Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Southern Illinois vs Loyola Chicago (1/8/2014 at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena)


Box Score
Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
Southern Illinois 71 (5-11, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Bronson VerhinesF1-20-00-003342100125
33Sean O'BrienF0-30-04-62101234120026
03Desmar JacksonG12-191-56-9224231621436
12Marcus FillyawG1-20-00-010112420225
25Anthony BeaneG6-101-42-3022315010128
01Jalen Pendleton7-120-10-0101114010128
04Davante Drinkard0-10-00-010110001010
24Dawson Verhines1-31-30-001143010022
TEAM202
Totals28-523-1312-1891827197112929200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 13-2259.1%Game: 28-5253.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 12-1866.7%
Loyola Chicago 67 (6-9, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cody JohnsonF1-40-20-011212000016
32Christian ThomasF8-110-05-85712221000138
05Joe CrismanG1-31-20-102243420026
23Jeff WhiteG3-40-11-202217640136
35Milton DoyleG7-111-32-3123417383135
04Devon Turk5-135-90-0055315020032
25Nick Osborne1-10-00-001132010012
52Tony Nixon0-00-00-00000000005
TEAM112
Totals26-477-178-14821291867131733200
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 26-4755.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 8-1457.1%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois363571
Loyola Chicago353267
Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:35MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN 13:05 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
19:35    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN13:04     STEAL by VERHINES,BRONSON
19:120-2V 2    GOOD! LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON [PNT]13:00    MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN
19:12     ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 13:00     REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)
18:53MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON 12:58 FOUL by JOHNSON,CODY (P1T2)
18:53    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:5813-13T 2    GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:280-5V 5    GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 12:58    MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:28     ASSIST by VERHINES,BRONSON 12:58REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
18:032-5V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON [PNT]12:4515-13H 2GOOD! DUNK by DOYLE,MILTON [PNT]
18:03 ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE 12:45 ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF
17:44    MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 12:36 FOUL by TURK,DEVON (P1T3)
17:44REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CODY12:3615-14H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:304-5V 1GOOD! JUMPER by JOHNSON,CODY 12:3615-15T 3    GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:30 ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF 12:17 TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF
17:08    MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 12:08     TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
17:08REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN12:08SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
16:52MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,MILTON12:08SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF
16:52 REBOUND by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN (OFF)12:08SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON
16:476-5H 1GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]11:56     FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T2)
16:20    MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:56 TIMEOUT by Team
16:20REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN11:44MISS (3PTR) by TURK,DEVON
16:13    SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON11:44 REBOUND by JOHNSON,CODY (OFF)
16:13    SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN11:41MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CODY
16:13    SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN11:41    REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
16:13    SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS11:1815-17V 2    GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
16:13SUB IN TURK,DEVON10:58     FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T3)
16:13SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK10:58    SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
16:13SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON10:58    SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
16:13SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY10:58SUB IN WHITE,JEFF
16:10     FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T1)10:58SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY
16:107-5H 2GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN 10:48MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
16:108-5H 3GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN 10:48    REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:10    SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE10:39    MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:10    SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON10:39REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON
15:498-8T 1    GOOD! 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON 10:31     FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T4)
15:49     ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 10:31    SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
15:2611-8H 3GOOD! 3PTR by TURK,DEVON 10:31    SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:26 ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF 10:2217-17T 4GOOD! JUMPER by WHITE,JEFF
15:07 FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE (P1T1)10:0117-19V 2    GOOD! JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]
15:07     TIMEOUT by Team 10:01     ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
15:07    SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS09:43 TURNOVR by TURK,DEVON
15:07    SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY09:43    SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
15:07SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON09:43    SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
15:07SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE09:43SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK
14:47    MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN09:43SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
14:47     REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)09:30 FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON (P1T4)
14:4311-10H 1    GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]09:16    MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:30MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN 09:16     REBOUND by Team (OFF)
14:30    BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:13 FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK (P1T5)
14:28 REBOUND by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN (OFF)09:02    MISS (3PTR) by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:2613-10H 3GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]09:02     REBOUND by FILLYAW,MARCUS (OFF)
13:55    MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 08:56    MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:55BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON08:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:55     REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)08:44 TURNOVR by TURK,DEVON
13:5313-12H 1    GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]08:43     STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
13:53     ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS 08:40    MISS (LAYUP) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
13:25MISS (JUMPER) by TURK,DEVON08:40     REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)
13:25 REBOUND by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN (OFF)08:3917-21V 4    GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
13:06    SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON08:39 FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE (P2T6)
13:06    SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN08:3917-22V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:06    SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY08:39    SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
13:06    SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON08:39    SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
13:06    SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR08:39SUB IN NIXON,TONY
13:06    SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE08:39SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY
13:06SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY08:39SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
13:06SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK08:39SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
08:39SUB OUT TURK,DEVON04:19     TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:39SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE04:19 STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
08:07 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON 04:1531-28H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON [PNT]
08:06     STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:15     FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS (P1T6)
08:0317-24V 7    GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]04:1532-28H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
08:03 TIMEOUT by Team 04:15    SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
08:03SUB IN TURK,DEVON03:44    MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
08:03SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY03:44REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF
07:4720-24V 4GOOD! 3PTR by TURK,DEVON 03:41     FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P2T7)
07:47 ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON 03:41 TIMEOUT by Team
07:31    MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 03:4133-28H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF
07:31REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON03:41MISS FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF
07:1322-24V 2GOOD! JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON 03:41    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:48    MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:41    SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
06:48REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON03:1533-30H 3    GOOD! LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS [PNT]
06:2625-24H 1GOOD! 3PTR by TURK,DEVON 02:47MISS JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON
05:57     TURNOVR by VERHINES,DAWSON 02:47    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
05:56 STEAL by WHITE,JEFF 02:1933-32H 1    GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]
05:5427-24H 3GOOD! DUNK by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]01:56MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
05:54 ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF 01:56    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
05:48     TIMEOUT by Team 01:30    MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
05:48    SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS01:30REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
05:48    SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN01:08 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
05:48    SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR01:08SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK
05:48    SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON01:08SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY
05:48    SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE00:5933-34V 1    GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
05:48    SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY00:40 TURNOVR by OSBORNE,NICK
05:48    SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN00:40     STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
05:4027-26H 1    GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 00:3633-36V 3    GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
05:24 TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF 00:36     ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
05:24     STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:04MISS (JUMPER) by TURK,DEVON
05:2027-28V 1    GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]00:04 REBOUND by DOYLE,MILTON (OFF)
04:52     FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T5)00:0035-36V 1GOOD! TIPIN by DOYLE,MILTON [PNT]
04:52 TIMEOUT by Team 00:00    SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
04:52    SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN00:00    SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:52SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY00:00    SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
04:52SUB OUT NIXON,TONY00:00    SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
04:5029-28H 1GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]00:00    SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
04:50 ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON
Southern Illinois 36, Loyola Chicago 35
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Loyola Chicago
22
16
12
5
8
6
10
4
9
9
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 6
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:4838-36H 2GOOD! 3PTR by CRISMAN,JOE 11:4547-48V 1GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]
19:48 ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON 11:45 ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE
19:2538-38T 5    GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]11:2447-51V 4    GOOD! 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
19:08 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON 11:24     ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
18:53     TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:0249-51V 2GOOD! LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON [PNT]
18:43MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CODY 11:02     FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T2)
18:43    REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY11:02 TIMEOUT by Team
18:3238-40V 2    GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]11:0250-51V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
18:09 TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF 11:02    SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:09     STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:02    SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
17:58    MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 11:02    SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
17:58REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN11:02    SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
17:46MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CODY 11:02    SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
17:46    REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON11:02    SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
17:1638-42V 4    GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:02SUB IN NIXON,TONY
17:16     ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 11:02SUB IN WHITE,JEFF
17:16 FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON (P2T1)11:02SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE
17:16    MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:02SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
17:16REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON11:02SUB OUT TURK,DEVON
17:16SUB IN TURK,DEVON10:43 FOUL by TURK,DEVON (P3T4)
17:16SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY10:43SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
16:54MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON 10:28     TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
16:54    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:01     FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P4T3)
16:44     TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 10:01    SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
16:23MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,JEFF10:01    SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
16:23 REBOUND by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN (OFF)10:01SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
16:1840-42V 2GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]10:01SUB OUT NIXON,TONY
15:59    MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 10:00    SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
15:59REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF10:00    SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
15:46MISS JUMPER by TURK,DEVON 09:48 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
15:46    REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY09:24    MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:4040-44V 4    GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:24REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,NICK
15:22 TURNOVR by CRISMAN,JOE 09:21     FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P2T4)
15:22     TIMEOUT by Team 09:21SUB IN TURK,DEVON
15:22    SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON09:21SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON
15:22    SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN09:0052-51H 1GOOD! LAYUP by OSBORNE,NICK [PNT]
15:22    SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN09:00 ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE
15:22    SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY08:5252-53V 1    GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]
15:10 FOUL by TURK,DEVON (P2T2)08:52     ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:08     TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS 08:51     TIMEOUT by Team
14:4743-44V 1GOOD! 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON 08:51SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON
14:19    MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 08:51SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE
14:19BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON08:31SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY
14:19     REBOUND by Team (OFF)08:31SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK
14:1743-46V 3    GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 08:2155-53H 2GOOD! 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
13:48MISS (JUMPER) by CRISMAN,JOE08:21 ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF
13:48 REBOUND by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN (OFF)07:54 FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON (P3T5)
13:4445-46V 1GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN [PNT]07:54     TIMEOUT by Team
13:44     FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T1)07:5455-54H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:44MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN 07:5455-55T 6    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:44    REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON07:4157-55H 2GOOD! JUMPER by WHITE,JEFF
13:44SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK07:14     TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
13:44SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF07:13 STEAL by DOYLE,MILTON
13:19 FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK (P2T3)07:10 FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON (P4T6)
13:19    SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE07:10 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
13:19    SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON07:10    SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
12:56    MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON 07:10    SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:56REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN07:10SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
12:32 TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON 07:10SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON
12:31     STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 06:52 FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE (P3T7)
12:2845-48V 3    GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]06:52    MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
11:58 TURNOVR by CRISMAN,JOE 06:52REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON
11:57     STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN 06:52SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK
11:52    MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 06:52SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY
11:52BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON06:36     FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T5)
11:51 REBOUND by CRISMAN,JOE (DEF)06:36    SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
06:36    SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON03:35MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
06:29MISS JUMPER by TURK,DEVON 03:35    REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:29    REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:31     TIMEOUT by Team
06:2257-57T 7    GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]03:12    MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:22     ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:12REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON
06:22 FOUL by WHITE,JEFF (P1T8)02:44MISS LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON
06:22 TIMEOUT by Team 02:44    BLOCK by JACKSON,DESMAR
06:22    MISS FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 02:44 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
06:22REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN02:44    SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
06:21     FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T6)02:44    SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
<