Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Missouri State vs Southern Illinois (2/8/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
54 Missouri State (16-8, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jarmar GulleyF4-91-26-7022415020024
42Christian KirkF0-10-01-202211010011
02Austin RuderG0-20-22-200012110022
10Ron MvouikaG2-40-13-4281027030125
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-30-10-000020100124
01Keith Pickens1-30-02-322414002011
03Michael Simpson0-40-20-01010000015
12Devon Thomas4-51-12-4044511010021
20Gavin Thurman3-60-10-003336120016
24Emmanuel Addo3-50-10-012316120116
30Nathan Scheer0-30-31-202221020020
35Bruce Marshall0-00-01-20000100005
TEAM213
Totals17-452-1418-2682634225441424200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%Game: 17-4537.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 18-2669.2%
72 Southern Illinois (10-15, 6-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF2-40-01-334745000215
33Sean O'BrienF2-31-11-401156220121
03Desmar JacksonG5-121-20-1156211331032
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-51-42-312337220229
25Anthony BeaneG9-144-74-4022126100132
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00000300008
01Jalen Pendleton3-90-02-213428221121
04Davante Drinkard1-20-01-213433200018
11Colby Long1-21-10-00110301004
22Bronson Verhines0-10-00-00220000003
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-001100100017
TEAM213
Totals26-549-1711-19925342072131027200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 26-5448.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1752.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 11-1957.9%
Officials: Rick Randall, Jeff Malham, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 6249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU2266629
Missouri State272754
SIU26981517
Southern Illinois294372
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Missouri State 2nd-00:00,Southern Illinois 2nd-02:57.
Largest lead - Missouri State by 2 1st-10:18, Southern Illinois by 23 2nd-02:57Lead Changed - 5 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jarmar GulleyF2-61-12-202217010013
42Christian KirkF0-00-00-00111001008
02Austin RuderG0-10-12-200002100012
10Ron MvouikaG0-00-02-202222010010
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-30-10-000010100116
01Keith Pickens1-30-00-02021200006
03Michael Simpson0-00-00-00000000000
12Devon Thomas3-30-00-004416010012
20Gavin Thurman2-30-00-00111400009
24Emmanuel Addo2-30-00-00001411007
30Nathan Scheer0-10-10-00220002007
35Bruce Marshall0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM213
Totals10-231-46-6413179273701100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-00-03142200017
33Sean O'BrienF2-31-11-401116210116
03Desmar JacksonG1-40-10-012302121018
21Tyler SmithpetersG0-20-20-000020110013
25Anthony BeaneG3-71-30-001117000017
00Mike Balogun1-21-20-00000300004
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-02-202206110010
04Davante Drinkard1-20-01-21011300008
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-00000000000
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00110000007
TEAM011
Totals11-263-94-859147295512100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%
Officials: Rick Randall, Jeff Malham, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 6249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
MSU1222416
Missouri State2727
SIU1252712
Southern Illinois2929
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Missouri State 1st-00:50,Southern Illinois 1st-00:36.
Largest lead - Missouri State by 2 1st-10:18, Southern Illinois by 5 1st-17:27Lead Changed - 5 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jarmar GulleyF2-30-14-500038010011
42Christian KirkF0-10-01-20110100003
02Austin RuderG0-10-10-000010010010
10Ron MvouikaG2-40-11-226805020115
23Dorrian WilliamsG0-00-00-00001000008
01Keith Pickens0-00-02-30220200205
03Michael Simpson0-40-20-01010000015
12Devon Thomas1-21-12-40004500009
20Gavin Thurman1-30-10-00222212007
24Emmanuel Addo1-20-10-01230201019
30Nathan Scheer0-20-21-200021000013
35Bruce Marshall0-00-01-20000100005
TEAM
Totals7-221-1012-204131713271723100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Bola OlaniyanF1-20-01-30332300018
33Sean O'BrienF0-00-00-00004001005
03Desmar JacksonG4-81-10-103329210014
21Tyler SmithpetersG2-31-22-312317110216
25Anthony BeaneG6-73-44-4011019100115
00Mike Balogun0-00-00-00000000004
01Jalen Pendleton1-50-00-011222111111
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-003320200010
11Colby Long1-21-10-00110301004
22Bronson Verhines0-10-00-00220000003
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-000000100010
TEAM202
Totals15-286-87-114162013438515100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Officials: Rick Randall, Jeff Malham, Brad Gaston
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 6249
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU1044213
Missouri State272754
SIU144685
Southern Illinois294372
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Missouri State 2nd-00:00,Southern Illinois 2nd-02:57.
Largest lead - Missouri State by 2 1st-10:18, Southern Illinois by 23 2nd-02:57Lead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR19:46
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)19:46
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 19:23REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T1)19:04
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:41MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]18:312-0H 2
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T2)18:02
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE18:02
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA18:02
18:02For Missouri State:02,05,10,23,42
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR17:50MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD! DUNK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE [PNT]17:274-0H 4
 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 17:27
17:27 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 17:275-0H 5
16:59MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
16:59 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T3)16:49
16:495-1H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MVOUIKA,RON
16:495-2H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MVOUIKA,RON
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 16:28
16:07 TURNOVR by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
16:07 FOUL by KIRK,CHRISTIAN (P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3316:07
16:07SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON
16:07SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 15:51REBOUND (DEF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
15:295-5T 1GOOD! 3PTR by GULLEY,JARMAR
15:29 ASSIST by RUDER,AUSTIN
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 15:177-5H 2
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 15:17
14:57 TURNOVR by GULLEY,JARMAR
 TIMEOUT by Team 14:57
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN14:57
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN14:57
14:57SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
14:57SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:36REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:27MISS LAYUP by THURMAN,GAVIN
14:25 FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON (P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2514:25
14:25SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL
14:25SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]14:019-5H 4
13:42For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
13:429-7H 2GOOD! LAYUP by ADDO,EMMANUEL [PNT]
 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 13:02
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3313:02
13:02For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
12:39 TURNOVR by THOMAS,DEVON
 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN 12:38
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]12:3511-7H 4
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 12:35
12:27 TURNOVR by ADDO,EMMANUEL
 TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN 11:55
11:54 STEAL by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
11:5011-9H 2GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON [PNT]
11:50 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
11:35 FOUL by ADDO,EMMANUEL (P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3311:35
11:35For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 11:3512-9H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 11:3513-9H 4
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:35
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY11:35
11:0913-11H 2GOOD! JUMPER by ADDO,EMMANUEL
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 10:49REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN
10:3413-13T 2GOOD! LAYUP by THURMAN,GAVIN [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 10:28REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEER,NATHAN
10:1813-15V 2GOOD! LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON [PNT]
10:18 ASSIST by ADDO,EMMANUEL
GOOD! 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 09:5916-15H 1
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 09:59
09:58 FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON (P1T5)
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY09:58
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN09:58
09:58For Missouri State:01,12,23,30,42
09:50SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR
09:50SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY09:50
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)09:50
 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 09:38
BLOCK by JACKSON,DESMAR09:13MISS LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR
09:13 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
09:13 TURNOVR by SCHEER,NATHAN
 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA 09:13
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE09:02
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER09:02
09:02SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON
09:02SUB OUT SCHEER,NATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN08:53
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)08:53
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA 08:49REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
08:46 TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER08:46
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR08:46
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY08:22
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)08:22
GOOD! TIPIN by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]08:1818-15H 3
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P2T4)07:56
07:56 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3307:56
07:56SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL
07:56SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN
07:5618-16H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
07:5618-17H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 07:33REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY07:20MISS JUMPER by ADDO,EMMANUEL
07:07 FOUL by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN (P3T6)
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 06:5320-17H 3
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P2T5)06:33
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN06:33
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER06:33
06:33For Missouri State:01,05,10,23,24
06:33 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON06:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN06:33
06:33For Missouri State:01,05,10,23,24
06:3120-19H 1GOOD! LAYUP by PICKENS,KEITH [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]06:1522-19H 3
05:3622-21H 1GOOD! JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS (LAYUP) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE05:20
 REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)05:20
05:19 FOUL by MVOUIKA,RON (P1T7)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,24,2505:19
05:19For Missouri State:01,02,05,12,23
MISS FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 05:19REBOUND (DEF) by GULLEY,JARMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR05:02MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:53REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
04:43MISS (LAYUP) by PICKENS,KEITH
04:43 REBOUND by PICKENS,KEITH (OFF)
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T6)04:42
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN04:42
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE04:42
04:42For Missouri State:01,02,05,12,23
04:32MISS (3PTR) by RUDER,AUSTIN
04:32 REBOUND by PICKENS,KEITH (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON04:27MISS TIPIN by PICKENS,KEITH
04:10 FOUL by PICKENS,KEITH (P1T8)
MISS (FT) by O'BRIEN,SEAN04:10
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 04:10
SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE04:10
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR04:10
04:10SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
04:10SUB OUT PICKENS,KEITH
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 04:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:49MISS JUMPER by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD! 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE 03:4225-21H 4
 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN 03:42
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN03:12MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 03:00REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T7)02:46
02:46 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR02:46
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN02:46
02:46SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN
02:46SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
02:4625-22H 3GOOD FT SHOT by RUDER,AUSTIN
02:4625-23H 2GOOD FT SHOT by RUDER,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE 02:34REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEER,NATHAN
02:1025-25T 3GOOD! JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 01:42
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER01:42
SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE01:42
01:42For Missouri State:02,12,20,23,30
01:14 TURNOVR by SCHEER,NATHAN
00:54 FOUL by THURMAN,GAVIN (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 00:5426-25H 1
For Southern Illinois:03,21,24,25,3300:54
00:54SUB IN GULLEY,JARMAR
00:54SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN00:54
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:54
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 00:54REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DEVON
00:5026-27V 1GOOD! JUMPER by THOMAS,DEVON [PNT]
GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 00:3629-27H 2
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:32
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN00:03MISS 3PTR by SCHEER,NATHAN
00:00
Missouri State 27, Southern Illinois 29
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Missouri State
Southern Illinois
12
12
2
5
2
2
4
7
16
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 6:00 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P3T1)19:42
19:42MISS (FT) by GULLEY,JARMAR
19:42 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:42
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA19:42
19:42For Missouri State:02,05,10,23,42
19:4229-28H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD! 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 19:2232-28H 4
 ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 19:22
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P2T2)19:02
19:0232-29H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE19:02MISS FT SHOT by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]18:5034-29H 5
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P3T3)18:33
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN18:33
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN18:33
18:33For Missouri State:02,05,10,23,42
BLOCK by PENDLETON,JALEN18:11MISS LAYUP by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (DEF)18:11
GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:0537-29H 8
 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 18:05
17:56 TIMEOUT by Team
17:38 TURNOVR by RUDER,AUSTIN
 STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 17:37
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 17:23REBOUND (DEF) by KIRK,CHRISTIAN
16:5837-31H 6GOOD! LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR [PNT]
16:49 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P1T1)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2516:49
16:49SUB IN ADDO,EMMANUEL
16:49SUB OUT KIRK,CHRISTIAN
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]16:4739-31H 8
 ASSIST by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 16:47
16:22 TURNOVR by GULLEY,JARMAR
 STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 16:20
16:19 FOUL by WILLIAMS,DORRIAN (P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 16:1940-31H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 16:1941-31H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:07MISS LAYUP by MVOUIKA,RON
For Southern Illinois:01,03,04,21,2516:04
16:04SUB IN SCHEER,NATHAN
16:04SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON
GOOD! 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 15:4744-31H 13
 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN 15:47
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T4)15:31
15:31 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN15:31
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:31
15:31For Missouri State:02,05,23,24,30
15:3144-32H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
15:31SUB IN THOMAS,DEVON
15:31SUB OUT RUDER,AUSTIN
15:3144-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
15:31SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
15:31SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 15:07REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN
15:00 TURNOVR by THURMAN,GAVIN
 STEAL by PENDLETON,JALEN 15:00
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 14:58REBOUND (DEF) by THURMAN,GAVIN
14:56 TURNOVR by THURMAN,GAVIN
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 14:56
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:48REBOUND (DEF) by ADDO,EMMANUEL
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR14:37MISS JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN
GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 14:2947-33H 14
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:29
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P4T5)14:20
14:20MISS (FT) by THOMAS,DEVON
14:20 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON14:20
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN14:20
14:20For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER14:20
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN14:20
14:20For Missouri State:12,20,23,24,30
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:20MISS FT SHOT by THOMAS,DEVON
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:09REBOUND (DEF) by ADDO,EMMANUEL
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P2T6)13:51
13:51SUB IN MVOUIKA,RON
13:51SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:44MISS 3PTR by MVOUIKA,RON
13:24 FOUL by THURMAN,GAVIN (P1T3)
GOOD! 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 13:1050-33H 17
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 13:10
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN12:43
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR12:43
12:43For Missouri State:01,05,10,12,30
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P3T7)12:37
12:37MISS (FT) by SCHEER,NATHAN
12:37 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
12:3750-34H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SCHEER,NATHAN
12:25 FOUL by SCHEER,NATHAN (P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN 12:15BLOCK by PICKENS,KEITH
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)12:15
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 11:5152-34H 18
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P2T8)11:39
11:39 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR11:39
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY11:39
11:39For Missouri State:01,05,10,12,30
11:3952-35H 17GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,KEITH
11:3952-36H 16GOOD FT SHOT by PICKENS,KEITH
MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 11:02REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
10:57 TURNOVR by MVOUIKA,RON
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY10:57
SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON10:57
10:57SUB IN RUDER,AUSTIN
10:57SUB OUT MVOUIKA,RON
MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN10:43
 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)10:43
GOOD! JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]10:4054-36H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY10:22MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DEVON
09:56 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P1T5)
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA09:56
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE09:56
09:56 FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON (P1T6)
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:40
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)09:40
09:37 FOUL by GULLEY,JARMAR (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:3755-36H 19
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2509:37
09:37SUB IN THURMAN,GAVIN
09:37SUB OUT GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:3756-36H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA09:28MISS 3PTR by RUDER,AUSTIN
09:10 FOUL by RUDER,AUSTIN (P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 09:10REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,KEITH
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:00MISS 3PTR by THURMAN,GAVIN
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA 08:45BLOCK by PICKENS,KEITH
 REBOUND by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (OFF)08:45
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 08:27REBOUND (DEF) by PICKENS,KEITH
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T9)08:23
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN08:23
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR08:23
08:23For Missouri State:01,02,12,20,30
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER08:23MISS FT SHOT by PICKENS,KEITH
08:13 FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON (P1T9)
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3308:13
08:13For Missouri State:01,02,12,20,30
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 08:1357-36H 21
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3308:13
08:13For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 08:1358-36H 22
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P3T10)07:55
07:55 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,21,23,25,3307:55
07:55For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
07:5558-37H 21GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DEVON
SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON07:55
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN07:55
07:55For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
07:5558-38H 20GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DEVON
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR07:55
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN07:55
07:55For Missouri State:02,05,10,12,20
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:45
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]07:2660-38H 22
 ASSIST by VERHINES,DAWSON 07:26
07:26 FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON (P1T10)
MISS FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 07:26REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
06:5160-41H 19GOOD! 3PTR by THOMAS,DEVON
06:51 ASSIST by THURMAN,GAVIN
GOOD! LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER [PNT]06:1862-41H 21
06:18 FOUL by THOMAS,DEVON (P1T11)
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,24,2506:18
06:18SUB IN WILLIAMS,DORRIAN
06:18SUB OUT THOMAS,DEVON
MISS FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 06:18REBOUND (DEF) by MVOUIKA,RON
06:1062-43H 19GOOD! LAYUP by GULLEY,JARMAR [PNT]
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P2T11)06:10
06:1062-44H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GULLEY,JARMAR
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:5564-44H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA05:46MISS 3PTR by GULLEY,JARMAR
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN05:36
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER05:36
GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]05:2666-44H 22
05:0866-46H 20GOOD! JUMPER by THURMAN,GAVIN
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]04:5868-46H 22
04:58 FOUL by THURMAN,GAVIN (P1T12)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,24,2504:58
04:58For Missouri State:03,23,24,30,35
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN04:42MISS 3PTR by SCHEER,NATHAN
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 04:32
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN04:32
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR04:32
04:32For Missouri State:03,23,24,30,35
04:20 TURNOVR by ADDO,EMMANUEL
 STEAL by OLANIYAN,BOLA 04:18
For Southern Illinois:01,23,24,25,33