Recap |  Photo Gallery 

GamebookSIU25
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Missouri State 54 (16-8, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Keith Pickens1-30-02-322414002011
02Austin RuderG0-20-22-200012110022
03Michael Simpson0-40-20-01010000015
05Jarmar GulleyF4-91-26-7022415020024
10Ron MvouikaG2-40-13-4281027030125
12Devon Thomas4-51-12-4044511010021
20Gavin Thurman3-60-10-003336120016
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-30-10-000020100124
24Emmanuel Addo3-50-10-012316120116
30Nathan Scheer0-30-31-202221020020
35Bruce Marshall0-00-01-20000100005
42Christian KirkF0-10-01-202211010011
TEAM213
Totals17-452-1418-2682634225441424200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%Game: 17-4537.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 18-2669.2%
Southern Illinois 72 (10-15, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00000300008
01Jalen Pendleton3-90-02-213428221121
03Desmar JacksonG5-121-20-1156211331032
04Davante Drinkard1-20-01-213433200018
11Colby Long1-21-10-00110301004
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-51-42-312337220228
22Bronson Verhines0-10-00-00220000003
23Bola OlaniyanF2-40-01-334745000215
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-001100100017
25Anthony BeaneG9-144-74-4022126100133
33Sean O'BrienF2-31-11-401156220121
TEAM213
Totals26-549-1711-19925342072131027200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 26-5448.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1752.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 11-1957.9%
Officials: Rick Randall, Jeff Malham, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 6249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU2266629
Missouri State272754
SIU26981517
Southern Illinois294372
Last FG - MSU 2nd-00:00,SIU 2nd-02:57.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - MSU by 2 1st-10:18, SIU by 23 2nd-02:57Lead Changed - 5 times
MSU led for 00:33. SIU led for 36:14. Game was tied for 03:13.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Missouri State (16-8, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Keith Pickens1-30-00-02021200006
02Austin RuderG0-10-12-200002100012
03Michael Simpson0-00-00-00000000000
05Jarmar GulleyF2-61-12-202217010013
10Ron MvouikaG0-00-02-202222010010
12Devon Thomas3-30-00-004416010012
20Gavin Thurman2-30-00-00111400009
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-30-10-000010100116
24Emmanuel Addo2-30-00-00001411007
30Nathan Scheer0-10-10-00220002007
35Bruce Marshall0-00-00-00000000000
42Christian KirkF0-00-00-00111001008
TEAM213
Totals10-231-46-6413179273701100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
Southern Illinois (10-15, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00000300004
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-02-202206110010
03Desmar JacksonG1-40-10-012302121018
04Davante Drinkard1-20-01-21011300008
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-20-20-000020110013
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-00-03142200017
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00110000007
25Anthony BeaneG3-71-30-001117000017
33Sean O'BrienF2-31-11-401116210116
TEAM011
Totals11-263-94-859147295512100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Officials: Rick Randall, Jeff Malham, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 6249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU1222416
Missouri State272754
SIU1252712
Southern Illinois294372
Last FG - MSU 1st-00:50,SIU 1st-00:36.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - MSU by 2 1st-10:18, SIU by 5 1st-17:27Lead Changed - 5 times
MSU led for 00:33. SIU led for 36:14. Game was tied for 03:13.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Missouri State (16-8, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Keith Pickens0-00-02-30220200205
02Austin RuderG0-10-10-000010010010
03Michael Simpson0-40-20-01010000015
05Jarmar GulleyF2-30-14-500038010011
10Ron MvouikaG2-40-11-226805020115
12Devon Thomas1-21-12-40004500009
20Gavin Thurman1-30-10-00222212007
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-00-00-00001000008
24Emmanuel Addo1-20-10-01230201019
30Nathan Scheer0-20-21-200021000013
35Bruce Marshall0-00-01-20000100005
42Christian KirkF0-10-01-20110100003
TEAM
Totals7-221-1012-204131713271723100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
Southern Illinois (10-15, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000004
01Jalen Pendleton1-50-00-011222111111
03Desmar JacksonG4-81-10-103329210014
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-003320200010
11Colby Long1-21-10-00110301004
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-31-22-312317110215
22Bronson Verhines0-10-00-00220000003
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-01-30332300018
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-000000100010
25Anthony BeaneG6-73-44-4011019100116
33Sean O'BrienF0-00-00-00004001005
TEAM202
Totals15-286-87-114162013438515100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Officials: Rick Randall, Jeff Malham, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
SIU Arena, Carbondale, IL Attendance: 6249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU1044213
Missouri State272754
SIU144685
Southern Illinois294372
Last FG - MSU 2nd-00:00,SIU 2nd-02:57.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - MSU None, SIU by 23 2nd-02:57Lead Changed - 0 times
MSU led for 00:33. SIU led for 36:14. Game was tied for 03:13.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR19:46
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DESMAR19:46
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY19:23REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P1T1)19:04
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:41MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN18:312-0H 2
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P1T2)18:02
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:02
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA18:02
18:02For Missouri State:02,05,10,23,42
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR17:50MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD DUNK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE17:274-0H 4
ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER17:27
17:27FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE17:275-0H 5
16:59MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
16:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY(P1T3)16:49
16:495-1H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MVOUIKA,RON
16:495-2H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MVOUIKA,RON
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR16:28
16:07TURNOVR by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
16:07FOUL by KIRK,CHRISTIAN(P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3316:07
16:07SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON
16:07SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:51REBOUND (DEF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
15:295-5T 1GOOD 3PTR by GULLEY,JARMAR
15:29ASSIST by RUDER,AUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY15:177-5H 2
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN15:17
14:57TURNOVR by GULLEY,JARMAR
TIMEOUT by Team14:57
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN14:57
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN14:57
14:57SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
14:57SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR14:36REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:27MISS LAYUP by THURMAN,GAVIN
14:25FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON(P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2514:25
14:25SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL
14:25SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN
GOOD LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN14:019-5H 4
13:42For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
13:429-7H 2GOOD LAYUP by ADDO,EMMANUEL
TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER13:02
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3313:02
13:02For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
12:39TURNOVR by THOMAS,DEVON
STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:38
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN12:3511-7H 4
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN12:35
12:27TURNOVR by ADDO,EMMANUEL
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN11:55
11:54STEAL by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
11:5011-9H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON
11:50ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
11:35FOUL by ADDO,EMMANUEL(P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3311:35
11:35For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN11:3512-9H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN11:3513-9H 4
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:35
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY11:35
11:0913-11H 2GOOD JUMPER by ADDO,EMMANUEL
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN10:49REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN
10:3413-13T 2GOOD LAYUP by THURMAN,GAVIN
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN10:28REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEER,NATHAN
10:1813-15V 2GOOD LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON
10:18ASSIST by ADDO,EMMANUEL




Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN09:5916-15H 1
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR09:59
09:58FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON(P1T5)
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY09:58
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN09:58
09:58For Missouri State:01,12,23,30,42
09:50SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR
09:50SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:50
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN09:38
BLOCK by JACKSON,DESMAR09:13MISS LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR
09:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:13TURNOVR by SCHEER,NATHAN
STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:13
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE09:02
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER09:02
09:02SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON
09:02SUB OUT SCHEER,NATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:53
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:53
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:49REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
08:46TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER08:46
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR08:46
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:22
REBOUND (OFF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:22
GOOD TIPIN by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:1818-15H 3
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P2T4)07:56
07:56TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3307:56
07:56SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL
07:56SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN
07:5618-16H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
07:5618-17H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER07:33REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY07:20MISS JUMPER by ADDO,EMMANUEL
07:07FOUL by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN(P3T6)
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY06:5320-17H 3
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P2T5)06:33
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN06:33
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:33
06:33For Missouri State:01,05,10,23,24
06:33TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON06:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN06:33
06:33For Missouri State:01,05,10,23,24
06:3120-19H 1GOOD LAYUP by PICKENS,KEITH
GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR06:1522-19H 3
05:3622-21H 1GOOD JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS (LAYUP) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE05:20
05:19FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON(P1T7)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2505:19
05:19For Missouri State:01,02,05,12,23
MISS FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE05:19REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR05:02MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR04:53REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
04:43MISS (LAYUP) by PICKENS,KEITH
04:43REBOUND (OFF) by PICKENS,KEITH
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P1T6)04:42
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN04:42
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE04:42
04:42For Missouri State:01,02,05,12,23
04:32MISS (3PTR) by RUDER,AUSTIN
04:32REBOUND (OFF) by PICKENS,KEITH
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON04:27MISS TIPIN by PICKENS,KEITH
04:10FOUL by PICKENS,KEITH(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN04:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:10
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE04:10


Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR04:10
04:10SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
04:10SUB OUT PICKENS,KEITH
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN04:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:49MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE03:4225-21H 4
ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN03:42
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN03:12MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY03:00REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P1T7)02:46
02:46TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR02:46
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN02:46
02:46SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN
02:46SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
02:4625-22H 3GOOD FT SHOT by RUDER,AUSTIN
02:4625-23H 2GOOD FT SHOT by RUDER,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE02:34REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEER,NATHAN
02:1025-25T 3GOOD JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR01:42
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER01:42
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE01:42
01:42For Missouri State:02,12,20,23,30
01:14TURNOVR by SCHEER,NATHAN
00:54FOUL by THURMAN,GAVIN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:5426-25H 1
For Southern Illinois:03,21,24,25,3300:54
00:54SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR
00:54SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN00:54
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:54
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:54REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
00:5026-27V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,DEVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY00:3629-27H 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:32
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN00:03MISS 3PTR by SCHEER,NATHAN
00:00
Missouri State 27, Southern Illinois 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
2
5
2
2
4
7
16
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Missouri State
Southern Illinois
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P3T1)19:42
19:42MISS (FT) by GULLEY,JARMAR
19:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:42
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA19:42
19:42For Missouri State:02,05,10,23,42
19:4229-28H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER19:2232-28H 4
ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:22
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P2T2)19:02
19:0232-29H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:02MISS FT SHOT by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY18:5034-29H 5
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P3T3)18:33
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN18:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN18:33
18:33For Missouri State:02,05,10,23,42
BLOCK by PENDLETON,JALEN18:11MISS LAYUP by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:11
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY18:0537-29H 8
ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER18:05
17:56TIMEOUT by Team
17:38TURNOVR by RUDER,AUSTIN
STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER17:37
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN17:23REBOUND (DEF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
16:5837-31H 6GOOD LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR
16:49FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P1T1)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2516:49
16:49SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL
16:49SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR16:4739-31H 8
ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:47
16:22TURNOVR by GULLEY,JARMAR
STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:20
16:19FOUL by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:1940-31H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER16:1941-31H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:07MISS LAYUP by MVOUIKA,RON
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2516:04
16:04SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN
16:04SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR15:4744-31H 13
ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN15:47
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P1T4)15:31
15:31TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN15:31
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:31
15:31For Missouri State:02,05,23,24,30
15:3144-32H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
15:31SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON
15:31SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN
15:3144-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
15:31SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
15:31SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR15:07REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN
15:00TURNOVR by THURMAN,GAVIN
STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN15:00
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN14:58REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN
14:56TURNOVR by THURMAN,GAVIN
STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY14:56
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR14:48REBOUND (DEF) by ADDO,EMMANUEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR14:37MISS JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY14:2947-33H 14
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR14:29
FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN(P4T5)14:20
14:20MISS (FT) by THOMAS,DEVON
14:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON14:20
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN14:20
14:20For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER14:20


Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN14:20
14:20For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:20MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,DEVON
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR14:09REBOUND (DEF) by ADDO,EMMANUEL
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P2T6)13:51
13:51SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON
13:51SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:44MISS 3PTR by MVOUIKA,RON
13:24FOUL by THURMAN,GAVIN(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY13:1050-33H 17
ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR13:10
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN12:43
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR12:43
12:43For Missouri State:01,05,10,12,30
FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE(P3T7)12:37
12:37MISS (FT) by SCHEER,NATHAN
12:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:3750-34H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SCHEER,NATHAN
12:25FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN12:15BLOCK by PICKENS,KEITH
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:15
GOOD JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY11:5152-34H 18
FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN(P2T8)11:39
11:39TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR11:39
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY11:39
11:39For Missouri State:01,05,10,12,30
11:3952-35H 17GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,KEITH
11:3952-36H 16GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,KEITH
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:02REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
10:57TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY10:57
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON10:57
10:57SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN
10:57SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON
MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN10:43
REBOUND (OFF) by PENDLETON,JALEN10:43
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN10:4054-36H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY10:22MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON
09:56FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P1T5)
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA09:56
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:56
09:56FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON(P1T6)
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:40
09:37FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY09:3755-36H 19
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2509:37
09:37SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
09:37SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY09:3756-36H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:28MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN
09:10FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR09:10REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,KEITH
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:00MISS 3PTR by THURMAN,GAVIN
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA08:45BLOCK by PICKENS,KEITH
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER08:45
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY08:27REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,KEITH
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P1T9)08:23
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN08:23
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR08:23
08:23For Missouri State:01,02,12,20,30
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER08:23MISS FT SHOT by PICKENS,KEITH
08:13FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON(P1T9)
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3308:13
08:13For Missouri State:01,02,12,20,30
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY08:1357-36H 21
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3308:13
08:13For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY08:1358-36H 22
FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER(P3T10)07:55


Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
07:55TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3307:55
07:55For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
07:5558-37H 21GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DEVON
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON07:55
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN07:55
07:55For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
07:5558-38H 20GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DEVON
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR07:55
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN07:55
07:55For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
GOOD LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA07:2660-38H 22
ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON07:26
07:26FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON(P1T10)
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA07:26REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
06:5160-41H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMAS,DEVON
06:51ASSIST by THURMAN,GAVIN
GOOD LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:1862-41H 21
06:18FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON(P1T11)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,24,2506:18
06:18SUB IN WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
06:18SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON
MISS FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:18REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
06:1062-43H 19GOOD LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR
FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR(P2T11)06:10
06:1062-44H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR05:5564-44H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA05:46MISS 3PTR by GULLEY,JARMAR
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN05:36
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:36
GOOD LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY05:2666-44H 22
05:0866-46H 20GOOD JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR04:5868-46H 22
04:58FOUL by THURMAN,GAVIN(P1T12)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,24,2504:58
04:58For Missouri State:03,23,24,30,35
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN04:42MISS 3PTR by SCHEER,NATHAN
TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR04:32
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN04:32
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR04:32
04:32For Missouri State:03,23,24,30,35
04:20TURNOVR by ADDO,EMMANUEL
STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA04:18
For Southern Illinois:01,23,24,25,3304:18
04:18SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON
04:18SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN04:00
03:59STEAL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL
FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA(P4T12)03:50
03:50TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,11,23,25,3303:50
03:50For Missouri State:03,10,24,30,35
03:5068-47H 21GOOD FT SHOT by MVOUIKA,RON
03:50MISS (FT) by MVOUIKA,RON
03:50REBOUND (OFF) by MVOUIKA,RON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA<