2014 Saluki Open, Final Results

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2014 Saluki Open - 1/10/2014 to 1/11/2014                   
                                    Carbondale, IL                                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1 McCall, Jeneva               New York Athleti      23.98m     23.29m   76-05.00  10   
          23.11m  22.55m  22.89m  23.12m  23.29m  23.26m
      2 Berry, Gwen                  New York Athleti      24.55m     22.27m   73-00.75   8   
          FOUL  22.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Price, DeAnna             JR Southern Ill          20.60m     20.75m   68-01.00   6   
          20.39m  20.75m  20.49m  FOUL  20.34m  20.11m
      4 Lozano, Sophia            JR Southern Ill          20.32m     19.70m   64-07.75   5   
          19.36m  18.84m  19.54m  FOUL  19.42m  19.70m
      5 Gaston, Ashley            JR Southern Ill          18.07m     18.40m   60-04.50   4   
          16.75m  18.40m  17.79m  17.48m  17.65m  17.49m
      6 Scott, Alexus             SO Southern Ill          18.00m     17.78m   58-04.00   3   
          17.20m  17.78m  17.33m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Scott, Erin               JR Southern Ill          16.95m     16.88m   55-04.75   2   
          16.42m  16.76m  16.10m  16.16m  16.72m  16.88m
      8 Block, Freya              FR Southern Ill          15.31m     16.44m   53-11.25   1   
          FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Sobon, Mary               JR Belmont               15.70m     14.72m   48-03.50 
          14.54m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  14.49m
     10 Plecki, Abigail           FR Southern Ill          14.49m     14.40m   47-03.00 
          13.81m  13.81m  14.40m         
     11 Walters, Bobbi            JR Belmont               14.30m     14.11m   46-03.50 
          13.54m  14.11m  12.86m         
     12 Hardin, Josie             FR Belmont               13.82m     13.00m   42-08.00 
          FOUL  12.29m  13.00m         
     13 Schmelzer, Autumn         FR Austin Peay           14.33m      8.98m   29-05.50 
          8.98m  7.19m  7.17m         
     14 Barnes, Misty             FR Bethel (Tenn          13.71m      7.96m   26-01.50 
          FOUL  7.35m  7.96m         
     
    Event 2  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Frye, Joe                    Music City M          21.14m     21.00m   68-10.75  10   
          20.75m  20.83m  20.88m  21.00m  20.42m  20.33m
      2 Wideman, Curtis           JR Southern Ill          18.84m     18.57m   60-11.25   8   
          18.20m  18.39m  18.57m  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Freeman, Josh             SO Southern Ill          16.19m     18.09m   59-04.25   6   
          17.32m  17.33m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Cooper, Brian             SR Southern Ill          18.17m     17.40m   57-01.00   5   
          17.33m  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  17.40m  FOUL
      5 Walker, Kyle              JR Southern Ill          16.51m     17.00m   55-09.25   4   
          16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  17.00m  FOUL
      6 Landis, Austin            JR Belmont               15.50m     15.40m   50-06.25   3   
          FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.33m  14.51m  FOUL
      7 Stewart, Jeff             JR Southern Ill          15.47m     14.47m   47-05.75   2   
          14.47m  FOUL  14.32m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 kunza, patrick            JR Unattached            16.25m     14.05m   46-01.25   1   
          12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.70m  14.05m
      9 Magnuson, Sean            FR Belmont               15.50m     13.27m   43-06.50 
          12.79m  FOUL  12.86m  13.25m  13.27m  12.79m
     10 Burn, Walter              SO Belmont               15.40m     12.65m   41-06.00 
          12.60m  FOUL  12.65m           
     11 Allred, Blake             SO Bethel (Tenn          15.24m     10.73m   35-02.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  10.73m         
     
    Event 3  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Cheadle, Lauren           JR Southern Ill           5.96m      5.86m   19-02.75  10   
          5.00m  FOUL  5.64m  5.86m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Simmons, Cetrena          JR Southern Ill           5.27m      5.49m   18-00.25   8   
          5.47m  5.23m  FOUL  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay            5.72m      5.36m   17-07.00   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  4.93m  5.32m  5.15m
      4 Pitts, Kaylnn             FR Austin Peay            5.60m     J5.36m   17-07.00   5   
          5.36m  5.28m  5.30m  5.05m  FOUL  5.23m
      5 Peet, Jalen               SO Southern Ill           5.45m      5.31m   17-05.25   4   
          FOUL  5.12m  FOUL  5.01m  FOUL  5.31m
      6 Rautio, Sarah             SR Southern Ill           5.78m      5.28m   17-04.00   3   
          4.91m  5.10m  5.16m  5.28m  5.16m  5.22m
      7 Bufford, Shaneice         FR Southern Ill           4.93m      5.16m   16-11.25   2   
          5.00m  5.00m  4.97m  4.93m  5.13m  5.16m
      8 Wrieden, Sarah            SR Belmont                5.30m      5.05m   16-07.00   1   
          FOUL  5.05m  4.86m  FOUL  4.76m  4.88m
      9 Ray, Aluna                FR Southern Ill           5.00m      5.02m   16-05.75 
          4.67m  4.73m  5.02m  4.68m  4.75m  4.84m
     10 Langdon, Jenna               Unattached             5.05m      4.85m   15-11.00 
          4.85m  4.77m  4.71m         
     11 Keclik, Kalena            SO Southern Ill           4.93m      4.17m   13-08.25 
          4.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 4  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Adams, Franklin           FR Southern Ill           6.70m      7.06m   23-02.00  10   
          FOUL  7.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.56m
      2 Davis, William            FR Southern Ill           6.79m      6.87m   22-06.50   8   
          FOUL  6.87m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m
      3 Jordan, Dean              JR Southern Ill           6.77m      6.59m   21-07.50   6   
          6.31m  6.59m  6.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      4 Newkirk, Tyler            SR Belmont                6.45m      6.05m   19-10.25   5   
          5.64m  6.05m  5.79m  5.57m  5.77m  FOUL
      5 Maniscalco, Vinny         SO Belmont                6.45m      6.03m   19-09.50   4   
          6.03m  5.86m  5.81m  5.49m  4.49m  FOUL
      6 Kimbrough, Xzavier        SR Southern Ill           6.55m      5.79m   19-00.00   3   
          5.79m  5.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     
    Event 5  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Trupp, Katie              FR Southern Ill           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75  10   
         3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
          PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Maddox, Sierra            SR Unattached             3.81m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
         3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
          PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Harding, Caselyn          JR Southern Ill           3.58m      3.35m   10-11.75   6   
         3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Walters, Bobbi            JR Belmont                3.40m     J3.35m   10-11.75   5   
         3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Engel, Cara               FR Southern Ill           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
         3.05 3.20 3.35 
           XO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 6  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Kozak, Justin             SR Unattached             4.75m      4.65m   15-03.00  10   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      2 Sidwell, Ryan                Unattached             4.60m     J4.65m   15-03.00   8   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Weaver, Chad              FR Southern Ill           4.60m     J4.65m   15-03.00   5.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Lietz, Alex               JR Southern Ill           4.68m     J4.65m   15-03.00   5.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Schuck, Nathan            FR Southern Ill           4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25   4   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
          PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
      6 Sweetin, Haeden           FR Southern Ill           4.30m     J4.35m   14-03.25   3   
         4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
      7 Uslabar, Henry            FR Southern Ill           4.20m      4.20m   13-09.25   1.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 
            O    O  XXX 
      7 Jordan, Dean              JR Southern Ill           4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25   1.50
         4.05 4.20 4.35 
            O    O  XXX 
      9 Turner, Trace             FR Rend Lake              4.11m      4.05m   13-03.50 
         4.05 4.20 
            O  XXX 
     
    Event 7  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 McCall, Jeneva               New York Athleti      18.50m     18.11m   59-05.00  10   
          17.25m  17.15m  17.93m  17.40m  17.60m  18.11m
      2 Price, DeAnna             JR Southern Ill          15.84m     16.29m   53-05.50   8   
          15.59m  15.94m  15.79m  FOUL  16.05m  16.29m
      3 Fortney, Kim                 Unattached            16.80m     15.05m   49-04.50   6   
          14.50m  14.77m  14.73m  15.05m  14.71m  14.98m
      4 Gaston, Ashley            JR Southern Ill          15.81m     15.00m   49-02.50   5   
          14.62m  14.69m  14.50m  15.00m  14.85m  14.97m
      5 Scott, Alexus             SO Southern Ill          15.03m     14.76m   48-05.25   4   
          14.61m  14.60m  13.96m  FOUL  14.18m  14.76m
      6 Sobon, Mary               JR Belmont               12.75m     12.73m   41-09.25   3   
          12.60m  12.62m  FOUL  12.07m  12.73m  FOUL
      7 Block, Freya              FR Southern Ill          11.64m     12.45m   40-10.25   2   
          11.90m  11.83m  12.45m  11.32m  FOUL  10.80m
      8 Knox, Keeva               FR Southern Ill          12.46m     11.66m   38-03.25   1   
          11.30m  11.64m  11.49m  11.19m  11.37m  11.66m
      9 Schmelzer, Autumn         FR Austin Peay           11.74m     10.17m   33-04.50 
          9.55m  9.57m  9.21m  10.17m  9.36m  8.03m
     10 Pickle, Kathryn           FR Austin Peay           10.67m      9.38m   30-09.25 
          8.45m  9.35m  9.38m         
     11 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay           10.93m      8.92m   29-03.25 
          8.92m  8.85m  8.25m         
     
    Event 8  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Freeman, Josh             SO Southern Ill          18.48m     18.19m   59-08.25  10   
          17.61m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Wideman, Curtis           JR Southern Ill          17.84m     16.75m   54-11.50   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  16.50m  16.75m  FOUL
      3 Stewart, Jeff             JR Southern Ill          16.13m     16.13m   52-11.00   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  16.00m  16.13m  15.52m
      4 Cooper, Brian             SR Southern Ill          17.25m     15.10m   49-06.50   5   
          14.96m  FOUL  15.10m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Clay, Adam                FR Southern Ill          14.50m     13.50m   44-03.50   4   
          11.88m  13.28m  13.45m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL
      6 Burn, Walter              SO Belmont               14.39m     12.93m   42-05.25   3   
          12.93m  11.25m  FOUL  12.70m  12.74m  12.55m
      7 Magnuson, Sean            FR Belmont               13.80m     12.14m   39-10.00   2   
          12.14m  FOUL  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Kimbrough, Xzavier        SR Southern Ill          13.85m     11.68m   38-04.00   1   
          FOUL  11.68m  11.50m  11.03m  11.55m  11.05m
      9 Allred, Blake             SO Bethel (Tenn          13.71m     11.29m   37-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  9.09m  11.26m  11.10m  11.29m
     
    Event 9  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Culmer, Kenya             SR Southern Ill          12.59m     12.11m   39-08.75  10   
          12.05m  12.11m  11.97m  12.04m  11.59m  FOUL
      2 Simmons, Cetrena          JR Southern Ill          11.32m     11.62m   38-01.50   8   
          11.43m  11.62m  11.54m  11.11m  FOUL  11.34m
      3 Ray, Aluna                FR Southern Ill          11.39m     11.59m   38-00.25   6   
          11.17m  11.29m  11.59m  11.04m  10.92m  11.10m
      4 Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay           11.30m     11.53m   37-10.00   5   
          11.53m  11.44m  FOUL  11.23m  10.59m  10.91m
      5 Rautio, Sarah             SR Southern Ill          12.13m     11.38m   37-04.00   4   
          11.03m  11.38m  11.21m  10.99m  11.09m  11.00m
      6 Bufford, Shaneice         FR Southern Ill          11.39m     11.24m   36-10.50   3   
          11.12m  FOUL  11.15m  11.09m  11.08m  11.24m
      7 Peet, Jalen               SO Southern Ill          10.93m     10.80m   35-05.25   2   
          FOUL  10.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 10  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 James, Luke               JR Southern Ill          14.28m     13.87m   45-06.25  10   
          FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL
      2 Adams, Franklin           FR Southern Ill          14.27m     13.41m   44-00.00   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  13.41m  13.15m  13.09m
      3 Landis, Stuart            SO Belmont               13.65m     12.93m   42-05.25   6   
          FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Dotson, Louis             FR Southern Ill          13.85m     11.51m   37-09.25   5   
          FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 11  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Landon, Kyle              FR Southern Ill           2.16m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
         1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Jones, Kemar              SO Southern Ill           1.99m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
         1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
          PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      3 King, Alex                SR Unattached             2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75   6   
         1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXP 
      4 McCrite, Alex             FR Unattached             1.98m     J2.00m    6-06.75   5   
         1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Spalding, Jacob           FR Belmont                1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75   4   
         1.85 1.90 
            O  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Culmer, Kenya             SR Southern Ill           1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50  10   
         1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Linklater, Jilian         SR Belmont                1.73m      1.66m    5-05.25   8   
         1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Simmons, Cetrena          JR Southern Ill           1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25   5.50
         1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      3 Rzepczynski, Amy          FR Southern Ill           1.60m      1.61m    5-03.25   5.50
         1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
          PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Kelly, Brianna            FR Austin Peay            1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25   4   
         1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Trupp, Katie              FR Southern Ill           1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25   2.50
         1.51 1.56 1.61 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
      6 Ray, Aluna                FR Southern Ill           1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25   2.50
         1.51 1.56 1.61 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
      8 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay            1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50   1   
         1.51 1.56 
            O  XXX 
     
    Event 13  Women 60 M Dash
    ============================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Cheadle, Lauren           JR Southern Ill            7.67       7.78q  3 
      2 White, Desiree            JR Southern Ill            7.75       7.85q  1 
      3 Adams, Erika              JR Austin Peay             7.70       7.88q  2 
      4 Archie, Victoria          FR Southern Ill            7.98       7.99q  2 
      5 Forbes, Deidre            FR Victory                 8.11       8.04q  2 
      6 Rippy, Jamesia            JR Bethel (Tenn            7.80       8.05q  2 
      7 Robinson, Lamontra        NA Austin Peay             7.79       8.09   1 
      8 Shell, Emma               SR Southwest Ba            7.93       8.11   3 
      9 White, McKenzie           JR Southern Ill            8.05       8.15   1 
     10 Quinn, Britney            SO Victory                 8.39       8.20   3 
     11 Peet, Jalen               SO Southern Ill                       8.48   1 
     12 Wicker, Michelle          JR Belmont                 8.10       8.49   1 
     13 Rautio, Sarah             SR Southern Ill                       8.52   2 
     14 Basch, Molly              SR Austin Peay             8.20       8.92   3 
     
    Event 13  Women 60 M Dash
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Cheadle, Lauren           JR Southern Ill            7.78       7.63   10   
      2 Adams, Erika              JR Austin Peay             7.88       7.71    8   
      3 White, Desiree            JR Southern Ill            7.85       7.79    6   
      4 Archie, Victoria          FR Southern Ill            7.99       7.90    5   
      5 Forbes, Deidre            FR Victory                 8.04       7.99    4   
      6 Rippy, Jamesia            JR Bethel (Tenn            8.05       8.24    3   
     
    Event 14  Men 60 M Dash
    ============================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Chism, Eric               SO Victory                 7.05       7.00q  1 
      2 Sledd, Andrew             FR Southern Ill            7.02      J7.09q  1 
      3 Shell, William            SR Southwest Ba            7.13      J7.10q  4 
      4 Chism, Chris              JR Victory                 7.01      J7.13q  3 
      5 Echols, Tyrone            SO Rend Lake               6.90       7.13q  5 
      6 Jackson, Spencer          JR Southern Ill            7.16      J7.20q  5 
      7 Benes, Matt               SR Southern Ill            6.91      J7.04   4 
      8 Williams, Dominic         SR Southern Ill            7.10       7.24   2 
      8 Johnson, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn            7.12       7.24   3 
     10 Inniger, John             SO Belmont                 7.02       7.34   2 
     11 Redmond, Jourdon          FR Southern Ill            7.48       7.43   3 
     11 Maniscalco, Vinny         SO Belmont                 7.35       7.43   1 
     13 Weaver, Chad              FR Southern Ill            7.34       7.44   2 
     14 Clark, Tyrone             JR Victory                 7.55       7.53   5 
     15 Newkirk, Tyler            SR Belmont                 7.40       7.56   2 
     16 Rollman, Mike             SO Belmont                 7.20       7.72   4 
     17 Sweetin, Haeden           FR Southern Ill            7.56       7.75   4 
     17 Baughman, John            JR Southern Ill            7.61       7.75   3 
     19 Uslabar, Henry            FR Southern Ill            7.85       7.85   1 
     20 Mueller, Daniel           SO Unattached              7.80       8.10   2 
     
    Event 14  Men 60 M Dash
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Chism, Eric               SO Victory                 7.00       7.00   10   
      2 Echols, Tyrone            SO Rend Lake               7.13       7.04    8   
      3 Chism, Chris              JR Victory                 7.13       7.07    6   
      4 Sledd, Andrew             FR Southern Ill            7.09       7.09    5   
      5 Jackson, Spencer          JR Southern Ill            7.20       7.18    4   
     
    Event 15  Women 60 M Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Bufford, Shaneice         FR Southern Ill            9.05       9.11q  1 
      2 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay             8.75       9.28q  2 
      3 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay             8.80       9.30q  1 
      4 McManis, Portia           SO Victory                 9.28       9.31q  1 
      5 White, McKenzie           JR Southern Ill            9.13       9.45q  2 
      6 Wicker, Michelle          JR Belmont                 9.25       9.81q  2 
      7 Langdon, Jenna               Unattached              9.50       9.82   1 
     
    Event 15  Women 60 M Hurdles
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Butler, Amia              FR Austin Peay             9.30       8.90   10   
      2 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay             9.28       8.94    8   
      3 Bufford, Shaneice         FR Southern Ill            9.11       8.95    6   
      4 McManis, Portia           SO Victory                 9.31       9.40    5   
      5 White, McKenzie           JR Southern Ill            9.45       9.51    4   
      6 Wicker, Michelle          JR Belmont                 9.81       9.69    3   
     
    Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jones, Kemar              SO Southern Ill            8.30       8.26q  1 
      2 Benes, Matt               SR Southern Ill            8.05       8.37q  2 
      3 Redmond, Jourdon          FR Southern Ill            8.70       8.71q  1 
      4 Kimbrough, Xzavier        SR Southern Ill            8.94       8.93q  1 
      5 Jones, Keith              SO Victory                 9.21       9.00q  2 
      6 Jordan, Dean              JR Southern Ill            8.92       9.12q  1 
      7 Dobbins, Henry            JR Bethel (Tenn            8.90       9.40   2 
      8 Maniscalco, Vinny         SO Belmont                 9.30       9.50   1 
      9 Newkirk, Tyler            SR Belmont                 9.30       9.67   2 
     
    Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Benes, Matt               SR Southern Ill            8.37       8.12   10   
      2 Jones, Kemar              SO Southern Ill            8.26       8.15    8   
      3 Kimbrough, Xzavier        SR Southern Ill            8.93       8.83    6   
      4 Jordan, Dean              JR Southern Ill            9.12       8.95    5   
     
    Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Darnell, Sadie            JR Southern Ill         5:02.87    5:02.98   10   
      2 Rotibi, Mobola            JR Southern Ill         5:08.61    5:03.52    8   
      3 Richards, Xiamar          SR Austin Peay          5:10.15    5:13.44    6   
      4 Hippensteel, Olivia       FR Belmont              5:15.00    5:20.48    5   
      5 Menghini, Krista          JR Southern Ill         5:11.21    5:21.64    4   
      6 Kirksey, Kendra           SR Austin Peay          5:30.00    5:33.11    3   
      7 Kiptebeny, Josphine       SO Victory              5:31.37    5:35.74    2   
      8 Reding, Mary Agnes        JR Unattached           5:38.00    5:35.77    1   
      9 Dominquez, Kimberly       SR Austin Peay          5:30.00    5:43.79  
     10 Eldridge, Alexis          SO Austin Peay          5:50.00    5:46.61  
     11 Lester, Unjula            FR Austin Peay          6:00.00    6:03.74  
     12 Coddington, Paige         FR Southern Ill         6:16.99    6:45.82  
     13 Hinton, Sydney            FR Bethel (Tenn         6:45.00    7:33.48  
     
    Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Dahleen, Zach                Unattached           4:06.00    4:08.49   10   
      2 Medina, Oscar             JR Southern Ill         4:17.27    4:22.20    8   
      3 Haji, Kulayifi            SR Southern Ill         4:21.19    4:27.44    6   
      4 Kichuk, Eamonn            SO Belmont              4:14.75    4:38.33    5   
      5 Duvall, Jesse             SR Unattached           4:35.00    4:39.60    4   
      6 Allison, Cole             JR Southern Ill         4:25.00    4:41.97    3   
      7 Reeves, Jacob             SR Bethel (Tenn         4:45.00    4:47.15    2   
      8 Koskey, Erick             SO Victory              4:42.75    4:51.28    1   
      9 Echols, Drew              SO Victory              4:52.82    4:51.55  
     10 Quinn, Daylan             SO Unattached           4:45.00    4:52.99  
     11 Barnett, Roosevelt           Unattached           4:42.00    4:54.13  
     12 Argo, Payton              FR Bethel (Tenn         5:05.00    5:14.43  
     13 Leighton, Kyle            SO Bethel (Tenn         5:18.56    5:26.99  
     
    Event 19  Women 400 M Run
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Ross, Kymmalett           SO Austin Peay            57.85      59.44   6  10   
      2 Morris, Terri             FR Austin Peay            57.38      59.65   6   8   
      3 Davis, Emily              SO Belmont                59.50      59.81   5   6   
      4 Davis, Maikea             JR Austin Peay            58.00      59.91   6   5   
      5 Sunderraj, Nirupama       JR Southern Ill           58.10      59.92   6   4   
      6 Wallace, Reneisha         JR Bethel (Tenn           59.00    1:00.33   5   3   
      7 Wilson, Tamira            FR Austin Peay            59.09    1:00.51   5   2   
      8 Wooten, Tyra              FR Southern Ill         1:00.51    1:00.73   4   1   
      9 Stevenson, Antonia        SO Austin Peay            59.78    1:00.82   4 
     10 Huning, Megan             SO Belmont              1:00.61    1:01.87   3 
     11 Williams, Tanisha         JR Belmont              1:00.50    1:02.27   4 
     12 Braziel, Sharese          JR Austin Peay          1:01.04    1:02.33   3 
     13 Crawford, Mallory         FR Austin Peay            59.30    1:02.87   5 
     14 Wrieden, Sarah            SR Belmont              1:02.50    1:05.07   2 
     15 Jones, Kadeidra           JR Victory              1:01.40    1:05.22   3 
     16 Thompson, Rylee           FR Austin Peay          1:01.50    1:05.27   3 
     17 Bowles, Bria              JR Bethel (Tenn         1:04.28    1:05.63   2 
     18 Brooks, Kenyatta          FR Austin Peay          1:03.00    1:05.75   2 
     19 Minisquero, Theresa       FR Bethel (Tenn         1:10.00    1:15.82   2 
     
    Event 20  Men 400 M Run
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Lawrence, Dwayne          JR Southwest Ba           50.50      50.62   4  10   
      2 Green, Blake              JR Southern Ill           49.90      51.56   4   8   
      3 Smith, DeAnthony          SO Bethel (Tenn           52.00      52.39   3   6   
      4 Cox, Rakeo                SO Victory                52.81      52.62   2   5   
      5 Robertson, Shawn          FR Victory                53.28      53.00   2   4   
      6 Case, Travis              SO Belmont                51.52      53.01   3   3   
      7 Darnell, Caleb            SR Belmont                52.50      53.21   3   2   
      8 Contini, Alanzo           SO Belmont                51.00      53.29   4   1   
      9 Weems, Devin              FR Bethel (Tenn           53.00      54.34   2 
     10 Munnings, Xavier          FR Victory                56.65      54.55   1 
     11 Moore, Tommy              SO Southern Ill           52.90      54.69   2 
     12 Dunlap, Jonathan          SO Bethel (Tenn           52.52      55.16   3 
     13 Chaney, Dylan             JR Bethel (Tenn           56.02      56.95   1 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 M Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Gray, Jessica             JR Austin Peay          2:18.00    2:23.45   10   
      2 Jordan, Molly             FR Austin Peay          2:18.00    2:23.78    8   
      3 Jump, Jessica             FR Southern Ill         2:20.00    2:23.84    6   
      4 Reding, Mary Agnes        JR Unattached           2:28.00    2:30.84    5   
      5 Kiptebeny, Josphine       SO Victory              2:20.80    2:31.11    4   
      6 Lester, Unjula            FR Austin Peay          2:37.96    2:38.47    3   
      7 Bonga, Deborah            SR Victory              2:40.05    2:40.16    2   
      8 Chandler, Kyana              Unattached           2:39.00    2:40.42    1   
      9 Jones, Asia               SO Victory              2:32.00    2:41.79  
     10 Sims, Cyerra              SO Bethel (Tenn         2:35.00    2:55.79  
     
    Event 22  Men 800 M Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Carmin, Andrew            FR Southern Ill         1:56.77    2:00.02   10   
      2 postlewait, denton           Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.13    8   
      3 Mueller, Daniel           SO Unattached           1:56.00    2:01.17    6   
      4 Scott, Brent              SO Belmont              1:55.41    2:01.78    5   
      5 Hahn, Karson              FR Rend Lake            2:00.00    2:02.26    4   
      6 Walker, Andre             SO Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.54    3   
      7 Duvall, Jesse             SR Unattached           2:05.00    2:05.50    2   
      8 Echols, Drew              SO Victory              2:05.35    2:08.06    1   
      9 Koskey, Erick             SO Victory              2:03.62    2:09.45  
     10 Cooper, Brandon           JR Bethel (Tenn         2:10.00    2:11.31  
     11 Bowles, Roosevelt         FR Victory              2:06.00    2:11.41  
     12 Barnett, Roosevelt           Unattached           2:02.00    2:11.67  
     13 Austin, Jeffery           SO Victory              2:11.31    2:14.72  
     14 Scott, Corwin             FR Victory              2:11.00    2:21.42  
     
    Event 23  Women 200 M Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Shell, Emma               SR Southwest Ba           25.47      25.33   7  10   
      2 Davis, Maikea             JR Austin Peay            24.80      25.37   7   8   
      3 Adams, Erika              JR Austin Peay            25.50      25.98   6   6   
      4 White, Desiree            JR Southern Ill           25.84      25.99   5   5   
      5 Cheadle, Lauren           JR Southern Ill           25.05      26.04   7   4   
      6 Ross, Kymmalett           SO Austin Peay            25.20      26.25   7   3   
      7 White, McKenzie           JR Southern Ill           26.00      26.32   4   2   
      8 Morris, Terri             FR Austin Peay            25.47      26.33   6   1   
      9 Robinson, Lamontra        NA Austin Peay            25.76      26.34   6 
     10 Archie, Victoria          FR Southern Ill           26.34      26.56   3 
     11 Wilson, Tamira            FR Austin Peay            25.81      26.67   5 
     12 Stevenson, Antonia        SO Austin Peay            25.87      26.77   5 
     13 Forbes, Deidre            FR Victory                27.24      26.84   2 
     14 McManis, Portia           SO Victory                25.77      26.95   6 
     15 Quinn, Britney            SO Victory                27.24      27.04   2 
     16 Wooten, Tyra              FR Southern Ill           26.94      27.12   2 
     17 Braziel, Sharese          JR Austin Peay            26.90      27.35   3 
     18 Jones, Chancis            FR Austin Peay            26.00      27.38   4 
     19 Johnson, Myiah            FR Austin Peay            26.30      27.50   4 
     20 Young, Evu                FR Victory                27.50      27.83   1 
     21 Jones, Kadeidra           JR Victory                27.53      28.67   1 
     22 Brooks, Kenyatta          FR Austin Peay            26.80      28.68   3 
     
    Event 24  Men 200 M Dash
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Shell, William            SR Southwest Ba           21.90      21.87   5  10   
      2 Chism, Chris              JR Victory                21.94      22.73   5   8   
      3 Chism, Eric               SO Victory                22.26      22.94   5   6   
      4 Robertson, Shawn          FR Victory                23.25      22.95   3   5   
      5 Cox, Rakeo                SO Victory                23.13      22.98   3   4   
      6 Green, Blake              JR Southern Ill           22.60      22.99   4   3   
      7 Davis, William            FR Southern Ill           23.21      23.08   3   2   
      8 Sledd, Andrew             FR Southern Ill           22.92      23.13   4   1   
      9 Echols, Tyrone            SO Rend Lake              22.00      23.15   5 
     10 Williams, Dominic         SR Southern Ill           22.85      23.23   4 
     11 Jackson, Spencer          JR Southern Ill           22.50      23.25   4 
     12 Munnings, Xavier          FR Victory                23.71      23.83   2 
     13 Jones, Keith              SO Victory                23.80      23.92   1 
     14 Johnson, Brian            JR Bethel (Tenn           23.50      23.97   2 
     15 Dobbins, Henry            JR Bethel (Tenn           23.87      24.01   1 
     16 Rollman, Mike             SO Belmont                23.55      24.57   2 
     17 Clark, Tyrone             JR Victory                25.16      25.80   1 
     
    Event 25  Women 3000 M Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Chandler, Kyandra            Unattached          10:20.00   10:01.05   10   
      2 Wittman, Hannah           SO Belmont             10:28.26   10:11.84    8   
      3 Gibson, Lacey             JR Southern Ill        10:20.00   10:14.44    6   
      4 Harahan, Maggie           SO Belmont             10:35.00   10:15.75    5   
      5 Foster, Molly             FR Belmont             10:30.00   10:16.34    4   
      6 Parry, Tori               JR Southern Ill        10:27.67   10:29.64    3   
      7 Schweiss, Eileen          SR Southern Ill        10:26.86   10:44.14    2   
      8 Wynn, Jessie              SO Belmont             10:35.00   10:48.06    1   
      9 Thinnes, Nicole           SO Belmont             10:55.00   10:52.73  
     10 Denton, Hannah            FR Belmont             10:50.00   10:53.09  
     11 Allison, Alyssa           SR Southern Ill        10:20.00   11:01.62  
     12 Kirksey, Kendra           SR Austin Peay         10:52.88   11:09.29  
     13 Dominquez, Kimberly       SR Austin Peay         10:50.00   11:12.56  
     14 Eldridge, Alexis          SO Austin Peay         11:40.00   11:25.06  
     15 Kulb, Athena              FR Belmont             10:55.00   11:26.84  
     16 Walch, Alexandra          FR Southern Ill        11:16.63   11:33.97  
     17 Bergbower, Mallory        FR Rend Lake                      12:01.67  
     
    Event 26  Men 3000 M Run
    ================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Sharpe, John              JR Belmont              8:52.00    8:49.07   10   
      2 Schrader, Nick            JR Southern Ill         8:30.82    8:49.99    8   
      3 Ehrenheim, Evan           JR Southern Ill         8:44.60    8:51.00    6   
      4 Kigen, Erick              SR Belmont              8:38.00    8:58.08    5   
      5 Bado, Kirk                FR Belmont              9:03.00    8:59.82    4   
      6 Hazel, Matt                  Unattached           9:05.00    9:03.36    3   
      7 Mimlitz, Alex             FR Belmont              8:58.00    9:15.27    2   
      8 Howard, Kris              SO Belmont              8:39.10    9:26.78    1   
      9 Rains, Brenton            FR Rend Lake                      10:37.21  
     
    Event 27  Women 4x400 M Relay
    ===================================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:56.00    3:59.46   2  10   
         1) White, McKenzie JR              2) Wooten, Tyra FR                
         3) Rotibi, Mobola JR               4) Sunderraj, Nirupama JR         
      2 Austin Peay  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:04.35   2   8   
         1) Davis, Maikea JR                2) Butler, Amia FR                
         3) Ross, Kymmalett SO              4) Morris, Terri FR               
      3 Austin Peay  'B'                                  3:58.00    4:05.65   2   6   
         1) Stevenson, Antonia SO           2) Gray, Jessica JR               
         3) Wilson, Tamira FR               4) Jordan, Molly FR               
      4 Southern Illinois  'B'                            3:59.00    4:12.15   2   5   
         1) Cheadle, Lauren JR              2) Archie, Victoria FR            
         3) White, Desiree JR               4) Jump, Jessica FR               
      5 Victory  'A'                                      4:05.93    4:12.43   1   4   
         1) Forbes, Deidre FR               2) Young, Evu FR                  
         3) Jones, Asia SO                  4) McManis, Portia SO             
      6 Austin Peay  'C'                                  4:08.00    4:14.30   1   3   
         1) Adams, Erika JR                 2) Braziel, Sharese JR            
         3) Thompson, Rylee FR              4) Brooks, Kenyatta FR            
      7 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                               4:02.00    4:18.01   1   2   
         1) Wallace, Reneisha JR            2) Rippy, Jamesia JR              
         3) Sims, Cyerra SO                 4) Bowles, Bria JR                
      8 Victory  'B'                                      4:25.00    4:42.15   1   1   
         1) Jones, Kadeidra JR              2) Kiptebeny, Josphine SO         
         3) Bonga, Deborah SR               4) Quinn, Britney SO              
     
    Event 28  Men 4x400 M Relay
    ===================================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:21.00    3:28.32   2  10   
         1) Benes, Matt SR                  2) Jackson, Spencer JR            
         3) Carmin, Andrew FR               4) Green, Blake JR                
      2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:29.67   1   8   
         1) postlewait, denton              2) Jones, Charles                 
         3) Walker, Andre SO                4) Mueller, Drew                  
      3 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                               3:24.00    3:33.62   2   6   
         1) Smith, DeAnthony SO             2) Dunlap, Jonathan SO            
         3) Weems, Devin FR                 4) Dobbins, Henry JR              
      4 Southern Illinois  'B'                            3:25.00    3:36.09   2   5   
         1) Williams, Dominic SR            2) Redmond, Jourdon FR            
         3) Sledd, Andrew FR                4) Moore, Tommy SO                
      5 Victory  'B'                                      3:38.00    3:41.98   1   4   
         1) Bowles, Roosevelt FR            2) Munnings, Xavier FR            
         3) Austin, Jeffery SO              4) Jones, Keith SO                
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern Illinois          248        2) Austin Peay               137   
        3) Belmont                     49        4) New York Athletic Club     28   
        5) Victory                     22        6) Southwest Baptist          10   
        7) Bethel (Tenn.)               8                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern Illinois          256        2) Belmont                    65   
        3) Victory                     54        4) Southwest Baptist          20   
        5) Bethel (Tenn.)              14        6) Rend Lake                  12   
        7) Music City Mavericks        10                                           
    
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket