Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 05:37 PM
                       2012 SIU Boys HS Invitational - 3/3/2012                    
                                    Carbondale, IL.                                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Mammoser, Mitch              Newton                14-06.00  
      2 McGee, Brock                 Herrin                13-00.00  
      2 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon      Newton                13-00.00  
      2 Sweetin, Haeden              DuQuoin               13-00.00  
      5 Jourdan, Tyler               Salem                J13-00.00  
      6 Turner, Trace                Mt. Vernon           J13-00.00  
      7 McDanel, Joseph              Mt. Vernon            12-00.00  
      8 Orr, Stephen                 Murray               J12-00.00  
      9 Foreman, Rob                 Salem                 11-00.00  
     10 Dunkel, William              Carbondale            10-00.00  
     11 Hays, Nick                   Herrin               J10-00.00  
     -- Keifer, Justin               Sparta                      NH  
     -- Sykes, Omar                  East St. Lou                NH  
     -- Clark, Chris                 Carbondale                  NH  
     -- Tolliver-Goode, Matthew      Newton                      NH  
     -- Jones, Michael               Mt. Vernon                  NH  
     
    Event 2  Boys High Jump
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Landon, Kyle                 Chester                6-10.00  
      2 Pierce, Antonio              Cahokia                6-04.00  
      3 Mcdonald, Matt               Dupo                   6-00.00  
      4 Oller, Cody                  Salem                  5-10.00  
      4 Welling, Daniel              Monticello             5-10.00  
      6 Mannie, Bobbie               Herrin                J5-10.00  
      6 Ebeling, Blake               Newton                J5-10.00  
      8 Crossland, Antonio           Salem                 J5-10.00  
      9 Henry, Jabary                Murphysboro            5-08.00  
     10 Stovall, Jamir               Champaign Ce          J5-08.00  
     11 Eckerty, Austin              Monticello             5-06.00  
     12 White, Verne                 Chester               J5-06.00  
     13 Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia                3-06.00  
     -- Miles, Desjahvonni           Murray                      NH  
     -- Tuell, Pierre                St. Thomas M                NH  
     -- Wells, Ryan                  Marshall A                  NH  
     -- Greenfield, Dalton           Marshall B                  NH  
     -- Jackson, Timiji              East St. Lou                NH  
     -- Wilson, Kane                 Murphysboro                 NH  
     -- Brinson, Josh                Mt. Vernon                  NH  
     
    Event 3  Boys Long Jump
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Holley, Marvin               East St. Lou          22-00.00  
      2 House, Pierre                Murphysboro           21-09.00  
      3 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia             20-11.50  
      4 Mcdonald, Matt               Dupo                  20-09.75  
      5 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon            20-09.00  
      6 Ivy, Shekeil                 Marion                20-06.50  
      7 Landon, Kyle                 Chester               20-06.25  
      8 Arteaga, Alex                St. Joseph-O          20-05.00  
      9 Hill, Roman                  Centralia            J20-05.00  
     10 Burton, Lamont               Madison               20-04.50  
     11 Stringfellow, Demeko         Cahokia              J20-04.50  
     12 Wyatt, Peyton                Newton                20-01.50  
     13 Fuller, Kyonte               Sparta               J20-01.50  
     14 Lee, Travondis               Centralia             19-08.50  
     15 Kellum, Donald               Murphysboro           19-08.00  
     16 Davidson, Dylan              Newton                19-07.50  
     17 Smith, Steve                 East St. Lou          19-02.00  
     18 Gillespie, Leon              Cahokia               19-01.00  
     19 McCall, Daniel               Cahokia               19-00.50  
     20 Stroud, Jon                  Johnston Cit          18-10.50  
     21 Speed, Steven                Murray                18-08.50  
     22 Foran, Brett                 Monticello            18-04.50  
     22 Shafer, Thomas               Marion B              18-04.50  
     24 Cunningham, Robbie           Dupo                  18-03.50  
     24 Eckerty, Austin              Monticello            18-03.50  
     26 Pirtle, Jerrell              Herrin                18-02.00  
     26 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil          18-02.00  
     28 Kanaske, Garrett             Collinsville          18-01.50  
     29 Oller, Cody                  Salem                 18-00.50  
     29 Gary, Mykel                  Carbondale            18-00.50  
     31 Fields, Bob                  Murray                17-10.75  
     32 Konerding, Gabe              Heritage Hil          17-08.25  
     33 Thompson, Kendnell           Champaign Ce          17-00.50  
     34 Frazer, Andrew               Chester               16-08.50  
     35 Miles, Desjahvonni           Murray                16-00.75  
     36 Hardin, Jake                 Marion B              15-01.50  
     37 Wilson, Kane                 Murphysboro           15-01.00  
     38 Birks, Austin                Salem                 14-06.50  
     39 Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                13-04.50  
     40 Kirslis, Daniel              Carbondale            11-06.50  
     
    Event 4  Boys Shot Put
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Williams, Brandon            DuQuoin               51-04.00  
      2 Koester, Kaid                Carbondale            50-09.00  
      3 Duncan, Brendan              Waterloo              49-08.00  
      4 Boggs, Nate                  Effingham             49-03.00  
      5 Williams, Adrian             Centralia             48-06.00  
      6 Owens, Calvin                Cahokia               47-01.00  
      7 Brown, Noah                  Murphysboro           46-05.00  
      8 Griesemer, Brice             Shelbyville           45-11.00  
      9 Mitchell, Martinus           Collinsville          45-05.00  
     10 Newingham, Cole              Collinsville          44-08.00  
     10 Gilly, Sam                   St. Joseph-O          44-08.00  
     12 Aschemann, Chris             Carterville           43-10.00  
     13 Morrison, Daniel             Mt. Vernon            43-07.00  
     14 Meador, Andy                 Salem                 42-08.00  
     15 Auten, Adam                  Monticello            42-07.00  
     16 Chiaventone, Layton          Herrin                42-03.00  
     16 Schmidt, Ry                  Carbondale            42-03.00  
     18 Gratz, Luke                  Heath                 41-06.00  
     18 Akins, Daniall               Cahokia               41-06.00  
     20 Taylor, kirkman              Johnston Cit          40-09.00  
     21 Hood, Deron                  Champaign Ce          40-03.00  
     22 Bindel, Brad                 Chester               39-07.00  
     23 Morrison, Austin             Marion                39-05.00  
     24 Shipley, Will                Salem                 39-04.00  
     25 Parker, Antonio              Dupo                  38-08.00  
     26 Kerrens, Tylon               Murphysboro           38-06.00  
     27 Smock, Ray                   Marion                38-05.00  
     28 Uyehara, Harry               Collinsville          38-02.00  
     29 Zindars, Chandler            Monticello            38-00.00  
     29 Henley, Luke                 Sparta                38-00.00  
     31 Greenfield, Dalton           Marshall B            37-07.00  
     32 Groutage, Quinn              Herrin                37-03.00  
     33 Pierson, Nathan              East St. Lou          36-10.00  
     34 Jackson, Conner              Marion                36-06.00  
     35 Grant, Austin                Metro-East L          36-03.00  
     35 Pollard, Tanner              Marshall B            36-03.00  
     37 Berry, Walker                Centralia             36-00.00  
     38 Paden, Justen                St. Joseph-O          35-04.00  
     39 McKnight, Kenny              Cahokia               35-03.00  
     40 Gibson, Corey                Mt. Vernon            35-01.00  
     41 Dupy, Jordan                 Metro-East L          34-11.00  
     42 Blunt, Zach                  Heritage Hil          34-09.00  
     43 Washington, LC               East St. Lou          34-05.00  
     44 Anson, Justin                Metro-East L          33-11.00  
     45 Santos, Kevin                Murphysboro           33-02.00  
     46 Ramos, Octavio               Heath                 33-01.00  
     47 Cruz, Juan                   St. Thomas M          32-09.00  
     48 Griffin, Alejandro           St. Thomas M          31-08.00  
     49 Walters, Connor              Newton                31-01.00  
     50 Comte, Cameron               Dupo                  30-08.00  
     51 Gordon, Quincy               Madison               30-07.00  
     52 Johnson, Cody                Herrin                28-10.00  
     53 Barton, Dustin               Dupo                  26-05.00  
     
    Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Monigan, Jalon               Cahokia               45-05.00  
      2 Kellum, Donald               Murphysboro           43-05.50  
      3 Holley, Marvin               East St. Lou          43-04.50  
      4 McCall, Daniel               Cahokia               42-09.00  
      5 Scott, Phillip               Cahokia               42-08.25  
      6 Tinsley, Clayton             Mt. Vernon            41-04.50  
      7 Hameed, Zaid                 East St. Lou          41-03.50  
      8 Mcdonald, Matt               Dupo                  40-11.00  
      8 Ivy, Shekeil                 Marion                40-11.00  
      8 Arteaga, Alex                St. Joseph-O          40-11.00  
     11 Davidson, Dylan              Newton                38-04.00  
     12 Crawford, Darrian            Madison               38-03.25  
     13 Farmer, Ben                  Johnston Cit          38-02.00  
     14 Kellum, Marlin               Murphysboro           36-05.75  
     15 Speed, Steven                Murray                35-10.50  
     16 Brownlee, Lavon              Madison               35-00.50  
     17 Brindley, Mackenzie          Heath                 34-01.50  
     18 Gottschalk, Keith            Herrin                33-07.50  
     19 Williams, Dajuan             Madison               32-10.75  
     20 Miner, Mykel                 Murphysboro           32-08.50  
     -- Smith, Steve                 East St. Lou              FOUL  
     -- Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                FOUL  
     
    Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                   6.64q 13 
      2 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville              6.68q  8 
      3 Dixon, Carvel                Madison                   6.76q 12 
      4 Reno-Gibson, Bryce           Carbondale                6.79q  4 
      5 Walter, Cameron              Greenville                6.80q  5 
      6 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                 6.82q  1 
      7 Dillon, Javon                Collinsville              6.88q  9 
      8 Stroger, John                Carbondale                6.89q  9 
      9 Hunter, Derek                Mt. Vernon                6.90q 10 
      9 McGill, Andre                Madison                   6.90q 14 
     11 Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon                6.92q 11 
     11 Jackson, Timiji              East St. Lou              6.92q 10 
     13 Finn, Ridge                  Newton                    6.94   9 
     14 Scott, Symion                Cahokia                   6.95   7 
     15 King, Cortez                 St. Thomas M              6.99   2 
     15 Neal, Cedric                 Marion                    6.99   3 
     17 Bradley, Diamante            Murphysboro               7.00   2 
     18 Sweetin, Haeden              DuQuoin                   7.02  14 
     18 Wyatt, Peyton                Newton                    7.02   5 
     18 Harris, Devian               Centralia                 7.02   2 
     21 Oliver, Orlando              Sparta                    7.03  10 
     21 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    7.03   1 
     21 Harlan, Shandre'             East St. Lou              7.03   9 
     24 Oller, Cody                  Salem                     7.04   1 
     24 Baldner, Jeremy              St. Joseph-O              7.04   8 
     26 Lloyd, CJ                    Mt. Vernon                7.05  11 
     27 Ivy, Shekeil                 Marion                    7.07   1 
     27 Berry, Andre                 Madison                   7.07  13 
     27 Fields, Bob                  Murray                    7.07   4 
     27 Frazer, Andrew               Chester                   7.07  14 
     27 Gary, Mykel                  Carbondale                7.07   8 
     32 Austin, Sharvell             Sparta                    7.11  11 
     32 Birkla, Damien               Collinsville              7.11   7 
     34 Moore, Stephonte             Centralia                 7.12   3 
     35 Washburn, Dirk               East Richlan              7.15  12 
     36 Hogan, Kennan                Cahokia                   7.16   4 
     36 Sayon, Kanye                 Champaign Ce              7.16  13 
     38 Gregory, Cody                Marshall B                7.18   3 
     39 Baril, Devan                 Murphysboro               7.19   6 
     40 Nicholson, Jeremy            East St. Lou              7.22  11 
     41 Miles, Desjahvonni           Murray                    7.24   5 
     41 Ball, Alex                   Dupo                      7.24   1 
     43 Glynn, Peyton                Murray                    7.25   1 
     43 Nimy, Prince                 Champaign Ce              7.25   6 
     45 Percival, Ben                Effingham                 7.26  13 
     46 Baker, Dion                  Sparta                    7.28  12 
     46 Walters, Connor              Newton                    7.28   8 
     48 Shaffer, Matt                Metro-East L              7.31   2 
     49 Maier, Chris                 Marshall B                7.32  12 
     49 Williams, Brandon            DuQuoin                   7.32   3 
     49 Sangster, Cory               Marion B                  7.32   9 
     52 Ham, Timothy                 Champaign Ce              7.33  10 
     53 Myers, Tyler                 Effingham                 7.36  12 
     54 Konerding, Gabe              Heritage Hil              7.39   3 
     54 Barnhart, Trent              Effingham                 7.39   6 
     56 Butler, Chris                Herrin                    7.41  10 
     57 Harshbarger, Hayden          St. Thomas M              7.43  14 
     58 Vanhorebeke, Jesse           Benton                    7.46   6 
     59 Chrostosky, Dylan            Herrin                    7.52  13 
     60 Low, Trent                   Marshall A                7.56   4 
     61 Wingerter, Issiac            Chester                   7.58   4 
     61 Thorn, Levi                  Heath                     7.58   8 
     63 Cosner, Hardin               Marshall A                7.61   6 
     64 Keys, Doug                   Dupo                      7.68   7 
     65 Pinkston, Jacob              Marshall B                7.71   9 
     66 Fox, Nathan                  Metro-East L              7.73   7 
     67 Anson, Logan                 Metro-East L              7.74   5 
     67 Meyer, Erin                  Herrin                    7.74  11 
     69 Bandy, Sean                  Benton                    7.78   4 
     70 Luttrull, Kyle               Dupo                      7.91   5 
     71 Galindo, Alex                Marion B                  7.99   7 
     72 Gaines, Devian               Murphysboro               8.02   5 
     73 Breesett, Austin             Heath                     8.15   3 
     74 Taylor, Owen                 Heath                     8.30   2 
     75 Cook, Tyler                  Marion B                  8.32  14 
     76 Jones, Brandon               Marshall A                8.33   8 
     
    Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                   6.61   2 
      2 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville              6.63   2 
      3 Walter, Cameron              Greenville                6.71   2 
      4 Dixon, Carvel                Madison                   6.72   2 
      5 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                 6.77   2 
      6 Jackson, Timiji              East St. Lou              6.79   1 
      7 Reno-Gibson, Bryce           Carbondale                6.83   2 
      8 Stroger, John                Carbondale               J6.83   1 
      9 Hunter, Derek                Mt. Vernon                6.85   1 
     10 Dillon, Javon                Collinsville              6.90   1 
     11 McGill, Andre                Madison                   6.94   1 
     12 Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon                6.99   1 
     
    Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon                7.86q  6 
      2 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    8.21q  6 
      3 Greer, Marcus                East St. Lou              8.22q  1 
      4 Stringfellow, Demeko         Cahokia                   8.40q  1 
      5 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                8.43q  5 
      6 Irving, Deandre              Cahokia                   8.50q  5 
      7 Strack, Vinny                Monticello                8.56q  2 
      8 Thompson, Tyler              Marion                    8.60q  1 
      9 Jackson, David               Centralia                 8.64q  3 
     10 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon                8.65q  4 
     11 Richards, Bradley            Salem                     8.73q  3 
     12 Grantham, Colton             Collinsville              8.77q  1 
     13 Sessions, Korrion            Cahokia                   8.82   4 
     14 Mathis, Quiton               DuQuoin                   8.84   4 
     15 Washington, LC               East St. Lou              9.01   2 
     16 Brown, Brian                 East St. Lou              9.17   2 
     17 Clover, Caleb                Murphysboro               9.49   5 
     18 Jerrells, Alex               Benton                    9.51   4 
     18 Birks, Austin                Salem                     9.51   5 
     20 Jones, Michael               Mt. Vernon                9.60   4 
     21 Morrison, Dakota             Sparta                   10.16   1 
     22 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil             10.40   6 
     23 DeNeve, John                 St. Mary                 10.72   6 
     24 Huggins, Will                Herrin                   11.03   5 
     25 Mueller, Chris               Dupo                     11.15   3 
     26 Osterhaus, Pat               St. Mary                 11.21   2 
     27 Foran, Brett                 Monticello               13.12   6 
     
    Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Allen, Spencer               Mt. Vernon                7.68   2 
      2 Ing, Drew                    Benton                    8.15   2 
      3 Greer, Marcus                East St. Lou              8.17   2 
      4 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                8.40   2 
      5 Irving, Deandre              Cahokia                   8.43   2 
      6 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon                8.46   1 
      7 Strack, Vinny                Monticello                8.47   1 
      8 Jackson, David               Centralia                 8.48   1 
      9 Stringfellow, Demeko         Cahokia                   8.53   2 
     10 Grantham, Colton             Collinsville              8.72   1 
     11 Thompson, Tyler              Marion                    8.91   1 
     12 Richards, Bradley            Salem                     9.71   1 
     
    Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Wollems, Ben                 Heritage Hil           9:54.46  
      2 Helton, Jamen                Waterloo               9:55.57  
      3 Rodenberg, Josh              Waterloo               9:59.49  
      4 Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                10:05.74  
      5 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale            10:09.27  
      6 Hanselman, Andrew            Monticello            10:21.71  
      7 Richardson, Seth             Carbondale            10:23.19  
      8 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                10:29.80  
      9 Vallroy, Devin               Chester               10:31.79  
     10 Goodlad, Alex                Champaign Ce          10:33.61  
     11 Heaton, Kenny                Sparta                10:35.01  
     12 Reed, Alex                   Collinsville          10:35.25  
     13 Matlock, Alex                Shelbyville           10:41.83  
     14 Flood, Daniel                Mt. Vernon            10:49.32  
     15 Remington, Brendan           St. Thomas M          10:55.74  
     16 Applegate, Seth              Shelbyville           10:55.78  
     17 Rodenberg, Cole              Waterloo              10:57.79  
     18 Richardson, Donnell          East St. Lou          10:59.83  
     19 Hudspeth, Zach               Heath                 11:05.08  
     20 Hawk, Trey                   Collinsville          11:07.21  
     21 Jackson, Markus              East St. Lou          11:08.38  
     22 Reed, Dustin                 Marion                11:09.68  
     23 West, Paul                   St. Mary              11:17.94  
     24 Biddle, Sawyer               Monticello            11:24.43  
     25 Donoho, Adam                 Mt. Vernon            11:30.38  
     26 Shelton, Ramon               East St. Lou          11:32.86  
     27 Wilson, Christian            St. Thomas M          11:33.48  
     28 Pennacchi, George            St. Thomas M          11:34.22  
     29 Sternberg, Zach              Chester               11:40.93  
     30 Uhlarik, Alex                Monticello            11:53.24  
     31 Margle, Bryce                Murray                11:57.22  
     32 Xanders, Wade                Mt. Vernon            12:00.08  
     33 Bathgate, Kyle               Carbondale            12:06.04  
     34 Lay, Caleb                   Heath                 12:08.99  
     35 Young, Jacob                 Marion B              12:14.06  
     36 Young, Deonte                Champaign Ce          12:15.40  
     37 Campbell, Kyle               Heritage Hil          12:18.71  
     38 Teckenbrock, Dylan           Herrin                12:29.68  
     39 Shultz, Zachary              Heath                 12:32.74  
     40 Parker, Dax                  Marshall A            12:35.56  
     41 McDaniel, Brendan            Metro-East L          12:35.79  
     42 Upchurch, Terrence           Murphysboro           12:36.17  
     43 Carr, Evan                   Marion B              12:36.29  
     44 Shewcraft, Dalton            Marshall B            12:54.02  
     45 Dickman, Stephen             Marion B              13:21.75  
     
    Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        8:11.59  
         1) Brady, Marlin                   2) Monigan, Jalon                 
         3) Monigan, Michael                4) Ball, Kenny                    
      2 East St. Louis  'A'                                 8:16.27  
         1) Moore, Davario                  2) Johnson, Tommie                
         3) Ackins, Devonte                 4) Smith, Deonte                  
      3 Sparta  'A'                                         8:30.51  
         1) Morgan, Trevor                  2) Hill, Jon                      
         3) Weber, Michael                  4) Bradshaw, Wes                  
      4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:35.72  
         1) Hahn, Karson                    2) Wilson, Jake                   
         3) Patton, Brykell                 4) Modert, David                  
      5 Marion  'A'                                         8:36.37  
         1) Taylor, Traxton                 2) Robison, Dalton                
         3) Brown, Justin                   4) Rushing, Mitchell              
      6 Monticello  'A'                                     8:39.12  
         1) Easton, Tim                     2) Galaway, Jesse                 
         3) Hoag, Ellis                     4) Schroeder, Steve               
      7 Marshall County  'A'                                8:54.56  
         1) Barry, Kyle                     2) Lampkin, Troy                  
         3) Gunn, Collin                    4) Blankenship, Robert            
      8 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               8:56.33  
         1) Barber, Beau                    2) Thompsen, Corey                
         3) Poff, Nicholas                  4) Crozier, Braydon               
      9 Murphysboro  'A'                                    9:07.59  
         1) White, Jacob                    2) Lyerla, Tony                   
         3) Gary, Moses                     4) Jones, TJ                      
     10 Herrin  'A'                                         9:09.18  
         1) Richardson, Travis              2) Conley, Jed                    
         3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Bowling, Matt                  
     11 St. Mary  'A'                                       9:16.39  
         1) DeNeve, Paul                    2) Spees, Austin                  
         3) Ellis, Nathan                   4) DeNeve, Daniel                 
     12 Centralia  'A'                                      9:18.77  
         1) Epperson, Tony                  2) Rodgers, T.J.                  
         3) Sherman, Derek                  4) Wesling, Colten                
     13 Heath  'A'                                          9:19.55  
         1) Brindley, Mackenzie             2) Hecklinger, Brett              
         3) McReynolds, Trevor              4) Emmons, Jonathan               
     14 Salem  'A'                                          9:21.33  
         1) Barnfield, Ford                 2) Brickmeyer, Elloit             
         3) Brukett, Preston                4) Goostree, Quentin              
     15 Champaign Central  'A'                              9:22.67  
         1) White, Cory                     2) Stuckey, Kyle                  
         3) Lange, Micah                    4) Hinton, Hayden                 
     16 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            9:24.25  
         1) Winenger, Aaron                 2) Rankin, Matt                   
         3) Dumont, Jace                    4) Lance, Micah                   
     17 Benton  'A'                                         9:30.50  
         1) Hartley, Dylan                  2) Price, Tyler                   
         3) Allen, Lars                     4) Thompson, Tyler                
     18 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 9:50.64  
         1) Wollems, Ben                    2) Harpe, Kane                    
         3) Rice, Zach                      4) Gogel, Evan                    
     19 Marshall County B  'A'                              9:51.75  
         1) Carnine, Jacob                  2) Harrison, Eric                 
         3) Hillman, Hunter                 4) Shewcraft, Dalton              
     20 Madison  'A'                                        9:53.54  
         1) Pierce, Brady                   2) McDowell, Cortez               
         3) Mcdowell, Tony                  4) Brownlee, Lavon                
     21 Dupo  'A'                                           9:58.78  
         1) Riefle, Danny                   2) Williams, Jacob                
         3) Ramey, Austin                   4) Cunningham, Robbie             
     22 Carbondale  'A'                                    10:11.54  
         1) Beck, Gus                       2) Love, Davell                   
         3) Lindt, John                     4) Bell, Brian                    
     23 Chester  'A'                                       10:15.98  
         1) Knop, Ted                       2) Knop, Tyler                    
         3) Stafford, William               4) Howie, Hunter                  
     
    Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        1:34.02   4 
         1) Story, Trey                     2) Irving, Deandre                
         3) Wilson, Bryan                   4) Scott, Symion                  
      2 Collinsville  'A'                                   1:36.16   4 
         1) Birkla, Damien                  2) Kanaske, Garrett               
         3) Mayweather, Kennedy             4) Echols, Tyrone                 
      3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:36.41   3 
         1) Lloyd, CJ                       2) Grider, Robert                 
         3) Jefferson, Michael              4) Hunter, Derek                  
      4 East St. Louis  'A'                                 1:37.44   4 
         1) Nicholson, Jeremy               2) Bairfield, Landon              
         3) Gardner, Keith                  4) Harlan, Shandre'               
      5 Monticello  'A'                                     1:37.72   3 
         1) Eckerty, Austin                 2) Scott, Tyler                   
         3) Strack, Vinny                   4) Woodruff, Bobby                
      6 Madison  'A'                                        1:38.29   3 
         1) Burton, Lamont                  2) Dixon, Carvel                  
         3) Berry, Andre                    4) McGill, Andre                  
      7 Herrin  'A'                                         1:39.05   2 
         1) Butler, Austin                  2) McCowan, Patrick               
         3) Merrill, Chase                  4) Butler, Conner                 
      8 Newton  'A'                                         1:39.23   4 
         1) Finn, Ridge                     2) Pilman, Marcus                 
         3) Johnson, Dylan                  4) Stone, Jake                    
      9 Sparta  'A'                                         1:39.77   4 
         1) Williams, David                 2) Garrett, Devonte               
         3) Fuller, Kyonte                  4) Austin, Sharvell               
     10 Murray  'A'                                         1:40.52   3 
         1) Glynn, Peyton                   2) Miles, Desjahvonni             
         3) Speed, Steven                   4) Fields, Bob                    
     11 Murphysboro  'A'                                    1:40.56   3 
         1) Gaines, Devian                  2) Kellum, Donald                 
         3) Baril, Devan                    4) House, Pierre                  
     12 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               1:41.31   2 
         1) Tice, Jesse                     2) Barber, Beau                   
         3) Ciota, Orion                    4) Baldner, Jeremy                
     13 Chester  'A'                                        1:41.61   2 
         1) Frazer, Andrew                  2) Wingerter, Issiac              
         3) Rinehart, Nick                  4) Landon, Kyle                   
     14 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:42.20   2 
         1) Harshbarger, Hayden             2) King, Cortez                   
         3) Tuell, Pierre                   4) Koerner, Jerrod                
     15 Champaign Central  'A'                              1:44.90   3 
         1) Ham, Timothy                    2) Sayon, Kanye                   
         3) Lubaga, Edward                  4) Keti, Joel                     
     16 Marion B  'B'                                       1:45.55   1 
         1) Sangster, Cory                  2) Whitehorn, Tredell             
         3) Shafer, Thomas                  4) Brown, R.                      
     17 Marshall County  'A'                                1:47.74   2 
         1) Cosner, Hardin                  2) Skates, Nathan                 
         3) Low, Trent                      4) Pinkston, Jacob                
     18 Salem  'A'                                          1:48.09   1 
         1) Crossland, Antonio              2) Rose, Cade                     
         3) Oller, Cody                     4) Richards, Bradley              
     19 Marshall County B  'B'                              1:48.87   1 
         1) Low, Trent                      2) Maier, Chris                   
         3) Morabito, John                  4) Pinkston, Jacob                
     20 Carbondale  'A'                                     1:49.04   2 
         1) Wilson, Malik                   2) Reed, Jonathan                 
         3) McCauley, Pierre                4) Deamer, Jamieson               
     21 Heath  'A'                                          1:56.52   1 
         1) Gordon, Charles                 2) Breesett, Austin               
         3) Weitnauer, Chris                4) Moss, Mckenzie                 
     -- Centralia  'A'                                           DQ   4 
         1) Moore, Stephonte                2) Panega, Andrew                 
         3) Lee, Travondis                  4) Hill, Adonis                   
     
    Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hale, Blake                  Robinson               1:58.12  
      2 Elkins, Zach                 St. Joseph-O           2:00.60  
      3 Payton, Darren               Cahokia                2:00.86  
      4 Moore, Johnny                East St. Lou           2:00.91  
      5 Monigan, Jalon               Cahokia                2:05.39  
      6 Foor, Myles                  Shelbyville            2:05.64  
      7 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              2:06.23  
      8 Wright, Eli                  Robinson               2:07.98  
      9 Bradshaw, Wes                Sparta                 2:08.13  
     10 Taylor, Traxton              Marion                 2:08.28  
     11 Marsteller, Cole             Monticello             2:08.37  
     12 Dugan, Chase                 Robinson               2:08.90  
     13 Robison, Dalton              Marion                 2:08.95  
     14 Hahn, Karson                 Mt. Vernon             2:09.61  
     15 Martin, Drennian             Shelbyville            2:11.16  
     16 Newman, Shane                East Richlan           2:11.43  
     17 Ackins, Devonte              East St. Lou           2:11.70  
     18 Elpers, Jacob                Evansville M           2:12.39  
     19 Tinsley, Clayton             Mt. Vernon             2:12.73  
     20 Morgan, Trevor               Sparta                 2:13.01  
     21 Hanselman, Luke              Monticello             2:13.46  
     22 Deamer, Joyner               Carbondale             2:13.59  
     23 Barry, Kyle                  Marshall A             2:14.56  
     24 Meigs, Brice                 Salem                  2:14.58  
     25 Epperson, Tony               Centralia              2:15.52  
     26 Bullard, Brandon             Salem                  2:15.58  
     27 Menacher, Matt               Monticello             2:15.84  
     28 Barnett, Derrick             Sparta                 2:16.65  
     29 Brooks, Evan                 Newton                 2:16.93  
     30 Richardson, Travis           Herrin                 2:16.95  
     31 Pearsley, Jimmy              Herrin                 2:17.36  
     32 Lyerla, Tony                 Murphysboro            2:17.47  
     33 Gunn, Colin                  Marshall B             2:18.09  
     34 England, Zach                Salem                  2:18.95  
     35 Ware, Malik                  Cahokia                2:19.31  
     36 Stuckey, Kyle                Champaign Ce           2:19.41  
     37 Douglas, Jordan              Carbondale             2:20.16  
     38 White, Jacob                 Murphysboro            2:20.25  
     39 White, Cory                  Champaign Ce           2:20.26  
     40 Blankenship, Robert          Marshall A             2:23.37  
     41 Hinton, Hayden               Champaign Ce           2:23.45  
     42 Thompson, Tyler              Benton                 2:23.94  
     43 Herboth, Matt                Effingham              2:25.85  
     44 Carnine, Jacob               Marshall B             2:26.79  
     45 Riefle, Danny                Dupo                   2:27.06  
     46 Broadbent, William           St. Mary               2:28.38  
     47 Falconburg, Tyler            Effingham              2:29.34  
     48 Smith, Deonte                East St. Lou           2:29.78  
     49 Randant, Nathan              Collinsville           2:30.41  
     50 Sherman, Derek               Centralia              2:31.53  
     51 Cacioppo, Paul               Collinsville           2:32.19  
     52 Donoho, Adam                 Mt. Vernon             2:32.65  
     53 Beaver, Brandon              Centralia              2:36.32  
     54 Niebruegge, Zach             Collinsville           2:36.84  
     55 Lance, Micah                 Metro-East L           2:40.25  
     56 Mcdowell, Tony               Madison                2:40.58  
     57 Parker, Dax                  Marshall A             2:41.73  
     58 Williams, Jacob              Dupo                   2:45.64  
     59 Knop, Ted                    Chester                2:46.89  
     60 McReynolds, Trevor           Heath                  2:49.72  
     61 Gary, Moses                  Murphysboro            2:50.46  
     62 Shewcraft, Dalton            Marshall B             2:51.00  
     63 Dupy, Jordan                 Metro-East L           2:51.18  
     64 Dickman, Stephen             Marion B               2:51.86  
     65 Wright, Shane                Marion B               2:54.41  
     -- Powers, Sam                  St. Thomas M                DQ  
     
    Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Ball, Kenny                  Cahokia                  51.62  13 
      2 Brady, Marlin                Cahokia                  51.76  13 
      3 Mayweather, Kennedy          Collinsville             51.79  13 
      4 Tuell, Pierre                St. Thomas M             52.70  13 
      5 Monigan, Michael             Cahokia                  52.73  12 
      6 Farmer, Daniel               Johnston Cit             52.74  13 
      7 Brown, Justin                Marion                   53.53  11 
      8 Cox, Chas                    St. Joseph-O             53.59   9 
      9 Askew, Jwauhn                East St. Lou             53.61  10 
     10 Weber, Michael               Sparta                   53.82  11 
     11 Boss, Steven                 Mt. Vernon               54.26  10 
     12 Baker, Kevin                 East St. Lou             54.55  12 
     13 Halpern, Sam                 Champaign Ce             54.83   9 
     14 Michl, Isaiah                Sparta                   55.48   9 
     15 Newman, Shane                East Richlan             56.11  12 
     16 Emmons, Jonathan             Heath                    56.60   5 
     17 White, Verne                 Chester                  56.65   9 
     18 Patton, Brykell              Mt. Vernon               56.77  10 
     19 Stovall, Jamir               Champaign Ce             56.81   9 
     20 Taylor, Greg                 East St. Lou             56.90  12 
     21 Price, Tyler                 Benton                   57.24   6 
     22 Maier, Chris                 Marshall A               57.89   6 
     23 Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon               58.00  11 
     24 Ball, Alex                   Dupo                     58.07   1 
     25 Brindley, Mackenzie          Heath                    58.41   6 
     25 Weitnauer, Chris             Heath                    58.41   5 
     27 Cunningham, Robbie           Dupo                     58.48   1 
     28 Clift, Cole                  Centralia                58.53   8 
     29 Thompson, Kendnell           Champaign Ce             58.66   7 
     30 Kemper, Ethan                Cumberland               58.67   5 
     31 Phillips, JT                 Monticello               59.03   4 
     32 Angel, Austin                Newton                   59.14  11 
     33 Roper, Skyler                Centralia                59.44   8 
     34 Osterhaus, Matt              St. Mary               1:00.12   3 
     35 Shever, Drew                 St. Mary               1:00.27   2 
     36 Pinkston, Jacob              Marshall B             1:00.78   1 
     37 Jones, TJ                    Murphysboro            1:00.94   7 
     38 Clark, Chris                 Carbondale             1:01.12   4 
     39 Rohrscheib, Dalton           Salem                  1:01.74   6 
     40 Waddy, Paul                  Marion B               1:02.20   3 
     41 Galindo, Alex                Marion B               1:02.33   3 
     42 Bailey, Josh                 Collinsville           1:02.47   6 
     43 Morabito, John               Marshall B             1:02.75   1 
     44 Pierce, Brady                Madison                1:03.73   2 
     45 Mifflin, Cody                Murphysboro            1:04.51   8 
     46 Wellmaker, Gus               Collinsville           1:04.73  12 
     47 Brooks, Evan                 Newton                 1:05.11  11 
     48 Kirslis, Daniel              Carbondale             1:05.62   2 
     49 Jones, Brandon               Marshall A             1:06.57   4 
     50 Lada, Blade                  Carbondale             1:06.58   5 
     51 Kellum, Marlin               Murphysboro            1:06.99   7 
     52 Andrews, Derae               Marion B               1:07.50   3 
     53 Dawkins, Austin              Marion                 1:07.52   2 
     54 Faivre, Dylan                Herrin                 1:08.56   7 
     55 Nalley, Chris                Herrin                 1:08.66   7 
     56 Mead, Mitchell               Effingham              1:09.80   2 
     57 Clements, Nathan             Benton                 1:10.00   3 
     -- Thorpe, Keith                Madison                     DQ   9 
     -- Jerrells, Alex               Benton                      DQ   5 
     
    Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Farmer, Daniel               Johnston Cit             23.10  13 
      2 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                  23.21  13 
      3 Echols, Tyrone               Collinsville             23.32  11 
      4 Hill, Adonis                 Centralia                23.68  13 
      5 Thomas, Jalen                Cahokia                  23.78  11 
      6 Dillon, Javon                Collinsville             24.02   9 
      7 Johnson, Dylan               Newton                   24.21   6 
      8 Stroger, John                Carbondale               24.25  11 
      9 Harlan, Shandre'             East St. Lou             24.33  12 
     10 Dixon, Carvel                Madison                  24.35  12 
     11 Jefferson, Michael           Mt. Vernon               24.55   8 
     11 Scott, Symion                Cahokia                  24.55  12 
     13 Austin, Sharvell             Sparta                   24.68  11 
     14 Finn, Ridge                  Newton                   24.69  13 
     15 Crossland, Antonio           Salem                    24.74   7 
     16 McGill, Andre                Madison                  24.75   1 
     17 Reno-Gibson, Bryce           Carbondale               24.98  11 
     18 Sayon, Kanye                 Champaign Ce             25.01   6 
     19 Frazer, Andrew               Chester                  25.05  10 
     20 Keith, Gardner               East St. Lou             25.06  12 
     21 Turner, Crayton              Mt. Vernon               25.10   7 
     22 Keti, Joel                   Champaign Ce             25.17   4 
     23 Baldner, Jeremy              St. Joseph-O             25.20   5 
     24 Lloyd, CJ                    Mt. Vernon               25.34   7 
     25 McCowan, Patrick             Herrin                   25.37   9 
     25 Thompson, Tyler              Marion                   25.37   7 
     27 Harris, Devian               Centralia                25.47   7 
     28 Sangster, Cory               Marion B                 25.56   4 
     29 Konerding, Gabe              Heritage Hil             25.60   6 
     29 King, Cortez                 St. Thomas M             25.60  12 
     31 Jackson, Demarco             East St. Lou             25.66  13 
     32 McCauley, Pierre             Carbondale               25.69   9 
     33 Pirtle, Jerrell              Herrin                   25.83  10 
     34 Percival, Ben                Effingham                25.90   6 
     35 Ham, Timothy                 Champaign Ce             25.99   7 
     36 Pilman, Marcus               Newton                   26.04   8 
     36 Stroud, Jon                  Johnston Cit             26.04   8 
     38 Myers, Tyler                 Effingham                26.07   5 
     39 Barnhart, Trent              Effingham                26.14   6 
     40 Gaines, Devian               Murphysboro              26.18  10 
     41 Wells, Ryan                  Marshall B               26.23   5 
     42 Vanhorebeke, Jesse           Benton                   26.41   5 
     43 Woodward, Blake              Salem                    26.42   4 
     44 Wallace, Jake                Metro-East L             26.43   2 
     45 Wingerter, Issiac            Chester                  26.44   1 
     46 Harshbarger, Hayden          St. Thomas M             26.49   9 
     47 Wellmaker, Timothy           Madison                  26.57   2 
     48 Jordan, Jase                 Sparta                   26.63   9 
     49 Whitehorn, Tredell           Marion B                 26.67   4 
     50 Gallagher, Mark              Marshall A               26.69   4 
     51 Clay, Titus                  Sparta                   26.74   9 
     52 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil             26.86   3 
     53 Anson, Logan                 Metro-East L             26.98   2 
     54 Clover, Caleb                Murphysboro              27.00   8 
     55 Keys, Doug                   Dupo                     27.51   2 
     56 Low, Trent                   Marshall B               28.09   1 
     57 Bandy, Sean                  Benton                   28.21   3 
     58 Hernandez, Anthony           Collinsville             28.25   3 
     59 Hotze, Nick                  Salem                    28.37   4 
     60 Perry, Nick                  Herrin                   28.44   8 
     61 Luttrull, Kyle               Dupo                     28.74   1 
     62 Henry, Anthony               Murphysboro              29.19   5 
     63 Gordon, Charles              Heath                    29.30   3 
     64 Fox, Nathan                  Metro-East L             29.59   1 
     65 Jones, Brandon               Marshall A               29.99   5 
     66 Moss, Mckenzie               Heath                    30.06   3 
     67 Dawkins, Austin              Marion B                 32.01   2 
     -- Turner, Austin               Heath                       DQ   3 
     
    Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Schickel, Tyler              Evansville M           4:20.38  
      2 Schroeder, Steve             Monticello             4:25.97  
      3 Modert, David                Mt. Vernon             4:34.22  
      4 Hess, Nick                   St. Thomas M           4:34.23  
      5 Douglas, James               Carbondale             4:34.84  
      6 Hale, Blake                  Robinson               4:37.08  
      7 Hill, Jon                    Sparta                 4:37.32  
      8 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              4:38.25  
      9 Lutz, Noah                   Evansville M           4:39.57  
     10 Easton, Tim                  Monticello             4:46.87  
     11 Lampkin, Troy                Marshall A             4:47.89  
     12 Powers, Cory                 Shelbyville            4:48.88  
     13 Powers, Sam                  St. Thomas M           4:49.95  
     14 Koerner, Jerrod              St. Thomas M           4:51.05  
     15 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale             4:53.19  
     16 Richardson, Seth             Carbondale             4:54.34  
     17 Wollems, Ben                 Heritage Hil           4:56.46  
     18 Galaway, Jesse               Monticello             4:57.04  
     19 Goodlad, Alex                Champaign Ce           4:57.38  
     20 Wilson, Jake                 Mt. Vernon             4:59.44  
     21 Johnson, Tommie              East St. Lou           5:00.64  
     22 Sutherland, Tye              Cumberland             5:00.76  
     23 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                 5:01.56  
     24 Heuther, Dylan               Sparta                 5:01.57  
     25 Fehrenbacher, Ryan           Evansville M           5:01.67  
     26 Rushing, Mitchell            Marion                 5:02.34  
     27 Moore, Devario               East St. Lou           5:02.52  
     28 White, Cory                  Champaign Ce           5:02.97  
     29 Hudspeth, Zach               Heath                  5:03.12  
     30 Winenger, Aaron              Metro-East L           5:04.39  
     31 Dumont, Jace                 Metro-East L           5:04.83  
     32 Hillman, Hunter              Marshall A             5:05.92  
     33 DeNeve, Daniel               St. Mary               5:06.53  
     34 Flood, Daniel                Mt. Vernon             5:07.32  
     35 Hall, Ryan                   Herrin                 5:07.33  
     36 Reed, Alex                   Collinsville           5:07.83  
     37 Lyerla, Tony                 Murphysboro            5:08.11  
     38 Gunn, Colin                  Marshall B             5:09.52  
     39 Frison, Ronnie               East St. Lou           5:10.36  
     40 Tipler, Harvey               Cahokia                5:10.94  
     41 Richardson, Travis           Herrin                 5:12.56  
     42 Conley, Jed                  Herrin                 5:15.35  
     43 Rodgers, T.J.                Centralia              5:16.38  
     44 Spees, Austin                St. Mary               5:16.55  
     45 Hawk, Trey                   Collinsville           5:17.45  
     46 Howie, Hunter                Chester                5:21.71  
     47 Marshall, Gabe               Sparta                 5:22.52  
     48 Reed, Dustin                 Marion                 5:24.57  
     49 Herboth, Matt                Effingham              5:24.58  
     50 Campbell, Kyle               Heritage Hil           5:28.21  
     51 Blankenship, Robert          Marshall A             5:29.84  
     52 Stanton, Patrick             Murphysboro            5:31.05  
     53 McDaniel, Brendan            Metro-East L           5:35.21  
     54 Carnine, Jacob               Marshall B             5:35.77  
     55 Sternberg, Zach              Chester                5:36.15  
     56 Boyer, Thomas                Collinsville           5:36.78  
     57 Lopez, Paul                  Murphysboro            5:38.24  
     58 Riefle, Danny                Dupo                   5:40.56  
     59 Wesling, Colten              Centralia              5:41.04  
     60 Young, Jacob                 Marion B               5:43.78  
     61 West, Paul                   St. Mary               5:45.86  
     61 Lay, Caleb                   Heath                  5:45.86  
     63 Clements, Nathan             Benton                 5:55.64  
     64 Carr, Evan                   Marion B               5:56.36  
     65 Brown, Andrew                Benton                 6:03.05  
     66 Shultz, Zachary              Heath                  6:04.12  
     67 Busler, Caleb                Heritage Hil           6:10.85  
     68 Ramey, Austin                Dupo                   6:19.50  
     69 Wright, Shane                Marion B               7:08.75  
     
    Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 East St. Louis  'A'                                 3:32.71   5 
         1) Moore, Johnny                   2) Baker, Kevin                   
         3) Greer, Marcus                   4) Taylor, Greg                   
      2 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               3:33.20   5 
         1) Arteaga, Alex                   2) Johnson, Cole                  
         3) Elkins, Zach                    4) Cox, Chas                      
      3 Cahokia  'A'                                        3:34.33   5 
         1) Ball, Kenny                     2) Story, Trey                    
         3) Monigan, Jalon                  4) Brady, Marlin                  
      4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:36.83   5 
         1) Allen, Spencer                  2) Hunter, Derek                  
         3) Hahn, Karson                    4) Boss, Steven                   
      5 Murphysboro  'A'                                    3:39.16   3 
         1) White, Jacob                    2) Kellum, Donald                 
         3) Clover, Caleb                   4) House, Pierre                  
      6 Sparta  'A'                                         3:44.00   4 
         1) Weber, Michael                  2) Michl, Isaiah                  
         3) Morgan, Trevor                  4) Barnett, Derrick               
      7 Herrin  'A'                                         3:45.09   4 
         1) McGee, Brock                    2) Butler, Austin                 
         3) Merrill, Chase                  4) Butler, Conner                 
      8 Carbondale  'A'                                     3:45.92   4 
         1) Douglas, James                  2) Douglas, Jordan                
         3) Reed, Jonathan                  4) Deamer, Joyner                 
      9 Monticello  'A'                                     3:46.97   3 
         1) Eckerty, Austin                 2) Scott, Tyler                   
         3) Strack, Vinny                   4) Woodruff, Bobby                
     10 Robinson  'A'                                       3:47.46   5 
         1) Hale, Blake                     2) Dugan, Chase                   
         3) Schulte, Alex                   4) Wright, Eli                    
     11 Marshall County  'A'                                3:49.51   2 
         1) Gallagher, Mark                 2) Lampkin, Troy                  
         3) Barry, Kyle                     4) Gregory, Cody                  
     12 Marion  'A'                                         3:50.17   3 
         1) Taylor, Traxton                 2) Brown, Justin                  
         3) Ivy, Shekeil                    4) Neal, Cedric                   
     13 Salem  'A'                                          3:52.27   2 
         1) Bullard, Brandon                2) Crossland, Antonio             
         3) Heser, Jacob                    4) Meigs, Brice                   
     14 Champaign Central  'A'                              3:54.42   1 
         1) Thompson, Kendnell              2) Stovall, Jamir                 
         3) Brackett, Kevin                 4) Halpern, Sam                   
     15 Centralia  'A'                                      3:58.22   4 
         1) Panega, Andrew                  2) Epperson, Tony                 
         3) Lee, Travondis                  4) Jackson, David                 
     16 Dupo  'A'                                           3:58.28   1 
         1) Ball, Alex                      2) Cunningham, Robbie             
         3) Williams, Jacob                 4) Mcdonald, Matt                 
     17 Madison  'A'                                        4:01.85   3 
         1) McDowell, Cortez                2) Brown, Trevion                 
         3) Thorpe, Keith                   4) Berry, Andre                   
     18 Shelbyville  'A'                                    4:01.93   2 
         1) Applegate, Seth                 2) Powers, Cory                   
         3) Foor, Myles                     4) Matlock, Alex                  
     19 Heath  'A'                                          4:03.69   2 
         1) Brindley, Mackenzie             2) Emmons, Jonathan               
         3) Weitnauer, Chris                4) McReynolds, Trevor             
     20 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 4:10.59   2 
         1) Blake, Zachary                  2) Brickey, Ben                   
         3) Gogel, Evan                     4) Wollems, Ben                   
     -- Benton  'A'                                              DQ   3 
         1) Ing, Drew                       2) Jerrells, Alex                 
         3) Thompson, Tyler                 4) Hartley, Dylan                 
     -- Marion B  'B'                                            DQ   1 
         1) Hardin, Jake                    2) Andrews, Derae                 
         3) Waddy, Paul                     4) Shafer, Thomas                 
    
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket