2010 Roster




    2010 Roster
    Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

    Alphabetical

    No.NameHt.Pos.B/TYr.Hometown (Last School)
    1Morgan Barchan5-2OFL/RFRArcadia, Calif. (Arcadia)
    40Michelle Bradley5-7UtilityR/RFRLand O' Lakes, Fla. (Land O' Lakes)
    9Mallory Duran5-2OFL/LSOWindsor, Colo. (Windsor)
    11Jenene Ebstein5-5OFR/RSRChicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
    5Alicia Garza5-12BR/RSRLafayette, Ind. (McCutcheon)
    18Danielle Glosson5-7PR/RJRWinston-Salem, N.C. (North Davidson)
    15Corinna Gonzalez5-81BR/LJRFt. Collins, Colo. (University of Arizona)
    27Haley Gorman5-6SSL/RSOArcadia, Calif. (St. Lucy's Priory)
    14Allie Hanson5-8UtilityR/RSRMarion, Ill. (Marion)
    00Chelsea Held5-8OF/CL/LJRAnderson, Ind. (Pendleton Heights)
    7Alicia Junker5-8UtilityL/RSOSaugus, Calif. (Saugus)
    12Courtney Kennedy5-3INFR/RSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Oakville)
    44Brittney Lang5-10PR/RFRLeavenworth, Kan. (Lansing)
    22Alex Peters5-9PR/RJRPryor, Okla. (Crowder College)
    8Sydney Shelton5-3CR/RFRGlen Carbon, Ill. (Piasa Southwestern)
    33Cristina Trapani5-9C/1BL/RJRHerrin, Ill. (Herrin)
    16Natalee Weissinger5-5INFR/RJRMadison, Tenn. (University of Tennessee)
    17Katie Wilson5-6OFR/RSRAlton, Ill. (Alton)

    Coaches

    Kerri Blaylock - Head Coach
    Christy Connoyer - Associate Head Coach
    Jen Sewell - Assistant Coach
    Mark Cosgrove - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Numerical

    No.NameHt.Pos.B/TYearHometown (Last School)
    00Chelsea Held5-8OF/CL/LJRAnderson, Ind. (Pendleton Heights)
    1Morgan Barchan5-2OFL/RFRArcadia, Calif. (Arcadia)
    5Alicia Garza5-12BR/RSRLafayette, Ind. (McCutcheon)
    7Alicia Junker5-8UtilityL/RSOSaugus, Calif. (Saugus)
    8Sydney Shelton5-3CR/RFRGlen Carbon, Ill. (Piasa Southwestern)
    9Mallory Duran5-2OFL/LSOWindsor, Colo. (Windsor)
    11Jenene Ebstein5-5OFR/RSRChicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
    12Courtney Kennedy5-3INFR/RSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Oakville)
    14Allie Hanson5-8UtilityR/RSRMarion, Ill. (Marion)
    15Corinna Gonzalez5-81BR/LJRFt. Collins, Colo. (University of Arizona)
    16Natalee Weissinger5-5INFR/RJRMadison, Tenn. (University of Tennessee)
    17Katie Wilson5-6OFR/RSRAlton, Ill. (Alton)
    18Danielle Glosson5-7PR/RJRWinston-Salem, N.C. (North Davidson)
    22Alex Peters5-9PR/RJRPryor, Okla. (Crowder College)
    27Haley Gorman5-6SSL/RSOArcadia, Calif. (St. Lucy's Priory)
    33Cristina Trapani5-9C/1BL/RJRHerrin, Ill. (Herrin)
    40Michelle Bradley5-7UtilityR/RFRLand O' Lakes, Fla. (Land O' Lakes)
    44Brittney Lang5-10PR/RFRLeavenworth, Kan. (Lansing)

    Coaches

    Kerri Blaylock - Head Coach
    Christy Connoyer - Associate Head Coach
    Jen Sewell - Assistant Coach
    Mark Cosgrove - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Saturday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Terre Haute, Ind. Cancelled Free Video
    Free Audio
    Sunday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM Free Video
    StatBroadcast
    Softball Terre Haute, Ind. 1:00 PM Free Video
    Free Audio
    Wednesday, Apr 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Charleston, Ill. 4:00 PM Free Audio
    Saturday, May 2
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Carbondale, Ill. 12:00 PM StatBroadcast
    Softball Carbondale, Ill. 2:00 PM StatBroadcast
    Sunday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Carbondale, Ill. 12:00 PM StatBroadcast
    Thursday, May 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Wichita, Kan. TBA
    Friday, May 8
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Wichita, Kan. TBA
    Saturday, May 9
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Wichita, Kan. TBA