Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Illinois State vs Southern Illinois (3/1/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 3:05 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
65 Illinois State (16-14, 9-9 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Reggie LynchC4-40-02-2123410004018
01Paris LeeG0-60-32-300032210028
03Daishon KnightG5-130-45-6055015111234
04Bobby HunterG3-42-35-6022313110231
15Nick ZeisloftG3-52-31-213429200129
00Kaza Keane0-00-01-20002100006
05Jamaal Samuel2-40-00-004424103022
12Tony Wills0-10-10-000020000111
23Zach Lofton4-93-70-0000111120221
TEAM303
Totals21-467-2116-215162119658588200
FG %1st Half: 12-2352.2%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%Game: 21-4645.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 0-7.0%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 16-2176.2%
66 Southern Illinois (13-18, 9-9 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Bronson VerhinesF0-00-00-01121000004
04Davante DrinkardC0-40-01-221321011117
03Desmar JacksonG5-150-28-9257318230135
11Colby LongG0-10-10-00110000002
25Anthony BeaneG8-143-72-2134121331139
01Jalen Pendleton2-40-02-424616110021
12Marcus Fillyaw0-10-00-01010000009
21Tyler Smithpeters3-43-42-2011411111032
23Bola Olaniyan1-40-02-262824010021
33Sean O'Brien2-60-01-223515211020
TEAM4152
Totals21-536-1418-23212243156691343200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 21-5339.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 18-2378.3%
Officials: Jeff Malham, John Moore, Tim Fitzgerald
Technical Fouls: Illinois State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 8339
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ILS24206516
Illinois State362965
SIU16718226
Southern Illinois333366
Score Tied - 11 times.
Last FG - Illinois State 2nd-01:07,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:10.
Largest lead - Illinois State by 8 1st-15:12, Southern Illinois by 7 2nd-05:35Lead Changed - 11 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 3:05 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Reggie LynchC2-20-02-20112600409
01Paris LeeG0-10-10-000020210010
03Daishon KnightG2-50-21-203305110017
04Bobby HunterG2-32-32-202218010116
15Nick ZeisloftG2-32-20-002216200014
00Kaza Keane0-00-00-00001000004
05Jamaal Samuel1-20-00-003322101011
12Tony Wills0-10-10-00000000016
23Zach Lofton3-63-50-000019110113
TEAM
Totals12-237-145-60111110367453100
FG %1st Half: 12-2352.2%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Bronson VerhinesF0-00-00-01121000004
04Davante DrinkardC0-30-01-22132100019
03Desmar JacksonG3-110-24-4145210120118
11Colby LongG0-10-10-00110000002
25Anthony BeaneG4-72-40-0112110310120
01Jalen Pendleton1-20-02-32130411007
12Marcus Fillyaw0-00-00-00000000002
21Tyler Smithpeters1-21-22-200005110016
23Bola Olaniyan0-20-00-04040000009
33Sean O'Brien1-40-01-212303100013
TEAM202
Totals10-323-910-131411256337503100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Jeff Malham, John Moore, Tim Fitzgerald
Technical Fouls: Illinois State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 8339
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
ILS1080311
Illinois State3636
SIU4510012
Southern Illinois3333
Score Tied - 6 times.
Last FG - Illinois State 1st-00:06,Southern Illinois 1st-03:25.
Largest lead - Illinois State by 8 1st-15:12, Southern Illinois by 4 1st-18:01Lead Changed - 3 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 3:05 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Reggie LynchC2-20-00-01122400009
01Paris LeeG0-50-22-300012000018
03Daishon KnightG3-80-24-4022010001217
04Bobby HunterG1-10-03-400025100115
15Nick ZeisloftG1-20-11-211213000115
00Kaza Keane0-00-01-20001100002
05Jamaal Samuel1-20-00-001102002011
12Tony Wills0-00-00-00002000005
23Zach Lofton1-30-20-00000201018
TEAM303
Totals9-230-711-1555109291135100
FG %1st Half: 12-2352.2%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 0-7.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Bronson VerhinesF0-00-00-00000000000
04Davante DrinkardC0-10-00-00000001108
03Desmar JacksonG2-40-04-511218110017
11Colby LongG0-00-00-00000000000
25Anthony BeaneG4-71-32-2022011021019
01Jalen Pendleton1-20-00-103312000014
12Marcus Fillyaw0-10-00-01010000007
21Tyler Smithpeters2-22-20-001146001016
23Bola Olaniyan1-20-02-222424010012
33Sean O'Brien1-20-00-01121211107
TEAM2132
Totals11-213-58-10711189332840100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Jeff Malham, John Moore, Tim Fitzgerald
Technical Fouls: Illinois State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 8339
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ILS1412625
Illinois State362965
SIU1228214
Southern Illinois333366
Score Tied - 5 times.
Last FG - Illinois State 2nd-01:07,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:10.
Largest lead - Illinois State by 8 1st-15:12, Southern Illinois by 7 2nd-05:35Lead Changed - 8 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 3:05 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Illinois State
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR19:36MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON
MISS (3PTR) by LONG,COLBY19:07
 REBOUND by VERHINES,BRONSON (OFF)19:07
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 18:392-0H 2
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:39
REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,COLBY18:14MISS 3PTR by LEE,PARIS
18:12 FOUL by ZEISLOFT,NICK (P1T1)
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3318:12
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 18:014-0H 4
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:01
17:474-3H 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ZEISLOFT,NICK
17:47 ASSIST by LEE,PARIS
MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 17:19BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE
17:19 REBOUND by ZEISLOFT,NICK (DEF)
 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T1)17:04
17:044-4T 1GOOD FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA17:04
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE17:04
17:04For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
17:044-5V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LYNCH,REGGIE
16:45 FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 16:455-5T 2
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3316:45
16:45SUB IN SAMUEL,JAMAAL
16:45SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE
MISS FT SHOT by O'BRIEN,SEAN 16:45REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON
16:295-7V 2GOOD! LAYUP by KNIGHT,DAISHON [PNT]
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 16:16
16:065-9V 4GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 15:487-9V 2
15:337-12V 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY
15:33 ASSIST by ZEISLOFT,NICK
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 15:18REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON
15:127-15V 8GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ZEISLOFT,NICK
15:12 ASSIST by KNIGHT,DAISHON
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:07
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE15:07
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA15:07
15:07For Illinois State:01,03,05,12,23
14:44 FOUL by LEE,PARIS (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 14:44
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3314:44
14:44For Illinois State:01,03,05,12,23
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:448-15V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 14:449-15V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE14:24MISS JUMPER by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3314:14
14:14SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY
14:14SUB OUT KNIGHT,DAISHON
MISS (3PTR) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER14:03
 REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)14:03
MISS (JUMPER) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE13:58
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)13:58
GOOD! TIPIN by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]13:5611-15V 4
13:4111-17V 6GOOD! LAYUP by SAMUEL,JAMAAL [PNT]
13:41 ASSIST by LOFTON,ZACH
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 13:2814-17V 3
 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 13:28
13:14 TURNOVR by LEE,PARIS
 STEAL by BEANE,ANTHONY 13:13
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR13:07
 REBOUND by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (OFF)13:07
13:02 FOUL by SAMUEL,JAMAAL (P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3313:02
13:02For Illinois State:01,04,05,12,23
GOOD FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 13:0215-17V 2
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3313:02
13:02For Illinois State:03,04,15,22,23
MISS FT SHOT by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 13:02REBOUND (DEF) by ZEISLOFT,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR12:34MISS 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH
 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 12:15
12:13 STEAL by HUNTER,BOBBY
12:0815-20V 5GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH
12:08 ASSIST by ZEISLOFT,NICK
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 11:47BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)11:47
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:47
For Southern Illinois:01,03,23,25,3311:47
11:47For Illinois State:03,04,15,22,23
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 11:34REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,BOBBY
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR11:15MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,DAISHON
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 10:51BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE
10:51 REBOUND by KNIGHT,DAISHON (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN10:33MISS LAYUP by LOFTON,ZACH
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 10:2218-20V 2
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 10:22
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN09:58MISS JUMPER by ZEISLOFT,NICK
09:50 FOUL by LOFTON,ZACH (P1T5)
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER09:50
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN09:50
09:50For Illinois State:00,01,03,15,22
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR09:34
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)09:34
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA 09:29BLOCK by LYNCH,REGGIE
 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)09:29
GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 09:2520-20T 3
09:1020-22V 2GOOD! LAYUP by LYNCH,REGGIE [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 08:56REBOUND (DEF) by LYNCH,REGGIE
08:48 TURNOVR by KNIGHT,DAISHON
For Southern Illinois:01,04,12,21,2508:48
08:21 FOUL by KEANE,KAZA (P1T6)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 08:0723-22H 1
 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN 08:07
07:5123-24V 1GOOD! LAYUP by LYNCH,REGGIE [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]07:3725-24H 1
 ASSIST by BEANE,ANTHONY 07:37
07:37 FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:37
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR07:37
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY07:37
07:37For Illinois State:01,04,05,12,23
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 07:3726-24H 2
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T2)07:28
07:27 TURNOVR by HUNTER,BOBBY
 STEAL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 07:24
MISS (LAYUP) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE07:06
 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)07:06
07:05 FOUL by LEE,PARIS (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 07:0527-24H 3
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY07:05
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS07:05
07:05SUB IN KNIGHT,DAISHON
07:05SUB OUT LEE,PARIS
MISS FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN 07:05REBOUND (DEF) by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
06:4127-27T 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH
06:41 ASSIST by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR 06:21REBOUND (DEF) by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P2T3)06:21
SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON06:21
SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE06:21
06:21For Illinois State:03,04,05,12,23
 FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T4)06:08
06:08MISS (FT) by KNIGHT,DAISHON
06:08 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
06:0827-28V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,DAISHON
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN06:01
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN06:01
MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:52REBOUND (DEF) by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON05:35MISS 3PTR by WILLS,TONY
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 05:08
05:07 STEAL by WILLS,TONY
04:5427-31V 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 04:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY04:14MISS 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH
03:58 FOUL by SAMUEL,JAMAAL (P1T9)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:58
SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA03:58
SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON03:58
03:58SUB IN ZEISLOFT,NICK
03:58SUB OUT WILLS,TONY
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:5828-31V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:5829-31V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:40MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 03:2531-31T 5
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 03:25
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T5)02:58
02:5831-32V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY
02:58SUB IN KEANE,KAZA
02:58SUB OUT KNIGHT,DAISHON
02:5831-33V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY02:37
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)02:37
02:09 FOUL by HUNTER,BOBBY (P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 02:0932-33V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 02:0933-33T 6
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN01:54MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,BOBBY
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR01:36
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)01:36
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR01:32
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)01:32
 TIMEOUT by Team 01:32
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN01:32
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN01:32
01:32SUB IN KNIGHT,DAISHON
01:32SUB OUT HUNTER,BOBBY
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,DESMAR01:10
 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)01:10
 TURNOVR by PENDLETON,JALEN 01:06
01:04 STEAL by LOFTON,ZACH
00:58 TURNOVR by LOFTON,ZACH
 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:58
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2500:56
00:56SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY
00:56SUB OUT KEANE,KAZA
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2500:56
00:56SUB IN WILLS,TONY
00:56SUB OUT ZEISLOFT,NICK
MISS (LAYUP) by PENDLETON,JALEN00:42
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)00:42
MISS LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA 00:40BLOCK by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)00:40
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:37REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,BOBBY
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P2T6)00:33
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS00:33
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR00:33
00:33For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,23
00:0633-36V 3GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH
00:06 ASSIST by LEE,PARIS
00:00
Illinois State 36, Southern Illinois 33
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Illinois State
Southern Illinois
10
4
8
5
0
10
3
0
11
12
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 3
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
3/1/2014 3:05 a.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Illinois State
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3320:00
MISS (JUMPER) by BEANE,ANTHONY19:50
 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)19:50
19:38 FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE (P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 19:3834-36V 2
For Southern Illinois:03,21,23,25,3319:38
19:38SUB IN SAMUEL,JAMAAL
19:38SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 19:3835-36V 1
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T1)19:09
19:0935-37V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,DAISHON
19:0935-38V 3GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,DAISHON
MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 18:52REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON
REBOUND (DEF) by OLANIYAN,BOLA18:36MISS JUMPER by LEE,PARIS
GOOD! LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]18:2637-38V 1
 ASSIST by JACKSON,DESMAR 18:26
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T2)18:05
18:05MISS (FT) by HUNTER,BOBBY
18:05 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
18:0537-39V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY
GOOD! LAYUP by OLANIYAN,BOLA [PNT]17:4539-39T 7
BLOCK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER17:25MISS LAYUP by LEE,PARIS
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (DEF)17:25
17:18 FOUL by ZEISLOFT,NICK (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 17:1840-39H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY 17:1841-39H 2
BLOCK by O'BRIEN,SEAN16:47MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,DAISHON
16:47 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
16:4441-41T 8GOOD! JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN 16:10BLOCK by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
16:10 REBOUND by SAMUEL,JAMAAL (DEF)
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE16:08
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA16:08
16:08For Illinois State:01,03,04,05,15
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR15:52MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR 15:45
15:45 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:03,04,21,25,3315:45
15:45SUB IN LOFTON,ZACH
15:45SUB OUT LEE,PARIS
15:35MISS (3PTR) by LOFTON,ZACH
15:35 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN15:32
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER15:32
15:32For Illinois State:03,04,05,15,23
15:1841-43V 2GOOD! LAYUP by LOFTON,ZACH [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY 15:0144-43H 1
 ASSIST by O'BRIEN,SEAN 15:01
14:4044-45V 1GOOD! LAYUP by SAMUEL,JAMAAL [PNT]
14:40 ASSIST by HUNTER,BOBBY
MISS LAYUP by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 14:19BLOCK by KNIGHT,DAISHON
14:19 REBOUND by ZEISLOFT,NICK (DEF)
14:12MISS (3PTR) by ZEISLOFT,NICK
14:12 REBOUND by ZEISLOFT,NICK (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN13:55MISS JUMPER by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN 13:36
13:36 STEAL by LOFTON,ZACH
REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY13:27MISS 3PTR by LOFTON,ZACH
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 13:22
13:21 STEAL by KNIGHT,DAISHON
 FOUL by O'BRIEN,SEAN (P1T3)13:18
13:1844-46V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2513:18
13:18For Illinois State:01,04,12,22,23
13:1844-47V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,BOBBY
13:18SUB IN KEANE,KAZA
13:18SUB OUT HUNTER,BOBBY
MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY13:04
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)13:04
12:49 FOUL by KEANE,KAZA (P1T3)
12:39 FOUL by LYNCH,REGGIE (P2T4)
For Southern Illinois:01,03,21,23,2512:39
12:39SUB IN SAMUEL,JAMAAL
12:39SUB OUT LYNCH,REGGIE
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR12:29
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)12:29
MISS (TIPIN) by OLANIYAN,BOLA12:25
 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)12:25
12:25 FOUL by WILLS,TONY (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 12:2545-47V 2
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS12:25
SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY12:25
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 12:2546-47V 1
12:00 TURNOVR by LOFTON,ZACH
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR 11:3848-47H 1
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P2T4)11:29
11:29 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY11:29
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER11:29
11:29SUB IN KNIGHT,DAISHON
11:29SUB OUT LOFTON,ZACH
11:29MISS (FT) by KEANE,KAZA
11:29 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
11:2948-48T 9GOOD FT SHOT by KEANE,KAZA
11:29SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY
11:29SUB OUT KEANE,KAZA
11:17 FOUL by LEE,PARIS (P1T6)
MISS LAYUP by FILLYAW,MARCUS 10:46BLOCK by SAMUEL,JAMAAL
 REBOUND by OLANIYAN,BOLA (OFF)10:46
10:46 FOUL by WILLS,TONY (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 10:4649-48H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by OLANIYAN,BOLA 10:4650-48H 2
10:3150-50T 10GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON [PNT]
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER09:58
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS09:58
 TURNOVR by Team 09:48
 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T5)09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:08MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON
 TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA 08:45
08:45 STEAL by KNIGHT,DAISHON
08:45SUB IN ZEISLOFT,NICK
08:45SUB OUT WILLS,TONY
08:45SUB IN LOFTON,ZACH
08:45SUB OUT HUNTER,BOBBY
 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P2T6)08:30
08:3050-51V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,DAISHON
SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE08:30
SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA08:30
08:30For Illinois State:01,03,05,15,23
08:3050-52V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,DAISHON
GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]08:1352-52T 11
BLOCK by DRINKARD,DAVANTE08:01MISS LAYUP by LEE,PARIS
 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (DEF)08:01
GOOD! (FB) JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY 07:5554-52H 2
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:53
SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS07:53
SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR07:53
07:53SUB IN LYNCH,REGGIE
07:53SUB OUT SAMUEL,JAMAAL
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER07:31MISS 3PTR by LEE,PARIS
GOOD! LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN [PNT]07:1556-52H 4
07:0156-54H 2GOOD! JUMPER by ZEISLOFT,NICK
GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]06:3258-54H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN06:08MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,DAISHON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 05:3561-54H 7
05:31 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:01,04,12,21,2505:31
05:31SUB IN HUNTER,BOBBY
05:31SUB OUT LOFTON,ZACH
BLOCK by BEANE,ANTHONY05:11MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON
 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (DEF)05:11
 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY 04:52
04:51 STEAL by ZEISLOFT,NICK
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P3T7)04:45
04:45 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR04:45
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS04:45
04:45For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
04:4561-55H 6GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,PARIS
04:4561-56H 5GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,PARIS
 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE 04:26
04:25 STEAL by HUNTER,BOBBY
04:2261-58H 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,BOBBY [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN 04:05REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,DAISHON
03:4861-60H 1GOOD! LAYUP by LYNCH,REGGIE [PNT]
03:31 FOUL by HUNTER,BOBBY (P3T8)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:31
For Southern Illinois:01,03,12,23,2503:31
03:31For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
MISS (FT) by PENDLETON,JALEN03:31
 REBOUND by FILLYAW,MARCUS (OFF)03:31
MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DESMAR03:11
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)03:11
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER03:06
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN03:06
GOOD! LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]02:5563-60H 3
02:24MISS (3PTR) by LEE,PARIS
02:24 REBOUND by LYNCH,REGGIE (OFF)
02:1963-62H 1GOOD! LAYUP by LYNCH,REGGIE [PNT]
02:19 TIMEOUT by Team
 TURNOVR by Team 01:42
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN01:42
SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS01:42
01:42For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
01:19 TIMEOUT by Team
01:0763-64V 1GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,DAISHON [PNT]
00:41 FOUL by HUNTER,BOBBY (P3T9)
SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN00:41
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN00:41
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR 00:41REBOUND (DEF) by LYNCH,REGGIE
 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P4T8)00:31
00:31SUB IN WILLS,TONY
00:31SUB OUT ZEISLOFT,NICK
00:31MISS (FT) by LEE,PARIS
00:31 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
00:30SUB IN ZEISLOFT,NICK
00:30SUB OUT WILLS,TONY
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:30
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN00:30
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:30
00:30For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P3T9)00:29
00:2963-65V 2GOOD FT SHOT by ZEISLOFT,NICK
SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:29
SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN00:29
00:29For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
 TIMEOUT by Team 00:29
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN00:29MISS FT SHOT by ZEISLOFT,NICK
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER 00:1066-65H 1
00:09 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN00:09
SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER00:09
00:09For Illinois State:01,03,04,15,22
00:00