2014 Kansas Relays, Day Two

    Recap

                      2014 Kansas Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/19/2014                  
                                   Lawrence, Kansas                                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 athletes advance to final
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ally Watt                    Pine Creek               11.75q  5 
      2 Anglerne Annelus             Grandview                12.07q  2 
      3 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             12.15q  3 
      4 Ashley Henderson             Hazelwood Ce             12.26q  4 
      5 Heide Baron                  Pine Creek               12.30q  3 
      6 Raianna Maples               Topeka                   12.36q  3 
      7 Jody Knight                  Bentonville              12.37q  4 
      8 Taylor Mahone                Bentonville              12.43q  4 
      9 Imani Hutchinson             Raytown Sout             12.52q  4 
     10 Jasmine Thomas               Olathe-East              12.52   5 
     11 Sierra Smith                 Atchison                 12.54   1 
     12 Megan Wurts                  Olathe-North             12.64   5 
     13 Christy Cook                 Bishop Hogan             12.65   4 
     14 Mackenzie Howie              Pine Creek               12.67   2 
     15 Latiyera Yeargin             Topeka                   12.67   1 
     16 Kennedy Bright               St. Teresa's             12.67   2 
     17 Sharee Zombo                 North Kansas             12.69   2 
     18 Adrianna Sirls               Kansas City-             12.75   3 
     19 Alexis Rolle                 Bentonville              12.77   5 
     20 Givonne Miles                Kansas City-             12.81   4 
     21 Tristian Davis               Kansas City-             12.81   1 
     22 Jade Von Leggett             Raytown Sout             12.82   5 
     23 Jacque Darby                 Olathe-South             12.83   4 
     24 Madelyn Baron                Pine Creek               12.84   4 
     25 Irea Brown                   Grandview                12.86   1 
     26 Makayla Moore                Blue Springs             12.88   1 
     27 Marcya Spivey                Hazelwood Ce             12.92   1 
     28 Grace Williams               Olathe-South             12.93   3 
     29 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             12.94   3 
     30 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  12.97   2 
     31 Sabrina Anderson             North Kansas             12.97   3 
     32 Taylor Needham               Cheney                   12.99   2 
     33 Marriah Clayton              Basehor-Linw             13.14   1 
     34 Makenna Watson               Clinton                  13.15   1 
     35 Breanna Weiss                Olathe-South             13.16   5 
     36 Lindsay Shupe                Minneapolis              13.17   5 
     37 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                 13.32   2 
     38 Reegan Riner                 Topeka-Seama             13.32   4 
     39 Sarra Regimand               Olathe-South             13.42   2 
     40 Alexander Amanda             Park Hill                13.58   2 
     41 Mekeba Nash                  Smith-Cotton             13.69   5 
     -- Morgan Stone                 Jackson                    DNS   1 
     -- Kiera Vaughn                 Shawnee Miss               DNS   3 
     -- Ebony McClendon              Brooks Colle               DNS   3 
     -- Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                    DNS   5 
     
    Girls 400 Meter Run High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 athletes advance to final
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                  56.43q  3 
      2 Ashanti Hutton               Grandview                56.84q  4 
      3 Morgan Prather               Penney                   57.46q  2 
      4 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             57.76q  1 
      5 Rhema Taylor                 Lee's Summit             58.42q  1 
      6 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro                58.72q  2 
      7 Morgan Lober                 Baldwin                  58.90q  2 
      8 Allison Bailey               Kickapoo                 58.90q  4 
      9 Morgan Andersen              Blair                    59.26q  1 
     10 Sydnee Mitchell              Grandview                59.51   3 
     11 Aliyah Hakim                 Lee's Summit             59.76   3 
     12 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             59.77   4 
     13 Caroline Bingham             Shawnee Miss           1:00.04   1 
     14 Wumi Omare                   Op-Blue Vall           1:00.08   2 
     15 Laura Kennard                Lawrence-Fre           1:00.09   3 
     16 Hanna Williams               Plattsburg             1:00.12   3 
     17 Madolyn Palodichuk           Christ Prepa           1:00.23   3 
     18 Taylor Needham               Cheney                 1:00.42   2 
     19 Meghan Kearney               Notre Dame d           1:00.51   4 
     20 Sharee Zombo                 North Kansas           1:00.60   3 
     21 Emily Hines                  Olathe-North           1:00.82   1 
     22 April Graham                 Plattsmouth            1:01.16   1 
     23 Carli Knott                  Jackson                1:01.32   2 
     24 Grace Peters                 Minneapolis            1:01.42   3 
     25 Emma Drees                   Ell-Saline             1:01.69   1 
     26 Nikki Smith                  Lawson                 1:01.78   4 
     27 Whitney Holloman             Topeka                 1:02.05   2 
     28 Makenna Watson               Clinton                1:02.55   4 
     29 Gabby Gunnerson              Stilwell-Blu           1:02.70   4 
     30 Danielle McNeal              Raytown Sout           1:03.37   4 
     31 Emma Taylor                  Perry-Lecomp           1:03.47   1 
     -- Kacie Tripp                  DeSoto                      DQ   1 
     -- Jordan Gittemeier            Timberland                 DNS   2 
     -- Morgan Stone                 Jackson                    DNS   3 
     -- Anna Siemens                 Providence A               DNS   4 
     -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   2 
     
    Girls 800 Meter Run High School
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Stephanie Jenks              Linn-Mar               2:12.38   3 
      2 Rebekah Topham               Griswold               2:12.90   3 
      3 Molly Sughroue               McCook                 2:14.21   3 
      4 Kelsey Lathrop               Olathe-East            2:17.32   3 
      5 Sabrina Monsees              Winnetonka             2:17.44   3 
      6 Courtney Griffiths           Winfield               2:18.63   2 
      7 Morgan Prather               Penney                 2:18.88   3 
      8 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac           2:19.71   2 
      9 April Graham                 Plattsmouth            2:20.43   2 
     10 Meghan Kearney               Notre Dame d           2:20.54   3 
     11 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro              2:21.42   2 
     12 Victoria Mitchell            Bentonville            2:21.71   3 
     13 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs           2:21.79   2 
     14 Rebecca Turney               Francis Howe           2:21.81   2 
     15 Merrit Miller                Fossil Ridge           2:22.22   3 
     16 Lauren Frederick             Paola                  2:22.57   2 
     17 Jade Raynor                  Kickapoo               2:23.28   2 
     18 Haley Florsheim              Shorewood              2:23.47   1 
     19 Grace Quinlan                Shawnee Miss           2:24.14   2 
     20 Chelsea Drum                 Jackson                2:24.19   2 
     21 Gabby Gunnerson              Stilwell-Blu           2:24.63   2 
     22 Victoria Robinson            Lansing                2:25.58   1 
     23 Loretta Achoki               Olathe-North           2:25.91   2 
     24 Katie Kotoucek               Bentonville            2:26.67   1 
     25 Hanna Williams               Plattsburg             2:27.18   3 
     26 Caitlin Gervich              Fort Zumwalt           2:27.36   3 
     27 Natalie Kopplin              Olathe-East            2:27.92   1 
     28 Emily Ellis                  Owensville             2:28.04   3 
     29 Miranda Tenove               Gardner-Edge           2:28.28   1 
     30 Grace Peters                 Minneapolis            2:29.31   1 
     31 McKenzie Miller              Hutchinson             2:29.94   1 
     32 Adele Loomis                 Pratt                  2:30.84   1 
     33 Morgan McClone               Neenah                 2:31.47   1 
     -- Kristen Adams                Francis Howe               DNS   1 
     -- Tabitha Griffith             Farmington                 DNS   1 
     
    Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
    ================================================================
     Final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kristen Adams                Francis Howe          10:38.84  
      2 Jill Whitman                 Cor Jesu Aca          10:40.04  
      3 Amy Davis                    Edgewood              10:43.68  
      4 Morgan Florsheim             Shorewood             10:54.27  
      5 Alaina Schroeder             Manhattan             10:55.75  
      6 Nicole Lee                   Clinton               10:59.13  
      7 Emily Venters                Lawrence-Fre          10:59.80  
      8 Ann Cambell                  St. Teresa's          11:01.94  
      9 Claire Sanner                Lawrence-Fre          11:11.69  
     10 Maddie Brown                 Jenks                 11:13.28  
     11 Sara Hillring                Op-Blue Vall          11:14.15  
     12 Arnica Zitting               Francis Howe          11:14.73  
     13 Emma Evans                   Winnetonka            11:16.56  
     14 Hayley Redwine               Norman                11:17.74  
     15 Grace Barber                 Jenks                 11:19.48  
     16 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac          11:20.93  
     17 Sada Kernodle                Shawnee Miss          11:21.60  
     18 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs          11:28.34  
     19 Olivia Franklin              Kearney               11:29.23  
     20 Kiley Deain                  Raymore-Pecu          11:49.20  
     21 Katie Berger                 Smithville            12:10.75  
     -- Sydney O'Brien               Fort Zumwalt               DNS  
     -- Tabitha Griffith             Farmington                 DNS  
     -- Katie Adam                   Ell-Saline                 DNS  
     
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 athletes advance to final
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  14.24q  5 
      2 Logan Morton                 Bentonville              15.14q  4 
      3 Sarah Hines                  Howard West Elk          15.25q  1 
      4 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             15.53q  5 
      5 Jewell Bolden                Wichita-Collegia         15.54q  5 
      6 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                15.55q  2 
      7 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             15.59q  3 
      8 Gabbi Dabney                 Lawrence-Fre             15.67q  5 
      9 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             15.75q  2 
     10 Alliah McClendon             Hazelwood Ce             15.76   2 
     11 Kiesha Bailey                North Kansas             15.89   1 
     12 Talia Highbarger             Towanda-Circ             15.91   1 
     13 Chante Stonewall             University (             15.91   4 
     14 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  15.95   3 
     15 Emreigh Taylor               Wichita Home             15.97   4 
     16 Shaelyn Martin               Salina Centr             16.01   3 
     17 Chelsea Gabriel              Grain Valley             16.06   2 
     18 Seana Young                  Raytown                  16.10   1 
     19 Madison Hays                 Fossil Ridge             16.11   2 
     20 Jhaere Mitchell              Hazelwood Ce             16.13   3 
     21 Chloe Woest                  Fossil Ridge             16.14   4 
     22 Holly Webb                   Mill Valley              16.21   3 
     23 Mattie Stafford              Stilwell-Blu             16.25   5 
     24 Tyjai Adams                  Hutchinson               16.25   3 
     25 Mary Jane Kapp               Maysville                16.27   3 
     26 Emily Wedlock                Mound City               16.32   4 
     27 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's             16.34   5 
     28 Samantha Fulte               Orrick                   16.43   2 
     29 Mariona Ward                 Smith-Cotton             16.47   2 
     30 Keiona Doctor                Emporia                  16.66   4 
     31 Courtney Norris              Basehor-Linw             16.70   5 
     32 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              16.81   2 
     33 Taylor Claybon               Gardner-Edge             16.89   5 
     34 Anna Mahoney                 Wichita-Kapa             16.92   1 
     35 Mckenzie Wallace             Maryville                17.06   2 
     36 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             17.13   3 
     37 Haley White                  Kansas City-             17.24   3 
     38 Hayley Tobias                Fulton                   17.42   4 
     39 Alexis Alexander             Kansas City-             17.66   1 
     40 Maddie Ogle                  Baldwin                  17.72   1 
     41 Victoria Webb                Kansas City-             18.08   4 
     42 Isabella Lotz                Christ Prepa             22.92   1 
     -- Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East                 FS   5 
     -- Peyton Osborne               Norman                      FS   4 
     -- Mona Gottschaemmer           Wichita Home               DNS   1 
     
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  43.14   5 
      2 Chante Stonewall             University (             45.58   5 
      3 Taylor Needham               Cheney                   46.61   4 
      4 Emily Wedlock                Mound City               46.61   5 
      5 Seana Young                  Raytown                  46.73   2 
      6 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             46.99   5 
      7 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             47.03   5 
      8 Mckenzie Wallace             Maryville                47.30   5 
      9 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             47.62   2 
     10 Mollie Currid                Lawson                   47.97   5 
     11 Madison Hays                 Fossil Ridge             48.02   3 
     12 Taylor Claybon               Gardner-Edge             48.04   4 
     13 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                48.23   5 
     14 Shaelyn Martin               Salina Centr             48.25   4 
     15 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             48.29   4 
     16 Chloe McMahon                Shawnee Miss             48.40   4 
     17 Nicole Kallenberger          Lee's Summit             48.51   3 
     18 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              48.55   3 
     19 Kylin Grubb                  Odessa                   48.82   1 
     20 Kaelyn Sturgell              Lamar                    48.84   4 
     21 Emma Taylor                  Perry-Lecomp             49.00   1 
     22 Mariona Ward                 Smith-Cotton             49.13   1 
     23 Tyjai Adams                  Hutchinson               49.14   1 
     24 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  49.16   4 
     25 Kira Williams                Topeka-Seama             49.24   3 
     26 Kylah Perry                  Grandview                49.50   2 
     27 Anna Mahoney                 Wichita-Kapa             49.60   2 
     28 Talia Highbarger             Towanda-Circ             49.85   3 
     29 Megan Vanderpool             Shawnee Miss             49.91   2 
     30 Brianna Smith                Hazelwood Ce             49.99   2 
     31 Alliah McClendon             Hazelwood Ce             50.09   3 
     32 Maddie Ogle                  Baldwin                  50.32   3 
     33 Jordan Hirsbrunner           Monroe                   50.41   2 
     34 Emily Ellis                  Owensville               50.54   1 
     35 Sara Ory                     Micds                    50.90   1 
     36 Nicole Sanchez               Shawnee Miss             51.01   2 
     37 Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East              51.04   4 
     38 Alexis Alexander             Kansas City-             51.43   3 
     39 Haley White                  Kansas City-             51.44   1 
     40 Saige Weaver                 Osawatomie               52.23   4 
     41 Regan Aylward                Chanute                  54.12   3 
     42 Kylie Holliman               Shawnee Miss             54.18   2 
     -- Courtney Ferguson            Timberland                 DNS   1 
     -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   5 
     
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 teams advance to final
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Bentonville                                           47.79q  6 
         1) Alexis Rolle                    2) Taylor Mahone                  
         3) Logan Morton                    4) Jody Knight                    
      2 Pine Creek                                            48.09q  4 
         1) Mackenzie Howie                 2) Madelyn Baron                  
         3) Heide Baron                     4) Ally Watt                      
      3 Grandview                                             48.11q  1 
         1) Natiesha Smith                  2) Ashanti Hutton                 
         3) Irea Brown                      4) Anglerne Annelus               
      4 Hazelwood Central                                     49.23q  5 
         1) Marcya Spivey                   2) Brittney Johnson               
         3) Shondrea Frazier                4) Ashley Henderson               
      5 Topeka                                                49.41q  3 
         1) Rhianna Maples                  2) Precious Posey                 
         3) Jailyn Lee                      4) Latiyera Yeargin               
      6 Blue Springs South                                    49.74q  1 
         1) Melissa Cramer                  2) Jahliah Clay                   
         3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Makayla Moore                  
      7 Olathe-North                                          49.87q  6 
         1) Sarah Hines                     2) Emily Hines                    
         3) Traci Blue                      4) Megan Wurts                    
      8 Raytown South                                         50.06q  5 
         1) Tyara Williams                  2) Chance Truss                   
         3) Jade Von Leggett                4) Imani Hutchinson               
      9 Norman                                                50.18q  6 
         1) Peyton Osborne                  2) Sabrina Dixon                  
         3) Eryn Stafford                   4) Stevie Stevens                 
     10 North Kansas City                                     50.19   2 
         1) Ariel Williams                  2) Sabrina Anderson               
         3) Kiesha Bailey                   4) Sharee Zombo                   
     11 Olathe-South                                          50.22   4 
         1) Breanna Weiss                   2) Grace Williams                 
         3) Emma Davis                      4) Jacque Darby                   
     12 Blue Springs                                          50.31   2 
         1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Jessica Lawson                 
         3) Jenna Jacoby                    4) Gabby Hall                     
     13 Olathe-East                                           50.56   5 
         1) Valencia Hinton-Scott           2) Taiylor Sharp                  
         3) Ryan Beard                      4) Jasmine Thomas                 
     14 Kansas City-Schlagle                                  50.67   2 
         1) Dajynae Houston                 2) Micha'l Davis                  
         3) DaQuasha Garrett                4) Givonne Miles                  
     15 Lawrence                                              50.68   3 
         1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
         3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
     16 Shawnee Mission West                                  51.21   4 
         1) Mckenna Stout                   2) Megan Vanderpool               
         3) Porscha Bland                   4) Kiera Vaughn                   
     17 Shawnee Mission North                                 51.22   2 
         1) Ashley Ross                     2) Darian Dozier                  
         3) Jade Williams                   4) Jazmin Williams                
     18 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.23   2 
         1) Gabbi Dabney                    2) Kiara Clark                    
         3) Brogan Scott                    4) Laura Kennard                  
     19 St. Teresa's Academy                                  51.24   1 
         1) Jewell Allen                    2) Kennedy Bright                 
         3) Machella Dunlea                 4) Cari Reardon                   
     20 Minneapolis                                           51.26   3 
         1) Lucy Giles                      2) Kynedi Allison                 
         3) Lindsay Shupe                   4) Grace Peters                   
     21 Basehor-Linwood                                       51.27   1 
         1) Katie Hickman                   2) Sierra Smith                   
         3) Katey Trower                    4) Marriah Clayton                
     22 Lincoln College Prep                                  51.79   6 
         1) Erin Paul                       2) Tasjia Thomas                  
         3) Camry Bradford                  4) Helima Jackson                 
     23 Shawnee Heights                                       51.84   4 
         1) Alona Harrison                  2) Taylor Rand                    
         3) Abby Rebollar                   4) Jade Tice                      
     24 Raytown                                               51.85   3 
         1) Maya Johnson                    2) Skylar Thompson                
         3) Terri Saunders                  4) Destiny Standifer              
     25 Kansas City-Piper                                     51.90   3 
         1) Victoria Webb                   2) Maya Morrow                    
         3) Madee Erwin                     4) Tristian Davis                 
     26 Olathe-Northwest                                      51.95   6 
         1) Rachel Mayberry                 2) Lauren Gay                     
         3) Deanna Dougherty                4) Tatum Heller                   
     27 Leavenworth                                           51.96   3 
         1) Moraya Goodman                  2) Angel Harris                   
         3) Anna Hernandez                  4) Daysha Thomas                  
     28 Atchison                                              51.97   3 
         1) Imogene Bratton                 2) Peyton Welch                   
         3) Mady Shipley                    4) Sierra Smith                   
     29 Lawson                                                52.03   4 
         1) Kerstin Huffman                 2) Mollie Currid                  
         3) Peyton Greathouse               4) Nikki Smith                    
     30 Fossil Ridge                                          52.27   5 
         1) Mallory Kellum                  2) Lisa Thoke                     
         3) Paige Bernhoft                  4) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
     31 Lamar                                                 52.33   5 
         1) Kylie Riegal                    2) Chynna Moore                   
         3) Madie Baldwin                   4) Kaelyn Sturgell                
     32 Smith-Cotton                                          52.42   1 
         1) Mekeba Nash                     2) Sarah Hughes                   
         3) Drae Marcum                     4) Mariona Ward                   
     33 Topeka-Seaman                                         52.60   5 
         1) Meghan Sumner                   2) Reegan Riner                   
         3) Jessi Hubach                    4) Sydney McNorton                
     33 Paola                                                 52.60   1 
         1) Rylie Edwards                   2) Remick Paulsen                 
         3) Rheanna Leckner                 4) Carra Mader                    
     35 Farmington                                            53.08   6 
         1) Essance Harris                  2) Mattie Bradley                 
         3) Caitlyn Cassimatis              4) Destinee Harris                
     36 Grain Valley                                          53.15   2 
         1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Sarah Turner                   
         3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Chelsea Gabriel                
     37 Notre Dame de Sion                                    53.28   3 
         1) Kaitlin Wagner                  2) Christine Rieger               
         3) Brelahn Wyatt                   4) Katie Donnelly                 
     38 Liberty North                                         53.36   5 
         1) Alyssa Borron                   2) Erin Umland                    
         3) Mikayla Gascich                 4) Koryn Dale                     
     39 Carthage                                              53.39   2 
         1) Kim Teed                        2) Sierra Barrett                 
         3) Amy Keller                      4) Sierra Teegarden               
     40 Osawatomie                                            53.90   4 
         1) Tori Cole                       2) Cristy Feriera                 
         3) Marley Murrow                   4) Saige Weaver                   
     41 Lansing                                               53.94   4 
         1) JoLee Ritchhart                 2) Mia Cooper                     
         3) Chante Wilson                   4) Lindsay Davis                  
     42 Mill Valley                                           54.04   4 
         1) Holly Webb                      2) Kameron Smith                  
         3) Emily Leonard                   4) Jasmine Cousins                
     43 Oak Grove                                             54.46   6 
         1) Easton Harmon                   2) Sophie Heldenbrand             
         3) Becca Mendenhall                4) Alyssa Groseclose              
     44 William Chrisman                                      54.91   2 
         1) Sydney Carter                   2) Alliyah Mayweather             
         3) Deja Hall                       4) Kyana Mason                    
     45 Owensville                                            56.32   6 
         1) Kayla Charboneau                2) Savannah Ellis                 
         3) Morgan Belloir                  4) Hailey Diestelkamp             
     -- Kansas City-Washington                                   DQ   1 
         1) Adrianna Sirls                  2) Tyona Hernadez                 
         3) Jazmine Sykes                   4) Gyana Bradley                  
     -- Baldwin                                                  DQ   1 
         1) Kyna Smith                      2) Morgan Lober                   
         3) Kylee Bremer                    4) Carlyn Cole                    
     -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNS   6 
         1) Matilda Brooks                  2) Annie Little                   
         3) Mattie Stafford                 4) Azia Lynch                     
     -- Timberland                                              DNS   5 
         1) Jordan Gittemeier               2) Courtney Ferguson              
         3) Alicia Alexander                4) Mia Hopkins                    
     
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 times advance to final
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lee's Summit North                                  4:00.47q  2 
         1) Aliyah Hakim                    2) Kala Taylor                    
         3) Jenny Krause                    4) Rhema Taylor                   
      2 Lawrence                                            4:01.26q  2 
         1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
         3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
      3 Olathe-East                                         4:01.82q  1 
         1) Ciara Thuston                   2) Nicole Friend                  
         3) Valencia Hinton-Scott           4) Kelsey Lathrop                 
      4 Fossil Ridge                                        4:04.48q  1 
         1) Isabel Ross                     2) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
         3) Merrit Miller                   4) Mallory Kellum                 
      5 Bentonville                                         4:05.47q  4 
         1) Morgan Norvell                  2) Mandy Pittman                  
         3) Jody Knight                     4) Logan Morton                   
      6 Shawnee Mission East                                4:06.21q  6 
         1) Kaycee Mayfield                 2) Phoebe Aguiar                  
         3) Hope Dunn                       4) Grace Quinlan                  
      7 Blue Springs                                        4:06.31q  5 
         1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Lydia Alipio                   
         3) Elyse Valdivia                  4) Gabby Hall                     
      8 Micds                                               4:06.72q  6 
         1) Margaret Sliney                 2) Katherine Laughlin             
         3) Sara Ory                        4) Geneva Lee                     
      9 Baldwin                                             4:07.72q  4 
         1) Kyna Smith                      2) Hannah Hutton                  
         3) Carlyn Cole                     4) Morgan Lober                   
     10 Olathe-North                                        4:09.18   6 
         1) Megan Wurts                     2) Traci Blue                     
         3) Loretta Achoki                  4) Emily Hines                    
     11 Kickapoo                                            4:09.34   6 
         1) Maddie Marshall                 2) Jade Raynor                    
         3) Makenzie Ozee                   4) Allison Bailey                 
     12 Minneapolis                                         4:09.49   5 
         1) Lindsay Shupe                   2) Lucy Giles                     
         3) Kynedi Allison                  4) Grace Peters                   
     13 Hazelwood Central                                   4:09.51   3 
         1) Destiney Nash                   2) Devyn Torbert                  
         3) Gabrielle Jenkins               4) Ariana Phillips                
     14 Raytown South                                       4:10.45   1 
         1) Jade Von Leggett                2) Chance Truss                   
         3) Imani Hutchinson                4) Danielle McNeal                
     15 Paola                                               4:11.96   3 
         1) Carra Mader                     2) Remick Paulsen                 
         3) Rebecca Wright                  4) Lauren Frederick               
     16 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:12.18   5 
         1) Taylor Claybon                  2) Sierra Coen                    
         3) Cortlyn Tryon                   4) Miranda Tenove                 
     17 Shawnee Mission West                                4:12.49   3 
         1) Chloe McMahon                   2) Riley Kaiser                   
         3) Megan Vanderpool                4) Emma Stamm                     
     18 Blue Springs South                                  4:13.05   3 
         1) Makayla Moore                   2) Jahliah Clay                   
         3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Melissa Cramer                 
     19 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:13.06   3 
         1) Erin Findlay                    2) Ashlyn Crews                   
         3) Bethany Vonada                  4) Caroline Bingham               
     20 Shawnee Mission North                               4:13.42   1 
         1) Jade Williams                   2) Sarah Horne                    
         3) Jolee Williams                  4) Jazmin Williams                
     21 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:14.52   4 
         1) Lauren Gay                      2) Deanna Dougherty               
         3) Kristin Hartzell                4) Tatum Heller                   
     22 Shawnee Heights                                     4:15.97   3 
         1) Taylor Rand                     2) Jade Tice                      
         3) Mikala Wells                    4) Abby Rebollar                  
     23 Norman                                              4:16.08   2 
         1) Eryn Stafford                   2) Stevie Stevens                 
         3) Hayley Redwine                  4) Sabrina Dixon                  
     24 Notre Dame de Sion                                  4:16.49   4 
         1) Lauren Blando                   2) Kaitlin Wagner                 
         3) Katie Donnelly                  4) Meghan Kearney                 
     25 Lawson                                              4:16.90   4 
         1) Nikki Smith                     2) Kerstin Huffman                
         3) Mollie Currid                   4) Malorie Rash                   
     26 Lansing                                             4:17.28   5 
         1) Elizabeth Palleson              2) JoLee Ritchhart                
         3) Lindsay Davis                   4) Victoria Robinson              
     27 Emporia                                             4:17.62   4 
         1) Kayla Ayer                      2) Kylia Floyd                    
         3) Taylor Birch                    4) Raegan Sanchez                 
     28 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:17.80   1 
         1) Kiara Clark                     2) Bailey Sullivan                
         3) Marilee Neutel                  4) Laura Kennard                  
     29 Kansas City-Piper                                   4:18.29   1 
         1) Maya Morrow                     2) Madee Erwin                    
         3) Jasmine Wayne                   4) Jessica Wayne                  
     30 Topeka                                              4:18.46   6 
         1) Maria Cisneros                  2) Ngozika Nzekwe                 
         3) Lakeisha Harris                 4) Whitney Holloman               
     31 Central (St. Joseph)                                4:18.98   3 
         1) Chelsea Simmons                 2) Megan Kneib                    
         3) Madison Ideker                  4) Skyler Evans                   
     32 Grain Valley                                        4:19.49   6 
         1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Claire Rose                    
         3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Chelsea Gabriel                
     33 Ell-Saline                                          4:19.50   4 
         1) Lara Brockway                   2) Katie Adam                     
         3) Emma Drees                      4) Aubrey Wilson                  
     34 Blair                                               4:20.46   4 
         1) Shannen Jennings                2) Jayme Anderson                 
         3) Olivia Frost                    4) Morgan Schenck                 
     35 Mill Valley                                         4:21.02   2 
         1) Emma Hansen                     2) Emily Leonard                  
         3) Margo Wieschhaus                4) Ellie Wilson                   
     36 Clinton                                             4:21.59   2 
         1) Allie Lowe                      2) Julie Jones                    
         3) Katelyn Gladfelter              4) Makenna Watson                 
     37 Perry-Lecompton                                     4:21.94   6 
         1) Lexia Jamison                   2) Halsten Coyle                  
         3) Kaylee Visser                   4) Emma Taylor                    
     38 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:24.48   5 
         1) Tatyana Legette                 2) Jessi Hubach                   
         3) Kira Williams                   4) Sydney McNorton                
     39 Carthage                                            4:25.75   2 
         1) Madison Burt                    2) Amy Keller                     
         3) Piera Johnson                   4) Sierra Teegarden               
     40 Lincoln College Prep                                4:26.54   3 
         1) Erin Paul                       2) Helima Jackson                 
         3) Shyann Stevenson                4) Camry Bradford                 
     41 Lamar                                               4:26.86   5 
         1) Grace Compton                   2) Madie Baldwin                  
         3) Megan McManis                   4) Kaelyn Sturgell                
     42 Liberty North                                       4:27.45   1 
         1) Kari Clark                      2) Shelby Prather                 
         3) AnnaLynn Blackwell              4) Erin Umland                    
     43 Atchison                                            4:27.87   2 
         1) Jaihlyn Bratton                 2) Anna Shipley                   
         3) Kate McCoole                    4) Mady Shipley                   
     44 Owensville                                          4:28.41   2 
         1) Emily Ellis                     2) Kayla Charboneau               
         3) Savannah Ellis                  4) Breanna Baker                  
     45 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:29.64   1 
         1) Kara Black                      2) Kalmus Maya                    
         3) Rachel Allard                   4) Mary Gibson                    
     46 Thayer Central                                      4:35.89   6 
         1) Mariah Hintz                    2) Rachel Heitmann                
         3) Haley Huhman                    4) Trinty Call                    
     -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   6 
         1) Justice Rappel                  2) Anna Hernandez                 
         3) Devin Wheeler                   4) Katrina Nnadozie               
     -- Osawatomie                                              DNS   5 
         1) Tori Cole                       2) Madison Lofing                 
         3) Marley Murrow                   4) Saige Weaver                   
     -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNS   5 
         1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Gabby Gunnerson                
         3) Mattie Stafford                 4) Annie Little                   
     
    Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Francis Howell                                     21:01.97  
         1) Maddi Leigh                     2) Arnica Zitting                 
         3) Rebecca Turney                  4) Kristen Adams                  
      2 Pine Creek                                         21:30.81  
         1) Katherine Sered                 2) Calyssa Trautner               
         3) Athena Kuehn                    4) Gabrielle Sered                
      3 Rock Bridge                                        21:33.32  
         1) Kayla Funkenbusch               2) Sam Farmer                     
         3) Becca Rubinstein                4) Marilise Stamps                
      4 Olathe-East                                        22:07.56  
         1) Allison Vermillion              2) Emily Schmeeckle               
         3) Emily LaRocco                   4) Kayla Davis                    
      5 Raymore-Peculiar                                   22:13.12  
         1) Kami Tabor                      2) Kiley Deain                    
         3) Jamie Wharton                   4) Breanna Birkett                
      6 Fossil Ridge                                       22:15.58  
         1) Marah Guzman                    2) Kate Leatherman                
         3) Michaela Bonenberger            4) Ashley Bock                    
      7 Bentonville                                        22:26.69  
         1) Victoria Mitchell               2) Katie Andrews                  
         3) Carmen Hedstrom                 4) Cami Hedstrom                  
      8 Shawnee Mission West                               22:30.79  
         1) Amber Reed                      2) Alex Elliott                   
         3) Riley Kiser                     4) Emma Stamm                     
      9 Blue Springs                                       22:31.35  
         1) Emily Hubner                    2) Maria Wendell                  
         3) Corinne Rinne                   4) Elyse Valdivia                 
     10 Farmington                                         22:33.99  
         1) Tabitha Griffith                2) Courtney Armon                 
         3) Sophi Thurman                   4) Mackenzie Weakley              
     11 Liberty                                            22:46.76  
         1) Jennifer Myers                  2) Jordan Cowger                  
         3) Johnna McGaughlin               4) Madison Nasteff                
     12 Liberty North                                      22:51.76  
         1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Yesenia Gomez                  
         3) Kelsey Cox                      4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
     13 Rogers                                             22:52.68  
         1) Lisa Lauschke                   2) Lauren Harrell                 
         3) Jordan Maass                    4) Braelyn Smith                  
     14 Shawnee Mission North                              22:54.33  
         1) Samantha Taylor                 2) Emily Stava                    
         3) Gretchen Burchstead             4) Nicole Revels                  
     15 Olathe-North                                       23:01.38  
         1) Loretta Achoki                  2) Abby Friesen                   
         3) Taylor Walters                  4) Libby Friesen                  
     16 Lee's Summit West                                  23:04.73  
         1) Samantha Phillips               2) Ally Iseman                    
         3) Cori Persinger                  4) Kourtney West                  
     17 St. Teresa's Academy                               23:13.39  
         1) Hayden Lee                      2) Emma Kate Callahan             
         3) Brit Maguire                    4) Anna Bauman                    
     18 Hiawatha                                           23:34.99  
         1) Molly Kettler                   2) Kailey Davis                   
         3) Courtney Brockhoff              4) Jordan Puvogel                 
     19 Lawrence-Free State                                23:38.19  
         1) Molly McCord                    2) Marlee Yost-Wolff              
         3) Abigail Zenger                  4) Kiran Cordes                   
     20 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               24:05.13  
         1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Marie Young                    
         3) Rachel Campbell                 4) Lindsay Davis                  
     21 Raytown South                                      24:47.09  
         1) Nia Lunn                        2) Rachel Evans                   
         3) Emily McIntire                  4) Emma Franklin                  
     22 Cornerstone Family School                          27:59.09  
         1) Kelly Brinckman                 2) Hannah Carr                    
         3) Bryttni Schlesener              4) Rebekah Reid                   
     -- Plattsmouth                                             DNS  
         1) Autumn Graham                   2) Baylor Graham                  
         3) Hayley Wagner                   4) Trinity Mott                   
     
    Girls Distance Medley High School
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:27.29  
         1) Annika Sisson                   2) Jamie Newsome                  
         3) Kourtney West                   4) Elizabeth Nolke                
      2 Lawrence-Free State                                12:31.82  
         1) Claire Sanner                   2) Marilee Neutel                 
         3) Emily Venters                   4) Bailey Sullivan                
      3 Francis Howell                                     12:35.72  
         1) Arnica Zitting                  2) Taylor Knoche                  
         3) Maddi Leigh                     4) Kristen Adams                  
      4 Fossil Ridge                                       12:50.53  
         1) Emily Weber                     2) Marah Guzman                   
         3) Kate Leatherman                 4) Ashley Bock                    
      5 Bentonville                                        12:59.76  
         1) Emily Davis                     2) Katie Kotoucek                 
         3) Sophie Quandt                   4) Katie Andrews                  
      6 Shawnee Mission West                               13:07.61  
         1) Alex Elliott                    2) Emma Stamm                     
         3) Riley Kiser                     4) Amber Reed                     
      7 Hiawatha                                           13:08.34  
         1) Molly Kettler                   2) Brianna Schmitz                
         3) Kailey Davis                    4) Jordan Puvogel                 
      8 Girard                                             13:09.81  
         1) Christian Provence              2) Gabbie Riddle                  
         3) Kendra Samuels                  4) Cailie Logue                   
      9 Blue Springs                                       13:10.34  
         1) Maria Wendell                   2) Lydia Alipio                   
         3) Sierra Spinler                  4) Corinne Rinne                  
     10 Farmington                                         13:11.11  
         1) Courtney Armon                  2) Mackenzie Weakley              
         3) Sophi Thurman                   4) Tabitha Griffith               
     11 Liberty North                                      13:18.59  
         1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Kari Clark                     
         3) Shelby Prather                  4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
     12 Pleasant Hill                                      13:19.96  
         1) Courtney Bakken                 2) Paige Johnson                  
         3) Heather Hughes                  4) Lauren Larkins                 
     13 Rogers                                             13:21.23  
         1) Lisa Lauschke                   2) Braelyn Smith                  
         3) Jordan Maass                    4) Lauren Harrell                 
     14 Manhattan                                          13:21.25  
         1) Mackenzie Gwinner               2) Taylor Efurd                   
         3) Rachel Beach                    4) Megan Ochoa                    
     15 Mill Valley                                        13:22.87  
         1) Ellie Wilson                    2) Emma Hansen                    
         3) Savannah Rudicel                4) Margo Wieschhaus               
     16 Plattsmouth                                        13:23.09  
         1) Autumn Graham                   2) Hayley Wagner                  
         3) Trinity Mott                    4) Baylor Graham                  
     17 Liberty                                            13:27.02  
         1) Johnna McGaughlin               2) Sydney Offield                 
         3) Jennifer Myers                  4) Jordan Cowger                  
     18 Olathe-North                                       13:35.99  
         1) Taylor Walters                  2) Emily Hines                    
         3) Abby Friesen                    4) Libby Friesen                  
     19 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:38.15  
         1) Hayden Lee                      2) Emma Kate Callahan             
         3) Brie Hussey                     4) Emily Laird                    
     20 Leavenworth                                        13:41.21  
         1) Taryn Schoen                    2) Daysha Thomas                  
         3) Zoie Hayward                    4) Alyson Ransom                  
     21 Plattsburg                                         14:04.97  
         1) Cecilia Lawrence                2) Brooklyn Adam                  
         3) Abby Cross                      4) Ashton Lile                    
     22 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               14:06.23  
         1) Marie Young                     2) Annie Little                   
         3) Amanda Brown                    4) Lindsay Davis                  
     23 Owensville                                         14:26.78  
         1) Shalynn Uzzle                   2) Morgan Belloir                 
         3) Kayla Charboneau                4) Hannah Baehr                   
     24 Shawnee Heights                                    14:34.30  
         1) Victoria Andrew                 2) Haley Meier                    
         3) Aubrey Busenitz                 4) Lauren Maisberger              
     
    Girls Pole Vault High School
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Sierra Maddox                Jackson                  3.60m   11-09.75 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Nicole Kallenberger          Lee's Summit             3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
          PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Chloe Woest                  Fossil Ridge             3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
            O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Morgan Griffiths             St. Charles              3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
           XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Elliett Kulkin               Jenks                    3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
            O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Steph Weides                 Kearney                  3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
           XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Georgia Richardson           Central (Par             3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
            O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Selam Ball                   Great Bend               3.30m   10-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
          PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      9 Jade Donnell                 Bentonville              3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Carlie Queen                 Summit Chris             3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Halie Turner                 Salina Centr             3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
     10 Jannell Clampitt             DeSoto                   3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     13 Isabel Neal                  Bentonville              3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
          PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
     14 Cofield Taylor               Park Hill                3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
           XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     15 Alyssa Wheeler               Wichita-Kapa             3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
          XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     16 Abby Buie                    Gardner-Edge             3.00m    9-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 
            O   XO  XXX 
     16 Brooklyn Sisk                Clinton                  3.00m    9-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 
            O   XO  XXX 
     18 Tre Voegeli                  Monroe                   3.00m    9-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     19 Laramie Leakey               Winchester-J             3.00m    9-10.00 
         2.85 3.00 3.15 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     20 Ashley Dickey                North County             2.85m    9-04.25 
         2.85 3.00 
            O  XXX 
     21 Alexa Smith                  Micds                    2.85m    9-04.25 
         2.85 3.00 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Megan Vanderpool             Shawnee Miss                NH            
         2.85 
          XXX 
     -- Erika Clark                  Blair                       NH            
         2.85 
          XXX 
     -- Natalie Hawthorne            Home School                 NH            
         2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Shelby Jordan                Emporia                     NH            
         2.85 
          XXX 
     -- Savannah Ko                  Prairie Vill                NH            
         2.85 
          XXX 
     -- Kelly Vogel                  Lee's Summit                NH            
         2.85 
          XXX 
     
    Girls Triple Jump High School
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Maddie Wipfler               Rock Bridge             11.42m   37-05.75 
          10.46m  FOUL  11.37m  11.31m  FOUL  11.42m
      2 Jamie Newsome                Lee's Summit            11.37m   37-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  10.77m  11.37m  11.16m
      3 Alexis Hart                  Truman                  11.33m   37-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL  10.61m
      4 Tasjia Thomas                Lincoln Coll            11.13m   36-06.25 
          11.13m  10.93m  11.09m  FOUL  10.57m  FOUL
      5 Kaylie Doll                  Great Bend              10.79m   35-05.00 
          10.79m  FOUL  10.36m  10.44m  10.51m  FOUL
      6 Megan Rosenbohm              Nodaway-Holt            10.75m   35-03.25 
          10.75m  10.18m  10.31m  10.71m  10.48m  10.63m
      7 Samantha Fulte               Orrick                  10.71m   35-01.75 
          10.27m  10.64m  10.28m  PASS  10.71m  10.71m
      8 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley             10.67m   35-00.25 
          10.25m  10.67m  10.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      9 Alicia Starr                 Blue Springs            10.64m   34-11.00 
          10.46m  10.56m  10.64m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Amelia Harvey                Pine Creek              10.58m   34-08.50 
          FOUL  9.66m  10.58m            
     11 Whitney Nelson               Olathe-East             10.55m   34-07.50 
          10.14m  10.31m  10.55m            
     12 Sierra Barrett               Carthage                10.52m   34-06.25 
          10.52m  FOUL  10.15m            
     13 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            10.51m   34-05.75 
          9.86m  9.99m  10.51m            
     13 Hailey Diestelkamp           Owensville              10.51m   34-05.75 
          10.28m  10.37m  10.51m            
     15 Kim Teed                     Carthage                10.37m   34-00.25 
          9.75m  10.08m  10.37m            
     16 Dakota Divitch               Pine Creek              10.36m   34-00.00 
          FOUL  10.27m  10.36m            
     17 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's            10.33m   33-10.75 
          9.91m  10.33m  10.10m            
     18 Whitney Holloman             Topeka                  10.30m   33-09.50 
          10.30m  10.20m  10.23m            
     19 Raven Bunn                   Fort Osage              10.29m   33-09.25 
          10.29m  10.09m  10.14m            
     20 Destiny Brown                Hazelwood Ce            10.28m   33-08.75 
          10.28m  10.00m  10.23m            
     21 Kiarrah Moore                Raymore-Pecu            10.27m   33-08.50 
          9.51m  FOUL  10.27m            
     22 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                10.25m   33-07.50 
          10.25m  9.69m  FOUL            
     23 Kylin Grubb                  Odessa                  10.23m   33-06.75 
          FOUL  10.23m  10.12m            
     24 Mattie Bradley               Farmington              10.10m   33-01.75 
          10.10m  9.97m  10.01m            
     25 Caitlin Broadwell            Lawrence                10.08m   33-01.00 
          9.98m  9.80m  10.08m            
     26 Sierra Smith                 Basehor-Linw            10.07m   33-00.50 
          9.79m  10.07m  9.99m            
     27 Odalis Hernandez             Emporia                 10.06m   33-00.25 
          9.77m  10.06m  9.77m            
     28 Bryce Lang                   Lee's Summit            10.02m   32-10.50 
          10.02m  9.84m  FOUL            
     28 Esther Loukawila             Winnetonka              10.02m   32-10.50 
          10.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
     30 Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East              9.98m   32-09.00 
          9.87m  9.98m  FOUL            
     31 Taylor Corbitt               Mill Valley              9.87m   32-04.75 
          9.87m  9.42m  9.52m            
     32 Kelsie Doll                  Great Bend               9.79m   32-01.50 
          9.56m  9.79m  9.53m            
     33 Lindsay Davis                Lansing                  9.73m   31-11.25 
          9.35m  9.34m  9.73m            
     34 Victoria Webb                Kansas City-             9.62m   31-06.75 
          9.56m  9.62m  9.56m            
     -- Brooke Holmes                Shawnee Miss              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Sarah Hines                  Howard West Elk            DNS            
          PASS  PASS  PASS            
     -- Raven Lingard                Micds                      DNS            
     -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS            
     
    Girls Discus Throw High School
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Alex Meyer                   Superior                145-08     44.39m 
          143-04  143-07  141-01  FOUL  145-08  FOUL
      2 CeCilya Johnson              Lutheran Sou            142-01     43.30m 
          142-01  135-10  FOUL  137-02  136-02  131-09
      3 Kelsey Slawson               Paola                   139-04     42.46m 
          101-02  136-04  117-05  118-08  122-01  139-04
      4 Matia Finley                 Lawrence                136-09     41.68m 
          113-08  124-08  131-03  136-09  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Rebecca Finley               Lawrence                135-08     41.35m 
          135-08  133-08  129-04  FOUL  133-00  132-07
      6 Alexia Stein                 Baldwin                 133-06     40.69m 
          127-04  127-00  133-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Paige Husa                   Fairbury                130-07     39.80m 
          118-04  109-06  128-11  128-01  124-02  130-07
      8 Allie Webb                   Truman                  129-03     39.39m 
          FOUL  129-03  117-11  118-05  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Asia Cole                    Fort Osage              128-08     39.21m 
          123-08  128-08  115-08  113-08  126-08  FOUL
     10 Ryann Goodsell               Springdale              127-00     38.70m 
          117-03  FOUL  127-00         
     11 Jan Steinbrueck              Lutheran Sou            124-03     37.87m 
          124-03  123-07  120-00           
     12 Whitney Harvey               Shawnee Miss            118-10     36.22m 
          FOUL  FOUL  118-10           
     13 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               117-11     35.94m 
          FOUL  115-02  117-11         
     14 Leah Meyer                   Superior                115-08     35.25m 
          102-04  103-03  115-08           
     15 Keiryn Swenson               Maize                   114-10     35.00m 
          113-11  114-10  95-08            
     16 Emily Gartner                Hiawatha                113-07     34.62m 
          113-07  110-00  102-10           
     17 Kennedy O'Dell               Eudora                  111-11     34.11m 
          99-00  107-01  111-11          
     18 Madison O'Brien              Paola                   108-01     32.94m 
          105-06  101-08  108-01            
     19 DeeNia McMiller              Winnetonka              108-00     32.91m 
          108-00  100-00  97-03         
     20 Haley Record                 Owensville              106-09     32.53m 
          FOUL  106-06  106-09         
     21 Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                  99-04     30.27m 
          FOUL  99-04  97-11          
     -- Paige Larison                West Platte                DNS            
     -- Sierra Masoner               Chanute                    DNS            
     -- Anna Williams                Blue Springs               DNS            
     
    Girls Javelin Throw High School
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 marks advance to finals
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Keiryn Swenson               Maize                   47.30m     155-02 
          46.64m  47.30m  43.76m  45.60m  47.05m  47.14m
      2 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               44.82m     147-00 
          44.82m  40.71m  37.17m  38.87m  38.82m  FOUL
      3 Carlea Holt                  Cheney                  43.45m     142-07 
          FOUL  42.47m  38.84m  39.49m  40.44m  43.45m
      4 Ally Zerbe                   Eskridge-Mis            42.67m     140-00 
          37.10m  40.19m  42.67m  40.88m  41.85m  35.50m
      5 Andrea Navarro               Wichita-East            41.84m     137-03 
          37.50m  39.01m  39.47m  40.14m  40.00m  41.84m
      6 Haley Taylor                 Chanute                 41.16m     135-00 
          34.27m  41.16m  40.91m  37.65m  35.23m  37.57m
      7 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            39.57m     129-10 
          37.35m  39.57m  FOUL  39.18m  38.69m  37.70m
      8 Nicole Hopkins               Louisburg HS            39.21m     128-08 
          29.34m  38.08m  34.23m  34.34m  39.21m  33.13m
      9 Scout Wiebe                  Lawrence-Fre            37.52m     123-01 
          36.23m  37.52m  36.81m  34.72m  36.12m  35.20m
     10 Abby Buie                    Gardner-Edge            37.46m     122-11 
          36.48m  36.83m  37.46m            
     11 Kelsey Kehl                  Baldwin                 37.45m     122-10 
          37.45m  35.76m  35.41m            
     12 Kayla Vermulm                Olathe-North            36.82m     120-10 
          36.82m  34.30m  35.27m            
     13 Allie Twietmeyer             Cheney                  35.94m     117-11 
          29.82m  32.62m  35.94m            
     14 Taylor Fuller                Perry-Lecomp            35.88m     117-08 
          35.88m  32.70m  31.51m            
     15 Kelsey Tenbrink              Shawnee Heig            35.52m     116-06 
          34.96m  34.79m  35.52m            
     16 Lexie Logue                  Op-Blue Vall            35.26m     115-08 
          32.81m  35.26m  32.91m            
     17 Quin McKinnis                Hutchinson              34.73m     113-11 
          33.93m  34.01m  34.73m            
     18 Jill Starling                Gardner-Edge            34.17m     112-01 
          34.17m  32.59m  32.35m            
     19 Jade Hodge                   Eskridge-Mis            33.39m     109-06 
          30.32m  31.36m  33.39m            
     20 Kate Helfrich                Shawnee Miss            33.37m     109-06 
          31.43m  29.11m  33.37m            
     21 Molly Malone                 Paola                   33.19m     108-11 
          32.94m  33.19m  32.55m            
     22 Morgan Stessman              Shawnee Heig            32.64m     107-01 
          32.64m  29.85m  FOUL            
     23 Emily Baldwin                Little River            31.29m     102-08 
          FOUL  28.21m  31.29m            
     24 Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                 26.52m      87-00 
          26.52m  PASS  PASS            
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Tianna Valentine             Kansas                   11.62Q  5 
      2 Zainab Sanni                 Kansas                   11.66Q  2 
      3 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              11.88Q  4 
      4 Pernell Joseph               Missouri Sta             11.91Q  3 
      5 Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta             12.01Q  1 
      6 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                 11.89q  2 
      7 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   11.90q  4 
      8 Tina Davis                   Neosho Count             11.91q  5 
      9 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             12.01q  3 
     10 Breunna McCarty              Nebraska                 12.03   4 
     11 Brena Andrews                Nebraska                 12.04   5 
     12 Kim Mitchell                 Coffeyville              12.07   2 
     13 Rickera Moxey                Neosho Count             12.13   4 
     14 Amiris Warren                Southern Ill             12.15   2 
     15 Lauren Cheadle               Southern Ill             12.19   3 
     16 Jazmin McCoy                 Nebraska                 12.19   1 
     17 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc                12.28   5 
     18 Jammeria Higdon              Coffeyville              12.29   4 
     19 Judith Riley                 Lincoln (Mo.             12.30   2 
     20 Angeline Vailas              Friends                  12.31   3 
     21 Sarah Boraas                 Wartburg                 12.33   5 
     22 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              12.34   2 
     23 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               12.35   5 
     24 Billi Pipes                  Baker                    12.39   5 
     25 Raven Davis                  Cloud County             12.46   1 
     26 Rachel Staab                 Saint Louis              12.47   4 
     27 Lexi Riedel                  Fort Hays St             12.48   1 
     28 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St             12.49   2 
     29 Nirupama Sunderraj           Southern Ill             12.53   2 
     30 Alexis Johnson               Kansas                   12.53   3 
     31 Tashina McAllister           Wartburg                 12.54   1 
     32 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts             12.60   3 
     33 Lynette Cottingham           UMKC                     12.60   1 
     34 Desiree White                Southern Ill             12.63   4 
     35 Michelle Leichleiter         Hastings                 12.64   3 
     36 Merica Moncherry             Missouri Sta             12.75   5 
     37 Kimberley Bailey             Lincoln (Mo.             12.82   4 
     38 Brittni Campbell             Truman                   12.86   5 
     39 Brittney Brisco              Missouri Val             12.93   4 
     40 Anika Ricks                  Cloud County             13.08   3 
     -- Friday Landfard              Kansas City                DNS   3 
     -- Joi Townsend                 Kansas City                DNS   1 
     -- Diamond Dixon                Kansas                     DNS   1 
     -- Samantha Woodburn            Fort Hays St               DNS   1 
     -- Morgan Flowers               Emporia St.                DNS   2 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Janae Johnson                Lincoln (Mo.             23.85Q  3 
      2 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   24.07Q  1 
      3 Mara Weekes                  Nebraska                 24.14Q  2 
      4 Destiny Carter               Iowa Central             24.17Q  4 
      5 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln (Mo.             24.26q  2 
      6 Ariel Jackson                Iowa Central             24.36q  4 
      7 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              24.40q  3 
      8 Shavonne Husbands            Missouri Sta             24.58q  4 
      9 Carina Hofmeister            Augustana (S             24.76q  3 
     10 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             24.81   2 
     11 Libbey Schubert              Wartburg                 24.82   4 
     12 Amiris Warren                Southern Ill             24.84   1 
     13 Brena Andrews                Nebraska                 24.85   3 
     14 Skylar Dantzler              Iowa Central             24.88   2 
     15 Simone Martin                Rice                     25.02   1 
     16 Billi Pipes                  Baker                    25.05   2 
     17 Eboni Sutherland             Rice                     25.13   4 
     18 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               25.22   3 
     19 Kari Heck                    Nebraska                 25.24   3 
     20 Anika Charles                Iowa Western             25.25   3 
     21 Nirupama Sunderraj           Southern Ill             25.26   1 
     22 Stephanie Aidoo              Coffeyville              25.37   4 
     23 Judith Riley                 Lincoln (Mo.             25.41   2 
     24 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              25.56   4 
     25 Kimberley Bailey             Lincoln (Mo.             25.56   1 
     26 Precious Knighton            Rice                     25.64   1 
     27 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St             25.67   4 
     28 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts             25.70   1 
     29 Desiree White                Southern Ill             25.75   3 
     30 Chelsie Horton               Missouri Sta             25.85   2 
     31 Merica Moncherry             Missouri Sta             26.01   1 
     32 Karmen Nyberg                Augustana (S             26.32   2 
     -- Samantha Woodburn            Fort Hays St               DNS   3 
     -- Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta               DNS   2 
     -- Adriana Newell               Kansas                     DNS   4 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Paris Daniels                Unattached               54.48Q  3 
      2 Madison Reynolds             Oral Roberts             54.63Q  2 
      3 Althia Maximilien            Missouri Sta             55.41Q  1 
      4 Diamond Dixon                Kansas                   55.47Q  4 
      5 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln (Mo.             55.77q  2 
      6 Adelaide Nkrumah             Iowa Central             55.79q  1 
      7 Lovan Palmer                 Lincoln (Mo.             55.93q  1 
      8 Allison Walter               Saint Louis              56.21q  4 
      9 Willomena Williams           Lincoln (Mo.             56.59q  1 
     10 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.             57.58   3 
     11 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea             57.83   2 
     12 Hannah Rohde                 Saint Louis              57.90   3 
     13 Chrissa Harris               Iowa Central             58.04   2 
     14 Porche Parnell               Hastings                 58.31   3 
     15 Dominique Staats             Emporia St.              58.57   4 
     16 Kendra Knight                Sioux Falls              58.63   4 
     17 Erin Roberson                Oral Roberts             58.71   3 
     18 Maisha Mitchell              Oral Roberts             58.77   1 
     19 Lindsey Kunkel               Emporia St.              58.93   1 
     20 Kayla Kregel                 Wartburg                 58.93   2 
     21 Emily Toennies               Iowa State               59.43   3 
     22 Britney Williams             Iowa State               59.58   2 
     23 Jessica Jump                 Southern Ill             59.83   2 
     24 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.24   2 
     25 Erin Roebuck                 Missouri Sta           1:00.48   3 
     26 Dorothy Adams                Missouri Val           1:00.62   1 
     27 Thronda Craig                Coffeyville            1:00.73   4 
     28 Karly Cochrane               Wartburg               1:00.75   4 
     29 Olivia Terry                 Oral Roberts           1:02.75   4 
     -- Nicole Neville               Truman                     DNS   2 
     -- Briana Carter                Unat Umkc                  DNS   4 
     -- Adriana Newell               Kansas                     DNS   3 
     -- Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                       DNS   3 
     -- Kianna Carter                Iowa Central               DNS   1 
     -- Terika Henry                 Allen County               DNS   4 
     -- Stephanie Aidoo              Coffeyville                DNS   1 
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Sharae Bates                 Neosho Count             13.81Q  3 
      2 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.             14.02Q  5 
      3 Vanessa Style                Allen County             14.07Q  4 
      4 Shakiesha Miller             Lincoln (Mo.             14.25Q  2 
      5 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              14.38Q  1 
      6 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   13.83q  3 
      7 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta             14.41q  4 
      8 Martiesha Caines             Iowa Central             14.54q  4 
      9 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood               14.58q  1 
     10 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               14.65   2 
     11 Elesha Alyn                  Allen County             14.66   4 
     12 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                 14.67   2 
     13 Tyler Sloan                  Baker                    14.75   1 
     14 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                   14.77   5 
     15 Sarah Boraas                 Wartburg                 14.82   5 
     16 Nadia Harriott               Lincoln (Mo.             14.91   3 
     17 Katlyn Sawtelle              Sioux Falls              14.93   5 
     18 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               14.97   3 
     19 Kirsten Townley              Sioux Falls              14.99   3 
     20 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                   15.03   1 
     21 Shaneice Bufford             Southern Ill             15.10   3 
     22 Deara Thomas                 Coffeyville              15.15   4 
     23 Taylor Dinyer                Truman                   15.19   2 
     24 Vallerie Norgaisse           Coffeyville              15.20   1 
     25 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             15.25   5 
     26 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling                 15.26   5 
     27 Kaci Storm                   Iowa State               15.28   3 
     28 Tyler Kelly                  Neosho Count             15.30   1 
     29 Tashina McAllister           Wartburg                 15.42   3 
     30 Ashley DeMarco               Unattached               15.86   1 
     31 Corby White                  Augustana (S             15.90   5 
     32 Calliann Brunswig            Augustana (S             15.90   5 
     33 Taylor Klein                 Unattached - Kan         15.98   2 
     34 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                    16.23   2 
     35 Kristen Powell               Benedictine              16.62   1 
     36 Whitney Stanley              Oral Roberts             17.56   3 
     -- Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.               DNF   2 
     -- Gabrielle Garza              Oral Roberts               DNF   4 
     -- Sarah Yeager                 Drake                      DNS   4 
     -- Kiana Winston                Barton Count               DNS   4 
     -- Altoniece Williams           Iowa Central               DNS   5 
     -- Kaylyn Williams              Johnson Coun               DNS   4 
     -- Celeste Robinson             Omaha Creigh               DNS   2 
     -- Kathie-Lee Laidley           Omaha Creigh               DNS   1 
     -- Modesty Lorick               Barton Count               DNS   2 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Ellie Grooters               Nebraska               1:00.26Q  5 
      2 Kita Alvares                 Saint Louis            1:00.93Q  4 
      3 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta           1:01.07Q  3 
      4 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:01.59Q  1 
      5 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                 1:02.35Q  2 
      6 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                 1:01.93q  1 
      7 Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.68q  4 
      8 Kayla Mescher                Augustana (S           1:02.76q  5 
      9 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.16q  3 
     10 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood             1:03.34   1 
     11 Ashanna Hodge                Butler CC              1:03.71   2 
     12 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.            1:04.01   4 
     13 Timmie Morris                Kansas                 1:04.76   1 
     14 Vallerie Norgaisse           Coffeyville            1:04.91   2 
     15 Brenda Barnett               Cloud County           1:05.08   5 
     16 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.           1:05.14   3 
     17 Kaci Storm                   Iowa State             1:05.31   4 
     18 Taylor Klein                 Unattached - Kan       1:05.45   4 
     19 Jessica Murray               Kansas                 1:05.45   5 
     20 Corby White                  Augustana (S           1:05.57   5 
     21 Mindy Wilson                 Fort Hays St           1:05.71   3 
     22 Linsey Chapa                 Unattached             1:06.07   4 
     23 Talia Marquez                Unattached - Kan       1:06.18   5 
     24 Morgan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea           1:06.19   2 
     25 McKenzie White               Southern Ill           1:06.19   1 
     26 Avery Loyd                   Kansas State           1:06.67   3 
     27 Brianna Blackwell            Cloud County           1:06.75   5 
     28 Kristen Powell               Benedictine            1:06.77   1 
     29 Altoniece Williams           Iowa Central           1:07.06   4 
     30 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling               1:07.16   2 
     31 Tyler Sloan                  Baker                  1:07.73   2 
     32 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                  1:08.32   3 
     -- Whitney Stanley              Oral Roberts               DNF   5 
     -- Mila Andric                  Nebraska                   DNS   2 
     -- Leslie Schilsky              Rice                       DNS   4 
     -- Sarah Yeager                 Drake                      DNS   1 
     -- Andrea Werth                 Fort Hays St               DNS   3 
     -- Emily Meyers                 Johnson Coun               DNS   3 
     -- Kaylyn Williams              Johnson Coun               DNS   2 
     -- Katlyn Meier                 Missouri S&T               DNS   5 
     -- Mary Bradshaw                Missouri S&T               DNS   3 
     -- Kiana Winston                Barton Count               DNS   4 
     -- Modesty Lorick               Barton Count               DNS   1 
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus the fastest next time (9 teams) advance
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Kansas                                                44.77q  2 
         1) Zainab Sanni                    2) Diamond Dixon                  
         3) Tianna Valentine                4) Sydney Conley                  
      2 Missouri State                                        45.37q  1 
         1) Chelsey Borders                 2) Pernell Joseph                 
         3) Althia Maximilien               4) Shavonne Husbands              
      3 Nebraska                                              45.49q  3 
         1) Jazmin McCoy                    2) Mara Weekes                    
         3) Brena Andrews                   4) Breunna McCarty                
      4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         45.85q  3 
         1) Judith Riley                    2) Yanique Ellington              
         3) Kimberley Bailey                4) Janae Johnson                  
      5 Rice                                                  46.24q  1 
         1) Simone Martin                   2) Eboni Sutherland               
         3) Precious Knighton               4) Tyneisha McCoy                 
      6 Coffeyville CC                                        46.54q  2 
         1) Kim Mitchell                    2) Precious Hitchcock             
         3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
      7 Southern Illinois                                     46.61q  2 
         1) Lauren Cheadle                  2) Nirupama Sunderraj             
         3) Desiree White                   4) Amiris Warren                  
      8 Iowa Central CC                                       46.65q  1 
         1) Skylar Dantzler                 2) Ariel Jackson                  
         3) Destiny Carter                  4) Jazmin Jackson                 
      9 Iowa Western CC                                       47.40q  3 
         1) Cierra Jones                    2) Khadesha James                 
         3) Tiffany Barnes                  4) Anika Charles                  
     10 Wartburg                                              47.73   2 
         1) Becca Cherry                    2) Tashina McAllister             
         3) Sarah Boraas                    4) Libbey Schubert                
     11 Cloud County CC                                       47.82   1 
         1) Anika Ricks                     2) Jane Ohanta                    
         3) Alexis Logan                    4) Raven Davis                    
     12 Johnson County CC                                     48.04   2 
         1) Dakkota Edmonds                 2) Emily Meyers                   
         3) Kaylyn Williams                 4) Brya Greene                    
     13 Baker                                                 48.07   3 
         1) Kiana Turner                    2) Tyler Sloan                    
         3) Lauren Allen-Brown              4) Billi Pipes                    
     14 Hastings                                              48.24   3 
         1) Porche Parnell                  2) Michelle Leichleiter           
         3) Tahja Doublin                   4) Courtney Mills                 
     15 Saint Louis                                           48.37   2 
         1) Rachel Staab                    2) Maddie Bryan                   
         3) Kelsey Gentry                   4) Britta Engstrom                
     16 Emporia St.                                           48.46   3 
         1) Maggie Wilson                   2) Peyton Weiss                   
         3) Nikki Wetstein                  4) Carmen King                    
     17 Friends                                               48.58   1 
         1) Abby Simon                      2) Angeline Vailas                
         3) Connor Reh                      4) Maddie Behny                   
     18 Lindenwood                                            48.67   1 
         1) Taylor Gibson                   2) Shamela Gray                   
         3) Maya Mason                      4) Jerrelle Jones                 
     19 Augustana (S.D.)                                      49.29   3 
         1) Kyerra Titus-Baer               2) Laura Popanz                   
         3) Kirsten Nyberg                  4) Karmen Nyberg                  
     20 Missouri Valley                                       49.61   3 
         1) Brittney Brisco                 2) Fanny Bertalan                 
         3) Dorothy Adams                   4) Satina Edwards                 
     21 Truman                                                49.64   2 
         1) Brittni Campbell                2) Na'Kea Shepherd                
         3) Cara Tom                        4) Taylor Dinyer                  
     22 Fort Hays St.                                         49.80   1 
         1) Lexi Riedel                     2) Whitney Taylor                 
         3) Hanna Pfannenstiel              4) Ashli Dryden                   
     -- Neosho County CC                                        DNF   1 
         1) Tina Davis                      2) Sharae Bates                   
         3) Guttu Dakorson                  4) Tierica Dixon                  
     -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   2 
         1) Kirsten Burnett                 2) Madison Reynolds               
         3) Maisha Mitchell                 4) Tamaira Williams               
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:44.82Q  3 
         1) Lovan Palmer                    2) Donna-Lee Hylton               
         3) Jhevere Hall                    4) Willomena Williams             
      2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:46.20Q  1 
         1) Kianna Carter                   2) Chrissa Harris                 
         3) Adelaide Nkrumah                4) Skylar Dantzler                
      3 Rice                                                3:53.20Q  2 
         1) Precious Knighton               2) Nicole Johnston                
         3) Cybil Obiozor                   4) Imani Mark                     
      4 Kansas                                              3:46.80q  1 
         1) Alisha Keys                     2) Whitney Adams                  
         3) Lindsay Vollmer                 4) Rhavean King                   
      5 Saint Louis                                         3:48.05q  3 
         1) Allison Walter                  2) Kita Alvares                   
         3) Laura Schlueter                 4) Hannah Rohde                   
      6 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:49.59q  3 
         1) Carina Hofmeister               2) Anne Parsley                   
         3) Colleen Everson                 4) Kayla Mescher                  
      7 Lindenwood                                          3:49.61q  1 
         1) Jerrelle Jones                  2) Terah Fullman-Ege              
         3) Maya Mason                      4) Shamela Gray                   
      8 Wartburg                                            3:50.74q  1 
         1) Libbey Schubert                 2) Kristin Canning                
         3) Kayla Kregel                    4) Tashina McAllister             
      9 Emporia St.                                         3:53.11q  3 
         1) Nikki Wetstein                  2) Peyton Weiss                   
         3) Lindsey Kunkel                  4) Dominique Staats               
     10 Sioux Falls                                         3:56.03   2 
         1) Kendra Knight                   2) Katlyn Sawtelle                
         3) Kirsten Townley                 4) Haley Kruger                   
     11 Iowa Western CC                                     3:56.99   3 
         1) Anika Charles                   2) Petrene Plummer                
         3) Cierra Jones                    4) Khadesha James                 
     12 Southern Illinois                                   3:58.45   2 
         1) McKenzie White                  2) Amiris Warren                  
         3) Jessica Jump                    4) Nirupama Sunderraj             
     13 Cloud County CC                                     3:58.92   1 
         1) Brenda Barnett                  2) Tangie Hileman                 
         3) Jane Ohanta                     4) Brianna Blackwell              
     14 Fort Hays St.                                       3:59.12   2 
         1) Hanna Pfannenstiel              2) Whitney Taylor                 
         3) Mindy Wilson                    4) Sam Szczublewski               
     15 Johnson County CC                                   3:59.46   3 
         1) Mickalla Mitchell               2) Emily Meyers                   
         3) N'Dia Harris                    4) Madison Williams               
     16 Hastings                                            3:59.76   2 
         1) Michelle Leichleiter            2) Ali Johnson                    
         3) Courtney Mills                  4) Porche Parnell                 
     17 Truman                                              4:02.29   3 
         1) Cara Tom                        2) Na'Kea Shepherd                
         3) Nora Kueny                      4) Lauren Westen                  
     18 Coffeyville CC                                      4:06.22   3 
         1) Vallerie Norgaisse              2) Precious Hitchcock             
         3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
     19 Butler CC                                           4:19.89   1 
         1) Jonelle Reinert                 2) Nhaieemah Horne                
         3) Sueshi-Ann Halliman             4) Janelle Kidd                   
     -- Baker                                                   DNS   3 
         1) Ariella Harrison                2) Alex Garbarino-Herman          
         3) Khadijah Lane                   4) Billi Pipes                    
     -- Barton County CC                                        DNS   1 
         1) Agnes Abu                       2) Modesty Lorick                 
         3) Kiana Winston                   4) Lahni Clifton                  
     -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS   1 
         1) CJ Frizzell                     2) Maranda Rodriguez              
         3) Ana Lopez                       4) Emma Ramirez                   
     -- Missouri State                                          DNS   2 
         1) Oarabile Babolayi               2) Shavonne Husbands              
         3) Althia Maximilien               4) Rosalie Pringle                
     -- Iowa State                                              DNS   2 
         1) Britney Williams                2) Jessica Nichols                
         3) Emily Toennies                  4) Kaci Storm                     
     -- Neosho County CC                                        DNS   2 
         1) Guttu Dakorson                  2) Tina Davis                     
         3) Tierica Dixon                   4) Rickera Moxey                  
     -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   1 
         1) Maisha Mitchell                 2) Erin Roberson                  
         3) Olivia Terry                    4) Madison Reynolds               
     -- Missouri Valley                                         DNS   2 
         1) Fanny Bertalan                  2) Satina Edwards                 
         3) Sarah Niemeir                   4) Dorothy Adams                  
     
    Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   20:26.57  
         1) Kyle Blakeslee                  2) Meritxell Delga Do             
         3) Kaitlyn Yoerg                   4) Kristin Brondbo                
      2 Rice                                               20:58.95  
         1) Meredith Gamble                 2) Kylie Cullinan                 
         3) Allie Schaich                   4) Ellen Diemert                  
      3 SE Missouri                                        21:48.85  
         1) Alyssa Rebecca                  2) Megan Parks                    
         3) Gloria Westlake                 4) Mary Dohogne                   
      4 Fort Hays St.                                      22:02.75  
         1) Marie Schaller                  2) Micki Krzesinski               
         3) Ramsey McCarter                 4) Kylie Gaughan                  
      5 Lindenwood                                         23:09.63  
         1) Carina Bungard                  2) Amanda Brisso                  
         3) Jennifer Carter                 4) Aaryn Edge                     
     -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS  
         1) Cristina Alcantar               2) Abigail Gonzalez               
         3) Janel Campbell                  4) Gabriela Ruiz                  
     -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
         1) Alison Bailey                   2) Abi Hartzell                   
         3) Katie Nelson                    4) Sydney Simpson                 
     
    Women Distance Medley Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kansas                                             11:31.21  
         1) Hannah Richardson               2) Whitney Adams                  
         3) Rhavean King                    4) Natalie Becker                 
      2 Rice                                               11:49.16  
         1) Ellen Diemert                   2) Leslie Schilsky                
         3) Heather Olson                   4) Allie Schaich                  
      3 Iowa State                                         11:52.70  
         1) Colleen Riley                   2) Maryn Lowry                    
         3) Madison Nagle                   4) Heidi Engelhardt               
      4 Augustana (S.D.)                                   12:23.87  
         1) Emma Anderson                   2) Corby White                    
         3) Charissa Etrheim                4) Cassidy Soli                   
      5 Iowa Central CC                                    12:40.21  
         1) Cidni Latimer                   2) Kianna Carter                  
         3) Jessica James                   4) Hannah Maina                   
      6 Fort Hays St.                                      12:47.44  
         1) Micki Krzesinski                2) Sam Szczublewski               
         3) Carman Hill                     4) Ramsey McCarter                
      7 Lindenwood                                         12:56.79  
         1) Aaryn Edge                      2) Jerrelle Jones                 
         3) Jennifer Carter                 4) Ann Cherotich                  
      8 Kansas Wesleyan                                    13:14.24  
         1) Tara Davis                      2) Kara Reimer                    
         3) Hillary Callaway                4) Valarie Segay                  
      9 Butler CC                                          14:08.53  
         1) Janelle Kidd                    2) Terra Flores                   
         3) Tricia Trupe                    4) Lindi Young                    
     -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
         1) Paige Miller                    2) Sydney Simpson                 
         3) Abi Hartzell                    4) Madison Williams               
     -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS  
         1) Ana Lopez                       2) Maranda Rodriguez              
         3) CJ Frizzell                     4) Cristina Alcantar              
     
    Women High Jump Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Naya Owusu                   Saint Louis              1.74m    5-08.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
          PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Colleen O'Brien              Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      3 Marusa Cernjul               Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Grace Pickell                Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Kenya Culmer                 Southern Ill             1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
      7 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
          PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Jillanna Scanlan             Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
          PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
      9 Natalie O'Keefe              Southwest Ba             1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
           XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 
            O    O  XXX 
     11 Ashley DeMarco               Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 
            O   XO  XXX 
     11 Morgan Brant                 Emporia St.              1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     11 Sydney Cornett               Truman                   1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 
            O   XO  XXX 
     14 Taryn Derickson              Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     15 Tori Declue                  Southwest Ba             1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.59 1.64 1.69 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Kelsey Kaufmann              Augustana (S             1.59m    5-02.50 
         1.59 1.64 
            O  XXX 
     17 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             1.59m    5-02.50 
         1.59 1.64 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Cetrena Simmons              Southern Ill                NH            
         1.59 1.64 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Alauna Ray                   Southern Ill                NH            
         1.59 
          XXX 
     -- Natasha Jones                Baker                       NH            
         1.59 
          XXX 
     -- Paige Rockers                Baker                       NH            
         1.59 
          XXX 
     -- Stephanie Uhrich             Saint Louis                 NH            
         1.59 
          XXX 
     -- Gemma Smith                  Missouri Sta                NH            
         1.59 
          XXX 
     -- Khadesha James               Iowa Western               DNS            
         1.59 
          DNS 
     -- Emily Everitt                Unattached                 DNS            
         1.59 
          DNS 
     -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS            
         1.59 
          DNS 
     -- Daisy Ding                   Rice                       DNS            
         1.59 
          DNS 
     -- Katie Smith                  Nebraska                   DNS            
         1.59 
          DNS 
     
    Women Pole Vault Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mckenzie Johnson             Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
          PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Natalia Bartnovskaya         Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Paula Andrie                 Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
          PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Brigitte Gross               Sioux Falls              3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
          PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Jamie House                  Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
          PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Lauren McFarland             Oral Roberts             3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
            O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Taylor Swanson               Cloud County             3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
          PPP    O  XXX 
      9 Katie Trupp                  Southern Ill             3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     10 Daniella Szabo               Oral Roberts             3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O   XO  XXX 
     10 Lacy Harris                  Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O   XO  XXX 
     10 Courtney Crandall            Sioux Falls              3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13 Tess Merrill                 Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
     14 Sophie Harano                Sioux Falls              3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
            O  XXX 
     14 Caselyn Harding              Southern Ill             3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
            O  XXX 
     16 Staci Wickersham             Southwest Ba             3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
           XO  XXX 
     17 Abby Row                     Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     17 Linhchi Lai                  Oral Roberts             3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     17 Melanie Blum                 Nebraska                 3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     17 Alicia Janke                 Rice                     3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     17 Katlyn Sawtelle              Sioux Falls              3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.50 3.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Natasha Maldonado            Oral Roberts                NH            
         3.50 
          XXX 
     -- Maggie Wilson                Emporia St.                 NH            
         3.50 
          XXX 
     -- Rachel Ederle                Missouri S&T               DNS            
         3.50 
          DNS 
     -- Taylor Cipicchio             Missouri S&T               DNS            
         3.50 
          DNS 
     
    Women Triple Jump Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
     (Unattached must finish in top 9 after prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                12.80m   42-00.00 
          12.40m  12.80m  12.65m  12.55m  12.58m  12.43m
      2 Mollie Gribbin               Nebraska                12.64m   41-05.75 
          12.49m  12.51m  12.64m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL
      3 Robiann Broomfield           Missouri Sta            12.62m   41-05.00 
          12.41m  12.62m  FOUL  12.18m  12.61m  11.99m
      4 Daisy Ding                   Rice                    12.60m   41-04.25 
          12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Anna Weigandt                Nebraska                12.27m   40-03.25 
          FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Briana Carter                Unat Umkc               12.24m   40-02.00 
          11.96m  12.14m  11.98m  11.94m  12.24m  11.95m
      7 Daniele Newman               Lincoln (Mo.            12.15m   39-10.50 
          FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Elizabeth Dadzie             Iowa Central            12.14m   39-10.00 
          FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  PASS
      9 Elesha Alyn                  Allen County            12.10m   39-08.50 
          12.10m  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL
     10 Jonelle Campbell             Lincoln (Mo.            12.06m   39-07.00 
          11.95m  11.55m  12.06m            
     11 Kenya Culmer                 Southern Ill            11.90m   39-00.50 
          11.90m  PASS  PASS            
     12 Courtney Mills               Hastings                11.81m   38-09.00 
          11.57m  11.81m  11.53m            
     12 Ashley Stanford              Sterling                11.81m   38-09.00 
          FOUL  11.81m  11.48m            
     14 Amanda Caines                Kansas                  11.77m   38-07.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.77m            
     15 Tameca Wallace               Cloud County            11.74m   38-06.25 
          FOUL  11.74m  11.74m            
     16 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St            11.71m   38-05.00 
          9.70m  11.71m  11.45m            
     17 Simone Martin                Rice                    11.51m   37-09.25 
          10.95m  11.51m  11.34m            
     18 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc               11.36m   37-03.25 
          9.98m  10.77m  11.36m            
     19 Sarah Rautio                 Southern Ill            11.33m   37-02.25 
          11.33m  10.97m  11.30m            
     20 Cybil Obiozor                Rice                    11.19m   36-08.50 
          11.19m  10.75m  10.73m            
     21 Cetrena Simmons              Southern Ill            11.05m   36-03.00 
          11.05m  10.65m  PASS            
     22 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St            10.97m   36-00.00 
          10.95m  10.97m  10.85m            
     23 Alauna Ray                   Southern Ill            10.95m   35-11.25 
          FOUL  10.39m  10.95m            
     24 Ethanity Dunn                Iowa Central            10.82m   35-06.00 
          FOUL  10.82m  FOUL            
     25 Shaneice Bufford             Southern Ill            10.81m   35-05.75 
          10.38m  10.81m  10.19m            
     26 Jalen Peet                   Southern Ill            10.68m   35-00.50 
          FOUL  10.68m  10.33m            
     -- Gemma Smith                  Missouri Sta               DNS            
          PASS  PASS  PASS            
     -- Jalisa Brice                 Johnson Coun               DNS            
     -- Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta               DNS            
     
    Women Discus Throw Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
     (unatt athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Ashley Gaston                Southern Ill            52.84m     173-04 
          49.86m  50.08m  FOUL  FOUL  52.84m  51.80m
      2 Erica Brand                  Unattached              51.78m     169-10 
          49.28m  FOUL  45.59m  49.89m  51.78m  FOUL
      3 Anastasiya Muchkayev         Kansas                  51.46m     168-10 
          46.21m  47.41m  51.46m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL
      4 Claire Uke                   Rice                    48.92m     160-06 
          48.92m  40.40m  48.79m  FOUL  44.15m  42.99m
      5 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                47.99m     157-05 
          47.99m  FOUL  46.64m  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Tayla Greene                 Coffeyville             46.75m     153-04 
          46.51m  FOUL  44.81m  43.83m  44.73m  46.75m
      7 Racquel Williams             Coffeyville             45.22m     148-04 
          45.22m  40.24m  FOUL  42.60m  41.93m  FOUL
      8 Jessica Ecker                Unattached              44.60m     146-04 
          44.03m  42.17m  44.03m  44.40m  FOUL  44.60m
      9 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              44.07m     144-07 
          39.04m  44.07m  40.44m  42.92m  FOUL  38.71m
     10 Jamesia Milton               Cowley Count            43.28m     142-00 
          41.34m  38.79m  42.14m  43.28m  42.77m  FOUL
     11 Janessa Kobza                Fort Hays St            42.03m     137-11 
          41.10m  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.31m
     12 Sophia Lozano                Southern Ill            42.02m     137-10 
          39.38m  42.02m  36.87m            
     13 Ijeoma Ugwunze               Rice                    41.94m     137-07 
          FOUL  41.11m  41.94m            
     14 Morgan Gilliland             Emporia St.             40.83m     133-11 
          FOUL  40.83m  FOUL            
     15 Stephanie Nelson             Baker                   40.63m     133-04 
          FOUL  40.63m  FOUL            
     16 Leah Bannister               Neosho Count            40.40m     132-06 
          36.49m  40.40m  FOUL            
     17 Alexus Scott                 Southern Ill            40.29m     132-02 
          36.68m  40.29m  38.52m            
     18 Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea            40.19m     131-10 
          40.19m  37.89m  39.23m            
     19 Brooke Regier                Fort Hays St            39.50m     129-07 
          38.35m  FOUL  39.50m            
     20 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            38.10m     125-00 
          FOUL  38.10m  35.53m            
     21 Bernicia Holifield           Coffeyville             37.90m     124-04 
          37.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
     22 Ashley Parrott               Emporia St.             37.55m     123-02 
          33.06m  37.55m  FOUL            
     23 Anna Linton                  Cloud County            35.90m     117-09 
          35.90m  32.45m  FOUL            
     -- Jennifer Maag                Hastings                  FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 athletes advance to final
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             10.58q  3 
      2 Joe Reagan                   Topeka-Seama             10.74q  4 
      3 Jaymes Kelly                 Grandview                11.11q  5 
      4 Dresden Wilbur               Olathe-South             11.12q  5 
      5 Cade Payne                   Lamar                    11.13q  1 
      6 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr             11.14q  4 
      7 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             11.14q  5 
      8 Jalen Allison                Papillion-La             11.17q  5 
      8 Devin Dempsey                Wichita-Kapa             11.17q  2 
     10 Elijah McGill                Fort Osage               11.18   2 
     11 Jaylon Radel                 Gardner-Edge             11.19   4 
     12 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                  11.23   4 
     13 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                  11.23   2 
     14 Cody Campbell                Emporia                  11.23   3 
     15 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  11.24   2 
     16 Cameron Booty                Jenks                    11.24   3 
     17 Parker Evans                 Olathe-East              11.25   1 
     18 Irving Moorehead             Ritenour                 11.25   4 
     19 Jordan Williams              North Kansas             11.27   5 
     19 Xavier Harris                Topeka                   11.27   1 
     21 Adam Thompson                Glendale                 11.28   5 
     21 Brett Ty                     Jenks                    11.28   1 
     23 Tanner Green                 Olathe-South             11.28   3 
     24 Kyle Evans                   Olathe-East              11.29   3 
     25 Antonio Moore                Kansas City-             11.34   2 
     25 Tai Nguyen                   Mill Valley              11.34   1 
     27 Josh Napper                  West Frankli             11.35   2 
     28 Michael Spears               Grandview                11.36   1 
     29 Stephen Bowers               Papillion-La             11.36   3 
     30 Lincoln Omollo               Shawnee Miss             11.37   2 
     31 Isiah Adams                  Kansas City-             11.37   1 
     32 Jeff Silva                   Olathe-South             11.38   1 
     33 Scott Beecher                Medicine Lod             11.38   4 
     34 DaJuane Box                  Olathe-East              11.39   5 
     35 Jacob Kingsley               Kearney                  11.45   2 
     36 Dion Saunders                Kansas City-             11.47   5 
     37 Daniel Peters                Cheney                   11.50   3 
     38 Demarco Jackson              East St. Lou             11.50   3 
     39 J.D. Woods                   Lawrence                 11.51   4 
     40 Seth Calaway                 Monroe                   11.54   3 
     41 Marvin Millett               Ritenour                 11.59   2 
     42 Xavier Bridges               Fillmore Cen             11.79   5 
     -- Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh               DNS   4 
     -- Sam Thomas                   Olathe-North               DNS   1 
     -- Malik Corbin-Jackson         Topeka                     DNS   4 
     
    Boys 400 Meter Run High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 athletes advance to final
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit             48.58q  4 
      2 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             48.96q  3 
      3 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce             49.05q  1 
      4 Sain-Thomas Mathew           Har-Ber                  49.31q  2 
      5 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce             49.64q  1 
      6 Kenzo Cotton                 Papillion-La             49.72q  4 
      7 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  49.93q  2 
      8 Colin Coleman                Perry-Lecomp             50.04q  1 
      9 Luke Stenzel                 DeSoto                   50.07q  2 
     10 Chris Martin                 Manhattan                50.53   2 
     11 Tanner Green                 Olathe-South             50.75   3 
     12 Scott Beecher                Medicine Lod             50.77   4 
     13 Isaiah Hutchinson            Raytown Sout             50.81   3 
     14 Aidan Johnson                Shawnee Miss             50.85   2 
     15 Luke Guier                   Smith-Cotton             50.87   3 
     16 Dominick Fleeks              Stewartsvill             50.91   3 
     17 Dillon Stoner                Jenks                    51.01   4 
     18 Joe Johnson                  Raytown Sout             51.12   2 
     19 Doug Kueser                  Osawatomie               51.15   1 
     20 Terry Lee                    Liberty Nort             51.16   2 
     21 Kyle Oglesbee                Ellinwood                51.21   4 
     22 Derek Templeman              Gretna                   51.21   3 
     23 Kevin Johnson                East St. Lou             51.32   4 
     24 Wyatt Sander                 Louisburg HS             51.52   2 
     25 Cole Murphy                  Olathe-North             52.12   3 
     26 Trevor Bowley                Olathe-North             52.24   2 
     27 Justin Hall                  Hazelwood Ce             52.53   4 
     28 Mason Mohn                   Emporia                  53.28   1 
     29 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             53.42   1 
     30 Daniel Mahurin               Grain Valley             54.66   1 
     31 Marcus Blake                 Kansas City-             54.69   4 
     -- Jerel Alexander              Grandview                  DNS   3 
     -- Roosevelt Davis              East St. Lou               DNS   4 
     -- Ezekial Welch                Maize                      DNS   1 
     -- Jake Peterson                Fossil Ridge               DNS   3 
     
    Boys 800 Meter Run High School
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit           1:53.36   3 
      2 Derek Templeman              Gretna                 1:56.09   3 
      3 Josh Hanna                   Winfield               1:56.35   3 
      4 Zach Penrod                  Raytown                1:56.44   3 
      5 Cory Plugge                  Papillion-La           1:56.94   3 
      6 Alex Conn                    Beloit                 1:56.97   1 
      7 Kurt Loevenstein             Mill Valley            1:57.26   2 
      8 Myles Cameron                Hazelwood Ce           1:57.41   3 
      9 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce           1:57.79   3 
     10 Kyle Oglesbee                Ellinwood              1:58.88   3 
     11 Calvin Lysell                Jackson                1:59.10   2 
     12 Ben Southwick                Carthage               1:59.22   2 
     13 Doug Kueser                  Osawatomie             1:59.50   2 
     14 Parker Nostrand              Fossil Ridge           1:59.55   1 
     15 Sam Oxandale                 Kearney                1:59.82   2 
     16 Aidan Johnson                Shawnee Miss           1:59.87   2 
     17 Dallas Steiner               Maysville              1:59.94   1 
     18 Mitchell Shurtz              Wichita-Nort           2:00.43   3 
     18 Will Henry,                  Oak Park               2:00.43   2 
     20 Garrett Cross                Oak Grove              2:00.46   2 
     21 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce           2:00.97   3 
     22 Dillon Willis                Central (Par           2:01.22   1 
     23 Luis Murillo                 DeSoto                 2:01.25   1 
     24 Luke Wilson                  Paola                  2:01.83   2 
     25 Joe Nail                     Op-Blue Vall           2:01.93   2 
     26 Jared Reinke                 Olathe-South           2:02.51   2 
     27 Easton Moore                 Olathe-North           2:03.56   2 
     28 Aaron Miller                 Ottawa                 2:05.16   1 
     29 Dashawn Baldwin              East St. Lou           2:05.92   1 
     30 Jwauhn Askew                 East St. Lou           2:06.23   3 
     31 Drake Juenemann              Bennington             2:10.93   1 
     -- Ben Willis-Teff              Scottsbluff                DNS   3 
     -- Zac Miller                   Central (St.               DNS   1 
     -- Cameron Camp                 Har-Ber                    DNS   1 
     
    Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
    ================================================================
     Final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Spencer Haik                 Glendale               9:05.04  
      2 Caden Callaway               Scandia-Pike           9:09.52  
      3 Ethan Moehn                  Monroe                 9:10.08  
      4 Sam Guinn                    Op-Blue Vall           9:12.07  
      5 Chris Melgares               Manhattan              9:16.86  
      6 Ben Burchstead               Shawnee Miss           9:18.28  
      7 Chris Staub                  Jenks                  9:21.42  
      8 Wyatt McGuire                North Platte           9:23.65  
      9 Riley Osen                   Winfield               9:32.25  
     10 Jacob Janzen                 Jenks                  9:33.93  
     11 Keaton Schelir               Fossil Ridge           9:36.38  
     12 Tyson Miehe                  Darlington             9:37.14  
     13 Clayton Adams                Kearney                9:39.82  
     14 Joe Gorthy                   Stilwell-Blu           9:40.18  
     15 Pedro Montoya                Ellinwood              9:42.21  
     16 Alex Finestead               Olathe-North           9:43.08  
     17 Quinlan Moll                 Kickapoo               9:44.72  
     18 Sam Kuhlmann                 Shorewood              9:45.72  
     19 Michael Melgares             Manhattan              9:47.01  
     20 Austin Throckmorton          Liberty                9:48.05  
     21 Matt Alvey                   Liberty                9:59.80  
     22 Zac Miller                   Central (St.          10:01.01  
     23 Luke Embry                   Op-Blue Vall          10:18.37  
     -- Kyle Pudenz                  Park Hill                  DNS  
     
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 athletes advance to final
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   14.51q  3 
      2 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             14.62q  2 
      3 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             14.67q  3 
      4 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             14.71q  1 
      5 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                14.71q  4 
      6 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  14.74q  5 
      7 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              14.84q  4 
      8 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               14.88q  1 
      9 Mitchell Scott               Hillsboro                14.92q  2 
     10 Byron Gardner                Kansas City-             14.99   3 
     11 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    15.03   1 
     12 Durell Davis                 Jenks                    15.26   2 
     12 Jacob White                  Kearney                  15.26   4 
     14 Maliek Kendall               Grandview                15.32   3 
     15 Erik Harken                  Shawnee Miss             15.37   5 
     16 Malik Livingston             Emporia                  15.40   2 
     17 Chandler Carson              Labette Coun             15.50   2 
     18 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie               15.53   4 
     19 Demetrius Heath              Leavenworth              15.55   1 
     20 William Ohlde                Clifton-Clyd             15.56   2 
     21 Skyler Hulse                 Oak Grove                15.57   4 
     22 Nate Lechtenberg             Papillion-La             15.61   2 
     23 Ross Puritty                 Wichita-Kapa             15.67   5 
     24 Ben Johnson                  Tonganoxie               15.68   1 
     25 Hunter Thuro                 Wellsville               15.69   4 
     26 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh             15.70   5 
     27 Garett Britton               Labette Coun             15.73   3 
     28 Austen Eskew                 Lawson                   15.90   3 
     29 Cody Deas                    Mill Valley              15.92   1 
     30 Trezelle Ray                 Grain Valley             16.01   5 
     31 Parker Richardson            Kansas City-             16.27   3 
     32 Justin Wright                Towanda-Circ             16.30   1 
     33 Luke Hardman                 Lamar                    16.35   4 
     34 Nathan Chaplin               Towanda-Circ             16.47   1 
     35 Damacias Nielson             Topeka                   16.52   5 
     36 Devin McIntosh               Kansas City-             16.62   5 
     37 Seyvon Kenney                Ritenour                 16.66   4 
     38 Chase Holub                  Paola                    16.81   4 
     -- William Oakley               Shawnee Miss               DNF   2 
     -- Kyle Johnson                 Darlington                 DNS   5 
     -- Devin Ramsey                 Ellinwood                  DNS   3 
     -- Brandon Armstrong            Bellevue Wes               DNS   2 
     -- Rasheed McAlpin              Shawnee Heig               DNS   5 
     -- Tyler Blair                  Blue Springs               DNS   3 
     
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
    ===================================================================
     Heats against time
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             38.43   5 
      2 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               38.96   5 
      3 Byron Gardner                Kansas City-             39.05   3 
      4 Hunter Thuro                 Wellsville               39.71   5 
      5 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                39.74   5 
      6 Durell Davis                 Jenks                    39.98   3 
      7 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    40.28   5 
      8 Maliek Kendall               Grandview                40.38   3 
      9 Max Roberts                  Libertyville             40.50   5 
     10 Tabais Knight                Hazelwood Ce             40.57   4 
     11 Garett Britton               Labette Coun             40.73   4 
     12 Devon Dowler                 Owensville               40.80   4 
     13 Josh Alt                     Fort Osage               40.83   2 
     14 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  41.15   2 
     15 Alex Jimenez                 Liberty                  41.31   4 
     16 William Ohlde                Clifton-Clyd             41.35   5 
     17 Nathan Chaplin               Towanda-Circ             41.42   3 
     18 Cody Masters                 Kearney                  41.46   3 
     19 Seth Fisher                  Lincoln Coll             41.49   1 
     20 Jimmy Hartigan               Papillion-La             41.49   1 
     21 Erik Harken                  Shawnee Miss             41.60   2 
     22 Keonta Pearson               East St. Lou             41.68   3 
     23 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              41.69   3 
     24 William Oakley               Shawnee Miss             41.84   1 
     25 Seyvon Kenney                Ritenour                 41.90   4 
     26 Dominic Nelson               East St. Lou             42.00   4 
     27 Cody Deas                    Mill Valley              42.10   2 
     28 Albert Nash                  Smith-Cotton             42.45   4 
     29 Justin Toney                 Hazelwood Ce             42.63   1 
     30 Nate Lechtenberg             Papillion-La             42.76   2 
     31 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   42.81   2 
     32 Jesse Rose                   Olathe-North             42.93   1 
     33 Parker Richardson            Kansas City-             42.97   2 
     34 Chase Holub                  Paola                    43.28   1 
     35 Michael Chernookiy           Smith-Cotton             43.63   3 
     36 Anthony Batiz                Emporia                  43.77   1 
     37 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie               43.81   2 
     38 Ian Mertlik                  Blair                    44.04   1 
     39 Jacob Witt                   Platte Count             45.02   2 
     40 Jacob White                  Kearney                  45.04   4 
     -- Malik Jefferson              Raytown Sout                DQ   3 
     -- Seneque Goldner              Lansing                    DNS   4 
     -- Rasheed McAlpin              Shawnee Heig               DNS   5 
     -- Tyler Blair                  Blue Springs               DNS   5 
     
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 teams advance to final
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 East St. Louis                                        42.61q  2 
         1) Jeffery Thomas                  2) Natereace Strong               
         3) Kevin Johnson                   4) Keonta Pearson                 
      2 Jenks                                                 43.01q  4 
         1) Durell Davis                    2) Carson Epps                    
         3) Cameron Booty                   4) Brett Ty                       
      3 Olathe-East                                           43.03q  6 
         1) DaJuane Box                     2) Kyle Evans                     
         3) Caleb White                     4) Parker Evans                   
      4 Bentonville                                           43.20q  1 
         1) Dylan Little                    2) Tyrone Mahone                  
         3) Kary Collier                    4) Jose Ramirez                   
      5 Lamar                                                 43.28q  2 
         1) Mark Bartlett                   2) Luke Hardman                   
         3) Jared Beshore                   4) Cade Payne                     
      6 Blue Springs South                                    43.31q  3 
         1) Marquan Hughes                  2) Josh McClary                   
         3) Tyrell Jeffries                 4) Brandin Dandridge              
      7 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.37q  5 
         1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Louis Rollins                  
         3) Kenny McKenzie                  4) Lincoln Omollo                 
      8 Grandview                                             43.53q  2 
         1) Brian Harris                    2) Caulin Graves                  
         3) Michael Spears                  4) Jaymes Kelly                   
      9 Olathe-South                                          43.55q  6 
         1) Jeff Silva                      2) Tanner Green                   
         3) Tyler Heidebrecht               4) Dresden Wilbur                 
     10 Topeka                                                43.56   3 
         1) Khalil Austin                   2) Xavier Harris                  
         3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
     11 Kearney                                               43.58   4 
         1) Tristen Pegg                    2) Jacob Kingsley                 
         3) Colton Eberle                   4) Tyler Gillen                   
     12 Liberty                                               43.74   1 
         1) Ervin Leonard                   2) Jared Rohm                     
         3) Caleb Taylor                    4) Clay Newberry                  
     13 Raytown South                                         43.76   3 
         1) Glen Pargo                      2) Joe Johnson                    
         3) Markees Jackson                 4) Isaiah Hutchinson              
     14 Olathe-North                                          43.80   3 
         1) Jesse Krump                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
         3) Cole Murphy                     4) Venus Triplett                 
     15 Liberty North                                         43.96   1 
         1) Bry Moffett                     2) Jon Redmond                    
         3) Charlton Miller                 4) Richard Richardson             
     16 William Chrisman                                      44.07   4 
         1) Domnick Braswell                2) D'Vontae Brown                 
         3) Bret Wolf                       4) Dalvin Wilkerson               
     17 Blue Springs                                          44.18   5 
         1) Cobi Bissell                    2) Kane Harmon                    
         3) Taysean Goodwin                 4) Tamarick Quinney               
     18 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 44.24   6 
         1) Jeffrice Wilson                 2) Lydell Porter                  
         3) Lidarius Eatmon                 4) Antonio Moore                  
     19 Lawrence                                              44.35   4 
         1) Cor'tae Brady                   2) J'Mony Bryant                  
         3) Nick Benton                     4) J.D. Woods                     
     20 Shawnee Heights                                       44.38   5 
         1) Austen Hubert                   2) Corey Ballentine               
         3) Troy Henry                      4) DeJuan Gardenhire              
     21 Park Hill                                             44.42   4 
         1) Matt Harris                     2) Kenyatte Harris                
         3) Quintavious Kelly               4) Charles Leapheart              
     22 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.43   6 
         1) Cody Williams                   2) Seth Surface                   
         3) Colin Coleman                   4) Will Hinrichson                
     23 Hazelwood Central                                     44.46   5 
         1) Dominick Johnson                2) Justin Hall                    
         3) Quran Banks                     4) Justin Toney                   
     24 Shawnee Mission North                                 44.67   3 
         1) Greg Sloan                      2) Jesse Patterson                
         3) Jake Buchanan                   4) Scott Johnson                  
     25 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.70   2 
         1) Jacob Woods                     2) Brendan Watkins                
         3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
     26 Grain Valley                                          44.80   1 
         1) Brice Quinn                     2) Blake Lacey                    
         3) Hunter Ramirez                  4) Zach Clark                     
     27 Central (Park Hills)                                  44.83   4 
         1) Daniel Marler                   2) Brandon Maberry                
         3) Blake Oliver                    4) Dillon Willis                  
     28 Smith-Cotton                                          44.86   2 
         1) Henry Contreras                 2) Albert Nash                    
         3) Alex Diaz                       4) Luke Guier                     
     29 Carthage                                              44.86   1 
         1) Dausen Gourley                  2) Drew Scott                     
         3) Kennan Harrison                 4) Cameron Priester               
     30 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.97   4 
         1) Tejas Patel                     2) Frank Robovsky                 
         3) Jordan Carroll                  4) Miles Alexander                
     31 Lawrence-Free State                                   45.02   3 
         1) Avin Lane                       2) Tyler Odell                    
         3) Ronald White                    4) Isaac King                     
     32 Baldwin                                               45.03   1 
         1) Joel Halford                    2) Tim Craig                      
         3) Chad Berg                       4) Darius Johnson                 
     33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.18   5 
         1) Cedric Lee                      2) Jason Johanek                  
         3) Trystin Ducker                  4) James Scott                    
     34 Lawson                                                45.33   3 
         1) Josh Sutphin                    2) Collin Gagnon                  
         3) Seth Hendrickson                4) Joseph Jones                   
     35 Oak Grove                                             45.74   4 
         1) Skyler Hulse                    2) Tanner Kanak                   
         3) Ethan Fugitt                    4) Hunter Myers                   
     36 Mount Ayr                                             45.84   2 
         1) Grant Staats                    2) Jacob Sobotka                  
         3) Erik Freed                      4) Cody Stackhouse                
     37 Atchison                                              45.96   5 
         1) Parker Welch                    2) Shane Johnston                 
         3) Wade Gassman                    4) Bennie Smith                   
     38 Lansing                                               46.02   6 
         1) Kyle Saunders                   2) Jalen Douglas                  
         3) De'Waun Wilkes                  4) Anderson Anfernee              
     39 Fossil Ridge                                          46.05   2 
         1) Caleb Aslor                     2) Joey Campain                   
         3) Jared Brannen                   4) Andrew Spraberry               
     40 Owensville                                            46.09   5 
         1) Devon Dowler                    2) Devon Ridenhour                
         3) Andrew Garner                   4) Tristan Crofford               
     41 Monroe                                                46.19   5 
         1) Seth Calaway                    2) Blake Bast                     
         3) Dakota Phillips                 4) Forrest Klug-Hanson            
     42 Bonner Springs                                        46.26   6 
         1) Marcel Holmes                   2) Chris Broome                   
         3) Deion McQuarters                4) Jordan Jackson                 
     43 Bennington                                            46.67   6 
         1) Bryan Weary                     2) Gunner Mick                    
         3) Kyler Mick                      4) Heath Thornhill                
     44 Kansas City-Washington                                47.65   6 
         1) Brandon Egans                   2) Donte Berry                    
         3) Donald Tobler                   4) Jason Young                    
     45 Kansas City-Piper                                     48.67   1 
         1) Travon Jones                    2) Marquel Gatson                 
         3) Tyrone Hooks                    4) Dion Saunders                  
     -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNF   1 
         1) Gannon Cornley                  2) Frankie Gomez                  
         3) Logan Brettell                  4)                                
     -- Mill Valley                                             DNF   5 
         1) Chase Midyett                   2) Andrew Hicks                   
         3) Christian Jegen                 4) Tai Nguyen                     
     -- Rogers                                                  DNF   6 
         1) Brandon Workman                 2) Cole Evans                     
         3) Ty Galyean                      4) Jose Campos                    
     -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   3 
         1) Jauan Potts                     2) isaiah Ross                    
         3) Clifford Robinson               4) Devoantay Knight               
     -- Ritenour                                                 DQ   2 
         1) Marvin Millett                  2) Trevor Hicks                   
         3) Devin Alexander                 4) Irving Moorehead               
     
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
    ===================================================================
     Top 9 times advance to final
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Jenks                                               3:23.69q  3 
         1) Dillon Stoner                   2) Durell Davis                   
         3) Carson Epps                     4) Ross Stacy                     
      2 Hazelwood Central                                   3:24.07q  6 
         1) Justin Hall                     2) Marcus Davis                   
         3) Tabais Knight                   4) Brandon Chunn                  
      3 Olathe-East                                         3:24.20q  2 
         1) Kyle Evans                      2) Nathan Matters                 
         3) Tyler Brennecke                 4) Parker Evans                   
      4 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:24.33q  1 
         1) Colin Coleman                   2) Seth Surface                   
         3) Cody Williams                   4) Will Hinrichson                
      5 Bentonville                                         3:24.41q  2 
         1) Jose Ramirez                    2) Miguel Contreras               
         3) Tyrone Mahone                   4) Hunter Smithpeters             
      6 East St. Louis                                      3:25.18q  5 
         1) Jwauhn Askew                    2) Kevin Johnson                  
         3) Tyshaun Stanback                4) Keonta Pearson                 
      7 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:26.07q  5 
         1) Joe Reagan                      2) Kaleb Murdoff                  
         3) Christopher Essman              4) Luke Shaw                      
      8 Blue Springs                                        3:26.25q  3 
         1) Taysean Goodwin                 2) Eli Leavell                    
         3) Colton Gurera                   4) Kane Harmon                    
      9 Raytown South                                       3:26.67q  6 
         1) James Lyles                     2) Justice Burks                  
         3) Isaiah Hutchinson               4) Joe Johnson                    
     10 Liberty North                                       3:28.98   4 
         1) Terrence Williams               2) Terry Lee                      
         3) Zack Beck                       4) Andrew Madison                 
     11 Millard South                                       3:29.08   4 
         1) Cody Knapp                      2) Connor Menard                  
         3) Reno Law                        4) Terance Johnson                
     12 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:29.24   6 
         1) Trystin Ducker                  2) Jake Davis                     
         3) James Scott                     4) TJ Romero                      
     13 Mount Ayr                                           3:29.69   5 
         1) Kyle Dolecheck                  2) Noah Larsen                    
         3) Erik Freed                      4) Jacob Sobotka                  
     14 Shawnee Heights                                     3:29.73   4 
         1) DeJuan Gardenhire               2) Cole Thorton                   
         3) Corey Ballentine                4) Austen Hubert                  
     15 Fossil Ridge                                        3:29.74   6 
         1) Andrew Spraberry                2) Zach Feuer                     
         3) Parker Nostrand                 4) Joey Campain                   
     16 Mill Valley                                         3:29.88   5 
         1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Kyal Long                      
         3) Jason Biesma                    4) Kurt Loevenstein               
     17 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:30.03   1 
         1) Matt Wilkinson                  2) Thomas Carlyle                 
         3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
     18 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:30.19   5 
         1) Dion Saunders                   2) Ibrahima Bah                   
         3) Logan Stacer                    4) Sean Pahls                     
     19 Baldwin                                             3:30.77   1 
         1) Dakota Helm                     2) Joel Halford                   
         3) Chad Berg                       4) Joe Pierce                     
     20 Shawnee Mission West                                3:31.59   2 
         1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Lincoln Omollo                 
         3) Deray Johnson                   4) Nigel Houston                  
     21 West Platte                                         3:32.09   1 
         1) Conner Salmons                  2) Colton Goodlet                 
         3) Adam Roe                        4) Dillon Crockett                
     22 DeSoto                                              3:32.60   3 
         1) Luke Stenzel                    2) Luis Murillo                   
         3) Travis Hodge                    4) Nick Mechler                   
     23 Smith-Cotton                                        3:33.22   3 
         1) Luke Guier                      2) Henry Contreras                
         3) Albert Nash                     4) Taylor Gilliam                 
     24 Shawnee Mission North                               3:33.76   4 
         1) Jake Buchanan                   2) Scott Johnson                  
         3) Noah Kaifes                     4) Greg Sloan                     
     25 Olathe-North                                        3:33.80   4 
         1) Luis Adelid                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
         3) Cyrus Muema                     4) Cole Murphy                    
     26 Lincoln College Prep                                3:33.96   5 
         1) Sterling Hargrove               2) Seth Fisher                    
         3) Roderick Smith                  4) Kwajo MenAbMensah              
     27 Grain Valley                                        3:34.57   1 
         1) Ethan Lasley                    2) Michael Pellham                
         3) Daniel Mahurin                  4) Jose Doubledee                 
     28 Ritenour                                            3:34.89   1 
         1) Irving Moorehead                2) DaQuwain Dunn                  
         3) Seyvon Kenney                   4) Carlton Blanton                
     29 Park Hill                                           3:35.07   3 
         1) Dustin Sage                     2) Logan Leavel                   
         3) Christian Fisher                4) Kenyatte Harris                
     30 Thayer Central                                      3:35.56   3 
         1) Simon Wiedel                    2) Jamie Lange                    
         3) Landon Schmitt                  4) Jared Marsh                    
     31 Lamar                                               3:35.65   2 
         1) Landon Compton                  2) Nicholas Ray                   
         3) Kevin Clements                  4) Mark Bartlett                  
     32 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:36.45   6 
         1) Colton McCumber                 2) Matthew Morris                 
         3) William Evans                   4) Ryan Edmonds                   
     33 Emporia                                             3:36.96   2 
         1) Tanner Taylor                   2) Seth Tilton                    
         3) Chase Henton                    4) Mason Mohn                     
     34 Lansing                                             3:37.04   6 
         1) Kyle Saunders                   2) Seneque Goldner                
         3) Taner Sass                      4) Briscoe Elliott                
     35 Lawrence                                            3:37.47   2 
         1) Nick Benton                     2) Tre Moore                      
         3) Cor'tae Brady                   4) J.D. Woods                     
     36 Bonner Springs                                      3:37.58   2 
         1) Tre Scott                       2) Austin Schuler                 
         3) Riley Ballou-Lingstadt          4) Deion McQuarters               
     37 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:38.28   4 
         1) Ian Sellens                     2) Stan Skwarlo                   
         3) Tyler Odell                     4) Elijah Harvey                  
     38 Paola                                               3:38.39   5 
         1) Cayman Long                     2) Gunnar Karr                    
         3) Chase Holub                     4) Luke Wilson                    
     39 Kansas City-Turner                                  3:38.59   4 
         1) David Navarrette                2) Marcus Blake                   
         3) Thaddeus Green                  4) Marco Loma                     
     40 Leavenworth                                         3:39.86   4 
         1) Nick Starnes                    2) Gunner Freeman                 
         3) Jean Teisserenc                 4) Devoantay Knight               
     41 Owensville                                          3:41.18   2 
         1) Devon Dowler                    2) Tristan Crofford               
         3) Andrew Garner                   4) Devon Ridenhour                
     42 Carthage                                            3:42.15   6 
         1) Ben Southwick                   2) Carter Hensley                 
         3) Tom Simmons                     4) Drew Scott                     
     43 Bennington                                          3:43.57   1 
         1) Heath Thornhill                 2) Bryan Weary                    
         3) Kyler Mick                      4) Gunner Mick                    
     44 Central (Park Hills)                                3:44.16   1 
         1) Blake Oliver                    2) Brandon Maberry                
         3) Luke Oliver                     4) Dillon Willis                  
     45 Topeka-West                                         3:48.39   3 
         1) Ian McCall                      2) Rylan Prieb                    
         3) Joshua Staniec                  4) Richard Steele                 
     -- Topeka                                                  DNS   3 
         1) Khalil Austin                   2) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
         3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Xavier Harris                  
     
    Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Olathe-North                                       17:50.88  
         1) Easton Moore                    2) Wyatt Heikes                   
         3) Alex Finestead                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
      2 Omaha Creighton Prep                               17:53.39  
         1) Jack Polerecky                  2) Blake Kanger                   
         3) Thomas Doran                    4) John Nownes                    
      3 Rogers                                             18:05.03  
         1) Ian Smith                       2) Christian Liddell              
         3) Austin Salazar                  4) Taylor Bryant                  
      4 Rock Bridge                                        18:06.27  
         1) Evan Schulte                    2) Josh Ripley                    
         3) Lucas Harrington                4) Zach Cook                      
      5 Millard South                                      18:11.99  
         1) Waylon Matson                   2) Reno Law                       
         3) Dan Shriver                     4) Nate Wendt                     
      6 Liberty                                            18:19.71  
         1) Matt Alvey                      2) Brandon Colner                 
         3) Austin Throckmorton             4) Kyle Gabrielson                
      7 Manhattan                                          18:27.34  
         1) Jack Keeley                     2) Isaiah Koppes                  
         3) Nick Bandy                      4) Josue Alavardo                 
      8 Raymore-Peculiar                                   18:27.56  
         1) Jason Fambrough                 2) Justin Howard                  
         3) Rhett Hammers                   4) Keaton Wasson                  
      9 Papillion-LaVista South                            18:33.04  
         1) Brady Caverzagie                2) Will Jones                     
         3) Joe Fox                         4) Thomas Taylor                  
     10 Baldwin                                            18:38.56  
         1) Joe Pierce                      2) Ethan Hartzell                 
         3) George Letner                   4) Dakota Helm                    
     11 Lawrence-Free State                                18:38.73  
         1) Tanner Hockenberry              2) Thomas Becker                  
         3) Ethan Donley                    4) Ryan Liston                    
     12 Fossil Ridge                                       18:43.21  
         1) Joseph Krafsur                  2) Ryan Baeverstad                
         3) Matthew Hanson                  4) Keaton Schelir                 
     13 Shawnee Mission West                               18:53.97  
         1) Reilly Wiscombe                 2) Chris Sharp                    
         3) Jacob Thomas                    4) Ian Wiscombe                   
     14 Bentonville                                        18:54.83  
         1) Joshua Kruse                    2) Ryan Graziani                  
         3) Jacob Shiohira                  4) Nathan Ley                     
     15 Darlington                                         18:58.50  
         1) Dane Siegenthaler               2) Jaden Komprood                 
         3) Thomas Shultz                   4) Tyson Miehe                    
     16 Kickapoo                                           19:02.47  
         1) Nathan Hall                     2) Andy Wilkins                   
         3) Jon Cox                         4) Ben Wingo                      
     17 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               19:18.30  
         1) Keegan Donahue                  2) Blake Berger                   
         3) Jake Mikuls                     4) David Coventry                 
     18 Shawnee Mission South                              19:23.23  
         1) Brandon Maxey                   2) Sandis Simchuk                 
         3) Ernesto Lopez                   4) Jersey Boydstun                
     19 Blue Springs                                       20:07.46  
         1) Cody Berry                      2) Quentin Bliss                  
         3) Jourden Gilstorf                4) Collin Portz                   
     -- Jenks                                                   DNS  
         1) Cody Jones                      2) Matt Young                     
         3) Noah Soap                       4) Matt Yanik                     
     
    Boys Distance Medley High School
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Omaha Creighton Prep                               10:31.77  
         1) John Nownes                     2) Trystin Ducker                 
         3) Thomas Doran                    4) Jack Polerecky                 
      2 Jenks                                              10:39.60  
         1) Cody Jones                      2) Ross Stacy                     
         3) Blake Larsen                    4) Noah Soap                      
      3 Shorewood                                          10:43.20  
         1) Johnnie Papineau                2) Taylor Dennis                  
         3) Jacob Goldberg                  4) Charles Stahl                  
      4 Blue Springs                                       10:46.06  
         1) Colton Gurera                   2) Kane Harmon                    
         3) Eli Leavell                     4) Stephen Mugeche                
      5 Rogers                                             10:46.56  
         1) Christian Liddell               2) Jose Campos                    
         3) Taylor Bryant                   4) Ian Smith                      
      6 Bentonville                                        10:47.63  
         1) Ryan Graziani                   2) Hunter Smithpeters             
         3) Miguel Contreras                4) Joshua Kruse                   
      7 Olathe-North                                       10:49.11  
         1) Easton Moore                    2) Cole Murphy                    
         3) Chryspus Muema                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
      8 Manhattan                                          10:51.57  
         1) Josue Alvarado                  2) Chris Martin                   
         3) Brandon Religa                  4) Jack Keeley                    
      9 Lawrence-Free State                                10:52.46  
         1) Tanner Hockenberry              2) Ian Sellens                    
         3) Ryan Liston                     4) Stan Skwarlo                   
     10 Olathe-East                                        10:53.27  
         1) Tyler Brennecke                 2) Braxton Love                   
         3) Nathan Matters                  4) Nicholas Skinner               
     11 Papillion-LaVista South                            10:58.17  
         1) Will Jones                      2) Thomas Taylor                  
         3) Ethan Clark                     4) Brady Caverzagie               
     12 Shawnee Mission North                              11:00.73  
         1) Noah Stevenson                  2) Scott Johnson                  
         3) Colin Dujakovich                4) Ben Burchstead                 
     13 Liberty North                                      11:03.07  
         1) Logan Kavanaugh                 2) Zack Beck                      
         3) Brandon Drew                    4) Ty Hughes                      
     14 Shawnee Mission West                               11:10.90  
         1) Chris Sharp                     2) Jonathan Wilson                
         3) Jacob Thomas                    4) Reilly Wiscombe                
     15 Shawnee Mission East                               11:11.28  
         1) George Miller                   2) Will Clough                    
         3) Dylan Martz                     4) Jack McDonald                  
     16 Mill Valley                                        11:13.33  
         1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Drew Nelson                    
         3) Teddy Gillespie                 4) Jakob Coacher                  
     17 Lansing                                            11:15.15  
         1) Cole Hoing                      2) Seneque Goldner                
         3) Briscoe Elliott                 4) Matt Hanks                     
     18 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               11:16.77  
         1) Blake Berger                    2) Connor Lotz                    
         3) Keegan Donahue                  4) Joe Gorthy                     
     19 Fossil Ridge                                       11:16.79  
         1) Matthew Hanson                  2) Oscar Hagman                   
         3) Ryan Baeverstad                 4) Joseph Krafsur                 
     20 Emporia                                            11:32.99  
         1) Allen Luthi                     2) Tanner Taylor                  
         3) Mason Mohn                      4) Seth Tilton                    
     21 Hiawatha                                           11:35.48  
         1) Brandt Houk                     2) Brendan Steele                 
         3) Conner Bigham                   4) Tyler Boeckman                 
     22 Farmington                                         11:39.95  
         1) Evan Reeves                     2) Zac Weber                      
         3) DJ Hardy                        4) Adam Griffith                  
     -- Topeka-Seaman                                           DNF  
         1) Kyler Weingartner               2) Luke Shaw                      
         3) Kaleb Murdoff                   4) Daniel Kramer                  
     
    Boys High Jump High School
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Marcel Ryan                  Papillion-La             2.08m    6-09.75 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
          PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             2.03m    6-08.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
          PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
      3 Matt Birzer                  Op-Blue Vall             1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Keaton Matthews              Op-Blue Vall             1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Louis Rollins                Shawnee Miss             1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
           XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Jake Hirsbrunner             Monroe                   1.98m    6-06.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 John Williams                Emporia                  1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      8 kevin schultz                Platte Count             1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     10 Kal Hamm                     Yates Center             1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     10 Keith Wehmeyer               Owensville               1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     10 Joel Long                    Topeka                   1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     13 Drew David                   Girard                   1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     14 Matt Bauer                   Pleasanton               1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     15 Chance Johnson               Smith-Cotton             1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O   XO  XXX 
     16 Matt Sebelski                Kearney                  1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Isaac Smith                  Lincoln Coll             1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     16 James Atwood                 Op-Blue Vall             1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     16 Christopher Alleman          Raymore-Pecu             1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     20 Mitch Wade                   Shawnee Miss             1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 1.88 
           XO  XXX 
     20 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 1.88 
           XO  XXX 
     20 Austin Crandall              Paola                    1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 1.88 
           XO  XXX 
     20 Charles Norman               Hutchinson               1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 1.88 
           XO  XXX 
     24 isaiah Ross                  Leavenworth              1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 1.88 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Bret Wolf                    William Chri                NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     -- Josh Washington              Stilwell-Blu                NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     -- Nic Camper                   Caney Valley                NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     -- Jessie Douglas               East St. Lou                NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     -- Leo Wotzak                   Bentonville                 NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     -- Kai Rowden                   Olathe-North                NH            
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Jalen Allison                Papillion-La               DNS            
         1.83 
          DNS 
     -- Austin Chippeaux             Goddard                    DNS            
         1.83 
          DNS 
     -- Joe Miller                   Topeka-Seama               DNS            
         1.83 
          DNS 
     
    Boys Triple Jump High School
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                 14.25m   46-09.00 
          14.21m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Jacob Peister                Blue Springs            14.21m   46-07.50 
          13.52m  13.70m  13.96m  13.77m  14.21m  14.16m
      3 Brandon Workman              Rogers                  14.18m   46-06.25 
          14.18m  14.07m  PASS  13.59m  13.97m  13.74m
      4 Davian Hawkins               Lee's Summit            14.16m   46-05.50 
          14.00m  14.16m  13.87m  13.87m  13.93m  13.96m
      5 EJ Morgan                    Carthage                13.77m   45-02.25 
          13.77m  13.58m  13.66m  13.69m  11.95m  13.77m
      6 Caelen Neal                  Olathe-East             13.76m   45-01.75 
          13.69m  13.64m  13.76m  12.95m  13.44m  13.41m
      7 Erik Parrish                 Lawrence                13.74m   45-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
      8 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh            13.66m   44-09.75 
          13.22m  13.43m  13.48m  13.44m  13.56m  13.66m
      9 Jared Belardo                Leavenworth             13.53m   44-04.75 
          12.92m  13.53m  13.40m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Dayo Akinmoladun             Grandview               13.42m   44-00.50 
          13.42m  11.49m  12.60m            
     11 Ezekial Welch                Maize                   13.37m   43-10.50 
          13.30m  13.37m  12.96m            
     12 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge            13.28m   43-07.00 
          12.97m  FOUL  13.28m            
     13 DJ Morgan                    Op-Blue Vall            13.27m   43-06.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.27m            
     14 Tyree Snorgrass              Raymore-Pecu            13.04m   42-09.50 
          13.04m  12.69m  FOUL            
     14 Kennan Harrison              Carthage                13.04m   42-09.50 
          12.61m  13.04m  FOUL            
     16 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr            12.99m   42-07.50 
          FOUL  12.99m  12.78m            
     17 Scott Johnson                Shawnee Miss            12.95m   42-06.00 
          12.80m  12.70m  12.95m            
     18 ExZavier Miller              Paola                   12.84m   42-01.50 
          12.48m  FOUL  12.84m            
     19 Dominick Turner              Excelsior Sp            12.77m   41-10.75 
          12.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
     20 Ronald Sweeten               Pine Creek              12.69m   41-07.75 
          12.61m  FOUL  12.69m            
     21 Barrett Jones                Topeka-Seama            12.64m   41-05.75 
          12.42m  12.37m  12.64m            
     22 Jordan Patrick               Bentonville             12.60m   41-04.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.60m            
     22 Landon Compton               Lamar                   12.60m   41-04.25 
          12.40m  12.48m  12.60m            
     24 Jordan Carroll               Op-Blue Vall            12.58m   41-03.25 
          12.58m  12.53m  12.14m            
     25 Keoni Hale                   Smith-Cotton            12.43m   40-09.50 
          12.22m  11.95m  12.43m            
     26 Davonte Smith                East St. Lou            12.23m   40-01.50 
          11.89m  12.08m  12.23m            
     27 Kenny Roberson               East St. Lou            11.95m   39-02.50 
          11.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
     28 Anthony Kubas                Bonner Sprin            11.83m   38-09.75 
          11.77m  11.83m  11.80m            
     29 Papay Glaywulu               Park Hill               11.79m   38-08.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.79m            
     30 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie              11.74m   38-06.25 
          FOUL  11.74m  11.66m            
     31 Jordan Jackson               Bonner Sprin            11.55m   37-10.75 
          11.51m  11.52m  11.55m            
     31 Matthew Thuston              Olathe-East             11.55m   37-10.75 
          11.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Damacias Nielson             Topeka                    FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Keson Payton                 Bentonville                DNS            
     -- Harvey Kendall               Grandview                  DNS            
     -- Taylor Dennis                Shorewood                  DNS            
     
    Boys Discus Throw High School
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Kord Ferguson                Ottawa                  189-01     57.63m 
          179-03  FOUL  172-04  186-06  174-07  189-01
      2 Braden Smith                 Olathe-South            182-07     55.65m 
          172-02  169-01  161-02  182-07  173-03  FOUL
      3 Sam Bailey                   Lamar                   181-10     55.42m 
          157-10  FOUL  165-05  166-03  166-05  181-10
      4 Connor McMullen              Louisburg HS            178-00     54.25m 
          168-02  169-03  175-01  178-00  160-08  175-07
      5 Carlos Davis                 Blue Springs            177-03     54.02m 
          FOUL  169-01  169-05  172-10  177-03  156-02
      6 Zach Brittain                Grand Island            172-07     52.60m 
          166-04  160-02  167-03  152-07  172-07  154-05
      7 Khalil Davis                 Blue Springs            169-06     51.66m 
          135-09  116-06  169-03  150-08  169-06  131-01
      8 Clay Darnell                 Jackson                 168-09     51.43m 
          143-04  138-04  168-09  163-03  FOUL  167-03
      9 Willie Morrison              Leavenworth             168-08     51.40m 
          168-08  145-02  163-08  151-01  163-07  167-05
     10 Jacob Long                   Kearney                 164-09     50.21m 
          164-09  150-10  154-00         
     11 Levi Wyrick                  Caney Valley            163-09     49.91m 
          143-01  157-10  163-09           
     12 Kenny Brown                  Caney Valley            163-00     49.68m 
          160-09  163-00  FOUL         
     13 Wiley Nichols                Millard Sout            158-03     48.23m 
          152-04  FOUL  158-03         
     14 Adam Roe                     West Platte             157-07     48.03m 
          FOUL  113-09  157-07           
     15 Jake Bartling                Elm Creek               152-03     46.40m 
          149-06  FOUL  152-03         
     16 Quentin Overdick             Hiawatha                151-11     46.30m 
          FOUL  151-11  151-10           
     17 Kenton Kobza                 Aquinas                 150-00     45.72m 
          FOUL  150-00  FOUL         
     18 Ben Bailey                   Lamar                   148-06     45.26m 
          FOUL  148-06  FOUL         
     19 AJ Harris                    Stilwell-Blu            147-02     44.85m 
          FOUL  147-02  FOUL         
     20 Dallas Thompson              Madison                 143-04     43.68m 
          143-04  132-10  FOUL           
     21 Jayce Brack                  Great Bend              142-04     43.38m 
          FOUL  142-04  FOUL         
     22 Trent Flagler                Shawnee Miss            137-10     42.01m 
          FOUL  137-10  122-05         
     23 Jonathan Ortiz               Kansas City-            134-04     40.94m 
          FOUL  134-04  123-04         
     -- Isaiah Evans                 Mulvane                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     
    Men Shot Put Downtown
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Christian Cantwell           Unattached              21.36m   70-01.00 
          20.85m  20.96m  FOUL  FOUL  21.36m  FOUL
      2 Kurt Roberts                 Unattached              21.23m   69-08.00 
          20.98m  21.23m  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Reese Hoffa                  Unattached              20.96m   68-09.25 
          20.49m  20.74m  20.96m  20.64m  FOUL  20.54m
      4 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              20.78m   68-02.25 
          FOUL  20.32m  20.78m  FOUL  20.43m  FOUL
      5 Tim Nedow                    Unattached              20.71m   67-11.50 
          19.88m  20.71m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  20.52m
      6 Justin Rhode                 Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00 
          19.40m  FOUL  20.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Cory Martin                  Unattached              20.17m   66-02.25 
          20.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.16m  FOUL
      8 Zach Lloyd                   Unattached              19.68m   64-07.00 
          18.42m  19.39m  FOUL  19.56m  19.68m  FOUL
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 David Winters                Barton Count             10.44Q  1 
      2 Andre De Grasse              Coffeyville              10.55Q  5 
      3 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               10.63Q  4 
      4 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 10.65Q  2 
      5 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   10.67Q  3 
      6 Joshua Manuel                Stc Elite                10.66q  4 
      7 Corneil Lionel               Iowa Western             10.72q  3 
      8 Tim Thompson                 Nebraska                 10.78q  5 
      9 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 10.78q  4 
     10 John Welk                    Nebraska                 10.80   4 
     11 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.              10.82   5 
     12 Jethro St. Hubert            Allen County             10.82   3 
     13 Anthony Farrington           Colby CC                 10.87   4 
     14 Nelson Vazquez               Fort Hays St             10.87   5 
     15 Wesley Best                  Lincoln (Mo.             10.88   2 
     16 Michael Burns                Allen County             10.89   2 
     17 Alex Grier                   Tabor                    10.91   1 
     18 Justin Breaux                Butler CC                10.95   4 
     19 Joseph Reis-Herron           Oral Roberts             10.96   3 
     20 Phil Vutich                  Benedictine              11.08   2 
     21 Kentrell Miller              Unattached               11.09   2 
     22 Greyson Honsinger            Johnson Coun             11.10   3 
     23 Florisson Dieujuste          Garden City              11.11   4 
     24 Nicholas Anderson            Truman                   11.16   5 
     25 Henry Offiah                 Iowa Western             11.20   3 
     26 Kelvin Gant                  Allen County             11.22   1 
     27 Spencer Jackson              Southern Ill             11.22   1 
     28 Caleb Denman                 Johnson Coun             11.25   2 
     29 Jonathan Goodwin             Saint Louis              11.28   1 
     30 Phillip Girard               Oral Roberts             11.91   1 
     -- Khorey Spalding              Lincoln (Mo.                FS   5 
     -- Kyle Bennett                 Coffeyville                 FS   3 
     -- Will Brown                   Barton Count               DNS   2 
     -- Kawayne Fisher               Unattached                 DNS   1 
     -- Dexter Davis                 Friends                    DNS   4 
     -- Tracy Lide                   Unattached                 DNS   2 
     -- Mike Simmons                 Barton Count               DNS   3 
     -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS   4 
     -- Oliver Bradwell              Unattached                 DNS   3 
     -- Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State                 DNS   5 
     -- Kyle Clemons                 Unattached                 DNS   5 
     -- Edward Simmons               Garden City                DNS   2 
     -- Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens        Sioux Falls                DNS   1 
     -- Tanner Townsend              Sioux Falls                DNS   1 
     -- Jared Ingram                 Iowa State                 DNS   5 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Maurice Mitchell             NIKE                     20.72Q  3 
      2 Dontrell Lyons               Colby CC                 21.33Q  2 
      3 Dexter McKenzie              Nebraska                 21.35Q  1 
      4 Romone Hill                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.60Q  4 
      5 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 21.27q  3 
      6 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 21.40q  1 
      7 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               21.43q  3 
      8 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                21.47q  1 
      9 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   21.49q  1 
     10 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.              21.59   3 
     11 Brannon Wright               Lindenwood               21.67   1 
     12 Justin Breaux                Butler CC                21.67   2 
     13 Steven Calloway              Butler CC                21.71   4 
     14 Deandre Henderson            Allen County             21.78   2 
     15 Wesley Best                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.84   2 
     16 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   21.85   2 
     17 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             21.87   4 
     18 Leron Moore                  Neosho Count             21.88   2 
     19 Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba             21.95   4 
     20 Travion Clark                Iowa Western             21.97   3 
     21 Tyler Hayle                  Coffeyville              22.12   4 
     22 Alex Hermes                  Kansas                   22.40   2 
     23 Blake Green                  Southern Ill             22.70   3 
     24 Louis Dotson                 Southern Ill             23.53   1 
     25 Khorey Spalding              Lincoln (Mo.             28.27   1 
     -- Tinashe Mutanga              Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
     -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS   4 
     -- Raphael Chihambakwe          Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
     -- Anthony Stephens             Colby CC                   DNS   4 
     -- Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State                 DNS   4 
     -- Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi          Barton Count               DNS   2 
     -- Dexter Davis                 Friends                    DNS   1 
     -- Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T               DNS   4 
     -- Ricco Hall                   Nebraska                   DNS   2 
     -- Jared Ingram                 Iowa State                 DNS   3 
     -- Oliver Bradwell              Unattached                 DNS   1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 William Shell                Southwest Ba             46.96Q  3 
      2 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               47.05Q  4 
      3 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                   47.53Q  1 
      4 DeMario Johnson              Kansas                   47.77Q  2 
      5 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                47.25q  3 
      6 Michael Ashley               Lincoln (Mo.             47.88q  1 
      7 Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba             48.08q  2 
      8 Keron Toussaint              Unattached               48.09q  4 
      9 Qhyle Elijah                 Garden City              48.14q  2 
     10 Jeremy Gathright             Unattached               48.18   2 
     11 Steven Calloway              Butler CC                48.34   2 
     12 Tanner Townsend              Sioux Falls              48.40   4 
     13 Jamie Wilson                 Kansas                   48.62   3 
     14 Dukiya Tibbs                 Emporia St.              48.65   3 
     15 Ratutira Narara              Iowa Central             48.75   1 
     16 Quick Stukes                 Barton Count             48.76   4 
     17 DeAndre McBride              Iowa Western             48.78   2 
     18 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   48.78   1 
     19 Gemechu Godi                 Iowa Western             49.08   1 
     20 Ashton Proctor               Emporia St.              49.80   3 
     21 Ebu Camara                   Barton Count             50.09   2 
     22 Jacob Hoogensen              Iowa State               50.10   4 
     23 Rhys Powell                  Kansas State             50.23   3 
     24 Alex Hermes                  Kansas                   50.51   1 
     25 Christopher Nightengale      Southern Ill             50.68   3 
     26 Roger Blake                  Lincoln (Mo.             51.08   2 
     27 Teddy Oteba                  Kansas                   51.60   2 
     28 Tinashe Mutanga              Oral Roberts             51.65   4 
     -- Remuro Henry                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
     -- Michael Hester               Unattached - Kan           DNS   1 
     -- James Henderson              Johnson Coun               DNS   4 
     -- Leroy Moore                  Butler CC                  DNS   4 
     -- Anthony Stephens             Colby CC                   DNS   1 
     -- Jake Bender                  Nebraska                   DNS   3 
     -- D'Khari Hicks                Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
     -- Drew Matthews                Kansas                     DNS   4 
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               14.33Q  5 
      2 Chris Caldwell               Iowa Central             14.36Q  3 
      3 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 14.37Q  1 
      4 Angelo Goss                  Coffeyville              14.43Q  4 
      5 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             14.62Q  2 
      6 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                     14.35q  5 
      7 Stallone Watson              Lincoln (Mo.             14.63q  1 
      8 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             14.84q  3 
      9 Dylan Barnum                 Southwest Ba             14.88q  4 
     10 William Smith                Truman                   15.27   2 
     11 Nathan Simpson               Fort Hays St             15.28   5 
     12 Ryan Heuer                   Augustana (S             15.46   4 
     13 Zodani Francois              Allen County             15.55   5 
     14 Markell Strickland           Missouri Val             15.66   2 
     15 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              15.81   3 
     16 Scott Filip                  Rice                     15.84   5 
     17 Jared Boyd                   Truman                   15.84   5 
     18 Travion Sharp                Johnson Coun             15.93   4 
     19 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                  15.94   1 
     20 Jessie Matthews              Baker                    15.99   1 
     21 Tyson Robke                  Baker                    16.08   2 
     22 Zach Jones                   Augustana (S             16.11   1 
     23 Travis Gonzales              Truman                   16.49   2 
     -- Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood                  FS   3 
     -- Evan Jennings                Fort Hays St               DNS   4 
     -- Andrew Etheridge             Unattached                 DNS   4 
     -- Jimmy Adams                  Neosho Count               DNS   4 
     -- Brandon Gildemaster          Augustana (S               DNS   3 
     -- Devin Burton                 UMKC                       DNS   3 
     -- Reinis Kregers               Kansas State               DNS   2 
     -- Travis Marsh                 Drake                      DNS   2 
     -- Miles Ukaoma                 Nebraska                   DNS   5 
     -- Adam Deterding               Kansas State               DNS   1 
     -- Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                   DNS   2 
     -- Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                   DNS   3 
     -- Jusean Archibald             Missouri S&T               DNS   1 
     -- Taylor Sanderson             Iowa State                 DNS   1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Michael Stigler              Kansas                   51.32Q  5 
      2 Mate Koroknai                Nebraska                 51.96Q  1 
      3 Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                 52.41Q  4 
      4 Eric Lund                    Unattached               52.61Q  2 
      5 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 54.91Q  3 
      6 Drew Wiseman                 Nebraska                 52.58q  4 
      7 Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                 53.50q  1 
      8 Mike Reynoso                 Lindenwood               53.66q  5 
      9 Winston Edwards              Lincoln (Mo.             53.71q  2 
     10 Darrius Brown                Iowa Central             54.11   1 
     11 Luke Hibbeler                Saint Louis              54.34   4 
     12 Kris Brander                 Iowa State               54.40   1 
     13 Nick Ucherek                 Kansas                   54.84   1 
     14 Antonio Duncan               Allen County             54.91   2 
     15 Mark Hilderbrand             Nebraska                 55.01   5 
     16 Jermaine Smith               Colby CC                 55.17   5 
     17 Dwayne Lawrence              Southwest Ba             55.40   3 
     18 Brandon Steggall             Wartburg                 55.55   2 
     19 Kyle Downing                 Emporia St.              55.56   1 
     20 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             55.72   5 
     21 Zachary Thomas               Truman                   55.76   4 
     22 Zach Jones                   Augustana (S             55.87   4 
     23 Ryan Heuer                   Augustana (S             56.08   5 
     24 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               56.09   1 
     25 Trevor Gonzales              Truman                   56.98   4 
     26 Devin Burton                 UMKC                     57.19   5 
     27 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                  57.59   3 
     28 Anthony Lawson               Graceland                57.67   3 
     29 Jessie Matthews              Baker                    57.77   4 
     30 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              57.80   3 
     31 Travion Sharp                Johnson Coun             57.85   1 
     32 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               59.08   2 
     33 Trey Achterhoff              Iowa State               59.26   3 
     34 Darren Powell                Neosho Count             59.32   2 
     -- Kion Joseph                  Iowa Central                DQ   4 
     -- Adebayo Braimah              Kansas                      DQ   2 
     -- James Hansen                 Unattached                 DNS   5 
     -- Andrew Neal                  Unattached                 DNS   4 
     -- LaRon Bennett                Unattached                 DNS   3 
     -- Cale Fierro                  Unattached                 DNS   3 
     -- Michael Child                Emporia St.                DNS   1 
     -- Hardimann Dondrell           Johnson Coun               DNS   2 
     -- Travis Marsh                 Drake                      DNS   5 
     -- Romel Lewis                  Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   2 
     -- Marcus Greer                 Kansas City                DNS   3 
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus the next fastest times (9 teams) advance
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Kansas                                                40.06q  2 
         1) Shawn Smith                     2) Jamie Wilson                   
         3) Michael Stigler                 4) DeMario Johnson                
      2 Coffeyville CC                                        40.51q  3 
         1) Bryan Addo                      2) Andre De Grasse                
         3) Tyler Hayle                     4) Kyle Bennett                   
      3 Barton County CC                                      40.62q  3 
         1) Christian Black                 2) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi            
         3) Jaiden Brown                    4) David Winters                  
      4 Nebraska                                              40.74q  4 
         1) John Welk                       2) Dexter McKenzie                
         3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood              4) Tim Thompson                   
      5 Colby CC                                              40.76q  4 
         1) Anthony Farrington              2) Raheem Brown                   
         3) Dontrell Lyons                  4) Keenan Williams                
      6 Iowa Western CC                                       40.88q  1 
         1) Travion Clark                   2) DeAndre McBride                
         3) Corneil Lionel                  4) Henry Offiah                   
      7 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.25q  2 
         1) Stallone Watson                 2) Romone Hill                    
         3) Michael Ashley                  4) Wesley Best                    
      8 Butler CC                                             41.33q  1 
         1) Alfred Larry                    2) Steven Calloway                
         3) Justin Breaux                   4) Deandre Wade                   
      9 Allen County CC                                       41.54q  3 
         1) Jethro St. Hubert               2) Deandre Henderson              
         3) Kelvin Gant                     4) Michael Burns                  
     10 Iowa Central CC                                       41.61   4 
         1) Chris Caldwell                  2) Darrion Sanders                
         3) Aaron Taylor                    4) Xaivier McAllister             
     11 Southern Illinois                                     41.87   1 
         1) William Davis                   2) Franklin Adams                 
         3) Spencer Jackson                 4) Matt Benes                     
     12 Lindenwood                                            41.87   4 
         1) Jermaine Unanka                 2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
         3) Brannon Wright                  4) Juwan Cubit                    
     13 Truman                                                42.15   1 
         1) Nicholas Anderson               2) Zachary Thomas                 
         3) Jared Boyd                      4) William Smith                  
     14 Neosho County CC                                      42.20   2 
         1) Darrius Crowelll                2) David Jones                    
         3) Andre Bluiett                   4) Alton Marshall                 
     15 Johnson County CC                                     42.22   2 
         1) Anthony Arens                   2) Tyshawn Pennington             
         3) Caleb Denman                    4) Greyson Honsinger              
     16 Ottawa                                                42.66   4 
         1) Sheldon Smoote                  2) Sammie Ford III                
         3) Carl Whitaker                   4) Anthony Perry                  
     17 Sioux Falls                                           42.79   1 
         1) Benjamin Shield                 2) Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens          
         3) Dion Helgelien                  4) Tanner Townsend                
     18 Fort Hays St.                                         42.90   3 
         1) Nathan Simpson                  2) Nelson Vazquez                 
         3) Edward Williams                 4) DeAndre James                  
     19 Hastings                                              43.18   2 
         1) Dylan Miller                    2) Sean Robnett                   
         3) Adrian Lewis                    4) Devin Arnold                   
     20 Missouri Valley                                       43.86   3 
         1) Lewis Owens                     2) Cameron Carroll                
         3) Brynton Johnson                 4) Zhitavion Shelby               
     21 Saint Louis                                           43.90   4 
         1) Jonathan Goodwin                2) Kyle Clinkingbeard             
         3) Nathan Hall                     4) DeeJay Owens                   
     22 Baker                                                 44.10   4 
         1) Avery Parker                    2) David Gregory                  
         3) Ben Carpenter                   4) Birdsong Warren                
     -- Unattached                                              DNS   2 
         1) K Fisher                        2) Mandela C                      
         3) Joshua Manuel                   4) Oliver Brad well               
     -- Garden City CC                                          DNS   1 
         1) Florisson Dieujuste             2) Edward Simmons                 
         3) Diamond Williams                4) Qhyle Elijah                   
     -- Emporia St.                                             DNS   1 
         1) A.J. West                       2) Dukiya Tibbs                   
         3) Brady Huckabay                  4) Ryan Dickson                   
     -- Friends                                                 DNS   3 
         1) Lewis Taylor                    2) Dexter Davis                   
         3) Juante Baldwin                  4) Anthony White                  
     -- Cloud County CC                                         DNS   3 
         1) Gavin Scheibe                   2) Willie Young                   
         3) Nathan Lorson                   4) Damar Robinson                 
     -- Cowley County CC                                        DNS   2 
         1) Devantea Rochelle               2) Dameon Long                    
         3) Tucker Davis                    4) Elonte Battle                  
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
    ===================================================================
     Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
        School                                              Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Kansas                                              3:12.48Q  1 
         1) DeMario Johnson                 2) Dominque Manley                
         3) Kenneth McCuin                  4) Jamie Wilson                   
      2 Nebraska                                            3:13.52Q  4 
         1) Levi Gipson                     2) Christian Sanderfer            
         3) Jake Bender                     4) Cody Rush                      
      3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:13.85Q  2 
         1) Winston Edwards                 2) Jermaine Blake                 
         3) Roger Blake                     4) Michael Ashley                 
      4 Iowa Western CC                                     3:14.41Q  3 
         1) Gemechu Godi                    2) Strymar Livingston             
         3) Corneil Lionel                  4) DeAndre McBride                
      5 Iowa Central CC                                     3:14.05q  2 
         1) Ratutira Narara                 2) Owen Sutherland                
         3) Dean Cronin                     4) Kion Joseph                    
      6 Southwest Baptist                                   3:15.25q  1 
         1) William Shell                   2) Dwayne Lawrence                
         3) Dylan Barnum                    4) Maverick Bowleg                
      7 Emporia St.                                         3:15.65q  1 
         1) Ryan Dickson                    2) Ashton Proctor                 
         3) Jordan Smith                    4) Dukiya Tibbs                   
      8 Lindenwood                                          3:16.53q  2 
         1) Brannon Wright                  2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
         3) Harrison Weber                  4) Mike Reynoso                   
      9 Barton County CC                                    3:17.61q  3 
         1) Ebu Camara                      2) David Winters                  
         3) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi             4) Quick Stukes                   
     10 Allen County CC                                     3:18.53   4 
         1) Rickcardo Bailey                2) Deandre Henderson              
         3) Royal Gatson                    4) Kyle Smith                     
     11 Truman                                              3:18.71   4 
         1) Jairus Bryant                   2) Dominic Kacich                 
         3) Matthew Schaefer                4) Zachary Thomas                 
     12 Johnson County CC                                   3:19.04   4 
         1) James Henderson                 2) Hardimann Dondrell             
         3) Juan Ramos                      4) Kevin Acosta                   
     13 Hastings                                            3:19.31   1 
         1) Dylan Miller                    2) Adrian Lewis                   
         3) Matthew Giudice                 4) Devin Arnold                   
     14 Colby CC                                            3:20.58   2 
         1) Fabian Hayles                   2) Keenan Williams                
         3) Jermaine Smith                  4) Raheem Brown                   
     15 Cowley County CC                                    3:20.75   4 
         1) Devantea Rochelle               2) Elonte Battle                  
         3) Eric Gibson                     4) Nienkel Paljola                
     16 Wartburg                                            3:20.81   3 
         1) Nicholas Green                  2) Daniel Bonthius                
         3) Dominique Fagan                 4) Dallas Koppes                  
     17 Saint Louis                                         3:20.90   3 
         1) Luke Hibbeler                   2) Kyle Clinkingbeard             
         3) Nathan Hall                     4) Griffin McCurren               
     18 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:21.90   4 
         1) Zach Jones                      2) Skyler Kuil                    
         3) Justin Cook                     4) Aduo Omot                      
     19 Baker                                               3:22.01   1 
         1) David Gregory                   2) Tyler Randall                  
         3) Tosh Mihesuah                   4) Birdsong Warren                
     20 Neosho County CC                                    3:22.17   3 
         1) Darrius Crowelll                2) David Jones                    
         3) John Gould                      4) Andre Bluiett                  
     21 Sioux Falls                                         3:22.85   2 
         1) Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens           2) Kyle Tibke                     
         3) Blake Stevensen                 4) Tanner Townsend                
     22 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     3:24.50   2 
         1) Camron Callahan                 2) Aaron Potter                   
         3) Josh Whittaker                  4) Cory Waites                    
     23 Cloud County CC                                     3:25.06   1 
         1) Shilo Goracke                   2) Nathan Lorson                  
         3) Willie Young                    4) Gavin Scheibe                  
     -- Unattached                                              DNS   3 
     -- Iowa State                                              DNS   2 
         1) Trey Achterhoff                 2) Kris Brander                   
         3) Jacob Hoogensen                 4) Ivan Tamba                     
     -- Butler CC                                               DNS   1 
         1) Justin Breaux                   2) Steven Calloway                
         3) Deandre Wade                    4) Alfred Larry                   
     -- Garden City CC                                          DNS   1 
         1) Blake McKinzie                  2) Qhyle Elijah                   
         3) Alfredo Lebron                  4) Edward Simmons                 
     -- Southern Illinois                                       DNS   4 
         1) Christopher Nightengale         2) Kemar Jones                    
         3) Blake Green                     4) Andrew Carmin                  
     -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   3 
         1) John Bradford                   2) D'Khari Hicks                  
         3) Bennett Harris                  4) Blayne Hisquierdo              
     
    Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   17:34.78  
         1) Jordan Slusser                  2) Nathan Hauge                   
         3) TJ Gleason                      4) Paul Yak                       
      2 Oklahoma Christian                                 17:51.93  
         1) Brennym Kaelin                  2) Bryant Keirns                  
         3) Roberto Diaz                    4) Brayden Barrientez             
      3 Iowa Central CC                                    17:57.43  
         1) Josh Prohaska                   2) Kyle Hosting                   
         3) Dylan Eigenberger               4) Frankline Tonui                
      4 Fort Hays St.                                      18:07.11  
         1) Ryan Hopkins                    2) Nathan Purdue                  
         3) Jonny Bernasky                  4) Isaac Mills                    
      5 Oral Roberts                                       18:15.07  
         1) Jonathan Harper                 2) Joshua Lee                     
         3) Leif Peterson                   4) David Batchelder               
      6 Emporia St.                                        18:18.85  
         1) Daniel Claassen                 2) Paul Zimmerman                 
         3) Brian Mosier                    4) Jacob Bull                     
      7 Hays Track Club                                    18:37.72  
         1) Jason McCullough                2) Tanner Christensen             
         3) Matt Goetz                      4) Dan Yoder                      
     -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
         1) James Bowlin                    2) Kamp Wiebe                     
         3) Sam Yoakum                      4) Grant Poje                     
     -- SE Missouri                                             DNS  
         1) Shane Brown                     2) Charles Johnson                
         3) Tyson Stoverink                 4) Colten Strotheide              
     -- Colby CC                                                DNS  
         1) Chris Speaks                    2) Omar Trevino                   
         3) Adrian Guevara                  4) Gabriel Johnson                
     -- Allen County CC                                         DNS  
         1) Connor Immenschuh               2) Dallas Snider                  
         3) Brandon Bernal                  4) Tucker Morgan                  
     
    Men Distance Medley Collegiate
    ================================================================
     Final
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kansas                                              9:59.52  
         1) Brendan Soucie                  2) Dominque Manley                
         3) Dalen Fink                      4) Reid Buchanan                  
      2 Rice                                               10:04.26  
         1) Alex Weinheimer                 2) Scott Filip                    
         3) Zach Watterson                  4) William Roberts                
      3 Iowa Central CC                                    10:11.96  
         1) Kyle Hosting                    2) Owen Sutherland                
         3) Dean Cronin                     4) Frankline Tonui                
      4 Saint Louis                                        10:13.49  
         1) Albert Marban                   2) Tommy Whittaker                
         3) Pat Sheil                       4) Henry Arndt                    
      5 Colby CC                                           10:15.05  
         1) Robert Monticone                2) Fabian Hayles                  
         3) Josh Quiroga                    4) Michael Kinuthia               
      6 Nebraska-Kearney                                   10:15.45  
         1) Jerod Schoneman                 2) Paul Pape                      
         3) Cody Wirth                      4) Cole Wellnitz                  
      7 Lindenwood                                         10:22.50  
         1) Solomon Kipserem                2) Harrison Weber                 
         3) Colin Cernik                    4) Nicholas Stewart               
      8 Hays Track Club                                    10:24.67  
         1) Dan Yoder                       2) Jason McCullough               
         3) Matt Goetz                      4) Tanner Christensen             
      9 Emporia St.                                        10:26.71  
         1) Daniel Claassen                 2) Kyle Downing                   
         3) Jordan Smith                    4) Paul Zimmerman                 
     10 Augustana (S.D.)                                   10:38.15  
         1) Henrik Hansson                  2) Jeremy Botzet                  
         3) Chance Freese                   4) Shane McCallum                 
     11 Baker                                              10:50.83  
         1) Andrew Emanuels                 2) Tosh Mihesuah                  
         3) Andrew Heim                     4) Vincent Tadokoro               
     -- Butler CC                                               DNS  
         1) Israel Mendoza                  2) Max Surmeier                   
         3) Baruf Kipchumba                 4) Edwin Serem                    
     -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
         1) James Bowlin                    2) Kamp Wiebe                     
         3) Kevin Acosta                    4) Sam Yoakum                     
     -- Fort Hays St.                                           DNS  
         1) Isaac Mills                     2) Blake Stoppel                  
         3) Logan Garrett                   4) Jason Foster                   
     
    Men Triple Jump Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 Collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
     (unatt attletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Latario Collie-Minns         Iowa Western            16.91m   55-05.75 
          16.39m  16.91m  16.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00 
          16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  PASS  16.38m
      3 Lathone Collie-Minns         Iowa Western            15.87m   52-01.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      4 Devandrew Johnson            Nebraska                15.19m   49-10.00 
          15.19m  14.81m  15.08m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL
      5 Richard Smith                Kansas                  14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.55m  14.35m  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
      6 Corey Winston                Nebraska                14.81m   48-07.25 
          FOUL  14.24m  14.55m  14.67m  FOUL  14.81m
      7 Byron Evans                  Missouri Val            14.42m   47-03.75 
          14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Luke James                   Southern Ill            14.38m   47-02.25 
          14.26m  FOUL  14.00m  14.38m  14.17m  14.18m
      9 Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                14.25m   46-09.00 
          FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
     10 Odion Agbi                   Garden City             14.18m   46-06.25 
          14.18m  13.96m  FOUL            
     11 Tim Jones II                 Oral Roberts            14.05m   46-01.25 
          FOUL  14.05m  14.02m            
     12 Jason Martin                 Unat Umkc               13.96m   45-09.75 
          FOUL  13.96m  FOUL            
     13 Anthony Scarbrough           Cowley Count            13.70m   44-11.50 
          FOUL  13.47m  13.70m            
     14 Jonas Elusme                 Wartburg                13.06m   42-10.25 
          12.97m  13.06m  12.71m            
     15 Ryan Fontenette-Mitchell     Kansas                  12.96m   42-06.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.96m            
     -- Louis Dotson                 Southern Ill              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Michael Burns                Allen County              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Samuel Okantey               Unattached                 DNS            
     -- Chris Hercules               Unattached                 DNS            
     -- Joshua Harden                UMKC                       DNS            
     -- Rex Parker                   Unattached                 DNS            
     -- Jahleel Lilly                Coffeyville                DNS            
     -- Kenneth Iheme                Fort Hays St               DNS            
     -- Davon Clark                  Nebraska                   DNS            
     -- Jimmy Adams                  Neosho Count               DNS            
     -- Damar Robinson               Cloud County               DNS            
     
    Men Discus Throw Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
     (unatt athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chad Wright                  Nebraska                60.32m     197-11 
          58.55m  57.26m  60.32m  59.09m  60.28m  57.48m
      2 Brian Bishop                 Unattached              54.73m     179-07 
          49.95m  FOUL  53.75m  53.39m  54.73m  53.99m
      3 Mitchell Cooper              Kansas                  54.16m     177-08 
          52.21m  53.05m  52.32m  FOUL  54.16m  49.49m
      4 Curtis Wideman               Southern Ill            52.07m     170-10 
          48.31m  52.07m  FOUL  47.42m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              51.89m     170-03 
          FOUL  48.42m  50.70m  49.85m  51.89m  49.85m
      6 Josh Freeman                 Southern Ill            51.51m     169-00 
          50.79m  FOUL  51.51m  FOUL  49.81m  47.86m
      7 Christian Hodson             Nebraska                50.59m     166-00 
          FOUL  46.88m  48.50m  50.59m  48.05m  FOUL
      8 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings                49.41m     162-01 
          47.71m  47.09m  49.41m  47.75m  46.91m  48.42m
      9 Charvin Graham               Coffeyville             48.70m     159-09 
          48.70m  43.58m  44.99m  47.01m  47.74m  45.79m
     10 Dakota Webber                Cloud County            47.27m     155-01 
          47.27m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m
     11 Kenny Boyer                  Kansas                  46.69m     153-02 
          46.69m  46.36m  FOUL            
     12 Payton Davidson              Nebraska                46.68m     153-02 
          FOUL  46.68m  FOUL            
     13 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             46.42m     152-03 
          46.42m  45.11m  44.42m            
     14 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            45.93m     150-08 
          45.93m  45.11m  45.66m            
     15 Nick Petersen                Nebraska-Kea            45.23m     148-05 
          45.23m  44.92m  44.91m            
     16 Alex Fellows                 Lindenwood              45.01m     147-08 
          44.85m  44.27m  45.01m            
     17 Alex Keele                   Hastings                43.80m     143-08 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.80m            
     18 Kellon Alexis                Neosho Count            42.88m     140-08 
          FOUL  FOUL  42.88m            
     19 Justin Roberts               Hastings                41.03m     134-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  41.03m            
     -- Joshua Peck                  Baker                     FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Kurien Cary                  Oral Roberts               DNS            
     -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
     -- Jonathan Miller              Kansas                     DNS            
     -- Ryan Hircock                 Nebraska                   DNS            
     
    Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
     Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unatt advance to final
     (unattached must finish in top 9 in prelims)
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tim Glover                   Unattached              76.65m     251-06 
          76.29m  76.65m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
      2 Matt Byers                   shocker trac            70.45m     231-02 
          FOUL  70.45m  69.05m  FOUL  FOUL  70.31m
      3 Reinhard Van Zyl             Cloud County            68.18m     223-08 
          62.82m  59.01m  64.59m  FOUL  68.18m  FOUL
      4 Evan Karakolis               Rice                    66.02m     216-07 
          65.71m  FOUL  59.22m  62.69m  FOUL  66.02m
      5 Emron Gibbs                  Neosho Count            63.26m     207-06 
          60.30m  63.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
      6 Iain Trimble                 Unattached              62.39m     204-08 
          57.56m  62.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
      7 Ivan Hartung                 Kansas State            61.53m     201-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  56.08m  56.83m  61.53m  55.96m
      8 Derek Webb                   Johnson Coun            61.51m     201-10 
          59.14m  61.51m  60.58m  61.23m  PASS  PASS
      9 Dwight Davidson              Cloud County            57.94m     190-01 
          51.13m  56.57m  57.42m  57.94m  57.29m  52.61m
     10 Kyle Pfizenmaier             Emporia St.             56.83m     186-05 
          54.60m  56.83m  56.77m  55.29m  54.96m  55.75m
     11 Derek Racette                Friends                 55.78m     183-00 
          54.21m  54.00m  55.78m  52.57m  53.75m  53.05m
     12 Zachary Williams             Missouri Sou            55.57m     182-04 
          55.57m  55.29m  54.65m  FOUL  53.28m  52.39m
     13 Cody Viergever               Baker                   53.49m     175-06 
          53.28m  53.49m  49.78m            
     14 Joseph Taylor                Oral Roberts            53.05m     174-00 
          52.69m  FOUL  53.05m            
     15 Landon Cole                  Southwest Ba            52.76m     173-01 
          50.91m  50.73m  52.76m            
     16 Damien Odle                  Cowley Count            52.53m     172-04 
          52.53m  FOUL  49.78m            
     17 Dylan Grove                  Benedictine             52.31m     171-07 
          52.31m  51.09m  51.24m            
     18 Jacob Connealy               Benedictine             51.70m     169-07 
          48.66m  51.70m  49.74m            
     19 Jake Durham                  Fort Hays St            51.46m     168-10 
          FOUL  51.46m  47.47m            
     20 Sam Shaw                     Nebraska                50.34m     165-02 
          49.58m  49.52m  50.34m            
     21 Erik Maher                   Rice                    48.50m     159-01 
          48.50m  FOUL  48.47m            
     22 Nick Meyer                   Kansas                  47.61m     156-02 
          47.61m  46.90m  PASS            
     -- Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                  FOUL            
          FOUL  PASS  PASS            
     -- Alex Linsey                  Emporia St.                DNS            
     -- Scott Filip                  Rice                       DNS            
     -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    SIU