Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookILS14
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
Southern Illinois 48 (4-11 (0-2 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-40-30-00001010017
01Jalen Pendleton1-60-02-232504110117
03Desmar JacksonG7-141-14-6134219040429
04Davante DrinkardC0-20-02-210102100018
11Colby Long1-21-20-00000300003
12Marcus FillyawG2-51-30-004445220232
21Tyler Smithpeters0-10-10-00000000003
22Bronson Verhines2-40-00-212334000010
23Bola Olaniyan0-20-00-023530030118
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000005
25Anthony BeaneG1-70-21-204433030033
33Sean O'BrienF3-70-22-315618310025
TEAM213
Totals17-543-1411-17112435174881409200
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 5-2025.0%Game: 17-5431.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 11-1764.7%
Illinois State 66 (8-6 (1-1 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kaza Keane2-60-10-002214520115
01Paris LeeG0-20-20-034720440019
03Daishon KnightG3-112-70-013408310130
04Bobby Hunter3-62-47-7123115120425
05Jamaal Samuel0-00-00-00110000004
10John Jones3-40-01-201147011120
12Tony Wills1-20-01-106613120128
15Nick ZeisloftG1-21-20-003333000012
22Reggie LynchC3-50-02-622448033016
23Zach LoftonG5-114-74-4123118200229
31Matt Stacho0-10-10-00000000002
TEAM033
Totals21-509-2415-208293717661615410200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 8-2334.8%Game: 21-5042.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Bo Boroski, Ron Jones, Roland Simmons
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Illinois State-None.
Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena Attendance: 1060
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU261113811
Southern Illinois311748
ILS24138829
Illinois State382866
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:30,ILS 2nd-01:49.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIU by 9 1st-18:25, ILS by 21 2nd-01:49Lead Changed - 3 times
SIU led for 00:00. ILS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
Southern Illinois (4-11 (0-2 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-30-30-00000000002
01Jalen Pendleton1-60-00-022402100012
03Desmar JacksonG4-81-12-4123011030115
04Davante DrinkardC0-20-02-210102100016
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
12Marcus FillyawG2-41-20-002225120118
21Tyler Smithpeters0-00-00-00000000000
22Bronson Verhines1-20-00-11012200003
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-00-02132000012
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000002
25Anthony BeaneG1-30-10-001112010019
33Sean O'BrienF3-50-11-114507200011
TEAM101
Totals12-342-85-8912217315603100
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 5-2025.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Illinois State (8-6 (1-1 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kaza Keane1-30-10-00000241017
01Paris LeeG0-10-10-01231031008
03Daishon KnightG3-62-30-012308110017
04Bobby Hunter1-31-23-301106110212
05Jamaal Samuel0-00-00-00110000001
10John Jones3-40-00-001126001110
12Tony Wills0-10-00-004410120014
15Nick ZeisloftG1-11-10-00112300006
22Reggie LynchC2-40-00-10112401309
23Zach LoftonG2-41-24-410109100116
31Matt Stacho0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals13-275-107-83141783811745100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 8-2334.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Bo Boroski, Ron Jones, Roland Simmons
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Illinois State-None.
Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena Attendance: 1060
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU2041144
Southern Illinois311748
ILS1645614
Illinois State382866
Last FG - SIU 1st-02:37,ILS 1st-01:16.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIU None, ILS NoneLead Changed - 3 times
SIU led for 00:00. ILS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
Southern Illinois (4-11 (0-2 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-10-00-00001010015
01Jalen Pendleton0-00-02-21010201015
03Desmar JacksonG3-60-02-201128010314
04Davante DrinkardC0-00-00-00000000002
11Colby Long1-21-20-00000300003
12Marcus FillyawG0-10-10-002220100114
21Tyler Smithpeters0-10-10-00000000003
22Bronson Verhines1-20-00-10221200007
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-00-002210030016
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000003
25Anthony BeaneG0-40-11-203321020014
33Sean O'BrienF0-20-11-201111110014
TEAM112
Totals5-201-66-92121410173806100
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 5-2025.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Illinois State (8-6 (1-1 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kaza Keane1-30-00-00221211008
01Paris LeeG0-10-10-022410130011
03Daishon KnightG0-50-40-001100200113
04Bobby Hunter2-31-24-411219010213
05Jamaal Samuel0-00-00-00000000003
10John Jones0-00-01-200021010010
12Tony Wills1-10-01-102203000114
15Nick ZeisloftG0-10-10-00221000006
22Reggie LynchC1-10-02-52132402007
23Zach LoftonG3-73-50-002219100113
31Matt Stacho0-10-10-00000000002
TEAM022
Totals8-234-148-12515209285805100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 8-2334.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Bo Boroski, Ron Jones, Roland Simmons
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Illinois State-None.
Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena Attendance: 1060
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU67247
Southern Illinois311748
ILS893215
Illinois State382866
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:30,ILS 2nd-01:49.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIU None, ILS NoneLead Changed - 0 times
SIU led for 00:00. ILS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Illinois StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
19:470-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
19:47ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by LYNCH,REGGIE19:12REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:580-6V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:58ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by LEE,PARIS18:39REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:250-8V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:25ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
FOUL by LEE,PARIS(P1T1)18:25
18:250-9V 9GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:25SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
18:25SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by LOFTON,ZACH18:08REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
FOUL by ZEISLOFT,NICK(P1T2)17:45
BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE17:36MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON17:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ZEISLOFT,NICK17:283-9V 6
ASSIST by LEE,PARIS17:28
17:14TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by LEE,PARIS17:06
17:05STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by ZEISLOFT,NICK17:03MISS LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON16:56REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:473-11V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (JUMPER) by LYNCH,REGGIE16:22
REBOUND (OFF) by LOFTON,ZACH16:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON16:176-11V 5
ASSIST by LOFTON,ZACH16:16
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,PARIS16:00MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:56FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:56
15:56SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
15:56SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
15:56SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
15:56SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
SUB IN WILLS,TONY15:56
SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY15:56
SUB OUT LEE,PARIS15:56
SUB OUT ZEISLOFT,NICK15:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LYNCH,REGGIE15:448-11V 3
ASSIST by HUNTER,BOBBY15:44
REBOUND (DEF) by LYNCH,REGGIE15:13MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE
14:57FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOFTON,ZACH14:579-11V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by LOFTON,ZACH14:5710-11V 1
SUB IN KEANE,KAZA14:57
SUB IN JONES,JOHN14:57
SUB OUT KNIGHT,DAISHON14:57
SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE14:57
14:39MISS (3PTR) by BALOGUN,MIKE
14:39REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:20TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by KEANE,KAZA14:19
MISS JUMPER by HUNTER,BOBBY14:13REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:52MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE
13:49SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:49SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
13:49SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
13:49SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JONES,JOHN13:3512-11H 1
ASSIST by KEANE,KAZA13:35
SUB IN KNIGHT,DAISHON13:32
SUB OUT LOFTON,ZACH13:32
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLS,TONY13:25MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
TURNOVR by WILLS,TONY13:20
13:20SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:20SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
12:59TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
STEAL by JONES,JOHN12:58
MISS 3PTR by KEANE,KAZA12:51REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:4412-13V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BEANE,ANTHONY


Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Illinois StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
12:44ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY12:1715-13H 2
ASSIST by KNIGHT,DAISHON12:17
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JOHN11:46MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON11:35REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLS,TONY11:22MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KEANE,KAZA11:1217-13H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLS,TONY10:48MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY10:36REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:2317-15H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,JOHN09:5819-15H 4
ASSIST by KEANE,KAZA09:58
09:45TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
STEAL by HUNTER,BOBBY09:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,DAISHON09:4121-15H 6
ASSIST by KEANE,KAZA09:41
09:39TIMEOUT by Team
09:39SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
09:39SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
09:39SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
09:39SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
09:39SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
09:39SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN ZEISLOFT,NICK09:39
SUB IN LYNCH,REGGIE09:39
SUB IN LOFTON,ZACH09:39
SUB IN LEE,PARIS09:39
SUB OUT WILLS,TONY09:39
SUB OUT KEANE,KAZA09:39
SUB OUT HUNTER,BOBBY09:39
SUB OUT JONES,JOHN09:39
BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE09:08MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
09:0521-17H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON
FOUL by ZEISLOFT,NICK(P2T3)09:04
09:04TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON09:04MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LYNCH,REGGIE08:4723-17H 6
ASSIST by LEE,PARIS08:47
08:47FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE08:47REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
08:47SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
08:47SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
08:47SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
08:47SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN WILLS,TONY08:47
SUB OUT ZEISLOFT,NICK08:47
08:31MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:31REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:2823-19H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON08:1126-19H 7
ASSIST by LEE,PARIS08:11
BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE07:45MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
07:44REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
07:4026-21H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE(P1T4)07:36
TURNOVR by LYNCH,REGGIE07:36
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
07:18MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
07:18REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
FOUL by WILLS,TONY(P1T5)07:16
06:5326-23H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS
06:53ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON06:35REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:21SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
06:21SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY06:21
SUB IN JONES,JOHN06:21
SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE06:21
SUB OUT LEE,PARIS06:21
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,BOBBY06:00MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN



Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Illinois StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH05:32REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
05:10MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:10REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
05:0526-25H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:41FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOFTON,ZACH04:4127-25H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by LOFTON,ZACH04:4128-25H 3
04:41SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
04:41SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN KEANE,KAZA04:41
SUB OUT KNIGHT,DAISHON04:41
FOUL by JONES,JOHN(P1T6)04:34
04:34MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:3428-26H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN ZEISLOFT,NICK04:34
SUB OUT WILLS,TONY04:34
MISS JUMPER by KEANE,KAZA04:11REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
04:04MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:04REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
04:01MISS (JUMPER) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
04:01REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
03:59MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:58TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LYNCH,REGGIE03:57
SUB IN LEE,PARIS03:57
SUB OUT HUNTER,BOBBY03:57
SUB OUT JONES,JOHN03:57
FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE(P2T7)03:42
03:42MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4228-27H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN JONES,JOHN03:42
SUB IN WILLS,TONY03:42
SUB OUT ZEISLOFT,NICK03:42
SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE03:42
TURNOVR by KEANE,KAZA03:19
03:18STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:13TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by LOFTON,ZACH03:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LOFTON,ZACH03:0830-27H 3
ASSIST by KEANE,KAZA03:08
BLOCK by JONES,JOHN02:55MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,PARIS02:54
02:53FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T5)
02:53SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
02:53SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN KNIGHT,DAISHON02:53
SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY02:53
SUB OUT KEANE,KAZA02:53
SUB OUT LEE,PARIS02:53
02:41FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T6)
02:41SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
02:41SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
TURNOVR by HUNTER,BOBBY02:39
02:38STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:3730-29H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLS,TONY02:18
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,PARIS02:18
MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,JOHN02:17
REBOUND (OFF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON02:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,JOHN02:0632-29H 3
ASSIST by WILLS,TONY02:06
01:54TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by HUNTER,BOBBY01:54
TURNOVR by WILLS,TONY01:44
01:44SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
01:44SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLS,TONY01:34MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH01:1635-29H 6


Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Illinois StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
FOUL by JONES,JOHN(P2T8)00:56
00:5635-30H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN SAMUEL,JAMAAL00:56
SUB OUT JONES,JOHN00:56
00:5535-31H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
00:55SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
00:55SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,DAISHON00:44
REBOUND (DEF) by SAMUEL,JAMAAL00:18MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:00FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY00:0036-31H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY00:0037-31H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY00:0038-31H 7
00:00
Southern Illinois 31, Illinois State 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
16
4
4
11
5
4
6
4
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Southern Illinois
Illinois State
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Illinois StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS 3PTR by ZEISLOFT,NICK19:42REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
FOUL by ZEISLOFT,NICK(P3T1)19:35
19:3538-32H 6GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:35MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN WILLS,TONY19:35
SUB OUT ZEISLOFT,NICK19:35
MISS (3PTR) by LOFTON,ZACH19:19
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,PARIS19:19
TURNOVR by LEE,PARIS19:12
19:11STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,PARIS18:49MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (3PTR) by LEE,PARIS18:20
REBOUND (OFF) by LYNCH,REGGIE18:20
18:13FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by LYNCH,REGGIE18:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:13
MISS FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE18:13REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
18:13SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
18:13SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE(P3T2)17:51
SUB IN JONES,JOHN17:51
SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE17:51
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON17:34MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,DAISHON17:21
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,PARIS17:21
17:04FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T2)
17:04SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
17:04SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
TURNOVR by LEE,PARIS17:03
17:02STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
17:0038-34H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by HUNTER,BOBBY16:43
16:43SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:43SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY16:43
SUB OUT LEE,PARIS16:43
16:42STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by JONES,JOHN(P3T3)16:41
16:4138-35H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:4138-36H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by JONES,JOHN16:41
16:27TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY16:1441-36H 5
ASSIST by KNIGHT,DAISHON16:14
15:59TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
TIMEOUT by Team15:59
SUB IN KEANE,KAZA15:59
SUB OUT KNIGHT,DAISHON15:59
MISS DUNK by LOFTON,ZACH15:43REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
FOUL by KEANE,KAZA(P1T4)15:29
15:17MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,BOBBY14:57MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by KEANE,KAZA14:51
14:50STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
14:4641-38H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:46ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH14:2944-38H 6
FOUL by LOFTON,ZACH(P1T5)14:20
14:20SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
14:20SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by LOFTON,ZACH14:08MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS LAYUP by KEANE,KAZA13:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:46SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
13:46SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
SUB IN KNIGHT,DAISHON13:46
SUB OUT LOFTON,ZACH13:46
REBOUND (DEF) by KEANE,KAZA13:14MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,BOBBY13:0846-38H 8
ASSIST by KEANE,KAZA13:08
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLS,TONY13:00MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY


Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State
1/5/2014 1:05 p.m. at Doug Collins Court at Redbird Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Illinois StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS (JUMPER) by KNIGHT,DAISHON12:51
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,BOBBY12:51
MISS JUMPER by KEANE,KAZA12:26REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
12:04TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by HUNTER,BOBBY12:03
12:01FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY12:0147-38H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY12:0148-38H 10
12:01SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
12:01SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN LEE,PARIS12:01
SUB OUT KEANE,KAZA12:01
FOUL by LEE,PARIS(P2T6)11:33
11:33TIMEOUT by Team
11:33SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
11:33SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
11:33SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
11:33SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
11:23TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
TURNOVR by LEE,PARIS11:09
11:07STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,PARIS10:37MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
10:35FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P4T4)
MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY10:22REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
FOUL by JONES,JOHN(P4T7)10:02
REBOUND (DEF) by LYNCH,REGGIE10:02MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON
10:02SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:02SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN LOFTON,ZACH10:02
SUB IN LYNCH,REGGIE10:02
SUB OUT JONES,JOHN10:02
SUB OUT HUNTER,BOBBY10:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLS,TONY09:3350-38H 12
ASSIST by LOFTON,ZACH09:33
09:33FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLS,TONY09:3351-38H 13
09:0251-40H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
09:02ASSIST by BALOGUN,MIKE
08:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY08:59
SUB IN ZEISLOFT,NICK08:59
SUB OUT KNIGHT,DAISHON08:59
SUB OUT WILLS,TONY08:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH08:3554-40H 14
ASSIST by LEE,PARIS08:35
08:11TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
STEAL by LOFTON,ZACH08:10
07:59FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P2T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
07:59SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
07:59SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
07:59SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
07:59SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
07:55FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE07:5555-40H 15
MISS FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE07:55REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:20MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH07:02REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by ZEISLOFT,NICK06:51MISS JUMPER by BALOGUN,MIKE
TURNOVR by LYNCH,REGGIE06:41
06:39STEAL by BALOGUN,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by ZEISLOFT,NICK06:32MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
MISS (LAYUP) by LOFTON,ZACH06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by LYNCH,REGGIE06:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LYNCH,REGGIE06:1957-40H 17
06:19FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE06:1958-40H 18