2009-2010 Roster




    2009-2010 Roster
    Coaches 


    Men
    NameClassEvent(s)Hometown (Last School)
    Neal AndersonSODistance/Cross CountrySpringfield, Ill. (Glenwood)
    Stephen ArvanisJRMiddle DisanceDavenport, Iowa (Davenport North)
    Maxim BakanaSOJumpsNormal, Ill. (Normal Community)
    Jeremy BankstonFRSprints/HurdlesSt. Louis, Mo. (Parkway North)
    Sammy BiggsSRSprintsMorrison, Ill. (Morrison H.S.)
    Kenny BlanksJRSprintsChicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
    Tyler BradfordSRDistance/Cross CountryKeenes, Ill. (Wayne City)
    Kendrick BranchSOJumpsRockford, Ill. (Rockford Jefferson)
    Lucas CherryFRDistanceCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale)
    Zach DahleenFRDistance/Cross CountryOrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg H.S.)
    Jake DeitersSOThrowsBresse, Ill. (Mater Dei Catholic)
    Brandon DeloneySOSprintsSt. Louis, Mo. (Parkway South)
    Cody DoerfleinSOPole VaultDuQuoin, Ill. (DuQuoin)
    Daniel DunbarJRDistance/Cross CountryO'Fallon, Ill. (O'Fallon)
    Matt EaderSOThrowsWest Frankfort, Ill. (Illinois)
    Thomas FielderSODistance/Cross CountryWestmont, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
    Brad FooteSOThrowsAlgonquin, Ill. (Algonquin Jacobs)
    T.J. HeffernanFRDistance/Cross CountryBatavia, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
    Trevor HoffmanFRSprints/HurdlesDuQuoin, Ill. (DuQuoin)
    Kevin JansenSOThrowsBartelso, Ill. (Breese Central)
    Vincent JohnsonSOJumpsChicago, Ill. (Chicago St. Patrick)
    Kyle KirchnerJRDistance/Cross CountryFrankfort, Ill. (Lincoln-Way East)
    Willie KnoxJRSprintsCalumet City, Ill. (Thornton Fractional North)
    Justin C. KozakJRSprintsBlue Island, Ill. (Eisenhower High School)
    James LambertSOThrowsHarrisburg, Ill. (Harrisburg)
    Greg McBrideSRDistance/Cross CountrySparta, Ill. (Sparta)
    Sammy MegliSOMiddle DistanceSterling, Ill. (Sterling)
    Mohamed MohamedSRDistance/Cross CountryCarol Stream, Ill. (Bartlett)
    Jason OrdwaySRDistance/Cross CountryHolgate, Ohio (Holgate)
    Collin OttoSOThrowsMetamora, Ill. (Metamora)
    Joe ParadisoSRThrowsGeneseo, Ill. (Geneseo)
    Trevor PooreSRJumps/ThrowsCarterville, Ill. (Carterville)
    Tim RobberstadJRPole VaultMahomet, Ill. (Mahomet-Seymour)
    Jeff SchirmerSRDistance/Cross CountryTroy, Ill. (Triad)
    Anthony SeayJRSprintsMidlothian, Ill. (Bremen)
    Quincy SheltonSOMiddle DistanceFlorrisant, Mo. (Hazelwood Central)
    Ryan ShumakerSRThrowsSantee, Calif. (Cuyamaca CC)
    Ryan SidwellFRPole VaultCasey, Ill. (Casey-Westfield)
    Jason VollmerSOJumpsJoliet, Ill. (Providence Catholic)
    Stevie WarrenSRSprintsSamford, Fla. (Seminole)
    Brad WrageJRDistance/Cross CountryYates City, Ill. (Farmington)
    Women
    NameClassEvent(s)Hometown (Last School)
    Judeka AdamsSRJumpsBellwood, Ill. (Proviso West)
    Jennifer AllenSRDistance/Cross CountryNokomis, Ill. (Nokomis)
    Amanda AlveyJRThrowsHarrisburg, Ill. (Harrisburg)
    Kristian BaldwinSODistance/Cross CountryCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale H.S.)
    Alisa BaronSOMiddle Distance/Cross CountryPrinceton, Ill. (Bureau Valley)
    Laquitsha BejoileFRSprints/HurdlesCahokia, Ill. (Cahokia H.S.)
    Gwen BerryJRMulti-Event/JumpsSt. Louis, Mo. (McCluer)
    Jenny Mae BingmanSRSprintsCarmi, Ill. (Carmi-White County)
    Shanthi BlanchardJRDistanceCarbondale, Ill. (Santa Clara College)
    Shanti BlanchardJRDistanceCarbondale, Ill. (Santa Clara College)
    Katherine BurtonJRSprintsHazel Crest, Ill. (Tinley Park)
    Kalyn CherryJRDistance/Cross CountryCarbondale, Ill. (John A. Logan College)
    Olga CiuraJRThrowsDes Plaines, Ill. (Maine West)
    Terri CountsSRSprints/HurdlesKansas City, Mo. (Hickman Mills)
    Tredene DavisJRSprintsMadisonville, Ky. (Madisonville-North Hopkins)
    Kendra DeckSRSprints/HurdlesUrbana, Ill. (Urbana)
    Kristina DillowSRDistancePlainfield, Ill. (Plainfield South)
    A'Seret DokuboSRDistance/Cross CountrySchaumburg, Ill. (Conant)
    Mercedes DunnSOJumpsMarion, Ill. (Marion)
    Ryan EichelbergerJRDistance/Cross CountryBraidwood, Ill. (Reed-Custer)
    Sherika FaceyFRSprintsAntioch, Ill. (Antioch H.S.)
    Kim FortneyFRThrowsTuscola, Ill. (Tuscola H.S.)
    Tera FrederickSODistanceWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton North H.S.)
    Meredith HayesJRSprintsIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence Central)
    Connie HicksJRSprintsCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale)
    Courtney HillSOSprintsIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence North)
    Megan HoelscherJRDistance/Cross CountryEffingham, Ill. (St. Anthony)
    Raequel JacobsFRSprintsSt. Louis, Mo. (Parkway Central H.S.)
    Kelsey KaiserFRMiddle DistanceLexington, Ill. (Lexington H.S.)
    Hillary KollSRDistance/Cross CountryElmwood, Ill. (Elmwood)
    Lauren KunzSRDistance/Cross CountryTrenton, Ill. (Wesclin)
    Miana LeeFRSprints/HeptathlonFlorissant, Mo. (Parkway Central H.S.)
    Sasha LeethSRThrowsParis, Ill. (Paris)
    Malaikah LoveSOJumpsCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale)
    Kiera MallettFRJumpsBrooksfield, Ill. (Riverside H.S.)
    Julia ManglerFRDistanceCrystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge H.S.)
    Abby MayJRDistance/Cross CountryMahomet, Ill. (Mahomet-Seymour)
    Jeneva McCallSOThrowsDolton, Ill. (Thornbridge)
    Kasey OcegueraFRJumpsEdwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville H.S.)
    Nina OkaforSOJumpsCarbondale, Ill. (Carbondale)
    Jamie PfisterJRDistance/Cross CountryRoanoke, Ill. (Roanoke-Benson)
    Jordan PinkstonFRPole VaultElburn, Ill. (Kaneland H.S.)
    Maria PretnarJRThrowsTaylor Springs, Ill. (Hillsboro)
    Rickael RoachJRThrowsSt. Louis, Mo. (Lutheran South)
    Tess ShubertFRMiddle DistanceCoulterville, Ill. (Okawville H.S.)
    Kashayla StanfordJRThrowsRockford, Ill. (Rockford Auburn H.S.)
    Angela StearnFRJumpsCarol Stream, Ill. (Glenbard West H.S.)
    Taylor StroudSODistance/Cross CountryBraidwood, Ill. (Reed-Custer)
    Kandise ThompsonJRSprintsIndianapolis, Ind. (Ben Davis)
    Miracle ThompsonJRPole Vault/HurdlesTerre Haute, Ind. (North)
    Emily ToenniesJRDistance/Cross CountryNew Baden, Ill. (Mater Dei)
    Ellyn VanderhydenSODistance/Cross CountryEssex, Ill. (Reed-Custer)
    Jessica VermeulenJRThrowsJohnston City, Ill. (Johnston City)
    Lashawn WalkerFRSprints/HurdlesEast St. Louis, Ill. (East St. Louis Senior H.S.)
    Nikura WallsSRDistance/Cross CountryHerrin, Ill. (Rend Lake CC)
    Toni WhitfieldSRMid-Distance/Cross Country/ThrowsJohnston City, Ill. (Johnston City)
    Nefeteri WilliamsSRMiddle Distance/Cross CountryBellwood, Ill. (Proviso West)

    Coaches

    Connie Price-Smith - Head Coach
    Dan Digman - Pole Vault
    Andre Scott - Jumps
    John Smith - Throws
    Matt Sparks - Distance
    Alan Turner - Sprints


    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket