Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Drake vs Southern Illinois (1/22/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
57 Drake (11-8, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Blake DanielakF1-40-20-033612031118
10Trevor BerkeleyF1-40-20-011242111018
45Seth VandeestC2-20-03-427937102026
03Richard CarterG3-72-44-6044412400028
31Aaron HawleyG6-105-82-2246219130034
01Karl Madison0-20-11-201111110012
11Jacob Jensen0-10-00-002250002012
12Jordan Daniels2-51-33-302218230128
25Chris Caird0-30-26-603316140022
40Daddy Ugbede0-00-00-00220000002
TEAM033
Totals15-388-2219-23832402257111562200
FG %1st Half: 9-1947.4%2nd Half: 6-1931.6%Game: 15-3839.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%Game: 19-2382.6%
54 Southern Illinois (6-14, 2-5 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Sean O'BrienF6-120-20-45611112110133
04Davante DrinkardC0-20-00-000010001012
03Desmar JacksonG4-150-47-9235315020630
24Dawson VerhinesG0-20-20-000010200022
25Anthony BeaneG3-81-50-203327310235
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00111300008
01Jalen Pendleton0-30-02-601142010112
21Tyler Smithpeters4-72-32-5101212000020
22Bronson Verhines1-30-00-00110200008
23Bola Olaniyan0-10-01-252741001020
TEAM112
Totals19-554-1812-28141832195465210200
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 12-2842.9%
Officials: David Hall, Hal Lusk, Rick Randall
Technical Fouls: Drake-Richard Carter. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 4532
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DU1457015
Drake322557
SIU24197820
Southern Illinois233154
Score Tied - 2 times.
Last FG - Drake 2nd-00:40,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:09.
Largest lead - Drake by 13 2nd-09:22, Southern Illinois by 1 1st-11:42Lead Changed - 2 times.
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
1/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
19:34 FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH (P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 19:18REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
18:46MISS (3PTR) by BERKELEY,TREVOR
18:46 REBOUND by VANDEEST,SETH (OFF)
18:410-2V 2GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELAK,BLAKE [PNT]
18:41 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 18:07
18:05 STEAL by DANIELAK,BLAKE
17:520-5V 5GOOD! 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
17:52 ASSIST by VANDEEST,SETH
GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 17:263-5V 2
 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON 17:26
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T1)16:58
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA16:58
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:58
16:58SUB IN JENSEN,JACOB
16:58SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
16:443-7V 4GOOD! LAYUP by CARTER,RICHARD [PNT]
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T2)16:44
16:443-8V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]16:345-8V 3
16:34 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 16:34REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:10MISS 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]15:517-8V 1
15:147-11V 4GOOD! 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD
15:11TECH FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P2T3)
15:11 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P2T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:11
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,22,2515:11
15:11For Drake:03,04,10,11,31
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 15:118-11V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 15:119-11V 2
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:51REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
14:37MISS (3PTR) by HAWLEY,AARON
14:37 REBOUND by DANIELAK,BLAKE (OFF)
14:22 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:22
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:18REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON14:07MISS JUMPER by BERKELEY,TREVOR
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN14:02
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY14:02
14:02SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS
14:02SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE
13:38 FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB (P1T5)
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN13:38
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 13:38
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 13:38REBOUND (DEF) by JENSEN,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:14MISS 3PTR by BERKELEY,TREVOR
GOOD! LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER [PNT]13:0411-11T 1
13:04 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P2T6)
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON13:04
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN13:04
13:04SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN
13:04SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR
MISS FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 13:04REBOUND (DEF) by JENSEN,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:46MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:22
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)12:22
MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN 12:20BLOCK by JENSEN,JACOB
12:20 REBOUND by CAIRD,CHRIS (DEF)
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T3)12:14
12:14MISS (FT) by CARTER,RICHARD
12:14 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY12:14
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR12:14
12:14For Drake:03,11,12,25,31
12:1411-12V 1GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
For Southern Illinois:21,22,24,25,3312:14
12:14SUB IN MADISON,KARL
12:14SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD! JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON 11:4213-12H 1
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 11:42
11:0813-15V 2GOOD! 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
11:08 ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 10:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:44 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR10:44
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER10:44
10:44SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
10:44SUB OUT JENSEN,JACOB
10:2913-18V 5GOOD! 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN
10:29 ASSIST by CAIRD,CHRIS
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 10:1315-18V 3
09:5515-20V 5GOOD! JUMPER by VANDEEST,SETH [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON 09:28REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
08:5715-22V 7GOOD! JUMPER by HAWLEY,AARON [PNT]
08:57 ASSIST by MADISON,KARL
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:40
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)08:40
08:38 FOUL by MADISON,KARL (P1T7)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,25,3308:38
 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 08:32
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR08:09MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 08:01REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
07:53 TURNOVR by MADISON,KARL
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:53
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,25,3307:53
07:53SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR
07:53SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 07:31REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY07:22MISS LAYUP by MADISON,KARL
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 06:59REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,JORDAN
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T4)06:51
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE06:51
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN06:51
06:51For Drake:03,10,11,12,25
BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:20MISS LAYUP by JENSEN,JACOB
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (DEF)06:20
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 06:10
 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T5)06:10
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:10
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY06:10
06:10For Drake:03,10,11,12,25
 FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE (P1T6)05:51
05:5115-23V 8GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
05:5115-24V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
05:31 FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 05:3116-24V 8
For Southern Illinois:00,03,04,21,3305:31
05:31For Drake:03,04,10,12,45
MISS FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 05:31REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T7)05:15
05:1516-25V 9GOOD FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY05:15
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:15
05:15For Drake:03,04,10,12,45
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:15MISS FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN 05:15BLOCK by VANDEEST,SETH
05:15 REBOUND by DANIELS,JORDAN (DEF)
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P2T8)04:29
For Southern Illinois:00,01,04,24,2504:29
04:29For Drake:03,04,10,12,45
REBOUND (DEF) by BALOGUN,MIKE04:29MISS FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
GOOD! 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE 04:0819-25V 6
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 04:08
03:50 TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:50
For Southern Illinois:00,01,04,24,2503:50
03:50For Drake:01,10,12,25,45
03:32 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P1T9)
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:32
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 03:32
For Southern Illinois:00,01,04,24,2503:32
03:32SUB IN HAWLEY,AARON
03:32SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 03:3220-25V 5
03:0620-27V 7GOOD! LAYUP by VANDEEST,SETH [PNT]
03:06 ASSIST by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE 02:59REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
 FOUL by VERHINES,DAWSON (P1T9)02:45
02:4520-28V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HAWLEY,AARON
02:45SUB IN UGBEDE,DADDY
02:45SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
02:4520-29V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HAWLEY,AARON
02:26 FOUL by HAWLEY,AARON (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 02:2621-29V 8
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 02:26REBOUND (DEF) by UGBEDE,DADDY
02:15 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON
MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 01:51REBOUND (DEF) by UGBEDE,DADDY
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P2T10)01:35
01:3521-30V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
For Southern Illinois:00,22,24,25,3301:35
01:35For Drake:01,10,25,31,45
01:3521-31V 10GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 01:02BLOCK by BERKELEY,TREVOR
01:02 REBOUND by MADISON,KARL (DEF)
 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P2T11)01:01
01:01MISS (FT) by MADISON,KARL
01:01 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
01:0121-32V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MADISON,KARL
MISS JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON 00:42REBOUND (DEF) by HAWLEY,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:08MISS 3PTR by MADISON,KARL
GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]00:0023-32V 9
00:00
Drake 32, Southern Illinois 23
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Drake
Southern Illinois
10
8
5
1
2
0
0
4
8
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
End of 1st PERIOD
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER20:00
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON20:00
20:00For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN19:29
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR19:29
19:29For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
19:2423-35V 12GOOD! 3PTR by CARTER,RICHARD
19:24 ASSIST by BERKELEY,TREVOR
GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 18:5426-35V 9
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:54
18:34MISS (3PTR) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
18:34 REBOUND by BERKELEY,TREVOR (OFF)
18:26MISS (JUMPER) by CARTER,RICHARD
18:26 REBOUND by VANDEEST,SETH (OFF)
18:1726-37V 11GOOD! LAYUP by BERKELEY,TREVOR [PNT]
18:17 ASSIST by HAWLEY,AARON
 TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN 17:56
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P3T1)17:56
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3317:56
17:56For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:47MISS JUMPER by DANIELAK,BLAKE
17:38 FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH (P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,SEAN17:26
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)17:26
17:18 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY17:18
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 17:18
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3317:18
17:18SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN
17:18SUB OUT BERKELEY,TREVOR
MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY17:18
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)17:18
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY17:15
17:15 REBOUND by HAWLEY,AARON (OFF)
17:10 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:21,23,24,25,3317:10
17:10For Drake:03,04,12,31,45
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA16:54MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN
GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 16:2729-37V 8
 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON 16:27
15:50MISS (3PTR) by CARTER,RICHARD
15:50 REBOUND by DANIELAK,BLAKE (OFF)
15:45 TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 15:44
GOOD! JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN 15:2331-37V 6
15:13 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR15:13
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:13
15:13For Drake:03,11,12,25,31
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T2)14:56
14:56 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,23,24,25,3314:56
14:56For Drake:03,11,12,25,31
14:5631-38V 7GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
14:5631-39V 8GOOD FT SHOT by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR14:25
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)14:25
GOOD! TIPIN by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]14:1933-39V 6
13:57 TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]13:4635-39V 4
13:25 TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 13:23
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 13:20
13:18 STEAL by DANIELS,JORDAN
BLOCK by OLANIYAN,BOLA12:52MISS JUMPER by HAWLEY,AARON
12:52 REBOUND by HAWLEY,AARON (OFF)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3312:50
12:50SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE
12:50SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN12:47MISS JUMPER by CARTER,RICHARD
12:45 FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB (P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 12:30BLOCK by JENSEN,JACOB
12:30 REBOUND by DANIELAK,BLAKE (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:13MISS 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
12:10 FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB (P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,3312:10
12:10SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
12:10SUB OUT JENSEN,JACOB
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 11:42REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
11:3035-42V 7GOOD! 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
11:30 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 11:04BLOCK by DANIELAK,BLAKE
11:04 REBOUND by Team (DEF)
11:01 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY11:01
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN11:01
11:01For Drake:03,04,12,31,45
10:29MISS (3PTR) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
10:29 REBOUND by DANIELAK,BLAKE (OFF)
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P2T3)10:14
10:1335-45V 10GOOD! 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
10:13 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 09:51REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELAK,BLAKE
09:44 TURNOVR by DANIELAK,BLAKE
 STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN 09:41
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 09:41REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P4T4)09:41
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P2T5)09:22
09:2235-46V 11GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN
09:2235-47V 12GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN
For Southern Illinois:00,03,23,25,3309:22
09:22For Drake:03,04,12,31,45
09:2235-48V 13GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,JORDAN
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]09:0937-48V 11
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:09
 TIMEOUT by Team 09:06
08:48 TURNOVR by DANIELS,JORDAN
 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN 08:47
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]08:4639-48V 9
08:46 FOUL by DANIELAK,BLAKE (P2T5)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:46
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)08:46
For Southern Illinois:00,03,23,25,3308:41
08:41SUB IN CAIRD,CHRIS
08:41SUB OUT DANIELAK,BLAKE
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON08:41
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE08:41
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR08:33
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)08:33
08:31 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P3T6)
For Southern Illinois:03,23,24,25,3308:31
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 08:3140-48V 8
For Southern Illinois:03,23,24,25,3308:31
08:31SUB IN MADISON,KARL
08:31SUB OUT CARTER,RICHARD
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 08:31REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS
08:21 TURNOVR by HAWLEY,AARON
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 08:19
GOOD! DUNK by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]08:1742-48V 6
07:5942-50V 8GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS,JORDAN [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY07:36
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)07:36
07:33 FOUL by DANIELS,JORDAN (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:33
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER07:33
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON07:33
07:33SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR
07:33SUB OUT HAWLEY,AARON
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 07:33REBOUND (DEF) by CAIRD,CHRIS
07:04 TURNOVR by BERKELEY,TREVOR
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 07:02
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 06:54REBOUND (DEF) by BERKELEY,TREVOR
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P3T6)06:51
06:51SUB IN JENSEN,JACOB
06:51SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
06:31 TURNOVR by DANIELS,JORDAN
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]06:1144-50V 6
06:11 FOUL by JENSEN,JACOB (P1T8)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3306:11
06:11SUB IN UGBEDE,DADDY
06:11SUB OUT JENSEN,JACOB
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:11
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)06:11
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:07
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)06:07
GOOD! TIPIN by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]06:0446-50V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:51MISS 3PTR by CAIRD,CHRIS
05:33 FOUL by BERKELEY,TREVOR (P1T9)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3305:33
05:33For Drake:03,12,25,31,40
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 05:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:10 TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 05:09
04:52 FOUL by CAIRD,CHRIS (P3T10)
MISS (FT) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:52
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 04:52
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:52
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN04:52
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 04:5247-50V 3
04:52SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
04:52SUB OUT UGBEDE,DADDY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY04:34MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER04:26
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)04:26
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA 04:24BLOCK by VANDEEST,SETH
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)04:24
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:21REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY04:05MISS JUMPER by CAIRD,CHRIS
MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON 03:32REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P4T7)03:30
03:30 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN03:30
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER03:30
03:30For Drake:03,12,25,31,45
03:3047-51V 4GOOD FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
03:3047-52V 5GOOD FT SHOT by VANDEEST,SETH
03:08 FOUL by HAWLEY,AARON (P1T11)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:08
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 03:08
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER03:08
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON03:08
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:0848-52V 4
02:34 TURNOVR by DANIELS,JORDAN
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 02:33
02:19 FOUL by VANDEEST,SETH (P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 02:1949-52V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 02:1950-52V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:49MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY01:20
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)01:20
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 01:15REBOUND (DEF) by VANDEEST,SETH
01:14 TIMEOUT by Team
01:00 TURNOVR by CAIRD,CHRIS
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:59
00:59 FOUL by CARTER,RICHARD (P3T13)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:59
00:59For Drake:03,12,25,31,45
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:5951-52V 1
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:59
00:59SUB IN DANIELAK,BLAKE
00:59SUB OUT CAIRD,CHRIS
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:5952-52T 2
00:4052-55V 3GOOD! 3PTR by HAWLEY,AARON
00:40 ASSIST by CARTER,RICHARD
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:36
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:36
00:36SUB IN BERKELEY,TREVOR
00:36SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR00:12
 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (OFF)00:12
GOOD! LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER [PNT]00:0954-55V 1
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:09
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3300:09
00:09SUB IN DANIELS,JORDAN
00:09SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P3T8)00:08
00:08SUB IN VANDEEST,SETH
00:08SUB OUT DANIELS,JORDAN
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:08
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE00:08
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN00:08
00:08For Drake:03,04,10,31,45
00:0854-56V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
00:0854-57V 3GOOD FT SHOT by CARTER,RICHARD
00:08 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON00:08
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA00:08
00:08SUB IN MADISON,KARL
00:08SUB OUT VANDEEST,SETH
MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON 00:03REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER,RICHARD
00:00
Drake 57, Southern Illinois 54
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Drake
Southern Illinois
4
16
0
18
5
7
0
4
7
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd PERIOD