Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookMU122913
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
Southern Illinois 65 (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton6-130-11-2145213220125
03Desmar JacksonG12-211-32-2369227230136
04Davante DrinkardC3-30-00-001156021017
12Marcus FillyawG0-20-20-002240410228
21Tyler Smithpeters0-10-10-00000000001
22Bronson Verhines2-20-00-023534010014
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-00-01121001008
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000003
25Anthony BeaneG4-142-72-2022012220238
33Sean O'BrienF1-50-31-204413220230
TEAM404
Totals28-623-176-81123341865121418200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 6-875.0%
Miami University 67 (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Geovonie McKNIGHTG5-81-23-3156314320030
02Quinten ROLLINSG3-60-03-413439220222
03Will SULLIVANG1-81-30-000033110133
05Jaryd EUSTACE3-63-61-2000010130021
10Joshua OSWALDF2-61-31-214516221029
22Willie MOORE5-81-43-5022114531226
33Will FELDERF4-60-01-318919031034
40John HAWKINS1-10-00-00001200005
TEAM134
Totals24-497-1812-19525301367141635200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 24-4949.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 12-1963.2%
Officials: Don Daily, Terry Wymer, Terry Olgesby
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Miami University-None.
Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio Attendance: 1072
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois293665SIU441912617
MOH30138226
Miami University343367
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - SIU 2nd-01:21,MOH 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - SIU by 7 1st-11:54, MOH by 7 1st-04:59Lead Changed - 12 times
SIU led for 00:00. MOH led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
Southern Illinois (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton3-70-00-001126010011
03Desmar JacksonG5-101-22-2134013210118
04Davante DrinkardC0-00-00-00002001005
12Marcus FillyawG0-10-10-002220110215
21Tyler Smithpeters0-10-10-00000000001
22Bronson Verhines1-10-00-01230200008
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-00-01121001008
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
25Anthony BeaneG1-51-42-201105110019
33Sean O'BrienF1-30-21-202213100215
TEAM202
Totals11-292-105-6512178295605100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Miami University (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Geovonie McKNIGHTG2-40-11-104415310016
02Quinten ROLLINSG0-10-00-00002000004
03Will SULLIVANG1-41-20-000013010017
05Jaryd EUSTACE3-53-51-2000010120014
10Joshua OSWALDF2-51-20-013415010015
22Willie MOORE2-30-11-202215420113
33Will FELDERF2-30-00-114504010016
40John HAWKINS1-10-00-00001200005
TEAM011
Totals13-265-113-6214167348801100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Don Daily, Terry Wymer, Terry Olgesby
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Miami University-None.
Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio Attendance: 1072
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois293665SIU146248
MOH1484217
Miami University343367
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SIU 1st-00:07,MOH 1st-00:00.
Largest lead - SIU None, MOH NoneLead Changed - 2 times
SIU led for 00:00. MOH led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
Southern Illinois (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jalen Pendleton3-60-11-213407210114
03Desmar JacksonG7-110-10-0235214020018
04Davante DrinkardC3-30-00-001136011012
12Marcus FillyawG0-10-10-000020300013
21Tyler Smithpeters0-00-00-00000000000
22Bronson Verhines1-10-00-01123201006
23TEAM
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000003
25Anthony BeaneG3-91-30-001107110219
33Sean O'BrienF0-20-10-002200120015
TEAM202
Totals17-331-71-26111710367813100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Miami University (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Geovonie McKNIGHTG3-41-12-211229010014
02Quinten ROLLINSG3-50-03-413419220218
03Will SULLIVANG0-40-10-000020100116
05Jaryd EUSTACE0-10-10-00000001007
10Joshua OSWALDF0-10-11-201101211014
22Willie MOORE3-51-32-300009111113
33Will FELDERF2-30-01-204415021018
40TEAM
TEAM123
Totals11-232-79-13311146336834100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Don Daily, Terry Wymer, Terry Olgesby
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Miami University-None.
Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio Attendance: 1072
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Southern Illinois293665SIU30131029
MOH165409
Miami University343367
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - SIU 2nd-01:21,MOH 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - SIU None, MOH NoneLead Changed - 10 times
SIU led for 00:00. MOH led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
MISS JUMPER by FELDER,WILL19:32REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by OSWALD,JOSHUA19:12MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS JUMPER by OSWALD,JOSHUA18:55REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:36FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T1)
18:36TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OSWALD,JOSHUA18:173-0H 3
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE18:17
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL17:51MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN17:41
REBOUND (OFF) by OSWALD,JOSHUA17:41
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by OSWALD,JOSHUA17:385-0H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by OSWALD,JOSHUA17:22MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by FELDER,WILL17:01
16:59STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
FOUL by ROLLINS,QUINTEN(P1T1)16:57
16:575-1H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
16:575-2H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
16:57SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
16:57SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
TURNOVR by OSWALD,JOSHUA16:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE16:27MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE16:21REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
15:55MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ROLLINS,QUINTEN(P2T2)15:54
15:54TIMEOUT by Team
15:54SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
15:54SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN EUSTACE,JARYD15:54
SUB OUT ROLLINS,QUINTEN15:54
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE15:44MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE15:34REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:26MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN MOORE,WILLIE15:25
SUB OUT MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE15:25
MISS JUMPER by SULLIVAN,WILL15:07REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:495-4H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
14:49ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE14:34REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS
14:29TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:28SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
14:28SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
TURNOVR by EUSTACE,JARYD14:18
14:17STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:155-6V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by MOORE,WILLIE14:09
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL13:56MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by SULLIVAN,WILL13:46REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:285-8V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by EUSTACE,JARYD13:04REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:395-11V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:39ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
12:02FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by EUSTACE,JARYD12:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:02
GOOD FT SHOT by EUSTACE,JARYD12:026-11V 5
12:02SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
12:02SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:02SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
12:02SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE12:02
SUB IN HAWKINS,JOHN12:02
SUB OUT SULLIVAN,WILL12:02
SUB OUT OSWALD,JOSHUA12:02
11:546-13V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
11:54ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,JOHN11:278-13V 5
ASSIST by MOORE,WILLIE11:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE11:17MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
11:14FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:14


Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
11:14SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
11:14SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
11:14SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
11:14SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
TURNOVR by MOORE,WILLIE10:59
10:58STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:54SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
10:54SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
10:47MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
10:47REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL10:44MISS TIPIN by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EUSTACE,JARYD10:3311-13V 2
ASSIST by MOORE,WILLIE10:33
FOUL by HAWKINS,JOHN(P1T3)10:25
SUB IN SULLIVAN,WILL10:25
SUB OUT FELDER,WILL10:25
FOUL by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE(P1T4)10:10
10:10SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
10:10SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
09:36MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by SULLIVAN,WILL(P1T5)09:34
REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,WILLIE09:15MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL09:0614-13H 1
ASSIST by EUSTACE,JARYD09:06
08:41MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
08:41REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
08:38SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
08:38SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN OSWALD,JOSHUA08:38
SUB OUT HAWKINS,JOHN08:38
08:33FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T4)
08:33TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,WILLIE08:1616-13H 3
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE08:16
07:5516-15H 1GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by EUSTACE,JARYD07:38
07:36STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE07:27MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS JUMPER by OSWALD,JOSHUA07:08REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
06:55TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
TIMEOUT by Team06:55
06:55SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
06:55SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN FELDER,WILL06:55
SUB OUT EUSTACE,JARYD06:55
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:28
REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,WILLIE06:09MISS DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:0418-15H 3
ASSIST by MOORE,WILLIE06:04
06:03FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:0319-15H 4
06:03SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:03SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
FOUL by OSWALD,JOSHUA(P1T6)05:52
05:5219-16H 3GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL05:52MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,WILLIE05:3321-16H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by OSWALD,JOSHUA05:12MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by FELDER,WILL04:5923-16H 7
ASSIST by MOORE,WILLIE04:59
04:54TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN EUSTACE,JARYD04:54
SUB OUT MOORE,WILLIE04:54
04:43SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
04:43SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
04:2623-18H 5GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE04:0025-18H 7
03:3225-21H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
03:32ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (3PTR) by OSWALD,JOSHUA03:08


Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (OFF) by FELDER,WILL03:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FELDER,WILL03:0427-21H 6
03:03FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:03
MISS FT SHOT by FELDER,WILL03:03REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:4727-23H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
TIMEOUT by Team02:45
02:45SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
02:45SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN MOORE,WILLIE02:45
SUB OUT OSWALD,JOSHUA02:45
MISS 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL02:30REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
02:21FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T7)
02:21TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
02:21SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
02:21SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN HAWKINS,JOHN02:21
SUB OUT SULLIVAN,WILL02:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EUSTACE,JARYD02:0630-23H 7
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE02:06
01:44TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by MOORE,WILLIE01:42
MISS 3PTR by EUSTACE,JARYD01:34REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:25MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:25REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:2330-25H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:51FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by MOORE,WILLIE00:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:51
GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,WILLIE00:5131-25H 6
SUB IN OSWALD,JOSHUA00:51
SUB IN SULLIVAN,WILL00:51
SUB OUT HAWKINS,JOHN00:51
SUB OUT FELDER,WILL00:51
FOUL by MOORE,WILLIE(P1T7)00:39
00:3931-26H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:3931-27H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN FELDER,WILL00:39
SUB OUT MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE00:39
TURNOVR by SULLIVAN,WILL00:09
00:08STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS
00:0731-29H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON
00:07ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EUSTACE,JARYD00:0034-29H 5
00:00
Southern Illinois 29, Miami University 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
14
6
8
2
4
4
2
8
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Southern Illinois
Miami University
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
19:4834-31H 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
19:48ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
TURNOVR by ROLLINS,QUINTEN19:41
19:2934-33H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE18:5836-33H 3
18:46TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS LAYUP by ROLLINS,QUINTEN18:31REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
FOUL by ROLLINS,QUINTEN(P3T1)18:25
18:25SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
18:25SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
18:2436-35H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
18:24ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
18:02FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE17:4438-35H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL17:34MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROLLINS,QUINTEN17:2540-35H 5
17:04MISS (DUNK) by JACKSON,DESMAR
17:04REBOUND (OFF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
17:0240-37H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
MISS 3PTR by OSWALD,JOSHUA16:54REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
16:45MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
16:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE(P2T2)16:43
16:43SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
16:43SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
16:43SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
16:43SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
16:3640-39H 1GOOD JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
MISS LAYUP by SULLIVAN,WILL16:30BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
16:28REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
16:21TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
STEAL by SULLIVAN,WILL16:20
MISS (DUNK) by SULLIVAN,WILL16:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:17
16:15SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
16:15SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN MOORE,WILLIE16:15
SUB OUT SULLIVAN,WILL16:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROLLINS,QUINTEN16:1042-39H 3
ASSIST by OSWALD,JOSHUA16:10
15:45TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
STEAL by MOORE,WILLIE15:45
TIMEOUT by Team15:45
15:45SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
15:45SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
TURNOVR by ROLLINS,QUINTEN15:29
15:28STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:1242-41H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
15:12ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE(P3T3)15:12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:12MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
15:12FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T2)
SUB IN EUSTACE,JARYD15:12
SUB IN SULLIVAN,WILL15:12
SUB OUT ROLLINS,QUINTEN15:12
SUB OUT MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE15:12
TURNOVR by EUSTACE,JARYD14:51
14:51SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
14:51SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
BLOCK by MOORE,WILLIE14:43MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
14:42REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
14:3942-43V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by FELDER,WILL14:23
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:09MISS 3PTR by PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN ROLLINS,QUINTEN14:05
SUB OUT FELDER,WILL14:05
13:41FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,WILLIE13:3444-43H 1
ASSIST by SULLIVAN,WILL13:34
13:34FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,WILLIE13:3445-43H 2


Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
13:34SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
13:34SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
13:26TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
STEAL by ROLLINS,QUINTEN13:25
13:24FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by OSWALD,JOSHUA13:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:24
GOOD FT SHOT by OSWALD,JOSHUA13:2446-43H 3
13:24SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
13:24SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
13:24SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
13:24SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
13:0746-45H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by MOORE,WILLIE12:45
12:4046-47V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
FOUL by SULLIVAN,WILL(P2T4)12:40
12:4046-48V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
12:40SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
12:40SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
12:27FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROLLINS,QUINTEN12:2747-48V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ROLLINS,QUINTEN12:2748-48T 1
12:18TURNOVR by VERHINES,BRONSON
MISS LAYUP by SULLIVAN,WILL12:04REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
BLOCK by OSWALD,JOSHUA11:53MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
11:53REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
11:53TIMEOUT by Team
11:53SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
11:53SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
11:53SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
11:53SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN FELDER,WILL11:53
SUB OUT OSWALD,JOSHUA11:53
REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN11:26MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by EUSTACE,JARYD11:19REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN11:03MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE10:53REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL10:18MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,WILLIE09:5550-48H 2
09:4750-50T 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
09:47ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE09:39REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
09:2250-52V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS JUMPER by FELDER,WILL09:00REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
08:3950-54V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
08:39ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
TIMEOUT by Team08:35
08:35SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
08:35SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
08:35SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
08:35SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
SUB IN MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE08:35
SUB IN OSWALD,JOSHUA08:35
SUB OUT EUSTACE,JARYD08:35
SUB OUT MOORE,WILLIE08:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROLLINS,QUINTEN08:0152-54V 2
07:25MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY
07:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:23TIMEOUT by Team
07:23SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
07:23SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
07:23SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
07:23SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
07:1752-56V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
07:17ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE07:04
07:04STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN
07:04TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN
06:49FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by FELDER,WILL06:4953-56V 3
MISS (FT) by FELDER,WILL06:49


Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (OFF) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN06:49
06:49SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
06:49SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
MISS 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL06:47REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by OSWALD,JOSHUA06:19MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FELDER,WILL05:4155-56V 1
ASSIST by ROLLINS,QUINTEN05:41
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL05:17MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS (LAYUP) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN05:09
REBOUND (OFF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE05:09
05:06FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE05:0656-56T 3
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE05:0657-56H 1
SUB IN MOORE,WILLIE05:06
SUB OUT SULLIVAN,WILL05:06
04:42TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE04:23REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
04:15TIMEOUT by Team
04:15SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
04:15SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN EUSTACE,JARYD04:15
SUB OUT ROLLINS,QUINTEN04:15
04:0557-59V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE03:4560-59H 1
ASSIST by MOORE,WILLIE03:45
TIMEOUT by Team03:40
SUB IN ROLLINS,QUINTEN03:40
SUB OUT EUSTACE,JARYD03:40
REBOUND (DEF) by FELDER,WILL03:25MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
TURNOVR by OSWALD,JOSHUA03:01
03:01TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SULLIVAN,WILL03:01
SUB OUT OSWALD,JOSHUA03:01
02:4260-61V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
02:34FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,WILLIE02:3461-61T 4
MISS FT SHOT by MOORE,WILLIE02:34REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
02:34SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
02:34SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
02:0761-63V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR
TURNOVR by FELDER,WILL01:44
01:44STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY
FOUL by FELDER,WILL(P1T5)01:44
SUB IN OSWALD,JOSHUA01:44
SUB OUT SULLIVAN,WILL01:44
01:26MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN
01:26REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
01:2161-65V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
01:21ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
01:20TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN EUSTACE,JARYD01:20
SUB OUT ROLLINS,QUINTEN01:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE01:0964-65V 1
ASSIST by OSWALD,JOSHUA01:09
TIMEOUT by Team01:05
SUB IN ROLLINS,QUINTEN01:05
SUB IN SULLIVAN,WILL01:05
SUB OUT OSWALD,JOSHUA01:05
SUB OUT EUSTACE,JARYD01:05
BLOCK by FELDER,WILL00:44MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN00:43
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FELDER,WILL00:2266-65H 1
ASSIST by ROLLINS,QUINTEN00:22
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SULLIVAN,WILL(P3T6)00:06
00:06TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:06
00:06TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
STEAL by ROLLINS,QUINTEN00:06
00:06FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by ROLLINS,QUINTEN00:06


Southern Illinois vs. Miami University
12/29/2013 3:30 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:06
GOOD FT SHOT by ROLLINS,QUINTEN00:0667-65H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE00:01MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
00:00
Southern Illinois 65, Miami University 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break