Gamebook: Bradley vs Southern Illinois (1/2/2014 at Carbondale, IL)


Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play-by-Play
Play Analysis
Game Substitutions
Official Basketball Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Bradley 96 (3-9, 0-1 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
44Kelly FringsF3-120-31-23121527130043
53Aly Spinas-ValainisC2-50-03-3461037151027
01Michelle YoungG8-200-016-20303332010241
03Kelsey BuddG3-100-10-002226410321
22Catie O'LearyG7-170-34-43912118320146
11Taylor Shull0-00-00-200000300010
12Fantasia Vine4-70-12-2314410000232
32Jenny Smith6-153-41-2347516100130
TEAM224
Totals33-863-1227-352136572096131219250
FG %1st Half: 12-3732.4%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%OT: 6-1442.9%Game: 33-8638.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-333.3%OT: 0-2.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%OT: 7-1070.0%Game: 27-3577.1%
Southern Illinois 100 (3-9, 1-0 MVC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Dyana PierreF14-220-05-881018533114242
33Azia WashingtonF12-190-03-341115527221141
05Hannah ShoresG3-111-40-012357510041
12Mercedes GriffinG3-90-01-225747551036
32Sidney GoinsG6-166-140-0134318530143
03Ariel Haynes0-40-11-210121221030
24Kim Nebo0-20-03-43140300005
40Carlie Corrigan2-90-30-211224100012
TEAM1341
Totals40-927-2213-2122365826100211574250
FG %1st Half: 21-3658.3%2nd Half: 10-3925.6%OT: 9-1752.9%Game: 40-9243.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%OT: 0-1.0%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%OT: 5-955.6%Game: 13-2161.9%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOT 1OT 2Total
Bradley334491096
Southern Illinois4928914100
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
Southern Illinois 100, Bradley 96
Bradley (3-9, 0-1 MVC)
Michelle Young 8-20 16-20 32; Catie O'Leary 7-17 4-4 18; Jenny Smith 6-15 1-2 16; Fantasia Vine 4-7 2-2 10; Kelly Frings 3-12 1-2 7; Aly Spinas-Valainis 2-5 3-3 7; Kelsey Budd 3-10 0-0 6;
Totals 33-86 27-35 96.
Southern Illinois (3-9, 1-0 MVC)
Dyana Pierre 14-22 5-8 33; Azia Washington 12-19 3-3 27; Sidney Goins 6-16 0-0 18; Hannah Shores 3-11 0-0 7; Mercedes Griffin 3-9 1-2 7; Carlie Corrigan 2-9 0-2 4; Kim Nebo 0-2 3-4 3; Ariel Haynes 0-4 1-2 1;
Totals 40-92 13-21 100.
Southern Illinois.................................................49 28 23 - 100
Bradley.................................................33 44 19 - 96
3 point goals -- Bradley 3-12 (Jenny Smith 3-4; Catie O'Leary 0-3; Kelsey Budd 0-1; Fantasia Vine 0-1; Kelly Frings 0-3;), Southern Illinois 7-22 (Sidney Goins 6-14; Hannah Shores 1-4; Ariel Haynes 0-1; Carlie Corrigan 0-3;). Fouled out -- Bradley - Jenny Smith;, Southern Illinois - Dyana Pierre; Hannah Shores; Azia Washington;. Rebounds -- Bradley 57 (Kelly Frings 15), Southern Illinois 58 (Dyana Pierre 18). Assists -- Bradley 13 (Kelsey Budd 4), Southern Illinois 21 (Mercedes Griffin 5). Total fouls -- Bradley 20, Southern Illinois 26. Technical fouls -- Bradley 0, Southern Illinois 0. A-485
Play-by-Play
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 19:513-0H 3
19:32 TURNOVR by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]19:215-0H 5
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P1T1)19:07
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES19:06MISS 3PTR by O'LEARY,CATIE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]18:527-0H 7
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 18:52
18:49 TIMEOUT by Team
18:247-2H 5GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE [PNT]
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 18:1110-2H 8
 ASSIST by WASHINGTON,AZIA 18:11
17:48MISS (JUMPER) by FRINGS,KELLY
17:48 REBOUND by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (OFF)
17:44MISS (LAYUP) by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
17:44 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
17:42SUB IN SMITH,JENNY
17:42SUB OUT SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
17:42MISS (JUMPER) by O'LEARY,CATIE
17:42 REBOUND by O'LEARY,CATIE (OFF)
BLOCK by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES17:37MISS LAYUP by O'LEARY,CATIE
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (DEF)17:37
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 17:30REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
17:2210-4H 6GOOD! LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY [PNT]
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]17:0612-4H 8
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 17:06
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA16:54MISS JUMPER by FRINGS,KELLY
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]16:3314-4H 10
16:2314-7H 7GOOD! 3PTR by SMITH,JENNY
16:23 ASSIST by BUDD,KELSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,AZIA15:57
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)15:57
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]15:5516-7H 9
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P2T2)15:44
15:44 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,33,4015:44
15:44SUB IN VINE,FANTASIA
15:44SUB OUT O'LEARY,CATIE
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P1T3)15:31
15:3116-8H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
15:3116-9H 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 15:24
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA15:09MISS LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (DEF)15:09
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 14:58REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
14:51MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JENNY
14:51 REBOUND by FRINGS,KELLY (OFF)
 FOUL by CORRIGAN,CARLIE (P1T4)14:49
14:4916-10H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FRINGS,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA14:49MISS FT SHOT by FRINGS,KELLY
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 14:2218-10H 8
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 14:22
14:1118-12H 6GOOD! LAYUP by SMITH,JENNY [PNT]
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA13:47
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)13:47
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 13:44REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA13:39MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,ARIEL 13:10REBOUND (DEF) by BUDD,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE13:04MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS (3PTR) by SHORES,HANNAH12:45
 REBOUND by SHORES,HANNAH (OFF)12:45
MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH12:41
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)12:41
12:39 FOUL by YOUNG,MICHELLE (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 12:3919-12H 7
SUB IN GOINS,SIDNEY12:39
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE12:39
12:39SUB IN O'LEARY,CATIE
12:39SUB OUT YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 12:39REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
SUB IN NEBO,KIM12:30
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA12:30
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
12:30For Bradley:03,12,22,32,44
12:2919-14H 5GOOD! LAYUP by VINE,FANTASIA [PNT]
12:29 ASSIST by BUDD,KELSEY
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 12:13
12:12 STEAL by BUDD,KELSEY
12:0919-16H 3GOOD! LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:38
11:37 STEAL by BUDD,KELSEY
11:3319-18H 1GOOD! LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY [PNT]
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:31
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA11:31
SUB OUT NEBO,KIM11:31
11:31SUB IN SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
11:31SUB OUT FRINGS,KELLY
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 11:17REBOUND (DEF) by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
11:0619-20V 1GOOD! JUMPER by VINE,FANTASIA
11:06 ASSIST by BUDD,KELSEY
 TURNOVR by SHORES,HANNAH 10:53
10:51 STEAL by BUDD,KELSEY
10:47 TURNOVR by BUDD,KELSEY
 STEAL by GOINS,SIDNEY 10:45
10:31 FOUL by BUDD,KELSEY (P2T2)
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES10:31
SUB OUT SHORES,HANNAH10:31
10:31SUB IN YOUNG,MICHELLE
10:31SUB OUT BUDD,KELSEY
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 10:2621-20H 1
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 10:26
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA10:16MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (DEF)10:16
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]10:1023-20H 3
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 10:10
10:03 TURNOVR by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 09:4425-20H 5
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P1T5)09:32
09:32For Bradley:01,03,22,44,53
09:26MISS (3PTR) by FRINGS,KELLY
09:26 REBOUND by YOUNG,MICHELLE (OFF)
 FOUL by HAYNES,ARIEL (P2T6)09:22
09:2225-21H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
SUB IN CORRIGAN,CARLIE09:22
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL09:22
09:22For Bradley:01,03,22,44,53
09:2225-22H 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]09:1227-22H 5
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:05MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS (3PTR) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE08:45
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)08:45
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA 08:40BLOCK by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
08:40 REBOUND by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA08:15MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 08:0430-22H 8
 ASSIST by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 08:04
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA07:44MISS 3PTR by BUDD,KELSEY
MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 07:32REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA07:23MISS LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY
07:21 FOUL by BUDD,KELSEY (P3T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:19
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,12,3207:19
07:19For Bradley:03,12,22,32,44
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 07:04REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
06:55MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JENNY
06:55 REBOUND by SMITH,JENNY (OFF)
06:52MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JENNY
06:52 REBOUND by SMITH,JENNY (OFF)
BLOCK by PIERRE,DYANA06:49MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JENNY
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (DEF)06:49
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA06:30
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA06:30
GOOD! LAYUP by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES [PNT]06:2432-22H 10
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
1st PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
06:1532-25H 7GOOD! 3PTR by SMITH,JENNY
06:15 ASSIST by O'LEARY,CATIE
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]05:5834-25H 9
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 05:58
05:3734-27H 7GOOD! LAYUP by O'LEARY,CATIE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 05:28
05:27 STEAL by VINE,FANTASIA
05:2334-29H 5GOOD! LAYUP by VINE,FANTASIA [PNT]
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 04:5837-29H 8
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 04:58
04:48MISS (JUMPER) by O'LEARY,CATIE
04:48 REBOUND by FRINGS,KELLY (OFF)
04:4337-31H 6GOOD! JUMPER by FRINGS,KELLY
04:23 FOUL by VINE,FANTASIA (P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 04:2338-31H 7
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA04:23
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL04:23
04:23SUB IN SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
04:23SUB OUT FRINGS,KELLY
MISS FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 04:23REBOUND (DEF) by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA04:15MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JENNY
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 04:13
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA04:13MISS 3PTR by O'LEARY,CATIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES04:08
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)04:08
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]04:0440-31H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA03:32MISS JUMPER by BUDD,KELSEY
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]03:0742-31H 11
 ASSIST by PIERRE,DYANA 03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA02:59MISS LAYUP by VINE,FANTASIA
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 02:4044-31H 13
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 02:40
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:22MISS 3PTR by SMITH,JENNY
 TIMEOUT by Team 02:20
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL02:20
SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES02:20
02:20For Bradley:11,12,22,44,53
 TURNOVR by HAYNES,ARIEL 02:05
02:04 STEAL by VINE,FANTASIA
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P1T7)02:01
02:0144-32H 12GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,FANTASIA
02:0144-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,FANTASIA
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]01:4846-33H 13
 ASSIST by HAYNES,ARIEL 01:48
01:24 TURNOVR by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 01:22
MISS LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA 01:15REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
00:47 TURNOVR by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
 STEAL by PIERRE,DYANA 00:45
GOOD! 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH 00:1949-33H 16
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 00:19
00:00
00:00 TURNOVR by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
 STEAL by WASHINGTON,AZIA 00:00
Bradley 33, Southern Illinois 49
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st PERIOD - only
Bradley
Southern Illinois
16
24
8
9
5
5
8
6
16
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3320:00
20:00For Bradley:01,03,22,44,53
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH19:43MISS LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA19:22
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)19:22
MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 19:11REBOUND (DEF) by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P1T1)19:05
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES18:59MISS LAYUP by BUDD,KELSEY
MISS (3PTR) by SHORES,HANNAH18:45
 REBOUND by GOINS,SIDNEY (OFF)18:45
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 18:39REBOUND (DEF) by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
18:2749-35H 14GOOD! LAYUP by FRINGS,KELLY [PNT]
18:27 ASSIST by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 18:05REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P2T2)17:59
17:5949-36H 13GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
17:5949-37H 12GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]17:4251-37H 14
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P1T3)17:35
 FOUL by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (P3T4)17:34
17:3451-38H 13GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL17:34
SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES17:34
17:34For Bradley:01,03,22,44,53
17:3451-39H 12GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA 17:24REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
17:0851-41H 10GOOD! JUMPER by O'LEARY,CATIE
17:08 ASSIST by BUDD,KELSEY
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA16:40
 REBOUND by HAYNES,ARIEL (OFF)16:40
MISS (LAYUP) by HAYNES,ARIEL16:36
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)16:36
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]16:3353-41H 12
 TIMEOUT by Team 16:32
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,32,3316:32
16:32SUB IN SMITH,JENNY
16:32SUB OUT SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
16:1753-43H 10GOOD! LAYUP by SMITH,JENNY [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 16:04REBOUND (DEF) by BUDD,KELSEY
15:55MISS (LAYUP) by BUDD,KELSEY
15:55 REBOUND by YOUNG,MICHELLE (OFF)
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P2T5)15:53
15:51SUB IN VINE,FANTASIA
15:51SUB OUT BUDD,KELSEY
15:51 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,05,32,3315:51
15:51For Bradley:01,12,22,32,44
15:5153-44H 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
15:5153-45H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
15:45 FOUL by YOUNG,MICHELLE (P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by SHORES,HANNAH15:37
 REBOUND by WASHINGTON,AZIA (OFF)15:37
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]15:3255-45H 10
15:32 FOUL by SMITH,JENNY (P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 15:3256-45H 11
15:09 TURNOVR by FRINGS,KELLY
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 14:42REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
BLOCK by HAYNES,ARIEL14:37MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
 REBOUND by GOINS,SIDNEY (DEF)14:37
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 14:2958-45H 13
 ASSIST by GOINS,SIDNEY 14:29
14:0558-47H 11GOOD! LAYUP by VINE,FANTASIA [PNT]
14:05 ASSIST by SMITH,JENNY
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 13:48REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,33,4013:44
13:44For Bradley:01,12,22,32,44
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA13:28MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JENNY
MISS (JUMPER) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE13:05
 REBOUND by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES (OFF)13:05
MISS JUMPER by PIERRE,DYANA 12:56REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JENNY
12:44 TURNOVR by FRINGS,KELLY
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
SUB IN NEBO,KIM12:44
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA12:44
12:44SUB IN SHULL,TAYLOR
12:44SUB OUT VINE,FANTASIA
12:44 TIMEOUT by Team
12:44SUB IN SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
12:44SUB OUT FRINGS,KELLY
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 12:44
12:3558-49H 9GOOD! JUMPER by YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS (JUMPER) by CORRIGAN,CARLIE12:13
 REBOUND by NEBO,KIM (OFF)12:13
MISS LAYUP by NEBO,KIM 12:08REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JENNY
12:0258-51H 7GOOD! LAYUP by O'LEARY,CATIE [PNT]
12:02 ASSIST by SHULL,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 11:40REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JENNY
11:32MISS (JUMPER) by O'LEARY,CATIE
11:32 REBOUND by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P2T6)11:30
11:30 TIMEOUT by Team
For Southern Illinois:00,03,12,32,3311:30
11:30For Bradley:01,11,22,32,53
11:29MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JENNY
11:29 REBOUND by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (OFF)
11:2758-53H 5GOOD! LAYUP by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY [PNT]
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P3T7)11:27
SUB IN SHORES,HANNAH11:27
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL11:27
11:27For Bradley:01,11,22,32,53
11:2758-54H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
MISS 3PTR by SHORES,HANNAH 11:14REBOUND (DEF) by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
11:0558-56H 2GOOD! LAYUP by O'LEARY,CATIE [PNT]
10:47 FOUL by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (P1T3)
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 10:47
10:47 STEAL by O'LEARY,CATIE
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P2T8)10:47
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL10:47
SUB OUT PIERRE,DYANA10:47
10:47For Bradley:01,11,22,32,53
10:4758-57H 1GOOD FT SHOT by O'LEARY,CATIE
10:4758-58T 1GOOD FT SHOT by O'LEARY,CATIE
 TURNOVR by Team 10:16
 TIMEOUT by Team 10:16
10:0558-60V 2GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE [PNT]
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P3T9)10:05
10:05SUB IN FRINGS,KELLY
10:05SUB OUT SMITH,JENNY
10:0558-61V 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
SUB IN PIERRE,DYANA10:05
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA10:05
MISS JUMPER by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA09:34MISS LAYUP by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
MISS 3PTR by HAYNES,ARIEL 09:26REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
09:1858-63V 5GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE [PNT]
09:18 ASSIST by FRINGS,KELLY
 FOUL by GOINS,SIDNEY (P3T10)09:18
For Southern Illinois:00,05,32,33,4009:18
09:18For Bradley:01,11,22,44,53
09:18MISS (FT) by YOUNG,MICHELLE
09:18 REBOUND by O'LEARY,CATIE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA09:14MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
09:02 FOUL by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 09:02REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
08:53MISS (LAYUP) by O'LEARY,CATIE
08:53 REBOUND by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (OFF)
 FOUL by WASHINGTON,AZIA (P4T11)08:50
08:4958-64V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL08:49
SUB OUT WASHINGTON,AZIA08:49
08:49For Bradley:01,11,22,44,53
08:4958-65V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
MISS JUMPER by CORRIGAN,CARLIE 08:35REBOUND (DEF) by FRINGS,KELLY
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois
1/2/2014 2:05 p.m. at Carbondale, IL
2nd PERIOD Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Southern IllinoisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Bradley
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:20MISS 3PTR by O'LEARY,CATIE
SUB IN GRIFFIN,MERCEDES08:18
SUB OUT CORRIGAN,CARLIE08:18
08:18SUB IN VINE,FANTASIA
08:18SUB OUT SHULL,TAYLOR
SUB IN WASHINGTON,AZIA08:18
SUB OUT HAYNES,ARIEL08:18
08:07 FOUL by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 08:0759-65V 6
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3308:07
08:07SUB IN SMITH,JENNY
08:07SUB OUT SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY
GOOD FT SHOT by PIERRE,DYANA 08:0760-65V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by SHORES,HANNAH07:57MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE
MISS (LAYUP) by PIERRE,DYANA07:44
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)07:44
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:42
For Southern Illinois:00,05,12,32,3307:42
07:42For Bradley:01,12,22,32,44
07:39 FOUL by SMITH,JENNY (P4T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 07:3961-65V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,AZIA 07:3962-65V 3
07:30MISS (3PTR) by FRINGS,KELLY
07:30 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
07:2362-67V 5GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE [PNT]
07:23 ASSIST by O'LEARY,CATIE
 TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,AZIA 07:07
07:06 STEAL by YOUNG,MICHELLE
07:01 TURNOVR by FRINGS,KELLY
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 06:4365-67V 2
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 06:43
06:2565-70V 5GOOD! 3PTR by SMITH,JENNY
06:25 ASSIST by O'LEARY,CATIE
06:22 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA 05:59REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERRE,DYANA05:52MISS LAYUP by FRINGS,KELLY
MISS JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 05:41REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA05:27MISS LAYUP by O'LEARY,CATIE
GOOD! LAYUP by PIERRE,DYANA [PNT]05:1567-70V 3
 ASSIST by SHORES,HANNAH 05:15
05:02MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JENNY
05:02 REBOUND by VINE,FANTASIA (OFF)
04:4867-72V 5GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG,MICHELLE [PNT]
 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 04:39
04:39For Bradley:01,11,22,44,53
04:2067-74V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SPINAS-VALAINIS,ALY [PNT]
04:20 ASSIST by SHULL,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES03:53
 REBOUND by PIERRE,DYANA (OFF)03:53
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,AZIA 03:43REBOUND (DEF) by O'LEARY,CATIE
03:1567-76V 9GOOD! JUMPER by FRINGS,KELLY
03:15 ASSIST by SHULL,TAYLOR
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:08
GOOD! 3PTR by GOINS,SIDNEY 03:0370-76V 6
 ASSIST by GRIFFIN,MERCEDES 03:03
 FOUL by PIERRE,DYANA (P3T12)02:40
02:40MISS (FT) by YOUNG,MICHELLE
02:40 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
02:4070-77V 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,MICHELLE
GOOD! LAYUP by WASHINGTON,AZIA [PNT]02:2572-77V 5
 FOUL by SHORES,HANNAH (P4T13)02:12
02:12MISS (FT) by SHULL,TAYLOR
02:12 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
SUB IN HAYNES,ARIEL02:12
SUB OUT GRIFFIN,MERCEDES02:12
02:12For Bradley:01,11,22,44,53
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,AZIA02:12MISS FT SHOT by SHULL,TAYLOR
GOOD! JUMPER by SHORES,HANNAH 01:5374-77V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GOINS,SIDNEY