MVC Indoor Championships - Day One Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 08:32 PM
          2013 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013      
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                           Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  7.21  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M  7.41  2008        Devon Williams, Illinois State              
        UNI Dome: S  7.43  2006        Devon Williams                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St             7.51       7.48Q  3 
      2 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St              7.42       7.51Q  2 
      3 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita St              7.57       7.58Q  1 
      4 Kaisha Martin             SO Indiana St              7.68       7.61q  2 
      5 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana St              7.61       7.62q  3 
      6 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St             7.66       7.68q  2 
      7 Amiris Warren             SO Southern IL             7.57       7.73q  1 
      8 Printassia Johnson        SO Illinois St             7.73       7.74q  3 
      9 Lindsay Gierke            SR Northern IA             7.83       7.75   2 
     10 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                   7.84       7.76   3 
     11 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St             7.76       7.77   1 
     12 Tiara Winston             JR Drake                   7.86       7.79   3 
     13 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois St             7.85       7.82   1 
     14 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL             7.77       7.83   1 
     15 Monaye Williams           JR Wichita St              7.81       7.84   2 
     16 Ariel Kinlow              SO Drake                   7.81       7.88   3 
     17 Desiree White             SO Southern IL             7.85       7.90   1 
     18 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St             8.09       8.14   2 
     19 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                            8.26   3 
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 8.46        DNS   2 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 22.90  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        UNI Dome: S 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche                                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Althia Maximilien         SO Missouri St            24.29      24.45Q  1 
      2 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana St             24.83      24.63Q  5 
      3 Printassia Johnson        SO Illinois St            24.55      24.70Q  4 
      4 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois St            24.54      24.73Q  3 
      5 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St            23.97      24.78Q  7 
      6 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St             24.19      24.96Q  6 
      7 Shamoya Pruitt            SR Wichita St             24.65      25.00Q  2 
      8 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St            24.45      24.65q  5 
      9 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana St             24.70      24.79   4 
     10 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois St            24.79      24.86   3 
     11 Whitney Westrum           JR Drake                  24.88      25.10   1 
     12 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                  25.28      25.19   6 
     13 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St             24.56      25.26   2 
     14 Amiris Warren             SO Southern IL            24.95      25.36   6 
     15 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     SO Missouri St            25.17      25.48   7 
     16 Monaye Williams           JR Wichita St             25.46      25.57   5 
     17 Nirupama Sunderraj        SO Southern IL            25.33      25.60   1 
     18 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL            25.04      25.75   7 
     19 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                  25.61      25.76   3 
     20 Kiara Giles               JR Wichita St             25.79      25.92   2 
     21 Tiara Winston             JR Drake                  25.72      26.00   4 
     22 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois St            25.97      26.04   2 
     23 Chelsie Horton            FR Missouri St            26.01      26.42   3 
     24 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St            26.03      26.44   5 
     25 Ariel Kinlow              SO Drake                  26.01      26.58   4 
     26 Josie Dyke                FR Missouri St            26.78      27.29   1 
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                28.24        DNS   6 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 52.21  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        MVC Meet: M 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        UNI Dome: S 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois St            54.24      55.56Q  2 
            25.695 (25.695)    55.562 (29.867)
      2 Althia Maximilien         SO Missouri St            54.11      56.02Q  3 
            25.899 (25.899)    56.021 (30.123)
      3 Tess Shubert              SR Southern IL            55.62      56.40Q  4 
            26.136 (26.136)    56.393 (30.258)
      4 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St             54.91      56.43Q  1 
            26.197 (26.197)    56.434 (30.237)
      5 Whitney Westrum           JR Drake                  56.10      57.16Q  5 
            26.808 (26.808)    57.161 (30.354)
      6 Oarabile Babolayi         FR Missouri St            56.35      56.70q  4 
            26.897 (26.897)    56.697 (29.801)
      7 Maddie Beeler             FR Northern IA            56.64      56.73q  2 
            26.504 (26.504)    56.729 (30.226)
      8 Sam Cameron               SR Northern IA            55.76      57.29q  5 
            27.652 (27.652)    57.289 (29.638)
      9 Kristina Taylor           SR Wichita St             57.61      57.54   2 
            27.485 (27.485)    57.535 (30.051)
     10 Macey Black               SR Indiana St             56.47      57.60   1 
            26.582 (26.582)    57.600 (31.019)
     11 Darian Thompson           SO Northern IA            57.71      57.72   1 
            26.608 (26.608)    57.721 (31.114)
     12 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois St            56.84      57.79   3 
            26.907 (26.907)    57.795 (30.888)
     13 Kiara Giles               JR Wichita St             57.38      57.99   3 
            26.935 (26.935)    57.989 (31.054)
     14 Nirupama Sunderraj        SO Southern IL            58.10      58.54   4 
            27.783 (27.783)    58.538 (30.756)
     15 Emily Roberts             JR Northern IA            58.17      58.68   5 
            27.720 (27.720)    58.684 (30.965)
     16 Jenna Combs               JR Illinois St            58.33      59.49   4 
            27.460 (27.460)    59.495 (32.035)
     17 Virginia Hill             FR Drake                  58.24      59.58   5 
            27.838 (27.838)    59.580 (31.742)
     18 Chelsie Horton            FR Missouri St          1:00.29    1:00.34   1 
            26.972 (26.972)  1:00.343 (33.371)
     19 Shawnisha Damisch         SO Missouri St          1:01.09    1:02.38   2 
            29.012 (29.012)  1:02.383 (33.372)
     20 Josie Dyke                FR Missouri St          1:01.54    1:02.65   3 
            29.218 (29.218)  1:02.651 (33.433)
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 2:06.19  2000        Angie Bruecker, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 2:08.03  2002        Mashere Harrison, Missouri State          
        UNI Dome: S 2:08.17  1998        Janet Westphal                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois St          2:10.82    2:12.15Q  3 
            29.609 (29.609)  1:02.407 (32.798)  1:36.906 (34.500)  2:12.143 (35.238)
      2 Kyela Specht              SO Bradley              2:17.30    2:13.76Q  1 
            31.041 (31.041)  1:05.561 (34.520)  1:40.182 (34.622)  2:13.764 (33.582)
      3 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana St           2:08.85    2:15.36Q  2 
            30.938 (30.938)  1:06.078 (35.140)  1:41.925 (35.848)  2:15.359 (33.434)
      4 Emily McCarthy            JR Northern IA          2:13.32    2:13.40q  3 
            29.302 (29.302)  1:02.175 (32.873)  1:37.148 (34.974)  2:13.398 (36.251)
      5 Shelby Higginbottom       JR Indiana St           2:12.17    2:13.99q  1 
            30.525 (30.525)  1:05.738 (35.213)  1:40.861 (35.124)  2:13.994 (33.133)
      6 Mobola Rotibi             SO Southern IL          2:12.89    2:14.99q  1 
            30.836 (30.836)  1:05.623 (34.787)  1:40.461 (34.839)  2:14.999 (34.538)
      7 Emily Beaver              SR Missouri St          2:17.65    2:15.39q  1 
            31.498 (31.498)  1:05.879 (34.381)  1:41.752 (35.874)  2:15.387 (33.636)
      8 Samantha Shukla           JR Wichita St           2:15.60    2:15.57q  1 
            30.984 (30.984)  1:05.829 (34.845)  1:41.027 (35.199)  2:15.564 (34.538)
      9 Rachel Sudbury            FR Bradley              2:14.79    2:15.81   2 
            31.187 (31.187)  1:06.356 (35.169)  1:42.213 (35.858)  2:15.813 (33.600)
     10 Hannah Booker             SO Bradley              2:14.93    2:15.96   3 
            30.578 (30.578)  1:03.061 (32.483)  1:38.503 (35.443)  2:15.963 (37.460)
     11 Lindsey Wilkins           JR Northern IA          2:14.77    2:17.29   2 
            31.775 (31.775)  1:06.585 (34.810)  1:42.486 (35.902)  2:17.289 (34.804)
     12 Molly Cashman             SR Northern IA          2:15.19    2:17.87   1 
            31.349 (31.349)  1:05.675 (34.326)  1:41.098 (35.424)  2:17.871 (36.773)
     13 Clarissa Johnson          JR Wichita St           2:16.73    2:19.03   2 
            31.394 (31.394)  1:07.252 (35.858)  1:43.634 (36.383)  2:19.036 (35.403)
     14 Holly Salzbrenner         SO Northern IA          2:20.14    2:19.85   2 
            31.466 (31.466)  1:07.159 (35.693)  1:43.237 (36.079)  2:19.846 (36.610)
     15 Caitlin Busch             FR Bradley              2:19.64    2:20.27   3 
            31.585 (31.585)  1:05.817 (34.232)  1:42.360 (36.544)  2:20.272 (37.912)
     16 Tenaly Smith              FR Missouri St          2:16.90    2:21.06   3 
            31.385 (31.385)  1:04.692 (33.308)  1:42.808 (38.116)  2:21.055 (38.247)
     17 Cindy Forde               FR Missouri St          2:19.81    2:22.18   2 
            31.844 (31.844)  1:07.576 (35.732)  1:43.877 (36.302)  2:22.177 (38.301)
     18 Jackie Mink               FR Illinois St          2:16.50    2:22.71   2 
            31.901 (31.901)  1:06.916 (35.015)  1:43.880 (36.964)  2:22.711 (38.832)
     19 Sarah Higgins             JR Bradley              2:22.43    2:25.03   1 
            31.184 (31.184)  1:05.978 (34.794)  1:41.558 (35.581)  2:25.037 (43.479)
     20 Nicole Thate              SR Missouri St          2:16.03    2:25.26   3 
            29.504 (29.504)  1:02.650 (33.146)  1:37.950 (35.301)  2:25.263 (47.314)
     21 Laura Gann                FR Drake                2:23.44    2:29.47   3 
            32.772 (32.772)  1:10.623 (37.851)  1:50.854 (40.232)  2:29.472 (38.618)
     22 Emily Wolbers             JR Bradley              2:21.05    2:30.31   3 
            31.752 (31.752)  1:06.440 (34.688)  1:46.276 (39.837)  2:30.306 (44.030)
     23 Rebecca Mallon            FR Bradley              2:32.02    2:33.55   2 
            34.408 (34.408)  1:12.443 (38.035)  1:53.616 (41.174)  2:33.549 (39.934)
     24 Cammy Dole                SR Drake                2:21.80    2:34.21   1 
            32.764 (32.764)  1:08.133 (35.370)  1:48.048 (39.915)  2:34.210 (46.163)
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Waterfall start
    MVC All-time: ! 9:17.40  2006        Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State            
        MVC Meet: M 9:24.33  3/1/2009    Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State             
        UNI Dome: S 9:20.50  2003        Missy Buttry                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton  SR Wichita St           9:07.21    9:29.03   2  10   
      2 Rachael Brewer            JR Illinois St          9:39.81    9:38.70   2   8   
      3 Kelly McShea              FR Illinois St          9:53.34    9:44.48   2   6   
      4 Sarah McMahon             SO Bradley              9:43.20    9:48.46   2   5   
      5 Elise Sigg                SR Illinois St          9:56.54    9:58.31   2   4   
      6 Kaitlyn McLeod            SO Wichita St           9:54.07   10:00.42   2   3   
      7 Sadie Darnell             SO Southern IL          9:52.42   10:01.95   2   2   
      8 Jessica Zangmeister       JR Indiana St           9:59.73   10:02.80   2   1   
      9 Kimberly Christensen      SO Illinois St          9:53.95   10:18.41   2 
     10 Krista Menghini           SO Southern IL         10:08.38   10:21.88   2 
     11 Cassie Lohmeier           JR Bradley             10:10.36   10:33.34   2 
     12 Cassie Aerts              FR Drake               10:45.49   10:33.92   1 
     13 Caitlin Pribble           FR Bradley             10:35.70   10:36.74   1 
     14 Mackenzie Maki            FR Wichita St          10:24.25   10:37.22   2 
     15 Lisa Imgrund              JR Missouri St         10:40.49   10:39.77   1 
     16 Whitney Schumacher        JR Bradley             10:54.13   10:47.56   1 
     17 Laura Burke               SR Wichita St          10:20.58   10:56.42   2 
     18 Ashley Schmitt            SO Bradley             10:50.73   11:00.22   1 
     19 Emily Gustafson           SR Bradley             10:49.29   11:04.30   1 
     20 Mackenzie Weis            FR Missouri St         11:07.76   11:11.26   1 
     21 Taeler Marshall           FR Missouri St         11:01.05   11:20.49   1 
     -- Amanda Marwitz            JR Drake               10:44.67        DNS   1 
     -- Sarah Castel              JR Illinois St         10:22.18        DNS   2 
     -- Mariel Fulton             SO Drake               10:38.92        DNS   1 
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  8.29  2003        Korto Dunbar, Southern Illinois             
        MVC Meet: M  8.40  2/26/2011   Meredith Hayes, Southern Ill                
        UNI Dome: S  8.06  2000        Melissa Morrison                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                   8.55       8.41Q  1 
      2 Stacia Weatherford        SR Indiana St              8.48       8.47Q  2 
      3 Marissa Smith             SR Drake                   8.51       8.49Q  3 
      4 Shanice Andrews           SO Wichita St              8.58       8.63q  1 
      5 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St              8.67       8.65q  2 
      6 Remy Abrought             FR Southern IL             8.78       8.66q  2  8.652
      7 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St              8.67       8.66q  2  8.654
      8 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     SO Missouri St             8.76       8.67q  3 
      9 Laquitsha Bejoile         JR Southern IL             8.77       8.70   1 
     10 Lindsay Gierke            SR Northern IA             8.77       8.72   3 
     11 Taylor Thomas             FR Wichita St              8.82       8.76   2 
     12 Natalie Morerod           JR Wichita St              8.60       8.81   3 
     13 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois St             9.03       8.82   1 
     14 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                   8.77       8.87   1 
     15 Destani Welch             FR Drake                   8.85       8.96   3 
     16 Jalencia Lemons           FR Indiana St              9.05       9.04   3 
     17 Taylor Gilles             SO Indiana St              8.89       9.09   1 
     18 Christine MacNeill        FR Northern IA                        9.27   3 
     19 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                 9.66       9.30   1 
     20 Brooke Foreman            FR Drake                   9.28       9.39   2 
     21 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St             9.34       9.46   3 
     22 Cassidy Downing           SO Wichita St              9.19       9.47   2 
     -- Dana Markech              SO Bradley                 9.98        DNS   1 
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     One turn alley start
     1200/800/400/1600
    MVC All-time: ! 11:42.69  2/28/2009   Missouri State, Missouri State           
                              S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot         
        MVC Meet: M 11:42.69  2/28/2009   Missouri State, Missouri State           
                              S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot         
        UNI Dome: S 11:21.92  1982                                                 
                              Nicholson, Hatchett, Wesch, Hawarth               
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Wichita St  'A'                                  12:18.81   11:50.10   10   
         1) Samantha Shukla JR              2) Cassidy Downing SO             
         3) Clarissa Johnson JR             4) Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton SR    
      2 Illinois St  'A'                                 11:36.25   11:51.97    8   
         1) Ashley Kamin SO                 2) Shandel Ellis JR               
         3) Kaley Ummel FR                  4) Kristen Zillmer JR             
      3 Southern IL  'A'                                 12:00.09   11:52.67    6   
         1) Alyssa Allison JR               2) McKenzie White SO              
         3) Allison Gallo SO                4) Kelley Gallagher SO            
      4 Northern IA  'A'                                            11:56.72    5   
         1) Alex Wilson SO                  2) Emily Roberts JR               
         3) Lindsey Wilkins JR              4) Scotti Schon SR                
      5 Bradley  'A'                                     12:04.16   12:06.20    4   
         1) Taylor Johnson SO               2) Hannah Booker SO               
         3) Rachel Sudbury FR               4) Kristen Busch FR               
      6 Indiana St  'A'                                  11:56.14   12:14.79    3   
         1) Kalli Dalton SR                 2) Macey Black SR                 
         3) Hanna Mercer SR                 4) Nicole Lucas SO                
      7 Drake  'A'                                       12:34.17   12:17.83    2   
         1) Taylor Scholl FR                2) Virginia Hill FR               
         3) Emma Huston FR                  4) Melissa Parks SO               
      8 Missouri St  'A'                                            12:48.18    1   
         1) Tenaly Smith FR                 2) Emily Beaver SR                
         3) Cindy Forde FR                  4) Nicole Thate SR                
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 20-11.50  1995        Diana Leftridge, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: M    20-09  2002        Ineta Radevica, Wichita State            
        UNI Dome: S 20-08.50  1982        Donna Thomas                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St            6.21m      6.30m   20-08.00  10   
          5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  6.30m
      2 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St             5.89m      6.16m   20-02.50   8   
          6.05m  6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
      3 Courtney Reinke           SR Wichita St             5.60m      5.78m   18-11.75   6   
          5.78m  5.69m  5.78m  5.54m  5.72m  5.57m
      4 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St             5.85m      5.76m   18-10.75   5   
          5.76m  5.65m  5.68m  5.55m  5.35m  5.47m
      5 Lauren Cheadle            SO Southern IL            5.67m      5.74m   18-10.00   4   
          5.74m  PASS  PASS  5.28m  5.53m  FOUL
      6 Robiann Broomfield        FR Missouri St            5.56m      5.60m   18-04.50   3   
          5.60m  5.44m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St             5.64m      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
          5.59m  5.56m  FOUL  5.26m  5.34m  FOUL
      8 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St             5.59m      5.55m   18-02.50   1   
          5.54m  5.55m  5.53m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Kaisha Martin             SO Indiana St             5.61m      5.55m   18-02.50 
          5.41m  5.55m  5.53m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Sarah Rautio              JR Southern IL            5.78m      5.51m   18-01.00 
          5.18m  5.45m  5.51m            
     11 Gemma Smith               SO Missouri St            5.53m      5.50m   18-00.50 
          5.50m  5.33m  5.47m            
     12 J'Lynn Ledesma            JR Wichita St             5.51m      5.50m   18-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.50m            
     13 Shanice Andrews           SO Wichita St             5.47m      5.47m   17-11.50 
          FOUL  5.23m  5.47m            
     14 Tatiana Rice              FR Northern IA            5.50m      5.44m   17-10.25 
          FOUL  5.44m  FOUL            
     15 Jen Jenkins               SR Illinois St            5.44m      5.42m   17-09.50 
          FOUL  5.42m  FOUL            
     16 Kendall Rush              SR Illinois St            5.28m      5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.09m  FOUL  5.26m            
     17 Elizabeth Dutcher         FR Bradley                4.80m      5.16m   16-11.25 
          4.92m  5.16m  4.48m            
     18 Kayla Canady-McGee        FR Missouri St            4.83m      4.94m   16-02.50 
          FOUL  4.94m  4.93m            
     19 Jalen Peet                FR Southern IL            5.23m      4.94m   16-02.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.94m            
