Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook1314-10
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
Southern Illinois 65 (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-30-23-40003500019
01Jalen Pendleton3-40-03-401119111026
03Desmar JacksonG9-181-29-12134328010332
04Davante DrinkardC1-60-00-022412012025
12Marcus FillyawG0-00-00-002230120114
21Tyler Smithpeters0-10-10-00001001017
22Bronson Verhines1-50-01-112343010113
23Bola Olaniyan0-00-00-00001001002
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-03141010008
25Anthony BeaneG2-81-25-7123210040132
33Sean O'BrienF3-71-21-203348012232
TEAM145
Totals20-523-922-30920292465313510200
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 20-5238.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 22-3073.3%
Murray State 73 (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cameron PAYNEG7-184-104-5145122731037
02Jonathan FAIRELLF2-40-02-432536021017
04Jarvis WILLIAMSF2-60-03-6191017030137
11C.J. FORD0-00-00-00224001009
12Tyler RAMBO2-60-02-321316111016
22T.J. SAPP3-42-27-7022415121217
23Dexter FIELDSG2-61-33-415638430132
31Jeffery MOSSG3-61-32-302249220131
34Terron GILMORE0-00-00-00000000000+
35Zay HENDERSON0-00-00-00000001004
TEAM505
Totals21-508-1823-321327402173151845200
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 21-5042.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%Game: 23-3271.9%
Officials: John Higgins, Randy McCall, Rick Randle
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Murray State-None.
Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center) Attendance: 3389
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois303565SIU32187817
MUR221881221
Murray State334073
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:04,MUR 2nd-01:56.
Largest lead - SIU by 1 1st-11:22, MUR by 16 2nd-10:15Lead Changed - 2 times
SIU led for 00:00. MUR led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
Southern Illinois (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00001000013
01Jalen Pendleton1-10-02-201114110013
03Desmar JacksonG3-100-15-8134111000117
04Davante DrinkardC0-40-00-021310001014
12Marcus FillyawG0-00-00-00002000005
21Tyler Smithpeters0-10-10-00001001015
22Bronson Verhines1-40-01-10002300014
23Bola Olaniyan0-00-00-00001001002
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-01010000004
25Anthony BeaneG2-41-13-302218010017
33Sean O'BrienF2-30-10-000014010116
TEAM033
Totals9-271-411-144101412301515100
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Murray State (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cameron PAYNEG1-61-50-002213410017
02Jonathan FAIRELLF1-10-00-00112202105
04Jarvis WILLIAMSF2-40-02-416706010019
11C.J. FORD0-00-00-00113001008
12Tyler RAMBO1-50-02-310104101013
22T.J. SAPP1-21-16-60112902117
23Dexter FIELDSG2-41-21-213416230118
31Jeffery MOSSG1-11-10-002223000011
34Terron GILMORE0-00-00-00000000000+
35Zay HENDERSON0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM303
Totals9-234-911-1561622113371032100
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
Officials: John Higgins, Randy McCall, Rick Randle
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Murray State-None.
Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center) Attendance: 3389
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois303565SIU1610267
MUR1094413
Murray State334073
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SIU 1st-00:03,MUR 1st-00:24.
Largest lead - SIU None, MUR NoneLead Changed - 2 times
SIU led for 00:00. MUR led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
Southern Illinois (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-30-23-40002500006
01Jalen Pendleton2-30-01-200005001013
03Desmar JacksonG6-81-14-4000217010215
04Davante DrinkardC1-20-00-001102011011
12Marcus FillyawG0-00-00-00221012019
21Tyler Smithpeters0-00-00-00000000002
22Bronson Verhines0-10-00-01232001009
23Bola Olaniyan0-00-00-00000000000
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-02131010004
25Anthony BeaneG0-40-12-410112030115
33Sean O'BrienF1-41-11-203334002116
TEAM112
Totals11-252-511-165101512352845100
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1478.6%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Murray State (5-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cameron PAYNEG6-123-54-5123019321020
02Jonathan FAIRELLF1-30-02-431414000012
04Jarvis WILLIAMSF0-20-01-203311020118
11C.J. FORD0-00-00-00111000001
12Tyler RAMBO1-10-00-01121201003
22T.J. SAPP2-21-11-101126100110
23Dexter FIELDSG0-20-12-202222200014
31Jeffery MOSSG2-50-22-300026220120
34TEAM
35Zay HENDERSON0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM202
Totals12-274-912-177111810408813100
FG %1st Half: 9-2339.1%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
Officials: John Higgins, Randy McCall, Rick Randle
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Murray State-None.
Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center) Attendance: 3389
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois303565SIU1685210
MUR129488
Murray State334073
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:04,MUR 2nd-01:56.
Largest lead - SIU None, MUR NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SIU led for 00:00. MUR led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FAIRELL,JONATHAN19:442-0H 2
ASSIST by PAYNE,CAMERON19:44
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,DEXTER19:10MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,CAMERON19:01
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS19:01
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILLIAMS,JARVIS18:584-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRELL,JONATHAN18:27MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILLIAMS,JARVIS18:206-0H 6
ASSIST by FIELDS,DEXTER18:20
18:17TIMEOUT by Team
18:17SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
18:17SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by MOSS,JEFFERY(P1T1)17:57
17:57MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR
17:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS17:57MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,CAMERON17:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
17:066-2H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by FAIRELL,JONATHAN16:50
FOUL by FAIRELL,JONATHAN(P1T2)16:50
16:34MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:34REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by PAYNE,CAMERON(P1T3)16:31
16:31SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
16:31SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
16:31SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
16:31SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS16:13MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
16:10FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T1)
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JARVIS15:46
15:45STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:446-4H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,CAMERON15:25REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
BLOCK by FAIRELL,JONATHAN15:15MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by MOSS,JEFFERY15:13
TURNOVR by FAIRELL,JONATHAN15:08
FOUL by FAIRELL,JONATHAN(P2T4)15:08
15:08TIMEOUT by Team
15:08SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
15:08SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
15:08SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:08SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN SAPP,TJ15:08
SUB IN RAMBO,TYLER15:08
SUB OUT FIELDS,DEXTER15:08
SUB OUT FAIRELL,JONATHAN15:08
REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,CAMERON14:55MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
TURNOVR by SAPP,TJ14:29
14:28STEAL by VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by SAPP,TJ14:25MISS LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON
14:21FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T2)
14:21SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
14:21SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
14:00FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T3)
14:00SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
14:00SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
TURNOVR by PAYNE,CAMERON13:49
SUB IN FIELDS,DEXTER13:49
SUB IN FORD,CJ13:49
SUB OUT MOSS,JEFFERY13:49
SUB OUT PAYNE,CAMERON13:49
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS13:29MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FIELDS,DEXTER13:149-4H 5
ASSIST by RAMBO,TYLER13:14
BLOCK by RAMBO,TYLER12:42MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS12:40
TURNOVR by FIELDS,DEXTER12:33
12:31STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:209-7H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
12:20ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
TURNOVR by FORD,CJ12:08


Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
12:08SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:08SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
12:08SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
12:08SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN HENDERSON,ZAY12:08
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JARVIS12:08
11:49TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by SAPP,TJ11:38MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by FORD,CJ11:36
MISS (LAYUP) by SAPP,TJ11:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:29
11:26SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
11:26SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
TURNOVR by SAPP,TJ11:25
11:24STEAL by BALOGUN,MIKE
11:229-9T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON
FOUL by FORD,CJ(P1T5)11:22
11:229-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN MOSS,JEFFERY11:22
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JARVIS11:22
SUB IN PAYNE,CAMERON11:22
SUB OUT HENDERSON,ZAY11:22
SUB OUT RAMBO,TYLER11:22
SUB OUT FORD,CJ11:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOSS,JEFFERY11:0512-10H 2
ASSIST by PAYNE,CAMERON11:05
10:49TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
STEAL by FIELDS,DEXTER10:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,DEXTER10:4614-10H 4
10:2914-12H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:11FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ10:1115-12H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ10:1116-12H 4
10:11SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
10:11SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by MOSS,JEFFERY09:52MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
09:43FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS09:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:43
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JARVIS09:43REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:43SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
09:43SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS09:18MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
09:12FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ09:1217-12H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ09:1218-12H 6
09:12SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
09:12SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
SUB IN RAMBO,TYLER09:12
SUB OUT FIELDS,DEXTER09:12
09:0118-14H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by SAPP,TJ(P1T6)09:01
09:0118-15H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAPP,TJ08:4521-15H 6
ASSIST by PAYNE,CAMERON08:45
08:19TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
STEAL by SAPP,TJ08:18
08:16FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ08:1622-15H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ08:1623-15H 8
FOUL by SAPP,TJ(P2T7)08:03
08:0323-16H 7GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS08:03MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN FIELDS,DEXTER08:03
SUB OUT SAPP,TJ08:03
MISS JUMPER by FIELDS,DEXTER07:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:27TIMEOUT by Team
07:27SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
07:27SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
FOUL by MOSS,JEFFERY(P2T8)07:03
07:0323-17H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR




Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
07:0323-18H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN FORD,CJ07:03
SUB OUT MOSS,JEFFERY07:03
TURNOVR by FIELDS,DEXTER06:49
06:47STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
06:4423-20H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (3PTR) by FIELDS,DEXTER06:18
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:18
06:16FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JARVIS06:1624-20H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JARVIS06:1625-20H 5
05:59TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
05:59FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T9)
05:32FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by RAMBO,TYLER05:3226-20H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by RAMBO,TYLER05:3227-20H 7
05:32SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
05:32SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
05:1527-22H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS DUNK by WILLIAMS,JARVIS04:58REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by FORD,CJ(P2T9)04:53
04:5327-23H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:5327-24H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:53SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
04:53SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,CAMERON04:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by FIELDS,DEXTER(P1T10)04:09
04:0927-25H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:0927-26H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:09SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:09SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS LAYUP by RAMBO,TYLER03:34BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (OFF) by RAMBO,TYLER03:32
MISS LAYUP by RAMBO,TYLER03:30REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
TIMEOUT by Team03:29
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,DEXTER03:07MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (DUNK) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS02:58
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:58
02:55SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
02:55SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS LAYUP by RAMBO,TYLER02:44REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:35TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAYNE,CAMERON02:2430-26H 4
ASSIST by FIELDS,DEXTER02:24
02:04MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:04REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,DEXTER02:01MISS TIPIN by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
02:01FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by FIELDS,DEXTER02:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:01
GOOD FT SHOT by FIELDS,DEXTER02:0131-26H 5
02:01SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
02:01SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
01:52TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS LAYUP by RAMBO,TYLER01:34REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:27MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:27REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
FOUL by FORD,CJ(P3T11)01:21
01:2131-27H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:2131-28H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN HENDERSON,ZAY01:21
SUB OUT FORD,CJ01:21
MISS (3PTR) by PAYNE,CAMERON01:02
REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,DEXTER01:02
TURNOVR by FIELDS,DEXTER00:55
00:30MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:30REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,CAMERON00:28MISS DUNK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RAMBO,TYLER00:2433-28H 5
ASSIST by PAYNE,CAMERON00:24
00:24FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T12)



Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS FT SHOT by RAMBO,TYLER00:24REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:13SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
00:13SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN GILMORE,TERRON00:13
SUB OUT HENDERSON,ZAY00:13
00:0333-30H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:00
Southern Illinois 30, Murray State 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
10
9
2
4
6
4
7
13
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Southern Illinois
Murray State
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
TURNOVR by PAYNE,CAMERON19:40
19:1133-32H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JARVIS19:02BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
19:00REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
18:54TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
STEAL by WILLIAMS,JARVIS18:53
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JARVIS18:51
18:50STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,CAMERON18:47MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS DUNK by FAIRELL,JONATHAN18:38REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,DEXTER18:30MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,CAMERON18:22REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS18:04MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,CAMERON17:5835-32H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRELL,JONATHAN17:37MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOSS,JEFFERY17:3137-32H 5
ASSIST by PAYNE,CAMERON17:31
17:31FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by MOSS,JEFFERY17:31REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
17:31SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
17:31SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
17:31SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
17:31SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
17:31SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
17:31SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
17:1937-34H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
17:10FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOSS,JEFFERY17:1038-34H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MOSS,JEFFERY17:1039-34H 5
SUB IN SAPP,TJ17:10
SUB OUT FAIRELL,JONATHAN17:10
17:01TURNOVR by VERHINES,BRONSON
STEAL by SAPP,TJ17:00
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,CAMERON16:5841-34H 7
16:40TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:40FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T3)
16:40TIMEOUT by Team
16:40SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
16:40SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:40SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
16:40SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD JUMPER by MOSS,JEFFERY16:3043-34H 9
ASSIST by FIELDS,DEXTER16:30
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS16:14MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:08FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FIELDS,DEXTER16:0844-34H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by FIELDS,DEXTER16:0845-34H 11
16:08SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
16:08SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:5645-36H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
15:56ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAPP,TJ15:4647-36H 11
15:45FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P3T5)
TIMEOUT by Team15:45
GOOD FT SHOT by SAPP,TJ15:4548-36H 12
15:45SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
15:45SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
15:13MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:13REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
15:08FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T6)
15:08TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
TIMEOUT by Team14:55
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JARVIS14:39REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
FOUL by SAPP,TJ(P3T1)14:29
14:29MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAMBO,TYLER14:29MISS FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN RAMBO,TYLER14:29
SUB OUT SAPP,TJ14:29
MISS (3PTR) by FIELDS,DEXTER14:23
REBOUND (OFF) by RAMBO,TYLER14:23


Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
TURNOVR by RAMBO,TYLER14:19
14:18STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:14TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:14SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:14SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
14:14SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
14:14SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
13:59FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by PAYNE,CAMERON13:59REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:4248-38H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BALOGUN,MIKE
13:19FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,JARVIS13:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:19
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,JARVIS13:1949-38H 11
13:19SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
13:19SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
FOUL by RAMBO,TYLER(P1T2)12:57
12:5749-39H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BALOGUN,MIKE
12:5749-40H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BALOGUN,MIKE
SUB IN HENDERSON,ZAY12:57
SUB IN FORD,CJ12:57
SUB OUT FIELDS,DEXTER12:57
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JARVIS12:57
12:35FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P4T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,CAMERON12:3550-40H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,CAMERON12:3551-40H 11
12:35SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
12:35SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by FORD,CJ12:28MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE
MISS 3PTR by MOSS,JEFFERY12:20REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
FOUL by FORD,CJ(P4T3)12:13
12:1351-41H 10GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by FIELDS,DEXTER12:13MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN FIELDS,DEXTER12:13
SUB OUT FORD,CJ12:13
12:03SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
12:03SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
TURNOVR by HENDERSON,ZAY11:56
11:55STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
BLOCK by PAYNE,CAMERON11:52MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,CAMERON11:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by RAMBO,TYLER11:4853-41H 12
ASSIST by PAYNE,CAMERON11:48
11:2453-43H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
11:15TIMEOUT by Team
11:15SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
11:15SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
11:15SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
11:15SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN WILLIAMS,JARVIS11:15
SUB IN FAIRELL,JONATHAN11:15
SUB OUT RAMBO,TYLER11:15
SUB OUT HENDERSON,ZAY11:15
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAYNE,CAMERON10:5556-43H 13
ASSIST by MOSS,JEFFERY10:55
10:36MISS (3PTR) by BALOGUN,MIKE
10:36REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JARVIS(P1T4)10:33
10:33TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAYNE,CAMERON10:1559-43H 16
ASSIST by FIELDS,DEXTER10:15
FOUL by FIELDS,DEXTER(P2T5)09:58
09:58MISS (FT) by BALOGUN,MIKE
09:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:5859-44H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BALOGUN,MIKE
09:58SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
09:58SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
09:58SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
09:58SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
09:58SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
09:58SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE


Southern Illinois vs. Murray State
12/17/2013 7:00 p.m. at Murray, Ky. (CFSB Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Murray StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
SUB IN SAPP,TJ09:58
SUB OUT FIELDS,DEXTER09:58
TURNOVR by MOSS,JEFFERY09:38
09:37STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:3659-46H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (3PTR) by PAYNE,CAMERON09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by FAIRELL,JONATHAN09:03
MISS LAYUP by FAIRELL,JONATHAN08:59BLOCK by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (OFF) by FAIREL