Drake Relays - Friday Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 09:38 PM
                         2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                              America's Athletic Classic                           
             Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/24/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
    ========================================================================
     Prelims: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
     1st white start at north end.
     Hurdles on blue dashes. 42" (pull 8#)
    
          Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
         Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana St               14.18Q -2.0  2  14.171
      2 Vanier Joseph             JR Illinois                 14.18Q -2.9  4  14.176
      3 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                     14.53Q -4.9  3 
      4 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             14.57Q -5.7  1 
      5 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.32q -2.9  4 
      6 Tibor Koroknai            JR Nebraska                 14.46q -2.0  2  14.451
      7 Luke Hauert               SR Northern St              14.46q -2.0  2  14.455
      8 Matt Tetzlaff             SR North Dakota             14.62q -2.9  4 
      9 Kyle Smith                FR Missouri                 14.72  -2.0  2 
     10 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St               14.73  -5.7  1 
     11 Derik Douglas             JR Oklahoma Bap             14.77  -4.9  3 
     12 Gannon Mack               SR Emporia St               14.78  -2.9  4 
     13 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern Iow             14.80  -4.9  3 
     14 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   14.81  -4.9  3 
     15 Duane Brown               JR Indiana St               14.84  -2.9  4 
     16 Gary Ford                 SO Illinois                 14.86  -5.7  1 
     17 Dominique Hall            SR Eastern Illi             14.95  -2.9  4  14.943
     18 Matt Benes                JR Southern Ill             14.95  -2.9  4  14.947
     19 Ryan Sander               JR Iowa St                  14.97  -5.7  1 
     20 Andrew Etheridge          JR Emporia St               14.98  -2.0  2 
     21 Adarius Washington        FR Indiana St               15.03  -5.7  1 
     22 Chris Caldwell            FR Iowa Central             15.05  -4.9  3 
     23 Keith Brown               SO Iowa                     15.08  -4.9  3 
     24 Pierre Banks              JR Wayland Bapt             15.12  -2.0  2 
     25 Tyler Shaw                SR NW Missouri              15.20  -5.7  1 
     26 Tyler Swalley             SR Emporia St               15.35  -4.9  3 
     -- Robert Semien             SO Mississippi                 FS  -5.7  1 
     
    Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
    ===================================================================
     Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
     White start.  Zones:  all yellow
          Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                           R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
         Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                           T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.72q  1 
         1) Devin Hill SR                   2) Romel Lewis JR                 
         3) Wesley Best FR                  4) Michael Ashley JR              
      2 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  40.98q  4 
         1) Nick Nelson SR                  2) Jerrell Hancock JR             
         3) Carmono Lane JR                 4) Anthony Gustafson SO           
      3 Iowa Western                                          41.01q  3 
         1) Sharod Self FR                  2) Corneil Lionel FR              
         3) Gemechu Godi FR                 4) Rodrigo Rocha SO               
      4 McKendree                                             41.18q  1 
         1) Donovan Friscia FR              2) Jordon Henderson JR            
         3) Cameron James FR                4) Jordan Stark JR                
      5 UW-Platteville                                        41.43q  4  41.422
         1) Aaron Hrubes SR                 2) Jordan Olp SR                  
         3) Casey Goffinet SR               4) Caleb Mertens FR               
      6 Augustana (IL)                                        41.43q  3  41.428
         1) David Devore SO                 2) Greg Patton SR                 
         3) Keith Cline SO                  4) Alex Rindone SR                
      7 Emporia St                                            41.53q  2 
         1) Derwin Hall SR                  2) Vincent Howze SR               
         3) Andrew Etheridge JR             4) Shjuan Richardson SR           
      8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.56q  1 
         1) Caleb Neal SO                   2) Kenneth Combs FR               
         3) Justin Frye SR                  4) Cole Swayze FR                 
      9 Iowa Central                                          41.66   1 
         1) Chris Caldwell FR               2) Wala Gime SO                   
         3) Roy Ravana FR                   4) Deon Sanders SO                
     10 UW-Eau Claire                                         41.69   4 
         1) Cory White SO                   2) Cody Prince SO                 
         3) Marty Richardson SR             4) Thurgood Dennis SO             
     11 Dakota St                                             41.73   4 
         1) D'Artist Williams FR            2) Stacey Berg SR                 
         3) Mark Moeller FR                 4) Seth Boomsma FR                
     12 Central Methodist                                     41.77   4 
         1) Marcus Lavergne FR              2) Derek Freeman JR               
         3) Jordan Coaxum FR                4) DJ Jackson FR                  
     13 UW-Oshkosh                                            41.94   3 
         1) Ryan Sprenger JR                2) Naji Allan FR                  
         3) Kyle Schueller FR               4) Quentin Badger JR              
     14 Lewis                                                 41.95   1 
         1) Matt Simmons FR                 2) Mark Bonds SO                  
         3) Lamarr Blandon JR               4) Lonzo Harris SR                
     15 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 42.27   2  42.263
         1) Laquone Robinson SR             2) Derek Bredy SR                 
         3) Jonathon Demus JR               4) Keith Turner JR                
     15 Northwestern (IA)                                     42.27   2  42.263
         1) Jeriah Dunk JR                  2) Jordan Micalef SO              
         3) Alex Van Roekel FR              4) Jesse Selgeby JR               
     17 Dordt                                                 42.50   2  42.494
         1) Daniel Fennig SO                2) Jake Floen FR                  
         3) Aaron Floen SR                  4) Nic Pfeifle SR                 
     18 Grand View Univ.                                      42.50   1  42.499
         1) Keonte White SO                 2) Toi Jones JR                   
         3) Tyler Patten JR                 4) Chase Carlson SO               
     19 Carthage                                              42.52   1 
         1) Robert Liss FR                  2) Mike Brown SO                  
         3) Aryan Avant JR                  4) Kendric Cornelius FR           
     20 Loras                                                 42.60   3 
         1) Nick Ball FR                    2) Zac Gassman SO                 
         3) Josh Goerdt JR                  4) Stedman Foster FR              
     21 St. Cloud St                                          42.64   3 
         1) Tendeh Brownell JR              2) Brady Wilkerson FR             
         3) Jackson Walters FR              4) George Kawalawu JR             
     22 Central                                               42.75   4 
         1) Mitch Wagoner JR                2) Logan Danko SR                 
         3) Dan Roemerman FR                4) Mason Zimmerman SO             
     23 Concordia (NE)                                        42.79   4 
         1) Garrett Golke JR                2) John Cartier JR                
         3) Garrett Blomstedt SO            4) Noah Smith JR                  
     24 St. Thomas (MN)                                       42.86   2 
         1) Cole Boughner SO                2) Abajemo Omot SR                
         3) Jeff Rada JR                    4) Cody Jerabek SR                
     25 Millikin                                              42.92   4 
         1) Darrell Hunt FR                 2) Dimitri Dunner SO              
         3) Richard Long FR                 4) Alex Kemp FR                   
     26 North Central                                         43.02   3  43.014
         1) Matt Souvannsaing SO            2) Robert Lott JR                 
         3) Dayton Henriksen JR             4) Abraham Oshipitan FR           
     27 UW-River Falls                                        43.02   2  43.015
         1) Tucker Malecha FR               2) Jordan Crockett SO             
         3) James Butler SR                 4) David Paynotta FR              
     28 Wartburg                                              43.19   2 
         1) Ty Troutman SO                  2) Larry Johnson SR               
         3) Matthew McGrew JR               4) Luke Toyosi SO                 
     29 Augustana (SD)                                        43.69   2 
         1) Jason Greenway FR               2) Justin Greenway FR             
         3) Nick Goeman FR                  4) Brett Anderson SO              
     30 Minnesota-Duluth                                      43.80   3 
         1) Mark Emlaw FR                   2) Jacob Heifort JR               
         3) Jake Nelson SO                  4) TJ Struss SR                   
     -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   3  out of lane
         1) Gregory Turner SR               2) Lorenzo Dolphus JR             
         3) Jeffery Joseph's JR             4) Jerrell Sheppard SO            
     
    Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
    ===================================================================
     Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
     Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
     White start.  Zones:  all yellow
    
          Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
         Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                           T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Illinois                                              40.16Q  2 
         1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO           
         3) Stephon Pamilton JR             4) DJ Zahn SO                     
      2 Mississippi                                           40.28Q  3 
         1) Quintavius Burdette FR          2) Anthony Branch FR              
         3) Creighton Serrette JR           4) Isiah Young SR                 
      3 Alabama                                               40.34Q  1 
         1) Alex Sanders JR                 2) Diondre Batson SO              
         3) Akeem Haynes JR                 4) Dushane Farrier SR             
      4 Georgia                                               40.49q  3 
         1) Jamario Calhoun FR              2) Johnathan Smith JR             
         3) Pierce Vincent FR               4) Justin Scott-Wesley SO         
      5 Iowa                                                  40.55q  2 
         1) Jordan Mullen SR                2) Justin Austin SR               
         3) Tevin-Cee Mincy JR              4) Josh Larney SR                 
      6 Nebraska                                              41.02q  2 
         1) John Welk SO                    2) Jodi-Rae Blackwood JR          
         3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Tim Thompson JR                
      7 Missouri                                              41.18q  3 
         1) Malcom Pennix SR                2) Markesh Woodson FR             
         3) Tony Carodine FR                4) Kenneth Chambers SO            
      8 Air Force                                             41.20q  1 
         1) Uzor Udensi SR                  2) Anthony Delgado SR             
         3) Jake Spuller SO                 4) David Ptacek JR                
      9 Indiana St                                            41.28   2 
         1) Keith Housley JR                2) Kevin Piraino JR               
         3) Justin Baxtron SR               4) Shaun Smith SR                 
     10 South Dakota                                          41.41   2  41.405
         1) Erik Hill SO                    2) Christian Nielsen FR           
         3) Michael Burrus SR               4) Brandon Kovash JR              
     11 Texas Southern                                        41.41   1  41.407
         1) Justin Anderson SR              2) Jeffry Lacroix JR              
         3) Curtis Woodard FR               4) Arte Collins SR                
     12 North Texas                                           41.46   1 
         1) James Fowler SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
         3) Steven White SR                 4) Terrance Williams SO           
     13 North Dakota St                                       41.62   3 
         1) Matt Tetzlaff SR                2) Andre Martin SR                
         3) Nathan Mattson JR               4) Lee Dhein SR                   
     14 Minnesota                                             41.77   3 
         1) Kevin Bradley SR                2) Jacob Capek JR                 
         3) Cameron Boy SR                  4) Oladipo Fagbemi SR             
     15 DePaul                                                41.92   2 
         1) Jordon Vaughn SO                2) Joe Turner JR                  
         3) Mac Melto FR                    4) Brandon Threats FR             
     16 Southern Illinois                                     42.21   1 
         1) Eric Reeves SR                  2) Nikolai Gall FR                
         3) Douglas Palacious JR            4) Matt Benes JR                  
     17 Western Illinois                                      42.55   2 
         1) Tyler Younkin FR                2) Davin Dollison JR              
         3) Cedric Cheeks                   4) Justin Kilpatrick SO           
     18 Chicago St                                            42.98   3 
         1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Jershawn Dubose                
         3) Denzel Tucker                   4) Emmanuel Jegede                
     19 South Dakota St                                       43.10   3 
         1) Luke Leischner SR               2) Dominique Wright FR            
         3) Jared Foote SR                  4) LeAndre Kennedy FR             
     -- Purdue                                                   DQ   2  on the line
         1) Shawn Nickleson SR              2) Eric Harris SR                 
         3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Mario Cosey JR                 
     
    Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
    ================================================================
     Double Waterfall.
     #2, #3 and #4 runners - blue back line.
     Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
          Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prarie View                               
                             (yards)                                           
         Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:31.48  
         1) Travis Bish SR                  2) Travis Hinton SO               
         3) Jywayne Allen FR                4) Clay Sheperson FR              
      2 UW-La Crosse                                        7:32.21  
         1) Eric Smits SR                   2) Garrett Kerska SO              
         3) Jerry Kerska SR                 4) Sean Royer JR                  
      3 Morningside                                         7:38.64  
         1) Jay Welp                        2) Taylor Chapman                 
         3) John Harris                     4) Monte Larsen                   
      4 Central Missouri                                    7:39.36  
         1) Brent Vogel SR                  2) Cole Davis FR                  
         3) Brady Jacobs SR                 4) Kellin Loch FR                 
      5 UW-Stevens Pt                                       7:44.61  
         1) Scott Berry JR                  2) Dennis Haak SO                 
         3) Ryan Wierzba SO                 4) Dan Sullivan JR                
      6 Northwestern (IA)                                   7:46.67  
         1) Taylor Bodin JR                 2) Kyle Anderson FR               
         3) Logan Hovland SO                4) Skyler Giddings SO             
      7 North Central                                       7:49.75  
         1) Marlen Hamilton JR              2) Richie Ruske SO                
         3) Patrick Foley JR                4) Ryan Bartell SO                
      8 Wayland Baptist                                     7:50.21  
         1) Shevaun Marsh JR                2) Hildon Boen SR                 
         3) Lucius Lopez SR                 4) edward Taragon SR              
      9 Buena Vista                                         7:54.15  
         1) Seth Woodson SO                 2) Ben Berberich SO               
         3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Garrett Woodson JR             
     10 Augustana (IL)                                      8:00.05  
         1) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo SO           2) Chris Madison JR               
         3) Cale McCormick FR               4) Edgar Valle JR                 
     11 Iowa Central                                        8:01.84  
         1) Kuaniyal Chol SO                2) Kevin White SO                 
         3) Charles Carrington SO           4) Zach Gearman SO                
     12 Augustana (SD)                                      8:02.43  
         1) Justin Cook SO                  2) John Klecker FR                
         3) Moses Tut FR                    4) Clint Freiheit JR              
     13 Minnesota-Duluth                                    8:08.78  
         1) Scott Urban SO                  2) Chris Wilson SO                
         3) Robbie Jenson SR                4) Jason Coffin JR                
     14 Concordia (NE)                                      8:12.13  
         1) Jared Hoffman SR                2) Adam Prahlow JR                
         3) Andrew Malan JR                 4) Ben Sievert SO                 
     
    Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
    ================================================================
     Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
     (12-4-8-16) Double Waterfall.
     Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
     #2,3,4 runners - blue black line
          Relays: D 9:30.45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
         Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Texas-El Paso                                       9:44.73  
         1) Elkana Rotich JR                2) Abiola Onakoya JR              
         3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Anthony Rotich SO              
      2 Air Force                                           9:47.19  
         1) Jake Hawkins JR                 2) Anthony Delgado SR             
         3) Alexander Lindsay JR            4) Zach Perkins SO                
      3 Illinois                                            9:50.98  
         1) Liam Markham FR                 2) Juan Green FR                  
         3) Zebo Zebe JR                    4) Ian Barnett FR                 
      4 Iowa St                                             9:52.28  
         1) Jacob Aune FR                   2) Mohamed Hrezi JR               
         3) Nick Efkamp SO                  4) Alec Baldwin FR                
      5 Iowa                                                9:53.83  
         1) Nathan Prom JR                  2) Brennan Davey SO               
         3) Ryan Weir SR                    4) Ben Witt SO                    
      6 Purdue                                              9:55.80  
         1) Tyler Wynn SO                   2) Chris Arvia JR                 
         3) Neal Omar FR                    4) Cale Allen SR                  
      7 Nebraska                                            9:58.31  
         1) Alney Tobias SO                 2) Jake Bender FR                 
         3) London Hawk SO                  4) Trevor Vidlak JR               
      8 Minnesota                                          10:03.47  
         1) Christian Skaret FR             2) John Holton SR                 
         3) Jeffrey Cottrell SO             4) Bobby Nicolls JR               
      9 Northern Iowa                                      10:06.34  
         1) Aaron Vosberg SR                2) Antoine Parrish FR             
         3) Ryan Krogmann JR                4) Calvin Kibby JR                
     10 Georgia                                            10:07.35  
         1) Zane Coburn FR                  2) Charles Grethen SO             
         3) Kisean Smith FR                 4) Zack Sims FR                   
     11 Loyola (Illinois)                                  10:08.20  
         1) Ryan Van Portfliet SO           2) Jake Mazanke FR                
         3) Peter Archibald FR              4) Jacob Autio JR                 
     12 Saint Louis                                        10:09.90  
         1) Sean Canavin SO                 2) Tommy Whittaker SO             
         3) Stewart Van Horne SO            4) Henry Arndt SO                 
     13 UW-Milwaukee                                       10:11.87  
         1) Reed Schmidt FR                 2) Marquis Johnson FR             
         3) Jeffery Pigg SO                 4) Jake Reilly SR                 
     14 Indiana St                                         10:18.15  
         1) Corey Hahn SR                   2) Arqeil Shaw SO                 
         3) Brad Adams JR                   4) Gabe Ocasio SO                 
     15 Detroit Mercy                                      10:21.16  
         1) Ryan Hofsess SO                 2) Vince Lefler SR                
         3) Chris Smalley SR                4) Bob Radlich SR                 
     
    Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
    ==========================================================================
     Minimum measurement: 170-0
     North Field
     Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
          Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
         Stadium: S 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tim Glover                SR Illinois Sta            72.94m     239-04 
      2 Matt Byers                SR Iowa                    69.95m     229-06 
      3 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             66.78m     219-01 
      4 Richard Olsson            JR Texas-El Pas            66.11m     216-11 
      5 MaCauley Garton           SO Missouri                65.25m     214-01 
      6 Scott DiCrescenzo         SR Limestone               63.28m     207-07 
      7 Kevin Harp                SR Drake                   62.85m     206-02 
      8 Tim Urista                JR Air Force               60.49m     198-05 
      9 David Johansson           SO Eastern Illi            59.03m     193-08 
     10 Quinn Bauamman            FR North Dakota            58.23m     191-00 
     11 Mark Niemann              SR UW-Plattevil            57.04m     187-02 
     12 Tyler Parker              FR North Dakota            56.12m     184-01 
     13 Steve Monte               SR Illinois                56.01m     183-09 
     14 Adam Coykendall           SO North Dakota            55.67m     182-08 
     15 David Silkman             FR Drake                   55.57m     182-04 
     16 Ben Dodds                 FR Illinois               J55.57m     182-04 
     17 Jordan Colanese           JR Indiana St              55.33m     181-06 
     18 Tyler Maxwell                Tyler Maxwel            55.30m     181-05 
     19 Daniel Poh                SO UW-Plattevil            55.06m     180-08 
     20 Adam Kovacs               SO DePaul                  54.36m     178-04 
     21 Adam McDonnell            JR Northern Iow            54.31m     178-02 
     22 Jordan Boekhout           SR Northwestern            53.63m     175-11 
     23 Connor Johnson            SO Concordia-Mo            51.55m     169-01 
     24 R.J. Soderman                Unattached              51.21m     168-00 
     25 Jack Eckert               SO Iowa                    50.88m     166-11 
     -- Riley Dolezal                Unattached             X74.22m     243-06 
     
    Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
    ========================================================================
     Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
     2nd white start fm north end.
     33" on yellow dashes. (8# pull)
          Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
         Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 14.01Q -3.3  2 
      2 Janice Jackson            JR Texas-El Pas             14.13Q -4.6  1 
      3 Brianna McGhee            FR Texas-El Pas             14.14Q +0.0  3 
      4 Layne Baggett             SR Miami                    14.26Q -5.7  4 
      5 Julian Purvis             SR Academy Art              14.07q -3.3  2 
      6 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              14.15q -4.6  1 
      7 Breeana Coleman           JR Illinois                 14.24q +0.0  3 
      8 Anna-Kay James            SO Lincoln (MO)             14.28q -3.3  2 
      9 Jalisa Paramore           JR Eastern Illi             14.40  -3.3  2 
     10 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   14.41  -4.6  1 
     11 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                    14.44  -4.6  1 
     12 Marissa Smith             SR Drake                    14.47  +0.0  3 
     13 Jesica Ejesieme           JR Illinois                 14.48  -4.6  1 
     14 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              14.53  -5.7  4  14.523
     15 Deborah John              JR North Dakota             14.53  -5.7  4  14.524
     16 Juneille Barker           JR Lincoln (MO)             14.55  -3.3  2 
     17 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 14.61  -5.7  4 
     18 Remy Abrought             FR Southern Ill             14.71  -4.6  1 
     19 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio St                  14.74  -5.7  4 
     20 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 14.77  -5.7  4 
     21 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray St                14.81  -3.3  2 
     22 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Mich             14.84  -4.6  1 
     23 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col             14.86  +0.0  3 
     24 Samantha Sharper          SR Texas-El Pas             14.94  +0.0  3 
     25 Alexa Duling              SR South Dakota             15.18  +0.0  3 
     26 Destani Welch             FR Drake                    15.21  -4.6  1 
     27 Kristin Morrison          SR Illinois                 15.31  -3.3  2 
     28 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  15.85  -5.7  4 
     29 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi              16.56  -5.7  4 
     
    Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
    ===================================================================
     Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
     White start.  Zones:  all yellow
          Relays: D 44.59  4/25/2009   Lincoln                                     
                           N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell          
         Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lincoln (MO)                                          45.21q  1 
         1) Jenea Johnson SO                2) Latoya King SR                 
         3) Yanique Ellington SO            4) Cardine Copeland SO            
      2 Academy Art                                           46.12q  2 
         1) Julian Purvis SR                2) Briana Stewart SR              
         3) Vashti Thomas SR                4) Dinesha Bean JR                
      3 Iowa Central                                          46.75q  4 
         1) Sharon Kwarula SO               2) Dominique Kimpel SO            
         3) Kededra Middelton FR            4) Rashidah Williams FR           
      4 UW-La Crosse                                          47.20q  2 
         1) Jaime Ludwigson SO              2) Meg Heafy FR                   
         3) Claire Elliott SO               4) Maya Vazquez SO                
      5 Nova Southeastern                                     47.66q  3 
         1) Jessica Osteen SR               2) Johniqua Stafford SR           
         3) Nicole Poole FR                 4) Ciona Williams FR              
      6 Sioux Falls Univ                                      47.83q  1 
         1) Dani Moyer SR                   2) Jazzelena Black FR             
         3) DeAndra Richardson SO           4) Brigitte Gross JR              
      7 Lewis                                                 47.85q  4 
         1) Kayla King SO                   2) Kamille Ferguson SR            
         3) Samantha McGaha JR              4) Megan Marchildon SO            
      8 Wartburg                                              47.91q  1 
         1) Camesha Goods JR                2) Kendra Kregel SR               
         3) Sarah Boraas JR                 4) Libbey Schubert JR             
      9 Oklahoma Baptist                                      47.94   4 
         1) Stacy Warrior JR                2) Uniqua Cooper JR               
         3) Evan Shimanek SR                4) Chelsea Abinah SO              
     10 UW-Eau Claire                                         48.07   3 
         1) Brooke Patterson SO             2) Carly Fehler SO                
         3) Jess Rupnow FR                  4) Megan Mulligan SO              
     11 Emporia St                                            48.15   1 
         1) Marqueita Marisette SR          2) Jackie Jacobs SR               
         3) Peyton Weiss SO                 4) Carmen King SO                 
     12 Lindenwood                                            48.83   1 
         1) Maya Mason FR                   2) Jerrelle Jones FR              
         3) China Moore SR                  4) Fiona Brooks JR                
     13 Winona St                                             48.95   3 
         1) Sarah Finley SR                 2) Tina Finley SR                 
         3) Abby Albers JR                  4) Allison Schultz SR             
     14 Dordt                                                 48.96   2 
         1) Jasmin Schelhaas FR             2) Robyn Blount SO                
         3) Marisa Broersma SO              4) Briana Vander Woude SR         
     15 Buena Vista                                           49.01   3 
         1) Casey James SO                  2) Laura Eberly SO                
         3) Katie Larsen SO                 4) Maggie Marker SO               
     16 UW-Oshkosh                                            49.05   2 
         1) Samantha Blue SO                2) Amanda Shober SO               
         3) Cassandra Hemmen SO             4) Alesha Malueg SO               
     17 St. Thomas (MN)                                       49.14   4 
         1) Mallory Burnham JR              2) Emily Van Heel JR              
         3) Christina Rozeske JR            4) Erika Tipp SO                  
     18 Northern St                                           49.15   2 
         1) Nicolia Edwards SR              2) Lindsey Fluharty SR            
         3) Jill Schaefer SR                4) Maria Franker SR               
     19 Central                                               49.23   2 
         1) Monica Ruiz FR                  2) Katie Sunderman FR             
         3) Felicia Coleman SR              4) Taylor Beckman SO              
     20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  49.30   4 
         1) Rachel Lindquist FR             2) Danielle Jones SR              
         3) Zevin Carter JR                 4) Annie Dahl SR                  
     21 Bethel                                                49.39   3 
         1) Krista McCright SR              2) Courtney Fregeau JR            
         3) Ashley Quick JR                 4) Rachel Kalk JR                 
     22 UW-River Falls                                        49.61   3 
         1) Emily Philips SO                2) Alyssa Rasmussen SR            
         3) Sophie Lasko SR                 4) Brooke Riches JR               
     23 St. Cloud St                                          49.63   4 
         1) Ellen Wikstrom FR               2) Becky Schmidt JR               
         3) Salimah Muhammad FR             4) Alicia Evans FR                
     24 Augustana (SD)                                        49.70   3 
         1) Kirsten Nyberg SO               2) Karmen Nyberg JR               
         3) Laura Popanz SO                 4) Carina Hofmeister FR           
     25 Simpson                                               49.90   4 
         1) Bayley Fleshner SO              2) Lauren Martin SO               
         3) Sarah Ney SO                    4) Jordan Maher SR                
     26 Minnesota-Duluth                                      50.16   2 
         1) Kirsten Bjork SR                2) Erin Pangerl FR                
         3) Kelsi Ring JR                   4) Erin Hickey SO                 
     27 Millikin                                              50.86   1 
         1) Jamie Michl FR                  2) Alyssa Staib JR                
         3) Uriah Walker FR                 4) Ariel Robinson SR              
     -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   4  out of zone
         1) Randi Bodish FR                 2) Tieisha Starks JR              
         3) Nikki McKenzie SO               4) Jamyia Catchings SO            
     -- Mount Mercy                                              DQ   2  out of zone
         1) Maryann Dike FR                 2) Jenna Higgins SR               
         3) Larissa Wilden SR               4) Mwale Kapande SR               
     -- Iowa Western                                             DQ   1  out of zone
         1) Tyesa Carey-Walker FR           2) Shayla Luckett SO              
         3) Cierra Jones FR                 4) SidReshia Floyd SO             
     -- Wayland Baptist                                          DQ   3  out of zone
         1) Brittany White FR               2) Gortia Ferguson JR             
         3) Angie Quiah SO                  4) Natasha Gay SR                 
     
    Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
    ===================================================================
     Sponsor: Hy-Vee Cup
     Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only
     White start.  Zones:  all yellow
          Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                           M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
         Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Georgia                                               44.88Q  2 
         1) Briana Vaughn FR                2) Tynia Gaither FR               
         3) Shaunae Miller FR               4) Myasia Jacobs FR               
      2 Nevada                                                45.60Q  1 
         1) Samantha Calhoun SR             2) Angelica Earls SR              
         3) Tanisha Hawkins JR              4) Kashae Knox SO                 
      3 Illinois                                              45.81Q  3  45.808
         1) Breeana Coleman JR              2) Jesica Ejesieme JR             
         3) Morolake Akinosun FR            4) Lauren Hollingsworth SR        
      4 Ohio St                                               45.81q  2  45.807
         1) Ashlee Abraham JR               2) Aisha Cavin SO                 
         3) Christienne Linton SR           4) Adenike Pedro JR               
      5 Mississippi                                           45.86q  1 
         1) Kiannah Alexander FR            2) Shari Russell SO               
         3) Monica Williams SO              4) Asia Cooper FR                 
      6 Minnesota                                             46.02q  2  46.016
         1) Jessica Waldvogel SO            2) Todea-Kay Willis SR            
         3) Megan Geyen JR                  4) Kylie Peterson SR              
      7 Indiana St                                            46.02q  1  46.020
         1) Kaisha Martin SO                2) Macey Black SR                 
         3) Demetra Camble FR               4) Katie Wise FR                  
      8 Texas-El Paso                                         46.11q  1 
         1) Brianna McGhee FR               2) Yolanda Suggs SR               
         3) Janice Jackson JR               4) Magen Del Pino SR              
      9 Missouri St                                           46.16   2 
         1) Pernell Joseph JR               2) Shavonne Husbands FR           
         3) Kimsue Grant SR                 4) Althia Maximilien SO           
     10 North Dakota St                                       46.24   2 
         1) Deborah John JR                 2) Brittany Page SR               
         3) Ashley Tingelstad JR            4) Antoinette Goodman JR          
     11 Iowa                                                  46.38   3 
         1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Raven Moore JR                 
         3) Montayla Holder FR              4) Zinnia Miller JR               
     12 North Texas                                           46.51   3 
         1) Kayla Savoie SO                 2) Mona Landry FR                 
         3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Ashley Harrison SR             
     13 DePaul                                                46.53   1 
         1) Tayler Whittler FR              2) Loreal Curtis SO               
         3) Kayla Schwarz SO                4) Ayesha Ewing SO                
     14 Missouri                                              46.59   2 
         1) Chelsie Stevens FR              2) Cara Forte JR                  
         3) Lauren Flaker JR                4) Sha Rone Greenlaw SO           
     15 Eastern Michigan                                      46.62   3 
         1) Vanessa Clerveaux FR            2) Aaliyah McKinney FR            
         3) Danielle Clark SO               4) Morgan Yeadon FR               
     16 Nebraska                                              46.73   1 
         1) Kari Heck FR                    2) Mara Weekes JR                 
         3) Lexie Oak FR                    4) Breunna McCarty SO             
     17 Michigan                                              46.86   2 
         1) Amber Smith JR                  2) Cindy Ofili FR                 
         3) Erin Busbee JR                  4) Charlotte Cahill SR            
     18 Southern Illinois                                     47.32   3 
         1) Lauren Cheadle SO               2) Tess Shubert SR                
         3) Desiree White SO                4) Amiris Warren SO               
     19 Loyola (Illinois)                                     47.37   1 
         1) Anietra Butler FR               2) Krista Kuss FR                 
         3) Jade Kinney SO                  4) Breanna Walker FR              
     20 Drake                                                 47.44   3 
         1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Tiara Winston JR               
         3) Ariel Kinlow FR                 4) Whitney Westrum JR             
     21 Purdue                                                47.87   3 
         1) Twyla Winfrey FR                2) Ciana Tabb JR                  
         3) Cierra Brown SO                 4) Taylor Morrison SR             
     22 South Dakota                                          48.61   2 
         1) Tansha Clarke JR                2) Analisa Huschle SO             
         3) Molly Ervin FR                  4) Gabriel Williams SR            
     -- Murray St                                               DNF   1 
         1) LaShea Shaw SO                  2) Hannah McAllister FR           
         3) Sharda Bettis JR                4) Alexis Love SR                 
     
    Event 320  Women Distance Medley College
    ================================================================
     Final
     Double Waterfall
     Legs: 1200/400/800/1600
     #2,3&4 runners - blue back line
          Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                              C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy           
         Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Wartburg                                           11:54.43  
         1) Haddie Vawter JR                2) Tashina McAllister JR          
         3) Kaly Adkins JR                  4) Sammi Bruett JR                
      2 St. Thomas (MN)                                    11:55.58  
         1) Kayla Goeman SO                 2) Emily Van Heel JR              
         3) Megan Terukina FR               4) Taylor Berg SR                 
      3 Luther                                             11:56.55  
         1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Kelsey Strand SO               
         3) Annie Klepper SR                4) Tricia Serres FR               
      4 Augustana (SD)                                     11:58.76  
         1) Kristin Brondbo JR              2) Colleen Everson JR             
         3) Kayla Mescher SO                4) Runa Falch SR                  
      5 Iowa Central                                       12:03.44  
         1) Hannah Maina FR                 2) Kianna Carter FR               
         3) Laura Condron SO                4) Fiona McKenna SO               
      6 Morningside                                        12:13.27  
         1) Hailee Heitkamp                 2) Neeia Cooperwood               
         3) Jennifer Petsche                4) Breanna Mathes                 
      7 UW-Stevens Pt                                      12:15.07  
         1) Kelsey Laska SO                 2) Nicole Hanson SO               
         3) Kristin Mathes SO               4) Ana Breit SO                   
      8 Oklahoma Baptist                                   12:15.69  
         1) Whitney Warfield SO             2) Taylor Moore JR                
         3) Hannah Helker SO                4) Kati Grandstaff FR             
      9 UW-La Crosse                                       12:19.55  
         1) Macy Olson SR                   2) Claire Gordee FR               
         3) Alyssa Luker JR                 4) Corissa Conard SO              
     10 Augustana (IL)                                     12:21.27  
         1) Jessica Bacon SO                2) Kierra Smith JR                
         3) Kate Benge JR                   4) Lorraine Stamberger SO         
     11 Olivet Nazarene                                    12:27.73  
         1) Christy Trank SO                2) Kalla Gold FR                  
         3) Hannah Endrizzi JR              4) Kortney Ellingboe JR           
     12 Minnesota-Duluth                                   12:30.92  
         1) Alexandra Rudin SO              2) Kirsten Bjork SR               
         3) Kaitlin Hassing JR              4) Hannah Olson FR                
     13 Central                                            12:37.39  
         1) Molly Bramble FR                2) Taylor Beckman SO              
         3) Sarah Mueller SO                4) Elin Phipps FR                 
     14 Dordt                                              12:38.72  
         1) Abby De Vries SO                2) Tara Postma SR                 
         3) Renee Buikema SO                4) Merissa Harkema SR             
     15 Lewis                                              12:46.89  
         1) Ciersten Deardorf SO            2) Amy Polhemus SO                
         3) Paige Gatter FR                 4) Kayla Patterson SO             
     16 Minnesota St-Mankato                               12:47.26  
         1) Halee Peterson SO               2) Bonnie Pickford SO             
         3) Kate Sanft SR                   4) Jessie DeJong JR               
     17 Concordia-Moorhead                                 12:49.04  
         1) Paige Rygg JR                   2) Katie Rosenfeldt FR            
         3) Callie Christianson JR          4) Elisabeth Hanson SR            
     18 St. Ambrose                                        13:10.27  
         1) Rebecca Wilder SO               2) Tara Goehrke SO                
         3) Megan Byrne FR                  4) Nicole Wager FR                
     19 McKendree                                          13:18.45  
         1) Megan Doty JR                   2) Brittany Willis SO             
         3) Ciera Landolt SR                4) Hannah Inyart JR               
     
    Event 335  Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
    ==========================================================================
     3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.45,  etc
          Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
         Stadium: S 4.89m  6/27/2010   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mackenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               4.20m   13-09.25 
      2 Jade Riebold              JR Eastern Illi             4.05m   13-03.50 
      2 Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Mich             4.05m   13-03.50 
      4 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                J4.05m   13-03.50 
      5 Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota            J4.05m   13-03.50 
      6 Jenna Wexter              SR Northern Iow             3.90m   12-09.50 
      6 Emily Grove               SO South Dakota             3.90m   12-09.50 
      6 Kristin Majerus           SR Sioux Falls              3.90m   12-09.50 
      6 Brigitte Gross            JR Sioux Falls              3.90m   12-09.50 
     10 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana St              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     10 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana St              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     10 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati              J3.90m   12-09.50 
     10 Libby Torresani           SO Northern Iow            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     -- Ann Polcari               SR Notre Dame                  NH            
     -- Hunter Wilkes             FR South Dakota                NH            
     -- Madison Mills             FR South Dakota                NH            
     -- Abigail Schmitz           SR Eastern Illi                NH            
     -- Ellie Braidic             FR Eastern Mich                NH            
     -- Kayla Coffee              SR Sioux Falls                 NH            
     -- Bizzy Mellado             SR Air Force                   NH            
     -- Stephanie Richartz        JR Illinois                    NH            
     -- Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana St                  NH            
     -- Elizabeth Eitzen          SR Illinois                    NH            
     
    Event 365  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
    ==========================================================================
     Minimum measurement: 42-6
     Stadium - West Ring
     Top 9+ tied collegiates + qualifying specials advance to finals
          Relays: D   18.47m  4/27/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                     
         Stadium: S 63-00.25  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tia Brooks                SR Oklahoma                18.57mD  60-11.25 
      2 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St              18.16m   59-07.00 
      3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                17.33m   56-10.25 
      4 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            16.71m   54-10.00 
      5 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                  16.33m   53-07.00 
      6 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                15.93m   52-03.25 
      7 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern Ill            15.71m   51-06.50 
      8 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                14.90m   48-10.75 
      9 Kelsey Sukovaty           SR Northern Iow            14.80m   48-06.75 
     10 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  14.64m   48-00.50 
     11 Dana LaRue                SR Western Illi            14.62m   47-11.75 
     12 Kathryn Johnson           SR North Dakota            14.38m   47-02.25 
     13 Taylor Freeman            SR Arizona                 14.34m   47-00.75 
     14 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.26m   46-09.50 
     15 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            13.88m   45-06.50 
     16 Rachel Curry              JR Iowa                    13.84m   45-05.00 
     17 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                13.74m   45-01.00 
     18 Alissa Rausch             JR Winona St               13.58m   44-06.75 
     19 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 13.56m   44-06.00 
     20 Tara Cockerill            SR Briar Cliff             13.51m   44-04.00 
     21 Tina DeLakis              SO Minnesota               13.48m   44-02.75 
     22 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            13.38m   43-10.75 
     23 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 12.98m   42-07.00 
     -- Brittany Smith            SR Illinois Sta              FOUL            
     
    Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
    ========================================================================
     Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
     2nd white start from north end
          Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ronald Nash               JR SC- East                 11.37q -3.3  1 
      2 Tavian Smith              SR IC, West                 11.38q  NWI  2 
      3 Zack Skibinski            SR Bishop Heela             11.39q  NWI  2 
      4 Lance Dunn                JR WAT West                 11.40q  NWI  2 
      5 Trever Ryen               SR OA-BCIG                  11.42q -3.3  1 
      6 Nick Steingreaber         SR Xavier- CR               11.49q -3.5  4 
      7 Anthony Dreeszen          SR SC- East                 11.50q -3.5  4 
      8 Brandon Norman            SR IA Falls- Al             11.51q -3.5  4  11.501
      9 Meliek Meyer              JR Lynnville-Su             11.51  -3.5  4  11.505
     10 Ty Williams               SR West Liberty             11.53  -3.3  1  11.530
     10 Aaron Taylor              SR WAT East                 11.53  -5.5  3  11.530
     12 Devin LeBeau              SR Marion                   11.58  -3.3  1 
     13 Jordan Weddington         SO Johnston                 11.60   NWI  2 
     14 Randy Schmidt             SR North Scott              11.62  -3.3  1 
     15 Dequayvious Martin        SR WAT West                 11.64   NWI  2 
     16 Bryson Runge              SO IC- City Hig             11.67   NWI  2 
     17 Deshond Robinson          JR Clinton                  11.68  -3.5  4 
     18 Moussa Kuyetah            SO SE Polk                  11.69  -3.5  4 
     19 Tanner Dunkin             SO Knoxville                11.71   NWI  2 
     20 Gerald Heiskell           SR SC- West                 11.75  -3.3  1 
     21 Grant Hammann             JR Beckman, D               11.78  -3.3  1 
     22 Cray Washington           SO Fort Dodge               11.81  -5.5  3  11.806
     23 Darrion Sanders           SR Keokuk                   11.81  -3.5  4  11.808
     24 Jason Millett             SR WAT West                 11.82  -3.5  4 
     25 Jake Feldpausch           JR Central Clin             11.86   NWI  2 
     26 Zach Minch                SR DVPT- Centra             11.93  -5.5  3  11.925
     27 Chris Brogden             SR Pella                    11.93  -5.5  3  11.929
     28 Jordan Cheatem            SR DSM Lincoln              11.95  -5.5  3 
     29 Jared Fronk               SR Saydel                   11.97  -5.5  3 
     30 Hunter Gerken             SR Nwood-Kenset             12.27  -5.5  3 
     31 Taylor Briles             SR Griswold                 12.82  -3.3  1 
     
    Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
    ========================================================================
     Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
     1st white start north end.  Finals: Time basis
     Hurdles on blue dashes. 39" Pull=#6
          Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott              14.95q -2.4  1 
      2 Connor Ham                SO Solon                    15.02q -2.5  4 
      3 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve             15.19q  NWI  2 
      4 Austin Hess               SR Harlan                   15.22q -2.5  4 
      5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD              15.23q  NWI  3 
      6 Elijah Young              JR DSM Lincoln              15.41q -2.5  4 
      7 Spencer Halloran          JR West Fork- S             15.42q -2.4  1 
      8 Davonn Phothiboupha       JR SE Polk                  15.45q  NWI  3 
      9 Noah Larrison             JR Waukee                   15.51   NWI  3  15.504
     10 Deonne Harris             SO Newton                   15.51   NWI  2  15.509
     11 Tommy Thorne              SR Mt Pleasant              15.52  -2.5  4 
     12 Hunter Pollpeter          JR Fort Madison             15.54   NWI  3 
     13 Mike Keiser               SR Linn-Mar                 15.63   NWI  3  15.624
     14 Logan Weers               SR Clarke- O                15.63   NWI  2  15.672
     15 Bryce Kemp                SO CMB- Baxter              15.64   NWI  3 
     16 Hank Lentsch                 St. Edmond-              15.66  -2.4  1 
     17 Lucas Tang                SR Valley- WDM              15.67   NWI  2 
     18 Haris Takes               JR Cascade, WD              15.68  -2.5  4 
     19 Connor Nosbisch           JR Clear Lake               15.76   NWI  3 
     20 Jonny Swanson             SR Fairfield                15.81   NWI  2 
     21 Adam Lynn                 JR Ankeny                   15.84   NWI  3 
     22 Haakon Wilz               SR Prairie- CR              15.86  -2.4  1 
     23 Jared Thompson            JR CB, A Lincol             15.87   NWI  2 
     24 Mitch Bowden              SR Glenwood                 15.99  -2.4  1 
     25 Quinn Cannoy              JR Marion                   16.08  -2.5  4 
     26 Zack Rice                 SR Earlham                  16.10  -2.4  1 
     27 Andrew Cowles                Davis County             16.30  -2.4  1 
     28 Isaac Schroder            SO Muscatine                16.34  -2.5  4 
     29 Andrew Gilbaugh           JR IC, West                 16.55  -2.5  4 
     30 Cole Phillips             SO Mt Pleasant              17.01   NWI  2 
     -- Matt Goedken              JR Wahlert- Dub                FS   NWI  2 
     -- Cody Henderson            SR Emmetsburg                  DQ  -2.4  1  Trail Leg Violation
     
    Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
    =====================================================================
     Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
     1st white start north end.  Finals: Time basis
     Hurdles on blue dashes. 39" Pull=#6
          Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott              14.86  -4.6 
      2 Connor Ham                SO Solon                    15.11  -4.6 
      3 Davonn Phothiboupha       JR SE Polk                  15.22  -4.6  15.217
      4 Austin Hess               SR Harlan                   15.22  -4.6  15.218
      5 Tyler Donovan             SR Epworth- WD              15.38  -4.6 
      6 Sydne Davis               JR DSM- Rooseve             15.56  -4.6 
      7 Elijah Young              JR DSM Lincoln              16.12  -4.6 
      8 Spencer Halloran          JR West Fork- S             18.02  -4.6 
     
    Event 750  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
    ===================================================================
     Sections against time- final
     3 turn stagger - blue start. #2-blue; #3-  blue triangles.
     3rd runner may cut at SE break line. #4 runner -blue back line
     200/200/400/800
          Relays: D 3:27.18  2004        Iowa City High                            
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Linn-Mar                                            3:31.31   3 
         1) Perrion Scott SO                2) Tim Wolfe JR                   
         3) Chase Grabau SR                 4) Josh Evans JR                  
      2 IC- City High                                       3:31.70   3 
         1) Bryson Runge SO                 2) Michael Gloer SR               
         3) Ryan Dorman JR                  4) Brook Price SR                 
      3 CR Jefferson                                        3:32.28   3 
         1) Dan Larson SO                   2) Jordan Selby SR                
         3) Dylan Chittick JR               4) Timauntay Jones SR             
      4 IC, West                                            3:32.32   3 
         1) Andrew Gilbaugh JR              2) Ahmed Noureldaim SR            
         3) Tavian Smith SR                 4) Kaleb Greiner JR               
      5 Waukee                                              3:33.05   3 
         1) Nihad Ejubovic JR               2) AJ Allen JR                    
         3) Corbin Lowe JR                  4) Austin Krohnke JR              
      6 Ames                                                3:33.91   2 
         1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah JR         2) Thomas Hansen JR               
         3) Zach Weiss SR                   4) Daniel Lee JR                  
      7 Glenwood                                            3:34.32   1 
         1) Grant May SR                    2) Sam Jameson SR                 
         3) Derek Jones SR                  4) Jared Cook JR                  
      8 Knoxville                                           3:35.24   3 
         1) Tanner Dunkin SO                2) Colton Spaur SR                
         3) Ryan Douglas SR                 4) Wick Cunningham SR             
      9 CR Washington                                       3:35.31   1 
         1) Mitch Bredeson SR               2) Jason Oney SR                  
         3) Nicolas Corbett SR              4) Trevor Luebe SR                
     10 SC- East                                            3:35.54   3 
         1) Anthony Dreeszen SR             2) Ronald Nash JR                 
         3) Greg Kirwan JR                  4) Carter Lilly JR                
     11 Bishop Heelan                                       3:35.71   2 
         1) Zack Skibinski SR               2) Philip Jacobson JR             
         3) Tony Tobin SO                   4) Alec DeVries SR                
     12 Beckman, D                                          3:36.21   2 
         1) Ian Ross SR                     2) Nolan Kennedy SO               
         3) Grant Hammann JR                4) Mitch Steger JR                
     13 Ankeny                                              3:36.27   1 
         1) Isaiah Kramme SO                2) Drew Carlson SR                
         3) Zach Matter SR                  4) Nick Paulson JR                
     14 Monticello                                          3:36.28   1 
         1) Brian Turnis SR                 2) Tanner Felton JR               
         3) Dallas Lumpa SR                 4) Ben Ahlrichs JR                
     15 WAT West                                            3:37.74   2 
         1) Rashon Burrell SR               2) Blake Thomas JR                
         3) Zach Newell SR                  4) Alex Hottle SR                 
     16 Pleasant Valley                                     3:38.13   1 
         1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
         3) Dallas Carter SR                4) Andrew Dixon SO                
     17 Cedar Falls                                         3:38.21   2 
         1) Nick deBuhr SR                  2) Sam Jamison SR                 
         3) Zach Shippy JR                  4) Cesar Marquez SR               
     18 Indianola                                           3:38.81   1 
         1) Cameron Lowe SO                 2) Joe Kotz SR                    
         3) Andy Arndt SR                   4) Jordan Schulze SR              
     19 Waverly-SR                                          3:39.24   3 
         1) Nathan Steggall SR              2) Austin Durscher JR             
         3) Brett McCalla SR                4) Ethan Wise JR                  
     20 Decorah                                             3:40.24   2 
         1) Jacob Drost SR                  2) Cole Svestka JR                
         3) Gavin Nimrod SR                 4) Kyle Hosting SR                
     21 Mason City                                          3:40.28   1 
         1) Brad Petersen JR                2) Matt Danielson JR              
         3) John Enright JR                 4) Andrew Sloan SR                
     22 Clear Crk-Amana                                     3:40.86   1 
         1) John Nzombo JR                  2) Kam Kahler SR                  
         3) Jared Ganschow SR               4) Jack Murray JR                 
     23 Johnston                                            3:45.95   2 
         1) Ben Garlock SR                  2) Cullen Maahs SR                
         3) Jeremy Caracci JR               4) Tyson Wieland SR               
     -- DVPT- West                                               DQ   2  on line
         1) Billy Mildren SO                2) Tirael Malone SO               
         3) Casmire Wright SR               4) Adrian Ortega SR               
     
    Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
    ===============================================================================
     Top 9 + ties advance to finals
          Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Josh Markert              SR Manson NW We          22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
      2 Chandler Diercks          SO Clear Lake           J22-08.25   NWI     6.91m 
      3 Dequayvious Martin        SR WAT West              22-04.25   NWI     6.81m 
      4 Derek Jacobus             JR CR Kennedy            22-02.50   NWI     6.76m 
      5 Famiek Cook               JR CR Kennedy            22-02.00   NWI     6.75m 
      6 Will Whiton               SO Perry                 22-01.00   NWI     6.73m 
      7 Jason Millett             SR WAT West              22-00.25   NWI     6.71m 
      8 Connor Hainer             SR Colfax-Mingo          21-11.75   NWI     6.69m 
      9 Grant May                 SR Glenwood              21-05.75   NWI     6.54m 
     10 Justin Alden              SR C-Wheatland           21-04.50   NWI     6.51m 
     11 Luke Neitzel              SR Creston               21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
     12 Craig Taylor              SR DSM- East             21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
     13 Jon Rus                   SR North Scott           20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
     14 Cameron Williams          SO DSM- Rooseve          20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
     15 Tyler Hunke               JR Waukee                20-03.75   NWI     6.19m 
     16 Elias Nissen              JR Springville           20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
     17 Nick Pittmon                 East Mills            20-02.75   NWI     6.16m 
     18 Josh Kirk                 SR Maquoketa             20-01.75   NWI     6.14m 
     19 Tyson McQuerry            SR Valley- WDM           20-01.25   NWI     6.12m 
     20 Cameron Pugh              JR DVPT- Centra          20-00.75   NWI     6.11m 
     21 Michael Whitehead         SR Gehlen Cath-          17-11.75   NWI     5.48m 
     -- Kray Lukehart             SR Atlantic                  FOUL                 
     -- Ben Daniels               JR Perry                     FOUL                 
     -- Darrion Sanders           SR Keokuk                    FOUL                 
     
    Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
    ==========================================================================
     North Field - North Ring
     Top 9 + ties advance to finals
          Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Robbie Peters             JR Mt Vernon               174-00     53.03m 
      2 Ethan Fenchel             JR Western Chri            170-05     51.94m 
      3 Justin Dunn               SR Mt Pleasant             169-05     51.63m 
      4 Ethan Kenkel              SR Storm Lake              167-04     51.00m 
      5 Isaac Holtz               JR Monticello              166-05     50.72m 
      6 Dane Salow                SR Center Point            166-03     50.67m 
      7 Joseph Weiner             SR DUB Hempstea            163-05     49.80m 
      8 Jacob Barents             JR Lewis Centra            159-08     48.66m 
      9 Randolph Bryan            SR Cedar Falls             159-04     48.56m 
     10 Craig Murtha              SR Xavier- CR              153-08     46.83m 
     11 Devonte Merrill           JR Monticello              153-07     46.81m 
     12 Garret Jansen             SO Pella                   149-11     45.69m 
     13 Colton Phelps             JR Kingsly-P/Wo            149-06     45.56m 
     14 Andrew Overton            SR Denison-Schl            149-03     45.49m 
     15 Tyler Newsom              SR West Liberty            148-10     45.36m 
     16 Calvin Kragenbrink        SR Mt Vernon               148-09     45.33m 
     17 Alex Balke                SR Regina- Iowa            145-09     44.42m 
     18 Josey Jewell              SR Decorah                 145-06     44.34m 
     19 Jacob Hayes               SR Bettendorf              143-11     43.86m 
     20 Zach Samson               JR CMB- Baxter             141-06     43.12m 
     21 Ross Reynolds             JR Waukee                  140-03     42.74m 
     22 Derrick Hurt              SR Newton                  134-07     41.02m 
     -- Justin Dolley             SR Marion                    FOUL            
     
    Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
    ========================================================================
     Prelims: 8 fastest to finals
     2nd white start from north end.
          Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jessica Campbell          SR Dowling C- W             12.62q -3.0  4 
      2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      JR DSM- Rooseve             12.63q -2.5  1 
      3 Agnes Sayeh               SR DSM- Rooseve             12.71q -3.0  3 
      4 McKennan Cronbaugh        SR IC, West                 12.79q -2.4  2 
      5 Becca Cherry              SR Waverly-SR               12.90q -3.0  4 
      6 Katie Shoultz                Muscatine                12.92q -3.0  4 
      7 Kari Dufoe                SO A-D-M, Adel              12.94q -2.4  2 
      8 Talia Buss                FR Waukee                   13.05q -2.4  2 
      9 Kaylee Jones              SR Monticello               13.06  -2.5  1 
     10 Brooke Wolterstorff       SR Western Chri             13.09  -3.0  3 
     11 Emily Toennies            SR Belle Plaine             13.10  -3.0  3 
     12 Gabi Gaines               SO Waukee                   13.13  -2.4  2  13.126
     13 Maddie Bell               SO Hudson                   13.13  -2.4  2  13.129
     14 Olivia Loy                JR Anamosa                  13.14  -3.0  3 
     15 Kadejah Sanders           JR CR Washingto             13.15  -3.0  4  13.144
     16 Ellie Herzberg            JR Manson NW We             13.15  -2.5  1  13.148
     17 Briyana Carter            FR DSM- Rooseve             13.17  -3.0  3 
     18 Katie Iles                SO Valley- WDM              13.19  -3.0  4 
     19 Alicia Harrington         FR Cedar Falls              13.23  -2.5  1 
     20 Kate Patton               JR Murray                   13.24  -2.4  2 
     21 Megan Hall                SO Clear Crk-Am             13.35  -3.0  4 
     22 Lexus Lovan               SO Urbandale                13.38  -3.0  4 
     23 Tamika Tucker             JR DVPT, North              13.49  -2.5  1 
     24 Shantell Cortez           SR DSM North                13.50  -2.4  2 
     25 Mikayla Evers             SO Harlan                   13.57  -2.4  2 
     26 Dajanique Jackson         JR DVPT- West               13.64  -2.5  1 
     27 Monaijah Jones            SO DSM Lincoln              13.67  -3.0  3  13.661
     28 Whitney Wolf              SR Durant                   13.67  -3.0  4  13.664
     29 Kaitlyn Hess              SO Danville                 13.67  -2.5  1  13.668
     30 Kenzie Grimm              SR WB-Mallard/T             13.75  -3.0  3 
     31 Madelyn Flemr             JR Lone Tree                13.76  -2.5  1 
     32 Caitlyn Saxton            JR Cent Decatur             13.79  -3.0  3 
     
    Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
    ========================================================================
     Prelims: 8 fastest to the final
     2nd white start fm north end.  (8# pull)
     33" on yellow dashes
          Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Mary Young                JR Urbandale                15.20q -3.0  4 
      2 Mallory Smith             JR Waukee                   15.45q -2.4  2 
      3 Jessica Gardner           SR SE Polk                  15.46q -2.4  1 
      4 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                   15.47q -2.2  3 
      5 Ali Meister               SR Spencer                  15.48q -2.2  3 
      6 Kellie Wong               JR Ankeny                   15.49q -2.4  2 
      7 Kelsi Phipps              SO Mt Pleasant              15.79q -2.2  3 
      8 Madison Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson             15.84q -2.4  1 
      9 Sammie Osterberger        SR DUB Senior               15.86  -3.0  4 
     10 Chloe Matthews            SR Valley- WDM              15.88  -2.2  3 
     11 Taylor Jacobson           SR CR Jefferson             16.01  -2.2  3  16.001
     12 Leslie Taylor             JR Mt Pleasant              16.01  -2.4  1  16.004
     13 Marisa Estelle            SR CR Kennedy               16.03  -3.0  4 
     14 Anne Leners               SR Pleasant Val             16.05  -2.4  2 
     15 Grace Young               FR IC, West                 16.06  -2.4  2 
     16 Allie Osterberger         SR DUB Senior               16.20  -3.0  4 
     17 Cassie Kingery            SR Winfield-Mt.             16.37  -2.2  3 
     18 Hannah Becker             SO Mt Pleasant              16.42  -3.0  4 
     19 Mia Smith                 SO Clear Crk-Am             16.45  -2.4  2 
     20 LaJaida Even              SR Waverly-SR               16.61  -2.2  3 
     21 Dani Rice                 SR Earlham                  16.69  -3.0  4 
     22 Hailee Montgomery         JR Prairie- CR              16.73  -2.2  3  16.727
     23 Emma Drees                SR Waukee                   16.73  -2.4  2  16.729
     24 Kristen Musser            SR Dowling C- W             16.74  -3.0  4 
     25 Katey Trecker             JR Carroll                  16.81  -2.4  1 
     26 Rylee Smith               JR Solon                    16.82  -2.4  1 
     27 Aubree Taylor             JR Maquoketa                16.83  -3.0  4 
     28 Courtney Young            SR Valley- WDM              16.99  -2.4  1 
     29 Michaela Duvall           SR DVPT- Centra             17.11  -2.4  1 
     30 Tadaisha Thornton         JR DVPT- Centra             17.23  -2.4  2 
     31 Mallary Erbes             SO Urbandale                17.40  -2.4  2 
     32 Kaylee Hahn               SR Ames                     17.75  -2.4  1 
     
    Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
    =====================================================================
     Prelims: 8 fastest to the final
     2nd white start fm north end.  (8# pull)
     33" on yellow dashes
          Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
      1 Mary Young                JR Urbandale                14.96  -2.8 
      2 Ali Meister               SR Spencer                  15.13  -2.8 
      3 Jessica Gardner           SR SE Polk                  15.32  -2.8 
      4 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                   15.47  -2.8 
      5 Kellie Wong               JR Ankeny                   15.56  -2.8 
      6 Kelsi Phipps              SO Mt Pleasant              15.61  -2.8 
      7 Mallory Smith             JR Waukee                   15.69  -2.8 
      8 Madison Ranschau          JR CR Jefferson             15.71  -2.8 
     
    Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
    ===================================================================
     timed section finals
     3 turn stagger - blue start. #2-blue; #3-  blue triangles.
          Relays: D 1:44.98  1985        , Des Moines Roosevelt                    
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:47.98   3 
         1) Tyanna Whitaker FR              2) Briyana Carter FR              
         3) Teanna Lewis SO                 4) Agnes Sayeh SR                 
      2 Urbandale                                           1:48.70   3 
         1) Lexus Lovan SO                  2) Jessie Hovey SO                
         3) Mary Young JR                   4) Ashley Norem JR                
      3 IC- City High                                       1:48.92   3 
         1) Mickey Hansche SR               2) Kiera Washpun JR               
         3) Claire Crew SR                  4) Sarah Plock SO                 
      4 Assumption                                          1:49.31   3 
         1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Christine Rohlf SO             
         3) Rose Ripslinger JR              4) Maddie Irmen JR                
      5 Bettendorf                                          1:50.14   2 
         1) Olivia Drexler JR               2) Juj Trizzino JR                
         3) Katie Moore SR                  4) Mahnee Watts SR                
      6 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:50.21   3 
         1) Gabby White SO                  2) Kaila Konz JR                  
         3) Jessica Campbell SR             4) Emma Kasap JR                  
      7 Ankeny                                              1:50.52   1 
         1) Kellie Wong JR                  2) Megan Marshall SO              
         3) Claire Netten SO                4) Jenny Roberts SR               
      8 Linn-Mar                                            1:50.81   2 
         1) Lauren Dalecky SR               2) Brooke Lorenz FR               
         3) Halley Morgan JR                4) Amber Decker FR                
      9 Anamosa                                             1:50.84   2 
         1) Kamry McLaughlin SR             2) Nicole Sanborn SR              
         3) Mikayla Whitman FR              4) Olivia Loy JR                  
     10 Pleasant Valley                                     1:51.06   1 
         1) Kathryn Leidahl SR              2) Emily Paul FR                  
         3) Claire Schwarz SO               4) Carly Donahue FR               
     11 Harlan                                              1:51.23   1 
         1) Courtney Scheffler SO           2) Asia Kloewer SO                
         3) Mikayla Evers SO                4) Jessica Feldman SR             
     12 Cascade, WD                                         1:51.24   2 
         1) Sydney Rickels SO               2) Holly Hunt JR                  
         3) Tessa Helmle SR                 4) Abbey Meyer JR                 
     13 CR Jefferson                                        1:51.28   3 
         1) Maliya Rattliffe SR             2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
         3) Jasmine Blue FR                 4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
     14 Belle Plaine                                        1:51.60   2 
         1) Larissa Fowler JR               2) Shayla Hinschberger JR         
         3) Julie Long SR                   4) Emily Toennies SR              
     15 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:51.79   1 
         1) Brittany Allendorf SO           2) Elizabeth Welu JR              
         3) Laura Sherman FR                4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
     16 Marshalltown                                        1:52.51   1 
         1) Chione Brooks JR                2) Karli McClure SO               
         3) Jasmine Scott SO                4) Eisha Oden SR                  
     17 Waukee                                              1:52.77   3 
         1) Abigail Krantz SR               2) Tori Giudici SR                
         3) Talia Buss FR                   4) Gabi Gaines SO                 
     18 Cedar Falls                                         1:53.07   2 
         1) Daianera Whitaker SR            2) Katelyn Haan SR                
         3) Alicia Harrington FR            4) Brianna King SR                
     19 Pella                                               1:53.18   1 
         1) Jessica Holterhaus SO           2) Lauren Manecke SR              
         3) Nadine VanZomeren SR            4) Mackenzie Gustafson SO         
     20 CR Kennedy                                          1:54.41   1 
         1) Breyana Cooper SR               2) Tianna Drahn FR                
         3) Marisa Estelle SR               4) Kathia Wampole SR              
     21 IC, West                                            1:55.07   1 
         1) Katherine Mukumbilwa FR         2) Kristina Bauer JR              
         3) Cali Kinney JR                  4) Annie Schaeckenbach SR         
     -- DVPT, North                                              DQ   3  passed out of zone
         1) Pauline Wyatt SR                2) Krystal Pollard JR             
         3) Tamika Tucker JR                4) Alisha Jones SR                
     -- Valley- WDM                                              DQ   2  out of zone
         1) Chloe Matthews SR               2) Briana Andrew FR               
         3) Katie Iles SO                   4) Emily Seibel SO                
     -- N Linn- TM                                               DQ   2  out of zone
         1) Taylor Burke SO                 2) Madison Adams SR               
         3) Maddie Boer SO                  4) Nicole Miller SO               
     
    Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
    ==========================================================================
     5'0", 5'2", then up by 1"
          Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartfd              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Alexis Conaway            JR MOC-FV                 5-08.00      1.72m 
      2 Kasey Reuter              JR Hinton                 5-05.00      1.65m 
      3 Leslie Hoffmann           SR W Delaware             5-04.00      1.62m 
      4 Hannah Lentsch            SR St. Edmond-            5-03.00      1.60m 
      5 Sammy Ellingson           SR Washington            J5-03.00      1.60m 
      6 Kelli DeGeorge            FR Pleasant Val          J5-03.00      1.60m 
      7 Maddie Rouw               SR Waukee                 5-02.00      1.57m 
      8 Madison Fopma             SR Pella Christ          J5-02.00      1.57m 
      8 Anna Kiel                 FR Unity Chrst-          J5-02.00      1.57m 
      8 Sam Dutton                SO Highland- R           J5-02.00      1.57m 
      8 Margaret Bruce            JR Center Point          J5-02.00      1.57m 
     12 Maria Wrage                  Union Laport          J5-02.00      1.57m 
     12 Caitlin Appelgate         JR GMG- Garwin           J5-02.00      1.57m 
     14 Sarah Boomgarden          SO South Hardin           5-00.00      1.52m 
     14 Chaley Rath               SR Treynor                5-00.00      1.52m 
     14 Mackenzie Geary           SR Bishop Heela           5-00.00      1.52m 
     14 Kelsey Arneson            SR Ankeny                 5-00.00      1.52m 
     14 Leslie Harder             SR Prairie- CR            5-00.00      1.52m 
     19 Sara Strauel              SR Linn-Mar              J5-00.00      1.52m 
     19 Morgan Cullen             JR Carroll               J5-00.00      1.52m 
     19 Stephanie McMillan        JR Independence          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     22 Dena Baughman             SR Harlan                J5-00.00      1.52m 
     -- Brooke Runneberg          SO Laurens-Mara                NH            
     -- Ali Meister               SR Spencer                     NH            
     
    Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
    ==========================================================================
     North Field - South Ring
     Top 9 + ties advance to finals
          Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Dasiana Larson            JR Garner-Hayfi          42-00.50     12.81m 
      2 Alexa Hunt                SR DSM- Rooseve          41-10.25     12.75m 
      3 Kate Birchmier            SO Davis County          41-00.25     12.50m 
      4 Sarah Pate                SR Clarke- O             40-10.00     12.44m 
      5 Kara Misel                SR Solon                J40-10.00     12.44m 
      6 Vicky Kapnisis            SR N Fayette- W          39-08.50     12.10m 
      7 Aliyah Gustafson          SR IC- City Hig          39-03.25     11.96m 
      8 Blaire Thomas             JR WAT West              39-02.00     11.93m 
      9 Natalie Rumer             JR Prairie- CR           38-02.50     11.64m 
     10 Maddie Nilles             SO Wahlert- Dub          37-09.75     11.52m 
     11 Caitlyn Clayton           SO Estherville-          37-07.25     11.46m 
     12 Naomi Dalton              JR Madrid                37-05.00     11.40m 
     13 Brianna Kintzle           SR Edgewd-Coles          36-10.25     11.23m 
     14 Taylor Wells              SR DSM- Rooseve         J36-10.25     11.23m 
     15 Shannon Laing             JR West Branch          J36-10.25     11.23m 
     16 Kaylee Blake              SR IKM-Manning           36-08.00     11.17m 
     17 Mary Wester               SO Mt Pleasant           36-06.50     11.13m 
     18 Amara Lehman              JR IC- City Hig          36-05.50     11.11m 
     19 Brooke Willson            JR Center Point          36-05.00     11.09m 
     20 Jennifer Davis            JR W Marshall            36-02.25     11.02m 
     21 Kassie Hoyme              SO Decorah               35-10.25     10.92m 
     22 Kiana Phelps              FR Kingsly-P/Wo          35-05.25     10.80m 
     23 Alexandra Niemier         SO Madrid                35-04.00     10.76m 
     24 Cristyn Eischeid          JR IKM-Manning           33-09.00     10.28m 
    
    Saturday, Apr 19
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. No team scores
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Sunday, May 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Thursday, May 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Friday, May 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket