Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookSIU20
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Drake 57 (11-8, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Karl Madison0-20-11-201111110012
03Richard CarterG3-72-44-6044412400028
04Blake DanielakF1-40-20-033612031118
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-40-20-011242111018
11Jacob Jensen0-10-00-002250002012
12Jordan Daniels2-51-33-302218230128
25Chris Caird0-30-26-603316140022
31Aaron HawleyG6-105-82-2246219130034
40Daddy Ugbede0-00-00-00220000002
45Seth VandeestC2-20-03-427937102026
TEAM033
Totals15-388-2219-23832402257111562200
FG %1st Half: 9-1947.4%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%Game: 15-3839.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%Game: 19-2382.6%
Southern Illinois 54 (6-14, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00111300008
01Jalen Pendleton0-30-02-601142010112
03Desmar JacksonG4-150-47-9235315020630
04Davante DrinkardC0-20-00-000010001012
21Tyler Smithpeters4-72-32-5101212000020
22Bronson Verhines1-30-00-00110200008
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-01-252741001020
24Dawson VerhinesG0-20-20-000010200022
25Anthony BeaneG3-81-50-203327310235
33Sean O'BrienF6-120-20-45611112110133
TEAM112
Totals19-554-1812-28141832195465210200
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 12-2842.9%
Officials: David Hall, Hal Lusk, Rick Randall
Technical Fouls: Drake-Richard Carter. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 4532
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DU1457015
Drake322557
SIU24197820
Southern Illinois233154
Last FG - DU 2nd-00:40,SIU 2nd-00:09.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - DU by 13 2nd-09:22, SIU by 1 1st-11:42Lead Changed - 2 times
DU led for 36:58. SIU led for 00:34. Game was tied for 02:28.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Drake (11-8, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Karl Madison0-20-11-20111111009
03Richard CarterG2-31-22-401127100011
04Blake DanielakF1-10-00-01120201018
10Trevor BerkeleyF0-30-20-000020001013
11Jacob Jensen0-10-00-00222000108
12Jordan Daniels1-11-10-002203200011
25Chris Caird0-10-14-401104100012
31Aaron HawleyG3-52-42-2044110020016
40Daddy Ugbede0-00-00-00220000001
45Seth VandeestC2-20-01-214515101011
TEAM011
Totals9-194-1110-14219219326431100
FG %1st Half: 9-1947.4%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%
Southern Illinois (6-14, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00111300007
01Jalen Pendleton0-00-02-60002200007
03Desmar JacksonG0-40-22-203322010114
04Davante DrinkardC0-20-00-000010001010
21Tyler Smithpeters1-20-01-30001300005
22Bronson Verhines1-30-00-00110200008
23Bola Olaniyan0-00-00-00000000002
24Dawson VerhinesG0-00-00-000010100014
25Anthony BeaneG3-51-30-001127110017
33Sean O'BrienF2-60-00-124614110016
TEAM
Totals8-242-75-122101211233311100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%
Officials: David Hall, Hal Lusk, Rick Randall
Technical Fouls: Drake-Richard Carter. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 4532
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DU105208
Drake322557
SIU810410
Southern Illinois233154
Last FG - DU 1st-03:06,SIU 1st-00:00.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - DU by 11 1st-01:01, SIU by 1 1st-11:42Lead Changed - 2 times
DU led for 36:58. SIU led for 00:34. Game was tied for 02:28.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Drake (11-8, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00000000003
03Richard CarterG1-41-22-203325300017
04Blake DanielakF0-30-20-022410021010
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-10-00-01122211005
11Jacob Jensen0-00-00-00003000104
12Jordan Daniels1-40-23-300015030117
25Chris Caird0-20-12-202212040010
31Aaron HawleyG3-53-40-020219110018
40Daddy Ugbede0-00-00-00000000001
45Seth VandeestC0-00-02-213422001015
TEAM022
Totals6-194-119-961319132551131100
FG %1st Half: 9-1947.4%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%
Southern Illinois (6-14, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000001
01Jalen Pendleton0-30-00-00112001015
03Desmar JacksonG4-110-25-7202113010516
04Davante DrinkardC0-00-00-00000000002
21Tyler Smithpeters3-52-31-210119000015
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-01-252741001018
24Dawson VerhinesG0-20-20-00000010008
25Anthony BeaneG0-30-20-202200200218
33Sean O'BrienF4-60-20-332508000117
TEAM112
Totals11-312-117-16128208313219100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%
Officials: David Hall, Hal Lusk, Rick Randall
Technical Fouls: Drake-Richard Carter. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 4532
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DU40507
Drake322557
SIU16187410
Southern Illinois233154
Last FG - DU 2nd-00:40,SIU 2nd-00:09.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - DU by 13 2nd-09:22, SIU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
DU led for 36:58. SIU led for 00:34. Game was tied for 02:28.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
19:34FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:18REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
18:46MISS (3PTR) by BERKELEY,TREVOR
18:46REBOUND (OFF) by VANDEEST,SETH
18:410-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by DANIELAK,BLAKE
18:41ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR18:07
18:05STEAL by DANIELAK,BLAKE
17:520-5V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
17:52ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY17:263-5V 2
ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON17:26
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T1)16:58
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA16:58
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:58
16:58SUB IN JENSEN,JACOB
16:58SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
16:443-7V 4GOOD LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T2)16:44
16:443-8V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:345-8V 3
16:34FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:34REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:10MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN15:517-8V 1
15:147-11V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD
15:11TECH FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P2T3)
15:11FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:11
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,22,2515:11
15:11For Drake:03,04,10,11,31
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR15:118-11V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR15:119-11V 2
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR14:51REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
14:37MISS (3PTR) by HAWLEY,AARON
14:37REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
14:22TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR14:22
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR14:18REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON14:07MISS JUMPER by BERKELEY,TREVOR
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN14:02
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY14:02
14:02SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS
14:02SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE
13:38FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN13:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:38
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN13:38REBOUND (DEF) by JENSEN,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:14MISS 3PTR by BERKELEY,TREVOR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:0411-11T 1
13:04FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P2T6)
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON13:04
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN13:04
13:04SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN
13:04SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR
MISS FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:04REBOUND (DEF) by JENSEN,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:46MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:22
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:22
MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:20BLOCK by JENSEN,JACOB
12:20REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T3)12:14
12:14MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD
12:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY12:14
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR12:14
12:14For Drake:03,11,12,25,31
12:1411-12V 1GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
For Southern Illinois:21,22,24,25,3312:14
12:14SUB IN MADISON,KARL
12:14SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD




Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
GOOD JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON11:4213-12H 1
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN11:42
11:0813-15V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
11:08ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by SMITHPETERS,TYLER10:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:44TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR10:44
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER10:44
10:44SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
10:44SUB OUT JENSEN,JACOB
10:2913-18V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN
10:29ASSIST by CAIRD,CHRIS
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY10:1315-18V 3
09:5515-20V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VANDEEST,SETH
MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON09:28REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
08:5715-22V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAWLEY,AARON
08:57ASSIST by MADISON,KARL
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:40
08:38FOUL by MADISON,KARL(P1T7)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,25,3308:38
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:32
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR08:09MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR08:01REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
07:53TURNOVR by MADISON,KARL
TIMEOUT by Team07:53
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,25,3307:53
07:53SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR
07:53SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR07:31REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY07:22MISS LAYUP by MADISON,KARL
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY06:59REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,JORDAN
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T4)06:51
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE06:51
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN06:51
06:51For Drake:03,10,11,12,25
BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:20MISS LAYUP by JENSEN,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:20
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY06:10
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T5)06:10
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:10
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY06:10
06:10For Drake:03,10,11,12,25
FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T6)05:51
05:5115-23V 8GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
05:5115-24V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
05:31FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:3116-24V 8
For Southern Illinois:00,03,04,21,3305:31
05:31For Drake:03,04,10,12,45
MISS FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:31REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T7)05:15
05:1516-25V 9GOOD FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY05:15
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:15
05:15For Drake:03,04,10,12,45
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:15MISS FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:15BLOCK by VANDEEST,SETH
05:15REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,JORDAN
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T8)04:29
For Southern Illinois:00,01,04,24,2504:29
04:29For Drake:03,04,10,12,45
REBOUND (DEF) by BALOGUN,MIKE04:29MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE04:0819-25V 6
ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY04:08
03:50TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team03:50
For Southern Illinois:00,01,04,24,2503:50
03:50For Drake:01,10,12,25,45
03:32FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:32


Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:32
For Southern Illinois:00,01,04,24,2503:32
03:32SUB IN HAWLEY,AARON
03:32SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN03:3220-25V 5
03:0620-27V 7GOOD LAYUP by VANDEEST,SETH
03:06ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE02:59REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON(P1T9)02:45
02:4520-28V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HAWLEY,AARON
02:45SUB IN UGBEDE,DADDY
02:45SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
02:4520-29V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HAWLEY,AARON
02:26FOUL by HAWLEY,AARON(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN02:2621-29V 8
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN02:26REBOUND (DEF) by UGBEDE,DADDY
02:15TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE01:51REBOUND (DEF) by UGBEDE,DADDY
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T10)01:35
01:3521-30V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
For Southern Illinois:00,22,24,25,3301:35
01:35For Drake:01,10,25,31,45
01:3521-31V 10GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN01:02BLOCK by BERKELEY,TREVOR
01:02REBOUND (DEF) by MADISON,KARL
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P2T11)01:01
01:01MISS (FT) by MADISON,KARL
01:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0121-32V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MADISON,KARL
MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON00:42REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:08MISS 3PTR by MADISON,KARL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY00:0023-32V 9
00:00
Drake 32, Southern Illinois 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
5
1
2
0
0
4
8
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Drake
Southern Illinois
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER20:00
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON20:00
20:00For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN19:29
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR19:29
19:29For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
19:2423-35V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD
19:24ASSIST by BERKELEY,TREVOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:5426-35V 9
ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY18:54
18:34MISS (3PTR) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
18:34REBOUND (OFF) by BERKELEY,TREVOR
18:26MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,RICHARD
18:26REBOUND (OFF) by VANDEEST,SETH
18:1726-37V 11GOOD LAYUP by BERKELEY,TREVOR
18:17ASSIST by HAWLEY,AARON
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN17:56
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P3T1)17:56
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3317:56
17:56For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:47MISS JUMPER by DANIELAK,BLAKE
17:38FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN17:26
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:26
17:18FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY17:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:18
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3317:18
17:18SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN
17:18SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY17:18
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:18
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY17:15
17:15REBOUND (OFF) by HAWLEY,AARON
17:10TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3317:10
17:10For Drake:03,04,12,31,45
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:54MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:2729-37V 8
ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON16:27
15:50MISS (3PTR) by CARTER,RICHARD
15:50REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
15:45TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY15:44
GOOD JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN15:2331-37V 6
15:13TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR15:13
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:13
15:13For Drake:03,11,12,25,31
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T2)14:56
14:56TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,23,24,25,3314:56
14:56For Drake:03,11,12,25,31
14:5631-38V 7GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
14:5631-39V 8GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR14:25
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN14:25
GOOD TIPIN by O'BRIEN,SEAN14:1933-39V 6
13:57TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR13:4635-39V 4
13:25TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR13:23
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR13:20
13:18STEAL by DANIELS,JORDAN
BLOCK by OLANIYAN,BOLA12:52MISS JUMPER by HAWLEY,AARON
12:52REBOUND (OFF) by HAWLEY,AARON
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3312:50
12:50SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE
12:50SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN12:47MISS JUMPER by CARTER,RICHARD
12:45FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB(P1T3)



Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN12:30BLOCK by JENSEN,JACOB
12:30REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:13MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
12:10FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB(P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3312:10
12:10SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
12:10SUB OUT JENSEN,JACOB
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN11:42REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
11:3035-42V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
11:30ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN11:04BLOCK by DANIELAK,BLAKE
11:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:01TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY11:01
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN11:01
11:01For Drake:03,04,12,31,45
10:29MISS (3PTR) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
10:29REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P2T3)10:14
10:1335-45V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
10:13ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER09:51REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
09:44TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE
STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN09:41
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN09:41REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P4T4)09:41
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P2T5)09:22
09:2235-46V 11GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN
09:2235-47V 12GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN
For Southern Illinois:00,03,23,25,3309:22
09:22For Drake:03,04,12,31,45
09:2235-48V 13GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR09:0937-48V 11
ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY09:09
TIMEOUT by Team09:06
08:48TURNOVR by DANIELS,JORDAN
STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:4639-48V 9
08:46FOUL by DANIELAK,BLAKE(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:46
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:46
For Southern Illinois:00,03,23,25,3308:41
08:41SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS
08:41SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON08:41
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE08:41
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR08:33
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:33
08:31FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P3T6)
For Southern Illinois:03,23,24,25,3308:31
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:3140-48V 8
For Southern Illinois:03,23,24,25,3308:31
08:31SUB IN MADISON,KARL
08:31SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:31REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS
08:21TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR08:19
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR08:1742-48V 6
07:5942-50V 8GOOD LAYUP by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY07:36
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN07:36
07:33FOUL by DANIELS,JORDAN(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER07:33
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON07:33
07:33SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR
07:33SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN07:33REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS
07:04TURNOVR by BERKELEY,TREVOR
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR07:02
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR06:54REBOUND (DEF) by BERKELEY,TREVOR


Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P3T6)06:51
06:51SUB IN JENSEN,JACOB
06:51SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
06:31TURNOVR by DANIELS,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR06:1144-50V 6
06:11FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB(P1T8)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3306:11
06:11SUB IN UGBEDE,DADDY
06:11SUB OUT JENSEN,JACOB
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:11
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:11
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:07
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:07
GOOD TIPIN by O'BRIEN,SEAN06:0446-50V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:51MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS
05:33FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR(P1T9)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3305:33
05:33For Drake:03,12,25,31,40
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:10TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY05:09
04:52FOUL by CAIRD,CHRIS(P3T10)
MISS (FT) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:52
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:52
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN04:52
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:5247-50V 3
04:52SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
04:52SUB OUT UGBEDE,DADDY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY04:34MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:26
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:26
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:24BLOCK by VANDEEST,SETH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:24
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR04:21REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY04:05MISS JUMPER by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON03:32REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P4T7)03:30
03:30TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN03:30
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER03:30
03:30For Drake:03,12,25,31,45
03:3047-51V 4GOOD FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
03:3047-52V 5GOOD FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
03:08FOUL by HAWLEY,AARON(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:08
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER03:08
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON03:08
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR03:0848-52V 4
02:34TURNOVR by DANIELS,JORDAN
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR02:33
02:19FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR02:1949-52V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR02:1950-52V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:49MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY01:20
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR01:20
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR01:15REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
01:14TIMEOUT by Team
01:00TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR00:59
00:59FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD(P3T13)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:59
00:59For Drake:03,12,25,31,45
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR00:5951-52V 1
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:59
00:59SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE
00:59SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR00:5952-52T 2
00:4052-55V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON


Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
00:40ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
TIMEOUT by Team00:36
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:36
00:36SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR
00:36SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR00:12
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:12
GOOD LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:0954-55V 1
TIMEOUT by Team