Recap

    Licensed to Missouri University of Science & Tech
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2013 06:30 PM
                           Missouri S&T vs SIUC - 1/18/2013                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  'A'             NT    3:29.35   11  
         1) Rabota, Oleg 22                 2) Kolar, Calvin C 19             
         3) Frey, Matt W 20                 4) Pallmann, Till L 19            
           25.98    53.17    27.15    58.03    23.82    52.29    21.85    45.86
      2 1-2 Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'A'             NT    3:31.86    4  
         1) Kamrath, Nate R 21              2) Larkins, Drew S 19             
         3) Gibson, Ryan S 20               4) Zieger, Matthew R 21           
           26.21    53.85    27.23    59.21    23.60    51.68    21.80    47.12
      3 1-3 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  'B'             NT    3:36.41    2  
         1) Andrade, Steve-O 18             2) Wolfe, Shaun E 19              
         3) Meller, Olaf 19                 4) Madeira, Marco G 21            
           26.32    54.40    28.02  1:00.73    24.55    53.24    22.77    48.04
      4 1-4 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  'C'             NT    3:41.39  
         1) Sanchez, Andreas 17             2) Chen, Jeff J 20                
         3) Vuong, Brandon 18               4) Lynk, Eddy P 20                
           27.27    56.13    29.27  1:02.95    24.33    52.89    23.71    49.42
      5 1-5 Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'B'             NT    3:41.88  
         1) Nesrala, Luis 21                2) Griffin, Alex M 22             
         3) Simek, Andrew D 22              4) Averkamp, Austin J 18          
           26.82    55.84    28.65  1:01.98    24.37    54.59    23.51    49.47
     
    Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Welsh, Matt D         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    9:56.46    9  
          27.26   29.79   30.01   30.39   30.22   29.92   30.34   30.36
          30.17   29.97   29.82   29.91   29.85   29.74   29.95   29.74
          29.87   29.92   29.94   29.29                                
      2 1-2 Martinez, Alfredo     21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    9:59.16    4  
          27.47   30.04   30.56   30.78   30.65   29.82   29.97   30.18
          29.80   29.61   29.64   29.92   29.97   29.86   30.11   30.45
          30.61   30.72   29.93   29.07                                
      3 1-3 Layne, Ryan M         19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   10:00.56    3  
          27.54   30.43   30.53   30.59   30.46   30.20   30.40   30.52
          30.55   30.61   30.56   30.66   30.44   30.58   30.51   30.32
          29.86   29.71   29.21   26.88                                
      4 1-4 Coots, Caleb M        20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT   10:00.71    2  
          27.36   30.12   30.47   30.34   30.47   30.42   30.11   30.24
          30.04   30.16   29.71   29.88   29.96   30.17   30.60   30.63
          30.96   30.38   30.09   28.60                                
      5 1-5 Gercsak, Csaba        24 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT   10:07.55    1  
          28.15   30.16   30.52   30.40   30.45   30.30   30.27   30.28
          30.11   30.01   29.74   29.95   30.23   30.70   30.69   30.94
          31.10   31.29   31.42   30.84                                
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Kerc, Al              22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:44.00    9  
          24.55   26.31   26.35   26.79                                
      2 1-2 Norris, Luke A        20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:45.47    4  
          25.23   27.26   25.50   27.48                                
      3 1-3 Meller, Olaf          19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    1:45.85    3  
          25.14   26.94   27.18   26.59                                
      4 1-4 Stadnik, Sasha        20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:46.22    2  
          24.94   26.66   27.28   27.34                                
      5 1-5 Kolar, Calvin C       19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    1:48.33    1  
          25.23   27.38   27.45   28.27                                
      6 1-6 Rabota, Oleg          22 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    1:49.30  
          25.13   27.23   28.25   28.69                                
     -- 2- Minkel, George A       20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT   X1:48.01  
          25.38   27.20   27.61   27.82                                
     -- 2- Stockmann, Christophe  19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   X1:49.17  
          25.58   27.85   27.98   27.76                                
     -- 2- Lynk, Eddy P           20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT   X1:50.64  
          25.77   28.39   28.69   27.79                                
     -- 2- Zieger, Matthew R      21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   X1:53.99  
          26.89   28.80   29.59   28.71                                
     
    Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Dole, Jacob P         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      21.33    9  
      2 1-2 Mykhailov, Danylo     20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      21.44    4  
      3 1-3 Wolfe, Shaun E        19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT      21.90    3  
      4 1-4 Sponsler, Keith R     22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      22.13    2  
      5 1-5 Andrade, Steve-O      18 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT      22.36    1  
      6 1-6 Sanchez, Andreas      17 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT      23.04  
     -- 2- Nesrala, Luis          21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT     X22.65  
     -- 2- Averkamp, Austin J     18 Missouri S & T-MV         NT     X22.90  
     -- 2- Ray, Nathan            19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT     X23.01  
     -- 2- Felton, Alex           21 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT     X23.39  
     -- 2- Griffin, Alex M        22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT     X23.97  
     
    Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Goldfarb, Ethan S     20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:57.97    9  
          25.89   31.31   32.39   28.38                                
      2 1-2 Defay, Thomas         22 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:00.42    4  
          25.64   30.89   34.20   29.69                                
      3 1-3 Larkins, Drew S       19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:01.40    3  
          26.84   31.73   35.57   27.26                                
      4 1-4 Kamrath, Nate R       21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:01.94    2  
          26.60   31.13   36.70   27.51                                
      5 1-5 Spencer, Andrew A     18 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:06.18    1  
          26.56   33.06   35.66   30.90                                
      6 1-6 Chen, Jeff J          20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:11.68  
          27.81   34.99   36.57   32.31                                
     -- 2- Madeira, Marco G       21 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT   X2:02.80  
          26.18   32.85   35.25   28.52                                
     -- 2- Lohff, Chris M         19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   X2:04.48  
          26.12   31.93   36.97   29.46                                
     -- 2- Simek, Andrew D        22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   X2:05.16  
          25.41   33.97   34.78   31.00                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Schranck, Andy F      22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:56.32    9  
          25.45   29.43   30.11   31.33                                
      2 1-2 Gibson, Ryan S        20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:58.15    4  
          25.88   30.41   30.59   31.27                                
      3 1-3 Vuong, Brandon        18 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    1:59.94    3  
          26.61   30.62   31.69   31.02                                
      4 1-4 Martinez, Alfredo     21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:00.49    2  
          26.86   30.54   32.00   31.09                                
      5 1-5 Frey, Matt W          20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:02.73    1  
          27.31   31.44   32.07   31.91                                
      6 1-6 Defay, Thomas         22 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:11.27  
          27.13   33.10   34.67   36.37                                
     
    Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Dole, Jacob P         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      46.47    9  
          22.34   24.13                                                
      2 1-2 Kerc, Al              22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      47.74    4  
          22.88   24.86                                                
      3 1-3 Madeira, Marco G      21 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT      48.78    3  
          23.66   25.12                                                
      4 1-4 Wolfe, Shaun E        19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT      48.91    2  
          23.63   25.28                                                
      5 1-5 Sponsler, Keith R     22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      49.06    1  
          23.86   25.20                                                
      6 1-6 Sanchez, Andreas      17 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT      50.71  
          24.64   26.07                                                
     -- 2- Norris, Luke A         20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT     X49.42  
          24.03   25.39                                                
     -- 2- Minkel, George A       20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT     X50.24  
          24.53   25.71                                                
     -- 2- Ray, Nathan            19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT     X50.78  
          24.16   26.62                                                
     -- 2- Averkamp, Austin J     18 Missouri S & T-MV         NT     X50.81  
          24.56   26.25                                                
     -- 2- Felton, Alex           21 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT     X50.99  
          24.35   26.64                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Rabota, Oleg          22 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    1:56.76    9  
          27.70   30.00   29.84   29.22                                
      2 1-2 Kamrath, Nate R       21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:57.13    4  
          27.93   30.12   30.97   28.11                                
      3 1-3 Meller, Olaf          19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    1:59.92    3  
          28.21   30.16   30.99   30.56                                
      4 1-4 Layne, Ryan M         19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:00.32    2  
          28.45   30.49   31.12   30.26                                
      5 1-5 Wiedeman, Evan J      20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:03.26    1  
          28.42   30.95   32.18   31.71                                
      6 1-6 Nesrala, Luis         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:03.36  
          28.90   31.07   31.97   31.42                                
     
    Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Pallmann, Till L      19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    4:34.73    9  
          25.19   26.82   27.09   27.74   28.22   28.16   28.22   28.51
          28.48   26.30                                                
      2 1-2 Welsh, Matt D         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    4:51.31    4  
          26.40   28.45   29.05   28.98   29.22   29.48   30.10   29.88
          30.21   29.54                                                
      3 1-3 Stadnik, Sasha        20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    4:52.87    3  
          26.94   29.15   29.41   29.87   29.77   30.14   30.41   30.20
          29.45   27.53                                                
      4 1-4 Coots, Caleb M        20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    4:54.68    2  
          27.38   29.11   29.83   29.96   29.98   30.15   29.91   29.73
          29.45   29.18                                                
      5 1-5 Zieger, Matthew R     21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    4:57.57    1  
          26.44   29.82   30.12   29.92   30.38   30.40   30.51   30.45
          30.11   29.42                                                
      6 1-6 Gercsak, Csaba        24 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    5:06.38  
          27.36   29.86   30.50   31.00   31.27   31.17   31.43   31.29
          31.40   31.10                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Goldfarb, Ethan S     20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:07.63    9  
          30.23   33.33   31.86   32.21                                
      2 1-2 Kolar, Calvin C       19 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:08.33    4  
          29.88   33.41   33.08   31.96                                
      3 1-3 Larkins, Drew S       19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:12.88    3  
          30.29   34.46   35.31   32.82                                
      4 1-4 Simek, Andrew D       22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:15.93    2  
          30.90   34.48   34.88   35.67                                
      5 1-5 Spencer, Andrew A     18 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:19.81    1  
          30.61   35.11   36.96   37.13                                
      6 1-6 Chen, Jeff J          20 Siuc (M)-OZ               NT    2:22.12  
          31.22   35.12   37.36   38.42                                
     -- 2- Lohff, Chris M         19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   X2:17.67  
          31.17   35.20   35.43   35.87                                
     -- 2- Griffin, Alex M        22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   X2:18.56  
          31.37   35.60   35.95   35.64                                
     
    Event 11  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 1-1 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  'A'             NT    3:11.88   11  
         1) Pallmann, Till L 19             2) Andrade, Steve-O 18            
         3) Lynk, Eddy P 20                 4) Minkel, George A 20            
           23.15    47.47    22.24    47.37    22.93    47.93    23.34    49.11
      2 1-2 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  'B'             NT    3:21.21    4  
         1) Ray, Nathan 19                  2) Defay, Thomas 22               
         3) Frey, Matt W 20                 4) Felton, Alex 21                
           23.84    50.67    24.31    50.85    23.18    49.18    23.58    50.51
      3 1-3 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  'C'             NT    3:27.39    2  
         1) Wiedeman, Evan J 20             2) Spencer, Andrew A 18           
         3) Vuong, Brandon 18               4) Coots, Caleb M 20              
           25.07    51.84    25.42    54.25    23.75    49.96    23.98    51.34
     -- 1- Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'A'              NT   X3:09.06  
         1) Kerc, Al 22                     2) Sponsler, Keith R 22           
         3) Mykhailov, Danylo 20            4) Dole, Jacob P 21               
           23.30    47.57    22.43    46.99    22.60    47.65    21.88    46.85
     -- 1- Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'B'              NT   X3:16.32  
         1) Goldfarb, Ethan S 20            2) Norris, Luke A 20              
         3) Layne, Ryan M 19                4) Stadnik, Sasha 20              
           24.45    50.55    22.46    47.99    23.45    49.02    23.21    48.76
     -- 1- Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'C'              NT   X3:20.35  
         1) Martinez, Alfredo 21            2) Gibson, Ryan S 20              
         3) Welsh, Matt D 21                4) Stockmann, Christopher R 19    
           24.46    50.95    23.33    49.34    23.80    50.03    23.89    50.03
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
     
      1. Missouri Univ of Science and T      121   2. Southern Illinois Univ at Carb       84
    

    Saturday, Sept 20
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Sept 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Sept 27
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Saturday, Oct 4
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Evansville, Ind. TBA
    Saturday, Oct 11
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Carbondale, Ill. 11:00 AM
    Saturday, Nov 1
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Bloomington, Ill. TBA
    Friday, Nov 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Saturday, Nov 8
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Swimming & Diving Lexington, Ky. TBA
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket