2014 Kansas Relays, Day One

    Recap

                      2014 Kansas Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/19/2014                  
                                   Lawrence, Kansas                                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jessica James                Iowa Central           2:11.00   3 
      2 Agnes Abu                    Barton Count           2:12.25   3 
      3 Terah Fullman-Ege            Lindenwood             2:12.40   3 
      4 Nashia Baker                 Kansas                 2:12.82   3 
      5 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea           2:13.90   1 
      6 Sara Ruckman                 Graceland              2:14.20   2 
      7 Katherine Dillard            Benedictine            2:15.09   2 
      8 Malika Baker                 Kansas                 2:15.20   3 
      9 Sam Szczublewski             Fort Hays St           2:15.89   3 
     10 Hannah Dimmick               Unattached - Kan       2:15.91   1 
     11 Petrene Plummer              Iowa Western           2:16.69   2 
     12 Cidni Latimer                Iowa Central           2:16.88   2 
     13 Laura Schlueter              Saint Louis            2:17.39   2 
     14 Rhemecka Graham              West Texas A           2:17.64   3 
     15 Kristin Canning              Wartburg               2:18.03   3 
     16 Lauren Westen                Truman                 2:18.58   1 
     17 Mary Carr                    Iowa Central           2:18.64   1 
     18 Marie Taylor                 Kansas State           2:19.18   3 
     19 Hannah Wondra                Benedictine            2:19.48   1 
     20 Kaylee Farmer                Kansas                 2:22.94   2 
     21 Sonja Schneider              Kansas State           2:30.83   1 
     22 Grace Fuentes                Oral Roberts           2:49.56   1 
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Monique Thompson             Lincoln (Mo.           4:32.25   3 
      2 Marissa Bongers              Nebraska-Kea           4:35.72   3 
      3 Heidi Engelhardt             Iowa State             4:40.12   3 
      4 Liz Damman                   Nebraska-Kea           4:40.63   3 
      5 Jhevere Hall                 Lincoln (Mo.           4:41.38   3 
      6 Meritxell Delga Do           Augustana (S           4:42.95   2 
      7 Allison Gallo                Southern Ill           4:42.99   1 
      8 Kaitlyn Yoerg                Augustana (S           4:43.81   2 
      9 Emily Harris                 Missouri Sou           4:46.28   2 
     10 Cassidy Soli                 Augustana (S           4:46.55   1 
     11 Kayla Snyder                 Saint Louis            4:46.90   1 
     12 Carman Hill                  Fort Hays St           4:48.40   2 
     13 Alyssa Rebecca               SE Missouri            4:49.44   2 
     14 Sarah Niemeir                Missouri Val           4:49.55   3 
     15 Jasmine Edwards              Kansas                 4:52.02   2 
     16 Magan Barrett                Unattached             4:53.55   1 
     17 Katie Tuck                   Unat Umkc              4:56.00   1 
     18 Marie Schaller               Fort Hays St           4:58.49   2 
     19 Maci Hicks                   NW Missouri            4:58.63   2 
     20 Tenaly Smith                 Missouri Sta           4:58.75   1 
     21 Christina Owensby            Southwest Ba           4:58.88   3 
     22 Riley Fader                  Columbia College       4:58.89   2 
     23 Courtney Heidorn             Lindenwood             5:08.35   1 
     24 Taylor Woodruff              NW Missouri            5:15.16   2 
     25 Catharyn Klarich             Oral Roberts           6:03.98   1 
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Grace Morgan                 Kansas                17:11.88   2 
      2 Hannah Maina                 Iowa Central          17:14.45   2 
      3 Lydia Mato                   Barton Count          17:15.36   2 
      4 Viola Kebenei                Iowa Central          17:21.44   2 
      5 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings              17:30.83   2 
      6 Rachel Simon                 Kansas                17:32.87   2 
      7 Gloria Westlake              SE Missouri           17:35.01   2 
      8 Kristen Henson               Iowa State            17:57.65   2 
      9 Anna Buenneke                Iowa State            18:03.54   2 
     10 Jennifer Angles              Kansas                18:04.99   2 
     11 Carley Glass                 West Texas A          18:05.05   1 
     12 Melanie Lacey                SE Missouri           18:10.28   1 
     13 Hayley Francis               Kansas                18:15.19   2 
     14 Emily Shultz                 Columbia College      18:16.91   1 
     15 Julie Wiemerslage            Iowa State            18:17.55   2 
     16 Ann Cherotich                Lindenwood            18:20.98   2 
     16 Valarie Segay                Kansas Wesle          18:20.98   1 
     18 Laura Tarantino              Truman                18:27.66   1 
     19 Aden Alemu                   Iowa Central          18:35.67   1 
     20 Tara Jackson                 Iowa Central          18:44.63   1 
     21 Krenda McClure               Southwest Ba          19:22.05   1 
     22 Briana Watson                Southwest Ba          19:40.37   1 
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Rebekah Lawson               SE Missouri           36:10.68  
      2 Kyra Kilwein                 Unattached            36:20.03  
      3 Megan Glamann                Central Miss          36:32.87  
      4 Julia Dury                   Kansas                36:38.35  
      5 Sarah Larson                 Nebraska              37:23.21  
      6 Ashley Wolkomir              Southwest Ba          37:32.41  
      7 Emma Love                    West Texas A          37:41.07  
      8 Megan Brown                  Augustana (S          38:21.08  
      9 Sierra Harder                Sioux Falls           38:24.28  
     10 Megan Rosa                   Baker                 39:48.39  
     -- Briana Adams                 Nebraska-Kea               DNF  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Heats against time.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kristi Oslund                Nebraska              11:18.88  
      2 Rachel Renken                Friends               11:30.84  
      3 Kylie Gaughan                Fort Hays St          11:31.88  
      4 Morgan Benesch               Nebraska-Kea          11:36.15  
      5 Katherine Sitzes             Southwest Ba          11:37.23  
      6 Hillary Callaway             Kansas Wesle          11:39.57  
      7 Alexis Lindemann             Southwest Ba          11:44.84  
      8 Katie Hirsch                 Truman                11:49.84  
      9 Sydney Lower                 Fort Hays St          12:03.42  
     10 Kristen Richardet            SE Missouri           12:05.00  
     11 Taylor Stueve                Emporia St.           12:15.49  
     12 Amanda Brisso                Lindenwood            12:21.72  
     13 Emily Schoenfeld             Emporia St.           12:22.31  
     14 Guadalupe Burciaga           Missouri Val          13:11.00  
     15 Tricia Trupe                 Butler CC             13:21.04  
     16 Hayley Flanigan              Butler CC             14:00.46  
     
    Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
     top 9 after prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Daina Levy                   Kansas                  60.14m     197-04 
          FOUL  56.47m  60.14m  FOUL  58.70m  FOUL
      2 Carlie Pinkelman             Nebraska                55.87m     183-04 
          53.40m  55.87m  FOUL  54.60m  53.95m  FOUL
      3 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              55.56m     182-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  55.56m  FOUL  54.10m  51.89m
      4 Tristen Sharp                Nebraska                55.15m     180-11 
          52.23m  FOUL  55.15m  FOUL  52.06m  51.33m
      5 Ashley Gaston                Southern Ill            54.29m     178-01 
          50.29m  53.51m  54.29m  53.32m  FOUL  53.28m
      6 Alexus Scott                 Southern Ill            54.15m     177-08 
          54.15m  50.02m  52.88m  51.53m  52.47m  FOUL
      7 Dasha Tsema                  Kansas                  53.69m     176-02 
          50.83m  53.69m  52.83m  48.70m  51.57m  FOUL
      8 Mary Lloyd                   Nebraska                53.43m     175-03 
          52.67m  53.43m  51.69m  52.01m  52.42m  FOUL
      9 Sophia Lozano                Southern Ill            53.27m     174-09 
          FOUL  51.47m  53.27m  FOUL  FOUL  50.94m
     10 McKayla Gowen                Hastings                51.89m     170-03 
          FOUL  50.31m  51.89m            
     11 Jennifer Maag                Hastings                51.71m     169-08 
          50.95m  FOUL  51.71m            
     12 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            50.62m     166-01 
          50.12m  FOUL  50.62m            
     13 Erin Scott                   Southern Ill            50.18m     164-07 
          FOUL  50.18m  FOUL            
     14 Danyell Coons                Nebraska-Kea            49.25m     161-07 
          48.20m  47.79m  49.25m            
     15 Hannah Kuenzel               Saint Louis             46.82m     153-07 
          44.59m  46.82m  45.97m            
     16 Melanie Raterman             Missouri Sta            43.57m     142-11 
          FOUL  43.57m  42.43m            
     17 Valerie Schirmer             Baker                   43.14m     141-06 
          42.65m  41.84m  43.14m            
     18 Chelsea Smith                Lindenwood              42.43m     139-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  42.43m            
     -- Jamesia Milton               Cowley Count              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Michelle Kyle                Lindenwood                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                 2:28.93     706
      2 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr           2:29.86     695
      3 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta           2:30.62     685
      4 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                 2:38.39     591
      5 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta           2:53.46     428
      6 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                   2:56.70     396
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   5.38m   17-08.00    665
          5.13m  5.16m  5.38m            
      2 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                   5.07m   16-07.75    578
          5.02m  FOUL  5.07m            
      3 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             4.96m   16-03.25    548
          4.96m  4.87m  4.95m            
      4 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr             4.94m   16-02.50    543
          4.72m  4.80m  4.94m            
      5 Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta             4.93m   16-02.25    540
          4.93m  FOUL  4.72m            
      6 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             4.46m   14-07.75    418
          4.12m  4.46m  4.46m            
      7 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                     4.39m   14-05.00    401
          4.24m  4.29m  4.39m            
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  40.86m     134-01    684
          40.86m  FOUL  37.41m            
      2 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr            30.65m     100-07    489
          28.11m  30.28m  30.65m            
      3 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                    27.61m      90-07    431
          22.19m  27.61m  FOUL            
      4 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                  25.90m      85-00    399
          25.90m  25.21m  FOUL            
      5 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta            23.01m      75-06    345
          FOUL  21.28m  23.01m            
      6 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta            21.71m      71-03    321
          20.69m  19.95m  21.71m            
     
    Men 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Michael Kinuthia             Colby CC               1:53.66   3 
      2 Spencer Head                 Missouri Val           1:53.87   3 
      3 Dean Cronin                  Iowa Central           1:54.00   2 
      4 Matthew Schaefer             Truman                 1:54.47   3 
      5 Nolan Border                 Nebraska               1:54.81   3 
      6 Cody Wirth                   Nebraska-Kea           1:54.96   3 
      7 Sampson Laari                Barton Count           1:55.02   3 
      8 Daniel Koech                 Kansas                 1:55.06   3 
      9 Albert Marban                Saint Louis            1:55.11   1 
     10 Nicholas Stewart             Lindenwood             1:55.31   1 
     11 Alfredo Lebron               Garden City            1:55.31   2 
     12 Kevin Jantsch                Kansas State           1:55.45   2 
     13 Martin Puga                  West Texas A           1:55.53   2 
     14 Dominque Manley              Kansas                 1:55.56   3 
     15 Ignacio Franco               Missouri Val           1:55.58   3 
     16 Jackson Barbour              Nebraska               1:55.83   3 
     17 Nicholas Green               Wartburg               1:56.41   1 
     18 Nick Seckfort                Kansas                 1:56.57   1 
     19 Teddy Oteba                  Kansas                 1:56.61   1 
     20 Edgar Propst                 Nebraska Chr           1:56.64   3 
     21 Zach Watterson               Rice                   1:56.84   1 
     22 Kellum Schneider             Kansas                 1:57.13   1 
     23 Blayne Hisquierdo            Oral Roberts           1:57.25   1 
     23 Maxwell Burley               Friends                1:57.25   2 
     25 Connor Gibson                Nebraska               1:57.49   3 
     26 Markeen Caine                Allen County           1:57.67   2 
     27 Robert Monticone             Colby CC               1:58.06   1 
     28 Andre Hosey                  Iowa Western           1:58.60   2 
     29 Ben Brownlee                 Kansas                 1:59.19   1 
     30 Adel Yoonis                  Kansas                 1:59.79   2 
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Harald Karbo                 Augustana (S           3:54.23   3 
      2 Dallas Snider                Allen County           3:57.29   3 
      3 Jerod Schoneman              Nebraska-Kea           3:57.74   3 
      4 Loic Soria                   Cameron                3:58.76   3 
      5 Cole Wellnitz                Nebraska-Kea           3:58.83   2 
      6 Steve Lagat                  West Texas A           3:59.11   1 
      7 Randy Wasinger               Kansas City            3:59.72   1 
      8 Adam Braun                   Augustana (S           3:59.88   2 
      9 Armando Rueda                West Texas A           4:00.21   2 
     10 Wick Cunningham              NW Missouri            4:00.47   2 
     11 Ryan Hopkins                 Fort Hays St           4:00.67   2 
     12 Nathan Purdue                Fort Hays St           4:01.67   1 
     13 Travis Furtkamp              Southwest Ba           4:01.90   2 
     14 Mitch Furtkamp               Southwest Ba           4:02.73   2 
     15 Daniel Frazier               Kansas                 4:03.23   1 
     16 Brice Pavey                  Truman                 4:04.29   1 
     17 Alexis Barbry                Missouri Val           4:04.35   3 
     18 Alex Obermier                Nebraska-Kea           4:04.56   1 
     19 Michael Alexander            Kansas City            4:05.92   3 
     20 Ryder Tam                    Uc-Colo. Spg           4:06.10   1 
     21 Tommy Skosky                 Columbia College       4:06.43   3 
     22 Josh Whittaker               St. Mary (Ka           4:06.53   3 
     23 Conner Day                   Kansas                 4:07.53   3 
     24 Devin Sander                 Columbia College       4:07.95   3 
     25 Kyle Broaddrick              Oklahoma Chr           4:12.48   1 
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Juan Pacheco                 Unattached            14:34.48   2 
      2 Robert Brockmueller          Sioux Falls           14:35.71   1 
      3 Nathan Hauge                 Augustana (S          14:36.99   1 
      4 Justin Garrard               Kansas City           14:39.66   2 
      5 TJ Gleason                   Augustana (S          14:43.57   1 
      6 Bryant Keirns                Oklahoma Chr          14:46.10   1 
      7 Neal Fitzpatrick             Saint Louis           14:47.46   2 
      8 Roberto Diaz                 Oklahoma Chr          14:48.75   1 
      9 Brad Hart                    Truman                14:49.24   1 
     10 Tyler Yunk                   Kansas                14:49.74   2 
     11 Nick Schrader                Southern Ill          14:50.34   1 
     12 Thomas Toth                  Cameron               14:50.58   2 
     13 Drew Cargill                 Southwest Ba          14:52.18   2 
     14 Jonny Bernasky               Fort Hays St          14:52.64   1 
     15 Methuselah Lagat             Cameron               14:54.77   2 
     16 William Brockmueller         Sioux Falls           15:01.22   1 
     17 John Klecker                 Augustana (S          15:02.70   2 
     18 Phillip Cheruiyot            Missouri Val          15:05.49   2 
     19 Paul Yak                     Augustana (S          15:18.04   2 
     20 Shane McCallum               Augustana (S          15:19.05   1 
     21 Jack Hostettler              Saint Louis           15:19.71   1 
     22 Nathan Rubellke              Saint Louis           15:38.05   1 
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Frankline Tonui              Iowa Central          30:00.80  
      2 Cody Smith                   Southwest Ba          30:46.79  
      3 Joseph Harter                Unattached            30:47.32  
      4 Keegan Carda                 Augustana (S          30:53.57  
      5 Glen Ellingson               Augustana (S          31:08.28  
      6 Bryan Hill                   Nebraska-Kea          31:28.43  
      7 Aaron Davidson               Kansas City           31:39.31  
      8 Kyle Schauvliege             Allen County          31:46.16  
      9 Luke Dakin                   Uc-Colo. Spg          31:55.05  
     10 Peter Falcon                 Team Nebrask          32:08.41  
     11 Matt Horan                   Sioux Falls           32:11.51  
     12 Brock Artis                  Allen County          32:36.24  
     13 Josh Badden                  Unattached            32:55.07  
     14 Ryan Masey                   Oral Roberts          32:55.70  
     15 Richard Mora                 East Central          33:19.91  
     16 Kyle Snyder                  Kansas                33:26.28  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Heats against time.
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Colton Wooldridge            Missouri Sou           9:29.24  
      2 Joe Coil                     Nebraska-Kea           9:35.57  
      3 Alex Mason                   Missouri Sou           9:35.82  
      4 Thomas Chabrecek             Southwest Ba           9:40.89  
      5 Kit Anderson                 NW Missouri            9:41.55  
      6 Andrew Sheets                Truman                 9:41.66  
      7 Chase Hamilton               Iowa Western           9:48.27  
      8 Garrett Colglazier           St. Mary (Ka           9:48.43  
      9 Tyson Stoverink              SE Missouri            9:51.26  
     10 Salvador Medrano             Allen County           9:56.24  
     11 Taylor Whitmore              Hannibal-LaG           9:57.70  
     12 Joe Magana                   Sterling               9:57.87  
     13 Ben McGraw                   Lindenwood            10:01.14  
     14 Casey Kear                   Team Nebrask          10:01.99  
     15 Isaac Mills                  Fort Hays St          10:03.35  
     16 Logan Sloan                  Kansas                10:08.95  
     17 Kamp Wiebe                   Johnson Coun          10:14.45  
     18 Jon Elliott Brubaker         Benedictine           10:36.51  
     19 Will Lee                     Missouri Val          10:52.22  
     
    Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
     top 9 after prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Will Lohman                  Nebraska                61.35m     201-03 
          59.09m  61.35m  FOUL  60.02m  60.59m  FOUL
      2 Curtis Wideman               Southern Ill            61.17m     200-08 
          56.43m  60.29m  59.69m  FOUL  61.17m  59.74m
      3 Isaac Twombly                Unattached              56.71m     186-01 
          50.46m  54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  50.65m  56.71m
      4 Alex Roe                     Kansas State            56.61m     185-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Johnnie Jackson              Coffeyville             56.13m     184-02 
          53.70m  FOUL  56.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Josh Kuusisto                Greenville              55.47m     182-00 
          53.63m  54.48m  53.75m  55.47m  FOUL  52.92m
      7 Brady Grunder                Iowa Central            54.76m     179-08 
          FOUL  53.22m  FOUL  54.76m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings                54.71m     179-06 
          52.81m  54.71m  54.32m  FOUL  52.48m  FOUL
      9 Larry Brown                  Oklahoma Chr            54.59m     179-01 
          54.59m  FOUL  52.71m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
     10 Justin Roberts               Hastings                53.12m     174-03 
          FOUL  50.07m  53.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     11 Dalton Maisen                Hastings                51.51m     169-00 
          49.75m  FOUL  51.51m            
     12 Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea            51.36m     168-06 
          51.36m  51.17m  49.74m            
     13 Torry Seiler                 Hastings                49.93m     163-10 
          FOUL  44.70m  49.93m            
     14 Josh Redman                  Nebraska-Kea            49.84m     163-06 
          FOUL  FOUL  49.84m            
     15 Jordon Bents                 Sioux Falls             49.43m     162-02 
          45.66m  47.03m  49.43m            
     16 Kyle Walker                  Southern Ill            49.27m     161-08 
          46.39m  46.87m  49.27m            
     17 Kyle Smith                   Kansas State            48.65m     159-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  48.65m            
     18 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              48.46m     159-00 
          FOUL  48.46m  FOUL            
     19 Joshua Peck                  Baker                   47.19m     154-10 
          FOUL  47.19m  FOUL            
     20 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             44.73m     146-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  44.73m            
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska               4:37.81     694
      2 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood             4:43.25     660
      3 Will Wallace                 Benedictine            4:46.88     638
      4 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta           4:50.06     618
      5 Bart Mestelle                Unattached             4:50.37     616
      6 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr           4:54.52     592
     -- Joshua Stevens               Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               15.35   2    808
      2 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              15.70   1    767
      3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               15.92   2    742
      4 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               16.07   1    725
      5 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             16.29   2    700
      6 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             16.88   1    637
      7 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 18.04   1    520
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Collegiate Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             4.35m   14-03.25    716
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO 
      2 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              4.25m   13-11.25    688
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XX 
      3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPO  PPO  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             3.55m   11-07.75    496
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
            O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO 
      6 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               3.45m   11-03.75    469
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
            O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      7 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444
         3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Collegiate Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta            36.37m     119-04    591
          30.12m  34.90m  36.37m            
      2 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                33.95m     111-05    543
          32.99m  33.95m  33.78m            
      2 Bart Mestelle                Unattached              33.95m     111-05    543
          30.75m  33.95m  29.67m            
      4 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr            28.16m      92-05    428
          FOUL  28.16m  FOUL            
      5 Will Wallace                 Benedictine             27.99m      91-10    425
          FOUL  24.87m  27.99m            
      6 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              26.65m      87-05    399
          FOUL  FOUL  26.65m            
      7 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood              23.57m      77-04    340
          20.84m  23.57m  FOUL            
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                51.03m     167-05    604
          51.03m  47.10m  44.09m            
      2 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta            48.89m     160-05    572
          46.32m  48.89m  47.48m            
      3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              46.91m     153-11    543
          46.91m  40.02m  FOUL            
      4 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr            43.58m     143-00    494
          37.03m  43.58m  43.15m            
      5 Bart Mestelle                Unattached              39.59m     129-11    436
          39.59m  FOUL  39.43m            
      6 Will Wallace                 Benedictine             36.75m     120-07    395
          34.80m  36.75m  35.94m            
      7 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood              21.22m      69-07    178
          18.96m  21.22m  PASS            
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 20
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    SIU