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 83-10.25  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        MVC Meet: M 79-02.50  2008        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        UNI Dome: S 73-05.25  2006        Brittany Riley                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St            23.06m     22.56m   74-00.25  10   
          22.56m  21.30m  20.79m  21.88m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois St           21.51m     20.93m   68-08.00   8   
          FOUL  20.39m  FOUL  20.93m  20.18m  20.84m
      3 Kim Fortney               SR Southern IL           20.26m     20.41m   66-11.50   6   
          19.79m  19.55m  19.14m  20.28m  20.41m  19.76m
      4 Sophia Lozano             SO Southern IL           20.32m     19.79m   64-11.25   5   
          19.37m  19.74m  19.55m  19.79m  19.40m  19.73m
      5 DeAnna Price              SO Southern IL           20.13m     19.43m   63-09.00   4   
          18.38m  18.95m  19.13m  FOUL  19.29m  19.43m
      6 Kelsey Sukovaty           JR Northern IA           18.81m     19.31m   63-04.25   3   
          17.43m  18.90m  18.26m  17.81m  19.31m  18.70m
      7 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern IL           17.85m     17.73m   58-02.00   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  16.80m  17.55m  17.73m
      8 Sydney Rabon              SO Northern IA           18.50m     17.59m   57-08.50   1   
          FOUL  17.59m  17.38m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL
      9 Dawnielle Passmore        FR Indiana St            16.61m     16.82m   55-02.25 
          15.05m  16.82m  15.99m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Alexus Scott              FR Southern IL           16.77m     16.63m   54-06.75 
          16.01m  16.63m  15.47m            
     11 Emily Cook                SO Wichita St            14.84m     16.39m   53-09.25 
          16.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Jamie Lindstrom           FR Northern IA           17.28m     16.36m   53-08.25 
          FOUL  16.36m  FOUL            
     13 Sadie Suenram             FR Wichita St            15.80m     15.96m   52-04.50 
          15.96m  15.57m  15.95m            
     14 Katelyn Rutz              FR Indiana St            15.55m     15.47m   50-09.25 
          14.97m  FOUL  15.47m            
     15 Chloe Schmidt             FR Northern IA           14.62m     12.34m   40-06.00 
          FOUL  12.34m  FOUL            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St             2:25.03     756
            34.528 (34.528)  1:11.053 (36.526)  1:49.148 (38.095)  2:25.022 (35.875)
      2 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St             2:25.14     755
            34.786 (34.786)  1:11.253 (36.468)  1:49.712 (38.459)  2:25.132 (35.421)
      3 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St             2:25.33     753
            34.460 (34.460)  1:10.937 (36.478)  1:49.430 (38.493)  2:25.327 (35.898)
      4 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                  2:25.98     744
            34.182 (34.182)  1:10.669 (36.488)  1:49.161 (38.492)  2:25.978 (36.818)
      5 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St             2:29.24     702
            35.292 (35.292)  1:12.365 (37.073)  1:51.725 (39.361)  2:29.232 (37.507)
      6 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St             2:29.39     701
            35.017 (35.017)  1:11.682 (36.666)  1:51.273 (39.591)  2:29.383 (38.111)
      7 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St            2:29.74     696
            35.592 (35.592)  1:12.188 (36.597)  1:51.549 (39.362)  2:29.737 (38.188)
      8 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St             2:37.36     604
            35.052 (35.052)  1:12.467 (37.415)  1:53.737 (41.271)  2:37.359 (43.622)
      9 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St             2:40.25     570
            36.568 (36.568)  1:14.890 (38.323)  1:58.128 (43.238)  2:40.246 (42.118)
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St            2:41.76     553
            35.390 (35.390)  1:12.746 (37.356)  1:55.079 (42.333)  2:41.751 (46.673)
     11 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St             2:43.63     532
            40.474 (40.474)  1:23.738 (43.264)  2:05.817 (42.080)  2:43.626 (37.809)
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St                8.64   1    987
      2 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                     8.85   1    941
      3 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St                8.94   1    922
      4 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St                9.06   3    897
      5 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St                9.20   3    869
      6 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St                9.27   3    854
      7 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St               9.31   3    846
      8 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St                9.56   2    796
      9 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St                9.66   2    777
     10 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St                9.86   2    738
     11 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              10.05   2    703
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St               1.75m    5-08.75    916
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXO 
      2 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St               1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               1.63m    5-04.25    771
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St               1.63m    5-04.25    771
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      5 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St              1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St               1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St               1.42m    4-07.75    534
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St               1.30m    4-03.25    409
         1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
           XO   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St               5.94m   19-06.00    831
          5.94m  FOUL  PASS            
      2 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               5.68m   18-07.75    753
          FOUL  5.68m  5.55m            
      3 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    5.49m   18-00.25    697
          5.27m  5.28m  5.49m            
      4 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St               5.42m   17-09.50    677
          FOUL  FOUL  5.42m            
      5 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St              5.35m   17-06.75    657
          5.34m  5.35m  5.30m            
      6 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              5.23m   17-02.00    623
          FOUL  5.23m  FOUL            
      7 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St               5.21m   17-01.25    617
          FOUL  5.21m  5.03m            
      8 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St               5.20m   17-00.75    614
          FOUL  5.11m  5.20m            
      9 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St               5.01m   16-05.25    562
          4.95m  5.01m  4.91m            
     10 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St               4.77m   15-07.75    498
          FOUL  4.77m  FOUL            
     11 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St               4.76m   15-07.50    495
          4.53m  FOUL  4.76m            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita St              11.61m   38-01.25    635
          11.61m  FOUL  11.29m            
      2 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita St              11.17m   36-07.75    606
          10.83m  11.10m  11.17m            
      3 Gavyn Yetter              FR Wichita St              10.71m   35-01.75    576
          10.71m  10.25m  10.57m            
      4 Sierra Hays               FR Wichita St              10.66m   34-11.75    573
          9.58m  10.66m  10.66m            
      5 Jenny Pinkston            FR Wichita St              10.65m   34-11.25    572
          10.43m  10.56m  10.65m            
      6 Rachael Johnson           JR Indiana St              10.04m   32-11.25    532
          10.04m  9.72m  9.71m            
      7 Kelly Steffen             JR Indiana St               9.96m   32-08.25    527
          9.96m  9.75m  9.75m            
      8 Briana Isom Brummer       SR Drake                    9.21m   30-02.75    478
          9.21m  8.96m  9.08m            
      9 Holly Patti-Belleli       FR Missouri St              8.29m   27-02.50    418
          FOUL  8.29m  8.19m            
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              8.02m   26-03.75    401
          8.02m  FOUL  7.83m            
     11 Elizabeth Herron          FR Indiana St               6.33m   20-09.25    292
          FOUL  6.33m  5.97m            
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  6.70  2001        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: M  6.72  2002        Seth Catlin, Indiana State                  
        UNI Dome: S  6.64  2005        Josh Norman                                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Derek Kramer              SR Northern IA             6.88       6.78Q  1 
      2 Shaun Smith               SR Indiana St              6.89       6.80Q  2 
      3 Carlos Anderson           SR Northern IA                        6.82Q  1  6.816
      4 Keith Housley             JR Indiana St              6.91       6.86Q  2 
      5 Justin Baxtron            SR Indiana St              6.96       6.82q  1  6.818
      6 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St              7.00       6.88q  2 
      7 Benjamin Sparkman         SR Illinois St             7.01       6.90q  1 
      8 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL             6.99       6.91q  2  6.902
      9 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL             7.03       6.91   1  6.910
     10 Kai Asberry               FR Drake                   7.13       6.95   1 
     11 Devin Price               SO Indiana St              6.93       6.97   1 
     12 Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois St             7.11       6.99   1 
     13 Cam Brown                 SO Northern IA             7.07       7.03   2 
     14 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    SO Wichita St              7.06       7.04   2 
     15 Demetri Alimissis         FR Illinois St             7.15       7.18   2 
     16 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois St             7.24       7.23   2 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 20.90  1989        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        MVC Meet: M 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        UNI Dome: S 21.28  2000        Michael Bennett                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL            22.12      22.20Q  5 
      2 Jordan Guske              SO Northern IA            22.25      22.22Q  1 
      3 DJ Lindsay                JR Wichita St             22.01      22.24Q  6 
      4 Charles Brown             FR Northern IA            22.25      22.29Q  3 
      5 Justin Baxtron            SR Indiana St             21.69      22.37Q  2 
      6 Blake Green               SO Southern IL            22.31      22.64Q  4  22.636
      7 Travis Marsh              JR Drake                  22.27      22.27q  5 
      8 Keith Housley             JR Indiana St             22.24      22.33q  1 
      9 Mike Flores               JR Wichita St             22.47      22.45   3 
     10 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    SO Wichita St             22.35      22.56   2 
     11 Kai Asberry               FR Drake                  22.37      22.59   6  22.581
     12 Benjamin Sparkman         SR Illinois St            22.57      22.59   1  22.587
     13 Sheldon Magee             SO Northern IA            22.18      22.64   3  22.640
     14 Spencer Jackson           SO Southern IL            22.38      22.66   4  22.652
     15 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL            22.73      22.66   3  22.660
     16 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern IA            22.39      22.69   5 
     17 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois St            22.80      22.86   5 
     18 Marshall Hill             SO Northern IA            22.36      22.88   2 
     19 Shaun Smith               SR Indiana St             22.06      23.22   4 
     20 Devin Price               SO Indiana St             22.64      23.25   1 
     -- Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois St            22.34         DQ   6  Ran on Inside Lane
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 45.76  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: M 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
        UNI Dome: S 46.38  1988        Tim Simon                                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 DJ Lindsay                JR Wichita St             48.98      49.24Q  1 
            22.748 (22.748)    49.238 (26.490)
      2 Mike Flores               JR Wichita St             49.89      49.34Q  5 
            23.372 (23.372)    49.338 (25.967)
      3 Ian Wells                 JR Drake                  49.26      49.35Q  2 
            22.772 (22.772)    49.349 (26.577)
      4 Jordan Guske              SO Northern IA            48.56      49.50Q  3 
            22.812 (22.812)    49.501 (26.690)
      5 Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern IL            48.42      49.67Q  4  49.662
            23.329 (23.329)    49.665 (26.337)
      6 Arqeil Shaw               SO Indiana St             48.84      49.84Q  6 
            23.534 (23.534)    49.841 (26.307)
      7 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois St            48.96      49.29q  1 
            22.878 (22.878)    49.290 (26.412)
      8 Brett Wright              JR Drake                             49.51q  5 
            22.725 (22.725)    49.507 (26.782)
      9 Max Tuttle                JR Indiana St             49.30      49.67   3  49.665
            23.150 (23.150)    49.668 (26.518)
     10 Christopher Nightengale   SR Southern IL            49.80      49.87   3 
            23.364 (23.364)    49.871 (26.507)
     11 Ryan Dickson              SO Indiana St             49.34      49.92   4 
            23.029 (23.029)    49.921 (26.892)
     12 Blake Green               SO Southern IL            49.82      50.06   2 
            23.013 (23.013)    50.061 (27.049)
     13 Jesse Davenport           SO Northern IA            48.79      50.10   5 
            23.068 (23.068)    50.099 (27.031)
     14 Sheldon Magee             SO Northern IA            50.11      50.13   6 
            23.704 (23.704)    50.128 (26.424)
     15 Coty Kramer               JR Illinois St            48.64      50.17   2 
            22.969 (22.969)    50.167 (27.199)
     16 Javar Cruz                SO Illinois St            50.19      50.18   1 
            23.350 (23.350)    50.177 (26.828)
     17 Max Bamburg               FR Wichita St             50.48      50.37   6 
            23.990 (23.990)    50.369 (26.379)
     18 Kevin Piraino             JR Indiana St             49.19      50.38   6 
            23.522 (23.522)    50.380 (26.858)
     19 Steven Jordan             SO Drake                  49.24      51.04   5 
            23.551 (23.551)    51.040 (27.489)
     20 Nikolai Gall              FR Southern IL            49.62      51.39   4 
            23.226 (23.226)    51.387 (28.161)
     21 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL            50.44      52.26   1 
            23.575 (23.575)    52.261 (28.686)
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 1:45.80  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: M 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        UNI Dome: S 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Jake Wike                 SR Wichita St           1:51.28    1:53.99Q  1 
            27.085 (27.085)    55.790 (28.706)  1:25.298 (29.508)  1:53.983 (28.686)
      2 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana St           1:54.54    1:54.70Q  2 
            26.319 (26.319)    54.545 (28.226)  1:24.715 (30.171)  1:54.698 (29.984)
      3 Tyler Rippel              SO Illinois St          1:54.22    1:54.37Q  1 
            27.023 (27.023)    55.655 (28.633)  1:25.475 (29.820)  1:54.366 (28.892)
      4 Kelvin Busienei           JR Wichita St           1:52.51    1:54.87Q  2 
            26.398 (26.398)    54.800 (28.402)  1:25.157 (30.358)  1:54.866 (29.710)
      5 Ryan Hocker               JR Wichita St           1:53.18    1:55.05q  2 
            26.341 (26.341)    54.576 (28.235)  1:25.005 (30.430)  1:55.043 (30.039)
      6 Charles Lapham            SR Drake                1:54.95    1:55.08q  1 
            27.508 (27.508)    56.303 (28.796)  1:25.939 (29.636)  1:55.076 (29.138)
      7 Ryan Krogmann             JR Northern IA          1:57.33    1:55.42q  2 
            26.535 (26.535)    55.075 (28.540)  1:25.368 (30.294)  1:55.414 (30.047)
      8 James Saxton              FR Drake                1:54.91    1:55.45q  1 
            27.059 (27.059)    55.925 (28.867)  1:25.691 (29.766)  1:55.441 (29.751)
      9 Brad Adams                SO Indiana St           1:53.70    1:55.48   1 
            27.165 (27.165)    56.366 (29.202)  1:25.773 (29.407)  1:55.478 (29.706)
     10 Antoine Parrish           FR Northern IA          1:53.91    1:55.57   2 
            26.754 (26.754)  1:25.456 (58.702)  1:55.564 (30.109)
     11 Chad Rutledge             JR Northern IA          1:54.40    1:55.59   1 
            26.906 (26.906)    55.436 (28.531)  1:25.219 (29.783)  1:55.586 (30.368)
     12 Michael Steele            FR Indiana St           1:54.20    1:55.72   2 
            26.111 (26.111)    54.317 (28.206)  1:25.158 (30.842)  1:55.716 (30.559)
     13 Corey Hahn                SR Indiana St           1:53.77    1:55.88   1 
            27.394 (27.394)    56.268 (28.875)  1:55.871 (59.603)
     14 Lucas Cherry              SR Southern IL          1:56.09    1:56.05   2 
            26.468 (26.468)    54.777 (28.309)  1:25.182 (30.406)  1:56.047 (30.866)
     15 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    SO Wichita St           1:54.73    1:57.95   2 
            26.564 (26.564)    54.958 (28.394)  1:25.360 (30.403)  1:57.949 (32.589)
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start
    MVC All-time: ! 7:56.80  1999        Julis Mwangi, Illinois State              
        MVC Meet: M 8:14.30  2000        Matt Gabrielson, Drake                    
        UNI Dome: S 8:02.24  1988        Barnaba Korir                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Zach Dahleen              SR Southern IL          8:19.23    8:20.38   10   
      2 Tomas Cotter              SR Wichita St           8:14.46    8:21.95    8   
      3 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana St           8:14.62    8:22.27    6   
      4 Brogan Austin             JR Drake                8:10.61    8:22.95    5   
      5 John Mascari              FR Indiana St           8:18.73    8:26.12    4   
      6 Neal Anderson             SR Southern IL          8:24.39    8:27.26    3   
      7 Ryan Rutherford           SO Illinois St          8:29.94    8:32.00    2   
      8 Tyler Morse               FR Illinois St          8:27.66    8:38.57    1    8:38.561
      9 Brett Egan                SR Northern IA          8:24.08    8:38.57   8:38.563
     10 Taylor Head               SO Indiana St           8:28.29    8:42.78  
     11 Juan Carrera              SO Southern IL          8:27.06    8:43.65  
     12 Marcos Bailon             SR Wichita St           8:30.56    8:49.69  
     13 Sean Senf                 SO Illinois St          8:29.54    8:58.92  
     -- Ali Jandal                FR Drake                8:57.80        DNF  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  7.55  2000        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        MVC Meet: M  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        UNI Dome: S  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana St              7.68       7.81Q  1 
      2 Sebastian Barth           SO Northern IA             8.01       8.04Q  2 
      3 Duane Brown               JR Indiana St              8.02       8.06Q  1 
      4 Adarius Washington        FR Indiana St              7.98       8.10Q  2  8.093
      5 Travis Marsh              JR Drake                   8.15       8.07q  1 
      6 Matt Benes                JR Southern IL             8.16       8.10q  2  8.098
      7 Cory Beenken              SR Wichita St              8.27       8.20q  1 
      8 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA             8.35       8.26q  1 
      9 Jonathan Jackson          SO Indiana St              8.31       8.27   2 
     10 Devon Lockard             SR Wichita St              8.30       8.32   1 
     11 Kemar Jones               FR Southern IL             8.30       8.34   2  8.332
     12 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern IA             8.39       8.34   1  8.334
     13 Channing Puls             JR Northern IA             8.46       8.39   2 
     14 Marcus Neely              FR Indiana St              8.24       8.55   2 
     15 Julian Todd-Borden        FR Drake                   8.47       8.56   2 
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     One turn stagger
     1200/400/800/1600
    MVC All-time: ! 9:33.14  2002        UNI, UNI                                  
        MVC Meet: M 9:46.51  1984        Southern Illinois, Southern Illinois      
        UNI Dome: S 9:50.83  1999                                                  
                             Haack, Sand, Trygstad, Gabrielson                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Northern IA  'A'                                            10:16.20   10   
         1) Aaron Vosberg SR                2) Jesse Davenport SO             
         3) Antoine Parrish FR              4) Calvin Kibby JR                
           3:09.005 (3:09.005)          3:58.469 (49.464)        5:57.158 (1:58.690)
          10:16.193 (4:19.035)
      2 Indiana St  'A'                                  10:10.64   10:16.87    8   
         1) Corey Hahn SR                   2) Max Tuttle JR                  
         3) Brad Adams SO                   4) Gabe Ocasio SO                 
           3:09.201 (3:09.201)          3:58.643 (49.442)        5:55.471 (1:56.829)
          10:16.870 (4:21.399)
      3 Wichita St  'A'                                   9:55.86   10:17.80    6   
         1) Ryan Hocker JR                  2) Max Bamburg FR                 
         3) Robbie Martinez-Garcia SO       4) Kelvin Busienei JR             
           3:08.780 (3:08.780)          3:59.463 (50.684)        5:55.431 (1:55.968)
          10:17.791 (4:22.360)
      4 Southern IL  'A'                                            10:17.80    5   
         1) Kulayifi Haji JR                2) Brett Kohler FR                
         3) Cole Allison SO                 4) Oscar Medina SO                
           3:09.564 (3:09.564)          3:58.907 (49.343)        5:57.608 (1:58.702)
          10:17.800 (4:20.192)
      5 Illinois St  'A'                                 10:08.29   10:22.94    4   
         1) Travis Trevizo FR               2) Javar Cruz SO                  
         3) Tyler Rippel SO                 4) Aidan Askin FR                 
           3:11.321 (3:11.321)          4:02.978 (51.658)        6:01.248 (1:58.271)
          10:22.937 (4:21.689)
      6 Drake  'A'                                       10:14.30   10:29.07    3   
         1) Ryan Flynn SR                   2) Steven Jordan SO               
         3) Zachary Elkins FR               4) Michael Rodriguez SR           
           3:10.197 (3:10.197)          3:59.907 (49.711)        5:59.664 (1:59.757)
          10:29.065 (4:29.402)
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Continuous flight of five shall be used
     Progression: 4.25/4.40/4.55/4.70/4.80/4.90/5.00/5.10/5.20/5.30
     Continue by 10 cm
    MVC All-time: ! 18-07.50  2001        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
        MVC Meet: M 18-00.50  2000        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
        UNI Dome: S 19-00.75  2000        Nick Hysong                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern IL            5.05m      5.01m   16-05.25  10   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.16 5.20 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
      2 Thomas Jean               SO Illinois St            4.80m      4.91m   16-01.25   8   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
          PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA            4.70m      4.91m   16-01.25   6   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
           XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Connor Curley             FR Indiana St             4.95m      4.81m   15-09.25   5   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      5 Wes Schenck               SO Indiana St             4.75m      4.81m   15-09.25   4   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Charles Fenner            FR Northern IA            4.75m      4.81m   15-09.25   3   
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Andrew LaMaster           SR Indiana St             4.90m      4.81m   15-09.25   1.50
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St            4.80m      4.81m   15-09.25   1.50
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
      9 Ethan Pearson             SO Wichita St             4.91m      4.81m   15-09.25 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Alex Freshour             JR Wichita St             4.76m      4.66m   15-03.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     11 John Baughman             SO Southern IL            4.60m      4.66m   15-03.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St             4.75m      4.51m   14-09.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Alex Lietz                SO Southern IL            4.68m      4.51m   14-09.50 
         4.36 4.51 4.66 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     -- Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St             4.45m         NH            
         4.36 
          XXX 
     -- Corey Szamlewski          SO Northern IA            4.90m         NH            
         4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Lex Parsons               JR Wichita St             4.60m         NH            
         4.36 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        UNI Dome: S 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St             7.30m      7.49m   24-07.00  10   
          7.49m  7.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Charles Brown             FR Northern IA            6.97m      7.30m   23-11.50   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  7.16m  7.19m  FOUL  7.30m
      3 Grant Ralston             SO Wichita St             6.97m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
          6.89m  6.80m  6.68m  6.97m  7.27m  FOUL
      4 Eric Reeves               SR Southern IL            7.22m      7.22m   23-08.25   5   
          7.18m  PASS  PASS  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Douglas Palacious         JR Southern IL            7.05m      7.20m   23-07.50   4   
          7.16m  FOUL  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  7.20m
      6 Brandon Childs            SR Wichita St             6.97m      7.19m   23-07.25   3   
          FOUL  4.96m  6.87m  6.95m  7.15m  7.19m
      7 Dan Karys                 SR Drake                  6.85m      7.05m   23-01.75   2   
          7.05m  6.96m  6.79m  6.85m  FOUL  7.04m
      8 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             6.93m      7.03m   23-00.75   1   
          6.62m  7.01m  6.91m  7.00m  7.03m  7.01m
      9 Blake Glasgow-Willard     FR Wichita St             6.74m      6.90m   22-07.75 
          6.79m  6.64m  6.84m  6.59m  6.74m  6.90m
     10 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St             7.27m      6.80m   22-03.75 
          6.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
     11 Weston Riesselman         FR Northern IA            6.97m      6.76m   22-02.25 
          6.76m  6.65m  6.67m            
     12 Jason Mauer               SO Northern IA            6.85m      6.70m   21-11.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.70m            
     13 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois St            6.61m      6.67m   21-10.75 
          6.67m  6.03m  6.26m            
     14 Jacob DeJaegher           SO Illinois St            6.54m      6.66m   21-10.25 
          FOUL  6.66m  6.64m            
     15 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St             6.62m      6.60m   21-08.00 
          6.47m  6.57m  6.60m            
     16 Scott Goad                FR Drake                  6.41m      6.36m   20-10.50 
          6.27m  6.13m  6.36m            
     17 Demetri Alimissis         FR Illinois St            6.52m      6.33m   20-09.25 
          6.13m  6.12m  6.33m            
     18 Marcus Moeder             SO Wichita St             6.73m      6.33m   20-09.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.33m            
     19 Shazz Michael Lindo       FR Wichita St             6.51m      6.32m   20-09.00 
          6.32m  6.30m  6.32m            
     -- Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA            7.08m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All-time: ! 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett, Illinois State              
