Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Drake vs Southern Illinois (2/8/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 1:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
80 Drake (11-11, 5-6 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Lizzy WendellF7-160-52-3235116351133
11Liza HeapF0-00-00-022430300124
24Ashley BartowF1-41-20-015643000017
04Kyndal ClarkG10-207-122-2167329110028
22Caitlin IngleG6-121-41-2033114310132
01Carly Grenfell0-00-00-000000220010
02Mary Pat Specht1-11-10-01121300008
05Emma Donahue3-40-02-212318011018
14Alyssa Marschner3-70-01-313417700326
51Cara Lutes0-00-00-10110000014
TEAM202
Totals31-6410-248-131126371580191027200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%Game: 31-6448.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 10-2441.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 8-1361.5%
55 Southern Illinois (4-18, 2-9 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF2-70-01-213435000117
00Dyana PierreC3-80-02-441518132132
05Hannah ShoresG5-100-11-1314311430128
12Mercedes GriffinG2-90-23-414517242334
23Jordyn CourierG5-123-70-1123113320134
03Ariel Haynes0-30-10-022400110012
24Kim Nebo0-00-02-213432020113
32Sidney Goins2-60-20-103304030016
40Carlie Corrigan1-31-22-201115100014
TEAM246
Totals20-584-1511-171524391355121848200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 10-3132.3%Game: 20-5834.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 11-1764.7%
Officials: John Whitson, Kevin Dillard, Marla Gearhart
Technical Fouls: Drake-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 712
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DU38196918
Drake374380
SIU201012411
Southern Illinois292655
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Drake 2nd-02:22,Southern Illinois 2nd-02:49.
Largest lead - Drake by 25 2nd-03:27, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 1:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Lizzy WendellF4-90-21-212319221118
11Liza HeapF0-00-00-020210300116
24Ashley BartowF0-10-00-00002000004
04Kyndal ClarkG6-125-82-2033219010018
22Caitlin IngleG1-41-30-003313210120
01Carly Grenfell0-00-00-00000012006
02Mary Pat Specht0-00-00-00000000000
05Emma Donahue2-20-00-00110401005
14Alyssa Marschner1-20-00-202212500213
51Cara Lutes0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals14-306-133-63111483713715100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF0-20-00-01122000006
00Dyana PierreC2-40-00-021304131020-
05Hannah ShoresG2-40-10-011214210015
12Mercedes GriffinG2-60-13-403307031320
23Jordyn CourierG4-92-50-1022010120120
03Ariel Haynes0-10-00-02020001006
24Kim Nebo0-00-02-21230202016
32Sidney Goins0-10-00-00000000005
40Carlie Corrigan0-00-02-20110200002
TEAM033
Totals10-272-77-97142132941225100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%
Officials: John Whitson, Kevin Dillard, Marla Gearhart
Technical Fouls: Drake-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 712
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
DU1613026
Drake3737
SIU106444
Southern Illinois2929
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Drake 1st-03:08,Southern Illinois 1st-00:22.
Largest lead - Drake by 14 1st-03:08, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 1:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Lizzy WendellF3-70-31-111207130015
11Liza HeapF0-00-00-00222000008
24Ashley BartowF1-31-20-015623000013
04Kyndal ClarkG4-82-40-0134110100010
22Caitlin IngleG5-80-11-2000011100012
01Carly Grenfell0-00-00-00000010004
02Mary Pat Specht1-11-10-01121300008
05Emma Donahue1-20-02-211214001013
14Alyssa Marschner2-50-01-111205200113
51Cara Lutes0-00-00-10110000014
TEAM202
Totals17-344-115-7815237436312100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF2-50-01-202215000111
00Dyana PierreC1-40-02-420214001112
05Hannah ShoresG3-60-01-120227220113
12Mercedes GriffinG0-30-10-011210211014
23Jordyn CourierG1-31-20-010113200014
03Ariel Haynes0-20-10-00220010006
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-00113000007
32Sidney Goins2-50-20-103304030011
40Carlie Corrigan1-31-20-000013100012
TEAM213
Totals10-312-84-88101810268623100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 10-3132.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
Officials: John Whitson, Kevin Dillard, Marla Gearhart
Technical Fouls: Drake-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 712
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DU2266712
Drake374380
SIU104807
Southern Illinois292655
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Drake 2nd-02:22,Southern Illinois 2nd-02:49.
Largest lead - Drake by 25 2nd-03:27, Southern Illinois NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 1:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
MISS (3PTR) by COURIER,JORDYN19:42
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)19:42
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 19:37REBOUND (DEF) by INGLE,CAITLIN
19:19MISS (3PTR) by INGLE,CAITLIN
19:19 REBOUND by WENDELL,LIZZY (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T1)19:14
19:14MISS (FT) by WENDELL,LIZZY
19:14 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
19:140-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY
19:05 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P1T1)
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 19:05
19:05 STEAL by WENDELL,LIZZY
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES18:45MISS JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 18:36
18:35 STEAL by HEAP,LIZA
BLOCK by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES18:30MISS LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (DEF)18:30
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 18:16
18:010-4V 4GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
18:01 ASSIST by INGLE,CAITLIN
MISS (3PTR) by SHORES,HANNAH17:37
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)17:37
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 17:32REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA17:20MISS LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY
17:07 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3317:07
17:07SUB IN MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
17:07SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 16:51REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES16:42MISS 3PTR by WENDELL,LIZZY
GOOD! JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 16:342-4V 2
16:232-7V 5GOOD! 3PTR by INGLE,CAITLIN
16:23 ASSIST by HEAP,LIZA
15:55 FOUL by WENDELL,LIZZY (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:55
SUB IN NEBO,KIM15:55
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA15:55
15:55For Drake:03,04,11,14,22
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:553-7V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 15:554-7V 3
15:494-9V 5GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
15:49 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
GOOD! 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 15:497-9V 2
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 15:49
15:49 TURNOVR by CLARK,KYNDAL
 STEAL by NEBO,KIM 15:49
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 15:49
15:49 STEAL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
15:49MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,KYNDAL
15:49 REBOUND by HEAP,LIZA (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM15:49MISS 3PTR by WENDELL,LIZZY
MISS JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 15:49BLOCK by WENDELL,LIZZY
15:49 REBOUND by CLARK,KYNDAL (DEF)
15:497-11V 4GOOD! LAYUP by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 15:499-11V 2
15:499-13V 4GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
15:49 ASSIST by HEAP,LIZA
 TIMEOUT by Team 13:44
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY13:37
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH13:37
13:28 FOUL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA (P1T4)
MISS (FT) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:28
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 13:28
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3213:28
13:28For Drake:01,04,05,11,14
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:2810-13V 3
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA13:28
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA13:28
13:28For Drake:01,04,05,11,14
13:1410-16V 6GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
13:14 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:04
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)13:04
13:01 FOUL by CLARK,KYNDAL (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by NEBO,KIM 13:0111-16V 5
For Southern Illinois:12,23,24,32,3313:01
GOOD FT SHOT by NEBO,KIM 13:0112-16V 4
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA13:01
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM13:01
13:01For Drake:01,04,05,11,14
12:4712-18V 6GOOD! LAYUP by DONAHUE,EMMA [PNT]
12:47 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3312:27
12:27For Drake:01,03,04,11,22
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 12:21REBOUND (DEF) by WENDELL,LIZZY
12:08 TURNOVR by GRENFELL,CARLY
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:47
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3311:47
11:47For Drake:01,03,04,11,22
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]11:4314-18V 4
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P2T2)11:15
11:1514-19V 5GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,KYNDAL
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL11:15
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA11:15
11:15For Drake:01,03,04,11,22
11:1514-20V 6GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,KYNDAL
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 11:02
10:44 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 10:41
GOOD! LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]10:4016-20V 4
10:25MISS (JUMPER) by WENDELL,LIZZY
10:25 REBOUND by HEAP,LIZA (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES10:21MISS 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA10:03
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)10:03
10:01 FOUL by HEAP,LIZA (P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 09:58REBOUND (DEF) by INGLE,CAITLIN
09:4316-23V 7GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
09:43 ASSIST by INGLE,CAITLIN
MISS (JUMPER) by GOINS,SIDNEY09:31
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)09:31
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 09:27
09:26 STEAL by INGLE,CAITLIN
09:2016-26V 10GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
09:20 ASSIST by GRENFELL,CARLY
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]08:5818-26V 8
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 08:58
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:45MISS 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,2408:42
08:42For Drake:03,04,05,14,22
 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM 08:19
08:17 STEAL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
08:1318-28V 10GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
08:13 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
 TIMEOUT by Team 08:12
 TIMEOUT by Team 08:12
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,2408:12
08:12For Drake:03,04,05,14,22
GOOD! 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 07:5221-28V 7
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 07:52
07:3421-30V 9GOOD! LAYUP by DONAHUE,EMMA [PNT]
07:34 ASSIST by WENDELL,LIZZY
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 07:1923-30V 7
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 07:19
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA06:58MISS LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (DEF)06:58
 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM 06:48
06:34 TURNOVR by DONAHUE,EMMA
MISS 3PTR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 06:07REBOUND (DEF) by DONAHUE,EMMA
05:5323-32V 9GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
05:53 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 05:28
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL05:28
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM05:28
05:28For Drake:03,04,05,14,22
 TIMEOUT by Team 05:27
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA05:06MISS JUMPER by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 04:44REBOUND (DEF) by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
04:29 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY
 STEAL by COURIER,JORDYN 04:27
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 04:26
04:26SUB IN HEAP,LIZA
04:26SUB OUT DONAHUE,EMMA
04:1623-34V 11GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL [PNT]
04:16 ASSIST by HEAP,LIZA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES03:59
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)03:59
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 03:50REBOUND (DEF) by WENDELL,LIZZY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH03:27MISS LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 03:19
03:19 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,2303:19
03:19For Drake:03,04,11,14,22
03:0823-37V 14GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
03:08 ASSIST by WENDELL,LIZZY
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 02:42
02:17 TURNOVR by INGLE,CAITLIN
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:14
MISS JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 01:58REBOUND (DEF) by INGLE,CAITLIN
REBOUND (DEF) by COURIER,JORDYN01:44MISS JUMPER by CLARK,KYNDAL
01:38 FOUL by CLARK,KYNDAL (P1T7)
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE01:38
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL01:38
01:38SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY
01:38SUB OUT CLARK,KYNDAL
MISS (FT) by COURIER,JORDYN01:38
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)01:38
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]01:3525-37V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:26MISS 3PTR by INGLE,CAITLIN
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,4001:22
01:22SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY
01:22SUB OUT WENDELL,LIZZY
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 01:16REBOUND (DEF) by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T3)01:09
01:09MISS (FT) by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
01:09 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE01:09MISS FT SHOT by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
00:44 FOUL by INGLE,CAITLIN (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 00:4426-37V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 00:4427-37V 10
00:25 TURNOVR by GRENFELL,CARLY
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:23
GOOD! LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]00:2229-37V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:01MISS JUMPER by INGLE,CAITLIN
00:00
Drake 37, Southern Illinois 29
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Drake
Southern Illinois
16
10
13
6
0
4
2
4
6
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Drake vs. Southern Illinois
2/8/2014 1:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Drake
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T1)19:51
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES19:47MISS JUMPER by INGLE,CAITLIN
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 19:2531-37V 6
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 19:25
19:0931-40V 9GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
19:09 ASSIST by INGLE,CAITLIN
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]18:5833-40V 7
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 18:58
18:49 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 18:47
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES18:43
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)18:43
18:41 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 18:4134-40V 6
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3318:41
18:41SUB IN MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
18:41SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 18:4135-40V 5
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T2)18:35
18:31 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY
 STEAL by SHORES,HANNAH 18:31
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 18:19REBOUND (DEF) by WENDELL,LIZZY
18:0835-42V 7GOOD! LAYUP by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA [PNT]
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P3T3)18:08
18:0835-43V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY18:08
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA18:08
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA 17:44REBOUND (DEF) by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
17:3635-46V 11GOOD! 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
17:36 ASSIST by WENDELL,LIZZY
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 17:03REBOUND (DEF) by HEAP,LIZA
16:5035-48V 13GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:39
 TIMEOUT by Team 16:39
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3216:39
16:39For Drake:03,04,11,14,22
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T4)16:30
16:2635-50V 15GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
16:26 ASSIST by CLARK,KYNDAL
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:09REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL
15:5835-52V 17GOOD! LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by GOINS,SIDNEY15:45
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)15:45
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH [PNT]15:3937-52V 15
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:39
15:39 FOUL by HEAP,LIZA (P1T2)
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL15:39
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN15:39
15:39SUB IN DONAHUE,EMMA
15:39SUB OUT INGLE,CAITLIN
GOOD FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 15:3938-52V 14
15:2638-54V 16GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK,KYNDAL [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES14:58
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)14:58
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:54REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY14:41MISS 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 14:23REBOUND (DEF) by HEAP,LIZA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL14:04MISS JUMPER by CLARK,KYNDAL
MISS (3PTR) by HAYNES,ARIEL13:55
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)13:55
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 13:5140-54V 14
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY13:33MISS LAYUP by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 13:24BLOCK by DONAHUE,EMMA
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)13:24
13:21 FOUL by CLARK,KYNDAL (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by PIERRE,DYANA13:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 13:21
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,4013:21
13:21For Drake:05,11,14,22,24
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 13:21REBOUND (DEF) by DONAHUE,EMMA
13:0140-56V 16GOOD! LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN [PNT]
13:01 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
12:30 FOUL by HEAP,LIZA (P1T4)
For Southern Illinois:05,23,32,33,4012:30
12:30 TIMEOUT by Team
12:30 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:05,23,32,33,4012:30
12:30SUB IN WENDELL,LIZZY
12:30SUB OUT HEAP,LIZA
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 12:29REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P2T5)12:05
11:58MISS (3PTR) by WENDELL,LIZZY
11:58 REBOUND by BARTOW,ASHLEY (OFF)
11:4940-58V 18GOOD! JUMPER by INGLE,CAITLIN
GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY [PNT]11:3642-58V 16
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 11:36
11:15MISS (3PTR) by INGLE,CAITLIN
11:15 REBOUND by WENDELL,LIZZY (OFF)
11:1142-60V 18GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:03
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T6)10:37
For Southern Illinois:12,23,24,33,4010:37
10:37SUB IN CLARK,KYNDAL
10:37SUB OUT MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
10:3242-62V 20GOOD! LAYUP by INGLE,CAITLIN [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by COURIER,JORDYN10:17
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)10:17
10:10 FOUL by DONAHUE,EMMA (P3T5)
MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,AZIA10:10
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 10:10
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 10:1043-62V 19
10:06MISS (LAYUP) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
10:06 REBOUND by DONAHUE,EMMA (OFF)
10:0343-64V 21GOOD! LAYUP by DONAHUE,EMMA [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 09:57
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P1T7)09:33
09:3343-65V 22GOOD FT SHOT by DONAHUE,EMMA
09:3343-66V 23GOOD FT SHOT by DONAHUE,EMMA
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]09:1545-66V 21
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 09:15
BLOCK by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES09:01MISS 3PTR by CLARK,KYNDAL
09:01 REBOUND by CLARK,KYNDAL (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:57MISS JUMPER by CLARK,KYNDAL
For Southern Illinois:12,23,24,33,4008:56
08:56SUB IN MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
08:56SUB OUT INGLE,CAITLIN
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 08:42REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
08:3145-68V 23GOOD! LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY [PNT]
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P2T8)08:31
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA08:31
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM08:31
08:31For Drake:03,04,05,14,24
08:3145-69V 24GOOD FT SHOT by WENDELL,LIZZY
MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 08:10REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,KYNDAL
08:01MISS (3PTR) by WENDELL,LIZZY
08:01 REBOUND by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA (OFF)
07:39 TURNOVR by WENDELL,LIZZY
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 07:39
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:37
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,33,4007:37
07:37SUB IN PAT SPECHT,MARY
07:37SUB OUT CLARK,KYNDAL
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 07:1947-69V 22
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 07:19
07:03MISS (3PTR) by WENDELL,LIZZY
07:03 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA07:00MISS JUMPER by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
GOOD! 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 07:0050-69V 19
 ASSIST by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 07:00
06:1150-72V 22GOOD! 3PTR by BARTOW,ASHLEY
06:11 ASSIST by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 05:45REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
05:3150-74V 24GOOD! LAYUP by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 05:01REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA04:30MISS LAYUP by WENDELL,LIZZY
04:30 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
For Southern Illinois:12,23,24,32,3304:30
04:30SUB IN INGLE,CAITLIN
04:30SUB OUT DONAHUE,EMMA
04:29MISS (3PTR) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
04:29 REBOUND by PAT SPECHT,MARY (OFF)
04:24 TIMEOUT by Team
04:24 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:12,23,24,32,3304:24
04:24SUB IN LUTES,CARA
04:24SUB OUT WENDELL,LIZZY
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA04:11MISS JUMPER by INGLE,CAITLIN
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA03:44
 REBOUND by COURIER,JORDYN (OFF)03:44
03:39 FOUL by PAT SPECHT,MARY (P1T6)
For Southern Illinois:03,05,23,24,3203:39
03:39SUB IN GRENFELL,CARLY
03:39SUB OUT MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
GOOD! LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY [PNT]03:3952-74V 22
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 03:39
03:35 FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY (P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 03:35REBOUND (DEF) by LUTES,CARA
03:2752-77V 25GOOD! 3PTR by PAT SPECHT,MARY
03:27 ASSIST by GRENFELL,CARLY
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 03:07REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P3T9)02:59
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE02:59
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN02:59
02:59For Drake:01,02,22,24,51
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY02:59MISS FT SHOT by LUTES,CARA
GOOD! 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 02:4955-77V 22
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 02:49
02:2255-79V 24GOOD! JUMPER by INGLE,CAITLIN
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 02:04REBOUND (DEF) by PAT SPECHT,MARY
01:53 TIMEOUT by Team
01:53SUB IN DONAHUE,EMMA
01:53SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P3T10)01:46
01:46MISS (FT) by INGLE,CAITLIN
01:46 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
01:4655-80V 25GOOD FT SHOT by INGLE,CAITLIN
01:46SUB IN MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
01:46SUB OUT INGLE,CAITLIN
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 01:29
01:27 STEAL by LUTES,CARA
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM01:10MISS JUMPER by DONAHUE,EMMA
MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH00:53
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)00:53
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 00:47
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL00:27MISS JUMPER by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 00:18
00:17 STEAL by MARSCHNER,ALYSSA
00:00
Drake 80, Southern Illinois 55
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd PERIOD - only
Drake
Southern Illinois
22
10
6
4
6
8
7
0
12
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd PERIOD