MVC Indoor Championships, Day One Results

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to University of Northern Iowa HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 08:04 PM
                2014 Missouri Valley Conference - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014             
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                           Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St              7.36       7.31Q  2 
      2 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St             7.56       7.55Q  1 
      2 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St             7.59       7.55Q  3 
      4 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL               7.62       7.59q  1 
      5 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St              7.59       7.60q  3 
      6 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL             7.63       7.65q  2 
      7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              7.66       7.66q  1 
      8 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              7.65       7.68q  2 
      9 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                   7.71       7.70   3 
     10 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St             7.72       7.71   1 
     11 Amiris Warren             JR Southern IL             7.77       7.72   1 
     12 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                   7.71       7.73   3 
     13 Ariel Kinlow              JR Drake                   7.80       7.77   1 
     14 Desiree White             JR Southern IL             7.75       7.82   2 
     15 Krista Kuss               SO Loyola IL               7.77       7.88   3 
     16 Jessica Campbell          FR Drake                   7.78       7.91   3 
     17 Marli Bartlett            SO Wichita St              7.83       7.98   2 
     18 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     JR Loyola IL               7.99       8.01   2 
     -- Printassia Johnson        JR Illinois St             7.74         DQ   2 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St             24.42      24.42Q  4 
      2 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            24.45      24.52Q  5 
      3 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            24.53      24.62Q  6 
      4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St            24.97      24.70Q  1 
      5 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St             24.91      24.76Q  2 
      6 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL              24.59      25.04Q  3 
      7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             25.16      24.72q  4 
      8 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             24.77      24.83q  1 
      9 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St            24.85      24.95   2 
     10 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             25.18      25.08   5 
     11 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St            25.52      25.18   1 
     12 Amiris Warren             JR Southern IL            25.44      25.25   1 
     13 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois St            25.46      25.27   2 
     14 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                  25.05      25.37   3 
     15 Nirupama Sunderraj        JR Southern IL            25.08      25.47   6 
     16 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                  25.18      25.51   4 
     17 Ariel Kinlow              JR Drake                  25.51      25.52   2 
     18 Jessica Campbell          FR Drake                  25.39      25.58   3 
     19 Printassia Johnson        JR Illinois St            25.12      25.65   5 
     20 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri St            25.69      25.82   3 
     21 Krista Kuss               SO Loyola IL              25.23      26.41   6 
     22 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri St            26.09      26.41   6 
     23 Josie Dyke                SO Missouri St            26.64      26.71   4 
     24 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     JR Loyola IL              26.36      27.70   5 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St             24.42      24.04   2  10   
      2 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            24.62      24.28   1   8   
      3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            24.52      24.30   2   6   
      4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St            24.70      24.66   1   5   
      5 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             24.83      24.74   1   4   
      6 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St             24.76      24.80   2   3   
      7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             24.72      25.03   1   2   
      8 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL              25.04      25.24   2   1   
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            54.31      55.55Q  2 
      2 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             54.80      56.06Q  4 
      3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            54.93      56.22Q  6 
      4 Maddie Beeler             SO Northern IA            56.63      56.32Q  3 
      5 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             54.93      56.47Q  5 
      6 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri St            56.00      57.14Q  1 
      7 Allison Christiani        FR Illinois St            57.20      56.69q  2 
      8 Jade Kinney               JR Loyola IL              56.94      56.73q  4 
      9 Amber Davis               SO Loyola IL              57.14      56.99   2 
     10 Kiara Giles               SR Wichita St             56.68      56.99   5 
     11 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois St            57.23      57.21   4 
     12 Alisha Jones              FR Northern IA            55.94      57.23   3 
     13 Rosalie Pringle           FR Missouri St            56.55      57.63   1 
     14 Darian Samuelson          JR Northern IA            56.82      57.78   6 
     15 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri St          1:00.00      59.09   1 
     16 Virginia Hill             SO Drake                  58.57      59.21   3 
     17 Rayanne Wright            FR Illinois St            58.71      59.30   1 
     18 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri St            58.43      59.33   5 
     19 India Knight              SO Drake                  58.17    1:00.23   6 
     20 Josie Dyke                SO Missouri St          1:00.32    1:00.73   3 
     21 Melody Mercado            FR Bradley              1:05.23    1:06.43   5 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          2:12.05    2:11.85Q  2 
      2 Rebecca Stearns           SO Loyola IL            2:10.32    2:12.68Q  1 
      3 Emily Delvo               SO Bradley              2:11.30    2:13.23Q  3 
      4 Mobola Rotibi             JR Southern IL          2:09.79    2:12.05q  2 
      5 Amber Clock               JR Northern IA          2:13.24    2:13.15q  2 
      6 Alyssa Allison            SR Southern IL          2:11.64    2:13.39q  3 
      7 Brette Correy             FR Northern IA          2:13.44    2:13.43q  3 
      8 Shelby Higginbottom       SR Indiana St           2:13.53    2:13.96q  3 
      9 Mary Whitmore             SR Loyola IL            2:11.88    2:14.37   1 
     10 Kyela Specht              JR Bradley              2:13.34    2:15.19   1 
     11 Theresa Connelly          FR Northern IA          2:13.82    2:15.37   1 
     12 Nora Zajovics             FR Wichita St           2:16.41    2:15.39   1 
     13 Tenaly Smith              SO Missouri St          2:17.42    2:17.47   3 
     14 Katie Wampole             SO Bradley              2:19.49    2:19.20   3 
     15 Sarah Wright              FR Wichita St           2:16.11    2:19.52   2 
     16 Sarah Higgins             SR Bradley              2:28.73    2:21.75   2 
     17 Molly Leveille            FR Bradley              2:22.15    2:24.47   2 
     18 Cindy Forde               JR Missouri St          2:21.65    2:25.90   1 
     19 Clarissa Johnson          SR Wichita St           2:15.79    2:32.42   2 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
      1 Alex Wilson               JR Northern IA          4:53.35    4:56.53Q 
      2 Haley Goers               SO Illinois St          4:56.29    5:08.59Q 
      3 Rachel Sudbury            SO Bradley              5:11.60    4:57.64Q 
      4 Kaley Ummel               SO Illinois St          5:00.89    5:08.60Q 
      5 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          4:50.50    4:57.90Q 
      6 Alyvia Clark              SR Loyola IL            4:49.48    5:08.63Q 
      7 Samantha Shukla           SR Wichita St           4:58.42    4:57.94Q 
      8 Audrey Michaelson         FR Loyola IL            5:05.18    5:08.74Q 
      9 Kelly McShea              SO Illinois St          5:11.63    4:58.10Q 
     10 Kelley Gallagher          JR Southern IL          5:02.92    5:09.09Q 
     11 Taylor Scholl             SO Drake                5:09.48    4:58.97q 
     12 Ashley Kamin              JR Illinois St          5:04.93    5:01.29q 
     13 Lauren Cunningham         FR Bradley              5:08.37    5:04.23  
     14 Taylor Johnson            JR Bradley              5:10.18    5:09.36  
     15 Savannah Wright           FR Wichita St           5:05.89    5:11.40  
     16 Kimberly Christensen      JR Illinois St          4:55.19    5:12.64  
     17 Cassie Lohmeier           SR Bradley              5:09.76    5:13.45  
     18 Emma Huston               SO Drake                5:00.31    5:13.72  
     19 Casey Kramer              FR Bradley              5:04.32    5:16.29  
     20 Molly Leveille            FR Bradley              5:18.58    5:17.71  
     21 Mackenzie Griffin         FR Bradley              5:19.46    5:26.21  
     22 Megan Price               FR Bradley              5:19.71    5:30.89  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kristen Busch             SO Bradley             16:52.88   16:35.05   10   
      2 Sarah McMahon             JR Bradley             16:40.07   16:42.96    8   
      3 Sadie Darnell             JR Southern IL                    16:48.74    6   
      4 Rachael Brewer            SR Illinois St         16:42.16   16:49.08    5   
      5 Sydney Stuenkel           SO Loyola IL           16:37.57   17:00.03    4   
      6 Ebeissa Nyandwi           JR Wichita St          17:32.17   17:06.69    3   
      7 Sidney Hirsch             FR Wichita St          17:22.10   17:10.93    2   
      8 Megan Janezic             SR Loyola IL           17:08.47   17:19.89    1   
      9 Krista Menghini           JR Southern IL                    17:21.58  
     10 Whitney Schumacher        SR Bradley             18:05.81   17:36.89  
     11 Lacey Gibson              JR Southern IL         17:36.16   17:56.59  
     12 Ally Spiroff              JR Loyola IL           18:31.41   18:06.64  
     13 Ericka LaViste            SO Loyola IL           18:00.47   18:20.16  
     14 Ella Tracy                SO Loyola IL           17:43.49   18:37.29  
     -- Kayla Deighan             SO Wichita St          17:50.47        DNF  
     -- Caitlin Pribble           SO Bradley                             DNF  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St              8.51       8.42Q  2 
      2 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St              8.54       8.55Q  1 
      3 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              8.60       8.47Q  2 
      4 Christine MacNeill        SO Northern IA             8.66       8.59Q  1 
      5 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA             8.62       8.67q  2 
      6 Taylor Thomas             SO Wichita St              8.81       8.78q  2 
      7 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St              8.67       8.83q  1 
      8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             8.84       8.85q  1 
      9 Tessa Gorsuch             FR Northern IA             8.87       8.87   2 
     10 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              8.59       8.93   1 
     11 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St              8.98       9.05   2 
     12 Destani Welch             SO Drake                   8.81       9.05   2 
     13 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana St              9.02       9.08   1 
     14 Ashley Johnson            SO Drake                   8.83       9.15   1 
     15 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                 9.23       9.57   1 
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Illinois St  'A'                                 11:47.14   11:50.80   10   
         1) Haley Goers SO                  2) Allison Christiani FR          
         3) Kaley Ummel SO                  4) Kelly McShea SO                
      2 Southern IL  'A'                                 11:48.26   11:54.96    8   
         1) Alyssa Allison SR               2) Jessica Jump FR                
         3) Allison Gallo JR                4) Mobola Rotibi JR               
      3 Bradley  'A'                                     11:45.06   11:56.98    6   
         1) Rachel Sudbury SO               2) Cassie Lohmeier SR             
         3) Kyela Specht JR                 4) Emily Delvo SO                 
      4 Drake  'A'                                       12:15.58   12:02.51    5   
         1) Melissa Parks JR                2) Virginia Hill SO               
         3) Samantha Nielsen FR             4) Krista Maguire JR              
      5 Northern IA  'A'                                            12:08.12    4   
         1) Theresa Connelly FR             2) Emily Roberts SR               
         3) Holly Salzbrenner JR            4) Kelsey Kirchoff FR             
      6 Loyola IL  'A'                                   11:43.87   12:09.20    3   
         1) Claire Knaus FR                 2) Jade Kinney JR                 
         3) Mia Wrey FR                     4) Hannah Magnuson SO             
      7 Wichita St  'A'                                             12:18.01    2   
         1) Savannah Wright FR              2) Taylor Thomas SO               
         3) Sarah Wright FR                 4) Emilea Finley FR               
      8 Indiana St  'A'                                  12:47.01   12:22.37    1   
         1) Sydney Dickerson FR             2) Elizabeth Herron SO            
         3) Bridget Murphy FR               4) Nicole Lucas JR                
      9 Missouri St  'A'                                            13:10.21  
         1) Megan Nickles FR                2) Merica Moncherry JR            
         3) Cindy Forde JR                  4) Tenaly Smith SO                
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL            5.86m      6.05m   19-10.25  10   
      2 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA            5.70m      5.89m   19-04.00   8   
      3 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri St            5.67m      5.85m   19-02.50   6   
      4 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St             5.82m      5.84m   19-02.00   5   
      5 Sarah Rautio              SR Southern IL            5.62m      5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      6 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             5.69m      5.63m   18-05.75   3   
      7 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St             5.65m      5.63m   18-05.75   2   
      8 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             5.49m      5.60m   18-04.50   1   
      9 Tatiana Rice              SO Northern IA            5.69m      5.57m   18-03.25 
     10 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            5.36m      5.51m   18-01.00 
     11 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana St             5.46m      5.49m   18-00.25 
     12 Jalen Peet                SO Southern IL            5.36m      5.39m   17-08.25 
     13 Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern IL            5.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
     13 Lexi Ellis                SO Loyola IL              5.47m      5.36m   17-07.00 
     15 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                5.23m      5.32m   17-05.50 
     16 Emily Wandling            SR Northern IA            5.31m      5.31m   17-05.25 
     17 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St            5.17m      5.30m   17-04.75 
     18 Kaylee Eklund             JR Wichita St                        5.25m   17-02.75 
     19 Stephanie Knab            FR Wichita St             5.28m      5.24m   17-02.25 
     20 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             5.46m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Sophia Lozano             JR Southern IL           20.82m     20.89m   68-06.50  10   
      2 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St            19.11m     20.28m   66-06.50   8   
      3 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois St           19.45m     19.44m   63-09.50   6   
      4 Ashley Gaston             JR Southern IL           19.38m     19.42m   63-08.75   5   
      5 DeAnna Price              JR Southern IL           20.75m     19.25m   63-02.00   4   
      6 Alexus Scott              SO Southern IL           18.54m     18.49m   60-08.00   3   
      7 Dawnielle Passmore        SO Indiana St            18.88m     18.37m   60-03.25   2   
      8 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern IA           17.60m     17.81m   58-05.25   1   
      9 Alison Szykowny           JR Loyola IL             18.73m     17.61m   57-09.50 
     10 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern IA           17.89m     17.45m   57-03.00 
     11 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana St            16.95m     17.13m   56-02.50 
     12 Freya Block               FR Southern IL           16.44m     16.62m   54-06.50 
     13 Erin Scott                JR Southern IL           17.94m     16.58m   54-04.75 
     14 Emily Cook                JR Wichita St            15.71m     16.37m   53-08.50 
     15 Abigail Plecki            FR Southern IL           16.00m     16.19m   53-01.50 
     16 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita St            16.13m     15.89m   52-01.75 
     17 Melanie Raterman          FR Missouri St           14.81m     15.70m   51-06.25 
     18 Meagan Williams           FR Wichita St            16.00m     15.27m   50-01.25 
     19 Chloe Schmidt             SO Northern IA           15.49m     13.82m   45-04.25 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St             2:16.66   2    869
      2 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             2:19.34   2    832
      3 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St             2:22.25   2    793
      4 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St            2:22.53   1    789
      5 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St             2:24.19   2    767
      6 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St             2:26.73   1    734
      7 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             2:27.10   2    730
      7 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St             2:27.10   1    730
      9 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                2:28.93   1    706
     10 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St            2:29.68   1    697
     11 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St             2:30.31   2    689
     12 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St            2:35.18   2    629
     13 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St            2:36.82   1    610
     14 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA            2:36.99   1    608
     15 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            2:37.73   2    599
     16 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA            2:39.76   2    576
     17 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St            2:40.36   1    569
     18 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL            2:48.27   1    482
     -- Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA                DNF   2 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA               8.57   2   1002
      2 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St                8.57   2   1002
      3 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA               8.84   2    944
      4 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St                8.87   2    937
      5 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St                8.88   5    935
      6 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St                9.01   5    908
      7 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St                9.02   5    906
      8 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL               9.08   5    893
      9 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St               9.15   3    879
     10 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St                9.31   4    846
     11 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St               9.34   4    840
     12 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St               9.37   3    834
     13 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA               9.41   4    826
     14 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                   9.50   3    808
     15 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St                9.54   1    800
     16 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St               9.65   1    779
     17 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St                9.92   4    727
     18 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              10.08   1    697
     19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              10.48   1    625
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               1.68m    5-06.00    830
      2 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00    795
      2 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              1.65m    5-05.00    795
      2 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00    795
      5 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               1.62m    5-03.75    759
      5 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA              1.62m    5-03.75    759
      5 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St              1.62m    5-03.75    759
      5 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St               1.62m    5-03.75    759
      9 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     10 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     10 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     12 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     12 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     12 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     12 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     16 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     16 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     18 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              1.41m    4-07.50    523
     19 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      2 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              5.71m   18-09.00    762
      3 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St               5.69m   18-08.00    756
      4 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St               5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St              5.59m   18-04.25    726
      6 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      7 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St               5.49m   18-00.25    697
      8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA              5.48m   17-11.75    694
      9 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              5.35m   17-06.75    657
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              5.24m   17-02.25    626
     11 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              5.16m   16-11.25    603
     12 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               5.13m   16-10.00    595
     13 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               5.09m   16-08.50    584
     14 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
     15 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL              5.04m   16-06.50    570
     16 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              4.99m   16-04.50    557
     17 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               4.78m   15-08.25    500
     18 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              4.73m   15-06.25    487
     19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              4.72m   15-06.00    485
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St              12.09m   39-08.00    667
      2 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St              12.05m   39-06.50    664
      3 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St              11.43m   37-06.00    623
      4 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              11.23m   36-10.25    610
      5 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St             11.12m   36-05.75    603
      6 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St              11.06m   36-03.50    599
      7 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St             10.45m   34-03.50    559
      8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL             10.28m   33-08.75    548
     10 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St              10.23m   33-06.75    545
     11 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              9.88m   32-05.00    522
     12 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               9.85m   32-03.75    520
     13 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              9.75m   32-00.00    513
     14 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               9.59m   31-05.75    503
     15 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              9.07m   29-09.25    469
     16 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  9.06m   29-08.75    468
     17 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              9.02m   29-07.25    465
     18 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              8.91m   29-02.75    458
     19 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              8.35m   27-04.75    422
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA             6.81       6.74Q  1 
      2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL               6.92       6.86Q  2 
      3 Keith Housley             SR Indiana St              6.85       6.89Q  3 
      4 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              6.85       6.90q  2 
      5 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL               6.88       6.90q  3 
      6 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             6.90       6.93q  1 
      7 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                   6.96       6.95q  3 
      8 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St              6.99       6.98q  3 
      9 LaSteven McKinney         JR Southern IL             7.05       7.01   1 
     10 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita St              7.16       7.06   2 
     11 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois St             7.06       7.07   1 
     12 Alex Reed                 SO Wichita St                         7.07   1 
     13 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois St             7.13       7.08   3 
     14 Cam Brown                 JR Northern IA             7.04       7.08   2 
     15 Kendall Owens             FR Drake                   6.89       7.09   2 
     16 Demetri Alimissis         SO Illinois St             7.16       7.09   1 
     17 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St              7.10       7.16   3 
     18 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             7.10       7.17   2 
     19 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St              6.91       7.46   1 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA            21.50      21.91Q  4 
      2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL              21.80      21.93Q  2 
      3 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St             21.93      21.95Q  6 
      4 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             22.08      21.96Q  3 
      5 Steven Jordan             JR Drake                  21.97      22.06Q  5 
      6 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL              21.79      22.08Q  7 
      7 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             21.97      22.18Q  1 
      8 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St             22.19      22.11q  4 
      9 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL            21.97      22.20   1 
     10 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois St            22.25      22.21   7 
     11 Marshall Hill             JR Northern IA            22.06      22.23   6 
     12 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                  22.10      22.24   7 
     13 Tate Annis                FR Wichita St             21.81      22.29   3 
     14 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             22.04      22.33   5 
     15 Kendall Owens             FR Drake                  22.85      22.47   6 
     16 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois St            22.72      22.56   5 
     17 Ryan Shull                FR Drake                  22.44      22.58   6 
     18 Raheem Black              FR Northern IA            22.27      22.59   3 
     19 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois St            22.46      22.63   1 
     20 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita St             22.15      22.80   4 
     21 William Davis             FR Southern IL            22.68      22.83   1 
     22 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                             22.86   3 
     23 Brett McCalla             FR Northern IA                       22.91   2 
     24 Spencer Jackson           JR Southern IL            22.10      22.94   2 
     -- Adonis Hill               SO Illinois St            22.46         DQ   5 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA            21.91      21.66   2  10   
      2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL              21.93      21.68   2   8   
      3 Steven Jordan             JR Drake                  22.06      21.88   2   6   
      4 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St             21.95      21.94   1   5   
      5 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             21.96      21.96   1   4   
      6 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL              22.08      22.10   2   3   
      7 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St             22.11      22.12   1   2   
      8 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             22.18      22.13   1   1   
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kevin Glastetter          JR Loyola IL              47.50      48.40Q  2 
      2 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             48.51      48.86Q  4 
      3 Jesse Davenport           JR Northern IA            48.23      48.99Q  6 
      4 Mike Wetzel               SR Loyola IL              48.27      49.09Q  1 
      5 Brett Wright              SR Drake                             49.32Q  5 
      6 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA            49.93      49.45Q  3 
      7 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             48.83      49.03q  4 
      8 Ian Wells                 SR Drake                  49.00      49.22q  2 
      9 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois St            48.85      49.32   1 
     10 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             48.93      49.33   5 
     11 Mike Flores               SR Wichita St             49.80      49.45   3 
     12 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana St             48.59      49.62   3 
     13 Bay Abbott                SR Loyola IL              48.88      49.64   6 
     14 Raheem Black              FR Northern IA            49.66      49.71   4 
     15 Colton Mays               FR Wichita St             49.22      49.81   5 
     16 Marshall Hill             JR Northern IA            48.83      49.91   3 
     17 Lino Mogorovic            FR Loyola IL              48.97      50.08   2 
     18 Coty Kramer               SR Illinois St            49.66      50.13   1 
     19 Christian Lehman          SR Loyola IL              50.12      50.72   1 
     20 Jalen Lewis               FR Illinois St            50.08      50.78   4 
     21 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita St             49.24      51.51   6 
     22 Javar Cruz                JR Illinois St            50.29      52.27   6 
     -- Anderson Devonish         FR Illinois St            48.20         DQ   5 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana St           1:51.56    1:53.02Q  2 
      2 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           1:51.77    1:54.24Q  1 
      3 Christopher Hamilton      SO Illinois St          1:51.32    1:53.29Q  2 
      4 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           1:53.97    1:54.95Q  1 
      5 Timauntay Jones           FR Northern IA          1:53.44    1:53.83q  2 
      6 Jake Mazanke              SO Loyola IL            1:52.65    1:53.88q  2 
      7 James Saxton              SO Drake                1:54.41    1:54.21q  2 
      8 Ryan Bybee                SO Illinois St          1:55.16    1:55.09q  2 
      9 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           1:54.08    1:55.75   1 
     10 Colynn Black              FR Northern IA          1:54.55    1:56.46   2 
     11 Ryan Van Portfliet        JR Loyola IL            1:52.40    1:56.57   1 
     12 Brad Adams                FR Indiana St           1:54.76    1:56.81   1 
     13 Andrew Arndt              FR Northern IA          1:54.59    1:57.15   1 
     14 Nicholas Prajka           FR Loyola IL            1:57.14    1:58.59   2 
     15 Kevin Perez               SO Loyola IL            1:58.30    2:11.86   1 
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
      1 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           4:05.02    4:14.07Q 
      2 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana St           4:16.95    4:25.30Q 
      3 David Eckhart             SO Illinois St          4:11.18    4:14.78Q 
      4 Ugis Jocis                FR Wichita St           4:10.60    4:25.93Q 
      5 Jacob Autio               SR Loyola IL            4:14.58    4:16.64Q 
      6 Robert McCann             SO Drake                4:12.72    4:26.25Q 
      7 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           4:11.10    4:16.65Q 
      8 Oscar Medina              JR Southern IL          4:10.95    4:26.78Q 
      9 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           4:09.74    4:18.71Q 
     10 Calvin Kibby              SR Northern IA          4:14.21    4:26.96Q 
     11 Doug Brady                SR Drake                4:14.51    4:19.87q 
     12 Alex Hess                 FR Indiana St           4:19.39    4:21.35q 
     13 Drew Gambill              JR Indiana St           4:17.93    4:24.17  
     14 Mitch Baum                SO Loyola IL            4:19.60    4:28.11  
     15 Aidan Askin               SO Illinois St          4:14.64    4:28.64  
     16 Andrew Gifford            FR Loyola IL            4:23.58    4:29.77  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Brogan Austin             SR Drake               13:59.71   14:13.67   10   
      2 Ryan Rutherford           JR Illinois St         14:10.88   14:14.24    8   
      3 John Mascari              SO Indiana St          13:59.06   14:16.12    6   
      4 Tristan Selby             JR Indiana St          14:23.26   14:36.14    5   
      5 Andrew Fenske             JR Loyola IL           14:36.49   14:41.24    4   
      6 Juan Carrera              JR Southern IL                    14:41.90    3   
      7 Al Escalera               SR Indiana St          14:43.13   14:50.38    2   
      8 Conor Wells               JR Drake                          14:51.41    1   
      9 Tyler Morse               SO Illinois St         14:51.08   14:52.20  
     10 Brady Johnson             FR Wichita St          14:34.01   14:58.46  
     11 Nick Schrader             JR Southern IL         15:10.55   15:00.38  
     12 Evan Ehrenheim            JR Southern IL         15:05.69   15:08.14  
     13 Reed Fischer              FR Drake                          15:12.72  
     14 Sean Senf                 JR Illinois St         14:41.81   15:15.38  
     -- Zach Buchheit             SO Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Nick Miller               SO Loyola IL           15:21.33        DNF  
     -- Jake Brown                FR Loyola IL           15:23.51        DNF  
     -- Levi Taylor               FR Indiana St          15:10.23        DNF  
     -- Terry Nielsen             SO Northern IA         15:02.59        DNF  
     -- Alex Thornburg            SR Loyola IL           15:22.66        DNF  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              7.64       7.79Q  2 
      2 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana St              8.00       8.01Q  1 
      3 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana St              8.01       8.02Q  2 
      4 Kemar Jones               SO Southern IL             8.04       8.13Q  1 
      5 Sebastian Barth           JR Northern IA             8.02       8.08q  2 
      6 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             8.03       8.15q  1 
      7 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St              8.24       8.18q  1 
      8 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA             8.18       8.20q  2 
      9 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                   8.09       8.22   2 
     10 Steven Addison            SO Northern IA             8.37       8.28   2 
     11 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              8.31       8.39   2 
     -- Duane Brown               SR Indiana St              7.99         DQ   1 
     -- Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA             8.21         DQ   1 
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Loyola IL  'A'                                   10:03.96   10:01.73   10   
         1) Jacob Autio SR                  2) Kevin Glastetter JR            
         3) Ryan Van Portfliet JR           4) Alex Baker FR                  
      2 Illinois St  'A'                                 10:01.10   10:04.00    8   
         1) Aidan Askin SO                  2) Anderson Devonish FR           
         3) Christopher Hamilton SO         4) David Eckhart SO               
      3 Drake  'A'                                       10:03.51   10:10.91    6   
         1) Doug Brady SR                   2) Ryan Shull FR                  
         3) George Webb FR                  4) Guy Eckman SR                  
      4 Wichita St  'A'                                             10:14.88    5   
         1) Paul Raymond FR                 2) Colton Mays FR                 
         3) Isaac Poe FR                    4) Justin Scott JR                
      5 Northern IA  'A'                                            10:16.74    4   
         1) Andrew Swanson SR               2) Ryan Newtoff SR                
         3) Bailey Wetherell FR             4) Calvin Kibby SR                
      6 Indiana St  'A'                                  10:19.18   10:24.26    3   
         1) Alex Hess FR                    2) Ryan Dickson JR                
         3) Tony Rigoni FR                  4) Drew Gambill JR                
      7 Southern IL  'A'                                            10:27.82    2   
         1) Andrew Carmin FR                2) Blake Green JR                 
         3) Kulayifi Haji SR                4) Cole Allison JR                
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Byron Ferrell             JR Indiana St             5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
      2 Wes Schenck               JR Indiana St             4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
      3 Chase Pavelonis           JR Illinois St            4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75   6   
      4 Ethan Pearson             JR Wichita St             5.05m      5.00m   16-04.75   5   
      5 Corey Szamlewski          JR Northern IA            5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
      6 Lex Parsons               SR Wichita St             5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75   3   
      7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St             4.75m      4.80m   15-09.00   2   
      8 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St            4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00   1   
      9 Nathan Schuck             FR Southern IL            4.66m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      9 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St             4.60m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     11 Chad Weaver               FR Southern IL            4.75m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     11 Cirron Clark              FR Illinois St            4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     11 Connor Curley             SO Indiana St             4.77m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     14 Alex Lietz                JR Southern IL            4.85m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     14 Haeden Sweetin            FR Southern IL            4.40m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     14 Charles Fenner            SO Northern IA            4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     -- Zachary Reed              FR Southern IL            4.45m         NH            
     -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St             4.75m         NH            
     -- Thomas Jean               JR Illinois St            4.65m         NH            
     -- Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St             4.75m         NH            
     -- Adam Perkins              FR Drake                  4.16m         NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Franklin Adams            FR Southern IL            7.19m      7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      2 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana St             7.41m      7.27m   23-10.25   8   
      3 Antwon James              SO Loyola IL              7.26m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
      4 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St             7.02m      7.26m   23-10.00   5   
      5 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana St             7.10m      7.23m   23-08.75   4   
      6 Weston Riesselman         SO Northern IA            7.42m      7.20m   23-07.50   3   
      7 Tate Annis                FR Wichita St             7.05m      7.18m   23-06.75   2   
      8 Charles Brown             SO Northern IA                       7.17m   23-06.25   1   
      9 Johnathan Osifuye-White   FR Drake                  6.99m      7.03m   23-00.75 
     10 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St             7.40m      6.91m   22-08.00 
     11 William Davis             FR Southern IL            6.87m      6.90m   22-07.75 
     12 Demetri Alimissis         SO Illinois St            6.85m      6.88m   22-07.00 
     13 Adonis Hill               SO Illinois St            6.76m      6.83m   22-05.00 
     14 Shazz Michael Lindo       SO Wichita St             6.69m      6.80m   22-03.75 
     15 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             6.77m      6.78m   22-03.00 
     16 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita St             6.88m      6.77m   22-02.50 
     17 Luke James                JR Southern IL            6.81m      6.68m   21-11.00 
     18 Steven Addison            SO Northern IA            6.97m      6.66m   21-10.25 
     19 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St             6.88m      6.58m   21-07.25 
     20 Travon Diggins            FR Illinois St            6.77m      6.51m   21-04.25 
     21 Shawn Koch                FR Northern IA            6.99m      6.48m   21-03.25 
     22 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA            6.62m      6.17m   20-03.00 
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Akil Mills                JR Illinois St           21.23m     21.19m   69-06.25  10   
      2 Curtis Wideman            JR Southern IL           20.72m     20.37m   66-10.00   8   
      3 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St            20.68m     20.23m   66-04.50   6   
      4 Justin Baker              JR Northern IA           18.91m     20.16m   66-01.75   5   
      5 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois St           19.03m     19.58m   64-03.00   4   
      6 Matt Schiffer             SR Northern IA           19.44m     19.25m   63-02.00   3   
      7 Derek Bunch               SO Indiana St            18.40m     19.05m   62-06.00   2   
      8 Sean Dennis               SO Indiana St            18.83m     18.51m   60-08.75   1   
      9 Adam McDonnell            SR Northern IA           18.65m     18.48m   60-07.75 
     10 Weston Cottrell           SO Wichita St            18.75m     17.81m   58-05.25 
     11 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana St            18.28m     17.52m   57-05.75 
     12 Jeff Conner               SR Wichita St            18.59m     17.49m   57-04.75 
     13 Andrew Curtis             SR Drake                 16.90m     17.39m   57-00.75 
     14 Kyle Walker               JR Southern IL           17.41m     16.35m   53-07.75 
     -- Josh Freeman              SO Southern IL           18.47m       FOUL            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St                6.93   2    907
      2 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St               7.11   2    844
      3 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St                7.17   2    823
      4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                7.18   2    819
      5 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St                7.19   2    816
      6 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA               7.29   2    782
      7 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St                7.29   2    782
      8 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St                7.31   1    775
      9 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St                7.33   2    769
     10 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA               7.37   1    755
     11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL               7.41   1    742
     12 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                     7.43   1    736
     13 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL               7.45   1    729
     14 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St                7.49   1    716
     15 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St               7.58   1    687
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               2.08m    6-09.75    878
      2 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
      2 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
      2 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
      5 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
      6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              1.87m    6-01.50    687
      6 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
      8 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
      8 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
      8 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     11 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     12 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     13 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     13 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     15 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St               7.19m   23-07.25    859
      2 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               6.93m   22-09.00    797
      3 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              6.84m   22-05.25    776
      4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      5 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              6.67m   21-10.75    736
      7 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA              6.65m   21-10.00    732
      8 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              6.61m   21-08.25    723
      9 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St               6.54m   21-05.50    707
     10 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               6.49m   21-03.50    695
     11 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               6.47m   21-02.75    691
     12 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              6.29m   20-07.75    650
     13 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
     14 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               6.18m   20-03.50    626
     15 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              5.86m   19-02.75    556
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA             13.53m   44-04.75    700
      2 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St              13.44m   44-01.25    694
      3 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              13.24m   43-05.25    682
      4 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St              12.90m   42-04.00    661
      5 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St             12.44m   40-09.75    633
      6 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St              12.38m   40-07.50    629
      7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St              12.09m   39-08.00    612
      8 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St              12.05m   39-06.50    609
      9 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St              11.96m   39-03.00    604
     10 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              11.79m   38-08.25    594
     11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL             11.66m   38-03.25    586
     12 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL             11.59m   38-00.25    582
     13 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             11.16m   36-07.50    556
     14 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                   10.60m   34-09.50    522
     15 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA             10.58m   34-08.50    521
    
    Saturday, Dec 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    SIU