Recap

    Licensed to Ball State University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2012 08:13 PM
                                 BSU vs SIU - 2/3/2012                             
                       Ball State University Swimming and Diving                   
                                        2011-12                                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     1:46.94    1:46.45  
         1) Saulters, Nicole K SR           2) Ruehl, Bridgette SO            
         3) Richter, Haley E SO             4) Magley, Carlena A FR           
           27.35    30.13    25.23    23.74                                    
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                   NT    1:48.26  
         1) Castro, Isabela M SO            2) Geppert, Kristin B SR          
         3) Davies, Charlotte M FR          4) Silveira, Luisa D SO           
           27.87    30.29    26.48    23.62                                    
      3 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:49.72  
         1) Pratt-Collins, Katelyn J JR     2) Wierman, Stacey E SO           
         3) Hostetler, Sara J SR            4) Graunke, Dana M JR             
           28.14    30.78    26.34    24.46                                    
      4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    1:52.10  
         1) Pinion, Hannah M FR             2) Johnson, Holly M FR            
         3) Larocque, Melissa M JR          4) Brumley, Shailey L SO          
           29.17    30.56    27.55    24.82                                    
      5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:55.01  
         1) Balko, Katie M SR               2) Ahmad, Sumaiyah H SO           
         3) Saulman, Katie FR               4) Brink, Logan FR                
           29.57    31.68    28.53    25.23                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                   NT    1:34.95  
         1) Wolfe, Justin D JR              2) Wood, Steve S SR               
         3) Lucheon, Jake M SO              4) Bradd, Jared T SR              
           24.38    26.55    22.82    21.20                                    
      2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:35.33  
         1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) McNeeley, Gavin L SR           
         3) Tharp, Drew W SO                4) Morris, Joe M SO               
           24.45    26.25    23.38    21.25                                    
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    1:36.55  
         1) Perez- Martinez, Cesar A SR     2) Kolar, Calvin C FR             
         3) Wolfe, Shaun E FR               4) Lynk, Eddy P SO                
           24.63    26.75    22.81    22.36                                    
      4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:39.70  
         1) Hale, Tucker M SO               2) Wood, David JR                 
         3) Fredrickson, Ben R FR           4) DeBrota, Tony E SR             
           26.22    27.52    24.13    21.83                                    
      5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:45.04  
         1) Hostetler, Andrew J SR          2) Snare, Conner N FR             
         3) Forbes, Bryan FR                4) Fennig, Neal P FR              
           27.65    29.35    24.96    23.08                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Groome, Kirsten A         JR SIU-OZ                    NT   10:17.14  
          29.04   30.94   31.07   31.26   31.07   31.22   31.30   31.56
          31.60   31.61   29.60   30.73   30.69   30.81   30.95   31.19
          30.95   31.19   30.41   29.95                                
      2 Kwok, Jenn A              SR SIU-OZ                    NT   10:27.00  
          28.62   30.60   31.10   31.28   31.43   31.30   31.36   31.66
          31.37   31.54   31.57   31.55   31.51   31.77   31.99   31.67
          31.82   31.82   32.14   30.90                                
      3 Hussey, Kayla Q           FR Ball State-IN       10:54.56   10:40.72  
          28.72   30.93   31.69   31.79   32.00   32.07   32.15   32.51
          32.53   32.50   32.76   32.80   32.47   33.06   32.73   32.68
          32.63   32.09   31.82   30.79                                
      4 Jackson, Cheyanne M       SO Ball State-IN       10:49.02   10:40.96  
          28.99   31.80   31.84   31.77   31.96   32.13   32.31   32.25
          32.39   32.14   32.27   32.37   32.40   32.55   32.40   32.80
          32.86   32.61   32.30   30.82                                
      5 Mattson, Leighann S       FR Ball State-IN       10:57.68   11:04.49  
          29.65   32.25   33.07   33.40   33.55   33.64   33.35   33.54
          33.58   33.64   33.50   33.39   33.89   33.58   33.51   33.52
          33.69   33.40   33.67   32.67                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gercsak, Csaba            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    9:51.11  
          28.57   30.49   31.14   30.81   30.80   30.26   29.59   29.49
          29.29   29.47   29.19   29.09   29.19   29.21   29.08   29.05
          29.17   29.20   29.18   28.84                                
      2 Coots, Caleb M            FR SIU-OZ                    NT   10:04.86  
          27.98   30.68   30.89   31.05   31.04   30.41   30.59   30.09
          30.15   30.24   30.37   30.40   30.46   30.54   30.37   30.28
          30.61   30.51   29.76   28.44                                
      3 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN             NT   10:05.09  
          28.30   30.85   31.08   31.22   30.83   30.78   30.43   30.44
          30.84   30.37   30.69   30.49   30.45   30.63   30.29   30.58
          30.15   29.88   29.11   27.68                                
      4 Aziz, Mazen M             SR SIU-OZ                    NT   10:08.62  
          28.26   30.81   31.12   31.07   30.67   30.98   30.16   30.74
          31.07   30.58   30.71   30.77   30.58   30.34   30.31   30.64
          30.20   30.21   29.84   29.56                                
      5 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN             NT   10:37.51  
          28.23   30.90   31.40   31.12   31.76   31.97   32.29   32.11
          32.30   32.49   31.59   32.12   32.69   32.59   32.25   32.98
          32.53   32.65   32.43   31.11                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Benitez, Pamela P         FR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:53.14  
          26.51   28.56   29.17   28.90                                
      2 Wisolek, Emily D          SO Ball State-IN        1:56.10    1:55.22  
          26.94   29.04   29.57   29.67                                
      3 Bischoff, Jillian R       JR Ball State-IN        1:55.96    1:55.94  
          27.29   29.09   29.73   29.83                                
      4 Weckbach, Jill A          SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:56.93  
          27.35   29.33   29.89   30.36                                
      5 Silveira, Luisa D         SO SIU-OZ                    NT    1:59.06  
          27.91   30.19   30.22   30.74                                
      6 Young, Chelsey            SO Ball State-IN        2:01.21    2:00.26  
          27.80   30.16   31.14   31.16                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Badrawi, El               SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:44.26  
          25.92   26.35   26.38   25.61                                
      2 Parsons, Matt             SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:44.70  
          24.40   26.76   27.23   26.31                                
      3 Kruse, Matt S             SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:46.15  
          24.74   26.72   27.39   27.30                                
      4 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN             NT    1:46.92  
          25.12   26.97   27.58   27.25                                
      5 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN             NT    1:47.66  
          25.10   26.13   27.70   28.73                                
      6 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN             NT    1:50.98  
          26.12   28.46   28.46   27.94                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Magley, Carlena A         FR Ball State-IN          24.61      24.77  
      2 Graunke, Dana M           JR Ball State-IN             NT      24.89  
      3 Johnson, Holly M          FR SIU-OZ                    NT      25.01  
      4 Przybylinski, Mallory A   JR Ball State-IN          24.81      25.06  
      5 Barry, Rachael M          SO SIU-OZ                    NT      25.37  
      6 Brumley, Shailey L        SO SIU-OZ                    NT      25.60  
     
    Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN             NT      21.26  
      2 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN             NT      21.64  
      3 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR SIU-OZ                    NT      21.84  
      4 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN             NT      22.14  
      5 Bradd, Jared T            SR SIU-OZ                    NT      22.17  
      6 Wiedeman, Evan J          SO SIU-OZ                    NT      22.85  
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Richter, Haley E          SO Ball State-IN        2:08.67    2:08.80  
          26.62   32.48   39.41   30.29                                
      2 Davies, Charlotte M       FR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:08.95  
          27.81   33.23   38.20   29.71                                
      3 Miles, Mallory M          SO Ball State-IN             NT    2:09.08  
          27.29   33.03   38.27   30.49                                
      4 Pinion, Hannah M          FR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:09.47  
          29.19   32.89   38.00   29.39                                
      5 Iglesias, Jackie M        SO Ball State-IN             NT    2:11.15  
          28.08   32.73   39.04   31.30                                
      6 Geppert, Kristin B        SR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:16.13  
          28.61   36.04   38.17   33.31                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN             NT    1:55.43  
          25.15   30.20   33.15   26.93                                
      2 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:56.37  
          25.20   29.14   34.71   27.32                                
      3 Wood, Steve S             SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:58.14  
          25.23   30.93   33.74   28.24                                
      4 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN             NT    1:58.99  
          25.61   32.06   33.61   27.71                                
      5 Kolar, Calvin C           FR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:00.03  
          26.95   31.35   34.28   27.45                                
      6 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN             NT    2:01.79  
          26.26   31.53   35.72   28.28                                
     
    Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Riordan, Christina        SR Ball State-IN         259.57     250.57  
      2 Beeck, Anna                  SIU-OZ                    NT     247.72  
      3 Adams, Whitney            SR Ball State-IN         251.70     241.57  
      4 Weigel, Brittany M        SO SIU-OZ                    NT     236.25  
      5 Denlinger, Jamie          FR Ball State-IN         235.80     198.67  
     
    Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Skelton, Kegan E          FR SIU-OZ                    NT     267.30  
      2 Day, Nathan J             SR SIU-OZ                    NT     266.62  
      3 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN             NT     221.17  
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Richter, Haley E          SO Ball State-IN          55.80      56.81  
          26.52   30.29                                                
      2 Castro, Isabela M         SO SIU-OZ                    NT      58.00  
          27.55   30.45                                                
      3 Davies, Charlotte M       FR SIU-OZ                    NT      59.37  
          28.38   30.99                                                
      4 Miles, Mallory M          SO Ball State-IN          59.31      59.55  
          27.74   31.81                                                
      5 Hostetler, Sara J         SR Ball State-IN          58.54      59.90  
          28.14   31.76                                                
      6 Larocque, Melissa M       JR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:02.35  
          29.43   32.92                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wolfe, Justin D           JR SIU-OZ                    NT      49.84  
          23.45   26.39                                                
      2 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN             NT      50.30  
          23.51   26.79                                                
      3 Parsons, Matt             SR SIU-OZ                    NT      50.75  
          24.28   26.47                                                
      4 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN             NT      52.09  
          24.34   27.75                                                
      5 Lucheon, Jake M           SO SIU-OZ                    NT      54.04  
          24.68   29.36                                                
      6 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN             NT      54.08  
          25.16   28.92                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Benitez, Pamela P         FR SIU-OZ                    NT      53.04  
          25.99   27.05                                                
      2 Wisolek, Emily D          SO Ball State-IN             NT      53.61  
          26.17   27.44                                                
      3 Miller, Mia M             SO Ball State-IN          54.99      53.62  
          26.03   27.59                                                
      4 Saulters, Nicole K        SR Ball State-IN             NT      54.44  
          26.08   28.36                                                
      5 Weckbach, Jill A          SR SIU-OZ                    NT      54.56  
          26.48   28.08                                                
      6 Barry, Rachael M          SO SIU-OZ                    NT      54.87  
          26.47   28.40                                                
     
    Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN             NT      47.22  
          23.32   23.90                                                
      2 Badrawi, El               SR SIU-OZ                    NT      47.57  
          23.71   23.86                                                
      3 Kruse, Matt S             SR SIU-OZ                    NT      49.28  
          23.45   25.83                                                
      4 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN             NT      49.36  
          23.87   25.49                                                
      5 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN             NT      49.42  
          23.40   26.02                                                
      6 Lynk, Eddy P              SO SIU-OZ                    NT      49.96  
          23.82   26.14                                                
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pratt-Collins, Katelyn J  JR Ball State-IN        1:00.10      58.53  
          28.66   29.87                                                
      2 Iglesias, Jackie M        SO Ball State-IN          59.73    1:00.79  
          29.92   30.87                                                
      3 Pinion, Hannah M          FR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:01.57  
          30.42   31.15                                                
      4 Otto, Marcella G          FR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:02.33  
          29.56   32.77                                                
      5 Hostetler, Sara J         SR Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.96  
          30.77   32.19                                                
      6 Hinkle, Kristy M          SO SIU-OZ                    NT    1:03.60  
          30.62   32.98                                                
     -- Balko, Katie M            SR Ball State-IN        1:03.03   X1:02.53  
          30.36   32.17                                                
     -- Saulman, Katie            FR Ball State-IN             NT   X1:03.02  
          30.37   32.65                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR SIU-OZ                    NT      51.90  
          25.56   26.34                                                
      2 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN             NT      52.20  
          25.62   26.58                                                
      3 Defay, Thomas             FR SIU-OZ                    NT      55.31  
          26.55   28.76                                                
      4 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN             NT      56.31  
          27.46   28.85                                                
      5 Wiedeman, Evan J          SO SIU-OZ                    NT      57.37  
          27.76   29.61                                                
      6 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN             NT      59.12  
          28.52   30.60                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Groome, Kirsten A         JR SIU-OZ                    NT    5:03.82  
          28.31   30.58   30.88   30.87   30.73   30.74   30.81   30.73
          30.56   29.61                                                
      2 Kwok, Jenn A              SR SIU-OZ                    NT    5:05.03  
          27.86   30.28   30.84   31.03   31.18   31.13   30.85   31.13
          30.97   29.76                                                
      3 Hussey, Kayla Q           FR Ball State-IN             NT    5:13.75  
          28.58   31.22   31.94   32.04   31.95   32.03   31.85   31.83
          31.69   30.62                                                
      4 Jackson, Cheyanne M       SO Ball State-IN        5:18.76    5:14.55  
          28.53   31.12   31.79   32.07   32.14   31.92   32.05   31.92
          32.01   31.00                                                
      5 Bischoff, Jillian R       JR Ball State-IN        5:13.75    5:15.04  
          28.40   30.92   31.49   31.50   31.98   32.06   32.21   32.59
          32.56   31.33                                                
     
    Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gercsak, Csaba            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    4:48.58  
          27.46   28.85   29.28   29.33   29.43   29.04   28.95   28.87
          28.74   28.63                                                
      2 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN             NT    4:50.33  
          27.73   29.46   29.53   29.96   29.95   29.85   29.75   28.82
          28.28   27.00                                                
      3 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN             NT    4:51.17  
          27.66   29.97   29.87   29.79   29.49   29.73   29.44   29.04
          28.45   27.73                                                
      4 Coots, Caleb M            FR SIU-OZ                    NT    4:53.15  
          27.25   29.68   29.78   29.89   29.68   29.18   29.48   29.50
          29.58   29.13                                                
      5 Aziz, Mazen M             SR SIU-OZ                    NT    4:53.52  
          27.79   29.97   29.57   29.66   29.99   29.74   29.99   29.41
          29.31   28.09                                                
      6 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN             NT    5:05.39  
          27.68   30.77   30.83   31.32   31.89   31.73   30.37   30.63
          30.32   29.85                                                
     
    Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Riordan, Christina        SR Ball State-IN         270.30     293.70  
      2 Weigel, Brittany M        SO SIU-OZ                    NT     267.75  
      3 Adams, Whitney            SR Ball State-IN         257.32     264.60  
      4 Beeck, Anna                  SIU-OZ                    NT     242.32  
     
    Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Day, Nathan J             SR SIU-OZ                    NT     304.27  
      2 Skelton, Kegan E          FR SIU-OZ                    NT     288.90  
      3 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN             NT     236.25  
     
    Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ruehl, Bridgette          SO Ball State-IN        1:05.60    1:04.82  
          30.57   34.25                                                
      2 Geppert, Kristin B        SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:07.61  
          31.77   35.84                                                
      3 Wierman, Stacey E         SO Ball State-IN        1:07.71    1:07.83  
          31.81   36.02                                                
      4 Vormohr, Cori A           JR Ball State-IN        1:08.78    1:08.98  
          32.20   36.78                                                
      5 Larocque, Melissa M       JR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:11.39  
          33.59   37.80                                                
      6 Anderson, J L             JR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:12.72  
          34.27   38.45                                                
     -- Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         SO Ball State-IN        1:08.96   X1:11.00  
          32.94   38.06                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN             NT      58.49  
          27.45   31.04                                                
      2 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN             NT      58.62  
          27.54   31.08                                                
      3 Kolar, Calvin C           FR SIU-OZ                    NT      59.64  
          27.99   31.65                                                
      4 Wood, Steve S             SR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:00.38  
          28.21   32.17                                                
      5 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:00.43  
          28.34   32.09                                                
      6 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.25  
          28.82   33.43                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     1:37.31    1:37.87  
         1) Saulters, Nicole K SR           2) Miller, Mia M SO               
         3) Graunke, Dana M JR              4) Magley, Carlena A FR           
           25.15    24.58    24.38    23.76                                    
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                   NT    1:38.94  
         1) Barry, Rachael M SO             2) Benitez, Pamela P FR           
         3) Weckbach, Jill A SR             4) Johnson, Holly M FR            
           24.91    24.72    24.94    24.37                                    
      3 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:39.07  
         1) Bischoff, Jillian R JR          2) Przybylinski, Mallory A JR     
         3) Brink, Logan FR                 4) Pitsas, Elaine C FR            
           24.92    24.63    25.04    24.48                                    
      4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    1:40.80  
         1) Silveira, Luisa D SO            2) Kwok, Jenn A SR                
         3) Groome, Kirsten A JR            4) Otto, Marcella G FR            
           25.01    25.38    25.47    24.94                                    
      5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:41.82  
         1) Iglesias, Jackie M SO           2) Imbro, Mackenzie JR            
         3) Vormohr, Cori A JR              4) Hussey, Kayla Q FR             
           25.20    24.62    25.96    26.04                                    
     
    Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                   NT    1:24.23  
         1) Parsons, Matt SR                2) Wolfe, Shaun E FR              
         3) Wolfe, Justin D JR              4) Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M SO     
           21.35    20.84    20.93    21.11                                    
      2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:25.96  
         1) Krupa, Chris J SR               2) DeBrota, Tony E SR             
         3) Oaks, Michael S SO              4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
           21.63    22.21    21.61    20.51                                    
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    1:28.89  
         1) Bradd, Jared T SR               2) Lynk, Eddy P SO                
         3) Kruse, Matt S SR                4) Badrawi, El SR                 
           23.00    21.46    22.51    21.92                                    
      4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:31.00  
         1) Forbes, Bryan FR                2) Stevens, Nick A JR             
         3) Lamb, Andy R FR                 4) Hale, Tucker M SO              
           22.91    23.24    22.75    22.10                                    
      5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:32.83  
         1) Fennig, Neal P FR               2) Fredrickson, Ben R FR          
         3) Tharp, Drew W SO                4) Wood, David JR                 
           23.47    23.00    22.31    24.05                                    
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
     
      1. Ball State University               147   2. Southern Illinois University         95
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
     
      1. Southern Illinois University        146   2. Ball State University                91
    

    Saturday, Nov 1
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Bloomington, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Nov 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 22
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    SIU