Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/18/2012 08:39 PM
              4th Annual Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:34.66   2/12/2009 Emory University                           
                             R Westby, A Ciardelli, E Shi, M Klinzing          
                    1:33.54  D3 A
                    1:35.92  Q 12
                    1:36.54  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:41.73    1:37.14         40  
         1) Johnson, Holly SO               2) r:0.18 Barry, Rachael JR       
         3) r:0.20 Brumley, Shailey JR      4) r:0.21 Otto, Marcella SO       
         r:19.28  24.84    24.13    24.01    24.16                                    
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:40.48    1:37.74         34  
         1) Hill, Jenny SO                  2) r:0.34 McPike, Andrea SR       
         3) r:0.18 Harris, Jenna FR         4) r:0.22 Millen, Bizzy SO        
         r:+0.85  24.65    24.48    24.12    24.49                                    
      3 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:39.00    1:39.18         32  
         1) Nitz, Kirsty FR                 2) r:0.11 Wennlund, Marcey JR     
         3) r:0.13 Offerdahl, Ali JR        4) r:0.24 Walitsch, Jamie JR      
         r:+0.84  23.59    25.13    24.76    25.70                                    
      4 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:40.50    1:39.57         30  
         1) Larson, Hannah FR               2) r:0.33 Kieft, Maria JR         
         3) r:0.20 Bettag, Sarah FR         4) r:0.06 Westrate, Libby SR      
                  25.66    25.50    24.68    23.73                                    
      5 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             1:38.00    1:40.55         28  
         1) Rudd, Adrian FR                 2) r:+0.0 Eyanson, Beth JR        
         3) r:0.28 Van Oost, Kristi FR      4) r:0.40 Peterson, Bailey JR     
                  25.43    25.31    25.40    24.41                                    
      6 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:42.01   x1:42.43        
         1) Stewart, Tatum SR               2) r:0.18 Ho, Tiffany SO          
         3) r:0.25 Wimer, Gabrielle FR      4) r:0.32 Grubelich, Grete SR     
         r:+0.63  26.36    25.74    25.79    24.54                                    
      7 University of Chicago  'C'                  1:45.01   x1:43.35        
         1) Du, Joyce SR                    2) r:0.23 Petrossian, Natalie FR  
         3) r:0.24 Yuen, Vivian JR          4) r:0.12 Cheung, Natalie FR      
                  25.80    25.38    26.09    26.08                                    
      8 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:45.00   x1:46.67        
         1) Mullen, Kaleigh FR              2) r:0.34 Reinbrecht, Tatiana FR  
         3) r:0.31 Girard, Lauren SO        4) r:0.10 Weber, Emily SO         
         r:+0.79  26.88    26.66    26.72    26.41                                    
      9 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:46.22    1:48.03         26  
         1) Masterton, Carolyn SO           2) r:+0.0 Truedson, Kelsey SO     
         3) r:+0.0 Patschke, Loreli JR      4) r:0.27 Vandre, Anna FR         
         r:+0.76  25.96    33.35    21.34    27.38                                    
     10 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:47.03    1:50.55         24  
         1) Cury, Mariana SO                2) r:0.53 Moffis, Paige FR        
         3) r:0.33 Goebel, Hayley SO        4) r:0.30 Ganious, Destinee SO    
                  25.96    29.68    27.58    27.33                                    
     11 Hope College-MI  'D'                        1:48.00   x1:50.89        
         1) Garwood, Paige SO               2) r:0.19 Brigger, Ellie FR       
         3) r:0.37 Black, Mandy SR          4) r:0.25 Krueger, Sarah SR       
         r:+0.68  28.65    27.50    27.57    27.17                                    
     11 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        2:03.97    1:50.89         22  
         1) Enriquez, Gypsy                 2) r:0.32 Kracke, Caitlin         
         3) r:0.50 Nelson, Meghan           4) r:0.25 Frohlich, Tylie         
         r:+0.74  27.86    26.96    29.77    26.30                                    
     13 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         1:52.00    1:51.86         18  
         1) Boston, Olivia FR               2) r:0.51 Adrian, Kenzie FR       
         3) r:0.25 Patch, Jordan FR         4) r:0.30 Nachbar, Suzanna FR     
         r:+0.85  27.46    27.25    28.98    28.17                                    
     14 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:57.45    1:54.18         14  
         1) Maze, Abigail JR                2) r:+0.0 Behrens, Maria SO       
         3) r:+0.0 Frantz, Nicole FR        4) r:0.33 Dewante, Aimee SR       
                  28.55    32.56    26.24    26.83                                    
     15 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x2:01.28        
         1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) r:0.56 Gorski, Lauren SO       
         3) r:0.61 Mara, Melanie SO         4) r:0.37 Martin, Roxxi FR        
         r:+0.84  29.60    28.46    33.75    29.47                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             1:40.00   X1:42.35        
         1) Senne, Meghan FR                2) r:+0.0 Rempe, Shannon FR       
         3) r:0.42 Wilkes, Melanie FR       4) r:0.01 Shanel, Ashley FR       
                  25.79    25.51    26.24    24.81                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'C'             1:47.00   X1:46.87        
         1) Lanser, Haley JR                2) r:+0.0 Wackel, Hanna FR        
         3) r:0.20 Kingery, Calla SR        4) r:0.34 Birsa, Taylor SR        
         r:+0.93  27.83    26.29    26.02    26.73                                    
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            1:56.00   X1:53.17        
         1)                                 2) r:0.34                         
         3) r:0.43                          4) r:0.14                         
         r:+0.84  27.35    26.67    27.24    31.91                                    
     -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        1:43.79         DQ        
         1) Pinion, Hannah SO               2) r:+0.0 Buchanan, Mardi SO      
         3) r:0.40 Handley, Kiley FR        4) r:-0.01 Anderson, J SR         
         r:+0.78  25.18    25.78    25.37    25.20                                    
     -- Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:44.50         DQ        
         1) Burgess, Luisa SO               2) r:-0.03 Schmall, Beth JR       
         3) r:0.39 Cameron, Laura SR        4) r:0.22 Northuis, Klare FR      
                  26.43    25.77    26.56    25.71                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:23.30   2/12/2009 Washington University                      
                             K Leckey, D Arteaga, K Ota, D Chao                
                    1:21.50  D3 A
                    1:22.86  Q 12
                    1:23.51  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:30.59    1:25.14         40  
         1) Andrade, Steve-O FR             2) r:0.27 Minkel, George JR       
         3) r:0.34 Lynk, Eddy JR            4) r:0.21 Madeira, Marco JR       
                  21.35    21.31    21.31    21.17                                    
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:27.29    1:25.19         34  
         1) Hallman, Eric JR                2) r:0.36 Salomon, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.14 Meek, Thomas FR          4) r:0.22 Veldman, Matthew FR     
         r:+0.89  22.05    21.52    20.93    20.69                                    
      3 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:26.00    1:27.21         32  
         1) Francis, Wills JR               2) r:0.10 Brown, Dave SR          
         3) r:0.44 Wilkerson, Hayes JR      4) r:0.34 Walker, Timothy JR      
         r:+0.71  22.19    21.13    22.11    21.78                                    
      4 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             1:27.50    1:27.34         30  
         1) Hernandez, Tony SR              2) r:0.35 Holbrook, Seth JR       
         3) r:0.32 Dowdy, George FR         4) r:0.09 Thro, Etienne SO        
         r:+0.75  21.65    22.00    22.16    21.53                                    
      5 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        1:32.69   x1:27.38        
         1) Ray, Nathan FR                  2) r:0.38 Spencer, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.07 Lucheon, Jake JR         4) r:0.14 Vuong, Brandon FR       
         r:+0.73  22.12    21.64    21.53    22.09                                    
      6 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         1:27.83    1:27.60         28  
         1) Thomas, Kyle FR                 2) r:0.19 Koprivnjak, Goran SO    
         3) r:0.15 Obembe, Obimakinde FR    4) r:0.42 Miller, Douglas FR      
         r:+0.76  22.49    21.10    21.59    22.42                                    
      7 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:28.01   x1:28.01        
         1) Gazda, Alec SR                  2) r:0.21 Chen, Alan SR           
         3) r:0.06 Kunkel, Robby SO         4) r:0.33 Scherer, Matthew SO     
         r:+0.81  22.81    22.06    21.13    22.01                                    
      8 University of Chicago  'C'                  1:29.01   x1:29.17        
         1) Taylor, James FR                2) r:0.32 Bunning, Bryan FR       
         3) r:0.40 Thomas, David SO         4) r:0.22 Barrows, Denver SR      
         r:+0.68  22.15    21.36    23.37    22.29                                    
      9 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:22.53    1:31.40         26  
         1) Scribner, Joe FR                2) r:0.22 Burnham, Matt FR        
         3) r:0.15 Van Wormer, C.J. SO      4) r:0.26 Jacobs, Ty SO           
                  24.48    23.56    21.84    21.52                                    
     10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:32.75    1:31.91         24  
         1) O'Rourke, Matt SO               2) r:0.39 Grieve, Tanner FR       
         3) r:0.22 Bafia, Billy SO          4) r:0.35 Rosenfeld, Matthew SR   
         r:+0.82  23.35    23.06    23.21    22.29                                    
     11 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        1:31.24    1:32.33         22  
         1) Bacon, Brian                    2) r:0.43 VonHatten, Tyler        
         3) r:0.23 Kaaret, Vince            4) r:0.26 Brigham, Tyler          
                  22.33    22.68    24.00    23.32                                    
     12 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:29.00    1:32.99         18  
         1) Perkins, Alexander JR           2) r:0.23 Gallmeyer, Sam FR       
         3) r:0.19 Hatfield, Taylor FR      4) r:0.33 Greenlee, Will SO       
         r:+0.83  23.69    23.30    23.74    22.26                                    
     13 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:39.44   x1:33.13        
         1) Boldt, Kevin FR                 2) r:0.22 Bergh, Felipe JR        
         3) r:0.16 Mohaimani, Arya JR       4) r:0.16 Maus, Dylan SR          
         r:+0.85  24.03    23.27    23.04    22.79                                    
     14 University of Chicago  'D'                  1:30.01   x1:34.49        
         1) Nathan, Gabriel FR              2) r:0.23 Libertin, Andrew FR     
         3) r:0.41 Chen, Kevin SR           4) r:0.28 Bernard, Evan JR        
                  24.82    22.79    23.30    23.58                                    
     15 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:38.32    1:38.75         14  
         1) Hummer, Neil SO                 2) r:+0.0 Kubowitsch, Matt FR     
         3) r:0.48 Showalter, Robb JR       4) r:0.44 Dykstra, Austin FR      
                  23.42    26.58    49.11                                             
     16 Hope College-MI  'D'                        1:37.00   x1:38.87        
         1) Skaff, Erick                    2) r:0.38 Sall, Micah FR          
         3) r:0.32 Trier, Michael FR        4) r:0.04 Vanportfliet, Troy FR   
         r:+0.74  23.98    24.14    25.42    25.33                                    
     17 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT   x1:41.28        
         1) Schlager, Keegan                2) r:0.23 Siggins, Tian           
         3) r:0.49 Wickwire, Mike           4) r:0.59 Skiles, Mick            
         r:+0.82  27.51    24.21    24.03    25.53                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             1:31.50   X1:30.85        
         1) Winkelmolen, Lars SO            2) r:+0.0 Tuisl, Andrew SO        
         3) r:0.45 Daminato, Josh FR        4) r:0.26 DeVilbiss, Ben FR       
         r:+3.72  23.24    23.04    22.60    21.97                                    
     -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                            NT         DQ        
         1) Dobben, Mike FR                 2) r:0.34 Sommerfeld, Dan SO      
         3) r:-0.16 McGuire, Connor FR      4) r:0.18 Nyholm, Stefan FR       
         r:+0.77  25.16    24.14    24.36    24.16                                    
     -- Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:27.00         DQ        
         1) Hunt, Jake JR                   2) r:-0.27 Hazekamp, Nick SR      
         3) r:0.31 Billinghurst, Trevor FR  4) r:0.23 Larson, Andrew JR       
         r:+0.85  22.68    22.12    22.16    21.42                                    
     -- Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:36.00         DQ        
         1) Cutshall, Andrew JR             2) r:0.24 Krumm, Drew JR          
         3) r:0.24 Zita, Jeff FR            4) r:0.32 Boersma, Nick SR        
         r:+0.77  24.89    24.15    24.12    23.52                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 16:54.30   2/14/2009 Margaret Rippe, NYU                       
                    16:56.63  D3 A
                    17:19.62  Q 12
                    17:39.80  D3 B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago             10:41.66   17:24.27 D3 B    20  
                  28.74   31.38   32.10   32.24   32.21   32.09   32.33   32.03
          32.29   31.94   32.03   31.79   31.99   31.83   32.09   31.83
          31.80   32.05   31.83   31.87   31.53   31.53   31.46   31.59
          31.72   31.65   31.58   31.52   31.28   31.34   31.43   31.48
          29.70
      2 Guardado, Brynn     FR Truman St.-OZ       10:51.52   17:25.72 D3 B    17  
                  28.45   31.43   32.36   32.13   32.07   31.84   32.34   32.26
          32.19   32.10   31.59   32.00   32.00   31.78   32.03   31.96
          32.03   32.00   32.01   31.68   31.06   31.37   31.71   31.83
          31.86   31.73   32.02   31.98   32.01   32.04   31.77   30.78
          29.31
      3 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago             10:54.90   17:39.23 D3 B    16  
                  28.61   31.30   31.91   32.08   31.97   32.25   32.15   32.34
          32.20   32.30   31.83   32.29   32.14   32.18   32.34   32.31
          32.37   32.24   32.36   32.35   32.46   32.43   32.49   32.51
          32.73   32.50   32.43   32.45   32.42   32.30   31.70   31.85
          31.44
      4 Harding, Allison    SR Truman St.-OZ       10:53.12   17:42.28         15  
         r:+0.95  29.91   32.17   32.58   32.72   33.01   32.43   32.61   32.35
          32.55   32.46   31.91   32.09   32.28   32.27   32.05   32.27
          32.26   32.41   32.31   32.22   31.78   32.12   32.03   32.11
          32.21   32.47   32.37   32.22   32.30   32.34   32.06   32.02
          31.39
      5 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton IL-IL       10:42.80   17:54.62         14  
                  29.27   31.93   32.24   32.16   32.32   32.22   32.20   32.31
          32.42   32.41   32.29   32.44   32.44   32.58   32.67   32.68
          32.72   32.94   32.83   32.87   32.78   32.88   33.04   33.08
          33.16   33.19   33.28   32.99   33.17   33.18   32.88   32.79
          32.26
      6 Runyan, Kelly       SR Chicago             11:19.01   18:10.43         13  
                  30.33   32.64   32.97   33.23   33.00   32.94   33.52   33.44
          33.09   33.25   33.21   33.17   33.23   33.28   33.17   33.18
          33.19   33.19   33.13   33.04   33.14   33.44   33.24   33.22
          33.33   33.10   33.11   32.93   33.16   33.15   33.01   33.04
          32.36
      7 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton IL-IL       10:56.57   18:19.11         12  
         r:+0.79  30.33   32.83   33.34   33.58   33.37   33.47   33.62   33.97
          33.42   33.36   33.64   33.63   33.77   33.73   34.14   33.79
          33.26   33.28   33.09   33.30   33.41   33.52   33.52   33.74
          33.26   33.32   33.11   33.74   33.19   33.69   33.05   32.52
          32.12
      8 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton IL-IL       10:58.81   18:19.93         11  
         r:+0.95  30.79   33.18   33.47   33.48   33.76   33.63   33.89   33.70
          33.84   33.69   33.51   33.48   33.17   33.20   33.41   33.19
          33.36   33.32   33.37   33.42   33.75   33.20   33.51   33.45
          33.56   33.62   33.39   33.72   33.54   33.50   33.09   32.67
          32.07
      9 Logan, Emily        JR Chicago             11:20.01   18:20.16          9  
         r:+0.85  30.29   32.79   33.09   33.16   33.07   33.01   33.30   33.28
          33.02   33.16   33.16   32.98   33.12   32.91   33.14   33.56
          33.63   33.88   34.00   33.95   34.00   33.57   33.56   33.95
          34.02   33.68   34.07   33.05   33.57   33.36   34.28   33.75
          32.80
     10 DeBoef, Emma        FR Hope-MI             11:08.12   18:22.08          7  
         r:+0.92  30.47   32.15   32.86   33.39   33.25   33.39   33.57   33.37
          33.72   33.22   33.53   33.69   33.63   33.52   33.85   33.71
          33.57   33.08   33.54   33.38   33.35   33.63   33.50   33.75
          33.37   33.80   34.04   33.69   33.96   33.92   33.76   33.55
          32.87
     11 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton IL-IL       11:02.75   18:28.60          6  
         r:+0.75  31.09   33.19   33.31   33.58   33.70   33.82   33.69   33.72
          33.73   33.84   33.71   33.35   33.74   33.75   33.88   33.86
          33.75   33.86   34.03   33.45   33.41   33.66   33.54   33.73
          34.01   33.71   33.59   33.60   33.71   33.81   33.70   33.80
          33.28
     12 Imhof, Nikki        JR Truman St.-OZ       11:26.27   18:30.20          5  
         r:+0.83  31.09   33.33   33.65   33.72   33.95   34.02   34.01   33.87
          33.70   33.89   33.38   33.65   33.34   33.66   33.69   33.64
          34.06   34.03   34.03   33.92   33.76   33.98   33.73   33.78
          33.84   33.66   33.83   33.71   33.80   33.39   34.35   33.84
          31.90
     13 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton IL-IL       11:07.53   18:30.33          4  
                  29.30   31.97   32.54   32.87   33.08   33.15   33.39   33.53
          33.47   33.33   33.60   33.76   33.49   33.32   34.06   34.07
          33.79   34.04   34.02   34.03   34.19   33.98   34.36   34.69
          34.74   34.37   34.44   34.30   34.69   34.24   33.74   34.28
          33.50
     14 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago             11:10.01   18:32.98          3  
                  30.75   33.49   34.20   34.13   34.53   33.86   34.11   34.00
          34.53   34.29   33.28   33.46   33.62   33.87   33.76   33.60
          33.45   33.88   33.93   34.20   33.12   33.57   33.64   33.61
          33.53   33.83   33.61   33.97   33.75   33.82   34.12   33.94
          33.53
     15 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton IL-IL       11:03.44   18:33.69          2  
         r:+0.77  29.84   32.86   33.66   33.46   33.62   33.65   33.69   33.81
          33.55   33.88   33.43   33.67   33.82   33.98   33.87   33.82
          34.11   33.86   33.86   34.04   34.22   33.94   33.90   34.16
          34.58   34.13   34.32   34.34   34.36   34.32   34.09   34.02
          32.83
     16 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton IL-IL       11:21.91   18:47.76          1  
         r:+0.85  30.63   33.36   33.59   34.28   34.36   34.17   33.94   34.14
          34.69   33.88   33.86   34.56   34.21   34.37   34.60   34.17
          34.09   34.06   34.17   34.41   34.52   34.57   34.37   34.58
          34.75   34.77   34.67   34.62   34.85   34.55   34.22   34.39
          33.36
     17 Long, Chelsey       JR Wheaton IL-IL       11:22.53   18:49.12        
         r:+0.69  31.26   33.44   33.70   33.65   33.86   34.06   34.20   33.76
          33.90   33.90   34.13   34.11   34.13   34.67   34.67   34.56
          34.79   34.84   34.56   34.02   34.04   34.79   34.44   34.64
          34.50   34.88   34.95   34.97   34.70   35.38   35.06   34.41
          32.15
     18 Dewante, Aimee      SR Illinois Tech-IL    11:38.90   18:56.30        
         r:+0.86  30.54   33.24   33.67   33.82   34.02   34.02   34.49   34.56
          34.11   34.26   34.48   34.88   34.95   34.61   35.09   34.90
          34.58   34.79   34.80   34.82   34.76   34.83   34.51   34.93
          34.72   34.57   35.03   34.71   35.07   34.87   35.64   34.46
          33.57
     19 Cotterall, Ginny    FR Hope-MI             11:15.35   18:57.61        
                  31.19   33.39   33.80   34.20   34.33   34.65   34.42   34.09
          34.47   34.70   34.50   34.59   34.80   34.55   34.56   34.70
          34.69   34.74   34.63   34.25   34.97   34.41   34.83   35.30
          35.50   34.67   35.31   35.17   34.84   34.57   34.81   34.68
          33.30
     20 Pacheco, Tatiane    FR Iowa Central        11:00.00   19:08.60        
                  30.87   33.27   33.18   33.19   33.86   33.65   34.58   34.30
          34.91   35.60   35.37   35.60   34.98   35.57   35.23   35.42
          35.89   35.88   35.77   35.72   35.40   35.58   35.36   35.82
          35.32   35.23   35.39   35.24   35.32   35.21   34.88   34.20
          32.81
     21 Smith, Alyssa       SR Truman St.-OZ       11:32.93   19:11.06        
                  30.98   33.97   33.88   34.09   33.96   33.68   33.45   33.49
          33.34   33.26   33.24   33.20   33.08   33.86   33.29   33.12
          33.15   33.38   33.22   32.68   42.74   38.70   37.58   36.60
          36.79   36.48   36.15   36.24   36.77   36.85   36.65   36.86
          36.33
     22 Frantz, Nicole      FR Illinois Tech-IL    11:46.70   19:34.95        
         r:+0.84  30.91   34.12   34.40   34.54   34.60   35.37   35.47   35.52
          35.64   35.40   35.92   35.57   35.30   35.23   35.46   35.95
          35.25   36.02   36.64   36.07   35.90   36.66   36.15   35.47
          36.26   36.14   36.70   37.13   36.56   36.87   36.93   36.33
          34.47
     23 Mullen, Kaleigh     FR Hope-MI             11:25.00   19:34.97        
         r:+0.82  31.31   34.22   34.92   34.61   35.41   35.16   35.39   35.80
          35.78   35.86   35.57   35.61   35.58   35.58   35.98   35.48
          35.73   35.77   35.92   35.88   36.38   36.32   36.34   35.85
          36.17   35.89   35.85   36.26   36.44   36.14   36.42   36.52
          34.83
     24 Walters, Alyssa     JR NCC-IL              12:34.56   20:54.14        
                  33.99   37.27   37.84   37.96   38.36   38.40   38.18   38.65
          38.30   38.22   38.05   37.51   38.02   38.23   38.16   38.38
          38.58   38.51   38.63   38.87   39.07   38.19   37.83   37.85
          37.71   37.69   37.52   38.07   38.05   38.58   37.71   38.32
          37.44
     25 Francisco, Cristin  SO NCC-IL              12:26.22   21:01.10        
                  33.44   36.23   37.48   38.07   37.96   38.09   37.98   37.92
          38.60   38.20   38.33   38.53   38.46   37.73   38.52   38.51
          38.15   38.17   38.28   38.36   38.48   38.79   38.57   39.03
          38.81   38.74   38.69   39.50   39.28   38.82   38.87   38.66
          37.85
     26 Zumpf, Kate         SO NCC-IL              12:20.11   21:56.82        
         r:+0.85  33.91   37.26   38.25   38.39   38.60   38.60   38.69   39.19
          38.80   39.38   39.46   39.09   39.19   39.12   39.38   39.49
          39.95   40.22   40.61   40.73   40.46   41.11   40.57   41.17
          41.16   41.11   41.62   42.22   41.97   41.84   42.05   41.83
          41.40
     -- Enriquez, Gypsy        Lakers-IA           19:00.00        SCR        
     
    Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 15:41.56   2/14/2009 Tom McConnell, CMU                        
                    15:42.52  D3 A
                    15:53.17  Q 12
                    16:16.65  D3 B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Simek, Jerod        SR Truman St.-OZ       10:00.51   15:44.69 Q 12    20  
         r:+0.83  25.59   28.18   28.94   28.75   28.94   28.61   28.51   28.74
          28.93   28.93   28.80   28.53   28.74   28.59   28.79   29.54
          28.94   28.81   28.71   29.09   28.92   28.97   29.18   28.77
          29.18   28.63   29.08   28.72   28.70   28.36   28.44   27.90
          27.18
      2 Bodzay, Michael     JR Illinois Tech-IL    10:08.96   16:40.82         17  
         r:+0.81  26.50   29.54   30.28   30.49   30.22   30.38   30.21   30.15
          30.54   30.41   30.19   30.55   30.42   30.68   30.71   30.60
          30.23   30.50   30.79   30.78   31.36   30.90   31.30   30.85
          30.93   30.91   30.26   30.40   30.52   30.30   30.43   30.38
          28.11
      3 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton IL-IL        9:57.94   16:41.91         16  
         r:+0.82  27.46   29.68   30.73   30.82   30.84   30.89   30.69   30.79
          30.93   30.84   30.87   30.82   30.69   30.44   30.63   30.78
          30.48   30.72   30.62   31.01   30.44   30.49   30.84   29.91
          30.41   29.88   30.22   30.23   30.01   30.44   30.44   29.55
          28.32
      4 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton IL-IL       10:38.55   16:58.91         15  
         r:+0.78  27.10   29.74   30.02   30.68   30.99   30.85   30.99   31.13
          30.78   30.91   31.24   30.89   31.31   31.44   31.39   31.40
          30.94   31.64   31.33   31.55   31.18   31.40   31.06   31.30
          31.12   30.89   31.08   31.17   31.16   31.44   30.73   30.76
          29.30
      5 Bishop, Reese       FR Iowa Central        10:05.00   17:03.38         14  
                  27.40   29.94   30.53   30.83   30.80   30.62   30.54   30.78
          31.02   31.22   30.69   30.96   30.75   30.66   30.75   30.80
          30.69   31.02   31.29   31.34   31.40   31.50   31.61   31.39
          31.97   32.46   31.36   31.51   31.82   32.03   31.67   31.16
          30.87
      6 Coots, Caleb        SO SIU-OZ              10:07.26   17:07.67         13  
         r:+0.79  26.10   28.99   29.68   29.88   30.11   30.25   30.51   30.53
          30.69   30.78   30.95   31.00   31.18   31.35   31.64   31.66
          31.91   31.73   32.01   32.06   32.10   32.21   31.95   32.23
          32.31   31.99   31.65   32.22   32.07   31.80   31.70   31.63
          30.80
      7 Boldt, Kevin        FR Illinois Tech-IL    10:20.13   17:18.39         12  
         r:+0.88  27.57   30.54   31.18   31.22   31.43   31.61   31.45   31.14
          31.43   31.40   31.52   31.57   31.44   31.51   31.44   31.78
          31.72   31.56   31.93   31.80   31.76   31.82   31.72   31.73
          31.73   32.11   31.88   31.80   31.96   32.06   32.00   31.46
          31.12
      8 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton IL-IL       10:12.76   17:20.59         11  
         r:+0.76  27.52   30.71   31.31   31.36   31.34   31.48   31.77   31.62
          31.47   31.46   31.49   31.40   31.59   31.92   31.80   31.65
          31.90   31.85   31.92   31.66   31.97   31.94   31.70   32.07
          31.97   31.96   32.04   32.10   32.14   31.99   32.28   31.54
          29.67
      9 Hummer, Neil        SO NCC-IL              10:38.88   17:42.40          9  
                  27.92   31.60   32.27   32.82   33.12   33.51   33.23   32.76
          32.69   32.87   33.40   31.87   32.46   32.36   32.75   32.66
          32.83   31.82   32.61   32.75   32.19   32.62   31.47   31.92
          32.39   31.95   32.01   31.60   31.82   31.81   31.65   31.27
          31.40
     10 Charysh, Michael    SO Chicago             10:30.01   17:43.07          7  
         r:+0.72  28.70   31.26   32.37   32.59   32.09   32.40   31.04   32.70
          32.30   31.03   32.81   32.82   32.89   32.73   31.06   33.20
          33.11   32.89   33.11   32.96   32.88   33.02   32.67   32.55
          32.63   32.56   32.59   32.70   32.61   32.57   32.49   32.35
          27.39
     11 Bischoff, Kent      FR Chicago             10:35.01   18:08.20          6  
                  28.14   30.55   31.49   32.09   32.39   32.33   32.33   32.75
          32.98   32.53   32.88   33.04   33.44   33.02   33.63   33.66
          34.00   33.70   34.09   34.53   34.03   34.81   34.57   33.66
          34.02   33.58   33.42   33.53   33.29   33.59   33.23   31.68
          31.22
     12 Weisbecker, Brian   FR Chicago             10:26.53   18:09.91          5  
         r:+0.84  28.20   31.25   31.94   32.21   32.42   32.85   32.81   32.82
          32.83   32.98   32.88   32.84   32.78   33.61   33.38   33.54
          34.16   33.87   33.31   33.55   33.44   33.51   33.92   34.05
          33.85   33.53   33.99   33.66   33.76   33.64   33.51   32.76
          32.06
     13 Larimer, Matthew    FR Iowa Central        10:45.00   18:12.46          4  
         r:+0.83  28.23   30.88   32.16   32.55   32.87   33.24   33.77   33.63
          33.44   33.45   33.91   33.32   33.28   33.22   33.50   33.32
          33.03   33.03   33.79   33.31   33.41   33.40   33.16   33.36
          33.49   34.02   33.47   33.50   33.58   34.00   33.18   33.74
          32.22
     14 Ludema, Grant       SO Hope-MI             11:05.23   18:23.16          3  
         r:+0.81  29.30   31.82   32.58   32.90   33.11   32.83   33.16   33.29
          33.34   33.18   33.39   33.46   33.51   33.44   33.58   33.67
          33.60   33.35   33.78   34.16   33.82   33.96   34.23   34.14
          34.46   34.11   33.84   33.94   34.23   34.30   33.67   33.64
          33.37
     15 Siggins, Tian          Lakers-IA           18:00.00   18:32.06          2  
         r:+0.67  29.51   33.84   33.82   34.53   34.53   34.15   33.82   34.31
          34.52   33.98   33.78   33.94   34.46   33.57   34.55   34.27
          34.23   33.98   33.96   33.90   34.18   33.68   33.71   33.64
          33.37   33.61   33.14   33.64   33.35   33.58   33.55   33.23
          31.73
     16 McLaughlin, Mark    SR Wheaton IL-IL       11:29.45   18:50.65          1  
         r:+0.79  30.17   32.75   33.72   33.96   33.63   34.00   34.46   34.47
          34.42   34.79   34.75   34.95   34.96   34.72   34.66   34.75
          34.35   34.76   34.57   34.52   34.48   34.31   34.37   34.22
          34.52   34.47   34.42   34.42   34.83   34.70   34.54   34.41
          33.60
     17 Mottice, John       JR Wheaton IL-IL       11:10.93   18:53.00        
         r:+0.63  29.75   33.11   34.00   34.10   33.98   34.06   33.75   34.01
          33.97   33.96   33.96   33.75   33.73   33.94   33.82   34.03
          34.34   34.21   34.30   34.51   34.23   34.48   34.57   34.36
          34.84   34.87   35.41   35.68   36.05   36.14   35.97   35.91
          35.21
     18 Allen, Ramsey       FR Iowa Central        10:50.00   20:34.85        
         r:+0.80  30.31   34.32   36.05   35.87   36.55   37.05   37.35   37.71
          37.85   37.63   37.98   38.50   38.28   38.14   38.12   38.52
          37.18   39.45   38.44   38.64   38.50   38.60   39.16   37.93
          38.95   37.72   38.06   38.83   37.56   37.55   36.56   36.06
          35.43
     -- Grabijas, Josh      SR Hope-MI             10:10.32        SCR        
     
    Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 3:52.62   2/12/2009 Emory University                           
                             T Pasternak, K Tadano, A Ciardelli, R Westby      
                    3:46.34  D3 A
                    3:53.21  Q 12
                    3:54.80  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             3:53.00    3:53.74 D3 B    40  
         1) Eyanson, Beth JR                2) r:+0.0 Hempen, Abby SO         
         3) r:+0.0 Rudd, Adrian FR          4) r:0.09 Jepsen, Casey JR        
         r:+0.69  28.87    59.56    30.68  1:05.66    26.23    56.60    24.38    51.92
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        4:06.61    3:56.40         34  
         1) Otto, Marcella SO               2) r:0.39 Larocque, Melissa SR    
         3) r:0.31 Barry, Rachael JR        4) r:0.21 Brumley, Shailey JR     
         r:+0.62  28.62    59.46    30.95  1:06.45    26.56    58.00    24.84    52.49
      3 University of Chicago  'A'                  4:01.89    3:59.53         32  
         1) McPike, Andrea SR               2) r:+0.0 Hill, Jenny SO          
         3) r:0.11 Hu, Ciara FR             4) r:0.34 Millen, Bizzy SO        
         r:+0.61  28.09  1:00.55    31.08  1:06.95    27.07    57.83    25.50    54.20
      4 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     4:05.00    4:02.07         30  
         1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) r:0.54 Long, Chelsey JR        
         3) r:0.24 Nitz, Kirsty FR          4) r:0.41 Offerdahl, Ali JR       
         r:+0.70  29.22  1:00.38    33.39  1:12.31    24.95    54.50    25.64    54.88
      5 University of Chicago  'B'                  4:03.01   x4:02.48        
         1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) r:0.23 Cheung, Natalie FR      
         3) r:0.31 Stewart, Tatum SR        4) r:0.16 Grubelich, Grete SR     
         r:+0.61  28.83    59.76    32.30  1:08.49    27.14    59.96    25.42    54.27
      6 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        4:12.90   x4:03.45        
         1) Pinion, Hannah SO               2) r:0.40 Anderson, J SR          
         3) r:0.35 Schlupp, Carly JR        4) r:0.37 Buchanan, Mardi SO      
         r:+0.67  28.39    57.83    31.70  1:09.10    27.74  1:00.79    25.88    55.73
      7 Hope College-MI  'A'                        4:05.00    4:08.46         28  
         1) Kieft, Maria JR                 2) r:0.37 Krueger, Sarah SR       
         3) r:0.37 Holstad, Erin SR         4) r:0.11 Westrate, Libby SR      
         r:+0.67  30.16  1:01.74    33.06  1:11.71    28.90  1:02.37    24.78    52.64
      8 University of Chicago  'C'                  4:06.01   x4:08.66        
         1) Yuen, Vivian JR                 2) r:0.23 Mapes, Olivia SR        
         3) r:0.06 Pendleton, Julie SR      4) r:0.24 Du, Joyce SR            
         r:+0.61  30.41  1:02.87    32.13  1:09.28    27.63  1:01.25    25.92    55.26
      9 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     4:13.74    4:08.78         26  
         1) Siwiec, Karolina FR             2) r:0.36 Ganious, Destinee SO    
         3) r:0.27 Dean, Rachel SO          4) r:0.31 Cury, Mariana SO        
         r:+0.72  28.37    59.40    32.74  1:10.44    29.14  1:03.62    25.90    55.32
     10 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     4:15.00   x4:09.49        
         1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) r:0.34 Deysher, Katie FR       
         3) r:0.11 Wennlund, Marcey JR      4) r:0.41 Herich, Carlie JR       
         r:+0.57  29.50  1:00.42    33.32  1:11.81    28.22  1:01.69    26.39    55.57
     11 University of Chicago  'D'                  4:11.01   x4:12.92        
         1) Petrossian, Natalie FR          2) r:+0.0 Ho, Tiffany SO          
         3) r:0.35 Wimer, Gabrielle FR      4) r:0.47 Lu, Joyce FR            
         r:+0.69  30.73  1:02.94    32.56  1:09.54    28.85  1:01.99    28.10    58.45
     12 Hope College-MI  'B'                        4:08.54   x4:17.92        
         1) Northuis, Klare FR              2) r:0.35 Watson, Jorgie FR       
         3) r:0.30 Larson, Hannah FR        4) r:0.14 Bettag, Sarah FR        
         r:+0.68  31.24  1:04.84    32.79  1:11.30    29.05  1:04.35    26.46    57.43
     13 Hope College-MI  'C'                        4:16.00   x4:22.96        
         1) Cameron, Laura SR               2) r:+0.0 Gras, Taryn SO          
         3) r:0.37 Reinbrecht, Tatiana FR   4) r:0.10 Schmall, Beth JR        
         r:+0.68  31.42  1:05.03    35.70  1:16.75    29.22  1:05.13    26.47    56.05
     14 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         4:22.10    4:31.16         24  
         1) Pacheco, Tatiane FR             2) r:0.30 Patch, Jordan FR        
         3) r:0.42 Daniel, Debra SO         4) r:0.47 Adrian, Kenzie FR       
         r:+0.68  31.94  1:06.03    36.99  1:18.04    29.85  1:06.71    28.12  1:00.38
     15 North Central College-IL  'A'               4:25.55    4:34.23         22  
         1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) r:0.33 Truedson, Kelsey SO     
         3) r:0.21 Patschke, Loreli JR      4) r:0.27 Masterton, Carolyn SO   
         r:+0.72  33.23  1:10.56    36.49  1:18.21    28.87  1:05.45    28.26  1:00.01
     16 Hope College-MI  'D'                        4:32.00   x4:35.63        
         1) Girard, Lauren SO               2) r:+0.0 Garwood, Paige SO       
         3) r:0.13 Mullen, Kaleigh FR       4) r:0.44 Burgess, Luisa SO       
         r:+0.75  32.88  1:08.04    37.99  1:23.40    30.34  1:07.82    26.62    56.37
     17 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'             NT    5:00.34         18  
         1) Frohlich, Tylie                 2) r:0.32 Nelson, Meghan          
         3) r:0.67 Enriquez, Gypsy          4) r:0.42 Kracke, Caitlin         
       r:+0.85  1:31.20           2:06.25                                             
           26.93    58.11                                                      
     18 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       5:05.09    5:03.18         14  
         1) Frantz, Nicole FR               2) r:+0.0 Behrens, Maria SO       
         3) r:+0.0 Dewante, Aimee SR        4) r:0.27 Maze, Abigail JR        
         r:+0.75  34.68  1:11.76  1:59.36                                             
           32.54                                                               
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             3:58.00   X4:00.57        
         1) Voelker, Taylor FR              2) r:+0.0 Kent, Margaux JR        
         3) r:0.39 Kingery, Calla SR        4) r:0.31 Peterson, Bailey JR     
         r:+0.77  29.75  1:01.25    31.27  1:06.80    27.49    59.31    25.42    53.21
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'C'             4:02.00   X4:09.25        
         1) Wilkes, Melanie FR              2) r:0.30 Birsa, Taylor SR        
         3) r:0.59 Smith, Alyssa SR         4) r:0.41 Rempe, Shannon FR       
         r:+0.74  29.57  1:00.82    32.66  1:09.65    29.83  1:03.55    26.46    55.23
     -- North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT         DQ        
         1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) r:0.58 Francisco, Cristina SO  
         3) r:0.47 Zumpf, Kate SO           4) r:-0.09 Gorski, Lauren SO      
         r:+0.77  34.09  1:09.99  1:49.50                                             
           35.89                                                               
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            4:36.00        XDQ        
         1)                                 2) r:0.22                         
         3) r:0.35                          4) r:-0.04                        
         r:+0.72  40.60  1:25.63    35.27  1:17.95    30.00  1:06.63    27.49  1:00.04
     
    Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 3:18.55   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                             J Rossillo, M Demirtas, G Kogel, B Barbosa        
                    3:19.73  D3 A
                    3:24.12  Q 12
                    3:25.97  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:29.33    3:22.40 Q 12    40  
         1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) r:0.48 Taylor, James FR        
         3) r:0.13 Veldman, Matthew FR      4) r:0.36 Hallman, Eric JR        
         r:+0.62  24.15    50.61    26.15    56.29    22.25    49.11    21.71    46.39
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        3:37.76    3:30.31         34  
         1) Defay, Thomas JR                2) r:0.24 Chen, Jeff JR           
         3) r:0.31 Vuong, Brandon FR        4) r:0.04 Andrade, Steve-O FR     
         r:+0.70  25.81    53.27    27.32    59.62    23.92    51.52    21.27    45.90
      3 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     3:32.00    3:30.79         32  
         1) Burnham, Matt FR                2) r:0.33 Spencer, Max SO         
         3) r:0.30 Van Wormer, C.J. SO      4) r:0.25 Lercel, Josh SO         
         r:+0.58  26.84    55.53    26.41    56.73    24.15    52.13    21.69    46.40
      4 University of Chicago  'B'                  3:33.01   x3:31.33        
         1) Gazda, Alec SR                  2) r:0.39 Angeles, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.27 Kunkel, Robby SO         4) r:0.09 Meek, Thomas FR         
         r:+0.69  27.69    56.73    26.20    56.84    23.42    51.24    21.81    46.52
      5 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             3:28.00    3:32.48         30  
         1) Hanks, Levi FR                  2) r:0.27 Hernandez, Tony SR      
         3) r:0.09 Thro, Etienne SO         4) r:0.44 Morgan, Alec FR         
         r:+0.67  26.55    55.35    26.49    58.32    23.46    50.72    22.67    48.09
      6 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        3:41.59   x3:34.38        
         1) Wiedeman, Evan JR               2) r:0.38 Spencer, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.02 Lucheon, Jake JR         4) r:0.02 Madeira, Marco JR       
         r:+0.59  27.11    56.97    27.64    59.55    22.64    51.97    21.84    45.89
      7 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     3:35.00    3:34.91         28  
         1) Francis, Wills JR               2) r:0.12 Brown, Dave SR          
         3) r:0.31 Walker, Timothy JR       4) r:0.37 Sveen, Carl SR          
         r:+0.61  25.25    52.66    27.30  1:00.00    24.25    52.76    23.58    49.49
      8 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         3:34.00    3:36.59         26  
         1) Obembe, Obimakinde FR           2) r:+0.0 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier S
         3) r:0.38 Koprivnjak, Goran SO     4) r:0.36 Thomas, Kyle FR         
         r:+0.61  25.99    54.14    29.05  1:02.13    23.83    51.05    23.00    49.27
      9 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:42.18    3:39.47         24  
         1) Rosenfeld, Matthew SR           2) r:0.18 Grunden, Eric SR        
         3) r:0.23 Bergh, Felipe JR         4) r:0.34 O'Rourke, Matt SO       
         r:+0.69  26.59    55.29    27.20    59.61    24.86    53.90    23.28    50.67
     10 University of Chicago  'C'                  3:35.01   x3:42.12        
         1) Libertin, Andrew FR             2) r:0.38 Chen, Kevin SR          
         3) r:0.19 Du, Charles SR           4) r:0.30 Chen, Alan SR           
         r:+0.64  28.79    59.27    28.43  1:01.33    24.16    52.76    22.47    48.76
     11 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:48.49   x3:44.83        
         1) Bodzay, Michael JR              2) r:+0.0 Bafia, Billy SO         
         3) r:0.45 Grieve, Tanner FR        4) r:0.24 Boldt, Kevin FR         
         r:+0.75  27.32    55.40    28.92  1:03.43    25.45    55.29    24.04    50.71
     12 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'             NT    3:46.58         22  
         1) Brigham, Tyler                  2) r:0.44 Kaaret, Vince           
         3) r:0.24 Suhushins, Dima          4) r:0.12 Bacon, Brian            
         r:+0.69  28.72    59.77    30.06  1:04.52    24.70    53.78    22.96    48.51
     13 Hope College-MI  'C'                        3:49.00    3:56.18         18  
         1) Grabijas, Josh SR               2) r:0.48 Elhart, Gregg SR        
         3) r:0.19 Zita, Jeff FR            4) r:0.51 Billinghurst, Trevor FR 
         r:+0.66  29.25  1:00.31    30.48  1:06.61    27.18    58.91    23.45    50.35
     14 Hope College-MI  'D'                        3:55.25   x4:07.50        
         1) MacLean, Duncan FR              2) r:0.50 Nielson, JoeScott SR    
         3) r:0.26 Sall, Micah FR           4) r:+0.0 Hatfield, Taylor FR     
         r:+0.84  30.70  1:02.78    33.13  1:11.57    26.54    58.22    24.57    54.93
     15 North Central College-IL  'A'               4:08.46    4:12.94         14  
         1) Showalter, Robb JR              2) r:0.34 Dykstra, Austin FR      
         3) r:0.52 Hummer, Neil SO          4) r:0.25 Kubowitsch, Matt FR     
         r:+0.70  30.00  1:02.21    31.91  1:12.54    26.67    58.88    27.84    59.31
     16 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT   x4:16.69        
         1) Siggins, Tian                   2) r:0.01 Schlager, Keegan        
         3) r:0.29 Wickwire, Mike           4) r:0.40 VonHatten, Tyler        
         r:+0.70  33.93  1:10.38    32.53  1:10.19    28.74  1:05.40    23.82    50.72
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             3:50.00   X3:44.66        
         1) Zott, Ricky JR                  2) r:0.44 Tuisl, Andrew SO        
         3) r:0.31 Senholtz, Tim FR         4) r:0.33 DeVilbiss, Ben FR       
         r:+0.61  27.82    58.23    29.02  1:02.28    24.84    55.38    22.81    48.77
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'B'         3:50.00        XDQ        
         1) Shoesmith, Jordan FR            2) r:0.52 Pena, Angelo FR         
         3) r:0.28 Allen, Ramsey FR         4) r:0.58 Johannsen, Maxwell FR   
         r:+0.67  28.52    59.34    32.93  1:10.92    27.20    59.46    26.44    55.42
     -- University of Chicago  'D'                  3:45.01         DQ        
         1) Bernard, Evan JR                2) r:+0.0 Yan, Brian FR           
         3) r:0.40 Nathan, Gabriel FR       4) r:-0.27 Thomas, David SO       
         r:+0.75  28.28    58.46    29.83  1:04.12    24.84    56.60    23.86    51.24
     -- Hope College-MI  'A'                        3:35.23         DQ        
         1) Hazekamp, Nick SR               2) r:0.16 Ludema, Geoff SR        
         3) r:0.30 Hunt, Jake JR            4) r:-0.01 Larson, Andrew JR      
         r:+0.59  26.33    54.45    28.20  1:02.87    24.33    53.73    22.23    47.65
     -- Hope College-MI  'B'                        3:45.00         DQ        
         1) Cutshall, Andrew JR             2) r:-0.02 Perkins, Alexander JR  
         3) r:0.29 Rommel, Nathan FR        4) r:0.25 Greenlee, Will SO       
         r:+0.65  28.62  1:00.14    28.22  1:02.56    25.65    56.21    23.51    49.74
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:46.54   2/13/2009 Emory University                           
                             T Pasternak, J Aronoff, A Ciardelli, M Klinzing   
                    1:43.60  D3 A
                    1:46.39  Q 12
                    1:47.12  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:51.49    1:47.85         40  
         1) Otto, Marcella SO               2) r:0.35 Larocque, Melissa SR    
         3) r:0.33 Barry, Rachael JR        4) r:0.36 Brumley, Shailey JR     
         r:+0.64  27.85    30.41    25.76    23.83                                    
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:50.20    1:49.49         34  
         1) McPike, Andrea SR               2) r:0.22 Hill, Jenny SO          
         3) r:0.26 Hu, Ciara FR             4) r:0.17 Millen, Bizzy SO        
         r:+0.57  27.29    30.87    26.91    24.42                                    
      3 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             1:48.00    1:49.54         32  
         1) Van Oost, Kristi FR             2) r:+0.0 Hempen, Abby SO         
         3) r:+0.0 Eyanson, Beth JR         4) r:0.24 Jepsen, Casey JR        
         r:+0.69  28.61    30.87    26.55    23.51                                    
      4 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:52.01   x1:52.13        
         1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) r:0.32 Mapes, Olivia SR        
         3) r:0.33 Ho, Tiffany SO           4) r:0.23 Grubelich, Grete SR     
         r:+0.59  28.15    31.93    27.41    24.64                                    
      5 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:50.00    1:52.17         30  
         1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) r:+0.0 Coley, Sarah FR         
         3) r:0.59 Nitz, Kirsty FR          4) r:0.45 Offerdahl, Ali JR       
         r:+0.73  28.74    33.10    25.17    25.16                                    
      6 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        1:57.99   x1:52.61        
         1) Hinkle, Kristy JR               2) r:0.35 Anderson, J SR          
         3) r:0.30 Schlupp, Carly JR        4) r:0.43 Buchanan, Mardi SO      
         r:+0.73  28.72    31.16    27.72    25.01                                    
      7 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:51.50    1:53.06         28  
         1) Larson, Hannah FR               2) r:0.25 Krueger, Sarah SR       
         3) r:0.34 Holstad, Erin SR         4) r:0.09 Westrate, Libby SR      
         r:+0.76  29.57    32.38    27.49    23.62                                    
      8 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:53.00   x1:55.51        
         1) Northuis, Klare FR              2) r:+0.0 Watson, Jorgie FR       
         3) r:0.41 Schmall, Beth JR         4) r:0.24 Bettag, Sarah FR        
         r:+0.73  29.69    32.67    27.74    25.41                                    
      9 University of Chicago  'C'                  1:56.01   x1:55.52        
         1) Petrossian, Natalie FR          2) r:0.32 Cheung, Natalie FR      
         3) r:0.21 Pendleton, Julie SR      4) r:0.19 Chu, Karen FR           
         r:+0.71  29.93    32.15    28.08    25.36                                    
     10 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:56.00   x1:59.28        
         1) Cameron, Laura SR               2) r:+0.0 Gras, Taryn SO          
         3) r:+0.0 Reinbrecht, Tatiana FR   4) r:0.31 Kieft, Maria JR         
         r:+0.69  30.13    34.69    28.41    26.05                                    
     11 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:56.95    2:00.41         26  
         1) Miller, Kelsie SO               2) r:0.37 Shaak, Becky SR         
         3) r:0.33 Bateman, Arlyn FR        4) r:0.03 Dutca, Loren JR         
         r:+0.65  30.13    33.61    29.91    26.76                                    
     12 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         2:02.00    2:03.38         24  
         1) Pacheco, Tatiane FR             2) r:0.38 Patch, Jordan FR        
         3) r:0.31 Daniel, Debra SO         4) r:0.32 Adrian, Kenzie FR       
         r:+0.66  31.75    36.35    28.61    26.67                                    
     13 Hope College-MI  'D'                        2:08.00   x2:05.96        
         1) Girard, Lauren SO               2) r:0.28 Garwood, Paige SO       
         3) r:0.08 Cotterall, Ginny FR      4) r:0.53 Brigger, Ellie FR       
         r:+0.65  32.30    36.80    28.63    28.23                                    
     14 North Central College-IL  'A'               2:00.00    2:08.57         22  
         1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) r:0.62 Truedson, Kelsey SO     
         3) r:0.56 Vandre, Anna FR          4) r:0.30 Masterton, Carolyn SO   
         r:+0.77  30.58    37.92    32.48    27.59                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             1:53.50   X1:52.62        
         1) Wilkes, Melanie FR              2) r:0.38 Kent, Margaux JR        
         3) r:0.44 Kingery, Calla SR        4) r:0.38 Rempe, Shannon FR       
         r:+0.67  29.19    30.46    27.26    25.71                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:55.00   X1:55.75        
         1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) r:0.38 Mitchell, Katherine SO  
         3) r:0.07 Wennlund, Marcey JR      4) r:0.33 Ormond, Kelly SO        
         r:+0.57  29.40    34.06    27.26    25.03                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     2:00.00   X2:01.88        
         1) Coley, Christine JR             2) r:0.37 Long, Chelsey JR        
         3) r:0.49 Deysher, Katie FR        4) r:0.42 Cialkowski, Katie FR    
         r:+0.63  31.05    34.13    29.79    26.91                                    
     -- University of Chicago  'D'                  1:58.01         DQ        
         1) Lu, Joyce FR                    2) r:+0.0 Du, Joyce SR            
         3) r:0.11 Wimer, Gabrielle FR      4) r:0.49 Runyan, Kelly SR        
         r:+0.73  33.01    32.92    28.75                                             
     -- Lake Forest College  'B'                    2:00.18         DQ        
         1) Letwin, Sabrina JR              2) r:-0.07 Sukenic, Peyton FR     
         3) r:-0.12 Stoklosa, Sarah JR      4) r:0.28 Mason, Meghan SR        
         r:+0.70  32.41    35.39    31.07    27.54                                    
     -- Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:50.23         DQ        
         1) Dean, Rachel SO                 2) r:+0.0 Ganious, Destinee SO    
         3) r:0.37 Siwiec, Karolina FR      4) r:-0.15 Cury, Mariana SO       
         r:+0.63  28.82    32.72    27.78    24.59                                    
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            2:05.00        XNS        
         1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
         3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        2:02.72        SCR        
         1) Frohlich, Tylie                 2) Nelson, Meghan                 
         3) Enriquez, Gypsy                 4) Kracke, Caitlin                
     -- Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                            NT        SCR        
         1) Frantz, Nicole FR               2) Behrens, Maria SO              
         3) Dewante, Aimee SR               4) Maze, Abigail JR               
     -- North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT        SCR        
         1) Gorski, Lauren SO               2) Francisco, Cristina SO         
         3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Gorski, Lisa SO                
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:31.39   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                             J Rossillo, M Demirtas, G Kogel, N Arestis        
                    1:30.77  D3 A
                    1:32.56  Q 12
                    1:33.24  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Chicago  'A'                  1:34.92    1:32.79 D3 B    40  
         1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) r:+0.0 Taylor, James FR        
         3) r:+0.0 Veldman, Matthew FR      4) r:+0.0 Salomon, Andrew SO      
         r:+0.69  23.79    25.67    21.77    21.56                                    
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        1:36.62    1:35.72         34  
         1) Defay, Thomas JR                2) r:0.23 Chen, Jeff JR           
         3) r:0.26 Lucheon, Jake JR         4) r:0.32 Andrade, Steve-O FR     
         r:+0.77  25.20    27.32    22.46    20.74                                    
      3 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:30.17    1:35.87         32  
         1) Burnham, Matt FR                2) r:0.29 Spencer, Max SO         
         3) r:0.24 Van Wormer, C.J. SO      4) r:0.17 Lercel, Josh SO         
         r:+0.66  25.85    26.10    23.21    20.71                                    
      4 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:37.50    1:36.86         30  
         1) Francis, Wills JR               2) r:0.17 VanBeek, Devon SR       
         3) r:0.45 Walker, Timothy JR       4) r:0.14 Brown, Dave SR          
         r:+0.66  24.33    27.51    23.67    21.35                                    
      5 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             1:35.00    1:36.93         28  
         1) Hanks, Levi FR                  2) r:0.46 Hernandez, Tony SR      
         3) r:0.21 Thro, Etienne SO         4) r:0.37 Morgan, Alec FR         
         r:+0.64  25.51    26.29    23.03    22.10                                    
      6 University of Chicago  'B'                  1:37.01   x1:37.13        
         1) Homere, Andrew FR               2) r:0.41 Angeles, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.24 Kunkel, Robby SO         4) r:0.02 Scherer, Matthew SO     
         r:+0.64  25.73    26.57    22.98    21.85                                    
      7 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        1:38.69   x1:37.83        
         1) Wiedeman, Evan JR               2) r:0.23 Spencer, Andrew SO      
         3) r:0.48 Vuong, Brandon FR        4) r:+0.0 Ray, Nathan FR          
         r:+0.64  26.00    26.75    23.73    21.35                                    
      8 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:38.00    1:38.70         26  
         1) Hazekamp, Nick SR               2) r:0.06 Ludema, Geoff SR        
         3) r:0.32 Hunt, Jake JR            4) r:0.23 Larson, Andrew JR       
         r:+0.64  26.11    27.51    23.71    21.37                                    
      9 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:38.38    1:39.07         24  
         1) Punnett, Garr JR                2) r:0.17 Marks, Alex SR          
         3) r:0.10 Barbrick, Kevin SO       4) r:0.38 Wenner, Zachary JR      
         r:+0.61  25.63    27.42    23.70    22.32                                    
     10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:48.79    1:40.49         22  
         1) Rosenfeld, Matthew SR           2) r:+0.0 Grunden, Eric SR        
         3) r:0.31 Grieve, Tanner FR        4) r:0.39 O'Rourke, Matt SO       
         r:+0.69  25.48    27.19    25.11    22.71                                    
     11 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         1:38.34    1:40.92         18  
         1) Obembe, Obimakinde FR           2) r:0.64 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier S
         3) r:0.42 Miller, Douglas FR       4) r:0.35 Thomas, Kyle FR         
         r:+0.65  25.80    28.92    24.36    21.84                                    
     12 University of Chicago  'C'                  1:38.01   x1:42.96        
         1) Chen, Alan SR                   2) r:0.27 Chen, Kevin SR          
         3) r:0.24 Du, Charles SR           4) r:0.49 Thomas, David SO        
         r:+0.68  27.23    27.91    24.17    23.65                                    
     13 University of Chicago  'D'                  1:43.01   x1:45.03        
         1) Bernard, Evan JR                2) r:0.57 Yan, Brian FR           
         3) r:0.42 Nathan, Gabriel FR       4) r:0.16 Charysh, Michael SO     
         r:+0.71  27.43    30.02    25.24    22.34                                    
     14 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:51.85   x1:45.13        
         1) Bergh, Felipe JR                2) r:0.16 Bafia, Billy SO         
         3) r:0.36 Nyholm, Stefan FR        4) r:0.19 Maus, Dylan SR          
         r:+0.71  27.64    28.32    26.18    22.99                                    
     15 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:42.50   x1:45.53        
         1) Cutshall, Andrew JR             2) r:0.11 Perkins, Alexander JR   
         3) r:0.36 Sall, Micah FR           4) r:0.21 Gallmeyer, Sam FR       
         r:+0.67  27.96    27.88    26.00    23.69                                    
     16 Lake Forest College  'B'                    1:43.18   x1:45.73        
         1) Siroit, Emile FR                2) r:0.30 Korth, Kristopher FR    
         3) r:0.37 Tennison, Jared FR       4) r:0.21 Ledesma, Diego SR       
         r:+0.55  28.06    29.62    25.46    22.59                                    
     17 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:47.00   x1:47.76        
         1) Grabijas, Josh SR               2) r:0.46 Elhart, Gregg SR        
         3) r:0.48 Greenlee, Will SO        4) r:0.39 Boersma, Nick SR        
         r:+0.67  29.00    30.03    24.82    23.91                                    
     18 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       1:58.03   x1:51.61        
         1) Mohaimani, Arya JR              2) r:0.41 Sommerfeld, Dan SO      
         3) r:0.32 Williams, Matt FR        4) r:0.40 McGuire, Connor FR      
         r:+0.63  27.68    31.37    28.05    24.51                                    
     19 Hope College-MI  'D'                        1:49.00   x1:51.72        
         1) MacLean, Duncan FR              2) r:+0.0 Nielson, JoeScott SR    
         3) r:+0.0 Skaff, Erick             4) r:+0.0 Vanportfliet, Troy FR   
         r:+0.79  28.59    32.04    25.45    25.64                                    
     20 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:50.00    1:52.74         14  
         1) Showalter, Robb JR              2) r:0.45 Dykstra, Austin FR      
         3) r:0.39 Hummer, Neil SO          4) r:0.17 Kubowitsch, Matt FR     
         r:+0.66  28.44    31.91    26.05    26.34                                    
     21 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        1:41.84    1:52.99         12  
         1) Brigham, Tyler                  2) r:0.30 Kaaret, Vince           
         3) r:0.40 Suhushins, Dima          4) r:0.67 Bacon, Brian            
         r:+0.70  28.90    33.21    24.57    26.31                                    
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             1:39.00   X1:41.67        
         1) Simek, Jerod SR                 2) r:+0.0 Winkelmolen, Lars SO    
         3) r:+0.0 Senholtz, Tim FR         4) r:+0.0 Dowdy, George FR        
         r:+0.79  27.28    27.03    24.72    22.64                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:40.00   X1:45.30        
         1) Sveen, Carl SR                  2) r:0.37 Penson, Elliot SO       
         3) r:0.48 Lait, Jon FR             4) r:0.03 Mottice, John JR        
         r:+0.72  26.26    28.54    26.14    24.36                                    
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'B'         1:47.00   X1:49.41        
         1) Shoesmith, Jordan FR            2) r:0.74 Pena, Angelo FR         
         3) r:0.17 Allen, Ramsey FR         4) r:0.50 O'Reilly, Aaron FR      
         r:+0.60  27.38    31.96    26.03    24.04                                    
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:42.00        SCR        
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT        SCR        
         1) Siggins, Tian                   2) Schlager, Keegan               
         3) Cook, Austin                    4) VonHatten, Tyler               
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:07.12   2/24/2012 Anh Chi Pham, WUSTL                        
                    2:04.98  D3 A
                    2:06.58  Q 12
                    2:08.63  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Pinion, Hannah      SO SIU-OZ               2:07.26    2:06.00PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.85  28.06   32.16   36.21   29.57                                
      2 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              2:09.84    2:08.10 D3 B    17  
                  28.19   33.86   36.85   29.20                                
      3 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.62    2:08.16 D3 B    16  
                  27.16   32.13   39.63   29.24                                
      4 Rudd, Adrian        FR Truman St.-OZ        2:14.22    2:09.42         15  
                  27.74   32.61   38.77   30.30                                
      5 Hempen, Abby        SO Truman St.-OZ        2:12.42    2:09.45         14  
                  28.93   34.85   36.28   29.39                                
      6 Davies, Charlotte   SO SIU-OZ               2:12.29    2:10.44         13  
         r:+0.74  27.33   32.96   38.70   31.45                                
      7 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago              2:10.92    2:10.50         12  
         r:+0.86  28.61   33.76   37.53   30.60                                
      8 Birsa, Taylor       SR Truman St.-OZ        2:13.04    2:12.29         11  
         r:+0.82  29.18   34.68   37.42   31.01                                
    B - Final
      9 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.77    2:13.07          9  
         r:+0.75  29.21   33.89   38.88   31.09                                
     10 Van Oost, Kristi    FR Truman St.-OZ        2:16.07    2:13.40          7  
                  29.96   32.49   40.68   30.27                                
     11 Anderson, J         SR SIU-OZ               2:15.40    2:13.42          6  
         r:+0.70  28.71   35.40   37.91   31.40                                
     12 Ho, Tiffany         SO Chicago              2:15.11    2:13.89          5  
         r:+0.51  29.76   35.02   38.75   30.36                                
     13 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago              2:17.94    2:14.55          4  
                  28.37   35.54   39.57   31.07                                
     14 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              2:16.86    2:16.76          3  
                  30.26   35.18   39.88   31.44                                
     15 Holstad, Erin       SR Hope-MI              2:17.62    2:18.41          2  
                  30.70   36.22   39.82   31.67                                
     16 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.10    2:19.44          1  
         r:+0.91  29.52   36.97   40.63   32.32                                
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:07.12   2/24/2012 Anh Chi Pham, WUSTL                        
                    2:04.98  D3 A
                    2:06.58  Q 12
                    2:08.63  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.00    2:06.62PqD3 B  
                  26.85   31.70   39.81   28.26                                
      2 Pinion, Hannah            SO SIU-OZ               2:11.38    2:07.26 qD3 B  
         r:+0.82  28.37   32.82   36.84   29.23                                
      3 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              2:09.01    2:09.84 q      
                  28.22   33.86   37.67   30.09                                
      4 Hill, Jenny               SO Chicago              2:10.01    2:10.92 q      
         r:+0.86  28.45   34.01   37.32   31.14                                
      5 Davies, Charlotte         SO SIU-OZ               2:11.67    2:12.29 q      
         r:+0.80  27.52   33.67   39.29   31.81                                
      6 Hempen, Abby              SO Truman St.-OZ        2:14.61    2:12.42 q      
                  29.32   35.60   37.03   30.47                                
      7 Birsa, Taylor             SR Truman St.-OZ        2:15.29    2:13.04 q      
         r:+0.89  29.19   34.80   37.16   31.89                                
      8 Rudd, Adrian              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:14.59    2:14.22 q      
                  28.37   33.31   40.05   32.49                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.50    2:14.77 q      
         r:+0.74  28.89   34.52   39.14   32.22                                
     10 Ho, Tiffany               SO Chicago              2:15.01    2:15.11 q      
                  29.45   34.22   40.27   31.17                                
     11 Anderson, J               SR SIU-OZ               2:16.58    2:15.40 q      
         r:+0.66  28.76   34.43   39.36   32.85                                
     12 Van Oost, Kristi          FR Truman St.-OZ        2:15.44    2:16.07 q      
                  30.07   32.92   41.48   31.60                                
     13 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.00    2:16.10 q      
         r:+0.90  28.78   35.83   39.74   31.75                                
     14 Petrossian, Natalie       FR Chicago              2:19.07    2:16.86 q      
         r:+0.83  30.46   35.43   39.72   31.25                                
     15 Holstad, Erin             SR Hope-MI              2:19.62    2:17.62 q      
                  29.68   36.11   39.88   31.95                                
     16 Stewart, Tatum            SR Chicago              2:17.93    2:17.94 q      
                  28.76   35.91   41.47   31.80                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Schlupp, Carly            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:18.14        
         r:+0.78  28.94   35.58   42.14   31.48                                
     18 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.00    2:18.46        
         r:+0.78  30.27   34.02   40.94   33.23                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Hinkle, Kristy            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:18.51        
                  29.53   33.65   43.16   32.17                                
     20 Cheung, Natalie           FR Chicago              2:18.01    2:19.39        
         r:+0.74  29.86   36.30   38.96   34.27                                
     21 Shaak, Becky              SR LFC                  2:16.18    2:19.74        
                  31.59   36.04   39.72   32.39                                
     22 Dewante, Aimee            SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:19.60    2:20.06        
         r:+0.83  29.97   36.65   41.02   32.42                                
     23 Otto, Marcella            SO SIU-OZ               2:20.07    2:20.46        
                  29.02   33.53   44.10   33.81                                
     24 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.00    2:21.70        
         r:+0.90  31.03   37.47   39.85   33.35                                
     25 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:22.16        
         r:+0.74  29.92   38.32   40.12   33.80                                
     26 Pendleton, Julie          SR Chicago                   NT    2:22.44        
         r:+0.83  29.93   37.94   41.06   33.51                                
     27 Watson, Jorgie            FR Hope-MI              2:24.33    2:23.80        
         r:+0.72  31.54   38.22   40.04   34.00                                
     28 Krueger, Sarah            SR Hope-MI              2:24.71    2:24.94        
         r:+0.78  29.94   38.07   40.94   35.99                                
     29 Truedson, Kelsey          SO NCC-IL               2:22.98    2:25.96        
         r:+0.72  31.90   37.08   43.00   33.98                                
     30 Letwin, Sabrina           JR LFC                  2:29.79    2:27.08        
         r:+0.90  32.64   36.53   44.63   33.28                                
     31 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:35.00    2:27.41        
         r:+0.82  31.12   36.74   45.91   33.64                                
     32 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central         2:26.16    2:27.43        
                  33.25   38.61   41.90   33.67                                
     33 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central         2:23.52    2:27.99        
                  30.38   36.83   45.53   35.25                                
     34 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA            2:29.02    2:29.21        
         r:+1.01  31.32   38.13   44.02   35.74                                
     35 Gras, Taryn               SO Hope-MI              2:30.97    2:30.31        
         r:+0.70  31.83   39.42   43.21   35.85                                
     36 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:35.00    2:36.94        
                  33.84   39.81   47.84   35.45                                
     37 Hanch, Jessica            SO LFC                  2:46.85    2:37.76        
         r:+0.73  34.08   41.99   43.22   38.47                                
     38 Sigler, Austyn            FR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:40.93        
                  36.90   40.72   43.91   39.40                                
     39 Vandre, Anna              FR NCC-IL                    NT    2:43.30        
         r:+0.85  33.89   39.55   50.65   39.21                                
     -- Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ                    NT   X2:13.03        
         r:+0.74  27.13   33.52   38.76   33.62                                
     -- Voelker, Taylor           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:20.19   X2:18.59        
         r:+0.81  30.91   32.75   43.39   31.54                                
     -- Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00   X2:18.77        
                  29.83   34.57   42.22   32.15                                
     -- Miller, Kelsie            SO LFC                  2:24.63   X2:24.24        
         r:+0.80  30.41   34.40   45.94   33.49                                
     -- Shibuya, Kiyomi              R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:20.00   X2:24.54        
         r:+0.55  30.67   37.33   41.89   34.65                                
     -- Yuen, Vivian              JR Chicago              2:13.66        SCR        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:53.07   2/12/2009 Tom DiMarco, EMORY                         
                    1:50.61  D3 A
                    1:52.21  Q 12
                    1:54.33  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Defay, Thomas       JR SIU-OZ               2:00.52    1:55.14         20  
         r:+0.77  24.65   29.64   32.90   27.95                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago              1:54.69    1:56.05         17  
         r:+0.74  25.32   29.57   35.03   26.13                                
      3 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago              1:52.45    1:56.26         16  
         r:+0.75  24.86   30.71   34.56   26.13                                
      4 Grunden, Eric       SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.10    1:57.51         15  
         r:+0.70  25.23   30.10   33.73   28.45                                
      5 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              1:58.83    1:58.03         14  
                  25.77   30.28   34.39   27.59                                
      6 Spencer, Max        SO Lincoln-IL           2:00.32    1:58.04         13  
         r:+0.81  25.92   32.65   32.29   27.18                                
      7 Madeira, Marco      JR SIU-OZ               1:59.90    1:59.85         12  
         r:+0.74  25.06   31.49   35.05   28.25                                
      8 Suhushins, Dima        Lakers-IA            2:00.54    2:01.60         11  
         r:+0.76  26.11   31.90   35.14   28.45                                
    B - Final
      9 Miller, Douglas     FR Iowa Central         2:01.70    1:59.90          9  
         r:+0.73  25.21   31.48   35.51   27.70                                
     10 Punnett, Garr       JR LFC                  2:02.77    2:00.09          7  
         r:+0.70  26.06   30.25   37.04   26.74                                
     11 Fountain, Patrick   FR Truman St.-OZ        2:01.17    2:00.18          6  
                  26.82   30.01   34.82   28.53                                
     12 Charysh, Michael    SO Chicago              2:02.21    2:00.60          5  
                  25.48   30.38   35.22   29.52                                
     13 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.29    2:01.66          4  
         r:+0.75  26.09   32.76   35.51   27.30                                
     14 Zott, Ricky         JR Truman St.-OZ        2:00.99    2:01.72          3  
         r:+0.84  26.39   31.63   35.90   27.80                                
     15 Gazda, Alec         SR Chicago              2:00.90    2:02.21          2  
                  26.96   30.78   35.84   28.63                                
     16 VanBeek, Devon      SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.65    2:02.76          1  
         r:+0.73  25.32   32.80   35.33   29.31                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:53.07   2/12/2009 Tom DiMarco, EMORY                         
                    1:50.61  D3 A
                    1:52.21  Q 12
                    1:54.33  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago              1:57.33    1:52.45PqD3 B  
         r:+0.75  24.28   28.97   32.36   26.84                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan            FR Chicago              1:57.01    1:54.69 q      
         r:+0.73  24.57   28.24   34.83   27.05                                
      3 Barrows, Denver           SR Chicago              2:06.91    1:58.83 q      
                  25.90   30.26   34.66   28.01                                
      4 Madeira, Marco            JR SIU-OZ               2:02.72    1:59.90 q      
         r:+0.80  25.65   31.44   34.77   28.04                                
      5 Grunden, Eric             SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.89    2:00.10 q      
         r:+0.75  25.57   31.41   33.94   29.18                                
      6 Spencer, Max              SO Lincoln-IL           1:55.99    2:00.32 q      
                  25.93   31.70   34.06   28.63                                
      7 Defay, Thomas             JR SIU-OZ               2:00.18    2:00.52 q      
                  25.76   31.12   34.02   29.62                                
      8 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA            2:00.20    2:00.54 q      
         r:+0.78  25.42   30.68   35.98   28.46                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Gazda, Alec               SR Chicago              2:03.01    2:00.90 q      
         r:+0.43  26.69   30.75   35.39   28.07                                
     10 Zott, Ricky               JR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.85    2:00.99 q      
         r:+0.82  26.22   31.56   35.63   27.58                                
     11 Fountain, Patrick         FR Truman St.-OZ        2:05.34    2:01.17 q      
         r:+0.76  26.75   29.77   35.71   28.94                                
     12 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.00    2:01.29 q      
         r:+0.75  25.61   32.65   35.13   27.90                                
     13 Miller, Douglas           FR Iowa Central         1:59.92    2:01.70 q      
         r:+0.76  25.97   31.53   35.36   28.84                                
     14 Charysh, Michael          SO Chicago              2:02.01    2:02.21 q      
         r:+0.76  26.29   31.73   34.79   29.40                                
     15 VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.00    2:02.65 q      
         r:+0.76  25.24   32.34   35.09   29.98                                
     16 Punnett, Garr             JR LFC                  2:00.18    2:02.77 q      
         r:+0.72  24.85   30.40   37.88   29.64                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.80    2:02.86        
                  26.79   31.71   34.55   29.81                                
     18 Bischoff, Kent            FR Chicago              2:04.93    2:03.31        
         r:+0.88  26.66   31.53   36.02   29.10                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Spencer, Andrew           SO SIU-OZ                    NT    2:03.48        
         r:+0.82  26.26   31.98   35.76   29.48                                
     20 Du, Charles               SR Chicago              2:01.01    2:03.98        
         r:+0.79  25.38   32.33   37.06   29.21                                
     21 Wenner, Zachary           JR LFC                  2:04.21    2:04.31        
         r:+0.85  25.90   31.42   38.42   28.57                                
     22 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.00    2:05.25        
         r:+0.67  28.15   32.67   35.30   29.13                                
     23 Mohaimani, Arya           JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.28    2:05.35        
         r:+0.84  26.81   31.74   36.22   30.58                                
     24 Siroit, Emile             FR LFC                  2:05.33    2:05.43        
         r:+0.67  27.45   31.43   37.15   29.40                                
     25 Bergh, Felipe             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.51    2:07.88        
         r:+0.71  26.80   33.65   37.21   30.22                                
     26 John, Conner              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:11.02    2:07.93        
         r:+0.76  28.14   32.57   36.81   30.41                                
     27 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00    2:08.00        
         r:+0.83  25.73   34.87   37.59   29.81                                
     28 Rommel, Nathan            FR Hope-MI              2:12.00    2:08.65        
         r:+0.80  27.32   33.41   37.90   30.02                                
     29 Perkins, Alexander        JR Hope-MI              2:12.28    2:10.42        
         r:+0.87  27.34   33.34   37.70   32.04                                
     30 Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ        2:07.00    2:10.90        
         r:+0.60  26.09   33.22   38.46   33.13                                
     31 Albion, David             JR LFC                  2:11.18    2:12.70        
         r:+0.86  27.83   31.49   43.51   29.87                                
     32 Elhart, Gregg             SR Hope-MI              2:14.06    2:13.07        
         r:+0.76  28.55   33.28   36.95   34.29                                
     33 Nathan, Gabriel           FR Chicago                   NT    2:13.72        
                  27.38   34.73   40.03   31.58                                
     34 Mottice, John             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.00    2:14.45        
         r:+0.75  29.87   33.59   40.50   30.49                                
     35 McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.00    2:15.04        
         r:+0.78  29.63   34.21   39.57   31.63                                
     36 Sall, Micah               FR Hope-MI              2:19.02    2:16.42        
         r:+0.81  28.43   37.32   39.35   31.32                                
     37 Sommerfeld, Dan           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:16.85    2:16.94        
         r:+0.87  29.42   37.17   38.83   31.52                                
     38 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central         2:18.34    2:17.65        
         r:+0.81  28.79   35.80   40.21   32.85                                
     39 Nielson, JoeScott         SR Hope-MI              2:17.00    2:24.39        
         r:+0.88  30.52   40.00   39.57   34.30                                
     40 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:25.95        
                  31.13   38.08   44.00   32.74                                
     41 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00    2:26.60        
         r:+0.82  29.46   36.56   47.41   33.17                                
     -- Senholtz, Tim             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:11.45   X2:02.16        
         r:+0.78  25.81   31.90   35.78   28.67                                
     -- Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.30   X2:07.64        
         r:+0.72  25.79   31.94   40.31   29.60                                
     -- Vuong, Brandon            FR SIU-OZ               2:09.25         DQ        
         r:+0.71  25.75   30.85   37.06   28.99                                
     -- Thomas, David             SO Chicago                   NT         NS        
     -- Yan, Brian                FR Chicago                   NT        SCR        
     -- Waechter, Chris           SO Hope-MI              2:06.00        SCR        
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:58.54   2/12/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                    4:53.44  D3 A
                    4:59.56  Q 12
                    5:03.19  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago              5:11.18    5:04.06         20  
                  28.01   30.04   30.66   30.93   30.97   31.16   31.00   31.08
          30.97   29.24                                                
      2 Guardado, Brynn     FR Truman St.-OZ        5:13.42    5:04.38         17  
         r:+0.78  27.68   30.58   31.07   31.27   31.58   31.42   30.95   30.98
          30.07   28.78                                                
      3 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago              5:12.88    5:05.03         16  
         r:+0.77  28.06   30.24   30.81   30.84   30.69   31.29   31.24   31.21
          30.77   29.88                                                
      4 Harding, Allison    SR Truman St.-OZ        5:12.73    5:07.35         15  
                  28.73   31.14   31.28   31.36   31.25   31.09   30.95   30.92
          30.73   29.90                                                
      5 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:16.60    5:14.04         14  
                  28.54   31.18   31.74   31.82   31.84   31.85   31.83   32.13
          32.01   31.10                                                
      6 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              5:12.13    5:14.12         13  
                  28.48   31.03   31.53   32.11   31.83   32.20   32.18   32.17
          32.02   30.57                                                
      7 Shanel, Ashley      FR Truman St.-OZ        5:16.41    5:16.14         12  
         r:+0.80  28.72   31.48   32.00   32.10   32.04   31.97   32.16   32.30
          31.95   31.42                                                
      8 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.21    5:19.11         11  
                  28.91   31.50   31.94   32.42   32.45   32.72   32.87   32.79
          32.48   31.03                                                
    B - Final
      9 Runyan, Kelly       SR Chicago              5:23.01    5:17.16          9  
                  29.41   31.49   32.00   32.19   32.30   32.22   32.29   32.10
          32.24   30.92                                                
     10 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:19.44    5:17.65          7  
                  29.54   31.91   32.38   32.44   32.91   31.83   31.92   32.15
          31.84   30.73                                                
     11 Senne, Meghan       FR Truman St.-OZ        5:21.21    5:18.41          6  
         r:+0.86  29.25   31.73   32.53   32.56   32.50   32.77   31.85   32.46
          31.94   30.82                                                
     12 Logan, Emily        JR Chicago              5:24.61    5:18.67          5  
         r:+0.75  29.74   31.84   31.84   32.03   32.26   32.17   32.39   32.53
          32.47   31.40                                                
     13 Pacheco, Tatiane    FR Iowa Central         5:21.77    5:21.18          4  
                  29.71   31.73   31.90   32.36   32.31   32.69   32.76   33.10
          32.76   31.86                                                
     14 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:22.54    5:22.95          3  
         r:+0.81  29.50   31.96   32.50   33.07   32.85   32.89   32.69   33.17
          32.80   31.52                                                
     15 Cialkowski, Katie   FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:24.53    5:29.25          2  
         r:+0.71  29.81   32.77   33.28   33.37   33.69   33.61   33.64   33.64
          33.31   32.13                                                
     16 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:26.99    5:29.70          1  
         r:+0.98  30.74   32.87   33.92   33.59   33.23   33.56   33.62   33.42
          33.05   31.70                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:58.54   2/12/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                    4:53.44  D3 A
                    4:59.56  Q 12
                    5:03.19  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Taylor, Kate              SR Chicago              5:16.97    5:11.18 q      
                  28.36   30.54   31.11   31.61   31.57   31.69   31.66   31.86
          31.89   30.89                                                
      2 Millen, Bizzy             SO Chicago              5:12.01    5:12.13 q      
                  27.98   30.48   31.30   31.56   31.71   31.71   31.92   32.12
          32.34   31.01                                                
      3 Harding, Allison          SR Truman St.-OZ        5:19.95    5:12.73 q      
                  29.44   31.54   31.69   31.60   31.42   31.53   31.61   31.59
          31.72   30.59                                                
      4 Chu, Karen                FR Chicago              5:11.50    5:12.88 q      
                  28.23   30.70   31.05   31.52   32.06   32.24   32.47   31.87
          31.54   31.20                                                
      5 Guardado, Brynn           FR Truman St.-OZ        5:13.80    5:13.42 q      
         r:+0.82  28.65   31.53   31.97   32.35   31.96   32.11   32.01   31.79
          31.30   29.75                                                
      6 Shanel, Ashley            FR Truman St.-OZ        5:26.17    5:16.41 q      
                  29.40   31.67   31.93   31.67   31.61   31.71   31.98   32.14
          32.47   31.83                                                
      7 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:13.00    5:16.60 q      
                  29.53   31.62   32.09   32.18   32.08   31.95   32.19   32.32
          31.84   30.80                                                
      8 Pankratz, Sarah           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.00    5:18.21 q      
                  28.76   31.48   31.60   32.00   32.00   32.60   32.74   32.72
          32.39   31.92                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 MacLurg, Amanda           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:19.00    5:19.44 q      
                  28.78   31.62   32.54   32.34   32.47   32.32   32.35   32.64
          32.70   31.68                                                
     10 Senne, Meghan             FR Truman St.-OZ        5:25.81    5:21.21 q      
                  30.01   32.26   32.55   32.65   32.80   32.63   32.13   32.57
          32.13   31.48                                                
     11 Pacheco, Tatiane          FR Iowa Central         5:28.38    5:21.77 q      
     12 Westfall, Laura           SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:22.00    5:22.54 q      
                  29.61   31.92   32.53   32.62   32.54   32.56   32.82   32.78
          33.06   32.10                                                
     13 Runyan, Kelly             SR Chicago              5:25.39    5:23.01 q      
                  29.58   31.74   32.62   32.76   32.64   32.86   32.87   32.64
          32.97   32.33                                                
     14 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.00    5:24.53 q      
         r:+0.71  29.02   31.37   32.25   32.63   33.26   33.03   33.65   33.27
          33.21   32.84                                                
     15 Logan, Emily              JR Chicago              5:31.01    5:24.61 q      
                  29.03   31.66   32.31   32.83   33.30   33.51   32.84   33.23
          33.08   32.82                                                
     16 Dirks, Caroline           JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:25.00    5:26.99 q      
         r:+0.97  30.35   32.66   32.85   32.87   33.24   33.22   32.89   33.12
          32.95   32.84                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Imhof, Nikki              JR Truman St.-OZ        5:29.45    5:27.77        
         r:+0.84  30.68   33.31   33.73   33.56   33.02   33.11   32.99   32.88
          32.68   31.81                                                
     18 Eklund, Nicole            FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.00    5:29.35        
                  29.83   32.63   32.53   33.34   33.85   33.62   33.52   33.69
          33.63   32.71                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Dutca, Loren              JR LFC                  5:32.47    5:31.15        
                  30.58   32.82   33.54   33.95   33.82   33.47   33.65   33.89
          33.16   32.27                                                
     20 Mullen, Kaleigh           FR Hope-MI              5:31.95    5:32.21        
                  30.13   32.77   33.59   33.70   33.88   34.10   33.64   33.82
          33.60   32.98                                                
     21 DeBoef, Emma              FR Hope-MI              5:26.00    5:32.69        
         r:+0.88  30.12   32.24   33.25   33.52   33.78   34.21   33.98   34.13
          34.17   33.29                                                
     22 Schneider, Sam            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    5:35.45        
     23 Cotterall, Ginny          FR Hope-MI              5:28.00    5:35.59        
                  29.87   32.12   32.99   33.91   33.99   34.75   35.05   34.83
          34.71   33.37                                                
     24 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:32.95    5:39.13        
         r:+0.79  28.75   32.79   33.13   34.15   34.16   35.79   35.08   35.37
          35.18   34.73                                                
     25 Stoklosa, Sarah           JR LFC                  5:44.15    5:40.92        
         r:+0.60  30.77   33.79   34.39   34.33   34.56   34.82   34.60   34.77
          34.63   34.26                                                
     26 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:32.50    5:41.47        
                  30.06   33.83   34.62   34.81   34.43   34.63   34.79   34.51
          35.37   34.42                                                
     27 Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:33.00    5:43.23        
         r:+0.80  29.87   32.71   33.66   34.02   34.23   34.54   34.71   34.94
          35.00   39.55                                                
     28 Frantz, Nicole            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:43.42    5:44.49        
                  30.17   33.48   34.00   34.71   35.01   35.24   35.66   35.94
          36.27   34.01                                                
     29 Black, Mandy              SR Hope-MI              5:48.74    5:44.97        
                  32.09   35.49   34.46   34.84   34.96   33.88   35.75   34.60
          34.75   34.15                                                
     30 Maze, Abigail             JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:52.41    5:47.85        
         r:+0.83  30.45   33.80   35.01   35.08   35.40   35.81   35.83   36.03
          36.06   34.38                                                
     31 Enriquez, Gypsy              Lakers-IA            5:50.00    5:47.87        
                  30.90   33.78   35.32   36.07   36.18   36.01   36.05   36.11
          34.64   32.81                                                
     32 Moffis, Paige             FR Lincoln-IL                NT    6:05.45        
                  33.30   35.79   36.98   37.20   37.53   37.63   37.55   37.34
          36.16   35.97                                                
     33 Walters, Alyssa           JR NCC-IL               6:04.37    6:05.72        
                  32.97   37.00   37.90   38.30   38.17   37.05   36.71   36.68
          35.93   35.01                                                
     34 Francisco, Cristina       SO NCC-IL               6:06.36    6:10.35        
                  33.21   35.85   36.81   37.27   37.76   37.82   38.04   37.66
          37.73   38.20                                                
     35 Masterton, Carolyn        SO NCC-IL                    NT    6:10.80        
                  31.86   36.55   38.34   38.40   38.14   36.44   37.55   38.08
          38.48   36.96                                                
     36 Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton IL-IL        6:16.43    6:10.81        
                  33.85   36.55   38.04   38.14   38.15   38.17   37.40   37.13
          37.24   36.14                                                
     37 Gorski, Lauren            SO NCC-IL                    NT    6:15.08        
         r:+0.76  33.28   37.24   38.33   38.01   37.84   38.07   38.15   38.67
          38.27   37.22                                                
     38 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA            6:40.69    6:27.95        
         r:+1.04  34.41   37.77   39.20   39.34   38.94   39.92   39.87   40.82
          39.44   38.24                                                
     -- Jepsen, Casey             JR Truman St.-OZ        5:13.00   X5:07.74        
                  27.76   30.47   31.12   30.92   31.10   31.13   31.71   31.97
          31.05   30.51                                                
     -- Crain, Katherine          SR Chicago              5:30.01   X5:25.93        
                  29.66   32.30   32.76   33.04   32.85   32.83   33.01   33.34
          33.48   32.66                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:30.54   2/10/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
                    4:29.84  D3 A
                    4:33.64  Q 12
                    4:37.33  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Simek, Jerod        SR Truman St.-OZ        4:39.38    4:35.66 D3 B    20  
         r:+0.80  24.77   26.62   27.55   27.91   28.17   28.11   27.95   28.24
          28.42   27.92                                                
      2 Hanks, Levi         FR Truman St.-OZ        4:42.10    4:36.16 D3 B    17  
                  24.26   26.80   27.37   27.96   28.14   28.46   28.67   28.86
          28.51   27.13                                                
      3 Meek, Thomas        FR Chicago              4:42.07    4:42.47         16  
         r:+0.70  24.64   27.00   27.94   28.27   28.43   29.03   29.43   29.66
          29.51   28.56                                                
      4 Salomon, Andrew     SO Chicago              4:52.25    4:49.82         15  
                  25.03   28.33   29.55   30.16   29.56   29.35   30.13   29.76
          29.94   28.01                                                
      5 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton IL-IL        4:49.45    4:50.15         14  
         r:+0.82  26.30   28.86   29.82   29.51   29.32   29.55   29.48   30.21
          29.05   28.05                                                
      6 Coots, Caleb        SO SIU-OZ               4:53.27    4:51.19         13  
         r:+0.75  26.06   28.54   29.01   29.40   29.49   29.97   30.02   29.90
          29.88   28.92                                                
      7 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:56.70    4:59.25         12  
         r:+0.77  27.29   29.60   30.12   30.52   30.47   30.33   30.49   30.91
          30.67   28.85                                                
      8 Bishop, Reese       FR Iowa Central         4:56.27    5:00.67         11  
         r:+0.79  25.98   28.60   30.13   30.80   31.05   30.95   31.19   31.07
          31.06   29.84                                                
    B - Final
      9 Minkel, George      JR SIU-OZ               4:57.27    4:52.44          9  
         r:+0.82  26.58   29.01   29.39   29.91   29.67   30.15   30.06   29.88
          29.45   28.34                                                
     10 Burnham, Matt       FR Lincoln-IL           5:04.75    4:53.46          7  
         r:+0.78  25.91   28.29   29.51   29.68   30.01   30.04   30.25   30.46
          30.63   28.68                                                
     11 Boldt, Kevin        FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.60    4:55.81          6  
         r:+0.83  26.65   29.36   29.83   30.02   30.17   29.82   29.92   30.20
          30.37   29.47                                                
     12 Grabijas, Josh      SR Hope-MI              4:58.86    4:57.42          5  
         r:+0.82  26.80   29.65   30.16   30.24   30.26   30.64   30.37   30.36
          29.93   29.01                                                
     13 Libertin, Andrew    FR Chicago              4:57.72    4:59.55          4  
                  26.10   29.39   30.16   30.63   30.70   31.18   31.02   31.09
          30.31   28.97                                                
     14 Korth, Kristopher   FR LFC                  4:59.30    5:00.32          3  
         r:+0.75  26.09   29.33   29.91   30.74   30.93   31.12   31.08   30.80
          30.63   29.69                                                
     15 Cazedepats, Armel   FR LFC                  5:07.16    5:00.91          2  
         r:+0.81  26.57   29.40   30.10   30.59   30.86   30.82   30.69   30.51
          30.70   30.67                                                
     16 Hummer, Neil        SO NCC-IL               5:07.77    5:01.94          1  
                  26.77   30.09   31.32   31.40   30.80   30.58   30.93   30.92
          30.34   28.79                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:30.54   2/10/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
                    4:29.84  D3 A
                    4:33.64  Q 12
                    4:37.33  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Simek, Jerod              SR Truman St.-OZ        4:51.92    4:39.38 q      
         r:+0.79  25.33   27.49   28.19   28.33   28.26   28.61   28.51   28.97
          28.27   27.42                                                
      2 Meek, Thomas              FR Chicago              5:04.56    4:42.07 q      
         r:+0.70  24.11   26.37   27.87   28.90   29.53   29.37   29.65   29.86
          29.02   27.39                                                
      3 Hanks, Levi               FR Truman St.-OZ        4:43.08    4:42.10 q      
                  25.31   27.67   28.63   28.80   28.79   28.93   28.62   29.11
          28.81   27.43                                                
      4 Clement, Korey            SO Wheaton IL-IL        4:50.00    4:49.45 q      
         r:+0.77  26.09   28.34   29.42   29.72   29.26   29.51   29.66   30.10
          28.92   28.43                                                
      5 Salomon, Andrew           SO Chicago              4:59.62    4:52.25 q      
                  25.87   28.76   29.70   29.73   30.00   29.67   30.07   29.63
          29.92   28.90                                                
      6 Coots, Caleb              SO SIU-OZ               4:52.76    4:53.27 q      
         r:+0.83  25.92   28.33   28.97   29.50   29.78   29.83   30.24   30.57
          30.54   29.59                                                
      7 Bishop, Reese             FR Iowa Central         4:56.00    4:56.27 q      
                  26.22   28.43   29.29   29.79   29.80   30.32   30.77   31.08
          30.65   29.92                                                
      8 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:58.00    4:56.70 q      
         r:+0.77  26.21   28.90   29.66   30.01   30.22   30.42   30.46   30.64
          30.52   29.66                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Minkel, George            JR SIU-OZ               5:10.22    4:57.27 q      
         r:+0.75  26.10   28.41   29.51   30.02   30.27   30.63   30.59   30.88
          31.06   29.80                                                
     10 Libertin, Andrew          FR Chicago              5:14.30    4:57.72 q      
         r:+0.82  25.70   28.53   29.84   30.48   30.90   30.93   31.09   31.35
          30.18   28.72                                                
     11 Boldt, Kevin              FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:59.12    4:58.60 q      
                  26.29   28.69   29.63   30.09   30.29   30.69   30.90   31.02
          31.01   29.99                                                
     12 Grabijas, Josh            SR Hope-MI              4:56.16    4:58.86 q      
         r:+0.81  26.68   29.56   30.57   30.86   31.04   30.76   30.24   30.10
          29.96   29.09                                                
     13 Korth, Kristopher         FR LFC                  5:10.18    4:59.30 q      
         r:+0.72  26.04   28.58   29.83   30.61   30.87   30.82   30.74   31.02
          30.88   29.91                                                
     14 Burnham, Matt             FR Lincoln-IL           5:08.20    5:04.75 q      
         r:+0.77  26.74   29.58   30.70   30.92   31.42   31.16   31.25   31.32
          31.12   30.54                                                
     15 Cazedepats, Armel         FR LFC                  5:06.90    5:07.16 q      
         r:+0.88  27.96   30.11   31.09   31.52   31.26   31.11   31.30   31.48
          31.04   30.29                                                
     16 Hummer, Neil              SO NCC-IL               5:12.32    5:07.77 q      
         r:+0.77  26.14   30.66   31.67   31.49   32.21   31.66   31.95   31.32
          31.52   29.15                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 MacLean, Duncan           FR Hope-MI              5:12.79    5:09.67        
         r:+0.83  27.39   30.22   30.94   31.54   31.63   31.64   31.64   31.82
          31.87   30.98                                                
     18 Wilcoxen, Mark            SO LFC                  5:11.88    5:09.69        
                  27.98   30.38   31.55   31.81   32.35   31.69   31.85   30.80
          31.20   30.08                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Larimer, Matthew          FR Iowa Central         5:24.57    5:11.25        
         r:+0.79  27.20   29.89   30.98   31.64   32.01   31.73   32.59   32.38
          32.39   30.44                                                
     20 Reiner, Mitchell          SO LFC                  5:15.68    5:13.79        
         r:+0.82  27.28   30.31   31.58   31.65   32.44   32.18   32.47   32.95
          32.23   30.70                                                
     21 Ludema, Grant             SO Hope-MI              5:14.65    5:15.36        
         r:+0.73  27.91   30.21   31.47   32.13   32.18   32.12   32.31   32.41
          32.56   32.06                                                
     22 Dobben, Mike              FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:16.73    5:15.38        
         r:+0.77  26.96   29.81   32.04   31.93   32.13   32.71   32.67   32.72
          32.82   31.59                                                
     23 Nyholm, Stefan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:17.83    5:17.15        
         r:+0.82  27.55   31.22   31.54   31.38   32.05   32.28   32.57   33.37
          33.04   32.15                                                
     24 Siggins, Tian                Lakers-IA            5:21.53    5:20.49        
         r:+0.66  28.22   31.98   32.85   32.83   32.83   33.00   32.39   32.53
          32.63   31.23                                                
     25 Skaff, Erick                 Hope-MI              5:22.24    5:20.86        
         r:+0.74  28.28   31.33   32.08   32.46   33.03   32.99   33.20   33.02
          32.59   31.88                                                
     26 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.00    5:24.19        
         r:+0.76  28.04   30.47   31.83   33.39   33.54   32.83   33.22   34.26
          33.62   32.99                                                
     27 Vanportfliet, Troy        FR Hope-MI              5:38.00    5:31.13        
         r:+0.80  29.53   33.06   33.66   33.73   33.57   34.24   34.06   33.74
          33.09   32.45                                                
     28 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA            5:50.13    5:42.31        
         r:+0.67  29.77   32.15   32.86   33.76   34.33   35.30   35.76   36.52
          36.37   35.49                                                
     29 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA            5:59.03    5:46.83        
                  29.76   33.76   35.52   35.96   35.68   35.90   36.24   34.31
          36.18   33.52                                                
     30 Daugherty, Michael           Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.00    5:50.10        
         r:+0.76  29.73   32.40   33.92   34.56   34.80   35.59   36.52   37.77
          37.63   37.18                                                
     31 O'Reilly, Aaron           FR Iowa Central         6:09.37    6:08.80        
         r:+0.80  28.73   33.32   34.42   36.15   37.68   39.00   40.01   40.89
          41.05   37.55                                                
     32 Kubowitsch, Matt          FR NCC-IL                    NT    6:15.51        
                  30.31   34.33   36.87   38.05   38.31   38.92   40.04   40.06
          40.66   37.96                                                
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:04.87   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    1:03.45  D3 A
                    1:04.96  Q 12
                    1:06.08  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Johnson, Holly      SO SIU-OZ               1:07.51    1:05.55 D3 B    20  
         r:+0.75  30.39   35.16                                                
      2 Hempen, Abby        SO Truman St.-OZ        1:07.73    1:06.17         17  
         r:+0.66  31.48   34.69                                                
      3 Kent, Margaux       JR Truman St.-OZ        1:07.54    1:06.37         16  
                  31.80   34.57                                                
      4 Larocque, Melissa   SR SIU-OZ               1:08.02    1:06.39         15  
         r:+0.73  31.52   34.87                                                
      5 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago              1:07.63    1:07.93         14  
         r:+0.85  32.44   35.49                                                
      6 Mapes, Olivia       SR Chicago              1:09.51    1:08.47         13  
         r:+0.82  32.19   36.28                                                
      7 Anderson, J         SR SIU-OZ               1:10.06    1:09.12         12  
                  32.46   36.66                                                
      8 Cheung, Natalie     FR Chicago              1:09.77    1:09.59         11  
         r:+0.68  32.91   36.68                                                
    B - Final
      9 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              1:11.72    1:11.81          9  
                  34.07   37.74                                                
     10 Ganious, Destinee   SO Lincoln-IL           1:11.27    1:12.12          7  
                  34.11   38.01                                                
     11 Krueger, Sarah      SR Hope-MI              1:12.42    1:12.46          6  
         r:+0.87  33.86   38.60                                                
     12 Watson, Jorgie      FR Hope-MI              1:12.10    1:12.52          5  
         r:+0.70  34.17   38.35                                                
     13 Rogers, Emma        JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.80    1:12.74          4  
                  34.22   38.52                                                
     14 Du, Joyce           SR Chicago              1:12.03    1:12.81          3  
         r:+0.86  34.86   37.95                                                
     15 Sigler, Austyn      FR SIU-OZ               1:13.92    1:13.88          2  
                  34.70   39.18                                                
     16 Wennlund, Marcey    JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:13.92    1:14.06          1  
         r:+0.72  35.34   38.72                                                
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:04.87   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    1:03.45  D3 A
                    1:04.96  Q 12
                    1:06.08  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ               1:08.96    1:07.51 q      
         r:+0.79  31.51   36.00                                                
      2 Kent, Margaux             JR Truman St.-OZ        1:09.00    1:07.54 q      
                  32.30   35.24                                                
      3 Hill, Jenny               SO Chicago              1:08.85    1:07.63 q      
         r:+0.91  31.99   35.64                                                
      4 Hempen, Abby              SO Truman St.-OZ        1:07.32    1:07.73 q      
                  32.11   35.62                                                
      5 Larocque, Melissa         SR SIU-OZ               1:09.00    1:08.02 q      
         r:+0.76  32.07   35.95                                                
      6 Mapes, Olivia             SR Chicago              1:10.79    1:09.51 q      
                  32.34   37.17                                                
      7 Cheung, Natalie           FR Chicago              1:11.35    1:09.77 q      
         r:+0.72  33.36   36.41                                                
      8 Anderson, J               SR SIU-OZ               1:11.46    1:10.06 q      
         r:+0.71  32.60   37.46                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Ganious, Destinee         SO Lincoln-IL           1:12.12    1:11.27 q      
                  33.73   37.54                                                
     10 Petrossian, Natalie       FR Chicago              1:12.65    1:11.72 q      
         r:+0.82  33.81   37.91                                                
     11 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:12.15    1:11.80 q      
                  33.96   37.84                                                
     12 Du, Joyce                 SR Chicago              1:13.01    1:12.03 q      
         r:+0.82  34.03   38.00                                                
     13 Watson, Jorgie            FR Hope-MI              1:11.44    1:12.10 q      
                  33.86   38.24                                                
     14 Krueger, Sarah            SR Hope-MI              1:11.16    1:12.42 q      
         r:+0.78  33.81   38.61                                                
     15 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.00    1:13.92 q      
         r:+0.74  34.94   38.98                                                
     15 Sigler, Austyn            FR SIU-OZ               1:16.35    1:13.92 q      
                  34.61   39.31                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA            1:15.44    1:14.70        
         r:+0.79  34.85   39.85                                                
     18 Bateman, Arlyn            FR LFC                  1:12.19    1:15.28        
         r:+0.91  35.91   39.37                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Hanch, Jessica            SO LFC                  1:18.60    1:16.44        
         r:+0.71  36.15   40.29                                                
     20 Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.00    1:17.25        
         r:+0.80  35.61   41.64                                                
     21 Gras, Taryn               SO Hope-MI              1:15.74    1:18.07        
         r:+0.70  36.44   41.63                                                
     22 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central         1:16.00    1:18.97        
                  37.66   41.31                                                
     23 Sukenic, Peyton           FR LFC                  1:16.91    1:19.18        
                  38.28   40.90                                                
     24 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA            1:30.78    1:30.81        
         r:+0.79  41.72   49.09                                                
     25 Behrens, Maria            SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:47.22    1:42.92        
                  48.68   54.24                                                
     -- Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.50   X1:11.07        
         r:+0.93  33.08   37.99                                                
     -- Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:12.00         NS        
     -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:27.57         NS        
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 56.77   2/13/2009 Alex Hostoffer, CASE                         
                    56.02  D3 A
                    57.11  Q 12
                    57.81  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Taylor, James       FR Chicago                56.53      56.77PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.67  26.62   30.15                                                
      2 Angeles, Andrew     SO Chicago                57.72      56.82 Q 12    17  
                  26.67   30.15                                                
      3 Spencer, Max        SO Lincoln-IL             57.31      56.89 Q 12    16  
         r:+0.79  27.15   29.74                                                
      4 Hernandez, Tony     SR Truman St.-OZ        1:00.42      58.72         15  
         r:+0.73  27.23   31.49                                                
      5 Grunden, Eric       SR Illinois Tech-IL       59.63      59.36         14  
         r:+0.71  27.63   31.73                                                
      6 Chen, Kevin         SR Chicago              1:00.09    1:00.14         13  
         r:+0.63  28.25   31.89                                                
      7 Barbrick, Kevin     SO LFC                  1:00.81    1:01.17         12  
         r:+0.69  28.53   32.64                                                
      8 VanBeek, Devon      SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.10    1:01.32         11  
         r:+0.75  28.49   32.83                                                
    B - Final
      9 Spencer, Andrew     SO SIU-OZ               1:01.77    1:00.01          9  
         r:+0.77  28.23   31.78                                                
     10 Winkelmolen, Lars   SO Truman St.-OZ        1:01.63    1:00.97          7  
         r:+0.74  28.18   32.79                                                
     11 Chen, Jeff          JR SIU-OZ               1:01.51    1:01.58          6  
                  28.12   33.46                                                
     12 Homere, Andrew      FR Chicago              1:02.02    1:02.38          5  
         r:+0.43  28.83   33.55                                                
     13 Ludema, Geoff       SR Hope-MI              1:02.29    1:02.57          4  
         r:+0.71  28.98   33.59                                                
     14 Lait, Jon           FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.80    1:03.01          3  
                  29.57   33.44                                                
     15 Penson, Elliot      SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.36    1:03.49          2  
         r:+0.66  30.54   32.95                                                
     16 Marks, Alex         SR LFC                  1:02.04    1:03.62          1  
         r:+0.85  29.25   34.37                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 56.77   2/13/2009 Alex Hostoffer, CASE                         
                    56.02  D3 A
                    57.11  Q 12
                    57.81  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Taylor, James             FR Chicago                58.85      56.53PqQ 12  
         r:+0.72  26.53   30.00                                                
      2 Spencer, Max              SO Lincoln-IL             57.19      57.31 qD3 B  
                  27.15   30.16                                                
      3 Angeles, Andrew           SO Chicago                57.88      57.72 qD3 B  
                  26.91   30.81                                                
      4 Grunden, Eric             SR Illinois Tech-IL       59.34      59.63 q      
         r:+0.67  27.59   32.04                                                
      5 Chen, Kevin               SR Chicago              1:02.23    1:00.09 q      
         r:+0.62  28.37   31.72                                                
      6 Hernandez, Tony           SR Truman St.-OZ          59.40    1:00.42 q      
         r:+0.74  28.86   31.56                                                
      7 Barbrick, Kevin           SO LFC                  1:02.08    1:00.81 q      
         r:+0.74  28.15   32.66                                                
      8 VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.50    1:01.10 q      
         r:+0.76  28.25   32.85                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Chen, Jeff                JR SIU-OZ               1:00.78    1:01.51 q      
         r:+0.68  28.46   33.05                                                
     10 Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ        1:01.80    1:01.63 q      
         r:+0.71  28.59   33.04                                                
     11 Spencer, Andrew           SO SIU-OZ               1:01.24    1:01.77 q      
         r:+0.77  28.99   32.78                                                
     12 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.80    1:01.80 q      
                  29.39   32.41                                                
     13 Homere, Andrew            FR Chicago              1:03.01    1:02.02 q      
         r:+0.60  28.36   33.66                                                
     14 Marks, Alex               SR LFC                  1:01.93    1:02.04 q      
         r:+0.77  29.13   32.91                                                
     15 Ludema, Geoff             SR Hope-MI              1:01.89    1:02.29 q      
         r:+0.74  28.65   33.64                                                
     16 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.50    1:02.36 q      
         r:+0.69  29.24   33.12                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Tuisl, Andrew             SO Truman St.-OZ        1:02.77    1:02.57        
         r:+0.77  28.96   33.61                                                
     18 Kaaret, Vince                Lakers-IA            1:03.19    1:02.81        
         r:+0.87  29.73   33.08                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central         1:02.86    1:02.94        
         r:+0.79  29.45   33.49                                                
     20 Holbrook, Seth            JR Truman St.-OZ        1:04.60    1:03.59        
         r:+0.42  28.86   34.73                                                
     21 Perkins, Alexander        JR Hope-MI              1:03.13    1:03.63        
         r:+0.84  29.44   34.19                                                
     22 Bafia, Billy              SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.90    1:03.84        
                  29.71   34.13                                                
     23 Zita, Jeff                FR Hope-MI              1:04.61    1:04.31        
         r:+0.69  30.11   34.20                                                
     24 Elhart, Gregg             SR Hope-MI              1:05.08    1:05.68        
         r:+0.65  30.56   35.12                                                
     25 Yan, Brian                FR Chicago                   NT    1:05.73        
                  30.69   35.04                                                
     26 O'Rourke, Matt            SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:05.06    1:06.13        
         r:+0.75  30.60   35.53                                                
     27 Sommerfeld, Dan           SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:09.44    1:08.84        
         r:+0.81  32.53   36.31                                                
     28 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.00    1:09.93        
                  32.17   37.76                                                
     29 McGuire, Connor           FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:17.42    1:10.55        
         r:+0.79  33.17   37.38                                                
     30 Jacobs, Ty                SO Lincoln-IL           1:13.37    1:11.07        
         r:+0.72  33.40   37.67                                                
     31 Nielson, JoeScott         SR Hope-MI              1:10.74    1:11.70        
         r:+0.84  33.42   38.28                                                
     32 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA            1:11.47    1:12.08        
         r:+0.80  33.77   38.31                                                
     33 Johannsen, Maxwell        FR Iowa Central         1:11.61    1:13.05        
         r:+0.80  34.38   38.67                                                
     34 Dykstra, Austin           FR NCC-IL                    NT    1:13.23        
         r:+0.77  34.38   38.85                                                
     35 Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:18.00    1:20.76        
         r:+0.74  37.83   42.93                                                
     -- Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.00   X1:00.96        
         r:+0.70  28.30   32.66                                                
     -- Fountain, Patrick         FR Truman St.-OZ        1:01.50   X1:03.11        
         r:+0.76  29.58   33.53                                                
     -- John, Conner              FR Truman St.-OZ        1:06.24   X1:05.57        
         r:+0.70  30.69   34.88                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:03.86   2/14/2009 Patricia Beck, NYU                         
                    2:01.10  D3 A
                    2:03.54  Q 12
                    2:06.97  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.62    2:03.33PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.73  30.00   31.48   31.34   30.51                                
      2 Pinion, Hannah      SO SIU-OZ               2:04.81    2:04.55 D3 B    17  
         r:+0.72  29.82   31.29   31.88   31.56                                
      3 Wilkes, Melanie     FR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.70    2:07.31         16  
         r:+0.71  30.58   31.68   32.30   32.75                                
      4 Van Oost, Kristi    FR Truman St.-OZ        2:09.23    2:08.16         15  
         r:+0.67  30.47   31.65   33.07   32.97                                
      5 Voelker, Taylor     FR Truman St.-OZ        2:09.61    2:08.57         14  
         r:+0.79  30.42   32.13   33.12   32.90                                
      6 Shanel, Ashley      FR Truman St.-OZ        2:08.82    2:09.10         13  
         r:+0.68  30.77   32.37   33.25   32.71                                
      7 Eyanson, Beth       JR Truman St.-OZ        2:12.04    2:09.85         12  
         r:+0.78  30.96   32.73   33.36   32.80                                
      8 Hinkle, Kristy      JR SIU-OZ               2:10.35    2:10.44         11  
         r:+0.69  30.83   32.68   34.01   32.92                                
    B - Final
      9 Otto, Marcella      SO SIU-OZ               2:13.10    2:09.16          9  
         r:+0.73  29.61   32.35   33.42   33.78                                
     10 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.50    2:12.29          7  
         r:+0.61  31.70   33.52   33.90   33.17                                
     11 Larson, Hannah      FR Hope-MI              2:12.28    2:12.99          6  
         r:+0.77  31.37   33.29   34.30   34.03                                
     12 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:13.26    2:13.35          5  
         r:+0.71  31.86   33.52   34.28   33.69                                
     13 Kieft, Maria        JR Hope-MI              2:14.26    2:14.68          4  
         r:+0.72  32.03   34.28   34.01   34.36                                
     14 Wackel, Hanna       FR Truman St.-OZ        2:16.36    2:15.38          3  
         r:+0.68  31.18   33.95   35.39   34.86                                
     15 Handley, Kiley      FR SIU-OZ               2:14.98    2:15.84          2  
         r:+0.62  30.90   33.77   35.53   35.64                                
     16 Siwiec, Karolina    FR Lincoln-IL           2:15.75    2:18.36          1  
         r:+0.76  31.66   34.42   35.53   36.75                                
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:03.86   2/14/2009 Patricia Beck, NYU                         
                    2:01.10  D3 A
                    2:03.54  Q 12
                    2:06.97  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Pinion, Hannah            SO SIU-OZ               2:09.76    2:04.81 qD3 B  
         r:+0.70  29.59   31.30   31.99   31.93                                
      2 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.00    2:05.62 qD3 B  
         r:+0.70  29.64   31.78   32.05   32.15                                
      3 Wilkes, Melanie           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:14.93    2:07.70 q      
         r:+0.70  29.95   31.47   32.77   33.51                                
      4 Shanel, Ashley            FR Truman St.-OZ        2:11.65    2:08.82 q      
         r:+0.66  30.60   32.20   32.73   33.29                                
      5 Van Oost, Kristi          FR Truman St.-OZ        2:12.64    2:09.23 q      
         r:+0.72  31.11   32.61   32.77   32.74                                
      6 Voelker, Taylor           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:12.98    2:09.61 q      
         r:+0.83  30.86   32.48   33.35   32.92                                
      7 Hinkle, Kristy            JR SIU-OZ               2:15.34    2:10.35 q      
         r:+0.77  30.94   32.83   33.39   33.19                                
      8 Eyanson, Beth             JR Truman St.-OZ        2:10.00    2:12.04 q      
         r:+0.77  31.08   33.80   33.76   33.40                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Larson, Hannah            FR Hope-MI              2:13.07    2:12.28 q      
         r:+0.73  31.67   33.03   34.04   33.54                                
     10 Otto, Marcella            SO SIU-OZ               2:12.13    2:13.10 q      
         r:+0.72  30.50   33.22   34.31   35.07                                
     11 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00    2:13.26 q      
         r:+0.75  32.42   33.58   33.91   33.35                                
     12 Kieft, Maria              JR Hope-MI              2:15.22    2:14.26 q      
         r:+0.70  31.69   33.60   34.43   34.54                                
     13 Handley, Kiley            FR SIU-OZ               2:15.52    2:14.98 q      
         r:+0.62  30.72   33.27   35.13   35.86                                
     14 Siwiec, Karolina          FR Lincoln-IL                NT    2:15.75 q      
         r:+0.66  30.66   33.65   35.43   36.01                                
     15 Wackel, Hanna             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:18.19    2:16.36 q      
         r:+0.67  31.25   34.08   35.01   36.02                                
     16 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00    2:17.50 q      
         r:+0.63  32.20   34.47   35.43   35.40                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Northuis, Klare           FR Hope-MI              2:18.00    2:17.89        
         r:+0.71  32.29   35.03   35.51   35.06                                
     18 Miller, Kelsie            SO LFC                  2:20.17    2:20.16        
         r:+0.69  32.13   34.97   36.55   36.51                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Lanser, Haley             JR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.27    2:20.97        
         r:+0.69  33.12   36.02   36.55   35.28                                
     20 Dean, Rachel              SO Lincoln-IL           2:14.50    2:21.23        
         r:+0.61  32.46   35.09   37.42   36.26                                
     21 Cameron, Laura            SR Hope-MI              2:20.61    2:21.41        
         r:+0.70  32.88   35.18   36.69   36.66                                
     22 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.00    2:22.18        
         r:+0.61  34.45   36.77   35.75   35.21                                
     23 Lu, Joyce                 FR Chicago                   NT    2:23.68        
         r:+0.67  34.18   36.46   36.19   36.85                                
     24 Truedson, Kelsey          SO NCC-IL               2:14.00    2:24.01        
         r:+0.77  33.77   36.72   37.14   36.38                                
     25 Letwin, Sabrina           JR LFC                  2:21.33    2:24.09        
         r:+0.62  34.28   36.16   37.02   36.63                                
     26 Dirks, Caroline           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.91    2:25.53        
         r:+0.77  34.94   36.84   37.15   36.60                                
     27 Nachbar, Suzanna          FR Iowa Central         2:31.69    2:27.04        
         r:+0.61  34.94   37.02   37.95   37.13                                
     28 Van Portfliet, Jamie      FR R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:30.00    2:27.29        
         r:+0.75  33.66   36.35   38.86   38.42                                
     29 Girard, Lauren            SO Hope-MI              2:27.50    2:27.81        
         r:+0.68  34.11   37.23   38.25   38.22                                
     30 Mason, Meghan             SR LFC                  2:27.48    2:28.86        
         r:+0.68  34.59   37.20   38.61   38.46                                
     31 Gorski, Lauren            SO NCC-IL                    NT    2:29.00        
         r:+0.77  35.29   37.45   38.47   37.79                                
     32 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:32.14        
         r:+0.62  34.16   38.33   39.83   39.82                                
     33 Vandre, Anna              FR NCC-IL                    NT    2:34.80        
         r:+0.71  35.49   39.31   40.28   39.72                                
     -- Shaak, Becky              SR LFC                  2:20.18   X2:20.28        
         r:+0.85  33.65   35.04   36.31   35.28                                
     -- Dutca, Loren              JR LFC                  2:20.18   X2:25.22        
         r:+0.77  34.29   36.23   37.31   37.39                                
     -- Kingery, Calla            SR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.12        SCR        
     -- Yuen, Vivian              JR Chicago              2:11.62        SCR        
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
                    1:49.08  D3 A
                    1:49.95  Q 12
                    1:53.27  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Bodzay, Michael     JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.16    1:56.24         20  
         r:+0.72  28.05   28.97   29.69   29.53                                
      2 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.43    1:58.32         17  
         r:+0.76  28.53   30.01   30.55   29.23                                
      3 Obembe, Obimakinde  FR Iowa Central         2:01.08    1:59.73         16  
         r:+0.66  27.82   29.99   31.29   30.63                                
      4 Hazekamp, Nick      SR Hope-MI              2:00.71    1:59.74         15  
         r:+0.64  27.90   30.39   30.93   30.52                                
      5 Gazda, Alec         SR Chicago              1:59.70    2:00.27         14  
         r:+0.67  28.56   30.51   30.69   30.51                                
      6 Hanks, Levi         FR Truman St.-OZ        1:58.25    2:01.64         13  
         r:+0.69  27.92   30.07   31.63   32.02                                
      7 Wiedeman, Evan      JR SIU-OZ               2:00.09    2:02.53         12  
         r:+0.61  27.90   30.79   31.88   31.96                                
      8 Rosenfeld, Matthew  SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.96    2:04.06         11  
         r:+0.71  28.68   31.99   32.06   31.33                                
    B - Final
      9 Bernard, Evan       JR Chicago              2:04.61    2:04.63          9  
         r:+0.70  28.95   31.72   32.21   31.75                                
     10 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.18    2:05.56          7  
         r:+0.69  30.55   32.22   32.01   30.78                                
     11 Ledesma, Diego      SR LFC                  2:08.01    2:06.37          6  
         r:+0.57  29.79   31.54   32.34   32.70                                
     12 Shoesmith, Jordan   FR Iowa Central         2:10.96    2:06.64          5  
         r:+0.59  28.37   31.80   33.23   33.24                                
     13 Cutshall, Andrew    JR Hope-MI              2:09.01    2:09.27          4  
         r:+0.68  29.96   33.12   33.61   32.58                                
     14 Brigham, Tyler         Lakers-IA            2:11.95    2:10.35          3  
         r:+0.67  30.99   33.13   33.90   32.33                                
     15 Mottice, John       JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.27    2:15.46          2  
         r:+0.61  32.59   34.27   34.54   34.06                                
     16 Showalter, Robb     JR NCC-IL               2:19.95    2:18.38          1  
         r:+0.66  31.76   35.98   36.30   34.34                                
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
                    1:49.08  D3 A
                    1:49.95  Q 12
                    1:53.27  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Bodzay, Michael           JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.48    1:58.16 q      
         r:+0.73  28.04   29.46   30.41   30.25                                
      2 Hanks, Levi               FR Truman St.-OZ        1:58.03    1:58.25 q      
         r:+0.68  28.04   29.80   30.47   29.94                                
      3 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.00    1:58.43 q      
         r:+0.73  28.29   30.29   30.23   29.62                                
      4 Gazda, Alec               SR Chicago              2:02.10    1:59.70 q      
         r:+0.70  28.02   29.93   30.75   31.00                                
      5 Wiedeman, Evan            JR SIU-OZ               2:03.30    2:00.09 q      
         r:+0.66  28.00   30.45   30.97   30.67                                
      6 Hazekamp, Nick            SR Hope-MI              2:02.15    2:00.71 q      
         r:+0.63  27.70   30.45   31.26   31.30                                
      7 Obembe, Obimakinde        FR Iowa Central         2:02.56    2:01.08 q      
         r:+0.63  28.05   30.59   30.99   31.45                                
      8 Rosenfeld, Matthew        SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:07.45    2:03.96 q      
         r:+0.71  28.43   31.14   32.16   32.23                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Bernard, Evan             JR Chicago              2:05.14    2:04.61 q      
         r:+0.69  29.03   31.65   32.27   31.66                                
     10 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.00    2:05.18 q      
         r:+0.68  29.95   31.62   31.55   32.06                                
     11 Ledesma, Diego            SR LFC                  2:08.85    2:08.01 q      
         r:+0.61  30.09   31.94   32.55   33.43                                
     12 Cutshall, Andrew          JR Hope-MI              2:08.97    2:09.01 q      
         r:+0.67  29.09   32.43   33.43   34.06                                
     13 Shoesmith, Jordan         FR Iowa Central         2:10.36    2:10.96 q      
         r:+0.63  29.71   32.88   34.36   34.01                                
     14 Brigham, Tyler               Lakers-IA            2:09.45    2:11.95 q      
         r:+0.63  30.46   32.84   34.16   34.49                                
     15 Mottice, John             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00    2:15.27 q      
         r:+0.58  32.11   33.70   34.77   34.69                                
     16 Schoppen, Zach            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.00    2:17.62 q      
         r:+0.77  31.46   34.66   36.42   35.08                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.74    2:19.73        
         r:+0.62  33.04   35.08   36.40   35.21                                
     18 Showalter, Robb           JR NCC-IL               2:21.47    2:19.95        
         r:+0.68  32.20   35.66   36.67   35.42                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     -- Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.00   X2:10.57        
         r:+0.74  31.28   32.96   32.97   33.36                                
     -- Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.00         NS        
     -- Waechter, Chris           SO Hope-MI              2:05.00        SCR        
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                    50.72  D3 A
                    51.76  Q 12
                    52.28  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Brumley, Shailey    JR SIU-OZ                 53.51      52.52         20  
         r:+0.70  25.27   27.25                                                
      2 Jepsen, Casey       JR Truman St.-OZ          53.33      52.61         17  
                  25.18   27.43                                                
      3 Johnson, Holly      SO SIU-OZ                 53.73      53.21         16  
         r:+0.75  25.53   27.68                                                
      4 Barry, Rachael      JR SIU-OZ                 54.78      53.65         15  
         r:+0.84  25.78   27.87                                                
      5 Peterson, Bailey    JR Truman St.-OZ          54.60      53.72         14  
         r:+0.79  26.38   27.34                                                
      6 Harris, Jenna       FR Chicago                54.68      53.82         13  
         r:+0.72  25.85   27.97                                                
      7 Westrate, Libby     SR Hope-MI                53.82      53.95         12  
                  25.97   27.98                                                
      8 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton IL-IL          55.02      55.14         11  
         r:+0.82  26.43   28.71                                                
    B - Final
      9 Buchanan, Mardi     SO SIU-OZ                 56.07      54.82          9  
                  26.30   28.52                                                
     10 Cury, Mariana       SO Lincoln-IL             55.81      55.06          7  
                  26.35   28.71                                                
     11 Grubelich, Grete    SR Chicago                56.00      55.26          6  
                  26.34   28.92                                                
     12 Ormond, Kelly       SO Wheaton IL-IL          55.69      55.34          5  
                  26.70   28.64                                                
     13 Wimer, Gabrielle    FR Chicago                56.44      55.75          4  
         r:+0.76  27.29   28.46                                                
     14 Senne, Meghan       FR Truman St.-OZ          55.70      55.89          3  
         r:+0.88  27.06   28.83                                                
     15 Handley, Kiley      FR SIU-OZ                 56.27      56.23          2  
         r:+0.95  26.77   29.46                                                
     16 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton IL-IL          56.61      57.54          1  
                  27.53   30.01                                                
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                    50.72  D3 A
                    51.76  Q 12
                    52.28  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jepsen, Casey             JR Truman St.-OZ          53.74      53.33 q      
                  25.49   27.84                                                
      2 Brumley, Shailey          JR SIU-OZ                 54.30      53.51 q      
                  25.79   27.72                                                
      3 Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ                 54.76      53.73 q      
                  25.22   28.51                                                
      4 Westrate, Libby           SR Hope-MI                53.69      53.82 q      
                  25.61   28.21                                                
      5 Peterson, Bailey          JR Truman St.-OZ          55.18      54.60 q      
         r:+0.82  26.56   28.04                                                
      6 Harris, Jenna             FR Chicago                55.39      54.68 q      
         r:+0.74  26.27   28.41                                                
      7 Barry, Rachael            JR SIU-OZ                 54.18      54.78 q      
                  26.38   28.40                                                
      8 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton IL-IL          54.00      55.02 q      
         r:+0.89  26.58   28.44                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton IL-IL          55.00      55.69 q      
                  26.72   28.97                                                
     10 Senne, Meghan             FR Truman St.-OZ          56.19      55.70 q      
         r:+0.83  26.79   28.91                                                
     11 Cury, Mariana             SO Lincoln-IL             53.81      55.81 q      
                  26.82   28.99                                                
     12 Grubelich, Grete          SR Chicago                56.15      56.00 q      
         r:+0.87  26.59   29.41                                                
     13 Buchanan, Mardi           SO SIU-OZ                 57.35      56.07 q      
         r:+0.70  26.69   29.38                                                
     14 Handley, Kiley            FR SIU-OZ                 58.32      56.27 q      
         r:+0.84  26.89   29.38                                                
     15 Wimer, Gabrielle          FR Chicago                57.40      56.44 q      
         r:+0.77  27.71   28.73                                                
     16 Pankratz, Sarah           SO Wheaton IL-IL          57.00      56.61 q      
         r:+0.76  27.31   29.30                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton IL-IL          56.00      56.65        
         r:+0.72  27.02   29.63                                                
     18 McPike, Andrea            SR Chicago                56.01      56.84        
                  26.98   29.86                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton IL-IL          55.00      56.93        
                  27.10   29.83                                                
     20 Schmall, Beth             JR Hope-MI                56.00      57.08        
         r:+0.82  27.48   29.60                                                
     21 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton IL-IL          55.50      57.36        
                  27.36   30.00                                                
     22 Burgess, Luisa            SO Hope-MI                57.60      57.45        
                  27.36   30.09                                                
     23 Kracke, Caitlin              Lakers-IA              58.22      57.80        
                  27.27   30.53                                                
     24 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton IL-IL          57.50      57.82        
         r:+0.71  27.52   30.30                                                
     25 Bettag, Sarah             FR Hope-MI                57.89      57.86        
         r:+0.69  27.48   30.38                                                
     26 Schneider, Sam            JR SIU-OZ                 58.87      58.20        
         r:+0.73  28.02   30.18                                                
     27 Cotterall, Ginny          FR Hope-MI                57.77      58.35        
                  28.33   30.02                                                
     28 Van Portfliet, Jamie      FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     57.00      58.52        
         r:+0.65  28.07   30.45                                                
     29 Weber, Emily              SO Hope-MI                58.82      58.59        
         r:+0.80  27.86   30.73                                                
     30 Mullen, Kaleigh           FR Hope-MI                   NT      59.03        
         r:+0.86  28.70   30.33                                                
     31 Adrian, Kenzie            FR Iowa Central           58.88      59.86        
                  28.56   31.30                                                
     32 Boston, Olivia            FR Iowa Central         1:00.59      59.97        
         r:+0.84  28.57   31.40                                                
     33 Ganious, Destinee         SO Lincoln-IL             59.66    1:00.04        
                  29.07   30.97                                                
     33 Maze, Abigail             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.92    1:00.04        
                  28.82   31.22                                                
     35 Reinbrecht, Tatiana       FR Hope-MI                58.50    1:00.59        
         r:+0.71  28.56   32.03                                                
     36 Truedson, Kelsey          SO NCC-IL                    NT    1:01.05        
                  28.80   32.25                                                
     37 Masterton, Carolyn        SO NCC-IL               1:01.18    1:01.10        
         r:+0.79  29.11   31.99                                                
     38 Frederick, Makaylee       FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     59.56    1:01.27        
                  28.85   32.42                                                
     39 Garwood, Paige            SO Hope-MI              1:01.46    1:01.70        
         r:+0.70  29.05   32.65                                                
     40 Goebel, Hayley            SO Lincoln-IL           1:01.38    1:01.90        
         r:+0.85  28.67   33.23                                                
     41 Sukenic, Peyton           FR LFC                  1:00.77    1:02.27        
                  30.03   32.24                                                
     42 Black, Mandy              SR Hope-MI                   NT    1:02.59        
         r:+0.92  30.29   32.30                                                
     43 Brigger, Ellie            FR Hope-MI              1:01.73    1:02.71        
         r:+0.79  29.70   33.01                                                
     44 Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.67    1:03.24        
                  30.37   32.87                                                
     45 Gorski, Lauren            SO NCC-IL               1:01.97    1:03.60        
         r:+0.82  30.75   32.85                                                
     46 Vandre, Anna              FR NCC-IL                    NT    1:03.85        
         r:+0.94  29.94   33.91                                                
     47 Francisco, Cristina       SO NCC-IL               1:02.15    1:04.02        
                  31.04   32.98                                                
     48 Walters, Alyssa           JR NCC-IL               1:04.39    1:07.61        
                  32.53   35.08                                                
     49 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA            1:07.53    1:08.48        
                  32.13   36.35                                                
     50 Jonas, Roneyce               Lakers-IA            1:11.02    1:10.51        
         r:+0.76  33.10   37.41                                                
     51 Steig, Rachel                R. Morris Univ.-IL   1:10.00    1:14.31        
                  35.19   39.12                                                
     52 Behrens, Maria            SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:18.81    1:15.45        
                  35.34   40.11                                                
     -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.65         NS        
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
                    44.98  D3 A
                    45.35  Q 12
                    46.04  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                46.36      46.12         20  
      2 Andrade, Steve-O    FR SIU-OZ                 46.42      46.51         17  
      3 Madeira, Marco      JR SIU-OZ                 46.93      46.75         16  
      4 Francis, Wills      JR Wheaton IL-IL          47.45      47.22         15  
      5 Lercel, Josh        SO Lincoln-IL             48.31      47.26         14  
      6 Kunkel, Robby       SO Chicago                47.64      47.75         13  
      7 Benjamin, Doron        Lincoln-IL             47.77      48.26         12  
      8 Minkel, George      JR SIU-OZ                 48.30      48.78         11  
    B - Final
      9 Lynk, Eddy          JR SIU-OZ                 48.49      47.43          9  
         r:+0.77  22.61   24.82                                                
     10 Walker, Timothy     JR Wheaton IL-IL          48.62      48.31          7  
         r:+0.79  23.03   25.28                                                
     11 Thro, Etienne       SO Truman St.-OZ          48.59      48.33          6  
         r:+0.68  22.66   25.67                                                
     12 Ray, Nathan         FR SIU-OZ                 49.20      48.62          5  
         r:+0.67  23.00   25.62                                                
     13 Larson, Andrew      JR Hope-MI                48.65      48.69          4  
         r:+0.84  23.68   25.01                                                
     14 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton IL-IL          48.75      48.78          3  
         r:+0.67  23.61   25.17                                                
     15 Thomas, Kyle        FR Iowa Central           49.21      49.17          2  
         r:+0.72  23.28   25.89                                                
     16 Wenner, Zachary     JR LFC                    49.15      49.20          1  
         r:+0.77  23.61   25.59                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
                    44.98  D3 A
                    45.35  Q 12
                    46.04  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Veldman, Matthew          FR Chicago                48.88      46.36 q      
                  22.07   24.29                                                
      2 Andrade, Steve-O          FR SIU-OZ                 47.05      46.42 q      
                  21.87   24.55                                                
      3 Madeira, Marco            JR SIU-OZ                 48.36      46.93 q      
         r:+0.72  22.65   24.28                                                
      4 Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton IL-IL          46.27      47.45 q      
         r:+0.71  22.34   25.11                                                
      5 Kunkel, Robby             SO Chicago                49.53      47.64 q      
         r:+0.68  22.88   24.76                                                
      6 Benjamin, Doron              Lincoln-IL             49.20      47.77 q      
         r:+0.80  22.62   25.15                                                
      7 Minkel, George            JR SIU-OZ                    NT      48.30 q      
         r:+0.80  22.99   25.31                                                
      8 Lercel, Josh              SO Lincoln-IL             46.41      48.31 q      
         r:+0.75  23.02   25.29                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Lynk, Eddy                JR SIU-OZ                 49.43      48.49 q      
         r:+0.72  23.08   25.41                                                
     10 Thro, Etienne             SO Truman St.-OZ          50.30      48.59 q      
         r:+0.60  23.06   25.53                                                
     11 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton IL-IL          48.50      48.62 q      
         r:+0.79  23.53   25.09                                                
     12 Larson, Andrew            JR Hope-MI                48.58      48.65 q      
         r:+0.85  23.14   25.51                                                
     13 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL          49.00      48.75 q      
         r:+0.73  23.59   25.16                                                
     14 Wenner, Zachary           JR LFC                    48.27      49.15 q      
         r:+0.78  23.51   25.64                                                
     15 Ray, Nathan               FR SIU-OZ                 49.74      49.20 q      
         r:+0.71  23.14   26.06                                                
     16 Thomas, Kyle              FR Iowa Central           50.00      49.21 q      
         r:+0.69  23.13   26.08                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Hunt, Jake                JR Hope-MI                48.82      49.26        
         r:+0.73  23.22   26.04                                                
     18 Scherer, Matthew          SO Chicago                50.38      49.31        
         r:+0.60  23.18   26.13                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 DeVilbiss, Ben            FR Truman St.-OZ          50.04      49.33        
         r:+0.69  23.44   25.89                                                
     20 Daminato, Josh            FR Truman St.-OZ          50.77      49.44        
                  23.86   25.58                                                
     21 Greenlee, Will            SO Hope-MI                50.86      49.47        
         r:+0.79  24.18   25.29                                                
     22 Chen, Alan                SR Chicago                48.72      49.48        
         r:+0.66  23.41   26.07                                                
     23 Bacon, Brian                 Lakers-IA              49.14      49.51        
                  23.43   26.08                                                
     24 Miller, Douglas           FR Iowa Central           49.70      49.83        
         r:+0.72  23.62   26.21                                                
     25 Jacobs, Ty                SO Lincoln-IL             47.91      49.98        
         r:+0.72  23.59   26.39                                                
     26 Clement, Korey            SO Wheaton IL-IL          50.48      50.02        
         r:+0.73  24.29   25.73                                                
     27 Dowdy, George             FR Truman St.-OZ          50.31      50.23        
         r:+0.69  23.89   26.34                                                
     28 Holbrook, Seth            JR Truman St.-OZ          51.16      50.46        
         r:+0.74  23.83   26.63                                                
     29 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton IL-IL          49.60      50.72        
         r:+0.69  24.26   26.46                                                
     30 Grieve, Tanner            FR Illinois Tech-IL       52.08      50.73        
         r:+0.63  24.26   26.47                                                
     31 O'Rourke, Matt            SO Illinois Tech-IL       50.96      50.74        
                  24.36   26.38                                                
     32 Billinghurst, Trevor      FR Hope-MI                51.12      50.90        
         r:+0.76  24.17   26.73                                                
     33 VonHatten, Tyler             Lakers-IA              51.95      51.16        
         r:+0.82  24.13   27.03                                                
     34 MacLean, Duncan           FR Hope-MI                50.00      51.47        
         r:+0.73  24.46   27.01                                                
     35 Rosenfeld, Matthew        SR Illinois Tech-IL       53.40      51.64        
         r:+0.81  24.88   26.76                                                
     36 Thomas, David             SO Chicago                   NT      51.83        
         r:+0.72  24.60   27.23                                                
     37 Maus, Dylan               SR Illinois Tech-IL       52.55      51.97        
         r:+0.80  24.53   27.44                                                
     38 Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ          52.14      52.03        
         r:+0.68  24.52   27.51                                                
     39 Bafia, Billy              SO Illinois Tech-IL       52.26      52.52        
                  25.22   27.30                                                
     40 Cazedepats, Armel         FR LFC                    51.25      52.60        
         r:+0.81  25.15   27.45                                                
     41 Gallmeyer, Sam            FR Hope-MI                52.45      52.90        
         r:+0.88  24.72   28.18                                                
     42 Scribner, Joe             FR Lincoln-IL             53.92      53.31        
         r:+0.79  25.17   28.14                                                
     43 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA              52.82      53.69        
         r:+0.75  25.68   28.01                                                
     44 Hatfield, Taylor          FR Hope-MI                53.29      53.70        
         r:+0.66  25.29   28.41                                                
     45 Tennison, Jared           FR LFC                    50.18      53.71        
         r:+0.77  24.66   29.05                                                
     46 Marks, Alex               SR LFC                    52.18      53.87        
         r:+0.79  25.63   28.24                                                
     47 O'Reilly, Aaron           FR Iowa Central           53.73      54.19        
         r:+0.73  25.43   28.76                                                
     48 Krumm, Drew               JR Hope-MI                54.35      54.33        
         r:+0.73  25.62   28.71                                                
     49 Dobben, Mike              FR Illinois Tech-IL       54.97      55.15        
         r:+0.84  26.64   28.51                                                
     50 Boersma, Nick             SR Hope-MI                54.85      55.21        
         r:+0.80  26.25   28.96                                                
     51 McGuire, Connor           FR Illinois Tech-IL       57.82      55.78        
         r:+0.80  26.76   29.02                                                
     52 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.00      55.81        
         r:+0.83  26.66   29.15                                                
     53 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA              57.43      56.03        
         r:+0.65  27.11   28.92                                                
     54 Dykstra, Austin           FR NCC-IL                    NT      56.97        
         r:+0.86  26.76   30.21                                                
     55 Showalter, Robb           JR NCC-IL                 57.18      57.02        
         r:+0.79  27.35   29.67                                                
     56 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA              58.68      57.39        
                  27.43   29.96                                                
     57 Williams, Matt            FR Illinois Tech-IL       58.80      57.79        
         r:+0.82  27.78   30.01                                                
     58 Trier, Michael            FR Hope-MI                57.97      58.41        
         r:+0.77  27.36   31.05                                                
     59 Vanportfliet, Troy        FR Hope-MI                56.96      58.47        
                  27.78   30.69                                                
     60 Kubowitsch, Matt          FR NCC-IL                    NT      58.87        
         r:+0.33  28.25   30.62                                                
     61 Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.05    1:01.07        
                  29.01   32.06                                                
     -- VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL          50.48     X49.39        
         r:+0.74  23.52   25.87                                                
     -- Korth, Kristopher         FR LFC                    52.39     X52.45        
         r:+0.77  25.17   27.28                                                
     -- Skapek, Stephen           FR Chicago                   NT         NS        
     -- Morgan, Alec              FR Truman St.-OZ          48.85         NS        
     -- Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton IL-IL          48.00         NS        
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:05.96  10/27/2012 Ciara Hu, UC                               
                    2:02.93  D3 A
                    2:06.37  Q 12
                    2:08.59  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              2:05.78    2:06.11 Q 12    20  
                  28.41   31.72   32.72   33.26                                
      2 Rudd, Adrian        FR Truman St.-OZ        2:09.31    2:07.44 D3 B    17  
                  28.48   32.26   33.43   33.27                                
      3 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago              2:13.33    2:08.65         16  
                  28.45   32.16   33.66   34.38                                
      4 Kingery, Calla      SR Truman St.-OZ        2:13.41    2:11.43         15  
                  29.15   32.92   34.63   34.73                                
      5 Ho, Tiffany         SO Chicago              2:11.89    2:12.13         14  
                  29.92   33.38   34.23   34.60                                
      6 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago              2:14.65    2:14.48         13  
         r:+0.83  29.98   34.06   35.12   35.32                                
      7 Schlupp, Carly      JR SIU-OZ               2:16.69    2:17.88         12  
         r:+0.76  29.23   34.28   36.25   38.12                                
      8 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              2:16.97    2:20.02         11  
                  30.66   35.75   36.56   37.05                                
    B - Final
      9 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.04    2:13.50          9  
                  30.28   33.95   34.88   34.39                                
     10 Larocque, Melissa   SR SIU-OZ               2:17.70    2:15.25          7  
                  30.08   34.65   35.26   35.26                                
     11 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.31    2:16.63          6  
         r:+0.77  30.60   34.58   35.23   36.22                                
     12 Pendleton, Julie    SR Chicago              2:19.73    2:17.49          5  
         r:+0.82  29.43   35.10   36.05   36.91                                
     13 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.47    2:19.21          4  
         r:+0.78  30.61   35.11   36.78   36.71                                
     14 Rempe, Shannon      FR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.27    2:20.26          3  
                  31.94   35.04   36.10   37.18                                
     15 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.17    2:20.71          2  
         r:+0.93  31.08   35.03   37.14   37.46                                
     16 Holstad, Erin       SR Hope-MI              2:20.41    2:24.51          1  
                  32.83   36.70   38.02   36.96                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:05.96  10/27/2012 Ciara Hu, UC                               
                    2:02.93  D3 A
                    2:06.37  Q 12
                    2:08.59  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              2:05.96    2:05.78PqQ 12  
                  28.42   31.74   32.60   33.02                                
      2 Rudd, Adrian              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:06.91    2:09.31 q      
                  28.82   32.08   33.63   34.78                                
      3 Ho, Tiffany               SO Chicago              2:13.53    2:11.89 q      
                  29.32   33.23   34.71   34.63                                
      4 Stewart, Tatum            SR Chicago              2:13.38    2:13.33 q      
         r:+0.67  28.67   32.76   35.03   36.87                                
      5 Kingery, Calla            SR Truman St.-OZ        2:24.17    2:13.41 q      
         r:+0.85  29.35   33.75   35.20   35.11                                
      6 Crain, Katherine          SR Chicago              2:19.27    2:14.65 q      
                  30.26   33.91   35.19   35.29                                
      7 Schlupp, Carly            JR SIU-OZ               2:23.01    2:16.69 q      
                  29.59   34.86   35.22   37.02                                
      8 Millen, Bizzy             SO Chicago              2:15.01    2:16.97 q      
                  29.67   34.38   35.72   37.20                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:13.00    2:17.04 q      
                  30.30   34.56   36.02   36.16                                
     10 Larocque, Melissa         SR SIU-OZ               2:16.09    2:17.70 q      
                  29.68   34.02   36.51   37.49                                
     11 Rempe, Shannon            FR Truman St.-OZ        2:18.00    2:19.27 q      
                  30.41   34.91   36.17   37.78                                
     12 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.00    2:19.31 q      
         r:+0.74  30.49   34.57   36.86   37.39                                
     13 Pendleton, Julie          SR Chicago              2:23.27    2:19.73 q      
         r:+0.82  30.32   35.63   37.20   36.58                                
     14 Eklund, Nicole            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:20.17 q      
         r:+0.87  31.04   34.73   36.90   37.50                                
     15 Holstad, Erin             SR Hope-MI              2:23.05    2:20.41 q      
                  31.66   35.96   36.48   36.31                                
     16 Westfall, Laura           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.00    2:22.47 q      
         r:+0.78  30.93   35.84   37.50   38.20                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Smith, Alyssa             SR Truman St.-OZ        2:27.70    2:23.85        
                  32.11   35.99   37.35   38.40                                
     18 Bateman, Arlyn            FR LFC                  2:25.18    2:24.67        
                  31.79   36.18   38.37   38.33                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:25.79        
         r:+0.89  31.82   36.39   38.85   38.73                                
     20 Stoklosa, Sarah           JR LFC                  2:25.12    2:30.57        
         r:+0.73  33.39   37.95   39.19   40.04                                
     21 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:37.93    2:38.56        
         r:+0.85  32.64   40.78   42.54   42.60                                
     -- Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.00   X2:08.99        
                  27.21   31.74   34.59   35.45                                
     -- MacLurg, Amanda           SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.50   X2:21.04        
                  31.03   35.81   37.45   36.75                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:50.09  11/19/2011 Javier Hernadez, LWOOD                     
                    1:50.36  D3 A
                    1:51.05  Q 12
                    1:53.87  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Koprivnjak, Goran   SO Iowa Central         1:53.80    1:53.84 D3 B    20  
                  25.81   28.61   29.43   29.99                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago              1:52.97    1:55.88         17  
         r:+0.74  25.70   29.73   31.01   29.44                                
      3 Punnett, Garr       JR LFC                  1:57.63    1:57.86         16  
         r:+0.72  26.27   30.57   31.35   29.67                                
      4 Du, Charles         SR Chicago              1:58.67    1:57.92         15  
         r:+0.76  26.13   30.06   30.36   31.37                                
      5 Morgan, Alec        FR Truman St.-OZ        1:57.32    1:58.85         14  
                  26.05   29.37   31.06   32.37                                
      6 Lucheon, Jake       JR SIU-OZ               1:57.04    1:59.35         13  
         r:+0.84  26.12   30.78   31.29   31.16                                
      7 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago              1:52.58    1:59.75         12  
         r:+0.78  26.52   30.35   31.16   31.72                                
      8 Barrows, Denver     SR Chicago              1:57.66    2:02.84         11  
         r:+0.69  27.45   30.29   32.07   33.03                                
    B - Final
      9 Defay, Thomas       JR SIU-OZ               2:02.64    1:54.92          9  
         r:+0.82  25.17   28.85   30.15   30.75                                
     10 Vuong, Brandon      FR SIU-OZ               1:59.90    1:57.52          7  
                  25.76   29.04   30.76   31.96                                
     11 Van Wormer, C.J.    SO Lincoln-IL           2:04.08    1:58.48          6  
         r:+0.59  26.11   29.97   30.99   31.41                                
     12 Weisbecker, Brian   FR Chicago              2:00.83    1:58.50          5  
         r:+0.86  26.92   30.51   30.43   30.64                                
     13 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.71    1:58.69          4  
         r:+0.80  26.49   30.06   31.20   30.94                                
     14 Bergh, Felipe       JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.11    2:01.97          3  
         r:+0.74  26.92   30.37   32.51   32.17                                
     15 Siroit, Emile       FR LFC                  2:02.95    2:03.67          2  
         r:+0.63  27.88   30.85   32.06   32.88                                
     16 Senholtz, Tim       FR Truman St.-OZ        2:02.86    2:10.96          1  
         r:+0.75  28.64   32.16   34.65   35.51                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:50.09  11/19/2011 Javier Hernadez, LWOOD                     
                    1:50.36  D3 A
                    1:51.05  Q 12
                    1:53.87  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago              1:58.52    1:52.58 qD3 B  
         r:+0.74  25.01   28.36   28.90   30.31                                
      2 Bunning, Bryan            FR Chicago              1:55.70    1:52.97 qD3 B  
         r:+0.72  24.86   28.56   29.37   30.18                                
      3 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central         1:51.73    1:53.80 qD3 B  
                  25.15   28.24   29.17   31.24                                
      4 Lucheon, Jake             JR SIU-OZ               2:05.96    1:57.04 q      
         r:+0.77  25.39   29.67   30.33   31.65                                
      5 Morgan, Alec              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:03.43    1:57.32 q      
         r:+0.70  25.69   29.32   31.02   31.29                                
      6 Punnett, Garr             JR LFC                  1:57.08    1:57.63 q      
         r:+0.70  26.18   30.14   30.79   30.52                                
      7 Barrows, Denver           SR Chicago              2:02.60    1:57.66 q      
         r:+0.73  26.32   29.60   29.91   31.83                                
      8 Du, Charles               SR Chicago              2:04.33    1:58.67 q      
                  26.35   29.93   30.84   31.55                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.00    1:58.71 q      
         r:+0.75  26.59   30.32   31.25   30.55                                
     10 Vuong, Brandon            FR SIU-OZ               1:57.85    1:59.90 q      
                  26.38   30.14   31.36   32.02                                
     11 Weisbecker, Brian         FR Chicago              2:00.55    2:00.83 q      
         r:+0.84  27.04   31.00   31.42   31.37                                
     12 Bergh, Felipe             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:16.62    2:02.11 q      
         r:+0.67  26.39   30.64   32.11   32.97                                
     13 Defay, Thomas             JR SIU-OZ                    NT    2:02.64 q      
         r:+0.84  26.85   31.39   32.33   32.07                                
     14 Senholtz, Tim             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.01    2:02.86 q      
         r:+0.72  26.76   30.48   32.52   33.10                                
     15 Siroit, Emile             FR LFC                  2:01.69    2:02.95 q      
         r:+0.51  27.50   30.61   32.34   32.50                                
     16 Van Wormer, C.J.          SO Lincoln-IL           1:56.68    2:04.08 q      
                  27.07   30.98   32.87   33.16                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Hummer, Neil              SO NCC-IL               2:06.68    2:04.77        
         r:+0.76  26.92   31.38   33.14   33.33                                
     18 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA            2:06.09    2:05.59        
         r:+0.82  29.14   32.37   32.03   32.05                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Wilcoxen, Mark            SO LFC                  2:07.83    2:06.31        
         r:+0.78  28.31   32.12   33.15   32.73                                
     20 Stratton, Joe             SO Lincoln-IL                NT    2:07.42        
                  27.53   30.85   33.50   35.54                                
     21 Albion, David             JR LFC                  2:06.37    2:08.19        
         r:+0.78  28.88   32.63   34.05   32.63                                
     22 Rommel, Nathan            FR Hope-MI              2:10.22    2:08.35        
         r:+0.75  27.96   32.23   33.89   34.27                                
     23 Nyholm, Stefan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:10.79    2:09.97        
         r:+0.82  28.00   31.79   34.30   35.88                                
     24 Nathan, Gabriel           FR Chicago              2:16.38    2:11.13        
                  27.79   33.72   35.11   34.51                                
     25 Skaff, Erick                 Hope-MI              2:15.33    2:14.76        
         r:+0.75  29.10   33.70   35.68   36.28                                
     26 Allen, Ramsey             FR Iowa Central         2:16.32    2:18.41        
         r:+0.74  29.20   33.66   37.58   37.97                                
     27 Mohaimani, Arya           JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.91    2:18.90        
         r:+0.81  28.30   32.52   36.46   41.62                                
     28 McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.00    2:20.79        
         r:+0.76  30.61   35.83   36.50   37.85                                
     29 Schoppen, Zach            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.00    2:21.11        
         r:+0.79  30.32   34.45   37.65   38.69                                
     30 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central         2:24.15    2:22.23        
         r:+0.81  29.16   35.94   37.61   39.52                                
     31 Pepper, Joseph            SO LFC                  2:20.18    2:25.26        
                  30.75   36.23   39.19   39.09                                
     32 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:30.00    2:43.65        
                  32.15   38.41   44.96   48.13                                
     -- Coots, Caleb              SO SIU-OZ               2:01.51   X2:02.84        
         r:+0.77  27.09   31.19   32.34   32.22                                
     -- Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.00   X2:10.45        
         r:+0.76  28.32   32.31   35.10   34.72                                
     -- Daugherty, Michael           Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.00         NS        
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 7:34.61   2/13/2009 Emory University                           
                             K Mroz, M Tripp, E Horvat, R Westby               
                    7:28.66  D3 A
                    7:42.12  Q 12
                    7:44.07  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             7:36.00    7:45.46         40  
         1) Guardado, Brynn FR              2) r:+0.0 Van Oost, Kristi FR     
         3) r:+0.0 Hempen, Abby SO          4) r:+0.0 Jepsen, Casey JR        
         r:+0.82  27.17    56.80  1:26.14  1:55.00    27.17    56.87  1:27.53  1:58.03
           27.07    57.58  1:28.79  1:59.22    25.76    53.84  1:23.40  1:53.21
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  7:47.01    7:54.00         34  
         1) Chu, Karen FR                   2) r:+0.0 Millen, Bizzy SO        
         3) r:0.09 Hill, Jenny SO           4) r:0.24 Taylor, Kate SR         
                  26.92    56.64  1:27.05  1:57.38    26.99    57.82  1:29.13  1:59.46
           27.20    57.88  1:28.68  1:59.34    26.56    56.39  1:27.01  1:57.82
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'             NT    8:03.46         32  
         1) Otto, Marcella SO               2) r:0.23 Larocque, Melissa SR    
         3) r:0.28 Barry, Rachael JR        4) r:0.43 Pinion, Hannah SO       
                  27.35    57.62  1:29.90  2:02.71    28.37  1:00.34  1:32.99  2:05.45
           26.94    57.18  1:28.17  1:58.70    27.30    56.78  1:26.92  1:56.60
      4 University of Chicago  'B'                  7:53.01   x8:06.48        
         1) Hu, Ciara FR                    2) r:+0.0 Runyan, Kelly SR        
         3) r:0.15 Crain, Katherine SR      4) r:0.30 Stewart, Tatum SR       
                  28.56    59.66  1:31.07  2:01.11    28.14    59.01  1:30.62  2:01.51
           28.09    59.66  1:32.04  2:03.66    26.72    57.07  1:28.71  2:00.20
      5 Hope College-MI  'A'                        8:05.00    8:08.04         30  
         1) Larson, Hannah FR               2) r:0.31 Burgess, Luisa SO       
         3) r:0.14 Schmall, Beth JR         4) r:0.20 Westrate, Libby SR      
                  28.56    59.94  1:32.22  2:03.44    27.71    59.08  1:31.00  2:02.58
           27.63    58.47  1:30.22  2:01.79    28.05    59.09  1:30.14  2:00.23
      6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     7:50.00    8:13.55         28  
         1) Herich, Carlie JR               2) r:0.35 Pankratz, Sarah SO      
         3) r:0.19 Cialkowski, Katie FR     4) r:0.21 Dirks, Caroline JR      
                  28.32    59.30  1:31.76  2:03.40    27.97    59.33  1:31.38  2:02.85
           27.62    58.57  1:29.90  2:01.11    28.51  1:00.28  1:33.44  2:06.19
      7 Lake Forest College  'A'                    8:21.13    8:25.44         26  
         1) Shaak, Becky SR                 2) r:0.16 Dutca, Loren JR         
         3) r:0.50 Miller, Kelsie SO        4) r:0.02 Stoklosa, Sarah JR      
                  28.69    59.84  1:31.46  2:02.58    28.71  1:01.23  1:34.67  2:07.66
           28.64  1:00.40  1:33.36  2:05.66    29.32  1:02.30  1:36.03  2:09.54
      8 Hope College-MI  'B'                        8:30.00   x8:34.33        
         1) Black, Mandy SR                 2) r:0.33 Cotterall, Ginny FR     
         3) r:0.10 Weber, Emily SO          4) r:0.46 DeBoef, Emma FR         
         r:+0.95  31.34  1:04.39  1:38.55  2:12.75    28.68  1:00.50  1:33.51  2:05.96
           29.27  1:01.51  1:34.29  2:07.69    29.23  1:01.14  1:34.17  2:07.93
      9 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         8:26.00    8:46.29         24  
         1) Adrian, Kenzie FR               2) r:+0.0 Pacheco, Tatiane FR     
         3) r:+0.0 Daniel, Debra SO         4) r:0.22 Patch, Jordan FR        
                  30.09  1:03.93  1:40.94  2:16.26    28.57    59.38  1:29.73  2:00.27
           29.53  1:02.79  1:37.12  2:11.40    31.55  1:06.42  1:42.64  2:18.36
     10 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'             NT    9:08.62         22  
         1) Enriquez, Gypsy                 2) r:0.26 Kracke, Caitlin         
         3) r:0.44 Nelson, Meghan           4) r:0.45 Novak, Ashley           
                  31.20  1:05.40  1:39.71  2:13.30    29.01  1:02.70  1:37.19  2:11.77
           29.73  1:03.07  1:38.41  2:14.81    32.66  1:10.48  1:49.76  2:28.74
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             7:52.00   X8:02.83        
         1) Peterson, Bailey JR             2) r:0.22 Wilkes, Melanie FR      
         3) r:0.17 Senne, Meghan FR         4) r:0.40 Harding, Allison SR     
         r:+0.86  28.38    58.92  1:30.01  2:01.20    27.73    58.54  1:30.58  2:02.12
           27.38    57.76  1:29.18  2:00.42    27.59    57.64  1:28.44  1:59.09
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     8:00.00   X8:14.50        
         1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) r:0.32 Offerdahl, Ali JR       
         3) r:0.47 Ormond, Kelly SO         4) r:0.50 Mitchell, Katherine SO  
         r:+0.91  28.59  1:00.40  1:33.05  2:03.83    26.98    57.70  1:29.86  2:01.79
           27.97    59.04  1:30.56  2:01.63    28.90  1:00.71  1:33.59  2:07.25
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'C'             8:03.00   X8:20.13        
         1) Voelker, Taylor FR              2) r:0.11 Lanser, Haley JR        
         3) r:0.34 Imhof, Nikki JR          4) r:0.52 Smith, Alyssa SR        
         r:+0.78  28.29    59.03  1:30.29  2:01.38    29.27  1:03.07  1:37.48  2:10.33
           28.96  1:00.64  1:33.05  2:04.83    28.85    59.94  1:31.85  2:03.59
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            9:00.00   X9:25.36        
         1)                                 2) r:0.43                         
         3) r:0.56                          4) r:0.38                         
                  29.30  1:01.43  1:35.08  2:09.46    30.27  1:03.54  1:38.65  2:13.58
           31.13  1:05.20  1:41.35  2:15.72    35.75  1:19.37  2:04.39  2:46.60
     -- University of Chicago  'C'                  8:12.01         DQ        
         1) Du, Joyce SR                    2) r:-0.07 Pendleton, Julie SR    
         3) r:0.17 Logan, Emily JR          4) r:0.15 Cheung, Natalie FR      
         r:+0.79  28.37    59.72  1:30.99  2:01.89    27.85    59.63  1:32.40  2:04.66
           27.94    58.86  1:30.14  2:01.71    28.01    59.62  1:31.80  2:03.52
     -- Lake Forest College  'B'                    9:00.00        SCR        
         1) Bateman, Arlyn FR               2)                                
         3) Mason, Meghan SR                4) Letwin, Sabrina JR             
     
    Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 6:45.54   2/13/2009 Washington University                      
                             C Valach, A Beyer, D Chao, K Leckey               
                    6:41.67  D3 A
                    6:48.76  Q 12
                    6:53.02  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Chicago  'A'                  6:54.01    6:53.63         40  
         1) Hallman, Eric JR                2) r:0.12 Meek, Thomas FR         
         3) r:0.36 Bunning, Bryan FR        4) r:0.33 Salomon, Andrew SO      
         r:+0.72  23.18    48.95  1:14.79  1:41.61    22.82    48.74  1:15.92  1:42.85
           22.87    49.27  1:16.86  1:43.88    23.31    50.50  1:18.35  1:45.29
      2 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             6:54.00    7:01.96         34  
         1) Simek, Jerod SR                 2) r:0.32 Hanks, Levi FR          
         3) r:0.48 Daminato, Josh FR        4) r:0.47 Morgan, Alec FR         
         r:+0.82  24.30    50.14  1:16.94  1:43.69    23.55    49.66  1:16.66  1:43.57
           23.54    50.04  1:18.72  1:47.79    24.25    51.35  1:19.28  1:46.91
      3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'             NT    7:08.55         32  
         1) Coots, Caleb SO                 2) r:0.25 Minkel, George JR       
         3) r:0.35 Lynk, Eddy JR            4) r:0.29 Madeira, Marco JR       
         r:+0.74  25.29    53.10  1:21.48  1:49.87    23.94    50.49  1:18.68  1:47.28
           24.19    50.87  1:19.08  1:46.30    24.05    50.37  1:17.79  1:45.10
      4 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:33.12    7:12.87         30  
         1) Grunden, Eric SR                2) r:0.43 Boldt, Kevin FR         
         3) r:0.33 Bergh, Felipe JR         4) r:0.47 Bodzay, Michael JR      
         r:+0.67  24.75    51.88  1:18.95  1:46.51    24.70    51.90  1:20.98  1:50.45
           25.62    53.21  1:21.35  1:48.78    24.75    51.96  1:19.44  1:47.13
      5 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         7:15.00    7:13.57         28  
         1) Koprivnjak, Goran SO            2) r:0.30 Miller, Douglas FR      
         3) r:0.36 Bishop, Reese FR         4) r:0.35 Obembe, Obimakinde FR   
                  24.79    51.66  1:18.61  1:45.30    23.77    51.27  1:19.74  1:47.56
           24.77    53.00  1:22.09  1:51.19    23.62    50.55  1:19.63  1:49.52
      6 University of Chicago  'B'                  7:15.01   x7:15.38        
         1) Barrows, Denver SR              2) r:0.37 Gazda, Alec SR          
         3) r:0.48 Libertin, Andrew FR      4) r:0.29 Du, Charles SR          
         r:+0.70  25.73    53.73  1:21.41  1:48.73    25.54    53.70  1:21.26  1:49.43
           23.95    50.65  1:18.20  1:46.34    25.11    53.46  1:22.07  1:50.88
      7 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     6:54.93    7:17.45         26  
         1) Spencer, Max SO                 2) r:0.41 Stratton, Joe SO        
         3) r:0.13 Burnham, Matt FR         4) r:0.18 Lercel, Josh SO         
         r:+0.79  24.99    52.26  1:19.67  1:45.69    24.76    53.18  1:22.50  1:51.60
           24.04    52.14  1:22.06  1:51.47    24.27    51.98  1:20.73  1:48.69
      8 Lake Forest College  'A'                    7:15.18    7:17.94         24  
         1) Wenner, Zachary JR              2) r:0.15 Cazedepats, Armel FR    
         3) r:0.23 Korth, Kristopher FR     4) r:0.19 Punnett, Garr JR        
         r:+0.79  25.23    52.55  1:20.43  1:48.36    24.92    52.37  1:20.95  1:49.72
           24.94    53.86  1:23.37  1:52.61    24.12    51.11  1:19.08  1:47.25
      9 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:12.00    7:23.40         22  
         1) Grabijas, Josh SR               2) r:0.27 Ludema, Geoff SR        
         3) r:0.25 Larson, Andrew JR        4) r:0.28 Hazekamp, Nick SR       
         r:+0.79  25.35    53.13  1:21.60  1:49.71    24.66    52.94  1:22.20  1:51.74
           26.02    54.24  1:23.52  1:52.05    25.17    53.15  1:21.87  1:49.90
     10 University of Chicago  'C'                  7:25.01   x7:35.23        
         1) Scherer, Matthew SO             2) r:0.13 Chen, Kevin SR          
         3) r:0.23 Weisbecker, Brian FR     4) r:0.26 Bischoff, Kent FR       
         r:+0.60  25.13    53.10  1:22.30  1:52.89    25.64    54.40  1:23.87  1:53.45
           26.31    56.33  1:27.48  1:58.14    24.95    52.63  1:21.59  1:50.75
     11 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'             NT    7:44.32         18  
         1) Bacon, Brian                    2) r:0.27 Suhushins, Dima         
         3) r:0.36 Siggins, Tian            4) r:0.13 Wickwire, Mike          
         r:+0.65  27.29    56.74  1:25.43  1:54.05    26.01    55.61  1:27.04  1:57.70
           26.38    56.00  1:26.67  1:56.50    25.31    54.43  1:25.09  1:56.07
     12 University of Chicago  'D'                  7:40.01   x7:46.06        
         1) Angeles, Andrew SO              2) r:+0.0 Thomas, David SO        
         3) r:+0.0 Nathan, Gabriel FR       4) r:0.50 Bernard, Evan JR        
                  24.39    51.89  1:20.40  1:49.74    24.70    53.63  1:25.57  1:58.02
           26.43    58.19  1:31.07  2:02.77    25.18    55.05  1:25.63  1:55.53
     13 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:44.75   x7:52.26        
         1) Dobben, Mike FR                 2) r:0.21 Rosenfeld, Matthew SR   
         3) r:0.17 Bafia, Billy SO          4) r:0.34 Mohaimani, Arya JR      
         r:+0.78  26.54    56.95  1:28.78  2:00.65    25.76    55.88  1:27.73  1:58.80
           24.96    54.77  1:26.98  1:59.36    25.03    53.39  1:22.88  1:53.45
     14 Hope College-MI  'B'                        7:38.00   x7:56.49        
         1) Krumm, Drew JR                  2) r:0.45 Ludema, Grant SO        
         3) r:0.28 MacLean, Duncan FR       4) r:0.35 Gallmeyer, Sam FR       
         r:+0.80  27.46    58.31  1:30.59  2:03.24    26.36    55.63  1:26.19  1:56.66
           25.71    55.38  1:26.14  1:56.64    24.78    53.65  1:25.63  1:59.95
     15 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                            NT   x8:11.58        
         1) Maus, Dylan SR                  2) r:0.40 McGuire, Connor FR      
         3) r:0.26 Sommerfeld, Dan SO       4) r:0.23 Nyholm, Stefan FR       
         r:+0.82  26.28    56.62  1:30.30  2:03.89    27.84    59.33  1:33.15  2:05.58
           26.06    57.16  1:29.69  2:01.54    26.37    56.59  1:28.60  2:00.57
     16 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT   x8:21.75        
         1) Brigham, Tyler                  2) r:0.29 VonHatten, Tyler        
         3) r:0.73 Kaaret, Vince            4) r:0.61 Skiles, Mick            
         r:+0.73  27.72  1:00.13  1:33.42  2:05.65    24.70    53.20  1:24.93  1:58.67
           27.81    58.82  1:32.80  2:10.18    28.38  1:00.14  1:33.83  2:07.25
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             7:20.00   X7:23.38        
         1) Zott, Ricky JR                  2) r:0.17 John, Conner FR         
         3) r:0.43 Fountain, Patrick FR     4) r:0.27 DeVilbiss, Ben FR       
         r:+0.83  25.05    52.45  1:20.66  1:48.59    25.12    53.61  1:23.46  1:53.23
           25.15    53.29  1:22.16  1:50.96    25.36    53.42  1:21.93  1:50.60
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'B'         7:40.00   X7:58.09        
         1) Allen, Ramsey FR                2) r:0.15 Larimer, Matthew FR     
         3) r:0.39 Shoesmith, Jordan FR     4) r:0.44 O'Reilly, Aaron FR      
         r:+0.75  28.05    59.12  1:31.19  2:01.77    25.60    54.53  1:24.62  1:53.92
           25.50    55.06  1:26.44  1:57.41    27.27    57.95  1:31.45  2:04.99
     -- Lake Forest College  'B'                    7:40.18         NS        
         1) Siroit, Emile FR                2) r:+0.0 Reiner, Mitchell SO     
         3) r:+0.0 Wilcoxen, Mark SO        4) r:+0.0 Marks, Alex SR          
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     7:06.00        SCR        
     -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     7:20.00        SCR        
     
    Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 505.55   1/16/2009 Erica Deur, CALVIN                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Greene, Sarah       JR Emory-GA              430.15     438.85         20  
      2 Enquist, Annabel    JR Emory-GA                  NP     415.95         17  
      3 Sheridan, Sarah     FR Hope-MI                   NP     415.15         16  
      4 Schmidt, Becky      SR Chicago                   NP     406.85         15  
      5 Pekar, Christina    SO LFC                       NP     386.75         14  
      6 Sheldon, Kyleigh    SR Hope-MI                   NP     383.45         13  
      7 Gardner, Samantha   SR LFC                       NP     373.05         12  
      8 Pekar, Sarah        SO LFC                       NP     366.85         11  
      9 Dunham, Erica       SO Hope-MI                   NP     315.95          9  
     10 Gross, Sofia        SO Chicago                   NP     308.70          7  
     11 Eader, Elizabeth    FR Hope-MI                   NP     303.80          6  
     12 Holcom, Kendra      FR Lincoln-IL                NP     303.45          5  
     13 Bilbrew, Brittany   SO Lincoln-IL            305.55     238.70          4  
     14 Buchholz, Emalee       Lakers-IA                 NP     223.70          3  
     -- Hope, Kellen        FR Emory-GA                  NP         DQ        
     -- Conrad, Cara        JR Hope-MI                   NP         DQ        
     
    Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 540.65   1/14/2012 Andrew Craft, CALVIN                        
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Restaino, Tony      SO Chicago                   NP     493.25         20  
      2 McNair, Ian         SR Illinois Tech-IL          NP     485.75         17  
      3 Staab, Matt         SO Chicago                   NP     481.60         16  
      4 Morales, Bobby      SR Chicago                   NP     447.00         15  
      5 Danastasio, JoeLee  SO Lincoln-IL            467.90     411.30         14  
      6 Steffes, Kevin      SO Chicago                   NP     394.70         13  
      7 Gallagher, Scott    JR Wheaton IL-IL         374.40     368.50         12  
      8 Cook, Austin           Lakers-IA                 NP     363.65         11  
      9 Kelley, Teddy       SO Wheaton IL-IL         380.90     357.65          9  
     10 Perry, Matt         SR LFC                       NP     340.90          7  
     11 Josh, Herrera          Lakers-IA                 NP     324.60          6  
     12 Olehy, Drew         SO NCC-IL                    NP     305.20          5  
     13 Kalsbeek, Jordan       Hope-MI                   NP     205.00          4  
     
    Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:28.75   2/13/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                    4:24.52  D3 A
                    4:32.13  Q 12
                    4:36.69  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Pinion, Hannah      SO SIU-OZ               4:32.97    4:27.85PQ 12    20  
         r:+0.85  28.82   32.65   34.31   33.66   38.12   38.49   31.36   30.44
      2 Hu, Ciara           FR Chicago              4:32.07    4:33.81 D3 B    17  
                  28.98   32.22   35.49   34.80   38.12   39.34   32.69   32.17
      3 Birsa, Taylor       SR Truman St.-OZ        4:39.84    4:35.93 D3 B    16  
         r:+0.78  29.98   34.24   36.92   35.58   38.08   38.40   31.95   30.78
      4 Harding, Allison    SR Truman St.-OZ        4:39.72    4:36.04 D3 B    15  
         r:+0.92  31.21   35.21   36.46   35.20   39.12   38.41   30.68   29.75
      5 Shanel, Ashley      FR Truman St.-OZ        4:39.65    4:36.54 D3 B    14  
                  29.50   33.89   34.82   34.68   40.79   40.61   31.81   30.44
      6 Rudd, Adrian        FR Truman St.-OZ        4:39.21    4:36.90         13  
                  29.04   32.50   35.91   35.07   40.59   40.57   32.43   30.79
      7 Crain, Katherine    SR Chicago              4:49.63    4:49.17         12  
                  30.13   34.09   37.05   36.63   42.54   42.82   33.51   32.40
      8 Shaak, Becky        SR LFC                  4:47.78    4:53.02         11  
         r:+0.89  32.51   38.07   37.72   36.66   40.61   41.17   34.03   32.25
    B - Final
      9 Chu, Karen          FR Chicago              4:51.75    4:41.33          9  
                  29.85   33.86   35.81   35.37   41.99   42.32   31.63   30.50
     10 Dewante, Aimee      SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:54.78    4:46.72          7  
         r:+0.84  30.45   34.78   37.11   37.48   40.99   41.39   32.45   32.07
     11 Logan, Emily        JR Chicago              4:49.97    4:48.79          6  
                  29.74   33.15   36.42   36.46   41.90   43.47   34.18   33.47
     12 Voelker, Taylor     FR Truman St.-OZ        4:52.25    4:52.75          5  
                  31.84   36.95   34.49   34.67   44.92   45.15   33.01   31.72
     13 Dean, Rachel        SO Lincoln-IL           5:10.19    5:00.20          4  
         r:+0.77  31.02   37.04   36.72   37.18   45.94   44.86   34.33   33.11
     14 Stoklosa, Sarah     JR LFC                  5:07.24    5:03.27          3  
         r:+0.77  32.76   37.33   38.29   37.76   43.92   44.56   34.79   33.86
     15 Letwin, Sabrina     JR LFC                  5:13.92    5:16.62          2  
         r:+0.86  33.49   39.91   38.40   37.11   48.54   48.17   35.84   35.16
     -- Miller, Kelsie      SO LFC                  5:05.25         DQ        
         r:+0.83  31.73   35.48   37.00   37.89   47.15   48.75   34.77   32.88
     
    Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:28.75   2/13/2009 Liz Horvat, EMORY                          
                    4:24.52  D3 A
                    4:32.13  Q 12
                    4:36.69  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              4:31.67    4:32.07 qQ 12  
                  29.10   32.55   35.46   35.01   37.66   39.29   32.01   30.99
      2 Pinion, Hannah            SO SIU-OZ               4:33.09    4:32.97 qD3 B  
         r:+0.81  29.26   32.79   35.32   35.14   38.15   39.02   32.16   31.13
      3 Rudd, Adrian              FR Truman St.-OZ        4:36.51    4:39.21 q      
                  29.04   32.43   35.62   34.55   40.85   41.06   34.01   31.65
      4 Shanel, Ashley            FR Truman St.-OZ        4:45.02    4:39.65 q      
                  29.75   33.63   34.84   34.46   40.77   41.17   32.89   32.14
      5 Harding, Allison          SR Truman St.-OZ        4:48.00    4:39.72 q      
                  30.99   34.65   36.79   35.29   39.18   39.61   32.19   31.02
      6 Birsa, Taylor             SR Truman St.-OZ        4:45.16    4:39.84 q      
         r:+0.89  30.19   34.35   36.77   35.71   38.61   38.84   33.33   32.04
      7 Shaak, Becky              SR LFC                  4:46.18    4:47.78 q      
                  31.25   36.73   37.47   36.49   39.89   40.64   33.77   31.54
      8 Crain, Katherine          SR Chicago              4:55.01    4:49.63 q      
                  30.21   34.17   37.59   37.07   42.75   42.71   33.08   32.05
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Logan, Emily              JR Chicago              4:50.01    4:49.97 q      
         r:+0.82  29.80   33.80   36.69   36.89   42.70   44.07   33.43   32.59
     10 Chu, Karen                FR Chicago              4:45.14    4:51.75 q      
                  30.92   35.00   37.33   36.71   42.90   43.72   32.93   32.24
     11 Voelker, Taylor           FR Truman St.-OZ        4:50.00    4:52.25 q      
                  31.42   36.88   35.16   35.39   43.91   44.70   33.09   31.70
     12 Dewante, Aimee            SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:59.93    4:54.78 q      
         r:+0.82  30.27   36.07   37.78   37.80   42.14   43.26   33.78   33.68
     13 Miller, Kelsie            SO LFC                  5:10.18    5:05.25 q      
         r:+0.85  31.03   36.41   37.41   37.63   47.73   47.26   34.43   33.35
     14 Stoklosa, Sarah           JR LFC                  5:05.24    5:07.24 q      
                  32.90   38.20   38.70   38.10   44.95   44.94   35.24   34.21
     15 Dean, Rachel              SO Lincoln-IL           4:55.69    5:10.19 q      
                  32.15   38.04   38.46   38.27   47.31   47.96   34.68   33.32
     16 Letwin, Sabrina           JR LFC                  5:18.92    5:13.92 q      
         r:+0.86  33.14   38.92   38.17   37.52   46.55   47.93   36.58   35.11
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central         5:10.75    5:17.41        
                  30.13   37.02   39.33   39.90   47.81   48.74   38.10   36.38
     -- Anderson, J               SR SIU-OZ                    NT   X4:50.39        
         r:+0.69  30.06   35.31   37.70   37.69   40.22   41.35   34.81   33.25
     -- Shibuya, Kiyomi              R. Morris Univ.-IL   5:10.00   X5:06.91        
         r:+0.93  31.94   36.88   40.30   38.74   42.71   44.53   36.63   35.18
     -- Bateman, Arlyn            FR LFC                  5:10.18   X5:16.41        
         r:+0.85  32.39   37.04   43.51   42.90   43.08   44.03   37.39   36.07
     -- Pendleton, Julie          SR Chicago              5:03.09        SCR        
     
    Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:01.71   2/13/2009 Keith Diggs, EMORY                         
                    3:57.19  D3 A
                    4:00.66  Q 12
                    4:07.81  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Simek, Jerod        SR Truman St.-OZ        4:13.63    4:04.81 D3 B    20  
         r:+0.80  26.38   30.22   32.19   32.05   33.81   34.57   28.72   26.87
      2 Koprivnjak, Goran   SO Iowa Central         4:14.17    4:06.08 D3 B    17  
                  25.51   28.82   33.04   32.39   35.74   35.26   27.84   27.48
      3 Bodzay, Michael     JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:22.30    4:13.51         16  
         r:+0.83  26.06   29.64   31.35   30.99   37.66   38.80   29.90   29.11
      4 Fountain, Patrick   FR Truman St.-OZ        4:15.23    4:14.96         15  
                  27.34   30.95   32.09   31.74   36.19   36.80   30.40   29.45
      5 Zott, Ricky         JR Truman St.-OZ        4:18.73    4:21.17         14  
         r:+0.84  27.31   31.08   34.82   34.29   37.78   37.68   29.58   28.63
      6 Bergh, Felipe       JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:24.04    4:21.18         13  
         r:+0.70  27.44   31.09   34.37   33.60   37.77   37.62   30.53   28.76
      7 Senholtz, Tim       FR Truman St.-OZ        4:25.24    4:22.71         12  
         r:+0.78  26.56   30.92   34.88   34.24   38.17   38.11   30.80   29.03
     -- Weisbecker, Brian   FR Chicago              4:21.48         DQ        
         r:+0.85  27.40   30.35   34.52   34.31   36.82   37.00   30.08   29.19
    B - Final
      9 Stratton, Joe       SO Lincoln-IL           4:28.92    4:27.23          9  
         r:+0.79  27.12   32.27   35.20   34.40   39.21   39.00   31.02   29.01
     10 Bischoff, Kent      FR Chicago              4:27.98    4:27.51          7  
                  27.80   31.53   34.88   34.69   38.38   38.87   31.26   30.10
     11 John, Conner        FR Truman St.-OZ        4:29.37    4:29.53          6  
         r:+0.79  28.42   32.66   35.13   35.41   37.33   38.82   31.26   30.50
     12 Siroit, Emile       FR LFC                  4:28.05    4:30.82          5  
                  27.70   31.40   35.45   34.77   39.61   40.50   31.53   29.86
     13 Mohaimani, Arya     JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:30.64    4:31.19          4  
         r:+0.78  27.25   32.40   34.62   34.00   39.39   40.36   32.13   31.04
     14 Korth, Kristopher   FR LFC                  4:35.90    4:33.92          3  
         r:+0.75  28.68   34.46   36.73   36.25   38.91   37.82   31.08   29.99
     15 Albion, David       JR LFC                  4:40.71    4:40.05          2  
         r:+0.83  27.92   32.68   34.15   34.50   43.67   42.85   32.54   31.74
     -- Schlager, Keegan       Lakers-IA            5:28.92         NS        
     
    Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 4:01.71   2/13/2009 Keith Diggs, EMORY                         
                    3:57.19  D3 A
                    4:00.66  Q 12
                    4:07.81  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Simek, Jerod              SR Truman St.-OZ        4:24.11    4:13.63 q      
         r:+0.82  27.45   30.75   33.14   32.75   34.33   34.99   30.82   29.40
      2 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central         4:07.64    4:14.17 q      
                  26.01   29.59   34.00   33.10   35.91   36.03   31.75   27.78
      3 Barrows, Denver           SR Chicago              4:32.22    4:14.91 q      
         r:+0.73  26.57   30.13   32.52   32.44   36.65   37.77   30.13   28.70
      4 Fountain, Patrick         FR Truman St.-OZ        4:26.82    4:15.23 q      
                  27.51   31.33   32.37   32.00   36.29   36.75   30.37   28.61
      5 Zott, Ricky               JR Truman St.-OZ        4:29.06    4:18.73 q      
         r:+0.88  27.40   31.30   34.41   33.97   37.14   36.41   29.40   28.70
      6 Weisbecker, Brian         FR Chicago              4:21.59    4:21.48 q      
         r:+0.89  27.09   31.38   34.95   34.16   37.00   36.87   31.22   28.81
      7 Bodzay, Michael           JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:18.04    4:22.30 q      
         r:+0.81  26.92   30.53   32.51   32.14   39.42   39.84   30.73   30.21
      8 Bergh, Felipe             JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:33.35    4:24.04 q      
         r:+0.69  27.46   31.77   34.10   33.46   37.38   38.50   31.56   29.81
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Senholtz, Tim             FR Truman St.-OZ        4:32.75    4:25.24 q      
         r:+0.72  26.71   30.91   34.77   33.68   38.73   38.97   31.69   29.78
     10 Bischoff, Kent            FR Chicago                   NT    4:27.98 q      
         r:+0.69  28.32   32.38   34.89   34.85   36.78   38.79   31.24   30.73
     11 Siroit, Emile             FR LFC                  4:33.82    4:28.05 q      
         r:+0.66  28.82   31.41   33.78   33.83   39.20   39.47   31.87   29.67
     12 Stratton, Joe             SO Lincoln-IL           4:21.73    4:28.92 q      
         r:+0.78  28.00   31.98   35.40   34.74   39.15   39.21   31.53   28.91
     13 John, Conner              FR Truman St.-OZ        4:41.14    4:29.37 q      
         r:+0.77  28.75   32.96   34.78   34.29   37.15   38.68   32.18   30.58
     14 Mohaimani, Arya           JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:29.13    4:30.64 q      
         r:+0.85  27.59   32.07   34.43   34.44   38.41   40.17   32.19   31.34
     15 Korth, Kristopher         FR LFC                  4:27.85    4:35.90 q      
         r:+0.73  29.03   34.52   36.35   35.74   39.55   38.61   31.73   30.37
     16 Albion, David             JR LFC                  4:49.61    4:40.71 q      
         r:+0.83  27.92   32.22   34.12   34.33   43.84   43.60   32.85   31.83
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA                 NT    5:28.92        
         r:+0.82  35.32   42.26   45.36   43.56   42.52   43.20   39.98   36.72
     -- Hanks, Levi               FR Truman St.-OZ        4:10.36   X4:10.38        
                  26.90   30.96   31.87   31.57   36.28   36.89   29.08   26.83
     -- Coots, Caleb              SO SIU-OZ                    NT   X4:21.32        
                  26.58   30.37   34.36   33.01   38.50   39.80   29.80   28.90
     -- Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA            4:33.56   X4:23.15        
         r:+0.78  28.53   32.48   36.09   34.20   37.35   35.51   30.02   28.97
     -- Charysh, Michael          SO Chicago              4:30.01   X4:33.75        
         r:+0.75  28.04   32.74   35.95   35.09   39.50   39.19   32.51   30.73
     
    Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:51.68   2/13/2009 Ruth Westby, EMORY                         
                    1:49.96  D3 A
                    1:52.38  Q 12
                    1:53.90  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Jepsen, Casey       JR Truman St.-OZ        1:56.75    1:53.63 D3 B    20  
                  26.52   28.26   29.26   29.59                                
      2 Guardado, Brynn     FR Truman St.-OZ        1:59.30    1:55.80         17  
         r:+0.79  26.66   29.30   29.87   29.97                                
      3 Harris, Jenna       FR Chicago              1:58.70    1:56.60         16  
         r:+0.74  27.01   29.20   30.15   30.24                                
      4 Taylor, Kate        SR Chicago              1:58.72    1:56.76         15  
                  27.27   29.72   30.31   29.46                                
      5 Peterson, Bailey    JR Truman St.-OZ        1:59.06    1:57.08         14  
         r:+0.84  27.56   29.15   30.44   29.93                                
      6 Millen, Bizzy       SO Chicago              1:59.22    1:58.65         13  
                  27.31   30.19   31.00   30.15                                
      7 Senne, Meghan       FR Truman St.-OZ        2:00.62    1:59.73         12  
         r:+0.81  27.86   30.23   30.82   30.82                                
      8 Cury, Mariana       SO Lincoln-IL           2:00.07    2:00.07         11  
         r:+0.69  27.57   30.29   31.12   31.09                                
    B - Final
      9 Grubelich, Grete    SR Chicago              2:02.11    1:59.12          9  
                  28.22   30.46   30.54   29.90                                
     10 Wimer, Gabrielle    FR Chicago              2:03.95    2:00.07          7  
         r:+0.74  27.96   30.27   31.08   30.76                                
     11 Wilkes, Melanie     FR Truman St.-OZ        2:01.08    2:00.53          6  
                  28.29   30.30   31.27   30.67                                
     12 Pacheco, Tatiane    FR Iowa Central         2:01.44    2:01.52          5  
                  28.54   30.55   31.02   31.41                                
     13 Runyan, Kelly       SR Chicago              2:02.33    2:02.06          4  
                  28.86   30.69   31.34   31.17                                
     14 Imhof, Nikki        JR Truman St.-OZ        2:02.28    2:02.15          3  
         r:+0.83  29.14   31.31   31.46   30.24                                
     15 Schneider, Sam      JR SIU-OZ               2:04.76    2:03.63          2  
                  28.62   31.00   31.67   32.34                                
     16 Frantz, Nicole      FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.04    2:08.80          1  
         r:+0.81  29.15   32.29   33.42   33.94                                
     
    Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:51.68   2/13/2009 Ruth Westby, EMORY                         
                    1:49.96  D3 A
                    1:52.38  Q 12
                    1:53.90  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jepsen, Casey             JR Truman St.-OZ        1:56.45    1:56.75 q      
                  27.20   29.44   30.04   30.07                                
      2 Harris, Jenna             FR Chicago              2:03.01    1:58.70 q      
         r:+0.71  27.61   30.03   30.49   30.57                                
      3 Taylor, Kate              SR Chicago              1:59.01    1:58.72 q      
                  27.94   30.24   30.68   29.86                                
      4 Peterson, Bailey          JR Truman St.-OZ        2:03.13    1:59.06 q      
         r:+0.84  27.25   29.68   30.93   31.20                                
      5 Millen, Bizzy             SO Chicago              1:58.42    1:59.22 q      
                  27.28   30.81   31.31   29.82                                
      6 Guardado, Brynn           FR Truman St.-OZ        1:59.02    1:59.30 q      
         r:+0.79  27.75   30.19   30.50   30.86                                
      7 Cury, Mariana             SO Lincoln-IL           1:59.55    2:00.07 q      
                  27.76   29.98   31.41   30.92                                
      8 Senne, Meghan             FR Truman St.-OZ        2:01.33    2:00.62 q      
         r:+0.84  27.57   30.18   31.12   31.75                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Wilkes, Melanie           FR Truman St.-OZ        2:05.16    2:01.08 q      
         r:+0.79  28.31   30.39   31.29   31.09                                
     10 Pacheco, Tatiane          FR Iowa Central         2:01.97    2:01.44 q      
                  28.23   30.47   31.26   31.48                                
     11 Grubelich, Grete          SR Chicago              2:05.01    2:02.11 q      
                  27.96   30.87   31.46   31.82                                
     12 Imhof, Nikki              JR Truman St.-OZ        2:07.87    2:02.28 q      
         r:+0.79  28.74   30.83   31.60   31.11                                
     13 Runyan, Kelly             SR Chicago              2:03.08    2:02.33 q      
                  28.85   30.55   31.48   31.45                                
     14 Wimer, Gabrielle          FR Chicago                   NT    2:03.95 q      
         r:+0.78  29.18   31.71   31.54   31.52                                
     15 Frantz, Nicole            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:10.68    2:04.04 q      
         r:+0.86  28.40   31.64   32.14   31.86                                
     16 Schneider, Sam            JR SIU-OZ               2:09.42    2:04.76 q      
         r:+0.83  28.96   31.07   32.11   32.62                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Dutca, Loren              JR LFC                  2:06.24    2:05.89        
         r:+0.81  29.35   31.36   32.43   32.75                                
     18 Boston, Olivia            FR Iowa Central         2:13.26    2:11.55        
         r:+0.84  29.48   32.59   34.59   34.89                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Maze, Abigail             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:10.24    2:11.96        
         r:+0.87  29.96   33.34   34.23   34.43                                
     20 Enriquez, Gypsy              Lakers-IA            2:14.78    2:12.01        
         r:+0.68  30.37   33.33   34.69   33.62                                
     21 Frederick, Makaylee       FR R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:15.00    2:15.51        
         r:+0.77  30.12   33.61   35.30   36.48                                
     22 Nachbar, Suzanna          FR Iowa Central         2:23.40    2:16.83        
                  30.90   34.23   35.72   35.98                                
     23 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA            2:33.48    2:27.78        
                  32.80   37.25   38.86   38.87                                
     24 Steig, Rachel                R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:45.00    2:48.23        
         r:+0.78  36.02   43.19   45.23   43.79                                
     -- Lanser, Haley             JR Truman St.-OZ        2:15.10         NS        
     -- Yuen, Vivian              JR Chicago              2:00.01        SCR        
     
    Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
                    1:39.33  D3 A
                    1:40.38  Q 12
                    1:41.75  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hanks, Levi         FR Truman St.-OZ        1:45.64    1:42.01         20  
                  23.38   25.87   26.42   26.34                                
      2 Andrade, Steve-O    FR SIU-OZ               1:45.62    1:42.67         17  
         r:+0.76  22.91   25.44   26.33   27.99                                
      3 Lynk, Eddy          JR SIU-OZ               1:46.67    1:43.68         16  
         r:+0.76  23.53   25.85   27.00   27.30                                
      4 Minkel, George      JR SIU-OZ               1:43.80    1:44.13         15  
         r:+0.83  24.14   25.97   26.98   27.04                                
      5 Meek, Thomas        FR Chicago              1:43.33    1:45.00         14  
                  23.35   26.02   27.59   28.04                                
      6 Morgan, Alec        FR Truman St.-OZ        1:47.62    1:45.63         13  
         r:+0.69  24.56   26.71   27.12   27.24                                
      7 Salomon, Andrew     SO Chicago              1:46.32    1:45.66         12  
                  23.92   26.17   27.77   27.80                                
      8 Lercel, Josh        SO Lincoln-IL           1:47.94    1:48.93         11  
                  24.14   27.10   28.45   29.24                                
    B - Final
      9 Madeira, Marco      JR SIU-OZ               1:48.15    1:45.40          9  
                  23.58   26.34   27.66   27.82                                
     10 Libertin, Andrew    FR Chicago              1:51.34    1:46.96          7  
         r:+0.81  24.47   26.76   27.68   28.05                                
     11 Miller, Douglas     FR Iowa Central         1:48.58    1:48.48          6  
         r:+0.74  24.16   27.18   28.59   28.55                                
     12 Wenner, Zachary     JR LFC                  1:49.39    1:48.80          5  
         r:+0.74  25.23   27.43   28.36   27.78                                
     13 Boldt, Kevin        FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:50.67    1:49.36          4  
         r:+0.86  25.45   27.69   28.05   28.17                                
     14 Daminato, Josh      FR Truman St.-OZ        1:49.70    1:49.62          3  
         r:+0.82  24.38   27.59   28.58   29.07                                
     15 Dowdy, George       FR Truman St.-OZ        1:51.99    1:49.68          2  
         r:+0.72  25.20   27.67   28.39   28.42                                
     16 Bishop, Reese       FR Iowa Central         1:51.55    1:50.64          1  
         r:+0.76  25.53   28.17   28.71   28.23                                
     
    Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
                    1:39.33  D3 A
                    1:40.38  Q 12
                    1:41.75  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Meek, Thomas              FR Chicago              1:48.14    1:43.33 q      
         r:+0.69  23.27   26.12   26.99   26.95                                
      2 Minkel, George            JR SIU-OZ               1:46.94    1:43.80 q      
         r:+0.82  24.13   25.84   27.07   26.76                                
      3 Andrade, Steve-O          FR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:45.62 q      
         r:+0.81  24.20   27.30   27.31   26.81                                
      4 Hanks, Levi               FR Truman St.-OZ        1:43.62    1:45.64 q      
                  24.37   26.69   27.38   27.20                                
      5 Salomon, Andrew           SO Chicago              1:47.30    1:46.32 q      
                  24.37   27.24   27.77   26.94                                
      6 Lynk, Eddy                JR SIU-OZ               1:49.59    1:46.67 q      
         r:+0.77  25.01   27.31   27.27   27.08                                
      7 Morgan, Alec              FR Truman St.-OZ        1:47.38    1:47.62 q      
                  24.46   26.96   27.75   28.45                                
      8 Lercel, Josh              SO Lincoln-IL           1:41.86    1:47.94 q      
         r:+0.75  24.37   26.99   28.25   28.33                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Madeira, Marco            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:48.15 q      
         r:+0.78  25.09   27.03   27.75   28.28                                
     10 Miller, Douglas           FR Iowa Central         1:48.00    1:48.58 q      
         r:+0.76  24.67   27.64   27.72   28.55                                
     11 Wenner, Zachary           JR LFC                  1:46.54    1:49.39 q      
                  24.68   27.31   28.26   29.14                                
     12 Daminato, Josh            FR Truman St.-OZ        1:51.04    1:49.70 q      
         r:+0.73  24.70   27.38   28.83   28.79                                
     13 Boldt, Kevin              FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:50.00    1:50.67 q      
         r:+0.87  25.79   28.12   28.57   28.19                                
     14 Libertin, Andrew          FR Chicago              1:52.68    1:51.34 q      
         r:+0.80  25.52   27.81   29.06   28.95                                
     15 Bishop, Reese             FR Iowa Central         1:52.00    1:51.55 q      
                  25.26   28.08   29.25   28.96                                
     16 Dowdy, George             FR Truman St.-OZ        1:53.00    1:51.99 q      
         r:+0.76  25.17   28.12   29.02   29.68                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Gazda, Alec               SR Chicago              1:54.58    1:52.08        
         r:+0.81  26.31   28.87   28.19   28.71                                
     18 Cazedepats, Armel         FR LFC                  1:50.77    1:52.16        
         r:+0.78  25.73   27.68   29.17   29.58                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Wiedeman, Evan            JR SIU-OZ                    NT    1:52.34        
         r:+0.81  25.68   28.50   29.57   28.59                                
     20 Larimer, Matthew          FR Iowa Central         1:55.77    1:53.18        
         r:+0.79  25.85   28.09   29.56   29.68                                
     21 Reiner, Mitchell          SO LFC                  1:54.95    1:53.56        
         r:+0.79  27.02   29.28   29.22   28.04                                
     22 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central         1:52.00    1:53.94        
         r:+0.86  25.40   27.86   29.83   30.85                                
     23 Siggins, Tian                Lakers-IA            1:59.89    1:56.38        
         r:+0.68  27.32   29.67   29.97   29.42                                
     24 Burnham, Matt             FR Lincoln-IL           1:51.27    1:58.03        
         r:+0.76  26.60   29.95   30.87   30.61                                
     25 Maus, Dylan               SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.93    1:58.22        
                  25.93   29.70   31.97   30.62                                
     26 Shoesmith, Jordan         FR Iowa Central         1:58.00    1:58.70        
         r:+0.74  26.40   29.72   31.35   31.23                                
     27 Chen, Alan                SR Chicago                   NT    1:59.92        
         r:+0.70  25.80   29.76   32.06   32.30                                
     28 Dobben, Mike              FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:56.36    1:59.94        
                  26.92   30.33   31.46   31.23                                
     29 Scribner, Joe             FR Lincoln-IL                NT    2:01.91        
         r:+0.78  25.64   30.01   32.34   33.92                                
     30 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA            2:09.11    2:04.70        
         r:+0.64  28.39   30.69   32.83   32.79                                
     31 O'Reilly, Aaron           FR Iowa Central         2:04.30    2:05.20        
         r:+0.72  26.71   30.14   33.08   35.27                                
     32 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA            1:59.65    2:05.46        
         r:+0.82  28.43   31.33   32.52   33.18                                
     33 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA            2:12.71    2:07.49        
         r:+0.78  28.52   32.11   33.14   33.72                                
     -- Chen, Jeff                JR SIU-OZ                    NT   X1:51.29        
         r:+0.66  25.91   27.93   28.63   28.82                                
     -- Skapek, Stephen           FR Chicago                   NT   X1:55.57        
         r:+0.78  26.08   29.14   30.35   30.00                                
     -- Scherer, Matthew          SO Chicago                   NT   X1:56.91        
         r:+0.66  26.61   29.54   30.13   30.63                                
     
    Event 29  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 56.46   2/13/2009 Chelsea Pfohl, NYU                           
                    55.62  D3 A
                    56.72  Q 12
                    57.73  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Law, Jen            FR Chicago                58.41      57.57 D3 B    20  
                  26.96   30.61                                                
      2 Brumley, Shailey    JR SIU-OZ                 58.69      58.15         17  
                  26.99   31.16                                                
      3 Barry, Rachael      JR SIU-OZ               1:00.32      58.76         15.5
                  27.10   31.66                                                
      3 Stewart, Tatum      SR Chicago              1:00.61      58.76         15.5
         r:+0.66  27.16   31.60                                                
      5 Kingery, Calla      SR Truman St.-OZ          59.92      59.34         14  
                  27.68   31.66                                                
      6 Eyanson, Beth       JR Truman St.-OZ        1:00.21      59.61         13  
                  28.10   31.51                                                
      7 Rempe, Shannon      FR Truman St.-OZ        1:01.72    1:01.60         12  
                  28.91   32.69                                                
      8 Schlupp, Carly      JR SIU-OZ               1:02.10    1:01.96         11  
         r:+0.43  28.77   33.19                                                
    B - Final
      9 McPike, Andrea      SR Chicago              1:03.10    1:01.05          9  
                  27.83   33.22                                                
     10 Lu, Joyce           FR Chicago              1:05.77    1:04.55          7  
                  30.26   34.29                                                
     11 Daniel, Debra       SO Iowa Central         1:05.45    1:06.01          6  
                  29.82   36.19                                                
     -- Pendleton, Julie    SR Chicago              1:03.99         DQ        
         r:+0.84  30.06   34.18                                                
     
    Event 29  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 56.46   2/13/2009 Chelsea Pfohl, NYU                           
                    55.62  D3 A
                    56.72  Q 12
                    57.73  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Law, Jen                  FR Chicago                58.30      58.41 q      
                  27.27   31.14                                                
      2 Brumley, Shailey          JR SIU-OZ               1:01.21      58.69 q      
                  27.09   31.60                                                
      3 Kingery, Calla            SR Truman St.-OZ        1:01.78      59.92 q      
                  28.08   31.84                                                
      4 Eyanson, Beth             JR Truman St.-OZ        1:00.27    1:00.21 q      
                  28.58   31.63                                                
      5 Barry, Rachael            JR SIU-OZ               1:00.38    1:00.32 q      
                  28.22   32.10                                                
      6 Stewart, Tatum            SR Chicago              1:00.01    1:00.61 q      
                  28.13   32.48                                                
      7 Rempe, Shannon            FR Truman St.-OZ        1:04.21    1:01.72 q      
                  28.79   32.93                                                
      8 Schlupp, Carly            JR SIU-OZ               1:05.19    1:02.10 q      
         r:+0.80  28.66   33.44                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 McPike, Andrea            SR Chicago              1:02.01    1:03.10 q      
                  28.35   34.75                                                
     10 Pendleton, Julie          SR Chicago                   NT    1:03.99 q      
         r:+0.79  29.76   34.23                                                
     11 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central         1:05.31    1:05.45 q      
         r:+0.75  30.07   35.38                                                
     12 Lu, Joyce                 FR Chicago                   NT    1:05.77 q      
                  30.28   35.49                                                
     -- Ho, Tiffany               SO Chicago              1:01.78     X59.84        
                  28.40   31.44                                                
     -- Smith, Alyssa             SR Truman St.-OZ        1:04.18   X1:04.58        
                  30.89   33.69                                                
     -- Shibuya, Kiyomi              R. Morris Univ.-IL   1:05.00   X1:06.41        
         r:+0.91  30.52   35.89                                                
     -- Davies, Charlotte         SO SIU-OZ                    NT        SCR        
     -- Moffis, Paige             FR Lincoln-IL           1:16.31        SCR        
     
    Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 49.31   2/13/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
                    49.34  D3 A
                    49.70  Q 12
                    50.59  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Kunkel, Robby       SO Chicago                51.04      50.88         20  
         r:+0.72  24.01   26.87                                                
      2 Defay, Thomas       JR SIU-OZ                 51.08      51.05         17  
                  23.94   27.11                                                
      3 Hallman, Eric       JR Chicago                51.27      51.11         16  
         r:+0.76  23.30   27.81                                                
      4 Thro, Etienne       SO Truman St.-OZ          51.77      51.43         15  
         r:+0.65  23.91   27.52                                                
      5 Hernandez, Tony     SR Truman St.-OZ          52.15      51.72         14  
         r:+0.69  23.42   28.30                                                
      6 Bunning, Bryan      FR Chicago                51.41      52.58         13  
         r:+0.71  24.46   28.12                                                
      7 Koprivnjak, Goran   SO Iowa Central           52.13      53.29         12  
         r:+0.85  25.05   28.24                                                
     -- Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                49.60         DQ        
                  23.25   26.58                                                
    B - Final
      9 Lucheon, Jake       JR SIU-OZ                 52.16      51.73          9  
         r:+0.74  23.66   28.07                                                
     10 Vuong, Brandon      FR SIU-OZ                 52.60      52.16          7  
                  24.65   27.51                                                
     11 Van Wormer, C.J.    SO Lincoln-IL             52.23      52.76          6  
         r:+0.65  24.76   28.00                                                
     12 Punnett, Garr       JR LFC                    52.86      52.97          5  
         r:+0.73  24.62   28.35                                                
     13 Homere, Andrew      FR Chicago                54.09      53.02          4  
         r:+0.61  24.27   28.75                                                
     14 Du, Charles         SR Chicago                53.08      53.43          3  
                  25.06   28.37                                                
     15 Senholtz, Tim       FR Truman St.-OZ          54.82      54.06          2  
         r:+0.71  25.16   28.90                                                
     16 Coots, Caleb        SO SIU-OZ                 53.90      54.49          1  
         r:+0.79  25.15   29.34                                                
     
    Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 49.31   2/13/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
                    49.34  D3 A
                    49.70  Q 12
                    50.59  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Veldman, Matthew          FR Chicago                51.96      49.60 qQ 12  
                  23.16   26.44                                                
      2 Kunkel, Robby             SO Chicago                54.22      51.04 q      
         r:+0.68  24.25   26.79                                                
      3 Defay, Thomas             JR SIU-OZ                    NT      51.08 q      
                  24.02   27.06                                                
      4 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago                51.99      51.27 q      
         r:+0.73  23.76   27.51                                                
      5 Bunning, Bryan            FR Chicago                52.01      51.41 q      
         r:+0.78  24.15   27.26                                                
      6 Thro, Etienne             SO Truman St.-OZ          52.59      51.77 q      
         r:+0.68  24.06   27.71                                                
      7 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central           51.91      52.13 q      
                  24.81   27.32                                                
      8 Hernandez, Tony           SR Truman St.-OZ          53.13      52.15 q      
         r:+0.71  24.17   27.98                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Lucheon, Jake             JR SIU-OZ                 53.67      52.16 q      
         r:+0.74  23.49   28.67                                                
     10 Van Wormer, C.J.          SO Lincoln-IL             51.54      52.23 q      
         r:+0.58  24.07   28.16                                                
     11 Vuong, Brandon            FR SIU-OZ                 53.07      52.60 q      
                  24.78   27.82                                                
     12 Punnett, Garr             JR LFC                    53.04      52.86 q      
         r:+0.68  24.55   28.31                                                
     13 Du, Charles               SR Chicago                53.63      53.08 q      
         r:+0.81  24.89   28.19                                                
     14 Coots, Caleb              SO SIU-OZ                 52.60      53.90 q      
         r:+0.76  25.09   28.81                                                
     15 Homere, Andrew            FR Chicago                55.01      54.09 q      
         r:+0.63  24.96   29.13                                                
     16 Senholtz, Tim             FR Truman St.-OZ          54.81      54.82 q      
         r:+0.72  25.23   29.59                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Thomas, Kyle              FR Iowa Central           58.00      55.16        
         r:+0.70  24.95   30.21                                                
     18 Ray, Nathan               FR SIU-OZ                    NT      55.55        
         r:+0.71  25.45   30.10                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Nathan, Gabriel           FR Chicago                   NT      55.67        
                  25.94   29.73                                                
     20 Barbrick, Kevin           SO LFC                    54.58      55.91        
         r:+0.78  25.90   30.01                                                
     21 Grieve, Tanner            FR Illinois Tech-IL       56.72      56.12        
         r:+0.70  26.51   29.61                                                
     22 Stratton, Joe             SO Lincoln-IL             55.74      56.27        
         r:+0.77  26.31   29.96                                                
     23 DeVilbiss, Ben            FR Truman St.-OZ          55.49      56.28        
         r:+0.75  25.76   30.52                                                
     24 Gong, Wade                SR Chicago                56.01      57.14        
         r:+0.77  26.09   31.05                                                
     25 Wilcoxen, Mark            SO LFC                    57.13      57.38        
         r:+0.73  26.48   30.90                                                
     26 Nyholm, Stefan            FR Illinois Tech-IL       58.50      58.03        
         r:+0.82  26.89   31.14                                                
     27 Thomas, David             SO Chicago                   NT      58.26        
                  26.79   31.47                                                
     28 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central           58.55      58.63        
         r:+0.75  27.02   31.61                                                
     29 Allen, Ramsey             FR Iowa Central           59.20    1:01.10        
         r:+0.71  27.94   33.16                                                
     30 Pepper, Joseph            SO LFC                  1:01.01    1:01.48        
         r:+0.84  28.53   32.95                                                
     31 Williams, Matt            FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:06.16    1:03.69        
         r:+0.82  28.71   34.98                                                
     -- Albion, David             JR LFC                    58.52     X57.53        
                  27.47   30.06                                                
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:19.78   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    2:18.14  D3 A
                    2:21.32  Q 12
                    2:24.39  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hempen, Abby        SO Truman St.-OZ        2:26.58    2:22.98 D3 B    20  
                  31.89   36.02   37.41   37.66                                
      2 Kent, Margaux       JR Truman St.-OZ        2:25.33    2:23.46 D3 B    17  
                  32.37   35.75   37.33   38.01                                
      3 Larocque, Melissa   SR SIU-OZ               2:28.81    2:23.93 D3 B    16  
                  32.63   36.50   37.23   37.57                                
      4 Hill, Jenny         SO Chicago              2:26.27    2:25.56         15  
                  32.65   36.83   38.23   37.85                                
      5 Anderson, J         SR SIU-OZ               2:32.21    2:28.90         14  
                  32.63   37.45   39.35   39.47                                
      6 Cheung, Natalie     FR Chicago              2:29.21    2:29.01         13  
                  33.86   37.19   39.07   38.89                                
      7 Birsa, Taylor       SR Truman St.-OZ        2:26.51    2:29.35         12  
                  34.47   37.84   38.38   38.66                                
      8 Mapes, Olivia       SR Chicago              2:31.28    2:30.46         11  
                  33.07   38.18   39.18   40.03                                
    B - Final
      9 Petrossian, Natali  FR Chicago              2:34.46    2:32.56          9  
                  34.65   39.40   39.48   39.03                                
     10 Du, Joyce           SR Chicago              2:36.05    2:32.94          7  
         r:+0.80  34.73   38.76   39.83   39.62                                
     11 Shaak, Becky        SR LFC                  2:34.67    2:36.76          6  
                  36.15   39.88   40.37   40.36                                
     12 Ganious, Destinee   SO Lincoln-IL           2:37.84    2:41.04          5  
                  36.21   40.24   42.29   42.30                                
     13 Patch, Jordan       FR Iowa Central         2:43.91    2:41.39          4  
         r:+0.98  37.42   41.35   41.67   40.95                                
     14 Bateman, Arlyn      FR LFC                  2:43.80    2:42.74          3  
         r:+0.89  36.61   41.11   43.10   41.92                                
     15 Sigler, Austyn      FR SIU-OZ               2:47.98    2:46.18          2  
                  35.74   41.14   45.23   44.07                                
     16 Hanch, Jessica      SO LFC                  2:48.98    2:46.55          1  
                  36.98   41.74   43.69   44.14                                
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:19.78   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    2:18.14  D3 A
                    2:21.32  Q 12
                    2:24.39  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kent, Margaux             JR Truman St.-OZ        2:33.58    2:25.33 q      
                  32.75   36.44   37.54   38.60                                
      2 Hill, Jenny               SO Chicago              2:28.54    2:26.27 q      
         r:+0.84  32.71   36.87   37.78   38.91                                
      3 Birsa, Taylor             SR Truman St.-OZ        2:30.36    2:26.51 q      
         r:+0.79  34.16   37.17   37.71   37.47                                
      4 Hempen, Abby              SO Truman St.-OZ        2:23.44    2:26.58 q      
                  33.79   37.20   37.97   37.62                                
      5 Larocque, Melissa         SR SIU-OZ               2:27.62    2:28.81 q      
                  33.62   37.73   38.25   39.21                                
      6 Cheung, Natalie           FR Chicago              2:29.26    2:29.21 q      
         r:+0.74  33.93   37.58   38.80   38.90                                
      7 Mapes, Olivia             SR Chicago              2:33.33    2:31.28 q      
                  33.47   38.44   39.34   40.03                                
      8 Anderson, J               SR SIU-OZ               2:31.32    2:32.21 q      
         r:+0.70  34.06   38.36   39.72   40.07                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Petrossian, Natalie       FR Chicago              2:36.24    2:34.46 q      
                  35.02   39.20   40.29   39.95                                
     10 Shaak, Becky              SR LFC                  2:30.92    2:34.67 q      
                  35.57   39.59   39.89   39.62                                
     11 Du, Joyce                 SR Chicago              2:37.01    2:36.05 q      
         r:+0.85  35.36   39.24   40.22   41.23                                
     12 Ganious, Destinee         SO Lincoln-IL           2:44.76    2:37.84 q      
         r:+0.97  35.65   39.47   41.90   40.82                                
     13 Bateman, Arlyn            FR LFC                  2:39.48    2:43.80 q      
         r:+0.92  37.31   41.54   43.36   41.59                                
     14 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central         2:40.50    2:43.91 q      
                  37.35   41.66   42.45   42.45                                
     15 Sigler, Austyn            FR SIU-OZ               2:50.38    2:47.98 q      
         r:+0.87  36.08   42.02   45.82   44.06                                
     16 Hanch, Jessica            SO LFC                  2:53.12    2:48.98 q      
         r:+0.71  37.08   41.68   43.89   46.33                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Sukenic, Peyton           FR LFC                  2:50.69    2:50.77        
                  38.15   42.76   44.95   44.91                                
     -- Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA            2:51.19   X2:44.62        
         r:+0.78  36.19   40.93   43.09   44.41                                
     -- Stoklosa, Sarah           JR LFC                       NT   X2:49.47        
         r:+0.62  38.55   42.43   44.28   44.21                                
     -- Loek, Hannah              SR Chicago              2:36.79        SCR        
     -- Aguilar, Vicky            JR R. Morris Univ.-IL   2:40.00        SCR        
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:03.01   2/14/2009 Alex Hostoffer, CASE                       
                    2:02.55  D3 A
                    2:04.10  Q 12
                    2:06.71  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Angeles, Andrew     SO Chicago              2:04.73    2:02.99PQ 12    20  
                  27.54   31.19   32.30   31.96                                
      2 Taylor, James       FR Chicago              2:04.84    2:03.37 Q 12    17  
         r:+0.72  27.69   30.87   31.98   32.83                                
      3 Spencer, Max        SO Lincoln-IL           2:07.86    2:04.31 D3 B    16  
         r:+0.78  27.93   31.19   32.35   32.84                                
      4 Grunden, Eric       SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:14.15    2:09.99         15  
         r:+0.68  28.09   32.66   33.97   35.27                                
      5 Spencer, Andrew     SO SIU-OZ               2:18.57    2:10.53         14  
         r:+0.78  29.24   32.92   33.74   34.63                                
      6 Chen, Kevin         SR Chicago              2:12.63    2:12.34         13  
         r:+0.66  29.69   32.95   34.32   35.38                                
      7 Fountain, Patrick   FR Truman St.-OZ        2:16.42    2:16.07         12  
         r:+0.79  31.14   34.04   35.20   35.69                                
      8 Marks, Alex         SR LFC                  2:18.18    2:20.94         11  
         r:+0.79  30.77   35.75   36.95   37.47                                
    B - Final
      9 Tuisl, Andrew       SO Truman St.-OZ        2:18.78    2:14.05          9  
         r:+0.78  29.02   34.00   36.10   34.93                                
     10 Chen, Jeff          JR SIU-OZ               2:19.49    2:15.51          7  
         r:+0.69  29.15   33.63   35.34   37.39                                
     11 Korth, Kristopher   FR LFC                  2:21.20    2:18.21          6  
         r:+0.71  30.69   35.02   36.28   36.22                                
     12 Zott, Ricky         JR Truman St.-OZ        2:23.03    2:19.73          5  
         r:+0.87  31.74   36.21   37.33   34.45                                
     13 Dionne, Pierre-Oli  SO Iowa Central         2:21.96    2:20.82          4  
         r:+0.83  30.26   34.74   37.49   38.33                                
     14 Bafia, Billy        SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.71    2:23.18          3  
                  30.81   35.99   38.11   38.27                                
     15 John, Conner        FR Truman St.-OZ        2:24.48    2:25.51          2  
         r:+0.74  33.02   36.78   38.01   37.70                                
     16 Sommerfeld, Dan     SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:28.83    2:27.35          1  
         r:+0.82  32.42   37.25   38.74   38.94                                
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:03.01   2/14/2009 Alex Hostoffer, CASE                       
                    2:02.55  D3 A
                    2:04.10  Q 12
                    2:06.71  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Angeles, Andrew           SO Chicago              2:06.41    2:04.73 qD3 B  
                  28.11   31.34   31.93   33.35                                
      2 Taylor, James             FR Chicago              2:08.68    2:04.84 qD3 B  
         r:+0.70  28.03   31.48   33.07   32.26                                
      3 Spencer, Max              SO Lincoln-IL           2:02.46    2:07.86 q      
                  28.76   31.99   33.26   33.85                                
      4 Chen, Kevin               SR Chicago              2:13.50    2:12.63 q      
         r:+0.63  30.35   33.67   33.81   34.80                                
      5 Grunden, Eric             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:14.50    2:14.15 q      
         r:+0.70  29.37   33.62   35.20   35.96                                
      6 Fountain, Patrick         FR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.98    2:16.42 q      
         r:+0.79  31.02   34.45   35.12   35.83                                
      7 Marks, Alex               SR LFC                  2:15.62    2:18.18 q      
         r:+0.88  30.28   34.73   36.24   36.93                                
      8 Spencer, Andrew           SO SIU-OZ               2:18.14    2:18.57 q      
         r:+0.49  30.26   34.99   36.40   36.92                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Tuisl, Andrew             SO Truman St.-OZ        2:20.65    2:18.78 q      
         r:+0.76  30.33   35.04   36.93   36.48                                
     10 Chen, Jeff                JR SIU-OZ               2:14.31    2:19.49 q      
         r:+0.66  30.10   34.85   37.02   37.52                                
     11 Korth, Kristopher         FR LFC                  2:14.70    2:21.20 q      
         r:+0.76  31.06   35.84   36.94   37.36                                
     12 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central         2:14.04    2:21.96 q      
         r:+0.85  31.81   35.54   37.72   36.89                                
     13 Bafia, Billy              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:29.10    2:22.71 q      
                  31.31   35.80   37.61   37.99                                
     14 Zott, Ricky               JR Truman St.-OZ        2:19.00    2:23.03 q      
         r:+0.88  32.03   36.42   37.40   37.18                                
     15 John, Conner              FR Truman St.-OZ        2:26.28    2:24.48 q      
         r:+0.77  32.42   36.64   37.15   38.27                                
     16 Sommerfeld, Dan           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:31.36    2:28.83 q      
         r:+0.83  32.93   37.66   38.54   39.70                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA            2:37.71    2:41.95        
         r:+0.79  35.88   42.47   41.95   41.65                                
     18 Johannsen, Maxwell        FR Iowa Central         2:45.46    2:46.44        
         r:+0.86  35.89   42.44   44.29   43.82                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     -- Yan, Brian                FR Chicago              2:26.55         NS        
     
    Event 33  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 57.10  11/19/2010 Molly Evans/Tara Levens, CMU/UC              
                    55.22  D3 A
                    57.29  Q 12
                    58.37  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Siwiec, Karolina    FR Lincoln-IL           1:02.25      58.93         20  
         r:+0.68  28.30   30.63                                                
      2 Otto, Marcella      SO SIU-OZ               1:01.93      59.01         17  
         r:+0.69  28.58   30.43                                                
      3 Eyanson, Beth       JR Truman St.-OZ          59.87      59.66         16  
         r:+0.72  29.20   30.46                                                
      4 Wilkes, Melanie     FR Truman St.-OZ        1:00.16      59.87         15  
         r:+0.72  29.78   30.09                                                
      5 Hinkle, Kristy      JR SIU-OZ               1:00.57    1:00.00         14  
         r:+0.66  29.05   30.95                                                
      6 Van Oost, Kristi    FR Truman St.-OZ        1:02.52    1:00.08         13  
         r:+0.66  29.25   30.83                                                
      7 Buchanan, Mardi     SO SIU-OZ               1:01.41    1:01.24         12  
         r:+0.70  29.42   31.82                                                
      8 Voelker, Taylor     FR Truman St.-OZ        1:01.56    1:01.74         11  
         r:+0.74  30.21   31.53                                                
    B - Final
      9 Dean, Rachel        SO Lincoln-IL           1:03.17    1:02.30          9  
         r:+0.66  30.28   32.02                                                
     10 Kingery, Calla      SR Truman St.-OZ        1:02.74    1:02.68          7  
         r:+0.71  30.50   32.18                                                
     11 Wackel, Hanna       FR Truman St.-OZ        1:02.88    1:02.90          6  
         r:+0.72  30.27   32.63                                                
     12 Handley, Kiley      FR SIU-OZ               1:02.81    1:03.22          5  
         r:+0.64  30.53   32.69                                                
     13 Miller, Kelsie      SO LFC                  1:04.70    1:04.60          4  
         r:+0.71  31.37   33.23                                                
     14 Lanser, Haley       JR Truman St.-OZ        1:04.56    1:04.96          3  
         r:+0.68  31.78   33.18                                                
     15 Mason, Meghan       SR LFC                  1:07.80    1:07.80          2  
         r:+0.69  32.60   35.20                                                
     16 Dutca, Loren        JR LFC                  1:07.69    1:08.41          1  
         r:+0.70  32.98   35.43                                                
     
    Event 33  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 57.10  11/19/2010 Molly Evans/Tara Levens, CMU/UC              
                    55.22  D3 A
                    57.29  Q 12
                    58.37  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Eyanson, Beth             JR Truman St.-OZ        1:00.82      59.87 q      
         r:+0.74  29.42   30.45                                                
      2 Wilkes, Melanie           FR Truman St.-OZ        1:02.66    1:00.16 q      
         r:+0.71  29.74   30.42                                                
      3 Hinkle, Kristy            JR SIU-OZ               1:03.31    1:00.57 q      
         r:+0.67  29.69   30.88                                                
      4 Buchanan, Mardi           SO SIU-OZ                    NT    1:01.41 q      
         r:+0.72  29.69   31.72                                                
      5 Voelker, Taylor           FR Truman St.-OZ        1:02.53    1:01.56 q      
         r:+0.76  30.28   31.28                                                
      6 Otto, Marcella            SO SIU-OZ               1:02.29    1:01.93 q      
         r:+0.71  29.81   32.12                                                
      7 Siwiec, Karolina          FR Lincoln-IL           1:01.30    1:02.25 q      
         r:+0.69  29.56   32.69                                                
      8 Van Oost, Kristi          FR Truman St.-OZ        1:01.29    1:02.52 q      
         r:+0.67  30.33   32.19                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Kingery, Calla            SR Truman St.-OZ        1:03.77    1:02.74 q      
         r:+0.72  30.46   32.28                                                
     10 Handley, Kiley            FR SIU-OZ               1:04.86    1:02.81 q      
         r:+0.59  29.98   32.83                                                
     11 Wackel, Hanna             FR Truman St.-OZ        1:03.43    1:02.88 q      
         r:+0.71  30.20   32.68                                                
     12 Dean, Rachel              SO Lincoln-IL           1:01.30    1:03.17 q      
         r:+0.62  30.06   33.11                                                
     13 Lanser, Haley             JR Truman St.-OZ        1:04.99    1:04.56 q      
         r:+0.68  30.47   34.09                                                
     14 Miller, Kelsie            SO LFC                  1:03.84    1:04.70 q      
         r:+0.68  31.45   33.25                                                
     15 Dutca, Loren              JR LFC                  1:05.18    1:07.69 q      
         r:+0.72  32.79   34.90                                                
     16 Mason, Meghan             SR LFC                  1:08.58    1:07.80 q      
         r:+0.71  32.42   35.38                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Nachbar, Suzanna          FR Iowa Central         1:10.38    1:10.42        
         r:+0.61  33.50   36.92                                                
     18 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA            1:18.83    1:17.68        
         r:+0.75  37.25   40.43                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     -- Pinion, Hannah            SO SIU-OZ                 58.71     X59.07        
         r:+0.72  28.89   30.18                                                
     -- Johnson, Holly            SO SIU-OZ                    NT   X1:01.40        
         r:+0.67  29.14   32.26                                                
     -- Letwin, Sabrina           JR LFC                  1:07.82   X1:09.53        
         r:+0.72  34.14   35.39                                                
     -- Hoffer, Liz                  R. Morris Univ.-IL   1:07.00        SCR        
     
    Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 48.62  11/21/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                             
                    49.70  D3 A
                    50.59  Q 12
                    51.77  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Obembe, Obimakinde  FR Iowa Central           55.47      53.41         20  
         r:+0.67  25.94   27.47                                                
      2 Rosenfeld, Matthew  SR Illinois Tech-IL       55.03      55.63         17  
         r:+0.74  26.50   29.13                                                
      3 Burnham, Matt       FR Lincoln-IL             58.88      55.76         16  
         r:+0.62  27.23   28.53                                                
      4 Gong, Wade          SR Chicago                56.75      56.45         15  
         r:+0.66  27.15   29.30                                                
      5 Bernard, Evan       JR Chicago                58.53      57.75         14  
         r:+0.72  28.11   29.64                                                
      6 Shoesmith, Jordan   FR Iowa Central           58.63      57.96         13  
         r:+0.62  27.78   30.18                                                
      7 Wiedeman, Evan      JR SIU-OZ               1:00.54      58.14         12  
         r:+0.66  27.99   30.15                                                
      8 Ledesma, Diego      SR LFC                    58.81      58.69         11  
         r:+0.60  28.00   30.69                                                
     
    Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 48.62  11/21/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                             
                    49.70  D3 A
                    50.59  Q 12
                    51.77  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Rosenfeld, Matthew        SR Illinois Tech-IL       56.70      55.03 q      
         r:+0.73  26.39   28.64                                                
      2 Obembe, Obimakinde        FR Iowa Central           55.62      55.47 q      
         r:+0.71  26.66   28.81                                                
      3 Gong, Wade                SR Chicago                55.39      56.75 q      
         r:+0.63  27.72   29.03                                                
      4 Bernard, Evan             JR Chicago                58.78      58.53 q      
         r:+0.66  28.29   30.24                                                
      5 Shoesmith, Jordan         FR Iowa Central           58.98      58.63 q      
         r:+0.61  28.32   30.31                                                
      6 Ledesma, Diego            SR LFC                    57.44      58.81 q      
         r:+0.61  28.63   30.18                                                
      7 Burnham, Matt             FR Lincoln-IL             56.86      58.88 q      
         r:+0.62  28.55   30.33                                                
      8 Wiedeman, Evan            JR SIU-OZ                 57.07    1:00.54 q      
         r:+0.64  28.82   31.72                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Pepper, Joseph            SO LFC                  1:04.57    1:07.48 q      
         r:+0.68  32.36   35.12                                                
     -- Siroit, Emile             FR LFC                    57.76     X59.60        
         r:+0.52  29.25   30.35                                                
     -- Minkel, George            JR SIU-OZ                    NT   X1:00.52        
         r:+0.74  29.12   31.40                                                
     -- Brigham, Tyler               Lakers-IA              57.81   X1:01.39        
         r:+0.68  29.47   31.92                                                
     
    Event 35  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 23.38   2/12/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                    23.35  D3 A
                    23.76  Q 12
                    23.95  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Brumley, Shailey    JR SIU-OZ                 24.75      24.45         20  
      2 Jepsen, Casey       JR Truman St.-OZ          25.02      24.67         17  
      3 Harris, Jenna       FR Chicago                25.02      25.01         16  
              r:+0.74                                                          
      4 McPike, Andrea      SR Chicago                25.76      25.05         15  
              r:+0.55                                                          
      5 Grubelich, Grete    SR Chicago                25.68      25.17         14  
              r:+0.63                                                          
      6 Davies, Charlotte   SO SIU-OZ                 25.28      25.21         13  
              r:+0.70                                                          
      7 Peterson, Bailey    JR Truman St.-OZ          25.17      25.23         12  
              r:+0.79                                                          
      8 Cury, Mariana       SO Lincoln-IL             25.40      25.45         11  
              r:+0.70                                                          
    B - Final
      9 Du, Joyce           SR Chicago                26.26      25.60          9  
     10 Wimer, Gabrielle    FR Chicago                26.27      25.86          7  
     11 Rempe, Shannon      FR Truman St.-OZ          26.03      26.04          6  
     12 Adrian, Kenzie      FR Iowa Central           26.94      27.05          5  
              r:+0.73                                                          
     13 Boston, Olivia      FR Iowa Central           27.52      27.23          4  
     -- Kracke, Caitlin        Lakers-IA              26.04         NS        
     -- Van Portfliet, Jam  FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     26.94         NS        
     -- Frederick, Makayle  FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     27.37         NS        
     
    Event 35  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 23.38   2/12/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                    23.35  D3 A
                    23.76  Q 12
                    23.95  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Brumley, Shailey          JR SIU-OZ                 24.93      24.75 q      
      2 Jepsen, Casey             JR Truman St.-OZ          25.16      25.02 q      
      2 Harris, Jenna             FR Chicago                25.53      25.02 q      
              r:+0.76                                                          
      4 Peterson, Bailey          JR Truman St.-OZ          25.63      25.17 q      
              r:+0.83                                                          
      5 Davies, Charlotte         SO SIU-OZ                    NT      25.28 q      
              r:+0.71                                                          
      6 Cury, Mariana             SO Lincoln-IL             24.93      25.40 q      
      7 Grubelich, Grete          SR Chicago                25.70      25.68 q      
      8 McPike, Andrea            SR Chicago                25.87      25.76 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Rempe, Shannon            FR Truman St.-OZ          26.33      26.03 q      
     10 Kracke, Caitlin              Lakers-IA              26.46      26.04 q      
              r:+0.87                                                          
     11 Du, Joyce                 SR Chicago                26.01      26.26 q      
     12 Wimer, Gabrielle          FR Chicago                26.39      26.27 q      
     13 Adrian, Kenzie            FR Iowa Central           27.50      26.94 q      
     13 Van Portfliet, Jamie      FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     26.90      26.94 q      
              r:+0.67                                                          
     15 Frederick, Makaylee       FR R. Morris Univ.-IL     27.56      27.37 q      
              r:+0.75                                                          
     16 Boston, Olivia            FR Iowa Central           27.34      27.52 q      
              r:+0.86                                                          
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Wackel, Hanna             FR Truman St.-OZ          27.54      27.79        
              r:+0.92                                                          
     18 Goebel, Hayley            SO Lincoln-IL             26.28      27.81        
              r:+0.85                                                          
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Mason, Meghan             SR LFC                    28.08      28.12        
     20 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA              29.75      29.13        
              r:+0.75                                                          
     21 Jonas, Roneyce               Lakers-IA              30.75      30.25        
     22 Behrens, Maria            SO Illinois Tech-IL       32.77      31.56        
     23 Steig, Rachel                R. Morris Univ.-IL     32.00      33.46        
     -- Handley, Kiley            FR SIU-OZ                 26.96     X26.04        
              r:+0.89                                                          
     -- Birsa, Taylor             SR Truman St.-OZ          26.50     X26.44        
              r:+0.81                                                          
     -- Schneider, Sam            JR SIU-OZ                    NT     X26.70        
     -- Buchanan, Mardi           SO SIU-OZ                 26.26     X26.83        
              r:+0.76                                                          
     -- Sukenic, Peyton           FR LFC                    28.47     X28.46        
     -- Lanser, Haley             JR Truman St.-OZ          27.36     X29.60        
              r:+1.05                                                          
     -- Hanch, Jessica            SO LFC                    30.22     X30.19        
              r:+0.73                                                          
     -- Moffis, Paige             FR Lincoln-IL             28.67        SCR        
     -- Hoffer, Liz                  R. Morris Univ.-IL     28.90        SCR        
     
    Event 36  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
                    20.39  D3 A
                    20.65  Q 12
                    20.93  D3 B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Veldman, Matthew    FR Chicago                21.25      21.35         20  
      2 Meek, Thomas        FR Chicago                21.63      21.65         17  
              r:+0.67                                                          
      3 Andrade, Steve-O    FR SIU-OZ                 21.76      21.76         16  
      4 Kunkel, Robby       SO Chicago                21.84      21.84         15  
              r:+0.71                                                          
      5 Benjamin, Doron        Lincoln-IL             21.99      21.91         14  
              r:+0.74                                                          
      6 Jacobs, Ty          SO Lincoln-IL             22.23      21.96         13  
              r:+0.68                                                          
      7 Lercel, Josh        SO Lincoln-IL             21.91      22.03         12  
              r:+0.69                                                          
      8 Thro, Etienne       SO Truman St.-OZ          22.14      22.07         11  
              r:+0.49                                                          
    B - Final
      9 Ray, Nathan         FR SIU-OZ                 22.36      21.96          9  
              r:+0.72                                                          
     10 Salomon, Andrew     SO Chicago                22.24      21.97          7  
     11 Hernandez, Tony     SR Truman St.-OZ          22.23      22.01          6  
              r:+0.66                                                          
     12 Holbrook, Seth      JR Truman St.-OZ          22.52      22.26          5  
              r:+0.73                                                          
     13 Thomas, Kyle        FR Iowa Central           22.32      22.33          4  
              r:+0.73                                                          
     14 Lucheon, Jake       JR SIU-OZ                 22.49      22.55          3  
              r:+0.72                                                          
     15 Homere, Andrew      FR Chicago                22.42      22.58          2  
              r:+0.65                                                          
     -- Bacon, Brian           Lakers-IA              22.42         NS        
     
    Event 36  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
                    20.39  D3 A
                    20.65  Q 12
                    20.93  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Veldman, Matthew          FR Chicago                22.07      21.25 q      
              r:+0.76                                                          
      2 Meek, Thomas              FR Chicago                22.91      21.63 q      
              r:+0.64                                                          
      3 Andrade, Steve-O          FR SIU-OZ                 21.70      21.76 q      
      4 Kunkel, Robby             SO Chicago                22.68      21.84 q      
              r:+0.70                                                          
      5 Lercel, Josh              SO Lincoln-IL             21.49      21.91 q      
      6 Benjamin, Doron              Lincoln-IL                NT      21.99 q      
              r:+0.71                                                          
      7 Thro, Etienne             SO Truman St.-OZ          22.07      22.14 q      
              r:+0.67                                                          
      8 Jacobs, Ty                SO Lincoln-IL             21.53      22.23 q      
              r:+0.72                                                          
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Hernandez, Tony           SR Truman St.-OZ          22.31     J22.23 q      
              r:+0.68                                                          
     10 Salomon, Andrew           SO Chicago                   NT      22.24 q      
     11 Thomas, Kyle              FR Iowa Central           22.01      22.32 q      
              r:+0.72                                                          
     12 Ray, Nathan               FR SIU-OZ                 22.43      22.36 q      
              r:+0.68                                                          
     13 Homere, Andrew            FR Chicago                22.50      22.42 q      
              r:+0.42                                                          
     13 Bacon, Brian                 Lakers-IA              22.16      22.42 q      
     15 Lucheon, Jake             JR SIU-OZ                 23.07      22.49 q      
              r:+0.75                                                          
     16 Holbrook, Seth            JR Truman St.-OZ          22.55      22.52 q      
              r:+0.71                                                          
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Barbrick, Kevin           SO LFC                    22.34      22.58        
              r:+0.71                                                          
     18 Lynk, Eddy                JR SIU-OZ                    NT      22.64        
              r:+0.73                                                          
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Van Wormer, C.J.          SO Lincoln-IL             22.22      22.75        
     19 Chen, Alan                SR Chicago                22.42      22.75        
              r:+0.68                                                          
     21 VonHatten, Tyler             Lakers-IA              22.32      22.85        
              r:+0.83                                                          
     22 Dowdy, George             FR Truman St.-OZ          22.92      22.87        
              r:+0.69                                                          
     23 Daminato, Josh            FR Truman St.-OZ          23.21      23.17        
              r:+0.66                                                          
     24 DeVilbiss, Ben            FR Truman St.-OZ          23.01      23.26        
              r:+0.74                                                          
     25 Tennison, Jared           FR LFC                    23.18      23.33        
     26 O'Rourke, Matt            SO Illinois Tech-IL       23.47      23.46        
              r:+0.79                                                          
     27 Libertin, Andrew          FR Chicago                   NT      23.78        
     28 Thomas, David             SO Chicago                23.69      23.79        
              r:+0.75                                                          
     28 Tuisl, Andrew             SO Truman St.-OZ          24.00      23.79        
              r:+0.81                                                          
     30 Scribner, Joe             FR Lincoln-IL             24.18      23.89        
              r:+0.75                                                          
     31 Maus, Dylan               SR Illinois Tech-IL       23.86      24.22        
              r:+0.78                                                          
     32 Grieve, Tanner            FR Illinois Tech-IL       23.49      24.28        
              r:+0.65                                                          
     33 McGuire, Connor           FR Illinois Tech-IL       26.56      24.73        
              r:+0.80                                                          
     34 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA              24.72      24.74        
              r:+0.78                                                          
     35 Johannsen, Maxwell        FR Iowa Central           24.00      25.07        
     -- Punnett, Garr             JR LFC                    22.82     X22.61        
              r:+0.68                                                          
     -- Scherer, Matthew          SO Chicago                22.93     X23.03        
              r:+0.60                                                          
     -- Winkelmolen, Lars         SO Truman St.-OZ          23.41     X23.12        
              r:+0.70                                                          
     -- Vuong, Brandon            FR SIU-OZ                    NT     X23.27        
              r:+0.71                                                          
     -- Skapek, Stephen           FR Chicago                   NT     X23.67        
              r:+0.78                                                          
     -- Cazedepats, Armel         FR LFC                    24.18     X24.43        
     -- Williams, Matt            FR Illinois Tech-IL          NT         DQ        
     -- Wenner, Zachary           JR LFC                    22.76         NS        
     
    Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 3:28.39   2/14/2009 Emory University                           
                             A Ciardelli, E Shi, W Taylor, R Westby            
                    3:26.28  D3 A
                    3:30.75  Q 12
                    3:32.70  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        3:40.87    3:34.48         40  
         1) Barry, Rachael JR               2) r:0.35 Brumley, Shailey JR     
         3) r:0.34 Buchanan, Mardi SO       4) r:0.27 Johnson, Holly SO       
                  26.75    55.20    25.80    54.27    24.30    52.18    24.93    52.83
      2 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:38.83    3:34.95         34  
         1) McPike, Andrea SR               2) r:+0.0 Harris, Jenna FR        
         3) r:0.38 Grubelich, Grete SR      4) r:0.37 Taylor, Kate SR         
                  26.18    54.88    25.43    53.31    25.43    53.45    25.83    53.31
      3 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             3:30.56    3:35.29         32  
         1) Jepsen, Casey JR                2) r:+0.0 Van Oost, Kristi FR     
         3) r:0.17 Rudd, Adrian FR          4) r:0.38 Peterson, Bailey JR     
                  25.39    53.06    26.14    54.48    25.85    55.16    25.18    52.59
      4 University of Chicago  'B'                  3:41.01   x3:42.11        
         1) Hu, Ciara FR                    2) r:0.36 Chu, Karen FR           
         3) r:0.18 Stewart, Tatum SR        4) r:0.16 Wimer, Gabrielle FR     
                  26.82    55.38    26.38    55.46    26.05    55.67    26.62    55.60
      5 University of Chicago  'C'                  3:48.01   x3:51.60        
         1) Runyan, Kelly SR                2) r:+0.0 Crain, Katherine SR     
         3) r:0.03 Petrossian, Natalie FR   4) r:0.26 Pendleton, Julie SR     
                  28.42    58.38    27.51    57.90    27.08    56.78    28.38    58.54
      6 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         3:53.84    3:57.63         30  
         1) Pacheco, Tatiane FR             2) r:0.49 Adrian, Kenzie FR       
         3) r:0.40 Daniel, Debra SO         4) r:0.23 Boston, Olivia FR       
                  28.20    57.63    28.62  1:00.16    28.56  1:00.05    28.13    59.79
      7 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:55.58    3:57.70         28  
         1) Shaak, Becky SR                 2) r:+0.0 Miller, Kelsie SO       
         3) r:0.12 Dutca, Loren JR          4) r:0.27 Mason, Meghan SR        
                  28.10    57.73    28.52    59.56    28.24    59.76    28.26  1:00.65
      8 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     3:53.31    3:59.99         26  
         1) Siwiec, Karolina FR             2) r:0.37 Ganious, Destinee SO    
         3) r:0.43 Dean, Rachel SO          4) r:0.62 Cury, Mariana SO        
         r:+0.85  29.14  1:01.20    29.43  1:01.27    28.79    59.88    27.00    57.64
      9 Lake Forest College  'B'                    4:08.18   x4:11.49        
         1) Sukenic, Peyton FR              2) r:0.15 Stoklosa, Sarah JR      
         3) r:0.33 Bateman, Arlyn FR        4) r:0.06 Letwin, Sabrina JR      
                  29.78  1:02.10    29.74  1:02.54    30.19  1:03.77    29.35  1:03.08
     10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       4:23.22    4:17.00         24  
         1) Behrens, Maria SO               2) r:+0.0 Dewante, Aimee SR       
         3) r:0.22 Frantz, Nicole FR        4) r:0.40 Maze, Abigail JR        
                  34.66  1:25.67    20.34    51.02    28.01    59.65    28.48  1:00.66
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'C'             3:45.00   X3:52.02        
         1) Kingery, Calla SR               2) r:0.10 Imhof, Nikki JR         
         3) r:0.42 Harding, Allison SR      4) r:0.44 Eyanson, Beth JR        
         r:+0.84  28.00    58.58    27.92    58.21    28.07    59.06    26.98    56.17
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             3:37.00        XDQ        
         1) Shanel, Ashley FR               2) r:-0.01 Senne, Meghan FR       
         3) r:0.29 Rempe, Shannon FR        4) r:0.19 Guardado, Brynn FR      
                  26.77    55.86    26.32    55.63    26.41    55.13    25.36    53.97
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        4:05.84         NS        
         1) Kracke, Caitlin                 2) r:+0.0 Jonas, Roneyce          
         3) r:+0.0 Frohlich, Tylie          4) r:+0.0 Novak, Ashley           
     -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        3:45.89        SCR        
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'D'             3:56.00        SCR        
     -- University of Chicago  'D'                  3:58.01        SCR        
     -- Robert Morris University-IL  'A'            4:00.00        SCR        
     
    Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 3:01.75   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                             B Barbosa, J Klopp, N Arestis, A Stevenson        
                    3:00.73  D3 A
                    3:03.95  Q 12
                    3:05.20  D3 B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Chicago  'A'                  3:15.26    3:06.97         40  
         1) Hallman, Eric JR                2) r:0.19 Meek, Thomas FR         
         3) r:0.37 Kunkel, Robby SO         4) r:0.19 Veldman, Matthew FR     
         r:+0.72  22.26    47.10    22.09    46.62    22.32    47.28    21.54    45.97
      2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'        3:09.29    3:07.53         34  
         1) Minkel, George JR               2) r:0.29 Lynk, Eddy JR           
         3) r:0.26 Andrade, Steve-O FR      4) r:0.18 Madeira, Marco JR       
         r:+0.77  22.73    48.74    22.15    47.17    21.49    45.87    21.89    45.75
      3 Truman State University-OZ  'A'             3:07.00    3:12.20         32  
         1) Morgan, Alec FR                 2) r:0.30 Hanks, Levi FR          
         3) r:0.34 Hernandez, Tony SR       4) r:0.23 Thro, Etienne SO        
                  23.22    48.44    21.77    46.22    22.91    49.06    23.00    48.48
      4 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     3:10.09    3:12.62         30  
         1) Spencer, Max SO                 2) r:0.34 Jacobs, Ty SO           
         3) r:0.33 Van Wormer, C.J. SO      4) r:0.07 Lercel, Josh SO         
         r:+0.75  23.17    47.92    24.12    49.62    22.97    47.83    22.62    47.25
      5 Iowa Central Community College  'A'         3:12.00    3:13.80         28  
         1) Koprivnjak, Goran SO            2) r:0.32 Thomas, Kyle FR         
         3) r:0.36 Miller, Douglas FR       4) r:0.20 Obembe, Obimakinde FR   
                  23.03    47.58    22.67    49.15    23.01    48.64    22.86    48.43
      6 University of Chicago  'B'                  3:17.01   x3:15.99        
         1) Gazda, Alec SR                  2) r:0.59 Taylor, James FR        
         3) r:0.38 Du, Charles SR           4) r:0.29 Salomon, Andrew SO      
         r:+0.74  23.26    49.41    23.23    48.98    23.80    49.81    22.81    47.79
      7 University of Chicago  'C'                  3:19.01   x3:17.05        
         1) Chen, Alan SR                   2) r:0.17 Barrows, Denver SR      
         3) r:0.47 Libertin, Andrew FR      4) r:0.32 Gong, Wade SR           
         r:+0.66  23.28    48.83    22.89    48.74    23.23    48.65    23.93    50.83
      8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:24.32    3:17.77         26  
         1) Grunden, Eric SR                2) r:0.37 Grieve, Tanner FR       
         3) r:0.28 Bodzay, Michael JR       4) r:0.51 O'Rourke, Matt SO       
         r:+0.67  22.91    48.26    23.81    50.56    23.25    48.81    23.25    50.14
      9 Lake Forest College  'C'                    3:25.18    3:25.98         24  
         1) Reiner, Mitchell SO             2) r:0.31 Marks, Alex SR          
         3) r:0.38 Albion, David JR         4) r:0.34 Wilcoxen, Mark SO       
                  25.02    51.43    24.61    51.90    24.86    51.78    24.18    50.87
     10 Lake Forest College  'B'                    3:24.18   x3:27.15        
         1) Tennison, Jared FR              2) r:0.02 Cazedepats, Armel FR    
         3) r:0.21 Korth, Kristopher FR     4) r:0.02 Siroit, Emile FR        
                  24.10    51.13    23.87    51.08    24.96    52.73    24.60    52.21
     11 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:36.43   x3:27.25        
         1) Mohaimani, Arya JR              2) r:0.17 Dobben, Mike FR         
         3) r:0.43 Boldt, Kevin FR          4) r:0.24 Maus, Dylan SR          
         r:+0.76  24.34    51.17    25.65    54.72    24.29    50.80    23.67    50.56
     12 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       3:46.79   x3:40.69        
         1) Sommerfeld, Dan SO              2) r:0.46 Williams, Matt FR       
         3) r:0.40 McGuire, Connor FR       4) r:0.13 Nyholm, Stefan FR       
         r:+0.83  25.87    54.24    27.08    57.72    26.06    55.57    24.93    53.16
     -- Truman State University-OZ  'B'             3:12.00   X3:17.92        
         1) Dowdy, George FR                2) r:0.32 Holbrook, Seth JR       
         3) r:0.35 Daminato, Josh FR        4) r:0.42 DeVilbiss, Ben FR       
         r:+0.77  23.23    49.38    23.15    49.14    23.15    49.42    23.86    49.98
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'B'         3:28.00   X3:29.05        
         1) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier SO       2) r:+0.0 Allen, Ramsey FR        
         3) r:0.31 Shoesmith, Jordan FR     4) r:0.54 Pena, Angelo FR         
         r:+0.78  24.25    50.93    24.98    53.38    24.47    51.91    24.70    52.83
     -- Iowa Central Community College  'C'         3:32.00   X3:30.41        
         1) Bishop, Reese FR                2) r:0.26 Larimer, Matthew FR     
         3) r:0.45 O'Reilly, Aaron FR       4) r:0.57 Johannsen, Maxwell FR   
         r:+0.84  24.88    51.86    23.49    49.67    25.63    53.77    26.31    55.11
     -- Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:15.01         NS        
         1) Barbrick, Kevin SO              2) r:+0.0 Wenner, Zachary JR      
         3) r:+0.0 Punnett, Garr JR         4) r:+0.0 Ledesma, Diego SR       
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'        3:21.45         NS        
         1) Bacon, Brian                    2) r:+0.0 VonHatten, Tyler        
         3) r:+0.0 Brigham, Tyler           4) r:+0.0 Suhushins, Dima         
     -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'             NT         NS        
         1) Wickwire, Mike                  2) r:+0.0 Skiles, Mick            
         3) r:+0.0 Schlager, Keegan         4) r:+0.0 Cook, Austin            
     -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'        3:12.89        SCR        
     -- University of Chicago  'D'                  3:23.01        SCR        
     
    Event 39  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 489.50   1/17/2009 Erica Deur, CALVIN                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Greene, Sarah       JR Emory-GA              403.25     435.45         20  
      2 Pekar, Christina    SO LFC                       NP     401.55         17  
      3 Schmidt, Becky      SR Chicago                   NP     378.75         16  
      4 Enquist, Annabel    JR Emory-GA                  NP     374.40         15  
      5 Pekar, Sarah        SO LFC                       NP     363.55         14  
      6 Gardner, Samantha   SR LFC                       NP     332.90         13  
      7 Holcom, Kendra      FR Lincoln-IL                NP     301.15         12  
      8 Przybylski, Natali  FR NCC-IL                    NP     294.80         11  
      9 Bilbrew, Brittany   SO Lincoln-IL            345.25     270.60          9  
     10 Gross, Sofia        SO Chicago                   NP     260.80          7  
     11 Buchholz, Emalee       Lakers-IA                 NP     252.35          6  
     12 Nemec, Jackie          Wheaton IL-IL             NP     236.20          5  
     -- Hope, Kellen        FR Emory-GA                  NP        SCR        
     
    Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 547.55  11/22/2009 Tyler Clingerman, LC                        
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Staab, Matt         SO Chicago                   NP     520.40         20  
      2 Morales, Bobby      SR Chicago                   NP     488.95         17  
      3 McNair, Ian         SR Illinois Tech-IL          NP     487.75         16  
      4 Restaino, Tony      SO Chicago                   NP     486.91         15  
      5 Steffes, Kevin      SO Chicago                   NP     468.95         14  
      6 Perry, Matt         SR LFC                       NP     382.30         13  
     -- Cook, Austin           Lakers-IA                 NP         DQ        
     -- Danastasio, JoeLee  SO Lincoln-IL            387.25         DQ        
     -- Josh, Herrera          Lakers-IA                 NP         DQ        
     
    Event 41  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
                    20.39  D3 A
                    20.65  Q 12
                    20.93  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      21.64        
              r:+0.71                                                          
      2 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      22.32        
              r:+0.78                                                          
      3 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      22.44        
              r:+0.70                                                          
      4 VanBeek, Devon            SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      22.65        
              r:+0.78                                                          
      5 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT      23.13        
              r:+0.74                                                          
     
    Event 42  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
                    20.39  D3 A
                    20.65  Q 12
                    20.93  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Swim-off
      1 Jacobs, Ty                SO Lincoln-IL                NT      21.99        
              r:+0.72                                                          
      2 Hernandez, Tony           SR Truman St.-OZ             NT      22.03        
              r:+0.66                                                          
     
    Event 43  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Pool Rec: P 2:19.78   1/21/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                    2:18.14  D3 A
                    2:21.32  Q 12
                    2:24.39  D3 B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Hempen, Abby              SO Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:22.77 D3 B   
                  32.64   36.17   36.84   37.12                                
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 43                    
     
      1. Truman State University             810   2. University of Chicago             805.5
      3. Southern Illinois University      572.5   4. Wheaton College                     314
      5. Hope College                        203   6. Lake Forest College                 194
      7. Lincoln College                     181   8. Iowa Central Community College      148
      9. North Central College                81  10. Emory University                     72
     11. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College         71  12. Illinois Tech                        60
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 43                     
     
      1. University of Chicago               838   2. Southern Illinois University        507
      3. Truman State University             462   4. Illinois Tech                       330
      5. Lincoln College                     325   6. Iowa Central Community College      286
      7. Wheaton College                     256   8. Lake Forest College                 190
      9. Hope College                        123  10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College        107
     11. North Central College                58                                             
    

    Saturday, Nov 1
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Bloomington, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Nov 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Friday, Nov 21
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 22
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    Sunday, Nov 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Louisville, Ky. TBA
    SIU