Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookDU-23
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
Southern Illinois 74 (9-15 (5-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-04-623538020018
03Desmar JacksonG7-142-38-10145224530638
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-001140011010
11Colby Long0-10-10-00000000002
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-21-20-001123220125
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000001
23Bola OlaniyanF3-50-04-6358310110229
24Dawson Verhines1-20-00-013422010118
25Anthony BeaneG6-123-65-5033120320136
33Sean O'BrienF3-51-10-004427010123
TEAM2022
Totals23-457-1321-279243319741115112200
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%Game: 23-4551.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 7-1353.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 21-2777.8%
Drake University 58 (12-11 (3-8 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Karl Madison0-00-00-002220210012
03Richard CarterG4-112-67-11022417340532
04Blake Danielak1-31-30-012303110012
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-40-03-430345011330
11Jacob Enevold1-20-00-002232020017
12Jordan Daniels1-71-52-200025300015
21Robert Puleikis0-10-00-01011000005
25Chris CairdG7-144-91-1224119020030
31Aaron HawleyF1-51-40-002213150129
45Seth VanDeestC2-20-00-223534300018
TEAM213
Totals18-499-2713-201116272158131619200
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 18-4936.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%Game: 9-2733.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 13-2065.0%
Officials: David Hall, Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Drake University-None.
Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center) Attendance: 3354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU26277810
Southern Illinois462874
DU181411210
Drake University292958
Last FG - SIU 2nd-02:39,DU 2nd-00:34.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIU by 21 2nd-05:20, DU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SIU led for 00:00. DU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
Southern Illinois (9-15 (5-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-00-002224020011
03Desmar JacksonG3-62-22-2112110410419
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00111000006
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-21-20-001113220117
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
23Bola OlaniyanF2-30-02-431416100114
24Dawson Verhines1-20-00-01122200017
25Anthony BeaneG4-72-44-4011114200118
33Sean O'BrienF3-31-10-00112700018
TEAM101
Totals16-276-98-10691511469509100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
Drake University (12-11 (3-8 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00111010006
03Richard CarterG3-52-44-6000212030115
04Blake Danielak0-00-00-00000010005
10Trevor BerkeleyF0-20-00-020210011113
11Jacob Enevold0-00-00-00111001008
12Jordan Daniels1-51-32-200005200010
21Robert Puleikis0-10-00-00001000004
25Chris CairdG3-51-21-122408020015
31Aaron HawleyF0-20-10-001100040016
45Seth VanDeestC2-20-00-22133410008
TEAM101
Totals9-224-107-11761392951112100
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: David Hall, Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Drake University-None.
Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center) Attendance: 3354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU1620446
Southern Illinois462874
DU104825
Drake University292958
Last FG - SIU 1st-01:17,DU 1st-00:08.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIU None, DU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SIU led for 00:00. DU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
Southern Illinois (9-15 (5-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton0-00-04-62131400007
03Desmar JacksonG4-80-16-8033114120219
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00003001104
11Colby Long0-10-10-00000000002
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-00-00-00001000008
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000001
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-02-204424010115
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-002200010011
25Anthony BeaneG2-51-21-102206120018
33Sean O'BrienF0-20-00-003300010015
TEAM1012
Totals7-181-413-173151882821013100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
Drake University (12-11 (3-8 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00111011006
03Richard CarterG1-60-23-502225310417
04Blake Danielak1-31-30-01230301007
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-20-03-410135000217
11Jacob Enevold1-20-00-00112201009
12Jordan Daniels0-20-20-00002010005
21Robert Puleikis0-00-00-01010000001
25Chris CairdG4-93-70-0000111000015
31Aaron HawleyF1-31-30-001113110113
45Seth VanDeestC0-00-00-002200200010
TEAM112
Totals9-275-176-94101412298507100
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: David Hall, Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Drake University-None.
Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center) Attendance: 3354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU107344
Southern Illinois462874
DU810305
Drake University292958
Last FG - SIU 2nd-02:39,DU 2nd-00:34.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIU None, DU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SIU led for 00:00. DU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD19:29
19:28STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
19:200-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
19:20ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWLEY,AARON18:45
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDEEST,SETH18:45
18:45FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by CARTER,RICHARD18:41
REBOUND (OFF) by BERKELEY,TREVOR18:41
TURNOVR by BERKELEY,TREVOR18:38
18:36STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:170-5V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:17ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
TIMEOUT by Team18:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS17:472-5V 3
ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH17:47
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH17:24MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (DUNK) by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:17
REBOUND (OFF) by CAIRD,CHRIS17:17
TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD17:13
17:12STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH(P1T1)17:10
17:102-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:102-7V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS17:01REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:42TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB16:42
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH16:42
TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON16:21
16:19STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA
BLOCK by BERKELEY,TREVOR16:14MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:13REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:112-9V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA
FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P1T2)16:11
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB16:11MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS (LAYUP) by CAIRD,CHRIS15:54
REBOUND (OFF) by CAIRD,CHRIS15:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS15:524-9V 5
15:52FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:52
GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS15:525-9V 4
15:52SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
15:52SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
15:52SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
15:52SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:095-12V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
15:09ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS14:44
14:43STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:405-14V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:40ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:25FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD14:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:25
MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD14:25REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
14:25SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:25SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN14:25
SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR14:25
13:55TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD13:54
13:52FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD13:526-14V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD13:527-14V 7
13:227-17V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:22ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD13:0610-17V 7
ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN13:06
12:4510-20V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:45ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,JORDAN12:23REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR




Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
12:1610-22V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:16ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
TIMEOUT by Team12:15
12:15SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
12:15SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
12:15SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:15SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE12:15
SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS12:15
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD12:0013-22V 9
ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN12:00
11:3213-24V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
11:32ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD11:21
11:20STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P1T3)11:17
11:17TIMEOUT by Team
11:1713-25V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
11:1713-26V 13GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN MADISON,KARL11:17
SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR11:17
SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH11:17
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD11:17
SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON11:17
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB11:17
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,JORDAN11:01
REBOUND (OFF) by BERKELEY,TREVOR11:01
MISS (LAYUP) by BERKELEY,TREVOR10:55
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:55
10:45FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T5)
10:45SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
10:45SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN10:3716-26V 10
ASSIST by MADISON,KARL10:37
REBOUND (DEF) by MADISON,KARL10:18MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,JORDAN09:46
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDEEST,SETH09:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDEEST,SETH09:4518-26V 8
09:45FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH09:44REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
09:43SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:43SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by MADISON,KARL(P1T4)09:28
SUB IN HAWLEY,AARON09:28
SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR09:28
09:1118-28V 10GOOD JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDEEST,SETH08:4420-28V 8
ASSIST by DANIELAK,BLAKE08:44
FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH(P2T5)08:23
08:23SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
08:23SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB08:23
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH08:23
08:0920-30V 10GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by ENEVOLD,JACOB07:42
07:41STEAL by VERHINES,DAWSON
07:2520-32V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
07:12FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:12
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN07:1221-32V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN07:1222-32V 10
07:12SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
07:12SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
07:12SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
07:12SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS07:12
SUB IN CARTER,RICHARD07:12
SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN07:12
SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE07:12
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON06:54MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS06:45


Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB(P1T6)06:28
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS06:23MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON06:05
06:03STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:5722-34V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD05:37REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
05:30MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN
05:30REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR05:29
SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH05:29
SUB OUT MADISON,KARL05:29
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB05:29
05:13TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:13FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T8)
MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON04:55REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:4422-37V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
04:44ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:24FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH04:24REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
04:24SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
04:24SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
04:10TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
STEAL by BERKELEY,TREVOR04:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD04:0524-37V 13
03:53MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH(P3T7)03:51
03:50TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS03:50MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:50SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
03:50SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN PULEIKIS,ROBERT03:50
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH03:50
TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON03:37
03:37STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:1424-40V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS LAYUP by PULEIKIS,ROBERT02:49REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P2T8)02:42
02:4224-41V 17GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:4224-42V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:42SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
02:42SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON02:31
SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN02:31
SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON02:31
02:05TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:05FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T10)
02:05SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
02:05SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,JORDAN01:52REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:44MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:23MISS (LAYUP) by VERHINES,DAWSON
01:23REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:20MISS (LAYUP) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:20REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
01:1724-44V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON
01:03FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD01:0325-44V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD01:0326-44V 18
SUB IN MADISON,KARL01:03
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD01:03
FOUL by PULEIKIS,ROBERT(P1T9)00:31
00:3126-45V 19GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:3126-46V 20GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS00:0829-46V 17
00:01MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Southern Illinois 46, Drake University 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
20
4
4
8
4
2
6
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern Illinois
Drake University
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
FOUL by HAWLEY,AARON(P1T1)19:42
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH19:23MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
19:11FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD19:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:11
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD19:1130-46V 16
19:11SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
19:11SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON18:49MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS18:3632-46V 14
ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH18:36
18:15TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD18:14
MISS LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS18:05BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD17:5134-46V 12
17:51FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD17:51
REBOUND (OFF) by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:51
17:51SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
17:51SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
17:50FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:50
GOOD FT SHOT by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:5035-46V 11
FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P2T2)17:35
17:35SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
17:35SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
17:34TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
STEAL by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:33
17:29FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team17:29
17:29SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
17:29SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS17:0938-46V 8
ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD17:09
16:45TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,RICHARD16:12REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:10TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD16:10
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD16:01REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:5338-49V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:53ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:28FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team15:28
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS15:04REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:5338-51V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON14:29REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:22TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by HAWLEY,AARON14:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERKELEY,TREVOR14:1140-51V 11
ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH14:11
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH13:46MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON13:36REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:19TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD13:18
TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD13:17
13:16STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD13:14MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
13:10FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P3T6)
13:10SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
13:10SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
13:10SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
13:10SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN MADISON,KARL13:10
SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN13:10
SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE13:10
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB13:10
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD13:10
SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS13:10
SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON13:10


Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH13:10
MISS 3PTR by DANIELAK,BLAKE12:50REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
12:13MISS (JUMPER) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:13REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by DANIELS,JORDAN(P1T3)12:11
12:11MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:1140-52V 12GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:11SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
12:11SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN CARTER,RICHARD12:11
SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR12:11
TURNOVR by MADISON,KARL11:49
11:48STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:4640-54V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P3T4)11:46
11:46TIMEOUT by Team
11:4640-55V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
11:46SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
11:46SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN11:18REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
11:00TURNOVR by VERHINES,DAWSON
STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD11:00
11:00FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD11:0041-55V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD11:0042-55V 13
10:5142-57V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN10:36REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB(P2T5)10:33
10:0342-59V 17GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELAK,BLAKE09:4445-59V 14
ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN09:44
FOUL by MADISON,KARL(P2T6)09:20
09:2045-60V 15GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:2045-61V 16GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:20SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
09:20SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
09:20SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:20SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH09:20
SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR09:20
SUB OUT MADISON,KARL09:20
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB09:20
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELAK,BLAKE09:11
REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE09:11
TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE09:06
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE08:30MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD08:23REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
FOUL by DANIELS,JORDAN(P2T7)08:10
08:1045-62V 17GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:10MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
08:10SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
08:10SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS08:10
SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN08:10
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS07:48REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD07:41MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,RICHARD07:35REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
07:29MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P3T8)07:29
07:29TIMEOUT by Team
07:2945-63V 18GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
07:2945-64V 19GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
07:02FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BERKELEY,TREVOR07:0246-64V 18
GOOD FT SHOT by BERKELEY,TREVOR07:0247-64V 17
06:39TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
STEAL by BERKELEY,TREVOR06:38
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS06:28REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE06:22MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY



Southern Illinois vs. Drake University
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS JUMPER by BERKELEY,TREVOR06:06REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P4T9)05:42
05:4247-65V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:4247-66V 19GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:42SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
05:42SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
05:42SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
05:42SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB05:42
SUB IN HAWLEY,AARON05:42
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH05:42
SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE05:42
TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON05:24
05:22STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:2047-68V 21GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:20ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS05:0050-68V 18
ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD05:00
TIMEOUT by Team04:56
FOUL by CAIRD,CHRIS(P1T10)04:37
04:3750-69V 19GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB04:37MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS04:1553-69V 16
ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD04:15
03:37MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:35TURNOVR by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:35
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD03:12REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
02:3953-71V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ENEVOLD,JACOB02:1855-71V 16
ASSIST by HAWLEY,AARON02:18
FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P4T11)01:46
01:46MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:4655-72V 17GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:46SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
01:46SUB IN LONG,COLBY
01:46SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
01:46SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN MADISON,KARL01:46
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD01:46
MISS LAYUP by ENEVOLD,JACOB01:34REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by MADISON,KARL01:01MISS 3PTR by LONG,COLBY
TURNOVR by ENEVOLD,JACOB00:59
FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB(P3T12)00:59
00:5955-73V 18GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:5955-74V 19GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:59SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
00:59SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN PULEIKIS,ROBERT00:59
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB00:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON00:3458-74V 16
ASSIST by MADISON,KARL00:34
00:05TURNOVR by Team
MISS (3PTR) by CAIRD,CHRIS00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by PULEIKIS,ROBERT00:01
00:00