Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookMSU-20
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
Southern Illinois 63 (6-15 (2-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00001010008
01Jalen Pendleton1-20-01-301123110018
03Desmar JacksonG8-150-22-5156318130232
04Davante Drinkard0-20-01-21011100004
21Tyler SmithpetersG5-84-72-2134416511035
23Bola OlaniyanF3-50-02-262828120033
24Dawson Verhines0-20-10-00000020009
25Anthony BeaneG3-122-43-4213411300031
33Sean O'BrienF3-40-00-004446030230
TEAM303
Totals23-506-1411-181416302163141014200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 23-5046.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 11-1861.1%
Missouri State 69 (14-6 (4-4 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Austin RuderG4-94-80-0022312110035
05Jarmar GulleyF5-100-07-85611317210229
10Ron MvouikaG1-31-20-010123220018
12Devon Thomas1-10-00-001112000011
20Gavin Thurman4-70-26-6022014110018
23Dorrian WilliamsG3-42-25-6022013620038
24Emmanuel AddoF0-00-00-00002000003
30Nathan Scheer0-20-02-201132000124
42Christian Kirk3-60-00-121326111019
50Tyler McCullough0-00-00-00000000205
TEAM011
Totals21-427-1420-2381624166913833200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%Game: 21-4250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-1788.2%Game: 20-2387.0%
Officials: Randy Heimerman, Jeff Campbell, John Moore
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Missouri State-None.
JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo. Attendance: 6206
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU30111304
Southern Illinois273663
MSU221110224
Missouri State294069
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:30,MSU 2nd-01:06.Score Tied - 7 times
Largest lead - SIU by 8 1st-16:31, MSU by 7 2nd-02:02Lead Changed - 15 times
SIU led for 00:00. MSU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
Southern Illinois (6-15 (2-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00001010008
01Jalen Pendleton0-00-00-00112010006
03Desmar JacksonG2-50-10-003324020013
04Davante Drinkard0-20-00-01011000002
21Tyler SmithpetersG3-53-50-003319301017
23Bola OlaniyanF2-40-02-251606120017
24Dawson Verhines0-20-10-00000010004
25Anthony BeaneG1-80-10-020202200018
33Sean O'BrienF3-40-00-003326020115
TEAM202
Totals11-303-82-21011219279611100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%
Missouri State (14-6 (4-4 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Austin RuderG1-41-40-001113000016
05Jarmar GulleyF2-50-01-222415210216
10Ron MvouikaG1-31-20-010103210013
12Devon Thomas0-00-00-00110000004
20Gavin Thurman1-30-14-40220600008
23Dorrian WilliamsG3-42-20-001108210019
24Emmanuel AddoF0-00-00-00002000003
30Nathan Scheer0-10-00-00001000007
42Christian Kirk2-30-00-00110410109
50Tyler McCullough0-00-00-00000000205
TEAM
Totals10-234-95-638115297332100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-1788.2%
Officials: Randy Heimerman, Jeff Campbell, John Moore
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Missouri State-None.
JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo. Attendance: 6206
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU126700
Southern Illinois273663
MSU1243010
Missouri State294069
Last FG - SIU 1st-01:10,MSU 1st-00:38.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - SIU None, MSU NoneLead Changed - 11 times
SIU led for 00:00. MSU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
Southern Illinois (6-15 (2-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000000+
01Jalen Pendleton1-20-01-300003010012
03Desmar JacksonG6-100-12-5123114110219
04Davante Drinkard0-00-01-20000100002
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-31-22-210137210018
23Bola OlaniyanF1-10-00-011222000016
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000010005
25Anthony BeaneG2-42-33-401149100013
33Sean O'BrienF0-00-00-001120010115
TEAM101
Totals12-203-69-1645912365403100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%
Missouri State (14-6 (4-4 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Austin RuderG3-53-40-001129110019
05Jarmar GulleyF3-50-06-6347212000013
10Ron MvouikaG0-00-00-00002001005
12Devon Thomas1-10-00-00001200007
20Gavin Thurman3-40-12-200008110010
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-00-05-601105410019
24Emmanuel AddoF0-00-00-00000000000
30Nathan Scheer0-10-02-201122000117
42Christian Kirk1-30-00-120222010010
50Tyler McCullough0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals11-193-515-17581311406501100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-1788.2%
Officials: Randy Heimerman, Jeff Campbell, John Moore
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Missouri State-None.
JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo. Attendance: 6206
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU185604
Southern Illinois273663
MSU1077214
Missouri State294069
Last FG - SIU 2nd-00:30,MSU 2nd-01:06.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - SIU None, MSU NoneLead Changed - 4 times
SIU led for 00:00. MSU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
19:450-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA
19:45ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN19:13
19:12STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by ADDO,EMMANUEL(P1T1)19:04
19:040-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
19:040-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR18:53REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR18:19MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON18:12
18:040-6V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN17:28
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLEY,JARMAR17:28
FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P1T2)17:20
TURNOVR by GULLEY,JARMAR17:20
SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,TYLER17:20
SUB OUT ADDO,EMMANUEL17:20
BLOCK by MCCULLOUGH,TYLER17:03MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:02REBOUND (OFF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN(P1T3)16:55
16:43MISS (JUMPER) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:43REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:39MISS (JUMPER) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:39REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:310-8V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:31ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
TIMEOUT by Team16:30
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN16:30
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON16:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR16:102-8V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN15:50MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN15:21REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:572-10V 8GOOD JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:57ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN14:275-10V 5
ASSIST by GULLEY,JARMAR14:27
BLOCK by MCCULLOUGH,TYLER14:04MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR14:02
MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN13:52REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:40TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
TIMEOUT by Team13:39
13:39SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:39SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
13:39SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:39SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON13:39
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN13:39
SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR13:39
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN13:39
MISS JUMPER by SCHEER,NATHAN13:07REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN12:45MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
12:26FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN12:266-10V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN12:267-10V 3
12:26SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
12:26SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:26SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:26SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON12:26
SUB IN WILLIAMS,DORRIAN12:26
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN12:26
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN12:26
SUB OUT SCHEER,NATHAN12:26
SUB OUT MCCULLOUGH,TYLER12:26
REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN12:01MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MVOUIKA,RON11:5310-10T 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN11:53
11:20MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:20
11:18FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:18


Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
11:18SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:18SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN10:52REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:1710-12V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
10:04FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T3)
SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR10:04
SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON10:04
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN09:5512-12T 2
ASSIST by GULLEY,JARMAR09:55
09:17MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
09:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:15SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:15SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
09:05TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KIRK,CHRISTIAN08:4714-12H 2
ASSIST by MVOUIKA,RON08:47
08:26FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T4)
08:26TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:26SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
08:26SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN08:26
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN08:26
MISS 3PTR by MVOUIKA,RON08:09REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
07:5914-15V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
07:59ASSIST by BALOGUN,MIKE
MISS JUMPER by KIRK,CHRISTIAN07:37REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN07:28MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
07:22FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLEY,JARMAR07:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MVOUIKA,RON07:03
MISS TIPIN by MVOUIKA,RON07:02REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:53FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T6)
06:53TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
06:53SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
06:53SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KIRK,CHRISTIAN06:3516-15H 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN06:35
06:18MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
BLOCK by KIRK,CHRISTIAN06:15MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
06:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:0316-17V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA
06:03ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN05:4918-17H 1
05:2918-19V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
05:29ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN05:0921-19H 2
ASSIST by MVOUIKA,RON05:09
04:4621-22V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
04:46ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN04:1724-22H 2
ASSIST by KIRK,CHRISTIAN04:17
03:51TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
STEAL by GULLEY,JARMAR03:51
03:51FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:51
MISS FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR03:51REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
03:51SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
03:51SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
03:51SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:51SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL03:51
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN03:51
FOUL by ADDO,EMMANUEL(P2T4)03:35
03:35SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
03:35SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN03:35
SUB OUT ADDO,EMMANUEL03:35
03:14MISS (JUMPER) by VERHINES,DAWSON
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE



Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDER,AUSTIN03:11MISS TIPIN by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
02:57FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN02:5725-22H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN02:5726-22H 4
02:57SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
02:57SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN02:57
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON02:57
02:49MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
02:49REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
02:2926-25H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
02:29ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS 3PTR by THURMAN,GAVIN02:08REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:51MISS (LAYUP) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:46MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:46REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:42TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
STEAL by GULLEY,JARMAR01:41
MISS LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR01:37BLOCK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
01:36REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN(P1T5)01:30
01:30TIMEOUT by Team
01:1026-27V 1GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:10ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS (3PTR) by RUDER,AUSTIN00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLEY,JARMAR00:43
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR00:3828-27H 1
00:38FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR00:3829-27H 2
SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON00:38
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:38
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN00:38
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN00:38
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON00:06MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
00:00
Southern Illinois 27, Missouri State 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
6
4
7
3
0
0
0
10
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 11
Southern Illinois
Missouri State
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN20:00
SUB OUT ADDO,EMMANUEL20:00
GOOD JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR19:4731-27H 4
ASSIST by RUDER,AUSTIN19:47
19:1031-29H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by RUDER,AUSTIN18:58
18:41MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:41REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:3931-31T 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN18:05
18:04STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P2T1)18:01
18:0131-32V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR18:01MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
17:47FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN17:47REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:3731-34V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
17:37ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by KIRK,CHRISTIAN17:10
17:09STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P3T2)17:06
17:0631-35V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:0631-36V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN17:06
SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR17:06
16:49FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team16:49
16:49SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
16:49SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIRK,CHRISTIAN16:2533-36V 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN16:25
16:25FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by KIRK,CHRISTIAN16:25REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:53MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by KIRK,CHRISTIAN(P1T3)15:51
15:51TIMEOUT by Team
15:51SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
15:51SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN15:51
SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON15:51
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN15:51
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN15:51
FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON(P1T4)15:50
15:5033-37V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEER,NATHAN15:50MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN15:50
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON15:50
TURNOVR by THURMAN,GAVIN15:36
15:35STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:32TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:07FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN15:0734-37V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN15:0735-37V 2
15:07SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
15:07SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:46TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
STEAL by SCHEER,NATHAN14:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON14:4137-37T 4
14:33MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:33REBOUND (OFF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
14:2837-39V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:28ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN14:0739-39T 5
13:36MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:36REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:3039-41V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN13:1841-41T 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN13:18
13:08TIMEOUT by Team
13:08SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY


Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
13:08SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:08SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:08SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
13:08SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:08SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON13:08
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN13:08
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN13:08
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN13:08
FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON(P2T5)12:57
12:5741-42V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDER,AUSTIN12:57MISS FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON12:27
SUB IN WILLIAMS,DORRIAN12:27
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON12:27
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN11:53MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN11:4644-42H 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN11:46
11:29TIMEOUT by Team
11:29SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:29SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
11:29SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
11:29SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON(P1T6)11:19
11:19TIMEOUT by Team
10:5944-45V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by KIRK,CHRISTIAN10:27REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN(P2T7)10:06
10:0644-46V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
10:0644-47V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN10:06
SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR10:06
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN10:06
SUB OUT SCHEER,NATHAN10:06
MISS (JUMPER) by RUDER,AUSTIN09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLEY,JARMAR09:50
09:45FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR09:4545-47V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR09:4546-47V 1
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN09:45
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN09:45
09:2546-49V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:06FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR09:0647-49V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR09:0648-49V 1
08:4748-51V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN(P2T8)08:47
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR08:47MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN08:47
SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON08:47
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN08:3051-51T 7
ASSIST by THURMAN,GAVIN08:30
08:03FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T7)
08:03TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN07:3854-51H 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN07:38
07:26TIMEOUT by Team
07:26SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
07:26SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR06:57MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR06:2556-51H 5
06:05MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:02TIMEOUT by Team
06:02SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
06:02SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
05:45TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS 3PTR by THURMAN,GAVIN05:30REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN(P3T9)05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR05:14MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by SCHEER,NATHAN04:44REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR




Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
04:3956-53H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:03FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN04:0357-53H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN04:0358-53H 5
04:03SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:03SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN04:03
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN04:03
03:3058-55H 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
03:30ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLEY,JARMAR03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN03:05
MISS (JUMPER) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN03:03
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLEY,JARMAR03:03
03:03FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:03
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR03:0359-55H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR03:0360-55H 5
03:03SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:03SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
FOUL by KIRK,CHRISTIAN(P2T10)02:50
02:50MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:5060-56H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLEY,JARMAR02:31
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN02:31
TIMEOUT by Team02:26
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN02:26
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN02:26
02:03FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN02:0361-56H 5
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLEY,JARMAR02:03
02:03SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
02:03SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN02:03
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN02:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR02:0263-56H 7
01:3963-59H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:39ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
01:37TIMEOUT by Team
01:37SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:37SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN01:37
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN01:37
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN01:0665-59H 6
TIMEOUT by Team01:03
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN01:03
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN01:03
FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN(P3T11)00:44
00:44MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4465-60H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:44SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
00:44SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN00:44
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:44
00:40FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN00:4066-60H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN00:4067-60H 7
00:40SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:40SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:40
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN00:40
00:3067-63H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:30ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:27FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHEER,NATHAN00:2768-63H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHEER,NATHAN00:2769-63H 6
00:27SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
00:27SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA



Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:20MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN00:18
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:18
00:00
Southern Illinois 63, Missouri State 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
10
5
7
6
7
0
2
4
14
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 4
Southern Illinois
Missouri State