Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

    Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/3/2012 09:47 PM
                  2012 Men's MAC Championship - 3/1/2012 to 3/3/2012               
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:20.07        1997 University of Toledo                       
                             Draeger, Fries, McCann, Powells                   
            POOL:   1:19.58    3/1/1997 University of Toledo                       
                             Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                    1:17.69  DV 1
                    1:21.57  DV1B
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        1:19.61!DV1B   
         1) Wolfe, Justin D JR              2) Wolfe, Shaun E FR              
         3) Bradd, Jared T SR               4) Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M SO     
      2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      1:19.67!DV1B   
         1) Meints, Josh C JR               2) Hogan, Matt T JR               
         3) Dugan, Mike R SO                4) Heine, Jared L SR              
      3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:20.96 DV1B   
         1) Baumgartner, Joe E FR           2) Gunnels, Chris R SR            
         3) Cavanaugh, Michael P SO         4) Nemeth, Dan C SO               
      4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         1:21.27 DV1B   
         1) Ivry, Oded FR                   2) Hanson, Jacob D JR             
         3) Moore, Brian V FR               4) Everson, Gus F SO              
      5 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           1:21.40 DV1B   
         1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Baryshok, Vitalii FR           
         3) Bentz, Jeff SR                  4) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
      6 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                            1:23.79        
         1) Spradley, Will SR               2) Seward, Alexander JR           
         3) Harrington, Jacob SR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
      7 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:24.52        
         1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) Oaks, Michael S SO             
         3) Morris, Joe M SO                4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
     
    Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 4:21.84        2007 Paul Ricard, MIA, Miami                    
            POOL:   4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                    4:15.68  DV 1
                    4:25.29  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:27.33    4:24.34 DV1B   
      2 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV       4:25.83    4:24.94 DV1B   
      3 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:28.88    4:26.88        
      4 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV       4:29.99    4:28.77        
      5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:29.11    4:29.11        
      6 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:27.86    4:29.20        
      7 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:29.56    4:29.87        
      8 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:29.39    4:32.35        
    B - Final
      9 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI           4:31.75    4:29.05        
     10 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:35.54    4:29.52        
     11 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:33.44    4:29.90        
     12 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:30.20    4:30.48        
     13 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:34.77    4:32.62        
     14 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:32.20    4:35.08        
     15 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:33.38    4:35.67        
     16 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN        4:36.37    4:37.20        
     
    Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 4:21.84        2007 Paul Ricard, MIA, Miami                    
            POOL:   4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                    4:15.68  DV 1
                    4:25.29  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV                  4:25.83 q      
      2 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:27.33 q      
      3 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:27.86 q      
      4 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:28.88 q      
      5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:29.11 q      
      6 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:29.39 q      
      7 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:29.56 q      
      8 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV                  4:29.99 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:30.20 q      
     10 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI                      4:31.75 q      
     11 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:32.20 q      
     12 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:33.38 q      
     13 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:33.44 q      
     14 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:34.77 q      
     15 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:35.54 q      
     16 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN                   4:36.37 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV                  4:36.72        
     18 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN                   4:39.64        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Henry, Aaron R            JR Missouri St-MV                  4:39.66        
     20 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI                      4:41.55        
     21 Jordan, Chris T           SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:42.89        
     22 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN                   4:45.78        
     23 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:45.91        
     24 Johnson, Garrett S        FR Evansville-IN                   4:47.47        
     25 Newland, Matthew S        FR Evansville-IN                   4:48.14        
     26 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN                   4:51.25        
     27 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                   4:54.08        
     28 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN                   4:55.58        
     -- Rice, Zach J              JR Buffalo-NI                     X4:35.83        
     -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                 X4:36.13        
     -- Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV                 X4:36.52        
     -- Demaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                X4:36.90        
     -- Coots, Caleb M            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X4:42.59        
     -- Linder, Rickard L         JR Eastern Mich-MI                X4:43.15        
     -- Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV                 X4:43.73        
     -- Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X4:47.62        
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:47.86        2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                    1:44.05  DV 1
                    1:49.25  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:46.82    1:45.38!DV1B   
      2 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI           1:48.54    1:46.76!DV1B   
      3 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV       1:48.44    1:48.74 DV1B   
      4 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:50.84    1:49.22 DV1B   
      5 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI      1:49.60    1:49.40        
      6 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:50.67    1:49.43        
      7 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV       1:49.74    1:49.75        
      8 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI           1:48.64    1:49.80        
    B - Final
      9 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:51.85    1:50.09        
     10 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN        1:52.15    1:50.95        
     11 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:51.85    1:51.20        
     12 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV       1:51.15    1:51.27        
     13 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN        1:52.05    1:51.36        
     14 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV       1:52.22    1:52.40        
     15 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.01    1:52.83        
     16 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI           1:51.73    1:54.57        
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:47.86        2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                    1:44.05  DV 1
                    1:49.25  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:46.82!qDV1B  
      2 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV                  1:48.44 qDV1B  
      3 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI                      1:48.54 qDV1B  
      4 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI                      1:48.64 qDV1B  
      5 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:49.60 q      
      6 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV                  1:49.74 q      
      7 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:50.67 q      
      8 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:50.84 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:51.01 q      
     10 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV                  1:51.15 q      
     11 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI                      1:51.73 q      
     12 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:51.85 q      
     12 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:51.85 q      
     14 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN                   1:52.05 q      
     15 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN                   1:52.15 q      
     16 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV                  1:52.22 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:52.55        
     18 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:52.77        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:52.91        
     20 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:53.05        
     21 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV                  1:53.23        
     22 Garman, Paul D            JR Buffalo-NI                      1:53.49        
     23 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:54.87        
     24 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:54.91        
     25 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                   1:55.09        
     26 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:55.37        
     27 Shotwell, Justin          JR Evansville-IN                   1:56.60        
     28 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN                   1:57.04        
     29 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                   1:57.82        
     30 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:58.27        
     31 Labrake, Carder           SO Evansville-IN                   2:01.18        
     32 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:01.69        
     33 Cecil, Vince              FR Evansville-IN                   2:10.60        
     34 Schroers, Jeremy S        FR Evansville-IN                   2:13.05        
     -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                      X         
     -- Olson, Will E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:58.23        
     -- Capen, Tyler C            JR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:58.52        
     -- Spencer, Andrew A         FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X1:58.92        
     -- Lawson, Aaron T           SO Eastern Mich-MI                X1:59.54        
     -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                  X2:00.70        
     -- Chen, Jeff J              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X2:03.62        
     -- Barrett, Zachary C        FR Evansville-IN                        DQ        
          Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
     -- Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI                      DQ        
          One hand touch - breast
     
    Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derrick Roe, Eastern Mich                    
            POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                    19.35  DV 1
                    20.29  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ    19.98      20.02 DV1B   
      2 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI             20.22      20.11 DV1B   
      3 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI             20.08      20.22 DV1B   
      4 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.42      20.39        
      5 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.49      20.40        
      6 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    20.46      20.41        
      7 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV         20.25      20.42        
      8 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    20.53      20.48        
    B - Final
      9 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI             20.58      20.46        
     10 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    20.96      20.54        
     11 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI             20.58      20.57        
     12 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN          20.61      20.58        
     13 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI        20.91      20.64        
     14 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI        20.67      20.74        
     15 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV         20.82      20.82        
     16 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV         20.68      20.98        
     
    Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derrick Roe, Eastern Mich                    
            POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                    19.35  DV 1
                    20.29  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ               19.98 qDV1B  
      2 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI                        20.08 qDV1B  
      3 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI                        20.22 qDV1B  
      4 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV                    20.25 qDV1B  
      5 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   20.42 q      
      6 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               20.46 q      
      7 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   20.49 q      
      8 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               20.53 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI                        20.58 q      
      9 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                        20.58 q      
     11 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN                     20.61 q      
     12 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI                   20.67 q      
     13 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV                    20.68 q      
     14 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV                    20.82 q      
     15 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI                   20.91 q      
     16 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               20.96 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI                        20.99        
     18 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV                    21.01        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Tiemann, Kyle             JR Evansville-IN                     21.02        
     20 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   21.29        
     21 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI                        21.30        
     22 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV                    21.33        
     23 Spradley, Will            SR Evansville-IN                     21.46        
     24 Steele, Tommy A           SO Buffalo-NI                        21.47        
     24 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               21.47        
     26 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN                     21.48        
     27 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN                     21.52        
     28 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI                   21.54        
     29 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN                     21.64        
     30 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   21.90        
     30 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ               21.90        
     32 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN                     22.05        
     33 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN                     22.06        
     34 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN                     22.35        
     35 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN                     22.49        
     36 Weisheit, Christopher     SO Evansville-IN                     22.90        
     37 Sprick, Conor G           FR Evansville-IN                     23.00        
     38 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN                     23.09        
     39 Gray, Colin               SR Evansville-IN                     23.48        
     40 Davlantis, Nick A         FR Evansville-IN                     24.72        
     -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                       X         
     -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                  X20.62        
     -- Reeder, Sam               FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X21.49        
     -- Childs, Sam H             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X21.59        
     -- Minkel, George A          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X21.63        
     -- Madeira, Marco G          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X22.04        
     -- Lynk, Eddy P              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X22.08        
     -- Williams, Curtis B        SR Buffalo-NI                       X22.57        
     
    Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 367.45        2011 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
            POOL:   388.30   12/3/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI       342.90     365.20        
      2 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       367.56     352.35        
      3 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   303.05     344.20        
      4 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI       321.30     334.20        
      5 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI       329.50     326.70        
      6 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       312.10     317.20        
      7 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       285.60     290.45        
      8 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI       299.65     283.70        
    B - Final
      9 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   272.90     296.15        
     10 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI            281.50     278.05        
     11 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV        283.25     274.50        
     12 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   242.65     272.60        
     13 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI            278.85     272.20        
     14 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN         242.25     267.90        
     15 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI       261.65     261.20        
     16 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI       237.65     218.75        
     
    Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 367.45        2011 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
            POOL:   388.30   12/3/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  367.56!q      
      2 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  342.90 q      
      3 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                  329.50 q      
      4 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI                  321.30 q      
      5 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  312.10 q      
      6 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              303.05 q      
      7 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  299.65 q      
      8 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  285.60 q      
      9 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV                   283.25 q      
     10 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI                       281.50 q      
     11 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI                       278.85 q      
     12 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              272.90 q      
     13 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI                  261.65 q      
     14 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              242.65 q      
     15 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN                    242.25 q      
     16 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI                  237.65 q      
     17 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St-MV                   218.95        
     18 Mcaninch, Derrick         SO Buffalo-NI                       218.20        
     19 Reid, Mallet              SO Evansville-IN                    182.65        
     20 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St-MV                   174.00        
     
    Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 3:14.98    3/3/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                             P Aronica, J Meints, M Schwippert, M Hogan        
            POOL:   3:16.77     12/2007 Oakland                                    
                             Unoid, Horvath, Tansel, Kellog                    
                    3:08.22  DV 1
                    3:17.63  DV1B
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      3:13.77!DV1B   
         1) Aronica, Phil J SO              2) Meints, Josh C JR              
         3) Schwippert, Matt T JR           4) Hogan, Matt T JR               
      2 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         3:15.11 DV1B   
         1) Hanson, Jacob D JR              2) Esentan, Troy D SR             
         3) Kinross, Michael F JR           4) Everson, Gus F SO              
      3 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           3:16.28 DV1B   
         1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Carpenter, Chris FR            
         3) Bulak, Michal SO                4) Baryshok, Vitalii FR           
      4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        3:17.17 DV1B   
         1) Perez- Martinez, Cesar A SR     2) Wood, Steve S SR               
         3) Wolfe, Justin D JR              4) Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M SO     
      5 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:20.51        
         1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) McNeeley, Gavin L SR           
         3) Krupa, Chris J SR               4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
      6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:23.43        
         1) Kline, Mike E SO                2) Profitt, Jonathan R SO         
         3) Cavanaugh, Michael P SO         4) Baumgartner, Joe E FR          
     -- University of Evansville-IN  'A'                                 DQ        
          Early take-off swimmer #4
         1) Metzger, Ryan SO                2) Gray, Colin SR                 
         3) Weisheit, Christopher SO        4) Spradley, Will SR              
     
    Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:27.87    3/4/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                             P Aronica, M Hogan, M Schwippert, J Heine         
            POOL:   1:29.16   3/21/2008 Kenyon                                     
                             Ingems, Ohning, Harris, Mitchell                  
                    1:25.40  DV 1
                    1:29.94  DV1B
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      1:28.34 DV1B   
         1) Schwippert, Matt T JR           2) Meints, Josh C JR              
         3) Zorsch, Cory J JR               4) Heine, Jared L SR              
      2 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         1:29.61 DV1B   
         1) Hanson, Jacob D JR              2) Fisher, Mike M FR              
         3) Kinross, Michael F JR           4) Everson, Gus F SO              
      3 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           1:30.62        
         1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Dennis, Aaron M FR             
         3) Bulak, Michal SO                4) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
      4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:31.18        
         1) Gunnels, Chris R SR             2) Whipp, Anderson JR             
         3) Rogers, Kegan D SR              4) Nemeth, Dan C SO               
      5 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:31.19        
         1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) McNeeley, Gavin L SR           
         3) Krupa, Chris J SR               4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
     -- University of Evansville-IN  'A'                                 DQ        
          Early take-off swimmer #3
         1) Labrake, Carder SO              2) Gray, Colin SR                 
         3) Seward, Alexander JR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
     -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                             DQ        
          Early take-off swimmer #3
         1) Wolfe, Justin D JR              2) Wood, Steve S SR               
         3) Lucheon, Jake M SO              4) Bradd, Jared T SR              
     
    Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 3:51.47        2007 Dan Wohl, EMU, Eastern Mich                
            POOL:   3:50.92   12/1/1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                    3:43.68  DV 1
                    3:54.86  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI                3:53.14 DV1B   
      2 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                3:55.57        
      3 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI                3:56.13        
      4 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV                 3:56.59        
      5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            3:56.70        
      6 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV                 3:57.71        
      7 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            4:00.66        
      8 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:00.87        
      9 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            4:01.07        
     10 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV                 4:01.70        
     11 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI                4:02.55        
     12 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:03.59        
     13 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV                 4:03.70        
     14 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI                     4:03.73        
     15 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV                 4:04.47        
     16 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:05.97        
     17 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI                     4:07.06        
     18 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                  4:10.04        
     19 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                  4:13.67        
     20 Johnson, Garrett S        FR Evansville-IN                  4:14.05        
     21 Newland, Matthew S        FR Evansville-IN                  4:15.65        
     22 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN                  4:17.31        
     23 Metzger, Ryan             SO Evansville-IN                  4:33.54        
     -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X4:07.32        
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 47.91        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, Miami                   
            POOL:   47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                    46.04  DV 1
                    48.34  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              47.29!DV1B   
      2 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI                       47.73!DV1B   
      3 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                       47.86!DV1B   
      4 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI                       48.38        
      5 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN                    49.02        
      6 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN                    49.24        
      7 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.38        
      8 Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI                  49.49        
      9 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI                       49.63        
     10 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.68        
     11 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  49.71        
     12 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV                   49.85        
     13 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.86        
     14 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              50.15        
     15 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI                       50.30        
     16 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN                    50.38        
     17 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  50.46        
     18 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV                   50.49        
     19 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              51.17        
     20 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.33        
     21 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV                   51.63        
     22 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  52.47        
     23 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN                    52.89        
     24 Weisheit, Christopher     SO Evansville-IN                    53.79        
     -- Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV                  X50.95        
     -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.48        
     -- Lawson, Aaron T           SO Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.65        
     -- Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X51.99        
     -- Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X52.46        
     -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                   X54.11        
     -- Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                     DQ        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:36.44        1997 Dan Draeger, UT, Toledo                    
            POOL:   1:36.44    3/1/1997 Dan Draeger, Toledo                        
                    1:33.61  DV 1
                    1:38.09  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV                 1:36.16!DV1B   
      2 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI                     1:37.15 DV1B   
      3 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI                1:37.80 DV1B   
      4 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI                1:38.19        
      5 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI                     1:38.80        
      6 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV                 1:39.28        
      7 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:39.32        
      8 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:39.49        
      9 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:39.72        
     10 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:39.82        
     11 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI                1:40.14        
     12 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV                 1:40.52        
     13 Jordan, Chris T           SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:40.64        
     14 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN                  1:40.83        
     15 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV                 1:40.89        
     16 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.09        
     17 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.22        
     18 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.55        
     19 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN                  1:41.64        
     20 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI                1:41.77        
     21 Garman, Paul D            JR Buffalo-NI                     1:41.82        
     22 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN                  1:42.08        
     23 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI                1:42.18        
     24 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV                 1:42.38        
     25 Steele, Tommy A           SO Buffalo-NI                     1:42.40        
     26 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI                     1:42.84        
     27 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI                1:42.92        
     28 Spradley, Will            SR Evansville-IN                  1:43.58        
     29 Tiemann, Kyle             JR Evansville-IN                  1:43.98        
     30 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN                  1:44.27        
     31 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN                  1:44.28        
     32 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:44.32        
     33 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI                     1:44.62        
     34 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN                  1:45.26        
     35 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                  1:46.83        
     -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                X1:41.63        
     -- Lynk, Eddy P              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ           X1:42.11        
     -- Childs, Sam H             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X1:42.12        
     -- Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV                X1:42.33        
     -- Minkel, George A          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ           X1:42.75        
     -- Demaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI               X1:43.22        
     -- Rice, Zach J              JR Buffalo-NI                    X1:43.84        
     -- Madeira, Marco G          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ           X1:45.56        
     
    Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 54.33        2001 Bryson Tan, EMU, Eastern Mich                
            POOL:   54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleveland State                
                    52.87  DV 1
                    55.51  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI                       54.94 DV1B   
      2 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI                       55.69        
      3 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              55.88        
      4 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI                  55.92        
      5 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  56.02        
      6 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV                   56.34        
      7 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI                  56.36        
      8 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN                    56.53        
      9 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  56.64        
     10 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI                  56.65        
     11 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN                    56.76        
     12 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI                       56.86        
     13 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              57.03        
     14 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              57.80        
     15 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV                   58.18        
     16 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN                    58.65        
     17 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  59.61        
     18 Gray, Colin               SR Evansville-IN                  1:00.06        
     19 Shotwell, Justin          JR Evansville-IN                  1:00.22        
     20 Cecil, Vince              FR Evansville-IN                  1:02.77        
     21 Sprick, Conor G           FR Evansville-IN                  1:03.19        
     22 Barrett, Zachary C        FR Evansville-IN                  1:04.65        
     23 Schroers, Jeremy S        FR Evansville-IN                  1:04.80        
     -- Olson, Will E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X58.40        
     -- Williams, Curtis B        SR Buffalo-NI                      X58.64        
     -- Chen, Jeff J              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ             X59.30        
     -- Spencer, Andrew A         FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             X59.71        
     -- Capen, Tyler C            JR Eastern Mich-MI               X1:01.17        
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 47.67        2010 Roko Simunic, MSU, Missouri State            
            POOL:   47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                    46.28  DV 1
                    48.59  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  47.88 DV1B   
      2 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI                       48.21 DV1B   
      3 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV                   48.39 DV1B   
      4 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                       49.09        
      5 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV                   49.78        
      6 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  49.81        
      7 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI                       49.82        
      8 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.86        
      9 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI                       49.96        
     10 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI                       50.56        
     11 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV                   51.25        
     12 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.51        
     13 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.54        
     14 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.56        
     15 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  52.10        
     16 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                  52.21        
     17 Metzger, Ryan             SO Evansville-IN                    53.36        
     18 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN                    53.50        
     19 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN                    54.41        
     20 Labrake, Carder           SO Evansville-IN                    54.64        
     21 Davlantis, Nick A         FR Evansville-IN                    56.23        
     -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.19        
     -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.30        
     -- Reeder, Sam               FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X53.03        
     -- Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X54.46        
     -- Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN                       DQ        
     
    Event 13  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 6:37.12    3/4/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                             P Aronica, J Heine, S Proudfoot, M Hogan          
            POOL:   6:36.26   12/1/2002 Kenyon                                     
                             Courtney-Brooks, Rodriques, Monteiro, Boon        
                    6:20.76  DV 1
                    6:42.42  DV1B
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      6:30.94!DV1B   
         1) Hogan, Matt T JR                2) Schwippert, Matt T JR          
         3) Dugan, Mike R SO                4) Heine, Jared L SR              
      2 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           6:33.53!DV1B   
         1) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            2) Sims, Jacob M JR               
         3) Schuermann, Caleb C FR          4) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        6:35.67!DV1B   
         1) Badrawi, El SR                  2) Jordan, Chris T SR             
         3) Kruse, Matt S SR                4) Parsons, Matt SR               
      4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         6:39.54 DV1B   
         1) Moore, Brian V FR               2) Ivry, Oded FR                  
         3) Tento, Sean P FR                4) Zavislak, Matt R SR            
      5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             6:43.10        
         1) Baumgartner, Joe E FR           2) Joyce, Ian JR                  
         3) Kilkenny, Andy W FR             4) Melling, Brendan E SR          
      6 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                            6:54.06        
         1) Spradley, Will SR               2) Seward, Alexander JR           
         3) Harrington, Jacob SR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
      7 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               6:54.97        
         1) Stevens, Nick A JR              2) Hale, Tucker M SO              
         3) Lamb, Andy R FR                 4) Oaks, Michael S SO             
     
    Event 14  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 15:04.58        1998 Mark Leonard, EMU, Eastern Mich           
            POOL:   15:18.34    3/1/1997 Mark Leonard, Eastern Mich                
                    14:51.15  DV 1
                    15:30.69  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV                15:16.67 DV1B   
      2 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV                15:21.13 DV1B   
      3 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI               15:23.83 DV1B   
      4 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI                    15:31.55        
      5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ           15:40.47        
      6 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               15:49.31        
      7 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI                    15:52.88        
      8 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI               15:58.36        
      9 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               15:58.72        
     10 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI               16:05.65        
     11 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV                16:05.93        
     12 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN                 16:13.00        
     13 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV                16:13.15        
     14 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH               16:13.20        
     15 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN                 16:14.67        
     16 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               16:21.49        
     17 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ           16:26.11        
     18 Henry, Aaron R            JR Missouri St-MV                16:32.29        
     19 Newland, Matthew S        FR Evansville-IN                 16:34.47        
     20 Johnson, Garrett S        FR Evansville-IN                 16:43.35        
     -- Demaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI              X16:05.27        
     -- Coots, Caleb M            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ          X16:16.64        
     -- Rice, Zach J              JR Buffalo-NI                   X16:23.01        
     -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH              X16:30.00        
     -- Linder, Rickard L         JR Eastern Mich-MI              X16:41.53        
     -- Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV               X16:43.22        
     
    Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:43.83    3/5/2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                    1:41.53  DV 1
                    1:46.60  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:42.28    1:43.03!DV1B   
      2 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI           1:45.14    1:43.93 DV1B   
      3 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV       1:44.59    1:44.89 DV1B   
      4 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV       1:47.75    1:47.13        
      5 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI           1:47.84    1:47.89        
      6 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI           1:48.92    1:48.99        
      7 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:48.94    1:49.24        
      8 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:49.05    1:49.54        
    B - Final
      9 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:49.87    1:49.81        
     10 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN        1:50.18    1:50.67        
     11 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV       1:50.95    1:51.30        
     12 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI           1:49.24    1:51.38        
     12 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.01    1:51.38        
     14 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.50    1:51.84        
     15 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.05    1:55.57        
     16 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN        1:55.62    1:56.65        
     
    Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:43.83    3/5/2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                    1:41.53  DV 1
                    1:46.60  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:42.28!qDV1B  
      2 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV                  1:44.59 qDV1B  
      3 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI                      1:45.14 qDV1B  
      4 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV                  1:47.75 q      
      5 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI                      1:47.84 q      
      6 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI                      1:48.92 q      
      7 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:48.94 q      
      8 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:49.05 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI                      1:49.24 q      
     10 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:49.87 q      
     11 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:50.01 q      
     12 Henry, Aaron R            JR Missouri St-MV                  1:50.17 q      
     13 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN                   1:50.18 q      
     14 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV                  1:50.95 q      
     15 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:51.50 q      
     16 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:55.05 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:55.33        
     18 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN                   1:55.62        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                   1:56.00        
     20 Metzger, Ryan             SO Evansville-IN                   1:56.03        
     21 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN                   1:56.16        
     22 Labrake, Carder           SO Evansville-IN                   1:57.71        
     23 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN                   1:58.51        
     24 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN                   1:59.80        
     25 Davlantis, Nick A         FR Evansville-IN                   2:03.61        
     -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:51.73        
     -- Capen, Tyler C            JR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:58.58        
     
    Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 43.62        1998 Dan Draeger, UT, Toledo                      
            POOL:   43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                    42.26  DV 1
                    44.37  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI             44.40      43.45!DV1B   
      2 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI             44.12      43.84 DV1B   
      3 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV         44.12      43.92 DV1B   
      4 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI             44.29      44.39        
      5 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    44.98      44.49        
      6 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        44.77      44.53        
      7 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    44.77      45.36        
      8 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ    44.32      49.94        
    B - Final
      9 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI        45.03      45.05        
     10 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI        45.00      45.10        
     11 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI        45.10      45.15        
     12 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI             45.39      45.22        
     13 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        45.27      45.50        
     14 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV         45.49      45.56        
     15 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN          45.61      45.73        
     16 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI        45.56      45.78        
     
    Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 43.62        1998 Dan Draeger, UT, Toledo                      
            POOL:   43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                    42.26  DV 1
                    44.37  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV                    44.12 qDV1B  
      1 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI                        44.12 qDV1B  
      3 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI                        44.29 qDV1B  
      4 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ               44.32 qDV1B  
      5 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI                        44.40 q      
      6 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               44.77 q      
      6 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   44.77 q      
      8 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               44.98 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI                   45.00 q      
     10 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI                   45.03 q      
     11 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI                   45.10 q      
     12 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   45.27 q      
     13 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI                        45.39 q      
     14 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV                    45.49 q      
     15 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI                   45.56 q      
     16 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN                     45.61 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV                    45.66        
     18 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               45.96        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Jordan, Chris T           SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               46.03        
     20 Spradley, Will            SR Evansville-IN                     46.20        
     21 Tiemann, Kyle             JR Evansville-IN                     46.39        
     22 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV                    46.42        
     23 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   46.55        
     24 Steele, Tommy A           SO Buffalo-NI                        46.66        
     25 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN                     46.93        
     26 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   46.94        
     27 Garman, Paul D            JR Buffalo-NI                        46.97        
     28 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN                     48.21        
     29 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN                     50.25        
     -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                  X45.27        
     -- Childs, Sam H             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X46.40        
     -- Madeira, Marco G          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X47.00        
     -- Reeder, Sam               FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X47.10        
     -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                   X47.30        
     -- Minkel, George A          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X47.49        
     -- Lynk, Eddy P              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X47.72        
     
    Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:59.27    3/5/2010 Scott Murphy, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                    1:54.25  DV 1
                    1:59.96  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI      1:59.44    1:58.23!DV1B   
      2 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:59.53    1:58.27!DV1B   
      3 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI           2:00.36    2:00.00        
      4 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  2:01.95    2:00.49        
      5 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI           2:02.05    2:01.21        
      6 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  2:01.77    2:01.83        
      7 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV       2:02.61    2:01.88        
      8 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV       2:03.03    2:03.24        
    B - Final
      9 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI      2:03.06    2:00.65        
     10 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.10    2:01.69        
     11 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN        2:03.27    2:02.45        
     12 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI           2:05.57    2:02.85        
     13 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI      2:03.81    2:03.43        
     14 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.56    2:04.00        
     14 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI      2:03.51    2:04.00        
     16 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV       2:03.76    2:04.40        
     
    Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:59.27    3/5/2010 Scott Murphy, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                    1:54.25  DV 1
                    1:59.96  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:59.44 qDV1B  
      2 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:59.53 qDV1B  
      3 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI                      2:00.36 q      
      4 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             2:01.77 q      
      5 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             2:01.95 q      
      6 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI                      2:02.05 q      
      7 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV                  2:02.61 q      
      8 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV                  2:03.03 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI                 2:03.06 q      
     10 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:03.10 q      
     11 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN                   2:03.27 q      
     12 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI                 2:03.51 q      
     13 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:03.56 q      
     14 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV                  2:03.76 q      
     15 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI                 2:03.81 q      
     16 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI                      2:05.57 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN                   2:06.92        
     18 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:07.08        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             2:07.74        
     20 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN                   2:09.06        
     21 Gray, Colin               SR Evansville-IN                   2:10.93        
     22 Shotwell, Justin          JR Evansville-IN                   2:11.96        
     23 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:15.83        
     24 Cecil, Vince              FR Evansville-IN                   2:19.22        
     25 Sprick, Conor G           FR Evansville-IN                   2:21.01        
     26 Barrett, Zachary C        FR Evansville-IN                   2:23.22        
     27 Schroers, Jeremy S        FR Evansville-IN                   2:25.93        
     -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                       X         
     -- Olson, Will E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X2:09.84        
     -- Williams, Curtis B        SR Buffalo-NI                     X2:11.33        
     -- Chen, Jeff J              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X2:11.76        
     -- Spencer, Andrew A         FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X2:13.95        
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:45.83        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, Miami                 
            POOL:   1:45.19    3/1/1997 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon                     
                    1:42.95  DV 1
                    1:48.09  DV1B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:47.59    1:47.71 DV1B   
      2 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:48.40    1:48.33        
      3 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN        1:49.51    1:49.30        
      4 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV       1:49.37    1:49.35        
      5 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:49.37    1:49.38        
      6 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV       1:49.71    1:49.48        
      7 Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:49.27    1:50.38        
      8 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI           1:49.61    1:52.75        
    B - Final
      9 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:50.42    1:50.56        
     10 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN        1:52.51    1:51.26        
     11 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.11    1:51.27        
     12 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV       1:51.48    1:51.68        
     13 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN        1:51.20    1:52.41        
     14 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI           1:51.44    1:52.73        
     15 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:52.59    1:52.88        
     16 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:53.42    1:53.60        
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:45.83        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, Miami                 
            POOL:   1:45.19    3/1/1997 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon                     
                    1:42.95  DV 1
                    1:48.09  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:47.59 qDV1B  
      2 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:48.40 q      
      3 Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:49.27 q      
      4 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV                  1:49.37 q      
      4 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                 1:49.37 q      
      6 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN                   1:49.51 q      
      7 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI                      1:49.61 q      
      8 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV                  1:49.71 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:50.42 q      
     10 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:51.11 q      
     11 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN                   1:51.20 q      
     12 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI                      1:51.44 q      
     13 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV                  1:51.48 q      
     14 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN                   1:52.51 q      
     15 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:52.59 q      
     16 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:53.42 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                   1:54.69        
     18 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:55.95        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:58.19        
     20 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                   1:58.33        
     21 Weisheit, Christopher     SO Evansville-IN                   1:59.44        
     -- Demaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                      X         
     -- Lawson, Aaron T           SO Eastern Mich-MI                X1:51.14        
     -- Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV                 X1:53.09        
     -- Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:53.58        
     -- Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:54.88        
     -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:55.22        
     -- Coots, Caleb M            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X1:55.49        
     -- Linder, Rickard L         JR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:58.47        
     -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                  X2:04.52        
     
    Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 399.35        2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami                          
            POOL:   476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI       341.80     391.45        
      2 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       374.25     385.90        
      3 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI       362.80     382.10        
      4 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       331.50     369.60        
      5 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   322.05     348.10        
      6 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       327.20     345.35        
      7 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV        329.40     321.90        
      8 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI       324.10     267.55        
    B - Final
      9 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   313.05     333.10        
     10 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI       278.25     309.55        
     11 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI            302.85     303.00        
     12 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   255.95     302.15        
     13 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI       251.20     291.50        
     14 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI       261.65     285.40        
     15 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN         251.65     277.60        
     16 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI            302.85     267.00        
     
    Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 399.35        2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami                          
            POOL:   476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  374.25 q      
      2 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  362.80 q      
      3 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                  341.80 q      
      4 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  331.50 q      
      5 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV                   329.40 q      
      6 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  327.20 q      
      7 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI                  324.10 q      
      8 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              322.05 q      
      9 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              313.05 q      
     10 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI                       302.85 q      
     10 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI                       302.85 q      
     12 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  278.25 q      
     13 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI                  261.65 q      
     14 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              255.95 q      
     15 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN                    251.65 q      
     16 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI                  251.20 q      
     17 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St-MV                   217.40        
     18 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St-MV                   213.45        
     19 Mcaninch, Derrick         SO Buffalo-NI                       200.25        
     20 Reid, Mallet              SO Evansville-IN                    176.30        
     
    Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 2:56.60    3/5/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                             S Proudfoot, M Dugan, J Heine, M Hogan            
            POOL:   2:58.07    3/1/1997 Univ Toledo                                
                             Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                    2:51.26  DV 1
                    3:01.09  DV1B
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      2:56.31!DV1B   
         1) Heine, Jared L SR               2) Zorsch, Cory J JR              
         3) Dugan, Mike R SO                4) Hogan, Matt T JR               
      2 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           2:58.55 DV1B   
         1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
         3) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            4) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        2:58.92 DV1B   
         1) Badrawi, El SR                  2) Bradd, Jared T SR              
         3) Wolfe, Justin D JR              4) Parsons, Matt SR               
      4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         3:00.10 DV1B   
         1) Ivry, Oded FR                   2) Moore, Brian V FR              
         3) Hanson, Jacob D JR              4) Zavislak, Matt R SR            
      5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:00.99 DV1B   
         1) Baumgartner, Joe E FR           2) Nemeth, Dan C SO               
         3) Gunnels, Chris R SR             4) Cavanaugh, Michael P SO        
      6 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:03.58        
         1) Krupa, Chris J SR               2) Weber, Mike J JR               
         3) Oaks, Michael S SO              4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
      7 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                            3:06.11        
         1) Seward, Alexander JR            2) Spradley, Will SR              
         3) Harrington, Jacob SR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
     
    Event 101  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derick Roe, EMU                              
            POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                    19.35  DV 1
                    20.29  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                  21.63        
      2 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  23.33        
     
    Event 104  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X23.31        
     
    Event 202  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              23.99        
     
    Event 206  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 47.67        2010 Roko Simunic, MSU, MSU                       
            POOL:   47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                    46.28  DV 1
                    48.59  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wiedeman, Evan J          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              54.71        
     
    Event 208  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 47.91        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, MIA                     
            POOL:   47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                    46.04  DV 1
                    48.34  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                    51.57        
      2 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                    53.05        
     
    Event 301  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derick Roe, EMU                              
            POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                    19.35  DV 1
                    20.29  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                 X20.59        
     -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                   X22.42        
     
    Event 306  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 47.67        2010 Roko Simunic, MSU, MSU                       
            POOL:   47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                    46.28  DV 1
                    48.59  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.68        
     
    Event 307  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 54.33        2001 Bryson Tan, EMU, EMU                         
            POOL:   54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleveland State                
                    52.87  DV 1
                    55.51  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                  1:03.24        
     
    Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 47.91        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, MIA                     
            POOL:   47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                    46.04  DV 1
                    48.34  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                       47.81!DV1B   
     
    Event 309  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:36.44        1997 Dan Draeger, UT, UT                        
            POOL:   1:36.44    3/1/1997 Dan Draeger, Toledo                        
                    1:33.61  DV 1
                    1:38.09  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                X1:41.70        
     
    Event 310  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: ! 1:43.83    3/5/2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
            POOL:   1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                    1:41.53  DV 1
                    1:46.60  DV1B
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wiedeman, Evan J          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:57.88        
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 313                    
     
      1. Eastern Michigan University       693.5   2. Buffalo, State University of N    674.5
      3. Southern Illinois University        596   4. Missouri State University           558
      5. Miami University (Ohio)             472   6. Ball State University               229
      7. University of Evansville             98                                             
    

    Saturday, Nov 1
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Bloomington, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Nov 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 22
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Win Tickets