2013 NCAA West Regional - Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 11:04 PM
                             NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                     Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                 University of Texas -Austin  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
    College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
     Myers Stadm: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      10.03Q  1.7  5 
      2 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      10.11Q  2.0  6 
      3 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                10.14Q  1.6  1 
      4 Woodson, Markesh          FR Missouri                 10.20Q  2.4  2 
      5 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                10.31Q  2.4  3  ( .301 )
      6 Larney, Josh              SR Iowa                     10.31Q  0.6  4  ( .301 )
      7 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     10.22Q  2.4  2 
      8 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             10.23Q  2.0  6 
      9 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                10.30Q  1.7  5  ( .298 )
     10 Milus, Ryan               JR Arizona Stat             10.33Q  0.6  4  ( .323 )
     11 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              10.38Q  1.6  1 
     12 Wright, Jarrick           JR Sam Houston              10.47Q  2.4  3 
     13 Teeters, John             FR Tulsa                    10.27Q  2.0  6 
     14 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             10.33Q  1.7  5  ( .327 )
     15 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              10.40Q  1.6  1 
     16 Henry, Will               SR Utah State               10.41Q  2.4  2 
     17 Sweeney, Isaiah           SR Houston                  10.42Q  0.6  4  ( .416 )
     18 Delaney, Arthur           SO Oregon                   10.48Q  2.4  3 
     19 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southern           10.30q  2.0  6  ( .294 )
     20 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 10.30q  2.0  6  ( .296 )
     21 Wright, Anthony           SR UTEP                     10.42q  1.6  1  ( .417 )
     22 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      10.42q  2.0  6  ( .418 )
     23 Collins, Leshon           FR Houston                  10.46q  2.4  2 
     24 Blocker, Tom              JR California               10.50q  2.4  3  ( .492 )
     25 Warner, Ian               SR Iowa State               10.50   2.4  3  ( .493 )
     26 Lee, Beejay               SO USC                      10.50   2.4  3  ( .497 )
     27 Murray, Shaun             JR Southern Uta             10.50   2.4  2  ( .499 )
     28 McKenzie, Dexter          SO Nebraska                 10.52   2.4  2 
     29 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              10.53   2.0  6 
     30 Kramer, Derek             SR Northern Iowa            10.54   2.4  3  ( .531 )
     31 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State               10.54   0.6  4  ( .535 )
     31 Mitchell, Kristen         JR Sam Houston              10.54   1.6  1  ( .535 )
     33 Di Sabella, Miles         SR Northern Ari             10.55   1.6  1  ( .541 )
     34 Merriweather, Yusef       JR UCLA                     10.55   1.6  1  ( .543 )
     35 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   10.56   2.0  6 
     36 Charles, Fan Fan          JR BYU                      10.58   1.6  1 
     37 Evans, Ahmad              SO SIU-Edwardsv             10.61   1.7  5 
     38 Alaka, James              SR Washington               10.62   0.6  4 
     39 Johnson, DeMario          SO Kansas                   10.63   1.7  5  ( .621 )
     40 Jordan, Jamison           JR Cal Poly                 10.63   1.7  5  ( .628 )
     41 Dyer, Hernell             SR UC Riverside             10.64   2.4  2 
     42 Brusenback, Chris         SO Fresno State             10.65   1.7  5 
     43 Myers, Preston            JR Southern Uta             10.67   2.4  3  ( .664 )
     44 Smith, Darius             SO SIU-Edwardsv             10.67   0.6  4  ( .669 )
     45 Oliver, Dash              JR California               10.68   0.6  4  ( .677 )
     46 Satterwhite, Quadelle     FR Washington               10.68   1.7  5  ( .678 )
     47 Reed, Reginald            JR Texas State              10.74   2.4  2 
     48 Strup, Chris              FR Loyola (Ill.             10.77   0.6  4 
     
    Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
    College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
     Myers Stadm: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      10.23Q -0.5  2 
      2 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      10.25Q -0.5  1 
      3 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                10.28Q -0.5  3 
      4 Woodson, Markesh          FR Missouri                 10.33Q -0.5  3 
      5 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             10.48Q -0.5  1 
      6 Larney, Josh              SR Iowa                     10.52Q -0.5  2  ( .514 )
      7 Milus, Ryan               JR Arizona Stat             10.44Q -0.5  3 
      8 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 10.49Q -0.5  1 
      9 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     10.52Q -0.5  2  ( .516 )
     10 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                10.50q -0.5  1 
     11 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                10.59q -0.5  3 
     12 Henry, Will               SR Utah State               10.60q -0.5  3 
     13 Sweeney, Isaiah           SR Houston                  10.63  -0.5  1  ( .623 )
     14 Collins, Leshon           FR Houston                  10.63  -0.5  1  ( .626 )
     15 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             10.63  -0.5  1  ( .630 )
     16 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              10.64  -0.5  1  ( .635 )
     17 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southern           10.64  -0.5  2  ( .639 )
     18 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      10.65  -0.5  3 
     19 Delaney, Arthur           SO Oregon                   10.66  -0.5  2 
     20 Teeters, John             FR Tulsa                    10.68  -0.5  2  ( .676 )
     20 Wright, Anthony           SR UTEP                     10.68  -0.5  3  ( .676 )
     22 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              10.70  -0.5  3 
     23 Blocker, Tom              JR California               10.78  -0.5  2 
     24 Wright, Jarrick           JR Sam Houston              10.79  -0.5  2 
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
       NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
     Myers Stadm: S 20.23  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     20.57Q  2.0  2 
      2 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      20.59Q  1.3  1 
      3 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                20.65Q  1.2  4 
      4 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 20.85Q  1.4  3 
      5 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      20.89Q  1.1  5 
      6 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      20.90Q  1.0  6 
      7 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              20.61Q  2.0  2 
      8 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             20.73Q  1.3  1 
      9 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                20.92Q  1.2  4 
     10 McKenzie, Dexter          SO Nebraska                 21.14Q  1.1  5 
     11 Hall, Ricco               FR Nebraska                 21.19Q  1.4  3 
     12 Boy, Cameron              SR Minnesota                21.47Q  1.0  6 
     13 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                21.02Q  1.2  4 
     14 Davis, Jermaine           JR Texas A&M                21.12Q  1.3  1 
     15 Meyer, Joseph             JR Arkansas Sta             21.23Q  2.0  2 
     16 Alaka, James              SR Washington               21.25Q  1.4  3 
     17 Stewart, Devonte          SO USC                      21.32Q  1.1  5 
     18 Rodriguez, Carlos         JR Kansas State             21.48Q  1.0  6 
     19 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southern           21.22q  1.3  1 
     20 Teeters, John             FR Tulsa                    21.26q  2.0  2 
     21 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             21.33q  2.0  2 
     22 Evans, Ahmad              SO SIU-Edwardsv             21.36q  1.1  5 
     23 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                 21.38q  1.3  1 
     24 Di Sabella, Miles         SR Northern Ari             21.41q  1.3  1 
     25 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   21.42   1.3  1 
     26 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State               21.43   1.1  5 
     27 Tanner, Chance            SO Central Arka             21.45   1.2  4  ( .443 )
     28 Udensi, Uzor              SR Air Force                21.45   1.1  5  ( .445 )
     29 Henry, Will               SR Utah State               21.46   1.4  3 
     30 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               21.51   1.2  4  ( .508 )
     31 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                      21.51   1.0  6  ( .510 )
     32 Parker, Cameron           SR Fresno State             21.53   1.4  3 
     33 Payne, Garret             SO Wisconsin                21.58   2.0  2 
     34 Dillard, Kristian         SO UTEP                     21.59   1.2  4 
     35 Luther, Bryan             SR Cal St. Full             21.61   1.1  5 
     36 Taylor, Nicholas          SO Utah Valley              21.62   1.0  6 
     37 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                 21.63   2.0  2 
     38 Merriweather, Yusef       JR UCLA                     21.66   1.2  4 
     39 Leitis, Janis             SR Nebraska                 21.67   1.0  6 
     40 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     21.73   1.3  1 
     41 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              21.77   1.4  3 
     42 Blocker, Tom              JR California               21.78   1.0  6 
     43 Myers, Preston            JR Southern Uta             21.81   1.1  5 
     44 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              21.82   1.4  3 
     45 Blanshan, Brett           SR Washington St.           21.84   1.0  6 
     46 Powell, Jordan            SO Prairie View             21.93   2.0  2 
     47 Wilson, Chris             JR Montana Stat             21.98   1.2  4  ( .971 )
     48 Edwards, Calvin           FR Eastern Illi             21.98   1.4  3  ( .974 )
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
       NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
     Myers Stadm: S 20.23  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                    S 20.23Q  0.6  2 
      2 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                20.39Q  0.3  3 
      3 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      20.47Q  1.2  1 
      4 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     20.53Q  1.2  1 
      5 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      20.58Q  0.6  2 
      6 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                20.91Q  0.3  3 
      7 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                20.78Q  1.2  1 
      8 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             20.79Q  0.6  2 
      9 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 21.00Q  0.3  3 
     10 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              20.87q  1.2  1 
     11 McKenzie, Dexter          SO Nebraska                 21.03q  0.3  3 
     12 Alaka, James              SR Washington               21.08q  0.3  3 
     13 Hall, Ricco               FR Nebraska                 21.11   0.6  2 
     14 Rodriguez, Carlos         JR Kansas State             21.16   1.2  1 
     15 Stewart, Devonte          SO USC                      21.29   0.6  2 
     16 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             21.30   0.3  3 
     17 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                 21.31   0.6  2 
     18 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southern           21.32   1.2  1 
     19 Meyer, Joseph             JR Arkansas Sta             21.33   0.3  3 
     20 Boy, Cameron              SR Minnesota                21.43   1.2  1 
     21 Di Sabella, Miles         SR Northern Ari             21.53   1.2  1 
     22 Evans, Ahmad              SO SIU-Edwardsv             21.57   0.3  3 
     23 Davis, Jermaine           JR Texas A&M                21.63   0.6  2 
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Myers Stadm: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Gauntlett, Akheem         SR Arkansas                 46.14Q  5  ( .134 )
      2 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      46.14Q  1  ( .135 )
      3 Lendore, Deon             SO Texas A&M                46.23Q  2 
      4 Clemons, Kyle             SR Kansas                   46.24Q  6 
      5 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   46.61Q  3 
      6 Berry, Mike               JR Oregon                   46.63Q  4  ( .627 )
      7 Pamilton, Stephon         JR Illinois                 46.29Q  5 
      8 Green, Juan               FR Illinois                 46.34Q  6 
      9 Onakoya, Abiola           JR UTEP                     46.40Q  1 
     10 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                    46.67Q  3  ( .665 )
     11 Solomon, Steven           FR Stanford                 46.75Q  4 
     12 Anding, Kevin             SR Oregon                   47.14Q  2 
     13 Brown-Stewart, Cass       JR Stephen F. A             46.45Q  5 
     14 Babineaux, Ricky          SR Texas A&M                46.55Q  6 
     15 Lindahl, Cade             SR BYU                      46.60Q  1 
     16 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               46.94Q  3 
     17 Gipson, Levi              FR Nebraska                 47.01Q  4 
     18 Glastetter, Kevin         SO Loyola (Ill.             47.16Q  2 
     19 Collins, Clinton          JR North Texas              46.63q  5  ( .625 )
     20 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   46.67q  1  ( .664 )
     21 Rush, Cody                FR Nebraska                 46.76q  6 
     22 Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard  FR Arizona                  46.78q  1 
     23 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     46.89q  6 
     24 Kokorin, Anton            SR Arkansas                 47.03q  5 
     25 Zahn, DJ                  SO Illinois                 47.11   1 
     26 Payne, Garret             SO Wisconsin                47.17   3 
     27 Baker, Ethan              SO Oklahoma                 47.21   4 
     28 Henry, William            JR Arizona Stat             47.25   1 
     29 Duke, Isaiah              FR Baylor                   47.28   6 
     30 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                   47.29   5 
     31 Baker, Ronnie             FR TCU                      47.32   6 
     32 Roudette, Carlyle         JR Texas A&M                47.35   4 
     33 Braddy, Neil              JR Arkansas                 47.40   4 
     34 Mitchell, A-Shawni        SO UTEP                     47.44   2 
     35 Capek, Jacob              JR Minnesota                47.47   3 
     36 Sandefer, Christian       FR Nebraska                 47.50   3 
     37 Burrows, Chris            SR Arizona Stat             47.53   2 
     38 Scott, Jordan             JR UC Santa Bar             47.67   3 
     39 Simmons, Drew             JR Wisconsin                47.76   1 
     40 Lauderdale, Pete          SO UCLA                     47.86   2  ( .851 )
     41 Jackson, Narada           JR TCU                      47.86   5  ( .853 )
     42 Glasgow, Cameron          SO Long Beach S             47.90   3 
     43 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO Idaho                    48.00   2 
     44 Lambourne, Cole           FR Utah State               48.23   4 
     45 Collins, Arte'            SR Texas Southern           48.71   4 
     46 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               48.73   2 
     -- Boyd, Xavier              SO Houston                    DNF   6 
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Myers Stadm: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Lendore, Deon             SO Texas A&M                45.10Q  1 
      2 Berry, Mike               JR Oregon                   45.83Q  3 
      3 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      45.97Q  2 
      4 Clemons, Kyle             SR Kansas                   45.49Q  1 
      5 Brown-Stewart, Cass       JR Stephen F. A             46.08Q  3 
      6 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   46.51Q  2 
      7 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                    46.10Q  1 
      8 Gauntlett, Akheem         SR Arkansas                 46.45Q  3 
      9 Babineaux, Ricky          SR Texas A&M                46.56Q  2 
     10 Solomon, Steven           FR Stanford                 46.59q  2 
     11 Pamilton, Stephon         JR Illinois                 46.63q  3 
     12 Green, Juan               FR Illinois                 46.64q  2 
     13 Rush, Cody                FR Nebraska                 46.70   1 
     14 Kokorin, Anton            SR Arkansas                 46.73   3 
     15 Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard  FR Arizona                  46.80   1 
     16 Lindahl, Cade             SR BYU                      46.93   1 
     17 Collins, Clinton          JR North Texas              46.99   3 
     18 Onakoya, Abiola           JR UTEP                     47.01   1 
     19 Gipson, Levi              FR Nebraska                 47.22   2 
     20 Glastetter, Kevin         SO Loyola (Ill.             47.29   3 
     21 Anding, Kevin             SR Oregon                   47.36   3  ( .354 )
     22 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     47.36   2  ( .360 )
     23 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   47.48   2 
     24 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               47.61   1 
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
       NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Myers Stadm: S 1:46.44  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greer, Elijah             SR Oregon                 1:48.22Q  4 
      2 Murray, Declan            SR Loyola (Ill.           1:48.91Q  5 
      3 Abda, Harun               SR Minnesota              1:49.47Q  6 
      4 Grosvenor, Grant          SO Montana Stat           1:49.58Q  2 
      5 Momoh, Leoman             SR Arkansas               1:49.94Q  1  ( .939 )
      6 Hernandez, Hector         FR Texas A&M              1:50.06Q  3  ( .052 )
      7 Rono, Patrick             SO Arkansas               1:48.36Q  4 
      8 Lieghio, Anthony          SR Arkansas               1:49.38Q  5 
      9 Burkstrand, Travis        SR Minnesota              1:49.64Q  2 
     10 Monsivaiz, Alex           FR UCLA                   1:49.75Q  6 
     11 Jorgensen, Jesse          SO Washington St.         1:50.21Q  1 
     12 Squella, Tomas            FR Arkansas               1:50.43Q  3 
     13 Guyota, Boru              JR Oregon                 1:49.53Q  5 
     14 Waite, Ryan               SR BYU                    1:49.65Q  2 
     15 Tex, Matthew              JR Montana Stat           1:49.94Q  4  ( .935 )
     16 Thomas, Ryan              FR Arkansas               1:49.97Q  6 
     17 Lopez, Andrew             SR Texas-Pan Am           1:50.23Q  1 
     18 Irwin, Blake              SR Missouri               1:50.52Q  3 
     19 Hernandez, Josh           SO Texas A&M              1:49.57q  5 
     20 Graham, David             FR BYU                    1:49.66q  2 
     21 Andrews, Myles            SO USC                    1:49.94q  5 
     22 Hilbert, Gabe             SR Long Beach S           1:49.96q  2 
     23 Mellon, Zach              JR Wisconsin              1:50.04q  4 
     24 Page, Briton              SO Utah State             1:50.06q  4  ( .055 )
     25 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    JR Houston                1:50.30   6 
     26 Winter, Kyle              SR Marquette              1:50.31   2  ( .305 )
     27 Weir, Ryan                SR Iowa                   1:50.31   4  ( .306 )
     28 Hawk, London              SO Nebraska               1:50.31   1  ( .310 )
     29 Lynn, Ryan                SR Illinois               1:50.59   4 
     30 Nero, Gavyn               SR Baylor                 1:50.61   5 
     31 Vaziri, Shyan             SO UC Santa Bar           1:50.65   6 
     32 Daigre, Derrick           SO Washington             1:50.66   2 
     33 Lindsay, Alexander        JR Air Force              1:50.79   1 
     34 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas                  1:50.83   3 
     35 Killpack, Tyler           SR Utah State             1:50.91   4 
     36 Guerrero, John            JR Cal Poly               1:50.99   6 
     37 Rivera, Nick              FR Texas Tech             1:51.16   5 
     38 Hartle, Nick              FR UCLA                   1:51.19   6 
     39 Coleman, Anthony          SO Houston                1:51.61   3 
     40 Herring, Edwin            SO New Mexico             1:52.01   1 
     41 Soucie, Brendan           JR Kansas                 1:52.44   3 
     42 Jackson, Tyrone           FR Texas State            1:52.63   5 
     43 Bonn, James               SR Texas A&M              1:53.24   1 
     44 Miller, Michael           SR Washington             1:53.40   1 
     45 Jamieson, John            JR Fresno State           1:53.53   3 
     46 Butler, Seth              JR Colorado St.           1:53.85   6 
     47 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.           1:56.71   2 
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
       NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Myers Stadm: S 1:46.44  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Greer, Elijah             SR Oregon               S 1:46.20Q  3 
      2 Momoh, Leoman             SR Arkansas               1:48.03Q  2 
      3 Abda, Harun               SR Minnesota              1:48.18Q  1 
      4 Rono, Patrick             SO Arkansas               1:46.49Q  3 
      5 Murray, Declan            SR Loyola (Ill.           1:48.33Q  2 
      6 Burkstrand, Travis        SR Minnesota              1:48.46Q  1 
      7 Hernandez, Hector         FR Texas A&M              1:48.42Q  3 
      8 Waite, Ryan               SR BYU                    1:48.55Q  2 
      9 Grosvenor, Grant          SO Montana Stat           1:49.68Q  1 
     10 Lieghio, Anthony          SR Arkansas               1:48.74q  2 
     11 Squella, Tomas            FR Arkansas               1:49.49q  3 
     12 Hernandez, Josh           SO Texas A&M              1:49.55q  3 
     13 Jorgensen, Jesse          SO Washington St.         1:49.56   2 
     14 Page, Briton              SO Utah State             1:49.84   3 
     15 Mellon, Zach              JR Wisconsin              1:49.93   2 
     16 Irwin, Blake              SR Missouri               1:50.04   3 
     17 Graham, David             FR BYU                    1:50.60   2 
     18 Thomas, Ryan              FR Arkansas               1:50.73   1 
     19 Lopez, Andrew             SR Texas-Pan Am           1:50.91   2 
     20 Tex, Matthew              JR Montana Stat           1:51.03   1 
     21 Guyota, Boru              JR Oregon                 1:51.23   3 
     22 Andrews, Myles            SO USC                    1:51.33   1 
     23 Monsivaiz, Alex           FR UCLA                   1:55.65   1 
     24 Hilbert, Gabe             SR Long Beach S           1:56.11   1 
     
    Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
     Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
        American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
       NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Myers Stadm: S 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               3:43.84Q  3 
      2 Masters, Riley            SR Oklahoma               3:44.45Q  2 
      3 Wakefield, Todd           JR Washington St.         3:47.31Q  1 
      4 Mudd, Austin              SO Wisconsin              3:48.75Q  4 
      5 Fleet, Mac                JR Oregon                 3:44.34Q  3 
      6 Munsch, Josh              JR Kansas                 3:45.01Q  2 
      7 Miner, Matt               SR Oregon                 3:47.32Q  1 
      8 Perkins, Zach             SO Air Force              3:48.80Q  4 
      9 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  3:44.52Q  3 
     10 Finnerty, Rob             SR Wisconsin              3:45.55Q  2 
     11 Stutzman, Tyler           JR Stanford               3:47.42Q  1 
     12 Merber, Kyle              SR Texas                  3:49.04Q  4 
     13 Simons, John              JR Minnesota              3:45.31Q  3 
     14 Todd, Patrick             SR Oregon                 3:46.05Q  2 
     15 Hatz, Alex                SO Wisconsin              3:47.51Q  1 
     16 Atchoo, Michael           JR Stanford               3:49.06Q  4 
     17 Noelle, Chad              SO Oregon                 3:45.37Q  3 
     18 Locklear, Jordan          JR California             3:47.03Q  2 
     19 Garboden, Steve           SR San Francisc           3:47.87Q  1 
     20 Hurysz, Jake              SO Colorado               3:49.09Q  4 
     21 Terry, Darius             SR Arizona Stat           3:47.52q  3 
     22 Dickson, Marcus           FR BYU                    3:47.93q  1 
     23 Weitz, Nathan             FR Northern Ari           3:48.32q  1 
     24 Alexander, Colby          SO Oregon                 3:48.59q  2 
     25 Palamar, Adam             FR Tulsa                  3:49.13   4 
     26 Fitzke, Travis            SR N. Dakota St.          3:49.14   4 
     27 Brend, Alex               FR Minnesota              3:49.66   1 
     28 Brinkley, Justin          FR Stanford               3:49.92   3 
     29 Shrader, Brian            JR Northern Ari           3:49.96   4 
     30 Paredes, Juan             SR UC Santa Bar           3:51.06   1 
     31 Happe, Nick               JR Arizona Stat           3:51.14   2 
     32 Bertolotti, Marco         JR Stanford               3:51.39   4 
     33 Winter, Connor            FR Colorado               3:52.86   3 
     34 Hawkins, Jake             JR Air Force              3:52.96   2 
     35 Herrera, Daniel           SO UCLA                   3:54.26   2 
     36 Legesse, Frezer           SR Oklahoma               3:54.70   2 
     37 Hutton, Nick              SR Minnesota              3:54.99   4 
     38 Bywater, Joey             SR Washington             3:56.03   1 
     39 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre  JR Boise State            3:56.11   4 
     40 Russ, Matt                JR North Texas            3:57.11   3 
     41 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.           3:57.88   2 
     42 Felnagle, Brent           SO Gonzaga                3:58.33   4 
     43 Stabler, Sam              SO Lamar                  3:58.65   1 
     44 Carroll, Luke             FR Illinois               3:59.97   2 
     45 Martin, Riley             SO UC Irvine              4:00.19   3 
     46 Brewer, Chris             FR Oregon                 4:03.04   3 
     47 Hyams, Sam                SR UC Irvine              4:03.44   1 
     -- Botezan, Raul             SR Oklahoma Sta               DNF   3 
     
    Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
     Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
        American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
       NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Myers Stadm: S 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               3:44.48Q  2 
      2 Masters, Riley            SR Oklahoma               3:48.78Q  1 
      3 Mudd, Austin              SO Wisconsin              3:44.87Q  2 
      4 Todd, Patrick             SR Oregon                 3:49.33Q  1 
      5 Perkins, Zach             SO Air Force              3:45.05Q  2 
      6 Hatz, Alex                SO Wisconsin              3:49.35Q  1 
      7 Fleet, Mac                JR Oregon                 3:45.08Q  2 
      8 Stutzman, Tyler           JR Stanford               3:49.80Q  1 
      9 Noelle, Chad              SO Oregon                 3:45.43Q  2 
     10 Weitz, Nathan             FR Northern Ari           3:49.99Q  1 
     11 Simons, John              JR Minnesota              3:45.54q  2 
     12 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  3:45.66q  2 
     13 Terry, Darius             SR Arizona Stat           3:46.62   2 
     14 Hurysz, Jake              SO Colorado               3:47.41   2 
     15 Alexander, Colby          SO Oregon                 3:47.72   2 
     16 Merber, Kyle              SR Texas                  3:49.96   2 
     17 Munsch, Josh              JR Kansas                 3:50.11   1 
     18 Dickson, Marcus           FR BYU                    3:50.14   1 
     19 Atchoo, Michael           JR Stanford               3:50.38   2 
     20 Wakefield, Todd           JR Washington St.         3:50.39   1 
     21 Miner, Matt               SR Oregon                 3:51.67   1 
     22 Garboden, Steve           SR San Francisc           3:52.05   1 
     23 Finnerty, Rob             SR Wisconsin              3:52.72   1 
     24 Locklear, Jordan          JR California             3:55.05   1 
     
    Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
    College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
       NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Myers Stadm: S 8:35.87  2006        Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Christian      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Lelei, Henry              SR Texas A&M            S 8:27.62Q  3 
      2 Kebenei, Stanley          SO Arkansas               8:36.08Q  2 
      3 Rotich, Anthony           SO UTEP                   8:37.49Q  1 
      4 Bassett, Jared            SR Portland               8:36.46Q  2 
      5 Spencer, Isaac            SO Texas A&M              8:40.87Q  1 
      6 Clarkson, Fabian          SO Oklahoma Sta           8:43.73Q  3 
      7 VanHalen, Aric            SR Colorado               8:38.23Q  2 
      8 Cotter, Tomas             SR Wichita State          8:41.02Q  1 
      9 Van Ackeren, Trevor       SR Texas                  8:46.05Q  3 
     10 Brill, Alex               JR Wisconsin              8:39.52q  2 
     11 Coyle, John               SR Weber State            8:41.64q  1 
     12 Carr, Curtis              JR BYU                    8:41.70q  2 
     13 Hoover, Caleb             SO Northern Ari           8:44.99   1 
     14 Bussing, Austin           SR Texas                  8:45.55   1 
     15 Hardy, Mike               JR Weber State            8:46.07   3 
     16 Flint, Steve              JR BYU                    8:46.19   2 
     17 Ahrold, Blake             JR Cal Poly               8:48.53   1 
     18 Engholm, Elmar            FR New Mexico             8:49.66   3 
     19 Ricks, Trevor             JR Weber State            8:50.87   3 
     20 Blomberg, Emil            SO Texas-Arling           8:51.36   2 
     21 Nicolls, Bobby            JR Minnesota              8:54.78   2 
     22 Gonzales, Andrew          JR Washington St.         8:54.81   3 
     23 Topfer, Jannis            JR Illinois               8:55.18   3 
     24 Monaghan, Taylor          SR Oklahoma Sta           8:56.39   2 
     25 Goodman, Andrew           SO Colorado St.           8:57.43   1 
     26 Saloom, Adam              SR Stephen F. A           8:59.74   3 
     27 Theroux, Blake            SO Colorado               9:01.68   3 
     28 Carney, Daniel            FR BYU                    9:01.89   1 
     29 Tracy, James              JR BYU                    9:02.14   1 
     30 Kissorio, Ezekiel         JR Texas Tech             9:03.36   2 
     31 Kirk, Jacob               JR Montana Stat           9:06.12   1 
     32 Mettler, Jeffrey          JR South Dakota           9:06.74   3 
     33 McDonald, David           SR UCLA                   9:07.02   3 
     34 Jarvis, Collin            JR California             9:07.56   2 
     35 Harris, Erik              FR BYU                    9:08.69   2 
     36 Baker-Slama, Garrett      JR Arizona Stat           9:09.69   1 
     37 Doughty, Brandon          FR Oklahoma               9:10.15   3 
     38 Wade, Joe                 SR Lamar                  9:10.78   1 
     39 Nelson, Aaron             FR Washington             9:12.91   3  ( .905 )
     40 Perri, Matt               JR Houston Bapt           9:12.91   1  ( .906 )
     41 Flynn, David              SR Arkansas               9:15.49   2 
     42 Wiles, Zach               JR Boise State            9:15.62   1 
     43 Jenkins, Bryce            SR Idaho State            9:19.07   2 
     44 Dickerson, Sam            FR Missouri               9:19.23   3 
     45 Dowdy, Hugh               SO Colorado               9:24.16   2 
     46 Bierig, Kevin             SO Arizona                9:29.91   1 
     47 Roth, Austin              JR Texas                  9:39.26   3 
     48 Roman, Fernando           SO Kansas State           9:45.62   2 
     
    Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     One round. 2 heats
     Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
     Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
        American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
       NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
     Myers Stadm: S 13:49.85  2004        Robert Cheseret, Arizona                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lalang, Lawi              JR Arizona             S 13:41.87Q  2 
      2 Lelei, Henry              SR Texas A&M             14:11.52Q  1 
      3 Campbell, Kemoy           JR Arkansas            S 13:45.85Q  2 
      4 Erassa, Kirubel           SO Oklahoma Sta          14:11.95Q  1 
      5 Estrada, Diego            SR Northern Ari        S 13:46.90Q  2 
      6 Caldwell, Luke            JR New Mexico            14:12.27Q  1 
      7 Mecheso, Girma            SR Oklahoma Sta        S 13:49.39Q  2 
      8 Zienasellassie, Futsum    FR Northern Ari          14:12.32Q  1 
      9 Connor, Reed              JR Wisconsin             13:51.09Q  2 
     10 Darling, Maverick         SR Wisconsin             14:12.43Q  1 
     11 Quigley, Dan              SR Missouri              13:51.24q  2 
     12 Olson, Erik               JR Stanford              13:53.68q  2 
     13 Strum, Weston             JR Loyola Marym          13:59.79   2 
     14 Stinson, Parker           JR Oregon                14:05.00   2 
     15 Werley, Lane              SO UCLA                  14:10.69   2 
     16 Kincaid, William          SO Portland              14:13.15   1 
     17 Ward, Jared               JR BYU                   14:15.35   1 
     18 Elkaim, Jeramy            FR Oregon                14:16.63   1 
     19 Hrezi, Mohamed            JR Iowa State            14:17.60   1 
     20 Farrell, Thomas           JR Oklahoma Sta          14:18.18   1 
     21 Gruenewald, Thomas        JR BYU                   14:20.69   1 
     22 Williams, Kevin           SR Oklahoma              14:25.30   2 
     23 Medina, Richard           SR Colorado              14:28.26   1 
     24 Zacharias, Patrick        SO New Mexico            14:30.33   1 
     25 Macaluso, Samuel          SO Arizona               14:30.81   1 
     26 King, Tyler               SO Washington            14:30.99   2 
     27 Byers, Reesey             JR Sacramento St         14:34.14   1 
     28 Elliott, David            FR Boise State           14:34.54   2 
     29 Loy, Rico                 SR Iowa State            14:34.68   2 
     30 Bell, Matt                SR Air Force             14:35.11   2 
     31 Happe, Nick               JR Arizona Stat          14:35.24   1 
     32 Enriquez, Chris           FR Long Beach S          14:37.29   2 
     33 Kimpel, Andrew            JR Washington St.        14:42.73   2 
     34 Britt, Barry              SR Idaho                 14:44.40   2 
     35 Moussa, Ammar             FR Colorado              14:45.12   1 
     36 Witt, Jason               SO BYU                   14:47.94   2 
     37 Barnett, Ian              FR Illinois              14:51.18   2 
     38 Barrus, Ryan              JR Southern Uta          14:52.39   1 
     39 Hackett, Jack             SR Marquette             14:53.57   2 
     40 Herson, Ryan              FR Arizona Stat          14:56.40   1 
     41 Melancon, Matthew         FR Oregon                14:59.16   2 
     42 Lewis, Kevin              SO Iowa                  15:14.58   1 
     43 Rackers, Tim              SO Tulsa                 15:52.19   1 
     -- Flint, Steve              JR BYU                        DNF   2 
     -- Thatcher, Tylor           JR BYU                        DNF   2 
     -- Terry, Darius             SR Arizona Stat               DNF   1 
     
    Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
     Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
     Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
     Remainder on second stagger
        American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
       NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
     Myers Stadm: S 29:22.43  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1 Lalang, Lawi              JR Arizona               29:54.66Q 
      2 Haile, Solomon            JR Arkansas              29:55.59Q 
      3 Mecheso, Girma            SR Oklahoma Sta          29:56.88Q 
      4 Ward, Jared               JR BYU                   30:01.87Q 
      5 Dohner, Ryan              JR Texas                 30:04.45Q 
      6 Jewkes, Nate              JR Southern Uta          30:07.04Q 
      7 Mickow, Hunter            SR Illinois              30:10.93Q 
      8 Thatcher, Tylor           JR BYU                   30:11.22Q 
      9 Lutz, Craig               SO Texas                 30:18.01Q 
     10 Stinson, Parker           JR Oregon                30:23.10Q 
     11 Williams, Kevin           SR Oklahoma              30:23.88Q 
     12 Melancon, Matthew         FR Oregon                30:27.59Q 
     13 Storms, Max               SR Missouri              30:29.23  
     14 Perry, David              SO Portland              30:30.31  
     15 Rosa, Jim                 SO Stanford              30:36.23  
     16 Landes, Evan              SO Kansas                30:36.40  
     17 Oliver, Kevin             SR Santa Clara           30:40.74  
     18 Krebs, Robert             SO Portland              30:41.58  
     19 Davidson, Sean            JR Cal Poly              30:43.33  
     20 Lafler, Jono              SR Washington St.        30:46.98  
     21 Fauble, Scott             SO Portland              30:55.42  
     22 Cuadra, Gabe              SR Rice                  30:56.26  
     23 Riddle, Jim               SR Illinois              30:58.07  
     24 Hebert, Jordan            JR Illinois              30:59.92  
     25 Bell, Matt                SR Air Force             31:06.36  
     26 Madera, Jose              SO San Francisc          31:12.56  
     27 Sherf, Aaron              SR Oklahoma              31:13.76  
     28 Frias, Chris              JR Cal Poly              31:14.35  
     29 McKenna, Kyle             SR Utah State            31:15.49  
     30 Murphy, Pierce            FR Colorado              31:21.69  
     31 Peloquin, Conner          JR BYU                   31:24.03  
     32 Farnsworth, Taylor        JR BYU                   31:29.75  
     33 Eric, Causey              FR San Francisc          31:36.96  
     34 Gohlke, Brian             SO Oklahoma Sta          31:42.80  
     35 Joerger, Kevin            JR Loyola Marym          31:43.39  
     36 Tunningley, Rory          SR Texas                 31:53.35  
     37 Drenckhahn, Jeremy        SR Air Force             32:03.65  
     38 Poland, Ryan              SO Oklahoma              32:22.71  
     39 Maiyo, Elphas             SO UTEP                  32:31.52  
     40 Lusignan, Trent           SO S. Dakota St.         32:37.44  
     41 Legg, Hayden              JR Missouri              33:18.82  
     -- Hrezi, Mohamed            JR Iowa State                 DNF  
     -- Krause, Elliot            SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
     -- Pickering, Ryan           FR Oregon                     DNF  
     -- Ramirez, Pablo            JR Eastern Illi               DNF  
     -- Austin, Brogan            JR Drake                      DNF  
     -- Fay, Dustin               JR UCLA                       DNF  
     -- Guijarro, Bryan           FR UC Santa Bar               DNF  
     
    Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
       NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Myers Stadm: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Cabral, Johnathan         SO Oregon                   13.66Q -1.1  2 
      2 Davis II, Wayne           JR Texas A&M                13.76Q -1.2  1 
      3 Joseph, Vanier            JR Illinois                 13.84Q -0.9  4 
      4 Stewart, Ray              SR California               13.91Q -1.8  5 
      5 Mullen, Jordan            SR Iowa                     13.93Q -0.5  3 
      6 Lathan, Tre'              SR Oklahoma                 13.94Q -1.0  6  ( .940 )
      7 Brown, Trevor             JR Colorado St.             13.94Q -0.9  4  ( .937 )
      8 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                    14.02Q -0.5  3 
      9 Busby, Durell             JR Wis.-Milwauk             14.03Q -1.8  5 
     10 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              14.14Q -1.2  1 
     11 Harris, Aleec             JR USC                      14.17Q -1.0  6  ( .167 )
     12 Williams, Isaac           FR Houston                  14.22Q -1.1  2 
     13 Douglass, Brandon         SR Wyoming                  14.16Q -0.9  4 
     14 Taylor, William           SO Arizona Stat             14.21Q -1.2  1 
     15 Williams, Chris           FR Washington               14.22Q -0.5  3 
     16 Williams, Solomon         SR Arkansas Sta             14.23Q -1.8  5  ( .230 )
     17 Barth, Sebastian          SO Northern Iowa            14.24Q -1.0  6  ( .235 )
     18 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                  14.34Q -1.1  2  ( .335 )
     19 Akinmoladun, Dapo         FR Nebraska                 14.17q -0.9  4  ( .163 )
     20 Tetzlaff, Matt            SR N. Dakota St.            14.23q -0.5  3  ( .221 )
     21 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    14.24q -1.0  6  ( .239 )
     22 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento St            14.24q -1.2  1  ( .240 )
     23 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                   14.25q -1.2  1 
     24 Wilson-Angel, Davon       JR Long Beach S             14.28q -0.9  4 
     25 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                 14.30  -1.2  1 
     26 Maloney, Tramaine         FR Texas Tech               14.33  -0.5  3 
     27 Hickey, Devin             FR Long Beach S             14.34  -0.9  4  ( .340 )
     28 Hall, Dominique           SR Eastern Illi             14.35  -1.8  5 
     29 Malnes, Justin            JR Boise State              14.43  -1.0  6 
     30 Powell, Glenn             SO Western IL               14.44  -0.9  4 
     31 Wicks, Matt               JR Oklahoma                 14.46  -1.8  5 
     32 Hill, Tarique             SR Kansas State             14.51  -1.1  2 
     33 McCloud, Nick             SR Stephen F. A             14.54  -1.0  6 
     34 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill             14.55  -1.8  5 
     35 Hines, Koree              JR Long Beach S             14.60  -1.2  1 
     36 Pille, Sean               FR Nebraska                 14.68  -1.1  2 
     37 Johnson, Matthew          SR Sam Houston              14.69  -0.5  3  ( .682 )
     38 Viverette, Matthew        JR Sam Houston              14.69  -1.1  2  ( .685 )
     39 Johnson, Sean             JR UC Santa Bar             14.71  -1.8  5  ( .703 )
     40 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR UTSA                     14.71  -1.1  2  ( .706 )
     41 Moore, Shayne             SR Washington               14.72  -1.2  1 
     42 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     14.76  -1.1  2 
     43 Jamison, Vernon           SO Northern Ari             14.78  -0.5  3 
     44 Ferguson, Trevor          SO Oregon                   14.82  -1.0  6  ( .811 )
     45 Kusano, Kodai             SR Southern Uta             14.82  -1.8  5  ( .812 )
     46 Bateman, Lucas            SR Arkansas Sta             14.85  -0.5  3 
     47 Herold, Colin             SO Wyoming                  15.00  -1.0  6 
     
    Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
       NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Myers Stadm: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Davis II, Wayne           JR Texas A&M                13.27Q  2.1  1 
      2 Cabral, Johnathan         SO Oregon                   13.47Q  1.4  2 
      3 Stewart, Ray              SR California               13.65Q  0.8  3 
      4 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                    13.64Q  2.1  1 
      5 Williams, Solomon         SR Arkansas Sta             13.80Q  0.8  3 
      6 Williams, Isaac           FR Houston                  13.87Q  1.4  2  ( .863 )
      7 Harris, Aleec             JR USC                      13.67Q  2.1  1 
      8 Williams, Chris           FR Washington               13.82Q  0.8  3 
      9 Brown, Trevor             JR Colorado St.             13.89Q  1.4  2  ( .881 )
     10 Mullen, Jordan            SR Iowa                     13.81q  2.1  1 
     11 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              13.86q  0.8  3 
     12 Taylor, William           SO Arizona Stat             13.87q  2.1  1  ( .862 )
     13 Joseph, Vanier            JR Illinois                 13.88   0.8  3 
     14 Wilson-Angel, Davon       JR Long Beach S             13.89   1.4  2  ( .886 )
     15 Barth, Sebastian          SO Northern Iowa            13.91   2.1  1 
     16 Busby, Durell             JR Wis.-Milwauk             13.93   0.8  3 
     17 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                   13.94   2.1  1 
     18 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                  14.03   1.4  2 
     19 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento St            14.09   0.8  3 
     20 Tetzlaff, Matt            SR N. Dakota St.            14.11   2.1  1 
     21 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    14.21   0.8  3 
     22 Douglass, Brandon         SR Wyoming                  14.28   1.4  2 
     23 Akinmoladun, Dapo         FR Nebraska                 14.41   1.4  2 
     -- Lathan, Tre'              SR Oklahoma                   DNF   1.4  2 
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Myers Stadm: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.State                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Gibson, Jeffery           SR Oral Roberts             50.01Q  6 
      2 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                   50.42Q  2 
      3 Wyatt, Reggie             SR USC                      50.96Q  4 
      4 Ukaoma, Miles             JR Nebraska                 50.99Q  5 
      5 White, Steven             SR North Texas              51.16Q  3 
      6 Andrade, Jordin           JR Boise State              51.18Q  1 
      7 Futch, Eric               FR Houston                  50.94Q  2 
      8 Coleman, Gregory          SO Texas A&M                51.24Q  3 
      9 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae       JR Nebraska                 51.29Q  1 
     10 Cross, Caleb              SR Arkansas                 51.33Q  5 
     11 Holmes, Ethan             SR Iowa                     51.36Q  6 
     12 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                     51.71Q  4 
     13 Rickels, Keaton           SR Iowa                     51.28Q  3 
     14 Koroknai, Tibor           JR Nebraska                 51.42Q  2 
     15 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                     51.53Q  6 
     16 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               51.54Q  1 
     17 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               51.68Q  5 
     18 Leake, Clifton            JR Arizona                  51.85Q  4 
     19 Namnath, David            JR Cal Poly                 51.74q  2 
     20 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                 51.87q  1 
     21 Winfrey, Nathaniel        JR Oklahoma                 51.88q  6 
     22 Bermea, Randy             FR California               51.95q  6 
     23 Akers, Isaac              JR Weber State              52.14q  2 
     24 Scheve, Bret              SO Boise State              52.22q  1 
     25 Viverette, Matthew        JR Sam Houston              52.29   3 
     26 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      52.36   4 
     27 Begin, Jerome             SO N. Dakota St.            52.41   5 
     28 Bughman, Grant            SR Wisconsin                52.43   5 
     29 Schleis, Dexter           JR Wis.-Milwauk             52.61   1 
     30 May, Javon                SR Cal St. Full             52.66   2 
     31 Wells, Dana               SR Washington St.           52.69   3 
     32 Durfee, Dustin            JR Weber State              52.71   3 
     33 Graham, Aikan             SO Texas A&M                52.76   4 
     34 Koger, Michael            SO UC Riverside             52.77   1 
     35 Marsh, Travis             JR Drake                    52.84   5 
     36 Black, Larron             FR Texas State              53.01   4 
     37 Smith, Korey              FR BYU                      53.04   6 
     38 Little, Sam               FR Colorado St.             53.29   3 
     39 Martin, Jimmy             SR UC Santa Bar             53.45   2 
     40 Johnson, Dijan            JR Texas-Pan Am             53.47   2 
     41 Sanders, Dan              SR Washington               53.60   6 
     42 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon      SO Northern Ari             53.76   6 
     43 Villines, Jesse           SO Idaho                    54.47   3 
     44 Hill, Erik                SO South Dakota             54.55   1 
     45 Taylor, Josh              JR Stephen F. A             54.92   4 
     46 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento St            55.25   5 
     47 Brudnick, Josh            JR Texas                    55.90   5 
     48 Holmes, Ryan              SR California               59.61   4 
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Myers Stadm: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.State                 
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Gibson, Jeffery           SR Oral Roberts             49.80Q  2 
      2 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                   49.90Q  3 
      3 Ukaoma, Miles             JR Nebraska                 49.95Q  1 
      4 Wyatt, Reggie             SR USC                      50.10Q  1 
      5 White, Steven             SR North Texas              50.22Q  3 
      6 Futch, Eric               FR Houston                  50.66Q  2 
      7 Cross, Caleb              SR Arkansas                 50.14Q  1 
      8 Coleman, Gregory          SO Texas A&M                50.50Q  3 
      9 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                     50.74Q  2 
     10 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae       JR Nebraska                 50.16q  1 
     11 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               50.35q  1 
     12 Holmes, Ethan             SR Iowa                     50.51q  3 
     13 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                 50.54   3 
     14 Andrade, Jordin           JR Boise State              50.75   2 
     15 Koroknai, Tibor           JR Nebraska                 51.15   3 
     16 Leake, Clifton            JR Arizona                  51.56   2 
     17 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                     51.65   1 
     18 Rickels, Keaton           SR Iowa                     51.86   2 
     19 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               51.98   3 
     20 Winfrey, Nathaniel        JR Oklahoma                 52.29   1 
     21 Bermea, Randy             FR California               52.66   1 
     22 Scheve, Bret              SO Boise State              52.87   2 
     23 Namnath, David            JR Cal Poly                 52.93   2 
     24 Akers, Isaac              JR Weber State              53.03   3 
     
    Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, Olympic Team  8/11/12        
    College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
       NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
     Myers Stadm: S 37.88  2001        HSI, HSI                                    
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 TCU                                                   39.49Q  3 
         1) McSwain, Harvey FR              2) Silmon, Charles SR             
         3) Baker, Ronnie FR                4) Bozmans, Raymond FR            
      2 Arkansas                                              39.57Q  2 
         1) Cross, Caleb SR                 2) Lawson, Jarrion FR             
         3) Gauntlett, Akheem SR            4) Niit, Marek SR                 
      3 Baylor                                                39.68Q  1 
         1) Allen, Justin SR                2) Heriot, Blake JR               
         3) Frazier, Mark'Quis SR           4) Reece, Alex FR                 
      4 Nebraska                                              39.59Q  3 
         1) Welk, John SO                   2) McKenzie, Dexter SO            
         3) Hall, Ricco FR                  4) Thompson, Tim JR               
      5 Arizona State                                         39.75Q  1 
         1) Spann, Devan SO                 2) Henry, William JR              
         3) Burrows, Chris SR               4) Milus, Ryan JR                 
      6 Iowa                                                  39.79Q  2 
         1) Mullen, Jordan SR               2) Austin, Justin SR              
         3) Holmes, Ethan SR                4) Larney, Josh SR                
      7 Illinois                                              39.83Q  1 
         1) Smith, Julian JR                2) Stryganek, Brandon SO          
         3) Pamilton, Stephon JR            4) Zahn, DJ SO                    
      8 Kansas State                                          39.85Q  2 
         1) Oakry, Jordan FR                2) Rodriguez, Carlos JR           
         3) Jefferson, Tyris FR             4) Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu FR      
      9 California                                            40.58Q  3 
         1) Travis, Julius FR               2) Blocker, Tom JR                
         3) Oliver, Dash JR                 4) Stewart, Ray SR                
     10 Oregon                                                39.96q  1 
         1) Mathis, Dior JR                 2) Delaney, Arthur SO             
         3) Kelley, B.J. SO                 4) Thomas, De'Anthony SO          
     11 Houston                                               39.98q  2 
         1) Collins, Leshon FR              2) Williams, Isaac FR             
         3) Arnett, James FR                4) Sweeney, Isaiah SR             
     12 Washington                                            40.03q  2 
         1) Williams, Chris FR              2) Alaka, James SR                
         3) Satterwhite, Quadelle FR        4) Anthony, Matt JR               
     13 Oklahoma                                              40.13   1 
         1) Lathan, Tre' SR                 2) Storey, Waymon JR              
         3) Baker, Ethan SO                 4) Wood, Jamel SR                 
     14 Utah State                                            40.20   1 
         1) Bautista, Jacob JR              2) Bowens, Nic SO                 
         3) Lambourne, Cole FR              4) Henry, Will SR                 
     15 UCLA                                                  40.31   2 
         1) Selig, Blake FR                 2) Merriweather, Yusef JR         
         3) Adams, Ishmael FR               4) Rolle, Karlton SR              
     16 Texas Tech                                            40.66   3 
         1) Benson, Shujaa SO               2) Extol, Dwayne JR               
         3) Richards III, Joseph FR         4) Gill, Isaiah SR                
     17 Cal St. Northridge                                    40.84   3 
         1) Harris, Derrick SR              2) Horsley, Carl JR               
         3) Rucker, Darquis JR              4) DiMartino, Nicholas SO         
     18 Wisconsin                                             41.12   1 
         1) Southward, Dezmen FR            2) Kerswill, Matt SR              
         3) Awosika, Babatunde JR           4) Ziemek, Zach SO                
     19 Arizona                                               41.18   2 
         1) Moronta, Thomas SO              2) Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard FR    
         3) Alhasan, Mohammad SO            4) Delfani, Sean JR               
     20 Tulsa                                                 41.26   1 
         1) Davis, Matt SR                  2) Teeters, John FR               
         3) Frazier, Julian JR              4) Jameson, Andrew JR             
     21 Texas State                                           41.61   3 
         1) Young, Timothy SR               2) Hatton, Raymond JR             
         3) Reed, Reginald JR               4) Murray, William JR             
     22 Fresno State                                          42.15   3 
         1) Davis, Brennen JR               2) Parker, Cameron SR             
         3) O'Connor, Devante FR            4) Brusenback, Chris SO           
     -- Washington St.                                          DNF   2 
         1) Hornsby, Greg SR                2) Rogers, Trevor SR              
         3) Blanshan, Brett SR              4) McBride, Andre FR              
     -- Texas A&M                                                DQ   3  out of zone 3
         1) Webb, Ameer SR                  2) Bailey, Jr., Aldrich FR        
         3) Bryan, Michael JR               4) Hardy, Jr., Prezel JR          
     
    Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
    College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
       NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Myers Stadm: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White, USA White                      
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.55Q  1 
         1) Babineaux, Ricky SR             2) Bailey, Jr., Aldrich FR        
         3) Roudette, Carlyle JR            4) Lendore, Deon SO               
      2 Arkansas                                            3:05.21Q  2 
         1) Braddy, Neil JR                 2) Kokorin, Anton SR              
         3) Cross, Caleb SR                 4) Gauntlett, Akheem SR           
      3 Illinois                                            3:05.53Q  3 
         1) Zahn, DJ SO                     2) Viney, Cam FR                  
         3) Green, Juan FR                  4) Pamilton, Stephon JR           
      4 Oregon                                              3:04.16Q  1 
         1) Galpin, Jack FR                 2) Delaney, Arthur SO             
         3) Anding, Kevin SR                4) Berry, Mike JR                 
      5 Baylor                                              3:05.75Q  3 
         1) Allen, Justin SR                2) Heriot, Blake JR               
         3) Seale, Drew SR                  4) Duke, Isaiah FR                
      6 TCU                                                 3:05.94Q  2 
         1) Washington, Joshua SO           2) Jackson, Narada JR             
         3) Collins, Lavon JR               4) Baker, Ronnie FR               
      7 Kansas                                              3:04.93Q  1 
         1) Johnson, DeMario SO             2) Clemons, Kyle SR               
         3) Hester, Michael SO              4) Stigler, Michael SO            
      8 Minnesota                                           3:06.12Q  2 
         1) Capek, Jacob JR                 2) Abda, Harun SR                 
         3) Deng, Goaner FR                 4) Boy, Cameron SR                
      9 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:06.98Q  3 
         1) Goff, Jontel SO                 2) Crowder, Torin JR              
         3) Taylor, Josh JR                 4) Brown-Stewart, Cass JR         
     10 Oklahoma                                            3:06.15q  1 
         1) Baker, Ethan SO                 2) Wood, Jamel SR                 
         3) Storey, Waymon JR               4) Winfrey, Nathaniel JR          
     11 Nebraska                                            3:06.22q  2 
         1) Gipson, Levi FR                 2) Sandefer, Christian FR         
         3) Ukaoma, Miles JR                4) Rush, Cody FR                  
     12 UTEP                                                3:06.88q  1 
         1) Horn, Carnell FR                2) Mitchell, A-Shawni SO          
         3) Tarango, Daniel FR              4) Onakoya, Abiola JR             
     13 Kansas State                                        3:07.40   3 
         1) Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu FR       2) Jefferson, Tyris FR            
         3) Rodriguez, Carlos JR            4) Campbell, Chris SO             
     14 Arizona State                                       3:07.46   2 
         1) Burrows, Chris SR               2) Spann, Devan SO                
         3) Morales, Darryl JR              4) Henry, William JR              
     15 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:07.76   3 
         1) Wetzel, Mike JR                 2) Glastetter, Kevin SO           
         3) Murray, Declan SR               4) Abbott, Bay JR                 
     16 Texas Southern                                      3:08.36   2 
         1) Lacroix, Jeffry JR              2) Holmes, Michael JR             
         3) Lacroix, Jeff JR                4) Collins, Arte' SR              
     17 UTSA                                                3:10.66   1 
         1) Smith, Joshua JR                2) Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR          
         3) Pailin, James SR                4) Hall, Christopher SO           
     18 Boise State                                         3:10.97   3 
         1) Scheve, Bret SO                 2) Andrade, Jordin JR             
         3) Daw, Jeff SR                    4) Collins, Daveon JR             
     19 Arizona                                             3:11.23   1 
         1) Delfani, Sean JR                2) Leake, Clifton JR              
         3) Eichberger, James SR            4) Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard FR    
     20 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:12.14   3 
         1) Nguyen, Winton JR               2) Severiano, Eric JR             
         3) Martin, Jimmy SR                4) Scott, Jordan JR               
     21 Weber State                                         3:12.24   2 
         1) Akers, Isaac JR                 2) Peterson, Josh JR              
         3) Durfee, Dustin JR               4) White, Matt SR                 
     22 Washington                                          3:12.39   3 
         1) Satterwhite, Quadelle FR        2) Daigre, Derrick SO             
         3) Jones, Derrick FR               4) Sanders, Dan SR                
     23 Houston                                             3:12.45   1 
         1) Charles, Dominique SO           2) Futch, Eric FR                 
         3) Hughey, Garrett SR              4) Coleman, Anthony SO            
     24 Colorado                                            3:12.82   2 
         1) Baker, Tyler JR                 2) Morris, Joe SR                 
         3) Gifford, Shaw JR                4) Berens, Blake JR               
     
    Event 13  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Progression: 2.02 - 2.07 - 2.12 - 2.16 -2.19 -then 3cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
       NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
     Myers Stadm: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 May, Anthony              JR Arkansas                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O    O    O 
      1 Kynard, Erik              SR Kansas State             2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O    O    O 
      1 Duffield, Jacorian        SO Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O    O    O 
      1 Evanson, Trevor           SO Northern Col             2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O    O    O 
      5 Rivera-Morales, Edgar     SR Arizona                  2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
          PPP    O    O   XO 
      6 Lovett, Django            JR New Mexico               2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O   XO  XXO 
      7 Adkins, Bradley           FR Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O   XO  XXO  XXO 
      7 Ellenson, Wally           FR Minnesota                2.16mq   7-01.00 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
           XO  XXO    O  XXO 
      9 Kemper, Deante            SO Northern Ari             2.12mq   6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      9 Miller Jr., Reginald      SO SE Missouri              2.12mq   6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Golbek, Dwayne            SR Arkansas                 2.12mq   6-11.50  adv jump off
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     11 Jones, Mark               SO Colorado                 2.12mq   6-11.50  adv jump off
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     13 Taylor, Collin            JR Wisconsin                2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
     14 Giancana, Nick            JR Kansas                   2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
          PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
     15 Rockwood, Sam             FR BYU                      2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     16 Ellingsen, Brede          SR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     17 Sharpe, Jules             SR Stanford                 2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
     17 Ridge, Nick               JR California               2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     17 Ruiz, Tyler               SR USC                      2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     17 Haag, Mitchell            SR UC Santa Bar             2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     21 Taylor, Jamario           JR Western IL               2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     21 Kittelson, Noah           JR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     21 Hernandez, Carlos         SO Nebraska                 2.12m    6-11.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     24 Vukicevic, Jovan          SR Washington St.           2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     25 De La Cruz, Roger         SR Texas A&M-CC             2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
           XO    O  XXX 
     25 Maricich, AJ              JR Washington               2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
           XO    O  XXX 
     27 Steed, Harrison           SO California               2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     28 Buck, Taylor              JR Oklahoma Sta             2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O   XO  XXX 
     28 Frazier, Noel             FR California               2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O   XO  XXX 
     30 Sales, Roland             FR Texas-Arling             2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     30 Dew, Herbert              JR USC                      2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     30 Laubacher, Bradley        FR Oregon                   2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     33 Rex, Kobi                 SO Air Force                2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     33 Schiller, Danny           SO Minnesota                2.07m    6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     35 Harris, Devion            JR Texas A&M                2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
            O  XXX 
     36 VanZanten, Ross           SR Washington St.           2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
           XO  PPP  XXX 
     36 Lynch, Garret             FR Wichita State            2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Daniel, Kashef            JR Arkansas Sta             2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
           XO  XXX 
     36 John, Dakoda              JR BYU                      2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Fuller, Jonathan          SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Tracy, Mike               SR California               2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
           XO  XXX 
     42 Budda, Zach               FR Wichita State            2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
          XXO  XXX 
     42 Hardt, Lee                SO Montana                  2.02m    6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Baker, Edmund             SO Arizona Stat                NH            
         2.02 
          XXX 
     -- Emry, Austin              JR Montana                     NH            
         2.02 
          XXX 
     -- Fajoyomi, Viktor          JR USC                         NH            
         2.02 
          XXX 
     -- Murray, Tynan             SR Western IL                  NH            
         2.02 
          XXX 
     
    Event 14  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Progression: 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.20 - 5.30 - 5.35 -then 5cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
       NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
     Myers Stadm: S 5.81m  2013        Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Whitt, Jack               SR Oral Roberts             5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O 
      1 Uhle, Joey                SO Air Force                5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
      1 Weirich, Victor           SR BYU                      5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O 
      4 Irwin, Andrew             SO Arkansas                 5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O 
      5 Arnold, Michael           SR Idaho State              5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O 
      6 Bowen, Casey              SO Kansas                   5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO    O 
      7 Simmons, Cale             SR Air Force                5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO 
      8 Watson, Reese             FR Texas                    5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP   XO  XXO  PPP   XO   XO 
      9 Viken, Michael            JR Eastern Illi             5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO   XO 
     10 Bishop, Alex              JR Kansas                   5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
     11 Wait, Kyle                JR Kansas State             5.40mq  17-08.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
            O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO 
     12 Klas, Jeremy              SR Idaho                    5.35mq  17-06.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
            O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
     13 Woepse, Michael           JR UCLA                     5.35m   17-06.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     14 Gehrke, Dustin            SR Oral Roberts             5.35m   17-06.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
           XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
     15 Ostrom, Ethan             SR UC Davis                 5.35m   17-06.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
          PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     16 Meyers, Kyal              JR Texas Tech               5.30m   17-04.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
     17 Bane, Matthew             SO Illinois                 5.30m   17-04.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
            O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     17 Bringhurst, Braydon       SO BYU                      5.30m   17-04.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
            O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     19 Siegmeier, Zach           JR Minnesota                5.30m   17-04.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
           XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     20 Hinch, Derick             JR Arizona Stat             5.30m   17-04.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
     21 Wessel, Kyle              JR Missouri                 5.30m   17-04.50 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
           XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     22 Juilfs, JJ                SO Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     23 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern Iowa            5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     23 Wicker, Casey             JR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
     25 Klein, Cody               JR Illinois                 5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     26 Driver, Craig             SO Nebraska                 5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     26 Wolfle, Chase             FR Texas A&M                5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
          PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     28 Prader, John              SR Cal Poly                 5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
     28 Cunningham, Logan         SR Texas State              5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
     30 Ouderkirk, Austin         SR Oregon                   5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     31 Thomas, Mark              JR Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O    O  XXX 
     31 Thoirs, Jax               FR Washington               5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O    O  XXX 
     33 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
           XO    O  XXX 
     34 Simmons, Rob              SR Air Force                5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     35 Williams, Chris           FR Washington               5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     35 Reid, Kyle                JR Iowa                     5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     37 Phillips, Dustin          JR Texas A&M                5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     37 Sullivan, Matt            SO Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     37 Duvio, Dalton             SO Stanford                 5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     40 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 
            O  XXX 
     41 Savage, Cameron           SR Kansas State             4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 
          XXO  XXX 
     41 Peterson, Michael         SR UC Davis                 4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 
          XXO  XXX 
     41 Austin, Dylan             SR Arizona Stat             4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.90 5.05 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Ross, Colton              JR Stephen F. A                NH            
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Wallingford, Blair        SR Sacramento St               NH            
         4.90 
          XXX 
     -- Meyer, Cameron            SO Stephen F. A                NH            
         4.90 
          XXX 
     -- Warensjo, Robert          SR New Mexico                  NH            
         4.90 
          XXX 
     -- Pillow, Chris             SO Rice                        NH            
         4.90 5.05 5.20 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 15  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
       NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
     Myers Stadm: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lawson, Jarrion           FR Arkansas                 7.93mq  0.4  26-00.25 
         FOUL(0.8) 7.32m(1.6) 7.93m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      2 Ward, Laderrick           SO SIU-Edwardsv             7.83mq  2.0  25-08.25 
         FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 7.83m(2.0) 7.01m(-0.7) PASS      PASS     
      3 Batchelor, Tarik          SR Arkansas                 7.82mq  3.0  25-08.00 
         7.48m(1.3) 7.82m(3.0) 7.69m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      4 Leitis, Janis             SR Nebraska                 7.79mq  2.7  25-06.75 
         7.62m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 7.57m(2.3) 7.79m(2.7) PASS      PASS     
      5 Hooper, Ted               JR UC Riverside             7.79mq  2.5  25-06.75 
         7.79m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      6 Higgs, Raymond            JR Arkansas                 7.78mq  2.0  25-06.25 
         7.43m(3.6) 7.46m(1.0) 7.78m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      7 Carter, Blake             SO SE Missouri              7.72mq  2.7  25-04.00 
         7.72m(2.7) 7.45m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      8 Bowry, Jharyl             JR Kansas State             7.70mq  1.1  25-03.25 
         7.45m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 7.70m(1.1) 7.58m(1.1) 7.02m(0.8) PASS     
      9 Suleman, Hammed           JR California               7.65mq  1.7  25-01.25 
         FOUL(1.3) 7.65m(1.7) 7.27m(0.1) 7.46m(1.0) 7.27m(-0.3) PASS     
     10 Pennix, Malcolm           SR Missouri                 7.63mq  1.4  25-00.50 
         7.44m(2.1) 7.43m(1.6) 7.60m(1.6) 7.63m(1.4) 7.04m(-1.5) 7.54m(-0.4)
     11 Turner, Morrie            SR Oral Roberts             7.63mq  0.1  25-00.50 
         7.15m(2.5) 7.50m(1.2) 7.63m(0.1) 7.50m(1.7) 7.38m(1.0) 7.14m(0.4)
     12 Alexander, Willie         FR Long Beach S             7.60mq  1.7  24-11.25 
         7.30m(2.1) 7.18m(0.4) 7.60m(1.7) 7.49m(1.5) 6.66m(-0.8) 6.92m(-0.5)
     13 Spencer, Kendall          JR New Mexico               7.58m   0.8  24-10.50 
         7.46m(1.7) FOUL      7.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 7.47m(-0.1) 7.58m(0.8)
     14 McLachlan, James          JR Loyola (Ill.             7.58m   0.4  24-10.50 
         7.46m(1.7) 7.39m(1.1) 7.44m(-0.2) 7.58m(0.4) 7.41m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
     15 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                     7.57m  +0.0  24-10.00 
         FOUL(2.7) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.57m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.10m(-0.4) 7.23m(0.3)
     16 Rogers, Trevor            SR Washington St.           7.42m   2.1  24-04.25 
         7.42m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.37m(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3)
     17 Wiedel, Seth              SO Nebraska                 7.42m   3.2  24-04.25 
         7.06m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 7.42m(3.2)         
     18 Washington, Kaelan        FR Oklahoma                 7.42m   2.0  24-04.25 
         FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 7.42m(2.0)         
     19 McCoy, Richard            SR UMKC                     7.41m   2.1  24-03.75 
         7.41m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL              
     20 Morgan, Cylor             SR Weber State              7.40m   2.3  24-03.50 
         7.13m(1.8) 7.19m(1.1) 7.40m(2.3)         
     21 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                   7.40m   3.6  24-03.50 
         FOUL(1.9) 7.40m(3.6) FOUL(1.0)         
     22 Benson, Shujaa            SO Texas Tech               7.37m   1.7  24-02.25 
         7.37m(1.7) 7.36m(1.3) 7.04m(1.1)         
     23 Perry, Michael            JR UCLA                     7.36m   0.9  24-01.75 
         7.36m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9)         
     24 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                7.34m   1.2  24-01.00 
         7.01m(2.8) 7.23m(1.7) 7.34m(1.2)         
     25 Lee, Marqise              SO USC                      7.34m   1.8  24-01.00 
         7.34m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 6.96m(0.2)         
     26 Ferguson, Trevor          SO Oregon                   7.34m   2.0  24-01.00 
         FOUL(4.3) 7.34m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)         
     27 DiMartino, Nicholas       SO Cal St. Nort             7.31m   0.6  23-11.75 
         7.31m(0.6) 7.23m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8)         
     28 Murray, William           JR Texas State              7.28m   2.3  23-10.75 
         7.05m(2.7) 7.28m(2.3) 6.78m(1.2)         
     29 Leonce, Lenyn             SR Wyoming                  7.27m   2.3  23-10.25 
         7.27m(2.3) 7.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.7)         
     30 Lampkin, Teddy            SO Nebraska                 7.26m   1.0  23-10.00 
         7.08m(2.5) 7.12m(0.8) 7.26m(1.0)         
     31 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              7.24m   0.1  23-09.00 
         7.24m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7)         
     32 Grant, Donovant           SR UTEP                     7.22m   1.5  23-08.25 
         FOUL(1.7) 7.22m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)         
     33 Fajoyomi, Viktor          JR USC                      7.21m   1.8  23-08.00 
         7.20m(1.8) 7.18m(1.4) 7.21m(1.8)         
     34 Carter, Tyler             SR Eastern Illi             7.21m   2.5  23-08.00 
         7.21m(2.5) 6.69m(2.4) 7.19m(3.4)         
     35 Glazier, John             FR BYU                      7.21m   2.4  23-08.00 
         7.21m(2.4) 6.97m(1.3) 6.94m(1.8)         
     36 Peden, Jamal              JR Stephen F. A             7.18m   0.5  23-06.75 
         FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 7.18m(0.5)         
     37 Sweeney, Isaiah           SR Houston                  7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
         7.05m(1.1) 7.03m(-0.8) 7.16m(-0.8)         
     38 Lamb, Bryce               SR Texas Tech               7.15m   0.5  23-05.50 
         7.04m(2.1) 7.05m(1.7) 7.15m(0.5)         
     39 Pressley, Ben             SO Rice                     7.15m   2.9  23-05.50 
         6.93m(3.2) 7.15m(2.9) 6.82m(-0.1)         
     40 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             7.14m   1.0  23-05.25 
         7.14m(1.0) 7.03m(2.8) 7.08m(1.6)         
     41 Jackson, Mark             JR UTEP                     7.14m   1.5  23-05.25 
         6.65m(2.7) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.14m(1.5)         
     42 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              7.10m   2.3  23-03.50 
         7.10m(2.3) 6.80m(2.6) 7.06m(2.8)         
     43 Harrison, Devin           SO Fresno State             6.98m   1.3  22-11.00 
         6.98m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9)         
     44 Bailey, Ramone            SO TCU                      6.90m   1.9  22-07.75 
         6.90m(1.9) FOUL      PASS              
     45 Waller, Brandon           JR Texas-Arling             6.64m   2.5  21-09.50 
         6.42m(3.2) 6.64m(2.5) 6.31m(2.4)         
     -- Raedler, Patrick          JR Nebraska                    ND   NWI           
         ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
     -- Toban, Donovan            SR Cal St. Nort              FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
     
    Event 16  Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
       NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
     Myers Stadm: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brown, Dave               JR Texas A&M               16.15mq  1.9  53-00.00 
         15.74m(0.6) 15.75m(1.1) 15.71m(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 15.19m(0.9) 16.15m(1.9)
      2 Batchelor, Tarik          SR Arkansas                16.15mq  0.4  53-00.00 
         16.15m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      3 Ross, Floyd               SR New Mexico              16.05mq  0.9  52-08.00 
         15.81m(1.4) FOUL      15.56m(2.3) PASS      FOUL      16.05m(0.9)
      4 Parker, Cameron           SR TCU                     15.98mq  0.7  52-05.25 
         FOUL      15.50m(1.0) 15.98m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      5 Panford, Edgar            JR Northern Ari            15.95mq  0.8  52-04.00 
         15.95m(0.8) 15.07m(-0.7) 15.04m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
      6 Jackson, Mark             JR UTEP                    15.94mq  0.5  52-03.75 
         FOUL(1.8) 15.60m(1.4) 15.94m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      7 Swafford, Ryan            SR UC Riverside            15.85mq  1.5  52-00.00 
         15.85m(1.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      8 Woodard, Preston          JR Prairie View            15.81mq  1.9  51-10.50 
         15.52m(1.2) 15.31m(1.8) 14.87m(0.7) 15.81m(1.9) 13.72m(0.3) 15.17m(0.5)
      9 Delaunay, Klyvens         FR Iowa                    15.81mq  2.2  51-10.50 
         15.35m(2.6) 15.28m(0.1) 15.81m(2.2) 14.25m(0.4) 14.34m(0.5) 15.36m(0.5)
     10 Fagbemi, Oladipo          SR Minnesota               15.68mq  2.3  51-05.50 
         FOUL      15.68m(2.3) 15.52m(1.5) 15.53m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 14.97m(0.8)
     11 Horton, John              SO Houston                 15.66mq  3.0  51-04.50 
         15.20m(1.5) 15.66m(3.0) 15.28m(0.6) 15.49m(1.3) 15.25m(1.5) 15.26m(0.6)
     12 White, Charles            JR Sam Houston             15.63mq  0.5  51-03.50 
         15.18m(1.2) FOUL      15.63m(0.5) 13.94m(-0.6) FOUL      15.06m(0.6)
     13 May, Anthony              JR Arkansas                15.62m   0.3  51-03.00 
         15.32m(2.0) 15.38m(1.3) 15.62m(0.3) 15.49m(-0.3) 15.57m(+0.0) 15.13m(0.7)
     14 Walls, Wayne              SR Oklahoma                15.61m   0.6  51-02.75 
         15.29m(2.5) 15.53m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.61m(0.6)
     15 McLachlan, James          JR Loyola (Ill.            15.58m  -0.1  51-01.50 
         FOUL      15.17m(0.8) 15.58m(-0.1) 14.89m(0.6) 14.73m(0.5) PASS     
     16 Lamb, Bryce               SR Texas Tech              15.56m   0.7  51-00.75 
         15.35m(2.7) 15.41m(0.4) 15.54m(0.4) FOUL      15.56m(0.7) FOUL     
     17 Miller Jr., Reginald      SO SE Missouri             15.51m   0.7  50-10.75 
         15.51m(0.7) 14.85m(0.6) FOUL              
     18 Stephen, Karique          SR Sam Houston             15.49m   1.2  50-10.00 
         FOUL      15.49m(1.2) FOUL              
     19 Peden, Jamal              JR Stephen F. A            15.43m   0.3  50-07.50 
         15.18m(0.2) 15.31m(1.3) 15.43m(0.3)         
     20 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                  15.40m   0.1  50-06.25 
         13.38m(1.3) 15.10m(1.6) 15.40m(0.1)         
     21 Williams, Solomon         SR Arkansas Sta            15.38m   1.7  50-05.50 
         15.38m(1.7) 14.81m(0.1) 14.99m(0.9)         
     22 Lovingood, Justin         JR Fresno State            15.32m  -0.8  50-03.25 
         14.98m(1.0) 15.32m(-0.8) 14.83m(2.1)         
     23 Jones, Chad               JR California              15.25m   0.9  50-00.50 
         15.25m(0.9) FOUL      15.10m(1.8)         
     24 Carodine, Tony            FR Missouri                15.23m   0.5  49-11.75 
         FOUL      15.23m(0.5) FOUL              
     25 Dixon, Josh               FR Arizona Stat            15.19m   1.5  49-10.00 
         FOUL(1.8) 15.19m(1.5) FOUL              
     26 Okonta, DC                SR UMKC                    15.18m   1.3  49-09.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      15.18m(1.3)         
     27 Ilori, Jonathon           SO Missouri                15.12m   0.1  49-07.25 
         14.87m(0.5) 15.12m(0.1) FOUL              
     28 Mungwari, Lionel          SR Texas-Arling            15.04m   1.6  49-04.25 
         14.69m(-0.1) 15.04m(1.6) 14.89m(0.5)         
     29 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Ill            15.01m   0.7  49-03.00 
         14.61m(1.5) 15.01m(0.7) 14.84m(0.6)         
     30 Johnson, Devandrew        SO Nebraska                14.99m  -0.3  49-02.25 
         FOUL      13.06m(0.6) 14.99m(-0.3)         
     31 Barnes, Omar              SO Texas-Arling            14.97m   0.6  49-01.50 
         FOUL      14.97m(0.6) FOUL              
     32 Suleman, Hammed           JR California              14.96m   0.8  49-01.00 
         14.96m(0.8) FOUL      13.97m(-0.1)         
     33 Pinkney, Tyler            SR Oregon                  14.94m   0.1  49-00.25 
         FOUL      14.92m(2.4) 14.94m(0.1)         
     34 Eubanks, Tay'lor          FR Washington St.          14.88m   1.3  48-10.00 
         14.88m(1.3) 14.84m(-0.2) 14.78m(0.6)         
     35 Covington, Kasen          JR Washington              14.86m   1.2  48-09.00 
         14.86m(1.2) FOUL      13.43m(2.2)         
     36 Williams, Allen           SO USC                     14.66m   0.4  48-01.25 
         14.66m(0.4) 14.52m(-0.2) FOUL              
     37 Kirk, Ty                  SR New Mexico              14.61m  -1.1  47-11.25 
         14.61m(-1.1) 14.55m(0.9) FOUL              
     38 Grant, Donovant           SR UTEP                    14.55m   0.9  47-09.00 
         14.55m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL               
     39 Vaughan, Michael          SR Long Beach S            14.47m   0.8  47-05.75 
         13.73m(1.3) 14.47m(0.8) FOUL              
     40 Jones II, Tim             JR Oral Roberts            14.45m   1.5  47-05.00 
         14.43m(0.4) FOUL      14.45m(1.5)         
     41 Toban, Donovan            SR Cal St. Nort            14.28m   1.6  46-10.25 
         FOUL      13.27m(-0.5) 14.28m(1.6)         
     42 Whitaker, Walter          SO Cal St. Full            14.04m   0.1  46-00.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      14.04m(0.1)         
     43 Ferguson, Trevor          SO Oregon                  13.98m   2.3  45-10.50 
         13.98m(2.3) PASS      PASS              
     44 Alexander, Willie         FR Long Beach S            13.45m   2.0  44-01.50 
         FOUL      13.45m(2.0) FOUL              
     45 Farley, D'Monte           FR North Dakota            13.13m   0.7  43-01.00 
         FOUL(-0.1) 13.13m(0.7) FOUL              
     -- Stucky, Dillon            SR UCLA                      FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
     -- Kientzel, Taylor          JR California                FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
     
