Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookSIU23
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Loyola Chicago 76 (8-14, 3-7 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Devon Turk4-84-70-0033212110132
05Joe CrismanG2-40-10-000054200027
13London Dokubo0-00-00-00000000000+
22Matt O'Leary1-30-10-122452220024
23Jeff WhiteG6-112-32-4033316520343
25Nick OsborneF0-10-00-001140000016
32Christian ThomasF5-51-14-5347015230143
35Milton DoyleG9-192-107-10156527261140
TEAM1121
Totals27-519-2313-20719262576141416225
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%OT: 2-450.0%Game: 27-5152.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%OT: 0-20.0%Game: 9-2339.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 13-2065.0%
Southern Illinois 81 (8-15, 4-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-10-10-00001000002
01Jalen Pendleton4-70-04-6112212010121
03Desmar JacksonG7-120-16-9044220540641
04Davante Drinkard1-20-01-101103010119
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-61-44-510137110036
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00002000003
23Bola OlaniyanF1-30-03-6771445130023
24Dawson Verhines1-21-12-202205010115
25Anthony BeaneG10-162-45-5145227220243
33Sean O'BrienF1-30-00-001132200022
TEAM022
Totals26-524-1125-3410223219811113011225
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%OT: 2-633.3%Game: 26-5250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-450.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%OT: 6-1060.0%Game: 25-3473.5%
Officials: Bert Smith, Kipp Kissinger, K.B. Burdett Jr.
Technical Fouls: Loyola Chicago-TEAM. Southern Illinois-None.
Carbondale, IL Attendance: 5156
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
Loyola Chicago3536576LOY28961414
SIU283081720
Southern Illinois30411081
Score Tied - 10 times
Last FG - LOY OT-00:47,SIU OT-00:23.
Largest lead - LOY by 9 1st-05:33, SIU by 8 2nd-11:10Lead Changed - 6 times
LOY led for 22:56. SIU led for 16:51. Game was tied for 05:13.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Loyola Chicago (8-14, 3-7 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Devon Turk3-53-40-002219110014
05Joe CrismanG0-20-10-000000100011
13London Dokubo0-00-00-00000000000
22Matt O'Leary1-20-10-121322210011
23Jeff WhiteG2-41-10-202215310220-
25Nick OsborneF0-00-00-00112000008
32Christian ThomasF3-31-14-4011011120118
35Milton DoyleG4-80-20-104418111118
TEAM011
Totals13-245-104-8212147359614100
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%OT: 2-450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%OT: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%OT: 1-250.0%
Southern Illinois (8-15, 4-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-10-10-00001000002
01Jalen Pendleton0-00-00-00000000002
03Desmar JacksonG3-70-10-002216210318
04Davante Drinkard1-20-01-10110301005
21Tyler SmithpetersG1-41-31-100014110017
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00002000003
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-01-225703020012
24Dawson Verhines1-21-10-002203010110
25Anthony BeaneG4-70-11-110119110118
33Sean O'BrienF1-10-00-001122100013
TEAM011
Totals12-262-74-5312158305705100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%OT: 2-633.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-450.0%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%OT: 6-1060.0%
Officials: Bert Smith, Kipp Kissinger, K.B. Burdett Jr.
Technical Fouls: Loyola Chicago-TEAM. Southern Illinois-None.
Carbondale, IL Attendance: 5156
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
Loyola Chicago3536576LOY1652711
SIU1210566
Southern Illinois30411081
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - LOY 1st-02:40,SIU 1st-01:18.
Largest lead - LOY by 9 1st-05:33, SIU by 2 1st-19:37Lead Changed - 1 times
LOY led for 22:56. SIU led for 16:51. Game was tied for 05:13.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Loyola Chicago (8-14, 3-7 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Devon Turk1-21-20-001113000114
05Joe CrismanG1-10-00-000042100012
13London Dokubo0-00-00-00000000000
22Matt O'Leary0-10-00-001120010013
23Jeff WhiteG4-71-22-2011111110119
25Nick OsborneF0-10-00-00002000004
32Christian ThomasF2-20-00-132504110020
35Milton DoyleG4-92-76-7011216140018
TEAM1011
Totals12-234-118-10461013364702100
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%OT: 2-450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%OT: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%OT: 1-250.0%
Southern Illinois (8-15, 4-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000000+
01Jalen Pendleton4-60-01-201129010016
03Desmar JacksonG3-30-04-5022110330318
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-000000000114
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-20-13-400023000014
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
23Bola OlaniyanF0-10-01-23253111006
24Dawson Verhines0-00-02-20000200005
25Anthony BeaneG5-82-34-4033116110120
33Sean O'BrienF0-00-00-00001010007
TEAM011
Totals12-202-415-19391210416605100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%OT: 2-633.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-450.0%OT: 0-00.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%OT: 6-1060.0%
Officials: Bert Smith, Kipp Kissinger, K.B. Burdett Jr.
Technical Fouls: Loyola Chicago-TEAM. Southern Illinois-None.
Carbondale, IL Attendance: 5156
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
Loyola Chicago3536576LOY84473
SIU161701111
Southern Illinois30411081
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - LOY 2nd-00:16,SIU 2nd-03:51.
Largest lead - LOY by 4 2nd-18:25, SIU by 8 2nd-11:10Lead Changed - 2 times
LOY led for 22:56. SIU led for 16:51. Game was tied for 05:13.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR19:372-0H 2
19:032-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON
MISS JUMPER by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:49REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
18:38TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR18:36
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:324-2H 2
ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:32
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T1)18:13
18:134-3H 1GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
18:134-4T 2GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR17:41REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON
17:334-6V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
17:33ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON
TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA17:12
16:544-9V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
16:54ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR16:26REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF
16:194-11V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,JEFF
TIMEOUT by Team16:17
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:17
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA16:17
GOOD LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:576-11V 5
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN15:57
15:57FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3315:57
15:57For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:577-11V 4
15:33TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY15:33
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY15:059-11V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:48MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:34
14:32STEAL by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
14:12MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,MILTON
14:12REBOUND (OFF) by O'LEARY,MATT
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T2)14:10
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON14:10
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN14:10
14:10For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
14:08TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR14:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY14:0511-11T 3
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR14:05
13:4511-14V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
13:45ASSIST by O'LEARY,MATT
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA13:07
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:07
13:07SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
13:07SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA12:43MISS JUMPER by WHITE,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY12:33REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON
12:2511-17V 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
12:25ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF
TURNOVR by VERHINES,DAWSON12:01
12:0111-19V 8GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
12:01ASSIST by O'LEARY,MATT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:3014-19V 5
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR11:30
11:28FOUL by TURK,DEVON(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:28
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN11:28
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY11:28
11:28SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON
11:28SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:2815-19V 4
11:19TURNOVR by TURK,DEVON
STEAL by VERHINES,DAWSON11:19
MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:03
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:03


Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
10:59FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,24,3310:59
10:59For Loyola Chicago:05,23,25,32,35
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:4617-19V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA10:20MISS 3PTR by CRISMAN,JOE
TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:46
09:44STEAL by DOYLE,MILTON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:39MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR09:3119-19T 4
09:24TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,24,25,3309:24
09:24For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,25,35
08:5319-22V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,JEFF
08:53ASSIST by TURK,DEVON
MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE08:29REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,NICK
08:1519-25V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
08:15ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR08:02
For Southern Illinois:01,03,22,25,3308:02
08:02For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,25,35
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR07:48MISS 3PTR by O'LEARY,MATT
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR07:40BLOCK by DOYLE,MILTON
07:40REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF
07:35MISS (LAYUP) by WHITE,JEFF
07:35REBOUND (OFF) by O'LEARY,MATT
07:3219-27V 8GOOD TIPIN by O'LEARY,MATT
07:19FOUL by WHITE,JEFF(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:19
For Southern Illinois:01,03,22,25,3307:19
07:19For Loyola Chicago:05,23,25,32,35
GOOD LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY07:0321-27V 6
07:03FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P2T5)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,22,25,3307:03
07:03For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY07:0322-27V 5
06:4522-29V 7GOOD LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON
06:45ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY06:19
06:18STEAL by WHITE,JEFF
FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P1T3)06:17
06:17MISS (FT) by WHITE,JEFF
06:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,21,22,3306:17
06:17For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR06:17MISS FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE06:10REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:58MISS JUMPER by TURK,DEVON
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T4)05:58
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY05:58
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR05:58
05:58For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
05:3322-31V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON
FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON(P2T5)05:33
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:33MISS FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
GOOD LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY05:0524-31V 7
FOUL by BALOGUN,MIKE(P1T6)04:47
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR04:47
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE04:47
04:47For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
04:38TURNOVR by O'LEARY,MATT
04:38FOUL by O'LEARY,MATT(P3T6)
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA04:38
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON04:38
04:38For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR04:1926-31V 5
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P2T7)04:00
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON04:00
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN04:00
04:00For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON04:00MISS FT SHOT by O'LEARY,MATT
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY03:32REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON



Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA03:21MISS LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON
03:10FOUL by O'LEARY,MATT(P3T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:10
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,24,2503:10
03:10SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
03:10SUB OUT O'LEARY,MATT
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA03:1027-31V 4
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA03:10REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON
02:4027-33V 6GOOD LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON
02:40ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by VERHINES,DAWSON02:17
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA02:17
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA02:14REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON
02:03TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR02:03
TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER01:37
01:35STEAL by WHITE,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:32MISS LAYUP by CRISMAN,JOE
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY01:25
REBOUND (OFF) by BEANE,ANTHONY01:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON01:1830-33V 3
ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY01:18
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T8)00:43
00:4330-34V 4GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
00:4330-35V 5GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR00:22REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON00:02MISS JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON
00:00
Loyola Chicago 35, Southern Illinois 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
5
10
2
5
7
6
11
6
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 1
Loyola Chicago
Southern Illinois
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA19:40MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA19:14
19:13STEAL by WHITE,JEFF
19:01MISS (LAYUP) by OSBORNE,NICK
19:01REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T1)18:51
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2518:51
18:51SUB IN TURK,DEVON
18:51SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE
18:41TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
18:25FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,DESMAR18:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:25
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR18:2531-35V 4
18:04TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR18:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR17:5933-35V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR17:36MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
17:35FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P2T2)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2517:35
17:35SUB IN O'LEARY,MATT
17:35SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2517:35
17:35SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
17:35SUB OUT DOYLE,MILTON
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER17:18REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,MATT
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P2T2)17:08
16:3633-37V 4GOOD JUMPER by CRISMAN,JOE
16:36ASSIST by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR16:16
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON16:16
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:16
16:16For Loyola Chicago:04,05,22,23,32
15:58TURNOVR by WHITE,JEFF
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR15:57
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY15:5335-37V 2
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR15:53
15:32TURNOVR by O'LEARY,MATT
STEAL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:30
15:26FOUL by O'LEARY,MATT(P3T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:26
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2515:26
15:26SUB IN DOYLE,MILTON
15:26SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY15:1937-37T 5
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY15:01MISS LAYUP by O'LEARY,MATT
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN14:50
14:49STEAL by TURK,DEVON
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T3)14:45
14:4537-38V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
14:45SUB IN WHITE,JEFF
14:45SUB OUT O'LEARY,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN14:45MISS FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
14:18FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON14:1838-38T 6
GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON14:1839-38H 1
13:54TURNOVR by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR13:53
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY13:4942-38H 4
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR13:49
13:45TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2513:45
13:45For Loyola Chicago:04,05,23,32,35
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:22MISS LAYUP by WHITE,JEFF
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN13:04REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
12:4642-40H 2GOOD LAYUP by WHITE,JEFF
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR12:24
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3312:24
12:24For Loyola Chicago:04,05,23,32,35
12:24SUB IN OSBORNE,NICK
12:24SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE



Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY12:09MISS 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN11:5244-40H 4
11:52FOUL by OSBORNE,NICK(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3311:52
11:52SUB IN O'LEARY,MATT
11:52SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN11:5245-40H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:32MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY11:1048-40H 8
ASSIST by OLANIYAN,BOLA11:10
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P2T4)10:51
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P3T5)10:37
10:3748-41H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
10:37SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
10:37SUB OUT TURK,DEVON
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR10:37
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN10:37
10:37For Loyola Chicago:05,22,23,32,35
10:3748-42H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
MISS (JUMPER) by PENDLETON,JALEN10:22
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA10:22
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR10:18
09:5248-45H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,JEFF
09:52ASSIST by CRISMAN,JOE
TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY09:36
TIMEOUT by Team09:36
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON09:36
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN09:36
09:36For Loyola Chicago:05,22,23,32,35
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P3T6)09:16
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:16
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA09:16
09:16For Loyola Chicago:05,22,23,32,35
08:59TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
08:59TECH FOUL by Team(P1T6)
08:59FOUL by Team(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY08:5949-45H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY08:5950-45H 5
GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR08:3252-45H 7
08:32FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR08:3253-45H 8
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN08:32
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON08:32
08:15MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,JEFF
08:15REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
08:0953-47H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
07:51FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2507:51
07:51SUB IN TURK,DEVON
07:51SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR07:5154-47H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR07:5155-47H 8
07:2655-49H 6GOOD JUMPER by DOYLE,MILTON
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T7)07:26
07:26SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
07:26SUB OUT O'LEARY,MATT
07:2655-50H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN07:1357-50H 7
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR07:13
07:0257-53H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
07:02ASSIST by WHITE,JEFF
GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR06:3459-53H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY06:19MISS 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN06:1061-53H 8
ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY06:10
06:10FOUL by CRISMAN,JOE(P1T10)
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN06:10
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:10
06:10For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,25,35



Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN06:10REBOUND (DEF) by TURK,DEVON
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T8)05:52
05:5261-54H 7GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF
05:5261-55H 6GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,JEFF
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN05:3763-55H 8
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN05:37
05:28TIMEOUT by Team
05:28SUB IN THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
05:28SUB OUT OSBORNE,NICK
05:1863-57H 6GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY04:48REBOUND (DEF) by DOYLE,MILTON
04:3963-60H 3GOOD (FB) 3PTR by TURK,DEVON
04:39ASSIST by DOYLE,MILTON
04:22FOUL by WHITE,JEFF(P4T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY04:2264-60H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY04:2265-60H 5
03:59MISS (JUMPER) by WHITE,JEFF
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:55TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER03:55
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN03:55
03:55For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
03:55TURNOVR by DOYLE,MILTON
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY03:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY03:5167-60H 7
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P3T9)03:39
03:3967-61H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
03:3967-62H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DOYLE,MILTON
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY03:09REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
03:0167-64H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOYLE,MILTON
MISS JUMPER by SMITHPETERS,TYLER02:38REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,JEFF
02:3167-66H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,JEFF
TIMEOUT by Team02:20
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2502:20
02:20For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
02:18FOUL by TURK,DEVON(P1T12)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2502:18
02:18SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
02:18SUB OUT TURK,DEVON
MISS (FT) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER02:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:18
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER02:1868-66H 2
01:4868-69V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOYLE,MILTON
MISS (LAYUP) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:17
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA01:17
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA00:55
00:50FOUL by DOYLE,MILTON(P1T13)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2500:50
MISS (FT) by OLANIYAN,BOLA00:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:50
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2500:50
00:50SUB IN TURK,DEVON
00:50SUB OUT CRISMAN,JOE
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA00:5069-69T 7
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE00:50
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA00:50
00:50For Loyola Chicago:04,22,23,32,35
00:18MISS (3PTR) by DOYLE,MILTON
00:18REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
00:1669-71V 2GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P2T10)00:16
00:16SUB IN CRISMAN,JOE
00:16SUB OUT TURK,DEVON
TIMEOUT by Team00:16
For Southern Illinois:00,03,21,23,2500:16
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR00:16MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,CHRISTIAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:11
00:11TIMEOUT by Team
00:01FOUL by O'LEARY,MATT(P3T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:0170-71V 1


Loyola Chicago vs. Southern Illinois
2/1/2014 3:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Loyola Chicago
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN00:01
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE00:01
00:01TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:0171-71T 8
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN00:01
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA00:01
00:01SUB IN TURK,DEVON
00:01SUB OUT WHITE,JEFF
00:00
Loyola Chicago 71, Southern Illinois 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench