Big Blue Classic, Day One

    Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 10:37 AM
                       Big Blue Classic - 3/29/2012 to 3/31/2012                   
                              Eastern Illinois University                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B  4774  2007        Erica Moore, Indiana State                  
         O'Brien: O  4904  1982        Charlene Dewey, Bradley                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi                       4162  
      2   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville               999      X4030  
      3   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat             999       3579  
      4   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat             999       3516  
      5    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi                       3493  
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1   284 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat             14.85   2.9    862
      2    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi             15.40   2.9    790
      3   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville              X16.23   2.9    686
      4   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat             16.91   2.9    607
      5    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi             17.56   2.9    535
      6   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat             18.22   2.9    466
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi             1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   284 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat             1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville              X1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat             1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      5    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi             1.39m    4-06.75    502
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
           XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat             1.33m    4-04.25    439
         1.33 1.36 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   284 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat            10.12m   33-02.50    537
          9.61m  10.12m  9.95m            
      2   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville              X9.81m   32-02.25    517
          9.81m  9.50m  9.42m            
      3    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi             8.71m   28-07.00    445
          8.32m  8.71m  6.81m            
      4   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat             8.39m   27-06.50    425
          FOUL  8.03m  8.39m            
      5    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi             7.39m   24-03.00    360
          7.39m  7.02m  7.05m            
      6   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat             7.35m   24-01.50    357
          7.16m  7.35m  7.04m            
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat             26.59  -1.2    746
      2   284 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat             26.65  -1.2    741
      3    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi             26.81  -1.2    728
      4    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi             27.68  -1.2    656
      5   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat             28.21  -1.2    614
      6   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville              X28.79  -1.2    570
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
     --   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville              X4.90m   1.7  16-01.00    532
         4.90m(1.7) FOUL      4.74m(1.2)            
      1   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat             4.71m   0.7  15-05.50    482
         4.71m(0.7) 4.52m(-3.3) 4.57m(-4.7)            
      2    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi             4.70m  -3.4  15-05.00    479
         FOUL      FOUL      4.70m(-3.4)            
      3    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi             4.65m   0.7  15-03.25    466
         4.65m(0.7) 4.43m(2.7) 4.59m(1.8)            
      4   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat             4.24m  -2.8  13-11.00    364
         FOUL      3.63m(0.3) 4.24m(-2.8)            
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
     --   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville             X33.73m     110-08    547
          28.50m  33.73m  30.72m            
      1    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi            28.80m      94-06    454
          28.80m  24.00m  24.91m            
      2   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat            28.19m      92-06    442
          23.67m  25.32m  28.19m            
      3   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat            22.39m      73-05    333
          20.07m  18.83m  22.39m            
      4    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi            22.10m      72-06    328
          18.00m  22.10m  19.25m            
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
     --   201 Brunner, Taylor     SR Greenville            X2:45.41     512
      1    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi           2:33.81     646
      2   260 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat           2:35.19     629
      3   289 Zimmerman, Kari     FR Indiana Stat           2:35.58     625
      4    54 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi           2:50.36     460
     
    Event 2  Men Decathlon
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B  6548  2004        Billy Stadele, Lewis                        
         O'Brien: O  7699  1992        Darrin Steele, EIU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta                       6218  
      2   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached                        X6181  
      3    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                       4868  
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached              X11.40   2.0    774
      2    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi             11.57   2.0    738
      3    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi             11.64   2.0    723
      4   293 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat             11.74   2.0    703
      5   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta             11.86   2.0    679
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached              X6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00    675
         6.14m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0)            
      2   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta             6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75    617
         6.14m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
      3    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi             5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75    535
         5.55m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)            
      4    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi             5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    490
         5.54m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
      5   293 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50    455
         5.08m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0)            
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta            11.68m   38-04.00    587
          FOUL  10.66m  11.68m            
      2   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached             X10.96m   35-11.50    543
          FOUL  10.96m  10.83m            
      3    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi            10.74m   35-03.00    530
          10.14m  10.74m  10.00m            
      4   293 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat             9.70m   31-10.00    468
          9.70m  9.10m  9.65m            
      5    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi             8.91m   29-02.75    420
          8.91m  8.69m  8.41m            
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached              X1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta             1.84m    6-00.50    661
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
            O    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi             1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4   293 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat             1.69m    5-06.50    536
         1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi             1.63m    5-04.25    488
         1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
            O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi             52.34     710
      2   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached              X52.88     687
      3   293 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat             54.34     626
      4   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta             54.61     615
      5    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi             57.95     486
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
     --   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached              X15.67  -2.0    770
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta             17.34  -2.0    589
      2    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi             17.86  -2.0    538
     --    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi                DQ  -2.0 
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
     --   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached             X30.65m     100-07    477
          28.95m  30.34m  30.65m            
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta            32.32m     106-00    510
          31.91m  31.22m  32.32m            
      2    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi            21.97m      72-01    309
          20.05m  18.76m  21.97m            
      3    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi            21.87m      71-09    307
          20.15m  21.87m  FOUL            
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
     --   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached              X4.25m   13-11.25    688
         4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
          XXO   XO    O  XXX 
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta             4.45m   14-07.25    746
         4.35 4.45 4.55 
            O    O  XXX 
      1    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi             4.45m   14-07.25    746
         4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
            O    P    P  XXX 
      3    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi             3.75m   12-03.50    549
         3.75 3.85 3.95 
           XO    P  XXX 
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
     --   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached             X38.66m     126-10    423
          35.10m  32.95m  38.66m            
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta            52.76m     173-01    630
          47.24m  52.75m  52.76m            
      2    89 Gordon, Eric        SO Eastern Illi            41.59m     136-05    465
          36.76m  41.05m  41.59m            
      3    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi            38.08m     124-11    414
          36.21m  38.08m               
     
    Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
     --   613 Webb, Robert           Unattached            X5:29.08     404
      1   232 Fisch, Kevin        JR Illinois Sta           4:55.90     584
      2    88 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi           6:21.11     184
     
    Event 9  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 9:01.75  3/30/2012   Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illi            
                             B Sanchez, E Ramos, P Biehler, M Gingerich        
         O'Brien: O 9:01.75  3/30/2012   Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illi            
                             B Sanchez, E Ramos, P Biehler, M Gingerich        
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     9:20.00    9:21.15   10   
         1) 63 Paris, Kristen FR            2) 41 Dean, Dhiaa SO              
         3) 53 James, Julie FR              4) 73 Yeoman, Amy SO              
      2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             9:09.00   X9:38.52  
         1) 150 Shaheen, Katie              2) 141 Nelson, Natalie            
         3) 144 Rodts, Madie                4) 158 Work, Alison               
      3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                9:20.00   10:13.26    8   
         1) 487 Jones, Alisha FR            2) 478 Beeler, Maddie SO          
         3) 498 Thompson, Darian JR         4) 492 Peth, Rachel SO            
     
    Event 10  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 7:34.72  2002        EIU, EIU                                  
         O'Brien: O 7:47.62  3/30/2012   Wis.-Milwaukee, Wis.-Milwauk              
                             J Spaciel, J Pigg, B Klipstein, T Fisher          
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             7:35.00   X7:42.95O 
         1) 199 Wilk, Jeremy                2) 186 Pulley, Bryce FR           
         3) 198 Wharry, Nicholas FR         4) 161 Barnes, Ethan              
      2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     7:45.00    7:43.31O  10   
         1) 77 Basting, Bryce JR            2) 76 Ballard, Ryan SO            
         3) 107 Ramos, Brock SO             4) 103 Pedziwiatr, Mark SO        
      3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                7:45.00    7:53.61    8   
         1) 503 Arndt, Andrew FR            2) 506 Black, Colynn FR           
         3) 516 Jones, Timauntay FR         4) 517 Kibby, Calvin SR           
      4 Indiana State University  'A'                     7:40.00    8:08.02    6   
         1) 290 Adams, Brad SO              2) 300 Gambill, Drew JR           
         3) 302 Hess, Alex                  4) 315 Rigoni, Tony FR            
      5 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             7:50.00  Xx8:23.36  
         1) 184 Perez, Ricky                2) 185 Peterson, Alan             
         3) 162 Bradley, Bryce FR           4) 175 Julson, Larry              
     
    Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
             BBC: B 58.68  3/30/2012   Latoya Griffith, Illinois                   
         O'Brien: O 58.68  3/30/2012   Latoya Griffith, Illinois                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   395 Keane, Tamara          Lincoln Univ         1:02.00   X1:02.59   3 
      2   272 Marrero, Alethia    FR Indiana Stat         1:02.54    1:02.89   3  10   
      3   135 Kober, Andrea       FR Grand Valley         1:00.20   X1:03.01   4 
      4   129 Galasso, Lisa       FR Grand Valley         1:01.40   X1:03.75   4 
      5   697 Hull, Alexis        JR Western Mich         1:01.63    1:04.20   4   8   
      6   386 Barker, Juneille       Lincoln Univ         1:00.40   X1:04.47   4 
      7   393 Harrison, Marcia       Lincoln Univ         1:04.30   X1:04.51   2 
      8   203 Combs, Jenna        SR Illinois Sta         1:01.87    1:04.80   4   6   
      9    52 Jackson, Amina      SO Eastern Illi         1:03.56    1:04.95   3   5   
     10   682 Cohen, Xasha        FR Western Mich         1:05.88    1:05.13   2   4   
     10   656 Rodriguez, Daryll   SO U of St Francis      1:05.56   X1:05.13   2 
     12   496 Salzbrenner, Holly  JR Northern Iow         1:04.00    1:05.30   2   3   
     13    65 Ryan, Katie         JR Eastern Illi         1:03.85    1:05.68   3   2   
     14    58 Master, Tori        FR Eastern Illi         1:06.00    1:05.81   1   1   
     15   258 Fanella, Amy        JR Indiana Stat         1:03.82    1:05.92   3 
     16   481 Connelly, Theresa   FR Northern Iow         1:06.50    1:06.01   1 
     17   698 Lige, Keyera        FR Western Mich         1:04.22    1:06.28   2 
     18    40 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi         1:07.56    1:06.64   1 
     19   400 Richards, Ladonna      Lincoln Univ         1:01.50   X1:06.88   4 
     20   133 Jones, Carson          Grand Valley         1:02.54   X1:07.28   3 
     21   560 White, McKenzie     JR Southern Ill         1:04.48    1:07.82   2 
     22   705 Myler, Mallory      FR Western Mich         1:04.91    1:07.91   2 
     23   151 Smith, Kirsten         Grand Valley         1:03.45   X1:07.96   3 
     24    68 Strohl, Cassidy     SO Eastern Illi         1:06.00    1:08.46   2 
     25   213 Rossi, Lucia        FR Illinois Sta         1:08.66    1:08.68   1 
     26   495 Roberts, Emily      SR Northern Iow         1:01.00    1:09.11   4 
     27    44 Fisher, Sara        FR Eastern Illi         1:08.00    1:10.29   1 
     28   263 Housel, Brittany    SR Indiana Stat         1:05.82    1:11.65   2 
     29   655 Risley, Jessica        U of St Francis      1:14.56   X1:15.29   1 
     30   445 Wagner, Sarah       FR LIPS                 1:13.00    1:16.79   1 
     31   352 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll         1:18.20   X1:17.97   1 
     
    Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
             BBC: B 51.03  3/30/2012   Cody Wisslead, Unattached                   
         O'Brien: O 50.50  1974        Carl Stevenson, Southern University         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   415 Lewis, Romel           Lincoln Univ           51.90     X53.81   4 
      2   112 Trevor, Daniel      JR Eastern Illi           53.00      53.89   3  10   
      3   164 Burnett, TJ         FR Grand Valley           52.40     X54.11   4 
      4   323 Tuttle, Max         SR Indiana Stat           51.82      54.27   4   8   
      5   522 Newtoff, Ryan       SR Northern Iow           52.45      54.57   4   6   
      6   318 Shaw, Arqeil        JR Indiana Stat           52.63      54.89   3   5   
      7   100 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi           54.50      55.07   2   4   
      8   411 Edwards, Winston       Lincoln Univ           52.40     X55.39   4 
      9   319 Skamay, Ray         SR Indiana Stat           54.30      55.90   3   3   
     10   414 Hunter, Darran         Lincoln Univ                     X56.35   3 
     11    91 Householder, Cory   JR Eastern Illi           54.87      56.37   2   2   
     12   174 Hurst, Deonte          Grand Valley           53.17     X56.42   3 
     13   114 Walker, Elven       FR Eastern Illi           56.00      56.44   2   1   
     14   243 Lewis, Jalen        FR Illinois Sta           56.95      57.24   2 
     15   504 Banker, Jason       FR Northern Iow           53.90      57.31   3 
     16    92 Hulbert, Rashad     SO Eastern Illi           55.50      57.48   2 
     17   225 Cruz, Javar         JR Illinois Sta           53.44      58.07   3 
     18   371 holmes, payton      FR Lincoln Coll           58.20     X58.15   1 
     19   233 Foster, Antonio     SO Illinois Sta           57.14      58.52   2 
     20   723 Whitely, Ryan          LIPS                   55.00      59.04   2 
     21   188 Radke, Kaleb        FR Grand Valley           56.23     X59.61   2 
     22   360 anderson, jonathon  SO Lincoln Coll           59.73     X59.65   1 
     23   462 Pitcher, Jordan     FR LIPS                   57.52    1:00.28   1 
     24   376 perry, isaiah       SO Lincoln Coll           57.99   X1:00.29   1 
     25   666 Grajak, Steven      JR U of St Francis      1:00.72   X1:01.09   1 
     26   716 Day, DeAndre           Unattached                     X1:02.16   1 
     27   594 Beattie, Jonathan   FR Unattached                     X1:03.01   1 
     28   311 Neely, Marcus       FR Indiana Stat           56.00    1:03.52   2 
     29   384 yeater, cameron     FR Lincoln Coll         1:01.90   X1:03.67   1 
     30   662 Dunn, Isiah         SO U of St Francis      1:02.82   X1:06.13   1 
     
    Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 30:52.02  2002        Dan Abicht, Unattached                   
         O'Brien: O 29:10.10  1975        Craig Virgin, Illinois                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    82 Delaney, Danny      SR Eastern Illi        31:45.00   31:46.55   10   
      2    75 Anderson, Tyler     SO Eastern Illi        32:00.00   32:06.76    8   
      3   307 Kump, Andrew        FR Indiana Stat        32:40.00   32:33.82    6   
      4   608 Stewart, Austin     JR Unattached          32:30.00  X34:09.79  
     
    Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
             BBC: B 63.80m  3/30/2012   Brittany Smith, Illinois Sta               
         O'Brien: O 198-08  2000        Jenny Folz, Unattached                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   217 Williams, Jianna    JR Illinois Sta          53.48m     54.97m     180-04  10   
          FOUL  FOUL  48.48m  50.81m  46.20m  54.97m
      2   148 Schroeder, Laura       Grand Valley          55.10m    X54.79m     179-09 
          52.99m  54.26m  FOUL  FOUL  54.79m  53.43m
      3   545 Lozano, Sophia      JR Southern Ill          56.20m     52.65m     172-09   8   
          FOUL  52.65m  51.79m  50.02m  51.99m  FOUL
      4   286 Theisen, Mary       SR Indiana Stat          53.75m     52.63m     172-08   6   
          52.63m  FOUL  50.06m  48.23m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   160 Zokoe, Alyssa          Grand Valley          56.34m    X52.61m     172-07 
          FOUL  49.75m  52.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   554 Scott, Erin         JR Southern Ill          49.39m     49.40m     162-01   5   
          47.65m  49.40m  49.24m  45.17m  46.64m  49.37m
      7   534 Block, Freya        FR Southern Ill          49.16m     48.88m     160-04   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  48.88m  46.15m  46.60m  47.10m
      8   694 Hiler, Andrea          Western Mich          46.00m     48.82m     160-02   3   
          FOUL  FOUL  48.82m  FOUL  48.49m  47.57m
      9   136 Leppelmeier, Becca  FR Grand Valley          48.68m    X46.28m     151-10 
          46.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.61m  FOUL
     10   706 Negrete, Stephanie     Western Mich          45.98m     46.26m     151-09   2   
          45.12m  44.83m  46.26m         
     11   553 Scott, Alexus       SO Southern Ill          54.32m     45.66m     149-10   1   
          45.66m  44.30m  44.08m         
     12   631 Nelson, Miranda     JR U of Dayton           50.00m     45.49m     149-03 
          45.49m  41.09m  FOUL         
     13   283 Rutz, Katelyn       SO Indiana Stat          45.71m     45.35m     148-09 
          45.20m  44.02m  45.35m         
     14    55 Kelly, Raven        FR Eastern Illi          46.04m     45.16m     148-02 
          45.16m  44.46m  FOUL         
     15   684 Crum, Lindsay          Western Mich          45.00m     44.96m     147-06 
          43.16m  FOUL  44.96m         
     16   130 Hill, Kaylyn           Grand Valley          45.00m    X43.13m     141-06 
          43.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
     17   549 Plecki, Abigail     FR Southern Ill          45.42m     42.96m     140-11 
          42.96m  39.47m  FOUL         
     18    51 Howse, Janie        SO Eastern Illi          45.31m     42.50m     139-05 
          39.60m  38.96m  42.50m         
     19    71 Wayne, Tiffany      SO Eastern Illi          43.00m     41.38m     135-09 
          FOUL  41.38m  38.38m         
     20   138 Linville, Jenae        Grand Valley          48.91m    X40.91m     134-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.91m         
     21    67 Smith, Condia       SR Eastern Illi          45.98m     40.60m     133-02 
          FOUL  40.60m  FOUL         
     22   544 Knox, Keeva         FR Southern Ill          42.04m     39.90m     130-11 
          39.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
     23   654 Rimington, Chelsea     U of St Francis       39.96m    X38.85m     127-05 
          FOUL  38.85m  FOUL         
     24   653 Pedone, Nicole         U of St Francis       35.54m    X38.72m     127-00 
          38.12m  FOUL  38.72m         
     25   644 Cockburn, Karissa      U of St Francis       26.20m    X37.93m     124-05 
          FOUL  37.55m  37.93m         
     26   696 Howard, Samantha       Western Mich          41.00m     37.65m     123-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  37.65m         
     27   287 Walker, Whitney     SO Indiana Stat          42.13m     37.23m     122-02 
          FOUL  37.23m  FOUL         
     28   649 Lauesen, Katie         U of St Francis       33.06m    X36.57m     120-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  36.57m         
     29   657 Safforld, LaCrissa     U of St Francis       38.50m    X35.40m     116-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  35.40m         
     30    42 Diana, Nicollette   FR Eastern Illi          39.00m     34.85m     114-04 
          34.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
     --   691 Gerbers, Chelsea       Western Mich          46.80m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     --   279 Passmore, Dawniell  FR Indiana Stat          46.27m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     --   688 Ferguson, Alex         Western Mich          44.80m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     --    39 Buckwalter, Bryn    FR Eastern Illi          39.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     --   640 Weeman, Aly         JR U of Dayton           55.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 20  Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
             BBC: B 68.14m  2002        Carey Ryan, DePaul                         
         O'Brien: O 214-08  2009        Kevin Becker, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   193 Thornton, Darien    FR Grand Valley          64.97m    X64.05m     210-02 
          62.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.05m  FOUL
      2   601 Morse, Timothy      SR Unattached            65.00m    X62.21m     204-01 
          57.17m  62.21m  61.56m  61.40m  61.47m  59.09m
      3   584 Wideman, Curtis     JR Southern Ill          63.83m     62.11m     203-09  10   
          60.20m  61.00m  FOUL  FOUL  61.61m  62.11m
      4   244 Mills, Akil         JR Illinois Sta          60.39m     59.46m     195-01   8   
          FOUL  59.46m  FOUL  58.30m  FOUL  58.82m
      5   239 Jensen, Curtis      SR Illinois Sta          58.97m     58.30m     191-03   6   
          51.24m  58.30m  FOUL  54.13m  FOUL  57.00m
      6   299 Fields, Chris       SR Indiana Stat          56.55m     57.60m     189-00   5   
          FOUL  52.36m  57.60m  54.85m  FOUL  55.94m
      7   294 Dennis, Sean        SO Indiana Stat          53.56m     52.13m     171-00   4   
          48.80m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8   593 Applegate, Justin   FR Unattached            58.01m    X51.40m     168-08 
          FOUL  51.40m  50.57m  FOUL  49.60m  FOUL
      9   180 Moon, Mike          FR Grand Valley          52.89m    X51.35m     168-06 
          51.35m  50.92m  FOUL  50.69m  51.23m  FOUL
     10    95 Johansson, David    JR Eastern Illi          48.98m     51.31m     168-04   3   
          48.22m  FOUL  46.07m  49.27m  50.05m  51.31m
     11   166 Donson, Blake       FR Grand Valley          52.90m    X50.78m     166-07 
          50.78m  FOUL  48.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     12   567 Freeman, Josh       SO Southern Ill          49.28m     48.10m     157-10   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  48.10m         
     13   668 Meyers, Trak           U of St Francis       46.29m    X47.08m     154-05 
          46.01m  47.08m  43.24m         
     14   582 Walker, Kyle        JR Southern Ill          46.45m     45.92m     150-08   1   
          42.70m  FOUL  45.92m         
     15    81 Chapman, Zane       JR Eastern Illi          41.72m     45.73m     150-00 
          44.18m  45.73m  44.72m         
     16   191 Saikalis, Chris     FR Grand Valley          42.93m    X43.52m     142-09 
          42.04m  43.52m  FOUL         
     17   726 Jensen, Garrett        Eastern Illi                     43.47m     142-07 
          43.24m  FOUL  43.47m         
     18   104 Potter, Brian       FR Eastern Illi          35.00m     40.90m     134-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.90m         
     19   591 Albanese, Tony      FR Unattached            40.00m    X39.32m     129-00 
          FOUL  39.32m  FOUL           
     20    94 Jean, Michael       FR Eastern Illi          36.00m     38.43m     126-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  38.43m         
     21    99 Kittridge, Riley    FR Eastern Illi          43.98m     37.96m     124-06 
          FOUL  37.96m  FOUL         
     22   368 grahm, denzel       FR Lincoln Coll          40.00m    X36.04m     118-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  36.04m         
     23   675 Swabowski, Sean        U of St Francis       35.57m    X33.71m     110-07 
          33.59m  33.71m  FOUL         
     24   669 Mitchell, Kyle         U of St Francis       36.95m    X31.89m     104-07 
          31.89m  FOUL  PASS         
     --   176 Lechner, Jay        FR Grand Valley          51.69m      XFOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     --   659 Bailey, Kyle           U of St Francis       32.90m      XFOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 16:56.60  2002        Melissa Todd, Unattached                 
         O'Brien: O 16:29.90  1982        Wendy Van Mierlo, Illinois State         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   157 Winchester, Allyso  JR Grand Valley        17:00.00  X17:04.50  
      2    15 Schumacher, Whitne  SR Bradley Univ        17:27.94   17:24.14   10   
      3    37 Brelsfoard, Emily   FR Eastern Illi        17:36.34   17:32.65    8   
      4   623 Gleason, Lizzie     SR U of Dayton         16:50.00   17:47.19    6   
      5     2 Friese, Lauren      SO Bradley Univ                   17:48.76    5   
      6   124 Creutz, Amy            Grand Valley        17:00.00  X17:54.69  
      7   429 Hoefle, Tessa       SR LIPS                17:30.00   17:55.84    4   
      8   434 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn  JR LIPS                17:40.00   17:57.51    3   
      9   628 List, Mary          JR U of Dayton         17:40.00   18:09.18    2   
     10    47 Garippo, Ruth       FR Eastern Illi        18:11.12   18:11.98    1   
     11   270 Lucas, Nicole       JR Indiana Stat        17:52.41   18:14.90  
     12   590 Klaus, Olivia       SR Unattached          17:45.00  X18:19.61  
     13   204 DeCeault, Krista    SO Illinois Sta        18:45.00   18:20.19  
     14    49 Handley, Ivy        FR Eastern Illi        18:26.43   18:20.68  
     15    46 Garippo, Rachel     FR Eastern Illi        17:58.42   18:25.47  
     16    50 Hardimon, Kelsey    JR Eastern Illi        18:27.27   18:27.46  
     17   216 Verbeke, Haley      FR Illinois Sta        18:25.00   18:35.94  
     18    56 Knolhoff, Quincy    SO Eastern Illi        19:06.00   18:37.80  
     19    10 Lopez-Villegas, Ni  FR Bradley Univ                   18:44.89  
     20   438 Munyan, Hannah      SO LIPS                18:15.00   18:53.47  
     21    43 Duckett, Katelyn    SO Eastern Illi        18:37.35   19:01.74  
     22   630 McElhenny, Bridget  SO U of Dayton         18:20.00   19:13.60  
     
    Event 42  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 14:21.49  2005        David Carlson, EIU                       
         O'Brien: O 14:02.30  1974        Gerry Bently, San Diego State            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   308 Mascari, John       SO Indiana Stat        14:20.00   14:18.37B  10   
      2   297 Escalera, Albaro    SR Indiana Stat        14:44.13   14:40.46    8   
      3   317 Selby, Tristan      JR Indiana Stat        14:30.00   14:44.57    6   
      4    90 Hesslau, Mike       SR Eastern Illi        14:42.40   14:52.95    5   
      5   513 Fick, Ben           SO Northern Iow        14:55.00   14:55.54    4   
      6    21 Bianchina, Michael  FR Bradley Univ                   15:05.36    3   
      7   183 Pageau, Spencer        Grand Valley        14:40.00  X15:05.69  
      8    31 Moyer, Marshall     JR Bradley Univ        15:06.39   15:12.19    2   
      9   102 Menard, Paxson      FR Eastern Illi        14:54.48   15:13.34    1   
     10   194 Tiethof, Mitchell   FR Grand Valley        15:10.00  X15:13.38  
     11   509 Buchheit, Zach      SO Northern Iow        14:40.00   15:14.15  
     12    78 Black, Matt         SR Eastern Illi        15:12.56   15:16.19  
     13    22 Davis, Nathan       SR Bradley Univ        14:45.31   15:17.91  
     14   249 Steeno, Paul        FR Illinois Sta        15:15.00   15:18.60  
     15   312 Ocasio, Gabe        JR Indiana Stat        15:20.00   15:19.53  
     16   117 Yunk, Bruyn         SO Eastern Illi        15:28.60   15:24.47  
     17   172 Hoffmeyer, Torben      Grand Valley        14:40.00  X15:27.03  
     18   200 Wilkins, Mitchell      Grand Valley        14:50.00  X15:27.07  
     19   595 Burgoon, Ryan       FR Unattached          15:00.00  X15:27.61  
     20   109 Roth, Bill          SR Eastern Illi        15:10.00   15:39.74  
     21    30 Kouri, Michael      SO Bradley Univ                   15:55.56  
     22    23 Didenko, Taras      SO Bradley Univ                   15:59.34  
     23   453 Daedler, Jared      FR LIPS                15:35.00   16:05.36  
     24   612 Vaccaro, Jon        SR Unattached          15:10.00  X16:40.75  
     --   614 Zeman, Paul         SR Unattached          14:30.60       XDNF  
     --    29 Kirk, Nick          SO Bradley Univ                        DNF  
     
    Event 45  Women 4x400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 4:16.65  2011        Western Michigan, Western Michigan        
         O'Brien: O 4:16.65  2011                                                  
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Western Michigan  'A'                             4:16.00    4:20.59   10   
         1) 697 Hull, Alexis JR             2) 698 Lige, Keyera FR            
         3) 682 Cohen, Xasha FR             4) 705 Myler, Mallory FR          
      2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     4:20.00    4:22.04    8   
         1) 65 Ryan, Katie JR               2) 52 Jackson, Amina SO           
         3) 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR          4) 58 Master, Tori FR             
     
    Event 46  Men 4x400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
    ================================================================================
             BBC: B 3:35.02  2011        EIU, EIU                                  
                             Gehrke, Aubin, Tortorici, Smith                   
         O'Brien: O 3:35.02  2011                                                  
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:32.00    3:38.86   10   
         1) 112 Trevor, Daniel JR           2) 100 Kolb, Christian SO         
         3) 91 Householder, Cory JR         4) 114 Walker, Elven FR           
      2 Northern Iowa  'A'                                3:40.00    3:44.00    8   
         1) 507 Black, Raheem FR            2) 522 Newtoff, Ryan SR           
         3) 504 Banker, Jason FR            4) 502 Addison, Steven SO         
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Eastern Illinois Univers    35        2) Western Michigan           27   
        3) Southern Illinois           18        4) Indiana State University   16   
        4) Illinois State Universit    16        6) Bradley University         15   
        7) Northern Iowa               11        8) University of Dayton        8   
        9) LIPS                         7                                           
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Eastern Illinois Univers    64        2) Indiana State University   61   
        3) Northern Iowa               26        4) Illinois State Universit   14   
        5) Southern Illinois           13        6) Bradley University          5   
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    SIU