Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Southern Illinois vs Drake (2/4/2014 at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center))


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
74 Southern Illinois (9-15 (5-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF3-50-04-6358310110229
33Sean O'BrienF3-51-10-004427010123
03Desmar JacksonG7-142-38-10145224530638
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-21-20-001123220125
25Anthony BeaneG6-123-65-5033120320136
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-04-623538020018
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-001140011010
11Colby Long0-10-10-00000000002
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000001
24Dawson Verhines1-20-00-013422010118
TEAM2022
Totals23-457-1321-279243319741115112200
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%Game: 23-4551.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 7-1353.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 21-2777.8%
58 Drake (12-11 (3-8 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-40-03-430345011330
31Aaron HawleyF1-51-40-002213150129
45Seth VandeestC2-20-00-223534300018
03Richard CarterG4-112-67-11022417340532
25Chris CairdG7-144-91-1224119020030
01Karl Madison0-00-00-002220210012
04Blake Danielak1-31-30-012303110012
11Jacob Enevold1-20-00-002232020017
12Jordan Daniels1-71-52-200025300015
21Robert Puleikis0-10-00-01011000005
TEAM213
Totals18-499-2713-201116272158131619200
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 18-4936.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%Game: 9-2733.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 13-2065.0%
Officials: David Hall, Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Drake-None.
Attendance: 3354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU26277810
Southern Illinois462874
DU181411210
Drake292958
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 2nd-02:39,Drake 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois by 21 2nd-05:20, Drake NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF2-30-02-431416100114
33Sean O'BrienF3-31-10-00112700018
03Desmar JacksonG3-62-22-2112110410419
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-21-20-001113220117
25Anthony BeaneG4-72-44-4011114200118
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-00-002224020011
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00111000006
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
24Dawson Verhines1-20-00-01122200017
TEAM101
Totals16-276-98-10691511469509100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Trevor BerkeleyF0-20-00-020210011113
31Aaron HawleyF0-20-10-001100040016
45Seth VandeestC2-20-00-22133410008
03Richard CarterG3-52-44-6000212030115
25Chris CairdG3-51-21-122408020015
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00111010006
04Blake Danielak0-00-00-00000010005
11Jacob Enevold0-00-00-00111001008
12Jordan Daniels1-51-32-200005200010
21Robert Puleikis0-10-00-00001000004
TEAM101
Totals9-224-107-11761392951112100
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%
Officials: David Hall, Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Drake-None.
Attendance: 3354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
SIU1620446
Southern Illinois4646
DU104825
Drake2929
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 1st-01:17,Drake 1st-00:08.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois by 20 1st-01:17, Drake NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-02-204424010115
33Sean O'BrienF0-20-00-003300010015
03Desmar JacksonG4-80-16-8033114120219
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-00-00-00001000008
25Anthony BeaneG2-51-21-102206120018
01Jalen Pendleton0-00-04-62131400007
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00003001104
11Colby Long0-10-10-00000000002
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000001
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-002200010011
TEAM1012
Totals7-181-413-173151882821013100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 7-1838.9%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-20-03-410135000217
31Aaron HawleyF1-31-30-001113110113
45Seth VandeestC0-00-00-002200200010
03Richard CarterG1-60-23-502225310417
25Chris CairdG4-93-70-0000111000015
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00111011006
04Blake Danielak1-31-30-01230301007
11Jacob Enevold1-20-00-00112201009
12Jordan Daniels0-20-20-00002010005
21Robert Puleikis0-00-00-01010000001
TEAM112
Totals9-275-176-94101412298507100
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: David Hall, Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Drake-None.
Attendance: 3354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU107344
Southern Illinois462874
DU810305
Drake292958
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 2nd-02:39,Drake 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois by 21 2nd-05:20, Drake NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
 TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD 19:29
19:28 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
19:200-3V 3GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
19:20 ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS (JUMPER) by HAWLEY,AARON18:45
 REBOUND by VANDEEST,SETH (OFF)18:45
18:45 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by CARTER,RICHARD18:41
 REBOUND by BERKELEY,TREVOR (OFF)18:41
 TURNOVR by BERKELEY,TREVOR 18:38
18:36 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:170-5V 5GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
18:17 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
 TIMEOUT by Team 18:16
GOOD! LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS [PNT]17:472-5V 3
 ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH 17:47
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH17:24MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (DUNK) by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:17
 REBOUND by CAIRD,CHRIS (OFF)17:17
 TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD 17:13
17:12 STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
 FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH (P1T1)17:10
17:102-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:102-7V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 17:01REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:42 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB16:42
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH16:42
 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON 16:21
16:19 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA
BLOCK by BERKELEY,TREVOR16:14MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:13 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
16:112-9V 7GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]
 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P1T2)16:11
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB16:11MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS (LAYUP) by CAIRD,CHRIS15:54
 REBOUND by CAIRD,CHRIS (OFF)15:53
GOOD! LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS [PNT]15:524-9V 5
15:52 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:52
GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS 15:525-9V 4
15:52SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
15:52SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
15:52SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
15:52SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:095-12V 7GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
15:09 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
 TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS 14:44
14:43 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:405-14V 9GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
14:40 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:25 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD14:25
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 14:25
MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 14:25REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
14:25SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:25SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN14:25
SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR14:25
13:55 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
 STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD 13:54
13:52 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 13:526-14V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 13:527-14V 7
13:227-17V 10GOOD! 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:22 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD! 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD 13:0610-17V 7
 ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN 13:06
12:4510-20V 10GOOD! 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:45 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,JORDAN 12:23REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:1610-22V 12GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]
12:16 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
 TIMEOUT by Team 12:15
12:15SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
12:15SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
12:15SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:15SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE12:15
SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS12:15
GOOD! 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD 12:0013-22V 9
 ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN 12:00
11:3213-24V 11GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
11:32 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
 TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD 11:21
11:20 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P1T3)11:17
11:17 TIMEOUT by Team
11:1713-25V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
11:1713-26V 13GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN MADISON,KARL11:17
SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR11:17
SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH11:17
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD11:17
SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON11:17
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB11:17
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,JORDAN11:01
 REBOUND by BERKELEY,TREVOR (OFF)11:01
MISS (LAYUP) by BERKELEY,TREVOR10:55
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)10:55
10:45 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T5)
10:45SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
10:45SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD! 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN 10:3716-26V 10
 ASSIST by MADISON,KARL 10:37
REBOUND (DEF) by MADISON,KARL10:18MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,JORDAN09:46
 REBOUND by VANDEEST,SETH (OFF)09:46
GOOD! LAYUP by VANDEEST,SETH [PNT]09:4518-26V 8
09:45 FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH 09:44REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
09:43SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:43SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
 FOUL by MADISON,KARL (P1T4)09:28
SUB IN HAWLEY,AARON09:28
SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR09:28
09:1118-28V 10GOOD! JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD! LAYUP by VANDEEST,SETH [PNT]08:4420-28V 8
 ASSIST by DANIELAK,BLAKE 08:44
 FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH (P2T5)08:23
08:23SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
08:23SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB08:23
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH08:23
08:0920-30V 10GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
 TURNOVR by ENEVOLD,JACOB 07:42
07:41 STEAL by VERHINES,DAWSON
07:2520-32V 12GOOD! JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]
07:12 FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:12
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN 07:1221-32V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN 07:1222-32V 10
07:12SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
07:12SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
07:12SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
07:12SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS07:12
SUB IN CARTER,RICHARD07:12
SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN07:12
SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE07:12
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON06:54MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
 TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS 06:45
 FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB (P1T6)06:28
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS06:23MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON 06:05
06:03 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:5722-34V 12GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD 05:37REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
05:30MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN
05:30 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)
SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR05:29
SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH05:29
SUB OUT MADISON,KARL05:29
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB05:29
05:13 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:13 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P2T8)
MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON 04:55REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:4422-37V 15GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
04:44 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:24 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH 04:24REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
04:24SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
04:24SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
04:10 TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
 STEAL by BERKELEY,TREVOR 04:09
GOOD! LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD [PNT]04:0524-37V 13
03:53MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
03:52 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
 FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH (P3T7)03:51
03:50 TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS03:50MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:50SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
03:50SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN PULEIKIS,ROBERT03:50
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH03:50
 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON 03:37
03:37 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:1424-40V 16GOOD! 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS LAYUP by PULEIKIS,ROBERT 02:49REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P2T8)02:42
02:4224-41V 17GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:4224-42V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:42SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
02:42SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON 02:31
SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN02:31
SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON02:31
02:05 TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:05 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P2T10)
02:05SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
02:05SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,JORDAN 01:52REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:44MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:44 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
01:23MISS (LAYUP) by VERHINES,DAWSON
01:23 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
01:20MISS (LAYUP) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:20 REBOUND by VERHINES,DAWSON (OFF)
01:1724-44V 20GOOD! LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON [PNT]
01:03 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 01:0325-44V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 01:0326-44V 18
SUB IN MADISON,KARL01:03
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD01:03
 FOUL by PULEIKIS,ROBERT (P1T9)00:31
00:3126-45V 19GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:3126-46V 20GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD! 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 00:0829-46V 17
00:01MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 00:00
Southern Illinois 46, Drake 29
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Drake
16
10
20
4
4
8
4
2
6
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Southern Illinois vs. Drake
2/4/2014 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: DrakeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
 FOUL by HAWLEY,AARON (P1T1)19:42
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH19:23MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
19:11 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P2T1)
MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD19:11
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 19:11
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 19:1130-46V 16
19:11SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
19:11SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON18:49MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS [PNT]18:3632-46V 14
 ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH 18:36
18:15 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
 STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD 18:14
MISS LAYUP by CAIRD,CHRIS 18:05BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)18:05
GOOD! LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD [PNT]17:5134-46V 12
17:51 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD17:51
 REBOUND by BERKELEY,TREVOR (OFF)17:51
17:51SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
17:51SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
17:50 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P2T3)
MISS (FT) by BERKELEY,TREVOR17:50
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 17:50
GOOD FT SHOT by BERKELEY,TREVOR 17:5035-46V 11
 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P2T2)17:35
17:35SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
17:35SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
17:34 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 STEAL by BERKELEY,TREVOR 17:33
17:29 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team 17:29
17:29SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
17:29SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD! 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 17:0938-46V 8
 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD 17:09
16:45 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,RICHARD 16:12REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:10 TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
 STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD 16:10
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD 16:01REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:5338-49V 11GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:53 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:28 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T5)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:28
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 15:04REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:5338-51V 13GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON 14:29REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:22 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
 STEAL by HAWLEY,AARON 14:21
GOOD! LAYUP by BERKELEY,TREVOR [PNT]14:1140-51V 11
 ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH 14:11
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH13:46MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON 13:36REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:19 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
 STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD 13:18
 TURNOVR by CARTER,RICHARD 13:17
13:16 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD13:14MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
13:10 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P3T6)
13:10SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
13:10SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
13:10SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
13:10SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN MADISON,KARL13:10
SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN13:10
SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE13:10
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB13:10
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD13:10
SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS13:10
SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON13:10
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH13:10
MISS 3PTR by DANIELAK,BLAKE 12:50REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
12:13MISS (JUMPER) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:13 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)
 FOUL by DANIELS,JORDAN (P1T3)12:11
12:11MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:11 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
12:1140-52V 12GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:11SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
12:11SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN CARTER,RICHARD12:11
SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR12:11
 TURNOVR by MADISON,KARL 11:49
11:48 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:4640-54V 14GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]
 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P3T4)11:46
11:46 TIMEOUT by Team
11:4640-55V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
11:46SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
11:46SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN 11:18REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
11:00 TURNOVR by VERHINES,DAWSON
 STEAL by CARTER,RICHARD 11:00
11:00 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 11:0041-55V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD 11:0042-55V 13
10:5142-57V 15GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN 10:36REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
 FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB (P2T5)10:33
10:0342-59V 17GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! 3PTR by DANIELAK,BLAKE 09:4445-59V 14
 ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN 09:44
 FOUL by MADISON,KARL (P2T6)09:20
09:2045-60V 15GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:2045-61V 16GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:20SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
09:20SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
09:20SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:20SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH09:20
SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR09:20
SUB OUT MADISON,KARL09:20
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB09:20
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELAK,BLAKE09:11
 REBOUND by DANIELAK,BLAKE (OFF)09:11
 TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE 09:06
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE08:30MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD 08:23REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
 FOUL by DANIELS,JORDAN (P2T7)08:10
08:1045-62V 17GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:10MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
08:10SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
08:10SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS08:10
SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN08:10
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 07:48REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD07:41MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS JUMPER by CARTER,RICHARD 07:35REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
07:29MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
07:29 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)
 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P3T8)07:29
07:29 TIMEOUT by Team
07:2945-63V 18GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
07:2945-64V 19GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
07:02 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BERKELEY,TREVOR 07:0246-64V 18
GOOD FT SHOT by BERKELEY,TREVOR 07:0247-64V 17
06:39 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
 STEAL by BERKELEY,TREVOR 06:38
MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 06:28REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE06:22MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS JUMPER by BERKELEY,TREVOR 06:06REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P4T9)05:42
05:4247-65V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:4247-66V 19GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:42SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
05:42SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
05:42SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
05:42SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN ENEVOLD,JACOB05:42
SUB IN HAWLEY,AARON05:42
SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH05:42
SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE05:42
 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON 05:24
05:22 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:2047-68V 21GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
05:20 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 05:0050-68V 18
 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD 05:00
 TIMEOUT by Team 04:56
 FOUL by CAIRD,CHRIS (P1T10)04:37
04:3750-69V 19GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB04:37MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS 04:1553-69V 16
 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD 04:15
03:37MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:35 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
03:35 TURNOVR by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:35
MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD 03:12REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
02:3953-71V 18GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by ENEVOLD,JACOB [PNT]02:1855-71V 16
 ASSIST by HAWLEY,AARON 02:18
 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P4T11)01:46
01:46MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:46 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
01:4655-72V 17GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:46SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
01:46SUB IN LONG,COLBY
01:46SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
01:46SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN MADISON,KARL01:46
SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD01:46
MISS LAYUP by ENEVOLD,JACOB 01:34REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by MADISON,KARL01:01MISS 3PTR by LONG,COLBY
 TURNOVR by ENEVOLD,JACOB 00:59
 FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB (P3T12)00:59
00:5955-73V 18GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:5955-74V 19GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:59SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
00:59SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN PULEIKIS,ROBERT00:59
SUB OUT ENEVOLD,JACOB00:59
GOOD! 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON 00:3458-74V 16
 ASSIST by MADISON,KARL 00:34
00:05 TURNOVR by Team
MISS (3PTR) by CAIRD,CHRIS00:02
 REBOUND by PULEIKIS,ROBERT (OFF)00:01
Southern Illinois 74, Drake 58
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Drake
10
8
7
10
3
3
4
0
4
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd PERIOD