MVC Indoor Championships, Day One Results

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to University of Northern Iowa HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 08:04 PM
                2014 Missouri Valley Conference - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014             
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                           Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St              7.36       7.31Q  2 
      2 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St             7.56       7.55Q  1 
      2 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St             7.59       7.55Q  3 
      4 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL               7.62       7.59q  1 
      5 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St              7.59       7.60q  3 
      6 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL             7.63       7.65q  2 
      7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              7.66       7.66q  1 
      8 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              7.65       7.68q  2 
      9 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                   7.71       7.70   3 
     10 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St             7.72       7.71   1 
     11 Amiris Warren             JR Southern IL             7.77       7.72   1 
     12 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                   7.71       7.73   3 
     13 Ariel Kinlow              JR Drake                   7.80       7.77   1 
     14 Desiree White             JR Southern IL             7.75       7.82   2 
     15 Krista Kuss               SO Loyola IL               7.77       7.88   3 
     16 Jessica Campbell          FR Drake                   7.78       7.91   3 
     17 Marli Bartlett            SO Wichita St              7.83       7.98   2 
     18 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     JR Loyola IL               7.99       8.01   2 
     -- Printassia Johnson        JR Illinois St             7.74         DQ   2 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St             24.42      24.42Q  4 
      2 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            24.45      24.52Q  5 
      3 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            24.53      24.62Q  6 
      4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St            24.97      24.70Q  1 
      5 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St             24.91      24.76Q  2 
      6 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL              24.59      25.04Q  3 
      7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             25.16      24.72q  4 
      8 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             24.77      24.83q  1 
      9 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St            24.85      24.95   2 
     10 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             25.18      25.08   5 
     11 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St            25.52      25.18   1 
     12 Amiris Warren             JR Southern IL            25.44      25.25   1 
     13 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois St            25.46      25.27   2 
     14 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                  25.05      25.37   3 
     15 Nirupama Sunderraj        JR Southern IL            25.08      25.47   6 
     16 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                  25.18      25.51   4 
     17 Ariel Kinlow              JR Drake                  25.51      25.52   2 
     18 Jessica Campbell          FR Drake                  25.39      25.58   3 
     19 Printassia Johnson        JR Illinois St            25.12      25.65   5 
     20 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri St            25.69      25.82   3 
     21 Krista Kuss               SO Loyola IL              25.23      26.41   6 
     22 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri St            26.09      26.41   6 
     23 Josie Dyke                SO Missouri St            26.64      26.71   4 
     24 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     JR Loyola IL              26.36      27.70   5 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St             24.42      24.04   2  10   
      2 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            24.62      24.28   1   8   
      3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            24.52      24.30   2   6   
      4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St            24.70      24.66   1   5   
      5 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             24.83      24.74   1   4   
      6 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St             24.76      24.80   2   3   
      7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             24.72      25.03   1   2   
      8 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL              25.04      25.24   2   1   
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            54.31      55.55Q  2 
      2 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             54.80      56.06Q  4 
      3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            54.93      56.22Q  6 
      4 Maddie Beeler             SO Northern IA            56.63      56.32Q  3 
      5 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             54.93      56.47Q  5 
      6 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri St            56.00      57.14Q  1 
      7 Allison Christiani        FR Illinois St            57.20      56.69q  2 
      8 Jade Kinney               JR Loyola IL              56.94      56.73q  4 
      9 Amber Davis               SO Loyola IL              57.14      56.99   2 
     10 Kiara Giles               SR Wichita St             56.68      56.99   5 
     11 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois St            57.23      57.21   4 
     12 Alisha Jones              FR Northern IA            55.94      57.23   3 
     13 Rosalie Pringle           FR Missouri St            56.55      57.63   1 
     14 Darian Samuelson          JR Northern IA            56.82      57.78   6 
     15 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri St          1:00.00      59.09   1 
     16 Virginia Hill             SO Drake                  58.57      59.21   3 
     17 Rayanne Wright            FR Illinois St            58.71      59.30   1 
     18 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri St            58.43      59.33   5 
     19 India Knight              SO Drake                  58.17    1:00.23   6 
     20 Josie Dyke                SO Missouri St          1:00.32    1:00.73   3 
     21 Melody Mercado            FR Bradley              1:05.23    1:06.43   5 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          2:12.05    2:11.85Q  2 
      2 Rebecca Stearns           SO Loyola IL            2:10.32    2:12.68Q  1 
      3 Emily Delvo               SO Bradley              2:11.30    2:13.23Q  3 
      4 Mobola Rotibi             JR Southern IL          2:09.79    2:12.05q  2 
      5 Amber Clock               JR Northern IA          2:13.24    2:13.15q  2 
      6 Alyssa Allison            SR Southern IL          2:11.64    2:13.39q  3 
      7 Brette Correy             FR Northern IA          2:13.44    2:13.43q  3 
      8 Shelby Higginbottom       SR Indiana St           2:13.53    2:13.96q  3 
      9 Mary Whitmore             SR Loyola IL            2:11.88    2:14.37   1 
     10 Kyela Specht              JR Bradley              2:13.34    2:15.19   1 
     11 Theresa Connelly          FR Northern IA          2:13.82    2:15.37   1 
     12 Nora Zajovics             FR Wichita St           2:16.41    2:15.39   1 
     13 Tenaly Smith              SO Missouri St          2:17.42    2:17.47   3 
     14 Katie Wampole             SO Bradley              2:19.49    2:19.20   3 
     15 Sarah Wright              FR Wichita St           2:16.11    2:19.52   2 
     16 Sarah Higgins             SR Bradley              2:28.73    2:21.75   2 
     17 Molly Leveille            FR Bradley              2:22.15    2:24.47   2 
     18 Cindy Forde               JR Missouri St          2:21.65    2:25.90   1 
     19 Clarissa Johnson          SR Wichita St           2:15.79    2:32.42   2 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
      1 Alex Wilson               JR Northern IA          4:53.35    4:56.53Q 
      2 Haley Goers               SO Illinois St          4:56.29    5:08.59Q 
      3 Rachel Sudbury            SO Bradley              5:11.60    4:57.64Q 
      4 Kaley Ummel               SO Illinois St          5:00.89    5:08.60Q 
      5 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          4:50.50    4:57.90Q 
      6 Alyvia Clark              SR Loyola IL            4:49.48    5:08.63Q 
      7 Samantha Shukla           SR Wichita St           4:58.42    4:57.94Q 
      8 Audrey Michaelson         FR Loyola IL            5:05.18    5:08.74Q 
      9 Kelly McShea              SO Illinois St          5:11.63    4:58.10Q 
     10 Kelley Gallagher          JR Southern IL          5:02.92    5:09.09Q 
     11 Taylor Scholl             SO Drake                5:09.48    4:58.97q 
     12 Ashley Kamin              JR Illinois St          5:04.93    5:01.29q 
     13 Lauren Cunningham         FR Bradley              5:08.37    5:04.23  
     14 Taylor Johnson            JR Bradley              5:10.18    5:09.36  
     15 Savannah Wright           FR Wichita St           5:05.89    5:11.40  
     16 Kimberly Christensen      JR Illinois St          4:55.19    5:12.64  
     17 Cassie Lohmeier           SR Bradley              5:09.76    5:13.45  
     18 Emma Huston               SO Drake                5:00.31    5:13.72  
     19 Casey Kramer              FR Bradley              5:04.32    5:16.29  
     20 Molly Leveille            FR Bradley              5:18.58    5:17.71  
     21 Mackenzie Griffin         FR Bradley              5:19.46    5:26.21  
     22 Megan Price               FR Bradley              5:19.71    5:30.89  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kristen Busch             SO Bradley             16:52.88   16:35.05   10   
      2 Sarah McMahon             JR Bradley             16:40.07   16:42.96    8   
      3 Sadie Darnell             JR Southern IL                    16:48.74    6   
      4 Rachael Brewer            SR Illinois St         16:42.16   16:49.08    5   
      5 Sydney Stuenkel           SO Loyola IL           16:37.57   17:00.03    4   
      6 Ebeissa Nyandwi           JR Wichita St          17:32.17   17:06.69    3   
      7 Sidney Hirsch             FR Wichita St          17:22.10   17:10.93    2   
      8 Megan Janezic             SR Loyola IL           17:08.47   17:19.89    1   
      9 Krista Menghini           JR Southern IL                    17:21.58  
     10 Whitney Schumacher        SR Bradley             18:05.81   17:36.89  
     11 Lacey Gibson              JR Southern IL         17:36.16   17:56.59  
     12 Ally Spiroff              JR Loyola IL           18:31.41   18:06.64  
     13 Ericka LaViste            SO Loyola IL           18:00.47   18:20.16  
     14 Ella Tracy                SO Loyola IL           17:43.49   18:37.29  
     -- Kayla Deighan             SO Wichita St          17:50.47        DNF  
     -- Caitlin Pribble           SO Bradley                             DNF  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St              8.51       8.42Q  2 
      2 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St              8.54       8.55Q  1 
      3 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              8.60       8.47Q  2 
      4 Christine MacNeill        SO Northern IA             8.66       8.59Q  1 
      5 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA             8.62       8.67q  2 
      6 Taylor Thomas             SO Wichita St              8.81       8.78q  2 
      7 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St              8.67       8.83q  1 
      8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             8.84       8.85q  1 
      9 Tessa Gorsuch             FR Northern IA             8.87       8.87   2 
     10 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              8.59       8.93   1 
     11 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St              8.98       9.05   2 
     12 Destani Welch             SO Drake                   8.81       9.05   2 
     13 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana St              9.02       9.08   1 
     14 Ashley Johnson            SO Drake                   8.83       9.15   1 
     15 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                 9.23       9.57   1 
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Illinois St  'A'                                 11:47.14   11:50.80   10   
         1) Haley Goers SO                  2) Allison Christiani FR          
         3) Kaley Ummel SO                  4) Kelly McShea SO                
      2 Southern IL  'A'                                 11:48.26   11:54.96    8   
         1) Alyssa Allison SR               2) Jessica Jump FR                
         3) Allison Gallo JR                4) Mobola Rotibi JR               
      3 Bradley  'A'                                     11:45.06   11:56.98    6   
         1) Rachel Sudbury SO               2) Cassie Lohmeier SR             
         3) Kyela Specht JR                 4) Emily Delvo SO                 
      4 Drake  'A'                                       12:15.58   12:02.51    5   
         1) Melissa Parks JR                2) Virginia Hill SO               
         3) Samantha Nielsen FR             4) Krista Maguire JR              
      5 Northern IA  'A'                                            12:08.12    4   
         1) Theresa Connelly FR             2) Emily Roberts SR               
         3) Holly Salzbrenner JR            4) Kelsey Kirchoff FR             
      6 Loyola IL  'A'                                   11:43.87   12:09.20    3   
         1) Claire Knaus FR                 2) Jade Kinney JR                 
         3) Mia Wrey FR                     4) Hannah Magnuson SO             
      7 Wichita St  'A'                                             12:18.01    2   
         1) Savannah Wright FR              2) Taylor Thomas SO               
         3) Sarah Wright FR                 4) Emilea Finley FR               
      8 Indiana St  'A'                                  12:47.01   12:22.37    1   
         1) Sydney Dickerson FR             2) Elizabeth Herron SO            
         3) Bridget Murphy FR               4) Nicole Lucas JR                
      9 Missouri St  'A'                                            13:10.21  
         1) Megan Nickles FR                2) Merica Moncherry JR            
         3) Cindy Forde JR                  4) Tenaly Smith SO                
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL            5.86m      6.05m   19-10.25  10   
      2 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA            5.70m      5.89m   19-04.00   8   
      3 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri St            5.67m      5.85m   19-02.50   6   
      4 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St             5.82m      5.84m   19-02.00   5   
      5 Sarah Rautio              SR Southern IL            5.62m      5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      6 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             5.69m      5.63m   18-05.75   3   
      7 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St             5.65m      5.63m   18-05.75   2   
      8 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             5.49m      5.60m   18-04.50   1   
      9 Tatiana Rice              SO Northern IA            5.69m      5.57m   18-03.25 
     10 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            5.36m      5.51m   18-01.00 
     11 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana St             5.46m      5.49m   18-00.25 
     12 Jalen Peet                SO Southern IL            5.36m      5.39m   17-08.25 
     13 Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern IL            5.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
     13 Lexi Ellis                SO Loyola IL              5.47m      5.36m   17-07.00 
     15 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                5.23m      5.32m   17-05.50 
     16 Emily Wandling            SR Northern IA            5.31m      5.31m   17-05.25 
     17 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St            5.17m      5.30m   17-04.75 
     18 Kaylee Eklund             JR Wichita St                        5.25m   17-02.75 
     19 Stephanie Knab            FR Wichita St             5.28m      5.24m   17-02.25 
     20 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             5.46m      5.17m   16-11.50 
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Sophia Lozano             JR Southern IL           20.82m     20.89m   68-06.50  10   
      2 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St            19.11m     20.28m   66-06.50   8   
      3 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois St           19.45m     19.44m   63-09.50   6   
      4 Ashley Gaston             JR Southern IL           19.38m     19.42m   63-08.75   5   
      5 DeAnna Price              JR Southern IL           20.75m     19.25m   63-02.00   4   
      6 Alexus Scott              SO Southern IL           18.54m     18.49m   60-08.00   3   
      7 Dawnielle Passmore        SO Indiana St            18.88m     18.37m   60-03.25   2   
      8 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern IA           17.60m     17.81m   58-05.25   1   
      9 Alison Szykowny           JR Loyola IL             18.73m     17.61m   57-09.50 
     10 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern IA           17.89m     17.45m   57-03.00 
     11 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana St            16.95m     17.13m   56-02.50 
     12 Freya Block               FR Southern IL           16.44m     16.62m   54-06.50 
     13 Erin Scott                JR Southern IL           17.94m     16.58m   54-04.75 
     14 Emily Cook                JR Wichita St            15.71m     16.37m   53-08.50 
     15 Abigail Plecki            FR Southern IL           16.00m     16.19m   53-01.50 
     16 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita St            16.13m     15.89m   52-01.75 
     17 Melanie Raterman          FR Missouri St           14.81m     15.70m   51-06.25 
     18 Meagan Williams           FR Wichita St            16.00m     15.27m   50-01.25 
     19 Chloe Schmidt             SO Northern IA           15.49m     13.82m   45-04.25 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St             2:16.66   2    869
      2 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             2:19.34   2    832
      3 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St             2:22.25   2    793
      4 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St            2:22.53   1    789
      5 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St             2:24.19   2    767
      6 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St             2:26.73   1    734
      7 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             2:27.10   2    730
      7 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St             2:27.10   1    730
      9 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                2:28.93   1    706
     10 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St            2:29.68   1    697
     11 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St             2:30.31   2    689
     12 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St            2:35.18   2    629
     13 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St            2:36.82   1    610
     14 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA            2:36.99   1    608
     15 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            2:37.73   2    599
     16 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA            2:39.76   2    576
     17 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St            2:40.36   1    569
     18 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL            2:48.27   1    482
     -- Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA                DNF   2 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA               8.57   2   1002
      2 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St                8.57   2   1002
      3 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA               8.84   2    944
      4 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St                8.87   2    937
      5 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St                8.88   5    935
      6 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St                9.01   5    908
      7 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St                9.02   5    906
      8 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL               9.08   5    893
      9 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St               9.15   3    879
     10 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St                9.31   4    846
     11 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St               9.34   4    840
     12 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St               9.37   3    834
     13 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA               9.41   4    826
     14 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                   9.50   3    808
     15 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St                9.54   1    800
     16 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St               9.65   1    779
     17 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St                9.92   4    727
     18 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              10.08   1    697
     19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              10.48   1    625
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               1.68m    5-06.00    830
      2 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00    795
      2 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              1.65m    5-05.00    795
      2 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00    795
      5 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               1.62m    5-03.75    759
      5 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA              1.62m    5-03.75    759
      5 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St              1.62m    5-03.75    759
      5 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St               1.62m    5-03.75    759
      9 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     10 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     10 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     12 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     12 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     12 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     12 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     16 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     16 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     18 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              1.41m    4-07.50    523
     19 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      2 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              5.71m   18-09.00    762
      3 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St               5.69m   18-08.00    756
      4 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St               5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St              5.59m   18-04.25    726
      6 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      7 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St               5.49m   18-00.25    697
      8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA              5.48m   17-11.75    694
      9 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              5.35m   17-06.75    657
     10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              5.24m   17-02.25    626
     11 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              5.16m   16-11.25    603
     12 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               5.13m   16-10.00    595
     13 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               5.09m   16-08.50    584
     14 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
     15 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL              5.04m   16-06.50    570
     16 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              4.99m   16-04.50    557
     17 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               4.78m   15-08.25    500
     18 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              4.73m   15-06.25    487
     19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              4.72m   15-06.00    485
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St              12.09m   39-08.00    667
      2 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St              12.05m   39-06.50    664
      3 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St              11.43m   37-06.00    623
      4 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              11.23m   36-10.25    610
      5 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St             11.12m   36-05.75    603
      6 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St              11.06m   36-03.50    599
      7 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St             10.45m   34-03.50    559
      8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL             10.28m   33-08.75    548
     10 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St              10.23m   33-06.75    545
     11 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              9.88m   32-05.00    522
     12 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               9.85m   32-03.75    520
     13 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              9.75m   32-00.00    513
     14 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               9.59m   31-05.75    503
     15 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              9.07m   29-09.25    469
     16 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  9.06m   29-08.75    468
     17 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              9.02m   29-07.25    465
     18 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              8.91m   29-02.75    458
     19 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              8.35m   27-04.75    422
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA             6.81       6.74Q  1 
      2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL               6.92       6.86Q  2 
      3 Keith Housley             SR Indiana St              6.85       6.89Q  3 
      4 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              6.85       6.90q  2 
      5 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL               6.88       6.90q  3 
      6 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             6.90       6.93q  1 
      7 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                   6.96       6.95q  3 
      8 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St              6.99       6.98q  3 
      9 LaSteven McKinney         JR Southern IL             7.05       7.01   1 
     10 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita St              7.16       7.06   2 
     11 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois St             7.06       7.07   1 
     12 Alex Reed                 SO Wichita St                         7.07   1 
     13 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois St             7.13       7.08   3 
     14 Cam Brown                 JR Northern IA             7.04       7.08   2 
     15 Kendall Owens             FR Drake                   6.89       7.09   2 
     16 Demetri Alimissis         SO Illinois St             7.16       7.09   1 
     17 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St              7.10       7.16   3 
     18 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             7.10       7.17   2 
     19 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St              6.91       7.46   1 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA            21.50      21.91Q  4 
      2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL              21.80      21.93Q  2 
      3 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St             21.93      21.95Q  6 
      4 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             22.08      21.96Q  3 
      5 Steven Jordan             JR Drake                  21.97      22.06Q  5 
      6 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL              21.79      22.08Q  7 
      7 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             21.97      22.18Q  1 
      8 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St             22.19      22.11q  4 
      9 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL            21.97      22.20   1 
     10 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois St            22.25      22.21   7 
     11 Marshall Hill             JR Northern IA            22.06      22.23   6 
     12 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                  22.10      22.24   7 
     13 Tate Annis                FR Wichita St             21.81      22.29   3 
     14 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             22.04      22.33   5 
     15 Kendall Owens             FR Drake                  22.85      22.47   6 
     16 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois St            22.72      22.56   5 
     17 Ryan Shull                FR Drake                  22.44      22.58   6 
     18 Raheem Black              FR Northern IA            22.27      22.59   3 
     19 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois St            22.46      22.63   1 
     20 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita St             22.15      22.80   4 
     21 William Davis             FR Southern IL            22.68      22.83   1 
     22 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                             22.86   3 
     23 Brett McCalla             FR Northern IA                       22.91   2 
     24 Spencer Jackson           JR Southern IL            22.10      22.94   2 
     -- Adonis Hill               SO Illinois St            22.46         DQ   5 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA            21.91      21.66   2  10   
      2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL              21.93      21.68   2   8   
      3 Steven Jordan             JR Drake                  22.06      21.88   2   6   
      4 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St             21.95      21.94   1   5   
      5 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             21.96      21.96   1   4   
      6 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL              22.08      22.10   2   3   
      7 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St             22.11      22.12   1   2   
      8 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             22.18      22.13   1   1   
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kevin Glastetter          JR Loyola IL              47.50      48.40Q  2 
      2 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             48.51      48.86Q  4 
      3 Jesse Davenport           JR Northern IA            48.23      48.99Q  6 
      4 Mike Wetzel               SR Loyola IL              48.27      49.09Q  1 
      5 Brett Wright              SR Drake                             49.32Q  5 
      6 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA            49.93      49.45Q  3 
      7 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             48.83      49.03q  4 
      8 Ian Wells                 SR Drake                  49.00      49.22q  2 
      9 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois St            48.85      49.32   1 
     10 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             48.93      49.33   5 
     11 Mike Flores               SR Wichita St             49.80      49.45   3 
     12 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana St             48.59      49.62   3 
     13 Bay Abbott                SR Loyola IL              48.88      49.64   6 
     14 Raheem Black              FR Northern IA            49.66      49.71   4 
     15 Colton Mays               FR Wichita St             49.22      49.81   5 
     16 Marshall Hill             JR Northern IA            48.83      49.91   3 
     17 Lino Mogorovic            FR Loyola IL              48.97      50.08   2 
     18 Coty Kramer               SR Illinois St            49.66      50.13   1 
     19 Christian Lehman          SR Loyola IL              50.12      50.72   1 
     20 Jalen Lewis               FR Illinois St            50.08      50.78   4 
     21 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita St             49.24      51.51   6 
     22 Javar Cruz                JR Illinois St            50.29      52.27   6 
     -- Anderson Devonish         FR Illinois St            48.20         DQ   5 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana St           1:51.56    1:53.02Q  2 
      2 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           1:51.77    1:54.24Q  1 
      3 Christopher Hamilton      SO Illinois St          1:51.32    1:53.29Q  2 
      4 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           1:53.97    1:54.95Q  1 
      5 Timauntay Jones           FR Northern IA          1:53.44    1:53.83q  2 
      6 Jake Mazanke              SO Loyola IL            1:52.65    1:53.88q  2 
      7 James Saxton              SO Drake                1:54.41    1:54.21q  2 
      8 Ryan Bybee                SO Illinois St          1:55.16    1:55.09q  2 
      9 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           1:54.08    1:55.75   1 
     10 Colynn Black              FR Northern IA          1:54.55    1:56.46   2 
     11 Ryan Van Portfliet        JR Loyola IL            1:52.40    1:56.57   1 
     12 Brad Adams                FR Indiana St           1:54.76    1:56.81   1 
     13 Andrew Arndt              FR Northern IA          1:54.59    1:57.15   1 
     14 Nicholas Prajka           FR Loyola IL            1:57.14    1:58.59   2 
     15 Kevin Perez               SO Loyola IL            1:58.30    2:11.86   1 
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
      1 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           4:05.02    4:14.07Q 
      2 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana St           4:16.95    4:25.30Q 
      3 David Eckhart             SO Illinois St          4:11.18    4:14.78Q 
      4 Ugis Jocis                FR Wichita St           4:10.60    4:25.93Q 
      5 Jacob Autio               SR Loyola IL            4:14.58    4:16.64Q 
      6 Robert McCann             SO Drake                4:12.72    4:26.25Q 
      7 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           4:11.10    4:16.65Q 
      8 Oscar Medina              JR Southern IL          4:10.95    4:26.78Q 
      9 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           4:09.74    4:18.71Q 
     10 Calvin Kibby              SR Northern IA          4:14.21    4:26.96Q 
     11 Doug Brady                SR Drake                4:14.51    4:19.87q 
     12 Alex Hess                 FR Indiana St           4:19.39    4:21.35q 
     13 Drew Gambill              JR Indiana St           4:17.93    4:24.17  
     14 Mitch Baum                SO Loyola IL            4:19.60    4:28.11  
     15 Aidan Askin               SO Illinois St          4:14.64    4:28.64  
     16 Andrew Gifford            FR Loyola IL            4:23.58    4:29.77  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Brogan Austin             SR Drake               13:59.71   14:13.67   10   
      2 Ryan Rutherford           JR Illinois St         14:10.88   14:14.24    8   
      3 John Mascari              SO Indiana St          13:59.06   14:16.12    6   
      4 Tristan Selby             JR Indiana St          14:23.26   14:36.14    5   
      5 Andrew Fenske             JR Loyola IL           14:36.49   14:41.24    4   
      6 Juan Carrera              JR Southern IL                    14:41.90    3   
      7 Al Escalera               SR Indiana St          14:43.13   14:50.38    2   
      8 Conor Wells               JR Drake                          14:51.41    1   
      9 Tyler Morse               SO Illinois St         14:51.08   14:52.20  
     10 Brady Johnson             FR Wichita St          14:34.01   14:58.46  
     11 Nick Schrader             JR Southern IL         15:10.55   15:00.38  
     12 Evan Ehrenheim            JR Southern IL         15:05.69   15:08.14  
     13 Reed Fischer              FR Drake                          15:12.72  
     14 Sean Senf                 JR Illinois St         14:41.81   15:15.38  
     -- Zach Buchheit             SO Northern IA                         DNF  
     -- Nick Miller               SO Loyola IL           15:21.33        DNF  
     -- Jake Brown                FR Loyola IL           15:23.51        DNF  
     -- Levi Taylor               FR Indiana St          15:10.23        DNF  
     -- Terry Nielsen             SO Northern IA         15:02.59        DNF  
     -- Alex Thornburg            SR Loyola IL           15:22.66        DNF  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              7.64       7.79Q  2 
      2 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana St              8.00       8.01Q  1 
      3 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana St              8.01       8.02Q  2 
      4 Kemar Jones               SO Southern IL             8.04       8.13Q  1 
      5 Sebastian Barth           JR Northern IA             8.02       8.08q  2 
      6 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             8.03       8.15q  1 
      7 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St              8.24       8.18q  1 
      8 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA             8.18       8.20q  2 
      9 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                   8.09       8.22   2 
     10 Steven Addison            SO Northern IA             8.37       8.28   2 
     11 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              8.31       8.39   2 
     -- Duane Brown               SR Indiana St              7.99         DQ   1 
     -- Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA             8.21         DQ   1 
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Loyola IL  'A'                                   10:03.96   10:01.73   10   
         1) Jacob Autio SR                  2) Kevin Glastetter JR            
         3) Ryan Van Portfliet JR           4) Alex Baker FR                  
      2 Illinois St  'A'                                 10:01.10   10:04.00    8   
         1) Aidan Askin SO                  2) Anderson Devonish FR           
         3) Christopher Hamilton SO         4) David Eckhart SO               
      3 Drake  'A'                                       10:03.51   10:10.91    6   
         1) Doug Brady SR                   2) Ryan Shull FR                  
         3) George Webb FR                  4) Guy Eckman SR                  
      4 Wichita St  'A'                                             10:14.88    5   
         1) Paul Raymond FR                 2) Colton Mays FR                 
         3) Isaac Poe FR                    4) Justin Scott JR                
      5 Northern IA  'A'                                            10:16.74    4   
         1) Andrew Swanson SR               2) Ryan Newtoff SR                
         3) Bailey Wetherell FR             4) Calvin Kibby SR                
      6 Indiana St  'A'                                  10:19.18   10:24.26    3   
         1) Alex Hess FR                    2) Ryan Dickson JR                
         3) Tony Rigoni FR                  4) Drew Gambill JR                
      7 Southern IL  'A'                                            10:27.82    2   
         1) Andrew Carmin FR                2) Blake Green JR                 
         3) Kulayifi Haji SR                4) Cole Allison JR                
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Byron Ferrell             JR Indiana St             5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
      2 Wes Schenck               JR Indiana St             4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
      3 Chase Pavelonis           JR Illinois St            4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75   6   
      4 Ethan Pearson             JR Wichita St             5.05m      5.00m   16-04.75   5   
      5 Corey Szamlewski          JR Northern IA            5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
      6 Lex Parsons               SR Wichita St             5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75   3   
      7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St             4.75m      4.80m   15-09.00   2   
      8 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St            4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00   1   
      9 Nathan Schuck             FR Southern IL            4.66m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      9 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St             4.60m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     11 Chad Weaver               FR Southern IL            4.75m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     11 Cirron Clark              FR Illinois St            4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     11 Connor Curley             SO Indiana St             4.77m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     14 Alex Lietz                JR Southern IL            4.85m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     14 Haeden Sweetin            FR Southern IL            4.40m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     14 Charles Fenner            SO Northern IA            4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     -- Zachary Reed              FR Southern IL            4.45m         NH            
     -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St             4.75m         NH            
     -- Thomas Jean               JR Illinois St            4.65m         NH            
     -- Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St             4.75m         NH            
     -- Adam Perkins              FR Drake                  4.16m         NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Franklin Adams            FR Southern IL            7.19m      7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      2 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana St             7.41m      7.27m   23-10.25   8   
      3 Antwon James              SO Loyola IL              7.26m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
      4 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St             7.02m      7.26m   23-10.00   5   
      5 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana St             7.10m      7.23m   23-08.75   4   
      6 Weston Riesselman         SO Northern IA            7.42m      7.20m   23-07.50   3   
      7 Tate Annis                FR Wichita St             7.05m      7.18m   23-06.75   2   
      8 Charles Brown             SO Northern IA                       7.17m   23-06.25   1   
      9 Johnathan Osifuye-White   FR Drake                  6.99m      7.03m   23-00.75 
     10 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St             7.40m      6.91m   22-08.00 
     11 William Davis             FR Southern IL            6.87m      6.90m   22-07.75 
     12 Demetri Alimissis         SO Illinois St            6.85m      6.88m   22-07.00 
     13 Adonis Hill               SO Illinois St            6.76m      6.83m   22-05.00 
     14 Shazz Michael Lindo       SO Wichita St             6.69m      6.80m   22-03.75 
     15 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             6.77m      6.78m   22-03.00 
     16 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita St             6.88m      6.77m   22-02.50 
     17 Luke James                JR Southern IL            6.81m      6.68m   21-11.00 
     18 Steven Addison            SO Northern IA            6.97m      6.66m   21-10.25 
     19 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St             6.88m      6.58m   21-07.25 
     20 Travon Diggins            FR Illinois St            6.77m      6.51m   21-04.25 
     21 Shawn Koch                FR Northern IA            6.99m      6.48m   21-03.25 
     22 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA            6.62m      6.17m   20-03.00 
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Akil Mills                JR Illinois St           21.23m     21.19m   69-06.25  10   
      2 Curtis Wideman            JR Southern IL           20.72m     20.37m   66-10.00   8   
      3 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St            20.68m     20.23m   66-04.50   6   
      4 Justin Baker              JR Northern IA           18.91m     20.16m   66-01.75   5   
      5 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois St           19.03m     19.58m   64-03.00   4   
      6 Matt Schiffer             SR Northern IA           19.44m     19.25m   63-02.00   3   
      7 Derek Bunch               SO Indiana St            18.40m     19.05m   62-06.00   2   
      8 Sean Dennis               SO Indiana St            18.83m     18.51m   60-08.75   1   
      9 Adam McDonnell            SR Northern IA           18.65m     18.48m   60-07.75 
     10 Weston Cottrell           SO Wichita St            18.75m     17.81m   58-05.25 
     11 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana St            18.28m     17.52m   57-05.75 
     12 Jeff Conner               SR Wichita St            18.59m     17.49m   57-04.75 
     13 Andrew Curtis             SR Drake                 16.90m     17.39m   57-00.75 
     14 Kyle Walker               JR Southern IL           17.41m     16.35m   53-07.75 
     -- Josh Freeman              SO Southern IL           18.47m       FOUL            
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St                6.93   2    907
      2 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St               7.11   2    844
      3 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St                7.17   2    823
      4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                7.18   2    819
      5 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St                7.19   2    816
      6 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA               7.29   2    782
      7 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St                7.29   2    782
      8 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St                7.31   1    775
      9 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St                7.33   2    769
     10 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA               7.37   1    755
     11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL               7.41   1    742
     12 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                     7.43   1    736
     13 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL               7.45   1    729
     14 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St                7.49   1    716
     15 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St               7.58   1    687
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               2.08m    6-09.75    878
      2 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
      2 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
      2 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
      5 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
      6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              1.87m    6-01.50    687
      6 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
      8 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
      8 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
      8 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     11 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     12 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     13 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     13 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     15 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St               7.19m   23-07.25    859
      2 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               6.93m   22-09.00    797
      3 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              6.84m   22-05.25    776
      4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      5 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              6.67m   21-10.75    736
      7 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA              6.65m   21-10.00    732
      8 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              6.61m   21-08.25    723
      9 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St               6.54m   21-05.50    707
     10 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               6.49m   21-03.50    695
     11 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               6.47m   21-02.75    691
     12 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              6.29m   20-07.75    650
     13 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
     14 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               6.18m   20-03.50    626
     15 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              5.86m   19-02.75    556
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA             13.53m   44-04.75    700
      2 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St              13.44m   44-01.25    694
      3 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              13.24m   43-05.25    682
      4 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St              12.90m   42-04.00    661
      5 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St             12.44m   40-09.75    633
      6 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St              12.38m   40-07.50    629
      7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St              12.09m   39-08.00    612
      8 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St              12.05m   39-06.50    609
      9 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St              11.96m   39-03.00    604
     10 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              11.79m   38-08.25    594
     11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL             11.66m   38-03.25    586
     12 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL             11.59m   38-00.25    582
     13 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             11.16m   36-07.50    556
     14 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                   10.60m   34-09.50    522
     15 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA             10.58m   34-08.50    521
    
    SIU