Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Southern Illinois vs Missouri State (1/25/2014 at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.)


Box Score
Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
63 Southern Illinois (6-15 (2-6 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF3-50-02-262828120033
33Sean O'BrienF3-40-00-004446030230
03Desmar JacksonG8-150-22-5156318130232
21Tyler SmithpetersG5-84-72-2134416511035
25Anthony BeaneG3-122-43-4213411300031
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00001010008
01Jalen Pendleton1-20-01-301123110018
04Davante Drinkard0-20-01-21011100004
24Dawson Verhines0-20-10-00000020009
TEAM303
Totals23-506-1411-181416302163141014200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 23-5046.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 11-1861.1%
69 Missouri State (14-6 (4-4 MVC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jarmar GulleyF5-100-07-85611317210229
24Emmanuel AddoF0-00-00-00002000003
02Austin RuderG4-94-80-0022312110035
10Ron MvouikaG1-31-20-010123220018
23Dorrian WilliamsG3-42-25-6022013620038
12Devon Thomas1-10-00-001112000011
20Gavin Thurman4-70-26-6022014110018
30Nathan Scheer0-20-02-201132000124
42Christian Kirk3-60-00-121326111019
50Tyler McCullough0-00-00-00000000205
TEAM011
Totals21-427-1420-2381624166913833200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%Game: 21-4250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-1788.2%Game: 20-2387.0%
Officials: Randy Heimerman, Jeff Campbell, John Moore
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Missouri State-None.
Attendance: 6206
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU30111304
Southern Illinois273663
MSU221110224
Missouri State294069
Score Tied - 7 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 2nd-00:30,Missouri State 2nd-01:06.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois by 8 1st-16:31, Missouri State by 7 2nd-02:02Lead Changed - 15 times.
Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State
1/25/2014 7:07 p.m. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo.
Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Missouri StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
19:450-2V 2GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]
19:45 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 19:13
19:12 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 FOUL by ADDO,EMMANUEL (P1T1)19:04
19:040-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
19:040-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR 18:53REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR18:19MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
 TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON 18:12
18:040-6V 6GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN17:28
 REBOUND by GULLEY,JARMAR (OFF)17:28
 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P1T2)17:20
 TURNOVR by GULLEY,JARMAR 17:20
SUB IN MCCULLOUGH,TYLER17:20
SUB OUT ADDO,EMMANUEL17:20
BLOCK by MCCULLOUGH,TYLER17:03MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:02 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)
 FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN (P1T3)16:55
16:43MISS (JUMPER) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
16:43 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
16:39MISS (JUMPER) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
16:39 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
16:310-8V 8GOOD! JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
16:31 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
 TIMEOUT by Team 16:30
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN16:30
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON16:30
GOOD! JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR [PNT]16:102-8V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN15:50MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 15:21REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:572-10V 8GOOD! JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:57 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 14:275-10V 5
 ASSIST by GULLEY,JARMAR 14:27
BLOCK by MCCULLOUGH,TYLER14:04MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
 REBOUND by GULLEY,JARMAR (DEF)14:02
MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 13:52REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:40 TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
 TIMEOUT by Team 13:39
13:39SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:39SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
13:39SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:39SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON13:39
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN13:39
SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR13:39
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN13:39
MISS JUMPER by SCHEER,NATHAN 13:07REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN12:45MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
12:26 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN 12:266-10V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN 12:267-10V 3
12:26SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
12:26SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:26SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:26SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON12:26
SUB IN WILLIAMS,DORRIAN12:26
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN12:26
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN12:26
SUB OUT SCHEER,NATHAN12:26
SUB OUT MCCULLOUGH,TYLER12:26
REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN12:01MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! 3PTR by MVOUIKA,RON 11:5310-10T 1
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 11:53
11:20MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 11:20
11:18 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:18
11:18SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:18SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN 10:52REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:1710-12V 2GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
10:04 FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE (P1T3)
SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR10:04
SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON10:04
GOOD! JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN [PNT]09:5512-12T 2
 ASSIST by GULLEY,JARMAR 09:55
09:17MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
09:17 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
09:15SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:15SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
09:05 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD! JUMPER by KIRK,CHRISTIAN [PNT]08:4714-12H 2
 ASSIST by MVOUIKA,RON 08:47
08:26 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T4)
08:26 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
08:26SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
08:26SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN08:26
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN08:26
MISS 3PTR by MVOUIKA,RON 08:09REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
07:5914-15V 1GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
07:59 ASSIST by BALOGUN,MIKE
MISS JUMPER by KIRK,CHRISTIAN 07:37REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN07:28MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
07:22 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T5)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:22
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLEY,JARMAR07:04
 REBOUND by MVOUIKA,RON (OFF)07:03
MISS TIPIN by MVOUIKA,RON 07:02REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:53 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T6)
06:53 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
06:53SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
06:53SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! JUMPER by KIRK,CHRISTIAN [PNT]06:3516-15H 1
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 06:35
06:18MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:18 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
BLOCK by KIRK,CHRISTIAN06:15MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
06:13 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
06:0316-17V 1GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]
06:03 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD! LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN [PNT]05:4918-17H 1
05:2918-19V 1GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
05:29 ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 05:0921-19H 2
 ASSIST by MVOUIKA,RON 05:09
04:4621-22V 1GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
04:46 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 04:1724-22H 2
 ASSIST by KIRK,CHRISTIAN 04:17
03:51 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 STEAL by GULLEY,JARMAR 03:51
03:51 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:51
MISS FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 03:51REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
03:51SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
03:51SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
03:51SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:51SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL03:51
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN03:51
 FOUL by ADDO,EMMANUEL (P2T4)03:35
03:35SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
03:35SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN03:35
SUB OUT ADDO,EMMANUEL03:35
03:14MISS (JUMPER) by VERHINES,DAWSON
03:14 REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDER,AUSTIN03:11MISS TIPIN by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
02:57 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN 02:5725-22H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN 02:5726-22H 4
02:57SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
02:57SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN02:57
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON02:57
02:49MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
02:49 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
02:2926-25H 1GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
02:29 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS 3PTR by THURMAN,GAVIN 02:08REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:51MISS (LAYUP) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:51 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)
01:46MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:46 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
01:42 TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
 STEAL by GULLEY,JARMAR 01:41
MISS LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR 01:37BLOCK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
01:36 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (DEF)
 FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN (P1T5)01:30
01:30 TIMEOUT by Team
01:1026-27V 1GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:10 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS (3PTR) by RUDER,AUSTIN00:43
 REBOUND by GULLEY,JARMAR (OFF)00:43
GOOD! JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR [PNT]00:3828-27H 1
00:38 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 00:3829-27H 2
SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON00:38
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:38
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN00:38
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN00:38
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON00:06MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
Southern Illinois 27, Missouri State 29
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Missouri State
12
12
6
4
7
3
0
0
0
10
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 11
End of 1st PERIOD
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN20:00
SUB OUT ADDO,EMMANUEL20:00
GOOD! JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR 19:4731-27H 4
 ASSIST by RUDER,AUSTIN 19:47
19:1031-29H 2GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
 TURNOVR by RUDER,AUSTIN 18:58
18:41MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:41 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)
18:3931-31T 3GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 18:05
18:04 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P2T1)18:01
18:0131-32V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR18:01MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
17:47 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 17:47REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:3731-34V 3GOOD! JUMPER by SMITHPETERS,TYLER [PNT]
17:37 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
 TURNOVR by KIRK,CHRISTIAN 17:10
17:09 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P3T2)17:06
17:0631-35V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:0631-36V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN17:06
SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR17:06
16:49 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team 16:49
16:49SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
16:49SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! LAYUP by KIRK,CHRISTIAN [PNT]16:2533-36V 3
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 16:25
16:25 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by KIRK,CHRISTIAN 16:25REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
15:53MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:53 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
 FOUL by KIRK,CHRISTIAN (P1T3)15:51
15:51 TIMEOUT by Team
15:51SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
15:51SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN15:51
SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON15:51
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN15:51
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN15:51
 FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON (P1T4)15:50
15:5033-37V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEER,NATHAN15:50MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN15:50
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON15:50
 TURNOVR by THURMAN,GAVIN 15:36
15:35 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:32 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:07 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN 15:0734-37V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by THURMAN,GAVIN 15:0735-37V 2
15:07SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
15:07SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:46 TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
 STEAL by SCHEER,NATHAN 14:44
GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON [PNT]14:4137-37T 4
14:33MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:33 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (OFF)
14:2837-39V 2GOOD! JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]
14:28 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD! JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN [PNT]14:0739-39T 5
13:36MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:36 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)
13:3039-41V 2GOOD! JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN 13:1841-41T 6
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 13:18
13:08 TIMEOUT by Team
13:08SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
13:08SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:08SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:08SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
13:08SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:08SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON13:08
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN13:08
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN13:08
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN13:08
 FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON (P2T5)12:57
12:5741-42V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
REBOUND (DEF) by RUDER,AUSTIN12:57MISS FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
 TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON 12:27
SUB IN WILLIAMS,DORRIAN12:27
SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON12:27
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN11:53MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 11:4644-42H 2
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 11:46
11:29 TIMEOUT by Team
11:29SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:29SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
11:29SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
11:29SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
 FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON (P1T6)11:19
11:19 TIMEOUT by Team
10:5944-45V 1GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by KIRK,CHRISTIAN 10:27REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
 FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN (P2T7)10:06
10:0644-46V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
10:0644-47V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN10:06
SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR10:06
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN10:06
SUB OUT SCHEER,NATHAN10:06
MISS (JUMPER) by RUDER,AUSTIN09:50
 REBOUND by GULLEY,JARMAR (OFF)09:50
09:45 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 09:4545-47V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 09:4546-47V 1
SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN09:45
SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN09:45
09:2546-49V 3GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
09:06 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 09:0647-49V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 09:0648-49V 1
08:4748-51V 3GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
 FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN (P2T8)08:47
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR08:47MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN08:47
SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON08:47
GOOD! 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 08:3051-51T 7
 ASSIST by THURMAN,GAVIN 08:30
08:03 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T7)
08:03 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD! 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN 07:3854-51H 3
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 07:38
07:26 TIMEOUT by Team
07:26SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
07:26SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR06:57MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD! JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR 06:2556-51H 5
06:05MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:05 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
06:02 TIMEOUT by Team
06:02SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
06:02SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
05:45 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS 3PTR by THURMAN,GAVIN 05:30REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
 FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN (P3T9)05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR05:14MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by SCHEER,NATHAN 04:44REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:3956-53H 3GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
04:03 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 04:0357-53H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 04:0358-53H 5
04:03SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:03SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN04:03
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN04:03
03:3058-55H 3GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
03:30 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLEY,JARMAR03:05
 REBOUND by KIRK,CHRISTIAN (OFF)03:05
MISS (JUMPER) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN03:03
 REBOUND by GULLEY,JARMAR (OFF)03:03
03:03 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T9)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:03
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 03:0359-55H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR 03:0360-55H 5
03:03SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
03:03SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
 FOUL by KIRK,CHRISTIAN (P2T10)02:50
02:50MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:50 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
02:5060-56H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS (JUMPER) by GULLEY,JARMAR02:31
 REBOUND by KIRK,CHRISTIAN (OFF)02:31
 TIMEOUT by Team 02:26
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN02:26
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN02:26
02:03 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 02:0361-56H 5
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN02:03
 REBOUND by GULLEY,JARMAR (OFF)02:03
02:03SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
02:03SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN02:03
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN02:03
GOOD! JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR [PNT]02:0263-56H 7
01:3963-59H 4GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
01:39 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
01:37 TIMEOUT by Team
01:37SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
01:37SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN01:37
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN01:37
GOOD! JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN [PNT]01:0665-59H 6
 TIMEOUT by Team 01:03
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN01:03
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN01:03
 FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN (P3T11)00:44
00:44MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:44 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:4465-60H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:44SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
00:44SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN00:44
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:44
00:40 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 00:4066-60H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN 00:4067-60H 7
00:40SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
00:40SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:40
SUB OUT THURMAN,GAVIN00:40
00:3067-63H 4GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:30 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:27 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHEER,NATHAN 00:2768-63H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHEER,NATHAN 00:2769-63H 6
00:27SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
00:27SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:20MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN00:18
SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN00:18
Southern Illinois 63, Missouri State 69
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Missouri State
18
10
5
7
6
7
0
2
4
14
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 4
End of 2nd PERIOD