Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Southern Illinois vs Northern Iowa (2/26/2014 at Cedar Falls, Iowa (McLeod Center))


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Illinois vs. Northern Iowa
2/26/2014 7:07 p.m. at Cedar Falls, Iowa (McLeod Center)
54 Southern Illinois (12-18, 8-9 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Desmar Jackson*4-80-12-2134210031130
21Tyler Smithpeters*1-30-10-001152110118
23Bola Olaniyan*0-10-00-00003001008
25Anthony Beane*6-112-53-4112217020033
33Sean O'Brien*5-91-10-0224011011133
00Mike Balogun2-51-40-000005200016
01Jalen Pendleton0-30-02-211212100013
04Davante Drinkard0-10-00-00111001005
11Colby Long0-20-10-00000000004
12Marcus Fillyaw0-10-10-010100200010
22Bronson Verhines2-30-00-124644002122
24Dawson Verhines1-20-11-10110300008
TEAM022
Totals21-494-158-108162418546944200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 21-4942.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 8-1080.0%
73 Northern Iowa (15-14, 9-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Matt Bohannon*6-125-100-0055217300034
10Seth Tuttle*6-80-07-8527119700131
11Wes Washpun*2-30-01-213435210022
12Marvin Singleton*4-50-10-001128020023
20Jeremy Morgan*5-73-52-2213215331025
01Deon Mitchell2-72-41-201117310219
03Ted Friedman0-00-00-00110000001
04Chip Rank0-20-20-00000000008
14Nate Buss0-50-10-024600010015
15Nate Buchheit0-10-10-00000000002
21Matt Morrison1-20-00-00001201006
24Max Martino0-10-10-021320000012
32Matt MacDougall0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM224
Totals26-5310-2511-14142135147318913200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%Game: 26-5349.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 10-2540.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Paul Janssen, Hal Lusk, Randy Heimerman
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Northern Iowa-None.
Attendance: 3804
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU20114414
Southern Illinois252954
UNI26101309
Northern Iowa324173
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 2nd-02:38,Northern Iowa 2nd-02:02.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois None, Northern Iowa by 19 2nd-05:20Lead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Northern Iowa
2/26/2014 7:07 p.m. at Cedar Falls, Iowa (McLeod Center)
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Desmar Jackson*3-50-10-012326021115
21Tyler Smithpeters*1-30-10-001132010114
23Bola Olaniyan*0-10-00-00001000005
25Anthony Beane*4-82-43-4112013000018
33Sean O'Brien*2-40-00-000004010017
00Mike Balogun0-10-10-00000000001
01Jalen Pendleton0-10-00-00110000003
04Davante Drinkard0-10-00-00111001005
11Colby Long0-00-00-00000000000
12Marcus Fillyaw0-10-10-01010020009
22Bronson Verhines0-00-00-003310002010
24Dawson Verhines0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM011
Totals10-252-83-4311148252532100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Matt Bohannon*1-30-10-004402300016
10Seth Tuttle*4-50-05-6213013400016
11Wes Washpun*1-10-00-001112000011
12Marvin Singleton*1-20-10-000012000010
20Jeremy Morgan*3-42-30-000028110010
01Deon Mitchell1-51-20-001103010212
03Ted Friedman0-00-00-00000000000
04Chip Rank0-10-10-00000000006
14Nate Buss0-40-10-01230001009
15Nate Buchheit0-00-00-00000000000
21Matt Morrison1-10-00-00000201005
24Max Martino0-10-10-00111000005
32Matt MacDougall0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM224
Totals12-273-105-6512175328402100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: Paul Janssen, Hal Lusk, Randy Heimerman
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Northern Iowa-None.