    Event 17  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
       NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
     Myers Stadm: S 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Crouser, Ryan             SO Texas                   19.18mq  62-11.25 
          18.89m  18.93m  19.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              19.17mq  62-10.75 
          18.65m  18.78m  19.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Arthur, Jon               SR Stephen F. A            19.06mq  62-06.50 
          16.88m  18.33m  17.98m  18.81m  19.06m  18.54m
      4 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR Texas-Arling            18.93mq  62-01.25 
          18.93m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
      5 Wright, Chad              JR Nebraska                18.90mq  62-00.25 
          17.69m  18.80m  18.51m  18.90m  FOUL  18.16m
      6 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   18.90mq  62-00.25 
          17.95m  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  18.90m
      7 Clarke, Jordan            SR Arizona Stat            18.61mq  61-00.75 
          18.22m  18.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8 Farley, Kevin             SO SE Missouri             18.50mq  60-08.50 
          18.31m  18.24m  18.01m  18.06m  18.27m  18.50m
      9 Block, Danny              JR Wisconsin               18.42mq  60-05.25 
          17.68m  17.85m  FOUL  17.99m  17.64m  18.42m
     10 Perry, Austin             FR Oklahoma                18.30mq  60-00.50 
          17.15m  18.30m  17.95m  FOUL  18.05m  FOUL
     11 Jeuschede, Jan            FR Iowa State              18.27mq  59-11.25 
          17.26m  18.27m  18.11m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL
     12 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   18.22mq  59-09.50 
          17.18m  18.12m  18.12m  18.15m  18.22m  FOUL
     13 Scarvelis, Nicholas       FR UCLA                    17.91m   58-09.25 
          16.37m  17.91m  FOUL  17.78m  17.08m  FOUL
     14 Smith, Travis             SR UC Riverside            17.90m   58-08.75 
          17.07m  17.16m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     15 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             17.41m   57-01.50 
          16.55m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL
     16 Jennings, Mark            SO Minnesota               17.38m   57-00.25 
          16.69m  FOUL  17.38m  17.10m  17.27m  FOUL
     17 Chavez, Richard           JR Arkansas Sta            17.34m   56-10.75 
          17.34m  FOUL  16.40m            
     18 Sammons, Chase            SO Tulsa                   17.31m   56-09.50 
          17.03m  17.31m  17.12m            
     19 Coniglio, Zach            JR Sacramento St           17.09m   56-01.00 
          17.09m  16.96m  16.77m            
     20 Schultz, Tyler            FR Colorado St.            17.06m   55-11.75 
          16.87m  17.06m  16.91m            
     21 Miller, Mason             SO UC Irvine               17.05m   55-11.25 
          FOUL  17.05m  FOUL            
     22 Hull, Gabe                SO Iowa                    17.03m   55-10.50 
          16.56m  16.21m  17.03m            
     23 Gilreath, Trevor          JR Montana Stat            17.02m   55-10.25 
          15.28m  17.02m  16.94m            
     24 Yates, Christopher        SR Long Beach S            16.82m   55-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.82m            
     25 Riccio, Joe               SR Arizona Stat            16.80m   55-01.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.80m            
     26 McKelvey, Kyle            SO South Dakota            16.72m   54-10.25 
          16.51m  16.56m  16.72m            
     27 Weathers, Tucker          SR Cal St. Nort            16.72m   54-10.25 
          FOUL  15.89m  16.72m            
     28 Osunwa, Paul              JR TCU                     16.69m   54-09.25 
          15.24m  16.69m  FOUL            
     29 Robinson, Craig           SR SE Missouri             16.63m   54-06.75 
          16.13m  16.19m  16.63m            
     30 Parker, Sullivan          SO California              16.61m   54-06.00 
          16.61m  16.40m  16.20m            
     31 Harriman, Ken             SR Colorado St.            16.61m   54-06.00 
          15.32m  16.61m  FOUL            
     32 Cardinal, Michael         FR Utah State              16.58m   54-04.75 
          FOUL  16.02m  16.58m            
     33 Baker, Justin             SO Northern Iowa           16.57m   54-04.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.57m            
     34 Hershberger, Ryan         JR Kansas State            16.52m   54-02.50 
          16.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
     35 Fraser, Jacob             SO Long Beach S            16.44m   53-11.25 
          14.82m  16.44m  FOUL            
     36 Berghuis, Brandt          FR N. Dakota St.           16.31m   53-06.25 
          16.31m  FOUL  14.96m            
     37 Tabor, Geoffrey           SR Stanford                16.25m   53-03.75 
          15.54m  16.25m  15.42m            
     38 Garcia, Jorge             JR Texas Tech              16.20m   53-01.75 
          15.17m  FOUL  16.20m            
     39 Hamilton, Grant           FR Air Force               16.18m   53-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.18m            
     40 Christensen, Dennis       FR BYU                     15.92m   52-02.75 
          15.21m  15.92m  FOUL            
     41 Fortune, John             JR Houston                 15.90m   52-02.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.90m            
     42 Cochran, Ethan            FR California              15.75m   51-08.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.75m            
     43 Anderson, Marlyn          SR Eastern Wash            15.73m   51-07.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.73m            
     43 Hussung, Logan            SO Minnesota               15.73m   51-07.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.73m            
     45 Johnson, Shawn            JR North Dakota            15.70m   51-06.25 
          15.21m  FOUL  15.70m            
     46 Dubree, Chris             SR Wichita State           15.40m   50-06.25 
          FOUL  15.40m  FOUL            
     47 Millan, Alberto           JR Sacramento St           14.88m   48-10.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.88m            
     48 Snyder, Cody              JR South Dakota            13.60m   44-07.50 
          FOUL  13.60m  PASS            
     
    Event 18  Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
       NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
     Myers Stadm: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wruck, Julian             JR UCLA                    63.95mq    209-10 
          59.54m  63.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.46m
      2 Wright, Chad              JR Nebraska                60.44mq    198-03 
          FOUL  57.82m  58.27m  59.29m  60.44m  58.98m
      3 Hull, Gabe                SO Iowa                    58.47mq    191-10 
          56.59m  58.47m  56.40m  56.89m  FOUL  54.69m
      4 Crouser, Ryan             SO Texas                   57.84mq    189-09 
          56.97m  56.75m  57.08m  57.06m  57.84m  57.15m
      5 Jakobsson, Blake          SO Texas                   57.30mq    188-00 
          57.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Harris, Clint             JR Texas                   57.12mq    187-05 
          55.16m  55.51m  55.67m  57.12m  53.51m  53.87m
      7 Snyder, Cody              JR South Dakota            56.99mq    187-00 
          51.81m  56.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.17m
      8 Rowan, Dalton             SO Texas A&M               56.80mq    186-04 
          FOUL  56.80m  56.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              56.62mq    185-09 
          FOUL  56.44m  55.70m  FOUL  54.59m  56.62m
     10 Hilliard, Desmine         SO Baylor                  56.40mq    185-00 
          54.77m  FOUL  53.34m  56.15m  56.40m  56.01m
     11 Williams, Jordan          SR Northern Iowa           56.35mq    184-10 
          55.34m  55.69m  56.35m  55.25m  FOUL  55.45m
     12 Miller, Jonathan          SO Kansas                  56.12mq    184-01 
          56.12m  54.96m  52.54m  FOUL  52.09m  FOUL
     13 Kosecki, Matthew          JR UCLA                    55.74m     182-10 
          55.74m  FOUL  55.31m  55.64m  55.51m  54.93m
     14 Sammons, Chase            SO Tulsa                   55.24m     181-03 
          55.24m  53.19m  53.83m  54.66m  53.27m  51.25m
     15 Block, Danny              JR Wisconsin               55.23m     181-02 
          52.27m  54.74m  FOUL  54.44m  55.23m  54.29m
     16 Cochran, Ethan            FR California              54.65m     179-03 
          50.92m  54.65m  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL  52.60m
     17 Plante, Joe               SR Wyoming                 54.19m     177-09 
          52.34m  FOUL  54.19m            
     18 Forson, Brandon           SO Montana                 54.19m     177-09 
          54.19m  50.83m  FOUL            
     19 Johnson, Shawn            JR North Dakota            53.84m     176-08 
          52.55m  53.09m  53.84m            
     20 Tabor, Geoffrey           SR Stanford                53.61m     175-11 
          50.62m  53.61m  53.47m            
     21 Henley, Taji              SO Texas Tech              53.60m     175-10 
          53.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
     22 Fraser, Jacob             SO Long Beach S            53.28m     174-10 
          53.28m  51.89m  48.70m            
     23 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   53.25m     174-08 
          49.76m  FOUL  53.25m            
     24 Chambers, James           SR Air Force               52.93m     173-08 
          52.93m  51.79m  FOUL            
     25 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             52.92m     173-07 
          FOUL  50.63m  52.92m            
     26 Zinchenko, Alex           SR Rice                    52.91m     173-07 
          52.91m  4.24m  FOUL            
     27 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   52.87m     173-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  52.87m            
     28 Damadzic, Adam            FR TCU                     52.86m     173-05 
          52.10m  49.25m  52.86m            
     29 Sirles, Aaron             SR North Texas             52.66m     172-09 
          41.93m  52.66m  51.09m            
     30 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            52.58m     172-06 
          52.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
     31 Henry, Oliver             SR Washington St.          52.44m     172-00 
          50.62m  FOUL  52.44m            
     32 Kinloch, James            SO Sacramento St           52.44m     172-00 
          50.23m  52.44m  FOUL            
     33 Howard, Dominique         SO Minnesota               52.33m     171-08 
          52.33m  50.29m  FOUL            
     34 Van Veen, JT              FR Colorado St.            52.11m     170-11 
          FOUL  52.11m  FOUL            
     35 Harrell, Jason            JR Long Beach S            51.71m     169-08 
          FOUL  49.22m  51.71m            
     36 Ljunberg, Micael          FR Northern Ari            51.65m     169-05 
          51.39m  51.64m  51.65m            
     37 Thompson, Alex            SO Wisconsin               50.99m     167-03 
          FOUL  50.99m  FOUL            
     38 Knutson, Kole             SO Texas State             49.90m     163-08 
          47.44m  49.90m  48.31m            
     39 Johnson, Luke             FR Minnesota               49.80m     163-05 
          49.80m  FOUL  49.60m            
     40 Noe, Brandon              SO Illinois                49.76m     163-03 
          49.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
     41 Barber, Justin            SO Minnesota               49.66m     162-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  49.66m            
     42 Nwuzi, Chijoke            SO California              49.29m     161-08 
          48.96m  48.18m  49.29m            
     43 Allen, Kevin              FR Utah State              48.19m     158-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  48.19m            
     44 Hall, Bryce               SR Utah State              47.72m     156-07 
          47.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Ford, Brian               SR Air Force                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Thomas, Paul              SO Wyoming                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Henderson, Robert         JR Washington                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Schneeberger, Jake        SO Colorado St.              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
       NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Myers Stadm: S 75.15m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Miller, Nick              SO Oklahoma Sta            71.60mq    234-11 
          FOUL  66.03m  70.29m  FOUL  71.60m  70.30m
      2 Mege, Quentin             SR Minnesota               66.33mq    217-07 
          64.56m  66.26m  66.33m  64.51m  FOUL  64.51m
      3 Skipper, Greg             FR Oregon                  66.27mq    217-05 
          65.53m  65.51m  FOUL  66.27m  65.17m  64.60m
      4 Conaster, Remy            JR USC                     66.21mq    217-03 
          60.38m  61.68m  66.21m  61.26m  65.02m  65.52m
      5 Orgon, Casey              SR N. Dakota St.           65.98mq    216-06 
          65.98m  65.19m  65.46m  63.07m  64.05m  FOUL
      6 Fenton, Rick              SR Houston                 65.69mq    215-06 
          FOUL  65.69m  62.46m  FOUL  64.17m  63.49m
      7 Lambert, James            SR Southern Ill            64.82mq    212-08 
          61.74m  64.82m  62.23m  63.85m  FOUL  64.26m
      8 Hegerle, Micah            SR Minnesota               64.60mq    211-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  62.94m  63.65m  64.60m  FOUL
      9 Faldermeyer, Alec         JR UCLA                    63.92mq    209-08 
          FOUL  FOUL  62.60m  FOUL  62.02m  63.92m
     10 Post, Matt                JR Boise State             63.68mq    208-11 
          FOUL  62.89m  63.21m  63.40m  59.61m  63.68m
     11 Phillips, David           SR Montana Stat            63.66mq    208-10 
          FOUL  62.14m  60.54m  63.66m  63.60m  60.88m
     12 Twombly, Isaac            SR Drake                   62.56mq    205-03 
          60.38m  62.56m  FOUL  56.85m  59.17m  61.14m
     13 Johnson, Tyler            SR Arizona                 62.48m     205-00 
          62.31m  FOUL  62.48m  60.32m  58.37m  62.45m
     14 Riccio, Joe               SR Arizona Stat            62.38m     204-08 
          61.64m  62.38m  FOUL  FOUL  59.56m  FOUL
     15 Sealy, Trevor             JR Sam Houston             61.93m     203-02 
          58.63m  58.71m  61.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     16 Nicasio, Chris            JR Arkansas Sta            61.81m     202-09 
          FOUL  61.10m  61.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     17 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            61.72m     202-06 
          60.23m  61.72m  60.73m         
     18 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            61.72m     202-06 
          61.72m  59.23m  56.20m         
     19 Strong, Casey             JR Texas A&M               61.64m     202-03 
          61.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
     20 Mills, Akil               JR Illinois Sta            61.56m     202-00 
          58.82m  61.56m  FOUL         
     21 Arakawa, Jordan           SO Eastern Wash            61.54m     201-11 
          61.17m  61.54m  58.70m         
     22 Bullinger, Jacob          SR Missouri                60.05m     197-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  60.05m           
     23 Christensen, Brek         JR Sam Houston             59.91m     196-07 
          58.11m  59.46m  59.91m         
     24 Fraker, Davis             SO Illinois                59.78m     196-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  59.78m           
     25 Lehman, Jon               JR Minnesota               59.21m     194-03 
          59.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
     26 Erickson, Scott           SO Wisconsin               58.96m     193-05 
          57.29m  58.96m  58.81m         
     27 Duncan, Brian             SO Missouri                58.89m     193-02 
          58.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
     28 Richards, Zack            SR Iowa State              58.73m     192-08 
          53.28m  FOUL  58.73m         
     29 Plante, Joe               SR Wyoming                 58.53m     192-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  58.53m         
     30 Esparza, Scott            JR California              57.82m     189-08 
          54.68m  57.67m  57.82m         
     31 Rowley, Lucas             SO Stanford                57.55m     188-10 
          57.55m  50.86m  FOUL         
     32 Koeck, William            SO Marquette               57.53m     188-09 
          FOUL  54.89m  57.53m         
     33 Marshall, Nathaniel       JR Western IL              57.28m     187-11 
          FOUL  57.28m  FOUL         
     34 Ford, Brian               SR Air Force               56.58m     185-07 
          FOUL  56.58m  FOUL         
     35 Fooster, Jalen            JR Air Force               55.70m     182-09 
          55.70m  54.87m  53.93m         
     36 Dan, Isaac                SO California              55.35m     181-07 
          55.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
     37 Stancombe, Ben            SR Iowa                    55.30m     181-05 
          54.75m  FOUL  55.30m         
     38 Elia, Demetris            SO UTEP                    55.01m     180-06 
          FOUL  55.01m  FOUL         
     39 Mitchell, Holden          SR Oklahoma                54.76m     179-08 
          FOUL  54.76m  53.84m         
     40 Ferriter, Sean            SO Montana Stat            53.96m     177-00 
          FOUL  53.96m  FOUL         
     41 McDonnell, Adam           JR Northern Iowa           53.84m     176-08 
          FOUL  FOUL  53.84m         
     42 Hall, Bryce               SR Utah State              53.49m     175-06 
          53.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
     43 Baez, Joel                SO Long Beach S            52.91m     173-07 
          FOUL  52.91m  FOUL         
     -- Villalobos, Josh          SR Long Beach S              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Harriman, Ken             SR Colorado St.              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Rothwell, Kyle            JR Idaho                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Williams, Jordan          SR Northern Iowa             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Judge, Thomas             SR Cal St. Bake              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
    College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
       NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
     Myers Stadm: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Humphreys, Sam            SR Texas A&M             M 81.90mq    268-08 
          FOUL  81.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Glover, Tim               SR Illinois Sta            78.65mq    258-00 
          74.78m  78.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3 Crouser, Sam              SO Oregon                  78.53mq    257-08 
          78.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      4 Svazs, Ugis               SR Idaho                   72.25mq    237-00 
          FOUL  67.92m  67.41m  72.25m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Zimmerman, Joe            SR Washington              72.03mq    236-04 
          71.82m  72.03m  71.61m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
      6 Elvrom, Jesse             SR Sacramento St           71.62mq    235-00 
          66.94m  70.47m  FOUL  66.89m  71.62m  70.42m
      7 Byers, Matt               SR Iowa                    71.34mq    234-01 
          FOUL  71.10m  FOUL  66.66m  FOUL  71.34m
      8 Rizzo, Jon                SR Wichita State           70.97mq    232-10 
          70.97m  67.73m  64.18m  65.10m  68.35m  FOUL
      9 Bogert, Devin             SO Texas A&M               70.55mq    231-05 
          63.68m  70.55m  69.89m  65.62m  68.57m  PASS
     10 Brookman, James           SR Washington              69.69mq    228-08 
          FOUL  60.65m  68.34m  69.69m  64.09m  61.53m
     11 Fuller, Carson            FR Washington              69.48mq    227-11 
          60.99m  63.63m  69.48m  61.29m  FOUL  FOUL
     12 Vaughn, Jesse             SR Kansas                  68.69mq    225-04 
          FOUL  66.46m  68.69m  64.64m  FOUL  63.20m
     13 Garton, MaCauley          SO Missouri                68.36m     224-03 
          63.96m  68.36m  FOUL  FOUL  61.36m  65.11m
     14 Eager, Derek              JR UCLA                    67.29m     220-09 
          64.03m  65.60m  64.56m  67.29m  FOUL  65.89m
     15 Marshall, Mike            SR Idaho                   67.21m     220-06 
          65.40m  67.21m  62.16m  66.42m  66.39m  FOUL
     16 Keller, Keith             JR BYU                     66.47m     218-01 
          64.03m  66.47m  64.71m  FOUL  63.04m  FOUL
     17 Parker, Tyler             FR N. Dakota St.           65.53m     215-00 
          65.53m  54.04m  54.72m            
     18 Powell, Ethan             JR Oregon                  65.20m     213-11 
          FOUL  65.20m  62.95m            
     19 Johansson, David          SO Eastern Illi            64.64m     212-01 
          64.64m  60.70m  57.44m            
     20 Ferreira, Henry           SR Wyoming                 64.63m     212-00 
          61.91m  64.63m  FOUL            
     21 Hartung, Ivan             SO Kansas State            64.48m     211-06 
          58.68m  64.48m  63.48m            
     22 Griffin, Garrett          FR Air Force               64.24m     210-09 
          62.18m  63.20m  64.24m            
     23 Burnett, Dylan            JR Seattle U.              64.23m     210-09 
          64.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
     24 Hale, Quinn               SO Washington              63.99m     209-11 
          63.99m  63.81m  62.11m            
     25 Owens, Brian              SR Colorado                63.64m     208-09 
          59.68m  61.73m  63.64m            
     26 Scherer, Lukas            JR Montana                 62.82m     206-01 
          58.35m  62.82m  61.30m           
     27 Konigsberg, Aaron         SR Stanford                62.45m     204-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  62.45m            
     28 Urista, Tim               JR Air Force               62.20m     204-01 
          56.44m  59.65m  62.20m            
     29 Woods, Jeff               SR Arkansas                62.12m     203-10 
          FOUL  62.12m  FOUL            
     30 Storic, Ivan              JR Texas-Arling            61.40m     201-05 
          61.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
     31 Renton, Tyler             FR Oklahoma                61.22m     200-10 
          61.22m  FOUL  PASS            
     32 Masterson, Derek          SR UC Santa Bar            60.78m     199-05 
          49.90m  58.63m  60.78m            
     33 Ferenchak, Sam            SO Washington St.          60.74m     199-03 
          60.74m  56.47m  FOUL            
     34 Stevens, Kyle             JR Washington St.          60.20m     197-06 
          58.18m  59.06m  60.20m            
     35 Mayberry, Blake           SO Baylor                  60.19m     197-06 
          60.19m  52.20m  FOUL            
     36 Harp, Kevin               SR Drake                   59.78m     196-01 
          59.21m  59.78m  FOUL            
     37 Karakolis, Evan           FR Rice                    59.64m     195-08 
          59.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
     38 Payne, Joey               FR Eastern Wash            59.01m     193-07 
          59.01m  56.02m  57.99m            
     39 Holmes, Tyson             FR Wichita State           57.86m     189-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  57.86m           
     40 Valdes, Carlo             SR UCLA                    57.82m     189-08 
          57.82m  55.24m  57.00m            
     41 Baker, Kyle               JR BYU                     57.65m     189-02 
          57.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
     42 Hamilton, Austin          SO Boise State             57.01m     187-00 
          57.01m  PASS  PASS            
     43 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin               55.49m     182-01 
          55.49m  53.79m  FOUL            
     44 Connors, Logan            SO Minnesota               54.09m     177-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  54.09m            
     45 Joens, Sam                SO Iowa                    52.88m     173-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  52.88m            
     46 Wallingford, Blair        SR Sacramento St           51.20m     168-00 
          FOUL  48.84m  51.20m           
     -- McClain, Eddie            SR Arizona Stat              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Myers Stadm: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami (Fl)                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Gardner, English          JR Oregon                   11.08Q  3.0  3 
      2 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               11.23Q  1.7  6 
      3 Collier, Ashley           JR Texas A&M                11.33Q  3.8  5  ( .321 )
      4 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Texas A&M                11.37Q  2.1  1 
      5 Prandini, Jenna           FR Oregon                   11.44Q  2.7  4 
      6 Purvis, Ashton            SO Texas A&M                11.56Q  0.1  2  ( .556 )
      7 Price, Kylie              SO UCLA                     11.32Q  3.0  3 
      8 Kalu, Stephanie           SO SMU                      11.33Q  1.7  6  ( .321 )
      9 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    11.33Q  3.8  5  ( .323 )
     10 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 11.38Q  2.1  1 
     11 Madu, Jennifer            FR Texas A&M                11.46Q  2.7  4  ( .459 )
     12 Jackson, LaQuisha         FR San Diego St             11.58Q  0.1  2 
     13 Marshall, Ashley          SO UC Davis                 11.45Q  1.7  6  ( .445 )
     14 Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                     11.45Q  3.8  5  ( .449 )
     15 Stewart, LaKeidra         SR Texas A&M                11.51Q  3.0  3 
     16 Kwaza, Lake               FR Iowa                     11.56Q  2.1  1  ( .553 )
     17 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR Kansas State             11.60Q  2.7  4 
     18 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling             11.62Q  0.1  2  ( .613 )
     19 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   11.46q  3.8  5  ( .453)
     20 Suggs, Yolanda            SR UTEP                     11.50q  3.8  5 
     21 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco  SO USC                      11.54q  1.7  6 
     22 Price, Charnell           JR California               11.57q  2.1  1 
     23 Chapman, Melanise         SR UC Davis                 11.59q  1.7  6 
     24 Laarman, Loudia           JR USC                      11.61q  3.0  3 
     25 Valentine, Tianna         FR Kansas                   11.62   2.7  4  ( .612 )
     26 Daniels, India            FR Texas A&M                11.62   2.7  4  ( .615 )
     27 Black, Geronne            SR Portland Sta             11.62   2.7  4  ( .618 )
     28 Poston, Germe             JR Arizona                  11.62   2.7  4  ( .620 )
     29 Anunkor, Uchechi          SR UNLV                     11.65   3.0  3 
     30 Vines, Leshel             SO Cal St. Nort             11.68   2.1  1 
     31 Kamara, Hafsatu           JR Cal St. Nort             11.69   3.0  3 
     32 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                 11.71   0.1  2 
     33 Del Pino, Magen           SR UTEP                     11.73   3.0  3  ( .721 )
     34 Weekes, Mara              JR Nebraska                 11.73   2.1  1  ( .725 )
     35 Banks, Darriel            SO Northern Ari             11.78   3.8  5 
     36 Flannigan, Mackenzie      JR Boise State              11.81   0.1  2 
     37 Lyday, Carisma            SO California               11.82   3.8  5  ( .815 )
     38 Calhoun, Samantha         SR Nevada                   11.82   3.8  5  ( .817 )
     39 Gaines, Brittane          SR Houston Bapt             11.83   2.1  1 
     40 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech               11.85   0.1  2 
     41 Earls, Angelica           SR Nevada                   11.87   1.7  6 
     42 Maxwell, Tanesha          JR Central Arka             11.88   2.7  4 
     43 Jones, Cessily            FR Oklahoma                 11.89   3.0  3  ( .884 )
     44 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill             11.89   0.1  2  ( .890 )
     45 Simpson, Brarysheyia      SO Stephen F. A             11.92   1.7  6 
     46 Hebert, Alexus            SO Texas State              12.10   0.1  2 
     47 Knox, Kashae              SO Nevada                   12.14   1.7  6 
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Myers Stadm: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami (Fl)                 
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Gardner, English          JR Oregon                   11.42Q -0.6  3 
      2 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 11.59Q -0.8  1 
      3 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               11.61Q -1.1  2 
      4 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Texas A&M                11.62Q -0.8  1 
      5 Price, Kylie              SO UCLA                     11.65Q -0.6  3 
      6 Madu, Jennifer            FR Texas A&M                11.66Q -1.1  2 
      7 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    11.68Q -0.8  1 
      8 Marshall, Ashley          SO UC Davis                 11.70Q -0.6  3 
      9 Prandini, Jenna           FR Oregon                   11.74Q -1.1  2 
     10 Collier, Ashley           JR Texas A&M                11.72q -0.8  1 
     11 Kalu, Stephanie           SO SMU                      11.75q -1.1  2 
     12 Purvis, Ashton            SO Texas A&M                11.77q -0.6  3 
     13 Jackson, LaQuisha         FR San Diego St             11.78  -0.6  3 
     14 Laarman, Loudia           JR USC                      11.83  -0.6  3 
     15 Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                     11.86  -1.1  2 
     16 Suggs, Yolanda            SR UTEP                     11.88  -1.1  2 
     17 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling             11.89  -0.6  3  ( .883 )
     18 Stewart, LaKeidra         SR Texas A&M                11.89  -0.8  1  ( .886 )
     19 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   11.92  -0.6  3  ( .913 )
     20 Kwaza, Lake               FR Iowa                     11.92  -0.8  1  ( .915 )
     21 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco  SO USC                      11.94  -0.8  1 
     22 Price, Charnell           JR California               11.96  -0.8  1 
     23 Chapman, Melanise         SR UC Davis                 12.06  -1.1  2 
     24 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR Kansas State             12.13  -1.1  2 
     
    Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Myers Stadm: S 22.71  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Daniels, Paris            SR Kansas                   22.98Q  0.9  4 
      2 Brown, Kamaria            SO Texas A&M                23.05Q  0.9  2 
      3 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               23.24Q  1.2  5 
      4 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Texas A&M                23.39Q  0.7  3 
      5 Purvis, Ashton            SO Texas A&M                23.60Q  1.2  6  ( .593 )
      6 Gardner, English          JR Oregon                   23.60Q  0.6  1  ( .594 )
      7 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 23.56Q  0.9  2  ( .552 )
      8 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   23.61Q  0.7  3 
      9 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco  SO USC                      23.75Q  0.9  4 
     10 Marshall, Ashley          SO UC Davis                 23.79Q  0.6  1  ( .781 )
     11 Levingston, Carissa       SR Stanford                 23.90Q  1.2  6  ( .895 )
     12 Jackson, LaQuisha         FR San Diego St             23.90Q  1.2  5  ( .899 )
     13 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    23.56Q  0.9  2  ( .560 )
     14 Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                     23.79Q  0.9  4  ( .782 )
     15 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  23.86Q  0.6  1  ( .852 )
     16 Puterbaugh, Jenna         JR USC                      23.93Q  0.7  3  ( .927 )
     17 Cooper, Emily             SO Long Beach S             23.99Q  1.2  5 
     18 Price, Charnell           JR California               24.08Q  1.2  6 
     19 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    23.58q  0.9  2 
     20 Suggs, Yolanda            SR UTEP                     23.86q  0.6  1  ( .856 )
     21 Brewer, Kiersten          SO Houston                  23.93q  0.9  4  ( .922 )
     22 Poston, Germe             JR Arizona                  23.94q  0.7  3 
     23 Gooden, Asia              JR Arizona Stat             24.01q  1.2  5 
     24 Flannigan, Mackenzie      JR Boise State              24.03q  0.7  3  ( .023 )
     25 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                   24.03   0.6  1  ( .027 )
     26 Goodman, Antoinette       JR N. Dakota St.            24.11   0.6  1 
     27 Daniels, India            FR Texas A&M                24.12   0.9  4 
     28 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling             24.16   0.9  4 
     29 Jones, Veronica           JR TCU                      24.21   1.2  6  ( .201 )
     30 Gehring, Eileen           SO Colorado                 24.21   0.6  1  ( .210 )
     31 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico St.           24.27   0.9  2 
     32 Perkins, Alishia          JR New Mexico St.           24.29   1.2  5  ( .281 )
     33 Banks, Darriel            SO Northern Ari             24.29   1.2  5  ( .283 )
     34 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico St.           24.36   1.2  6 
     35 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech               24.42   1.2  5  ( .412 )
     36 Vines, Leshel             SO Cal St. Nort             24.42   0.7  3  ( .415 )
     37 Husbands, Shavonne        FR Missouri Sta             24.47   1.2  6 
     38 Meggs, Monay              FR UNLV                     24.51   0.9  4 
     39 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                 24.57   1.2  5 
     40 Pope, Morgan              JR Sacramento St            24.58   0.9  4 
     41 Kamara, Hafsatu           JR Cal St. Nort             24.59   0.7  3 
     42 Sims, Ashley              JR Cal St. Full             24.67   0.9  2 
     43 Calhoun, Samantha         SR Nevada                   24.77   0.6  1 
     44 Campos, Taryn             JR Boise State              24.89   1.2  6 
     45 Anunkor, Uchechi          SR UNLV                     24.90   0.7  3 
     46 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill             25.10   1.2  6 
     
    Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
       NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Myers Stadm: S 22.71  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Brown, Kamaria            SO Texas A&M                22.73Q  1.2  1 
      2 Daniels, Paris            SR Kansas                   22.93Q  0.8  3 
      3 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Texas A&M                23.17Q  0.1  2 
      4 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   23.27Q  1.2  1 
      5 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               23.28Q  0.1  2 
      6 Gardner, English          JR Oregon                   23.34Q  0.8  3 
      7 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    23.38Q  0.8  3 
      8 Purvis, Ashton            SO Texas A&M                23.55Q  1.2  1 
      9 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  23.58Q  0.1  2 
     10 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 23.52q  0.8  3 
     11 Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                     23.65q  1.2  1 
     12 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco  SO USC                      23.66q  0.1  2 
     13 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    23.69   0.8  3 
     14 Levingston, Carissa       SR Stanford                 23.71   1.2  1  ( .702 )
     15 Puterbaugh, Jenna         JR USC                      23.71   0.1  2  ( .705 )
     16 Brewer, Kiersten          SO Houston                  23.73   0.1  2 
     17 Suggs, Yolanda            SR UTEP                     23.74   1.2  1 
     18 Jackson, LaQuisha         FR San Diego St             23.92   0.8  3 
     19 Marshall, Ashley          SO UC Davis                 23.95   0.1  2 
     20 Cooper, Emily             SO Long Beach S             23.98   1.2  1 
     21 Poston, Germe             JR Arizona                  24.00   0.1  2 
     22 Price, Charnell           JR California               24.15   0.8  3 
     23 Gooden, Asia              JR Arizona Stat             24.20   1.2  1 
     24 Flannigan, Mackenzie      JR Boise State              24.52   0.8  3 
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
    College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
       NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Myers Stadm: S 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 George, Regina            SR Arkansas                 51.27Q  3 
      2 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    52.13Q  6 
      3 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                 52.50Q  4 
      4 Dixon, Diamond            JR Kansas                   52.60Q  2 
      5 Francis, Phyllis          JR Oregon                   52.91Q  1 
      6 Williams, Chrishuna       SO Arkansas                 53.21Q  5 
      7 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    52.87Q  3 
      8 Sealy, Sade               SR Illinois Sta             52.99Q  6 
      9 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico St.           53.02Q  2 
     10 Carey, Jennifer           SR UC Santa Bar             53.17Q  4 
     11 Okodogbe, Chizoba         JR Oregon                   53.23Q  5  ( .222 )
     12 Fermin, Shawna            SR Washington St.           53.77Q  1 
     13 Romero, Shapri            JR Arizona                  53.23Q  5  ( .225 )
     14 Mayungbe, Ibukun          SO Texas A&M                53.32Q  3 
     15 Moody, Terracia           JR Prairie View             53.33Q  2 
     16 Stewart, Natalie          SR BYU                      53.65Q  6 
     17 Tate, Brianna             SO Arizona Stat             53.99Q  1 
     18 Geyen, Megan              JR Minnesota                54.02Q  4 
     19 Liverpool, Ashley         JR USC                      53.53q  5 
     20 Jones, Vanessa            SO USC                      53.54q  2 
     21 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech               53.55q  5 
     22 Rhone, Raena              SO Baylor                   53.61q  2 
     23 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico St.           53.86q  5 
     24 Tingelstad, Ashley        JR N. Dakota St.            54.12q  1 
     25 Reynolds, Madison         FR Oral Roberts             54.19   3 
     26 Schuster, Caroline        SR Tulsa                    54.25   5 
     27 Smith, DeAndrea           JR Texas-Arling             54.27   2 
     28 Maximilien, Althia        SO Missouri Sta             54.30   4 
     29 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 54.31   5 
     30 Geren, Sarah              JR Arizona Stat             54.36   3 
     31 Omogiate, Idia            JR Baylor                   54.44   6 
     32 Whittington, Dominique    SO Sacramento St            54.56   1 
     33 Mattson, Lindsy           SO Colorado                 54.57   3 
     34 Harrison, Ashley          SR North Texas              54.65   4 
     35 Gehring, Eileen           SO Colorado                 54.68   4 
     36 Courtnall, Ally           SO UCLA                     54.78   4 
     37 Kamara, Alima             SR California               55.04   6 
     38 Williams, Kristyn         FR Stanford                 55.30   6 
     39 Lambert, Lexis            FR Cal St. Nort             55.42   2 
     40 Wilson, Katie             JR Cal St. Full             55.45   6  ( .441 )
     41 Nixon, Cekarri            SO UC Davis                 55.45   3  ( .443 )
     42 Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                 55.52   1 
     43 Meggs, Monay              FR UNLV                     55.97   1 
     44 Ellis, Shandel            JR Illinois Sta             56.25   4 
     45 Thompson, Breeauna        SR Fresno State             56.69   2 
     46 Thomas, Asia              SO Illinois                 57.09   1 
     47 Thompson, Morgan          SO Cal St. Full             59.75   3 
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
    College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
       NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Myers Stadm: S 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                 50.88Q  3 
      2 George, Regina            SR Arkansas                 51.00Q  1 
      3 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    52.04Q  2 
      4 Francis, Phyllis          JR Oregon                   52.07Q  2 
      5 Dixon, Diamond            JR Kansas                   52.61Q  3 
      6 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    52.69Q  1 
      7 Carey, Jennifer           SR UC Santa Bar             52.72Q  3 
      8 Fermin, Shawna            SR Washington St.           53.16Q  1 
      9 Sealy, Sade               SR Illinois Sta             53.24Q  2 
     10 Stewart, Natalie          SR BYU                      52.97q  3 
     11 Okodogbe, Chizoba         JR Oregon                   53.26q  2 
     12 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech               53.35q  3 
     13 Mayungbe, Ibukun          SO Texas A&M                53.37   2 
     14 Williams, Chrishuna       SO Arkansas                 53.54   1 
     15 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico St.           53.55   3 
     16 Jones, Vanessa            SO USC                      53.73   2 
     17 Geyen, Megan              JR Minnesota                53.81   1 
     18 Liverpool, Ashley         JR USC                      54.15   1 
     19 Tate, Brianna             SO Arizona Stat             54.23   2 
     20 Tingelstad, Ashley        JR N. Dakota St.            54.30   1 
     21 Rhone, Raena              SO Baylor                   54.46   3 
     22 Romero, Shapri            JR Arizona                  54.68   1 
     23 Moody, Terracia           JR Prairie View             55.18   3 
     24 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico St.           55.67   2 
     
    Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Myers Stadm: S 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Murphy, Samantha          JR Illinois               2:04.86Q  3 
      2 Weissenbach, Amy          FR Stanford               2:06.37Q  6 
      3 Brown, Kelsey             JR BYU                    2:06.42Q  5 
      4 Fedronic, Justine         SR Stanford               2:06.92Q  2  ( .914 )
      5 Roesler, Laura            JR Oregon                 2:07.51Q  1 
      6 Wallace, Lauren           SR UC Davis               2:08.47Q  4 
      7 Leblanc, Annie            FR Oregon                 2:06.46Q  3 
      8 Williams, Olicia          FR Baylor                 2:06.92Q  6  ( .916 )
      9 Chambers, Kendra          SR Texas                  2:07.22Q  5 
     10 Brooks, Alena             SR Minnesota              2:07.59Q  2 
     11 Camp, Katherine           JR Tulsa                  2:07.83Q  1 
     12 Mires, Baylee             SO Washington             2:08.61Q  4 
     13 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:06.94Q  3 
     14 Williams, Shawnice        JR Nebraska               2:07.27Q  6 
     15 Wright, Ashly             SO Texas-Arling           2:07.62Q  5 
     16 Adderly, Te'Shon          JR Minnesota              2:07.73Q  2 
     17 Borge, Martine            SR Arkansas               2:08.19Q  1 
     18 Saunders, Claudia         FR Stanford               2:08.95Q  4 
     19 Duvendack, Amanda         JR Illinois               2:07.52q  6 
     20 Waller, Rosalie           JR Utah                   2:07.91q  3 
     21 Eichenberger, Annette     JR Air Force              2:07.99q  2 
     22 Spencer, Ahlivia          JR Illinois               2:08.08q  6 
     23 Zalud, Courtney           JR Washington St.         2:08.22q  2 
     24 Gaskin, Sonia             FR Kansas State           2:08.64q  1 
     25 Nelson, Kaitlyn           FR Iowa                   2:08.83   2 
     26 Alexia, Adrianne          JR Iowa                   2:09.31   2 
     27 Landen, Shanie            JR UC Davis               2:09.34   4 
     28 Brown, Alisha             JR UC Riverside           2:09.45   3 
     29 Nichols, Clara            FR Oklahoma Sta           2:09.61   4 
     30 Stratioti, Paige          SO N. Dakota St.          2:09.75   5 
     31 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane     FR UNLV                   2:10.12   4 
     32 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:10.23   5 
     33 Ramos, Erika              SR Eastern Illi           2:10.36   2 
     34 Barnard, Ninfa            SR Arkansas-Pin           2:10.42   1 
     35 Hyde, Aliese              JR Texas A&M              2:10.83   4 
     36 Schmidt, Chloe            SO Illinois               2:10.93   5 
     37 Hefflin, Raquel           JR UC Riverside           2:10.96   5 
     38 Koskinen, Josefine        SR San Diego St           2:11.36   6 
     39 Palakovich, Chloe         SR Idaho State            2:12.14   4  ( .131 )
     40 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR Texas State            2:12.14   3  ( .138 )
     41 Eisenbeiss, Ali           SO Utah                   2:12.15   1 
     42 Sharp, Briana             SO Texas State            2:12.53   5 
     43 Thomas, Briyanni          JR TCU                    2:13.11   6 
     44 Stearns, Rebecca          FR Loyola (Ill.           2:14.46   6 
     45 Noon, Aftan               SR SIU-Edwardsv           2:15.27   3 
     46 Schaffer, Lauren          SR Idaho                  2:15.62   3 
     47 Davis, Amber              FR Loyola (Ill.           2:17.43   1 
     48 Ogunmokun, Brittany       SR Baylor                 2:17.52   1 
     
    Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Myers Stadm: S 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Murphy, Samantha          JR Illinois               2:03.88Q  1 
      2 Fedronic, Justine         SR Stanford               2:04.50Q  3 
      3 Roesler, Laura            JR Oregon                 2:04.83Q  2 
      4 Wallace, Lauren           SR UC Davis               2:04.05Q  1 
      5 Weissenbach, Amy          FR Stanford               2:04.97Q  2 
      6 Brown, Kelsey             JR BYU                    2:05.57Q  3 
      7 Duvendack, Amanda         JR Illinois               2:05.07Q  1 
      8 Williams, Olicia          FR Baylor                 2:05.20Q  2 
      9 Wright, Ashly             SO Texas-Arling           2:06.04Q  3 
     10 Williams, Shawnice        JR Nebraska               2:05.26q  2 
     11 Mires, Baylee             SO Washington             2:05.34q  1 
     12 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:05.57q  1 
     13 Leblanc, Annie            FR Oregon                 2:06.20   1 
     14 Spencer, Ahlivia          JR Illinois               2:06.22   3 
     15 Brooks, Alena             SR Minnesota              2:06.25   3 
     16 Adderly, Te'Shon          JR Minnesota              2:06.38   3 
     17 Saunders, Claudia         FR Stanford               2:06.96   1 
     18 Borge, Martine            SR Arkansas               2:08.01   2 
     19 Gaskin, Sonia             FR Kansas State           2:08.39   1 
     20 Waller, Rosalie           JR Utah                   2:08.54   2 
     21 Eichenberger, Annette     JR Air Force              2:08.63   3 
     22 Chambers, Kendra          SR Texas                  2:08.97   3 
     23 Zalud, Courtney           JR Washington St.         2:09.86   2 
     24 Camp, Katherine           JR Tulsa                  2:10.29   2 
     
    Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
     Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
        American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
     Myers Stadm: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss.State            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Mergaert, Amanda          SR Utah                   4:19.08Q  1 
      2 Houlihan, Shelby          SO Arizona Stat           4:22.17Q  3 
      3 Brown, Stephanie          JR Arkansas               4:22.22Q  4 
      4 Kesselring, Anne          SR Oregon                 4:26.39Q  2 
      5 Adams, Josephine          JR North Texas            4:19.44Q  1 
      6 Friday, Becca             SR Oregon                 4:22.18Q  3 
      7 Moultrie, Josephine       SR New Mexico             4:22.54Q  4 
      8 Piliusina, Natalja        JR Oklahoma Sta           4:26.77Q  2 
      9 Roxberg, Laura            SR Missouri               4:19.56Q  1 
     10 Arter, Charlotte          JR New Mexico             4:22.28Q  3 
     11 Carlisle, Candace         SR BYU                    4:22.84Q  4 
     12 Curl, Sophie              JR San Francisc           4:27.64Q  2 
     13 Mosby, Morgan             SR Air Force              4:19.86Q  1 
     14 Fulton, Eleanor           SO Washington             4:22.77Q  3 
     15 Lambdin, Raquel           SO UC Davis               4:23.11Q  4 
     16 Penney, Katie             FR Arizona                4:28.50Q  2 
     17 Dubose, Damajeria         SR UC Riverside           4:20.97Q  1 
     18 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois               4:22.94Q  3 
     19 Roberts, Ruby             JR Washington St.         4:23.90Q  4 
     20 Foley, Meghan             JR Long Beach S           4:29.30Q  2 
     21 Anderson, Chloe           JR New Mexico             4:23.23q  1 
     22 Kelly, Mariah             SO Baylor                 4:23.35q  3 
     23 Martin, Bianca            SR Portland Sta           4:24.45q  4 
     24 Wood, Keri                JR Arkansas               4:25.26q  1 
     25 Stewart, Rachel           FR BYU                    4:25.48   4 
     26 Becker, Natalie           JR Kansas                 4:26.50   4 
     27 Richardson, Hannah        FR Kansas                 4:27.07   1 
     28 Clark, Alyvia             JR Loyola (Ill.           4:27.61   3 
     29 Murray, Tate              JR Stanford               4:28.04   1 
     30 Macpherson, Sarah         SR Tulsa                  4:29.22   3 
     31 Morrill, Rici             JR Boise State            4:29.55   2 
     32 Diaz, Samantha            JR Nevada                 4:30.46   2 
     33 Noon, Aftan               SR SIU-Edwardsv           4:31.92   4 
     34 Henderson, Whitney        SR Colorado St.           4:32.89   2 
     35 Newman, Tylee             FR Utah State             4:33.78   3 
     36 Alenbratt, Mary           SR SMU                    4:34.10   2 
     37 Richardson, Margo         JR Saint Louis            4:34.88   2 
     38 Gannon, Maggie            SO Iowa State             4:35.98   4 
     39 Hilton, Jessica           SO BYU                    4:36.20   1 
     40 Keeper, Holly             JR Colorado St.           4:37.34   4 
     41 Gray, Sydney              SO California             4:37.65   2 
     42 Fuerst, Melissa           JR Air Force              4:38.52   2 
     43 Krein, Hilary             SO Oklahoma               4:40.56   3 
     44 Toberty, Sarah            JR UCLA                   4:40.99   1 
     45 Blake, Sophie             JR Texas A&M              4:41.59   3 
     46 Yingling, Sarah           JR BYU                    4:42.38   4 
     47 Rozcicha, Amber           SR Portland Sta           4:49.48   3 
     48 McNamara, Molly           SO Stanford               4:51.60   1 
     
    Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
     Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
        American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
     Myers Stadm: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss.State            
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Piliusina, Natalja        JR Oklahoma Sta           4:13.73Q  1 
      2 Brown, Stephanie          JR Arkansas               4:17.18Q  2 
      3 Kesselring, Anne          SR Oregon                 4:13.90Q  1 
      4 Houlihan, Shelby          SO Arizona Stat           4:18.17Q  2 
      5 Roxberg, Laura            SR Missouri               4:15.03Q  1 
      6 Moultrie, Josephine       SR New Mexico             4:19.03Q  2 
      7 Mergaert, Amanda          SR Utah                   4:15.19Q  1 
      8 Friday, Becca             SR Oregon                 4:19.30Q  2 
      9 Adams, Josephine          JR North Texas            4:15.33Q  1 
     10 Arter, Charlotte          JR New Mexico             4:20.04Q  2  ( .036 )
     11 Dubose, Damajeria         SR UC Riverside           4:20.04q  1  ( .039 )
     12 Anderson, Chloe           JR New Mexico             4:20.64q  1 
     13 Fulton, Eleanor           SO Washington             4:20.88   2 
     14 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois               4:21.05   2 
     15 Curl, Sophie              JR San Francisc           4:22.05   1 
     16 Lambdin, Raquel           SO UC Davis               4:24.25   2 
     17 Kelly, Mariah             SO Baylor                 4:24.82   2 
     18 Carlisle, Candace         SR BYU                    4:29.02   2 
     19 Mosby, Morgan             SR Air Force              4:30.96   1 
     20 Martin, Bianca            SR Portland Sta           4:32.49   2 
     21 Foley, Meghan             JR Long Beach S           4:33.09   1 
     22 Penney, Katie             FR Arizona                4:33.67   1 
     23 Wood, Keri                JR Arkansas               4:36.02   1 
     24 Roberts, Ruby             JR Washington St.         4:40.81   2 
     
    Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Myers Stadm: S 9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern AZ                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Coburn, Emma              SR Colorado               9:55.30Q  1 
      2 Henry, Amber              SR Weber State            9:57.75Q  3 
      3 Furlan, Jessica           SR Nebraska              10:00.89Q  2 
      4 Fry, Katie                SO UC Davis               9:58.97Q  1 
      5 Heymsfield, Grace         JR Arkansas              10:02.23Q  2 
      6 Beutler, Ashley           SR Wisconsin             10:04.02Q  3 
      7 Frerichs, Courtney        SO UMKC                   9:59.43Q  1 
      8 Zillmer, Kristen          JR Illinois Sta          10:04.51Q  2 
      9 Miller, Liberty           SO Washington            10:08.77Q  3 
     10 VanderMalle, Marissa      SO Boise State           10:01.12q  1 
     11 Tresch, Martina           JR Kansas State          10:05.11q  2 
     12 Patrignelli, Megan        JR Oregon                10:09.83q  2 
     13 Klenke, Shannon           SO Arkansas              10:10.11   1 
     14 McShea, Kelly             SO Illinois Sta          10:10.59   3 
     15 Lawrence, Marie           SR Washington            10:11.24   3 
     16 Moraczewski, Katie        JR Minnesota             10:14.87   3 
     17 Kujawa, Kate              JR Oklahoma Sta          10:15.45   1 
     18 Aufmann, Madeline         SR Illinois              10:18.54   3 
     19 Johnson, Justine          SR Washington            10:20.47   2 
     20 George, Diana             JR Colorado              10:20.51   3 
     21 Mahoney, Katie            FR Eastern Wash          10:21.53   3 
     22 Harrison, Andrea          JR BYU                   10:21.98   1 
     23 Kamilos, Jessica          FR Arkansas              10:25.31   2 
     24 Nickle, Sharlene          JR Texas Tech            10:25.41   2 
     25 Demorest, Heather         SO Montana Stat          10:26.41   2 
     26 Anselmini, Mary Kate      SO Stanford              10:27.62   2 
     27 Darnell, Sadie            SO Southern Ill          10:28.10   2 
     28 Hanenburg, Kaitlin        JR Colorado St.          10:28.51   2 
     29 Marches, Brittany         JR Texas                 10:30.77   1 
     30 Sigg, Elise               SR Illinois Sta          10:31.91   3 
     31 Huddleston, Erin          SR Tulsa                 10:32.46   2 
     32 Setzler, Erika            JR Central Arka          10:32.78   3 
     33 Ainsworth, Imogen         SR New Mexico            10:33.73   1 
     34 Budd, Kelli               JR Minnesota             10:34.67   3 
     35 Whitehead, Britney        SR Eastern Illi          10:35.78   3 
     36 Hintze, Laken             SR Weber State           10:40.47   3 
     37 McClellan, Maddie         JR N. Dakota St.         10:40.73   3 
     38 Formaz, Clea              SO Arizona               10:41.29   1 
     39 Wilson, Charlotte         FR North Texas           10:49.26   1 
     40 Johnson, Rachel           SO Baylor                10:49.59   2 
     41 Redd, Jennica             SO BYU                   10:52.67   1 
     42 Potts, Tera               SR S. Dakota St.         10:54.14   1 
     43 Austin, Caroline          SR Washington St.        10:55.66   1 
     44 Olson, Heather            SR Rice                  10:58.21   3 
     45 Foster, Julia             SO Stanford              10:59.30   1 
     46 Bremser, Jennifer         SR Air Force             10:59.55   2 
     47 Hodson-Davies, Brooke     JR Utah Valley           11:09.43   1 
     -- Campos, Jacqueline        FR Oklahoma Sta               DNF   2 
     
    Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
     One round. 2 heats
     Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
     Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
        American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
    College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
       NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
     Myers Stadm: S 15:46.82  2012        Megan Goethals, Washington               
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Goethals, Megan           JR Washington            15:55.91Q  1 
      2 Hasay, Jordan             SR Oregon                16:00.84Q  2 
      3 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin  SR Wichita State         15:56.91Q  1 
      4 Bates, Emma               SO Boise State           16:04.03Q  2 
      5 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State            16:07.18Q  2 
      6 Cuffe, Aisling            SO Stanford              16:15.53Q  1 
      7 Babcock, Christine        SR Washington            16:08.17Q  2 
      8 Tonn, Jessica             JR Stanford              16:21.21Q  1 
      9 Docherty, Laura           JR Minnesota             16:10.63Q  2 
     10 Corbin, Nicci             FR Arizona               16:24.80Q  1 
     11 Bergman, Jennifer         SR Arizona               16:11.35q  2 
     12 Behm, Mia                 SR Texas                 16:11.75q  2 
     13 Verdon, Carrie            FR Colorado              16:21.60   2 
     14 Nelson, Meaghan           SR Iowa State            16:26.43   2 
     15 Stack, Dani               SR Iowa State            16:26.82   1 
     16 Kanuho, Rochelle          SR Northern Ari          16:27.79   2 
     17 Schrulle, Mareike         SR Iowa                  16:31.85   1 
     18 Santisteban, Kelsey       FR California            16:34.84   1 
     19 Sutherland, Sara          JR Texas                 16:35.39   1 
     20 Kimaiyo, Risper           SR UTEP                  16:36.11   2 
     21 Smith, Jamie              SR Southern Uta          16:38.17   2 
     22 Drake, Lindsey            SR Gonzaga               16:40.19   1 
     23 Kiser, Hannah             SO Idaho                 16:41.67   2 
     24 Hutchison, Bradi          SR Idaho State           16:42.36   2 
     25 Bluske, Samantha          JR Iowa State            16:47.01   2 
     26 Amaro, Emilie             SR Stanford              16:48.84   1 
     27 Shea, Sheree              JR Loyola Marym          16:49.57   1 
     28 Mitsos, Janna             JR New Mexico            16:50.79   2 
     29 Winnegar, Shawna          SR New Mexico            16:54.42   1 
     30 Mitchell, Rachel          SR Sacramento St         16:54.50   1 
     31 Juodeskaite, Monika       SO Oklahoma Sta          16:55.84   2 
     32 Murray, Tessa             SO Boise State           16:56.16   2 
     33 Flattmann, Kaitlin        SO Arkansas              16:57.72   2 
     34 Richardson, Margo         JR Saint Louis           16:59.18   2 
     35 Cridebring, Alycia        JR UC Davis              17:03.49   1 
     36 Mugnaini, Lauren          JR Sacramento St         17:06.69   2 
     37 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois              17:07.59   1 
     38 Smith, Kelsey             SO UCLA                  17:10.19   2 
     39 Kemboi, Agnes             JR TCU                   17:10.49   1 
     40 Belvis, Bailey            SR Missouri              17:15.16   1 
     41 Nelson, Crystal           FR Iowa State            17:17.22   2 
     42 Gomez, Kinsey             SO Oregon State          17:17.54   1 
     43 Bradford, Kirsten         SR Southern Uta          17:31.44   1 
     44 Schneider, Alyssa         SO Illinois              17:39.40   1 
     -- Robison, Diane            SO Arkansas                   DNF   1 
     -- Tegelaar, Marit           SR Portland                   DNF   1 
     -- Tesfaye, Semehar          SR Arkansas                   DNF   2 
     
    Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
     Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
     Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
     Remainder on second stagger
        American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
       NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
     Myers Stadm: S 33:31.54  2012        Aliphine Tuliamuk, Wichita State         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State            34:52.34Q 
      2 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin  SR Wichita State         34:52.71Q 
      3 Goethals, Megan           JR Washington            34:58.86Q 
      4 Soethout, Jana            JR San Francisc          34:59.17Q 
      5 Bates, Emma               SO Boise State           35:01.18Q 
      6 Bergman, Jennifer         SR Arizona               35:02.21Q 
      7 Tesfaye, Semehar          SR Arkansas              35:03.05Q 
      8 Comfort, Caitlin          SR Wisconsin             35:03.91Q 
      9 Nelson, Meaghan           SR Iowa State            35:04.96Q 
     10 Kimaiyo, Risper           SR UTEP                  35:08.85Q 
     11 Kanuho, Rochelle          SR Northern Ari          35:13.15Q 
     12 Stack, Dani               SR Iowa State            35:14.54Q 
     13 Sarah, Sumpter            SR UC Davis              35:18.55  
     14 Moreno, Daniella          JR UC Santa Bar          35:22.48  
     15 Goldring, Katja           SR UCLA                  35:24.77  
     16 Valgoi, Gina              SR Loyola (Ill.          35:30.45  
     17 Bluske, Samantha          JR Iowa State            35:47.40  
     18 Hasay, Jordan             SR Oregon                35:51.20  
     19 Thomas, Emily             JR Gonzaga               36:01.23  
     20 Houser, Kellie            SR Portland              36:01.63  
     21 Mugnaini, Lauren          JR Sacramento St         36:02.23  
     22 Flanagan, Lindsay         SR Washington            36:06.77  
     23 Tiyouri, Maor             JR San Francisc          36:07.34  
     24 Shea, Sheree              JR Loyola Marym          36:23.05  
     25 Berkholtz, Liz            FR Minnesota             36:24.61  
     26 McMahon, Sarah            SO Bradley               36:27.22  
     27 Bulder, Stephanie         SO Arizona               36:37.84  
     28 Hurst, Susannah           SO Utah                  36:42.37  
     29 Moen, Katy                SO Iowa State            36:42.67  
     30 Hoefert, Jessica          JR Saint Louis           36:43.70  
     31 Aubert, Kristina          SO Arkansas Sta          36:52.35  
     32 Venegas, Sandra           SR Texas State           36:53.85  
     33 Montgomery, Hillary       SO Texas A&M             36:58.88  
     34 Nielsen, Nicole           JR BYU                   37:05.90  
     35 Anzalone, Gabi            FR Wisconsin             37:11.70  
     36 Skatteboe, Karoline       FR SMU                   37:14.03  
     37 Schultz, Courtney         SR New Mexico St.        37:17.55  
     38 Winterton, Rebekah        SO Utah                  37:19.54  
     39 Mayfield, Camelia         JR Portland Sta          37:24.79  
     40 Davis, Lyndy              SR Portland              37:28.76  
     41 Yaeger, Courtney          SR Illinois              37:35.57  
     42 Jumbo, Rolonda            FR Northern Ari          37:36.39  
     43 Draper, Caroline          SR Loyola Marym          37:40.47  
     44 Diaz, Alyssa              JR UTSA                  38:10.04  
     45 Thompson, Marie           SR Rice                  38:12.07  
     46 Golick, Bronte            SO UCLA                  38:18.59  
     47 Hutchison, Bradi          SR Idaho State           38:44.92  
     48 Heuer, Sarah              SR Colorado St.          38:58.19  
     
    Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
       NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
     Myers Stadm: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Nelvis, Sharika           JR Arkansas Sta             13.38Q -0.6  3 
      2 Jackson, Janice           JR UTEP                     13.43Q -0.6  6 
      3 Buchanan, Brea            SO UCLA                     13.53Q -0.5  2  ( .527 )
      4 Carter, Kori              JR Stanford                 13.55Q -0.4  1 
      5 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                  13.62Q -0.7  4 
      6 Grimes, Katie             SR Texas Tech               13.64Q -1.0  5 
      7 Kemp, Ivanique            JR Arkansas                 13.53Q -0.6  3  ( .525 )
      8 Flemings, Donique'        SR Texas A&M                13.53Q -0.6  6  ( .527 )
      9 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               13.59Q -0.5  2 
     10 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                    13.63Q -0.7  4 
     11 Matthews, Larissa         JR TCU                      13.80Q -0.4  1 
     12 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                13.91Q -1.0  5 
     13 Blackburn, Lauren         JR USC                      13.69Q -0.6  6 
     14 Yeager, Sarah             SR Drake                    13.77Q -0.5  2 
     15 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 13.82Q -0.6  3  ( .811 )
     16 McGhee, Brianna           FR UTEP                     13.82Q -0.4  1  ( .812 )
     17 Ratcliff, Jazmin          SO Portland Sta             13.86Q -0.7  4  ( .855 )
     18 Cox, Melia                SO USC                      13.93Q -1.0  5 
     19 Stewart, Chastity         SO North Texas              13.84q -0.6  6 
     20 Brown, Kristen            SO San Diego St             13.86q -0.4  1  ( .858 )
     21 Monteverde, Alyssa        FR Oregon                   13.88q -0.6  3 
     22 Smith, Marissa            SR Drake                    13.95q -0.7  4 
     23 Alcide, Makeba            SR Arkansas                 13.97q -0.5  2  ( .965 )
     24 John, Deborah             JR N. Dakota St.            13.97q -0.7  4  ( .970 )
     25 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                 13.98  -0.7  4 
     26 Knodle, Paige             SO Northern Iowa            13.99  -0.6  3 
     27 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             14.01  -1.0  5 
     28 Bolton, Sakya             SR Sacramento St            14.05  -0.4  1 
     29 Paramore, Jalisa          JR Eastern Illi             14.06  -0.6  3 
     30 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             14.09  -1.0  5 
     31 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                   14.10  -1.0  5  ( .093 )
     32 Nettey, Christabel        SR Arizona Stat             14.10  -0.5  2  ( .097 )
     33 Wilson, Trinity           FR UCLA                     14.12  -0.6  3 
     34 Stafford, DeOna           JR Texas-Arling             14.19  -0.7  4 
     35 Dixon, Myesha             SR Prairie View             14.22  -0.5  2 
     36 Hicks, Traci              FR Arizona                  14.23  -0.6  6 
     37 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  14.27  -0.6  6 
     38 Wright, Jatavia           SO SIU-Edwardsv             14.28  -0.6  6 
     39 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina     FR Oklahoma                 14.30  -0.6  6 
     40 Morris, Erin              JR UNLV                     14.45  -0.6  3 
     41 Evans, Alex               SR San Diego St             14.48  -0.4  1 
     42 Carter, Kayla             SR UC Davis                 14.56  -0.5  2 
     43 Stephen, Chelsea          JR Texas State              15.19  -0.4  1 
     44 Hardge, Ke'Nya            JR Arizona Stat             16.52  -1.0  5 
     -- Perkins, Alicia           SO Houston                    DNF  -1.0  5 
     -- Farley, Richelle          SR Kansas State               DNF  -0.4  1 
     -- Sharper, Samantha         SR UTEP                       DNF  -0.7  4 
     
    Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
       NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
     Myers Stadm: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Buchanan, Brea            SO UCLA                     13.06Q  0.1  3  ( .054 )
      2 Nelvis, Sharika           JR Arkansas Sta             13.06Q  1.5  1  ( .055 )
      3 Flemings, Donique'        SR Texas A&M                13.08Q  1.6  2 
      4 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                    13.09Q  0.1  3 
      5 Grimes, Katie             SR Texas Tech               13.10Q  1.5  1 
      6 Jackson, Janice           JR UTEP                     13.18Q  1.6  2 
      7 Carter, Kori              JR Stanford                 13.16Q  0.1  3 
      8 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                  13.34Q  1.6  2 
      9 Blackburn, Lauren         JR USC                      13.35Q  1.5  1 
     10 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               13.29q  0.1  3 
     11 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                13.39q  1.5  1 
     12 Cox, Melia                SO USC                      13.40q  1.5  1 
     13 Matthews, Larissa         JR TCU                      13.41   1.6  2 
     14 Yeager, Sarah             SR Drake                    13.44   1.6  2 
     15 John, Deborah             JR N. Dakota St.            13.48   1.5  1 
     16 McGhee, Brianna           FR UTEP                     13.55   0.1  3 
     17 Kemp, Ivanique            JR Arkansas                 13.57   1.5  1 
     18 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 13.61   0.1  3  ( .601 )
     19 Smith, Marissa            SR Drake                    13.61   0.1  3  ( .608 )
     20 Brown, Kristen            SO San Diego St             13.65   1.6  2 
     21 Ratcliff, Jazmin          SO Portland Sta             13.71   1.6  2 
     22 Stewart, Chastity         SO North Texas              13.81   1.5  1 
     23 Monteverde, Alyssa        FR Oregon                   13.83   0.1  3 
     24 Alcide, Makeba            SR Arkansas                 13.95   1.6  2 
     
    Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
       NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
     Myers Stadm: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Moline, Georganne         SR Arizona                  56.30Q  1 
      2 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    56.61Q  3 
      3 Thompson, Turquoise       SR UCLA                     56.76Q  6 
      4 McKnight, Sparkle         JR Arkansas                 57.75Q  2 
      5 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State               58.18Q  5 
      6 Carter, Kori              JR Stanford                 58.27Q  4 
      7 Stueckle, Kayla           JR Washington               57.90Q  3 
      8 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                   58.32Q  5 
      9 Flowers, Gwendolyn        SR Arkansas                 58.51Q  2 
     10 Woodruff, Gianna          SO Washington               58.95Q  6  ( .943 )
     11 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill             59.15Q  1  ( .142 )
     12 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 59.24Q  4 
     13 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              58.20Q  3 
     14 Rodriguez, Amanda         SR UC Santa Bar             58.58Q  2 
     15 Powell, Donnise           SR Iowa State               59.11Q  5 
     16 Duling, Alexa             SR South Dakota             59.15Q  1  ( .144 )
     17 Roberson, Deyna           SR San Diego St             59.53Q  6 
     18 Velvere, Liga             SR Idaho                    59.64Q  4 
     19 Danreuther, Kourtney      JR Montana                  58.92q  2 
     20 Twiss, Erica              JR Kansas State             58.95q  3  ( .947 )
     21 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                    59.08q  2 
     22 Alvares, Kita             JR Saint Louis              59.56q  5 
     23 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             59.61q  1 
     24 Holder, Montayla          FR Iowa                     59.71q  3 
     25 Morerod, Natalie          JR Wichita State            59.76   2 
     26 Beemer, Brianne           SR Colorado                 59.77   5 
     27 Worthington, Hayli        JR Idaho State              59.79   6 
     28 Johnson, Kyra             FR Fresno State             59.81   5 
     29 Babolayi, Oarabile        FR Missouri Sta             59.97   1 
     30 Gerber, Stephanie         SO Colorado St.           1:00.21   6 
     31 Hardge, Ke'Nya            JR Arizona Stat           1:00.48   4 
     32 Hansen, Allysa            SO BYU                    1:00.58   1 
     33 Packham, Kaylee           FR BYU                    1:00.88   6 
     34 Gardner, Taylor           JR Wyoming                1:01.02   5 
     35 Long, Diana               SR Wyoming                1:01.08   3 
     36 Thompson, Sylvonna        JR Prairie View           1:01.17   5 
     37 Stepter, Kala             SR Stanford               1:01.44   3 
     38 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                1:01.51   1  ( .501 )
     39 Gamble, Tia               FR Kansas State           1:01.51   6  ( .506 )
     40 Grigg, Kellie             JR UC Davis               1:01.54   6 
     41 Grooters, Ellie           JR Nebraska               1:01.61   4 
     42 Pierce, Deena             SO Cal St. Full           1:01.99   4 
     43 Burris, Ashley            SO Texas-Arling           1:02.18   2 
     44 Andric, Mila              JR Nebraska               1:02.54   2 
     45 Hart, Angela              JR Kansas State           1:02.68   4 
     46 Pittman, Tiarra           JR California             1:02.86   3 
     47 Jolley, Stephanie         SR Utah                   1:02.92   1 
     48 Carter, Kayla             SR UC Davis               1:04.46   4 
     
    Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
     Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
       NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
     Myers Stadm: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Carter, Kori              JR Stanford                 54.50Q  2 
      2 Thompson, Turquoise       SR UCLA                     55.97Q  3 
      3 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    56.68Q  1 
      4 Moline, Georganne         SR Arizona                  54.59Q  2 
      5 McKnight, Sparkle         JR Arkansas                 56.95Q  3 
      6 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                   57.26Q  1 
      7 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State               57.54Q  1 
      8 Woodruff, Gianna          SO Washington               57.88Q  3  ( .871 )
      9 Stueckle, Kayla           JR Washington               58.00Q  2 
     10 Flowers, Gwendolyn        SR Arkansas                 57.88q  3  ( .875 )
     11 Velvere, Liga             SR Idaho                    58.40q  2 
     12 Twiss, Erica              JR Kansas State             58.55q  1 
     13 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              58.75   2 
     14 Powell, Donnise           SR Iowa State               59.14   3 
     15 Duling, Alexa             SR South Dakota             59.20   3 
     16 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                    59.42   3 
     17 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 59.51   2 
     18 Roberson, Deyna           SR San Diego St             59.78   1 
     19 Danreuther, Kourtney      JR Montana                  59.80   2 
     20 Holder, Montayla          FR Iowa                   1:00.36   2 
     21 Rodriguez, Amanda         SR UC Santa Bar           1:00.44   1 
     22 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill           1:00.62   1 
     23 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St           1:00.65   1 
     24 Alvares, Kita             JR Saint Louis            1:01.33   3 
     
    Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, Olympic Team 8/10/12         
    College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
       NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Myers Stadm: S 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite, South FL Elite         
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kansas                                                43.56Q  3 
         1) Daniels, Paris SR               2) Valentine, Tianna FR           
         3) Morris, Denesha SR              4) Dixon, Diamond JR              
      2 Texas A&M                                             43.68Q  2 
         1) Stewart, LaKeidra SR            2) Purvis, Ashton SO              
         3) Brown, Kamaria SO               4) Madu, Jennifer FR              
      3 Oregon                                                44.31Q  1 
         1) Francis, Phyllis JR             2) Gardner, English JR            
         3) Prandini, Jenna FR              4) Okodogbe, Chizoba JR           
      4 Texas                                                 43.96Q  3 
         1) Snow, Morgan SO                 2) Dowie, Danielle JR             
         3) Nelson, Briana JR               4) Goodman, Chalonda SR           
      5 USC                                                   44.38Q  1 
         1) Laarman, Loudia JR              2) Cox, Melia SO                  
         3) Puterbaugh, Jenna JR            4) Jones, Vanessa SO              
      6 Nevada                                                44.56Q  2 
         1) Calhoun, Samantha SR            2) Earls, Angelica SR             
         3) Hawkins, Tanisha JR             4) Knox, Kashae SO                
      7 Houston                                               44.40Q  1 
         1) Greenidge, Sade Mariah SO       2) Brewer, Kiersten SO            
         3) Perkins, Alicia SO              4) Onwumere, Ngozi JR             
      8 TCU                                                   44.68Q  3 
         1) Jones, Veronica JR              2) Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR        
         3) Matthews, Larissa JR            4) Ugen, Lorraine JR              
      9 Arizona                                               44.75Q  2 
         1) Hicks, Traci FR                 2) Romero, Shapri JR              
         3) Pridgett, Tamara JR             4) Poston, Germe JR               
     10 UNLV                                                  44.79q  3 
         1) Meggs, Monay FR                 2) Blok, Emily SR                 
         3) Franklin, Ashley JR             4) Anunkor, Uchechi SR            
     11 Texas Tech                                            44.92q  1 
         1) White, Cierra SO                2) Jackson, Candace SR            
         3) Lewis, Olivia SR                4) Blake, Amoy JR                 
     12 Baylor                                                44.95q  2  ( .946 )
         1) Charbonnet, Justine JR          2) Fields, Ashley FR              
         3) Omogiate, Idia JR               4) Dayries, Justise FR            
     13 UCLA                                                  44.95   2  ( .948 )
         1) Wilson, Trinity FR              2) Price, Kylie SO                
         3) Buchanan, Brea SO               4) Courtnall, Ally SO             
     14 SMU                                                   45.00   1 
         1) Wilson, Isis JR                 2) Kalu, Stephanie SO             
         3) Scruggs, Rachel FR              4) Washington, Craishia SO        
     15 Arizona State                                         45.35   3 
         1) Herring, Alycia JR              2) Tate, Brianna SO               
         3) Nettey, Christabel SR           4) Gooden, Asia JR                
     16 Portland State                                        45.36   3 
         1) Brooks, Sierra SR               2) Black, Geronne SR              
         3) Maloney, Dominique SR           4) Ratcliff, Jazmin SO            
     17 Cal St. Northridge                                    45.39   2 
         1) Vines, Leshel SO                2) Kamara, Hafsatu JR             
         3) Lambert, Lexis FR               4) Veale, Marie FR                
     18 Washington St.                                        45.43   1 
         1) Robinson, Cindy SR              2) Keel, Dominique FR             
         3) Ekelem, Christiana FR           4) Fermin, Shawna SR              
     19 Kansas State                                          45.51   1 
         1) Williams, Ashely FR             2) Farley, Richelle SR            
         3) McKnight, Samantha SR           4) Gibbs, Jasmine FR              
     20 California                                            45.61   3 
         1) Lyday, Carisma SO               2) Price, Charnell JR             
         3) Higgwe, Esther FR               4) Kamara, Alima SR               
     21 Boise State                                           45.91   2 
         1) Jacobs, Shannon JR              2) Flannigan, Mackenzie JR        
         3) Gammage, Destiny SR             4) Pilcher, Heather SR            
     22 Missouri State                                        45.95   1 
         1) Joseph, Pernell JR              2) Husbands, Shavonne FR          
         3) Grant, Kimsue SR                4) Maximilien, Althia SO          
     23 North Dakota St.                                      45.96   3  ( .954 )
         1) John, Deborah JR                2) Page, Brittany SR              
         3) Tingelstad, Ashley JR           4) Goodman, Antoinette JR         
     24 North Texas                                           45.96   2  ( .956 )
         1) Savoie, Kayla SO                2) Landry, Mona FR                
         3) Henry, Ashley FR                4) El-Amin, Nadiyah SO            
     
    Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
     One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
     Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
        American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
    College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
       NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
     Myers Stadm: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas, Texas                              
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Arkansas                                            3:28.92Q  2 
         1) Flowers, Gwendolyn SR           2) McKnight, Sparkle JR           
         3) Williams, Chrishuna SO          4) George, Regina SR              
      2 Texas                                               3:29.94Q  3 
         1) Chambers, Kendra SR             2) Nelson, Briana JR              
         3) Dowie, Danielle JR              4) Okolo, Courtney FR             
      3 Illinois                                            3:30.76Q  1 
         1) Golliday, Marissa SR            2) Akinosun, Morolake FR          
         3) Spencer, Ashley SO              4) Spencer, Ahlivia JR            
      4 Texas A&M                                           3:31.61Q  2 
         1) Ekpone, Olivia SO               2) Mayungbe, Ibukun SO            
         3) Stewart, LaKeidra SR            4) Brown, Kamaria SO              
      5 Kansas                                              3:31.77Q  3 
         1) Morris, Denesha SR              2) Dixon, Diamond JR              
         3) Washington, Taylor SR           4) Daniels, Paris SR              
      6 Oregon                                              3:32.36Q  1 
         1) Okodogbe, Chizoba JR            2) Leblanc, Annie FR              
         3) Roesler, Laura JR               4) Francis, Phyllis JR            
      7 USC                                                 3:32.31Q  3 
         1) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco) SO    2) Jones, Vanessa SO              
         3) Puterbaugh, Jenna JR            4) Liverpool, Ashley JR           
      8 Stanford                                            3:32.65Q  1 
         1) Levingston, Carissa SR          2) Fedronic, Justine SR           
         3) Weissenbach, Amy FR             4) Carter, Kori JR                
      9 Arizona State                                       3:33.59Q  2 
         1) Geren, Sarah JR                 2) Herring, Alycia JR             
         3) Pinnick, Keia SR                4) Tate, Brianna SO               
     10 Baylor                                              3:32.71q  1 
         1) Omogiate, Idia JR               2) Fields, Ashley FR              
         3) Williams, Olicia FR             4) Rhone, Raena SO                
     11 Arizona                                             3:33.97q  2 
         1) Romero, Shapri JR               2) Pridgett, Tamara JR            
         3) Garland, Shale' SR              4) Moline, Georganne SR           
     12 Texas Tech                                          3:34.12q  3 
         1) Rivers, Christen SO             2) White, Cierra SO               
         3) Jackson, Candace SR             4) Blake, Amoy JR                 
     13 UC Davis                                            3:37.56   1 
         1) Nixon, Cekarri SO               2) Landen, Shanie JR              
         3) Williams, Tonie SR              4) Wallace, Lauren SR             
     14 San Diego St.                                       3:37.73   1 
         1) Thomas, Shanieka JR             2) Toatley, Maderia JR            
         3) James, Renetia FR               4) Roberson, Deyna SR             
     15 Iowa State                                          3:38.19   3 
         1) White, Kendra SO                2) Christensen, Dana JR           
         3) Okoro, Eseroghene SR            4) Okoro, Ejiroghene SR           
     16 UCLA                                                3:38.29   2 
         1) Reid, Katherine SO              2) Thompson, Turquoise SR         
         3) Low, Danielle SR                4) Courtnall, Ally SO             
     17 Nebraska                                            3:38.38   3 
         1) Weekes, Mara JR                 2) Williams, Shawnice JR          
         3) Andric, Mila JR                 4) Grooters, Ellie JR             
     18 Colorado                                            3:38.39   2 
         1) Mattson, Lindsy SO              2) Beemer, Brianne SR             
         3) Sweeney, Bridget SO             4) Gehring, Eileen SO             
     19 Kansas State                                        3:38.60   2 
         1) Gaskin, Sonia FR                2) Kolmer, Sarah SO               
         3) Mbeng, Merryl JR                4) Gamble, Tia FR                 
     20 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:38.86   1 
         1) Esslinger, Grace SR             2) Carey, Jennifer SR             
         3) Usgaard, Tori FR                4) Rodriguez, Amanda SR           
     21 Washington St.                                      3:39.55   1 
         1) Winfrey, Bree SO                2) Ekelem, Christiana FR          
         3) Fermin, Shawna SR               4) Keel, Dominique FR             
     22 North Dakota St.                                    3:41.09   2 
         1) Stratioti, Paige SO             2) Page, Brittany SR              
         3) Kitching, Melissa SO            4) Tingelstad, Ashley JR          
     23 Illinois State                                      3:41.72   3 
         1) Johnson, Printassia SO          2) Ellis, Shandel JR              
         3) Zillmer, Kristen JR             4) Sealy, Sade SR                 
     24 Washington                                          3:43.86   3 
         1) Stueckle, Kayla JR              2) Woodruff, Gianna SO            
         3) Armstead, Krista FR             4) Pugh, Daje FR                  
     
    Event 33  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Progression:  1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.79 - 1.82 -then 3cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
       NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
     Myers Stadm: S 1.95m  2000        E.Aldrich/A.Acuff (2011), Texas / Unat.     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Barrett, Brigetta         SR Arizona                  1.79mq   5-10.50 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
          PPP    O    O    O 
      2 Alcide, Makeba            SR Arkansas                 1.79mq   5-10.50 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O   XO   XO 
      3 Glisar, Megan             JR South Dakota             1.79mq   5-10.50 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
          PPP    O   XO  XXO 
      3 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               1.79mq   5-10.50 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O   XO  XXO 
      5 Reid, Ashley              JR Colorado St.             1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Bareni, Shahaf            JR North Texas              1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                    1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Rice, Kristen             SR Oklahoma                 1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Hesseltine, Kirsten       JR Arkansas                 1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Crockett, Lauren          SO Oregon                   1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Laszczak, Lauren          JR Northern Ari             1.75mq   5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     13 English, Kelsey           SO Colorado                 1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
            O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     14 Thompson, Mariah          SO Utah State               1.75m    5-08.75 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
          XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     15 Summers, Chancey          SO Oregon                   1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
     15 MacCourtney, Sarah        SR Marquette                1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
     15 Balentine, Samantha       SR Hawaii                   1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
     15 Orr, Rachel               SO Utah State               1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
     15 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Ill             1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     20 Egarter, Lisa             JR SMU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO    O  XXX 
     20 Wiley, Cassie             JR Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO    O  XXX 
     22 Webster, Jazmyn           JR Colorado St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
     22 Almen, Sara               FR Oregon State             1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O   XO  XXP 
     22 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita State            1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
     22 Cernjul, Marusa           SO Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
     26 Cummins, Maura            SO Eastern Illi             1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     26 Patten, Elaine            SR Stanford                 1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     26 Fernandez, Gianna         JR California               1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     26 Avery, La Tijera          SR Nevada                   1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     30 Candelaria, Danielle      JR Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     31 Mayo, Khalysia            SO Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     32 Gibson, Mariah            JR UCLA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     32 Boyer, Zibby              SO UCLA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     32 Loberg, Katie             JR Minnesota                1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     32 Williams, Jodi            SO Utah State               1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     32 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     32 Williams, Khanishah       SO Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     32 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     39 Parent, Holly             JR Washington St.           1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
           XO  XXX 
     39 Flannel, Whitney          SO UTSA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
           XO  XXX 
     39 Thompson, Haley           SR North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
           XO  XXX 
     42 Abbott, Gwenn             JR Montana                  1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
          XXO  XXX 
     42 Petersen, Ashley          FR Wichita State            1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
          XXO  XXX 
     42 Olson, Kali               JR S. Dakota St.            1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
          XXO  XXX 
     42 McEaddy, Shakayla         SO Arizona                  1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Gyllenbern, Caroline      FR UCLA                        NH            
         1.65 
          XXX 
     -- Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State                 NH            
         1.65 
          XXX 
     -- Campbell, Brianne         SO Utah State                  NH            
         1.65 
          XXX 
     
    Event 34  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Progression: 3.71 - 3.86 - 4.01 - 4.11 - 4.16 -then 5cm
     Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
     5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
     Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
        American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
    College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
       NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,St
     Myers Stadm: S 4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Buell, Bethany            JR South Dakota             4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP    O    O    O 
      1 Foreman, Stephanie        SR Arkansas Sta             4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP    O    O    O 
      1 Guenther, Christen        SR Kansas                   4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP    O    O 
      4 Haarklau, Katrine         SO Missouri                 4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
            O   XO    O    O 
      5 Riebold, Jade             JR Eastern Illi             4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP  XXO    O 
      6 Grove, Emily              SO South Dakota             4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP    O    O   XO 
      7 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     JR Kansas                   4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO 
      7 Miller, Logan             SR Washington               4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
           XO    O    O   XO 
      7 Masterson, Natasha        SR Texas                    4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO 
      7 Petrillose, Kaitlin       FR Texas                    4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO 
     11 Brost, Leslie             SR N. Dakota St.            4.11mq  13-05.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP  XXO   XO 
     12 Richartz, Stephanie       JR Illinois                 4.01mq  13-01.75  adv jump off
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
     13 Nowell, Danielle          JR Arkansas                 4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     14 Rokossa, Klaudia          SR Utah                     4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     15 Kolbo, Natasha            SR UCLA                     4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Owsinski, Kristina        FR Washington               4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
            O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     16 Menke, Amber              SR New Mexico               4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
          XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
     18 Brown, Kristen            SO San Diego St             3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     18 Eitzen, Elizabeth         SR Illinois                 3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
            O    O  XXX 
     18 Clark, Sammie             JR Oregon                   3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     21 Wexter, Jenna             SR Northern Iowa            3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
           XO    O  XXX 
     22 Bolton, Rachel            FR Oklahoma                 3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
            O   XO  XXX 
     22 Taylor, Robin             JR Eastern Wash             3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
            O   XO  XXX 
     22 Fisher, Rachel            JR BYU                      3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
            O   XO  XXX 
     25 McFarland, Lauren         JR Oral Roberts             3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     25 Felix, Kristine           FR Washington St.           3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     27 Wilkes, Hunter            FR South Dakota             3.86m   12-08.00 
         3.71 3.86 4.01 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     28 Mills, Madison            FR South Dakota             3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 House, Jamie              SO Kansas                   3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 Reginato, Courtney        SR UCLA                     3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 Goodrich, Liz             SR UCLA                     3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 McCardwell, Ellie         JR Stanford                 3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 Mellado, Bizzy            SR Air Force                3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 Zotyka, Shelbie           SR Sam Houston              3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     28 Maulin, Caitlin           JR Idaho State              3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
            O  XXX 
     36 Bush, Emily               SR UC Davis                 3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Webberley, Tiana          JR Cal St. Nort             3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Tucker, Margo             JR New Mexico               3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Simpson, Shaylah          JR Arizona Stat             3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Schnurbusch, Jill         SR SE Missouri              3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Arseneau, Heather         JR Arizona Stat             3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     36 Merrill, Tess             FR Nebraska                 3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
           XO  XXX 
     43 DeBellis, Jennifer        FR Illinois                 3.71m   12-02.00 
         3.71 3.86 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Snapper, Karen            FR San Diego St                NH            
         3.71 
          XXX 
     -- Monterola, Keisa          SR Eastern Wash                NH            
         3.71 
          XXX 
     -- Bueno, Kelsey             JR Washington St.              NH            
         3.71 
          XXX 
     -- Koressel, Allison         SR UCLA                        NH            
         3.71 3.86 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Johnson, Mckenzie         FR Rice                        NH            
         3.71 3.86 
          PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 35  Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
       NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
     Myers Stadm: S 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Geubelle, Andrea          SR Kansas                   6.52mq  0.9  21-04.75 
         6.32m(-1.2) 6.52m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      2 Nettey, Christabel        SR Arizona Stat             6.50mq  0.9  21-04.00 
         FOUL      6.50m(0.9) 4.76m(0.4) 6.11m(0.7) 6.35m(-0.4) PASS     
      3 Payton, Malaina           JR California               6.39mq  0.5  20-11.75 
         6.21m(1.4) 6.39m(0.5) 6.17m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      4 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               6.37mq  0.3  20-10.75 
         6.33m(1.1) 6.37m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      5 Griva, Mara               SR Nebraska                 6.35mq  0.4  20-10.00 
         5.75m(2.1) 6.22m(1.4) 6.35m(0.4) 5.96m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
      6 Ugen, Lorraine            JR TCU                      6.34mq  2.4  20-09.75 
         FOUL      6.34m(2.4) PASS      6.15m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
      7 Price, Kylie              SO UCLA                     6.28mq  1.1  20-07.25 
         6.14m(2.4) 6.15m(2.3) 6.28m(1.1) FOUL      6.24m(1.0) PASS     
      8 Dunn, Karynn              SR Stanford                 6.28mq  1.7  20-07.25 
         FOUL      6.28m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(-0.3)
      9 Conley, Sydney            FR Kansas                   6.26mq  2.3  20-06.50 
         5.89m(1.5) 6.19m(0.7) 6.26m(2.3) 6.20m(0.9) 6.06m(1.1) 5.93m(-0.9)
     10 Moen-Davis, LaQue         FR Texas A&M                6.25mq  1.4  20-06.25 
         6.19m(1.6) FOUL      6.20m(2.0) 6.25m(1.4) 6.21m(1.0) PASS     
     11 Heck, Kari                FR Nebraska                 6.24mq  4.9  20-05.75 
         6.24m(4.9) 5.93m(0.1) 6.10m(2.4) 5.96m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7)
     12 Boyd, Alitta              SR USC                      6.19mq  2.7  20-03.75 
         FOUL      6.18m(3.4) 6.19m(2.7) 5.96m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 5.83m(0.3)
     13 Hinker, Rachel            SO Northern Col             6.18m   4.4  20-03.50 
         6.02m(2.9) FOUL      6.18m(4.4) 6.03m(2.2) 5.82m(0.8) 5.79m(1.0)
     14 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.             6.15m   3.2  20-02.25 
         6.15m(3.2) 6.15m(1.1) 5.92m(1.2) 5.97m(0.9) 5.91m(1.3) 6.03m(0.8)
     15 Herring, Alycia           JR Arizona Stat             6.15m   2.5  20-02.25 
         5.95m(2.2) 6.00m(3.6) 6.15m(2.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 5.78m(2.4)
     16 Taylor, Samia             SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.13m   3.5  20-01.50 
         6.13m(3.5) 5.76m(2.0) 4.62m(1.3) 5.86m(1.4) 5.83m(0.8) 5.95m(-0.2)
     17 Brannon, A'Lexus          SR Texas                    6.12m   1.4  20-01.00 
         6.12m(1.4) FOUL      5.93m(0.3)         
     18 Prandini, Jenna           FR Oregon                   6.11m   0.8  20-00.50 
         5.86m(-0.1) 6.11m(0.8) 6.05m(-0.4)         
     19 Simpson, Francine         SR Kansas                   6.11m   0.2  20-00.50 
         5.27m(1.2) FOUL      6.11m(0.2)         
     20 Pinnick, Keia             SR Arizona Stat             6.10m   2.6  20-00.25 
         6.01m(2.2) 5.96m(2.2) 6.10m(2.6)         
     21 Willis, Todea-Kay         SR Minnesota                6.10m   4.6  20-00.25 
         6.10m(4.6) 5.91m(2.1) 5.89m(2.1)         
     22 Ezugha, Constance         JR Arizona Stat             6.06m   1.8  19-10.75 
         6.06m(1.8) 5.80m(2.5) 5.49m(1.6)         
     23 Momo, Michelle            JR UMKC                     6.00m   3.4  19-08.25 
         5.53m(2.7) 6.00m(3.4) 5.63m(1.7)         
     24 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             5.99m   1.1  19-08.00 
         5.51m(1.7) 5.99m(1.1) 5.92m(1.2)         
     25 Alvarez, Amanda           SR Hawaii                   5.99m   2.2  19-08.00 
         FOUL      5.86m(1.9) 5.99m(2.2)         
     26 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR Kansas State             5.96m   3.0  19-06.75 
         5.87m(2.1) 5.96m(3.0) 5.94m(1.6)         
     27 Bozeman, Brittany         JR San Diego St             5.95m   2.8  19-06.25 
         5.95m(2.8) 5.73m(1.8) 5.71m(1.5)         
     28 Turner, Yeshemabet        SO New Mexico               5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
         FOUL      5.91m(0.6) 5.93m(1.1)         
     29 Stolt, Taylor             SO Oklahoma Sta             5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
         5.80m(1.9) 5.81m(2.0) 5.92m(1.9)         
     30 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta             5.90m  -0.6  19-04.25 
         5.69m(-0.8) FOUL      5.90m(-0.6)         
     31 Thomas, Shanieka          JR San Diego St             5.89m   0.4  19-04.00 
         5.86m(1.4) 5.69m(1.7) 5.89m(0.4)         
     32 Perkins, Alicia           SO Houston                  5.88m   3.0  19-03.50 
         5.88m(3.0) 5.68m(0.4) FOUL              
     33 Torres, Abrianna          FR Colorado                 5.84m   1.5  19-02.00 
         5.84m(1.5) FOUL      5.84m(1.8)         
     34 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                5.80m   3.9  19-00.50 
         5.77m(2.5) FOUL      5.80m(3.9)         
     35 Vinson, Joenisha          SR Portland Sta             5.78m   2.1  18-11.75 
         4.50m(1.1) 5.78m(2.1) 5.78m(1.2)         
     36 Domingue, Morgan          JR Texas-Arling             5.73m   2.3  18-09.75 
         5.26m(2.0) 5.73m(2.3) 5.60m(1.9)         
     37 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita State            5.70m   2.1  18-08.50 
         5.50m(1.9) 5.68m(0.3) 5.70m(2.1)         
     38 Nelvis, Sharika           JR Arkansas Sta             5.70m   1.4  18-08.50 
         5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.50m(0.8)         
     39 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             5.65m   1.6  18-06.50 
         5.60m(2.3) FOUL      5.65m(1.6)         
     40 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  5.65m   1.3  18-06.50 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.65m(1.3)         
     41 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling             5.64m   1.4  18-06.00 
         FOUL      5.62m(2.7) 5.64m(1.4)         
     42 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha     FR UC Riverside             5.62m   2.6  18-05.25 
         5.62m(2.6) FOUL      5.60m(2.1)         
     43 Anumba, Faith             SO UCLA                     5.61m   2.4  18-05.00 
         5.61m(2.4) 5.11m(2.3) 5.61m(3.3)         
     44 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             5.60m   1.7  18-04.50 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(1.7)         
     45 Pilcher, Heather          SR Boise State              5.46m   1.8  17-11.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(1.8)         
     -- Schuh, Carlye             JR Marquette                 FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     -- Dixon, Myesha             SR Prairie View              FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
     -- Sears, Je'Nia             SO Fresno State              FOUL   NWI           
         FOUL      PASS      PASS              
     
    Event 36  Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
       NCAA Meet: M 14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi            
     Myers Stadm: S 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thomas, Shanieka          JR San Diego St            14.07mq  2.1  46-02.00 
         13.62m(1.5) 13.88m(1.4) 13.66m(1.7) 13.95m(2.2) PASS      14.07m(2.1)
      2 Geubelle, Andrea          SR Kansas                  13.76mq  2.4  45-01.75 
         13.76m(2.4) FOUL      13.50m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      3 Moen-Davis, LaQue         FR Texas A&M               13.37mq  2.0  43-10.50 
         13.08m(1.8) 13.37m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      4 Boyd, Alitta              SR USC                     13.36mq  2.4  43-10.00 
         13.36m(2.4) 13.33m(1.4) 12.97m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      5 Alvarez, Amanda           SR Hawaii                  13.30mq  3.2  43-07.75 
         13.30m(3.2) 12.91m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 12.99m(3.2) 12.88m(2.8) PASS     
      6 Evans, Alex               SR San Diego St            13.12mq  4.2  43-00.50 
         FOUL      FOUL      12.71m(2.4) 12.24m(1.2) 12.80m(2.8) 13.12m(4.2)
      7 Myers, Tamara             SO Arkansas                13.04mq  1.2  42-09.50 
         12.61m(2.6) 12.95m(3.1) 12.91m(0.6) FOUL(2.3) 12.90m(4.5) 13.04m(1.2)
      8 Griva, Mara               SR Nebraska                13.03mq  2.2  42-09.00 
         12.67m(4.9) 13.03m(2.2) 13.02m(2.2) FOUL      12.93m(3.4) 12.71m(0.7)
      9 Madu, Jennifer            FR Texas A&M               13.00mq  2.9  42-08.00 
         12.78m(2.6) 12.92m(3.0) 13.00m(2.9) 11.67m(1.7) 12.67m(-0.4) 12.84m(2.0)
     10 Hunter, Amanda            SR California              13.00mq  2.9  42-08.00 
         12.54m(3.7) 13.00m(2.9) 12.64m(2.4) 12.19m(2.9) 12.36m(2.0) PASS     
     11 Cox, Melia                SO USC                     12.97mq  2.7  42-06.75 
         12.97m(2.7) 10.92m(1.7) 12.40m(3.5) 12.86m(2.6) 12.86m(1.6) PASS     
     12 Wilson, Nickevea          SO UTEP                    12.76mq  3.6  41-10.50 
         12.61m(1.0) 12.40m(2.2) 12.76m(3.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
     13 Richardson, Brianna       FR Baylor                  12.75m   2.8  41-10.00 
         12.65m(2.6) 12.60m(3.3) 12.43m(2.3) FOUL      12.62m(1.1) 12.75m(2.8)
     14 Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                    12.72m   2.6  41-08.75 
         12.16m(1.0) 12.44m(1.5) 12.72m(2.6) 12.68m(2.3) 12.46m(2.7) 12.33m(1.3)
     15 Amoah, Deborah            SR Nevada                  12.70m   1.9  41-08.00 
         12.70m(5.3) 12.70m(1.9) FOUL(3.6) 12.51m(3.2) 12.55m(2.0) 12.64m(1.4)
     16 Olonade, Oluwakemi        JR USC                     12.67m   3.6  41-07.00 
         12.67m(3.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.61m(2.3) 12.59m(3.1) 12.38m(0.9)
     17 Gurnell, Kassie           JR Air Force               12.63m   1.4  41-05.25 
         FOUL      12.63m(1.4) 12.04m(4.2)         
     18 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.            12.63m   2.6  41-05.25 
         FOUL(4.3) 12.63m(2.6) FOUL              
     19 Mays, Melissa             JR Texas A&M               12.62m   1.5  41-05.00 
         FOUL      12.62m(1.5) FOUL              
     20 Turner, Yeshemabet        SO New Mexico              12.60m   3.7  41-04.25 
         12.39m(3.8) 12.15m(1.3) 12.60m(3.7)         
     21 McGhee, Avril             SO Texas Tech              12.56m   2.6  41-02.50 
         11.70m(2.7) 12.50m(2.8) 12.56m(2.6)         
     22 Glaus, Kellee             JR Montana                 12.56m   2.7  41-02.50 
         11.96m(1.5) 12.06m(1.3) 12.56m(2.7)         
     23 Johnson, Stephany         SR UMKC                    12.56m   1.6  41-02.50 
         12.04m(2.2) 12.56m(1.6) FOUL(1.9)         
     24 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Ill            12.54m   1.8  41-01.75 
         12.52m(2.7) 12.40m(2.0) 12.54m(1.8)         
     25 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta            12.52m   2.6  41-01.00 
         12.52m(2.6) 12.46m(4.4) FOUL              
     26 Wilson, Jordan            JR Texas A&M               12.50m   2.8  41-00.25 
         FOUL      12.50m(2.8) 11.00m(1.5)         
     27 Broomfield, Robiann       FR Missouri Sta            12.46m   2.6  40-10.50 
         12.46m(2.6) 12.35m(2.9) 12.22m(2.5)         
     28 Gooch, Haley              JR Texas A&M               12.44m   2.0  40-09.75 
         12.44m(2.0) FOUL      11.92m(2.4)         
     29 Anumba, Faith             SO UCLA                    12.41m   3.0  40-08.75 
         FOUL(1.7) 12.37m(2.2) 12.41m(3.0)         
     30 Saunders, Allie           SO Texas State             12.41m   2.9  40-08.75 
         11.69m(1.0) 12.10m(2.7) 12.41m(2.9)         
     31 Merback, Jordan           SR Stanford                12.34m   1.5  40-06.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      12.34m(1.5)         
     32 Reinke, Courtney          SR Wichita State           12.30m   2.2  40-04.25 
         12.30m(2.2) 11.94m(1.4) 11.89m(2.4)         
     33 Bender, Camille           SO Texas State             12.12m   2.1  39-09.25 
         FOUL(3.3) 12.00m(3.2) 12.12m(2.1)         
     34 Reid, Ashley              JR Colorado St.            12.11m   4.1  39-08.75 
         10.98m(2.3) 12.00m(1.3) 12.11m(4.1)         
     35 Johnson, Whitney          SR Oklahoma                12.09m   1.1  39-08.00 
         11.58m(2.3) 11.34m(1.2) 12.09m(1.1)         
     36 Hewett, Sherice           SO Wis.-Milwauk            12.05m   3.2  39-06.50 
         FOUL      11.97m(2.6) 12.05m(3.2)         
     37 Kelly, Alyssa             FR Kansas State            12.00m   2.3  39-04.50 
         11.58m(1.6) 11.49m(1.8) 12.00m(2.3)         
     38 Rossi, Marissa            FR Cal St. Nort            11.99m   2.2  39-04.00 
         FOUL      11.79m(2.7) 11.99m(2.2)         
     39 Curry, Jamie              JR Arkansas Sta            11.95m   2.8  39-02.50 
         11.71m(2.0) 11.95m(2.8) 11.52m(1.6)         
     40 Mills, Taylar             JR UNLV                    11.92m   2.7  39-01.25 
         11.92m(2.7) FOUL      11.83m(2.2)         
     41 Muschamp, Charlotte       SO Washington St.          11.89m   2.0  39-00.25 
         11.48m(1.6) 11.89m(2.0) 11.67m(1.8)         
     42 Wilson, Elizabeth         JR BYU                     11.80m   2.2  38-08.75 
         11.79m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 11.80m(2.2)         
     43 Leath, Cydney             FR Cal St. Nort            11.79m   1.7  38-08.25 
         FOUL      FOUL      11.79m(1.7)         
     44 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling            11.78m   1.7  38-07.75 
         11.49m(2.8) 11.78m(1.7) 11.54m(2.3)         
     45 Johnson, Terralyn         SO Texas Southern          11.78m   1.7  38-07.75 
         11.78m(1.7) FOUL      11.36m(0.4)         
     46 Coker, Alanna             FR Sacramento St           11.68m   1.8  38-04.00 
         11.55m(1.5) 11.49m(1.4) 11.68m(1.8)         
     47 Johnson, Eboni            SR UTSA                    11.64m   0.6  38-02.25 
         11.58m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 11.64m(0.6)         
     48 Collins-Reynolds, Samant  JR TCU                     11.56m   2.0  37-11.25 
         11.45m(2.2) 11.56m(2.0) FOUL(1.8)         
     
    Event 37  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
    College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
       NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
     Myers Stadm: S 18.58m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Brooks, Tia               SR Oklahoma              M 18.96mq  62-02.50 
          18.51m  18.69m  18.95m  FOUL  18.19m  18.96m
      2 Peoples, Kearsten         SO Missouri                17.17mq  56-04.00 
          17.17m  16.11m  16.73m  15.98m  15.83m  PASS
      3 Labonte, Julie            JR Arizona                 17.06mq  55-11.75 
          17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  16.45m
      4 Hasslen, Alyssa           SR Arizona                 16.96mq  55-07.75 
          FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  16.14m  16.96m  16.25m
      5 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            16.80mq  55-01.50 
          16.80m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m
      6 Smith, Brittany           SR Illinois Sta            16.66mq  54-08.00 
          16.51m  16.66m  16.15m  15.90m  PASS  PASS
      7 Smith, Taylor             SR Wisconsin               16.61mq  54-06.00 
          16.61m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      8 Titzman, Kelsey           SR Texas State             16.56mq  54-04.00 
          FOUL  14.82m  16.56m  FOUL  15.78m  FOUL
      9 Jelmini, Anna             JR Arizona Stat            16.49mq  54-01.25 
          16.49m  16.17m  FOUL  16.46m  16.37m  FOUL
     10 Uke, Claire               SO Rice                    16.49mq  54-01.25 
          16.03m  15.67m  15.89m  16.03m  16.49m  FOUL
     11 Hillman, Christina        SO Iowa State              16.43mq  53-11.00 
          15.96m  16.43m  15.61m  15.95m  FOUL  15.59m
     12 Wisdom, Alyssa            JR Stanford                16.19mq  53-01.50 
          FOUL  15.38m  15.99m  15.26m  16.19m  FOUL
     13 Jackson, Annie            JR Nebraska                16.14m   52-11.50 
          15.47m  15.71m  16.13m  16.14m  FOUL  16.00m
     14 Samuels, Kelsey           SR TCU                     16.00m   52-06.00 
          16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL
     15 Perez, Helena             JR SMU                     15.96m   52-04.50 
          15.96m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  15.82m
     16 Gibson, Baillie           SO Arizona                 15.95m   52-04.00 
          15.34m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     17 White, Skylar             SR Baylor                  15.90m   52-02.00 
          15.41m  15.59m  15.90m            
     18 LaRue, Dana               SR Western IL              15.89m   52-01.75 
          15.35m  14.90m  15.89m            
     19 Gapelu, Courtney          JR SE Missouri             15.87m   52-01.00 
          14.26m  15.87m  FOUL            
     20 Rushin, Jill              SO Missouri                15.84m   51-11.75 
          15.44m  15.84m  FOUL            
     21 Frere, Danielle           SR Iowa State              15.82m   51-11.00 
          FOUL  14.74m  15.82m            
     22 Simmons, Kerri            JR Nevada                  15.77m   51-09.00 
          14.68m  FOUL  15.77m            
     23 Jones, Erinn              JR Sacramento St           15.71m   51-06.50 
          13.88m  15.71m  15.22m            
     24 Kujore, Irene             SR UC Santa Bar            15.64m   51-03.75 
          13.87m  14.52m  15.64m            
     25 Ealey, Chase              FR Oklahoma Sta            15.63m   51-03.50 
          15.63m  15.33m  FOUL            
     26 Talabi, Omotayo           JR Arizona                 15.61m   51-02.75 
          15.55m  15.61m  15.29m            
     27 Muchkayev, Anastasiya     FR Kansas                  15.55m   51-00.25 
          15.33m  FOUL  15.55m           
     28 Amaechi, Chioma           SO California              15.47m   50-09.25 
          15.17m  15.47m  15.02m            
     29 Smith, Megan              SO TCU                     15.45m   50-08.25 
          FOUL  15.45m  FOUL            
     30 Griffin, La'Tricia        SO Stephen F. A            15.34m   50-04.00 
          14.21m  FOUL  15.34m           
     31 Bozarth, Hayli            JR Iowa State              15.30m   50-02.50 
          FOUL  15.30m  15.11m            
     32 Ervin, Cortni             SR Missouri                15.30m   50-02.50 
          14.68m  15.30m  FOUL            
     33 Sukovaty, Kelsey          SR Northern Iowa           15.13m   49-07.75 
          14.82m  15.13m  14.80m            
     34 Grizzle, Veronica         JR Nebraska                15.08m   49-05.75 
          14.85m  15.08m  FOUL            
     35 Aikhonbare, Itohan        SO UC Irvine               15.04m   49-04.25 
          FOUL  15.04m  14.94m            
     36 Maroszek, Jessica         JR Kansas                  14.99m   49-02.25 
          14.88m  14.99m  FOUL            
     37 Garner, Brooke            FR Oklahoma                14.96m   49-01.00 
          14.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
     38 Garrett, Brea             SO Texas A&M               14.72m   48-03.50 
          11.83m  13.05m  14.72m            
     39 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                    14.50m   47-07.00 
          13.85m  FOUL  14.50m            
     40 McKee, Meagan             JR Fresno State            14.41m   47-03.50 
          14.21m  14.00m  14.41m            
     41 Pinkelman, Carlie         SO Nebraska                14.37m   47-01.75 
          FOUL  14.37m  FOUL            
     42 Winters, Dani             FR Kansas State            14.33m   47-00.25 
          14.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
     43 Hicks, Kiah               SO Colorado St.            14.31m   46-11.50 
          14.31m  FOUL  14.29m            
     44 Card, Kelsey              SO Wisconsin               14.25m   46-09.00 
          14.17m  14.25m  FOUL            
     45 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            14.24m   46-08.75 
          13.83m  FOUL  14.24m            
     46 Dahl, Mollie              SR Wyoming                 14.08m   46-02.50 
          FOUL  13.76m  14.08m            
     -- Vaughan, Shelbi           FR Texas A&M                   ND            
          ND  ND  ND           
     -- Leffler, Jacquelyne       SR Kansas State              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 38  Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
    College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
       NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
     Myers Stadm: S 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Maroszek, Jessica         JR Kansas                  55.18mq    181-00 
          54.36m  FOUL  55.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Jelmini, Anna             JR Arizona Stat            54.12mq    177-07 
          54.12m  50.04m  50.63m  51.56m  PASS  PASS
      3 Card, Kelsey              SO Wisconsin               54.05mq    177-04 
          50.28m  FOUL  51.41m  53.01m  54.05m  PASS
      4 White, Skylar             SR Baylor                  54.05mq    177-04 
          FOUL  49.46m  52.59m  FOUL  FOUL  54.05m
      5 Labonte, Julie            JR Arizona                 53.79mq    176-06 
          51.99m  50.66m  49.60m  53.79m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Tutson, Majesty           SR Iowa                    53.33mq    175-00 
          48.16m  50.90m  53.33m  45.92m  50.09m  50.40m
      7 Gibson, Baillie           SO Arizona                 53.08mq    174-02 
          53.08m  FOUL  52.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Sharbono, Jessica         JR Colorado St.            53.06mq    174-01 
          53.06m  FOUL  48.93m  48.86m  FOUL  47.73m
      9 Viberg, Julia             FR Northern Ari            52.86mq    173-05 
          FOUL  50.71m  52.86m  FOUL  FOUL  52.47m
     10 Smith, Taylor             SR Wisconsin               52.77mq    173-01 
          52.77m  49.62m  48.40m  49.40m  49.24m  49.93m
     11 Collatz, Alexandra        SO USC                     52.57mq    172-06 
          52.57m  49.09m  50.20m  51.98m  50.92m  FOUL
     12 Hasslen, Alyssa           SR Arizona                 51.82mq    170-00 
          51.23m  47.93m  49.84m  50.55m  FOUL  51.82m
     13 Freeman, Taylor           SR Arizona                 51.13m     167-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  49.62m  FOUL  51.13m  FOUL
     14 Smith, Megan              SO TCU                     51.03m     167-05 
          48.80m  51.03m  FOUL  FOUL  48.44m  49.04m
     15 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            50.94m     167-01 
          FOUL  48.18m  50.94m  FOUL  FOUL  46.59m
     16 Morgan, Alexandra         SO Oklahoma                49.73m     163-02 
          49.73m  48.35m  47.07m  47.39m  46.53m  47.75m
     17 Hicks, Kiah               SO Colorado St.            49.57m     162-07 
          48.21m  FOUL  49.57m            
     18 Griffiths, Monique        FR Cal St. Nort            49.50m     162-05 
          45.21m  49.50m  48.41m         
     19 Bobek, Laura              JR Oregon                  49.44m     162-02 
          49.44m  FOUL  47.02m            
     20 Agawu, Julia              SR Arkansas Sta            49.22m     161-06 
          47.94m  49.22m  44.63m            
     21 Wilken, Morgan            SR Nebraska                49.11m     161-01 
          48.54m  49.11m  48.99m            
     22 Leffler, Jacquelyne       SR Kansas State            48.57m     159-04 
          48.57m  45.92m  FOUL            
     23 Garcia, Mariah            FR Wichita State           48.13m     157-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  48.13m            
     24 Kujore, Irene             SR UC Santa Bar            47.98m     157-05 
          47.98m  45.27m  45.61m            
     25 Johnson, Elizabeth        SR Colorado St.            47.86m     157-00 
          47.86m  FOUL  47.62m            
     26 Smith, Brittany           SR Illinois Sta            47.69m     156-05 
          45.30m  47.69m  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     27 Chin, Rayann              SO SMU                     47.52m     155-11 
          47.52m  46.91m  47.38m            
     28 Pincock, Maryn            SR Utah Valley             47.39m     155-06 
          FOUL  47.39m  FOUL            
     29 Foster, Kate              FR Oklahoma                47.26m     155-01 
          FOUL  45.28m  47.26m            
     30 Peoples, Kearsten         SO Missouri                47.25m     155-00 
          44.29m  46.07m  47.25m         
     31 Garner, Brooke            SR S. Dakota St.           47.17m     154-09 
          FOUL  47.17m  45.59m            
     32 Howerton-Davis, Destanae  JR Utah                    46.99m     154-02 
          42.54m  FOUL  46.99m            
     33 Novy, Tera                FR USC                     46.95m     154-00 
          FOUL  46.95m  FOUL            
     34 Hartig, Alex              SO Arizona Stat            46.83m     153-08 
          46.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
     35 Tsema, Dasha              FR Texas State             46.34m     152-00 
          42.69m  FOUL  46.34m            
     36 Hammar, Rebecca           SO Stanford                46.33m     152-00 
          46.33m  FOUL  45.59m            
     37 Muchkayev, Anastasiya     FR Kansas                  46.28m     151-10 
          45.70m  45.48m  46.28m            
     38 Gunn, Taylor              SO UTEP                    46.12m     151-04 
          FOUL  46.12m  45.83m            
     39 Folau, Anamanu            JR Fresno State            46.05m     151-01 
          46.05m  45.59m  FOUL            
     40 Aikhonbare, Itohan        SO UC Irvine               45.96m     150-09 
          FOUL  45.96m  FOUL            
     41 Carter, Jessica           SR Kansas State            45.54m     149-05 
          45.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
     42 Kenney, Ashley            SR Washington St.          45.52m     149-04 
          43.80m  45.52m  FOUL            
     43 Hodgson, Samantha         FR Montana                 43.93m     144-01 
          41.73m  43.93m  43.73m            
     44 Robinson, Sharae          SR Rice                    43.57m     142-11 
          43.46m  43.57m  FOUL            
     -- Burrell, Jasmine          SO San Diego St              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Stanford, Devin           SO Minnesota                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Vaughan, Shelbi           FR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Sliwinski, Jenna          SR Colorado St.              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
       NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
     Myers Stadm: S 72.16m  2013        Amanda Bingson, NIKE - NYAC                
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Cassulo, Chelsea          SR Arizona Stat            70.07mq    229-11 
          70.07m  69.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.07m
      2 Krechyk, Alena            SR Kansas                  67.85mq    222-07 
          65.04m  FOUL  67.68m  67.85m  65.26m  65.79m
      3 Smith, Brittany           SR Illinois Sta            66.28mq    217-05 
          61.59m  64.75m  FOUL  64.52m  FOUL  66.28m
      4 Ozorai, Jenny             JR USC                     65.37mq    214-06 
          62.47m  65.37m  65.05m  62.83m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            65.04mq    213-05 
          63.98m  63.27m  FOUL  62.75m  65.04m  64.46m
      6 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            64.74mq    212-05 
          59.35m  62.48m  64.16m  61.99m  63.50m  64.74m
      7 Hunsucker, Emily          JR Colorado                63.35mq    207-10 
          60.34m  62.12m  61.89m  63.33m  63.35m  61.49m
      8 Murphy, Elizabeth         SR SMU                     62.32mq    204-05 
          FOUL  61.35m  62.32m  60.53m  58.77m  FOUL
      9 Atkinson, Erin            JR Baylor                  61.99mq    203-04 
          61.99m  61.97m  59.79m  56.09m  58.18m  61.19m
     10 Storm, Ida                JR UCLA                    61.23mq    200-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  60.49m  60.06m  57.79m  61.23m
     11 Weir, Jillian             SO Oregon                  60.96mq    200-00 
          FOUL  60.96m  59.29m  59.70m  58.97m  FOUL
     12 Stuart, Lauren            JR Northern Ari            60.59mq    198-09 
          60.57m  FOUL  59.14m  59.39m  FOUL  60.59m
     13 Gibson, Baillie           SO Arizona                 60.12m     197-03 
          60.12m  58.95m  59.27m  59.77m  FOUL  FOUL
     14 Freeman, Taylor           SR Arizona                 60.08m     197-01 
          58.76m  60.01m  60.08m  FOUL  58.08m  FOUL
     15 Bozarth, Hayli            JR Iowa State              60.03m     196-11 
          51.48m  FOUL  59.65m  FOUL  57.24m  60.03m
     16 Chambers, Lauren          JR USC                     59.00m     193-07 
          57.13m  59.00m  FOUL  55.26m  56.20m  FOUL
     17 Savatovic, Sara           FR Kansas State            58.95m     193-05 
          56.06m  58.95m  58.25m           
     18 McKee, Meagan             JR Fresno State            58.19m     190-11 
          FOUL  58.19m  FOUL            
     19 Hickey, Aoife             SO Utah                    58.05m     190-05 
          57.33m  58.05m  56.12m            
     20 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri    SR Minnesota               57.96m     190-02 
          FOUL  57.96m  56.76m           
     21 Garner, Brooke            SR S. Dakota St.           57.87m     189-10 
          55.84m  57.87m  56.71m            
     22 Koeck, Kathryn            JR Marquette               57.72m     189-04 
          FOUL  57.72m  50.52m            
     23 Stanford, Devin           SO Minnesota               57.63m     189-01 
          52.90m  57.01m  57.63m            
     24 Way, Caitlin              JR Oklahoma Sta            57.57m     188-10 
          57.57m  FOUL  57.16m            
     25 Smith, Annemie            SO Iowa                    57.49m     188-07 
          56.22m  56.70m  57.49m            
     26 Kujore, Irene             SR UC Santa Bar            57.38m     188-03 
          FOUL  57.38m  FOUL            
     27 Boushea, Angela           SO Wisconsin               57.23m     187-09 
          57.23m  56.31m  56.11m            
     28 Lueck, Abby               JR Wisconsin               57.22m     187-09 
          54.60m  55.90m  57.22m            
     29 McDonough, Colleen        SR SIU-Edwardsv            57.19m     187-07 
          55.36m  55.65m  57.19m            
     30 Stahl, Anneli             SR Utah                    56.98m     186-11 
          56.69m  56.98m  55.02m            
     31 Sliwinski, Jenna          SR Colorado St.            56.75m     186-02 
          56.75m  56.59m  55.34m            
     32 Hampl, Elizabeth          SO SIU-Edwardsv            56.71m     186-01 
          56.71m  55.83m  FOUL            
     33 Simpson, Jasmine          JR Iowa                    56.68m     185-11 
          53.68m  56.68m  FOUL           
     34 Smith, Taylor             SR Wisconsin               56.37m     184-11 
          56.37m  55.90m  FOUL            
     35 Grizzle, Veronica         JR Nebraska                55.98m     183-08 
          FOUL  55.39m  55.98m            
     36 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna       JR Hawaii                  55.78m     183-00 
          55.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
     37 Hall, Jalisa              SR Texas State             55.47m     182-00 
          55.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
     38 Nutsch, Sarah             SR Idaho                   54.22m     177-11 
          54.22m  53.34m  53.21m           
     39 Osai, Alyssa              SR Boise State             53.60m     175-10 
          53.60m  53.29m  52.92m            
     40 Eldredge, Keeley          SO Utah State              53.47m     175-05 
          53.14m  53.47m  FOUL            
     41 Robinson, Sharae          SR Rice                    52.97m     173-09 
          52.86m  52.66m  52.97m            
     42 Daniels, Shreese          SO Wyoming                 52.69m     172-10 
          52.69m  48.39m  FOUL            
     43 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra      SR Fresno State            51.88m     170-02 
          FOUL  51.88m  FOUL            
     44 LaRue, Dana               SR Western IL              49.92m     163-09 
          48.81m  49.92m  49.46m            
     -- Hampton, Laishema         SR Iowa State                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Ashe, Shelby              FR California                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Gulvas, Ashlyn            JR Iowa                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Lesser, Emily             JR N. Dakota St.             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
     Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
     30 minute flight specific warm-up
     Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
        American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
       NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
     Myers Stadm: S 60.21m  2003        Kim Kreiner, NIKE                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Bain, Brianna             SO Stanford                53.60mq    175-10 
          53.60m  49.18m  49.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      2 Allgood, Avione           FR Oklahoma                52.31mq    171-07 
          52.31m  FOUL  47.38m  43.90m  45.91m  45.77m
      3 Cvitanovic, Lucija        FR SMU                     50.73mq    166-05 
          49.90m  49.19m  50.07m  49.03m  50.73m  49.46m
      4 Carson, Hannah            FR Texas Tech              50.58mq    165-11 
          49.48m  47.87m  49.42m  47.30m  50.58m  FOUL
      5 Bergmann, Heather         SR Kansas                  49.82mq    163-05 
          49.40m  46.58m  49.82m  48.74m  FOUL  44.80m
      6 Malone, Maggie            FR Nebraska                49.52mq    162-06 
          46.35m  49.52m  47.94m  45.94m  49.15m  43.55m
      7 Brenner, Liz              FR Oregon                  49.03mq    160-10 
          45.16m  46.17m  49.03m  45.89m  43.07m  PASS
      8 Johnston, Madison         SO Stephen F. A            48.92mq    160-06 
          48.51m  FOUL  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Alexander, Myshauna       JR UNLV                    48.76mq    160-00 
          48.76m  45.38m  48.49m  43.76m  45.82m  44.80m
     10 Dennis, Meghan            FR South Dakota            48.55mq    159-03 
          48.55m  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  44.55m  PASS
     11 Munoz, Kendall            FR Texas A&M               47.43mq    155-07 
          45.72m  47.43m  43.68m  45.50m  45.29m  39.56m
     12 Knutsen, Kylene           FR Northern Ari            47.38mq    155-05 
          46.54m  43.31m  39.15m  47.38m  FOUL  41.74m
     13 Herrs, Elizabeth          FR Oklahoma                47.21m     154-11 
          47.21m  44.11m  FOUL  43.04m  FOUL  42.70m
     14 Adamko, Anna              SO Washington St.          47.17m     154-09 
          47.17m  43.79m  46.15m  44.33m  45.55m  45.79m
     15 Hellstrom, Tiffany        JR Weber State             46.95m     154-00 
          45.21m  46.26m  43.45m  42.70m  45.17m  46.95m
     16 Devers, Nycole            JR Montana                 46.20m     151-07 
          45.20m  FOUL  46.20m  45.99m  43.44m  45.44m
     17 Camp-Nielson, McKell      SR Utah Valley             45.73m     150-00 
          42.23m  45.73m  44.27m            
     18 Pfeiffer, Bethany         JR Missouri                45.67m     149-10 
          43.34m  42.19m  45.67m            
     19 Kellerman, Cora           SR Eastern Wash            45.53m     149-04 
          44.22m  43.89m  45.53m            
     20 Surak, Lacey              JR UC Irvine               45.13m     148-01 
          45.13m  42.34m  44.46m           
     21 Eggert, Jayd              FR North Dakota            44.60m     146-04 
          44.60m  42.24m  40.95m            
     22 Brennan, Kelsey           SR New Mexico St.          44.58m     146-03 
          41.77m  44.58m  42.71m            
     23 Twietmeyer, Hailey        JR Missouri                44.56m     146-02 
          43.64m  44.56m  FOUL            
     24 Coombs, Michelle          SR Eastern Wash            44.47m     145-11 
          39.46m  41.47m  44.47m            
     25 Hariott, Kimoya           SR UMKC                    44.31m     145-04 
          42.32m  42.48m  44.31m            
     26 Paulzine, Amy             JR S. Dakota St.           43.70m     143-04 
          41.03m  43.70m  40.91m            
     27 Hartig, Alex              SO Arizona Stat            43.33m     142-02 
          43.11m  43.33m  40.47m            
     28 Schroder, Makena          FR TCU                     43.32m     142-01 
          43.32m  41.98m  FOUL            
     29 Rouse, Ellen              SR Idaho                   43.20m     141-09 
          43.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
     30 Knodle, Paige             SO Northern Iowa           43.18m     141-08 
          38.09m  43.18m  39.95m            
     31 Ward, Celena              SO Washington St.          42.88m     140-08 
          42.88m  FOUL  40.81m            
     32 Wardell-Andersen, Allyso  SR BYU                     42.53m     139-06 
          36.92m  42.53m  FOUL            
     33 Feinauer, Tayler          FR Idaho                   42.29m     138-09 
          42.29m  FOUL  40.52m            
     34 Rose, Michelle            SR Fresno State            42.11m     138-02 
          38.77m  42.11m  FOUL            
     35 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech              41.59m     136-05 
          40.64m  41.59m  40.52m            
     36 Betz, Emily               SR Minnesota               41.57m     136-05 
          FOUL  41.57m  39.59m            
     37 Easley, Asia              SR Arizona                 41.53m     136-03 
          41.53m  FOUL  40.37m            
     38 Bower, Brianna            FR Wisconsin               40.95m     134-04 
          39.42m  40.57m  40.95m            
     39 Hall, Lindsey             JR Montana                 40.81m     133-11 
          40.81m  39.22m  37.60m            
     40 Seekins, Jordin           SR Washington              40.76m     133-09 
          40.42m  40.76m  FOUL            
     41 Wells, Stephanie          FR Montana                 40.75m     133-08 
          40.58m  40.75m  FOUL            
     42 Whitfield, Annie          FR Oregon                  40.28m     132-02 
          40.28m  FOUL  37.59m           
     43 Murillo, Emma             SO Eastern Wash            39.94m     131-00 
          39.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
     44 Freeman, Nikki            SO Air Force               39.93m     131-00 
          39.52m  39.93m  FOUL            
     45 Rosenau, Sierra           FR N. Dakota St.           39.91m     130-11 
          FOUL  39.39m  39.91m            
     46 Kersting, Emily           JR Sacramento St           39.62m     130-00 
          FOUL  39.62m  39.13m            
     47 Onosko, Jaclyn            JR Washington St.          38.16m     125-02 
          38.16m  36.99m  FOUL            
     -- Haarklau, Katrine         SO Missouri                  FOUL            
          FOUL  PASS  PASS            
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    SIU