Gamebook: Illinois State vs Southern Illinois (1/17/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play-by-Play
Play Analysis
Game Substitutions
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
1/17/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
76 Illinois State (3-11, 2-2 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Octavia CrumpF7-90-06-6112320040124
04Chloe NelsonG6-121-26-6011219320226
11Stekara HallG4-90-03-4134111020420
12Lindsay SmithG4-111-40-014529220425
22Alison SebergerG2-40-00-035814100027
21Zenobia Bess2-20-01-212335020014
24Katy Winge1-40-30-000022110119
32Taylor Stewart1-20-01-201123100010
34Kalyn Gebhardt1-20-01-241523021016
45Mackenzie FreEman0-20-10-012300100219
TEAM2132
Totals28-572-1018-221421351876917114200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 28-5749.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 18-2281.8%
59 Southern Illinois (3-13, 1-4 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Jordyn CourierF1-30-23-402235200127
33Azia WashingtonF2-50-00-113414010229
00Dyana PierreC6-90-02-6448414373237
12Mercedes GriffinG2-90-010-12112114260236
32Sidney GoinsG3-53-32-2000211010019
03Ariel Haynes0-30-02-201112120017
05Hannah Shores2-41-21-210146140113
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-00223000008
40Carlie Corrigan1-20-11-201103000014
TEAM1451
Totals17-404-821-3181826195992238200
FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%Game: 17-4042.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 0-3.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%Game: 21-3167.7%
Officials: Felicia Grinter, David Stewart, Brad Maxey
Technical Fouls: Illinois State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 480
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ILS4223171013
Illinois State354176
SIU20148311
Southern Illinois243559
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Illinois State 2nd-00:35,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:12.
Largest lead - Illinois State by 23 2nd-04:34, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
1/17/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Illinois State 76, Southern Illinois 59
Illinois State (3-11, 2-2 MVC)
Octavia Crump 7-9 6-6 20; Chloe Nelson 6-12 6-6 19; Stekara Hall 4-9 3-4 11; Lindsay Smith 4-11 0-0 9; Zenobia Bess 2-2 1-2 5; Alison Seberger 2-4 0-0 4; Taylor Stewart 1-2 1-2 3; Kalyn Gebhardt 1-2 1-2 3; Katy Winge 1-4 0-0 2; Mackenzie FreEman 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 28-57 18-22 76.
Southern Illinois (3-13, 1-4 MVC)
Mercedes Griffin 2-9 10-12 14; Dyana Pierre 6-9 2-6 14; Sidney Goins 3-5 2-2 11; Hannah Shores 2-4 1-2 6; Jordyn Courier 1-3 3-4 5; Azia Washington 2-5 0-1 4; Carlie Corrigan 1-2 1-2 3; Ariel Haynes 0-3 2-2 2;
Totals 17-40 21-31 59.
Southern Illinois.................................................24 35 - 59
Illinois State.................................................35 41 - 76
3 point goals -- Illinois State 2-10 (Lindsay Smith 1-4; Chloe Nelson 1-2; Katy Winge 0-3; Mackenzie FreEman 0-1;), Southern Illinois 4-8 (Sidney Goins 3-3; Hannah Shores 1-2; Jordyn Courier 0-2; Carlie Corrigan 0-1;). Fouled out -- Illinois State - None, Southern Illinois - None. Rebounds -- Illinois State 35 (Alison Seberger 8), Southern Illinois 26 (Dyana Pierre 8). Assists -- Illinois State 9 (Chloe Nelson 3), Southern Illinois 9 (Dyana Pierre 3). Total fouls -- Illinois State 18, Southern Illinois 19. Technical fouls -- Illinois State 0, Southern Illinois 0. A-480
Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois
1/17/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Illinois State
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA19:51MISS JUMPER by NELSON,CHLOE
 REBOUND by Team (DEF)19:51
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 19:30REBOUND (DEF) by SEBERGER,ALISON
19:160-2V 2GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 19:02REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,STEKARA
18:48 TURNOVR by HALL,STEKARA
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 18:46
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES18:43
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)18:43
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]18:402-2T 1
18:22MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,LINDSAY
18:22 REBOUND by HALL,STEKARA (OFF)
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T1)18:17
18:172-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,STEKARA
18:172-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,STEKARA
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 18:06
18:05 STEAL by HALL,STEKARA
18:02MISS (LAYUP) by HALL,STEKARA
18:02 REBOUND by SEBERGER,ALISON (OFF)
17:592-6V 4GOOD! LAYUP by SEBERGER,ALISON [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 17:48
17:48 STEAL by HALL,STEKARA
17:46MISS (LAYUP) by HALL,STEKARA
17:46 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
17:37 TURNOVR by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 17:37
 TURNOVR by Team 17:25
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH17:252-6V 4
SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES17:252-6V 4
17:25For Illinois State:03,04,11,12,22
17:16 TURNOVR by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 17:03
 TIMEOUT by Team 17:03
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T2)16:53