Attendance: 3804
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
SIU124240
Southern Illinois2525
UNI144405
Northern Iowa3232
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 1st-00:01,Northern Iowa 1st-01:07.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois None, Northern Iowa by 17 1st-06:48Lead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Southern Illinois vs. Northern Iowa
2/26/2014 7:07 p.m. at Cedar Falls, Iowa (McLeod Center)
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Desmar Jackson*1-30-02-201104010015
21Tyler Smithpeters*0-00-00-00002010004
23Bola Olaniyan*0-00-00-00002001003
25Anthony Beane*2-30-10-000024020015
33Sean O'Brien*3-51-10-022407001116
00Mike Balogun2-41-30-000005200015
01Jalen Pendleton0-20-02-210112100010
04Davante Drinkard0-00-00-00000000000
11Colby Long0-20-10-00000000004
12Marcus Fillyaw0-00-00-00000000001
22Bronson Verhines2-30-00-121334000112
24Dawson Verhines1-20-11-10000300005
TEAM011
Totals11-242-75-6551010294412100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Matt Bohannon*5-95-90-0011215000018
10Seth Tuttle*2-30-02-231416300115
11Wes Washpun*1-20-01-212323210011
12Marvin Singleton*3-30-00-001116020013
20Jeremy Morgan*2-31-22-221307221015
01Deon Mitchell1-21-21-20001430007
03Ted Friedman0-00-00-00110000001
04Chip Rank0-10-10-00000000002
14Nate Buss0-10-00-01230000006
15Nate Buchheit0-10-10-00000000002
21Matt Morrison0-10-00-00001000001
24Max Martino0-00-00-02021000007
32Matt MacDougall0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals14-267-156-8991894110511100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Paul Janssen, Hal Lusk, Randy Heimerman
Technical Fouls: Southern Illinois-None. Northern Iowa-None.
Attendance: 3804
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SIU872014
Southern Illinois252954
UNI126904
Northern Iowa324173
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Southern Illinois 2nd-02:38,Northern Iowa 2nd-02:02.
Largest lead - Southern Illinois None, Northern Iowa by 19 2nd-05:20Lead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Southern Illinois vs. Northern Iowa
2/26/2014 7:07 p.m. at Cedar Falls, Iowa (McLeod Center)
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Northern IowaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
19:43 TURNOVR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH [PNT]19:302-0H 2
19:11MISS (3PTR) by BEANE,ANTHONY
19:11 REBOUND by JACKSON,DESMAR (OFF)
 FOUL by SINGLETON,MARVIN (P1T1)19:08
REBOUND (DEF) by TUTTLE,SETH18:56MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,JEREMY 18:315-0H 5
 ASSIST by BOHANNON,MATT 18:31
18:12MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:12 REBOUND by FILLYAW,MARCUS (OFF)
18:11 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T1)
18:11SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
18:11SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH [PNT]17:477-0H 7
 ASSIST by BOHANNON,MATT 17:47
 FOUL by WASHPUN,WES (P1T2)17:33
17:337-1H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:337-2H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH [PNT]17:069-2H 7
 ASSIST by MORGAN,JEREMY 17:06
16:519-4H 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SINGLETON,MARVIN [PNT]16:4011-4H 7
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 16:40
SUB IN RANK,CHIP16:29
SUB IN MITCHELL,DEON16:29
SUB OUT WASHPUN,WES16:29
SUB OUT SINGLETON,MARVIN16:29
REBOUND (DEF) by BOHANNON,MATT16:15MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,DEON 15:5714-4H 10
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 15:57
15:54 TIMEOUT by Team
15:3614-6H 8GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR [PNT]
15:16 FOUL by DRINKARD,DAVANTE (P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:16
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,JEREMY 15:05REBOUND (DEF) by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
14:49 TURNOVR by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN BUSS,NATE14:49
SUB IN MORRISON,MATT14:49
SUB OUT BOHANNON,MATT14:49
SUB OUT TUTTLE,SETH14:49
 TURNOVR by MORGAN,JEREMY 14:37
14:20 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
 STEAL by MITCHELL,DEON 14:19
MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,DEON 14:15BLOCK by JACKSON,DESMAR
 REBOUND by BUSS,NATE (OFF)14:12
MISS (LAYUP) by BUSS,NATE14:11
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)14:11
14:11SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
14:11SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MORRISON,MATT [PNT]14:0816-6H 10
 FOUL by MORGAN,JEREMY (P1T3)13:48
13:48SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
13:48SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
SUB IN MARTINO,MAX13:48
SUB OUT MORGAN,JEREMY13:48
13:4416-8H 8GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS JUMPER by BUSS,NATE 13:20REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,DEON12:56MISS 3PTR by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
MISS 3PTR by RANK,CHIP 12:22REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
12:14 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
12:14SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
12:14SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,DEON 12:04
12:04 STEAL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
12:0116-10H 6GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by SMITHPETERS,TYLER [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by BUSS,NATE 11:46REBOUND (DEF) by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by BUSS,NATE11:36MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,DEON 11:29REBOUND (DEF) by PENDLETON,JALEN
REBOUND (DEF) by BUSS,NATE11:12MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,DEON 10:49BLOCK by VERHINES,BRONSON
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)10:47
 TIMEOUT by Team 10:47
10:47SUB IN JACKSON,DESMAR
10:47SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:47SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
10:47SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
10:47SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
10:47SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN MORGAN,JEREMY10:47
SUB IN SINGLETON,MARVIN10:47
SUB IN WASHPUN,WES10:47
SUB IN TUTTLE,SETH10:47
SUB IN BOHANNON,MATT10:47
SUB OUT MARTINO,MAX10:47
SUB OUT RANK,CHIP10:47
SUB OUT MITCHELL,DEON10:47
SUB OUT BUSS,NATE10:47
SUB OUT MORRISON,MATT10:47
MISS JUMPER by TUTTLE,SETH 10:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHPUN,WES10:18MISS JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,JEREMY 10:0919-10H 9
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 10:09
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:36MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:34SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
09:34SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH [PNT]09:1321-10H 11
 ASSIST by BOHANNON,MATT 09:13
REBOUND (DEF) by BOHANNON,MATT08:51MISS JUMPER by OLANIYAN,BOLA
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BOHANNON,MATT [PNT]08:1923-10H 13
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 08:19
REBOUND (DEF) by BOHANNON,MATT07:56MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DESMAR
07:50 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:50
07:50SUB IN BEANE,ANTHONY
07:50SUB IN DRINKARD,DAVANTE
07:50SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
07:50SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
MISS (3PTR) by BOHANNON,MATT07:28
 REBOUND by TUTTLE,SETH (OFF)07:28
GOOD! JUMPER by MORGAN,JEREMY 07:1425-10H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by BOHANNON,MATT06:54MISS JUMPER by DRINKARD,DAVANTE
06:48 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 06:4826-10H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 06:4827-10H 17
06:48SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
06:48SUB OUT DRINKARD,DAVANTE
SUB IN MITCHELL,DEON06:48
SUB OUT WASHPUN,WES06:48
 FOUL by MORGAN,JEREMY (P2T4)06:30
06:30MISS (FT) by BEANE,ANTHONY
06:30 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
06:3027-11H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BEANE,ANTHONY
SUB IN MARTINO,MAX06:30
SUB OUT MORGAN,JEREMY06:30
MISS 3PTR by MARTINO,MAX 06:05REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
 FOUL by MARTINO,MAX (P1T5)05:50
05:4727-13H 14GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS 3PTR by SINGLETON,MARVIN 05:15REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,MAX05:03MISS LAYUP by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
05:01 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T5)
SUB IN BUSS,NATE05:01
SUB IN MORRISON,MATT05:01
SUB OUT MARTINO,MAX05:01
SUB OUT SINGLETON,MARVIN05:01
04:31 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T6)
04:31SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
04:31SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
 TURNOVR by MORRISON,MATT 04:15
04:12 STEAL by JACKSON,DESMAR
04:1027-15H 12GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,DEON 04:02BLOCK by VERHINES,BRONSON
04:00 REBOUND by VERHINES,BRONSON (DEF)
03:5727-18H 9GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
03:57 ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:52
SUB IN WASHPUN,WES03:52
SUB OUT MORRISON,MATT03:52
03:20 FOUL by JACKSON,DESMAR (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:20
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 03:2028-18H 10
MISS FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 03:20REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,DAWSON
03:20SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
03:20SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
03:0228-20H 8GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by BOHANNON,MATT02:40
 REBOUND by TUTTLE,SETH (OFF)02:40
 TURNOVR by BUSS,NATE 02:22
02:08 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 STEAL by MITCHELL,DEON 02:07
MISS JUMPER by BUSS,NATE 01:52REBOUND (DEF) by BEANE,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:42MISS 3PTR by FILLYAW,MARCUS
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHPUN,WES 01:0730-20H 10
00:5230-23H 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
00:52 ASSIST by FILLYAW,MARCUS
00:31 FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 00:3131-23H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 00:3132-23H 9
00:31SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
00:31SUB OUT VERHINES,DAWSON
SUB IN SINGLETON,MARVIN00:31
SUB IN MARTINO,MAX00:31
SUB OUT BUSS,NATE00:31
SUB OUT MITCHELL,DEON00:31
00:04MISS (3PTR) by BALOGUN,MIKE
00:04 REBOUND by BEANE,ANTHONY (OFF)
00:0132-25H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]
Southern Illinois 25, Northern Iowa 32
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Northern Iowa
12
14
4
4
2
4
4
0
0
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Southern Illinois vs. Northern Iowa
2/26/2014 7:07 p.m. at Cedar Falls, Iowa (McLeod Center)
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Northern IowaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Illinois
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,JEREMY [PNT]19:4834-25H 9
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 19:48
19:26 TURNOVR by OLANIYAN,BOLA
19:26 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T1)
19:08 FOUL by OLANIYAN,BOLA (P1T2)
19:08SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
19:08SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
18:58 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,JEREMY 18:5835-25H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,JEREMY 18:5836-25H 11
18:58SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
18:58SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
18:3836-28H 8GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,SEAN
18:38 ASSIST by BALOGUN,MIKE
MISS (3PTR) by BOHANNON,MATT18:29
 REBOUND by MORGAN,JEREMY (OFF)18:29
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,JEREMY 18:1439-28H 11
 ASSIST by WASHPUN,WES 18:14
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHPUN,WES18:01MISS 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BOHANNON,MATT 17:4442-28H 14
 ASSIST by WASHPUN,WES 17:44
REBOUND (DEF) by SINGLETON,MARVIN17:20MISS 3PTR by BEANE,ANTHONY
17:17 FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T4)
17:17 TIMEOUT by Team
 TURNOVR by SINGLETON,MARVIN 16:49
16:47 STEAL by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 FOUL by TUTTLE,SETH (P1T1)16:42
16:3842-30H 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BEANE,ANTHONY [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SINGLETON,MARVIN [PNT]16:1544-30H 14
15:5844-32H 12GOOD! JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
15:58 ASSIST by BALOGUN,MIKE
MISS LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH 15:40BLOCK by O'BRIEN,SEAN
 REBOUND by TUTTLE,SETH (OFF)15:37
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH [PNT]15:3546-32H 14
15:23 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
15:23 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T5)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:23
15:23SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
15:23SUB OUT O'BRIEN,SEAN
MISS (3PTR) by BOHANNON,MATT15:01
 REBOUND by MORGAN,JEREMY (OFF)15:01
 TURNOVR by MORGAN,JEREMY 14:56
14:56 STEAL by VERHINES,BRONSON
 FOUL by SINGLETON,MARVIN (P2T2)14:29
SUB IN RANK,CHIP14:29
SUB OUT SINGLETON,MARVIN14:29
REBOUND (DEF) by BOHANNON,MATT14:17MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
 TURNOVR by WASHPUN,WES 14:08
 FOUL by WASHPUN,WES (P2T3)14:08
13:5846-35H 11GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BALOGUN,MIKE
13:58 ASSIST by PENDLETON,JALEN
MISS (3PTR) by RANK,CHIP13:38
 REBOUND by TUTTLE,SETH (OFF)13:38
MISS (LAYUP) by WASHPUN,WES13:22
 REBOUND by WASHPUN,WES (OFF)13:22
13:21 FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T6)
13:21SUB IN OLANIYAN,BOLA
13:21SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
SUB IN MITCHELL,DEON13:21
SUB OUT WASHPUN,WES13:21
MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,JEREMY 13:12REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DESMAR
13:02MISS (3PTR) by BALOGUN,MIKE
13:02 REBOUND by PENDLETON,JALEN (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by TUTTLE,SETH12:57MISS LAYUP by PENDLETON,JALEN
 TURNOVR by MORGAN,JEREMY 12:48
SUB IN BUSS,NATE12:48
SUB OUT RANK,CHIP12:48
REBOUND (DEF) by BUSS,NATE12:29MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DESMAR
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BOHANNON,MATT 11:5649-35H 14
 ASSIST by MITCHELL,DEON 11:56
 FOUL by BOHANNON,MATT (P1T4)11:37
11:37 TIMEOUT by Team
11:37SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
11:37SUB IN O'BRIEN,SEAN
11:37SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
11:37SUB OUT OLANIYAN,BOLA
SUB IN SINGLETON,MARVIN11:37
SUB IN MARTINO,MAX11:37
SUB OUT TUTTLE,SETH11:37
SUB OUT MORGAN,JEREMY11:37
11:1749-37H 12GOOD! JUMPER by BALOGUN,MIKE
11:08 FOUL by VERHINES,BRONSON (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,DEON 11:0850-37H 13
MISS FT SHOT by MITCHELL,DEON 11:08REBOUND (DEF) by VERHINES,BRONSON
10:43MISS (LAYUP) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
10:43 REBOUND by VERHINES,BRONSON (OFF)
10:39MISS (LAYUP) by VERHINES,BRONSON
10:39 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)
10:3750-39H 11GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BOHANNON,MATT 10:2253-39H 14
 ASSIST by MITCHELL,DEON 10:22
 TIMEOUT by Team 10:18
10:18SUB IN PENDLETON,JALEN
10:18SUB OUT VERHINES,BRONSON
 FOUL by MARTINO,MAX (P2T5)09:57
09:5753-40H 13GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
09:5753-41H 12GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (JUMPER) by BUSS,NATE09:42
 REBOUND by BUSS,NATE (OFF)09:42
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BOHANNON,MATT 09:2556-41H 15
 ASSIST by MITCHELL,DEON 09:25
REBOUND (DEF) by BUSS,NATE09:10MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,DEON 08:4859-41H 18
08:43 TIMEOUT by Team
08:43SUB IN SMITHPETERS,TYLER
08:43SUB OUT BALOGUN,MIKE
08:2959-43H 16GOOD! JUMPER by BEANE,ANTHONY
 TURNOVR by SINGLETON,MARVIN 07:59
SUB IN WASHPUN,WES07:59
SUB IN TUTTLE,SETH07:59
SUB IN MORGAN,JEREMY07:59
SUB OUT SINGLETON,MARVIN07:59
SUB OUT BUSS,NATE07:59
SUB OUT MITCHELL,DEON07:59
 FOUL by WASHPUN,WES (P3T6)07:42
07:42 TIMEOUT by Team
07:4159-45H 14GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by O'BRIEN,SEAN [PNT]
07:41 ASSIST by SMITHPETERS,TYLER
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHPUN,WES 07:0861-45H 16
06:5261-47H 14GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,DESMAR
MISS (3PTR) by BOHANNON,MATT06:29
 REBOUND by MARTINO,MAX (OFF)06:29
06:01 FOUL by SMITHPETERS,TYLER (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHPUN,WES 06:0162-47H 15
MISS FT SHOT by WASHPUN,WES 06:01REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
06:01SUB IN FILLYAW,MARCUS
06:01SUB OUT SMITHPETERS,TYLER
SUB IN SINGLETON,MARVIN06:01
SUB OUT MARTINO,MAX06:01
05:50 TURNOVR by BEANE,ANTHONY
05:50 FOUL by BEANE,ANTHONY (P1T9)
SUB IN MITCHELL,DEON05:50
SUB OUT WASHPUN,WES05:50
05:34 FOUL by PENDLETON,JALEN (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 05:3463-47H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by TUTTLE,SETH 05:3464-47H 17
05:26 TURNOVR by JACKSON,DESMAR
 STEAL by TUTTLE,SETH 05:23
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SINGLETON,MARVIN [PNT]05:2066-47H 19
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 05:20
05:13 TIMEOUT by Team
05:13SUB IN BALOGUN,MIKE
05:13SUB IN VERHINES,DAWSON
05:13SUB IN VERHINES,BRONSON
05:13SUB OUT JACKSON,DESMAR
05:13SUB OUT BEANE,ANTHONY
05:13SUB OUT FILLYAW,MARCUS
 FOUL by MITCHELL,DEON (P1T7)05:03
05:0366-48H 18GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
05:0366-49H 17GOOD FT SHOT by PENDLETON,JALEN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SINGLETON,MARVIN [PNT]04:4168-49H 19
 ASSIST by MORGAN,JEREMY 04:41
BLOCK by MORGAN,JEREMY04:12MISS JUMPER by PENDLETON,JALEN
 REBOUND by MORGAN,JEREMY (DEF)04:09
MISS (3PTR) by BOHANNON,MATT04:07
 REBOUND by TUTTLE,SETH (OFF)04:07
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,DEON 03:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:38 TIMEOUT by Team
03:38SUB IN LONG,COLBY
03:38SUB OUT PENDLETON,JALEN
SUB IN WASHPUN,WES03:38
SUB OUT MITCHELL,DEON03:38
03:2168-51H 17GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by VERHINES,DAWSON [PNT]
 FOUL by BOHANNON,MATT (P2T8)03:21
03:2168-52H 16GOOD FT SHOT by VERHINES,DAWSON
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TUTTLE,SETH [PNT]02:5670-52H 18
 ASSIST by MORGAN,JEREMY 02:56
02:3870-54H 16GOOD! JUMPER by VERHINES,BRONSON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BOHANNON,MATT 02:0273-54H 19
 ASSIST by TUTTLE,SETH 02:02
 TIMEOUT by Team 01:59
SUB IN RANK,CHIP01:59
SUB IN MORRISON,MATT01:59
SUB OUT BOHANNON,MATT01:59
SUB OUT SINGLETON,MARVIN01:59
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHPUN,WES01:42MISS JUMPER by LONG,COLBY
SUB IN FRIEDMAN,TED01:34
SUB IN BUCHHEIT,NATE01:34
SUB IN MACDOUGALL,MATT01:34
SUB OUT WASHPUN,WES01:34
SUB OUT TUTTLE,SETH01:34
SUB OUT MORGAN,JEREMY01:34
MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,MATT 01:11REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,SEAN
01:01MISS (3PTR) by LONG,COLBY
01:01 REBOUND by VERHINES,BRONSON (OFF)
 FOUL by MORRISON,MATT (P1T9)00:58
00:58MISS (FT) by VERHINES,BRONSON
00:58 REBOUND by O'BRIEN,SEAN (OFF)
SUB IN BUSS,NATE00:58
SUB IN MARTINO,MAX00:58
SUB OUT RANK,CHIP00:58
SUB OUT MORRISON,MATT00:58
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIEDMAN,TED00:44MISS 3PTR by VERHINES,DAWSON
MISS (3PTR) by BUCHHEIT,NATE00:24
 REBOUND by MARTINO,MAX (OFF)00:24
Southern Illinois 54, Northern Iowa 73
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Southern Illinois
Northern Iowa
8
12
7
6
2
9
0
0
14
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd PERIOD