2011BoysHSMeetResults

    Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 06:08 PM
               2011 Southern Illinois University High School - 3/4/2011            
                             Track and Field Invitational                          
                                    Carbondale, IL                                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Boys 55 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 James, Cameron               Edwardsville              6.50q 14 
      2 Gray, Bennett                Eville                    6.68q  3 
      3 Buchanan, Tyree              Belleville W              6.72q  5 
      4 Hill, Quinntarrius           Cahokia                   6.73q  2 
      5 Penrod, Brandon              Triad                     6.74q 12 
      6 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg                6.78q  6 
      7 Scott, Raymond               Belleville W              6.79q  9 
      8 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville              6.80q 10 
      9 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                   6.81q  1 
      9 Porter, Luchie               DuQuoin                   6.81q 13 
     11 Neal, Cedric                 Marion                    6.82q 13 
     12 Wright, Bradley              Champaign Ce              6.83q  1 
     13 Bush, Cameron                Edwardsville              6.84   7 
     14 Gordon, DJ                   Monticello                6.85  14 
     14 Bibbs, Kapri                 Plainfield N              6.85  12 
     14 Holmes, K                    BWJV                      6.85   6 
     14 Hunter, Derek                Mt. Vernon                6.85  11 
     18 Brinker, Tre                 Belleville W              6.86   5 
     19 Flowers, M.                  Pnhs JV                   6.88   9 
     20 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                 6.91   1 
     21 Hogan, Kennan                Cahokia                   6.92   2 
     22 Yunker, Dolton               Anna-Jonesbo              6.93   7 
     23 Clayton, J.                  Pnhs JV                   6.94  14 
     23 Box, Reggie                  Edwardsville              6.94   8 
     25 Moore, Anthony               Mt. Vernon                6.95  14 
     25 Finn, Ridge                  Newton                    6.95   8 
     27 Buch, Seth                   Sparta                    6.96  11 
     27 James, Craig                 Eville                    6.96   1 
     29 Allen, Austin                St. Joseph-O              6.97  14 
     30 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N              6.98  13 
     31 Oliver, London               Sparta                    6.99  15 
     32 Gordon, Randy                Plainfield N              7.01  12 
     32 Hall, Dillon                 Vienna                    7.01   9 
     34 Baima, Dominic               Collinsville              7.06   4 
     35 Crossland, Antonio           Salem                     7.07   4 
     35 Pigee, Trammell              Alton                     7.07   7 
     37 Birkla, Damien               Collinsville              7.08  10 
     38 Thompson, Mario              Mt. Vernon                7.09   8 
     38 Pickens, Dalton              Newton                    7.09  13 
     40 Windes, C.J.                 Sparta                    7.10   5 
     41 Rightnowar, Dalton           Harrisburg                7.13  12 
     42 Dawson, D                    BWJV                      7.14   1 
     42 Wiegmann, Jacob              Triad                     7.14   3 
     44 Moore, Andrew                Alton                     7.15  12 
     45 Johnson, Grant               Effingham                 7.16  15 
     46 Greneway, Michael            Eville                    7.18   5 
     46 Baldner, Jeremy              St. Joseph-O              7.18   6 
     48 Dorris, Jared                Marion                    7.20  11 
     48 Gerber, J.                   Pnhs JV                   7.20  11 
     50 Gary, Mykle                  Carbondale                7.21   5 
     51 Baker, Levi                  Effingham                 7.22   3 
     52 Smith, Ben                   Heritage Hil              7.23   6 
     53 Bledsoe, Quivon              DuQuoin                   7.24   2 
     54 Diamond, Jordan              Heritage Hil              7.27   2 
     55 Williams, Tre                Heritage Hil              7.28   6 
     56 Stowers, Blake               Herrin                    7.31   1 
     57 North, Caleb                 Triad                     7.33  10 
     58 Ross, Brandon                Carbondale                7.38  10 
     59 Suddeth, Jay                 Herrin                    7.39  13 
     60 Oller, Cody                  Salem                     7.41   4 
     61 Barnes, Brady                Cowden-Herri              7.42  10 
     62 Brummett, Jared              Salem                     7.44  15 
     63 Cremeens, Dylan              Vienna                    7.46   3 
     64 Steward, Will                Carbondale                7.47   5 
     65 Angel, Austin                Newton                    7.50   7 
     65 Steinmetz, Cody              Herrin                    7.50  13 
     67 Goard, Chris                 Marshall Cou              7.54   8 
     67 Vaughn, Caydin               Effingham                 7.54  15 
     69 Kemp, Jay                    Anna-Jonesbo              7.55   9 
     70 Goimez, Adrian               Champaign Ce              7.58  11 
     70 Cosner, Hardin               Marshall Cou              7.58   7 
     72 Thompson, Kendall            Champaign Ce              7.60   8 
     73 Smith, Antonio               DuQuoin                   7.61  14 
     74 Dahmer, Will                 Vienna                    7.62   3 
     75 Reed, Damian                 Anna-Jonesbo              7.69   4 
     76 Green, Zach                  Lawrencevill              7.73   9 
     77 Pemberton, Matt              Benton                    7.85  15 
     78 Keener, Kyle                 Metro-East L              8.11   9 
     79 Jerrells, Alex               Benton                    8.13  15 
     
    Boys 55 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 James, Cameron               Edwardsville              6.48   2 
      2 Gray, Bennett                Eville                    6.63   2 
      3 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville              6.67   1 
      4 Buchanan, Tyree              Belleville W              6.70   2 
      5 Porter, Luchie               DuQuoin                   6.71   1 
      6 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg                6.76   2 
      7 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                  J6.76   1 
      8 Hill, Quinntarrius           Cahokia                  J6.76   2 
      9 Neal, Cedric                 Marion                    6.77   1 
     10 Penrod, Brandon              Triad                     6.79   2 
     11 Scott, Raymond               Belleville W              6.84   1 
     12 Wright, Bradley              Champaign Ce              6.89   1 
     
    Boys 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 James, Cameron               Edwardsville             22.62  17 
      2 Penrod, Brandon              Triad                    23.06  16 
      3 Hill, Quinntarrius           Cahokia                  23.24  17 
      4 Yunker, Dolton               Anna-Jonesbo             23.34  14 
      5 Nimy, Prince                 Champaign Ce             23.76  16 
      6 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville             23.78  14 
      7 Lewis, Tre                   Collinsville             23.87  16 
      8 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                23.89  13 
      9 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N             24.02  15 
     10 Porter, Luchie               DuQuoin                  24.09  13 
     11 Gates, Brandon               Cahokia                  24.13  16 
     12 Box, Reggie                  Edwardsville             24.26  15 
     13 Brinker, Tre                 Belleville W             24.27  13 
     14 Bush, Cameron                Edwardsville             24.29  15 
     15 Buch, Seth                   Sparta                   24.32  14 
     16 Hunter, Derek                Mt. Vernon               24.43  10 
     17 Johnson, Ct.                 Pnhs JV                  24.53  11 
     18 Dorris, Jared                Marion                   24.83   6 
     19 Suggs, D                     BWJV                     24.87   9 
     20 Hill, Jeremy                 Belleville W             24.89   8 
     21 Slater, Logan                Salem                    24.91   4 
     22 Rightnowar, Dalton           Harrisburg               24.96   7 
     23 Finn, Ridge                  Newton                   24.97  17 
     24 Simon, Jabari                Carbondale               24.99  12 
     25 Baker, Levi                  Effingham                25.00   5 
     26 Newman, Shane                East Richlan             25.03  15 
     27 Kanaske, Garrett             Collinsville             25.05   8 
     28 Pigee, Trammell              Alton                    25.14   7 
     29 Windes, C.J.                 Sparta                   25.15  11 
     30 North, Caleb                 Triad                    25.36   8 
     31 Smithey, Aaron               Anna-Jonesbo             25.39  10 
     32 Dawson, D                    BWJV                     25.51  10 
     33 Johnson, Grant               Effingham                25.52  10 
     34 Clark, Josh                  Eville                   25.58   1 
     35 Hodge, Diamond               Mt. Vernon               25.61   6 
     36 Garrison, Wagner             Marshall Cou             25.63   3 
     37 Justus, Matt                 Monticello               25.65   5 
     38 Nalley, Chris                Herrin                   25.67   7 
     39 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon               25.72   8 
     40 Baldner, Jeremy              St. Joseph-O             25.74   8 
     41 Greneway, Michael            Eville                   25.91   1 
     42 Pickens, Dalton              Newton                   25.93  11 
     43 Woodward, Blake              Salem                    25.99   4 
     44 Hall, Dillon                 Vienna                   26.06  14 
     45 Woods, DeAndre               Eville                   26.14   2 
     46 King, Roger                  Centralia                26.16   9 
     47 Diamond, Jordan              Heritage Hil             26.22  13 
     48 Ross, Brandon                Carbondale               26.35  12 
     49 Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                   26.36   7 
     50 Foust, Will                  Marshall Cou             26.53   3 
     51 Smith, Antonio               DuQuoin                  26.57   2 
     52 Smith, Tevin                 Alton                    26.64  15 
     52 Stovall, Jamir               Champaign Ce             26.64  13 
     54 Goessman, Zeb                Anna-Jonesbo             26.81  11 
     55 Cremeens, Dylan              Vienna                   26.85   5 
     56 Steinmetz, Cody              Herrin                   26.99   7 
     57 Ostrander, K.                Pnhs JV                  27.05   5 
     58 Berkel, Brian                Harrisburg               27.14   4 
     59 Goard, Chris                 Marshall Cou             27.19   5 
     60 Jones, Trevon                DuQuoin                  27.34   6 
     61 Rose, Cade                   Salem                    27.35   3 
     62 Huggins, Will                Herrin                   27.38   3 
     63 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil             27.60   6 
     64 Madkin, Aaron                Carbondale               27.73  12 
     65 Luber, Jordan                Triad                    27.77   9 
     66 Schum, Trent                 Heritage Hil             28.03   6 
     67 Caroline, Jordan             Champaign Ce             28.64  12 
     68 Pemberton, Matt              Benton                   29.51   4 
     69 Price, Josh                  Benton                   30.02   3 
     70 Sowers, Jeremy               Vienna                   30.36   2 
     -- Gordon, Randy                Plainfield N                DQ  14 
     
    Boys 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Morgan, Dameon               Edwardsville             50.58  16 
      2 Payton, Darren               Cahokia                  50.79  16 
      3 Pankey, Brian                Herrin                   52.12  14 
      4 Borgsmiller, Karl            Carbondale               52.14  14 
      5 Flowers, Marquis             Plainfield N             52.16  16 
      6 Ball, Kenny                  Cahokia                  52.31  16 
      7 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg               52.78  16 
      8 Mayweather, Kennedy          Collinsville             52.84  15 
      9 McGee, Brock                 Herrin                   53.42  13 
     10 Brinker, Tre                 Belleville W             53.82  13 
     11 Perrine, B                   BWJV                     54.32  11 
     12 Pedrero, Dontay              Alton                    54.35  15 
     13 Panega, Andrew               Centralia                54.39   9 
     14 Blievernicht, James          Newton                   54.62  14 
     15 Cole, J                      BWJV                     55.12  12 
     16 Randolph, Jeremy             Belleville W             55.19  15 
     17 Day, Steven                  Belleville W             55.45  12 
     18 Cash, Carson                 Marion                   55.64   4 
     19 Newman, Shane                East Richlan             55.74  13 
     20 Schuette, Tom                Edwardsville             55.89   9 
     21 Weber, Michael               Sparta                   56.18  12 
     22 Manalo, Andrew               St. Joseph-O             56.28  10 
     23 Lawson, Sam                  Triad                    56.67   8 
     24 Fisher, Nick                 Eville                   56.68   2 
     25 Johnson, Cole                St. Joseph-O             56.75  11 
     26 Clifton, Max                 Triad                    57.06  11 
     27 Zimmerman, Luke              Monticello               57.23   4 
     28 Horton, Luke                 Harrisburg               57.33   9 
     29 Robison, Dalton              Marion                   57.43   6 
     30 Blackburn, Jeramiah          Eville                   57.48   2 
     31 Hahn, Karson                 Mt. Vernon               57.80   8 
     32 Price, Tyler                 Benton                   57.98   7 
     33 Boss, Steven                 Mt. Vernon               58.23  13 
     34 Blake, Zachary               Heritage Hil             58.28  12 
     35 Turner, Trace                Mt. Vernon               58.88   7 
     36 Green, Centrail              Carbondale               58.92  10 
     37 Sweetin, Haeden              DuQuoin                  58.98   1 
     38 Roepke, Brent                Effingham                59.02   7 
     39 Melign, Brian                Carbondale               59.17   5 
     40 Wise, B                      BWJV                     59.30  11 
     41 Hedinger, Corey              Heritage Hil             59.69   7 
     42 Lowery, Trenton              Vienna                   59.70  10 
     43 Sennett, Cody                Effingham                59.98   5 
     44 Cushman, Link                Chester                1:00.15   5 
     45 Bennet, Adam                 Anna-Jonesbo           1:00.34   4 
     46 Barger, Jacob                Anna-Jonesbo           1:00.70   3 
     47 Jezek, Zeke                  Metro-East L           1:00.73   2 
     48 Jackson, David               Centralia              1:00.90   6 
     49 Brady, Marlin                Cahokia                1:01.05  14 
     50 Fischer, Lennert             Heritage Hil           1:01.18   3 
     51 Crosser, Brandon             Anna-Jonesbo           1:01.20   3 
     52 Blackburn, Iasiah            Eville                 1:01.35   1 
     53 Davis, Brandon               Marshall Cou           1:01.67  11 
     54 Pace, A.                     Pnhs JV                1:01.78   4 
     55 Brummett, Jared              Salem                  1:01.97  15 
     56 Yates, Dylan                 Harrisburg             1:02.55   6 
     57 Hofmann, Jonas               Chester                1:04.36   1 
     58 Jirdin, Eddie                Alton                  1:04.73   8 
     59 Dueker, Brian                Marshall Cou           1:05.96   6 
     60 Blissit, Michael             Champaign Ce           1:08.07   6 
     61 Myers, Joe                   Vienna                 1:11.65   2 
     
    Boys 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Krause, Justin               Triad                  2:05.32  
      2 Winters, Joseph              Cahokia                2:06.77  
      3 Coleman, Daniel              Champaign Ce           2:08.12  
      4 Maxwell, Chad                Edwardsville           2:08.53  
      5 Rivera, Jason                Plainfield N           2:08.62  
      6 Morgan, Trevor               Sparta                 2:10.31  
      7 Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia                2:10.78  
      8 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              2:11.48  
      9 Bullard, Brandon             Salem                  2:12.18  
     10 Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                 2:12.30  
     11 Devall, Mark                 Effingham              2:12.55  
     12 Gibson, Nick                 Marshall Cou           2:12.66  
     13 Haller, Lucas                Triad                  2:12.94  
     14 Woolrdridge, Mark            Plainfield N           2:13.08  
     15 Cramsey, Caden               Edwardsville           2:14.13  
     16 Marsteller, Cole             Monticello             2:14.20  
     17 Woolridge, D.                Pnhs JV                2:14.47  
     18 Beeler, Nick                 Heritage Hil           2:15.58  
     19 England, Zach                Salem                  2:17.15  
     20 Bruckett, Preston            Salem                  2:17.20  
     21 Simmonds, N                  BWJV                   2:17.64  
     22 Richards, Kenny              Plainfield N           2:17.67  
     23 Richardson, Travis           Herrin                 2:17.70  
     24 Evertz, Brian                Centralia              2:18.38  
     25 Thompson, Tyler              Benton                 2:18.84  
     26 Epperson, Tony               Centralia              2:20.53  
     27 Mixen, Caleb                 Anna-Jonesbo           2:20.99  
     28 Hays, Nick                   Herrin                 2:21.76  
     29 Brenton, Seth                Lawrencevill           2:21.89  
     30 Menacher, Matt               Monticello             2:22.87  
     31 White, Cory                  Champaign Ce           2:23.16  
     32 Douglas, James               Carbondale             2:23.82  
     33 Hoag, Ellis                  Monticello             2:25.01  
     34 Futch, Brandon               Vienna                 2:26.52  
     35 Wittman, Jeff                Heritage Hil           2:26.71  
     36 Cunningham, Daniel           Triad                  2:26.91  
     37 Williams, Jacob              Carbondale             2:28.50  
     38 Phetsadasack, Brandon        Collinsville           2:28.78  
     39 Curtis, Zach                 Collinsville           2:29.87  
     40 Pearson, Levi                Anna-Jonesbo           2:30.14  
     41 Richardson, Seth             Carbondale             2:30.16  
     42 Lance, Micah                 Metro-East L           2:31.73  
     43 Sanders, Josh                DuQuoin                2:32.54  
     44 Maples, Tyrone               Marion                 2:33.27  
     45 Bertels, Josh                Eville                 2:33.38  
     46 Capodice, K.                 Pnhs JV                2:33.44  
     47 Tucker, Dylan                Anna-Jonesbo           2:34.08  
     48 Gogel, Trent                 Heritage Hil           2:34.30  
     49 Cooper, Tommy                DuQuoin                2:34.79  
     50 Falconburg, Tyler            Effingham              2:35.01  
     51 Sherman, Derek               Centralia              2:37.23  
     52 Hinton, Hayden               Champaign Ce           2:39.08  
     53 McDaniel, Brandon            Metro-East L           2:40.40  
     54 McCuan, David                Harrisburg             2:44.87  
     55 Myers, Joe                   Vienna                 2:47.17  
     -- Massey, Justin               Benton                     DNF  
     
    Boys 1600 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Gassmann, Max                East Richlan           4:27.89  
      2 Sweatt, Garrett              Edwardsville           4:27.95  
      3 Hill, Jon                    Sparta                 4:40.14  
      4 Scheiber, Eric               Perry Centra           4:41.81  
      5 Zocher, Luke                 Monticello             4:41.85  
      6 Knipfer, Drew                St. Joseph-O           4:45.99  
      7 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              4:46.74  
      8 Vowels, Landon               St. Joseph-O           4:48.78  
      9 Newton, Alex                 Perry Centra           4:49.13  
     10 Gatwood, Noah                Perry Centra           4:50.02  
     11 Reed, Chris                  Collinsville           4:52.24  
     12 McCottrell, Shane            Belleville W           4:52.47  
     13 Colligan, Brendan            Edwardsville           4:54.77  
     14 Abegg, Austin                Edwardsville           4:54.90  
     15 Wilson, Jake                 Mt. Vernon             4:56.73  
     16 Rose, Brandon                Triad                  4:57.04  
     17 Hartley, Dylan               Benton                 4:57.96  
     18 Lewis, Jacob                 Collinsville           4:58.19  
     19 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale             4:58.90  
     20 Monigan, Jalon               Cahokia                4:59.34  
     21 Lampkin, Troy                Marshall Cou           4:59.73  
     22 Hendrick, Berdero            Alton                  5:00.87  
     23 Hayes, Patrick               Monticello             5:01.91  
     24 Goodlad, Alex                Champaign Ce           5:02.25  
     25 Loeb, Ben                    Lawrencevill           5:03.31  
     26 Alcorn, E                    BWJV                   5:03.36  
     27 Jackson, C                   BWJV                   5:03.68  
     28 Winters, Joseph              Cahokia                5:04.83  
     29 Heser, Jacob                 Salem                  5:04.89  
     30 Galaway, Jesse               Monticello             5:05.10  
     31 Coyne, Nick                  Belleville W           5:06.07  
     32 Pelafas, Aric                St. Joseph-O           5:07.38  
     33 Rodgers, T.J.                Centralia              5:08.36  
     34 Pulley, Bryce                Marion                 5:08.45  
     35 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                 5:08.79  
     36 Richter, Ben                 Triad                  5:11.49  
     37 Mixen, Caleb                 Anna-Jonesbo           5:11.89  
     38 Dumont, Jace                 Metro-East L           5:12.22  
     39 Teckenbrock, Dylan           Herrin                 5:12.77  
     40 Tucker, Ryan                 Cahokia                5:12.93  
     41 Richardson, Travis           Herrin                 5:13.15  
     42 Hurst, Adam                  Mt. Vernon             5:15.51  
     43 Hayes, Collin                Triad                  5:16.65  
     44 Damron, Gary                 Effingham              5:16.85  
     45 Burkhart, Spencer            Eville                 5:17.99  
     46 Shanks, Jared                Marshall Cou           5:21.78  
     47 Conley, Jed                  Herrin                 5:21.87  
     48 Hish, A.                     Pnhs JV                5:22.70  
     49 Blick, Shane                 Belleville W           5:25.82  
     50 Heern, Jared                 Carbondale             5:26.12  
     51 Baker, Emmit                 Heritage Hil           5:26.42  
     52 Neudecker, Dylan             Centralia              5:27.79  
     53 Haake, Ryan                  Centralia              5:30.23  
     54 Barnfield, Ford              Salem                  5:31.56  
     55 Lowery, Trenton              Vienna                 5:32.10  
     56 Ragan, Hunter                Harrisburg             5:32.93  
     57 Freivogel, J                 BWJV                   5:34.25  
     58 Hawk, Trey                   Collinsville           5:34.50  
     59 Pledger, Nick                Heritage Hil           5:35.27  
     60 Sternberg, Zach              Chester                5:35.30  
     61 Weaver, Brad                 Eville                 5:36.86  
     62 Morrison, Thomas             Carbondale             5:38.37  
     63 Harpe, Kane                  Heritage Hil           5:39.30  
     64 Miller, Zach                 Salem                  5:52.07  
     65 Dixon, Dan                   Metro-East L           6:11.08  
     66 Gill, Brandon                Marion                 6:14.17  
     67 Lance, Micah                 Metro-East L           6:15.09  
     68 Cavitt, Zach                 DuQuoin                6:40.26  
     69 Cooper, Tommy                DuQuoin                7:19.77  
     
    Boys 3200 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sweatt, Garrett              Edwardsville           9:22.92  
      2 Sandoval, Andrew             Plainfield N           9:37.71  
      3 Reeves, Wade                 Sparta                 9:40.70  
      4 Schroeder, Steve             Monticello             9:53.05  
      5 Haffner, Brett               Collinsville          10:00.25  
      6 Hartley, Dylan               Benton                10:16.88  
      7 Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                10:19.85  
      8 Wollems, Ben                 Heritage Hil          10:25.17  
      9 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale            10:27.06  
     10 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                10:31.70  
     11 Vallroy, Devin               Chester               10:32.97  
     12 Hanselman, Andrew            Monticello            10:33.79  
     13 Hurst, Adam                  Mt. Vernon            10:38.98  
     14 Turner, Alex                 Cowden-Herri          10:41.70  
     15 Goodlad, Alex                Champaign Ce          10:43.86  
     16 Wilemon, Jordan              Mt. Vernon            10:50.27  
     17 Pelafas, Aric                St. Joseph-O          10:50.41  
     18 Richardson, Seth             Carbondale            11:16.75  
     19 Dumont, Jace                 Metro-East L          11:18.47  
     20 Conley, Jed                  Herrin                11:25.11  
     21 Bruyere, S.                  Pnhs JV               11:27.95  
     22 Gabel, Ben                   Eville                11:28.04  
     23 Laaker, Dillian              Alton                 11:28.45  
     24 Heern, Jared                 Carbondale            11:28.71  
     25 Watkins, Dakota              Hamilton Cou          11:35.99  
     26 Gordon, Nick                 Heritage Hil          11:36.30  
     27 Morehead, Sam                Lawrencevill          11:36.79  
     28 Gonzalez, Nate               Belleville W          11:39.55  
     29 Biddle, Sawyer               Monticello            11:51.59  
     30 McCullough, Jacob            Hamilton Cou          11:56.08  
     31 Donoho, Adam                 Mt. Vernon            11:56.48  
     32 Crossen, Zach                Lawrencevill          11:59.05  
     33 Bonk, Alan                   Eville                11:59.31  
     34 Yearby, Dillon               Heritage Hil          12:02.31  
     35 Kundula, Prakash             Eville                12:06.94  
     36 Dykstra, Henry               Hamilton Cou          12:18.49  
     37 Atkisson, Ryan               Marion                12:44.74  
     38 Ragan, Hunter                Harrisburg            13:09.87  
     39 Gill, Brandon                Marion                13:18.34  
     40 Medlyn, Jermeieh             Champaign Ce          13:18.81  
     41 Richardson, Ethan            Benton                13:36.57  
     
    Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ridley, Divonte              Belleville W              7.99q  8 
      2 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia                   8.03q  7 
      3 Day, Steven                  Belleville W              8.08q  2 
      4 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon                8.12q  2 
      5 Duff, Tyler                  Triad                     8.31q  3 
      6 Hill, Jeremy                 Belleville W              8.35q  5 
      7 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg                8.36q  8 
      8 Langan, Cody                 Shelbyville               8.37q  9 
      9 Bland, Chaz                  DuQuoin                   8.41q  9 
     10 Bell, M                      BWJV                      8.49q  4 
     11 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    8.52q  4 
     12 Jackson, David               Centralia                 8.53q  1 
     13 Johnson, Corey               Plainfield N              8.55   6 
     14 Stelter, Mitchel             Marshall Cou              8.60   7 
     15 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N              8.63   5 
     16 Mason, Z.                    Pnhs JV                   8.78   3 
     17 Cash, Carson                 Marion                    8.79   8 
     17 Smith, Marshall              Triad                     8.79   7 
     19 Lee, David                   Mt. Vernon                8.84   5 
     20 James, Craig                 Eville                    8.91   4 
     21 Mathis, Quiton               DuQuoin                   9.03   1 
     22 Ford, Matt                   Triad                     9.06   5 
     23 Strack, Vinny                Monticello                9.08   1 
     24 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                9.09   2 
     25 Richards, Bradley            Salem                     9.14   2 
     26 Thompson, Tyler              Marion                    9.16   3 
     27 Gogel, Evan                  Heritage Hil              9.21   2 
     28 Irving, Deandre              Cahokia                   9.30   4 
     29 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon                9.61   7 
     30 Boffah, E.                   Pnhs JV                   9.64   1 
     31 Foran, Brett                 Monticello                9.78   2 
     32 Coop, Klayton                Sparta                    9.80   5 
     33 Cullum, Kyle                 Herrin                    9.92   4 
     34 Fields, Taylor               Heritage Hil             10.00   4 
     35 Slover, Anthony              Salem                    10.02   6 
     36 Green, Zach                  Lawrencevill             10.09   9 
     37 Holler, Quinn                Plainfield N             10.10   9 
     38 Foust, Will                  Marshall Cou             11.08   7 
     
    Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ridley, Divonte              Belleville W              7.84   2 
      2 Day, Steven                  Belleville W              7.92   2 
      3 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg                8.09   1 
      4 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon               J8.09   2 
      5 Bland, Chaz                  DuQuoin                   8.23   1 
      6 Duff, Tyler                  Triad                     8.40   2 
      7 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia                   8.41   2 
      8 Langan, Cody                 Shelbyville               8.44   1 
      9 Bell, M                      BWJV                      8.48   1 
     10 Hill, Jeremy                 Belleville W              8.60   2 
     10 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    8.60   1 
     12 Jackson, David               Centralia                10.62   1 
     
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Belleville West  'A'                                1:33.14   6 
         1) Ridley, Divonte                 2) Scott, Raymond                 
         3) Buchanan, Tyree                 4) Suggs, Tevin                   
      2 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:33.67   6 
         1) Clayton, Jacob                  2) Suss, Derick                   
         3) Gordon, Randy                   4) Young, Quest                   
      3 Edwardsville  'A'                                   1:34.14   6 
         1) James, Cameron                  2) Andresen, Deonte               
         3) Morgan, Dameon                  4) Umbaugh, David                 
      4 Cahokia  'A'                                        1:34.68   6 
         1) Hill, Quinntarrius              2) Story, Trey                    
         3) Gates, Brandon                  4) Ball, Kenny                    
      5 Collinsville  'A'                                   1:35.63   5 
         1) Birkla, Damien                  2) Echols, Tyrone                 
         3) Lewis, Tre                      4) Mayweather, Kennedy            
      6 Triad  'A'                                          1:35.76   5 
         1) Penrod, Brandon                 2) Averill, Mike                  
         3) Luber, Jordan                   4) Wiegmann, Jacob                
      7 Centralia  'A'                                      1:37.22   4 
         1) Hill, Adonis                    2) King, Roger                    
         3) Panega, Andrew                  4) Whitelow, DeVantre             
      8 Sparta  'A'                                         1:37.96   1 
         1) Austin, Sharvell                2) Buch, Seth                     
         3) Oliver, London                  4) Windes, C.J.                   
      9 Eville  'A'                                         1:37.98   4 
         1) James, Craig                    2) Clark, Josh                    
         3) Crowe, Brain                    4) Greneway, Michael              
     10 Marion  'A'                                         1:38.37   3 
         1) Ivy, Shaquille                  2) Neal, Cedric                   
         3) Jones, Henry                    4) Roberts, DJ                    
     11 Monticello  'A'                                     1:38.39   4 
         1) Gordon, DJ                      2) Woodruff, Bobby                
         3) Strack, Vinny                   4) Justus, Matt                   
     12 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:39.57   3 
         1) Allen, Spencer                  2) Boss, Steven                   
         3) Lee, David                      4) Thompson, Mario                
     13 Bwjv  'A'                                           1:39.70   3 
         1) Suggs, D                        2) Stanley, D                     
         3) Watson, J                       4) Holmes, K                      
     14 Effingham  'A'                                      1:40.67   2 
         1) Baker, Levi                     2) Howell, Logan                  
         3) Barnhart, Trent                 4) Johnson, Grant                 
     15 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               1:41.19   3 
         1) Allen, Austin                   2) Baldner, Jeremy                
         3) Manalo, Andrew                  4) Ackerson, Cameron              
     16 Anna-Jonesboro  'A'                                 1:41.25   2 
         1) Yunker, Dolton                  2) Smithey, Aaron                 
         3) Benefield, Skylar               4) Goessman, Zeb                  
     17 Newton  'A'                                         1:41.58   5 
         1) Finn, Ridge                     2) Angel, Austin                  
         3) Blievernicht, James             4) Pickens, Dalton                
     18 Pnhs JV  'A'                                        1:41.82   1 
         1) Ferrallo, T.                    2) Tayo, M.                       
         3) Mason, Z.                       4) Rosado, R.                     
     19 Alton  'A'                                          1:43.30   4 
         1) Smith, Tevin                    2) Pigee, Trammell                
         3) Womack, Dashon                  4) Moore, Andrew                  
     20 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 1:43.67   2 
         1) Diamond, Jordan                 2) Williams, Tre                  
         3) Tischendorf, Zach               4) Fields, Taylor                 
     21 Herrin  'A'                                         1:44.53   1 
         1) Cullum, Kyle                    2) Davis, Antwan                  
         3) Butler, Conner                  4) Rea, Wade                      
     22 Carbondale  'A'                                     1:46.45   5 
         1) Steward, Will                   2) Gary, Mykle                    
         3) Bishop, Derrick                 4) Borgsmiller, Karl              
     23 Salem  'A'                                          1:46.70   2 
         1) Ramiraz, Daniel                 2) Nations, Ben                   
         3) Woodward, Blake                 4) Hess, Travis                   
     24 Champaign Central  'A'                              1:46.83   5 
         1) Thompson, Kendall               2) Stovall, Jamir                 
         3) Caroline, Jordan                4) Goimez, Adrian                 
     25 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            1:49.31   2 
         1) Shaffer, Matt                   2) Dupy, Jordan                   
         3) Jezek, Zeke                     4) Schack, Andrew                 
     26 Vienna  'A'                                         1:50.76   4 
         1) Hall, Dillon                    2) Cremeens, Dylan                
         3) Dahmer, Will                    4) Sowers, Jeremy                 
     27 Marshall County  'A'                                1:51.92   1 
         1) Cosner, Hardin                  2) Skates, Nathan                 
         3) Mensch, Ethan                   4) Low, Trent                     
     28 Benton  'A'                                         1:53.50   1 
         1) Price, Josh                     2) Ing, Drew                      
         3) Jerrells, Alex                  4) Thompson, Tyler                
     
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        3:27.80   6 
         1) Payton, Darren                  2) Bell, Joshua                   
         3) Brady, Marlin                   4) Ball, Kenny                    
      2 Belleville West  'A'                                3:28.74   6 
         1) Randolph, Jeremy                2) Scott, Raymond                 
         3) Ridley, Divonte                 4) Suggs, Tevin                   
      3 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:36.64   6 
         1) Johnson, Corey                  2) Young, Quest                   
         3) Rivera, Jason                   4) Flowers, Marquis               
      4 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               3:36.84   4 
         1) Allen, Austin                   2) Jean, Tom                      
         3) Cox, Chas                       4) Elkins, Zach                   
      5 Triad  'A'                                          3:38.07   5 
         1) Krause, Justin                  2) Wiegmann, Jacob                
         3) Clifton, Max                    4) Penrod, Brandon                
      6 Edwardsville  'A'                                   3:38.13   5 
         1) Morgan, Dameon                  2) Andresen, Deonte               
         3) James, Cameron                  4) Box, Reggie                    
      7 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:39.09   5 
         1) Allen, Spencer                  2) Boss, Steven                   
         3) Lee, David                      4) Tinsley, Clayton               
      8 Herrin  'A'                                         3:39.60   4 
         1) Butler, Conner                  2) Pankey, Brian                  
         3) McGee, Brock                    4) Rea, Wade                      
      9 Eville  'A'                                         3:44.39   3 
         1) James, Craig                    2) Crowe, Brain                   
         3) Greneway, Michael               4) Knight, DeAnthony              
     10 Harrisburg  'A'                                     3:44.86   3 
         1) Tuttle, Tyler                   2) Devillez, Zach                 
         3) Duncan, Donnie                  4) Motsinger, Masen               
     11 Centralia  'A'                                      3:47.32   1 
         1) Epperson, Tony                  2) Panega, Andrew                 
         3) Jackson, David                  4) Evertz, Brian                  
     12 Monticello  'A'                                     3:48.37   3 
         1) Gordon, DJ                      2) Woodruff, Bobby                
         3) Romine, Alex                    4) Palla, Matt                    
     13 Bwjv  'A'                                           3:51.39   1 
         1) Stanley, D                      2) Watson, J                      
         3) Sherrill, N                     4) Garrett, K                     
     14 Carbondale  'A'                                     3:51.45   6 
         1) Robinson, Devon                 2) Gibson, Dylan                  
         3) Green, Centrail                 4) Borgsmiller, Karl              
     15 Pnhs JV  'A'                                        3:52.09   2 
         1) Woolridge, D.                   2) Funk, R.                       
         3) Rosado, R.                      4) Ferrallo, T.                   
     16 Marion  'A'                                         3:52.37   3 
         1) Taylor, Traxton                 2) Brown, Justin                  
         3) Tucker, Jawan                   4) Roberts, DJ                    
     17 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 3:53.29   4 
         1) Gogel, Evan                     2) Wittman, Jeff                  
         3) Tischendorf, Zach               4) Blake, Zachary                 
     18 Champaign Central  'A'                              3:56.41   5 
         1) Brackett, Kevin                 2) Stovall, Jamir                 
         3) Coleman, Daniel                 4) Halpern, Sam                   
     19 Effingham  'A'                                      3:57.09   2 
         1) Devall, Mark                    2) Howell, Logan                  
         3) Johnson, Grant                  4) Roepke, Brent                  
     20 Marshall County  'A'                                3:57.29   2 
         1) Davis, Brandon                  2) Maier, Chris                   
         3) Goard, Chris                    4) Stelter, Mitchel               
     21 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            3:58.43   1 
         1) Winenger, Aaron                 2) Rankin, Matt                   
         3) Dupy, Jordan                    4) Fanshier, Jacob                
     22 Anna-Jonesboro  'A'                                 4:03.26   1 
         1) Smithey, Aaron                  2) Kemp, Jay                      
         3) Pearson, Levi                   4) Benefield, Skylar              
     23 Alton  'A'                                          4:07.46   2 
         1) Smith, Tevin                    2) Pedrero, Dontay                
         3) Jirdin, Eddie                   4) Vandevord, Matt                
     24 Salem  'A'                                          4:08.20   4 
         1) Brummett, Jared                 2) Crossland, Antonio             
         3) Albert, Tony                    4) Heser, Jacob                   
     25 Benton  'A'                                         4:20.07   1 
         1) Allen, Lars                     2) Hartley, Dylan                 
         3) Jerrells, Alex                  4) Brown, Andrew                  
     
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               8:14.77  
         1) Vowels, Landon                  2) Johnson, Cole                  
         3) Cox, Chas                       4) Elkins, Zach                   
      2 Cahokia  'A'                                        8:29.74  
         1) Payton, Darren                  2) Tucker, Ryan                   
         3) Bell, Joshua                    4) Ball, Kenny                    
      3 Edwardsville  'A'                                   8:37.24  
         1) Maxwell, Chad                   2) Gorsage, Michael               
         3) Cramsey, Caden                  4) Colligan, Brendan              
      4 Belleville West  'A'                                8:37.40  
         1) McCottrell, Shane               2) Perrine, Ben                   
         3) Cole, James                     4) Wise, Brandon                  
      5 Sparta  'A'                                         8:38.74  
         1) Bockhorn, Josh                  2) Briscoe, Tony                  
         3) Hill, Jon                       4) Morgan, Trevor                 
      6 Perry Central  'A'                                  8:42.89  
         1) Bashor, Ian                     2) Gatwood, Noah                  
         3) Newton, Alex                    4) Scheiber, Eric                 
      7 Monticello  'A'                                     8:48.72  
         1) Romine, Alex                    2) Zocher, Luke                   
         3) Hayes, Patrick                  4) Palla, Matt                    
      8 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 9:03.62  
         1) Beeler, Nick                    2) Tischendorf, Zach              
         3) Baker, Emmit                    4) Wittman, Jeff                  
      9 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     9:04.96  
         1) Hahn, Karson                    2) Tinsley, Clayton               
         3) Hurst, Adam                     4) Turner, Trace                  
     10 Alton  'A'                                          9:06.83  
         1) Hendrick, Berdero               2) Simon, Antonio                 
         3) Pedrero, Dontay                 4) Vandevord, Matt                
     11 Centralia  'A'                                      9:07.63  
         1) Epperson, Tony                  2) Rodgers, T.J.                  
         3) Haake, Ryan                     4) Neudecker, Dylan               
     12 Carbondale  'A'                                     9:10.62  
         1) Gibson, Dylan                   2) Douglas, James                 
         3) Heern, Jared                    4) Borgsmiller, Karl              
     13 Marion  'A'                                         9:11.68  
         1) Taylor, Traxton                 2) Brown, Justin                  
         3) Robison, Dalton                 4) Pulley, Bryce                  
     14 Triad  'A'                                          9:16.66  
         1) Haller, Lucas                   2) Rose, Brandon                  
         3) Hayes, Collin                   4) Sparks, D.J.                   
     15 Harrisburg  'A'                                     9:17.90  
         1) Motsinger, Masen                2) Milligan, Matt                 
         3) Devillez, Zach                  4) Horton, Luke                   
     16 Salem  'A'                                          9:19.72  
         1) Clark, Kolin                    2) Bullard, Brandon               
         3) Meigs, Brice                    4) Bruckett, Preston              
     17 Marshall County  'A'                                9:21.14  
         1) Shanks, Jared                   2) Gibson, Nick                   
         3) Lampkin, Troy                   4) Harrison, Eric                 
     18 Bwjv  'A'                                           9:21.16  
         1) Alcorn, E                       2) Jackson, C                     
         3) Sherrill, N                     4) Freivogel, J                   
     19 Eville  'A'                                         9:27.50  
         1) Crowe, Brain                    2) Patterson, Andrew              
         3) Reed, Chandler                  4) Burkhart, Spencer              
     20 Chester  'A'                                        9:30.43  
         1) Vallroy, Devin                  2) Guerra, Fernando               
         3) Sternberg, Zach                 4) Cushman, Link                  
     21 Benton  'A'                                         9:32.86  
         1) Allen, Lars                     2) Price, Tyler                   
         3) Krug, Daniel                    4) Massey, Justin                 
     22 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            9:34.33  
         1) Winenger, Aaron                 2) Rankin, Matt                   
         3) Dixon, Dan                      4) Fanshier, Jacob                
     
    Boys High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Johnson, Nekuma              Cairo                  6-02.00      1.87m 
      2 Crossland, Antonio           Salem                 J6-02.00      1.87m 
      3 Harvey, Julian               Edwardsville          J6-02.00      1.87m 
      4 Mercer, Chase                Salem                  5-10.00      1.77m 
      5 Newman, Brandon              Triad                  5-08.00      1.72m 
      5 Boffah, E.                   Pnhs JV                5-08.00      1.72m 
      7 Charleston, Donovan          Alton                 J5-08.00      1.72m 
      8 Blackburn, Iasiah            Eville                 5-06.00      1.67m 
      8 Slover, Anthony              Salem                  5-06.00      1.67m 
     10 Smith, Ben                   Heritage Hil          J5-06.00      1.67m 
     10 Reed-Akins, D                BWJV                  J5-06.00      1.67m 
     12 Windes, C.J.                 Sparta                J5-06.00      1.67m 
     13 Fanshier, Jacob              Metro-East L          J5-06.00      1.67m 
     14 Brenton, Seth                Lawrencevill           5-04.00      1.62m 
     14 Stovall, Jamir               Champaign Ce           5-04.00      1.62m 
     14 Bodenbach, Joseph            Metro-East L           5-04.00      1.62m 
     -- Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                  NH            
     -- Anielak, Nathan              Triad                       NH            
     -- Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                      NH            
     -- Brackett, Kevin              Champaign Ce                NH            
     -- Blackburn, Jeramiah          Eville                      NH            
     -- Barger, Jacob                Anna-Jonesbo                NH            
     -- Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia                     NH            
     -- Hays, Nick                   Herrin                      NH            
     -- Stowers, Blake               Herrin                      NH            
     -- Blake, Zachary               Heritage Hil                NH            
     -- Baker, Emmit                 Heritage Hil                NH            
     
    Boys Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Baughman, John               Chester               14-00.00      4.26m 
      2 McGee, Brock                 Herrin                13-06.00      4.11m 
      3 Jean, Tom                    St. Joseph-O         J13-06.00      4.11m 
      4 Mammoser, Mitch              Newton                13-00.00      3.96m 
      4 Turner, Trace                Mt. Vernon            13-00.00      3.96m 
      6 Vysoky, Kevin                Edwardsville          12-06.00      3.81m 
      7 Funk, Rick                   Plainfield N         J12-06.00      3.81m 
      8 Korzec, Dylan                Plainfield N          12-00.00      3.65m 
      9 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon      Newton               J12-00.00      3.65m 
     10 Bashor, Ian                  Perry Centra         J12-00.00      3.65m 
     10 Jourdan, Tyler               Salem                J12-00.00      3.65m 
     12 Hess, Travis                 Salem                J12-00.00      3.65m 
     13 Arteaga, Alex                St. Joseph-O         J12-00.00      3.65m 
     13 Whetstone, Zac               O'Fallon             J12-00.00      3.65m 
     15 Sweetin, Haeden              DuQuoin              J12-00.00      3.65m 
     16 Anderson, Cody               Belleville W          11-00.00      3.35m 
     16 Rawson, Conner               Eville                11-00.00      3.35m 
     16 McCall, David                Metro-East L          11-00.00      3.35m 
     16 Klopfenstein, Jack           O'Fallon              11-00.00      3.35m 
     20 Clarry, Storm                DuQuoin               10-00.00      3.04m 
     -- Coop, Klayton                Sparta                      NH            
     -- Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                      NH            
     -- Smith, Ben                   Heritage Hil                NH            
     -- Diamond, Jordan              Heritage Hil                NH            
     -- Morrison, Thomas             Carbondale                  NH            
     -- Pledger, Nick                Heritage Hil                NH            
     
    Boys Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Pankey, Brian                Herrin                22-04.00      6.80m 
      2 Rollins, JohnDavid           Harrisburg            21-10.50      6.66m 
      3 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia               21-08.25      6.61m 
      4 Oliver, London               Sparta                21-07.75      6.59m 
      5 Ivy, Shekeil                 Marion                21-06.00      6.55m 
      6 Ivey, Caleb                  Plainfield N          21-02.00      6.45m 
      7 Stanley, D                   BWJV                  20-07.50      6.28m 
      8 Wright, Bradley              Champaign Ce          20-05.75      6.24m 
      9 Gray, Bennett                Eville                20-04.00      6.19m 
     10 Gordon, DJ                   Monticello            20-03.50      6.18m 
     11 Randolph, Jeremy             Belleville W          20-03.00      6.17m 
     12 Holmes, K                    BWJV                  20-02.75      6.16m 
     13 Alexander, Bruce             Alton                 20-02.00      6.14m 
     13 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia             20-02.00      6.14m 
     15 Moore, Anthony               Mt. Vernon            19-11.50      6.08m 
     16 Nash, Jamion                 Belleville W          19-10.00      6.04m 
     16 Tayo, M.                     Pnhs JV               19-10.00      6.04m 
     18 Andresen, Deonte             Edwardsville          19-08.50      6.00m 
     19 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil          19-08.00      5.99m 
     20 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon            19-07.75      5.98m 
     21 Dueker, Brian                Marshall Cou          19-05.75      5.93m 
     22 Franklin, TaeMon             O'Fallon              19-04.75      5.91m 
     22 Lamm, Charles                Collinsville          19-04.75      5.91m 
     24 Lee, Travondis               Centralia             19-03.00      5.86m 
     25 Yunker, Dolton               Anna-Jonesbo          19-01.00      5.81m 
     26 Mercer, Chase                Salem                 19-00.00      5.79m 
     27 Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia               18-11.50      5.77m 
     27 Woods, DeAndre               Eville                18-11.50      5.77m 
     29 Devall, Mark                 Effingham             18-10.00      5.74m 
     30 Watson, J                    BWJV                  18-08.00      5.68m 
     31 Bledsoe, Quivon              DuQuoin               18-06.00      5.63m 
     32 Bodenbach, Joseph            Metro-East L          18-05.00      5.61m 
     33 Kanaske, Garrett             Collinsville          18-04.25      5.59m 
     34 Johnson, Nekuma              Cairo                 18-02.25      5.54m 
     35 McCall, Daniel               Cahokia               17-11.50      5.47m 
     36 Lawson, Sam                  Triad                 17-10.00      5.43m 
     37 Butler, Conner               Herrin                17-09.25      5.41m 
     38 Anson, Logan                 Metro-East L          17-08.75      5.40m 
     39 Clark, Josh                  Eville                17-08.00      5.38m 
     40 Albert, Tony                 Salem                 17-07.00      5.35m 
     41 Williams, Tre                Heritage Hil          17-06.00      5.33m 
     42 Jirdin, Eddie                Alton                 17-02.00      5.23m 
     43 Austin, Sharvell             Sparta                16-11.75      5.17m 
     44 Fuller, Kyonte               Sparta                16-09.75      5.12m 
     45 Skates, Nathan               Marshall Cou          16-08.00      5.08m 
     46 Foran, Brett                 Monticello            16-07.25      5.06m 
     47 Hall, Dillon                 Vienna                16-05.50      5.01m 
     48 Smith, Antonio               DuQuoin               16-04.25      4.98m 
     49 Womack, Dashon               Alton                 16-02.75      4.94m 
     50 Tate, Landon                 Salem                 16-00.75      4.89m 
     51 Dahmer, Will                 Vienna                15-09.75      4.81m 
     52 Scott, Raymond               Belleville W          15-08.25      4.78m 
     53 Hyatt, Andrew                Newton                15-07.00      4.74m 
     54 Reed, Damian                 Anna-Jonesbo          15-04.00      4.67m 
     55 Gerber, J.                   Pnhs JV               14-11.50      4.55m 
     56 Barnhart, Trent              Effingham             14-06.50      4.43m 
     57 Barger, Jacob                Anna-Jonesbo          14-02.75      4.33m 
     58 Roll, Colton                 Heritage Hil          12-02.50      3.72m 
     -- Rightnowar, Dalton           Harrisburg                FOUL            
     -- Caroline, Jordan             Champaign Ce              FOUL            
     -- Mensch, Ethan                Marshall Cou              FOUL            
     -- Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon                FOUL            
     
    Boys Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Pankey, Brian                Herrin                44-04.00     13.51m 
      2 Nash, Jamion                 Belleville W          44-00.50     13.42m 
      3 Carter, Vernon               Cahokia               43-01.50     13.14m 
      4 McCall, Daniel               Cahokia               40-06.00     12.34m 
      5 Duff, Tyler                  Triad                 40-01.50     12.23m 
      6 Bell, Joshua                 Cahokia               40-01.00     12.21m 
      7 Bland, Chaz                  DuQuoin               39-09.75     12.13m 
      8 Borgsmiller, Karl            Carbondale            39-06.00     12.03m 
      9 Stanley, D                   BWJV                  39-05.00     12.01m 
     10 Dodds, Cody                  O'Fallon              38-11.50     11.87m 
     11 Tate, Landon                 Salem                 38-11.00     11.86m 
     12 Hodge, Diamond               Mt. Vernon            38-06.00     11.73m 
     13 Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                38-04.00     11.68m 
     14 Bodenbach, Joseph            Metro-East L          38-01.50     11.62m 
     15 Sopiars, Aleck               Sparta                37-11.75     11.57m 
     16 Davis, Antwan                Herrin                37-09.00     11.50m 
     17 Clark, Josh                  Eville                37-04.00     11.37m 
     18 Charleston, Donovan          Alton                 37-03.50     11.36m 
     19 Schack, Andrew               Metro-East L          37-02.00     11.32m 
     20 Fuller, Kyonte               Sparta                36-09.00     11.20m 
     21 Arteaga, Alex                St. Joseph-O          36-08.25     11.18m 
     22 Garrett, K                   BWJV                  36-03.50     11.06m 
     23 Jones, Henry                 Marion                36-03.00     11.04m 
     24 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello            35-06.75     10.83m 
     25 Hanselman, Andrew            Monticello            35-05.50     10.80m 
     26 Pulver, Ryan                 Anna-Jonesbo          31-08.00      9.65m 
     -- Belter, Greg                 O'Fallon                  FOUL            
     
    Boys Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Bartsch, Andrew              Collinsville          54-00.00     16.45m 
      2 Stewart, Jeff                Hamilton Cou          53-11.00     16.43m 
      3 Newingham, Cole              Collinsville          48-02.00     14.68m 
      4 Roche, Tyler                 Triad                 47-06.00     14.47m 
      5 Foley, Ben                   Monticello            46-11.00     14.30m 
      6 Donaldson, Caleb             Plainfield N          46-10.00     14.27m 
      7 Walker, Kyle                 Carbondale            46-03.00     14.09m 
      8 Wolz, Tyler                  Marion                45-10.00     13.97m 
      9 Williams, Adrian             Centralia             45-08.00     13.91m 
     10 Morgenstern, Brock           DuQuoin               45-05.00     13.84m 
     11 sullivan, stephen            Vienna               J45-05.00     13.84m 
     12 Boulby, Jordan               Carbondale            45-01.00     13.74m 
     13 Ramatowski, Alex             Collinsville          44-04.00     13.51m 
     14 Young, Rodney                Cahokia               44-01.00     13.43m 
     15 Renfrow, Nick                Centralia             44-00.00     13.41m 
     16 Boggs, Nate                  Effingham             43-10.00     13.36m 
     16 Griffith, Matt               Marion                43-10.00     13.36m 
     18 Henley, Kirk                 Sparta                43-05.00     13.23m 
     19 Sigala, Alex                 St. Joseph-O          43-04.00     13.20m 
     20 Koester, Kaid                Carbondale            43-01.00     13.13m 
     21 Jensen, Garrett              Edwardsville          42-11.00     13.08m 
     22 Turner, Brett                Anna-Jonesbo          42-02.00     12.85m 
     23 Chiaventone, Layton          Herrin                42-01.00     12.82m 
     23 Dickson, Austin              Marion                42-01.00     12.82m 
     25 Meador, Andy                 Salem                 41-08.00     12.70m 
     26 Riley, Christian             DuQuoin               41-05.00     12.62m 
     27 Owens, Calvin                Cahokia               40-09.00     12.42m 
     28 Woolverton, Austin           Vienna                40-06.00     12.34m 
     29 Trampe, Josh                 Metro-East L          40-05.00     12.31m 
     30 Sopiars, Aleck               Sparta                40-01.00     12.21m 
     30 Blissit, Sharif              Champaign Ce          40-01.00     12.21m 
     32 Beal, Caleb                  Harrisburg            39-08.00     12.09m 
     33 Green, Aaron                 Salem                 39-07.00     12.06m 
     34 Boehm, Jared                 Heritage Hil          39-06.00     12.03m 
     35 Morrison, Daniel             Mt. Vernon            39-04.00     11.98m 
     36 Smith, James                 Herrin                38-10.00     11.83m 
     36 Burns, Caleb                 Mt. Vernon            38-10.00     11.83m 
     38 Warren, Josh                 Monticello            38-06.00     11.73m 
     39 Boehm, Aaron                 Heritage Hil          37-10.00     11.53m 
     40 Summers, Matt                Benton                37-09.00     11.50m 
     41 Guidish, Skyler              Centralia             37-02.00     11.32m 
     42 Benson, Drew                 Monticello            36-11.00     11.25m 
     43 Ward, Cody                   Herrin                36-10.00     11.22m 
     44 Mooday, John                 Effingham             36-09.00     11.20m 
     45 Compton, Matt                Eville                36-06.00     11.12m 
     46 Gibson, Corey                Mt. Vernon            36-03.00     11.04m 
     47 Buford, Ethan                Edwardsville          35-10.00     10.92m 
     48 Hahn, Matt                   Salem                 35-06.00     10.82m 
     49 Martin, Kemo                 Anna-Jonesbo          35-05.00     10.79m 
     50 Allen, Jake                  Heritage Hil          34-04.00     10.46m 
     51 Watts, Shantez               Alton                 33-09.00     10.28m 
     52 Keith, Ian                   Effingham             32-11.00     10.03m 
     53 McMahan, Andrew              Anna-Jonesbo          31-06.00      9.60m 
     54 Borchers, Ethan              Metro-East L          30-01.00      9.16m 
     55 Ley, Nick                    Metro-East L          29-08.00      9.04m 
     56 Jones, Max                   Benton                26-08.00      8.12m 
     57 Phelps, Eric                 Marshall Cou          26-06.00      8.07m 
     58 Fleet, Nick                  Marshall Cou          24-03.00      7.39m 
     59 trambley, andrew             Vienna                23-10.00      7.26m 
     60 Mabone, Kyle                 Alton                 23-02.00      7.06m 
    
    Saturday, Dec 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    SIU