Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookSIU12
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
SIUE 57 (2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kris Davis2-60-12-411216000119
02Maurice WiltzG1-61-43-400026110124
03Keaton Jackson0-00-02-204422011014
04Tim JohnsonG3-82-51-102229231025
05Grant Fiorentinos1-40-02-201114000112
10Cameron Craig1-31-20-001113110012
15Christian Salecich2-51-22-200017000015
23Rozell NunnG3-81-20-115627120020
25Ray LesterF2-20-04-613448020215
30Michael Messer1-30-12-200024110120
32Donivine StewartG0-60-21-222431120024
TEAM123
Totals16-516-1919-2662127215771326200
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 16-5131.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%Game: 19-2673.1%
Southern Illinois 74 (4-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-50-30-001112100015
01Jalen Pendleton10-150-00-1426220140122
03Desmar JacksonG3-60-27-11088213801230
04Davante DrinkardC2-30-00-003334000016
11Colby Long0-20-20-00000011006
12Marcus FillyawG3-31-14-5033111420225
21Tyler Smithpeters0-00-00-00000010001
22Bronson Verhines1-20-01-103343012020
23Bola Olaniyan3-40-00-004416000116
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00111001005
25Anthony BeaneG4-71-20-001149030124
33Sean O'BrienF3-30-00-003336010220
TEAM0331
Totals30-502-1012-18432362274161439200
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%Game: 30-5060.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 12-1866.7%
Officials: Mike Stuart, Kelly Self, Gerry Pollard
Technical Fouls: SIUE-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 7057
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIUE16186226
SIUE203757
SIU522141631
Southern Illinois393574
Last FG - SIUE 2nd-01:13,SIU 2nd-00:01.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SIUE by 1 1st-19:34, SIU by 28 2nd-08:21Lead Changed - 3 times
SIUE led for 00:43. SIU led for 39:06. Game was tied for 00:11.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
SIUE (2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kris Davis1-20-00-001112000011
02Maurice WiltzG0-20-12-200002100010
03Keaton Jackson0-00-00-00441001109
04Tim JohnsonG0-30-20-000020021011
05Grant Fiorentinos0-10-00-00000000001
10Cameron Craig1-21-20-00111310007
15Christian Salecich1-31-10-00001300009
23Rozell NunnG3-71-20-00441701009
25Ray LesterF0-00-00-001120010210
30Michael Messer0-00-02-200002110011
32Donivine StewartG0-30-11-201111020012
TEAM022
Totals6-233-95-60141410203822100
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%
Southern Illinois (4-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-40-20-00000210009
01Jalen Pendleton7-90-00-1123114010113
03Desmar JacksonG2-40-15-806619300216
04Davante DrinkardC2-30-00-003314000013
11Colby Long0-10-10-00000000001
12Marcus FillyawG1-11-10-001103310212
21Tyler Smithpeters0-00-00-00000010001
22Bronson Verhines1-20-01-10221300208
23Bola Olaniyan0-00-00-00000000006
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00000000001
25Anthony BeaneG1-30-00-001122000111
33Sean O'BrienF1-10-00-00222201009
TEAM
Totals16-281-56-10117188398326100
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Mike Stuart, Kelly Self, Gerry Pollard
Technical Fouls: SIUE-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 7057
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIUE400210
SIUE203757
SIU281201019
Southern Illinois393574
Last FG - SIUE 1st-02:18,SIU 1st-01:25.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - SIUE by 1 1st-19:34, SIU by 20 1st-01:01Lead Changed - 3 times
SIUE led for 00:43. SIU led for 39:06. Game was tied for 00:11.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
SIUE (2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kris Davis1-40-12-41010400018
02Maurice WiltzG1-41-31-200024010114
03Keaton Jackson0-00-02-20001200005
04Tim JohnsonG3-52-31-102209210014
05Grant Fiorentinos1-30-02-201114000111
10Cameron Craig0-10-00-00000001005
15Christian Salecich1-20-12-20000400006
23Rozell NunnG0-10-00-111210110011
25Ray LesterF2-20-04-61232801005
30Michael Messer1-30-10-00002200019
32Donivine StewartG0-30-10-021320100012
TEAM101
Totals10-283-1014-20671311374504100
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%
Southern Illinois (4-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-10-10-00111000006
01Jalen Pendleton3-60-00-03031613009
03Desmar JacksonG1-20-12-302214501014
04Davante DrinkardC0-00-00-00002000003
11Colby Long0-10-10-00000011005
12Marcus FillyawG2-20-04-502218110013
21Tyler Smithpeters0-00-00-00000000000
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-001130010012
23Bola Olaniyan3-40-00-004416000110
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00111001004
25Anthony BeaneG3-41-20-000027030013
33Sean O'BrienF2-20-00-001114000211
TEAM0331
Totals14-221-56-831518143581113100
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Mike Stuart, Kelly Self, Gerry Pollard
Technical Fouls: SIUE-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 7057
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIUE12186016
SIUE203757
SIU2494612
Southern Illinois393574
Last FG - SIUE 2nd-01:13,SIU 2nd-00:01.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - SIUE None, SIU by 28 2nd-08:21Lead Changed - 0 times
SIUE led for 00:43. SIU led for 39:06. Game was tied for 00:11.
1st Half Play-by-Play
SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: SIUE
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN19:492-0H 2
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR19:49
19:342-3V 1GOOD 3PTR by NUNN,ROZELL
19:34ASSIST by WILTZ,MAURICE
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY19:144-3H 1
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T1)19:05
19:054-4T 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILTZ,MAURICE
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER19:05
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY19:05
19:05For SIUE:02,04,23,25,32
19:054-5V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILTZ,MAURICE
GOOD LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:426-5H 1
ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:42
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN18:30MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,TIM
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN18:24
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:24
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:108-5H 3
ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS18:10
17:51SUB IN DAVIS,KRIS
17:51SUB OUT WILTZ,MAURICE
17:438-7H 1GOOD JUMPER by NUNN,ROZELL
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN17:24
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T2)17:24
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN17:05MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,TIM
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR16:52REBOUND (DEF) by NUNN,ROZELL
16:43TURNOVR by NUNN,ROZELL
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,22,2516:43
16:43For SIUE:01,03,15,30,32
16:32FOUL by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN16:1110-7H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR15:49MISS JUMPER by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN15:25
REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN15:25
MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON15:20REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,KRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR14:56MISS 3PTR by STEWART,DONIVINE
GOOD LAYUP by VERHINES,BRONSON14:4712-7H 5
14:47FOUL by DAVIS,KRIS(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team14:47
For Southern Illinois:01,22,23,25,3314:47
14:47SUB IN WILTZ,MAURICE
14:47SUB OUT DAVIS,KRIS
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,BRONSON14:4713-7H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN14:14MISS JUMPER by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN13:4215-7H 8
BLOCK by VERHINES,BRONSON13:24MISS LAYUP by STEWART,DONIVINE
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON13:24
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY12:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,04,12,22,2512:46
12:46SUB IN DAVIS,KRIS
12:46SUB OUT STEWART,DONIVINE
FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T3)12:35
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR12:35
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON12:35
12:35SUB IN JOHNSON,TIM
12:35SUB OUT SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR12:22MISS DUNK by JOHNSON,TIM
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN12:1617-7H 10
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR12:16
11:50TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIM
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY11:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN11:3719-7H 12
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR11:37
11:37TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN11:37
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN11:37
11:37For SIUE:01,02,04,23,25
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T4)11:22
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE11:11MISS JUMPER by WILTZ,MAURICE
TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS10:33
10:31STEAL by LESTER,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE10:18MISS JUMPER by NUNN,ROZELL


SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: SIUE
For Southern Illinois:03,04,12,25,3310:11
10:11SUB IN STEWART,DONIVINE
10:11SUB OUT DAVIS,KRIS
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN10:11
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS10:11
10:11SUB IN CRAIG,CAMERON
10:11SUB OUT WILTZ,MAURICE
10:09FOUL by JOHNSON,TIM(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR10:09
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:09
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE10:09
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN10:09
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR10:09REBOUND (DEF) by NUNN,ROZELL
09:53TURNOVR by STEWART,DONIVINE
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR09:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR09:4721-7H 14
09:34TURNOVR by STEWART,DONIVINE
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR09:33
MISS DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR09:30BLOCK by JOHNSON,TIM
09:30REBOUND (DEF) by CRAIG,CAMERON
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:21MISS LAYUP by NUNN,ROZELL
09:08FOUL by LESTER,RAY(P2T4)
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA09:08
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:08
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN08:5823-7H 16
08:56TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN08:56
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR08:56
08:56For SIUE:04,10,23,25,32
08:4823-9H 14GOOD LAYUP by NUNN,ROZELL
08:29FOUL by NUNN,ROZELL(P1T5)
For Southern Illinois:00,01,23,25,3308:29
08:29SUB IN SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
08:29SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIM
08:25FOUL by STEWART,DONIVINE(P1T6)
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN08:15
08:13STEAL by LESTER,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:04MISS 3PTR by NUNN,ROZELL
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN07:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:52TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,23,3307:52
07:52For SIUE:10,15,23,25,32
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR07:38MISS JUMPER by NUNN,ROZELL
MISS LAYUP by BALOGUN,MIKE07:19REBOUND (DEF) by NUNN,ROZELL
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P2T5)07:11
07:11SUB IN MESSER,MICHAEL
07:11SUB OUT NUNN,ROZELL
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON07:11
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN07:11
07:11For SIUE:10,15,25,30,32
07:08TURNOVR by LESTER,RAY
STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS07:07
07:04FOUL by CRAIG,CAMERON(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR07:0424-9H 15
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,22,2307:04
07:04SUB IN DAVIS,KRIS
07:04SUB OUT STEWART,DONIVINE
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR07:0425-9H 16
06:4125-12H 13GOOD 3PTR by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
06:41ASSIST by CRAIG,CAMERON
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE06:20REBOUND (DEF) by LESTER,RAY
06:0325-15H 10GOOD 3PTR by CRAIG,CAMERON
06:03ASSIST by MESSER,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS05:3428-15H 13
ASSIST by BALOGUN,MIKE05:34
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR05:14MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,KRIS
05:03FOUL by LESTER,RAY(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR05:0329-15H 14
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,12,2505:03
05:03For SIUE:01,03,04,10,30
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR05:03REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KEATON


SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: SIUE
04:39TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIM
MISS LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY04:19REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KEATON
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P2T6)04:12
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE04:12
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY04:12
04:12For SIUE:01,03,04,10,30
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:41MISS 3PTR by CRAIG,CAMERON
03:41FOUL by JACKSON,KEATON(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:41
For Southern Illinois:00,01,03,04,1203:41
03:41For SIUE:01,03,04,10,30
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN03:41REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KEATON
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T7)03:30
03:30SUB IN WILTZ,MAURICE
03:30SUB OUT CRAIG,CAMERON
03:3029-16H 13GOOD FT SHOT by MESSER,MICHAEL
03:3029-17H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MESSER,MICHAEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by BALOGUN,MIKE03:2331-17H 14
03:13TURNOVR by MESSER,MICHAEL
STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN03:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by PENDLETON,JALEN03:1033-17H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS02:50MISS 3PTR by WILTZ,MAURICE
MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE02:27BLOCK by JACKSON,KEATON
02:27REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KEATON
02:1833-19H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,KRIS
GOOD DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR01:5535-19H 16
ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS01:55
01:30TURNOVR by JACKSON,KEATON
STEAL by FILLYAW,MARCUS01:28
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN01:2537-19H 18
ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS01:25
01:21TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,01,03,11,2201:21
01:21For SIUE:02,04,05,23,32
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR01:09MISS LAYUP by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
01:01FOUL by JOHNSON,TIM(P2T10)
For Southern Illinois:00,01,03,11,2201:01
01:01For SIUE:02,04,05,23,32
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR01:0138-19H 19
For Southern Illinois:00,01,03,11,2201:01
01:01SUB IN SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
01:01SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIM
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR01:0139-19H 20
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON01:01
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN01:01
