Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookLU15
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
Southern Illinois 71 (5-11, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton7-120-10-0101114010128
03Desmar JacksonG12-191-56-9224231621436
04Davante Drinkard0-10-00-010110001010
12Marcus FillyawG1-20-00-010112420225
22Bronson VerhinesF1-20-00-003342100125
24Dawson Verhines1-31-30-001143010022
25Anthony BeaneG6-101-42-3022315010128
33Sean O'BrienF0-30-04-62101234120026
TEAM202
Totals28-523-1312-1891827197112929200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 13-2259.1%Game: 28-5253.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 12-1866.7%
Loyola Chicago 67 (6-9, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cody JohnsonF1-40-20-011212000016
04Devon Turk5-135-90-0055315020032
05Joe CrismanG1-31-20-102243420026
23Jeff WhiteG3-40-11-202217640136
25Nick Osborne1-10-00-001132010012
32Christian ThomasF8-110-05-85712221000138
35Milton DoyleG7-111-32-3123417383135
52Tony Nixon0-00-00-00000000005
TEAM112
Totals26-477-178-14821291867131733200
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 26-4755.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 8-1457.1%
Officials: Dan Chrisman, Don Daily, Eric Curry
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Loyola Chicago-None.
Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena Attendance: 1623
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU3818121817
Southern Illinois363571
LOY301210617
Loyola Chicago353267
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:06,LOY 2nd-02:00.Score Tied - 12 times
Largest lead - SIU by 7 1st-08:03, LOY by 5 1st-03:41Lead Changed - 14 times
SIU led for 00:00. LOY led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
Southern Illinois (5-11, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton3-70-10-010106000016
03Desmar JacksonG6-100-21-1112013210217
04Davante Drinkard0-10-00-01010000107
12Marcus FillyawG1-20-00-010112310216
22Bronson VerhinesF1-10-00-00112210017
24Dawson Verhines1-21-20-000013010013
25Anthony BeaneG3-41-22-200029000012
33Sean O'BrienF0-30-01-215611000012
TEAM101
Totals15-302-74-567137366315100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 13-2259.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
Loyola Chicago (6-9, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cody JohnsonF1-20-00-011212000010
04Devon Turk3-73-50-001119020016
05Joe CrismanG0-00-00-00002010008
23Jeff WhiteG1-10-01-201103420119
25Nick Osborne0-00-00-00001001005
32Christian ThomasF4-70-02-2347010000119
35Milton DoyleG5-80-21-1123111231019
52Tony Nixon0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM011
Totals14-253-74-5510156357812100
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Officials: Dan Chrisman, Don Daily, Eric Curry
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Loyola Chicago-None.
Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena Attendance: 1623
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU22128109
Southern Illinois363571
LOY165649
Loyola Chicago353267
Last FG - SIU 1st-00:36,LOY 1st-00:00.Score Tied - 4 times
Largest lead - SIU None, LOY NoneLead Changed - 6 times
SIU led for 00:00. LOY led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
Southern Illinois (5-11, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton4-50-00-000018010112
03Desmar JacksonG6-91-35-8112218411219
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00001000003
12Marcus FillyawG0-00-00-00000011009
22Bronson VerhinesF0-10-00-002220000018
24Dawson Verhines0-10-10-00113000009
25Anthony BeaneG3-60-20-102216010116
33Sean O'BrienF0-00-03-415623120014
TEAM101
Totals13-221-68-133111412356614100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 13-2259.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
Loyola Chicago (6-9, 1-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Cody JohnsonF0-20-20-00000000006
04Devon Turk2-62-40-004426000016
05Joe CrismanG1-31-20-102223320018
23Jeff WhiteG2-30-10-001114220017
25Nick Osborne1-10-00-00112200007
32Christian ThomasF4-40-03-6235211000019
35Milton DoyleG2-31-11-200036152116
52Tony Nixon0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM101
Totals12-224-104-93111412326921100
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
Officials: Dan Chrisman, Don Daily, Eric Curry
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Loyola Chicago-None.
Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena Attendance: 1623
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU166488
Southern Illinois363571
LOY147428
Loyola Chicago353267
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:06,LOY 2nd-02:00.Score Tied - 8 times
Largest lead - SIU None, LOY NoneLead Changed - 8 times
SIU led for 00:00. LOY led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola ChicagoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN19:35REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
19:120-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON
19:12ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON18:53REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:280-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
18:28ASSIST by VERHINES,BRONSON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON18:032-5V 3
ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE18:03
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CODY17:44MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CODY17:304-5V 1
ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF17:30
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN17:08MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,MILTON16:52
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:476-5H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:20MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:13SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
16:13SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
16:13SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:13SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
SUB IN TURK,DEVON16:13
SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK16:13
SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON16:13
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY16:13
16:10FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:107-5H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:108-5H 3
16:10SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
16:10SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
15:498-8T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
15:49ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON15:2611-8H 3
ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF15:26
FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P1T1)15:07
15:07TIMEOUT by Team
15:07SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
15:07SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON15:07
SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE15:07
14:47MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:47REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:4311-10H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN14:30BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN14:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN14:2613-10H 3
BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON13:55MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:55REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:5313-12H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:53ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by TURK,DEVON13:25
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN13:25
13:06SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
13:06SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:06SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
13:06SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
13:06SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
13:06SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY13:06
SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK13:06
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON13:05
13:04STEAL by VERHINES,BRONSON
13:00MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN
13:00REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by JOHNSON,CODY(P1T2)12:58
12:5813-13T 2GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN12:58MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DOYLE,MILTON12:4515-13H 2
ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF12:45
FOUL by TURK,DEVON(P1T3)12:36
12:3615-14H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
12:3615-15T 3GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY


Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola ChicagoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF12:17
12:08TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE12:08
SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF12:08
SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON12:08
11:56FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
MISS (3PTR) by TURK,DEVON11:44
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CODY11:44
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CODY11:41REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
11:1815-17V 2GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
10:58FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T3)
10:58SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
10:58SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN WHITE,JEFF10:58
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY10:58
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN10:48REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON10:39MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:31FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T4)
10:31SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
10:31SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,JEFF10:2217-17T 4
10:0117-19V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
10:01ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
TURNOVR by TURK,DEVON09:43
09:43SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
09:43SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK09:43
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTIAN09:43
FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P1T4)09:30
09:16MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P1T5)09:13
09:02MISS (3PTR) by PENDLETON,JALEN
09:02REBOUND (OFF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:56MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by TURK,DEVON08:44
08:43STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
08:40MISS (LAYUP) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
08:40REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:3917-21V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P2T6)08:39
08:3917-22V 5GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:39SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
08:39SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
SUB IN NIXON,TONY08:39
SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY08:39
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTIAN08:39
SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK08:39
SUB OUT TURK,DEVON08:39
SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE08:39
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON08:07
08:06STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:0317-24V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
TIMEOUT by Team08:03
SUB IN TURK,DEVON08:03
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY08:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON07:4720-24V 4
ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON07:47
REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON07:31MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON07:1322-24V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON06:48MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON06:2625-24H 1
05:57TURNOVR by VERHINES,DAWSON
STEAL by WHITE,JEFF05:56
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN05:5427-24H 3
ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF05:54
05:48TIMEOUT by Team
05:48SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
05:48SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
05:48SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR


Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Loyola ChicagoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
05:48SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
05:48SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
05:48SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
05:48SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
05:4027-26H 1GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF05:24
05:24STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:2027-28V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:52FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:52
04:52SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY04:52
SUB OUT NIXON,TONY04:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN04:5029-28H 1
ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON04:50
04:19TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN04:19
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON04:1531-28H 3
04:15FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON04:1532-28H 4
04:15SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF03:44MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
03:41FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P2T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:41
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF03:4133-28H 5
MISS FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF03:41REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
03:41SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
03:1533-30H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON02:47REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
02:1933-32H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON01:56REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN01:30MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON01:08
SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK01:08
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY01:08
00:5933-34V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by OSBORNE,NICK00:40
00:40STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
00:3633-36V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:36ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by TURK,DEVON00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by DOYLE,MILTON00:04
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by DOYLE,MILTON00:0035-36V 1
00:00SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
00:00SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
00:00SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
00:00SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
00:00SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
00:00
Southern Illinois 36, Loyola Chicago 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
22
16
12
5
8
6
10
4
9
9
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 6
Southern Illinois
Loyola Chicago
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Loyola ChicagoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CRISMAN,JOE19:4838-36H 2
ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON19:48
19:2538-38T 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON19:08
18:53TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CODY18:43REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
18:3238-40V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF18:09
18:09STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN17:58MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CODY17:46REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
17:1638-42V 4GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
17:16ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P2T1)17:16
REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON17:16MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN TURK,DEVON17:16
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY17:16
MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON16:54REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:44TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,JEFF16:23
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN16:1840-42V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF15:59MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS JUMPER by TURK,DEVON15:46REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:4040-44V 4GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by CRISMAN,JOE15:22
15:22TIMEOUT by Team
15:22SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
15:22SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
15:22SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:22SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by TURK,DEVON(P2T2)15:10
15:08TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON14:4743-44V 1
BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON14:19MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:1743-46V 3GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (JUMPER) by CRISMAN,JOE13:48
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN13:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN13:4445-46V 1
13:44FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN13:44REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK13:44
SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF13:44
FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P2T3)13:19
13:19SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:19SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN12:56MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON12:32
12:31STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:2845-48V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
TURNOVR by CRISMAN,JOE11:58
11:57STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN
BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON11:52MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by CRISMAN,JOE11:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN11:4547-48V 1
ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE11:45
11:2447-51V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
11:24ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON11:0249-51V 2
11:02FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:02
GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON11:0250-51V 1
11:02SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
11:02SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
11:02SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
11:02SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
11:02SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
11:02SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
SUB IN NIXON,TONY11:02
SUB IN WHITE,JEFF11:02


Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Loyola ChicagoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE11:02
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTIAN11:02
SUB OUT TURK,DEVON11:02
FOUL by TURK,DEVON(P3T4)10:43
SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE10:43
10:28TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
10:01FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P4T3)
10:01SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
10:01SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTIAN10:01
SUB OUT NIXON,TONY10:01
10:00SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
10:00SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON09:48
REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,NICK09:24MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:21FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T4)
SUB IN TURK,DEVON09:21
SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON09:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OSBORNE,NICK09:0052-51H 1
ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE09:00
08:5252-53V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
08:52ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:51TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON08:51
SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE08:51
SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY08:31
SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK08:31
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON08:2155-53H 2
ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF08:21
FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P3T5)07:54
07:54TIMEOUT by Team
07:5455-54H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
07:5455-55T 6GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,JEFF07:4157-55H 2
07:14TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
STEAL by DOYLE,MILTON07:13
FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P4T6)07:10
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON07:10
07:10SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
07:10SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE07:10
SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON07:10
FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P3T7)06:52
REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON06:52MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK06:52
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY06:52
06:36FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T5)
06:36SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:36SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS JUMPER by TURK,DEVON06:29REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
06:2257-57T 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:22ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by WHITE,JEFF(P1T8)06:22
TIMEOUT by Team06:22
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN06:22MISS FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:21FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T6)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON06:0960-57H 3
ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE06:09
05:48MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:48REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P3T9)05:45
05:4560-58H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON05:45MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
05:30FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by CRISMAN,JOE05:30REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
05:1360-60T 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY05:04
SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK05:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN04:4662-60H 2
ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF04:46
04:46FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P4T8)



Southern Illinois vs. Loyola Chicago
1/8/2014 7:00 p.m. at Chicago, Ill. - Gentile Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Loyola ChicagoTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN04:46REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:46SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
04:46SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
04:26MISS (JUMPER) by VERHINES,BRONSON
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN(P1T10)04:21
04:2162-61H 1GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CRISMAN,JOE04:21MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by CRISMAN,JOE04:08REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN(P2T11)03:44
03:44TIMEOUT by Team
03:4462-62T 9GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
03:4462-63V 1GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON03:44
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CODY03:44
03:35FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN03:3563-63T 10
MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN03:35REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
03:31TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON03:12MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON02:44BLOCK by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:44
02:44SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
02:44SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON02:42REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
02:1563-65V 2GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,JEFF02:0065-65T 11
01:25FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T10)
01:25TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
TIMEOUT by Team01:25
01:25SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
01:25SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
01:13FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN01:1366-65H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN01:1367-65H 2
00:5867-67T 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
00:58ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:58TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON00:38
00:37STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:0667-69V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
00:06ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
TIMEOUT by Team00:06
00:06TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:04
00:04SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
00:04SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
00:01FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by DOYLE,MILTON00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF00:01
FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P4T12)00:01
00:0167-70V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:0167-71V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:01SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
00:01SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN JOHNSON,CODY00:01
SUB OUT THOMAS,CHRISTIAN00:01
SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE00:01
00:00
Southern Illinois 71, Loyola Chicago 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
14
6
7
4
4
8
2
8
8
Score tied - 8
Lead changes - 8
Southern Illinois
Loyola Chicago