Gamebook: Chicago State vs Southern Illinois (12/20/2013 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play-by-Play
Play Analysis
Game Substitutions
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Chicago State 55 (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Paris WilliamsF1-40-00-322452260325
25Layne MurphyF4-60-11-309919231038
12Chan Wilson-StewartC5-80-01-4123311023332
20Cailin NixG2-70-00-001134010428
21Jasmine SandersG3-72-46-8033214460132
02Tierra Williams3-111-55-6246212040129
11Konner Harris1-31-20-000013100016
TEAM459
Totals19-464-1213-24926351755922412200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 10-2147.6%Game: 19-4641.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 13-2454.2%
Southern Illinois 51 (2-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Dyana PierreF6-100-04-6516416121231
03Ariel HaynesF1-31-20-010133231224
33Azia WashingtonF2-100-01-2291135221137
05Hannah ShoresG2-100-20-133614320127
32Sidney GoinsG3-112-72-2033210051030
12Mercedes Griffin0-50-16-822436021227
23Jordyn Courier3-71-40-001127221318
24Kim Nebo0-00-00-01120001001
40Carlie Corrigan0-10-00-00111001005
TEAM3582
Totals17-574-1613-1917264319511022611200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 6-2722.2%Game: 17-5729.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 13-1968.4%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Chicago State253055
Southern Illinois282351
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Chicago State 55, Southern Illinois 51
Chicago State (2-8)
Jasmine Sanders 3-7 6-8 14; Tierra Williams 3-11 5-6 12; Chan Wilson-Stewart 5-8 1-4 11; Layne Murphy 4-6 1-3 9; Cailin Nix 2-7 0-0 4; Konner Harris 1-3 0-0 3; Paris Williams 1-4 0-3 2;
Totals 19-46 13-24 55.
Southern Illinois (2-7)
Dyana Pierre 6-10 4-6 16; Sidney Goins 3-11 2-2 10; Jordyn Courier 3-7 0-0 7; Mercedes Griffin 0-5 6-8 6; Azia Washington 2-10 1-2 5; Hannah Shores 2-10 0-1 4; Ariel Haynes 1-3 0-0 3; Carlie Corrigan 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 17-57 13-19 51.
Southern Illinois.................................................28 23 - 51
Chicago State.................................................25 30 - 55
3 point goals -- Chicago State 4-12 (Jasmine Sanders 2-4; Tierra Williams 1-5; Konner Harris 1-2; Layne Murphy 0-1;), Southern Illinois 4-16 (Sidney Goins 2-7; Ariel Haynes 1-2; Jordyn Courier 1-4; Mercedes Griffin 0-1; Hannah Shores 0-2;). Fouled out -- Chicago State - Paris Williams;, Southern Illinois - None. Rebounds -- Chicago State 35 (TEAM 9), Southern Illinois 43 (Azia Washington 11). Assists -- Chicago State 9 (Jasmine Sanders 4), Southern Illinois 10 (Hannah Shores 3). Total fouls -- Chicago State 17, Southern Illinois 19. Technical fouls -- Chicago State 1, Southern Illinois 0. A-405
Play-by-Play
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
19:55 TURNOVR by SANDERS,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 19:39REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,PARIS
19:300-2V 2GOOD! LAYUP by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN [PNT]
19:30 ASSIST by SANDERS,JASMINE
MISS JUMPER by HAYNES,ARIEL 19:19REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,PARIS
19:020-4V 4GOOD! LAYUP by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN [PNT]
19:02 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,PARIS
GOOD! JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]18:452-4V 2
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 18:45
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T1)18:27
18:272-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,LAYNE
18:27MISS (FT) by MURPHY,LAYNE
18:27 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA18:17MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 REBOUND by Team (DEF)18:17
GOOD! LAYUP by SHORES,HANNAH [PNT]18:014-5V 1
17:49 TURNOVR by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 17:29
17:27 STEAL by WILLIAMS,PARIS
17:26 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 STEAL by HAYNES,ARIEL 17:24
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA17:20
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)17:20
GOOD! JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]17:176-5H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH17:00MISS 3PTR by SANDERS,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH 16:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T2)16:41
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:17MISS JUMPER by NIX,CAILIN
MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:03REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
15:50 TURNOVR by SANDERS,JASMINE
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:50
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,32,3315:50
15:50For Chicago State:05,12,20,21,25
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA15:35
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)15:35
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 15:27REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
15:216-7V 1GOOD! LAYUP by WILLIAMS,PARIS [PNT]
15:21 ASSIST by MURPHY,LAYNE
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T3)15:21
15:21SUB IN WILLIAMS,TIERRA
15:21SUB OUT NIX,CAILIN
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA15:21MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,PARIS
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 15:08REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,JASMINE
14:596-9V 3GOOD! JUMPER by SANDERS,JASMINE
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 14:40
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES14:40
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH14:40
14:40For Chicago State:02,05,12,21,25
14:276-12V 6GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
14:14 FOUL by SANDERS,JASMINE (P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES14:13
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 14:13
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN14:13
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA14:13
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 14:137-12V 5
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P1T4)13:47
13:47MISS (FT) by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
