2009-2010 Roster




    2009-2010 Roster
    Coaches 


    Men
    NameClassHTEventsHometown (Last School)
    El BadrawiSO6-7FreeCairo, Egypt (Ain Shams University)
    Anthony BousquetJR5-10Free/FlyAntibes, France (CESAAM (Antibes))
    Jared BraddSO5-11FreeBloomington, Ill. (Bloomington H.S.)
    Kyle CarevicSR5-5DivingOrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)
    Nathan DaySO5-11DivingGrand Blanc, Mich. (Grand Blanc H.S.)
    Christopher GaffneySR5-10Free / BreastDelran, N.J. (Holy Cross High School)
    Chris JordanSO6-4FreeO'Fallon, Mo. (Francis Howell H.S.)
    Matt KruseSO6-3FreeFishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
    Jameson KuperSR6-2Breast/Free/IMCape Girardeau, Mo. (Notre Dame)
    Barrett MarkFR5-10FreeFrisco, TX (Frisco High School)
    John MuellerJR5-9DivingMundelein, Ill. (Vernon Hills)
    Jordan MyhreSO5-11BackAurora, Colo. (Grandview H.S.)
    Matt ParsonsSO6-0FreeBrisbane, Australia (St. Peters Luthern College)
    Cesar PerezSO5-7Back/IMMexico City (Instituto Real de San Luis)
    Joshua ReuckJR6-2FreeJacksonville, Ill. (Lincoln College)
    Kyle RiekenaJR6-3Back / Free / FlyCanton, Ill. (Canton)
    Justin RuszkowskiSO5-10DivingNormal, Ill. (Normal Community West H.S.)
    Tim SilkaitisSR6-1Back/IMEvanston, Ill. (Evanston Township)
    David WelkerSR5-6Distance FreeCape Girardeau, Mo. (Jackson)
    Justin WolfeSO5-11Back/flyBloomington, Ill. (Bloomington, H.S.)
    Steve WoodSO6-2back/breastO'Fallon, Mo. (Francis Howell H.S.)
    Women
    NameClassHTEventsHometown (Last School)
    Jessica AndersonFR5-7BreastHartland, Wi. (Arrowhead Union High School)
    Anna BeeckFR5-3DivingOakland, Fla. (Coronado High School)
    Michelle BellFR5-2DivingBridgeton, Mo. (Pattonville)
    Shelby BrownFR5-4DivingNormal, Ill. (Normal Community High School)
    Samantha DvorakSR5-8Fly/Back/IMOakbrook Terrace, Ill (Willowbrook)
    Kasey FernandezSR5-3FlyHouston, Texas (Jersey Village)
    Emily GableSR5-4DivingCoquitlam, British Columbia (Pinetree Secondary School)
    Tovah GasparovichSR5-9Sprint FreeCanton, Ill. (Canton)
    Kristin GeppertSO5-6BreastNorderstedt, Germany (Lise-Meitner Gymnasium)
    Kirsten GroomeFR5-11Distance FreeShreveport, La. (Home-schooled)
    Emily HauterFR5-3Free/FlyLincoln, Ill. (Lincoln Community High School)
    Keli KramerSR5-9BreastTomball, Texas (Tomball)
    Krystle KutakSO5-3FlyForest Park, Ill. (Fenwick H.S.)
    Jennifer KwokSO5-3Free/FlyBowling Green, Ky. (Bowling Green H.S.)
    Rachel LardnerSO5-7BackHomer Glen, Ill. (Lockport)
    Melissa LarocqueFR5-0FlyValleyfield, Quebec (John Abbott College)
    Therese MattssonSR5-10FreeStockholm, Sweden (Jarfalla Gymnasium)
    Susan MinkelSO5-6Sprint FreeMontgomery, Ill. (Oswego East)
    Brittany ParkerJR5-2FreeCrawfordsville, Ind. (Lincoln College)
    Samantha ShawSO5-7Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
    Marcela TeixeiraJR5-5BreastRio de Janeiro, Brazil (Santa Momica C.E.)
    Jill WeckbachSO5-8FreeQuincy, Ill. (Quincy Notre Dame)

    Coaches

    Rick Walker - Head Coach
    Scott Olson - Assistant Swimming Coach
    Chunhua Zhao - Diving Coach
    Brittany Massengale - Graduate Assistant Swimming Coach
    Saturday, Nov 1
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Bloomington, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Nov 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 22
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    SIU