Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Gamebook: Missouri State vs Southern Illinois (2/27/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
1st Half Box Score
2st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2st Half Play-by-Play
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/27/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
93 Missouri State (13-14, 8-8 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Bry SnowF10-150-06-7448326001224
32Mikala McGheeF7-111-10-1044315120222
34Rachel SwartzF3-40-00-331416000119
00Hannah WilkersonG0-60-20-011200830124
22Tyonna SnowG8-190-12-9123218421426
02Lexi Hughes2-32-20-012316320220
03Desiree Phillips5-62-30-0022012000215
12Hillary Chvatal0-00-00-00000000009
15Nijay Gaines1-50-10-004412300022
20Katie Palmer2-50-04-410118210111
40Onye Osemenam0-10-00-00221000008
TEAM527
Totals38-755-1012-2416244013932110215200
FG %1st Half: 16-3743.2%2nd Half: 22-3857.9%Game: 38-7550.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 12-2450.0%
76 Southern Illinois (4-22, 2-13 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF5-70-11-1156411021023
00Dyana PierreC10-150-07-1010818227321139
05Hannah ShoresG0-50-10-001130320017
12Mercedes GriffinG4-110-30-113418200340
23Jordyn CourierG8-185-120-0011421240038
03Ariel Haynes0-40-10-02460002116
24Kim Nebo0-20-00-022440020013
32Sidney Goins2-71-42-211227341022
40Carlie Corrigan1-20-10-00000200002
TEAM347
Totals30-716-2310-142029492076131845200
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 13-4032.5%Game: 30-7142.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 10-1471.4%
Officials: Troy Winders, Royce Blevins, Kelly Dennis
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 457
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU6231201628
Missouri State415293
SIU36821119
Southern Illinois453176
Score Tied - 6 times.
Last FG - Missouri State 2nd-01:29,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - Missouri State by 19 2nd-01:29, Southern Illinois by 11 1st-15:45Lead Changed - 7 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 1st Half
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/27/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Bry SnowF3-50-04-5112210000013
32Mikala McGheeF4-71-10-104429010111
34Rachel SwartzF1-10-00-220202000110
00Hannah WilkersonG0-40-10-010100310113
22Tyonna SnowG4-110-02-5101110310115
02Lexi Hughes0-10-00-012300320110
03Desiree Phillips3-42-30-00000800017
12Hillary Chvatal0-00-00-00000000004
15Nijay Gaines1-30-10-001112100011
20Katie Palmer0-10-00-00001010003
40Onye Osemenam0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM314
Totals16-373-66-13991874111506100
FG %1st Half: 16-3743.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF3-30-01-113427000011
00Dyana PierreC4-50-03-4257111311020
05Hannah ShoresG0-00-00-00002000001
12Mercedes GriffinG3-60-20-001116000220
23Jordyn CourierG6-124-80-0000216210020
03Ariel Haynes0-00-00-00330001103
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-00222001007
32Sidney Goins1-41-32-211215341017
40Carlie Corrigan0-10-10-00000000001
TEAM112
Totals17-315-146-75162111458832100
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Troy Winders, Royce Blevins, Kelly Dennis
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 457
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
MSU221410210
Missouri State4141
SIU224695
Southern Illinois4545
Score Tied - 2 times.
Last FG - Missouri State 1st-02:24,Southern Illinois 1st-00:31.
Largest lead - Missouri State by 1 1st-02:24, Southern Illinois by 11 1st-15:45Lead Changed - 3 times.
Official Basketball Box Score -- 2nd Half
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/27/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Bry SnowF7-100-02-2336116001211
32Mikala McGheeF3-40-00-000016110111
34Rachel SwartzF2-30-00-11121400009
00Hannah WilkersonG0-20-10-001100520011
22Tyonna SnowG4-80-10-402218111311
02Lexi Hughes2-22-20-000016000110
03Desiree Phillips2-20-00-00220400018
12Hillary Chvatal0-00-00-00000000005
15Nijay Gaines0-20-00-003300200011
20Katie Palmer2-40-04-41010811018
40Onye Osemenam0-10-00-00221000005
TEAM213
Totals22-382-46-117152265210529100
FG %1st Half: 16-3743.2%2nd Half: 22-3857.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33Azia WashingtonF2-40-10-002224021012
00Dyana PierreC6-100-04-68311116010119
05Hannah ShoresG0-50-10-001110320016
12Mercedes GriffinG1-50-10-112302200120
23Jordyn CourierG2-61-40-001125030018
03Ariel Haynes0-40-10-02130001013
24Kim Nebo0-20-00-02022001006
32Sidney Goins1-30-10-00001200005
40Carlie Corrigan1-10-00-00000200001
TEAM235
Totals13-401-94-715132893151013100
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 13-4032.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 1-911.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
Officials: Troy Winders, Royce Blevins, Kelly Dennis
Technical Fouls: Missouri State-None. Southern Illinois-None.
Attendance: 457
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MSU4017101418
Missouri State415293
SIU1441524
Southern Illinois453176
Score Tied - 4 times.
Last FG - Missouri State 2nd-01:29,Southern Illinois 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - Missouri State by 19 2nd-01:29, Southern Illinois by 11 1st-15:45Lead Changed - 4 times.
Play-by-Play -- 1st Half
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/27/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
MISS (LAYUP) by COURIER,JORDYN19:48
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)19:48
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]19:462-0H 2
19:46 FOUL by SNOW,TYONNA (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 19:463-0H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA19:24MISS LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA
19:22 FOUL by MCGHEE,MIKALA (P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES18:53
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)18:53
18:51 FOUL by SNOW,BRY (P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 18:514-0H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 18:515-0H 5
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T1)18:42
18:405-2H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
18:40 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P2T2)18:40
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY18:40
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH18:40
18:40For Missouri State:00,21,22,32,34
18:405-3H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 18:158-3H 5
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 18:15
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA17:47MISS JUMPER by SNOW,TYONNA
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 17:39
17:38 STEAL by SNOW,TYONNA
17:348-5H 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 17:1811-5H 6
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 17:18
16:54MISS (LAYUP) by MCGHEE,MIKALA
16:54 REBOUND by SWARTZ,RACHEL (OFF)
16:5211-7H 4GOOD! LAYUP by SWARTZ,RACHEL [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]16:3213-7H 6
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 16:32
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES16:13MISS 3PTR by WILKERSON,HANNAH
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]16:0415-7H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA15:54MISS JUMPER by SNOW,TYONNA
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 15:4518-7H 11
15:43 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3315:43
15:43For Missouri State:02,15,21,22,32
15:2518-9H 9GOOD! JUMPER by MCGHEE,MIKALA
MISS JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 14:56REBOUND (DEF) by MCGHEE,MIKALA
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T3)14:34
14:2318-12H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MCGHEE,MIKALA
14:23 ASSIST by SNOW,TYONNA
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 14:0420-12H 8
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 14:04
13:38MISS (3PTR) by GAINES,NIJAY
13:38 REBOUND by HUGHES,LEXI (OFF)
13:3020-14H 6GOOD! LAYUP by GAINES,NIJAY [PNT]
13:30 ASSIST by SNOW,TYONNA
MISS 3PTR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCGHEE,MIKALA
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY12:57MISS LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 12:50REBOUND (DEF) by MCGHEE,MIKALA
12:41MISS (JUMPER) by SNOW,TYONNA
12:41 REBOUND by SNOW,BRY (OFF)
12:3820-16H 4GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES12:19
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)12:19
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]12:1522-16H 6
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T4)11:57
11:57 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL11:57
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA11:57
11:57For Missouri State:02,03,15,20,21
11:5722-17H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,BRY
11:5722-18H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,BRY
11:57SUB IN CHVATAL,HILLARY
11:57SUB OUT SNOW,BRY
MISS (3PTR) by COURIER,JORDYN11:44
 REBOUND by GOINS,SIDNEY (OFF)11:44
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:3522-20H 2GOOD! JUMPER by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
11:35 ASSIST by PALMER,KATIE
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA11:09
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL11:09
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 11:02
10:59 STEAL by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA10:56MISS LAYUP by HUGHES,LEXI
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (DEF)10:56
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]10:4724-20H 4
10:2724-23H 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
10:27 ASSIST by GAINES,NIJAY
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]10:1426-23H 3
09:5826-26T 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
09:58 ASSIST by HUGHES,LEXI
 TIMEOUT by Team 09:56
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3309:56
09:56SUB IN WILKERSON,HANNAH
09:56SUB OUT HUGHES,LEXI
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:3429-26H 3
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 09:34
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA09:19MISS JUMPER by GAINES,NIJAY
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 09:0932-26H 6
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:09
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA08:41MISS JUMPER by PALMER,KATIE
08:29 FOUL by PALMER,KATIE (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 08:2933-26H 7
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3308:29
08:29For Missouri State:00,03,12,21,40
08:17SUB IN SNOW,TYONNA
08:17SUB OUT CHVATAL,HILLARY
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 08:1734-26H 8
08:17MISS (3PTR) by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
08:17 REBOUND by SNOW,TYONNA (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P2T5)08:10
SUB IN NEBO,KIM08:10
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA08:10
08:10MISS (FT) by SNOW,TYONNA
08:10 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
08:1034-27H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]07:4836-27H 9
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 07:48
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA07:34MISS JUMPER by SNOW,TYONNA
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 07:14REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,BRY
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA07:14MISS JUMPER by SNOW,BRY
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 07:14
07:13 STEAL by WILKERSON,HANNAH
BLOCK by GOINS,SIDNEY07:11MISS LAYUP by WILKERSON,HANNAH
07:11 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE06:57
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY06:57
06:57For Missouri State:02,21,22,32,40
06:57 TIMEOUT by Team
06:5636-29H 7GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
06:56 ASSIST by HUGHES,LEXI
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]06:3538-29H 9
06:1938-31H 7GOOD! LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA [PNT]
06:19 ASSIST by SNOW,TYONNA
MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 06:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCGHEE,MIKALA
05:54 TURNOVR by HUGHES,LEXI
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:53
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]05:5240-31H 9
05:39 TURNOVR by SNOW,TYONNA
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY05:39
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE05:39
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 05:29
05:2340-33H 7GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
05:23 ASSIST by HUGHES,LEXI
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T6)05:23
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL05:23
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA05:23
05:23SUB IN SWARTZ,RACHEL
05:23SUB OUT OSEMENAM,ONYE
05:2340-34H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,BRY
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 05:14
05:14SUB IN WILKERSON,HANNAH
05:14SUB OUT MCGHEE,MIKALA
04:5840-36H 4GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T7)04:58
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL04:58MISS FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 04:34
04:33 STEAL by SWARTZ,RACHEL
BLOCK by HAYNES,ARIEL04:19MISS JUMPER by SNOW,BRY
04:19 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
04:1840-38H 2GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
04:18 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T8)04:18
 TIMEOUT by Team 04:18
 TIMEOUT by Team 04:18
For Southern Illinois:03,12,23,24,3204:18
04:18For Missouri State:00,02,21,22,34
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM04:18MISS FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:15
04:14 STEAL by HUGHES,LEXI
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P1T9)04:09
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA03:59
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL03:59
03:59For Missouri State:00,02,21,22,34
03:59MISS (FT) by SNOW,BRY
03:59 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
03:5940-39H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,BRY
03:41 FOUL by SNOW,BRY (P1T5)
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3203:41
03:41SUB IN GAINES,NIJAY
03:41SUB OUT SNOW,BRY
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 03:33REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,LEXI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:26MISS LAYUP by WILKERSON,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 03:14REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,LEXI
03:03 TURNOVR by HUGHES,LEXI
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3202:52
02:52SUB IN MCGHEE,MIKALA
02:52SUB OUT HUGHES,LEXI
 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM 02:41
02:40 STEAL by MCGHEE,MIKALA
02:27MISS (JUMPER) by SNOW,TYONNA
02:27 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
02:2440-41V 1GOOD! LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA [PNT]
02:24 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P2T10)02:24
02:24SUB IN PHILLIPS,DESIREE
02:24SUB OUT SNOW,TYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM02:24MISS FT SHOT by MCGHEE,MIKALA
MISS (3PTR) by COURIER,JORDYN02:10
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)02:10
02:00 FOUL by GAINES,NIJAY (P1T6)
MISS (FT) by PIERRE,DYANA02:00
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 02:00
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 02:0041-41T 2
01:41 TURNOVR by MCGHEE,MIKALA
01:41 FOUL by MCGHEE,MIKALA (P2T7)
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,24,3201:41
01:41SUB IN SNOW,TYONNA
01:41SUB OUT MCGHEE,MIKALA
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 01:30REBOUND (DEF) by GAINES,NIJAY
01:20MISS (JUMPER) by SNOW,TYONNA
01:20 REBOUND by SWARTZ,RACHEL (OFF)
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P2T11)01:17
01:17MISS (FT) by SWARTZ,RACHEL
01:17 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL01:17
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM01:17
01:17For Missouri State:00,03,15,22,34
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL01:15MISS FT SHOT by SWARTZ,RACHEL
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]00:5543-41H 2
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 00:55
00:36 TURNOVR by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 00:34
GOOD! (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]00:3145-41H 4
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by SNOW,TYONNA
00:03 REBOUND by WILKERSON,HANNAH (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL00:00MISS LAYUP by WILKERSON,HANNAH
00:00
Missouri State 41, Southern Illinois 45
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Missouri State
Southern Illinois
22
22
14
4
10
6
2
9
10
5
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
End of 1st PERIOD
Play-by-Play -- 2nd Half
Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois
2/27/2014 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Missouri State
19:5045-43H 2GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 19:29
19:29 STEAL by SNOW,BRY
BLOCK by WASHINGTON,AZIA19:28MISS JUMPER by SNOW,BRY
19:28 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
19:1545-45T 3GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
19:15 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]18:5647-45H 2
18:40MISS (LAYUP) by WILKERSON,HANNAH
18:40 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
18:2547-47T 4GOOD! LAYUP by SWARTZ,RACHEL [PNT]
18:25 ASSIST by MCGHEE,MIKALA
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 18:12
18:10 STEAL by MCGHEE,MIKALA
18:0747-49V 2GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA [PNT]
18:07 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 TIMEOUT by Team 18:01
17:48 FOUL by SWARTZ,RACHEL (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 17:4848-49V 1
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 17:48REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,BRY
17:25 TURNOVR by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 17:25
MISS LAYUP by SHORES,HANNAH 16:59BLOCK by SNOW,TYONNA
16:59 REBOUND by SNOW,TYONNA (DEF)
16:53 TURNOVR by SNOW,TYONNA
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 16:4650-49H 1
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 16:46
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P3T1)16:34
16:3450-50T 5GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,BRY
16:34SUB IN HUGHES,LEXI
16:34SUB OUT WILKERSON,HANNAH
16:3450-51V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,BRY
16:25 FOUL by SNOW,TYONNA (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 16:2551-51T 6
MISS (FT) by PIERRE,DYANA16:25
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)16:25
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]16:2353-51H 2
15:57MISS (3PTR) by SNOW,TYONNA
15:57 REBOUND by SNOW,BRY (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:44MISS JUMPER by SNOW,TYONNA
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:41
SUB IN NEBO,KIM15:41
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA15:41
15:41For Missouri State:02,12,15,22,32
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA15:32
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)15:32
MISS (JUMPER) by NEBO,KIM15:29
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)15:29
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]15:2655-51H 4
15:0655-53H 2GOOD! LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH14:56
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)14:56
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 14:4858-53H 5
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:48
14:2258-55H 3GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by NEBO,KIM 14:03REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,TYONNA
13:5458-57H 1GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 13:33REBOUND (DEF) by GAINES,NIJAY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH13:15MISS JUMPER by GAINES,NIJAY
GOOD! (FB) JUMPER by COURIER,JORDYN 13:0660-57H 3
12:5860-59H 1GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P2T2)12:58
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY12:58
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH12:58
12:58For Missouri State:02,15,20,21,22
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA12:58
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA12:58
12:58For Missouri State:02,15,20,21,22
REBOUND (DEF) by COURIER,JORDYN12:58MISS FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
For Southern Illinois:12,23,24,32,3312:51
12:51SUB IN PHILLIPS,DESIREE
12:51SUB OUT SNOW,TYONNA
 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM 12:39
12:39 STEAL by HUGHES,LEXI
12:34MISS (JUMPER) by PALMER,KATIE
12:34 REBOUND by SNOW,BRY (OFF)
12:2860-61V 1GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by WASHINGTON,AZIA12:12
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)12:12
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 12:08
12:06 STEAL by SNOW,BRY
12:0360-63V 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,KATIE [PNT]
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:58
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:58
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA11:58
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM11:58
11:58For Missouri State:02,03,15,20,21
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:43REBOUND (DEF) by GAINES,NIJAY
11:3460-65V 5GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
11:34 ASSIST by GAINES,NIJAY
11:23 FOUL by SNOW,BRY (P1T3)
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3311:23
11:23SUB IN OSEMENAM,ONYE
11:23SUB OUT SNOW,BRY
GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:2262-65V 3
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 11:22
11:0062-68V 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,LEXI
11:00 ASSIST by GAINES,NIJAY
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA10:33
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)10:33
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA10:30
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)10:30
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 10:26
10:1462-70V 8GOOD! LAYUP by PHILLIPS,DESIREE [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 09:59REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
09:45MISS (JUMPER) by OSEMENAM,ONYE
09:45 REBOUND by PALMER,KATIE (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P4T3)09:41
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,2309:41
09:41SUB IN WILKERSON,HANNAH
09:41SUB OUT HUGHES,LEXI
09:3862-72V 10GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,KATIE [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by COURIER,JORDYN09:16
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)09:16
GOOD! TIPIN by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]09:1364-72V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:46MISS 3PTR by WILKERSON,HANNAH
MISS (3PTR) by COURIER,JORDYN08:36
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)08:36
MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL 08:29REBOUND (DEF) by OSEMENAM,ONYE
08:23 TURNOVR by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 08:21
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES08:18
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)08:18
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 08:14REBOUND (DEF) by GAINES,NIJAY
REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,ARIEL08:08MISS JUMPER by PALMER,KATIE
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 08:03
08:02 STEAL by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P3T4)07:46
07:46 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,24,3207:46
07:46For Missouri State:00,22,20,34,40
07:4664-73V 9GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KATIE
07:4664-74V 10GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,KATIE
07:46SUB IN MCGHEE,MIKALA
07:46SUB OUT PALMER,KATIE
07:23SUB IN SNOW,BRY
07:23SUB OUT OSEMENAM,ONYE
07:15 TURNOVR by MCGHEE,MIKALA
07:14 STEAL by SNOW,TYONNA
07:02MISS (JUMPER) by SNOW,TYONNA
07:02 REBOUND by SWARTZ,RACHEL (OFF)
06:5564-76V 12GOOD! LAYUP by SWARTZ,RACHEL [PNT]
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P3T5)06:53
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3306:53
06:53For Missouri State:00,21,22,32,34
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA06:53MISS FT SHOT by SWARTZ,RACHEL
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 06:53
06:53 STEAL by SNOW,TYONNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES06:45MISS LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA
MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES06:40
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)06:40
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]06:3666-76V 10
06:18MISS (LAYUP) by SNOW,TYONNA
06:18 REBOUND by SNOW,BRY (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA06:14MISS LAYUP by SNOW,BRY
MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 05:59REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,BRY
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P2T6)05:50
05:50 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH05:50
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY05:50
05:50For Missouri State:00,21,22,32,34
05:50MISS (FT) by SNOW,TYONNA
05:50 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:50MISS FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 05:39
05:38 STEAL by SNOW,TYONNA
05:3466-78V 12GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCGHEE,MIKALA [PNT]
05:34 ASSIST by SNOW,TYONNA
MISS (3PTR) by SHORES,HANNAH05:15
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)05:15
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 05:12BLOCK by SNOW,BRY
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)05:12
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,23,3305:12
05:12SUB IN PHILLIPS,DESIREE
05:12SUB OUT SNOW,TYONNA
GOOD! JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:0468-78V 10
05:04 FOUL by MCGHEE,MIKALA (P3T4)
MISS FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:04REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,BRY
04:5568-80V 12GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,DESIREE [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]04:4470-80V 10
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 04:44
04:3670-82V 12GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
04:36 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 04:29REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA04:18MISS LAYUP by SWARTZ,RACHEL
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 04:09REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,DESIREE
03:5570-84V 14GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
03:55 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]03:4072-84V 12
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 03:40
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA03:29MISS LAYUP by SNOW,BRY
MISS 3PTR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 03:18REBOUND (DEF) by SWARTZ,RACHEL
02:5072-86V 14GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,BRY [PNT]
02:50 ASSIST by WILKERSON,HANNAH
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 02:37
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P4T7)02:37
02:37 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN NEBO,KIM02:37
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA02:37
02:37For Missouri State:02,12,15,20,22
02:2072-89V 17GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,LEXI
02:20 ASSIST by PALMER,KATIE
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 01:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:2972-91V 19GOOD! LAYUP by SNOW,TYONNA [PNT]
 FOUL by NEBO,KIM (P4T8)01:29
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES01:29MISS FT SHOT by SNOW,TYONNA
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES01:19
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)01:19
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,4001:16
01:16SUB IN OSEMENAM,ONYE
01:16SUB OUT SNOW,TYONNA
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 01:11
01:09 STEAL by PALMER,KATIE
<