13:47 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY13:47MISS FT SHOT by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 13:29
13:27 STEAL by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
13:23 TURNOVR by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
For Southern Illinois:03,12,23,32,3313:23
13:23SUB IN HARRIS,KONNER
13:23SUB OUT WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:07REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
12:56 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
 STEAL by COURIER,JORDYN 12:54
12:45 FOUL by WILLIAMS,PARIS (P1T2)
GOOD! 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 12:3710-12V 2
 ASSIST by WASHINGTON,AZIA 12:37
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
12:2010-14V 4GOOD! JUMPER by MURPHY,LAYNE [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 12:0412-14V 2
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 12:04
11:51MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS,KONNER
11:51 REBOUND by WILLIAMS,TIERRA (OFF)
11:4412-17V 5GOOD! 3PTR by HARRIS,KONNER
11:44 ASSIST by SANDERS,JASMINE
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:41
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,33,4011:41
11:41SUB IN WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
11:41SUB OUT MURPHY,LAYNE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]11:1814-17V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE10:58MISS JUMPER by SANDERS,JASMINE
 TURNOVR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 10:45
10:43 STEAL by WILLIAMS,PARIS
10:3614-19V 5GOOD! JUMPER by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN [PNT]
10:36 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,PARIS
MISS LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 10:23REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
10:14 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 10:12
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 10:08REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T5)10:04
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,23,3210:04
10:04SUB IN MURPHY,LAYNE
10:04SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PARIS
09:47 TURNOVR by SANDERS,JASMINE
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:31
09:21 STEAL by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
09:17 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
 STEAL by COURIER,JORDYN 09:16
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]09:1516-19V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:49MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,23,3208:47
08:47For Chicago State:02,05,12,20,25
GOOD! LAYUP by COURIER,JORDYN [PNT]08:4318-19V 1
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 08:43
08:27 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 STEAL by COURIER,JORDYN 08:26
MISS LAYUP by GOINS,SIDNEY 08:20REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by COURIER,JORDYN08:04MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,PARIS
07:46 FOUL by WILLIAMS,TIERRA (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:46
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,23,3207:46
07:46SUB IN SANDERS,JASMINE
07:46SUB OUT WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
07:40 FOUL by NIX,CAILIN (P1T4)
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 07:40
07:40 STEAL by NIX,CAILIN
BLOCK by GOINS,SIDNEY07:36MISS LAYUP by SANDERS,JASMINE
07:36 REBOUND by WILLIAMS,PARIS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH07:14MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
MISS 3PTR by COURIER,JORDYN 07:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
06:41 TURNOVR by NIX,CAILIN
06:41 FOUL by NIX,CAILIN (P1T5)
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,32,3306:41
06:41SUB IN HARRIS,KONNER
06:41SUB OUT NIX,CAILIN
GOOD! JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY [PNT]06:1120-19H 1
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 06:11
05:20MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
05:20 REBOUND by WILLIAMS,PARIS (OFF)
05:16 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 STEAL by HAYNES,ARIEL 05:15
MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 05:09REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
04:5520-22V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SANDERS,JASMINE
04:55 ASSIST by HARRIS,KONNER
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]04:3022-22T 1
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 04:30
04:12 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,PARIS
04:12 FOUL by WILLIAMS,PARIS (P1T6)
04:12TECH FOUL by WILLIAMS,PARIS (P1T7)
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:1223-22H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:1224-22H 2
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,32,3304:12
04:12For Chicago State:02,11,12,20,21
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 04:00
03:59 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,32,3303:59
03:59For Chicago State:02,11,12,20,21
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P2T6)03:33
03:31MISS (FT) by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
03:31 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN03:31
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA03:31
03:31SUB IN MURPHY,LAYNE
03:31SUB OUT SANDERS,JASMINE
03:3124-23H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 03:21
03:19 STEAL by NIX,CAILIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY03:08MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 02:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by WASHINGTON,AZIA02:49MISS JUMPER by NIX,CAILIN
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (DEF)02:49
02:34 FOUL by WILLIAMS,TIERRA (P1T8)
For Southern Illinois:03,12,23,32,3302:33
02:33SUB IN SANDERS,JASMINE
02:33SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TIERRA
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:2925-23H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:2926-23H 3
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH02:07
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY02:07
02:07For Chicago State:11,12,20,21,25
BLOCK by COURIER,JORDYN02:07MISS 3PTR by SANDERS,JASMINE
02:07 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
 FOUL by COURIER,JORDYN (P2T7)02:06
02:0526-24H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
02:0526-25H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY01:51
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN01:51
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA01:39
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)01:39
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]01:2528-25H 3
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 01:25
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA01:10MISS JUMPER by NIX,CAILIN
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 00:59BLOCK by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)00:59
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 00:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P1T8)00:39
00:39MISS (FT) by MURPHY,LAYNE
00:39 REBOUND by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA00:38MISS JUMPER by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
MISS 3PTR by HAYNES,ARIEL 00:10REBOUND (DEF) by NIX,CAILIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:02MISS 3PTR by MURPHY,LAYNE
00:00
00:00For Chicago State:11,12,20,21,25
Chicago State 25, Southern Illinois 28
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Chicago State
Southern Illinois
10
18
6
11
5
4
6
2
6
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,32,3320:00
20:00For Chicago State:05,12,20,21,25
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 19:46
19:45 STEAL by NIX,CAILIN
19:4328-27H 1GOOD! LAYUP by NIX,CAILIN [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 19:16
19:13 STEAL by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P2T1)19:12
18:45MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,PARIS
18:45 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P3T2)18:39
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN18:39
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA18:39
18:39For Chicago State:05,12,20,21,25
18:3728-29V 1GOOD! JUMPER by NIX,CAILIN
 TIMEOUT by Team 18:36
 TURNOVR by Team 18:05
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P2T3)17:49
17:4828-31V 3GOOD! LAYUP by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 17:32REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
BLOCK by HAYNES,ARIEL17:23MISS JUMPER by NIX,CAILIN
17:23 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
17:14 TURNOVR by SANDERS,JASMINE
 STEAL by SHORES,HANNAH 17:13
GOOD! LAYUP by SHORES,HANNAH [PNT]17:0930-31V 1
17:09 FOUL by NIX,CAILIN (P1T1)
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES17:09
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY17:09
MISS FT SHOT by SHORES,HANNAH 17:09REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P2T4)17:00
17:0030-32V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
SUB IN NEBO,KIM17:00
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL17:00
17:00For Chicago State:05,12,20,21,25
REBOUND (DEF) by NEBO,KIM17:00MISS FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH 16:41REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
16:37 TURNOVR by MURPHY,LAYNE
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 16:31
16:21 TURNOVR by SANDERS,JASMINE
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 16:20
MISS (3PTR) by COURIER,JORDYN16:12
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)16:12
 TURNOVR by NEBO,KIM 16:09
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T5)15:49
15:49 TIMEOUT by Team
15:49MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,PARIS
15:49 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES15:49MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,PARIS
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 15:35
15:33 STEAL by SANDERS,JASMINE
15:31 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,PARIS
15:31 FOUL by WILLIAMS,PARIS (P1T2)
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3315:31
15:31SUB IN WILLIAMS,TIERRA
15:31SUB OUT SANDERS,JASMINE
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 15:0933-32H 1
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 15:09
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:55MISS LAYUP by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 14:31BLOCK by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)14:31
14:24 FOUL by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN (P2T3)
14:24 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (FT) by PIERRE,DYANA14:24
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 14:24
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 14:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA14:07MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA13:50
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)13:50
MISS (3PTR) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:42
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)13:42
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3313:40
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
13:40SUB IN HARRIS,KONNER
13:40SUB OUT NIX,CAILIN
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:35
13:34 STEAL by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
13:19 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 13:18
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA13:12
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)13:12
MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH13:08
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)13:08
13:06 FOUL by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN (P2T4)
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN13:05
SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:05
13:01 FOUL by HARRIS,KONNER (P1T5)
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES13:00
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH13:00
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 12:56
12:55 STEAL by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
12:4833-34V 1GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
12:21 FOUL by WILLIAMS,PARIS (P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,AZIA12:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 12:21
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3312:21
12:21SUB IN NIX,CAILIN
12:21SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PARIS
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 12:2134-34T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA12:09MISS JUMPER by NIX,CAILIN
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 11:59REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA11:40MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 11:18
11:17 STEAL by NIX,CAILIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES11:11MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,KONNER
 TURNOVR by PIERRE,DYANA 10:48
10:48 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,12,23,32,3310:48
10:48SUB IN SANDERS,JASMINE
10:48SUB OUT WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
10:36MISS (JUMPER) by MURPHY,LAYNE
10:36 REBOUND by WILLIAMS,TIERRA (OFF)
10:3134-36V 2GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TIERRA [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES10:15
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)10:15
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 10:12REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,JASMINE
09:4734-38V 4GOOD! JUMPER by MURPHY,LAYNE
09:47 ASSIST by SANDERS,JASMINE
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:2837-38V 1
 ASSIST by COURIER,JORDYN 09:28
BLOCK by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES08:56MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
 REBOUND by GOINS,SIDNEY (DEF)08:56
MISS (JUMPER) by COURIER,JORDYN08:45
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)08:45
MISS (JUMPER) by PIERRE,DYANA08:41
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)08:41
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,33,4008:39
08:39SUB IN WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
08:39SUB OUT HARRIS,KONNER
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 08:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:3037-40V 3GOOD! JUMPER by MURPHY,LAYNE
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 07:58
07:58 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY07:58
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE07:58
07:58For Chicago State:02,12,20,21,25
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE07:58
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA07:58
07:58For Chicago State:02,12,20,21,25
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P3T6)07:45
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES07:45
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY07:45
07:45For Chicago State:02,12,20,21,25
07:4337-42V 5GOOD! JUMPER by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN [PNT]
Chicago State vs. Southern Illinois
12/20/2013 6:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
07:43 ASSIST by SANDERS,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE07:26
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)07:26
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA07:07
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL07:07
 TURNOVR by Team 06:50
06:26 TURNOVR by MURPHY,LAYNE
06:08 FOUL by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN (P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 06:0838-42V 4
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL06:08
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE06:08
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 06:0839-42V 3
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T7)06:01
06:0039-43V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY06:00
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL06:00
06:00For Chicago State:02,12,20,21,25
06:0039-44V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
05:43 FOUL by SANDERS,JASMINE (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:4340-44V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:4341-44V 3
05:43 TURNOVR by MURPHY,LAYNE
 STEAL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:41
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:40BLOCK by MURPHY,LAYNE
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)05:40
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 05:34REBOUND (DEF) by SANDERS,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH05:04MISS JUMPER by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 TIMEOUT by Team 04:57
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:46
04:36 TURNOVR by SANDERS,JASMINE
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 04:35
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:29REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
04:00 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE04:00
SUB OUT GOINS,SIDNEY04:00
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,33,4004:00
04:00SUB IN WILLIAMS,PARIS
04:00SUB OUT NIX,CAILIN
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 03:45BLOCK by WILSON-STEWART,CHAN
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)03:45
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 03:38REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,LAYNE
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P3T8)03:31
03:31 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN COURIER,JORDYN03:31
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE03:31
03:31For Chicago State:02,05,12,21,25
03:3141-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA03:31MISS FT SHOT by SANDERS,JASMINE
 TURNOVR by COURIER,JORDYN 03:15
02:56 TIMEOUT by Team
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P2T9)02:50
02:5041-46V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
02:5041-47V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TIERRA
GOOD! JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]02:2743-47V 4
02:0743-49V 6GOOD! JUMPER by MURPHY,LAYNE
01:52 FOUL by WILLIAMS,PARIS (P2T9)
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL01:52
SUB OUT COURIER,JORDYN01:52
01:52SUB IN NIX,CAILIN
01:52SUB OUT WILLIAMS,PARIS
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 01:5244-49V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 01:5245-49V 4
01:2145-52V 7GOOD! 3PTR by SANDERS,JASMINE
01:21 ASSIST by MURPHY,LAYNE
GOOD! 3PTR by HAYNES,ARIEL 01:0148-52V 4
 ASSIST by WASHINGTON,AZIA 01:01
 TIMEOUT by Team