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T8)00:50
00:50MISS (FT) by STEWART,DONIVINE
00:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5039-20H 19GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,DONIVINE
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE00:24REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,DONIVINE
BLOCK by VERHINES,BRONSON00:16MISS JUMPER by STEWART,DONIVINE
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON00:16
TIMEOUT by Team00:14
MISS 3PTR by LONG,COLBY00:04REBOUND (DEF) by NUNN,ROZELL
00:00
SIUE 20, Southern Illinois 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
28
0
12
0
0
2
10
10
19
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
SIUE
Southern Illinois
2nd Half Play-by-Play
SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: SIUE
For Southern Illinois:03,04,12,25,3320:00
20:00For SIUE:02,04,23,25,32
For Southern Illinois:03,04,12,25,3320:00
20:00For SIUE:02,04,23,25,32
19:40MISS (LAYUP) by STEWART,DONIVINE
19:40REBOUND (OFF) by LESTER,RAY
19:3739-22H 17GOOD LAYUP by LESTER,RAY
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P2T1)19:37
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR19:37MISS FT SHOT by NUNN,ROZELL
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY19:17
19:0339-24H 15GOOD LAYUP by LESTER,RAY
19:03ASSIST by JOHNSON,TIM
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR18:2641-24H 17
18:12TURNOVR by LESTER,RAY
18:12FOUL by LESTER,RAY(P3T1)
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON18:12
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:12
18:12SUB IN FIORENTINOS,GRANT
18:12SUB OUT LESTER,RAY
GOOD 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY17:5044-24H 20
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR17:50
FOUL by FILLYAW,MARCUS(P1T2)17:33
17:33MISS (FT) by WILTZ,MAURICE
17:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:3344-25H 19GOOD FT SHOT by WILTZ,MAURICE
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN17:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN17:33
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN17:13
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T3)17:13
16:5344-27H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
TURNOVR by FILLYAW,MARCUS16:40
16:38STEAL by WILTZ,MAURICE
16:3244-30H 14GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,TIM
16:32ASSIST by NUNN,ROZELL
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR15:54REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,DONIVINE
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON15:37MISS JUMPER by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN15:15
REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN15:15
15:14FOUL by NUNN,ROZELL(P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,12,22,2515:13
15:13For SIUE:02,03,04,30,32
TIMEOUT by Team15:12
GOOD LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS15:0446-30H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS14:35MISS LAYUP by STEWART,DONIVINE
14:26FOUL by WILTZ,MAURICE(P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,12,22,2514:26
14:26For SIUE:01,02,03,15,30
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN14:14
14:13STEAL by DAVIS,KRIS
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T4)14:10
14:10MISS (FT) by DAVIS,KRIS
14:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN14:10
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY14:10
14:10For SIUE:01,02,03,15,30
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:10MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,KRIS
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN13:4748-30H 18
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR13:47
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:37MISS JUMPER by MESSER,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by VERHINES,BRONSON13:29
FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T5)13:29
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA13:29
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON13:29
13:29For SIUE:01,02,03,15,30
REBOUND (DEF) by FILLYAW,MARCUS13:11MISS 3PTR by MESSER,MICHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA13:0150-30H 20
ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN13:01
12:55TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY12:55
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS12:55
12:55For SIUE:01,05,10,15,23



SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: SIUE
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:25MISS JUMPER by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN12:12
11:58TURNOVR by CRAIG,CAMERON
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3311:57
11:57For SIUE:01,05,10,15,23
MISS (LAYUP) by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:35
REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN11:35
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN11:3452-30H 22
BLOCK by JACKSON,DESMAR11:15MISS LAYUP by CRAIG,CAMERON
11:15REBOUND (OFF) by NUNN,ROZELL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:10MISS LAYUP by NUNN,ROZELL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:0554-30H 24
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR11:05
10:33TURNOVR by NUNN,ROZELL
STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:32
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR10:29
GOOD LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY10:2856-30H 26
10:1856-32H 24GOOD JUMPER by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
09:59FOUL by FIORENTINOS,GRANT(P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3309:59
09:59For SIUE:01,02,04,05,23
MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN09:49
REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN09:49
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN09:46REBOUND (DEF) by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
09:34TURNOVR by WILTZ,MAURICE
STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:31
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY09:22REBOUND (DEF) by NUNN,ROZELL
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:07MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,KRIS
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN08:4958-32H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:30MISS 3PTR by WILTZ,MAURICE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY08:2160-32H 28
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR08:21
08:11TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:04,12,24,25,3308:11
08:11For SIUE:02,04,25,30,32
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON08:00MISS LAYUP by WILTZ,MAURICE
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE07:56
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY07:56
07:56For SIUE:02,04,25,30,32
TURNOVR by Team07:21
07:0960-34H 26GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,TIM
FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T6)07:09
07:0960-35H 25GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,TIM
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE06:50REBOUND (DEF) by LESTER,RAY
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P3T7)06:47
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON06:47
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:47
06:47For SIUE:02,04,25,30,32
06:4760-36H 24GOOD FT SHOT by LESTER,RAY
06:4760-37H 23GOOD FT SHOT by LESTER,RAY
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:3862-37H 25
ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS06:38
FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P3T8)06:32
06:3262-38H 24GOOD FT SHOT by LESTER,RAY
06:32MISS (FT) by LESTER,RAY
06:32REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,DONIVINE
06:23TURNOVR by JOHNSON,TIM
STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:23
06:22FOUL by LESTER,RAY(P3T5)
For Southern Illinois:00,12,22,24,3306:22
06:22SUB IN FIORENTINOS,GRANT
06:22SUB OUT LESTER,RAY
06:02FOUL by MESSER,MICHAEL(P1T6)
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY06:02
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS06:02
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:3764-38H 26
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P3T9)05:26
05:2664-39H 25GOOD FT SHOT by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
SUB IN LONG,COLBY05:26


SIUE vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: SIUE
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN05:26
05:26For SIUE:01,04,05,10,30
05:2664-40H 24GOOD FT SHOT by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
05:26SUB IN SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
05:26SUB OUT JOHNSON,TIM
TURNOVR by VERHINES,DAWSON05:13
04:55MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,KRIS
04:55REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,KRIS
04:5164-42H 22GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,KRIS
TURNOVR by LONG,COLBY04:40
04:39STEAL by FIORENTINOS,GRANT
FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T10)04:38
04:3864-43H 21GOOD FT SHOT by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA04:38
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON04:38
04:38For SIUE:01,05,10,15,30
04:3864-44H 20GOOD FT SHOT by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY04:22
04:22STEAL by MESSER,MICHAEL
04:1264-46H 18GOOD LAYUP by MESSER,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY04:04
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P3T11)04:04
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P4T12)04:04
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS04:04
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY04:04
04:04For SIUE:01,05,10,15,30
04:0264-47H 17GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,KRIS
04:0264-48H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,KRIS
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR04:02
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE04:02
04:02For SIUE:01,05,10,15,30
04:02MISS (3PTR) by SALECICH,CHRISTIAN
04:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:49TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,11,12,22,2303:49
03:49For SIUE:01,05,10,15,30
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:38MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,KRIS
For Southern Illinois:03,11,12,22,2303:34
03:34For SIUE:02,04,23,25,32
03:31FOUL by STEWART,DONIVINE(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR