2014 Bill Cornell Spring Classic, Final Results

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Bill Cornell Spring Classic - 3/28/2014 to 3/29/2014              
                             Southern Illinois University                          
                                    Carbondale, IL                                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Discus Throw
    ================================================================================================
        Facility: F 51.45m  3/29/2013   Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat              
     SIU AllTime: * 195-00  2012        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
                    120-00  Q Minimum Mark
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
    ================================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Mary Theisen        SR Indiana Stat          51.99m     49.27m           161-08  10   
          48.71m  49.20m  49.27m  FOUL  48.90m  49.12m
      2 Ashley Gaston       JR Southern Ill          50.94m     48.47m           159-00   8   
          44.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.32m  48.47m
      3 Jianna Williams     JR Illinois Sta          45.00m     44.62m           146-05   6   
          FOUL  43.46m  44.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Sophia Lozano       JR Southern Ill          45.47m     44.13m           144-09   5   
          FOUL  43.61m  42.46m  43.40m  44.13m  43.54m
      5 Katelyn Rutz        SO Indiana Stat          46.79m     44.11m           144-09   4   
          FOUL  41.85m  FOUL  44.11m  43.11m  42.18m
      6 Dahlia Dyson        JR UMKC                  45.26m     43.53m           142-10   3   
          41.41m  40.58m  FOUL  39.43m  42.95m  43.53m
      7 Whitney Walker      SO Indiana Stat          41.93m     43.42m           142-05   2   
          42.01m  41.40m  41.84m  39.58m  FOUL  43.42m
      8 Morgan Keller       FR Illinois Sta          46.00m     43.24m           141-10   1   
          43.24m  40.65m  41.67m  36.85m  41.68m  43.23m
      9 Alexus Scott        SO Southern Ill          40.04m     43.16m           141-07 
          39.11m  42.39m  43.16m  FOUL  41.42m  FOUL
     10 Bryn Buckwalter     FR Eastern Illi                     40.39m           132-06 
          38.70m  40.39m  ND         
     11 Janie Howse         SO Eastern Illi          43.69m     40.33m           132-04 
          39.25m  38.30m  40.33m           
     12 Yasmin Musaddiq     FR UMKC                  34.96m     38.34m           125-09 
          ND  38.34m  ND         
     13 Kelsey Benoit       SO UMKC                  42.90m     38.33m           125-09 
          ND  38.33m  ND         
     14 Abigail Plecki      FR Southern Ill          38.00m     37.44m           122-10 
          37.44m  36.98m  FOUL         
     15 Nancy Harmon        SR Wis.-Milwauk          38.43m     37.12m           121-09 
          ND  ND  37.12m         
     15 Nicollette Diana    FR Eastern Illi                     37.12m           121-09 
          37.12m  37.05m  ND         
     -- Raven Kelly         FR Eastern Illi                         ND                  
          ND  ND  ND           
     -- Dawnielle Passmore  FR Indiana Stat          41.00m         ND                  
          ND  ND  ND         
     -- Erin Scott          JR Southern Ill          40.32m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Freya Block         FR Southern Ill          44.00m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Condia Smith        SR Eastern Illi          46.81m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  FOUL         
     -- Keeva Knox          FR Southern Ill          35.00m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  ND         
     
    Event 2  Men Discus Throw
    ================================================================================================
        Facility: F 53.00m  3/28/2014   Curtis Wideman, Southern Ill               
     SIU AllTime: * 203-10  1988        Ron Harrier, Southern Illinois             
                    130-00  Q Minimum Mark
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
    ================================================================================================
      1 Curtis Wideman      JR Southern Ill          53.20m     53.00mF          173-11  10   
          49.55m  53.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Josh Freeman        SO Southern Ill          49.68m     50.95m           167-02   8   
          48.32m  50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  49.11m  49.04m
      3 Curtis Jensen       SR Illinois Sta          52.00m     50.93m           167-01   6   
          50.93m  49.83m  49.22m  FOUL  47.27m  45.43m
      4 Chris Fields        SR Indiana Stat          48.90m     47.03m           154-03   5   
          46.03m  44.95m  47.03m  45.88m  46.72m  FOUL
      5 Blake Hocking       SO UMKC                  46.29m     46.00m           150-11   4   
          43.32m  46.00m  45.65m  45.10m  43.80m  44.75m
      6 Jake Goodwiler      JR Wis.-Milwauk          46.04m     44.05m           144-06   3   
          ND  FOUL  44.05m  42.79m  41.20m  FOUL
      7 Kevin Bauers        SO Western Illi          42.12m     43.57m           142-11   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  43.57m  41.72m  43.24m  FOUL
      8 Kyle Lombardino     JR Illinois Sta          50.40m     43.05m           141-03   1   
          42.13m  43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  43.05m  FOUL
      9 Jeff Stewart        JR Southern Ill          45.00m     42.68m           140-00 
          42.68m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     10 Zane Chapman        SO Eastern Illi          39.06m     42.24m           138-07 
          FOUL  41.38m  42.24m           
     11 Martin Williams     JR UMKC                  46.98m     41.28m           135-05 
          41.28m  40.30m  FOUL           
     12 Nathaniel Marshall  SR Western Illi          48.10m     41.05m           134-08 
          FOUL  ND  41.05m           
     13 Caleb Donaldson     SO Illinois Sta          46.00m     40.46m           132-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.46m           
     14 Riley Kittridge     FR Eastern Illi          45.72m     40.31m           132-03 
          FOUL  40.31m  FOUL           
     -- Xzavier Kimbrough   SR Southern Ill                         ND                  
          ND  ND  ND           
     -- Silas Petrie        FR Wis.-Milwauk          45.00m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  ND           
     -- Sam Robinson        SO Wis.-Milwauk          44.00m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  ND           
     -- Derek Bunch         SO Indiana Stat          40.23m       FOUL                  
          ND  ND  FOUL           
     -- Kris Leverette      JR UMKC                  42.10m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  ND           
     -- Sean Dennis         SO Indiana Stat                       FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  ND           
     
    Event 3  Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
        Facility: F    5.95m  3/29/2013   Lauren Cheadle, Southern Ill             
     SIU AllTime: * 21-07.50  2008        Bianca Stuart, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana Stat           5.85m      5.84m   4.0  19-02.00  10   
         FOUL(1.6) FOUL(4.1) 5.84m(4.0) 5.30m(2.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.62m(2.0)
      2 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern Ill           6.05m      5.70m   1.0  18-08.50   8   
         5.63m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.70m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.31m(0.3)
      3 Kaisha Martin             JR Indiana Stat           5.91m      5.64m   1.3  18-06.00   6   
         5.51m(2.7) 5.37m(2.1) FOUL(3.2) 5.19m(2.3) 5.64m(1.3) FOUL(0.6)
      4 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana Stat           5.99m      5.60m   0.3  18-04.50   5   
         5.53m(0.3) 5.53m(2.5) 5.38m(0.1) 5.57m(0.6) 5.44m(1.6) 5.60m(0.3)
      5 Jasmine Brown             FR Western Illi           5.99m      5.45m   2.0  17-10.75   4   
         FOUL(0.6) 5.01m(0.5) 5.45m(2.0) 5.14m(2.7) 5.35m(3.8) FOUL(2.0)
      6 Sarah Rautio              SR Southern Ill           5.78m      5.40m   1.4  17-08.75   3   
         5.39m(1.6) 5.40m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 5.05m(2.4) 5.33m(1.9) 5.32m(1.5)
      7 Megan McGlone             JR Western Illi           5.45m      5.31m   2.4  17-05.25   1.50
         5.31m(2.4) 5.20m(4.3) 4.99m(1.2) 5.02m(3.6) 4.98m(1.4) 5.23m(1.9)
      8 Jalen Peet                SO Southern Ill           5.45m     J5.31m   1.4  17-05.25   1.50
         5.31m(1.4) 4.94m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 4.85m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
      9 Chanelle Williams         SR Western Illi           5.19m      5.21m   2.1  17-01.25 
         4.44m(2.5) 4.81m(2.1) 5.21m(2.1) 4.98m(2.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.8)
     10 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana Stat           5.49m      5.17m   2.1  16-11.50 
         FOUL(0.8) 5.17m(2.1) 5.13m(2.1)         
     11 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk           5.65m      5.05m   1.0  16-07.00 
         FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.05m(1.0)          
     12 LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk           5.27m      5.03m   2.3  16-06.00 
         4.78m(+0.0) 4.77m(2.9) 5.03m(2.3)         
     13 Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern Ill           5.55m      5.00m   0.8  16-05.00 
         5.00m(0.8) 4.91m(4.3) 4.81m(3.4)           
     14 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana Stat           5.17m      4.99m   0.2  16-04.50 
         4.96m(2.9) 4.97m(0.1) 4.99m(0.2)           
     15 Lynette Cottingham        JR UMKC                   5.43m      4.98m   2.8  16-04.25 
         FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 4.98m(2.8)          
     16 Dasjah Mason              FR UMKC                   5.13m      4.89m   1.1  16-00.50 
         4.62m(0.8) 4.89m(1.1) FOUL(0.8)         
     17 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                   5.06m      4.83m   0.7  15-10.25 
         FOUL(0.2) 4.83m(0.7) 4.66m(1.0)           
     18 Jasmine Carter            FR UMKC                   4.95m      4.75m   0.5  15-07.00 
         4.62m(4.3) 4.75m(0.5) 4.64m(0.7)          
     19 Haley Calvert             SO Western Illi           5.31m      4.70m   0.8  15-05.00 
         FOUL      4.70m(0.8) 4.65m(1.0)         
     20 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                   4.45m      4.59m   0.9  15-00.75 
         4.59m(0.9) 4.58m(0.7) 4.55m(0.7)           
     21 Kalena Keclik             SO Southern Ill           4.39m      4.32m   0.3  14-02.25 
         3.83m(0.7) 4.32m(0.3) 3.95m(1.0)          
     -- Sydia Darker              SO UMKC                   5.45m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.1)           
     
    Event 4  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
        Facility: F 7.41m  3/29/2013   Tyler Carter, Eastern Illi                  
     SIU AllTime: * 26-08  1978        Rick Rock, Southern Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Franklin Adams            FR Southern Ill           7.36m      7.27m   1.5  23-10.25  10   
         7.27m(1.5) 6.86m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(1.2) FOUL     
      2 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana Stat           7.23m      7.04m   2.8  23-01.25   8   
         FOUL      6.13m(1.4) 6.63m(2.1) 6.73m(1.5) 6.92m(1.5) 7.04m(2.8)
      3 Kyle Landon               FR Southern Ill           6.76m      6.95m   2.5  22-09.75   6   
         6.67m(0.8) 6.94m(1.2) 6.95m(2.5) 6.89m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
      4 Ethan Cane                FR Eastern Illi           6.84m      6.90m   2.3  22-07.75   5   
         6.85m(2.1) FOUL      6.90m(2.3) 6.70m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
      5 Kendall Williams          FR Eastern Illi           6.95m      6.87m   2.3  22-06.50   4   
         FOUL      6.11m(2.9) 6.87m(2.3) 6.72m(1.5) 6.71m(1.9) 6.80m(4.7)
      6 Dean Jordan               JR Southern Ill           6.84m     J6.87m   2.8  22-06.50   3   
         6.87m(2.8) 6.76m(1.9) 6.65m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      7 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk           7.05m      6.72m   2.0  22-00.75   2   
         6.62m(2.1) 6.72m(2.0) 6.69m(2.0) PASS(2.0) FOUL      6.67m(2.6)
      8 Daley Carter              FR Indiana Stat           6.55m      6.65m   1.8  21-10.00   1   
         6.65m(1.8) 6.52m(0.5) 6.30m(2.3) 6.23m(0.9) FOUL      PASS     
      9 Travon Diggins            FR Illinois Sta           6.77m      6.63m   2.6  21-09.00 
         6.09m(1.8) 6.63m(2.6) 6.57m(2.0) 6.12m(2.7) 6.30m(3.1) 6.61m(2.8)
     10 William Davis             FR Southern Ill           6.90m      6.54m   1.3  21-05.50 
         6.25m(1.8) 6.32m(1.8) 6.54m(1.3)           
     11 Aaron Fullerton           FR Eastern Illi           6.40m      6.53m   2.4  21-05.25 
         6.53m(2.4) 6.44m(0.6) 6.38m(1.1)           
     12 Adonis Hill               SO Illinois Sta           6.83m      6.46m   3.2  21-02.50 
         6.29m(2.0) 6.46m(3.2) 6.11m(1.4)           
     13 Steven Hartzell           JR Illinois Sta           6.62m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
         FOUL      6.38m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI)           
     14 Nate Havener              JR Wis.-Milwauk           6.56m      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
         6.34m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)           
     15 Joshua Harden             JR UMKC                   7.00m      6.25m   2.0  20-06.25 
         FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(2.0)           
     16 Eric Carter               FR UMKC                   6.74m      6.19m   2.7  20-03.75 
         6.19m(2.7) 5.93m(1.1) 6.14m(3.3)           
     17 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana Stat           6.88m      6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 
         6.03m(1.1) 6.04m(1.3) FOUL                
     18 Darrell Satterfield       SO UMKC                   5.85m      6.03m   2.0  19-09.50 
         FOUL(2.0) 6.03m(2.0) 5.78m(2.8)           
     
    Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
    ================================================================================================
        Facility: F 62.31m  3/29/2013   DeAnna Price, Southern Ill                 
     SIU AllTime: * 237-11  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
                    130-00  Q Minimum Mark
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
    ================================================================================================
      1 Sophia Lozano       JR Southern Ill          54.40m     56.20m           184-04  10   
          53.59m  56.20m  54.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Alexus Scott        SO Southern Ill          50.09m     54.32m           178-02   8   
          54.32m  51.42m  50.96m  FOUL  47.81m  FOUL
      3 Mary Theisen        SR Indiana Stat          53.03m     53.75m           176-04   6   
          48.02m  53.75m  FOUL  FOUL  51.54m  53.40m
      4 Jianna Williams     JR Illinois Sta          57.00m     53.48m           175-05   5   
          FOUL  49.09m  53.48m  52.35m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Ashley Gaston       JR Southern Ill          51.84m     52.10m           170-11   4   
          52.10m  50.75m  FOUL  50.57m  48.91m  51.21m
      6 Nancy Harmon        SR Wis.-Milwauk          54.54m     51.23m           168-01   3   
          FOUL  50.63m  FOUL  51.23m  50.42m  47.18m
      7 Dahlia Dyson        JR UMKC                  51.52m     49.39m           162-00   2   
          48.61m  FOUL  48.14m  47.27m  48.32m  49.39m
      8 Erin Scott          JR Southern Ill          50.36m    J49.39m           162-00   1   
          47.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.50m  49.39m
      9 Freya Block         FR Southern Ill          47.50m     49.16m           161-03 
          FOUL  49.16m  44.24m  46.68m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Kelsey Benoit       SO UMKC                  49.07m     47.20m           154-10 
          47.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
     11 Raven Kelly         FR Eastern Illi                     46.04m           151-00 
          46.04m  43.33m  FOUL           
     12 Katelyn Rutz        SO Indiana Stat          39.05m     45.71m           150-00 
          42.83m  45.71m  41.87m           
     13 Abigail Plecki      FR Southern Ill          45.00m     45.42m           149-00 
          FOUL  45.42m  FOUL           
     14 Janie Howse         SO Eastern Illi          42.92m     45.31m           148-08 
          44.97m  45.31m  43.06m           
     15 Sheila Grant-Shaff  FR Western Illi          45.00m     44.65m           146-06 
          43.26m  FOUL  44.65m           
     16 Yasmin Musaddiq     FR UMKC                  45.28m     44.45m           145-10 
          44.13m  44.45m  FOUL           
     17 Dawnielle Passmore  FR Indiana Stat          46.27m     44.33m           145-05 
          FOUL  44.33m  FOUL           
     18 Whitney Walker      SO Indiana Stat          35.45m     42.13m           138-03 
          40.43m  42.13m  FOUL           
     19 Keeva Knox          FR Southern Ill          40.00m     42.04m           137-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  42.04m           
     20 Condia Smith        SR Eastern Illi          48.19m     40.02m           131-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.02m           
     -- Nicollette Diana    FR Eastern Illi                       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  ND           
     -- Bryn Buckwalter     FR Eastern Illi                       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  ND           
     
    Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
    ================================================================================================
        Facility: F 65.91m  3/29/2013   James Lambert, Southern Ill                
     SIU AllTime: * 220-01  3/22/2013   J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
                    140-00  Q Minimum Mark
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
    ================================================================================================
      1 Curtis Wideman      JR Southern Ill          61.72m     63.83m           209-05  10   
          FOUL  61.72m  59.14m  59.57m  FOUL  63.83m
      2 Akil Mills          SR Illinois Sta          63.61m     60.39m           198-01   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  60.11m  59.20m  60.39m  FOUL
      3 Nathaniel Marshall  SR Western Illi          60.02m     60.27m           197-09   6   
          56.21m  FOUL  56.15m  56.31m  60.27m  FOUL
      4 Curtis Jensen       SR Illinois Sta          60.25m     58.97m           193-06   5   
          ND  56.58m  58.97m  FOUL  58.22m  FOUL
      5 Chris Fields        SR Indiana Stat          57.13m     56.55m           185-06   4   
          56.55m  55.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.46m
      6 Alex Chollet        JR Wis.-Milwauk          50.74m     55.29m           181-05   3   
          48.96m  54.71m  52.40m  52.55m  FOUL  55.29m
      7 Sean Dennis         SO Indiana Stat          49.70m     53.56m           175-09   2   
          51.41m  FOUL  53.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Kris Leverette      JR UMKC                  54.28m     51.80m           169-11   1   
          49.89m  40.60m  50.30m  51.80m  50.62m  50.88m
      9 Martin Williams     JR UMKC                  50.65m     50.10m           164-04 
          ND  50.10m  48.97m  49.43m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Josh Freeman        SO Southern Ill          51.00m     49.28m           161-08 
          FOUL  46.72m  49.28m           
     11 Kyle Walker         JR Southern Ill          50.03m     46.45m           152-05 
          46.08m  45.84m  46.45m           
     12 Riley Kittridge     FR Eastern Illi          42.67m     43.98m           144-03 
          43.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Jake Goodwiler      JR Wis.-Milwauk          52.10m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Caleb Donaldson     SO Illinois Sta          49.00m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  ND           
     -- Kyle Lombardino     JR Illinois Sta          49.00m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  ND           
     -- Zane Chapman        SO Eastern Illi          43.80m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  FOUL           
     -- Blake Hocking       SO UMKC                  39.74m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Derek Bunch         SO Indiana Stat          50.70m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 7  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Facility: F   1.73m  3/29/2013   Kenya Culmer, Southern Ill                
     SIU AllTime: * 5-11.25  2012        Kenya Culmer, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kailey James              FR Eastern Illi           1.70m      1.58m    5-02.25  10   
         1.48 1.53 1.58 1.65 
            O    O    O   XX 
      2 Katie Trupp               FR Southern Ill           1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25   8   
         1.48 1.53 1.58 
          PPP    O  XXX 
      3 Audrey Hawthorne          SR Indiana Stat           1.60m     J1.53m    5-00.25   6   
         1.48 1.53 1.58 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4 Amy Rzepczynski           FR Southern Ill           1.61m     J1.53m    5-00.25   5   
         1.48 1.53 1.58 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Ashley Brusveen           JR Wis.-Milwauk           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25   3   
         1.48 1.53 
            O  XXX 
      5 Katie Bekavac             JR Indiana Stat           1.63m      1.48m    4-10.25   3   
         1.48 1.53 
            O  XXX 
      5 Dasjah Mason              FR UMKC                   1.62m      1.48m    4-10.25   3   
         1.48 1.53 
            O  XXX 
      8 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                   1.57m     J1.48m    4-10.25   1   
         1.48 1.53 
           XO  XXX 
      9 Tedgie Hamilton           JR Western Illi           1.46m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
         1.48 1.53 
          XXO  XXX 
      9 Darcy Arendt              SO Western Illi           1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
         1.48 1.53 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern Ill           1.68m         NH            
         1.48 1.53 
          PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 8  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Facility: F   2.09m  3/29/2014   Kyle Landon, Southern Ill                 
     SIU AllTime: * 7-08.50  1992        Darrin Plab, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kyle Landon               FR Southern Ill           2.17m      2.09mF   6-10.25  10   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Jamario Taylor            SR Western Illi           2.13m     J2.09mF   6-10.25   8   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO 
      3 Kemar Jones               JR Southern Ill           2.09m      2.04m    6-08.25   6   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
          PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Aviance King              JR Eastern Illi           2.08m      1.99m    6-06.25   5   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      5 DeSean Prentice           SO Indiana Stat           2.00m      1.94m    6-04.25   4   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Aaron Dillon              JR Wis.-Milwauk           2.03m      1.89m    6-02.25   3   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 
           XO    O  XXX 
      7 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana Stat           2.01m     J1.89m    6-02.25   2   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Daniel Gibson             FR Eastern Illi           1.85m     J1.89m    6-02.25   1   
         1.84 1.89 1.94 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     -- Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk           2.10m         NH            
         1.84 1.89 1.94 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Alex Butovskiy            SO Wis.-Milwauk           1.98m         NH            
         1.84 
          XXX 
     -- Ethan Cane                FR Eastern Illi           1.83m         NH            
         1.84 
          XXX 
     
    Event 9  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
        Facility: F    4.27m  3/29/2013   Jade Riebold, Eastern Illi               
     SIU AllTime: * 12-11.50  2011        Miracle Thompson, Southern Illinois      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kimyanna Rudolph          SO Indiana Stat           4.23m      3.66m   12-00.00  10   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Hannah McKnight           SR Indiana Stat           3.73m     J3.66m   12-00.00   8   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Katie Trupp               FR Southern Ill           3.87m      3.51m   11-06.25   6   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      4 Lauren Rice               SR Indiana Stat           3.76m     J3.51m   11-06.25   5   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
          PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
      5 Annemarie Reid            SO Eastern Illi           3.80m     J3.51m   11-06.25   4   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
          PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6 Cara Engel                FR Southern Ill           3.67m     J3.51m   11-06.25   3   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
          XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      7 Taylor Knauf              FR Illinois Sta           3.30m      3.36m   11-00.25   2   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      8 Lauralyn Rosenberger      FR Eastern Illi           3.65m      3.21m   10-06.25   1   
         3.06 3.21 3.36 
          PPP    O  XXX 
      9 Kelsie Abolt              FR Eastern Illi           3.22m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
         3.06 3.21 3.36 
           XO    O  XXX 
     10 Alyssa Markiewicz         JR Indiana Stat           3.67m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
         3.06 3.21 3.36 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     11 Jenna Wernsing            JR Western Illi           3.23m      3.06m   10-00.50 
         3.06 3.21 
            O  XXX 
     -- Amanda Young              FR Illinois Sta           3.00m         NH            
         3.06 
          XXX 
     -- Caselyn Harding           JR Southern Ill           3.73m         NH            
         3.06 3.21 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Kristen Hammel            FR Illinois Sta           2.87m         NH            
         3.06 
          XXX 
     -- Julia Ott                 FR Illinois Sta           3.80m         NH            
         3.06 3.21 3.36 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 10  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
        Facility: F    5.05m  3/29/2013   Matthew Bane, Illinois                   
     SIU AllTime: * 18-00.50  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Nathan Schuck             FR Southern Ill           4.80m      4.60m   15-01.00  10   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Connor Curley             SO Indiana Stat           4.95m      4.45m   14-07.25   7   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      2 Alex Lietz                JR Southern Ill           4.85m      4.45m   14-07.25   7   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
      4 Chad Weaver               FR Southern Ill           4.75m      4.30m   14-01.25   5   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          PPP    O  XXX 
      5 Zachary Reed              FR Southern Ill           4.45m     J4.30m   14-01.25   4   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          XXO    O  XXX 
      6 Chase Pavelonis           JR Illinois Sta           4.60m     J4.30m   14-01.25   3   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
      7 Haeden Sweetin            FR Southern Ill           4.50m     J4.30m   14-01.25   2   
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     -- Henry Uslabar             FR Southern Ill           4.40m         NH            
         4.15 
          XXX 
     -- Cirron Clark              FR Illinois Sta           4.45m         NH            
         4.15 4.30 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Alexander Platz           FR Illinois Sta           4.15m         NH            
         4.15 
          XXX 
     -- Ryan Sidwell                 Unattached                          XNH            
         4.15 4.30 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Byron Ferrell             JR Indiana Stat           5.15m         NH            
         4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Wes Schenck               JR Indiana Stat           5.00m         NH            
         4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 11  Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
        Facility: F   12.04m  3/29/2014   Sherice Hewett, Wis.-Milwauk             
     SIU AllTime: * 43-02.25  2012        Malaikah Love, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana Stat          12.58m     12.21m   4.6  40-00.75  10   
         FOUL(2.3) 12.01m(+0.0) 11.35m(1.8) 12.21m(4.6) PASS      PASS     
      2 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk          12.36m     12.04mF  1.3  39-06.00   8   
         11.57m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 12.04m(1.3) FOUL(4.0) 11.56m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
      3 Alauna Ray                FR Southern Ill          11.59m     11.25m   2.9  36-11.00   6   
         11.25m(2.9) 11.05m(1.9) 11.11m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 11.21m(1.9) FOUL(4.4)
      4 Sarah Rautio              SR Southern Ill          12.13m     11.23m   2.0  36-10.25   5   
         11.23m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) 10.84m(2.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.3) 10.63m(2.3)
     -- Jalen Peet                SO Southern Ill          11.02m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.6)           
     -- Kanika Bass               FR Wis.-Milwauk          10.50m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.8)           
     -- Haley Calvert             SO Western Illi          10.75m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.8)           
     -- Lynette Cottingham        JR UMKC                  11.22m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(0.5)           
     -- Jasmine Carter            FR UMKC                  10.41m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) PASS                
     -- Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern Ill          11.59m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5)           
     -- Nikija Pujate             FR Indiana Stat          11.68m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7)           
     
    Event 12  Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
        Facility: F   14.38m  3/29/2014   Davin Dollison, Western Illi             
     SIU AllTime: * 55-05.50  1992        Phil Robins, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1 Luke James                JR Southern Ill          14.64m     14.70m   4.7  48-02.75  10   
         14.26m(2.8) FOUL(1.3) 14.70m(4.7) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6)
      2 Davin Dollison            SR Western Illi          14.49m     14.38mF  2.0  47-02.25   8   
         12.86m(2.0) 14.25m(4.7) FOUL(1.3) 14.20m(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 14.38m(2.0)
      3 Kendall Williams          FR Eastern Illi          14.08m     13.96m   1.1  45-09.75   6   
         FOUL(3.5) 12.93m(0.9) FOUL(4.7) 12.86m(3.7) 13.96m(1.1) FOUL(6.4)
      4 Franklin Adams            FR Southern Ill          14.27m     13.63m   1.2  44-08.75   5   
         FOUL(2.0) 13.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 13.25m(1.3) 12.72m(3.0) FOUL(3.0)
      5 Aaron Fullerton           FR Eastern Illi          13.41m     13.40m   2.0  43-11.75   4   
         FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 13.40m(2.0) 13.27m(2.7) PASS      PASS     
      6 Louis Dotson              FR Southern Ill          12.91m     13.27m   1.5  43-06.50   3   
         FOUL(4.7) 13.27m(1.5) 12.95m(2.5) 13.00m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7)
      7 Joshua Harden             JR UMKC                  14.26m     13.23m   4.7  43-05.00   2   
         FOUL(3.0) 13.04m(2.8) 13.23m(4.7) FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS     
      8 Darrell Satterfield       SO UMKC                  13.14m     13.02m   1.6  42-08.75   1   
         13.02m(1.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
      9 Kyle Landon               FR Southern Ill                     12.86m   0.7  42-02.25 
         11.92m(4.7) 12.86m(0.7) 12.69m(3.3)           
     10 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana Stat          13.51m     12.63m   3.2  41-05.25 
         12.33m(2.4) 12.63m(3.2) FOUL(2.4)           
     -- Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk          13.94m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.9)           
     -- Aaron Dillon              JR Wis.-Milwauk          15.20m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)           
     
    Event 13  Women Shot Put
    ================================================================================================
        Facility: F   17.32m  3/29/2013   Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat            
     SIU AllTime: * 58-11.50  2006        Amarichi Ukabam, Southern Illinois       
                    35-00.00  Q Minimum Mark
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
    ================================================================================================
      1 Mary Theisen        SR Indiana Stat          17.30m     15.47m         50-09.25  10   
          15.39m  FOUL  14.83m  15.43m  14.90m  15.47m
      2 Ashley Gaston       JR Southern Ill          15.94m     14.84m         48-08.25   8   
          14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Jianna Williams     JR Illinois Sta          14.71m     14.32m         46-11.75   6   
          13.30m  14.32m  FOUL  13.89m  13.94m  13.66m
      4 Alexus Scott        SO Southern Ill          15.62m     13.90m         45-07.25   5   
          13.01m  FOUL  13.90m  13.79m  13.61m  13.71m
      5 Kelsey Benoit       SO UMKC                  14.05m     13.32m         43-08.50   4   
          13.00m  FOUL  12.97m  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Dahlia Dyson        JR UMKC                  13.98m     13.26m         43-06.00   3   
          FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Erin Scott          JR Southern Ill          14.28m     13.06m         42-10.25   2   
          12.34m  13.06m  12.62m  FOUL  12.25m  12.83m
      8 Morgan Keller       FR Illinois Sta          14.32m     13.00m         42-08.00   1   
          12.56m  12.42m  13.00m  12.32m  12.68m  12.49m
      9 Katelyn Rutz        SO Indiana Stat          13.89m     12.87m         42-02.75 
          12.87m  FOUL  12.24m  12.45m  12.85m  12.54m
     10 Whitney Walker      SO Indiana Stat          14.90m     12.70m         41-08.00 
          12.70m  12.45m  FOUL           
     11 Janie Howse         SO Eastern Illi          13.08m     12.36m         40-06.75 
          12.00m  12.36m  11.91m           
     12 Condia Smith        SR Eastern Illi          13.35m     12.15m         39-10.50 
          11.75m  11.64m  12.15m           
     13 Dawnielle Passmore  FR Indiana Stat          13.51m     11.73m         38-06.00 
          11.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
     14 Raven Kelly         FR Eastern Illi          12.21m     11.59m         38-00.25 
          11.59m  ND  11.21m           
     15 Sheila Grant-Shaff  FR Western Illi          13.07m     11.46m         37-07.25 
          10.94m  10.98m  11.46m           
     16 Bryn Buckwalter     FR Eastern Illi          12.77m     11.42m         37-05.75 
          FOUL  ND  11.42m           
     17 Kamry Gipson        FR Wis.-Milwauk          12.17m     11.00m         36-01.25 
          ND  11.00m  ND           
     -- Sarah Krig          FR UMKC                   9.89m         ND                  
          ND  ND  ND           
     -- Meg Sharemet        FR UMKC                  10.65m         ND                  
          ND  ND  ND           
     -- Keeva Knox          FR Southern Ill          12.46m         ND                  
          ND  ND  ND           
     -- Freya Block         FR Southern Ill          13.47m       FOUL                  
          ND  ND  FOUL           
     
    Event 14  Men Shot Put
    ================================================================================================
        Facility: F 19.12m  3/29/2014   Josh Freeman, Southern Ill                 
     SIU AllTime: * 19.12m  3/29/2014   Josh Freeman, Southern Ill                 
                  45-00.00  Q Minimum Mark
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
    ================================================================================================
      1 Josh Freeman        SO Southern Ill          19.43m     19.12mF        62-08.75  10   
          18.40m  19.12m  19.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Akil Mills          SR Illinois Sta          16.01m     16.45m         53-11.75   8   
          16.45m  14.55m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Curtis Wideman      JR Southern Ill          17.84m     16.35m         53-07.75   6   
          15.93m  16.35m  FOUL  15.79m  PASS  PASS
      4 Blake Hocking       SO UMKC                  16.35m     15.79m         51-09.75   5   
          15.16m  15.12m  15.73m  15.79m  15.44m  15.38m
      5 Riley Kittridge     FR Eastern Illi          16.71m     15.55m         51-00.25   4   
          15.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Chris Fields        SR Indiana Stat          18.38m     15.31m         50-02.75   3   
          14.98m  FOUL  15.29m  15.31m  FOUL  ND
      7 Sam Robinson        SO Wis.-Milwauk          15.43m     15.15m         49-08.50   2   
          13.80m  15.15m  14.69m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Caleb Donaldson     SO Illinois Sta          15.30m     15.06m         49-05.00   1   
          14.53m  14.22m  15.00m  14.41m  FOUL  15.06m
      9 Derek Bunch         SO Indiana Stat          18.14m     14.90m         48-10.75 
          ND  14.54m  14.62m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
     10 Sean Dennis         SO Indiana Stat          16.68m     14.52m         47-07.75 
          14.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Silas Petrie        FR Wis.-Milwauk          14.61m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  ND           
     -- Kevin Bauers        SO Western Illi          14.34m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  ND           
     -- Kris Leverette      JR UMKC                  13.83m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  FOUL           
     -- Zane Chapman        SO Eastern Illi          13.39m       FOUL                  
          ND  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Martin Williams     JR UMKC                  13.82m       FOUL                  
          FOUL  ND  FOUL           
     
    Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Facility: F 36.49m  3/29/2013   Kaitlin Collier, Lipscomb                  
     SIU AllTime: * 157-03  2006        Megan Cenkush, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana Stat          34.78m     35.45m     116-04  10   
          30.85m  34.93m  32.78m  32.64m  33.00m  35.45m
      2 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana Stat          33.59m     33.49m     109-10   8   
          31.09m  30.64m  29.43m  32.63m  30.17m  33.49m
      3 Rebecca Hasenkamp         JR UMKC                  33.79m     33.40m     109-07   6   
          32.74m  31.95m  28.37m  31.50m  33.40m  PASS
      4 Caselyn Harding           JR Southern Ill          31.73m     32.94m     108-01   5   
          32.94m  30.16m  29.68m  29.62m  28.79m  24.70m
      5 Stephanie Milroy          FR Southern Ill                     32.75m     107-05   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  28.95m  32.75m  28.61m  FOUL
      6 Condia Smith              SR Eastern Illi          37.49m     32.17m     105-06   3   
          29.72m  28.91m  28.06m  32.17m  30.72m  31.45m
      7 Nicollette Diana          FR Eastern Illi                     32.14m     105-05   2   
          31.01m  28.89m  31.65m  28.75m  32.14m  30.72m
      8 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                  28.09m     28.15m      92-04   1   
          28.15m  25.42m  25.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      9 Kari Zimmerman            FR Indiana Stat                     27.83m      91-04 
          26.37m  27.17m  27.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS
     10 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana Stat                     24.27m      79-07 
          FOUL  24.27m  22.43m           
     11 LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk          16.42m     19.54m      64-01 
          FOUL  19.54m  FOUL           
     12 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk                     16.45m      54-00 
          16.45m  15.32m  FOUL           
     -- Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Facility: F 62.42m  3/29/2013   David Johansson, Eastern Illi              
     SIU AllTime: * 224-10  1999        Peter Juszcyzk, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Brenner Stage             SO Indiana Stat          53.17m     52.50m     172-03  10   
          FOUL  52.50m  47.00m  50.14m  50.18m  49.85m
      2 Dean Jordan               JR Southern Ill          54.03m     52.16m     171-01   8   
          52.16m  FOUL  47.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk          53.19m     46.80m     153-06   6   
          FOUL  45.60m  44.50m  44.60m  46.80m  41.70m
      4 Eric Gordon               SO Eastern Illi                     46.64m     153-00   5   
          45.68m  46.64m  41.25m  44.27m  35.19m  38.28m
      5 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern Ill                     44.49m     145-11   4   
          34.97m  37.05m  44.49m  35.38m  35.90m  37.18m
      6 Haeden Sweetin            FR Southern Ill                     41.56m     136-04   3   
          37.51m  36.06m  39.89m  41.56m  38.48m  39.50m
      7 Kurtis Siemsen            FR Southern Ill                     39.66m     130-01   2   
          39.66m  39.01m  36.30m  24.01m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Andrew Carmin             FR Southern Ill                     37.70m     123-08   1   
          36.84m  35.35m  37.70m  34.78m  33.85m  FOUL
      9 Daley Carter              FR Indiana Stat          50.30m     36.71m     120-05 
          36.71m  30.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     10 Mitch Douglas             FR Wis.-Milwauk          39.44m     34.29m     112-06 
          34.29m  33.73m  FOUL           
     
    Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
        Facility: F 10:33.12  3/29/2013   Britney Whitehead, Eastern Illi          
     SIU AllTime: * 10:28.10  2013        Sadie Darnell, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Krista Menghini           JR Southern Ill        11:02.16   11:01.67   10   
               48.974 (48.974)        2:12.817 (1:23.843)        3:38.451 (1:25.634)
           5:07.051 (1:28.600)        6:35.275 (1:28.224)        8:04.642 (1:29.367)
           9:33.055 (1:28.413)       11:01.668 (1:28.613)
      2 Hanna Mercer              SR Indiana Stat        10:57.24   11:31.53    8   
               49.806 (49.806)        2:16.736 (1:26.930)        3:44.916 (1:28.180)
           5:15.272 (1:30.356)        6:45.714 (1:30.442)        8:18.015 (1:32.301)
           9:55.462 (1:37.447)       11:31.527 (1:36.065)
      3 Gabrielle Penaflor        FR UMKC                11:05.00   11:41.18    6   
               49.612 (49.612)        2:16.764 (1:27.152)        3:47.710 (1:30.946)
           5:20.994 (1:33.284)        6:54.722 (1:33.728)        8:28.690 (1:33.968)
          10:05.854 (1:37.164)       11:41.176 (1:35.322)
      4 Sarah Fogarty             FR UMKC                10:50.00   11:45.85    5   
               49.470 (49.470)        2:17.313 (1:27.843)        3:48.245 (1:30.932)
           5:21.494 (1:33.249)        6:56.578 (1:35.084)        8:32.171 (1:35.593)
          10:08.707 (1:36.536)       11:45.846 (1:37.139)
      5 Kelsey Hardimon           SO Eastern Illi        11:37.85   11:59.46    4   
               50.188 (50.188)        2:19.714 (1:29.526)        3:53.289 (1:33.575)
           5:29.606 (1:36.317)        7:06.322 (1:36.716)        8:44.047 (1:37.725)
          10:24.361 (1:40.314)       11:59.456 (1:35.095)
      6 Cassy Shaffer             FR Eastern Illi                   12:51.72    3   
               50.522 (50.522)        2:23.711 (1:33.189)        4:03.935 (1:40.224)
           5:49.995 (1:46.060)        7:34.786 (1:44.791)        9:22.699 (1:47.913)
          11:07.363 (1:44.664)       12:51.711 (1:44.348)
     -- Quincy Knolhoff           FR Eastern Illi                        DNF  
               50.020 (50.020)        2:20.841 (1:30.821)        3:56.039 (1:35.198)
     
    Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
        Facility: F 9:12.40  3/29/2013   Dustin Betz, Indiana Stat                 
     SIU AllTime: * 8:27.34  1984        Eddie Wedderburn, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Joe Calio                 SO Eastern Illi         9:17.84    9:18.90   10   
                39.6 (39.6)    1:53.0 (1:13.4)    3:06.7 (1:13.7)    4:20.6 (1:14.0)
            5:36.1 (1:15.6)    6:53.0 (1:16.9)    8:05.4 (1:12.5)    9:18.9 (1:13.5)
      2 Bryce Miller              FR UMKC                 8:55.00    9:23.20    8   
                39.2 (39.2)    1:52.6 (1:13.5)    3:06.3 (1:13.7)    4:21.9 (1:15.7)
            5:36.9 (1:15.0)    6:53.4 (1:16.5)    8:08.2 (1:14.9)    9:23.2 (1:15.1)
      3 Juan Carrera              JR Southern Ill         9:30.34    9:26.80    6   
                39.9 (39.9)    1:52.8 (1:12.9)    3:06.5 (1:13.8)    4:20.2 (1:13.8)
            5:36.0 (1:15.8)    6:53.8 (1:17.8)    8:12.5 (1:18.8)    9:26.8 (1:14.3)
      4 Bill Roth                 SR Eastern Illi         9:20.00    9:41.70    5   
                40.2 (40.2)    1:54.4 (1:14.2)    3:11.4 (1:17.1)    4:29.6 (1:18.2)
            5:48.4 (1:18.9)    7:08.2 (1:19.8)    8:28.6 (1:20.5)    9:41.7 (1:13.1)
      5 Max Gassmann              SO Eastern Illi         9:30.62    9:43.50    4   
                39.6 (39.6)    1:53.5 (1:13.9)    3:10.0 (1:16.5)    4:29.5 (1:19.6)
            5:49.4 (1:19.9)    7:08.9 (1:19.6)    8:29.0 (1:20.1)    9:43.5 (1:14.5)
      6 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana Stat         9:21.18    9:44.80    3   
                40.2 (40.2)    1:54.2 (1:14.1)    3:10.6 (1:16.4)    4:29.1 (1:18.6)
            5:47.5 (1:18.4)    7:05.1 (1:17.7)    8:27.9 (1:22.8)    9:44.8 (1:17.0)
      7 Mark Holt                 JR Western Illi         9:57.25    9:46.60    1.50
                39.9 (39.9)    1:53.7 (1:13.9)    3:10.1 (1:16.5)    4:28.7 (1:18.6)
            5:47.9 (1:19.2)    7:07.7 (1:19.8)    8:29.6 (1:21.9)    9:46.6 (1:17.1)
      7 Griffin Humphreys         JR UMKC                 9:30.00    9:46.60    1.50
                40.5 (40.5)    1:54.7 (1:14.2)    3:11.6 (1:17.0)    4:29.8 (1:18.3)
            5:49.1 (1:19.3)    7:08.2 (1:19.2)    8:29.2 (1:21.0)    9:46.6 (1:17.5)
     
    Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
        Facility: F 46.67  3/29/2013   Illinois State, Illinois Sta                
                           S Ellis, S Sealy, R Onyegbule, P Johnson          
     SIU AllTime: * 45.76  2004        , Southern Illinois                         
                           Cohen,Toussaint,Green,Dunbar                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Indiana State  'A'                                  45.04      48.07   10   
         1) Kaisha Martin JR                2) Alethia Marrero FR             
         3) Demetra Camble SO               4) Chidera Obasih SO              
      2 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 47.50      48.28    8   
         1) LaBreya Johnson FR              2) CherRay Dixon SO               
         3) Anuli Okonkwo SO                4) Simbi Laaro SR                 
      3 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               47.04      48.41    6   
         1) Kirsten Bryant JR               2) Jalisa Paramore SR             
         3) Klaudia Susul SR                4) Briana Walker SO               
      4 Southern Illinois  'A'                              46.50      48.71    5   
         1) Lauren Cheadle JR               2) Nirupama Sunderraj JR          
         3) Desiree White JR                4) Amiris Warren JR               
      5 Indiana State  'B'                                  46.84     x50.10  
         1) Briana Jones FR                 2) Mandy Jones FR                 
         3) Colleen Lilly FR                4) Jaleesa Holmes SO              
     
    Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
        Facility: F 40.43  3/29/2013   Illinois, Illinois                          
                           V Joseph, B Stryganek, D Zahn, J Smith            
     SIU AllTime: * 39.80  1984        , Southern Illinois                         
                           Duncan,Adams,Forde,Franks                         
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               40.50      41.18   10   
         1) Johnathan Boey FR               2) Calvin Edwards SO              
         3) Jamal Robinson FR               4) Kaleel Johnson SR              
      2 Indiana State  'A'                                  40.64      42.06    8   
         1) Carl McQuay FR                  2) Kevin Piraino SR               
         3) Greggmar Swift SR               4) Keith Housley SR               
      3 Western Illinois  'A'                               41.86      42.13    6   
         1) Xavier Levy FR                  2) Charles Morrow FR              
         3) Tyler Younkin SO                4) Justin Kilpatrick JR           
      4 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 41.50      42.40    5   
         1) Jordan Schmidt JR               2) Matt Ferry JR                  
         3) Davontae Johnson SO             4) Washington Farrington SR       
      5 Illinois State  'B'                                 43.00      42.84    4   
         1) Javar Cruz JR                   2) Antonio Farley SO              
         3) Anderson Devonish FR            4) Fabian Norgrove SR             
      6 Illinois State  'A'                                 42.31     x43.08  
         1) Nathan Schreiber JR             2) Deshaun Jordan FR              
         3) Raimon Clay SO                  4) Adonis Hill SO                 
      7 Southern Illinois  'A'                              42.50      43.11    3   
         1) Matt Benes SR                   2) Blake Green JR                 
         3) Christopher Nightengale SR      4) Spencer Jackson JR             
     -- Southern Illinois  'B'                              43.00         DQ   out of zn 1-2
         1) William Davis FR                2) Louis Dotson FR                
         3) Franklin Adams FR               4) Luke James JR                  
     
    Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 4:33.11  3/29/2013   Aftan Noon, SIU-Edwardsv                  
     SIU AllTime: * 4:22.77  1995        Jennie Horner, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois Sta         4:27.31    4:38.68   2  10   
               55.659 (55.659)        2:12.440 (1:16.781)        3:28.111 (1:15.671)
           4:38.679 (1:10.568)
      2 Haley Goers               SO Illinois Sta         4:34.00    4:39.83   2   8   
               55.861 (55.861)        2:12.928 (1:17.067)        3:28.523 (1:15.595)
           4:39.825 (1:11.302)
      3 Mobola Rotibi             JR Southern Ill         4:43.82    4:39.87   2   6   
               55.825 (55.825)        2:12.652 (1:16.827)        3:28.530 (1:15.878)
           4:39.865 (1:11.335)
      4 Kelley Gallagher          JR Southern Ill         4:35.80    4:40.10   2   5   
               56.051 (56.051)        2:12.827 (1:16.776)        3:28.722 (1:15.895)
           4:40.098 (1:11.376)
      5 Kelly McShea              JR Illinois Sta         4:28.18    4:41.22   2   4   
               55.525 (55.525)        2:12.681 (1:17.156)        3:28.364 (1:15.683)
           4:41.211 (1:12.847)
      6 Ashley Kamin              JR Illinois Sta         4:39.23    4:44.86   2   3   
               56.323 (56.323)        2:13.603 (1:17.280)        3:30.291 (1:16.688)
           4:44.858 (1:14.567)
      7 Julie James               FR Eastern Illi         4:44.34    4:47.64   2   2   
               57.027 (57.027)        2:13.617 (1:16.590)        3:35.211 (1:21.594)
           4:47.632 (1:12.421)
      8 Kimberly Sanden           SO Illinois Sta         4:48.85    4:48.07   2   1   
               56.724 (56.724)        2:13.847 (1:17.123)        3:34.261 (1:20.414)
           4:48.062 (1:13.801)
      9 Leah Holmes               FR Wis.-Milwauk         4:39.00    4:49.10   2 
               56.767 (56.767)        2:13.459 (1:16.692)        3:34.328 (1:20.869)
           4:49.091 (1:14.763)
     10 Kristen Paris             FR Eastern Illi         4:48.00    4:50.39   2 
               56.836 (56.836)        2:14.997 (1:18.161)        3:35.984 (1:20.987)
           4:50.387 (1:14.403)
     11 Ivy Handley               FR Eastern Illi         4:48.12    4:55.83   2 
               56.503 (56.503)        2:14.315 (1:17.812)        3:35.198 (1:20.883)
           4:55.829 (1:20.631)
     12 Ruth Garippo              FR Eastern Illi         4:51.75    4:56.66   1 
               56.525 (56.525)        2:16.520 (1:19.995)        3:37.059 (1:20.539)
           4:56.654 (1:19.595)
     13 Lydia Smith               JR Western Illi         4:52.50    4:58.47   1 
               56.793 (56.793)        2:16.912 (1:20.119)        3:37.250 (1:20.338)
           4:58.470 (1:21.220)
     14 Rachel Garippo            FR Eastern Illi         4:45.27    4:58.71   2 
               56.588 (56.588)        2:13.368 (1:16.780)        3:36.050 (1:22.682)
           4:58.703 (1:22.653)
     15 Carissa Schneiter         JR Wis.-Milwauk         4:55.00    5:02.50   1 
               56.368 (56.368)        2:17.300 (1:20.932)        3:40.240 (1:22.940)
           5:02.494 (1:22.254)
     16 Melissa McDonald          JR Southern Ill         4:56.07    5:05.51   1 
               57.386 (57.386)        2:17.900 (1:20.514)        3:43.198 (1:25.298)
           5:05.507 (1:22.309)
     17 Adriana Gutierrez         JR Wis.-Milwauk         4:55.00    5:05.99   1 
               57.659 (57.659)        2:18.975 (1:21.316)        3:43.489 (1:24.514)
           5:05.981 (1:22.492)
     18 Amy Yeoman                SO Eastern Illi         4:49.99    5:06.06   2 
               56.995 (56.995)        2:14.782 (1:17.787)        3:39.522 (1:24.740)
           5:06.058 (1:26.536)
     19 Madison Lefler            FR Western Illi         5:09.01    5:06.96   1 
               58.017 (58.017)        2:19.177 (1:21.160)        3:43.681 (1:24.504)
           5:06.953 (1:23.272)
     20 Meg Fitzgerald            SO Southern Ill         5:10.00    5:11.93   1 
               58.421 (58.421)        2:21.820 (1:23.399)        3:50.608 (1:28.788)
           5:11.926 (1:21.318)
     21 Mackenzie Gray            SR Western Illi         4:52.68    5:13.96   1 
               57.631 (57.631)        2:18.499 (1:20.868)        3:46.282 (1:27.783)
           5:13.956 (1:27.674)
     22 Elana Minsberg            JR Southern Ill         5:32.00    5:35.86   1 
           1:00.666 (1:00.666)        2:31.356 (1:30.690)        4:03.633 (1:32.277)
           5:35.851 (1:32.218)
     23 Paige Coddington          SO Southern Ill                    6:02.60   1 
           1:03.211 (1:03.211)        2:40.650 (1:37.439)        4:23.079 (1:42.429)
           6:02.597 (1:39.518)
     24 Molly Esling              SO Southern Ill                    6:12.74   1 
           1:00.877 (1:00.877)        2:39.795 (1:38.918)        4:28.263 (1:48.468)
           6:12.733 (1:44.470)
     
    Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 3:49.99  3/29/2014   Zach Dahleen, Southern Ill                
     SIU AllTime: * 3:41.18  2012        Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Zach Dahleen              SR Southern Ill         3:41.18    3:49.99F  2  10   
               47.130 (47.130)        1:48.916 (1:01.786)        2:50.488 (1:01.572)
             3:49.990 (59.502)
      2 David Timlin              FR Indiana Stat         3:50.00    3:57.61   2   8   
               49.131 (49.131)        1:52.764 (1:03.633)        2:57.457 (1:04.693)
           3:57.607 (1:00.150)
      3 Aidan Askin               SO Illinois Sta         3:54.50    3:58.75   2   6   
               48.243 (48.243)        1:52.550 (1:04.307)        2:57.064 (1:04.514)
           3:58.750 (1:01.686)
      4 David Eckhart             SO Illinois Sta         3:52.50    3:59.28   2   5   
               48.121 (48.121)        1:52.073 (1:03.952)        2:56.706 (1:04.633)
           3:59.276 (1:02.570)
      5 Sam Leschisin             JR Wis.-Milwauk         3:57.00    4:00.65   2   4   
               48.462 (48.462)        1:53.025 (1:04.563)        2:58.437 (1:05.412)
           4:00.649 (1:02.212)
      6 Tony Sustachek            SO Wis.-Milwauk         3:57.50    4:00.89   2   3   
               48.643 (48.643)        1:53.129 (1:04.486)        2:58.637 (1:05.508)
           4:00.882 (1:02.245)
      7 Mike Hesslau              SR Eastern Illi         3:52.00    4:02.02   2   2   
               47.623 (47.623)        1:50.464 (1:02.841)        2:56.512 (1:06.048)
           4:02.017 (1:05.505)
      8 Ryan Ballard              JR Eastern Illi         3:59.24    4:02.91   1   1   
               50.067 (50.067)        1:55.793 (1:05.726)        3:01.650 (1:05.857)
           4:02.907 (1:01.257)
      9 Kolton Sheldon            SO UMKC                 3:52.86    4:02.99   2 
               47.887 (47.887)        1:52.320 (1:04.433)        2:58.149 (1:05.829)
           4:02.983 (1:04.834)
     10 Brock Ramos               SO Eastern Illi         3:58.72    4:03.59   1 
               49.955 (49.955)        1:56.284 (1:06.329)        3:01.774 (1:05.490)
           4:03.590 (1:01.816)
     11 Weston Brusky             SO Wis.-Milwauk         3:58.36    4:04.13   1 
               48.795 (48.795)        1:55.252 (1:06.457)        3:01.862 (1:06.610)
           4:04.127 (1:02.265)
     12 Drew Gambill              JR Indiana Stat         3:53.51    4:04.58   2 
               48.611 (48.611)        1:53.374 (1:04.763)        3:00.675 (1:07.301)
           4:04.578 (1:03.903)
     13 Matt Black                SR Eastern Illi         3:56.10    4:04.98   2 
               47.595 (47.595)        1:52.774 (1:05.179)        3:00.578 (1:07.804)
           4:04.978 (1:04.400)
     14 Ryan Bybee                SO Illinois Sta         3:59.00    4:05.90   1 
               49.642 (49.642)        1:56.473 (1:06.831)        3:03.491 (1:07.018)
           4:05.900 (1:02.409)
     15 Bryce Basting             JR Eastern Illi         3:51.84    4:06.14   2 
               48.374 (48.374)        1:52.918 (1:04.544)        2:59.381 (1:06.463)
           4:06.132 (1:06.751)
     16 Danny Delaney             JR Eastern Illi         4:01.74    4:06.19   1 
               49.146 (49.146)        1:55.701 (1:06.555)        3:02.136 (1:06.435)
           4:06.186 (1:04.050)
     17 Mark Pedziwiatr           SO Eastern Illi         3:58.65    4:06.63   1 
               48.342 (48.342)        1:55.035 (1:06.693)        3:02.380 (1:07.345)
           4:06.629 (1:04.249)
     18 Paxson Menard             FR Eastern Illi         4:00.00    4:12.57   1 
               49.386 (49.386)        1:56.932 (1:07.546)        3:05.128 (1:08.196)
           4:12.565 (1:07.437)
     19 Tyler Anderson            SO Eastern Illi         4:06.00    4:13.23   1 
               49.462 (49.462)        1:55.928 (1:06.466)        3:04.440 (1:08.512)
           4:13.222 (1:08.782)
     20 Zach Wiedeman             SR Western Illi         3:57.38    4:14.35   2 
               48.879 (48.879)        1:53.404 (1:04.525)        3:02.101 (1:08.697)
           4:14.343 (1:12.242)
     21 Robert Taylor             FR Illinois Sta         4:02.00    4:15.61   1 
               49.751 (49.751)        1:56.743 (1:06.992)        3:05.324 (1:08.581)
           4:15.609 (1:10.285)
     -- Cole Allison              SR Southern Ill         3:58.98        DNF   1 
               50.214 (50.214)        1:57.369 (1:07.155)
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================================
        Facility: F 13.86  3/29/2013   Stacia Weatherford, Indiana Stat            
     SIU AllTime: * 13.39  2011        Meredith Hayes, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
    ========================================================================================
      1 Jalisa Paramore           SR Eastern Illi           13.57      14.23   1.0  3  10   
      2 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana Stat           14.39      15.07   1.0  3   8    15.065
      3 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana Stat           13.84      15.07   1.0  3   6    15.068
      4 Mallory Short             FR UMKC                   15.04      15.10   1.9  2   5   
      5 Katie Ryan                JR Eastern Illi           15.98      15.26   1.9  2   4   
      6 Kailey James              FR Eastern Illi           14.90      15.41   1.0  3   3   
      7 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana Stat           14.28      15.46   1.0  3   2   
      8 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk           17.61      15.59   4.4  1   1   
      9 Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk           16.00      15.65   1.9  2 
     10 Chelsea Maxey             JR Wis.-Milwauk           14.69      15.77   1.0  3 
     11 Megan McGlone             JR Western Illi           16.38      15.88   1.9  2 
     12 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana Stat           15.45      16.07   1.9  2 
     13 Sydia Darker              SO UMKC                   15.04      16.10   1.9  2 
     14 Kaitlyn Corzine           FR Eastern Illi                      16.31   4.4  1 
     15 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                              16.42   4.4  1 
     16 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                   16.45      16.89   1.9  2 
     17 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern Ill           14.98      17.79   1.0  3 
     18 Jessica McCaskill         SO Illinois Sta           15.31      17.90   1.9  2 
     
    Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================================
        Facility: F 14.03  3/29/2014   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
     SIU AllTime: * 13.67  1992        Ed Williams, Southern Illinois              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
    ========================================================================================
      1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat           13.49      14.03F  1.8  4  10   
      2 Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwauk           13.67      14.06   1.8  4   8   
      3 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana Stat           14.19      14.21   1.8  4   6   
      4 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk           14.42      14.54   1.8  4   5   
      5 Daniel Trevor             JR Eastern Illi           14.50      14.62   1.0  3   4   
      6 Kemar Jones               JR Southern Ill           14.43      14.69   1.8  4   3   
      7 Matt Benes                SR Southern Ill           14.14      14.74   1.8  4   2   
      8 Jordan Schmidt            JR Wis.-Milwauk           14.48      14.98   1.0  3   1   
      9 Joshua Schirmer           JR UMKC                   14.89      15.21   1.0  3 
     10 Marcus Neely              FR Indiana Stat           15.44      15.25   1.6  2 
     11 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana Stat           14.55      15.40   1.0  3 
     12 Elven Walker              FR Eastern Illi           15.00      15.44   1.0  3 
     13 Devin Burton              FR UMKC                   15.65      15.58   1.6  2 
     14 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk           15.51      15.68   1.6  2 
     15 Mitch Douglas             FR Wis.-Milwauk           16.04      15.73   1.6  2 
     16 Rutger Meister            SO Wis.-Milwauk           15.09      15.79   1.0  3 
     17 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk           15.28      15.80   1.0  3 
     18 Eric Gordon               SO Eastern Illi                      15.87   1.5  1 
     19 Cory Householder          JR Eastern Illi           15.37      15.96   1.6  2 
     20 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern Ill                      16.24   1.5  1 
     21 Dean Jordan               JR Southern Ill           16.36      16.32   1.6  2 
     22 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois Sta           16.60      16.75   1.6  2 
     23 Daniel Gibson             FR Eastern Illi                      18.56   1.5  1 
     
    Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 54.12  3/29/2013   Sade Sealy, Illinois Sta                    
     SIU AllTime: * 52.96  1987        Carlon Blackmon, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana Stat           54.80      57.22   3  10   
      2 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois Sta           55.80      58.14   3   8   
      3 Allison Christiani        FR Illinois Sta           56.50      58.55   3   6   
      4 Kate Novacek              FR Wis.-Milwauk           57.49      58.80   3   5   
      5 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois Sta           57.00      58.95   3   4   
      6 Ashley Fouch              FR Eastern Illi           57.99      59.02   3   3   
      7 Phyllis George            JR Western Illi           58.49      59.40   2   2   
      8 Anuli Okonkwo             SO Wis.-Milwauk           58.30      59.84   2   1   
      9 Tyra Wooten               FR Southern Ill           57.90    1:00.56   3 
     10 Camelia Nicholson         FR Eastern Illi           59.65    1:01.28   2 
     11 Kamaya Tucker             FR UMKC                   58.28    1:02.34   3 
     12 Breanna Young             SO Eastern Illi         1:01.22    1:03.02   2 
     13 Amiris Warren             JR Southern Ill           58.50    1:04.05   2 
     14 Jessica Burke             FR Western Illi         1:05.31    1:05.43   1 
     15 Mariah Oetken             SO Indiana Stat         1:03.89    1:08.02   2 
     16 Jordan Sullivan           FR Western Illi         1:03.93    1:09.15   1 
     
    Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 47.42  3/29/2013   Braxton Klavins, SIU-Edwardsv               
     SIU AllTime: * 44.94  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Marquis Johnson           SO Wis.-Milwauk           47.59      48.63   3  10   
      2 Fabian Norgrove           SR Illinois Sta           48.20      48.65   3   8   
      3 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana Stat           47.73      49.00   3   6   
      4 Anderson Devonish         FR Illinois Sta           48.00      49.12   3   5   
      5 Calvin Edwards            SO Eastern Illi           47.35      49.86   3   4   
      6 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois Sta           48.47      50.29   3   3   
      7 Coty Kramer               SR Illinois Sta           49.73      50.71   2   2   
      8 Derek Williamson          FR Eastern Illi           49.75      50.75   2   1   
      9 Davontae Johnson          SO Wis.-Milwauk           49.19      51.11   3 
     10 Tyrell Dowdell            FR Indiana Stat           50.34      51.51   2 
     11 Ryan Dickson              JR Indiana Stat           49.34      51.89   2 
     12 Blake Green               JR Southern Ill           49.12      52.08   3 
     13 Daniel Ingram             FR Western Illi           53.52      53.23   1 
     14 Christopher Nightengale   SR Southern Ill           50.50      53.59   2 
     15 Patrick Thomas            SR Western Illi           52.22      53.64   1 
     16 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois Sta           52.00      54.82   2 
     17 Tommy Moore               JR Southern Ill           53.90      59.58   1 
     
    Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================================
        Facility: F 11.97  3/29/2013   Amiris Warren, Southern Ill                 
     SIU AllTime: * 11.51  1989        Amiris Warren, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
    ========================================================================================
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana Stat           11.33      11.41   2.9  2  10   
      2 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern Ill           12.15      12.10   2.9  2   8    12.726
      3 Simbi Laaro               SR Wis.-Milwauk           11.92      12.22   2.9  2   6   
      4 Briana Walker             SO Eastern Illi           12.82      12.52   3.1  1   5   
      5 Klaudia Susul             SR Eastern Illi           12.36      12.54   2.9  2   4   
      6 CherRay Dixon             SO Wis.-Milwauk           13.04      12.59   3.1  1   3   
      7 Nirupama Sunderraj        JR Southern Ill           12.25      12.60   2.9  2   2   
      8 Lynette Cottingham        JR UMKC                   12.48      12.73   3.1  1   1    12.728
      9 Desiree White             JR Southern Ill           12.15      12.73   2.9  2 
     10 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana Stat           12.42      12.80   3.1  1 
     11 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana Stat           12.89      12.96   3.1  1 
     12 Jessica McCaskill         SO Illinois Sta           12.40      13.11   2.9  2 
     13 Tyler Sampson             JR Western Illi           13.17      13.20   3.1  1 
     14 JaBree Mitchell           JR Eastern Illi                      13.24   3.1  1 
     
    Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================================
        Facility: F 10.63  3/29/2013   DJ Zahn, Illinois                           
     SIU AllTime: * 10.25  1984        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
    ========================================================================================
      1 Xavier Levy               FR Western Illi           10.98      10.80   4.1  2  10   
      2 Jamal Robinson            FR Eastern Illi           10.75      10.85   0.6  3   8   
      3 Kaleel Johnson            SR Eastern Illi           10.60      10.87   0.6  3   6   
      4 Christian Ilunga-Matthie  FR Eastern Illi           10.90      10.89   4.1  2   5   
      5 Keith Housley             SR Indiana Stat           10.65      10.92   0.6  3   4   
      6 Matt Benes                SR Southern Ill           10.75      11.02   0.6  3   3   
      7 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois Sta           11.00     J11.06   4.1  2   2    11.0521
      8 Matt Ferry                JR Wis.-Milwauk           10.72     J11.06   0.6  3   1    11.0529
      9 Jaynard Keys              FR Indiana Stat           10.90      11.12   4.1  2  11.114
     10 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois Sta           10.94      11.12   4.1  2  11.117
     11 Raimon Clay               SO Illinois Sta           11.10      11.13   4.1  2 
     12 Steven Hartzell           JR Illinois Sta           11.20      11.21   0.9  1 
     13 Spencer Jackson           JR Southern Ill           10.92      11.29   4.1  2 
     14 Adonis Hill               SO Illinois Sta           11.19      11.31   0.9  1 
     15 Jacob Peak                JR Western Illi           11.21      11.41   0.9  1 
     16 Charles Morrow            FR Western Illi           11.00      11.44   4.1  2 
     17 Washington Farrington     SR Wis.-Milwauk           10.62      11.47   0.6  3 
     18 Nate Havener              JR Wis.-Milwauk           11.44      11.50   0.9  1 
     19 Justin Kilpatrick         JR Western Illi           10.58      11.77   0.6  3 
     20 Eric Carter               FR UMKC                   11.30      11.92   0.9  1 
     
    Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 2:10.82  3/29/2013   Aftan Noon, SIU-Edwardsv                  
     SIU AllTime: * 2:06.31  2006        Ty-Nica Davis, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Alyssa Allison            SR Southern Ill         2:11.64    2:11.00   2  10   
           1:04.958 (1:04.958)        2:10.998 (1:06.040)
      2 Chelsea Lynes             JR Western Illi         2:09.00    2:13.33   2   8   
           1:04.862 (1:04.862)        2:13.325 (1:08.463)
      3 Shelby Higginbottom       SR Indiana Stat         2:13.98    2:16.91   2   6   
           1:08.499 (1:08.499)        2:16.902 (1:08.404)
      4 Jackie Mink               SO Illinois Sta         2:16.56    2:17.23   2   5   
           1:06.569 (1:06.569)        2:17.224 (1:10.655)
      5 Dhiaa Dean                SO Eastern Illi         2:12.50    2:17.31   2   4   
           1:06.444 (1:06.444)        2:17.310 (1:10.867)
      6 Brooke Guiot              FR UMKC                 2:12.50    2:17.33   2   3   
           1:05.327 (1:05.327)        2:17.323 (1:11.997)
      7 Samantha Woller           JR Wis.-Milwauk         2:18.00    2:19.67   1   2   
           1:08.416 (1:08.416)        2:19.662 (1:11.246)
      8 Kristen Paris             FR Eastern Illi         2:13.24    2:20.35   2   1   
           1:08.190 (1:08.190)        2:20.345 (1:12.155)
      9 Sydney Dickerson          FR Indiana Stat         2:16.46    2:21.22   2 
           1:09.171 (1:09.171)        2:21.218 (1:12.048)
     10 Dana Clausen              JR Wis.-Milwauk         2:17.00    2:21.39   1 
           1:08.300 (1:08.300)        2:21.383 (1:13.084)
     11 Leah Holmes               FR Wis.-Milwauk         2:18.00    2:22.18   1 
           1:09.231 (1:09.231)        2:22.175 (1:12.945)
     12 Jessica Jump              SO Southern Ill         2:19.80    2:23.83   1 
           1:09.299 (1:09.299)        2:23.830 (1:14.531)
     13 Bridget Murphy            FR Indiana Stat         2:16.54    2:24.72   2 
           1:08.876 (1:08.876)        2:24.717 (1:15.841)
     14 Alyssa Johnson            FR Western Illi         2:22.50    2:24.92   1 
           1:08.979 (1:08.979)        2:24.918 (1:15.940)
     15 Amy Yeoman                SO Eastern Illi         2:18.72    2:25.69   1 
           1:09.383 (1:09.383)        2:25.688 (1:16.305)
     16 Veronica Rollins          JR UMKC                 2:19.03    2:27.81   1 
           1:08.926 (1:08.926)        2:27.805 (1:18.880)
     17 Julie James               FR Eastern Illi         2:16.93    2:28.90   2 
           1:09.787 (1:09.787)        2:28.897 (1:19.111)
     18 Chantel Bethune           SO UMKC                 2:25.36    2:31.28   1 
           1:10.331 (1:10.331)        2:31.272 (1:20.941)
     19 Jaclyn Finney             FR Western Illi         2:30.17    2:33.05   1 
           1:10.039 (1:10.039)        2:33.046 (1:23.008)
     20 Adriana Gutierrez         JR Wis.-Milwauk         2:25.00    2:34.68   1 
           1:12.270 (1:12.270)        2:34.680 (1:22.410)
     
    Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 1:51.69  3/29/2013   Sean Wiggan, Eastern Illi                 
     SIU AllTime: * 1:46.84  1962        Jim Dupree, Southern Illinois             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 David Timlin              FR Indiana Stat         1:51.77    1:55.07   2  10   
            58.468 (58.468)  1:55.063 (56.595)
      2 Reed Schmidt              SO Wis.-Milwauk         1:53.50    1:56.21   2   8   
            58.230 (58.230)  1:56.209 (57.980)
      3 Christopher Hamilton      SO Illinois Sta         1:51.30    1:56.71   2   6   
            57.834 (57.834)  1:56.706 (58.872)
      4 Tony Rigoni               FR Indiana Stat         1:55.36    1:57.20   2   5   
            57.847 (57.847)  1:57.192 (59.345)
      5 Jeffery Pigg              JR Wis.-Milwauk         1:52.82    1:57.39   2   4   
            57.987 (57.987)  1:57.381 (59.394)
      6 Bryce Basting             JR Eastern Illi         1:50.13    1:58.16   2   3   
            58.254 (58.254)  1:58.159 (59.905)
      7 Matt Black                SR Eastern Illi         1:57.96    1:58.18   1   2   
            59.151 (59.151)  1:58.174 (59.023)
      8 Mike Hesslau              SR Eastern Illi         1:58.38    1:58.43   1   1   
               58.319 (58.319)        1:58.429 (1:00.111)
      9 Ryan Bybee                SO Illinois Sta                    1:58.96   1 
               58.292 (58.292)        1:58.958 (1:00.666)
     10 Mark Pedziwiatr           SO Eastern Illi         1:54.91    1:59.14   2 
               59.018 (59.018)        1:59.138 (1:00.120)
     11 Kurt Sustachek            SO Wis.-Milwauk         1:57.41    1:59.72   1 
               58.491 (58.491)        1:59.719 (1:01.229)
     12 Kevin Dolan               FR Illinois Sta         1:58.00    2:00.71   1 
               58.421 (58.421)        2:00.704 (1:02.283)
     13 Brock Ramos               SO Eastern Illi         1:55.09    2:00.95   2 
               58.762 (58.762)        2:00.949 (1:02.188)
     14 Jeff Wooldridge           SR Western Illi         1:56.97    2:01.55   1 
               58.753 (58.753)        2:01.547 (1:02.795)
     15 Ryan Ballard              JR Eastern Illi         1:53.14    2:02.14   2 
               58.861 (58.861)        2:02.133 (1:03.273)
     16 Travis Trevizo            SO Illinois Sta         1:56.50    2:02.19   1 
               58.626 (58.626)        2:02.186 (1:03.561)
     17 Mathew Wiggen             SR Illinois Sta         1:58.00    2:03.74   1 
               58.693 (58.693)        2:03.740 (1:05.048)
     18 Robert Taylor             FR Illinois Sta                    2:04.85   1 
               59.016 (59.016)        2:04.849 (1:05.833)
     19 Ephraim Dorsey            JR Eastern Illi         1:55.00    2:05.15   2 
           1:00.233 (1:00.233)        2:05.142 (1:04.910)
     20 Andrew Carmin             FR Southern Ill         1:56.95    2:05.47   1 
           1:00.341 (1:00.341)        2:05.467 (1:05.127)
     
    Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 59.63  3/29/2013   Stacia Weatherford, Indiana Stat            
     SIU AllTime: * 58.61  2010        Kendra Deck, Southern Illinois              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois Sta         1:04.00    1:04.60   3  10   
      2 Amina Jackson             SO Eastern Illi         1:02.90    1:05.29   3   8   
      3 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana Stat         1:04.83    1:05.82   2   6   
      4 Katie Ryan                JR Eastern Illi         1:03.81    1:06.18   3   5   
      5 Aaliyah White             FR Western Illi         1:04.00    1:06.93   3   4   
      6 Tori Master               FR Eastern Illi         1:06.49    1:07.10   2   3   
      7 Chelsea Maxey             JR Wis.-Milwauk         1:01.40    1:07.15   3   2   
      8 Amani Borders             SO UMKC                 1:04.39    1:07.16   3   1   
      9 McKenzie White            JR Southern Ill         1:04.48    1:07.33   3 
     10 Kaitlyn Corzine           FR Eastern Illi         1:06.17    1:07.56   2 
     11 Sara Davis                FR Western Illi         1:06.00    1:08.20   2 
     12 Lucia Rossi               FR Illinois Sta         1:08.50    1:08.66   1 
     13 Breanna Moore             JR Western Illi         1:04.83    1:08.84   2 
     14 Brittany Housel           SR Indiana Stat         1:02.93    1:09.19   3 
     15 Kari Zimmerman            FR Indiana Stat         1:09.22    1:11.07   1 
     16 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk         1:08.42    1:11.16   2 
     
    Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 52.65  3/29/2013   Jonathan Jackson, Indiana Stat              
     SIU AllTime: * 48.87  1980        David Lee, Southern Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana Stat           51.82      53.33   3  10   
      2 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk           51.72      54.12   3   8   
      3 Daniel Trevor             JR Eastern Illi           52.79      54.22   3   6   
      4 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana Stat           51.78      54.57   3   5   
      5 Javar Cruz                JR Illinois Sta           54.47      54.89   2   4   
      6 Christian Kolb            JR Eastern Illi           54.00      55.08   2   3   
      7 Alex Delveaux             SR Wis.-Milwauk           52.40      55.10   3   2   
      8 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana Stat           52.63      55.21   3   1   
      9 Matt Leal                 SR Western Illi           54.88      55.36   2 
     10 Zak Snow                  SO UMKC                   54.44      55.61   2 
     11 Ray Skamay                SR Indiana Stat           53.36      55.98   3 
     12 Jordan Schmidt            JR Wis.-Milwauk           53.37      56.35   3 
     13 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk           57.12      56.47   1 
     14 Terrone Garner            SO UMKC                   54.86      56.48   2 
     15 Cory Householder          JR Eastern Illi           54.87      56.78   2 
     16 Jalen Lewis               FR Illinois Sta           55.60      56.95   2 
     17 Devin Burton              FR UMKC                   56.87      57.06   1 
     18 Taylor Koss               FR Wis.-Milwauk           57.96      57.97   1 
     19 Rutger Meister            SO Wis.-Milwauk           56.78      58.37   1 
     20 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk           57.00      59.39   1 
     21 Josh Thomas               FR Western Illi           56.00      59.93   2 
     22 Antonio Foster            SO Illinois Sta           57.14    1:00.30   1 
     23 Bryant King               FR Western Illi           56.50    1:00.43   1 
     24 Elven Walker              FR Eastern Illi           56.00    1:02.19   1 
     
    Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================================
        Facility: F 24.52  3/29/2013   Tayler Whittler, DePaul                     
     SIU AllTime: * 23.43  1986        Denise Blackman, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
    ========================================================================================
      1 Demetra Camble            SO Indiana Stat           24.09      25.20   2.5  3  10   
      2 Simbi Laaro               SR Wis.-Milwauk           25.11      25.43   2.5  3   8   
      3 Nirupama Sunderraj        JR Southern Ill           24.81      25.71   2.5  3   6   
      4 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois Sta           25.54      25.74   2.5  3   5   
      5 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk           25.05      25.89   2.5  3   4   
      6 Allison Christiani        FR Illinois Sta           25.20      26.07   2.5  3   3   
      7 CherRay Dixon             SO Wis.-Milwauk           25.56      26.21   1.5  2   2   
      8 Briana Walker             SO Eastern Illi           25.93      26.22   1.5  2   1   
      9 Kate Novacek              FR Wis.-Milwauk           26.02      26.37   1.5  2 
     10 Klaudia Susul             SR Eastern Illi           25.24      26.47   2.5  3 
     11 Kirsten Bryant            JR Eastern Illi           25.82      26.72   1.5  2 
     12 LeVisa Evans              FR Indiana Stat           26.50      26.85   0.5  1 
     13 Tyra Wooten               FR Southern Ill           25.85      26.88   1.5  2 
     14 Desiree White             JR Southern Ill           25.25      26.91   2.5  3 
     15 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana Stat           26.24      27.01   1.5  2 
     16 Colleen Lilly             FR Indiana Stat           27.07      27.41   0.5  1 
     17 Megan McGlone             JR Western Illi           27.04      27.62   0.5  1 
     18 Tyler Sampson             JR Western Illi           27.09      27.75   0.5  1 
     19 JaBree Mitchell           JR Eastern Illi           28.26      28.75   0.5  1 
     20 Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk           28.80      28.86   0.5  1 
     21 Allison Goldasich         SO Southern Ill                      28.97   0.5  1 
     
    Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================================
        Facility: F 21.26  3/29/2013   DJ Zahn, Illinois                           
     SIU AllTime: * 20.44  1972        Ivory Crockett, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
    ========================================================================================
      1 Calvin Edwards            SO Eastern Illi           21.20      21.48   1.9  4  10   
      2 Jamal Robinson            FR Eastern Illi           21.63      21.93   1.9  4   8   
      3 Keith Housley             SR Indiana Stat           21.57      22.04   1.9  4   6   
      4 Fabian Norgrove           SR Illinois Sta           21.93      22.08   2.3  3   5   
      5 Tyler Younkin             SO Western Illi           22.10      22.10   2.3  3   4   
      6 Brady Adams               SO UMKC                   21.57      22.18   1.9  4   3   
      7 Daniel Prioleau           JR UMKC                   21.74      22.27   1.9  4   2   
      8 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois Sta           22.30      22.32   2.3  3   1   
      9 Kemar Jones               JR Southern Ill           22.47      22.53   1.9  2 
     10 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana Stat           21.81      22.64   1.9  4 
     11 Raimon Clay               SO Illinois Sta           22.45      22.74   2.3  3 
     12 Spencer Jackson           JR Southern Ill           22.16      22.75   2.3  3 
     13 Christian Ilunga-Matthie  FR Eastern Illi           22.50      22.81   1.9  2 
     14 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois Sta           22.38      22.92   2.3  3 
     15 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois Sta           22.08      22.95   2.3  3 
     16 Adonis Hill               SO Illinois Sta           22.48      22.97   1.9  2 
     17 Blake Green               JR Southern Ill           21.86      22.99   2.3  3 
     18 William Davis             FR Southern Ill           22.83      23.02   2.2  1 
     19 Coty Kramer               SR Illinois Sta           22.50      23.03   1.9  2 
     20 Louis Dotson              FR Southern Ill           22.90      23.34   2.2  1 
     21 Washington Farrington     SR Wis.-Milwauk           21.56      23.44   1.9  4 
     22 Tommy Moore               JR Southern Ill           23.81      26.00   2.2  1 
     
    Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
        Facility: F 17:28.06  3/29/2013   Kristen Busch, Bradley                   
     SIU AllTime: * 16:44.00  1981        Lindy Nelson, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Kelly Carpenter           FR UMKC                17:35.00   17:35.87   10   
               42.984 (42.984)        2:07.779 (1:24.795)        3:31.597 (1:23.819)
           4:56.136 (1:24.540)        6:19.922 (1:23.786)        7:44.236 (1:24.314)
           9:08.660 (1:24.425)       10:33.089 (1:24.429)       11:56.791 (1:23.703)
          13:21.106 (1:24.315)       14:45.228 (1:24.123)       16:11.049 (1:25.822)
          17:35.862 (1:24.813)
      2 Tori Parry                JR Southern Ill        17:50.85   17:48.23    8   
               43.038 (43.038)        2:06.784 (1:23.746)        3:29.906 (1:23.123)
           4:53.462 (1:23.556)        6:16.731 (1:23.270)        7:42.067 (1:25.336)
           9:09.164 (1:27.097)       10:34.945 (1:25.782)       12:02.470 (1:27.525)
          13:30.649 (1:28.179)       14:58.471 (1:27.823)       16:26.341 (1:27.870)
          17:48.221 (1:21.880)
      3 Megan Mills               SO UMKC                18:40.00   18:14.26    6   
               43.838 (43.838)        2:09.016 (1:25.179)        3:34.728 (1:25.712)
           5:02.339 (1:27.612)        6:31.781 (1:29.443)        8:01.276 (1:29.495)
           9:29.184 (1:27.908)       10:57.329 (1:28.146)       12:23.569 (1:26.240)
          13:51.722 (1:28.154)       15:20.403 (1:28.681)       16:49.465 (1:29.063)
          18:14.254 (1:24.790)
      4 Eileen Schweiss           SR Southern Ill        17:47.28   18:24.03    5   
               43.298 (43.298)        2:08.204 (1:24.907)        3:33.059 (1:24.855)
           4:59.795 (1:26.737)        6:27.683 (1:27.888)        7:57.495 (1:29.813)
           9:27.559 (1:30.064)       10:57.926 (1:30.368)       12:24.158 (1:26.232)
          13:54.521 (1:30.363)       15:25.656 (1:31.135)       16:56.948 (1:31.293)
          18:24.023 (1:27.075)
      5 Haley Verbeke             FR Illinois Sta        18:15.00   18:28.76    4   
               43.520 (43.520)        2:08.451 (1:24.931)        3:32.596 (1:24.146)
           4:59.462 (1:26.866)        6:27.262 (1:27.800)        7:56.938 (1:29.676)
           9:26.967 (1:30.030)       10:58.062 (1:31.095)       12:28.086 (1:30.024)
          13:59.432 (1:31.347)       15:31.204 (1:31.773)       17:03.346 (1:32.142)
          18:28.751 (1:25.405)
      6 Allison Anich             FR Wis.-Milwauk        18:16.71   18:31.50    3   
               42.961 (42.961)        2:08.049 (1:25.088)        3:33.334 (1:25.286)
           5:00.073 (1:26.739)        6:27.802 (1:27.730)        7:57.708 (1:29.906)
           9:27.674 (1:29.966)       10:58.724 (1:31.051)       12:25.835 (1:27.111)
          13:58.644 (1:32.809)       15:31.604 (1:32.960)       17:05.115 (1:33.512)
          18:31.499 (1:26.385)
      7 Krista DeCeault           SO Illinois Sta        18:15.00   18:45.57    2   
               43.359 (43.359)        2:08.319 (1:24.960)        3:32.115 (1:23.797)
           4:58.828 (1:26.713)        6:27.446 (1:28.618)        7:57.219 (1:29.773)
           9:27.276 (1:30.058)       10:58.372 (1:31.097)       12:29.269 (1:30.898)
          14:03.576 (1:34.307)       15:38.614 (1:35.038)       17:14.097 (1:35.484)
          18:45.564 (1:31.467)
      8 Claira Himmel             JR Wis.-Milwauk        19:11.34   18:53.70    1   
               44.128 (44.128)        2:09.959 (1:25.831)        3:37.192 (1:27.234)
           5:05.756 (1:28.564)        6:36.929 (1:31.174)        8:07.987 (1:31.058)
           9:41.324 (1:33.337)       11:13.571 (1:32.248)       12:43.697 (1:30.127)
          14:16.543 (1:32.846)       15:50.836 (1:34.294)       17:25.449 (1:34.613)
          18:53.692 (1:28.244)
      9 Annette Lemanski          JR Wis.-Milwauk        19:15.00   19:00.26  
               44.009 (44.009)        2:09.720 (1:25.712)        3:36.894 (1:27.174)
           5:05.454 (1:28.560)        6:36.955 (1:31.502)        8:07.634 (1:30.679)
           9:41.021 (1:33.388)       11:14.034 (1:33.014)       12:45.885 (1:31.851)
          14:20.468 (1:34.583)       15:56.034 (1:35.567)       17:30.285 (1:34.251)
          19:00.254 (1:29.970)
     10 Natalie Nolting           FR Indiana Stat        19:23.31   19:07.61  
               43.591 (43.591)        2:09.218 (1:25.627)        3:35.984 (1:26.767)
           5:03.726 (1:27.742)        6:35.369 (1:31.643)        8:06.990 (1:31.622)
           9:40.338 (1:33.348)       11:13.381 (1:33.043)       12:48.274 (1:34.893)
          14:25.877 (1:37.604)       16:03.737 (1:37.860)       17:39.344 (1:35.607)
          19:07.607 (1:28.264)
     
    Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
        Facility: F 14:25.88  3/29/2014   John Mascari, Indiana Stat               
     SIU AllTime: * 13:51.20  1967        Oscar Moore, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 John Mascari              SO Indiana Stat        13:59.06   14:25.88F  10   
               33.229 (33.229)        1:41.008 (1:07.780)        2:52.607 (1:11.599)
           4:02.025 (1:09.418)        5:10.924 (1:08.900)        6:20.702 (1:09.779)
           7:30.907 (1:10.205)        8:40.347 (1:09.440)        9:49.542 (1:09.196)
          10:59.082 (1:09.540)       12:09.073 (1:09.991)       13:18.267 (1:09.195)
          14:25.875 (1:07.608)
      2 Tristan Selby             JR Indiana Stat        14:23.26   14:38.31    8   
               33.497 (33.497)        1:42.039 (1:08.543)        2:52.857 (1:10.818)
           4:02.465 (1:09.608)        5:11.557 (1:09.093)        6:21.759 (1:10.202)
           7:33.125 (1:11.367)        8:45.182 (1:12.058)        9:57.299 (1:12.117)
          11:08.660 (1:11.362)       12:18.931 (1:10.271)       13:29.092 (1:10.162)
          14:38.306 (1:09.214)
      3 Oscar Medina              JR Southern Ill        14:40.00   14:45.74    6   
               33.860 (33.860)        1:42.316 (1:08.456)        2:53.348 (1:11.033)
           4:03.044 (1:09.696)        5:12.624 (1:09.580)        6:25.365 (1:12.742)
           7:36.372 (1:11.008)        8:48.338 (1:11.966)        9:59.311 (1:10.973)
          11:11.552 (1:12.242)       12:23.334 (1:11.782)       13:35.712 (1:12.379)
          14:45.739 (1:10.027)
      4 Pablo Ramirez             SR Eastern Illi        14:15.66   14:49.42    5   
               32.922 (32.922)        1:41.059 (1:08.138)        2:52.162 (1:11.103)
           4:02.147 (1:09.985)        5:11.140 (1:08.993)        6:21.075 (1:09.936)
           7:31.507 (1:10.433)        8:43.819 (1:12.312)        9:57.061 (1:13.243)
          11:10.557 (1:13.496)       12:23.908 (1:13.352)       13:36.132 (1:12.224)
          14:49.411 (1:13.280)
      5 Dirk Hudson               JR UMKC                14:45.00   14:51.52    4   
               34.124 (34.124)        1:42.758 (1:08.635)        2:54.308 (1:11.550)
           4:05.812 (1:11.505)        5:16.414 (1:10.602)        6:27.877 (1:11.464)
           7:40.325 (1:12.448)        8:52.437 (1:12.113)       10:04.775 (1:12.338)
          11:16.435 (1:11.660)       12:28.324 (1:11.890)       13:41.639 (1:13.315)
          14:51.513 (1:09.875)
      6 James Barnett             FR UMKC                15:05.00   14:51.86    3   
               34.795 (34.795)        1:43.361 (1:08.567)        2:54.743 (1:11.383)
           4:06.245 (1:11.502)        5:17.253 (1:11.009)        6:28.543 (1:11.290)
           7:40.582 (1:12.040)        8:52.734 (1:12.152)       10:04.915 (1:12.182)
          11:16.655 (1:11.740)       12:28.707 (1:12.053)       13:42.028 (1:13.322)
          14:51.851 (1:09.823)
      7 Al Escalera               SR Indiana Stat        14:43.13   14:54.52    2   
               34.852 (34.852)        1:44.245 (1:09.394)        2:55.569 (1:11.324)
           4:05.961 (1:10.393)        5:15.915 (1:09.954)        6:26.718 (1:10.804)
           7:40.012 (1:13.295)        8:52.117 (1:12.105)       10:05.172 (1:13.056)
          11:17.526 (1:12.354)       12:31.347 (1:13.822)       13:44.356 (1:13.009)
          14:54.515 (1:10.159)
      8 Jeff Bajema               FR Illinois Sta        15:00.00   15:01.96    1   
               35.040 (35.040)        1:44.005 (1:08.965)        2:55.343 (1:11.339)
           4:06.853 (1:11.510)        5:18.246 (1:11.393)        6:31.562 (1:13.317)
           7:43.015 (1:11.453)        8:56.932 (1:13.918)       10:11.383 (1:14.451)
          11:25.959 (1:14.576)       12:39.957 (1:13.998)       13:53.824 (1:13.868)
          15:01.955 (1:08.131)
      9 Nathan Keown              SO UMKC                14:45.00   15:05.64  
               34.473 (34.473)        1:43.136 (1:08.663)        2:54.567 (1:11.432)
           4:06.021 (1:11.454)        5:17.027 (1:11.007)        6:28.695 (1:11.668)
           7:41.181 (1:12.487)        8:54.682 (1:13.502)       10:09.265 (1:14.583)
          11:23.982 (1:14.718)       12:38.969 (1:14.987)       13:53.732 (1:14.764)
          15:05.638 (1:11.906)
     10 Caleb Abfall              FR Wis.-Milwauk        15:15.00   15:08.27  
               35.257 (35.257)        1:45.770 (1:10.513)        2:56.872 (1:11.103)
           4:08.807 (1:11.935)        5:21.230 (1:12.423)        6:34.597 (1:13.368)
           7:46.590 (1:11.993)        9:00.921 (1:14.332)       10:14.699 (1:13.778)
          11:28.692 (1:13.993)       12:43.812 (1:15.121)       13:58.106 (1:14.294)
          15:08.261 (1:10.155)
     11 Jesse Hahne               FR Illinois Sta        15:00.00   15:08.63  
               35.447 (35.447)        1:45.992 (1:10.545)        2:56.572 (1:10.580)
           4:07.995 (1:11.423)        5:19.682 (1:11.688)        6:32.593 (1:12.912)
           7:46.230 (1:13.638)        9:00.295 (1:14.065)       10:14.452 (1:14.158)
          11:29.254 (1:14.803)       12:44.101 (1:14.848)       13:57.685 (1:13.585)
          15:08.626 (1:10.941)
     12 Chase Marlow              SR Western Illi        15:28.47   15:13.34  
               35.592 (35.592)        1:46.292 (1:10.700)        2:58.429 (1:12.138)
           4:10.648 (1:12.220)        5:21.890 (1:11.242)        6:34.209 (1:12.320)
           7:45.112 (1:10.903)        8:58.594 (1:13.483)       10:13.046 (1:14.453)
          11:28.460 (1:15.415)       12:45.444 (1:16.984)       14:00.689 (1:15.245)
          15:13.332 (1:12.643)
     13 Adam Schueller            SO Wis.-Milwauk        15:12.09   15:16.48  
               35.845 (35.845)        1:47.315 (1:11.470)        2:58.981 (1:11.667)
           4:10.435 (1:11.454)        5:23.255 (1:12.820)        6:35.640 (1:12.385)
           7:48.834 (1:13.195)        9:04.212 (1:15.378)       10:19.327 (1:15.116)
          11:34.057 (1:14.730)       12:50.963 (1:16.906)       14:08.173 (1:17.210)
          15:16.476 (1:08.303)
     14 Nick Schrader             SR Southern Ill        14:48.04   15:16.56  
               34.624 (34.624)        1:43.145 (1:08.522)        2:54.981 (1:11.836)
           4:06.487 (1:11.506)        5:17.962 (1:11.475)        6:31.729 (1:13.768)
           7:45.902 (1:14.173)        9:00.659 (1:14.758)       10:15.017 (1:14.358)
          11:29.770 (1:14.753)       12:46.032 (1:16.263)       14:02.790 (1:16.758)
          15:16.557 (1:13.768)
     15 Vince Paikowski           FR Wis.-Milwauk        15:15.00   15:20.05  
               36.315 (36.315)        1:47.067 (1:10.752)        2:58.705 (1:11.638)
           4:09.852 (1:11.148)        5:22.928 (1:13.076)        6:35.148 (1:12.220)
           7:48.507 (1:13.360)        9:04.507 (1:16.000)       10:19.575 (1:15.068)
          11:34.574 (1:15.000)       12:51.302 (1:16.729)       14:07.305 (1:16.003)
          15:20.041 (1:12.737)
     16 Taylor Wardall            JR UMKC                14:28.00   15:34.02  
               34.367 (34.367)        1:42.132 (1:07.765)        2:53.114 (1:10.983)
           4:02.824 (1:09.710)        5:12.381 (1:09.558)        6:26.447 (1:14.067)
           7:41.629 (1:15.182)        9:00.752 (1:19.124)       10:21.110 (1:20.358)
          11:42.719 (1:21.609)       13:03.695 (1:20.976)       14:23.140 (1:19.446)
          15:34.015 (1:10.875)
     17 Brett Johnson             SO Wis.-Milwauk        15:30.65   15:36.76  
               35.830 (35.830)        1:46.512 (1:10.682)        2:57.117 (1:10.606)
           4:09.275 (1:12.158)        5:22.119 (1:12.845)        6:36.650 (1:14.531)
           7:53.510 (1:16.860)        9:12.045 (1:18.536)       10:29.673 (1:17.628)
          11:47.500 (1:17.827)       13:06.432 (1:18.933)       14:23.536 (1:17.104)
          15:36.756 (1:13.220)
     18 Ryan Wojdyla              JR Western Illi                   15:48.35  
               35.642 (35.642)        1:46.792 (1:11.151)        2:59.524 (1:12.732)
           4:14.597 (1:15.073)        5:31.652 (1:17.055)        6:48.705 (1:17.054)
           8:06.752 (1:18.048)        9:26.063 (1:19.311)       10:43.804 (1:17.741)
          12:02.267 (1:18.463)       13:19.250 (1:16.984)       14:37.207 (1:17.958)
          15:48.348 (1:11.141)
     19 Evan Ehrenheim            JR Southern Ill        14:49.75   15:51.68  
               35.383 (35.383)        1:44.983 (1:09.600)        2:56.317 (1:11.335)
           4:09.172 (1:12.855)        5:22.620 (1:13.448)        6:38.488 (1:15.869)
           7:56.708 (1:18.220)        9:17.523 (1:20.815)       10:36.200 (1:18.677)
          11:54.640 (1:18.440)       13:14.523 (1:19.884)       14:32.505 (1:17.982)
          15:51.680 (1:19.175)
     20 Alex Nail                 JR UMKC                15:43.30   15:58.36  
               36.215 (36.215)        1:47.546 (1:11.332)        2:59.690 (1:12.145)
           4:12.557 (1:12.868)        5:26.730 (1:14.173)        6:42.044 (1:15.315)
           8:00.156 (1:18.113)        9:20.132 (1:19.976)       10:38.405 (1:18.273)
          11:58.611 (1:20.207)       13:19.782 (1:21.171)       14:41.922 (1:22.141)
          15:58.360 (1:16.438)
     21 Gerrit Bruni              SO Wis.-Milwauk        15:25.69   16:04.49  
               35.247 (35.247)        1:45.684 (1:10.437)        2:58.367 (1:12.684)
           4:13.843 (1:15.476)        5:32.175 (1:18.332)        6:51.878 (1:19.704)
           8:12.688 (1:20.810)        9:34.872 (1:22.184)       10:56.713 (1:21.842)
          12:12.900 (1:16.187)       13:34.840 (1:21.940)       14:50.952 (1:16.113)
          16:04.488 (1:13.537)
     22 Brendan Hoskins           FR Illinois Sta        15:25.00   16:27.40  
               35.988 (35.988)        1:47.860 (1:11.873)        3:01.887 (1:14.028)
           4:19.045 (1:17.158)        5:38.417 (1:19.373)        6:57.830 (1:19.413)
           8:18.720 (1:20.891)        9:40.401 (1:21.681)       11:01.174 (1:20.773)
          12:21.940 (1:20.767)       13:45.466 (1:23.526)       15:08.159 (1:22.693)
          16:27.397 (1:19.239)
     
    Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 3:51.40  3/29/2013   Indiana State, Indiana Stat               
                             S Higginbottom, L Michl, M Black, S Weatherford   
     SIU AllTime: * 3:34.98  1986        , Southern Illinois                       
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:45.66    3:56.94   2  10   
         1) Amina Jackson SO                2) Ashley Fouch FR                
         3) Kirsten Bryant JR               4) Dhiaa Dean SO                  
      2 Indiana State  'A'                                3:44.40    3:58.18   2   8   
         1) Shelby Higginbottom SR          2) Demetra Camble SO              
         3) Bridget Murphy FR               4) Alethia Marrero FR             
      3 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:49.00    3:59.49   2   6   
         1) McKenzie White JR               2) Amiris Warren JR               
         3) Mobola Rotibi JR                4) Nirupama Sunderraj JR          
      4 Illinois State  'A'                               3:44.59    3:59.69   2   5   
         1) Sarah Mussallem SO              2) Jenna Combs SR                 
         3) Allison Christiani FR           4) Shandel Ellis SR               
      5 Western Illinois  'A'                             3:55.00    4:00.78   2   4   
         1) Aaliyah White FR                2) Phyllis George JR              
         3) Breanna Moore JR                4) Chelsea Lynes JR               
      6 Umkc  'B'                                         3:55.65    4:05.11   1   3   
         1) Sydia Darker SO                 2) Veronica Rollins JR            
         3) Brooke Guiot FR                 4) Shanelle Williams JR           
      7 Indiana State  'B'                                3:54.40   x4:10.41   2 
         1) Amy Fanella JR                  2) Sydney Dickerson FR            
         3) Chidera Obasih SO               4) Briana Jones FR                
      8 Southern Illinois  'B'                            3:56.00   x4:12.12   1 
         1) Tyra Wooten FR                  2) Alyssa Allison SR              
         3) Jessica Jump SO                 4) Meg Fitzgerald SO              
      9 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:00.00   x4:15.20   1 
         1) Katie Ryan JR                   2) Camelia Nicholson FR           
         3) Kaitlyn Corzine FR              4) Tori Master FR                 
     10 Indiana State  'C'                                4:04.40   x4:25.12   1 
         1) LeVisa Evans FR                 2) Brittany Housel SR             
         3) Mariah Oetken SO                4) Colleen Lilly FR               
     
    Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
        Facility: F 3:16.78  3/29/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                             J Green, D Zahn, R Lynn, Z Zebe                   
     SIU AllTime: * 3:00.78  1984        , Southern Illinois                       
                             Duncan,Adams,Forde,Franks                         
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Illinois State  'A'                               3:12.00    3:19.21   2  10   
         1) Coty Kramer SR                  2) Fabian Norgrove SR             
         3) Antonio Farley SO               4) Anderson Devonish FR           
      2 Indiana State  'A'                                3:09.64    3:19.45   2   8   
         1) Arqeil Shaw JR                  2) Kevin Piraino SR               
         3) Jonathan Jackson JR             4) Max Tuttle SR                  
      3 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:20.00    3:24.48   1   6   
         1) Derek Williamson FR             2) Christian Kolb JR              
         3) Daniel Trevor JR                4) Ephraim Dorsey JR              
      4 Western Illinois  'A'                             3:18.36    3:24.91   2   5   
         1) Tyler Younkin SO                2) Josh Thomas FR                 
         3) Matt Leal SR                    4) Davin Dollison SR              
      5 Indiana State  'B'                                3:15.00   x3:28.49   2 
         1) Ryan Dickson JR                 2) Tyrell Dowdell FR              
         3) Keith Housley SR                4) Carl McQuay FR                 
      6 Illinois State  'B'                               3:16.00   x3:28.68   2 
         1) Javar Cruz JR                   2) Deshaun Jordan FR              
         3) Christopher Hamilton SO         4) Jalen Lewis FR                 
      7 Indiana State  'C'                                3:23.00   x3:30.16   1 
         1) Daley Carter FR                 2) Connor Curley SO               
         3) Tony Rigoni FR                  4) Brett Wehmiller SO             
      8 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:17.00    3:31.08   2   4   
         1) Christopher Nightengale SR      2) Blake Green JR                 
         3) Kemar Jones JR                  4) Andrew Carmin FR               
      9 Eastern Illinois  'B'                                       x3:31.65   1 
     10 Illinois State  'C'                               3:25.00   x3:32.26   1 
         1) Antonio Foster SO               2) Travis Trevizo SO              
         3) Mathew Wiggen SR                4) Kevin Dolan FR                 
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Indiana State              197        2) Southern Illinois         176.50
        3) Illinois State              99        4) Eastern Illinois           96   
        5) UMKC                        63        6) Wis.-Milwaukee             60   
        7) Western Illinois            23.50                                        
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern Illinois          180        2) Indiana State             156   
        3) Eastern Illinois           138        4) Illinois State             94   
        5) Wis.-Milwaukee              78        6) Western Illinois           50.50
        7) UMKC                        34.50                                        
    
    Saturday, Dec 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    SIU