16:532-7V 5GOOD FT SHOT by NELSON,CHLOE
16:532-8V 6GOOD FT SHOT by NELSON,CHLOE
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 16:46
16:45 STEAL by HALL,STEKARA
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P2T3)16:43
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES16:432-8V 6
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY16:432-8V 6
16:43For Illinois State:03,04,11,12,22
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA16:20MISS LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (DEF)16:20
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]16:044-8V 4
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 16:04
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA15:38MISS LAYUP by NELSON,CHLOE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]15:286-8V 2
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 15:28
15:05MISS (JUMPER) by HALL,STEKARA
15:05 REBOUND by SEBERGER,ALISON (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA14:49MISS LAYUP by SEBERGER,ALISON
 TIMEOUT by Team 14:47
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3314:47
14:47For Illinois State:04,12,22,24,34
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 14:32REBOUND (DEF) by SEBERGER,ALISON
14:23MISS (3PTR) by WINGE,KATY
14:23 REBOUND by GEBHARDT,KALYN (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T4)14:21
14:21MISS (FT) by GEBHARDT,KALYN
14:21 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
14:216-9V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GEBHARDT,KALYN
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 13:57
13:57 STEAL by SMITH,LINDSAY
13:45 TURNOVR by GEBHARDT,KALYN
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE13:456-9V 3
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH13:456-9V 3
13:25 FOUL by WINGE,KATY (P1T1)
MISS (FT) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE13:25
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 13:25
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL13:256-9V 3
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN13:256-9V 3
13:256-9V 3SUB IN BESS,ZENOBIA
13:256-9V 3SUB OUT SEBERGER,ALISON
GOOD FT SHOT by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 13:257-9V 2
13:147-11V 4GOOD! LAYUP by NELSON,CHLOE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 12:53
12:51 STEAL by SMITH,LINDSAY
12:477-13V 6GOOD! LAYUP by NELSON,CHLOE [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 12:239-13V 4
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 12:23
12:06 TURNOVR by GEBHARDT,KALYN
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN12:069-13V 4
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA12:069-13V 4
12:069-13V 4SUB IN FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
12:069-13V 4SUB OUT NELSON,CHLOE
For Southern Illinois:03,12,23,33,4012:06
12:069-13V 4SUB IN CRUMP,OCTAVIA
12:069-13V 4SUB OUT GEBHARDT,KALYN
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 11:37REBOUND (DEF) by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
11:15 TURNOVR by SMITH,LINDSAY
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 11:13
 TIMEOUT by Team 10:56
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA10:569-13V 4
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA10:569-13V 4
10:569-13V 4SUB IN STEWART,TAYLOR
10:569-13V 4SUB OUT SMITH,LINDSAY
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES10:46
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)10:46
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 10:15REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,TAYLOR
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P1T5)09:59
09:599-14V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH09:599-14V 5
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL09:599-14V 5
09:599-14V 5SUB IN NELSON,CHLOE
09:599-14V 5SUB OUT WINGE,KATY
09:599-15V 6GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 09:42
09:41 STEAL by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA09:37MISS LAYUP by STEWART,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 09:24REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON,CHLOE
09:169-17V 8GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
09:16 ASSIST by NELSON,CHLOE
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T6)09:16
09:169-17V 8SUB IN SMITH,LINDSAY
09:169-17V 8SUB OUT STEWART,TAYLOR
09:169-18V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA09:169-18V 9
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN09:169-18V 9
09:16For Illinois State:03,04,12,21,45
MISS (3PTR) by SHORES,HANNAH08:58
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)08:58
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH [PNT]08:5111-18V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA08:37MISS 3PTR by NELSON,CHLOE
08:27 FOUL by BESS,ZENOBIA (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES08:27
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 08:27
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN08:2711-18V 7
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE08:2711-18V 7
08:2711-18V 7SUB IN SEBERGER,ALISON
08:2711-18V 7SUB OUT BESS,ZENOBIA
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 08:2712-18V 6
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P2T7)08:10
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL08:1012-18V 6
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH08:1012-18V 6
08:10For Illinois State:03,04,12,22,45
08:1012-18V 6SUB IN HALL,STEKARA
08:1012-18V 6SUB OUT FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
08:1012-19V 7GOOD FT SHOT by NELSON,CHLOE
08:1012-20V 8GOOD FT SHOT by NELSON,CHLOE
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 07:55
07:53 STEAL by NELSON,CHLOE
07:3612-22V 10GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
07:36 ASSIST by SMITH,LINDSAY
07:28 FOUL by SEBERGER,ALISON (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:28
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,23,3307:28
07:28For Illinois State:03,04,11,12,22
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]07:2114-22V 8
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 07:21
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA06:51MISS JUMPER by SEBERGER,ALISON
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 06:38
06:37 STEAL by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
06:1214-24V 10GOOD! JUMPER by HALL,STEKARA
05:52 FOUL by CRUMP,OCTAVIA (P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by COURIER,JORDYN 05:5215-24V 9
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,23,3305:52
05:5215-24V 9SUB IN WINGE,KATY
05:5215-24V 9SUB OUT SMITH,LINDSAY
GOOD FT SHOT by COURIER,JORDYN 05:5216-24V 8
05:30 TURNOVR by WINGE,KATY
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 05:29
05:18 FOUL by HALL,STEKARA (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 05:1817-24V 7
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE05:1817-24V 7
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA05:1817-24V 7
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 05:18REBOUND (DEF) by SEBERGER,ALISON
04:51MISS (JUMPER) by HALL,STEKARA
04:51 REBOUND by SEBERGER,ALISON (OFF)
04:4817-26V 9GOOD! LAYUP by SEBERGER,ALISON [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]04:2519-26V 7
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 04:25
04:0519-29V 10GOOD! 3PTR by NELSON,CHLOE
04:05 ASSIST by SEBERGER,ALISON
03:46 FOUL by CRUMP,OCTAVIA (P2T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:46
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA03:4619-29V 10
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN03:4619-29V 10
03:46For Illinois State:12,22,24,34,45
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 03:4620-29V 9
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 03:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:2520-31V 11GOOD! LAYUP by WINGE,KATY [PNT]
03:25 ASSIST by SMITH,LINDSAY
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 03:07
03:06 STEAL by WINGE,KATY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:54MISS 3PTR by WINGE,KATY
 TIMEOUT by Team 02:34
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,33,4002:34
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 02:18REBOUND (DEF) by GEBHARDT,KALYN
01:5820-33V 13GOOD! JUMPER by SMITH,LINDSAY
GOOD! LAYUP by CORRIGAN,CARLIE [PNT]01:4022-33V 11
01:25 TURNOVR by SMITH,LINDSAY
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 01:04
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE00:53MISS 3PTR by SMITH,LINDSAY
GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:3924-33V 9
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 00:39
00:29 TIMEOUT by Team
00:2924-33V 9SUB IN NELSON,CHLOE
00:2924-33V 9SUB OUT SMITH,LINDSAY
00:1124-35V 11GOOD! JUMPER by NELSON,CHLOE
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES00:03
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)00:03
00:00
Illinois State 35, Southern Illinois 24
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Illinois State
Southern Illinois
16
14
10
4
6
4
4
0
3
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3320:00
20:00For Illinois State:03,04,11,12,22
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 19:58
19:58 STEAL by HALL,STEKARA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:50MISS LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA19:44
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)19:44
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 19:06REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LINDSAY
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T1)19:05
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA18:54MISS LAYUP by NELSON,CHLOE
18:54 FOUL by CRUMP,OCTAVIA (P2T1)
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3318:54
18:5424-35V 11SUB IN GEBHARDT,KALYN
18:5424-35V 11SUB OUT CRUMP,OCTAVIA
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 18:41
18:2824-37V 13GOOD! JUMPER by NELSON,CHLOE [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA 18:17REBOUND (DEF) by SEBERGER,ALISON
18:0924-39V 15GOOD! LAYUP by HALL,STEKARA [PNT]
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 17:56
17:56 STEAL by SMITH,LINDSAY
17:5524-41V 17GOOD! LAYUP by SMITH,LINDSAY [PNT]
 TIMEOUT by Team 17:53
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3317:53
GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 17:3726-41V 15
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA17:08MISS JUMPER by NELSON,CHLOE
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (DEF)17:08
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 17:0129-41V 12
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 17:01
16:57 TIMEOUT by Team
16:30MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,LINDSAY
16:30 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
16:27 TURNOVR by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3316:27
16:2729-41V 12SUB IN CRUMP,OCTAVIA
16:2729-41V 12SUB OUT GEBHARDT,KALYN
16:15 FOUL by SMITH,LINDSAY (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 16:1530-41V 11
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3316:15
16:1530-41V 11SUB IN WINGE,KATY
16:1530-41V 11SUB OUT NELSON,CHLOE
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 16:1531-41V 10
16:04MISS (3PTR) by WINGE,KATY
16:04 REBOUND by CRUMP,OCTAVIA (OFF)
16:0031-43V 12GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P2T2)16:00
15:59 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3315:59
15:59For Illinois State:03,11,12,22,24
15:5931-44V 13GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
MISS LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:46REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,STEKARA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES15:36MISS 3PTR by SMITH,LINDSAY
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 15:22
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P3T3)15:22
15:2231-44V 13SUB IN NELSON,CHLOE
15:2231-44V 13SUB OUT HALL,STEKARA
SUB IN NEBO,KIM15:2231-44V 13
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA15:2231-44V 13
15:22For Illinois State:03,04,12,22,24
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P1T4)15:07
15:01 TURNOVR by NELSON,CHLOE
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:00
14:56 FOUL by WINGE,KATY (P2T3)
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,24,3214:56
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:5632-44V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:5633-44V 11
14:42 TURNOVR by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 14:23REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LINDSAY
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM14:11MISS JUMPER by NELSON,CHLOE
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 14:00
13:57 STEAL by SMITH,LINDSAY
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL13:55MISS LAYUP by SMITH,LINDSAY
13:48 FOUL by NELSON,CHLOE (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:4834-44V 10
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,3313:48
13:48For Illinois State:04,12,21,24,34
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:4835-44V 9
13:48 TIMEOUT by Team
13:34MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,LINDSAY
13:34 REBOUND by GEBHARDT,KALYN (OFF)
13:31MISS (LAYUP) by GEBHARDT,KALYN
13:31 REBOUND by GEBHARDT,KALYN (OFF)
13:1435-47V 12GOOD! 3PTR by SMITH,LINDSAY
13:14 ASSIST by NELSON,CHLOE
12:56 FOUL by SMITH,LINDSAY (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,ARIEL 12:5636-47V 11
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,3312:56
12:5636-47V 11SUB IN HALL,STEKARA
12:5636-47V 11SUB OUT WINGE,KATY
GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,ARIEL 12:5637-47V 10
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY12:5637-47V 10
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL12:5637-47V 10
12:5637-47V 10SUB IN FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
12:5637-47V 10SUB OUT SMITH,LINDSAY
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P3T5)12:39
12:3337-49V 12GOOD! LAYUP by HALL,STEKARA [PNT]
12:19 FOUL by NELSON,CHLOE (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 12:1938-49V 11
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN12:1938-49V 11
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH12:1938-49V 11
12:19For Illinois State:03,04,21,32,45
MISS (FT) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES12:19
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)12:19
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 12:13
12:0738-51V 13GOOD! LAYUP by STEWART,TAYLOR [PNT]
11:41 FOUL by BESS,ZENOBIA (P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:41
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3311:41
11:4138-51V 13SUB IN SEBERGER,ALISON
11:4138-51V 13SUB OUT BESS,ZENOBIA
MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,AZIA11:41
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)11:41
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]11:4040-51V 11
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P2T6)11:33
11:1540-53V 13GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 11:00
11:00 STEAL by NELSON,CHLOE
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P4T7)11:00
For Southern Illinois:05,23,24,32,3311:00
11:00For Illinois State:03,04,22,32,45
11:0040-54V 14GOOD FT SHOT by NELSON,CHLOE
11:0040-55V 15GOOD FT SHOT by NELSON,CHLOE
10:42 FOUL by STEWART,TAYLOR (P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by COURIER,JORDYN 10:4241-55V 14
For Southern Illinois:05,23,24,32,3310:42
10:4241-55V 14SUB IN SMITH,LINDSAY
10:4241-55V 14SUB OUT STEWART,TAYLOR
MISS FT SHOT by COURIER,JORDYN 10:42REBOUND (DEF) by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
10:21MISS (3PTR) by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
10:21 REBOUND by SMITH,LINDSAY (OFF)
10:02 TURNOVR by NELSON,CHLOE
 STEAL by COURIER,JORDYN 10:01
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:58REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LINDSAY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:33MISS LAYUP by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,4009:30
09:3041-55V 14SUB IN WINGE,KATY
09:3041-55V 14SUB OUT NELSON,CHLOE
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 09:21REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,LINDSAY
08:5641-57V 16GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
08:56 ASSIST by WINGE,KATY
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 08:39REBOUND (DEF) by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
08:2841-59V 18GOOD! LAYUP by SMITH,LINDSAY [PNT]
 TIMEOUT by Team 08:25
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,4008:25
08:2541-59V 18SUB IN GEBHARDT,KALYN
08:2541-59V 18SUB OUT CRUMP,OCTAVIA
GOOD! 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH 08:1444-59V 15
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 08:14
07:44MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,LINDSAY
07:44 REBOUND by GEBHARDT,KALYN (OFF)
07:4244-61V 17GOOD! LAYUP by GEBHARDT,KALYN [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL 07:23BLOCK by GEBHARDT,KALYN
07:23 REBOUND by SEBERGER,ALISON (DEF)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3307:07
07:0744-61V 17SUB IN NELSON,CHLOE
07:0744-61V 17SUB OUT SMITH,LINDSAY
06:5844-63V 19GOOD! JUMPER by NELSON,CHLOE
06:46 FOUL by GEBHARDT,KALYN (P1T9)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3306:46
06:4644-63V 19SUB IN BESS,ZENOBIA
06:4644-63V 19SUB OUT GEBHARDT,KALYN
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 06:4645-63V 18
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 06:4646-63V 17
06:23 TURNOVR by BESS,ZENOBIA
 STEAL by SHORES,HANNAH 06:23
06:23 FOUL by BESS,ZENOBIA (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by SHORES,HANNAH06:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 06:23
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3306:23
06:2346-63V 17SUB IN CRUMP,OCTAVIA
06:2346-63V 17SUB OUT SEBERGER,ALISON
GOOD FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 06:2347-63V 16
06:1147-65V 18GOOD! LAYUP by BESS,ZENOBIA [PNT]
06:11 ASSIST by NELSON,CHLOE
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 06:01
06:0147-65V 18SUB IN STEWART,TAYLOR
06:0147-65V 18SUB OUT NELSON,CHLOE
05:4447-67V 20GOOD! LAYUP by CRUMP,OCTAVIA [PNT]
05:44 ASSIST by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 05:31
05:30 STEAL by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE
05:18 TURNOVR by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3205:18
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:06
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T8)05:06
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P2T9)04:47
04:4747-68V 21GOOD FT SHOT by BESS,ZENOBIA
04:4747-68V 21SUB IN HALL,STEKARA
04:4747-68V 21SUB OUT WINGE,KATY
04:47MISS (FT) by BESS,ZENOBIA
04:47 REBOUND by FREEMAN,MACKENZIE (OFF)
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P3T10)04:34
04:3447-69V 22GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
04:3447-70V 23GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMP,OCTAVIA
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:2050-70V 20
03:57 TURNOVR by BESS,ZENOBIA
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:57
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3203:57
03:5750-70V 20SUB IN GEBHARDT,KALYN
03:5750-70V 20SUB OUT CRUMP,OCTAVIA
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 03:4853-70V 17
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 03:48
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P3T11)03:39
03:3953-71V 18GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by COURIER,JORDYN03:39MISS FT SHOT by STEWART,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 03:28REBOUND (DEF) by HALL,STEKARA
02:54 TURNOVR by Team
02:40 FOUL by GEBHARDT,KALYN (P1T11)
MISS (FT) by PIERRE,DYANA02:40
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 02:40
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,3302:40
02:40For Illinois State:11,21,32,34,45
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 02:40REBOUND (DEF) by BESS,ZENOBIA
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE02:3653-71V 18
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA02:3653-71V 18
02:36For Illinois State:11,21,32,34,45
02:26 TURNOVR by HALL,STEKARA
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:24
02:24 FOUL by STEWART,TAYLOR (P3T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:2454-71V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:2455-71V 16
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P4T12)02:21
02:2155-72V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HALL,STEKARA
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3202:21
02:21For Illinois State:11,21,32,34,45
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM02:21MISS FT SHOT by HALL,STEKARA
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 02:08REBOUND (DEF) by BESS,ZENOBIA
01:5555-74V 19GOOD! LAYUP by BESS,ZENOBIA [PNT]
01:55 ASSIST by STEWART,TAYLOR
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]01:3257-74V 17
01:02MISS (LAYUP) by HALL,STEKARA
01:02 REBOUND by BESS,ZENOBIA (OFF)
00:3557-76V 19GOOD! JUMPER by HALL,STEKARA
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA00:15