Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 09:16 PM
              4th Annual Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:46.54   2/13/2009 Emory University                           
                             T Pasternak, J Aronoff, A Ciardelli, M Klinzing   
                    1:43.60  D3 A
                    1:46.39  Q 12
                    1:47.12  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:51.49    1:47.85         40  
         1) Otto, Marcella SO               2) r:0.35 Larocque, Melissa SR    
         3) r:0.33 Barry, Rachael JR        4) r:0.36 Brumley, Shailey JR     
         r:+0.64  27.85    30.41    25.76    23.83                                    
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:50.20    1:49.49         34  
         1) McPike, Andrea SR               2) r:0.22 Hill, Jenny SO          
         3) r:0.26 Hu, Ciara FR             4) r:0.17 Millen, Bizzy SO        
         r:+0.57  27.29    30.87    26.91    24.42                                    
      3 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             1:48.00    1:49.54         32  
         1) Van Oost, Kristi FR             2) r:+0.0 Hempen, Abby SO         
         3) r:+0.0 Eyanson, Beth JR         4) r:0.24 Jepsen, Casey JR        
         r:+0.69  28.61    30.87    26.55    23.51                                    
      4 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:52.01   x1:52.13        
         1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) r:0.32 Mapes, Olivia SR        
         3) r:0.33 Ho, Tiffany SO           4) r:0.23 Grubelich, Grete SR     
         r:+0.59  28.15    31.93    27.41    24.64                                    
      5 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:50.00    1:52.17         30  
         1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) r:+0.0 Coley, Sarah FR         
         3) r:0.59 Nitz, Kirsty FR          4) r:0.45 Offerdahl, Ali JR       
         r:+0.73  28.74    33.10    25.17    25.16                                    
      6 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        1:57.99   x1:52.61        
         1) Hinkle, Kristy JR               2) r:0.35 Anderson, J SR          
         3) r:0.30 Schlupp, Carly JR        4) r:0.43 Buchanan, Mardi SO      
         r:+0.73  28.72    31.16    27.72    25.01                                    
      7 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:51.50    1:53.06         28  
         1) Larson, Hannah FR               2) r:0.25 Krueger, Sarah SR       
         3) r:0.34 Holstad, Erin SR         4) r:0.09 Westrate, Libby SR      
         r:+0.76  29.57    32.38    27.49    23.62                                    
      8 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:53.00   x1:55.51        
         1) Northuis, Klare FR              2) r:+0.0 Watson, Jorgie FR       
         3) r:0.41 Schmall, Beth JR         4) r:0.24 Bettag, Sarah FR        
         r:+0.73  29.69    32.67    27.74    25.41                                    
      9 University of Chicago  'C'                  1:56.01   x1:55.52        
         1) Petrossian, Natalie FR          2) r:0.32 Cheung, Natalie FR      
         3) r:0.21 Pendleton, Julie SR      4) r:0.19 Chu, Karen FR           
         r:+0.71  29.93    32.15    28.08    25.36                                    
     10 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:56.00   x1:59.28        
         1) Cameron, Laura SR               2) r:+0.0 Gras, Taryn SO          
         3) r:+0.0 Reinbrecht, Tatiana FR   4) r:0.31 Kieft, Maria JR         
         r:+0.69  30.13    34.69    28.41    26.05                                    
     11 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:56.95    2:00.41         26  
         1) Miller, Kelsie SO               2) r:0.37 Shaak, Becky SR         
         3) r:0.33 Bateman, Arlyn FR        4) r:0.03 Dutca, Loren JR         
         r:+0.65  30.13    33.61    29.91    26.76                                    
     12 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         2:02.00    2:03.38         24  
         1) Pacheco, Tatiane FR             2) r:0.38 Patch, Jordan FR        
         3) r:0.31 Daniel, Debra SO         4) r:0.32 Adrian, Kenzie FR       
         r:+0.66  31.75    36.35    28.61    26.67                                    
     13 Hope College-MI  'D'                        2:08.00   x2:05.96        
         1) Girard, Lauren SO               2) r:0.28 Garwood, Paige SO       
         3) r:0.08 Cotterall, Ginny FR      4) r:0.53 Brigger, Ellie FR       
         r:+0.65  32.30    36.80    28.63    28.23                                    
     14 North Central College-IL  'A'               2:00.00    2:08.57         22  
         1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) r:0.62 Truedson, Kelsey SO     
         3) r:0.56 Vandre, Anna FR          4) r:0.30 Masterton, Carolyn SO   
         r:+0.77  30.58    37.92    32.48    27.59                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             1:53.50   X1:52.62        
         1) Wilkes, Melanie FR              2) r:0.38 Kent, Margaux JR        
         3) r:0.44 Kingery, Calla SR        4) r:0.38 Rempe, Shannon FR       
         r:+0.67  29.19    30.46    27.26    25.71                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:55.00   X1:55.75        
         1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) r:0.38 Mitchell, Katherine SO  
         3) r:0.07 Wennlund, Marcey JR      4) r:0.33 Ormond, Kelly SO        
         r:+0.57  29.40    34.06    27.26    25.03                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     2:00.00   X2:01.88        
         1) Coley, Christine JR             2) r:0.37 Long, Chelsey JR        
         3) r:0.49 Deysher, Katie FR        4) r:0.42 Cialkowski, Katie FR    
         r:+0.63  31.05    34.13    29.79    26.91                                    
     -- University of Chicago  'D'                  1:58.01         DQ        
         1) Lu, Joyce FR                    2) r:+0.0 Du, Joyce SR            
         3) r:0.11 Wimer, Gabrielle FR      4) r:0.49 Runyan, Kelly SR        
         r:+0.73  33.01    32.92    28.75                                             
     -- Lake Forest College  'B'                    2:00.18         DQ        
         1) Letwin, Sabrina JR              2) r:-0.07 Sukenic, Peyton FR     
         3) r:-0.12 Stoklosa, Sarah JR      4) r:0.28 Mason, Meghan SR        
         r:+0.70  32.41    35.39    31.07    27.54                                    
     -- Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:50.23         DQ        
         1) Dean, Rachel SO                 2) r:+0.0 Ganious, Destinee SO    
         3) r:0.37 Siwiec, Karolina FR      4) r:-0.15 Cury, Mariana SO       
         r:+0.63  28.82    32.72    27.78    24.59                                    
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            2:05.00        XNS        
         1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
         3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        2:02.72        SCR        
         1) Frohlich, Tylie                 2) Nelson, Meghan                 
         3) Enriquez, Gypsy                 4) Kracke, Caitlin                
     -- Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                            NT        SCR        
         1) Frantz, Nicole FR               2) Behrens, Maria SO              
         3) Dewante, Aimee SR               4) Maze, Abigail JR               
     -- North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT        SCR        
         1) Gorski, Lauren SO               2) Francisco, Cristina SO         
         3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Gorski, Lisa SO                
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:31.39   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                             J Rossillo, M Demirtas, G Kogel, N Arestis        
                    1:30.77  D3 A
                    1:32.56  Q 12
                    1:33.24  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:34.92    1:32.79 D3 B    40  
         1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) r:+0.0 Taylor, James FR        
         3) r:+0.0 Veldman, Matthew FR      4) r:+0.0 Salomon, Andrew SO      
         r:+0.69  23.79    25.67    21.77    21.56                                    
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:36.62    1:35.72         34  
         1) Defay, Thomas JR                2) r:0.23 Chen, Jeff JR           
         3) r:0.26 Lucheon, Jake JR         4) r:0.32 Andrade, Steve-O FR     
         r:+0.77  25.20    27.32    22.46    20.74                                    
      3 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:30.17    1:35.87         32  
         1) Burnham, Matt FR                2) r:0.29 Spencer, Max SO         
         3) r:0.24 Van Wormer, C.J. SO      4) r:0.17 Lercel, Josh SO         
         r:+0.66  25.85    26.10    23.21    20.71                                    
      4 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:37.50    1:36.86         30  
         1) Francis, Wills JR               2) r:0.17 VanBeek, Devon SR       
         3) r:0.45 Walker, Timothy JR       4) r:0.14 Brown, Dave SR          
         r:+0.66  24.33    27.51    23.67    21.35                                    
      5 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             1:35.00    1:36.93         28  
         1) Hanks, Levi FR                  2) r:0.46 Hernandez, Tony SR      
         3) r:0.21 Thro, Etienne SO         4) r:0.37 Morgan, Alec FR         
         r:+0.64  25.51    26.29    23.03    22.10                                    
      6 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:37.01   x1:37.13        
         1) Homere, Andrew FR               2) r:0.41 Angeles, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.24 Kunkel, Robby SO         4) r:0.02 Scherer, Matthew SO     
         r:+0.64  25.73    26.57    22.98    21.85                                    
      7 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        1:38.69   x1:37.83        
         1) Wiedeman, Evan JR               2) r:0.23 Spencer, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.48 Vuong, Brandon FR        4) r:+0.0 Ray, Nathan FR          
         r:+0.64  26.00    26.75    23.73    21.35                                    
      8 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:38.00    1:38.70         26  
         1) Hazekamp, Nick SR               2) r:0.06 Ludema, Geoff SR        
         3) r:0.32 Hunt, Jake JR            4) r:0.23 Larson, Andrew JR       
         r:+0.64  26.11    27.51    23.71    21.37                                    
      9 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:38.38    1:39.07         24  
         1) Punnett, Garr JR                2) r:0.17 Marks, Alex SR          
         3) r:0.10 Barbrick, Kevin SO       4) r:0.38 Wenner, Zachary JR      
         r:+0.61  25.63    27.42    23.70    22.32                                    
     10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:48.79    1:40.49         22  
         1) Rosenfeld, Matthew SR           2) r:+0.0 Grunden, Eric SR        
         3) r:0.31 Grieve, Tanner FR        4) r:0.39 O'Rourke, Matt SO       
         r:+0.69  25.48    27.19    25.11    22.71                                    
     11 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         1:38.34    1:40.92         18  
         1) Obembe, Obimakinde FR           2) r:0.64 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier S
         3) r:0.42 Miller, Douglas FR       4) r:0.35 Thomas, Kyle FR         
         r:+0.65  25.80    28.92    24.36    21.84                                    
     12 University of Chicago  'C'                  1:38.01   x1:42.96        
         1) Chen, Alan SR                   2) r:0.27 Chen, Kevin SR          
         3) r:0.24 Du, Charles SR           4) r:0.49 Thomas, David SO        
         r:+0.68  27.23    27.91    24.17    23.65                                    
     13 University of Chicago  'D'                  1:43.01   x1:45.03        
         1) Bernard, Evan JR                2) r:0.57 Yan, Brian FR           
         3) r:0.42 Nathan, Gabriel FR       4) r:0.16 Charysh, Michael SO     
         r:+0.71  27.43    30.02    25.24    22.34                                    
     14 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:51.85   x1:45.13        
         1) Bergh, Felipe JR                2) r:0.16 Bafia, Billy SO         
         3) r:0.36 Nyholm, Stefan FR        4) r:0.19 Maus, Dylan SR          
         r:+0.71  27.64    28.32    26.18    22.99                                    
     15 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:42.50   x1:45.53        
         1) Cutshall, Andrew JR             2) r:0.11 Perkins, Alexander JR   
         3) r:0.36 Sall, Micah FR           4) r:0.21 Gallmeyer, Sam FR       
         r:+0.67  27.96    27.88    26.00    23.69                                    
     16 Lake Forest College  'B'                    1:43.18   x1:45.73        
         1) Siroit, Emile FR                2) r:0.30 Korth, Kristopher FR    
         3) r:0.37 Tennison, Jared FR       4) r:0.21 Ledesma, Diego SR       
         r:+0.55  28.06    29.62    25.46    22.59                                    
     17 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:47.00   x1:47.76        
         1) Grabijas, Josh SR               2) r:0.46 Elhart, Gregg SR        
         3) r:0.48 Greenlee, Will SO        4) r:0.39 Boersma, Nick SR        
         r:+0.67  29.00    30.03    24.82    23.91                                    
     18 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       1:58.03   x1:51.61        
         1) Mohaimani, Arya JR              2) r:0.41 Sommerfeld, Dan SO      
         3) r:0.32 Williams, Matt FR        4) r:0.40 McGuire, Connor FR      
         r:+0.63  27.68    31.37    28.05    24.51                                    
     19 Hope College-MI  'D'                        1:49.00   x1:51.72        
         1) MacLean, Duncan FR              2) r:+0.0 Nielson, JoeScott SR    
         3) r:+0.0 Skaff, Erick             4) r:+0.0 Vanportfliet, Troy FR   
         r:+0.79  28.59    32.04    25.45    25.64                                    
     20 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:50.00    1:52.74         14  
         1) Showalter, Robb JR              2) r:0.45 Dykstra, Austin FR      
         3) r:0.39 Hummer, Neil SO          4) r:0.17 Kubowitsch, Matt FR     
         r:+0.66  28.44    31.91    26.05    26.34                                    
     21 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        1:41.84    1:52.99         12  
         1) Brigham, Tyler                  2) r:0.30 Kaaret, Vince           
         3) r:0.40 Suhushins, Dima          4) r:0.67 Bacon, Brian            
         r:+0.70  28.90    33.21    24.57    26.31                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             1:39.00   X1:41.67        
         1) Simek, Jerod SR                 2) r:+0.0 Winkelmolen, Lars SO    
         3) r:+0.0 Senholtz, Tim FR         4) r:+0.0 Dowdy, George FR        
         r:+0.79  27.28    27.03    24.72    22.64                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:40.00   X1:45.30        
         1) Sveen, Carl SR                  2) r:0.37 Penson, Elliot SO       
         3) r:0.48 Lait, Jon FR             4) r:0.03 Mottice, John JR        
         r:+0.72  26.26    28.54    26.14    24.36                                    
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'B'         1:47.00   X1:49.41        
         1) Shoesmith, Jordan FR            2) r:0.74 Pena, Angelo FR         
         3) r:0.17 Allen, Ramsey FR         4) r:0.50 O'Reilly, Aaron FR      
         r:+0.60  27.38    31.96    26.03    24.04                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:42.00        SCR        
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT        SCR        
         1) Siggins, Tian                   2) Schlager, Keegan               
         3) Cook, Austin                    4) VonHatten, Tyler               
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:07.12   2/24/2012 Anh Chi Pham, WUSTL                        
                    2:04.98  D3 A
                    2:06.58  Q 12
                    2:08.63  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Pinion, Hannah      SO SIU-OZ               2:07.26    2:06.00PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.85  28.06   32.16   36.21   29.57                                
      2 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              2:09.84    2:08.10 D3 B    17  
                  28.19   33.86   36.85   29.20                                
      3 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.62    2:08.16 D3 B    16  
                  27.16   32.13   39.63   29.24                                
      4 Rudd, Adrian        FR Truman St.-OZ        2:14.22    2:09.42         15  
                  27.74   32.61   38.77   30.30                                
      5 Hempen, Abby        SO Truman St.-OZ        2:12.42    2:09.45         14  
                  28.93   34.85   36.28   29.39                                
      6 Davies, Charlotte   SO SIU-OZ               2:12.29    2:10.44         13  
         r:+0.74  27.33   32.96   38.70   31.45                                
      7 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago              2:10.92    2:10.50         12  
         r:+0.86  28.61   33.76   37.53   30.60                                
      8 Birsa, Taylor       SR Truman St.-OZ        2:13.04    2:12.29         11  
         r:+0.82  29.18   34.68   37.42   31.01                                
    B - Final
      9 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.77    2:13.07          9  
         r:+0.75  29.21   33.89   38.88   31.09                                
     10 Van Oost, Kristi    FR Truman St.-OZ        2:16.07    2:13.40          7  
                  29.96   32.49   40.68   30.27                                
     11 Anderson, J         SR SIU-OZ               2:15.40    2:13.42          6  
         r:+0.70  28.71   35.40   37.91   31.40                                
     12 Ho, Tiffany         SO Chicago              2:15.11    2:13.89          5  
         r:+0.51  29.76   35.02   38.75   30.36                                
     13 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago              2:17.94    2:14.55          4  
                  28.37   35.54   39.57   31.07                                
     14 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              2:16.86    2:16.76          3  
                  30.26   35.18   39.88   31.44                                
     15 Holstad, Erin       SR Hope-MI              2:17.62    2:18.41          2  
                  30.70   36.22   39.82   31.67                                
     16 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.10    2:19.44          1  
         r:+0.91  29.52   36.97   40.63   32.32                                
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:07.12   2/24/2012 Anh Chi Pham, WUSTL                        
                    2:04.98  D3 A
                    2:06.58  Q 12
                    2:08.63  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.00    2:06.62PqD3 B  
                  26.85   31.70   39.81   28.26                                
      2 Pinion, Hannah            SO SIU-OZ               2:11.38    2:07.26 qD3 B  
         r:+0.82  28.37   32.82   36.84   29.23                                
      3 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              2:09.01    2:09.84 q      
                  28.22   33.86   37.67   30.09                                
      4 Hill, Jenny               SO Chicago              2:10.01    2:10.92 q      
         r:+0.86  28.45   34.01   37.32   31.14                                
      5 Davies, Charlotte         SO SIU-OZ               2:11.67    2:12.29 q      
         r:+0.80  27.52   33.67   39.29   31.81                                
      6 Hempen, Abby              SO Truman St.-OZ        2:14.61    2:12.42 q      
                  29.32   35.60   37.03   30.47                                
      7 Birsa, Taylor             SR Truman St.-OZ        2:15.29    2:13.04 q      
         r:+0.89  29.19   34.80   37.16   31.89                                
      8 Rudd, Adrian              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:14.59    2:14.22 q      
                  28.37   33.31   40.05   32.49                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.50    2:14.77 q      
         r:+0.74  28.89   34.52   39.14   32.22                                
     10 Ho, Tiffany               SO Chicago              2:15.01    2:15.11 q      
                  29.45   34.22   40.27   31.17                                
     11 Anderson, J               SR SIU-OZ               2:16.58    2:15.40 q      
         r:+0.66  28.76   34.43   39.36   32.85                                
     12 Van Oost, Kristi          FR Truman St.-OZ        2:15.44    2:16.07 q      
                  30.07   32.92   41.48   31.60                                
     13 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.00    2:16.10 q      
         r:+0.90  28.78   35.83   39.74   31.75                                
     14 Petrossian, Natalie       FR Chicago              2:19.07    2:16.86 q      
         r:+0.83  30.46   35.43   39.72   31.25                                
     15 Holstad, Erin             SR Hope-MI              2:19.62    2:17.62 q      
                  29.68   36.11   39.88   31.95                                
     16 Stewart, Tatum            SR Chicago              2:17.93    2:17.94 q      
                  28.76   35.91   41.47   31.80                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Schlupp, Carly            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:18.14        
         r:+0.78  28.94   35.58   42.14   31.48                                
     18 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.00    2:18.46        
         r:+0.78  30.27   34.02   40.94   33.23                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Hinkle, Kristy            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:18.51        
                  29.53   33.65   43.16   32.17                                
     20 Cheung, Natalie           FR Chicago              2:18.01    2:19.39        
         r:+0.74  29.86   36.30   38.96   34.27                                
     21 Shaak, Becky              SR LFC                  2:16.18    2:19.74        
                  31.59   36.04   39.72   32.39                                
     22 Dewante, Aimee            SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:19.60    2:20.06        
         r:+0.83  29.97   36.65   41.02   32.42                                
     23 Otto, Marcella            SO SIU-OZ               2:20.07    2:20.46        
                  29.02   33.53   44.10   33.81                                
     24 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.00    2:21.70        
         r:+0.90  31.03   37.47   39.85   33.35                                
     25 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:22.16        
         r:+0.74  29.92   38.32   40.12   33.80                                
     26 Pendleton, Julie          SR Chicago                   NT    2:22.44        
         r:+0.83  29.93   37.94   41.06   33.51                                
     27 Watson, Jorgie            FR Hope-MI              2:24.33    2:23.80        
         r:+0.72  31.54   38.22   40.04   34.00                                
     28 Krueger, Sarah            SR Hope-MI              2:24.71    2:24.94        
         r:+0.78  29.94   38.07   40.94   35.99                                
     29 Truedson, Kelsey          SO NCC-IL               2:22.98    2:25.96        
         r:+0.72  31.90   37.08   43.00   33.98                                
     30 Letwin, Sabrina           JR LFC                  2:29.79    2:27.08        
         r:+0.90  32.64   36.53   44.63   33.28                                
     31 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:35.00    2:27.41        
         r:+0.82  31.12   36.74   45.91   33.64                                
     32 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central         2:26.16    2:27.43        
                  33.25   38.61   41.90   33.67                                
     33 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central         2:23.52    2:27.99        
                  30.38   36.83   45.53   35.25                                
     34 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA            2:29.02    2:29.21        
         r:+1.01  31.32   38.13   44.02   35.74                                
     35 Gras, Taryn               SO Hope-MI              2:30.97    2:30.31        
         r:+0.70  31.83   39.42   43.21   35.85                                
     36 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:35.00    2:36.94        
                  33.84   39.81   47.84   35.45                                
     37 Hanch, Jessica            SO LFC                  2:46.85    2:37.76        
         r:+0.73  34.08   41.99   43.22   38.47                                
     38 Sigler, Austyn            FR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:40.93        
                  36.90   40.72   43.91   39.40                                
     39 Vandre, Anna              FR NCC-IL                    NT    2:43.30        
         r:+0.85  33.89   39.55   50.65   39.21                                
     -- Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ                    NT   X2:13.03        
         r:+0.74  27.13   33.52   38.76   33.62                                
     -- Voelker, Taylor           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:20.19   X2:18.59        
         r:+0.81  30.91   32.75   43.39   31.54                                
     -- Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00   X2:18.77        
                  29.83   34.57   42.22   32.15                                
     -- Miller, Kelsie            SO LFC                  2:24.63   X2:24.24        
         r:+0.80  30.41   34.40   45.94   33.49                                
     -- Shibuya, Kiyomi              R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:20.00   X2:24.54        
         r:+0.55  30.67   37.33   41.89   34.65                                
     -- Yuen, Vivian              JR Chicago              2:13.66        SCR        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:53.07   2/12/2009 Tom DiMarco, EMORY                         
                    1:50.61  D3 A
                    1:52.21  Q 12
                    1:54.33  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Defay, Thomas       JR SIU-OZ               2:00.52    1:55.14         20  
         r:+0.77  24.65   29.64   32.90   27.95                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago              1:54.69    1:56.05         17  
         r:+0.74  25.32   29.57   35.03   26.13                                
      3 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago              1:52.45    1:56.26         16  
         r:+0.75  24.86   30.71   34.56   26.13                                
      4 Grunden, Eric       SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.10    1:57.51         15  
         r:+0.70  25.23   30.10   33.73   28.45                                
      5 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              1:58.83    1:58.03         14  
                  25.77   30.28   34.39   27.59                                
      6 Spencer, Max        SO Lincoln-IL           2:00.32    1:58.04         13  
         r:+0.81  25.92   32.65   32.29   27.18                                
      7 Madeira, Marco      JR SIU-OZ               1:59.90    1:59.85         12  
         r:+0.74  25.06   31.49   35.05   28.25                                
      8 Suhushins, Dima        Lakers-IA            2:00.54    2:01.60         11  
         r:+0.76  26.11   31.90   35.14   28.45                                
    B - Final
      9 Miller, Douglas     FR Iowa Central         2:01.70    1:59.90          9  
         r:+0.73  25.21   31.48   35.51   27.70                                
     10 Punnett, Garr       JR LFC                  2:02.77    2:00.09          7  
         r:+0.70  26.06   30.25   37.04   26.74                                
     11 Fountain, Patrick   FR Truman St.-OZ        2:01.17    2:00.18          6  
                  26.82   30.01   34.82   28.53                                
     12 Charysh, Michael    SO Chicago              2:02.21    2:00.60          5  
                  25.48   30.38   35.22   29.52                                
     13 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.29    2:01.66          4  
         r:+0.75  26.09   32.76   35.51   27.30                                
     14 Zott, Ricky         JR Truman St.-OZ        2:00.99    2:01.72          3  
         r:+0.84  26.39   31.63   35.90   27.80                                
     15 Gazda, Alec         SR Chicago              2:00.90    2:02.21          2  
                  26.96   30.78   35.84   28.63                                
     16 VanBeek, Devon      SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.65    2:02.76          1  
         r:+0.73  25.32   32.80   35.33   29.31                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:53.07   2/12/2009 Tom DiMarco, EMORY                         
                    1:50.61  D3 A
                    1:52.21  Q 12
                    1:54.33  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago              1:57.33    1:52.45PqD3 B  
         r:+0.75  24.28   28.97   32.36   26.84                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan            FR Chicago              1:57.01    1:54.69 q      
         r:+0.73  24.57   28.24   34.83   27.05                                
      3 Barrows, Denver           SR Chicago              2:06.91    1:58.83 q      
                  25.90   30.26   34.66   28.01                                
      4 Madeira, Marco            JR SIU-OZ               2:02.72    1:59.90 q      
         r:+0.80  25.65   31.44   34.77   28.04                                
      5 Grunden, Eric             SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.89    2:00.10 q      
         r:+0.75  25.57   31.41   33.94   29.18                                
      6 Spencer, Max              SO Lincoln-IL           1:55.99    2:00.32 q      
                  25.93   31.70   34.06   28.63                                
      7 Defay, Thomas             JR SIU-OZ               2:00.18    2:00.52 q      
                  25.76   31.12   34.02   29.62                                
      8 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA            2:00.20    2:00.54 q      
         r:+0.78  25.42   30.68   35.98   28.46                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Gazda, Alec               SR Chicago              2:03.01    2:00.90 q      
         r:+0.43  26.69   30.75   35.39   28.07                                
     10 Zott, Ricky               JR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.85    2:00.99 q      
         r:+0.82  26.22   31.56   35.63   27.58                                
     11 Fountain, Patrick         FR Truman St.-OZ        2:05.34    2:01.17 q      
         r:+0.76  26.75   29.77   35.71   28.94                                
     12 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.00    2:01.29 q      
         r:+0.75  25.61   32.65   35.13   27.90                                
     13 Miller, Douglas           FR Iowa Central         1:59.92    2:01.70 q      
         r:+0.76  25.97   31.53   35.36   28.84                                
     14 Charysh, Michael          SO Chicago              2:02.01    2:02.21 q      
         r:+0.76  26.29   31.73   34.79   29.40                                
     15 VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.00    2:02.65 q      
         r:+0.76  25.24   32.34   35.09   29.98                                
     16 Punnett, Garr             JR LFC                  2:00.18    2:02.77 q      
         r:+0.72  24.85   30.40   37.88   29.64                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.80    2:02.86        
                  26.79   31.71   34.55   29.81                                
     18 Bischoff, Kent            FR Chicago              2:04.93    2:03.31        
         r:+0.88  26.66   31.53   36.02   29.10                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Spencer, Andrew           SO SIU-OZ                    NT    2:03.48        
         r:+0.82  26.26   31.98   35.76   29.48                                
     20 Du, Charles               SR Chicago              2:01.01    2:03.98        
         r:+0.79  25.38   32.33   37.06   29.21                                
     21 Wenner, Zachary           JR LFC                  2:04.21    2:04.31        
         r:+0.85  25.90   31.42   38.42   28.57                                
     22 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.00    2:05.25        
         r:+0.67  28.15   32.67   35.30   29.13                                
     23 Mohaimani, Arya           JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.28    2:05.35        
         r:+0.84  26.81   31.74   36.22   30.58                                
     24 Siroit, Emile             FR LFC                  2:05.33    2:05.43        
         r:+0.67  27.45   31.43   37.15   29.40                                
     25 Bergh, Felipe             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.51    2:07.88        
         r:+0.71  26.80   33.65   37.21   30.22                                
     26 John, Conner              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:11.02    2:07.93        
         r:+0.76  28.14   32.57   36.81   30.41                                
     27 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00    2:08.00        
         r:+0.83  25.73   34.87   37.59   29.81                                
     28 Rommel, Nathan            FR Hope-MI              2:12.00    2:08.65        
         r:+0.80  27.32   33.41   37.90   30.02                                
     29 Perkins, Alexander        JR Hope-MI              2:12.28    2:10.42        
         r:+0.87  27.34   33.34   37.70   32.04                                
     30 Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ        2:07.00    2:10.90        
         r:+0.60  26.09   33.22   38.46   33.13                                
     31 Albion, David             JR LFC                  2:11.18    2:12.70        
         r:+0.86  27.83   31.49   43.51   29.87                                
     32 Elhart, Gregg             SR Hope-MI              2:14.06    2:13.07        
         r:+0.76  28.55   33.28   36.95   34.29                                
     33 Nathan, Gabriel           FR Chicago                   NT    2:13.72        
                  27.38   34.73   40.03   31.58                                
     34 Mottice, John             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.00    2:14.45        
         r:+0.75  29.87   33.59   40.50   30.49                                
     35 McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.00    2:15.04        
         r:+0.78  29.63   34.21   39.57   31.63                                
     36 Sall, Micah               FR Hope-MI              2:19.02    2:16.42        
         r:+0.81  28.43   37.32   39.35   31.32                                
     37 Sommerfeld, Dan           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:16.85    2:16.94        
         r:+0.87  29.42   37.17   38.83   31.52                                
     38 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central         2:18.34    2:17.65        
         r:+0.81  28.79   35.80   40.21   32.85                                
     39 Nielson, JoeScott         SR Hope-MI              2:17.00    2:24.39        
         r:+0.88  30.52   40.00   39.57   34.30                                
     40 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:25.95        
                  31.13   38.08   44.00   32.74                                
     41 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00    2:26.60        
         r:+0.82  29.46   36.56   47.41   33.17                                
     -- Senholtz, Tim             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:11.45   X2:02.16        
         r:+0.78  25.81   31.90   35.78   28.67                                
     -- Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.30   X2:07.64        
         r:+0.72  25.79   31.94   40.31   29.60                                
     -- Vuong, Brandon            FR SIU-OZ               2:09.25         DQ        
         r:+0.71  25.75   30.85   37.06   28.99                                
     -- Thomas, David             SO Chicago                   NT         NS        
     -- Yan, Brian                FR Chicago                   NT        SCR        
     -- Waechter, Chris           SO Hope-MI              2:06.00        SCR        
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:58.54   2/12/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                    4:53.44  D3 A
                    4:59.56  Q 12
                    5:03.19  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago              5:11.18    5:04.06         20  
                  28.01   30.04   30.66   30.93   30.97   31.16   31.00   31.08
          30.97   29.24                                                
      2 Guardado, Brynn     FR Truman St.-OZ        5:13.42    5:04.38         17  
         r:+0.78  27.68   30.58   31.07   31.27   31.58   31.42   30.95   30.98
          30.07   28.78                                                
      3 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago              5:12.88    5:05.03         16  
         r:+0.77  28.06   30.24   30.81   30.84   30.69   31.29   31.24   31.21
          30.77   29.88                                                
      4 Harding, Allison    SR Truman St.-OZ        5:12.73    5:07.35         15  
                  28.73   31.14   31.28   31.36   31.25   31.09   30.95   30.92
          30.73   29.90                                                
      5 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:16.60    5:14.04         14  
                  28.54   31.18   31.74   31.82   31.84   31.85   31.83   32.13
          32.01   31.10                                                
      6 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              5:12.13    5:14.12         13  
                  28.48   31.03   31.53   32.11   31.83   32.20   32.18   32.17
          32.02   30.57                                                
      7 Shanel, Ashley      FR Truman St.-OZ        5:16.41    5:16.14         12  
         r:+0.80  28.72   31.48   32.00   32.10   32.04   31.97   32.16   32.30
          31.95   31.42                                                
      8 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.21    5:19.11         11  
                  28.91   31.50   31.94   32.42   32.45   32.72   32.87   32.79
          32.48   31.03                                                
    B - Final
      9 Runyan, Kelly       SR Chicago              5:23.01    5:17.16          9  
                  29.41   31.49   32.00   32.19   32.30   32.22   32.29   32.10
          32.24   30.92                                                
     10 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:19.44    5:17.65          7  
                  29.54   31.91   32.38   32.44   32.91   31.83   31.92   32.15
          31.84   30.73                                                
     11 Senne, Meghan       FR Truman St.-OZ        5:21.21    5:18.41          6  
         r:+0.86  29.25   31.73   32.53   32.56   32.50   32.77   31.85   32.46
          31.94   30.82                                                
     12 Logan, Emily        JR Chicago              5:24.61    5:18.67          5  
         r:+0.75  29.74   31.84   31.84   32.03   32.26   32.17   32.39   32.53
          32.47   31.40                                                
     13 Pacheco, Tatiane    FR Iowa Central         5:21.77    5:21.18          4  
                  29.71   31.73   31.90   32.36   32.31   32.69   32.76   33.10
          32.76   31.86                                                
     14 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:22.54    5:22.95          3  
         r:+0.81  29.50   31.96   32.50   33.07   32.85   32.89   32.69   33.17
          32.80   31.52                                                
     15 Cialkowski, Katie   FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:24.53    5:29.25          2  
         r:+0.71  29.81   32.77   33.28   33.37   33.69   33.61   33.64   33.64
          33.31   32.13                                                
     16 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:26.99    5:29.70          1  
         r:+0.98  30.74   32.87   33.92   33.59   33.23   33.56   33.62   33.42
          33.05   31.70                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:58.54   2/12/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                    4:53.44  D3 A
                    4:59.56  Q 12
                    5:03.19  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Taylor, Kate              SR Chicago              5:16.97    5:11.18 q      
                  28.36   30.54   31.11   31.61   31.57   31.69   31.66   31.86
          31.89   30.89                                                
      2 Millen, Bizzy             SO Chicago              5:12.01    5:12.13 q      
                  27.98   30.48   31.30   31.56   31.71   31.71   31.92   32.12
          32.34   31.01                                                
      3 Harding, Allison          SR Truman St.-OZ        5:19.95    5:12.73 q      
                  29.44   31.54   31.69   31.60   31.42   31.53   31.61   31.59
          31.72   30.59                                                
      4 Chu, Karen                FR Chicago              5:11.50    5:12.88 q      
                  28.23   30.70   31.05   31.52   32.06   32.24   32.47   31.87
          31.54   31.20                                                
      5 Guardado, Brynn           FR Truman St.-OZ        5:13.80    5:13.42 q      
         r:+0.82  28.65   31.53   31.97   32.35   31.96   32.11   32.01   31.79
          31.30   29.75                                                
      6 Shanel, Ashley            FR Truman St.-OZ        5:26.17    5:16.41 q      
                  29.40   31.67   31.93   31.67   31.61   31.71   31.98   32.14
          32.47   31.83                                                
      7 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:13.00    5:16.60 q      
                  29.53   31.62   32.09   32.18   32.08   31.95   32.19   32.32
          31.84   30.80                                                
      8 Pankratz, Sarah           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.00    5:18.21 q      
                  28.76   31.48   31.60   32.00   32.00   32.60   32.74   32.72
          32.39   31.92                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 MacLurg, Amanda           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:19.00    5:19.44 q      
                  28.78   31.62   32.54   32.34   32.47   32.32   32.35   32.64
          32.70   31.68                                                
     10 Senne, Meghan             FR Truman St.-OZ        5:25.81    5:21.21 q      
                  30.01   32.26   32.55   32.65   32.80   32.63   32.13   32.57
          32.13   31.48                                                
     11 Pacheco, Tatiane          FR Iowa Central         5:28.38    5:21.77 q      
     12 Westfall, Laura           SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:22.00    5:22.54 q      
                  29.61   31.92   32.53   32.62   32.54   32.56   32.82   32.78
          33.06   32.10                                                
     13 Runyan, Kelly             SR Chicago              5:25.39    5:23.01 q      
                  29.58   31.74   32.62   32.76   32.64   32.86   32.87   32.64
          32.97   32.33                                                
     14 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.00    5:24.53 q      
         r:+0.71  29.02   31.37   32.25   32.63   33.26   33.03   33.65   33.27
          33.21   32.84                                                
     15 Logan, Emily              JR Chicago              5:31.01    5:24.61 q      
                  29.03   31.66   32.31   32.83   33.30   33.51   32.84   33.23
          33.08   32.82                                                
     16 Dirks, Caroline           JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:25.00    5:26.99 q      
         r:+0.97  30.35   32.66   32.85   32.87   33.24   33.22   32.89   33.12
          32.95   32.84                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Imhof, Nikki              JR Truman St.-OZ        5:29.45    5:27.77        
         r:+0.84  30.68   33.31   33.73   33.56   33.02   33.11   32.99   32.88
          32.68   31.81                                                
     18 Eklund, Nicole            FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.00    5:29.35        
                  29.83   32.63   32.53   33.34   33.85   33.62   33.52   33.69
          33.63   32.71                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Dutca, Loren              JR LFC                  5:32.47    5:31.15        
                  30.58   32.82   33.54   33.95   33.82   33.47   33.65   33.89
          33.16   32.27                                                
     20 Mullen, Kaleigh           FR Hope-MI              5:31.95    5:32.21        
                  30.13   32.77   33.59   33.70   33.88   34.10   33.64   33.82
          33.60   32.98                                                
     21 DeBoef, Emma              FR Hope-MI              5:26.00    5:32.69        
         r:+0.88  30.12   32.24   33.25   33.52   33.78   34.21   33.98   34.13
          34.17   33.29                                                
     22 Schneider, Sam            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    5:35.45        
     23 Cotterall, Ginny          FR Hope-MI              5:28.00    5:35.59        
                  29.87   32.12   32.99   33.91   33.99   34.75   35.05   34.83
          34.71   33.37                                                
     24 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:32.95    5:39.13        
         r:+0.79  28.75   32.79   33.13   34.15   34.16   35.79   35.08   35.37
          35.18   34.73                                                
     25 Stoklosa, Sarah           JR LFC                  5:44.15    5:40.92        
         r:+0.60  30.77   33.79   34.39   34.33   34.56   34.82   34.60   34.77
          34.63   34.26                                                
     26 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:32.50    5:41.47        
                  30.06   33.83   34.62   34.81   34.43   34.63   34.79   34.51
          35.37   34.42                                                
     27 Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:33.00    5:43.23        
         r:+0.80  29.87   32.71   33.66   34.02   34.23   34.54   34.71   34.94
          35.00   39.55                                                
     28 Frantz, Nicole            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:43.42    5:44.49        
                  30.17   33.48   34.00   34.71   35.01   35.24   35.66   35.94
          36.27   34.01                                                
     29 Black, Mandy              SR Hope-MI              5:48.74    5:44.97        
                  32.09   35.49   34.46   34.84   34.96   33.88   35.75   34.60
          34.75   34.15                                                
     30 Maze, Abigail             JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:52.41    5:47.85        
         r:+0.83  30.45   33.80   35.01   35.08   35.40   35.81   35.83   36.03
          36.06   34.38                                                
     31 Enriquez, Gypsy              Lakers-IA            5:50.00    5:47.87        
                  30.90   33.78   35.32   36.07   36.18   36.01   36.05   36.11
          34.64   32.81                                                
     32 Moffis, Paige             FR Lincoln-IL                NT    6:05.45        
                  33.30   35.79   36.98   37.20   37.53   37.63   37.55   37.34
          36.16   35.97                                                
     33 Walters, Alyssa           JR NCC-IL               6:04.37    6:05.72        
                  32.97   37.00   37.90   38.30   38.17   37.05   36.71   36.68
          35.93   35.01                                                
     34 Francisco, Cristina       SO NCC-IL               6:06.36    6:10.35        
                  33.21   35.85   36.81   37.27   37.76   37.82   38.04   37.66
          37.73   38.20                                                
     35 Masterton, Carolyn        SO NCC-IL                    NT    6:10.80        
                  31.86   36.55   38.34   38.40   38.14   36.44   37.55   38.08
          38.48   36.96                                                
     36 Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton IL-IL        6:16.43    6:10.81        
                  33.85   36.55   38.04   38.14   38.15   38.17   37.40   37.13
          37.24   36.14                                                
     37 Gorski, Lauren            SO NCC-IL                    NT    6:15.08        
         r:+0.76  33.28   37.24   38.33   38.01   37.84   38.07   38.15   38.67
          38.27   37.22                                                
     38 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA            6:40.69    6:27.95        
         r:+1.04  34.41   37.77   39.20   39.34   38.94   39.92   39.87   40.82
          39.44   38.24                                                
     -- Jepsen, Casey             JR Truman St.-OZ        5:13.00   X5:07.74        
                  27.76   30.47   31.12   30.92   31.10   31.13   31.71   31.97
          31.05   30.51                                                
     -- Crain, Katherine          SR Chicago              5:30.01   X5:25.93        
                  29.66   32.30   32.76   33.04   32.85   32.83   33.01   33.34
          33.48   32.66                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:30.54   2/10/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
                    4:29.84  D3 A
                    4:33.64  Q 12
                    4:37.33  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Simek, Jerod        SR Truman St.-OZ        4:39.38    4:35.66 D3 B    20  
         r:+0.80  24.77   26.62   27.55   27.91   28.17   28.11   27.95   28.24
          28.42   27.92                                                
      2 Hanks, Levi         FR Truman St.-OZ        4:42.10    4:36.16 D3 B    17  
                  24.26   26.80   27.37   27.96   28.14   28.46   28.67   28.86
          28.51   27.13                                                
      3 Meek, Thomas        FR Chicago              4:42.07    4:42.47         16  
         r:+0.70  24.64   27.00   27.94   28.27   28.43   29.03   29.43   29.66
          29.51   28.56                                                
      4 Salomon, Andrew     SO Chicago              4:52.25    4:49.82         15  
                  25.03   28.33   29.55   30.16   29.56   29.35   30.13   29.76
          29.94   28.01                                                
      5 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton IL-IL        4:49.45    4:50.15         14  
         r:+0.82  26.30   28.86   29.82   29.51   29.32   29.55   29.48   30.21
          29.05   28.05                                                
      6 Coots, Caleb        SO SIU-OZ               4:53.27    4:51.19         13  
         r:+0.75  26.06   28.54   29.01   29.40   29.49   29.97   30.02   29.90
          29.88   28.92                                                
      7 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:56.70    4:59.25         12  
         r:+0.77  27.29   29.60   30.12   30.52   30.47   30.33   30.49   30.91
          30.67   28.85                                                
      8 Bishop, Reese       FR Iowa Central         4:56.27    5:00.67         11  
         r:+0.79  25.98   28.60   30.13   30.80   31.05   30.95   31.19   31.07
          31.06   29.84                                                
    B - Final
      9 Minkel, George      JR SIU-OZ               4:57.27    4:52.44          9  
         r:+0.82  26.58   29.01   29.39   29.91   29.67   30.15   30.06   29.88
          29.45   28.34                                                
     10 Burnham, Matt       FR Lincoln-IL           5:04.75    4:53.46          7  
         r:+0.78  25.91   28.29   29.51   29.68   30.01   30.04   30.25   30.46
          30.63   28.68                                                
     11 Boldt, Kevin        FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.60    4:55.81          6  
         r:+0.83  26.65   29.36   29.83   30.02   30.17   29.82   29.92   30.20
          30.37   29.47                                                
     12 Grabijas, Josh      SR Hope-MI              4:58.86    4:57.42          5  
         r:+0.82  26.80   29.65   30.16   30.24   30.26   30.64   30.37   30.36
          29.93   29.01                                                
     13 Libertin, Andrew    FR Chicago              4:57.72    4:59.55          4  
                  26.10   29.39   30.16   30.63   30.70   31.18   31.02   31.09
          30.31   28.97                                                
     14 Korth, Kristopher   FR LFC                  4:59.30    5:00.32          3  
         r:+0.75  26.09   29.33   29.91   30.74   30.93   31.12   31.08   30.80
          30.63   29.69                                                
     15 Cazedepats, Armel   FR LFC                  5:07.16    5:00.91          2  
         r:+0.81  26.57   29.40   30.10   30.59   30.86   30.82   30.69   30.51
          30.70   30.67                                                
     16 Hummer, Neil        SO NCC-IL               5:07.77    5:01.94          1  
                  26.77   30.09   31.32   31.40   30.80   30.58   30.93   30.92
          30.34   28.79                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:30.54   2/10/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
                    4:29.84  D3 A
                    4:33.64  Q 12
                    4:37.33  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Simek, Jerod              SR Truman St.-OZ        4:51.92    4:39.38 q      
         r:+0.79  25.33   27.49   28.19   28.33   28.26   28.61   28.51   28.97
          28.27   27.42                                                
      2 Meek, Thomas              FR Chicago              5:04.56    4:42.07 q      
         r:+0.70  24.11   26.37   27.87   28.90   29.53   29.37   29.65   29.86
          29.02   27.39                                                
      3 Hanks, Levi               FR Truman St.-OZ        4:43.08    4:42.10 q      
                  25.31   27.67   28.63   28.80   28.79   28.93   28.62   29.11
          28.81   27.43                                                
      4 Clement, Korey            SO Wheaton IL-IL        4:50.00    4:49.45 q      
         r:+0.77  26.09   28.34   29.42   29.72   29.26   29.51   29.66   30.10
          28.92   28.43                                                
      5 Salomon, Andrew           SO Chicago              4:59.62    4:52.25 q      
                  25.87   28.76   29.70   29.73   30.00   29.67   30.07   29.63
          29.92   28.90                                                
      6 Coots, Caleb              SO SIU-OZ               4:52.76    4:53.27 q      
         r:+0.83  25.92   28.33   28.97   29.50   29.78   29.83   30.24   30.57
          30.54   29.59                                                
      7 Bishop, Reese             FR Iowa Central         4:56.00    4:56.27 q      
                  26.22   28.43   29.29   29.79   29.80   30.32   30.77   31.08
          30.65   29.92                                                
      8 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:58.00    4:56.70 q      
         r:+0.77  26.21   28.90   29.66   30.01   30.22   30.42   30.46   30.64
          30.52   29.66                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Minkel, George            JR SIU-OZ               5:10.22    4:57.27 q      
         r:+0.75  26.10   28.41   29.51   30.02   30.27   30.63   30.59   30.88
          31.06   29.80                                                
     10 Libertin, Andrew          FR Chicago              5:14.30    4:57.72 q      
         r:+0.82  25.70   28.53   29.84   30.48   30.90   30.93   31.09   31.35
          30.18   28.72                                                
     11 Boldt, Kevin              FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:59.12    4:58.60 q      
                  26.29   28.69   29.63   30.09   30.29   30.69   30.90   31.02
          31.01   29.99                                                
     12 Grabijas, Josh            SR Hope-MI              4:56.16    4:58.86 q      
         r:+0.81  26.68   29.56   30.57   30.86   31.04   30.76   30.24   30.10
          29.96   29.09                                                
     13 Korth, Kristopher         FR LFC                  5:10.18    4:59.30 q      
         r:+0.72  26.04   28.58   29.83   30.61   30.87   30.82   30.74   31.02
          30.88   29.91                                                
     14 Burnham, Matt             FR Lincoln-IL           5:08.20    5:04.75 q      
         r:+0.77  26.74   29.58   30.70   30.92   31.42   31.16   31.25   31.32
          31.12   30.54                                                
     15 Cazedepats, Armel         FR LFC                  5:06.90    5:07.16 q      
         r:+0.88  27.96   30.11   31.09   31.52   31.26   31.11   31.30   31.48
          31.04   30.29                                                
     16 Hummer, Neil              SO NCC-IL               5:12.32    5:07.77 q      
         r:+0.77  26.14   30.66   31.67   31.49   32.21   31.66   31.95   31.32
          31.52   29.15                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 MacLean, Duncan           FR Hope-MI              5:12.79    5:09.67        
         r:+0.83  27.39   30.22   30.94   31.54   31.63   31.64   31.64   31.82
          31.87   30.98                                                
     18 Wilcoxen, Mark            SO LFC                  5:11.88    5:09.69        
                  27.98   30.38   31.55   31.81   32.35   31.69   31.85   30.80
          31.20   30.08                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Larimer, Matthew          FR Iowa Central         5:24.57    5:11.25        
         r:+0.79  27.20   29.89   30.98   31.64   32.01   31.73   32.59   32.38
          32.39   30.44                                                
     20 Reiner, Mitchell          SO LFC                  5:15.68    5:13.79        
         r:+0.82  27.28   30.31   31.58   31.65   32.44   32.18   32.47   32.95
          32.23   30.70                                                
     21 Ludema, Grant             SO Hope-MI              5:14.65    5:15.36        
         r:+0.73  27.91   30.21   31.47   32.13   32.18   32.12   32.31   32.41
          32.56   32.06                                                
     22 Dobben, Mike              FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:16.73    5:15.38        
         r:+0.77  26.96   29.81   32.04   31.93   32.13   32.71   32.67   32.72
          32.82   31.59                                                
     23 Nyholm, Stefan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:17.83    5:17.15        
         r:+0.82  27.55   31.22   31.54   31.38   32.05   32.28   32.57   33.37
          33.04   32.15                                                
     24 Siggins, Tian                Lakers-IA            5:21.53    5:20.49        
         r:+0.66  28.22   31.98   32.85   32.83   32.83   33.00   32.39   32.53
          32.63   31.23                                                
     25 Skaff, Erick                 Hope-MI              5:22.24    5:20.86        
         r:+0.74  28.28   31.33   32.08   32.46   33.03   32.99   33.20   33.02
          32.59   31.88                                                
     26 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.00    5:24.19        
         r:+0.76  28.04   30.47   31.83   33.39   33.54   32.83   33.22   34.26
          33.62   32.99                                                
     27 Vanportfliet, Troy        FR Hope-MI              5:38.00    5:31.13        
         r:+0.80  29.53   33.06   33.66   33.73   33.57   34.24   34.06   33.74
          33.09   32.45                                                
     28 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA            5:50.13    5:42.31        
         r:+0.67  29.77   32.15   32.86   33.76   34.33   35.30   35.76   36.52
          36.37   35.49                                                
     29 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA            5:59.03    5:46.83        
                  29.76   33.76   35.52   35.96   35.68   35.90   36.24   34.31
          36.18   33.52                                                
     30 Daugherty, Michael           Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.00    5:50.10        
         r:+0.76  29.73   32.40   33.92   34.56   34.80   35.59   36.52   37.77
          37.63   37.18                                                
     31 O'Reilly, Aaron           FR Iowa Central         6:09.37    6:08.80        
         r:+0.80  28.73   33.32   34.42   36.15   37.68   39.00   40.01   40.89
          41.05   37.55                                                
     32 Kubowitsch, Matt          FR NCC-IL                    NT    6:15.51        
                  30.31   34.33   36.87   38.05   38.31   38.92   40.04   40.06
          40.66   37.96                                                
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:04.87   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    1:03.45  D3 A
                    1:04.96  Q 12
                    1:06.08  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Johnson, Holly      SO SIU-OZ               1:07.51    1:05.55 D3 B    20  
         r:+0.75  30.39   35.16                                                
      2 Hempen, Abby        SO Truman St.-OZ        1:07.73    1:06.17         17  
         r:+0.66  31.48   34.69                                                
      3 Kent, Margaux       JR Truman St.-OZ        1:07.54    1:06.37         16  
                  31.80   34.57                                                
      4 Larocque, Melissa   SR SIU-OZ               1:08.02    1:06.39         15  
         r:+0.73  31.52   34.87                                                
      5 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago              1:07.63    1:07.93         14  
         r:+0.85  32.44   35.49                                                
      6 Mapes, Olivia       SR Chicago              1:09.51    1:08.47         13  
         r:+0.82  32.19   36.28                                                
      7 Anderson, J         SR SIU-OZ               1:10.06    1:09.12         12  
                  32.46   36.66                                                
      8 Cheung, Natalie     FR Chicago              1:09.77    1:09.59         11  
         r:+0.68  32.91   36.68                                                
    B - Final
      9 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              1:11.72    1:11.81          9  
                  34.07   37.74                                                
     10 Ganious, Destinee   SO Lincoln-IL           1:11.27    1:12.12          7  
                  34.11   38.01                                                
     11 Krueger, Sarah      SR Hope-MI              1:12.42    1:12.46          6  
         r:+0.87  33.86   38.60                                                
     12 Watson, Jorgie      FR Hope-MI              1:12.10    1:12.52          5  
         r:+0.70  34.17   38.35                                                
     13 Rogers, Emma        JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.80    1:12.74          4  
                  34.22   38.52                                                
     14 Du, Joyce           SR Chicago              1:12.03    1:12.81          3  
         r:+0.86  34.86   37.95                                                
     15 Sigler, Austyn      FR SIU-OZ               1:13.92    1:13.88          2  
                  34.70   39.18                                                
     16 Wennlund, Marcey    JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:13.92    1:14.06          1  
         r:+0.72  35.34   38.72                                                
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:04.87   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    1:03.45  D3 A
                    1:04.96  Q 12
                    1:06.08  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ               1:08.96    1:07.51 q      
         r:+0.79  31.51   36.00                                                
      2 Kent, Margaux             JR Truman St.-OZ        1:09.00    1:07.54 q      
                  32.30   35.24                                                
      3 Hill, Jenny               SO Chicago              1:08.85    1:07.63 q      
         r:+0.91  31.99   35.64                                                
      4 Hempen, Abby              SO Truman St.-OZ        1:07.32    1:07.73 q      
                  32.11   35.62                                                
      5 Larocque, Melissa         SR SIU-OZ               1:09.00    1:08.02 q      
         r:+0.76  32.07   35.95                                                
      6 Mapes, Olivia             SR Chicago              1:10.79    1:09.51 q      
                  32.34   37.17                                                
      7 Cheung, Natalie           FR Chicago              1:11.35    1:09.77 q      
         r:+0.72  33.36   36.41                                                
      8 Anderson, J               SR SIU-OZ               1:11.46    1:10.06 q      
         r:+0.71  32.60   37.46                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Ganious, Destinee         SO Lincoln-IL           1:12.12    1:11.27 q      
                  33.73   37.54                                                
     10 Petrossian, Natalie       FR Chicago              1:12.65    1:11.72 q      
         r:+0.82  33.81   37.91                                                
     11 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:12.15    1:11.80 q      
                  33.96   37.84                                                
     12 Du, Joyce                 SR Chicago              1:13.01    1:12.03 q      
         r:+0.82  34.03   38.00                                                
     13 Watson, Jorgie            FR Hope-MI              1:11.44    1:12.10 q      
                  33.86   38.24                                                
     14 Krueger, Sarah            SR Hope-MI              1:11.16    1:12.42 q      
         r:+0.78  33.81   38.61                                                
     15 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.00    1:13.92 q      
         r:+0.74  34.94   38.98                                                
     15 Sigler, Austyn            FR SIU-OZ               1:16.35    1:13.92 q      
                  34.61   39.31                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA            1:15.44    1:14.70        
         r:+0.79  34.85   39.85                                                
     18 Bateman, Arlyn            FR LFC                  1:12.19    1:15.28        
         r:+0.91  35.91   39.37                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Hanch, Jessica            SO LFC                  1:18.60    1:16.44        
         r:+0.71  36.15   40.29                                                
     20 Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.00    1:17.25        
         r:+0.80  35.61   41.64                                                
     21 Gras, Taryn               SO Hope-MI              1:15.74    1:18.07        
         r:+0.70  36.44   41.63                                                
     22 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central         1:16.00    1:18.97        
                  37.66   41.31                                                
     23 Sukenic, Peyton           FR LFC                  1:16.91    1:19.18        
                  38.28   40.90                                                
     24 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA            1:30.78    1:30.81        
         r:+0.79  41.72   49.09                                                
     25 Behrens, Maria            SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:47.22    1:42.92        
                  48.68   54.24                                                
     -- Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.50   X1:11.07        
         r:+0.93  33.08   37.99                                                
     -- Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:12.00         NS        
     -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:27.57         NS        
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 56.77   2/13/2009 Alex Hostoffer, CASE                         
                    56.02  D3 A
                    57.11  Q 12
                    57.81  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Taylor, James       FR Chicago                56.53      56.77PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.67  26.62   30.15                                                
      2 Angeles, Andrew     SO Chicago                57.72      56.82 Q 12    17  
                  26.67   30.15                                                
      3 Spencer, Max        SO Lincoln-IL             57.31      56.89 Q 12    16  
         r:+0.79  27.15   29.74                                                
      4 Hernandez, Tony     SR Truman St.-OZ        1:00.42      58.72         15  
         r:+0.73  27.23   31.49                                                
      5 Grunden, Eric       SR Illinois Tech-IL       59.63      59.36         14  
         r:+0.71  27.63   31.73                                                
      6 Chen, Kevin         SR Chicago              1:00.09    1:00.14         13  
         r:+0.63  28.25   31.89                                                
      7 Barbrick, Kevin     SO LFC                  1:00.81    1:01.17         12  
         r:+0.69  28.53   32.64                                                
      8 VanBeek, Devon      SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.10    1:01.32         11  
         r:+0.75  28.49   32.83                                                
    B - Final
      9 Spencer, Andrew     SO SIU-OZ               1:01.77    1:00.01          9  
         r:+0.77  28.23   31.78                                                
     10 Winkelmolen, Lars   SO Truman St.-OZ        1:01.63    1:00.97          7  
         r:+0.74  28.18   32.79                                                
     11 Chen, Jeff          JR SIU-OZ               1:01.51    1:01.58          6  
                  28.12   33.46                                                
     12 Homere, Andrew      FR Chicago              1:02.02    1:02.38          5  
         r:+0.43  28.83   33.55                                                
     13 Ludema, Geoff       SR Hope-MI              1:02.29    1:02.57          4  
         r:+0.71  28.98   33.59                                                
     14 Lait, Jon           FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.80    1:03.01          3  
                  29.57   33.44                                                
     15 Penson, Elliot      SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.36    1:03.49          2  
         r:+0.66  30.54   32.95                                                
     16 Marks, Alex         SR LFC                  1:02.04    1:03.62          1  
         r:+0.85  29.25   34.37                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 56.77   2/13/2009 Alex Hostoffer, CASE                         
                    56.02  D3 A
                    57.11  Q 12
                    57.81  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Taylor, James             FR Chicago                58.85      56.53PqQ 12  
         r:+0.72  26.53   30.00                                                
      2 Spencer, Max              SO Lincoln-IL             57.19      57.31 qD3 B  
                  27.15   30.16                                                
      3 Angeles, Andrew           SO Chicago                57.88      57.72 qD3 B  
                  26.91   30.81                                                
      4 Grunden, Eric             SR Illinois Tech-IL       59.34      59.63 q      
         r:+0.67  27.59   32.04                                                
      5 Chen, Kevin               SR Chicago              1:02.23    1:00.09 q      
         r:+0.62  28.37   31.72                                                
      6 Hernandez, Tony           SR Truman St.-OZ          59.40    1:00.42 q      
         r:+0.74  28.86   31.56                                                
      7 Barbrick, Kevin           SO LFC                  1:02.08    1:00.81 q      
         r:+0.74  28.15   32.66                                                
      8 VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.50    1:01.10 q      
         r:+0.76  28.25   32.85                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Chen, Jeff                JR SIU-OZ               1:00.78    1:01.51 q      
         r:+0.68  28.46   33.05                                                
     10 Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ        1:01.80    1:01.63 q      
         r:+0.71  28.59   33.04                                                
     11 Spencer, Andrew           SO SIU-OZ               1:01.24    1:01.77 q      
         r:+0.77  28.99   32.78                                                
     12 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.80    1:01.80 q      
                  29.39   32.41                                                
     13 Homere, Andrew            FR Chicago              1:03.01    1:02.02 q      
         r:+0.60  28.36   33.66                                                
     14 Marks, Alex               SR LFC                  1:01.93    1:02.04 q      
         r:+0.77  29.13   32.91                                                
     15 Ludema, Geoff             SR Hope-MI              1:01.89    1:02.29 q      
         r:+0.74  28.65   33.64                                                
     16 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.50    1:02.36 q      
         r:+0.69  29.24   33.12                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Tuisl, Andrew             SO Truman St.-OZ        1:02.77    1:02.57        
         r:+0.77  28.96   33.61                                                
     18 Kaaret, Vince                Lakers-IA            1:03.19    1:02.81        
         r:+0.87  29.73   33.08                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central         1:02.86    1:02.94        
         r:+0.79  29.45   33.49                                                
     20 Holbrook, Seth            JR Truman St.-OZ        1:04.60    1:03.59        
         r:+0.42  28.86   34.73                                                
     21 Perkins, Alexander        JR Hope-MI              1:03.13    1:03.63        
         r:+0.84  29.44   34.19                                                
     22 Bafia, Billy              SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.90    1:03.84        
                  29.71   34.13                                                
     23 Zita, Jeff                FR Hope-MI              1:04.61    1:04.31        
         r:+0.69  30.11   34.20                                                
     24 Elhart, Gregg             SR Hope-MI              1:05.08    1:05.68        
         r:+0.65  30.56   35.12                                                
     25 Yan, Brian                FR Chicago                   NT    1:05.73        
                  30.69   35.04                                                
     26 O'Rourke, Matt            SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:05.06    1:06.13        
         r:+0.75  30.60   35.53                                                
     27 Sommerfeld, Dan           SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:09.44    1:08.84        
         r:+0.81  32.53   36.31                                                
     28 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.00    1:09.93        
                  32.17   37.76                                                
     29 McGuire, Connor           FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:17.42    1:10.55        
         r:+0.79  33.17   37.38                                                
     30 Jacobs, Ty                SO Lincoln-IL           1:13.37    1:11.07        
         r:+0.72  33.40   37.67                                                
     31 Nielson, JoeScott         SR Hope-MI              1:10.74    1:11.70        
         r:+0.84  33.42   38.28                                                
     32 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA            1:11.47    1:12.08        
         r:+0.80  33.77   38.31                                                
     33 Johannsen, Maxwell        FR Iowa Central         1:11.61    1:13.05        
         r:+0.80  34.38   38.67                                                
     34 Dykstra, Austin           FR NCC-IL                    NT    1:13.23        
         r:+0.77  34.38   38.85                                                
     35 Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:18.00    1:20.76        
         r:+0.74  37.83   42.93                                                
     -- Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.00   X1:00.96        
         r:+0.70  28.30   32.66                                                
     -- Fountain, Patrick         FR Truman St.-OZ        1:01.50   X1:03.11        
         r:+0.76  29.58   33.53                                                
     -- John, Conner              FR Truman St.-OZ        1:06.24   X1:05.57        
         r:+0.70  30.69   34.88                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:03.86   2/14/2009 Patricia Beck, NYU                         
                    2:01.10  D3 A
                    2:03.54  Q 12
                    2:06.97  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.62    2:03.33PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.73  30.00   31.48   31.34   30.51                                
      2 Pinion, Hannah      SO SIU-OZ               2:04.81    2:04.55 D3 B    17  
         r:+0.72  29.82   31.29   31.88   31.56                                
      3 Wilkes, Melanie     FR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.70    2:07.31         16  
         r:+0.71  30.58   31.68   32.30   32.75                                
      4 Van Oost, Kristi    FR Truman St.-OZ        2:09.23    2:08.16         15  
         r:+0.67  30.47   31.65   33.07   32.97                                
      5 Voelker, Taylor     FR Truman St.-OZ        2:09.61    2:08.57         14  
         r:+0.79  30.42   32.13   33.12   32.90                                
      6 Shanel, Ashley      FR Truman St.-OZ        2:08.82    2:09.10         13  
         r:+0.68  30.77   32.37   33.25   32.71                                
      7 Eyanson, Beth       JR Truman St.-OZ        2:12.04    2:09.85         12  
         r:+0.78  30.96   32.73   33.36   32.80                                
      8 Hinkle, Kristy      JR SIU-OZ               2:10.35    2:10.44         11  
         r:+0.69  30.83   32.68   34.01   32.92                                
    B - Final
      9 Otto, Marcella      SO SIU-OZ               2:13.10    2:09.16          9  
         r:+0.73  29.61   32.35   33.42   33.78                                
     10 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.50    2:12.29          7  
         r:+0.61  31.70   33.52   33.90   33.17                                
     11 Larson, Hannah      FR Hope-MI              2:12.28    2:12.99          6  
         r:+0.77  31.37   33.29   34.30   34.03                                
     12 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:13.26    2:13.35          5  
         r:+0.71  31.86   33.52   34.28   33.69                                
     13 Kieft, Maria        JR Hope-MI              2:14.26    2:14.68          4  
         r:+0.72  32.03   34.28   34.01   34.36                                
     14 Wackel, Hanna       FR Truman St.-OZ        2:16.36    2:15.38          3  
         r:+0.68  31.18   33.95   35.39   34.86                                
     15 Handley, Kiley      FR SIU-OZ               2:14.98    2:15.84          2  
         r:+0.62  30.90   33.77   35.53   35.64                                
     16 Siwiec, Karolina    FR Lincoln-IL           2:15.75    2:18.36          1  
         r:+0.76  31.66   34.42   35.53   36.75                                
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:03.86   2/14/2009 Patricia Beck, NYU                         
                    2:01.10  D3 A
                    2:03.54  Q 12
                    2:06.97  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Pinion, Hannah            SO SIU-OZ               2:09.76    2:04.81 qD3 B  
         r:+0.70  29.59   31.30   31.99   31.93                                
      2 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.00    2:05.62 qD3 B  
         r:+0.70  29.64   31.78   32.05   32.15                                
      3 Wilkes, Melanie           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:14.93    2:07.70 q      
         r:+0.70  29.95   31.47   32.77   33.51                                
      4 Shanel, Ashley            FR Truman St.-OZ        2:11.65    2:08.82 q      
         r:+0.66  30.60   32.20   32.73   33.29                                
      5 Van Oost, Kristi          FR Truman St.-OZ        2:12.64    2:09.23 q      
         r:+0.72  31.11   32.61   32.77   32.74                                
      6 Voelker, Taylor           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:12.98    2:09.61 q      
         r:+0.83  30.86   32.48   33.35   32.92                                
      7 Hinkle, Kristy            JR SIU-OZ               2:15.34    2:10.35 q      
         r:+0.77  30.94   32.83   33.39   33.19                                
      8 Eyanson, Beth             JR Truman St.-OZ        2:10.00    2:12.04 q      
         r:+0.77  31.08   33.80   33.76   33.40                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Larson, Hannah            FR Hope-MI              2:13.07    2:12.28 q      
         r:+0.73  31.67   33.03   34.04   33.54                                
     10 Otto, Marcella            SO SIU-OZ               2:12.13    2:13.10 q      
         r:+0.72  30.50   33.22   34.31   35.07                                
     11 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00    2:13.26 q      
         r:+0.75  32.42   33.58   33.91   33.35                                
     12 Kieft, Maria              JR Hope-MI              2:15.22    2:14.26 q      
         r:+0.70  31.69   33.60   34.43   34.54                                
     13 Handley, Kiley            FR SIU-OZ               2:15.52    2:14.98 q      
         r:+0.62  30.72   33.27   35.13   35.86                                
     14 Siwiec, Karolina          FR Lincoln-IL                NT    2:15.75 q      
         r:+0.66  30.66   33.65   35.43   36.01                                
     15 Wackel, Hanna             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:18.19    2:16.36 q      
         r:+0.67  31.25   34.08   35.01   36.02                                
     16 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00    2:17.50 q      
         r:+0.63  32.20   34.47   35.43   35.40                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Northuis, Klare           FR Hope-MI              2:18.00    2:17.89        
         r:+0.71  32.29   35.03   35.51   35.06                                
     18 Miller, Kelsie            SO LFC                  2:20.17    2:20.16        
         r:+0.69  32.13   34.97   36.55   36.51                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Lanser, Haley             JR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.27    2:20.97        
         r:+0.69  33.12   36.02   36.55   35.28                                
     20 Dean, Rachel              SO Lincoln-IL           2:14.50    2:21.23        
         r:+0.61  32.46   35.09   37.42   36.26                                
     21 Cameron, Laura            SR Hope-MI              2:20.61    2:21.41        
         r:+0.70  32.88   35.18   36.69   36.66                                
     22 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.00    2:22.18        
         r:+0.61  34.45   36.77   35.75   35.21                                
     23 Lu, Joyce                 FR Chicago                   NT    2:23.68        
         r:+0.67  34.18   36.46   36.19   36.85                                
     24 Truedson, Kelsey          SO NCC-IL               2:14.00    2:24.01        
         r:+0.77  33.77   36.72   37.14   36.38                                
     25 Letwin, Sabrina           JR LFC                  2:21.33    2:24.09        
         r:+0.62  34.28   36.16   37.02   36.63                                
     26 Dirks, Caroline           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.91    2:25.53        
         r:+0.77  34.94   36.84   37.15   36.60                                
     27 Nachbar, Suzanna          FR Iowa Central         2:31.69    2:27.04        
         r:+0.61  34.94   37.02   37.95   37.13                                
     28 Van Portfliet, Jamie      FR R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:30.00    2:27.29        
         r:+0.75  33.66   36.35   38.86   38.42                                
     29 Girard, Lauren            SO Hope-MI              2:27.50    2:27.81        
         r:+0.68  34.11   37.23   38.25   38.22                                
     30 Mason, Meghan             SR LFC                  2:27.48    2:28.86        
         r:+0.68  34.59   37.20   38.61   38.46                                
     31 Gorski, Lauren            SO NCC-IL                    NT    2:29.00        
         r:+0.77  35.29   37.45   38.47   37.79                                
     32 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:32.14        
         r:+0.62  34.16   38.33   39.83   39.82                                
     33 Vandre, Anna              FR NCC-IL                    NT    2:34.80        
         r:+0.71  35.49   39.31   40.28   39.72                                
     -- Shaak, Becky              SR LFC                  2:20.18   X2:20.28        
         r:+0.85  33.65   35.04   36.31   35.28                                
     -- Dutca, Loren              JR LFC                  2:20.18   X2:25.22        
         r:+0.77  34.29   36.23   37.31   37.39                                
     -- Kingery, Calla            SR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.12        SCR        
     -- Yuen, Vivian              JR Chicago              2:11.62        SCR        
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
                    1:49.08  D3 A
                    1:49.95  Q 12
                    1:53.27  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Bodzay, Michael     JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.16    1:56.24         20  
         r:+0.72  28.05   28.97   29.69   29.53                                
      2 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.43    1:58.32         17  
         r:+0.76  28.53   30.01   30.55   29.23                                
      3 Obembe, Obimakinde  FR Iowa Central         2:01.08    1:59.73         16  
         r:+0.66  27.82   29.99   31.29   30.63                                
      4 Hazekamp, Nick      SR Hope-MI              2:00.71    1:59.74         15  
         r:+0.64  27.90   30.39   30.93   30.52                                
      5 Gazda, Alec         SR Chicago              1:59.70    2:00.27         14  
         r:+0.67  28.56   30.51   30.69   30.51                                
      6 Hanks, Levi         FR Truman St.-OZ        1:58.25    2:01.64         13  
         r:+0.69  27.92   30.07   31.63   32.02                                
      7 Wiedeman, Evan      JR SIU-OZ               2:00.09    2:02.53         12  
         r:+0.61  27.90   30.79   31.88   31.96                                
      8 Rosenfeld, Matthew  SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.96    2:04.06         11  
         r:+0.71  28.68   31.99   32.06   31.33                                
    B - Final
      9 Bernard, Evan       JR Chicago              2:04.61    2:04.63          9  
         r:+0.70  28.95   31.72   32.21   31.75                                
     10 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.18    2:05.56          7  
         r:+0.69  30.55   32.22   32.01   30.78                                
     11 Ledesma, Diego      SR LFC                  2:08.01    2:06.37          6  
         r:+0.57  29.79   31.54   32.34   32.70                                
     12 Shoesmith, Jordan   FR Iowa Central         2:10.96    2:06.64          5  
         r:+0.59  28.37   31.80   33.23   33.24                                
     13 Cutshall, Andrew    JR Hope-MI              2:09.01    2:09.27          4  
         r:+0.68  29.96   33.12   33.61   32.58                                
     14 Brigham, Tyler         Lakers-IA            2:11.95    2:10.35          3  
         r:+0.67  30.99   33.13   33.90   32.33                                
     15 Mottice, John       JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.27    2:15.46          2  
         r:+0.61  32.59   34.27   34.54   34.06                                
     16 Showalter, Robb     JR NCC-IL               2:19.95    2:18.38          1  
         r:+0.66  31.76   35.98   36.30   34.34                                
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
                    1:49.08  D3 A
                    1:49.95  Q 12
                    1:53.27  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Bodzay, Michael           JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.48    1:58.16 q      
         r:+0.73  28.04   29.46   30.41   30.25                                
      2 Hanks, Levi               FR Truman St.-OZ        1:58.03    1:58.25 q      
         r:+0.68  28.04   29.80   30.47   29.94                                
      3 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.00    1:58.43 q      
         r:+0.73  28.29   30.29   30.23   29.62                                
      4 Gazda, Alec               SR Chicago              2:02.10    1:59.70 q      
         r:+0.70  28.02   29.93   30.75   31.00                                
      5 Wiedeman, Evan            JR SIU-OZ               2:03.30    2:00.09 q      
         r:+0.66  28.00   30.45   30.97   30.67                                
      6 Hazekamp, Nick            SR Hope-MI              2:02.15    2:00.71 q      
         r:+0.63  27.70   30.45   31.26   31.30                                
      7 Obembe, Obimakinde        FR Iowa Central         2:02.56    2:01.08 q      
         r:+0.63  28.05   30.59   30.99   31.45                                
      8 Rosenfeld, Matthew        SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:07.45    2:03.96 q      
         r:+0.71  28.43   31.14   32.16   32.23                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Bernard, Evan             JR Chicago              2:05.14    2:04.61 q      
         r:+0.69  29.03   31.65   32.27   31.66                                
     10 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.00    2:05.18 q      
         r:+0.68  29.95   31.62   31.55   32.06                                
     11 Ledesma, Diego            SR LFC                  2:08.85    2:08.01 q      
         r:+0.61  30.09   31.94   32.55   33.43                                
     12 Cutshall, Andrew          JR Hope-MI              2:08.97    2:09.01 q      
         r:+0.67  29.09   32.43   33.43   34.06                                
     13 Shoesmith, Jordan         FR Iowa Central         2:10.36    2:10.96 q      
         r:+0.63  29.71   32.88   34.36   34.01                                
     14 Brigham, Tyler               Lakers-IA            2:09.45    2:11.95 q      
         r:+0.63  30.46   32.84   34.16   34.49                                
     15 Mottice, John             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00    2:15.27 q      
         r:+0.58  32.11   33.70   34.77   34.69                                
     16 Schoppen, Zach            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.00    2:17.62 q      
         r:+0.77  31.46   34.66   36.42   35.08                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.74    2:19.73        
         r:+0.62  33.04   35.08   36.40   35.21                                
     18 Showalter, Robb           JR NCC-IL               2:21.47    2:19.95        
         r:+0.68  32.20   35.66   36.67   35.42                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     -- Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.00   X2:10.57        
         r:+0.74  31.28   32.96   32.97   33.36                                
     -- Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00         NS        
     -- Waechter, Chris           SO Hope-MI              2:05.00        SCR        
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                    50.72  D3 A
                    51.76  Q 12
                    52.28  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Brumley, Shailey    JR SIU-OZ                 53.51      52.52         20  
         r:+0.70  25.27   27.25                                                
      2 Jepsen, Casey       JR Truman St.-OZ          53.33      52.61         17  
                  25.18   27.43                                                
      3 Johnson, Holly      SO SIU-OZ                 53.73      53.21         16  
         r:+0.75  25.53   27.68                                                
      4 Barry, Rachael      JR SIU-OZ                 54.78      53.65         15  
         r:+0.84  25.78   27.87                                                
      5 Peterson, Bailey    JR Truman St.-OZ          54.60      53.72         14  
         r:+0.79  26.38   27.34                                                
      6 Harris, Jenna       FR Chicago                54.68      53.82         13  
         r:+0.72  25.85   27.97                                                
      7 Westrate, Libby     SR Hope-MI                53.82      53.95         12  
                  25.97   27.98                                                
      8 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton IL-IL          55.02      55.14         11  
         r:+0.82  26.43   28.71                                                
    B - Final
      9 Buchanan, Mardi     SO SIU-OZ                 56.07      54.82          9  
                  26.30   28.52                                                
     10 Cury, Mariana       SO Lincoln-IL             55.81      55.06          7  
                  26.35   28.71                                                
     11 Grubelich, Grete    SR Chicago                56.00      55.26          6  
                  26.34   28.92                                                
     12 Ormond, Kelly       SO Wheaton IL-IL          55.69      55.34          5  
                  26.70   28.64                                                
     13 Wimer, Gabrielle    FR Chicago                56.44      55.75          4  
         r:+0.76  27.29   28.46                                                
     14 Senne, Meghan       FR Truman St.-OZ          55.70      55.89          3  
         r:+0.88  27.06   28.83                                                
     15 Handley, Kiley      FR SIU-OZ                 56.27      56.23          2  
         r:+0.95  26.77   29.46                                                
     16 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton IL-IL          56.61      57.54          1  
                  27.53   30.01                                                
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                    50.72  D3 A
                    51.76  Q 12
                    52.28  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jepsen, Casey             JR Truman St.-OZ          53.74      53.33 q      
                  25.49   27.84                                                
      2 Brumley, Shailey          JR SIU-OZ                 54.30      53.51 q      
                  25.79   27.72                                                
      3 Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ                 54.76      53.73 q      
                  25.22   28.51                                                
      4 Westrate, Libby           SR Hope-MI                53.69      53.82 q      
                  25.61   28.21                                                
      5 Peterson, Bailey          JR Truman St.-OZ          55.18      54.60 q      
         r:+0.82  26.56   28.04                                                
      6 Harris, Jenna             FR Chicago                55.39      54.68 q      
         r:+0.74  26.27   28.41                                                
      7 Barry, Rachael            JR SIU-OZ                 54.18      54.78 q      
                  26.38   28.40                                                
      8 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton IL-IL          54.00      55.02 q      
         r:+0.89  26.58   28.44                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton IL-IL          55.00      55.69 q      
                  26.72   28.97                                                
     10 Senne, Meghan             FR Truman St.-OZ          56.19      55.70 q      
         r:+0.83  26.79   28.91                                                
     11 Cury, Mariana             SO Lincoln-IL             53.81      55.81 q      
                  26.82   28.99                                                
     12 Grubelich, Grete          SR Chicago                56.15      56.00 q      
         r:+0.87  26.59   29.41                                                
     13 Buchanan, Mardi           SO SIU-OZ                 57.35      56.07 q      
         r:+0.70  26.69   29.38                                                
     14 Handley, Kiley            FR SIU-OZ                 58.32      56.27 q      
         r:+0.84  26.89   29.38                                                
     15 Wimer, Gabrielle          FR Chicago                57.40      56.44 q      
         r:+0.77  27.71   28.73                                                
     16 Pankratz, Sarah           SO Wheaton IL-IL          57.00      56.61 q      
         r:+0.76  27.31   29.30                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton IL-IL          56.00      56.65        
         r:+0.72  27.02   29.63                                                
     18 McPike, Andrea            SR Chicago                56.01      56.84        
                  26.98   29.86                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton IL-IL          55.00      56.93        
                  27.10   29.83                                                
     20 Schmall, Beth             JR Hope-MI                56.00      57.08        
         r:+0.82  27.48   29.60                                                
     21 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton IL-IL          55.50      57.36        
                  27.36   30.00                                                
     22 Burgess, Luisa            SO Hope-MI                57.60      57.45        
                  27.36   30.09                                                
     23 Kracke, Caitlin              Lakers-IA              58.22      57.80        
                  27.27   30.53                                                
     24 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton IL-IL          57.50      57.82        
         r:+0.71  27.52   30.30                                                
     25 Bettag, Sarah             FR Hope-MI                57.89      57.86        
         r:+0.69  27.48   30.38                                                
     26 Schneider, Sam            JR SIU-OZ                 58.87      58.20        
         r:+0.73  28.02   30.18                                                
     27 Cotterall, Ginny          FR Hope-MI                57.77      58.35        
                  28.33   30.02                                                
     28 Van Portfliet, Jamie      FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     57.00      58.52        
         r:+0.65  28.07   30.45                                                
     29 Weber, Emily              SO Hope-MI                58.82      58.59        
         r:+0.80  27.86   30.73                                                
     30 Mullen, Kaleigh           FR Hope-MI                   NT      59.03        
         r:+0.86  28.70   30.33                                                
     31 Adrian, Kenzie            FR Iowa Central           58.88      59.86        
                  28.56   31.30                                                
     32 Boston, Olivia            FR Iowa Central         1:00.59      59.97        
         r:+0.84  28.57   31.40                                                
     33 Ganious, Destinee         SO Lincoln-IL             59.66    1:00.04        
                  29.07   30.97                                                
     33 Maze, Abigail             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.92    1:00.04        
                  28.82   31.22                                                
     35 Reinbrecht, Tatiana       FR Hope-MI                58.50    1:00.59        
         r:+0.71  28.56   32.03                                                
     36 Truedson, Kelsey          SO NCC-IL                    NT    1:01.05        
                  28.80   32.25                                                
     37 Masterton, Carolyn        SO NCC-IL               1:01.18    1:01.10        
         r:+0.79  29.11   31.99                                                
     38 Frederick, Makaylee       FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     59.56    1:01.27        
                  28.85   32.42                                                
     39 Garwood, Paige            SO Hope-MI              1:01.46    1:01.70        
         r:+0.70  29.05   32.65                                                
     40 Goebel, Hayley            SO Lincoln-IL           1:01.38    1:01.90        
         r:+0.85  28.67   33.23                                                
     41 Sukenic, Peyton           FR LFC                  1:00.77    1:02.27        
                  30.03   32.24                                                
     42 Black, Mandy              SR Hope-MI                   NT    1:02.59        
         r:+0.92  30.29   32.30                                                
     43 Brigger, Ellie            FR Hope-MI              1:01.73    1:02.71        
         r:+0.79  29.70   33.01                                                
     44 Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.67    1:03.24        
                  30.37   32.87                                                
     45 Gorski, Lauren            SO NCC-IL               1:01.97    1:03.60        
         r:+0.82  30.75   32.85                                                
     46 Vandre, Anna              FR NCC-IL                    NT    1:03.85        
         r:+0.94  29.94   33.91                                                
     47 Francisco, Cristina       SO NCC-IL               1:02.15    1:04.02        
                  31.04   32.98                                                
     48 Walters, Alyssa           JR NCC-IL               1:04.39    1:07.61        
                  32.53   35.08                                                
     49 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA            1:07.53    1:08.48        
                  32.13   36.35                                                
     50 Jonas, Roneyce               Lakers-IA            1:11.02    1:10.51        
         r:+0.76  33.10   37.41                                                
     51 Steig, Rachel                R. Morris Univ.-IL   1:10.00    1:14.31        
                  35.19   39.12                                                
     52 Behrens, Maria            SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:18.81    1:15.45        
                  35.34   40.11                                                
     -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.65         NS        
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
                    44.98  D3 A
                    45.35  Q 12
                    46.04  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                46.36      46.12         20  
      2 Andrade, Steve-O    FR SIU-OZ                 46.42      46.51         17  
      3 Madeira, Marco      JR SIU-OZ                 46.93      46.75         16  
      4 Francis, Wills      JR Wheaton IL-IL          47.45      47.22         15  
      5 Lercel, Josh        SO Lincoln-IL             48.31      47.26         14  
      6 Kunkel, Robby       SO Chicago                47.64      47.75         13  
      7 Benjamin, Doron        Lincoln-IL             47.77      48.26         12  
      8 Minkel, George      JR SIU-OZ                 48.30      48.78         11  
    B - Final
      9 Lynk, Eddy          JR SIU-OZ                 48.49      47.43          9  
         r:+0.77  22.61   24.82                                                
     10 Walker, Timothy     JR Wheaton IL-IL          48.62      48.31          7  
         r:+0.79  23.03   25.28                                                
     11 Thro, Etienne       SO Truman St.-OZ          48.59      48.33          6  
         r:+0.68  22.66   25.67                                                
     12 Ray, Nathan         FR SIU-OZ                 49.20      48.62          5  
         r:+0.67  23.00   25.62                                                
     13 Larson, Andrew      JR Hope-MI                48.65      48.69          4  
         r:+0.84  23.68   25.01                                                
     14 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton IL-IL          48.75      48.78          3  
         r:+0.67  23.61   25.17                                                
     15 Thomas, Kyle        FR Iowa Central           49.21      49.17          2  
         r:+0.72  23.28   25.89                                                
     16 Wenner, Zachary     JR LFC                    49.15      49.20          1  
         r:+0.77  23.61   25.59                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
                    44.98  D3 A
                    45.35  Q 12
                    46.04  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Veldman, Matthew          FR Chicago                48.88      46.36 q      
                  22.07   24.29                                                
      2 Andrade, Steve-O          FR SIU-OZ                 47.05      46.42 q      
                  21.87   24.55                                                
      3 Madeira, Marco            JR SIU-OZ                 48.36      46.93 q      
         r:+0.72  22.65   24.28                                                
      4 Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton IL-IL          46.27      47.45 q      
         r:+0.71  22.34   25.11                                                
      5 Kunkel, Robby             SO Chicago                49.53      47.64 q      
         r:+0.68  22.88   24.76                                                
      6 Benjamin, Doron              Lincoln-IL             49.20      47.77 q      
         r:+0.80  22.62   25.15                                                
      7 Minkel, George            JR SIU-OZ                    NT      48.30 q      
         r:+0.80  22.99   25.31                                                
      8 Lercel, Josh              SO Lincoln-IL             46.41      48.31 q      
         r:+0.75  23.02   25.29                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Lynk, Eddy                JR SIU-OZ                 49.43      48.49 q      
         r:+0.72  23.08   25.41                                                
     10 Thro, Etienne             SO Truman St.-OZ          50.30      48.59 q      
         r:+0.60  23.06   25.53                                                
     11 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton IL-IL          48.50      48.62 q      
         r:+0.79  23.53   25.09                                                
     12 Larson, Andrew            JR Hope-MI                48.58      48.65 q      
         r:+0.85  23.14   25.51                                                
     13 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL          49.00      48.75 q      
         r:+0.73  23.59   25.16                                                
     14 Wenner, Zachary           JR LFC                    48.27      49.15 q      
         r:+0.78  23.51   25.64                                                
     15 Ray, Nathan               FR SIU-OZ                 49.74      49.20 q      
         r:+0.71  23.14   26.06                                                
     16 Thomas, Kyle              FR Iowa Central           50.00      49.21 q      
         r:+0.69  23.13   26.08                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Hunt, Jake                JR Hope-MI                48.82      49.26        
         r:+0.73  23.22   26.04                                                
     18 Scherer, Matthew          SO Chicago                50.38      49.31        
         r:+0.60  23.18   26.13                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 DeVilbiss, Ben            FR Truman St.-OZ          50.04      49.33        
         r:+0.69  23.44   25.89                                                
     20 Daminato, Josh            FR Truman St.-OZ          50.77      49.44        
                  23.86   25.58                                                
     21 Greenlee, Will            SO Hope-MI                50.86      49.47        
         r:+0.79  24.18   25.29                                                
     22 Chen, Alan                SR Chicago                48.72      49.48        
         r:+0.66  23.41   26.07                                                
     23 Bacon, Brian                 Lakers-IA              49.14      49.51        
                  23.43   26.08                                                
     24 Miller, Douglas           FR Iowa Central           49.70      49.83        
         r:+0.72  23.62   26.21                                                
     25 Jacobs, Ty                SO Lincoln-IL             47.91      49.98        
         r:+0.72  23.59   26.39                                                
     26 Clement, Korey            SO Wheaton IL-IL          50.48      50.02        
         r:+0.73  24.29   25.73                                                
     27 Dowdy, George             FR Truman St.-OZ          50.31      50.23        
         r:+0.69  23.89   26.34                                                
     28 Holbrook, Seth            JR Truman St.-OZ          51.16      50.46        
         r:+0.74  23.83   26.63                                                
     29 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton IL-IL          49.60      50.72        
         r:+0.69  24.26   26.46                                                
     30 Grieve, Tanner            FR Illinois Tech-IL       52.08      50.73        
         r:+0.63  24.26   26.47                                                
     31 O'Rourke, Matt            SO Illinois Tech-IL       50.96      50.74        
                  24.36   26.38                                                
     32 Billinghurst, Trevor      FR Hope-MI                51.12      50.90        
         r:+0.76  24.17   26.73                                                
     33 VonHatten, Tyler             Lakers-IA              51.95      51.16        
         r:+0.82  24.13   27.03                                                
     34 MacLean, Duncan           FR Hope-MI                50.00      51.47        
         r:+0.73  24.46   27.01                                                
     35 Rosenfeld, Matthew        SR Illinois Tech-IL       53.40      51.64        
         r:+0.81  24.88   26.76                                                
     36 Thomas, David             SO Chicago                   NT      51.83        
         r:+0.72  24.60   27.23                                                
     37 Maus, Dylan               SR Illinois Tech-IL       52.55      51.97        
         r:+0.80  24.53   27.44                                                
     38 Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ          52.14      52.03        
         r:+0.68  24.52   27.51                                                
     39 Bafia, Billy              SO Illinois Tech-IL       52.26      52.52        
                  25.22   27.30                                                
     40 Cazedepats, Armel         FR LFC                    51.25      52.60        
         r:+0.81  25.15   27.45                                                
     41 Gallmeyer, Sam            FR Hope-MI                52.45      52.90        
         r:+0.88  24.72   28.18                                                
     42 Scribner, Joe             FR Lincoln-IL             53.92      53.31        
         r:+0.79  25.17   28.14                                                
     43 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA              52.82      53.69        
         r:+0.75  25.68   28.01                                                
     44 Hatfield, Taylor          FR Hope-MI                53.29      53.70        
         r:+0.66  25.29   28.41                                                
     45 Tennison, Jared           FR LFC                    50.18      53.71        
         r:+0.77  24.66   29.05                                                
     46 Marks, Alex               SR LFC                    52.18      53.87        
         r:+0.79  25.63   28.24                                                
     47 O'Reilly, Aaron           FR Iowa Central           53.73      54.19        
         r:+0.73  25.43   28.76                                                
     48 Krumm, Drew               JR Hope-MI                54.35      54.33        
         r:+0.73  25.62   28.71                                                
     49 Dobben, Mike              FR Illinois Tech-IL       54.97      55.15        
         r:+0.84  26.64   28.51                                                
     50 Boersma, Nick             SR Hope-MI                54.85      55.21        
         r:+0.80  26.25   28.96                                                
     51 McGuire, Connor           FR Illinois Tech-IL       57.82      55.78        
         r:+0.80  26.76   29.02                                                
     52 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.00      55.81        
         r:+0.83  26.66   29.15                                                
     53 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA              57.43      56.03        
         r:+0.65  27.11   28.92                                                
     54 Dykstra, Austin           FR NCC-IL                    NT      56.97        
         r:+0.86  26.76   30.21                                                
     55 Showalter, Robb           JR NCC-IL                 57.18      57.02        
         r:+0.79  27.35   29.67                                                
     56 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA              58.68      57.39        
                  27.43   29.96                                                
     57 Williams, Matt            FR Illinois Tech-IL       58.80      57.79        
         r:+0.82  27.78   30.01                                                
     58 Trier, Michael            FR Hope-MI                57.97      58.41        
         r:+0.77  27.36   31.05                                                
     59 Vanportfliet, Troy        FR Hope-MI                56.96      58.47        
                  27.78   30.69                                                
     60 Kubowitsch, Matt          FR NCC-IL                    NT      58.87        
         r:+0.33  28.25   30.62                                                
     61 Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.05    1:01.07        
                  29.01   32.06                                                
     -- VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL          50.48     X49.39        
         r:+0.74  23.52   25.87                                                
     -- Korth, Kristopher         FR LFC                    52.39     X52.45        
         r:+0.77  25.17   27.28                                                
     -- Skapek, Stephen           FR Chicago                   NT         NS        
     -- Morgan, Alec              FR Truman St.-OZ          48.85         NS        
     -- Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton IL-IL          48.00         NS        
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:05.96  10/27/2012 Ciara Hu, UC                               
                    2:02.93  D3 A
                    2:06.37  Q 12
                    2:08.59  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              2:05.78    2:06.11 Q 12    20  
                  28.41   31.72   32.72   33.26                                
      2 Rudd, Adrian        FR Truman St.-OZ        2:09.31    2:07.44 D3 B    17  
                  28.48   32.26   33.43   33.27                                
      3 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago              2:13.33    2:08.65         16  
                  28.45   32.16   33.66   34.38                                
      4 Kingery, Calla      SR Truman St.-OZ        2:13.41    2:11.43         15  
                  29.15   32.92   34.63   34.73                                
      5 Ho, Tiffany         SO Chicago              2:11.89    2:12.13         14  
                  29.92   33.38   34.23   34.60                                
      6 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago              2:14.65    2:14.48         13  
         r:+0.83  29.98   34.06   35.12   35.32                                
      7 Schlupp, Carly      JR SIU-OZ               2:16.69    2:17.88         12  
         r:+0.76  29.23   34.28   36.25   38.12                                
      8 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              2:16.97    2:20.02         11  
                  30.66   35.75   36.56   37.05                                
    B - Final
      9 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.04    2:13.50          9  
                  30.28   33.95   34.88   34.39                                
     10 Larocque, Melissa   SR SIU-OZ               2:17.70    2:15.25          7  
                  30.08   34.65   35.26   35.26                                
     11 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.31    2:16.63          6  
         r:+0.77  30.60   34.58   35.23   36.22                                
     12 Pendleton, Julie    SR Chicago              2:19.73    2:17.49          5  
         r:+0.82  29.43   35.10   36.05   36.91                                
     13 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.47    2:19.21          4  
         r:+0.78  30.61   35.11   36.78   36.71                                
     14 Rempe, Shannon      FR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.27    2:20.26          3  
                  31.94   35.04   36.10   37.18                                
     15 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.17    2:20.71          2  
         r:+0.93  31.08   35.03   37.14   37.46                                
     16 Holstad, Erin       SR Hope-MI              2:20.41    2:24.51          1  
                  32.83   36.70   38.02   36.96                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:05.96  10/27/2012 Ciara Hu, UC                               
                    2:02.93  D3 A
                    2:06.37  Q 12
                    2:08.59  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              2:05.96    2:05.78PqQ 12  
                  28.42   31.74   32.60   33.02                                
      2 Rudd, Adrian              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:06.91    2:09.31 q      
                  28.82   32.08   33.63   34.78                                
      3 Ho, Tiffany               SO Chicago              2:13.53    2:11.89 q      
                  29.32   33.23   34.71   34.63                                
      4 Stewart, Tatum            SR Chicago              2:13.38    2:13.33 q      
         r:+0.67  28.67   32.76   35.03   36.87                                
      5 Kingery, Calla            SR Truman St.-OZ        2:24.17    2:13.41 q      
         r:+0.85  29.35   33.75   35.20   35.11                                
      6 Crain, Katherine          SR Chicago              2:19.27    2:14.65 q      
                  30.26   33.91   35.19   35.29                                
      7 Schlupp, Carly            JR SIU-OZ               2:23.01    2:16.69 q      
                  29.59   34.86   35.22   37.02                                
      8 Millen, Bizzy             SO Chicago              2:15.01    2:16.97 q      
                  29.67   34.38   35.72   37.20                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:13.00    2:17.04 q      
                  30.30   34.56   36.02   36.16                                
     10 Larocque, Melissa         SR SIU-OZ               2:16.09    2:17.70 q      
                  29.68   34.02   36.51   37.49                                
     11 Rempe, Shannon            FR Truman St.-OZ        2:18.00    2:19.27 q      
                  30.41   34.91   36.17   37.78                                
     12 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.00    2:19.31 q      
         r:+0.74  30.49   34.57   36.86   37.39                                
     13 Pendleton, Julie          SR Chicago              2:23.27    2:19.73 q      
         r:+0.82  30.32   35.63   37.20   36.58                                
     14 Eklund, Nicole            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:20.17 q      
         r:+0.87  31.04   34.73   36.90   37.50                                
     15 Holstad, Erin             SR Hope-MI              2:23.05    2:20.41 q      
                  31.66   35.96   36.48   36.31                                
     16 Westfall, Laura           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.00    2:22.47 q      
         r:+0.78  30.93   35.84   37.50   38.20                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Smith, Alyssa             SR Truman St.-OZ        2:27.70    2:23.85        
                  32.11   35.99   37.35   38.40                                
     18 Bateman, Arlyn            FR LFC                  2:25.18    2:24.67        
                  31.79   36.18   38.37   38.33                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:25.79        
         r:+0.89  31.82   36.39   38.85   38.73                                
     20 Stoklosa, Sarah           JR LFC                  2:25.12    2:30.57        
         r:+0.73  33.39   37.95   39.19   40.04                                
     21 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:37.93    2:38.56        
         r:+0.85  32.64   40.78   42.54   42.60                                
     -- Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.00   X2:08.99        
                  27.21   31.74   34.59   35.45                                
     -- MacLurg, Amanda           SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.50   X2:21.04        
                  31.03   35.81   37.45   36.75                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:50.09  11/19/2011 Javier Hernadez, LWOOD                     
                    1:50.36  D3 A
                    1:51.05  Q 12
                    1:53.87  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Koprivnjak, Goran   SO Iowa Central         1:53.80    1:53.84 D3 B    20  
                  25.81   28.61   29.43   29.99                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago              1:52.97    1:55.88         17  
         r:+0.74  25.70   29.73   31.01   29.44                                
      3 Punnett, Garr       JR LFC                  1:57.63    1:57.86         16  
         r:+0.72  26.27   30.57   31.35   29.67                                
      4 Du, Charles         SR Chicago              1:58.67    1:57.92         15  
         r:+0.76  26.13   30.06   30.36   31.37                                
      5 Morgan, Alec        FR Truman St.-OZ        1:57.32    1:58.85         14  
                  26.05   29.37   31.06   32.37                                
      6 Lucheon, Jake       JR SIU-OZ               1:57.04    1:59.35         13  
         r:+0.84  26.12   30.78   31.29   31.16                                
      7 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago              1:52.58    1:59.75         12  
         r:+0.78  26.52   30.35   31.16   31.72                                
      8 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              1:57.66    2:02.84         11  
         r:+0.69  27.45   30.29   32.07   33.03                                
    B - Final
      9 Defay, Thomas       JR SIU-OZ               2:02.64    1:54.92          9  
         r:+0.82  25.17   28.85   30.15   30.75                                
     10 Vuong, Brandon      FR SIU-OZ               1:59.90    1:57.52          7  
                  25.76   29.04   30.76   31.96                                
     11 Van Wormer, C.J.    SO Lincoln-IL           2:04.08    1:58.48          6  
         r:+0.59  26.11   29.97   30.99   31.41                                
     12 Weisbecker, Brian   FR Chicago              2:00.83    1:58.50          5  
         r:+0.86  26.92   30.51   30.43   30.64                                
     13 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.71    1:58.69          4  
         r:+0.80  26.49   30.06   31.20   30.94                                
     14 Bergh, Felipe       JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.11    2:01.97          3  
         r:+0.74  26.92   30.37   32.51   32.17                                
     15 Siroit, Emile       FR LFC                  2:02.95    2:03.67          2  
         r:+0.63  27.88   30.85   32.06   32.88                                
     16 Senholtz, Tim       FR Truman St.-OZ        2:02.86    2:10.96          1  
         r:+0.75  28.64   32.16   34.65   35.51                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:50.09  11/19/2011 Javier Hernadez, LWOOD                     
                    1:50.36  D3 A
                    1:51.05  Q 12
                    1:53.87  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago              1:58.52    1:52.58 qD3 B  
         r:+0.74  25.01   28.36   28.90   30.31                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan            FR Chicago              1:55.70    1:52.97 qD3 B  
         r:+0.72  24.86   28.56   29.37   30.18                                
      3 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central         1:51.73    1:53.80 qD3 B  
                  25.15   28.24   29.17   31.24                                
      4 Lucheon, Jake             JR SIU-OZ               2:05.96    1:57.04 q      
         r:+0.77  25.39   29.67   30.33   31.65                                
      5 Morgan, Alec              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:03.43    1:57.32 q      
         r:+0.70  25.69   29.32   31.02   31.29                                
      6 Punnett, Garr             JR LFC                  1:57.08    1:57.63 q      
         r:+0.70  26.18   30.14   30.79   30.52                                
      7 Barrows, Denver           SR Chicago              2:02.60    1:57.66 q      
         r:+0.73  26.32   29.60   29.91   31.83                                
      8 Du, Charles               SR Chicago              2:04.33    1:58.67 q      
                  26.35   29.93   30.84   31.55                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.00    1:58.71 q      
         r:+0.75  26.59   30.32   31.25   30.55                                
     10 Vuong, Brandon            FR SIU-OZ               1:57.85    1:59.90 q      
                  26.38   30.14   31.36   32.02                                
     11 Weisbecker, Brian         FR Chicago              2:00.55    2:00.83 q      
         r:+0.84  27.04   31.00   31.42   31.37                                
     12 Bergh, Felipe             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:16.62    2:02.11 q      
         r:+0.67  26.39   30.64   32.11   32.97                                
     13 Defay, Thomas             JR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:02.64 q      
         r:+0.84  26.85   31.39   32.33   32.07                                
     14 Senholtz, Tim             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.01    2:02.86 q      
         r:+0.72  26.76   30.48   32.52   33.10                                
     15 Siroit, Emile             FR LFC                  2:01.69    2:02.95 q      
         r:+0.51  27.50   30.61   32.34   32.50                                
     16 Van Wormer, C.J.          SO Lincoln-IL           1:56.68    2:04.08 q      
                  27.07   30.98   32.87   33.16                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Hummer, Neil              SO NCC-IL               2:06.68    2:04.77        
         r:+0.76  26.92   31.38   33.14   33.33                                
     18 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA            2:06.09    2:05.59        
         r:+0.82  29.14   32.37   32.03   32.05                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Wilcoxen, Mark            SO LFC                  2:07.83    2:06.31        
         r:+0.78  28.31   32.12   33.15   32.73                                
     20 Stratton, Joe             SO Lincoln-IL                NT    2:07.42        
                  27.53   30.85   33.50   35.54                                
     21 Albion, David             JR LFC                  2:06.37    2:08.19        
         r:+0.78  28.88   32.63   34.05   32.63                                
     22 Rommel, Nathan            FR Hope-MI              2:10.22    2:08.35        
         r:+0.75  27.96   32.23   33.89   34.27                                
     23 Nyholm, Stefan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:10.79    2:09.97        
         r:+0.82  28.00   31.79   34.30   35.88                                
     24 Nathan, Gabriel           FR Chicago              2:16.38    2:11.13        
                  27.79   33.72   35.11   34.51                                
     25 Skaff, Erick                 Hope-MI              2:15.33    2:14.76        
         r:+0.75  29.10   33.70   35.68   36.28                                
     26 Allen, Ramsey             FR Iowa Central         2:16.32    2:18.41        
         r:+0.74  29.20   33.66   37.58   37.97                                
     27 Mohaimani, Arya           JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.91    2:18.90        
         r:+0.81  28.30   32.52   36.46   41.62                                
     28 McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.00    2:20.79        
         r:+0.76  30.61   35.83   36.50   37.85                                
     29 Schoppen, Zach            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.00    2:21.11        
         r:+0.79  30.32   34.45   37.65   38.69                                
     30 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central         2:24.15    2:22.23        
         r:+0.81  29.16   35.94   37.61   39.52                                
     31 Pepper, Joseph            SO LFC                  2:20.18    2:25.26        
                  30.75   36.23   39.19   39.09                                
     32 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:30.00    2:43.65        
                  32.15   38.41   44.96   48.13                                
     -- Coots, Caleb              SO SIU-OZ               2:01.51   X2:02.84        
         r:+0.77  27.09   31.19   32.34   32.22                                
     -- Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.00   X2:10.45        
         r:+0.76  28.32   32.31   35.10   34.72                                
     -- Daugherty, Michael           Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00         NS        
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 7:34.61   2/13/2009 Emory University                           
                             K Mroz, M Tripp, E Horvat, R Westby               
                    7:28.66  D3 A
                    7:42.12  Q 12
                    7:44.07  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             7:36.00    7:45.46         40  
         1) Guardado, Brynn FR              2) r:+0.0 Van Oost, Kristi FR     
         3) r:+0.0 Hempen, Abby SO          4) r:+0.0 Jepsen, Casey JR        
         r:+0.82  27.17    56.80  1:26.14  1:55.00    27.17    56.87  1:27.53  1:58.03
           27.07    57.58  1:28.79  1:59.22    25.76    53.84  1:23.40  1:53.21
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  7:47.01    7:54.00         34  
         1) Chu, Karen FR                   2) r:+0.0 Millen, Bizzy SO        
         3) r:0.09 Hill, Jenny SO           4) r:0.24 Taylor, Kate SR         
                  26.92    56.64  1:27.05  1:57.38    26.99    57.82  1:29.13  1:59.46
           27.20    57.88  1:28.68  1:59.34    26.56    56.39  1:27.01  1:57.82
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'             NT    8:03.46         32  
         1) Otto, Marcella SO               2) r:0.23 Larocque, Melissa SR    
         3) r:0.28 Barry, Rachael JR        4) r:0.43 Pinion, Hannah SO       
                  27.35    57.62  1:29.90  2:02.71    28.37  1:00.34  1:32.99  2:05.45
           26.94    57.18  1:28.17  1:58.70    27.30    56.78  1:26.92  1:56.60
      4 University of Chicago  'B'                  7:53.01   x8:06.48        
         1) Hu, Ciara FR                    2) r:+0.0 Runyan, Kelly SR        
         3) r:0.15 Crain, Katherine SR      4) r:0.30 Stewart, Tatum SR       
                  28.56    59.66  1:31.07  2:01.11    28.14    59.01  1:30.62  2:01.51
           28.09    59.66  1:32.04  2:03.66    26.72    57.07  1:28.71  2:00.20
      5 Hope College-MI  'A'                        8:05.00    8:08.04         30  
         1) Larson, Hannah FR               2) r:0.31 Burgess, Luisa SO       
         3) r:0.14 Schmall, Beth JR         4) r:0.20 Westrate, Libby SR      
                  28.56    59.94  1:32.22  2:03.44    27.71    59.08  1:31.00  2:02.58
           27.63    58.47  1:30.22  2:01.79    28.05    59.09  1:30.14  2:00.23
      6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     7:50.00    8:13.55         28  
         1) Herich, Carlie JR               2) r:0.35 Pankratz, Sarah SO      
         3) r:0.19 Cialkowski, Katie FR     4) r:0.21 Dirks, Caroline JR      
                  28.32    59.30  1:31.76  2:03.40    27.97    59.33  1:31.38  2:02.85
           27.62    58.57  1:29.90  2:01.11    28.51  1:00.28  1:33.44  2:06.19
      7 Lake Forest College  'A'                    8:21.13    8:25.44         26  
         1) Shaak, Becky SR                 2) r:0.16 Dutca, Loren JR         
         3) r:0.50 Miller, Kelsie SO        4) r:0.02 Stoklosa, Sarah JR      
                  28.69    59.84  1:31.46  2:02.58    28.71  1:01.23  1:34.67  2:07.66
           28.64  1:00.40  1:33.36  2:05.66    29.32  1:02.30  1:36.03  2:09.54
      8 Hope College-MI  'B'                        8:30.00   x8:34.33        
         1) Black, Mandy SR                 2) r:0.33 Cotterall, Ginny FR     
         3) r:0.10 Weber, Emily SO          4) r:0.46 DeBoef, Emma FR         
         r:+0.95  31.34  1:04.39  1:38.55  2:12.75    28.68  1:00.50  1:33.51  2:05.96
           29.27  1:01.51  1:34.29  2:07.69    29.23  1:01.14  1:34.17  2:07.93
      9 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         8:26.00    8:46.29         24  
         1) Adrian, Kenzie FR               2) r:+0.0 Pacheco, Tatiane FR     
         3) r:+0.0 Daniel, Debra SO         4) r:0.22 Patch, Jordan FR        
                  30.09  1:03.93  1:40.94  2:16.26    28.57    59.38  1:29.73  2:00.27
           29.53  1:02.79  1:37.12  2:11.40    31.55  1:06.42  1:42.64  2:18.36
     10 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'             NT    9:08.62         22  
         1) Enriquez, Gypsy                 2) r:0.26 Kracke, Caitlin         
         3) r:0.44 Nelson, Meghan           4) r:0.45 Novak, Ashley           
                  31.20  1:05.40  1:39.71  2:13.30    29.01  1:02.70  1:37.19  2:11.77
           29.73  1:03.07  1:38.41  2:14.81    32.66  1:10.48  1:49.76  2:28.74
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             7:52.00   X8:02.83        
         1) Peterson, Bailey JR             2) r:0.22 Wilkes, Melanie FR      
         3) r:0.17 Senne, Meghan FR         4) r:0.40 Harding, Allison SR     
         r:+0.86  28.38    58.92  1:30.01  2:01.20    27.73    58.54  1:30.58  2:02.12
           27.38    57.76  1:29.18  2:00.42    27.59    57.64  1:28.44  1:59.09
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     8:00.00   X8:14.50        
         1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) r:0.32 Offerdahl, Ali JR       
         3) r:0.47 Ormond, Kelly SO         4) r:0.50 Mitchell, Katherine SO  
         r:+0.91  28.59  1:00.40  1:33.05  2:03.83    26.98    57.70  1:29.86  2:01.79
           27.97    59.04  1:30.56  2:01.63    28.90  1:00.71  1:33.59  2:07.25
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'C'             8:03.00   X8:20.13        
         1) Voelker, Taylor FR              2) r:0.11 Lanser, Haley JR        
         3) r:0.34 Imhof, Nikki JR          4) r:0.52 Smith, Alyssa SR        
         r:+0.78  28.29    59.03  1:30.29  2:01.38    29.27  1:03.07  1:37.48  2:10.33
           28.96  1:00.64  1:33.05  2:04.83    28.85    59.94  1:31.85  2:03.59
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            9:00.00   X9:25.36        
         1)                                 2) r:0.43                         
         3) r:0.56                          4) r:0.38                         
                  29.30  1:01.43  1:35.08  2:09.46    30.27  1:03.54  1:38.65  2:13.58
           31.13  1:05.20  1:41.35  2:15.72    35.75  1:19.37  2:04.39  2:46.60
     -- University of Chicago  'C'                  8:12.01         DQ        
         1) Du, Joyce SR                    2) r:-0.07 Pendleton, Julie SR    
         3) r:0.17 Logan, Emily JR          4) r:0.15 Cheung, Natalie FR      
         r:+0.79  28.37    59.72  1:30.99  2:01.89    27.85    59.63  1:32.40  2:04.66
           27.94    58.86  1:30.14  2:01.71    28.01    59.62  1:31.80  2:03.52
     -- Lake Forest College  'B'                    9:00.00        SCR        
         1) Bateman, Arlyn FR               2)                                
         3) Mason, Meghan SR                4) Letwin, Sabrina JR             
     
    Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 6:45.54   2/13/2009 Washington University                      
                             C Valach, A Beyer, D Chao, K Leckey               
                    6:41.67  D3 A
                    6:48.76  Q 12
                    6:53.02  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Chicago  'A'                  6:54.01    6:53.63         40  
         1) Hallman, Eric JR                2) r:0.12 Meek, Thomas FR         
         3) r:0.36 Bunning, Bryan FR        4) r:0.33 Salomon, Andrew SO      
         r:+0.72  23.18    48.95  1:14.79  1:41.61    22.82    48.74  1:15.92  1:42.85
           22.87    49.27  1:16.86  1:43.88    23.31    50.50  1:18.35  1:45.29
      2 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             6:54.00    7:01.96         34  
         1) Simek, Jerod SR                 2) r:0.32 Hanks, Levi FR          
         3) r:0.48 Daminato, Josh FR        4) r:0.47 Morgan, Alec FR         
         r:+0.82  24.30    50.14  1:16.94  1:43.69    23.55    49.66  1:16.66  1:43.57
           23.54    50.04  1:18.72  1:47.79    24.25    51.35  1:19.28  1:46.91
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'             NT    7:08.55         32  
         1) Coots, Caleb SO                 2) r:0.25 Minkel, George JR       
         3) r:0.35 Lynk, Eddy JR            4) r:0.29 Madeira, Marco JR       
         r:+0.74  25.29    53.10  1:21.48  1:49.87    23.94    50.49  1:18.68  1:47.28
           24.19    50.87  1:19.08  1:46.30    24.05    50.37  1:17.79  1:45.10
      4 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:33.12    7:12.87         30  
         1) Grunden, Eric SR                2) r:0.43 Boldt, Kevin FR         
         3) r:0.33 Bergh, Felipe JR         4) r:0.47 Bodzay, Michael JR      
         r:+0.67  24.75    51.88  1:18.95  1:46.51    24.70    51.90  1:20.98  1:50.45
           25.62    53.21  1:21.35  1:48.78    24.75    51.96  1:19.44  1:47.13
      5 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         7:15.00    7:13.57         28  
         1) Koprivnjak, Goran SO            2) r:0.30 Miller, Douglas FR      
         3) r:0.36 Bishop, Reese FR         4) r:0.35 Obembe, Obimakinde FR   
                  24.79    51.66  1:18.61  1:45.30    23.77    51.27  1:19.74  1:47.56
           24.77    53.00  1:22.09  1:51.19    23.62    50.55  1:19.63  1:49.52
      6 University of Chicago  'B'                  7:15.01   x7:15.38        
         1) Barrows, Denver SR              2) r:0.37 Gazda, Alec SR          
         3) r:0.48 Libertin, Andrew FR      4) r:0.29 Du, Charles SR          
         r:+0.70  25.73    53.73  1:21.41  1:48.73    25.54    53.70  1:21.26  1:49.43
           23.95    50.65  1:18.20  1:46.34    25.11    53.46  1:22.07  1:50.88
      7 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     6:54.93    7:17.45         26  
         1) Spencer, Max SO                 2) r:0.41 Stratton, Joe SO        
         3) r:0.13 Burnham, Matt FR         4) r:0.18 Lercel, Josh SO         
         r:+0.79  24.99    52.26  1:19.67  1:45.69    24.76    53.18  1:22.50  1:51.60
           24.04    52.14  1:22.06  1:51.47    24.27    51.98  1:20.73  1:48.69
      8 Lake Forest College  'A'                    7:15.18    7:17.94         24  
         1) Wenner, Zachary JR              2) r:0.15 Cazedepats, Armel FR    
         3) r:0.23 Korth, Kristopher FR     4) r:0.19 Punnett, Garr JR        
         r:+0.79  25.23    52.55  1:20.43  1:48.36    24.92    52.37  1:20.95  1:49.72
           24.94    53.86  1:23.37  1:52.61    24.12    51.11  1:19.08  1:47.25
      9 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:12.00    7:23.40         22  
         1) Grabijas, Josh SR               2) r:0.27 Ludema, Geoff SR        
         3) r:0.25 Larson, Andrew JR        4) r:0.28 Hazekamp, Nick SR       
         r:+0.79  25.35    53.13  1:21.60  1:49.71    24.66    52.94  1:22.20  1:51.74
           26.02    54.24  1:23.52  1:52.05    25.17    53.15  1:21.87  1:49.90
     10 University of Chicago  'C'                  7:25.01   x7:35.23        
         1) Scherer, Matthew SO             2) r:0.13 Chen, Kevin SR          
         3) r:0.23 Weisbecker, Brian FR     4) r:0.26 Bischoff, Kent FR       
         r:+0.60  25.13    53.10  1:22.30  1:52.89    25.64    54.40  1:23.87  1:53.45
           26.31    56.33  1:27.48  1:58.14    24.95    52.63  1:21.59  1:50.75
     11 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'             NT    7:44.32         18  
         1) Bacon, Brian                    2) r:0.27 Suhushins, Dima         
         3) r:0.36 Siggins, Tian            4) r:0.13 Wickwire, Mike          
         r:+0.65  27.29    56.74  1:25.43  1:54.05    26.01    55.61  1:27.04  1:57.70
           26.38    56.00  1:26.67  1:56.50    25.31    54.43  1:25.09  1:56.07
     12 University of Chicago  'D'                  7:40.01   x7:46.06        
         1) Angeles, Andrew SO              2) r:+0.0 Thomas, David SO        
         3) r:+0.0 Nathan, Gabriel FR       4) r:0.50 Bernard, Evan JR        
                  24.39    51.89  1:20.40  1:49.74    24.70    53.63  1:25.57  1:58.02
           26.43    58.19  1:31.07  2:02.77    25.18    55.05  1:25.63  1:55.53
     13 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:44.75   x7:52.26        
         1) Dobben, Mike FR                 2) r:0.21 Rosenfeld, Matthew SR   
         3) r:0.17 Bafia, Billy SO          4) r:0.34 Mohaimani, Arya JR      
         r:+0.78  26.54    56.95  1:28.78  2:00.65    25.76    55.88  1:27.73  1:58.80
           24.96    54.77  1:26.98  1:59.36    25.03    53.39  1:22.88  1:53.45
     14 Hope College-MI  'B'                        7:38.00   x7:56.49        
         1) Krumm, Drew JR                  2) r:0.45 Ludema, Grant SO        
         3) r:0.28 MacLean, Duncan FR       4) r:0.35 Gallmeyer, Sam FR       
         r:+0.80  27.46    58.31  1:30.59  2:03.24    26.36    55.63  1:26.19  1:56.66
           25.71    55.38  1:26.14  1:56.64    24.78    53.65  1:25.63  1:59.95
     15 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                            NT   x8:11.58        
         1) Maus, Dylan SR                  2) r:0.40 McGuire, Connor FR      
         3) r:0.26 Sommerfeld, Dan SO       4) r:0.23 Nyholm, Stefan FR       
         r:+0.82  26.28    56.62  1:30.30  2:03.89    27.84    59.33  1:33.15  2:05.58
           26.06    57.16  1:29.69  2:01.54    26.37    56.59  1:28.60  2:00.57
     16 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT   x8:21.75        
         1) Brigham, Tyler                  2) r:0.29 VonHatten, Tyler        
         3) r:0.73 Kaaret, Vince            4) r:0.61 Skiles, Mick            
         r:+0.73  27.72  1:00.13  1:33.42  2:05.65    24.70    53.20  1:24.93  1:58.67
           27.81    58.82  1:32.80  2:10.18    28.38  1:00.14  1:33.83  2:07.25
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             7:20.00   X7:23.38        
         1) Zott, Ricky JR                  2) r:0.17 John, Conner FR         
         3) r:0.43 Fountain, Patrick FR     4) r:0.27 DeVilbiss, Ben FR       
         r:+0.83  25.05    52.45  1:20.66  1:48.59    25.12    53.61  1:23.46  1:53.23
           25.15    53.29  1:22.16  1:50.96    25.36    53.42  1:21.93  1:50.60
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'B'         7:40.00   X7:58.09        
         1) Allen, Ramsey FR                2) r:0.15 Larimer, Matthew FR     
         3) r:0.39 Shoesmith, Jordan FR     4) r:0.44 O'Reilly, Aaron FR      
         r:+0.75  28.05    59.12  1:31.19  2:01.77    25.60    54.53  1:24.62  1:53.92
           25.50    55.06  1:26.44  1:57.41    27.27    57.95  1:31.45  2:04.99
     -- Lake Forest College  'B'                    7:40.18         NS        
         1) Siroit, Emile FR                2) r:+0.0 Reiner, Mitchell SO     
         3) r:+0.0 Wilcoxen, Mark SO        4) r:+0.0 Marks, Alex SR          
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     7:06.00        SCR        
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     7:20.00        SCR        
     
    Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 505.55   1/16/2009 Erica Deur, CALVIN                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Greene, Sarah       JR Emory-GA              430.15     438.85         20  
      2 Enquist, Annabel    JR Emory-GA                  NP     415.95         17  
      3 Sheridan, Sarah     FR Hope-MI                   NP     415.15         16  
      4 Schmidt, Becky      SR Chicago                   NP     406.85         15  
      5 Pekar, Christina    SO LFC                       NP     386.75         14  
      6 Sheldon, Kyleigh    SR Hope-MI                   NP     383.45         13  
      7 Gardner, Samantha   SR LFC                       NP     373.05         12  
      8 Pekar, Sarah        SO LFC                       NP     366.85         11  
      9 Dunham, Erica       SO Hope-MI                   NP     315.95          9  
     10 Gross, Sofia        SO Chicago                   NP     308.70          7  
     11 Eader, Elizabeth    FR Hope-MI                   NP     303.80          6  
     12 Holcom, Kendra      FR Lincoln-IL                NP     303.45          5  
     13 Bilbrew, Brittany   SO Lincoln-IL            305.55     238.70          4  
     14 Buchholz, Emalee       Lakers-IA                 NP     223.70          3  
     -- Hope, Kellen        FR Emory-GA                  NP         DQ        
     -- Conrad, Cara        JR Hope-MI                   NP         DQ        
     
    Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 540.65   1/14/2012 Andrew Craft, CALVIN                        
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Restaino, Tony      SO Chicago                   NP     493.25         20  
      2 McNair, Ian         SR Illinois Tech-IL          NP     485.75         17  
      3 Staab, Matt         SO Chicago                   NP     481.60         16  
      4 Morales, Bobby      SR Chicago                   NP     447.00         15  
      5 Danastasio, JoeLee  SO Lincoln-IL            467.90     411.30         14  
      6 Steffes, Kevin      SO Chicago                   NP     394.70         13  
      7 Gallagher, Scott    JR Wheaton IL-IL         374.40     368.50         12  
      8 Cook, Austin           Lakers-IA                 NP     363.65         11  
      9 Kelley, Teddy       SO Wheaton IL-IL         380.90     357.65          9  
     10 Perry, Matt         SR LFC                       NP     340.90          7  
     11 Josh, Herrera          Lakers-IA                 NP     324.60          6  
     12 Olehy, Drew         SO NCC-IL                    NP     305.20          5  
     13 Kalsbeek, Jordan       Hope-MI                   NP     205.00          4  
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
     
      1. University of Chicago               473   2. Truman State University             449
      3. Southern Illinois University        354   4. Wheaton College                     309
      5. Hope College                        203   6. Iowa Central Community College       94
      7. Lake Forest College                  89   8. Lincoln College                      74
      9. North Central College                70  10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College         65
     11. Emory University                     37  12. Illinois Tech                        28
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
     
      1. University of Chicago               496   2. Southern Illinois University        321
      3. Wheaton College                     256   4. Truman State University             244
      5. Illinois Tech                       215   6. Lincoln College                     198
      7. Iowa Central Community College      181   8. Hope College                        123
      9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College        107  10. Lake Forest College                 105
     11. North Central College                58                                             
    

    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Wednesday, Feb 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 6:00 PM
    SIU