2014 EIU Friday Night Special, Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 10:25 PM
                       EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2014 - 2/21/2014                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
      FridayMeet: F    6.28m  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1     2 Anyaogu, Angelica   SO Eastern Illi        17-06.00      5.47m   17-11.50   7   
          4.53m  FOUL  5.45m  5.41m  5.47m  4.97m
      2    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi        19-04.00      5.38m   17-08.00   5   
          5.19m  5.38m  5.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3   274 Davis, Mariah       SO Vincennes Un           5.34m      5.35m   17-06.75   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  5.35m  4.68m  4.13m  FOUL
      4   212 Norris, Toddanisha  FR Rend Lake Ju           5.03m      5.33m   17-06.00   3   
          4.94m  4.98m  5.02m  4.88m  5.11m  5.33m
      5   122 Jones, Mandy        FR Indiana Stat           5.47m      5.30m   17-04.75   2   
          FOUL  5.07m  5.12m  5.24m  FOUL  5.30m
      6   282 Moricz, Kaitlyn     FR Vincennes Un           5.49m      5.19m   17-00.50   1   
          5.02m  5.19m  5.09m  4.80m  PASS  PASS
      7    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi                     x5.16m   16-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8   165 bailey, raven       FR Lincoln Coll           4.78m      4.78m   15-08.25 
          4.63m  4.68m  4.74m  4.57m  4.65m  4.78m
      9   175 humes, tatenisha    SO Lincoln Coll           3.99m      4.63m   15-02.25 
          4.47m  4.40m  4.63m         
     10   214 Sigman, Ellie       FR Rend Lake Ju           4.63m      4.48m   14-08.50 
          4.48m  4.41m  4.46m         
     11   179 prewitt-tuff, aysi  FR Lincoln Coll           4.80m     x4.23m   13-10.50 
          4.20m  4.23m  FOUL         
     12    94 Na, Jenny           FR Illinois Tra           4.60m      4.07m   13-04.25 
          4.07m  3.93m  FOUL         
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F    7.69m  2005        Titus Ryan, Wallace State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   319 Thomas, Isaiah      FR Vincennes Un           7.14m      7.11m   23-04.00   7   
          6.45m  6.96m  7.11m  6.85m  6.93m  6.73m
      2    49 Cane, Ethan         FR Eastern Illi           6.90m      6.71m   22-00.25   5   
          6.30m  6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  FOUL
      3   191 hill, demonte       FR Lincoln Coll           6.84m      6.65m   21-10.00   4   
          6.65m  6.62m  6.56m  6.40m  6.61m  6.57m
      4   293 Brown, Harold       FR Vincennes Un           6.71m      6.60m   21-08.00   3   
          6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.56m  6.60m  6.60m
      5   264 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached             7.00m      6.58m   21-07.25   2   
          FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL
      6    88 Williams, Kendall   FR Eastern Illi           6.86m      6.56m   21-06.25   1   
          6.56m  6.43m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.41m
      7    58 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi                     x6.13m   20-01.50 
          6.13m  FOUL  5.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8   197 neal, tavion        FR Lincoln Coll           6.46m      6.06m   19-10.75 
          5.63m  5.75m  6.06m  5.89m  5.96m  5.81m
      9   205 washington, deange  FR Lincoln Coll           6.56m     x5.96m   19-06.75 
          5.94m  5.96m  FOUL         
     10   195 jackson, james      FR Lincoln Coll           6.15m     x5.80m   19-00.50 
          5.80m  5.70m  5.75m         
     
    Event 3  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
      FridayMeet: F   12.98m  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   252 Portis, Brion       FR Unattached                       10.82m   35-06.00   7   
          10.82m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
      2   253 Smith, Ebony           Unattached                       10.78m   35-04.50   5   
          FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL  10.06m
      3   178 pierce, veronica    FR Lincoln Coll          10.50m     10.16m   33-04.00   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.16m
     
    Event 4  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F   15.82m  2005        Kenen Shadd, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   297 Gardner, Ernest     SO Vincennes Un                     13.93m   45-08.50   7   
          PASS  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m
      2    88 Williams, Kendall   FR Eastern Illi          14.08m     13.76m   45-01.75   5   
          13.28m  13.76m  13.19m  12.81m  12.31m  FOUL
      3   197 neal, tavion        FR Lincoln Coll          13.88m     13.52m   44-04.25   4   
          13.31m  13.52m  13.44m  FOUL  13.08m  12.84m
      4    54 Fullerton, Aaron    FR Eastern Illi          13.15m     13.41m   44-00.00   3   
          FOUL  13.41m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
     --   316 Nibbs, Todd         SO Vincennes Un          13.37m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     
    Event 5  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
      FridayMeet: F   21.55m  2/17/2012   Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   245 Wideman, Curtis     JR Southern Ill          20.51m     20.72m   67-11.75   7   
          19.80m  FOUL  20.63m  FOUL  20.20m  20.72m
      2   146 Fields, Chris       SR Indiana Stat          19.60m     20.68m   67-10.25   5   
          19.03m  20.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL
      3   142 Dennis, Sean        SO Indiana Stat          18.85m     18.87m   61-11.00   4   
          18.63m  FOUL  18.83m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL
      4   140 Bunch, Derek        SO Indiana Stat          18.40m    x18.59m   61-00.00 
          16.93m  17.63m  17.34m  18.21m  FOUL  18.59m
      5   138 Applegate, Justin   JR Indiana Stat          18.28m    x18.00m   59-00.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m
      6    65 Johansson, David    JR Eastern Illi          17.93m     17.50m   57-05.00   3   
          16.17m  17.50m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m
      7   243 Walker, Kyle        JR Southern Ill          17.29m     17.41m   57-01.50   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL
      8    50 Chapman, Zane       JR Eastern Illi          16.61m     16.33m   53-07.00   1   
          16.25m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL
      9   298 Green, Cantrell     SO Vincennes Un          14.16m     15.79m   51-09.75 
          14.28m  15.79m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10   290 Archer, Andrew      SO Vincennes Un                     15.76m   51-08.50 
          13.86m  14.06m  15.76m         
     11    70 Kittridge, Riley    FR Eastern Illi          14.79m    x15.44m   50-08.00 
          FOUL  14.62m  15.44m         
     12    64 Jensen, Garrett     SO Eastern Illi          15.77m    x14.89m   48-10.25 
          14.15m  14.72m  14.89m         
     13    76 Potter, Brian       FR Eastern Illi          13.90m    x14.50m   47-07.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.50m         
     14    63 Jean, Michael       FR Eastern Illi          13.61m    x13.78m   45-02.50 
          FOUL  13.78m  FOUL         
     15   317 Reynolds, Mark      FR Vincennes Un                    x13.61m   44-08.00 
          12.89m  13.61m  12.48m         
     16   190 grahm, denzel       FR Lincoln Coll          13.02m     12.89m   42-03.50 
          12.89m  FOUL  12.50m         
     17   306 Lane, Zachary       FR Vincennes Un                    x12.68m   41-07.25 
          12.68m  FOUL  12.61m         
     18   202 tate, tito          FR Lincoln Coll          11.77m     11.06m   36-03.50 
          11.05m  10.38m  11.06m         
     19   200 ramirez, saul       FR Lincoln Coll           8.97m     x9.55m   31-04.00 
          9.55m  FOUL  8.37m         
     
    Event 6  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 75-03.25  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   22.07m  2006        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   229 Lozano, Sophia      JR Southern Ill          20.82m     20.04m   65-09.00   7   
          20.04m  FOUL  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  FOUL
      2   226 Gaston, Ashley      JR Southern Ill          19.40m     19.25m   63-02.00   5   
          FOUL  17.89m  17.79m  18.26m  19.25m  18.65m
      3   134 Theisen, Mary       SR Indiana Stat          18.66m     19.11m   62-08.50   4   
          18.77m  18.19m  18.18m  18.82m  19.11m  FOUL
      4   129 Passmore, Dawniell  SO Indiana Stat          18.58m     18.88m   61-11.50   3   
          17.20m  FOUL  18.88m  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   132 Rutz, Katelyn       SO Indiana Stat          16.42m    x16.95m   55-07.50 
          15.84m  16.66m  FOUL  16.95m  16.31m  FOUL
      6    35 Smith, Condia       SR Eastern Illi          15.90m     16.90m   55-05.50   2   
          16.76m  16.90m  16.80m  16.18m  15.91m  16.72m
      7   234 Scott, Erin         JR Southern Ill          17.92m    x16.49m   54-01.25 
          16.21m  16.08m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
      8   223 Block, Freya        FR Southern Ill          16.55m    x16.13m   52-11.00 
          FOUL  16.11m  15.87m  15.67m  16.13m  15.76m
      9   232 Plecki, Abigail     FR Southern Ill          16.02m    x15.92m   52-02.75 
          15.67m  14.70m  14.97m  14.64m  15.92m  15.38m
     10    15 Howse, Janie        SO Eastern Illi          16.71m     15.48m   50-09.50   1   
          FOUL  15.48m  14.98m         
     11   135 Walker, Whitney     SO Indiana Stat          15.23m    x15.36m   50-04.75 
          13.13m  15.13m  15.36m          
     12   228 Knox, Keeva         FR Southern Ill          15.15m    x14.44m   47-04.50 
          14.44m  14.18m  14.29m         
     13    19 Kelly, Raven        FR Eastern Illi          14.93m    x14.17m   46-06.00 
          14.17m  FOUL  13.43m         
     14     5 Buckwalter, Bryn    FR Eastern Illi          13.99m    x13.89m   45-07.00 
          13.48m  FOUL  13.89m           
     15    39 Wayne, Tiffany      SO Eastern Illi          14.41m    x13.68m   44-10.75 
          13.68m  13.68m  13.28m         
     16     8 Diana, Nicollette   FR Eastern Illi          14.18m    x13.21m   43-04.25 
          13.09m  13.21m  FOUL         
     17   281 Kuhn, Ariana        FR Vincennes Un          11.44m     12.54m   41-01.75 
          12.24m  12.54m  FOUL         
     18   288 Wirth, Tara         FR Vincennes Un          11.74m     11.56m   37-11.25 
          11.40m  11.56m  FOUL         
     19   174 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll           9.43m     10.54m   34-07.00 
          FOUL  10.54m  FOUL           
     20   182 warren, kristin     FR Lincoln Coll           9.88m      9.33m   30-07.50 
          FOUL  9.33m  FOUL         
     --   210 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake Ju          13.02m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 7  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
      FridayMeet: F 17.92m  2010        J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   237 Freeman, Josh       SO Southern Ill          19.27m     19.43mF  63-09.00   7   
          18.37m  FOUL  19.10m  19.43m  19.23m  19.24m
      2   146 Fields, Chris       SR Indiana Stat          18.38m     17.43m   57-02.25   5   
          17.15m  16.89m  16.79m  17.43m  17.22m  16.34m
      3   245 Wideman, Curtis     JR Southern Ill          17.92m     17.18m   56-04.50   4   
          16.36m  FOUL  16.32m  16.10m  17.18m  16.76m
      4   140 Bunch, Derek        SO Indiana Stat          17.17m     16.57m   54-04.50   3   
          15.72m  16.46m  16.57m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   240 Stewart, Jeff       JR Southern Ill          16.37m    x16.52m   54-02.50 
          FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  16.52m  16.16m
      6    70 Kittridge, Riley    FR Eastern Illi          16.71m     16.18m   53-01.00   2   
          15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
      7   142 Dennis, Sean        SO Indiana Stat          16.28m    x16.14m   52-11.50 
          15.04m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL
      8   236 Clay, Adam             Southern Ill          14.46m    x14.78m   48-06.00 
          12.87m  14.21m  14.78m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL
      9    64 Jensen, Garrett     SO Eastern Illi          14.45m     14.49m   47-06.50   1   
          14.49m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10    50 Chapman, Zane       JR Eastern Illi          13.21m    x13.39m   43-11.25 
          11.13m  13.28m  13.39m         
     11    76 Potter, Brian       FR Eastern Illi          12.20m    x13.28m   43-07.00 
          12.22m  11.81m  13.28m         
     12    65 Johansson, David    JR Eastern Illi          12.96m    x12.69m   41-07.75 
          11.53m  12.34m  12.69m         
     13   290 Archer, Andrew      SO Vincennes Un                     12.67m   41-07.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.67m         
     14   317 Reynolds, Mark      FR Vincennes Un          12.20m     11.74m   38-06.25 
          11.61m  11.59m  11.74m         
     15    63 Jean, Michael       FR Eastern Illi          11.66m    x11.47m   37-07.75 
          11.47m  11.14m  FOUL         
     16   202 tate, tito          FR Lincoln Coll          11.92m     11.41m   37-05.25 
          10.69m  10.86m  11.41m         
     17   200 ramirez, saul       FR Lincoln Coll          11.16m     11.22m   36-09.75 
          11.06m  FOUL  11.22m         
     18   306 Lane, Zachary       FR Vincennes Un          10.68m    x10.73m   35-02.50 
          10.24m  10.24m  10.73m         
     --   190 grahm, denzel       FR Lincoln Coll          12.96m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 8  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 57-03.75  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   17.11m  2006        Amarachi Ukabem, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   134 Theisen, Mary       SR Indiana Stat          17.31m     16.83m   55-02.75   7   
          16.06m  16.58m  16.47m  FOUL  16.35m  16.83m
      2   233 Scott, Alexus       SO Southern Ill          15.68m     15.39m   50-06.00   5   
          FOUL  15.39m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3   226 Gaston, Ashley      JR Southern Ill          15.91m     15.37m   50-05.25   4   
          14.78m  15.27m  15.11m  15.01m  15.17m  15.37m
      4   135 Walker, Whitney     SO Indiana Stat          14.69m     14.22m   46-08.00   3   
          14.22m  13.87m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  13.71m
      5   132 Rutz, Katelyn       SO Indiana Stat          13.91m    x13.74m   45-01.00 
          12.53m  13.74m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   223 Block, Freya        FR Southern Ill          13.07m    x13.47m   44-02.50 
          FOUL  12.38m  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7   129 Passmore, Dawniell  SO Indiana Stat          13.52m    x12.94m   42-05.50 
          12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.94m
      8   234 Scott, Erin         JR Southern Ill          13.57m    x12.92m   42-04.75 
          12.79m  12.51m  12.92m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL
      9    35 Smith, Condia       SR Eastern Illi          12.77m     12.76m   41-10.50   2   
          FOUL  12.76m  12.10m  12.01m  12.33m  12.75m
     10    15 Howse, Janie        SO Eastern Illi          13.08m     12.46m   40-10.50   1   
          FOUL  FOUL  12.46m           
     11     5 Buckwalter, Bryn    FR Eastern Illi          12.77m    x12.29m   40-04.00 
          12.29m  12.21m  11.82m           
     12    19 Kelly, Raven        FR Eastern Illi          12.13m    x12.21m   40-00.75 
          11.54m  12.21m  12.00m           
     13    39 Wayne, Tiffany      SO Eastern Illi          11.84m    x11.57m   37-11.50 
          11.40m  11.57m  11.05m           
     14   228 Knox, Keeva         FR Southern Ill          12.35m    x11.04m   36-02.75 
          11.04m  FOUL  FOUL          
     15   210 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake Ju           9.91m     10.12m   33-02.50 
          FOUL  9.31m  10.12m           
     16   288 Wirth, Tara         FR Vincennes Un          10.52m      9.91m   32-06.25 
          9.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
     17   182 warren, kristin     FR Lincoln Coll           9.27m      9.59m   31-05.75 
          9.59m  8.80m  9.08m           
     18   174 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll           7.75m      8.91m   29-02.75 
          7.92m  8.91m  8.78m           
     19   177 londos, becky       FR Lincoln Coll           6.91m     x7.12m   23-04.50 
          7.12m  7.07m  6.39m           
     20   176 logan, raquael      FR Lincoln Coll           6.89m     x6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.77m  6.25m  6.68m           
     
    Event 9  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
      FridayMeet: F 4.42m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   131 Rudolph, Kimyanna   SO Indiana Stat           4.09m      4.17m   13-08.25   7   
         3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.17 4.27 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2   235 Trupp, Katie        FR Southern Ill           3.74m      3.87m   12-08.25   5   
         3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3    40 Wieber, Kirstie     SO Eastern Illi           3.75m     J3.87m   12-08.25   4   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
          XXO    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4    21 Lovett, Sadie       JR Eastern Illi           3.60m      3.77m   12-04.50   3   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5   282 Moricz, Kaitlyn     FR Vincennes Un           3.58m     J3.77m   12-04.50   2   
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
            O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6    30 Reid, Annemarie     SO Eastern Illi           3.80m     x3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6   130 Rice, Lauren        SR Indiana Stat           3.76m      3.67m   12-00.50   1   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      8   224 Engel, Cara         FR Southern Ill           3.53m    xJ3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      8   126 McKnight, Hannah    SR Indiana Stat           3.66m    xJ3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     10   227 Harding, Caselyn    JR Southern Ill           3.58m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     11    32 Rosenberger, Laura  FR Eastern Illi           3.60m     x3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 
           XO    O  XXX 
     12   273 Bosecker, Kendra    FR Vincennes Un                     J3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     13   125 Markiewicz, Alyssa  JR Indiana Stat           3.66m     x3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.37 3.52 
            O  XXX 
     14   231 Murphy, Kacy        FR Southern Ill           3.36m    xJ3.37m   11-00.75 
         3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
     15     1 Abolt, Kelsie       FR Eastern Illi           3.22m     x3.22m   10-06.75 
         3.07 3.22 3.37 
            O    O  XXX 
     16   284 Schneider, Lillian  FR Vincennes Un           3.20m    xJ3.22m   10-06.75 
         2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     17   283 Osborne, Katie      FR Vincennes Un                     x3.07m   10-00.75 
         2.92 3.07 3.22 
            O   XO  XXX 
     18   211 Miller, Sara        SO Rend Lake Ju           3.05m      2.62m    8-07.00 
         2.62 2.77 
           XO  XXX 
     --   250 Herring, Breanna       Unattached          11-06.00         NH            
         3.07 
          XXX 
     
    Event 10  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
      FridayMeet: F    5.34m  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    56 Geraghty, Peter     SR Eastern Illi           5.35m      5.45mF  17-10.50 
         4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
            O    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO 
      2    86 Viken, Mick         SR Eastern Illi           5.42m      5.30m   17-04.50 
         5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
            O    P   XO    P  XXX 
      3   204 walsh, jon          SO Lincoln Coll           5.06m      5.20m   17-00.75 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
            O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4    58 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi           5.12m     x5.00m   16-04.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
            O    O    O    P  XXX 
      5   299 Gyllensten, Simon   FR Vincennes Un           5.16m      4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.90 5.00 5.10 
            O    P  XXX 
      6   260 Kozak, Justin       SR Unattached             4.65m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.75 4.90 5.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
      7   141 Curley, Connor      SO Indiana Stat           4.65m      4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O  XXX 
      7   266 Sidwell, Ryan          Unattached             4.85m      4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.75 4.90 
            O  XXX 
      9   244 Weaver, Chad        FR Southern Ill           4.70m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10   239 Schuck, Nathan      FR Southern Ill           4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.45 4.60 
            O  XXX 
     11   238 Reed, Zachary       FR Southern Ill           4.40m    xJ4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.30 4.45 4.60 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     12   309 Marsee, Blake       FR Vincennes Un           4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     13   241 Sweetin, Haeden     FR Southern Ill           4.40m    xJ4.30m   14-01.25 
         4.15 4.30 4.45 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
     14   186 cabbage, dakota     FR Lincoln Coll           4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
            O    O  XXX 
     15   242 Uslabar, Henry      FR Southern Ill           4.40m    xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.15 4.30 
           XO  XXX 
     15   270 Velazquez, Ethan       Unattached                      xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
            O   XO  XXX 
     17    57 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                     x4.00m   13-01.50 
         4.00 4.15 
            O  XXX 
     --   145 Ferrell, Byron      JR Indiana Stat           5.15m         NH            
         4.90 
          XXX 
     --   255 Campbell, RaJahn       Unattached                           NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   160 Schenk, Wes         JR Indiana Stat           4.90m         NH            
         4.75 
          XXX 
     --   295 Edwards, Blake      FR Vincennes Un           4.12m         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   221 Turner, Trace       FR Rend Lake Ju           4.19m         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   189 garza, mike         SO Lincoln Coll           3.18m         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     
    Event 11  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
      FridayMeet: F 1.80m  2008        Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi           1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75   7   
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   118 Johnson, Rachael    SR Indiana Stat           1.71m     J1.62m    5-03.75   5   
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
            P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      3   111 Bekavac, Katie      JR Indiana Stat           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75   4   
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      4   114 Hawthorne, Audrey   SR Indiana Stat           1.59m     x1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      5   136 Zimmerman, Kari     SO Indiana Stat           1.54m    xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
         1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
            P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
     --     6 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi           1.40m         NH            
         1.32 
          XXX 
     --   172 fizer, latasha      SO Lincoln Coll           1.43m         NH            
         1.32 1.37 1.42 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
      FridayMeet: F   2.26m  2/17/2012   Major Clay, Indiana Stat                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    69 King, Aviance          Eastern Illi           2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00   7   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2   292 Blackman, Eric      FR Vincennes Un           2.12m      1.98m    6-06.00   5   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   262 Prentice, DeSean       Unattached                        1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   316 Nibbs, Todd         SO Vincennes Un           2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      5   164 Wehmiller, Brett    SO Indiana Stat           2.01m     J1.93m    6-04.00   2   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      6   308 Lloyd, Kenneth      FR Vincennes Un           2.05m    xJ1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
      7   161 Stuckwisch, Hayden  FR Indiana Stat           1.97m     J1.93m    6-04.00   1   
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8    57 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                      1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      9   204 walsh, jon          SO Lincoln Coll           1.92m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
            P    P    O    P  XXX 
     10    49 Cane, Ethan         FR Eastern Illi           1.88m    xJ1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     --    84 Smith, Cameron      SO Eastern Illi           1.87m         NH            
         1.73 1.78 1.83 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 15:53.90  1983        Wendy VanMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 16:56.46  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   127 Nolting, Natalie    FR Indiana Stat        18:40.00   19:23.31    7   
      2   208 Bergebower, Mallor  FR Rend Lake Ju        19:40.00   21:27.10    5   
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   139 Brown, Duane        SR Indiana Stat            7.98       8.05Q  1 
      2    85 Trevor, Daniel      JR Eastern Illi            8.31       8.31Q  2 
      3    87 Walker, Elven       FR Eastern Illi            8.67       8.44q  1 
      4    61 Hulbert, Rashad     SO Eastern Illi            8.37       8.54q  1 
      5   184 anderson, jon       SO Lincoln Coll            8.62       8.65q  1 
      6    60 Householder, Cory   JR Eastern Illi            8.49       8.65q  2 
      7   294 Dabney, Derrick     SO Vincennes Un            8.44       8.68q  2 
      8   304 Killings, Taylor    SO Vincennes Un            8.36       8.69q  1 
      9   193 holmes, payton      FR Lincoln Coll            8.68       8.74   2 
     10    58 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi            8.96       8.92   2 
     11   254 Beattie, John          Unattached                         9.71   1 
     12   257 Day, DeAndre           Unattached                         9.95   2 
     13   207 yeater, cameron     FR Lincoln Coll            9.89      10.07   1 
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   139 Brown, Duane        SR Indiana Stat            8.05       8.10    7   
      2    85 Trevor, Daniel      JR Eastern Illi            8.31       8.21    5   
      3    87 Walker, Elven       FR Eastern Illi            8.44       8.35    4   
      4   304 Killings, Taylor    SO Vincennes Un            8.69       8.40    3   
      5    61 Hulbert, Rashad     SO Eastern Illi            8.54      x8.46  
      6   184 anderson, jon       SO Lincoln Coll            8.65       8.55    2   
      7   294 Dabney, Derrick     SO Vincennes Un            8.68       8.63    1   
      8    60 Householder, Cory   JR Eastern Illi            8.65      x8.67  
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            8.60       8.85Q  2 
      2    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.89       8.87Q  3 
      3   133 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat            8.91       9.07Q  1 
      4   116 Holmes, Jaleesa     SO Indiana Stat            9.21       9.02q  2 
      5    33 Ryan, Katie         JR Eastern Illi            9.20       9.09q  3 
      6    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi            9.20       9.15q  1 
      7   118 Johnson, Rachael    SR Indiana Stat            9.53       9.53q  1 
      8   113 Fanella, Amy        JR Indiana Stat            9.42       9.61q  2 
      9   172 fizer, latasha      SO Lincoln Coll            9.59       9.61   3 
     10     6 Corzine, Kaitlyn    FR Eastern Illi            9.58       9.97   1 
     11   286 Ware, Ariana        SO Vincennes Un            9.47      10.03   3 
     12     9 Fisher, Sara        FR Eastern Illi           10.40      10.20   3 
     13    23 Master, Tori        FR Eastern Illi           10.10      10.21   2 
     14   178 pierce, veronica    FR Lincoln Coll           13.40      10.23   1 
     15   280 Higgs, Molly        FR Vincennes Un            9.90      10.56   2 
     16   174 hodge, martina      SO Lincoln Coll           10.66      10.58   1 
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            8.85       8.67    7   
      2    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.87       8.91    5   
      3   133 Steffen, Kelly      SR Indiana Stat            9.07       8.94    4   
      4    33 Ryan, Katie         JR Eastern Illi            9.09      x9.03  
      5   116 Holmes, Jaleesa     SO Indiana Stat            9.02       9.04    3   
      6    18 James, Kailey       FR Eastern Illi            9.15      x9.05  
      7   113 Fanella, Amy        JR Indiana Stat            9.61      x9.46  
      8   118 Johnson, Rachael    SR Indiana Stat            9.53      x9.55  
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   217 Echoles, Tyrone     SO Rend Lake Ju            7.00       6.91Q  1 
      2    67 Johnson, Kaleel     SR Eastern Illi            6.96       6.96Q  3 
      3   152 Housley, Keith      SR Indiana Stat            6.85       6.97Q  2 
      4   300 Hall, Jacques       FR Vincennes Un            6.97       6.99q  1 
      5   264 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached              7.05       7.01q  2 
      6    80 Robinson, Jamal     FR Eastern Illi            6.90       7.06q  1 
      7    62 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  SO Eastern Illi            7.28       7.08q  1 
      8   185 bratton, reggie     FR Lincoln Coll            6.99       7.09q  2 
      9   259 Jones, Ryan            Unattached              7.10       7.09   3 
     10   156 McQuay, Carl           Indiana Stat            6.99       7.10   2 
     11    53 Edwards, Calvin     SO Eastern Illi            6.97       7.11   3 
     12   189 garza, mike         SO Lincoln Coll            7.11       7.13   1 
     13   157 Mercado, Israel     SO Indiana Stat            7.60       7.13   3 
     14   153 Humphrey, Ray       JR Indiana Stat            7.13       7.17   2 
     15   199 pryor, dontae       SO Lincoln Coll            7.12       7.18   2 
     16    89 Williamson, Derek   FR Eastern Illi            7.10       7.24   3 
     17    68 Kennedy, Dwayne        Eastern Illi                       7.31   3 
     18   183 allen, corey        FR Lincoln Coll            7.32       7.39   2 
     19   307 Lenoir, Harvey      FR Vincennes Un            7.30       7.40   3 
     20   216 Cottier, Brandon    FR Rend Lake Ju            7.30       7.71   1 
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    67 Johnson, Kaleel     SR Eastern Illi            6.96       6.87    7   
      2   217 Echoles, Tyrone     SO Rend Lake Ju            6.91       6.88    5   
      3    80 Robinson, Jamal     FR Eastern Illi            7.06       6.90    4   
      4   300 Hall, Jacques       FR Vincennes Un            6.99       6.97    3   
      5    62 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  SO Eastern Illi            7.08      x6.99  
      6   264 Schreiber, Scott       Unattached              7.01       7.04    2   
      7   185 bratton, reggie     FR Lincoln Coll            7.09       7.12    1   
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1     2 Anyaogu, Angelica   SO Eastern Illi            7.89       7.79Q  1 
      2    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            7.90       7.87Q  2 
      3    37 Susul, Klaudia      SR Eastern Illi            7.98       7.90Q  3 
      4    38 Walker, Briana      SO Eastern Illi            8.28       7.88q  1 
      5   277 Harper, Airrica     FR Vincennes Un            8.00       7.96q  2 
      6    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.40       8.01q  2 
      7   253 Smith, Ebony           Unattached                         8.09q  2 
      8   169 cobb, kaliyah       FR Lincoln Coll            7.98       8.11q  3 
      9   274 Davis, Mariah       SO Vincennes Un            8.22       8.22   1 
     10    24 Mitchell, JaBree    SO Eastern Illi            8.47       8.24   3 
     11   181 wallace, darshay    SO Lincoln Coll            8.40       8.37   3 
     12   249 Hammock, Kaitlyn       Unattached                         8.41   3 
     13   165 bailey, raven       FR Lincoln Coll            8.53       8.51   2 
     14   168 buliox, teandria    SO Lincoln Coll            8.55       8.58   1 
     15   248 Gardner, Jasmine       Unattached                         8.58   3 
     16    96 Sheehan, Sarah      JR Illinois Tra            8.65       8.61   1 
     17    94 Na, Jenny           FR Illinois Tra            8.75       9.57   2 
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1     2 Anyaogu, Angelica   SO Eastern Illi            7.79       7.73    7   
      2    38 Walker, Briana      SO Eastern Illi            7.88       7.82    5   
      3    37 Susul, Klaudia      SR Eastern Illi            7.90      x7.84  
      4    27 Paramore, Jalisa    SR Eastern Illi            7.87      x7.85  
      5    25 Moore, Justine      SR Eastern Illi            8.01      x7.98  
      6   277 Harper, Airrica     FR Vincennes Un            7.96       8.02    4   
      7   169 cobb, kaliyah       FR Lincoln Coll            8.11       8.04    3   
      8   253 Smith, Ebony           Unattached              8.09       8.11    2   
     
    Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
      FridayMeet: F 8:23.58  2004        Mike Farrell, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   163 Taylor, Levi        FR Indiana Stat         8:32.43    8:39.84    7   
      2   151 Horsman, Bryan      SR Indiana Stat         8:51.18    8:55.50    5   
      3   148 Hambrock, Logan     FR Indiana Stat         8:58.21   x9:00.69  
      4    43 Anderson, Tyler     SO Eastern Illi         8:58.68    9:00.93    4   
      5   271 Hazel, Matt         SR Unattached -         9:03.00    9:07.28    3   
      6   162 Swem, Daniel        FR Indiana Stat         9:07.92   x9:11.57  
      7   263 Rogers, Greg        FR Unattached                      9:19.88    2   
      8   104 Konrardy, Jared     FR Illinois Tra         9:40.00    9:32.04    1   
      9   105 Krauklis, Steve     SO Illinois Tra         9:40.00    9:33.96  
     10   256 Ciernak, Tom           Unattached                      9:36.02  
     11   321 Wagler, Zach        FR Vincennes Un         9:31.00    9:54.37  
     12   102 Dixon, Tyler        FR Illinois Tra        10:00.00  x10:01.33  
     13   220 Rains, Brenton      FR Rend Lake Ju         9:50.00   10:09.26  
     14   187 davis, john         FR Lincoln Coll         9:49.20   10:31.34  
     15   194 humphery, zach      FR Lincoln Coll        10:30.50   10:37.62  
     
    Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
      FridayMeet: F 4:57.39  2011        Katie Clark, Butler                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1     3 Brelsfoard, Emily   FR Eastern Illi         5:07.36    5:07.65    7   
      2    93 Grimes, Emma        SR Illinois Tra         5:13.00    5:09.20    5   
      3    11 Garippo, Rachel     FR Eastern Illi         5:18.71    5:11.06    4   
      4   247 Austin, Taylor         Unattached                      5:12.43    3   
      5    17 James, Julie        FR Eastern Illi         5:07.99   x5:13.32  
      6    31 Rohrer, Kristen     SO Eastern Illi         5:09.38   x5:14.63  
      7    13 Handley, Ivy        FR Eastern Illi         5:16.37   x5:16.72  
      8   230 McDonald, Melissa   JR Southern Ill         5:28.00    5:19.39    2   
      9    41 Yeoman, Amy         SO Eastern Illi         5:20.71   x5:20.23  
     10    12 Garippo, Ruth       FR Eastern Illi         5:32.17   x5:25.18  
     11    34 Shaffer, Cassy      FR Eastern Illi         5:48.26   x5:36.39  
     12   119 Joll, Tricia        FR Indiana Stat         5:50.60    5:46.17    1   
     13   275 Edwards-Burkes, Em  FR Vincennes Un         6:10.00    6:20.49  
     14   173 gordley, kalina     FR Lincoln Coll         6:53.30    6:47.29  
     
    Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F 4:05.79  2007        Dan Strackejahn, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   206 webster, cody       SO Lincoln Coll         4:22.20    4:18.32    7   
      2   149 Head, Taylor        JR Indiana Stat         4:19.45    4:20.73    5   
      3   147 Gambill, Drew       JR Indiana Stat         4:22.46    4:21.22    4   
      4    48 Calio, Joe          JR Eastern Illi         4:16.83    4:21.70    3   
      5    81 Roth, Bill          SR Eastern Illi         4:20.40    4:21.84    2   
      6    73 Menard, Paxson      FR Eastern Illi         4:25.40   x4:22.79  
      7    55 Gassmann, Max       SO Eastern Illi         4:17.84   x4:23.16  
      8    51 Delaney, Danny      SR Eastern Illi         4:24.81   x4:24.41  
      9   150 Hess, Alex          FR Indiana Stat         4:22.70   x4:25.48  
     10    75 Pedziwiatr, Mark    SO Eastern Illi         4:19.15   x4:26.31  
     11    79 Ramos, Brock        SO Eastern Illi         4:25.00   x4:27.62  
     12    66 Johnson, Derrick    SO Eastern Illi         4:31.13   x4:29.35  
     13    90 Yunk, Bruyn         SO Eastern Illi         4:18.66   x4:31.15  
     14   267 Stewart, Austin        Unattached           4:24.00    4:37.80    1   
     15    74 Nudelman, Lucas     FR Eastern Illi         4:42.89   x4:39.61  
     16   101 Choi, David         FR Illinois Tra         4:45.00    4:49.56  
     17   219 Hill, Jon           SO Rend Lake Ju         4:33.00    5:01.93  
     18    98 Aggarwal, Ankit     FR Illinois Tra         4:50.00    5:17.84  
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
      FridayMeet: F 56.55  2008        Camile Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1     7 Dean, Dhiaa         SO Eastern Illi           57.00      56.79   1   7   
      2     4 Bryant, Kirsten     SO Eastern Illi         1:00.40      59.47   1   5   
      3    26 Nicholson, Camelia  FR Eastern Illi         1:01.21     x59.65   2 
      4   289 Wise, Hanna         FR Vincennes Un         1:00.88    1:01.10   1   4   
      5    42 Young, Breanna      SO Eastern Illi         1:01.43   x1:01.22   2 
      6    23 Master, Tori        FR Eastern Illi         1:01.42   x1:01.55   2 
      7   212 Norris, Toddanisha  FR Rend Lake Ju         1:01.10    1:02.32   1   3   
      8   117 Housel, Brittany    FR Indiana Stat         1:03.11    1:02.74   3   2   
      9   172 fizer, latasha      SO Lincoln Coll         1:01.10    1:02.93   2   1   
     10   128 Oetken, Mariah      FR Indiana Stat         1:03.89    1:03.93   3 
     11     9 Fisher, Sara        FR Eastern Illi         1:04.21   x1:04.04   3 
     12   170 cross, janell       SO Lincoln Coll         1:04.20    1:05.94   3 
     13   280 Higgs, Molly        FR Vincennes Un         1:04.10    1:06.25   3 
     14   175 humes, tatenisha    SO Lincoln Coll         1:06.40   x1:07.95   4 
     15   179 prewitt-tuff, aysi  FR Lincoln Coll         1:05.40   x1:07.99   4 
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 48.44  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    71 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi           49.82      50.63   1   7   
      2   143 Dickson, Ryan       JR Indiana Stat           50.40      50.90   1   5   
      3   191 hill, demonte       FR Lincoln Coll           51.20      50.98   2   4   
      4    47 Broger, Jeffrey     FR Eastern Illi           51.30      51.10   2   3   
      5   192 holiday, jalen      FR Lincoln Coll           50.12      51.44   1   2   
      6   320 Tirado, Jose        FR Vincennes Un           51.00      52.28   2   1   
      7   198 perry, isaiah       SO Lincoln Coll           50.13     x53.18   1 
      8   322 Young, Ken          FR Vincennes Un           55.00      56.43   3 
      9    99 Barber, Beau        JR Illinois Tra           54.80      56.76   3 
     10   254 Beattie, John          Unattached                        57.74   3 
     
    Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:31.93  2007        Erica Moore, Indiana State                
      FridayMeet: F 1:35.67  2010        Megan Gingerich, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   276 Goatee, TaPring     FR Vincennes Un         1:38.00    1:37.19    7   
      2    28 Paris, Kristen      FR Eastern Illi         1:36.55    1:37.26    5   
      3   167 brooks, kaiyla      FR Lincoln Coll         1:45.50    1:44.10    4   
      4   285 Thompson, Danielle  FR Vincennes Un         1:41.88    1:44.57    3   
      5    97 Wallace, Selena     FR Illinois Tra         1:50.00    1:48.31    2   
      6    91 Behle, Hannah       FR Illinois Tra         1:50.00    1:49.31    1   
     
    Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
      FridayMeet: F 1:17.75  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   268 Stewart, Justin        Unattached           1:20.30    1:20.92   1   7   
      2    45 Basting, Bryce      JR Eastern Illi         1:22.26    1:22.15   1   5   
      3    44 Ballard, Ryan       SO Eastern Illi         1:23.55    1:22.25   1   4   
      4   315 Murphy, Robert      FR Vincennes Un         1:22.00    1:22.73   1   3   
      5   159 Rigoni, Tony        FR Indiana Stat         1:22.00    1:23.87   1   2   
      6    82 Ryan, Jack          FR Eastern Illi         1:26.35   x1:24.62   2 
      7   196 montgomery, josh    FR Lincoln Coll         1:25.20    1:24.75   2   1   
      8   305 Knight, Jalen       FR Vincennes Un         1:22.75    1:24.96   1 
      9   303 Kelly, Jay          FR Vincennes Un         1:24.00   x1:28.82   2 
     10   188 flores, joel        SO Lincoln Coll         1:32.50    1:31.79   2 
     11   216 Cottier, Brandon    FR Rend Lake Ju         1:26.00    1:32.35   2 
     12   203 thompson, kendrell  FR Lincoln Coll         1:42.50   x1:34.71   2 
     
    Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
      FridayMeet: F 2:11.23  2011        Mason Cathey, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   112 Dickerson, Sydney   FR Indiana Stat         2:18.99    2:18.46   1   7   
      2   171 demogerontas, tina  FR Lincoln Coll         2:22.20    2:19.26   1   5   
      3    16 Jackson, Amina      SO Eastern Illi         2:20.00    2:19.31   1   4   
      4    93 Grimes, Emma        SR Illinois Tra         2:20.00    2:20.29   1   3   
      5    41 Yeoman, Amy         SO Eastern Illi         2:20.23    2:25.12   1   2   
      6   278 Hart, Jireh         FR Vincennes Un         2:24.10    2:28.32   1   1   
      7   225 Fitzgerald, Meg     SO Southern Ill         2:25.00    2:31.53   2 
      8   329 Arnold, Charmaine      Unattached                      2:32.83   1 
      9    92 Cudnowski, Thea     JR Illinois Tra         2:29.00    2:33.72   2 
     10   213 Plotner, Toria      FR Rend Lake Ju         2:30.00    2:40.52   2 
     11   180 thompson, akiya     FR Lincoln Coll         2:46.40    2:51.87   2 
     
    Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
      FridayMeet: F 1:52.70  2008        Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Nothern               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   325 Hruskovich, Cole    SR Wabash Colle         1:53.90    1:57.30   1   7   
      2    46 Black, Matt         SR Eastern Illi         1:57.73    1:59.12   1   5   
      3    72 Marin, Miroljub     FR Eastern Illi         2:01.89    2:01.16   2   4   
      4    77 Powers, Corey       FR Eastern Illi         2:00.48   x2:02.86   2 
      5   100 Boehmke, Zach       SR Illinois Tra         2:03.00    2:04.57   3   3   
      6    83 Shaw, Jovon         FR Eastern Illi         2:08.73   x2:04.96   3 
      7    66 Johnson, Derrick    SO Eastern Illi         2:00.21   x2:05.35   2 
      8   206 webster, cody       SO Lincoln Coll         1:55.40    2:05.77   1   2   
      9   106 Lapp, Kevin         SO Illinois Tra         2:03.00    2:05.94   3   1   
     10   144 Dowdell, Tyrell     FR Indiana Stat         1:57.00    2:06.71   1 
     11   103 Jorgensen, Kevin    SO Illinois Tra         2:03.00   x2:10.92   3 
     12   109 Warner, Rashaun     FR Illinois Tra         2:08.00   x2:12.20   3 
     13   218 Hahn, Karson        FR Rend Lake Ju         2:02.00    2:12.38   2 
     --    59 Hesslau, Mike       SR Eastern Illi         1:58.38        DNF   1 
     --    52 Dorsey, Ephraim     JR Eastern Illi         1:55.50        DNF   1 
     
    Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F 24.70  2005        Kyra Lobbins, EIU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1     4 Bryant, Kirsten     SO Eastern Illi           26.20      25.82   2   7   
      2    10 Fouch, Ashley       FR Eastern Illi           25.40      26.03   1   5   
      3    37 Susul, Klaudia      SR Eastern Illi           25.60     x26.07   1 
      4    38 Walker, Briana      SO Eastern Illi           26.15     x26.10   1 
      5   115 Herron, Elizabeth   SO Indiana Stat           26.96      26.40   3   4   
      6   169 cobb, kaliyah       FR Lincoln Coll           26.45      26.59   2   3   
      7    36 Strohl, Cassidy     SO Eastern Illi           27.60     x26.82   5 
      8   120 Jones, Briana       FR Indiana Stat           26.98      26.85   3   2   
      9    26 Nicholson, Camelia  FR Eastern Illi           27.20     x26.93   3 
     10    42 Young, Breanna      SO Eastern Illi           27.45     x26.95   4 
     11   123 Lilly, Colleen      FR Indiana Stat           27.53     x27.07   4 
     12    96 Sheehan, Sarah      JR Illinois Tra           28.40      28.21   4   1   
     13    24 Mitchell, JaBree    SO Eastern Illi           28.32     x28.27   5 
     14   181 wallace, darshay    SO Lincoln Coll           28.80      28.29   3 
     15   168 buliox, teandria    SO Lincoln Coll           28.18     x28.72   4 
     16   249 Hammock, Kaitlyn       Unattached                        28.79   2 
     17   165 bailey, raven       FR Lincoln Coll           28.50     x29.17   5 
     18   214 Sigman, Ellie       FR Rend Lake Ju           28.80      29.21   4 
     
    Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 21.56  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    53 Edwards, Calvin     SO Eastern Illi           21.21      21.85   1   7   
      2   156 McQuay, Carl           Indiana Stat           21.81      22.28   1   5   
      3    80 Robinson, Jamal     FR Eastern Illi           22.00      22.47   2   4   
      4   217 Echoles, Tyrone     SO Rend Lake Ju           22.80      22.58   2   3   
      5    47 Broger, Jeffrey     FR Eastern Illi           23.60     x22.94   4 
      6    89 Williamson, Derek   FR Eastern Illi           22.80     x23.02   1 
      7   189 garza, mike         SO Lincoln Coll           23.15      23.21   3   2   
      8    62 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  SO Eastern Illi           22.94     x23.24   2 
      9   195 jackson, james      FR Lincoln Coll           23.46      23.27   4   1   
     10   258 Harrison, Malik        Unattached                        23.38   3 
     11    71 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi           23.00     x23.47   2 
     12   153 Humphrey, Ray       JR Indiana Stat           23.11      23.48   3 
     13   216 Cottier, Brandon    FR Rend Lake Ju           23.80      24.29   4 
     14   257 Day, DeAndre           Unattached                        24.66   4 
     15   183 allen, corey        FR Lincoln Coll           23.20     x24.77   3 
     16   296 Francisco, Roemell  FR Vincennes Un           24.25      24.79   5 
     17    99 Barber, Beau        JR Illinois Tra           25.30      25.37   5 
     18   254 Beattie, John          Unattached                       x25.62   5 
     
    Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 10:10.75  2011        Melissa Schmidt, Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   251 Mercer, Hannah         Unattached          10:21.00   10:27.89    7   
      2    14 Hardimon, Kelsey    JR Eastern Illi        10:34.70   10:31.01    5   
      3    20 Knolhoff, Quincy    SO Eastern Illi        11:20.45   11:03.32    4   
      4   121 Jones, Lindy        JR Indiana Stat        10:52.52   11:15.26    3   
      5    22 Luna, Jennifer      FR Eastern Illi        11:47.79  x11:31.77  
     
    Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                             Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
      FridayMeet: F 3:50.33  2005        SIUE, SIUE                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:47.00    3:55.07    7   
         1) 10 Fouch, Ashley FR             2) 36 Strohl, Cassidy SO          
         3) 7 Dean, Dhiaa SO                4) 16 Jackson, Amina SO           
      2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                     4:02.50   x4:04.31  
         1) 33 Ryan, Katie JR               2) 28 Paris, Kristen FR           
         3) 4 Bryant, Kirsten SO            4) 23 Master, Tori FR             
      3 Eastern Illinois Univers  'C'                     4:10.66   x4:14.39  
         1) 37 Susul, Klaudia SR            2) 26 Nicholson, Camelia FR       
         3) 42 Young, Breanna SO            4) 9 Fisher, Sara FR              
      4 Vincennes University  'A'                         4:05.00    4:16.55    5   
         1) 285 Thompson, Danielle FR       2) 289 Wise, Hanna FR             
         3) 277 Harper, Airrica FR          4) 286 Ware, Ariana SO            
      5 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:14.40    4:23.43    4   
         1) 172 fizer, latasha SO           2) 170 cross, janell SO           
         3) 169 cobb, kaliyah FR            4) 171 demogerontas, tina FR      
     
    Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:15.72  2005        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Wabash College  'A'                               3:20.50    3:21.93   1   7   
         1) 324 Hildebrand, Sean SR         2) 327 Whittington, Joel JR       
         3) 323 Conti, Joey JR              4) 325 Hruskovich, Cole SR        
      2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:18.00    3:22.67   1   5   
         1) 89 Williamson, Derek FR         2) 85 Trevor, Daniel JR           
         3) 47 Broger, Jeffrey FR           4) 82 Ryan, Jack FR               
      3 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:21.57    3:27.75   1   4   
         1) 314 Moses, Alex FR              2) 320 Tirado, Jose FR            
         3) 305 Knight, Jalen FR            4) 291 Barnfield, Kersten FR      
      4 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:24.00    3:27.92   1   3   
         1) 183 allen, corey FR             2) 185 bratton, reggie FR         
         3) 188 flores, joel SO             4) 191 hill, demonte FR           
      5 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                     3:25.00   x3:29.39   2 
         1) 52 Dorsey, Ephraim JR           2) 44 Ballard, Ryan SO            
         3) 45 Basting, Bryce JR            4) 79 Ramos, Brock SO             
      6 Vincennes University  'B'                         3:25.00   x3:30.92   2 
         1) 300 Hall, Jacques FR            2) 319 Thomas, Isaiah FR          
         3) 304 Killings, Taylor SO         4) 303 Kelly, Jay FR              
      7 Eastern Illinois Univers  'C'                     3:28.00   x3:37.71   2 
         1) 87 Walker, Elven FR             2) 60 Householder, Cory JR        
         3) 61 Hulbert, Rashad SO           4) 72 Marin, Miroljub FR          
     
    Event 50  Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:54.93  12/9/2011   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:05.18  2009        Vasity Chemweno, Rend Lake                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   276 Goatee, TaPring     FR Vincennes Un         3:00.00    3:06.18    7   
      2   278 Hart, Jireh         FR Vincennes Un         3:09.00    3:17.01    5   
      3   167 brooks, kaiyla      FR Lincoln Coll         4:00.00    3:46.07    4   
      4   180 thompson, akiya     FR Lincoln Coll         3:40.00    3:55.30    3   
      5   173 gordley, kalina     FR Lincoln Coll         4:45.50   x4:04.13  
     
    Event 51  Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC                
      FridayMeet: F 2:30.32  2010        David Holm, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    59 Hesslau, Mike       SR Eastern Illi                    2:30.61    7   
      2   315 Murphy, Robert      FR Vincennes Un         2:30.00    2:33.77    5   
      3   312 Mercer-Szady, Dako  FR Vincennes Un         2:31.00    2:35.51    4   
      4   313 Mest, Michael       FR Vincennes Un         2:36.00   x2:38.74  
      5   218 Hahn, Karson        FR Rend Lake Ju         2:38.00    2:39.15    3   
      6   318 Rodrick, John       SO Vincennes Un         2:35.00   x2:40.15  
      7   301 Johnson, Adam       FR Vincennes Un         2:39.00   x2:43.82  
      8   196 montgomery, josh    FR Lincoln Coll         2:39.50    2:47.58    2   
      9   302 Keen, Tyler         FR Vincennes Un         2:40.00   x2:54.07  
     10   188 flores, joel        SO Lincoln Coll         3:14.50    3:12.47    1   
     11    57 Gibson, Daniel      FR Eastern Illi                    3:40.43  
     
    Event 56  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14:21.19  2005        Soimo Kiplagat, Lindenwood               
      FridayMeet: F 14:34.60  2008        Ben Cheruiyot, Rend Lake                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   155 Kump, Andrew        FR Indiana Stat        15:18.99   15:59.39    7   
      2   261 Kump, Nathan           Unattached          15:50.00   16:59.86    5   
      3   215 Bradshaw, Wes       SO Rend Lake Ju        16:30.00   17:09.80    4   
      4   220 Rains, Brenton      FR Rend Lake Ju        16:50.00   17:22.47    3   
      5   187 davis, john         FR Lincoln Coll        16:23.30   17:49.94    2   
      6   222 Wilson, Jake        FR Rend Lake Ju        16:50.00  x18:52.03  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Eastern Illinois Univers   118        2) Indiana State University   69   
        3) Southern Illinois           28                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Eastern Illinois Univers   108        2) Indiana State University   67   
        3) Southern Illinois           20                                           
    
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket