Final Stats

Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tennessee-Martin vs. Southern Illinois
12/23/2013 12:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Tennessee-Martin 85 (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
34Ashia JonesF5-90-07-8123417250520
04Elizabeth MasengilG5-61-11-4101112210123
11Heather ButlerG6-163-80-0101115240224
12Jasmine NewsomeG3-91-55-6011212731430
20Katie SchubertG3-43-40-002219110131
03Shai Warfield-Cross0-20-20-014530020115
14Chelsea Roberts3-41-11-102238000121
30Tiara Caldwell0-10-02-21124202007
32Megan White1-21-10-010103000013
35Karisma Tyson2-41-22-210127020116
TEAM224
Totals28-5711-2418-239142321851420116200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 28-5749.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%Game: 18-2378.3%
Southern Illinois 55 (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Dyana PierreF3-50-02-217828250129
33Azia WashingtonF8-120-05-6246021141234
05Hannah ShoresG1-20-00-002222070018
12Mercedes GriffinG1-20-09-10202511250126
23Jordyn CourierG3-41-10-001117020015
03Ariel Haynes2-40-00-001114070024
24Kim Nebo0-10-00-00004001108
32Sidney Goins0-30-20-002220030117
40Carlie Corrigan1-60-10-013422010129
TEAM0331
Totals19-391-416-1862329195553626200
FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 19-3948.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-1.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1291.7%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 16-1888.9%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Tennessee-Martin454085
Southern Illinois253055