2013 Saluki Outdoor Open - Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 03:37 PM
                          2013 Saluki Outdoor Open - 5/4/2013                      
                                    Carbondale, IL                                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Harding, Caselyn          SO Southern Ill             3.20m   10-06.00 
         3.20 3.35 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Event 2  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill             4.96m   16-03.25 
         4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.15 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
     -- Baughman, John            SO Southern Ill                NH            
         4.36 4.46 4.56 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Lietz, Alex               SO Southern Ill                NH            
         4.36 
          XXX 
     
    Event 3  Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            53.20m     174-06 
          52.36m  49.74m  49.08m  48.89m  51.92m  53.20m
      2 Chavez, Richard           JR Arkansas Sta            51.11m     167-08 
          FOUL  48.88m  FOUL  51.11m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Nicasio, Chris            JR Arkansas Sta            50.50m     165-08 
          46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  50.50m  48.93m  49.13m
      4 Lambert, James            SR Southern Ill            49.15m     161-03 
          45.43m  FOUL  43.78m  44.83m  47.90m  49.15m
      5 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Ill            48.67m     159-08 
          48.67m  FOUL  47.35m  FOUL  45.54m  46.35m
      6 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            48.05m     157-08 
          45.15m  45.49m  46.20m  46.83m  46.96m  48.05m
      7 Kyle, Shon                SO Rend Lake               46.67m     153-01 
          FOUL  46.67m  FOUL  45.47m  FOUL  46.55m
      8 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill            45.09m     147-11 
          44.34m  44.42m  45.09m  42.84m  43.18m  42.52m
      9 Beelen, TJ                FR Southern Ill            44.98m     147-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.99m  44.98m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Stewart, Jeff             SO Rend Lake               43.19m     141-08 
          36.48m  FOUL  43.19m         
     11 Wells, Wade               FR Unattached              41.74m     136-11 
          36.55m  41.74m  36.15m         
     12 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill            29.47m      96-08 
          29.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 4  Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            47.85m     157-00 
          44.94m  47.76m  FOUL  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL
      2 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            45.59m     149-07 
          FOUL  41.13m  43.30m  45.59m  FOUL  43.14m
      3 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            43.46m     142-07 
          43.16m  42.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.46m
      4 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Ill            42.35m     138-11 
          40.57m  42.35m  41.71m  41.70m  41.93m  FOUL
      5 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Ill            40.04m     131-04 
          40.04m  FOUL  FOUL  34.67m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Ill            37.34m     122-06 
          FOUL  28.21m  FOUL  36.54m  37.34m  33.59m
      7 Meredith, Maleasha        FR Rend Lake               34.89m     114-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  34.59m  34.89m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Ibitaya, Adesola          FR Rend Lake               27.47m      90-01 
          27.11m  FOUL  27.47m  25.33m  26.99m  FOUL
     
    Event 5  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            16.13m   52-11.00 
          15.74m  16.13m  15.60m  15.30m  15.45m  15.36m
      2 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Ill            15.03m   49-03.75 
          14.28m  13.02m  13.69m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            14.89m   48-10.25 
          12.95m  13.74m  13.65m  14.53m  14.03m  14.89m
      4 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.00m  14.09m  14.55m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
      5 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Ill            13.33m   43-09.00 
          13.03m  13.33m  12.76m  13.19m  12.69m  12.96m
      6 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Ill            12.65m   41-06.00 
          11.87m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Ill            12.47m   40-11.00 
          12.30m  FOUL  11.32m  11.15m  12.47m  11.91m
      8 Ibitaya, Adesola          FR Rend Lake               10.60m   34-09.50 
          FOUL  10.60m  10.41m  10.13m  10.09m  9.94m
      9 Meredith, Maleasha        FR Rend Lake                9.44m   30-11.75 
          FOUL  9.27m  9.25m  9.44m  9.40m  9.31m
     
    Event 6  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Ill            17.63m   57-10.25 
          16.56m  16.96m  FOUL  16.81m  17.22m  17.63m
      2 Chavez, Richard           JR Arkansas Sta            17.35m   56-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.67m  17.25m  FOUL  17.35m
      3 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            16.85m   55-03.50 
          16.85m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
      4 Semanisin, Greg           SR Southern Ill            16.40m   53-09.75 
          16.00m  15.62m  15.84m  15.19m  16.40m  16.37m
      5 Wells, Wade               FR Unattached              15.85m   52-00.00 
          FOUL  15.04m  14.65m  13.44m  15.25m  15.85m
      6 Lambert, James            SR Southern Ill            15.59m   51-01.75 
          15.09m  FOUL  15.35m  15.00m  15.59m  FOUL
      7 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            15.47m   50-09.25 
          15.47m  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Nicasio, Chris            JR Arkansas Sta            15.22m   49-11.25 
          14.45m  14.83m  15.22m  14.59m  PASS  PASS
      9 Kyle, Shon                SO Rend Lake               15.04m   49-04.25 
          14.38m  15.04m  15.04m  14.69m  14.32m  14.76m
     10 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill            15.01m   49-03.00 
          15.00m  15.01m  14.53m  14.49m  14.90m  FOUL
     11 Beelen, TJ                FR Southern Ill            14.89m   48-10.25 
          FOUL  14.89m  FOUL         
     12 Stewart, Jeff             SO Rend Lake               14.55m   47-09.00 
          14.08m  14.55m  FOUL         
     13 Walker, Kyle              SO Southern Ill            13.15m   43-01.75 
          13.15m  FOUL  12.49m         
     14 Mayson, hampton           SO Unattached              11.98m   39-03.75 
          11.24m  11.98m  11.83m         
     15 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill            11.90m   39-00.50 
          11.90m  11.49m  11.62m         
     16 Kiefer, Tyler             SO Rend Lake                9.59m   31-05.75 
          9.27m  9.59m  9.09m            
     -- Clott, Tyler              SO Southern Ill              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
     
    Event 8  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wilson, Matt              FR Rend Lake                1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
           XO    O  XXX 
      2 Jones, Kemar              SO Southern Ill             1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Event 9  Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
         5.36m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.96m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
      2 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Ill             5.55m   4.2  18-02.50 
         5.53m(4.2) FOUL(4.3) 5.52m(6.0) 5.41m(3.5) 5.55m(4.2) 5.53m(1.3)
      3 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Ill             5.19m   0.8  17-00.50 
         FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.5) 5.04m(2.0) FOUL(7.6) 4.80m(2.5) 5.19m(0.8)
      4 Keclik, Kalena            FR Southern Ill             4.39m   7.6  14-05.00 
         4.20m(2.6) FOUL(4.2) 4.36m(5.8) 4.39m(7.6) FOUL(0.8) 4.37m(1.7)
     
    Event 10  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lane, Cal                    Unattached               7.33m   7.3  24-00.75 
         7.15m(5.3) 7.33m(7.3) FOUL(9.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      2 McCoy, Richard            SR UMKC                     7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75 
         6.92m(2.0) 7.10m(2.9) 7.12m(4.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.08m(4.8) FOUL(1.3)
      3 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn             6.95m   2.4  22-09.75 
         6.95m(2.4) FOUL(6.0) 6.93m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.89m(3.5)
      4 Martin, Jason             JR UMKC                     6.89m   4.6  22-07.25 
         6.85m(4.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(5.5) 6.80m(0.2) FOUL(2.9) 6.89m(4.6)
      5 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn             6.67m   2.0  21-10.75 
         FOUL(4.0) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.65m(0.4) 6.67m(2.0) 6.64m(1.6) 6.32m(1.7)
      6 Wilson, Matt              FR Rend Lake                6.61m   5.1  21-08.25 
         5.96m(3.8) 6.21m(8.2) 5.77m(4.2) 6.37m(2.0) 6.59m(5.5) 6.61m(5.1)
     
    Event 11  Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Johnson, Stephany         SR UMKC                    12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(5.3) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
      2 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Ill            12.13m   9.1  39-09.75 
         FOUL(6.0) FOUL(7.1) 11.46m(4.4) 11.71m(3.1) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.13m(9.1)
     
    Event 12  Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn            14.51m   5.1  47-07.25 
         FOUL(+0.0) 14.38m(1.5) FOUL(3.8) 14.42m(5.8) 14.51m(5.1) 14.48m(3.8)
     
    Event 13  Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            61.03m     200-03 
          FOUL  57.78m  57.62m  56.89m  57.87m  61.03m
      2 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            59.73m     195-11 
          57.09m  59.16m  57.97m  59.73m  57.52m  57.89m
      3 Chavez, Richard           JR Arkansas Sta            57.49m     188-07 
          55.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.65m  57.49m
      4 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill            56.70m     186-00 
          51.30m  53.96m  53.36m  54.65m  54.05m  56.70m
      5 Semanisin, Greg           SR Southern Ill            55.65m     182-07 
          FOUL  51.76m  55.65m  53.95m  55.10m  53.85m
      6 Walker, Kyle              SO Southern Ill            50.03m     164-02 
          47.96m  50.03m  47.05m  48.91m  48.47m  47.62m
     
    Event 14  Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Berry, Gwen                  Nyac-Nike               70.60m     231-07 
          FOUL  70.05m  70.60m  FOUL  FOUL  68.24m
      2 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            63.03m     206-09 
          60.84m  FOUL  60.02m  60.76m  60.41m  63.03m
      3 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            61.78m     202-08 
          55.39m  60.00m  58.26m  61.78m  FOUL  59.71m
      4 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Ill            52.72m     172-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  47.61m  52.72m  52.41m  FOUL
      5 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            50.20m     164-08 
          47.06m  47.74m  50.20m  46.57m  49.15m  46.86m
      6 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Ill            47.94m     157-03 
          45.43m  45.48m  47.94m  47.47m  42.14m  46.38m
      7 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Ill            47.49m     155-10 
          FOUL  43.87m  47.22m  46.34m  47.49m  FOUL
      8 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Ill            47.32m     155-03 
          FOUL  45.49m  45.77m  47.32m  FOUL  45.78m
      9 Meredith, Maleasha        FR Rend Lake               31.83m     104-05 
          31.11m  31.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.83m
     10 Ibitaya, Adesola          FR Rend Lake               28.27m      92-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  28.27m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
     
    Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Dreyer, Mallory           SR Southern Ill            35.19m     115-05 
          34.48m  34.03m  34.06m  34.65m  35.19m  33.92m
     
    Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Kiefer, Tyler             SO Rend Lake               42.82m     140-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  41.05m  42.82m  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Jaloma, Jylian            SR UMKC                   4:45.28  
      2 Menghini, Krista          SO Southern Ill           4:47.87  
      3 Stahl, Siara              SO UMKC                   4:53.57  
      4 McIntosh, Sarah           SO Southern Ill           5:00.44  
      5 Forby, Sara               FR Rend Lake              5:06.59  
      6 Gaskins, Laci             FR Rend Lake              6:31.51  
     
    Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mann, Dan                 SR UMKC                   3:51.47  
      2 Wardall, Taylor           SO UMKC                   3:57.76  
      3 Haji, Kulayifi            JR Southern Ill           4:03.99  
      4 Allison, Cole             JR Southern Ill           4:10.99  
      5 Stanhouse, Luke           SO Rend Lake              4:20.84  
     -- Sheldon, Kolton           FR UMKC                       DNF  
     
    Event 21  Women 400 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Scott, Evelyn             SO Southern Ill             59.55  
      2 Rotibi, Mobola            SO Southern Ill           1:00.36  
      3 Murphy, Christina         FR Rend Lake              1:03.91  
     
    Event 22  Men 400 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill             47.98   2 
      2 Nightengale, Christopher  JR Southern Ill             48.26   2 
      3 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Rend Lake                49.03   2 
      4 craig, jason              SR Unattached               49.81   2 
      5 Green, Blake              SO Southern Ill             50.46   2 
      6 Johnson, Terrance            Unattached               54.26   2 
     
    Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Ill             14.36  -2.7 
      2 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill             14.44  -2.7 
     
    Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Jones, Kemar              SO Southern Ill             15.01  -2.1 
      2 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill             15.09  -2.1 
      3 Bland, Chaz               FR Rend Lake                16.15  -2.1 
      4 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill             17.37  -2.1 
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill             12.20  -2.5  2 
      2 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             12.34  -2.5  2 
      3 White, Desiree            SO Southern Ill             12.44  -2.5  2 
      4 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Ill             12.51  -2.5  2 
      5 Rodgers, Belinda             Unattached               12.88  -4.8  1 
      6 Matchingtouch, Jameka     SO Bethel (Tenn             12.97  -4.8  1 
      7 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn             13.94  -4.8  1 
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 fisher, kawayne              Unattached               10.63  -3.4  2 
      2 Clifford, Mandela         SR Unattached               10.69  -3.4  2 
      3 Manuel, Joshua               Unattached               11.11  -3.4  2 
      4 Major, Keith                 Kool Running             11.19  -3.4  2 
      5 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn             11.28  -4.2  1 
      6 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn             11.31  -3.6  3 
      7 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn             11.33  -4.2  1 
      8 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Ill             11.41  -4.2  1 
      9 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill             11.42  -4.2  1 
     10 Williams, Dominic         JR Southern Ill             11.59  -3.6  3 
     11 Robinson, Kwame           FR Bethel (Tenn             11.91  -4.2  1 
     
    Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Gannon, Angel             JR UMKC                   2:16.44  
      2 Gallo, Allison            FR Southern Ill           2:16.62  
      3 Osei, Florence            FR UMKC                   2:24.32  
      4 Kaiser, Kelsey            SR Southern Ill           2:35.09  
     
    Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Rivera, Tivosiel          SO Rend Lake              1:58.15  
      2 Abouhalkah, Luke          SO UMKC                   1:59.88  
      3 Stanhouse, Luke           SO Rend Lake              2:04.36  
      4 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill           2:10.57  
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Wesley, Chequia           SO Southern Ill           1:04.02  
      2 White, McKenzie           SO Southern Ill           1:05.13  
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Bland, Chaz               FR Rend Lake                59.49  
      2 Kiefer, Tyler             SO Rend Lake              1:06.69  
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             25.12  -1.1  2 
      2 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill             25.38  -1.1  2 
      3 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Ill             25.45  -1.1  2 
      4 White, Desiree            SO Southern Ill             25.83  -1.1  2 
      5 Rodgers, Belinda             Unattached               27.54  -1.7  1 
      6 Murphy, Christina         FR Rend Lake                28.08  -1.7  1 
      7 Scott, Evelyn             SO Southern Ill             28.75  -1.7  1 
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Clifford, Mandela         SR Unattached               21.41  -0.1  4 
      2 fisher, kawayne              Unattached               21.54  -0.1  4 
      3 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Ill             22.62  -4.0  3 
      4 Major, Keith                 Kool Running             22.66  -8.5  2 
      5 Manuel, Joshua               Unattached               22.75  -0.1  4 
      6 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Rend Lake                23.01  -4.0  3 
      7 Echols, Tyrone            FR Rend Lake                23.09  -0.7  1 
      8 Jones, Kemar              SO Southern Ill             23.18  -8.5  2 
      9 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn             23.20  -0.7  1 
     10 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn             23.76  -8.5  2 
     11 Robinson, Kwame           FR Bethel (Tenn             24.00  -0.7  1 
     12 Mann, Cordarious          SR Bethel (Tenn             24.26  -0.7  1 
     
    Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Parry, Tori               SO Southern Ill          10:28.73  
      2 McDonald, Melissa         SO Southern Ill          10:35.42  
      3 Ernst, Erica              SO Southern Ill          11:35.48  
     
    Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois  'A'                              4:02.07  
         1) Wesley, Chequia SO              2) Gallo, Allison FR              
         3) Scott, Evelyn SO                4) White, McKenzie SO             
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    SIU