2014 EIU Friday Night Special, Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 10:25 PM
                       EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2014 - 2/21/2014                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
      FridayMeet: F    6.28m  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1     2 Anyaogu, Angelica   SO Eastern Illi        17-06.00      5.47m   17-11.50   7   
          4.53m  FOUL  5.45m  5.41m  5.47m  4.97m
      2    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi        19-04.00      5.38m   17-08.00   5   
          5.19m  5.38m  5.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3   274 Davis, Mariah       SO Vincennes Un           5.34m      5.35m   17-06.75   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  5.35m  4.68m  4.13m  FOUL
      4   212 Norris, Toddanisha  FR Rend Lake Ju           5.03m      5.33m   17-06.00   3   
          4.94m  4.98m  5.02m  4.88m  5.11m  5.33m
      5   122 Jones, Mandy        FR Indiana Stat           5.47m      5.30m   17-04.75   2   
          FOUL  5.07m  5.12m  5.24m  FOUL  5.30m
      6   282 Moricz, Kaitlyn     FR Vincennes Un           5.49m      5.19m   17-00.50   1   
          5.02m  5.19m  5.09m  4.80m  PASS  PASS
      7    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi                     x5.16m   16-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8   165 bailey, raven       FR Lincoln Coll           4.78m      4.78m   15-08.25 
          4.63m  4.68m  4.74m  4.57m  4.65m  4.78m
      9   175 humes, tatenisha    SO Lincoln Coll           3.99m      4.63m   15-02.25 
          4.47m  4.40m  4.63m         
     10   214 Sigman, Ellie       FR Rend Lake Ju           4.63m      4.48m   14-08.50 
          4.48m  4.41m  4.46m         
     11   179 prewitt-tuff, aysi  FR Lincoln Coll           4.80m     x4.23m   13-10.50 
          4.20m  4.23m  FOUL         
     12    94 Na, Jenny           FR Illinois Tra           4.60m      4.07m   13-04.25 
          4.07m  3.93m  FOUL         
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F    7.69m  2005        Titus Ryan, Wallace State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   319 Thomas, Isaiah      FR Vincennes Un           7.14m      7.11m   23-04.00   7   
          6.45m  6.96m  7.11m  6.85m  6.93m  6.73m
      2    49 Cane, Ethan         FR Eastern Illi           6.90m      6.71m   22-00.25   5   
          6.30m  6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  FOUL
      3   191 hill, demonte       FR Lincoln Coll           6.84m      6.65m   21-10.00   4   
          6.65m  6.62m  6.56m  6.40m  6.61m  6.57m
      4   293 Brown, Harold       FR Vincennes Un           6.71m      6.60m   21-08.00   3   
          6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.56m  6.60m  6.60m
      5   264 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached             7.00m      6.58m   21-07.25   2   
          FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL
      6    88 Williams, Kendall   FR Eastern Illi           6.86m      6.56m   21-06.25   1   
          6.56m  6.43m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.41m
      7    58 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi                     x6.13m   20-01.50 
          6.13m  FOUL  5.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8   197 neal, tavion        FR Lincoln Coll           6.46m      6.06m   19-10.75 
          5.63m  5.75m  6.06m  5.89m  5.96m  5.81m
      9   205 washington, deange  FR Lincoln Coll           6.56m     x5.96m   19-06.75 
          5.94m  5.96m  FOUL         
     10   195 jackson, james      FR Lincoln Coll           6.15m     x5.80m   19-00.50 
          5.80m  5.70m  5.75m         
     
    Event 3  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
      FridayMeet: F   12.98m  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   252 Portis, Brion       FR Unattached                       10.82m   35-06.00   7   
          10.82m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
      2   253 Smith, Ebony           Unattached                       10.78m   35-04.50   5   
          FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL  10.06m
      3   178 pierce, veronica    FR Lincoln Coll          10.50m     10.16m   33-04.00   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.16m
     
    Event 4  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F   15.82m  2005        Kenen Shadd, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   297 Gardner, Ernest     SO Vincennes Un                     13.93m   45-08.50   7   
          PASS  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m
      2    88 Williams, Kendall   FR Eastern Illi          14.08m     13.76m   45-01.75   5   
          13.28m  13.76m  13.19m  12.81m  12.31m  FOUL
      3   197 neal, tavion        FR Lincoln Coll          13.88m     13.52m   44-04.25   4   
          13.31m  13.52m  13.44m  FOUL  13.08m  12.84m
      4    54 Fullerton, Aaron    FR Eastern Illi          13.15m     13.41m   44-00.00   3   
          FOUL  13.41m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
     --   316 Nibbs, Todd         SO Vincennes Un          13.37m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     
    Event 5  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
      FridayMeet: F   21.55m  2/17/2012   Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   245 Wideman, Curtis     JR Southern Ill          20.51m     20.72m   67-11.75   7   
          19.80m  FOUL  20.63m  FOUL  20.20m  20.72m
      2   146 Fields, Chris       SR Indiana Stat          19.60m     20.68m   67-10.25   5   
          19.03m  20.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL
      3   142 Dennis, Sean        SO Indiana Stat          18.85m     18.87m   61-11.00   4   
          18.63m  FOUL  18.83m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL
      4   140 Bunch, Derek        SO Indiana Stat          18.40m    x18.59m   61-00.00 
          16.93m  17.63m  17.34m  18.21m  FOUL  18.59m
      5   138 Applegate, Justin   JR Indiana Stat          18.28m    x18.00m   59-00.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m
      6    65 Johansson, David    JR Eastern Illi          17.93m     17.50m   57-05.00   3   
          16.17m  17.50m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m
      7   243 Walker, Kyle        JR Southern Ill          17.29m     17.41m   57-01.50   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL
      8    50 Chapman, Zane       JR Eastern Illi          16.61m     16.33m   53-07.00   1   
          16.25m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL
      9   298 Green, Cantrell     SO Vincennes Un          14.16m     15.79m   51-09.75 
          14.28m  15.79m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10   290 Archer, Andrew      SO Vincennes Un                     15.76m   51-08.50 
          13.86m  14.06m  15.76m         
     11    70 Kittridge, Riley    FR Eastern Illi          14.79m    x15.44m   50-08.00 
          FOUL  14.62m  15.44m         
     12    64 Jensen, Garrett     SO Eastern Illi          15.77m    x14.89m   48-10.25 
          14.15m  14.72m  14.89m         
     13    76 Potter, Brian       FR Eastern Illi          13.90m    x14.50m   47-07.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.50m         
     14    63 Jean, Michael       FR Eastern Illi          13.61m    x13.78m   45-02.50 
          FOUL  13.78m  FOUL         
     15   317 Reynolds, Mark      FR Vincennes Un                    x13.61m   44-08.00 
          12.89m  13.61m  12.48m         
     16   190 grahm, denzel       FR Lincoln Coll          13.02m     12.89m   42-03.50 
          12.89m  FOUL  12.50m         
     17   306 Lane, Zachary       FR Vincennes Un                    x12.68m   41-07.25 
          12.68m  FOUL  12.61m         
     18   202 tate, tito          FR Lincoln Coll          11.77m     11.06m   36-03.50 
          11.05m  10.38m  11.06m         
     19   200 ramirez, saul       FR Lincoln Coll           8.97m     x9.55m   31-04.00 
          9.55m  FOUL  8.37m         
     
    Event 6  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 75-03.25  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   22.07m  2006        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   229 Lozano, Sophia      JR Southern Ill          20.82m     20.04m   65-09.00   7   
          20.04m  FOUL  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  FOUL
      2   226 Gaston, Ashley      JR Southern Ill          19.40m     19.25m   63-02.00   5   
          FOUL  17.89m  17.79m  18.26m  19.25m  18.65m
      3   134 Theisen, Mary       SR Indiana Stat          18.66m     19.11m   62-08.50   4   
          18.77m  18.19m  18.18m  18.82m  19.11m  FOUL
      4   129 Passmore, Dawniell  SO Indiana Stat          18.58m     18.88m   61-11.50   3   
          17.20m  FOUL  18.88m  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   132 Rutz, Katelyn       SO Indiana Stat          16.42m    x16.95m   55-07.50 
          15.84m  16.66m  FOUL  16.95m  16.31m  FOUL
      6    35 Smith, Condia       SR Eastern Illi          15.90m     16.90m   55-05.50   2   
          16.76m  16.90m  16.80m  16.18m  15.91m  16.72m
      7   234 Scott, Erin         JR Southern Ill          17.92m    x16.49m   54-01.25 
          16.21m  16.08m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
      8   223 Block, Freya        FR Southern Ill          16.55m    x16.13m   52-11.00 
          FOUL  16.11m  15.87m  15.67m  16.13m  15.76m
      9   232 Plecki, Abigail     FR Southern Ill          16.02m    x15.92m   52-02.75 
          15.67m  14.70m  14.97m  14.64m  15.92m  15.38m
     10    15 Howse, Janie        SO Eastern Illi          16.71m     15.48m   50-09.50   1   
          FOUL  15.48m  14.98m         
     11   135 Walker, Whitney     SO Indiana Stat          15.23m    x15.36m   50-04.75 
          13.13m  15.13m  15.36m          
     12   228 Knox, Keeva         FR Southern Ill          15.15m    x14.44m   47-04.50 
          14.44m  14.18m  14.29m         
     13    19 Kelly, Raven        FR Eastern Illi          14.93m    x14.17m   46-06.00 
          14.17m  FOUL  13.43m         
     14     5 Buckwalter, Bryn    FR Eastern Illi          13.99m    x13.89m   45-07.00 
          13.48m  FOUL  13.89m           
     15    39 Wayne, Tiffany      SO Eastern Illi          14.41m    x13.68m   44-10.75 
          13.68m  13.68m  13.28m         
     16     8 Diana, Nicollette   FR Eastern Illi          14.18m    x13.21m   43-04.25 
          13.09m  13.21m  FOUL         
     17   281 Kuhn, Ariana        FR Vincennes Un          11.44m     12.54m   41-01.75 
          12.24m  12.54m  FOUL         
     18   288 Wirth, Tara         FR Vincennes Un          11.74m     11.56m   37-11.25 
          11.40m  11.56m  FOUL         
     19   174 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll           9.43m     10.54m   34-07.00 
          FOUL  10.54m  FOUL           
     20   182 warren, kristin     FR Lincoln Coll           9.88m      9.33m   30-07.50 
          FOUL  9.33m  FOUL         
     --   210 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake Ju          13.02m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 7  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
      FridayMeet: F 17.92m  2010        J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   237 Freeman, Josh       SO Southern Ill          19.27m     19.43mF  63-09.00   7   
          18.37m  FOUL  19.10m  19.43m  19.23m  19.24m
      2   146 Fields, Chris       SR Indiana Stat          18.38m     17.43m   57-02.25   5   
          17.15m  16.89m  16.79m  17.43m  17.22m  16.34m
      3   245 Wideman, Curtis     JR Southern Ill          17.92m     17.18m   56-04.50   4   
          16.36m  FOUL  16.32m  16.10m  17.18m  16.76m
      4   140 Bunch, Derek        SO Indiana Stat          17.17m     16.57m   54-04.50   3   
          15.72m  16.46m  16.57m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   240 Stewart, Jeff       JR Southern Ill          16.37m    x16.52m   54-02.50 
          FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  16.52m  16.16m
      6    70 Kittridge, Riley    FR Eastern Illi          16.71m     16.18m   53-01.00   2   
          15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
      7   142 Dennis, Sean        SO Indiana Stat          16.28m    x16.14m   52-11.50 
          15.04m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL
      8   236 Clay, Adam             Southern Ill          14.46m    x14.78m   48-06.00 
          12.87m  14.21m  14.78m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL
      9    64 Jensen, Garrett     SO Eastern Illi          14.45m     14.49m   47-06.50   1   
          14.49m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10    50 Chapman, Zane       JR Eastern Illi          13.21m    x13.39m   43-11.25 
          11.13m  13.28m  13.39m         
     11    76 Potter, Brian       FR Eastern Illi          12.20m    x13.28m   43-07.00 
          12.22m  11.81m  13.28m         
     12    65 Johansson, David    JR Eastern Illi          12.96m    x12.69m   41-07.75 
          11.53m  12.34m  12.69m         
     13   290 Archer, Andrew      SO Vincennes Un                     12.67m   41-07.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.67m         
     14   317 Reynolds, Mark      FR Vincennes Un          12.20m     11.74m   38-06.25 
          11.61m  11.59m  11.74m         
     15    63 Jean, Michael       FR Eastern Illi          11.66m    x11.47m   37-07.75 
          11.47m  11.14m  FOUL         
     16   202 tate, tito          FR Lincoln Coll          11.92m     11.41m   37-05.25 
          10.69m  10.86m  11.41m         
     17   200 ramirez, saul       FR Lincoln Coll          11.16m     11.22m   36-09.75 
          11.06m  FOUL  11.22m         
     18   306 Lane, Zachary       FR Vincennes Un          10.68m    x10.73m   35-02.50 
          10.24m  10.24m  10.73m         
     --   190 grahm, denzel       FR Lincoln Coll          12.96m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 8  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 57-03.75  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   17.11m  2006        Amarachi Ukabem, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   134 Theisen, Mary       SR Indiana Stat          17.31m     16.83m   55-02.75   7   
          16.06m  16.58m  16.47m  FOUL  16.35m  16.83m
      2   233 Scott, Alexus       SO Southern Ill          15.68m     15.39m   50-06.00   5   
          FOUL  15.39m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3   226 Gaston, Ashley      JR Southern Ill          15.91m     15.37m   50-05.25   4   
          14.78m  15.27m  15.11m  15.01m  15.17m  15.37m
      4   135 Walker, Whitney     SO Indiana Stat          14.69m     14.22m   46-08.00   3   
          14.22m  13.87m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  13.71m
      5   132 Rutz, Katelyn       SO Indiana Stat          13.91m    x13.74m   45-01.00 
          12.53m  13.74m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   223 Block, Freya        FR Southern Ill          13.07m    x13.47m   44-02.50 
          FOUL  12.38m  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7   129 Passmore, Dawniell  SO Indiana Stat          13.52m    x12.94m   42-05.50 
          12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.94m
      8   234 Scott, Erin         JR Southern Ill          13.57m    x12.92m   42-04.75 
          12.79m  12.51m  12.92m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL
      9    35 Smith, Condia       SR Eastern Illi          12.77m     12.76m   41-10.50   2   
          FOUL  12.76m  12.10m  12.01m  12.33m  12.75m
     10    15 Howse, Janie        SO Eastern Illi          13.08m     12.46m   40-10.50   1   
          FOUL  FOUL  12.46m           
     11     5 Buckwalter, Bryn    FR Eastern Illi          12.77m    x12.29m   40-04.00 
          12.29m  12.21m  11.82m           
     12    19 Kelly, Raven        FR Eastern Illi          12.13m    x12.21m   40-00.75 
          11.54m  12.21m  12.00m           
     13    39 Wayne, Tiffany      SO Eastern Illi          11.84m    x11.57m   37-11.50 
          11.40m  11.57m  11.05m           
     14   228 Knox, Keeva         FR Southern Ill          12.35m    x11.04m   36-02.75 
          11.04m  FOUL  FOUL          
     15   210 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake Ju           9.91m     10.12m   33-02.50 
          FOUL  9.31m  10.12m           
     16   288 Wirth, Tara         FR Vincennes Un          10.52m      9.91m   32-06.25 
          9.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
     17   182 warren, kristin     FR Lincoln Coll           9.27m      9.59m   31-05.75 
          9.59m  8.80m  9.08m           
     18   174 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll           7.75m      8.91m   29-02.75 
          7.92m  8.91m  8.78m           
     19   177 londos, becky       FR Lincoln Coll           6.91m     x7.12m   23-04.50 
          7.12m  7.07m  6.39m           
     20   176 logan, raquael      FR Lincoln Coll           6.89m     x6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.77m  6.25m  6.68m           
     
