Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookINS-26
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Southern Illinois 57 (10-17, 6-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000001
01Jalen Pendleton1-50-01-424633300116
03Desmar JacksonG6-150-17-9213019240239
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00000000002
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-42-32-210158010027
22Bronson Verhines1-20-01-213443000020
23Bola OlaniyanF0-10-01-203331011017
24Dawson Verhines0-20-00-01010000008
25Anthony BeaneG7-164-70-0448318010138
33Sean O'BrienF2-40-01-505515630132
TEAM4041
Totals19-496-1113-241520351957111115200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 19-4938.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%Game: 13-2454.2%
Indiana State 60 (20-6, 11-3 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jake KitchellC2-30-01-102245002018
02Lucas Eitel0-00-00-00002001208
03Manny AropG3-81-60-014557313130
05Justin GantF2-40-14-624618032025
11Devonte Brown2-41-21-200036111021
12Dawon CummingsG3-111-60-001107220027
13Jake OdumG4-91-16-7235115310034
15Demetrius Moore1-10-00-00110200004
22Brandon Burnett0-10-00-01011000004
32Khristian Smith4-100-22-2347310410129
TEAM224
Totals21-514-1814-1811213220601310102200
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 21-5141.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 14-1877.8%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Winston Stith, Gene Grimshaw
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Indiana State-None.
Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.) Attendance: 5420
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU1691326
Southern Illinois273057
INS281420818
Indiana State243660
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:51,INS 2nd-03:14.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - SIU by 7 2nd-12:51, INS by 6 2nd-02:47Lead Changed - 6 times
SIU led for 00:00. INS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Southern Illinois (10-17, 6-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000001
01Jalen Pendleton0-20-01-424621100010
03Desmar JacksonG3-70-04-4000010110119
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00000000002
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-42-32-200028000017
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00111000008
23Bola OlaniyanF0-00-00-00222001009
24Dawson Verhines0-20-00-01010000002
25Anthony BeaneG2-61-10-013405000018
33Sean O'BrienF1-20-01-102213330014
TEAM4041
Totals8-233-48-11812208275601100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%
Indiana State (20-6, 11-3 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jake KitchellC1-20-00-00112200008
02Lucas Eitel0-00-00-00002001206
03Manny AropG3-61-40-011217111016
05Justin GantF0-10-04-602214000013
11Devonte Brown0-10-00-00001000008
12Dawon CummingsG1-41-30-000003210013
13Jake OdumG0-10-02-202202200015
15Demetrius Moore1-10-00-00110200004
22Brandon Burnett0-10-00-01011000004
32Khristian Smith2-70-10-000014100013
TEAM213
Totals8-242-86-848129246330100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Winston Stith, Gene Grimshaw
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Indiana State-None.
Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.) Attendance: 5420
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU80801
Southern Illinois273057
INS87526
Indiana State243660
Last FG - SIU 1st-00:36,INS 1st-01:15.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - SIU None, INS NoneLead Changed - 1 times
SIU led for 00:00. INS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Southern Illinois (10-17, 6-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000000
01Jalen Pendleton1-30-00-00001220016
03Desmar JacksonG3-80-13-521309130120
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00000000000
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-00-00-010130010010
22Bronson Verhines1-20-01-212333000012
23Bola OlaniyanF0-10-01-20111100108
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000006
25Anthony BeaneG5-103-60-0314313010120
33Sean O'BrienF1-20-00-403302300118
TEAM
Totals11-263-75-13781511306514100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 5-1338.5%
Indiana State (20-6, 11-3 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jake KitchellC1-10-01-101123002010
02Lucas Eitel0-00-00-00000000002
03Manny AropG0-20-20-003340202114
05Justin GantF2-30-10-022404032012
11Devonte Brown2-31-21-200026111013
12Dawon CummingsG2-70-30-001104010014
13Jake OdumG4-81-14-5213113110019
15Demetrius Moore0-00-00-00000000000
22Brandon Burnett0-00-00-00000000000
32Khristian Smith2-30-12-234726310116
TEAM011
Totals13-272-108-107132011367772100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Winston Stith, Gene Grimshaw
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Indiana State-None.
Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.) Attendance: 5420
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU89525
Southern Illinois273057
INS20715612
Indiana State243660
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:51,INS 2nd-03:14.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SIU None, INS NoneLead Changed - 5 times
SIU led for 00:00. INS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Indiana StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS (3PTR) by AROP,MANNY19:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON19:163-0H 3
ASSIST by AROP,MANNY19:16
18:463-3T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
18:46ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by AROP,MANNY18:23
REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE18:09MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN18:01REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
17:47TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
17:47FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AROP,MANNY17:156-3H 3
ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON17:15
16:29TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN16:29
SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON16:29
GOOD JUMPER by KITCHELL,JAKE16:068-3H 5
ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN16:06
15:38TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
TIMEOUT by Team15:38
SUB IN BURNETT,BRANDON15:38
SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN15:38
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN15:07REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by KITCHELL,JAKE(P1T1)14:54
14:548-4H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:548-5H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:54SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
14:54SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD JUMPER by AROP,MANNY14:3210-5H 5
14:1010-8H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
14:10ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by KITCHELL,JAKE13:37REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE13:28MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by SMITH,KHRISTIAN13:2412-8H 4
ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE13:24
FOUL by BURNETT,BRANDON(P1T2)13:02
13:0212-9H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:0212-10H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:02SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
13:02SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS13:02
SUB IN MOORE,DEMETRIUS13:02
SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON13:02
SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE13:02
SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE13:02
SUB OUT AROP,MANNY13:02
SUB OUT BURNETT,BRANDON13:02
SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE13:02
MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON12:45
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:45
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KHRISTIAN12:35REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DEMETRIUS12:11MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
12:10FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T2)
12:10SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
12:10SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON11:38REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
11:26MISS (LAYUP) by VERHINES,DAWSON
11:26REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
BLOCK by EITEL,LUCAS11:13MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,DAWSON
11:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:12TIMEOUT by Team
11:12SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
11:12SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
11:12SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
11:12SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN GANT,JUSTIN11:12
SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN11:12
11:02TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,DEVONTE10:41REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:35MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,DEMETRIUS10:1814-10H 4


Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Indiana StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
ASSIST by CUMMINGS,DAWON10:18
BLOCK by EITEL,LUCAS09:58MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
09:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:58SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:58SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
09:58SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
09:58SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
09:49MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:4214-13H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:42ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by CUMMINGS,DAWON09:20REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN09:11MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
TURNOVR by CUMMINGS,DAWON09:05
09:05SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
09:05SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN AROP,MANNY09:05
SUB IN KITCHELL,JAKE09:05
SUB IN ODUM,JAKE09:05
SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS09:05
SUB OUT MOORE,DEMETRIUS09:05
SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE09:05
REBOUND (DEF) by KITCHELL,JAKE08:49MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
08:34FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GANT,JUSTIN08:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:34
GOOD FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN08:3415-13H 2
08:34SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
08:34SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN08:34
SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON08:34
08:1815-15T 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,KHRISTIAN08:0617-15H 2
ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE08:06
FOUL by KITCHELL,JAKE(P2T3)07:51
07:51TIMEOUT by Team
07:51SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
07:51SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN MOORE,DEMETRIUS07:51
SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE07:51
REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY07:30MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
07:27FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T4)
SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE07:27
SUB OUT MOORE,DEMETRIUS07:27
MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY07:01REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:50SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
06:50SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by BROWN,DEVONTE(P1T4)06:33
FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P1T5)06:18
06:1017-17T 3GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:02FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T5)
05:55FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN05:5518-17H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN05:5519-17H 2
SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS05:55
SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN05:55
05:35MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN(P1T6)05:29
05:2919-18H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
05:2919-19T 4GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KHRISTIAN05:00REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:35MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
04:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:33SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:33SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON04:33
SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE04:33
FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS(P1T7)04:32
04:32MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN
04:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Indiana StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
04:3219-20V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN BURNETT,BRANDON04:32
SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS04:32
MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY04:16REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
BLOCK by AROP,MANNY03:51MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:49REBOUND (OFF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
03:4219-22V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETT,BRANDON03:19
MISS LAYUP by BURNETT,BRANDON03:16REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
03:03TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
TIMEOUT by Team03:03
03:03SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
03:03SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN ODUM,JAKE03:03
SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS03:03
SUB IN GANT,JUSTIN03:03
SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE03:03
SUB OUT BURNETT,BRANDON03:03
SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN03:03
TURNOVR by EITEL,LUCAS02:57
02:56STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
02:24MISS (JUMPER) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
02:24REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by EITEL,LUCAS(P2T8)02:21
02:21MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN02:21MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN02:21
SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS02:21
02:02FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by GANT,JUSTIN02:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:02
GOOD FT SHOT by GANT,JUSTIN02:0220-22V 2
02:02SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
02:02SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by GANT,JUSTIN(P1T9)01:52
01:5220-23V 3GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
01:52TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN01:20
REBOUND (OFF) by AROP,MANNY01:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AROP,MANNY01:1522-23V 1
01:0222-25V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:02ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
00:53FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE00:5323-25V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE00:5324-25V 1
00:3624-27V 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:36ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
00:34TIMEOUT by Team
00:34SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
00:34SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS00:34
SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN00:34
MISS JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE00:02REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
00:00
Southern Illinois 27, Indiana State 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
0
7
8
5
0
2
1
6
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 1
Southern Illinois
Indiana State
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Indiana StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS JUMPER by ODUM,JAKE19:47BLOCK by OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (OFF) by ODUM,JAKE19:45
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,KHRISTIAN19:3726-27V 1
ASSIST by AROP,MANNY19:37
REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY19:05MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE18:5628-27H 1
18:3428-29V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON18:15REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:07TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:07SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
18:07SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
TURNOVR by CUMMINGS,DAWON17:56
17:3828-31V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN(P2T1)17:38
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN17:38MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN17:38
SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE17:38
MISS (LAYUP) by ODUM,JAKE17:09
REBOUND (OFF) by GANT,JUSTIN17:09
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GANT,JUSTIN17:0630-31V 1
16:5230-34V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
16:52ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD JUMPER by CUMMINGS,DAWON16:2832-34V 2
ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN16:28
16:0532-36V 4GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by CUMMINGS,DAWON15:47
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN15:47
15:44FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
15:44SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
15:44SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE15:44
SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON15:44
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,DEVONTE15:3035-36V 1
ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN15:30
14:59TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by AROP,MANNY14:58
MISS (3PTR) by AROP,MANNY14:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GANT,JUSTIN14:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GANT,JUSTIN14:4437-36H 1
14:2937-38V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:29ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:00FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T2)
14:00SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
14:00SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
14:00SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:00SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN KITCHELL,JAKE14:00
SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN14:00
TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN13:57
13:55STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by BROWN,DEVONTE(P2T2)13:47
SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON13:47
SUB OUT ODUM,JAKE13:47
BLOCK by GANT,JUSTIN13:36MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
13:34REBOUND (OFF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
FOUL by BROWN,DEVONTE(P3T3)13:32
13:32MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:3237-39V 2GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS13:32
SUB OUT AROP,MANNY13:32
MISS LAYUP by CUMMINGS,DAWON13:17REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:0737-42V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
13:07ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN12:54
12:53STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:5137-44V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:51ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
TIMEOUT by Team12:47
SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN12:47


Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Indiana StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
SUB IN ODUM,JAKE12:47
SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS12:47
SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN12:47
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,DEVONTE12:23
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN12:23
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,KHRISTIAN12:1939-44V 5
11:50TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN11:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by CUMMINGS,DAWON11:4841-44V 3
ASSIST by BROWN,DEVONTE11:48
11:44TIMEOUT by Team
11:44SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
11:44SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
BLOCK by KITCHELL,JAKE11:23MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN11:21
11:16FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:16
MISS (FT) by ODUM,JAKE11:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:16
GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE11:1642-44V 2
SUB IN AROP,MANNY11:16
SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE11:16
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:06MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
10:46FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T4)
10:46SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
10:46SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
TURNOVR by ODUM,JAKE10:34
10:33STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN10:26MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN10:19
FOUL by SMITH,KHRISTIAN(P3T4)10:19
FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P2T5)10:01
REBOUND (DEF) by CUMMINGS,DAWON09:55MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE09:4844-44T 5
09:48FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE09:4845-44H 1
SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE09:48
SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON09:48
BLOCK by AROP,MANNY09:30MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ODUM,JAKE09:28
09:28FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T6)
09:28SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
09:28SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KITCHELL,JAKE09:0047-44H 3
ASSIST by ODUM,JAKE09:00
09:00FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by KITCHELL,JAKE09:0048-44H 4
09:00SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
09:00SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN GANT,JUSTIN09:00
SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE09:00
FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P3T6)08:43
08:43MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN08:43MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by BROWN,DEVONTE08:19
BLOCK by GANT,JUSTIN08:01MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
07:59REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
BLOCK by AROP,MANNY07:57MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
07:51REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by ODUM,JAKE(P1T7)07:45
07:45TIMEOUT by Team
07:4548-45H 3GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY07:45MISS FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODUM,JAKE07:3950-45H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by GANT,JUSTIN07:21MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by GANT,JUSTIN07:06
07:05STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:5850-48H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:58ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by SMITH,KHRISTIAN06:32REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN



Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State
2/15/2014 1:05 p.m. at Hulman Center (Terre Haute, Ind.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Indiana StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (DEF) by AROP,MANNY06:15MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (LAYUP) by ODUM,JAKE06:05
REBOUND (OFF) by ODUM,JAKE06:05
06:04FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE06:0451-48H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by ODUM,JAKE06:0452-48H 4
SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON06:04
SUB IN KITCHELL,JAKE06:04
SUB OUT BROWN,DEVONTE06:04
SUB OUT GANT,JUSTIN06:04
FOUL by KITCHELL,JAKE(P3T8)05:43
REBOUND (DEF) by KITCHELL,JAKE05:43MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by AROP,MANNY05:28REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
05:1052-50H 2GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by CUMMINGS,DAWON04:38REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:23TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN EITEL,LUCAS04:23
SUB IN BROWN,DEVONTE04:23
SUB OUT CUMMINGS,DAWON04:23
SUB OUT SMITH,KHRISTIAN04:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ODUM,JAKE03:5455-50H 5
ASSIST by AROP,MANNY03:54
FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P4T9)03:35
03:35TIMEOUT by Team
03:3555-51H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:3555-52H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:35SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
03:35SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:35SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
03:35SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN SMITH,KHRISTIAN03:35
SUB IN CUMMINGS,DAWON03:35
SUB OUT EITEL,LUCAS03:35
SUB OUT AROP,MANNY03:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,DEVONTE03:1457-52H 5
ASSIST by SMITH,KHRISTIAN03:14
BLOCK by KITCHELL,JAKE02:58MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KHRISTIAN02:56
02:47FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,DEVONTE02:4758-52H 6
MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,DEVONTE02:47REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
02:47SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
02:47SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
FOUL by KITCHELL,JAKE(P4T10)02:29
02:29MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
02:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:29MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
02:29REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN AROP,MANNY02:29
SUB OUT KITCHELL,JAKE02:29
02:2558-54H 4GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by AROP,MANNY(P5T11)02:25
02:2558-55H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN GANT,JUSTIN02:25
SUB OUT AROP,MANNY02:25