2010 Roster




    2010 Roster
    Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

    Alphabetical

    No.NameHt.Pos.B/TYr.Hometown (Last School)
    1Morgan Barchan5-2OFL/RFRArcadia, Calif. (Arcadia)
    40Michelle Bradley5-7UtilityR/RFRLand O' Lakes, Fla. (Land O' Lakes)
    9Mallory Duran5-2OFL/LSOWindsor, Colo. (Windsor)
    11Jenene Ebstein5-5OFR/RSRChicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
    5Alicia Garza5-12BR/RSRLafayette, Ind. (McCutcheon)
    18Danielle Glosson5-7PR/RJRWinston-Salem, N.C. (North Davidson)
    15Corinna Gonzalez5-81BR/LJRFt. Collins, Colo. (University of Arizona)
    27Haley Gorman5-6SSL/RSOArcadia, Calif. (St. Lucy's Priory)
    14Allie Hanson5-8UtilityR/RSRMarion, Ill. (Marion)
    00Chelsea Held5-8OF/CL/LJRAnderson, Ind. (Pendleton Heights)
    7Alicia Junker5-8UtilityL/RSOSaugus, Calif. (Saugus)
    12Courtney Kennedy5-3INFR/RSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Oakville)
    44Brittney Lang5-10PR/RFRLeavenworth, Kan. (Lansing)
    22Alex Peters5-9PR/RJRPryor, Okla. (Crowder College)
    8Sydney Shelton5-3CR/RFRGlen Carbon, Ill. (Piasa Southwestern)
    33Cristina Trapani5-9C/1BL/RJRHerrin, Ill. (Herrin)
    16Natalee Weissinger5-5INFR/RJRMadison, Tenn. (University of Tennessee)
    17Katie Wilson5-6OFR/RSRAlton, Ill. (Alton)

    Coaches

    Kerri Blaylock - Head Coach
    Christy Connoyer - Associate Head Coach
    Jen Sewell - Assistant Coach
    Mark Cosgrove - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Numerical

    No.NameHt.Pos.B/TYearHometown (Last School)
    00Chelsea Held5-8OF/CL/LJRAnderson, Ind. (Pendleton Heights)
    1Morgan Barchan5-2OFL/RFRArcadia, Calif. (Arcadia)
    5Alicia Garza5-12BR/RSRLafayette, Ind. (McCutcheon)
    7Alicia Junker5-8UtilityL/RSOSaugus, Calif. (Saugus)
    8Sydney Shelton5-3CR/RFRGlen Carbon, Ill. (Piasa Southwestern)
    9Mallory Duran5-2OFL/LSOWindsor, Colo. (Windsor)
    11Jenene Ebstein5-5OFR/RSRChicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
    12Courtney Kennedy5-3INFR/RSOSt. Louis, Mo. (Oakville)
    14Allie Hanson5-8UtilityR/RSRMarion, Ill. (Marion)
    15Corinna Gonzalez5-81BR/LJRFt. Collins, Colo. (University of Arizona)
    16Natalee Weissinger5-5INFR/RJRMadison, Tenn. (University of Tennessee)
    17Katie Wilson5-6OFR/RSRAlton, Ill. (Alton)
    18Danielle Glosson5-7PR/RJRWinston-Salem, N.C. (North Davidson)
    22Alex Peters5-9PR/RJRPryor, Okla. (Crowder College)
    27Haley Gorman5-6SSL/RSOArcadia, Calif. (St. Lucy's Priory)
    33Cristina Trapani5-9C/1BL/RJRHerrin, Ill. (Herrin)
    40Michelle Bradley5-7UtilityR/RFRLand O' Lakes, Fla. (Land O' Lakes)
    44Brittney Lang5-10PR/RFRLeavenworth, Kan. (Lansing)

    Coaches

    Kerri Blaylock - Head Coach
    Christy Connoyer - Associate Head Coach
    Jen Sewell - Assistant Coach
    Mark Cosgrove - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Charleston, S.C. 9:00 AM
    Softball Charleston, S.C. 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Charleston, S.C. 10:00 AM
    Softball Charleston, S.C. 2:00 PM
    Friday, Feb 13
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Kennesaw, Ga. 11:00 AM
    Softball Kennesaw, Ga. 3:00 PM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
    Softball Kennesaw, Ga. 5:00 PM
    Sunday, Feb 15
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Softball Kennesaw, Ga. TBA
    SIU