    Event 9  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
      FridayMeet: F 4.42m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   131 Rudolph, Kimyanna   SO Indiana Stat           4.09m      4.17m   13-08.25   7   
         3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.17 4.27 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2   235 Trupp, Katie        FR Southern Ill           3.74m      3.87m   12-08.25   5   
         3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3    40 Wieber, Kirstie     SO Eastern Illi           3.75m     J3.87m   12-08.25   4   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
          XXO    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4    21 Lovett, Sadie       JR Eastern Illi           3.60m      3.77m   12-04.50   3   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5   282 Moricz, Kaitlyn     FR Vincennes Un           3.58m     J3.77m   12-04.50   2   
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
            O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6    30 Reid, Annemarie     SO Eastern Illi           3.80m     x3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6   130 Rice, Lauren        SR Indiana Stat           3.76m      3.67m   12-00.50   1   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      8   224 Engel, Cara         FR Southern Ill           3.53m    xJ3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      8   126 McKnight, Hannah    SR Indiana Stat           3.66m    xJ3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     10   227 Harding, Caselyn    JR Southern Ill           3.58m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     11    32 Rosenberger, Laura  FR Eastern Illi           3.60m     x3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 
           XO    O  XXX 
     12   273 Bosecker, Kendra    FR Vincennes Un                     J3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     13   125 Markiewicz, Alyssa  JR Indiana Stat           3.66m     x3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.37 3.52 
            O  XXX 
     14   231 Murphy, Kacy        FR Southern Ill           3.36m    xJ3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
     15     1 Abolt, Kelsie       FR Eastern Illi           3.22m     x3.22m   10-06.75 
         3.07 3.22 3.37 
            O    O  XXX 
     16   284 Schneider, Lillian  FR Vincennes Un           3.20m    xJ3.22m   10-06.75 
         2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     17   283 Osborne, Katie      FR Vincennes Un                     x3.07m   10-00.75 
         2.92 3.07 3.22 
            O   XO  XXX 
     18   211 Miller, Sara        SO Rend Lake Ju           3.05m      2.62m    8-07.00 
         2.62 2.77 
           XO  XXX 
     --   250 Herring, Breanna       Unattached          11-06.00         NH            
         3.07 
          XXX 
     
    Event 10  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
      FridayMeet: F    5.34m  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    56 Geraghty, Peter     SR Eastern Illi           5.35m      5.45mF  17-10.50 
         4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
            O    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO 
      2    86 Viken, Mick         SR Eastern Illi           5.42m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
            O    P   XO    P  XXX 
      3   204 walsh, jon          SO Lincoln Coll           5.06m      5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
            O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4    58 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi           5.12m     x5.00m   16-04.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
            O    O    O    P  XXX 
      5   299 Gyllensten, Simon   FR Vincennes Un           5.16m      4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.90 5.00 5.10 
            O    P  XXX 
      6   260 Kozak, Justin       SR Unattached             4.65m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      7   141 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat           4.65m      4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O  XXX 
      7   266 Sidwell, Ryan          Unattached             4.85m      4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.75 4.90 
            O  XXX 
      9   244 Weaver, Chad        FR Southern Ill           4.70m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10   239 Schuck, Nathan      FR Southern Ill           4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.45 4.60 
            O  XXX 
     11   238 Reed, Zachary       FR Southern Ill           4.40m    xJ4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.30 4.45 4.60 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     12   309 Marsee, Blake       FR Vincennes Un           4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     13   241 Sweetin, Haeden     FR Southern Ill           4.40m    xJ4.30m   14-01.25 
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
     14   186 cabbage, dakota     FR Lincoln Coll           4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
            O    O  XXX 
     15   242 Uslabar, Henry      FR Southern Ill           4.40m    xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.15 4.30 
           XO  XXX 
     15   270 Velazquez, Ethan       Unattached                      xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
            O   XO  XXX 
     17    57 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                     x4.00m   13-01.50 
         4.00 4.15 
            O  XXX 
     --   145 Ferrell, Byron      JR Indiana Stat           5.15m         NH            
         4.90 
          XXX 
     --   255 Campbell, RaJahn       Unattached                           NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   160 Schenk, Wes         JR Indiana Stat           4.90m         NH            
         4.75 
          XXX 
     --   295 Edwards, Blake      FR Vincennes Un           4.12m         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   221 Turner, Trace       FR Rend Lake Ju           4.19m         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   189 garza, mike         SO Lincoln Coll           3.18m         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     
    Event 11  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
      FridayMeet: F 1.80m  2008        Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi           1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75   7   
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   118 Johnson, Rachael    SR Indiana Stat           1.71m     J1.62m    5-03.75   5   
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      3   111 Bekavac, Katie      JR Indiana Stat           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75   4   
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      4   114 Hawthorne, Audrey   SR Indiana Stat           1.59m     x1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      5   136 Zimmerman, Kari     SO Indiana Stat           1.54m    xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
            P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     --     6 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi           1.40m         NH            
         1.32 
          XXX 
     --   172 fizer, latasha      SO Lincoln Coll           1.43m         NH            
         1.32 1.37 1.42 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
      FridayMeet: F   2.26m  2/17/2012   Major Clay, Indiana Stat                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    69 King, Aviance          Eastern Illi           2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00   7   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2   292 Blackman, Eric      FR Vincennes Un           2.12m      1.98m    6-06.00   5   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   262 Prentice, DeSean       Unattached                        1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   316 Nibbs, Todd         SO Vincennes Un           2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      5   164 Wehmiller, Brett    SO Indiana Stat           2.01m     J1.93m    6-04.00   2   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      6   308 Lloyd, Kenneth      FR Vincennes Un           2.05m    xJ1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
      7   161 Stuckwisch, Hayden  FR Indiana Stat           1.97m     J1.93m    6-04.00   1   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8    57 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                      1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      9   204 walsh, jon          SO Lincoln Coll           1.92m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
            P    P    O    P  XXX 
     10    49 Cane, Ethan         FR Eastern Illi           1.88m    xJ1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     --    84 Smith, Cameron      SO Eastern Illi           1.87m         NH            
         1.73 1.78 1.83 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 15:53.90  1983        Wendy VanMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 16:56.46  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   127 Nolting, Natalie    FR Indiana Stat        18:40.00   19:23.31    7   
      2   208 Bergebower, Mallor  FR Rend Lake Ju        19:40.00   21:27.10    5   
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   139 Brown, Duane        SR Indiana Stat            7.98       8.05Q  1 
      2    85 Trevor, Daniel      JR Eastern Illi            8.31       8.31Q  2 
      3    87 Walker, Elven       FR Eastern Illi            8.67       8.44q  1 
      4    61 Hulbert, Rashad     SO Eastern Illi            8.37       8.54q  1 
      5   184 anderson, jon       SO Lincoln Coll            8.62       8.65q  1 
      6    60 Householder, Cory   JR Eastern Illi            8.49       8.65q  2 
      7   294 Dabney, Derrick     SO Vincennes Un            8.44       8.68q  2 
      8   304 Killings, Taylor    SO Vincennes Un            8.36       8.69q  1 
      9   193 holmes, payton      FR Lincoln Coll            8.68       8.74   2 
     10    58 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi            8.96       8.92   2 
     11   254 Beattie, John          Unattached                         9.71   1 
     12   257 Day, DeAndre           Unattached                         9.95   2 
     13   207 yeater, cameron     FR Lincoln Coll            9.89      10.07   1 
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   139 Brown, Duane        SR Indiana Stat            8.05       8.10    7   
      2    85 Trevor, Daniel      JR Eastern Illi            8.31       8.21    5   
      3    87 Walker, Elven       FR Eastern Illi            8.44       8.35    4   
      4   304 Killings, Taylor    SO Vincennes Un            8.69       8.40    3   
      5    61 Hulbert, Rashad     SO Eastern Illi            8.54      x8.46  
      6   184 anderson, jon       SO Lincoln Coll            8.65       8.55    2   
      7   294 Dabney, Derrick     SO Vincennes Un            8.68       8.63    1   
      8    60 Householder, Cory   JR Eastern Illi            8.65      x8.67  
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            8.60       8.85Q  2 
      2    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.89       8.87Q  3 
      3   133 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat            8.91       9.07Q  1 
      4   116 Holmes, Jaleesa     SO Indiana Stat            9.21       9.02q  2 
      5    33 Ryan, Katie         JR Eastern Illi            9.20       9.09q  3 
      6    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi            9.20       9.15q  1 
      7   118 Johnson, Rachael    SR Indiana Stat            9.53       9.53q  1 
      8   113 Fanella, Amy        JR Indiana Stat            9.42       9.61q  2 
      9   172 fizer, latasha      SO Lincoln Coll            9.59       9.61   3 
     10     6 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi            9.58       9.97   1 
     11   286 Ware, Ariana        SO Vincennes Un            9.47      10.03   3 
     12     9 Fisher, Sara        FR Eastern Illi           10.40      10.20   3 
     13    23 Master, Tori        FR Eastern Illi           10.10      10.21   2 
     14   178 pierce, veronica    FR Lincoln Coll           13.40      10.23   1 
     15   280 Higgs, Molly        FR Vincennes Un            9.90      10.56   2 
     16   174 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll           10.66      10.58   1 
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            8.85       8.67    7   
      2    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.87       8.91    5   
      3   133 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat            9.07       8.94    4   
      4    33 Ryan, Katie         JR Eastern Illi            9.09      x9.03  
      5   116 Holmes, Jaleesa     SO Indiana Stat            9.02       9.04    3   
      6    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi            9.15      x9.05  
      7   113 Fanella, Amy        JR Indiana Stat            9.61      x9.46  
      8   118 Johnson, Rachael    SR Indiana Stat            9.53      x9.55  
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   217 Echoles, Tyrone     SO Rend Lake Ju            7.00       6.91Q  1 
      2    67 Johnson, Kaleel     SR Eastern Illi            6.96       6.96Q  3 
      3   152 Housley, Keith      SR Indiana Stat            6.85       6.97Q  2 
      4   300 Hall, Jacques       FR Vincennes Un            6.97       6.99q  1 
      5   264 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached              7.05       7.01q  2 
      6    80 Robinson, Jamal     FR Eastern Illi            6.90       7.06q  1 
      7    62 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  SO Eastern Illi            7.28       7.08q  1 
      8   185 bratton, reggie     FR Lincoln Coll            6.99       7.09q  2 
      9   259 Jones, Ryan            Unattached              7.10       7.09   3 
     10   156 McQuay, Carl           Indiana Stat            6.99       7.10   2 
     11    53 Edwards, Calvin     SO Eastern Illi            6.97       7.11   3 
     12   189 garza, mike         SO Lincoln Coll            7.11       7.13   1 
     13   157 Mercado, Israel     SO Indiana Stat            7.60       7.13   3 
     14   153 Humphrey, Ray       JR Indiana Stat            7.13       7.17   2 
     15   199 pryor, dontae       SO Lincoln Coll            7.12       7.18   2 
     16    89 Williamson, Derek   FR Eastern Illi            7.10       7.24   3 
     17    68 Kennedy, Dwayne        Eastern Illi                       7.31   3 
     18   183 allen, corey        FR Lincoln Coll            7.32       7.39   2 
     19   307 Lenoir, Harvey      FR Vincennes Un            7.30       7.40   3 
     20   216 Cottier, Brandon    FR Rend Lake Ju            7.30       7.71   1 
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    67 Johnson, Kaleel     SR Eastern Illi            6.96       6.87    7   
      2   217 Echoles, Tyrone     SO Rend Lake Ju            6.91       6.88    5   
      3    80 Robinson, Jamal     FR Eastern Illi            7.06       6.90    4   
      4   300 Hall, Jacques       FR Vincennes Un            6.99       6.97    3   
      5    62 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  SO Eastern Illi            7.08      x6.99  
      6   264 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached              7.01       7.04    2   
      7   185 bratton, reggie     FR Lincoln Coll            7.09       7.12    1   
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1     2 Anyaogu, Angelica   SO Eastern Illi            7.89       7.79Q  1 
      2    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            7.90       7.87Q  2 
      3    37 Susul, Klaudia      SR Eastern Illi            7.98       7.90Q  3 
      4    38 Walker, Briana      SO Eastern Illi            8.28       7.88q  1 
      5   277 Harper, Airrica     FR Vincennes Un            8.00       7.96q  2 
      6    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.40       8.01q  2 
      7   253 Smith, Ebony           Unattached                         8.09q  2 
      8   169 cobb, kaliyah       FR Lincoln Coll            7.98       8.11q  3 
      9   274 Davis, Mariah       SO Vincennes Un            8.22       8.22   1 
     10    24 Mitchell, JaBree    SO Eastern Illi            8.47       8.24   3 
     11   181 wallace, darshay    SO Lincoln Coll            8.40       8.37   3 
     12   249 Hammock, Kaitlyn       Unattached                         8.41   3 
     13   165 bailey, raven       FR Lincoln Coll            8.53       8.51   2 
     14   168 buliox, teandria    SO Lincoln Coll            8.55       8.58   1 
     15   248 Gardner, Jasmine       Unattached                         8.58   3 
     16    96 Sheehan, Sarah      JR Illinois Tra            8.65       8.61   1 
     17    94 Na, Jenny           FR Illinois Tra            8.75       9.57   2 
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1     2 Anyaogu, Angelica   SO Eastern Illi            7.79       7.73    7   
      2    38 Walker, Briana      SO Eastern Illi            7.88       7.82    5   
      3    37 Susul, Klaudia      SR Eastern Illi            7.90      x7.84  
      4    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            7.87      x7.85  
      5    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.01      x7.98  
      6   277 Harper, Airrica     FR Vincennes Un            7.96       8.02    4   
      7   169 cobb, kaliyah       FR Lincoln Coll            8.11       8.04    3   
      8   253 Smith, Ebony           Unattached              8.09       8.11    2   
     
    Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
      FridayMeet: F 8:23.58  2004        Mike Farrell, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   163 Taylor, Levi        FR Indiana Stat         8:32.43    8:39.84    7   
      2   151 Horsman, Bryan      SR Indiana Stat         8:51.18    8:55.50    5   
      3   148 Hambrock, Logan     FR Indiana Stat         8:58.21   x9:00.69  
      4    43 Anderson, Tyler     SO Eastern Illi         8:58.68    9:00.93    4   
      5   271 Hazel, Matt         SR Unattached -         9:03.00    9:07.28    3   
      6   162 Swem, Daniel        FR Indiana Stat         9:07.92   x9:11.57  
      7   263 Rogers, Greg        FR Unattached                      9:19.88    2   
      8   104 Konrardy, Jared     FR Illinois Tra         9:40.00    9:32.04    1   
      9   105 Krauklis, Steve     SO Illinois Tra         9:40.00    9:33.96  
     10   256 Ciernak, Tom           Unattached                      9:36.02  
     11   321 Wagler, Zach        FR Vincennes Un         9:31.00    9:54.37  
     12   102 Dixon, Tyler        FR Illinois Tra        10:00.00  x10:01.33  
     13   220 Rains, Brenton      FR Rend Lake Ju         9:50.00   10:09.26  
     14   187 davis, john         FR Lincoln Coll         9:49.20   10:31.34  
     15   194 humphery, zach      FR Lincoln Coll        10:30.50   10:37.62  
     
    Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
      FridayMeet: F 4:57.39  2011        Katie Clark, Butler                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1     3 Brelsfoard, Emily   FR Eastern Illi         5:07.36    5:07.65    7   
      2    93 Grimes, Emma        SR Illinois Tra         5:13.00    5:09.20    5   
      3    11 Garippo, Rachel     FR Eastern Illi         5:18.71    5:11.06    4   
      4   247 Austin, Taylor         Unattached                      5:12.43    3   
      5    17 James, Julie        FR Eastern Illi         5:07.99   x5:13.32  
      6    31 Rohrer, Kristen     SO Eastern Illi         5:09.38   x5:14.63  
      7    13 Handley, Ivy        FR Eastern Illi         5:16.37   x5:16.72  
      8   230 McDonald, Melissa   JR Southern Ill         5:28.00    5:19.39    2   
      9    41 Yeoman, Amy         SO Eastern Illi         5:20.71   x5:20.23  
     10    12 Garippo, Ruth       FR Eastern Illi         5:32.17   x5:25.18  
     11    34 Shaffer, Cassy      FR Eastern Illi         5:48.26   x5:36.39  
     12   119 Joll, Tricia        FR Indiana Stat         5:50.60    5:46.17    1   
     13   275 Edwards-Burkes, Em  FR Vincennes Un         6:10.00    6:20.49  
     14   173 gordley, kalina     FR Lincoln Coll         6:53.30    6:47.29  
     
    Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F 4:05.79  2007        Dan Strackejahn, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   206 webster, cody       SO Lincoln Coll         4:22.20    4:18.32    7   
      2   149 Head, Taylor        JR Indiana Stat         4:19.45    4:20.73    5   
      3   147 Gambill, Drew       JR Indiana Stat         4:22.46    4:21.22    4   
      4    48 Calio, Joe          JR Eastern Illi         4:16.83    4:21.70    3   
      5    81 Roth, Bill          SR Eastern Illi         4:20.40    4:21.84    2   
      6    73 Menard, Paxson      FR Eastern Illi         4:25.40   x4:22.79  
      7    55 Gassmann, Max       SO Eastern Illi         4:17.84   x4:23.16  
      8    51 Delaney, Danny      SR Eastern Illi         4:24.81   x4:24.41  
      9   150 Hess, Alex          FR Indiana Stat         4:22.70   x4:25.48  
     10    75 Pedziwiatr, Mark    SO Eastern Illi         4:19.15   x4:26.31  
     11    79 Ramos, Brock        SO Eastern Illi         4:25.00   x4:27.62  
     12    66 Johnson, Derrick    SO Eastern Illi         4:31.13   x4:29.35  
     13    90 Yunk, Bruyn         SO Eastern Illi         4:18.66   x4:31.15  
     14   267 Stewart, Austin        Unattached           4:24.00    4:37.80    1   
     15    74 Nudelman, Lucas     FR Eastern Illi         4:42.89   x4:39.61  
     16   101 Choi, David         FR Illinois Tra         4:45.00    4:49.56  
     17   219 Hill, Jon           SO Rend Lake Ju         4:33.00    5:01.93  
     18    98 Aggarwal, Ankit     FR Illinois Tra         4:50.00    5:17.84  
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
      FridayMeet: F 56.55  2008        Camile Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1     7 Dean, Dhiaa         SO Eastern Illi           57.00      56.79   1   7   
      2     4 Bryant, Kirsten     SO Eastern Illi         1:00.40      59.47   1   5   
      3    26 Nicholson, Camelia  FR Eastern Illi         1:01.21     x59.65   2 
      4   289 Wise, Hanna         FR Vincennes Un         1:00.88    1:01.10   1   4   
      5    42 Young, Breanna      SO Eastern Illi         1:01.43   x1:01.22   2 
      6    23 Master, Tori        FR Eastern Illi         1:01.42   x1:01.55   2 
      7   212 Norris, Toddanisha  FR Rend Lake Ju         1:01.10    1:02.32   1   3   
      8   117 Housel, Brittany    FR Indiana Stat         1:03.11    1:02.74   3   2   
      9   172 fizer, latasha      SO Lincoln Coll         1:01.10    1:02.93   2   1   
     10   128 Oetken, Mariah      FR Indiana Stat         1:03.89    1:03.93   3 
     11     9 Fisher, Sara        FR Eastern Illi         1:04.21   x1:04.04   3 
     12   170 cross, janell       SO Lincoln Coll         1:04.20    1:05.94   3 
     13   280 Higgs, Molly        FR Vincennes Un         1:04.10    1:06.25   3 
     14   175 humes, tatenisha    SO Lincoln Coll         1:06.40   x1:07.95   4 
     15   179 prewitt-tuff, aysi  FR Lincoln Coll         1:05.40   x1:07.99   4 
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 48.44  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    71 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi           49.82      50.63   1   7   
      2   143 Dickson, Ryan       JR Indiana Stat           50.40      50.90   1   5   
      3   191 hill, demonte       FR Lincoln Coll           51.20      50.98   2   4   
      4    47 Broger, Jeffrey     FR Eastern Illi           51.30      51.10   2   3   
      5   192 holiday, jalen      FR Lincoln Coll           50.12      51.44   1   2   
      6   320 Tirado, Jose        FR Vincennes Un           51.00      52.28   2   1   
      7   198 perry, isaiah       SO Lincoln Coll           50.13     x53.18   1 
      8   322 Young, Ken          FR Vincennes Un           55.00      56.43   3 
      9    99 Barber, Beau        JR Illinois Tra           54.80      56.76   3 
     10   254 Beattie, John          Unattached                        57.74   3 
     
    Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:31.93  2007        Erica Moore, Indiana State                
      FridayMeet: F 1:35.67  2010        Megan Gingerich, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   276 Goatee, TaPring     FR Vincennes Un         1:38.00    1:37.19    7   
      2    28 Paris, Kristen      FR Eastern Illi         1:36.55    1:37.26    5   
      3   167 brooks, kaiyla      FR Lincoln Coll         1:45.50    1:44.10    4   
      4   285 Thompson, Danielle  FR Vincennes Un         1:41.88    1:44.57    3   
      5    97 Wallace, Selena     FR Illinois Tra         1:50.00    1:48.31    2   
      6    91 Behle, Hannah       FR Illinois Tra         1:50.00    1:49.31    1   
     
    Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
      FridayMeet: F 1:17.75  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   268 Stewart, Justin        Unattached           1:20.30    1:20.92   1   7   
      2    45 Basting, Bryce      JR Eastern Illi         1:22.26    1:22.15   1   5   
      3    44 Ballard, Ryan       SO Eastern Illi         1:23.55    1:22.25   1   4   
      4   315 Murphy, Robert      FR Vincennes Un         1:22.00    1:22.73   1   3   
      5   159 Rigoni, Tony        FR Indiana Stat         1:22.00    1:23.87   1   2   
      6    82 Ryan, Jack          FR Eastern Illi         1:26.35   x1:24.62   2 
      7   196 montgomery, josh    FR Lincoln Coll         1:25.20    1:24.75   2   1   
      8   305 Knight, Jalen       FR Vincennes Un         1:22.75    1:24.96   1 
      9   303 Kelly, Jay          FR Vincennes Un         1:24.00   x1:28.82   2 
     10   188 flores, joel        SO Lincoln Coll         1:32.50    1:31.79   2 
     11   216 Cottier, Brandon    FR Rend Lake Ju         1:26.00    1:32.35   2 
     12   203 thompson, kendrell  FR Lincoln Coll         1:42.50   x1:34.71   2 
     
    Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
      FridayMeet: F 2:11.23  2011        Mason Cathey, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   112 Dickerson, Sydney   FR Indiana Stat         2:18.99    2:18.46   1   7   
      2   171 demogerontas, tina  FR Lincoln Coll         2:22.20    2:19.26   1   5   
      3    16 Jackson, Amina      SO Eastern Illi         2:20.00    2:19.31   1   4   
      4    93 Grimes, Emma        SR Illinois Tra         2:20.00    2:20.29   1   3   
      5    41 Yeoman, Amy         SO Eastern Illi         2:20.23    2:25.12   1   2   
      6   278 Hart, Jireh         FR Vincennes Un         2:24.10    2:28.32   1   1   
      7   225 Fitzgerald, Meg     SO Southern Ill         2:25.00    2:31.53   2 
      8   329 Arnold, Charmaine      Unattached                      2:32.83   1 
      9    92 Cudnowski, Thea     JR Illinois Tra         2:29.00    2:33.72   2 
     10   213 Plotner, Toria      FR Rend Lake Ju         2:30.00    2:40.52   2 
     11   180 thompson, akiya     FR Lincoln Coll         2:46.40    2:51.87   2 
     
    Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
      FridayMeet: F 1:52.70  2008        Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Nothern               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   325 Hruskovich, Cole    SR Wabash Colle         1:53.90    1:57.30   1   7   
      2    46 Black, Matt         SR Eastern Illi         1:57.73    1:59.12   1   5   
      3    72 Marin, Miroljub     FR Eastern Illi         2:01.89    2:01.16   2   4   
      4    77 Powers, Corey       FR Eastern Illi         2:00.48   x2:02.86   2 
      5   100 Boehmke, Zach       SR Illinois Tra         2:03.00    2:04.57   3   3   
      6    83 Shaw, Jovon         FR Eastern Illi         2:08.73   x2:04.96   3 
      7    66 Johnson, Derrick    SO Eastern Illi         2:00.21   x2:05.35   2 
      8   206 webster, cody       SO Lincoln Coll         1:55.40    2:05.77   1   2   
      9   106 Lapp, Kevin         SO Illinois Tra         2:03.00    2:05.94   3   1   
     10   144 Dowdell, Tyrell     FR Indiana Stat         1:57.00    2:06.71   1 
     11   103 Jorgensen, Kevin    SO Illinois Tra         2:03.00   x2:10.92   3 
     12   109 Warner, Rashaun     FR Illinois Tra         2:08.00   x2:12.20   3 
     13   218 Hahn, Karson        FR Rend Lake Ju         2:02.00    2:12.38   2 
     --    59 Hesslau, Mike       SR Eastern Illi         1:58.38        DNF   1 
     --    52 Dorsey, Ephraim     JR Eastern Illi         1:55.50        DNF   1 
     
    Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F 24.70  2005        Kyra Lobbins, EIU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1     4 Bryant, Kirsten     SO Eastern Illi           26.20      25.82   2   7   
      2    10 Fouch, Ashley       FR Eastern Illi           25.40      26.03   1   5   
      3    37 Susul, Klaudia      SR Eastern Illi           25.60     x26.07   1 
      4    38 Walker, Briana      SO Eastern Illi           26.15     x26.10   1 
      5   115 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat           26.96      26.40   3   4   
      6   169 cobb, kaliyah       FR Lincoln Coll           26.45      26.59   2   3   
      7    36 Strohl, Cassidy     SO Eastern Illi           27.60     x26.82   5 
      8   120 Jones, Briana       FR Indiana Stat           26.98      26.85   3   2   
      9    26 Nicholson, Camelia  FR Eastern Illi           27.20     x26.93   3 
     10    42 Young, Breanna      SO Eastern Illi           27.45     x26.95   4 
     11   123 Lilly, Colleen      FR Indiana Stat           27.53     x27.07   4 
     12    96 Sheehan, Sarah      JR Illinois Tra           28.40      28.21   4   1   
     13    24 Mitchell, JaBree    SO Eastern Illi           28.32     x28.27   5 
     14   181 wallace, darshay    SO Lincoln Coll           28.80      28.29   3 
     15   168 buliox, teandria    SO Lincoln Coll           28.18     x28.72   4 
     16   249 Hammock, Kaitlyn       Unattached                        28.79   2 
     17   165 bailey, raven       FR Lincoln Coll           28.50     x29.17   5 
     18   214 Sigman, Ellie       FR Rend Lake Ju           28.80      29.21   4 
     
    Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 21.56  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    53 Edwards, Calvin     SO Eastern Illi           21.21      21.85   1   7   
      2   156 McQuay, Carl           Indiana Stat           21.81      22.28   1   5   
      3    80 Robinson, Jamal     FR Eastern Illi           22.00      22.47   2   4   
      4   217 Echoles, Tyrone     SO Rend Lake Ju           22.80      22.58   2   3   
      5    47 Broger, Jeffrey     FR Eastern Illi           23.60     x22.94   4 
      6    89 Williamson, Derek   FR Eastern Illi           22.80     x23.02   1 
      7   189 garza, mike         SO Lincoln Coll           23.15      23.21   3   2   
      8    62 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  SO Eastern Illi           22.94     x23.24   2 
      9   195 jackson, james      FR Lincoln Coll           23.46      23.27   4   1   
     10   258 Harrison, Malik        Unattached                        23.38   3 
     11    71 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi           23.00     x23.47   2 
     12   153 Humphrey, Ray       JR Indiana Stat           23.11      23.48   3 
     13   216 Cottier, Brandon    FR Rend Lake Ju           23.80      24.29   4 
     14   257 Day, DeAndre           Unattached                        24.66   4 
     15   183 allen, corey        FR Lincoln Coll           23.20     x24.77   3 
     16   296 Francisco, Roemell  FR Vincennes Un           24.25      24.79   5 
     17    99 Barber, Beau        JR Illinois Tra           25.30      25.37   5 
     18   254 Beattie, John          Unattached                       x25.62   5 
     
    Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 10:10.75  2011        Melissa Schmidt, Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   251 Mercer, Hannah         Unattached          10:21.00   10:27.89    7   
      2    14 Hardimon, Kelsey    JR Eastern Illi        10:34.70   10:31.01    5   
      3    20 Knolhoff, Quincy    SO Eastern Illi        11:20.45   11:03.32    4   
      4   121 Jones, Lindy        JR Indiana Stat        10:52.52   11:15.26    3   
      5    22 Luna, Jennifer      FR Eastern Illi        11:47.79  x11:31.77  
     
    Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                             Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
      FridayMeet: F 3:50.33  2005        SIUE, SIUE                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:47.00    3:55.07    7   
         1) 10 Fouch, Ashley FR             2) 36 Strohl, Cassidy SO          
         3) 7 Dean, Dhiaa SO                4) 16 Jackson, Amina SO           
      2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                     4:02.50   x4:04.31  
         1) 33 Ryan, Katie JR               2) 28 Paris, Kristen FR           
         3) 4 Bryant, Kirsten SO            4) 23 Master, Tori FR             
      3 Eastern Illinois Univers  'C'                     4:10.66   x4:14.39  
         1) 37 Susul, Klaudia SR            2) 26 Nicholson, Camelia FR       
         3) 42 Young, Breanna SO            4) 9 Fisher, Sara FR              
      4 Vincennes University  'A'                         4:05.00    4:16.55    5   
         1) 285 Thompson, Danielle FR       2) 289 Wise, Hanna FR             
         3) 277 Harper, Airrica FR          4) 286 Ware, Ariana SO            
      5 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:14.40    4:23.43    4   
         1) 172 fizer, latasha SO           2) 170 cross, janell SO           
         3) 169 cobb, kaliyah FR            4) 171 demogerontas, tina FR      
     
    Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:15.72  2005        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Wabash College  'A'                               3:20.50    3:21.93   1   7   
         1) 324 Hildebrand, Sean SR         2) 327 Whittington, Joel JR       
         3) 323 Conti, Joey JR              4) 325 Hruskovich, Cole SR        
      2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:18.00    3:22.67   1   5   
         1) 89 Williamson, Derek FR         2) 85 Trevor, Daniel JR           
         3) 47 Broger, Jeffrey FR           4) 82 Ryan, Jack FR               
      3 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:21.57    3:27.75   1   4   
         1) 314 Moses, Alex FR              2) 320 Tirado, Jose FR            
         3) 305 Knight, Jalen FR            4) 291 Barnfield, Kersten FR      
      4 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:24.00    3:27.92   1   3   
         1) 183 allen, corey FR             2) 185 bratton, reggie FR         
         3) 188 flores, joel SO             4) 191 hill, demonte FR           
      5 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                     3:25.00   x3:29.39   2 
         1) 52 Dorsey, Ephraim JR           2) 44 Ballard, Ryan SO            
         3) 45 Basting, Bryce JR            4) 79 Ramos, Brock SO             
      6 Vincennes University  'B'                         3:25.00   x3:30.92   2 
         1) 300 Hall, Jacques FR            2) 319 Thomas, Isaiah FR          
         3) 304 Killings, Taylor SO         4) 303 Kelly, Jay FR              
      7 Eastern Illinois Univers  'C'                     3:28.00   x3:37.71   2 
         1) 87 Walker, Elven FR             2) 60 Householder, Cory JR        
         3) 61 Hulbert, Rashad SO           4) 72 Marin, Miroljub FR          
     
    Event 50  Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:54.93  12/9/2011   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:05.18  2009        Vasity Chemweno, Rend Lake                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   276 Goatee, TaPring     FR Vincennes Un         3:00.00    3:06.18    7   
      2   278 Hart, Jireh         FR Vincennes Un         3:09.00    3:17.01    5   
      3   167 brooks, kaiyla      FR Lincoln Coll         4:00.00    3:46.07    4   
      4   180 thompson, akiya     FR Lincoln Coll         3:40.00    3:55.30    3   
      5   173 gordley, kalina     FR Lincoln Coll         4:45.50   x4:04.13  
     
    Event 51  Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC                
      FridayMeet: F 2:30.32  2010        David Holm, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    59 Hesslau, Mike       SR Eastern Illi                    2:30.61    7   
      2   315 Murphy, Robert      FR Vincennes Un         2:30.00    2:33.77    5   
      3   312 Mercer-Szady, Dako  FR Vincennes Un         2:31.00    2:35.51    4   
      4   313 Mest, Michael       FR Vincennes Un         2:36.00   x2:38.74  
      5   218 Hahn, Karson        FR Rend Lake Ju         2:38.00    2:39.15    3   
      6   318 Rodrick, John       SO Vincennes Un         2:35.00   x2:40.15  
      7   301 Johnson, Adam       FR Vincennes Un         2:39.00   x2:43.82  
      8   196 montgomery, josh    FR Lincoln Coll         2:39.50    2:47.58    2   
      9   302 Keen, Tyler         FR Vincennes Un         2:40.00   x2:54.07  
     10   188 flores, joel        SO Lincoln Coll         3:14.50    3:12.47    1   
     11    57 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                    3:40.43  
     
    Event 56  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14:21.19  2005        Soimo Kiplagat, Lindenwood               
      FridayMeet: F 14:34.60  2008        Ben Cheruiyot, Rend Lake                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   155 Kump, Andrew        FR Indiana Stat        15:18.99   15:59.39    7   
      2   261 Kump, Nathan           Unattached          15:50.00   16:59.86    5   
      3   215 Bradshaw, Wes       SO Rend Lake Ju        16:30.00   17:09.80    4   
      4   220 Rains, Brenton      FR Rend Lake Ju        16:50.00   17:22.47    3   
      5   187 davis, john         FR Lincoln Coll        16:23.30   17:49.94    2   
      6   222 Wilson, Jake        FR Rend Lake Ju        16:50.00  x18:52.03  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Eastern Illinois Univers   118        2) Indiana State University   69   
        3) Southern Illinois           28                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Eastern Illinois Univers   108        2) Indiana State University   67   
        3) Southern Illinois           20                                           
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    SIU