2011BoysHSMeetResults

    Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 06:08 PM
               2011 Southern Illinois University High School - 3/4/2011            
                             Track and Field Invitational                          
                                    Carbondale, IL                                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Boys 55 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 James, Cameron               Edwardsville              6.50q 14 
      2 Gray, Bennett                Eville                    6.68q  3 
      3 Buchanan, Tyree              Belleville W              6.72q  5 
      4 Hill, Quinntarrius           Cahokia                   6.73q  2 
      5 Penrod, Brandon              Triad                     6.74q 12 
      6 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg                6.78q  6 
      7 Scott, Raymond               Belleville W              6.79q  9 
      8 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville              6.80q 10 
      9 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                   6.81q  1 
      9 Porter, Luchie               DuQuoin                   6.81q 13 
     11 Neal, Cedric                 Marion                    6.82q 13 
     12 Wright, Bradley              Champaign Ce              6.83q  1 
     13 Bush, Cameron                Edwardsville              6.84   7 
     14 Gordon, DJ                   Monticello                6.85  14 
     14 Bibbs, Kapri                 Plainfield N              6.85  12 
     14 Holmes, K                    BWJV                      6.85   6 
     14 Hunter, Derek                Mt. Vernon                6.85  11 
     18 Brinker, Tre                 Belleville W              6.86   5 
     19 Flowers, M.                  Pnhs JV                   6.88   9 
     20 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                 6.91   1 
     21 Hogan, Kennan                Cahokia                   6.92   2 
     22 Yunker, Dolton               Anna-Jonesbo              6.93   7 
     23 Clayton, J.                  Pnhs JV                   6.94  14 
     23 Box, Reggie                  Edwardsville              6.94   8 
     25 Moore, Anthony               Mt. Vernon                6.95  14 
     25 Finn, Ridge                  Newton                    6.95   8 
     27 Buch, Seth                   Sparta                    6.96  11 
     27 James, Craig                 Eville                    6.96   1 
     29 Allen, Austin                St. Joseph-O              6.97  14 
     30 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N              6.98  13 
     31 Oliver, London               Sparta                    6.99  15 
     32 Gordon, Randy                Plainfield N              7.01  12 
     32 Hall, Dillon                 Vienna                    7.01   9 
     34 Baima, Dominic               Collinsville              7.06   4 
     35 Crossland, Antonio           Salem                     7.07   4 
     35 Pigee, Trammell              Alton                     7.07   7 
     37 Birkla, Damien               Collinsville              7.08  10 
     38 Thompson, Mario              Mt. Vernon                7.09   8 
     38 Pickens, Dalton              Newton                    7.09  13 
     40 Windes, C.J.                 Sparta                    7.10   5 
     41 Rightnowar, Dalton           Harrisburg                7.13  12 
     42 Dawson, D                    BWJV                      7.14   1 
     42 Wiegmann, Jacob              Triad                     7.14   3 
     44 Moore, Andrew                Alton                     7.15  12 
     45 Johnson, Grant               Effingham                 7.16  15 
     46 Greneway, Michael            Eville                    7.18   5 
     46 Baldner, Jeremy              St. Joseph-O              7.18   6 
     48 Dorris, Jared                Marion                    7.20  11 
     48 Gerber, J.                   Pnhs JV                   7.20  11 
     50 Gary, Mykle                  Carbondale                7.21   5 
     51 Baker, Levi                  Effingham                 7.22   3 
     52 Smith, Ben                   Heritage Hil              7.23   6 
     53 Bledsoe, Quivon              DuQuoin                   7.24   2 
     54 Diamond, Jordan              Heritage Hil              7.27   2 
     55 Williams, Tre                Heritage Hil              7.28   6 
     56 Stowers, Blake               Herrin                    7.31   1 
     57 North, Caleb                 Triad                     7.33  10 
     58 Ross, Brandon                Carbondale                7.38  10 
     59 Suddeth, Jay                 Herrin                    7.39  13 
     60 Oller, Cody                  Salem                     7.41   4 
     61 Barnes, Brady                Cowden-Herri              7.42  10 
     62 Brummett, Jared              Salem                     7.44  15 
     63 Cremeens, Dylan              Vienna                    7.46   3 
     64 Steward, Will                Carbondale                7.47   5 
     65 Angel, Austin                Newton                    7.50   7 
     65 Steinmetz, Cody              Herrin                    7.50  13 
     67 Goard, Chris                 Marshall Cou              7.54   8 
     67 Vaughn, Caydin               Effingham                 7.54  15 
     69 Kemp, Jay                    Anna-Jonesbo              7.55   9 
     70 Goimez, Adrian               Champaign Ce              7.58  11 
     70 Cosner, Hardin               Marshall Cou              7.58   7 
     72 Thompson, Kendall            Champaign Ce              7.60   8 
     73 Smith, Antonio               DuQuoin                   7.61  14 
     74 Dahmer, Will                 Vienna                    7.62   3 
     75 Reed, Damian                 Anna-Jonesbo              7.69   4 
     76 Green, Zach                  Lawrencevill              7.73   9 
     77 Pemberton, Matt              Benton                    7.85  15 
     78 Keener, Kyle                 Metro-East L              8.11   9 
     79 Jerrells, Alex               Benton                    8.13  15 
     
    Boys 55 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 James, Cameron               Edwardsville              6.48   2 
      2 Gray, Bennett                Eville                    6.63   2 
      3 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville              6.67   1 
      4 Buchanan, Tyree              Belleville W              6.70   2 
      5 Porter, Luchie               DuQuoin                   6.71   1 
      6 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg                6.76   2 
      7 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                  J6.76   1 
      8 Hill, Quinntarrius           Cahokia                  J6.76   2 
      9 Neal, Cedric                 Marion                    6.77   1 
     10 Penrod, Brandon              Triad                     6.79   2 
     11 Scott, Raymond               Belleville W              6.84   1 
     12 Wright, Bradley              Champaign Ce              6.89   1 
     
    Boys 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 James, Cameron               Edwardsville             22.62  17 
      2 Penrod, Brandon              Triad                    23.06  16 
      3 Hill, Quinntarrius           Cahokia                  23.24  17 
      4 Yunker, Dolton               Anna-Jonesbo             23.34  14 
      5 Nimy, Prince                 Champaign Ce             23.76  16 
      6 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville             23.78  14 
      7 Lewis, Tre                   Collinsville             23.87  16 
      8 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                23.89  13 
      9 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N             24.02  15 
     10 Porter, Luchie               DuQuoin                  24.09  13 
     11 Gates, Brandon               Cahokia                  24.13  16 
     12 Box, Reggie                  Edwardsville             24.26  15 
     13 Brinker, Tre                 Belleville W             24.27  13 
     14 Bush, Cameron                Edwardsville             24.29  15 
     15 Buch, Seth                   Sparta                   24.32  14 
     16 Hunter, Derek                Mt. Vernon               24.43  10 
     17 Johnson, Ct.                 Pnhs JV                  24.53  11 
     18 Dorris, Jared                Marion                   24.83   6 
     19 Suggs, D                     BWJV                     24.87   9 
     20 Hill, Jeremy                 Belleville W             24.89   8 
     21 Slater, Logan                Salem                    24.91   4 
     22 Rightnowar, Dalton           Harrisburg               24.96   7 
     23 Finn, Ridge                  Newton                   24.97  17 
     24 Simon, Jabari                Carbondale               24.99  12 
     25 Baker, Levi                  Effingham                25.00   5 
     26 Newman, Shane                East Richlan             25.03  15 
     27 Kanaske, Garrett             Collinsville             25.05   8 
     28 Pigee, Trammell              Alton                    25.14   7 
     29 Windes, C.J.                 Sparta                   25.15  11 
     30 North, Caleb                 Triad                    25.36   8 
     31 Smithey, Aaron               Anna-Jonesbo             25.39  10 
     32 Dawson, D                    BWJV                     25.51  10 
     33 Johnson, Grant               Effingham                25.52  10 
     34 Clark, Josh                  Eville                   25.58   1 
     35 Hodge, Diamond               Mt. Vernon               25.61   6 
     36 Garrison, Wagner             Marshall Cou             25.63   3 
     37 Justus, Matt                 Monticello               25.65   5 
     38 Nalley, Chris                Herrin                   25.67   7 
     39 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon               25.72   8 
     40 Baldner, Jeremy              St. Joseph-O             25.74   8 
     41 Greneway, Michael            Eville                   25.91   1 
     42 Pickens, Dalton              Newton                   25.93  11 
     43 Woodward, Blake              Salem                    25.99   4 
     44 Hall, Dillon                 Vienna                   26.06  14 
     45 Woods, DeAndre               Eville                   26.14   2 
     46 King, Roger                  Centralia                26.16   9 
     47 Diamond, Jordan              Heritage Hil             26.22  13 
     48 Ross, Brandon                Carbondale               26.35  12 
     49 Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                   26.36   7 
     50 Foust, Will                  Marshall Cou             26.53   3 
     51 Smith, Antonio               DuQuoin                  26.57   2 
     52 Smith, Tevin                 Alton                    26.64  15 
     52 Stovall, Jamir               Champaign Ce             26.64  13 
     54 Goessman, Zeb                Anna-Jonesbo             26.81  11 
     55 Cremeens, Dylan              Vienna                   26.85   5 
     56 Steinmetz, Cody              Herrin                   26.99   7 
     57 Ostrander, K.                Pnhs JV                  27.05   5 
     58 Berkel, Brian                Harrisburg               27.14   4 
     59 Goard, Chris                 Marshall Cou             27.19   5 
     60 Jones, Trevon                DuQuoin                  27.34   6 
     61 Rose, Cade                   Salem                    27.35   3 
     62 Huggins, Will                Herrin                   27.38   3 
     63 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil             27.60   6 
     64 Madkin, Aaron                Carbondale               27.73  12 
     65 Luber, Jordan                Triad                    27.77   9 
     66 Schum, Trent                 Heritage Hil             28.03   6 
     67 Caroline, Jordan             Champaign Ce             28.64  12 
     68 Pemberton, Matt              Benton                   29.51   4 
     69 Price, Josh                  Benton                   30.02   3 
     70 Sowers, Jeremy               Vienna                   30.36   2 
     -- Gordon, Randy                Plainfield N                DQ  14 
     
    Boys 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Morgan, Dameon               Edwardsville             50.58  16 
      2 Payton, Darren               Cahokia                  50.79  16 
      3 Pankey, Brian                Herrin                   52.12  14 
      4 Borgsmiller, Karl            Carbondale               52.14  14 
      5 Flowers, Marquis             Plainfield N             52.16  16 
      6 Ball, Kenny                  Cahokia                  52.31  16 
      7 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg               52.78  16 
      8 Mayweather, Kennedy          Collinsville             52.84  15 
      9 McGee, Brock                 Herrin                   53.42  13 
     10 Brinker, Tre                 Belleville W             53.82  13 
     11 Perrine, B                   BWJV                     54.32  11 
     12 Pedrero, Dontay              Alton                    54.35  15 
     13 Panega, Andrew               Centralia                54.39   9 
     14 Blievernicht, James          Newton                   54.62  14 
     15 Cole, J                      BWJV                     55.12  12 
     16 Randolph, Jeremy             Belleville W             55.19  15 
     17 Day, Steven                  Belleville W             55.45  12 
     18 Cash, Carson                 Marion                   55.64   4 
     19 Newman, Shane                East Richlan             55.74  13 
     20 Schuette, Tom                Edwardsville             55.89   9 
     21 Weber, Michael               Sparta                   56.18  12 
     22 Manalo, Andrew               St. Joseph-O             56.28  10 
     23 Lawson, Sam                  Triad                    56.67   8 
     24 Fisher, Nick                 Eville                   56.68   2 
     25 Johnson, Cole                St. Joseph-O             56.75  11 
     26 Clifton, Max                 Triad                    57.06  11 
     27 Zimmerman, Luke              Monticello               57.23   4 
     28 Horton, Luke                 Harrisburg               57.33   9 
     29 Robison, Dalton              Marion                   57.43   6 
     30 Blackburn, Jeramiah          Eville                   57.48   2 
     31 Hahn, Karson                 Mt. Vernon               57.80   8 
     32 Price, Tyler                 Benton                   57.98   7 
     33 Boss, Steven                 Mt. Vernon               58.23  13 
     34 Blake, Zachary               Heritage Hil             58.28  12 
     35 Turner, Trace                Mt. Vernon               58.88   7 
     36 Green, Centrail              Carbondale               58.92  10 
     37 Sweetin, Haeden              DuQuoin                  58.98   1 
     38 Roepke, Brent                Effingham                59.02   7 
     39 Melign, Brian                Carbondale               59.17   5 
     40 Wise, B                      BWJV                     59.30  11 
     41 Hedinger, Corey              Heritage Hil             59.69   7 
     42 Lowery, Trenton              Vienna                   59.70  10 
     43 Sennett, Cody                Effingham                59.98   5 
     44 Cushman, Link                Chester                1:00.15   5 
     45 Bennet, Adam                 Anna-Jonesbo           1:00.34   4 
     46 Barger, Jacob                Anna-Jonesbo           1:00.70   3 
     47 Jezek, Zeke                  Metro-East L           1:00.73   2 
     48 Jackson, David               Centralia              1:00.90   6 
     49 Brady, Marlin                Cahokia                1:01.05  14 
     50 Fischer, Lennert             Heritage Hil           1:01.18   3 
     51 Crosser, Brandon             Anna-Jonesbo           1:01.20   3 
     52 Blackburn, Iasiah            Eville                 1:01.35   1 
     53 Davis, Brandon               Marshall Cou           1:01.67  11 
     54 Pace, A.                     Pnhs JV                1:01.78   4 
     55 Brummett, Jared              Salem                  1:01.97  15 
     56 Yates, Dylan                 Harrisburg             1:02.55   6 
     57 Hofmann, Jonas               Chester                1:04.36   1 
     58 Jirdin, Eddie                Alton                  1:04.73   8 
     59 Dueker, Brian                Marshall Cou           1:05.96   6 
     60 Blissit, Michael             Champaign Ce           1:08.07   6 
     61 Myers, Joe                   Vienna                 1:11.65   2 
     
    Boys 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Krause, Justin               Triad                  2:05.32  
      2 Winters, Joseph              Cahokia                2:06.77  
      3 Coleman, Daniel              Champaign Ce           2:08.12  
      4 Maxwell, Chad                Edwardsville           2:08.53  
      5 Rivera, Jason                Plainfield N           2:08.62  
      6 Morgan, Trevor               Sparta                 2:10.31  
      7 Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia                2:10.78  
      8 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              2:11.48  
      9 Bullard, Brandon             Salem                  2:12.18  
     10 Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                 2:12.30  
     11 Devall, Mark                 Effingham              2:12.55  
     12 Gibson, Nick                 Marshall Cou           2:12.66  
     13 Haller, Lucas                Triad                  2:12.94  
     14 Woolrdridge, Mark            Plainfield N           2:13.08  
     15 Cramsey, Caden               Edwardsville           2:14.13  
     16 Marsteller, Cole             Monticello             2:14.20  
     17 Woolridge, D.                Pnhs JV                2:14.47  
     18 Beeler, Nick                 Heritage Hil           2:15.58  
     19 England, Zach                Salem                  2:17.15  
     20 Bruckett, Preston            Salem                  2:17.20  
     21 Simmonds, N                  BWJV                   2:17.64  
     22 Richards, Kenny              Plainfield N           2:17.67  
     23 Richardson, Travis           Herrin                 2:17.70  
     24 Evertz, Brian                Centralia              2:18.38  
     25 Thompson, Tyler              Benton                 2:18.84  
     26 Epperson, Tony               Centralia              2:20.53  
     27 Mixen, Caleb                 Anna-Jonesbo           2:20.99  
     28 Hays, Nick                   Herrin                 2:21.76  
     29 Brenton, Seth                Lawrencevill           2:21.89  
     30 Menacher, Matt               Monticello             2:22.87  
     31 White, Cory                  Champaign Ce           2:23.16  
     32 Douglas, James               Carbondale             2:23.82  
     33 Hoag, Ellis                  Monticello             2:25.01  
     34 Futch, Brandon               Vienna                 2:26.52  
     35 Wittman, Jeff                Heritage Hil           2:26.71  
     36 Cunningham, Daniel           Triad                  2:26.91  
     37 Williams, Jacob              Carbondale             2:28.50  
     38 Phetsadasack, Brandon        Collinsville           2:28.78  
     39 Curtis, Zach                 Collinsville           2:29.87  
     40 Pearson, Levi                Anna-Jonesbo           2:30.14  
     41 Richardson, Seth             Carbondale             2:30.16  
     42 Lance, Micah                 Metro-East L           2:31.73  
     43 Sanders, Josh                DuQuoin                2:32.54  
     44 Maples, Tyrone               Marion                 2:33.27  
     45 Bertels, Josh                Eville                 2:33.38  
     46 Capodice, K.                 Pnhs JV                2:33.44  
     47 Tucker, Dylan                Anna-Jonesbo           2:34.08  
     48 Gogel, Trent                 Heritage Hil           2:34.30  
     49 Cooper, Tommy                DuQuoin                2:34.79  
     50 Falconburg, Tyler            Effingham              2:35.01  
     51 Sherman, Derek               Centralia              2:37.23  
     52 Hinton, Hayden               Champaign Ce           2:39.08  
     53 McDaniel, Brandon            Metro-East L           2:40.40  
     54 McCuan, David                Harrisburg             2:44.87  
     55 Myers, Joe                   Vienna                 2:47.17  
     -- Massey, Justin               Benton                     DNF  
     
    Boys 1600 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Gassmann, Max                East Richlan           4:27.89  
      2 Sweatt, Garrett              Edwardsville           4:27.95  
      3 Hill, Jon                    Sparta                 4:40.14  
      4 Scheiber, Eric               Perry Centra           4:41.81  
      5 Zocher, Luke                 Monticello             4:41.85  
      6 Knipfer, Drew                St. Joseph-O           4:45.99  
      7 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              4:46.74  
      8 Vowels, Landon               St. Joseph-O           4:48.78  
      9 Newton, Alex                 Perry Centra           4:49.13  
     10 Gatwood, Noah                Perry Centra           4:50.02  
     11 Reed, Chris                  Collinsville           4:52.24  
     12 McCottrell, Shane            Belleville W           4:52.47  
     13 Colligan, Brendan            Edwardsville           4:54.77  
     14 Abegg, Austin                Edwardsville           4:54.90  
     15 Wilson, Jake                 Mt. Vernon             4:56.73  
     16 Rose, Brandon                Triad                  4:57.04  
     17 Hartley, Dylan               Benton                 4:57.96  
     18 Lewis, Jacob                 Collinsville           4:58.19  
     19 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale             4:58.90  
     20 Monigan, Jalon               Cahokia                4:59.34  
     21 Lampkin, Troy                Marshall Cou           4:59.73  
     22 Hendrick, Berdero            Alton                  5:00.87  
     23 Hayes, Patrick               Monticello             5:01.91  
     24 Goodlad, Alex                Champaign Ce           5:02.25  
     25 Loeb, Ben                    Lawrencevill           5:03.31  
     26 Alcorn, E                    BWJV                   5:03.36  
     27 Jackson, C                   BWJV                   5:03.68  
     28 Winters, Joseph              Cahokia                5:04.83  
     29 Heser, Jacob                 Salem                  5:04.89  
     30 Galaway, Jesse               Monticello             5:05.10  
     31 Coyne, Nick                  Belleville W           5:06.07  
     32 Pelafas, Aric                St. Joseph-O           5:07.38  
     33 Rodgers, T.J.                Centralia              5:08.36  
     34 Pulley, Bryce                Marion                 5:08.45  
     35 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                 5:08.79  
     36 Richter, Ben                 Triad                  5:11.49  
     37 Mixen, Caleb                 Anna-Jonesbo           5:11.89  
     38 Dumont, Jace                 Metro-East L           5:12.22  
     39 Teckenbrock, Dylan           Herrin                 5:12.77  
     40 Tucker, Ryan                 Cahokia                5:12.93  
     41 Richardson, Travis           Herrin                 5:13.15  
     42 Hurst, Adam                  Mt. Vernon             5:15.51  
     43 Hayes, Collin                Triad                  5:16.65  
     44 Damron, Gary                 Effingham              5:16.85  
     45 Burkhart, Spencer            Eville                 5:17.99  
     46 Shanks, Jared                Marshall Cou           5:21.78  
     47 Conley, Jed                  Herrin                 5:21.87  
     48 Hish, A.                     Pnhs JV                5:22.70  
     49 Blick, Shane                 Belleville W           5:25.82  
     50 Heern, Jared                 Carbondale             5:26.12  
     51 Baker, Emmit                 Heritage Hil           5:26.42  
     52 Neudecker, Dylan             Centralia              5:27.79  
     53 Haake, Ryan                  Centralia              5:30.23  
     54 Barnfield, Ford              Salem                  5:31.56  
     55 Lowery, Trenton              Vienna                 5:32.10  
     56 Ragan, Hunter                Harrisburg             5:32.93  
     57 Freivogel, J                 BWJV                   5:34.25  
     58 Hawk, Trey                   Collinsville           5:34.50  
     59 Pledger, Nick                Heritage Hil           5:35.27  
     60 Sternberg, Zach              Chester                5:35.30  
     61 Weaver, Brad                 Eville                 5:36.86  
     62 Morrison, Thomas             Carbondale             5:38.37  
     63 Harpe, Kane                  Heritage Hil           5:39.30  
     64 Miller, Zach                 Salem                  5:52.07  
     65 Dixon, Dan                   Metro-East L           6:11.08  
     66 Gill, Brandon                Marion                 6:14.17  
     67 Lance, Micah                 Metro-East L           6:15.09  
     68 Cavitt, Zach                 DuQuoin                6:40.26  
     69 Cooper, Tommy                DuQuoin                7:19.77  
     
    Boys 3200 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sweatt, Garrett              Edwardsville           9:22.92  
      2 Sandoval, Andrew             Plainfield N           9:37.71  
      3 Reeves, Wade                 Sparta                 9:40.70  
      4 Schroeder, Steve             Monticello             9:53.05  
      5 Haffner, Brett               Collinsville          10:00.25  
      6 Hartley, Dylan               Benton                10:16.88  
      7 Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                10:19.85  
      8 Wollems, Ben                 Heritage Hil          10:25.17  
      9 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale            10:27.06  
     10 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                10:31.70  
     11 Vallroy, Devin               Chester               10:32.97  
     12 Hanselman, Andrew            Monticello            10:33.79  
     13 Hurst, Adam                  Mt. Vernon            10:38.98  
     14 Turner, Alex                 Cowden-Herri          10:41.70  
     15 Goodlad, Alex                Champaign Ce          10:43.86  
     16 Wilemon, Jordan              Mt. Vernon            10:50.27  
     17 Pelafas, Aric                St. Joseph-O          10:50.41  
     18 Richardson, Seth             Carbondale            11:16.75  
     19 Dumont, Jace                 Metro-East L          11:18.47  
     20 Conley, Jed                  Herrin                11:25.11  
     21 Bruyere, S.                  Pnhs JV               11:27.95  
     22 Gabel, Ben                   Eville                11:28.04  
     23 Laaker, Dillian              Alton                 11:28.45  
     24 Heern, Jared                 Carbondale            11:28.71  
     25 Watkins, Dakota              Hamilton Cou          11:35.99  
     26 Gordon, Nick                 Heritage Hil          11:36.30  
     27 Morehead, Sam                Lawrencevill          11:36.79  
     28 Gonzalez, Nate               Belleville W          11:39.55  
     29 Biddle, Sawyer               Monticello            11:51.59  
     30 McCullough, Jacob            Hamilton Cou          11:56.08  
     31 Donoho, Adam                 Mt. Vernon            11:56.48  
     32 Crossen, Zach                Lawrencevill          11:59.05  
     33 Bonk, Alan                   Eville                11:59.31  
     34 Yearby, Dillon               Heritage Hil          12:02.31  
     35 Kundula, Prakash             Eville                12:06.94  
     36 Dykstra, Henry               Hamilton Cou          12:18.49  
     37 Atkisson, Ryan               Marion                12:44.74  
     38 Ragan, Hunter                Harrisburg            13:09.87  
     39 Gill, Brandon                Marion                13:18.34  
     40 Medlyn, Jermeieh             Champaign Ce          13:18.81  
     41 Richardson, Ethan            Benton                13:36.57  
     
    Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ridley, Divonte              Belleville W              7.99q  8 
      2 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia                   8.03q  7 
      3 Day, Steven                  Belleville W              8.08q  2 
      4 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon                8.12q  2 
      5 Duff, Tyler                  Triad                     8.31q  3 
      6 Hill, Jeremy                 Belleville W              8.35q  5 
      7 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg                8.36q  8 
      8 Langan, Cody                 Shelbyville               8.37q  9 
      9 Bland, Chaz                  DuQuoin                   8.41q  9 
     10 Bell, M                      BWJV                      8.49q  4 
     11 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    8.52q  4 
     12 Jackson, David               Centralia                 8.53q  1 
     13 Johnson, Corey               Plainfield N              8.55   6 
     14 Stelter, Mitchel             Marshall Cou              8.60   7 
     15 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N              8.63   5 
     16 Mason, Z.                    Pnhs JV                   8.78   3 
     17 Cash, Carson                 Marion                    8.79   8 
     17 Smith, Marshall              Triad                     8.79   7 
     19 Lee, David                   Mt. Vernon                8.84   5 
     20 James, Craig                 Eville                    8.91   4 
     21 Mathis, Quiton               DuQuoin                   9.03   1 
     22 Ford, Matt                   Triad                     9.06   5 
     23 Strack, Vinny                Monticello                9.08   1 
     24 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                9.09   2 
     25 Richards, Bradley            Salem                     9.14   2 
     26 Thompson, Tyler              Marion                    9.16   3 
     27 Gogel, Evan                  Heritage Hil              9.21   2 
     28 Irving, Deandre              Cahokia                   9.30   4 
     29 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon                9.61   7 
     30 Boffah, E.                   Pnhs JV                   9.64   1 
     31 Foran, Brett                 Monticello                9.78   2 
     32 Coop, Klayton                Sparta                    9.80   5 
     33 Cullum, Kyle                 Herrin                    9.92   4 
     34 Fields, Taylor               Heritage Hil             10.00   4 
     35 Slover, Anthony              Salem                    10.02   6 
     36 Green, Zach                  Lawrencevill             10.09   9 
     37 Holler, Quinn                Plainfield N             10.10   9 
     38 Foust, Will                  Marshall Cou             11.08   7 
     
    Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ridley, Divonte              Belleville W              7.84   2 
      2 Day, Steven                  Belleville W              7.92   2 
      3 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg                8.09   1 
      4 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon               J8.09   2 
      5 Bland, Chaz                  DuQuoin                   8.23   1 
      6 Duff, Tyler                  Triad                     8.40   2 
      7 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia                   8.41   2 
      8 Langan, Cody                 Shelbyville               8.44   1 
      9 Bell, M                      BWJV                      8.48   1 
     10 Hill, Jeremy                 Belleville W              8.60   2 
     10 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    8.60   1 
     12 Jackson, David               Centralia                10.62   1 
     
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Belleville West  'A'                                1:33.14   6 
         1) Ridley, Divonte                 2) Scott, Raymond                 
         3) Buchanan, Tyree                 4) Suggs, Tevin                   
      2 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:33.67   6 
         1) Clayton, Jacob                  2) Suss, Derick                   
         3) Gordon, Randy                   4) Young, Quest                   
      3 Edwardsville  'A'                                   1:34.14   6 
         1) James, Cameron                  2) Andresen, Deonte               
         3) Morgan, Dameon                  4) Umbaugh, David                 
      4 Cahokia  'A'                                        1:34.68   6 
         1) Hill, Quinntarrius              2) Story, Trey                    
         3) Gates, Brandon                  4) Ball, Kenny                    
      5 Collinsville  'A'                                   1:35.63   5 
         1) Birkla, Damien                  2) Echols, Tyrone                 
         3) Lewis, Tre                      4) Mayweather, Kennedy            
      6 Triad  'A'                                          1:35.76   5 
         1) Penrod, Brandon                 2) Averill, Mike                  
         3) Luber, Jordan                   4) Wiegmann, Jacob                
      7 Centralia  'A'                                      1:37.22   4 
         1) Hill, Adonis                    2) King, Roger                    
         3) Panega, Andrew                  4) Whitelow, DeVantre             
      8 Sparta  'A'                                         1:37.96   1 
         1) Austin, Sharvell                2) Buch, Seth                     
         3) Oliver, London                  4) Windes, C.J.                   
      9 Eville  'A'                                         1:37.98   4 
         1) James, Craig                    2) Clark, Josh                    
         3) Crowe, Brain                    4) Greneway, Michael              
     10 Marion  'A'                                         1:38.37   3 
         1) Ivy, Shaquille                  2) Neal, Cedric                   
         3) Jones, Henry                    4) Roberts, DJ                    
     11 Monticello  'A'                                     1:38.39   4 
         1) Gordon, DJ                      2) Woodruff, Bobby                
         3) Strack, Vinny                   4) Justus, Matt                   
     12 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:39.57   3 
         1) Allen, Spencer                  2) Boss, Steven                   
         3) Lee, David                      4) Thompson, Mario                
     13 Bwjv  'A'                                           1:39.70   3 
         1) Suggs, D                        2) Stanley, D                     
         3) Watson, J                       4) Holmes, K                      
     14 Effingham  'A'                                      1:40.67   2 
         1) Baker, Levi                     2) Howell, Logan                  
         3) Barnhart, Trent                 4) Johnson, Grant                 
     15 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               1:41.19   3 
         1) Allen, Austin                   2) Baldner, Jeremy                
         3) Manalo, Andrew                  4) Ackerson, Cameron              
     16 Anna-Jonesboro  'A'                                 1:41.25   2 
         1) Yunker, Dolton                  2) Smithey, Aaron                 
         3) Benefield, Skylar               4) Goessman, Zeb                  
     17 Newton  'A'                                         1:41.58   5 
         1) Finn, Ridge                     2) Angel, Austin                  
         3) Blievernicht, James             4) Pickens, Dalton                
     18 Pnhs JV  'A'                                        1:41.82   1 
         1) Ferrallo, T.                    2) Tayo, M.                       
         3) Mason, Z.                       4) Rosado, R.                     
     19 Alton  'A'                                          1:43.30   4 
         1) Smith, Tevin                    2) Pigee, Trammell                
         3) Womack, Dashon                  4) Moore, Andrew                  
     20 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 1:43.67   2 
         1) Diamond, Jordan                 2) Williams, Tre                  
         3) Tischendorf, Zach               4) Fields, Taylor                 
     21 Herrin  'A'                                         1:44.53   1 
         1) Cullum, Kyle                    2) Davis, Antwan                  
         3) Butler, Conner                  4) Rea, Wade                      
     22 Carbondale  'A'                                     1:46.45   5 
         1) Steward, Will                   2) Gary, Mykle                    
         3) Bishop, Derrick                 4) Borgsmiller, Karl              
     23 Salem  'A'                                          1:46.70   2 
         1) Ramiraz, Daniel                 2) Nations, Ben                   
         3) Woodward, Blake                 4) Hess, Travis                   
     24 Champaign Central  'A'                              1:46.83   5 
         1) Thompson, Kendall               2) Stovall, Jamir                 
         3) Caroline, Jordan                4) Goimez, Adrian                 
     25 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            1:49.31   2 
         1) Shaffer, Matt                   2) Dupy, Jordan                   
         3) Jezek, Zeke                     4) Schack, Andrew                 
     26 Vienna  'A'                                         1:50.76   4 
         1) Hall, Dillon                    2) Cremeens, Dylan                
         3) Dahmer, Will                    4) Sowers, Jeremy                 
     27 Marshall County  'A'                                1:51.92   1 
         1) Cosner, Hardin                  2) Skates, Nathan                 
         3) Mensch, Ethan                   4) Low, Trent                     
     28 Benton  'A'                                         1:53.50   1 
         1) Price, Josh                     2) Ing, Drew                      
         3) Jerrells, Alex                  4) Thompson, Tyler                
     
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        3:27.80   6 
         1) Payton, Darren                  2) Bell, Joshua                   
         3) Brady, Marlin                   4) Ball, Kenny                    
      2 Belleville West  'A'                                3:28.74   6 
         1) Randolph, Jeremy                2) Scott, Raymond                 
         3) Ridley, Divonte                 4) Suggs, Tevin                   
      3 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:36.64   6 
         1) Johnson, Corey                  2) Young, Quest                   
         3) Rivera, Jason                   4) Flowers, Marquis               
      4 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               3:36.84   4 
         1) Allen, Austin                   2) Jean, Tom                      
         3) Cox, Chas                       4) Elkins, Zach                   
      5 Triad  'A'                                          3:38.07   5 
         1) Krause, Justin                  2) Wiegmann, Jacob                
         3) Clifton, Max                    4) Penrod, Brandon                
      6 Edwardsville  'A'                                   3:38.13   5 
         1) Morgan, Dameon                  2) Andresen, Deonte               
         3) James, Cameron                  4) Box, Reggie                    
      7 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:39.09   5 
         1) Allen, Spencer                  2) Boss, Steven                   
         3) Lee, David                      4) Tinsley, Clayton               
      8 Herrin  'A'                                         3:39.60   4 
         1) Butler, Conner                  2) Pankey, Brian                  
         3) McGee, Brock                    4) Rea, Wade                      
      9 Eville  'A'                                         3:44.39   3 
         1) James, Craig                    2) Crowe, Brain                   
         3) Greneway, Michael               4) Knight, DeAnthony              
     10 Harrisburg  'A'                                     3:44.86   3 
         1) Tuttle, Tyler                   2) Devillez, Zach                 
         3) Duncan, Donnie                  4) Motsinger, Masen               
     11 Centralia  'A'                                      3:47.32   1 
         1) Epperson, Tony                  2) Panega, Andrew                 
         3) Jackson, David                  4) Evertz, Brian                  
     12 Monticello  'A'                                     3:48.37   3 
         1) Gordon, DJ                      2) Woodruff, Bobby                
         3) Romine, Alex                    4) Palla, Matt                    
     13 Bwjv  'A'                                           3:51.39   1 
         1) Stanley, D                      2) Watson, J                      
         3) Sherrill, N                     4) Garrett, K                     
     14 Carbondale  'A'                                     3:51.45   6 
         1) Robinson, Devon                 2) Gibson, Dylan                  
         3) Green, Centrail                 4) Borgsmiller, Karl              
     15 Pnhs JV  'A'                                        3:52.09   2 
         1) Woolridge, D.                   2) Funk, R.                       
         3) Rosado, R.                      4) Ferrallo, T.                   
     16 Marion  'A'                                         3:52.37   3 
         1) Taylor, Traxton                 2) Brown, Justin                  
         3) Tucker, Jawan                   4) Roberts, DJ                    
     17 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 3:53.29   4 
         1) Gogel, Evan                     2) Wittman, Jeff                  
         3) Tischendorf, Zach               4) Blake, Zachary                 
     18 Champaign Central  'A'                              3:56.41   5 
         1) Brackett, Kevin                 2) Stovall, Jamir                 
         3) Coleman, Daniel                 4) Halpern, Sam                   
     19 Effingham  'A'                                      3:57.09   2 
         1) Devall, Mark                    2) Howell, Logan                  
         3) Johnson, Grant                  4) Roepke, Brent                  
     20 Marshall County  'A'                                3:57.29   2 
         1) Davis, Brandon                  2) Maier, Chris                   
         3) Goard, Chris                    4) Stelter, Mitchel               
     21 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            3:58.43   1 
         1) Winenger, Aaron                 2) Rankin, Matt                   
         3) Dupy, Jordan                    4) Fanshier, Jacob                
     22 Anna-Jonesboro  'A'                                 4:03.26   1 
         1) Smithey, Aaron                  2) Kemp, Jay                      
         3) Pearson, Levi                   4) Benefield, Skylar              
     23 Alton  'A'                                          4:07.46   2 
         1) Smith, Tevin                    2) Pedrero, Dontay                
         3) Jirdin, Eddie                   4) Vandevord, Matt                
     24 Salem  'A'                                          4:08.20   4 
         1) Brummett, Jared                 2) Crossland, Antonio             
         3) Albert, Tony                    4) Heser, Jacob                   
     25 Benton  'A'                                         4:20.07   1 
         1) Allen, Lars                     2) Hartley, Dylan                 
         3) Jerrells, Alex                  4) Brown, Andrew                  
     
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               8:14.77  
         1) Vowels, Landon                  2) Johnson, Cole                  
         3) Cox, Chas                       4) Elkins, Zach                   
      2 Cahokia  'A'                                        8:29.74  
         1) Payton, Darren                  2) Tucker, Ryan                   
         3) Bell, Joshua                    4) Ball, Kenny                    
      3 Edwardsville  'A'                                   8:37.24  
         1) Maxwell, Chad                   2) Gorsage, Michael               
         3) Cramsey, Caden                  4) Colligan, Brendan              
      4 Belleville West  'A'                                8:37.40  
         1) McCottrell, Shane               2) Perrine, Ben                   
         3) Cole, James                     4) Wise, Brandon                  
      5 Sparta  'A'                                         8:38.74  
         1) Bockhorn, Josh                  2) Briscoe, Tony                  
         3) Hill, Jon                       4) Morgan, Trevor                 
      6 Perry Central  'A'                                  8:42.89  
         1) Bashor, Ian                     2) Gatwood, Noah                  
         3) Newton, Alex                    4) Scheiber, Eric                 
      7 Monticello  'A'                                     8:48.72  
         1) Romine, Alex                    2) Zocher, Luke                   
         3) Hayes, Patrick                  4) Palla, Matt                    
      8 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 9:03.62  
         1) Beeler, Nick                    2) Tischendorf, Zach              
         3) Baker, Emmit                    4) Wittman, Jeff                  
      9 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     9:04.96  
         1) Hahn, Karson                    2) Tinsley, Clayton               
         3) Hurst, Adam                     4) Turner, Trace                  
     10 Alton  'A'                                          9:06.83  
         1) Hendrick, Berdero               2) Simon, Antonio                 
         3) Pedrero, Dontay                 4) Vandevord, Matt                
     11 Centralia  'A'                                      9:07.63  
         1) Epperson, Tony                  2) Rodgers, T.J.                  
         3) Haake, Ryan                     4) Neudecker, Dylan               
     12 Carbondale  'A'                                     9:10.62  
         1) Gibson, Dylan                   2) Douglas, James                 
         3) Heern, Jared                    4) Borgsmiller, Karl              
     13 Marion  'A'                                         9:11.68  
         1) Taylor, Traxton                 2) Brown, Justin                  
         3) Robison, Dalton                 4) Pulley, Bryce                  
     14 Triad  'A'                                          9:16.66  
         1) Haller, Lucas                   2) Rose, Brandon                  
         3) Hayes, Collin                   4) Sparks, D.J.                   
     15 Harrisburg  'A'                                     9:17.90  
         1) Motsinger, Masen                2) Milligan, Matt                 
         3) Devillez, Zach                  4) Horton, Luke                   
     16 Salem  'A'                                          9:19.72  
         1) Clark, Kolin                    2) Bullard, Brandon               
         3) Meigs, Brice                    4) Bruckett, Preston              
     17 Marshall County  'A'                                9:21.14  
         1) Shanks, Jared                   2) Gibson, Nick                   
         3) Lampkin, Troy                   4) Harrison, Eric                 
     18 Bwjv  'A'                                           9:21.16  
         1) Alcorn, E                       2) Jackson, C                     
         3) Sherrill, N                     4) Freivogel, J                   
     19 Eville  'A'                                         9:27.50  
         1) Crowe, Brain                    2) Patterson, Andrew              
         3) Reed, Chandler                  4) Burkhart, Spencer              
     20 Chester  'A'                                        9:30.43  
         1) Vallroy, Devin                  2) Guerra, Fernando               
         3) Sternberg, Zach                 4) Cushman, Link                  
     21 Benton  'A'                                         9:32.86  
         1) Allen, Lars                     2) Price, Tyler                   
         3) Krug, Daniel                    4) Massey, Justin                 
     22 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            9:34.33  
         1) Winenger, Aaron                 2) Rankin, Matt                   
         3) Dixon, Dan                      4) Fanshier, Jacob                
     
    Boys High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Johnson, Nekuma              Cairo                  6-02.00      1.87m 
      2 Crossland, Antonio           Salem                 J6-02.00      1.87m 
      3 Harvey, Julian               Edwardsville          J6-02.00      1.87m 
      4 Mercer, Chase                Salem                  5-10.00      1.77m 
      5 Newman, Brandon              Triad                  5-08.00      1.72m 
      5 Boffah, E.                   Pnhs JV                5-08.00      1.72m 
      7 Charleston, Donovan          Alton                 J5-08.00      1.72m 
      8 Blackburn, Iasiah            Eville                 5-06.00      1.67m 
      8 Slover, Anthony              Salem                  5-06.00      1.67m 
     10 Smith, Ben                   Heritage Hil          J5-06.00      1.67m 
     10 Reed-Akins, D                BWJV                  J5-06.00      1.67m 
     12 Windes, C.J.                 Sparta                J5-06.00      1.67m 
     13 Fanshier, Jacob              Metro-East L          J5-06.00      1.67m 
     14 Brenton, Seth                Lawrencevill           5-04.00      1.62m 
     14 Stovall, Jamir               Champaign Ce           5-04.00      1.62m 
     14 Bodenbach, Joseph            Metro-East L           5-04.00      1.62m 
     -- Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                  NH            
     -- Anielak, Nathan              Triad                       NH            
     -- Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                      NH            
     -- Brackett, Kevin              Champaign Ce                NH            
     -- Blackburn, Jeramiah          Eville                      NH            
     -- Barger, Jacob                Anna-Jonesbo                NH            
     -- Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia                     NH            
     -- Hays, Nick                   Herrin                      NH            
     -- Stowers, Blake               Herrin                      NH            
     -- Blake, Zachary               Heritage Hil                NH            
     -- Baker, Emmit                 Heritage Hil                NH            
     
    Boys Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Baughman, John               Chester               14-00.00      4.26m 
      2 McGee, Brock                 Herrin                13-06.00      4.11m 
      3 Jean, Tom                    St. Joseph-O         J13-06.00      4.11m 
      4 Mammoser, Mitch              Newton                13-00.00      3.96m 
      4 Turner, Trace                Mt. Vernon            13-00.00      3.96m 
      6 Vysoky, Kevin                Edwardsville          12-06.00      3.81m 
      7 Funk, Rick                   Plainfield N         J12-06.00      3.81m 
      8 Korzec, Dylan                Plainfield N          12-00.00      3.65m 
      9 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon      Newton               J12-00.00      3.65m 
     10 Bashor, Ian                  Perry Centra         J12-00.00      3.65m 
     10 Jourdan, Tyler               Salem                J12-00.00      3.65m 
     12 Hess, Travis                 Salem                J12-00.00      3.65m 
     13 Arteaga, Alex                St. Joseph-O         J12-00.00      3.65m 
     13 Whetstone, Zac               O'Fallon             J12-00.00      3.65m 
     15 Sweetin, Haeden              DuQuoin              J12-00.00      3.65m 
     16 Anderson, Cody               Belleville W          11-00.00      3.35m 
     16 Rawson, Conner               Eville                11-00.00      3.35m 
     16 McCall, David                Metro-East L          11-00.00      3.35m 
     16 Klopfenstein, Jack           O'Fallon              11-00.00      3.35m 
     20 Clarry, Storm                DuQuoin               10-00.00      3.04m 
     -- Coop, Klayton                Sparta                      NH            
     -- Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                      NH            
     -- Smith, Ben                   Heritage Hil                NH            
     -- Diamond, Jordan              Heritage Hil                NH            
     -- Morrison, Thomas             Carbondale                  NH            
     -- Pledger, Nick                Heritage Hil                NH            
     
    Boys Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Pankey, Brian                Herrin                22-04.00      6.80m 
      2 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg            21-10.50      6.66m 
      3 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia               21-08.25      6.61m 
      4 Oliver, London               Sparta                21-07.75      6.59m 
      5 Ivy, Shekeil                 Marion                21-06.00      6.55m 
      6 Ivey, Caleb                  Plainfield N          21-02.00      6.45m 
      7 Stanley, D                   BWJV                  20-07.50      6.28m 
      8 Wright, Bradley              Champaign Ce          20-05.75      6.24m 
      9 Gray, Bennett                Eville                20-04.00      6.19m 
     10 Gordon, DJ                   Monticello            20-03.50      6.18m 
     11 Randolph, Jeremy             Belleville W          20-03.00      6.17m 
     12 Holmes, K                    BWJV                  20-02.75      6.16m 
     13 Alexander, Bruce             Alton                 20-02.00      6.14m 
     13 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia             20-02.00      6.14m 
     15 Moore, Anthony               Mt. Vernon            19-11.50      6.08m 
     16 Nash, Jamion                 Belleville W          19-10.00      6.04m 
     16 Tayo, M.                     Pnhs JV               19-10.00      6.04m 
     18 Andresen, Deonte             Edwardsville          19-08.50      6.00m 
     19 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil          19-08.00      5.99m 
     20 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon            19-07.75      5.98m 
     21 Dueker, Brian                Marshall Cou          19-05.75      5.93m 
     22 Franklin, TaeMon             O'Fallon              19-04.75      5.91m 
     22 Lamm, Charles                Collinsville          19-04.75      5.91m 
     24 Lee, Travondis               Centralia             19-03.00      5.86m 
     25 Yunker, Dolton               Anna-Jonesbo          19-01.00      5.81m 
     26 Mercer, Chase                Salem                 19-00.00      5.79m 
     27 Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia               18-11.50      5.77m 
     27 Woods, DeAndre               Eville                18-11.50      5.77m 
     29 Devall, Mark                 Effingham             18-10.00      5.74m 
     30 Watson, J                    BWJV                  18-08.00      5.68m 
     31 Bledsoe, Quivon              DuQuoin               18-06.00      5.63m 
     32 Bodenbach, Joseph            Metro-East L          18-05.00      5.61m 
     33 Kanaske, Garrett             Collinsville          18-04.25      5.59m 
     34 Johnson, Nekuma              Cairo                 18-02.25      5.54m 
     35 McCall, Daniel               Cahokia               17-11.50      5.47m 
     36 Lawson, Sam                  Triad                 17-10.00      5.43m 
     37 Butler, Conner               Herrin                17-09.25      5.41m 
     38 Anson, Logan                 Metro-East L          17-08.75      5.40m 
     39 Clark, Josh                  Eville                17-08.00      5.38m 
     40 Albert, Tony                 Salem                 17-07.00      5.35m 
     41 Williams, Tre                Heritage Hil          17-06.00      5.33m 
     42 Jirdin, Eddie                Alton                 17-02.00      5.23m 
     43 Austin, Sharvell             Sparta                16-11.75      5.17m 
     44 Fuller, Kyonte               Sparta                16-09.75      5.12m 
     45 Skates, Nathan               Marshall Cou          16-08.00      5.08m 
     46 Foran, Brett                 Monticello            16-07.25      5.06m 
     47 Hall, Dillon                 Vienna                16-05.50      5.01m 
     48 Smith, Antonio               DuQuoin               16-04.25      4.98m 
     49 Womack, Dashon               Alton                 16-02.75      4.94m 
     50 Tate, Landon                 Salem                 16-00.75      4.89m 
     51 Dahmer, Will                 Vienna                15-09.75      4.81m 
     52 Scott, Raymond               Belleville W          15-08.25      4.78m 
     53 Hyatt, Andrew                Newton                15-07.00      4.74m 
     54 Reed, Damian                 Anna-Jonesbo          15-04.00      4.67m 
     55 Gerber, J.                   Pnhs JV               14-11.50      4.55m 
     56 Barnhart, Trent              Effingham             14-06.50      4.43m 
     57 Barger, Jacob                Anna-Jonesbo          14-02.75      4.33m 
     58 Roll, Colton                 Heritage Hil          12-02.50      3.72m 
     -- Rightnowar, Dalton           Harrisburg                FOUL            
     -- Caroline, Jordan             Champaign Ce              FOUL            
     -- Mensch, Ethan                Marshall Cou              FOUL            
     -- Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon                FOUL            
     
    Boys Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Pankey, Brian                Herrin                44-04.00     13.51m 
      2 Nash, Jamion                 Belleville W          44-00.50     13.42m 
      3 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia               43-01.50     13.14m 
      4 McCall, Daniel               Cahokia               40-06.00     12.34m 
      5 Duff, Tyler                  Triad                 40-01.50     12.23m 
      6 Bell, Joshua                 Cahokia               40-01.00     12.21m 
      7 Bland, Chaz                  DuQuoin               39-09.75     12.13m 
      8 Borgsmiller, Karl            Carbondale            39-06.00     12.03m 
      9 Stanley, D                   BWJV                  39-05.00     12.01m 
     10 Dodds, Cody                  O'Fallon              38-11.50     11.87m 
     11 Tate, Landon                 Salem                 38-11.00     11.86m 
     12 Hodge, Diamond               Mt. Vernon            38-06.00     11.73m 
     13 Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                38-04.00     11.68m 
     14 Bodenbach, Joseph            Metro-East L          38-01.50     11.62m 
     15 Sopiars, Aleck               Sparta                37-11.75     11.57m 
     16 Davis, Antwan                Herrin                37-09.00     11.50m 
     17 Clark, Josh                  Eville                37-04.00     11.37m 
     18 Charleston, Donovan          Alton                 37-03.50     11.36m 
     19 Schack, Andrew               Metro-East L          37-02.00     11.32m 
     20 Fuller, Kyonte               Sparta                36-09.00     11.20m 
     21 Arteaga, Alex                St. Joseph-O          36-08.25     11.18m 
     22 Garrett, K                   BWJV                  36-03.50     11.06m 
     23 Jones, Henry                 Marion                36-03.00     11.04m 
     24 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello            35-06.75     10.83m 
     25 Hanselman, Andrew            Monticello            35-05.50     10.80m 
     26 Pulver, Ryan                 Anna-Jonesbo          31-08.00      9.65m 
     -- Belter, Greg                 O'Fallon                  FOUL            
     
    Boys Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Bartsch, Andrew              Collinsville          54-00.00     16.45m 
      2 Stewart, Jeff                Hamilton Cou          53-11.00     16.43m 
      3 Newingham, Cole              Collinsville          48-02.00     14.68m 
      4 Roche, Tyler                 Triad                 47-06.00     14.47m 
      5 Foley, Ben                   Monticello            46-11.00     14.30m 
      6 Donaldson, Caleb             Plainfield N          46-10.00     14.27m 
      7 Walker, Kyle                 Carbondale            46-03.00     14.09m 
      8 Wolz, Tyler                  Marion                45-10.00     13.97m 
      9 Williams, Adrian             Centralia             45-08.00     13.91m 
     10 Morgenstern, Brock           DuQuoin               45-05.00     13.84m 
     11 sullivan, stephen            Vienna               J45-05.00     13.84m 
     12 Boulby, Jordan               Carbondale            45-01.00     13.74m 
     13 Ramatowski, Alex             Collinsville          44-04.00     13.51m 
     14 Young, Rodney                Cahokia               44-01.00     13.43m 
     15 Renfrow, Nick                Centralia             44-00.00     13.41m 
     16 Boggs, Nate                  Effingham             43-10.00     13.36m 
     16 Griffith, Matt               Marion                43-10.00     13.36m 
     18 Henley, Kirk                 Sparta                43-05.00     13.23m 
     19 Sigala, Alex                 St. Joseph-O          43-04.00     13.20m 
     20 Koester, Kaid                Carbondale            43-01.00     13.13m 
     21 Jensen, Garrett              Edwardsville          42-11.00     13.08m 
     22 Turner, Brett                Anna-Jonesbo          42-02.00     12.85m 
     23 Chiaventone, Layton          Herrin                42-01.00     12.82m 
     23 Dickson, Austin              Marion                42-01.00     12.82m 
     25 Meador, Andy                 Salem                 41-08.00     12.70m 
     26 Riley, Christian             DuQuoin               41-05.00     12.62m 
     27 Owens, Calvin                Cahokia               40-09.00     12.42m 
     28 Woolverton, Austin           Vienna                40-06.00     12.34m 
     29 Trampe, Josh                 Metro-East L          40-05.00     12.31m 
     30 Sopiars, Aleck               Sparta                40-01.00     12.21m 
     30 Blissit, Sharif              Champaign Ce          40-01.00     12.21m 
     32 Beal, Caleb                  Harrisburg            39-08.00     12.09m 
     33 Green, Aaron                 Salem                 39-07.00     12.06m 
     34 Boehm, Jared                 Heritage Hil          39-06.00     12.03m 
     35 Morrison, Daniel             Mt. Vernon            39-04.00     11.98m 
     36 Smith, James                 Herrin                38-10.00     11.83m 
     36 Burns, Caleb                 Mt. Vernon            38-10.00     11.83m 
     38 Warren, Josh                 Monticello            38-06.00     11.73m 
     39 Boehm, Aaron                 Heritage Hil          37-10.00     11.53m 
     40 Summers, Matt                Benton                37-09.00     11.50m 
     41 Guidish, Skyler              Centralia             37-02.00     11.32m 
     42 Benson, Drew                 Monticello            36-11.00     11.25m 
     43 Ward, Cody                   Herrin                36-10.00     11.22m 
     44 Mooday, John                 Effingham             36-09.00     11.20m 
     45 Compton, Matt                Eville                36-06.00     11.12m 
     46 Gibson, Corey                Mt. Vernon            36-03.00     11.04m 
     47 Buford, Ethan                Edwardsville          35-10.00     10.92m 
     48 Hahn, Matt                   Salem                 35-06.00     10.82m 
     49 Martin, Kemo                 Anna-Jonesbo          35-05.00     10.79m 
     50 Allen, Jake                  Heritage Hil          34-04.00     10.46m 
     51 Watts, Shantez               Alton                 33-09.00     10.28m 
     52 Keith, Ian                   Effingham             32-11.00     10.03m 
     53 McMahan, Andrew              Anna-Jonesbo          31-06.00      9.60m 
     54 Borchers, Ethan              Metro-East L          30-01.00      9.16m 
     55 Ley, Nick                    Metro-East L          29-08.00      9.04m 
     56 Jones, Max                   Benton                26-08.00      8.12m 
     57 Phelps, Eric                 Marshall Cou          26-06.00      8.07m 
     58 Fleet, Nick                  Marshall Cou          24-03.00      7.39m 
     59 trambley, andrew             Vienna                23-10.00      7.26m 
     60 Mabone, Kyle                 Alton                 23-02.00      7.06m 
    
    SIU