        MVC Meet: M 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett, Illinois State              
        UNI Dome: S 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Isaac Twombly             SR Drake                 20.39m     20.91m   68-07.25  10   
          19.77m  20.52m  20.91m  20.38m  19.51m  20.86m
      2 Bradley Sauer             SO Southern IL           21.17m     20.86m   68-05.25   8   
          20.38m  19.79m  20.86m  19.91m  20.45m  20.81m
      3 Jordan Williams           SR Northern IA           19.86m     19.24m   63-01.50   6   
          19.12m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m  19.24m  19.19m
      4 Jeff Conner               JR Wichita St            18.60m     18.79m   61-07.75   5   
          17.63m  18.79m  FOUL  18.28m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Chris Fields              JR Indiana St            19.63m     18.73m   61-05.50   4   
          18.01m  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m
      6 Adam McDonnell            JR Northern IA           19.34m     18.62m   61-01.25   3   
          18.33m  18.62m  FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  18.52m
      7 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana St            22.55m     18.57m   60-11.25   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Curtis Wideman            SO Southern IL           18.84m     18.54m   60-10.00   1   
          17.59m  18.19m  17.95m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Andrew Curtis             JR Drake                 17.39m     18.49m   60-08.00 
          FOUL  17.98m  18.49m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Sean Dennis               FR Indiana St            17.26m     18.16m   59-07.00 
          18.16m  17.36m  FOUL            
     11 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana St            18.27m     18.10m   59-04.75 
          17.53m  FOUL  18.10m            
     12 Brian Cooper              JR Southern IL           18.17m     17.93m   58-10.00 
          FOUL  17.93m  17.24m            
     13 Matt Schiffer             JR Northern IA           18.21m     17.66m   57-11.25 
          FOUL  17.66m  17.56m            
     14 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana St            18.05m     17.42m   57-02.00 
          17.27m  FOUL  17.42m            
     15 Josh Freeman              FR Southern IL           16.19m     15.43m   50-07.50 
          15.39m  FOUL  15.43m            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St                7.01   2    879
      2 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA               7.05   2    865
      3 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St                7.17   2    823 7.165
      4 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA               7.17   2    823 7.168
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                7.21   2    809
      6 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St                7.24   1    799
      7 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA               7.39   1    749
      8 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St                7.45   1    729
      9 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL               7.46   1    726
     10 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St               7.62   1    675
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      1 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St              1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St               1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL              1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St               1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
          PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St               7.24m   23-09.00    871
          6.90m  7.09m  7.24m            
      2 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA              7.20m   23-07.50    862
          FOUL  7.20m  FOUL            
      3 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA              6.74m   22-01.50    753
          FOUL  6.55m  6.74m            
      4 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL              6.73m   22-01.00    750
          6.59m  6.50m  6.73m            
      5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               6.72m   22-00.75    748
          6.53m  6.65m  6.72m            
      6 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St               6.70m   21-11.75    743
          FOUL  6.70m  6.67m            
      7 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St              6.61m   21-08.25    723
          6.13m  6.51m  6.61m            
      8 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St               6.49m   21-03.50    695
          6.38m  6.49m  6.41m            
      9 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA              6.39m   20-11.75    673
          FOUL  6.35m  6.39m            
     10 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St               6.20m   20-04.25    630
          FOUL  6.20m  6.13m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita St              13.47m   44-02.50    696
          13.47m  13.36m  FOUL            
      2 Mac Griffith              SR Wichita St              13.22m   43-04.50    681
          12.82m  13.22m  12.93m            
      3 Tobias Boese              JR Wichita St              12.92m   42-04.75    662
          12.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
      4 Ethan Miller              SR Northern IA             12.72m   41-08.75    650
          12.54m  12.72m  FOUL            
      5 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St             12.01m   39-05.00    607
          10.49m  11.58m  12.01m            
      6 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              11.99m   39-04.00    606
          11.99m  11.34m  11.80m            
      7 Justin Hickey             SR Wichita St              11.77m   38-07.50    592
          11.48m  11.77m  11.68m            
      8 Brandon Mortensen         FR Northern IA             11.23m   36-10.25    560
          11.01m  11.23m  FOUL            
      9 Angus Stoudt              FR Northern IA             10.77m   35-04.00    532
          10.74m  10.77m  10.72m            
     10 Dean Jordan               SO Southern IL             10.69m   35-01.00    527
          FOUL  10.69m  9.39m            
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wichita St                  61        2) Illinois St                34   
        3) Indiana St                  30        4) Southern IL                29   
        5) Missouri St                 16        6) Bradley                     9   
        6) Northern IA                  9        8) Drake                       7   
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern IL                 46        2) Indiana St                 45.50
        3) Northern IA                 36        4) Wichita St                 28   
        5) Drake                       20        6) Illinois St                16.50
    
    Friday, Apr 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Walnut, Calif. All Day
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 19
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Sunday, May 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket