Recap

    Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 03:19 PM
                    Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012                
                                 Loftus Sports Center                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               7.23  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State              7.45q                  2 
      2 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.57q                  1 
      3 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.59q                  2 
      4 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich              7.65q                  1 
      5 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown                7.66q                  2 
      6 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State              7.99q                  1 
      7 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame                8.45                   1 
     -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               7.23  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State              7.42                  
      2 Kimbers, Amanda              Georgetown                7.45                  
      3 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown                7.59                  
      4 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich              7.60                  
      5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.62                  
      6 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State              7.96                  
     
    Women 200 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
              23.12  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Love, Alexis                 Murray State             23.66                   2 
      2 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               24.92                   1 
      3 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S             25.17                   1 
     -- Frazier, Brianna             North Florid               DNS                   2 
     -- Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                   DNS                   2 
     -- Selby, Jasmin                Howard                     DNS                   1 
     -- Williams, Shanequa           Kent State                 DNS                   2 
     
    Women 400 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
              52.60  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Muir, Jody-Ann               Miss St                  53.34                   3 
      2 Sealy, Sade                  Illinois Sta             53.62                   3 
      3 Richardson, Diamond          Baylor                   54.10                   2 
      4 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich             54.14                   3 
      5 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               54.51                   2 
      6 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame               55.17                   2 
      7 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin                55.37                   2 
      8 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State               55.48                   3 
      9 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame               56.22                   1 
     10 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               56.38                   2 
     11 McKay, Lauryn                Utah                     56.55                   1 
     12 Edmunds, Carrie              Wisconsin                57.03                   1 
     13 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               57.12                   1 
     -- Baxter, Ravyn                Central Mich               DNS                   1 
     -- Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich               DNS                   1 
     -- Frazier, Brianna             North Florid               DNS                   3 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
            2:04.50  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony                2:02.61 NCAA              3 
      2 Piliusina, Natalja           Oklahoma Sta           2:03.46 NCAA              3 
      3 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati             2:04.39 NCAA              3 
      4 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:04.87                   3 
      5 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:05.01                   3 
      6 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec           2:05.18                   3 
      7 Ogunmokun, Brittany          Baylor                 2:05.30                   2 
      8 Grey, Chantelle              Austin Peay            2:07.72                   2 
      9 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State             2:07.82                   2 
     10 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent           2:07.92                   1 
     11 Kott, Brooke                 East Carolin           2:07.96                   2 
     12 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illi           2:08.65                   2 
     13 Dinsdale, Blaire             Nebraska               2:08.84                   2 
     14 Fabrizio, Vanessa            Virginia               2:09.80                   3 
     15 Kirby, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi           2:10.02                   1 
     16 Kott, Britney                East Carolin           2:10.16                   2 
     17 Peare, Allison               Kentucky               2:10.86                   2 
     18 Delvo, Emily                 Bradley                2:11.69                   1 
     19 Citireag, Veronica           Siu-Edwardsv           2:11.79                   1 
     20 Henry, Asia                  Buffalo                2:11.84                   3 
     21 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame             2:12.00                   1 
     22 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame             2:12.89                   1 
     23 Lofton, Debonie              Siu-Edwardsv           2:13.28                   1 
     24 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illi           2:14.46                   1 
     25 Yates, Lucy                  Utah                   2:16.16                   2 
     -- Glenn, Caileigh              Oklahoma Sta               DNF                   3 
     -- Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin                  DNS                   1 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
            4:37.00  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Praught, Aisha               Illinois Sta           4:37.77                  
      2 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico             4:38.87                  
      3 Houlihan, Shelby             Arizona Stat           4:39.56                  
      4 Waite, Lennie                Unattached             4:39.81                  
      5 Roxberg, Laura               Missouri               4:39.91                  
      6 Farber, Lianne               North Caroli           4:41.81                  
      7 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                4:42.22                  
      8 Kulik, Alyssa                Clemson                4:42.97                  
      9 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame             4:43.32                  
     10 Stowe, Rebeka                Kansas                 4:43.70                  
     11 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame             4:44.23                  
     12 Mergaert, Amanda             Utah                   4:44.27                  
     13 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:45.30                  
     14 Westenhover, Cate            Baylor                 4:46.13                  
     15 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame             4:47.29                  
     16 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:47.40                  
     17 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 4:48.03                  
     18 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             4:48.03                  
     19 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana                4:48.57                  
     20 Verplank, Ashley             North Caroli           4:49.34                  
     21 Abbott, Alyssa               Utah                   4:49.69                  
     22 Kelly, Mariah                Baylor                 4:56.81                  
     23 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             4:57.42                  
     24 Garcia, Veronica             Central Mich           4:57.94                  
     25 Frederking, Aubrey           UMKC                   4:59.44                  
     26 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley                5:04.86                  
     27 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                5:05.01                  
     28 Stahl, Siara                 UMKC                   5:06.61                  
     -- Christensen, Corinne         Kansas                     DNF                  
     -- McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                     DNS                  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
            9:10.00  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony                8:56.80 NCAA             
      2 Kosgei, Lydia                Eastern Kent           9:21.40                  
      3 Copeland, Brittany           East Carolin           9:33.21                  
      4 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Unattached             9:34.56                  
      5 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame            10:01.49                  
      6 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kent          10:01.66                  
      7 Frerichs, Courtney           UMKC                  10:03.74                  
      8 Jaloma, Jylian               UMKC                  10:05.29                  
      9 Li-A-Ping, Janelle           Northwestern          10:10.16                  
     -- Goldkamp, Mary               Unattached                 DNS                  
     -- Koenig, Emily                Texas-Arling               DNS                  
     -- Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.                    DNS                  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           15:57.00  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Accurso, Juli                Ohio U.               15:58.69                  
      2 Waldron, Sarah               New Mexico            15:59.93                  
      3 Wade, Becky                  Rice                  16:03.13                  
      4 Hutchison, Bradi             Idaho State           16:19.31                  
      5 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S          16:22.84                  
      6 Pye, Allison                 Rice                  16:29.21                  
      7 O'Brien, Dena                Col. of Char          16:34.92                  
      8 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond              16:35.38                  
      9 Tauro, Danielle              Shore AC              16:39.22                  
     10 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame            16:48.51                  
     11 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame            16:50.84                  
     12 Gonzalez, Gabriella          Unattached            16:51.68                  
     13 Junewick, Ellen              Michigan              16:55.80                  
     14 Mason, Elissa                Dayton                16:56.74                  
     15 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached            16:57.15                  
     16 Goldsmith, Lexie             Northwestern          17:09.07                  
     17 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley               17:20.70                  
     18 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio U.               17:28.88                  
     19 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.               17:41.77                  
     20 Greenwell, Ashley            Northwestern          17:42.28                  
     21 Bollinger, Jessica           SE Missouri           17:43.57                  
     22 Neuschel, Lauren             Northwestern          17:49.40                  
     -- Waite, Lennie                Unattached                 DNF                  
     -- Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame                 DNF                  
     -- Koenig, Emily                Texas-Arling               DNF                  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               8.10  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.27q                  3 
      2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State              8.32q                  1 
      3 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.34q                  3 
      4 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.43q                  2 
      5 Jackson, Janice              University of Te          8.53q                  1 
      6 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.54q                  2 
      7 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              8.60                   1 
      8 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State              8.65                   1 
      9 Folino, Emily                Wright State              8.69                   3 
     10 Kosiorek, Laura              Youngstown S              8.81                   3 
     11 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati                9.10                   2 
     12 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame                9.29                   1 
     13 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame                9.40                   2 
     -- Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta               DNS                   2 
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               8.10  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State              8.24                  
      2 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.26                  
      3 Jackson, Janice              University of Te          8.28                  
      4 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame                8.58                  
      5 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.68                  
      6 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame                8.76                  
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
            3:34.00  NCAA AUTO
        School                                               Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 North Carolina  'A'                                 3:33.97 NCAA              2 
         1) Brock, Danielle                 2) Stanley, Tasha                 
         3) Russell, Zoey                   4) Mott, Elizabeth                
      2 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:34.02                   2 
         1) Hawkins, Tyshonda               2) Harris, Tiffany                
         3) Minkins, Tania                  4) Goggins, Aiesha                
      3 Penn State  'A'                                     3:35.43                   2 
         1) McGee, Dynasty                  2) Jones, Mahagony                
         3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) Iheoma, Ijeoma                 
      4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:36.00                   2 
         1) Whittington, Xauddina           2) Lawrence, Jonnique             
         3) Fonrose, Arielle                4) Ellis-Watson, Taylor           
      5 Baylor  'A'                                         3:39.24                   2 
         1) Rhone, Raena                    2) Nichols, Alyssa                
         3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Richardson, Diamond            
      6 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:39.38                   2 
         1) Finley, London                  2) Kimbers, Amanda                
         3) King, Deseree                   4) Stoudenmire, Tenille           
      7 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:41.87                   1 
         1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Yanik, Megan                   
         3) Barber, Jade                    4) Barber, Kaila                  
      8 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:42.23                   1 
         1) McClary, Jamiee                 2) Jeanty, Donna                  
         3) Ventura, Brooklyn               4) Henry, Asia                    
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
           11:03.50  NCAA AUTO
        School                                               Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:58.74 NCAA             
         1) Furlan, Jessica                 2) Weekes, Mara                   
         3) Grooters, Ellie                 4) Miller, Ashley                 
      2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:04.45                  
         1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Geiger, Natalie                
         3) Tracy, Rebecca                  4) Aragon, Alexa                  
      3 Utah  'A'                                          11:05.78                  
         1) Abbott, Alyssa                  2) McKay, Lauryn                  
         3) Yates, Lucy                     4) Mergaert, Amanda               
      4 Baylor  'A'                                        11:28.42                  
         1) Westenhover, Cate               2) Richardson, Diamond            
         3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Johnson, Rachel                
      5 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:31.31                  
         1) Blyholder, Liga                 2) Edmunds, Carrie                
         3) Harper, Brittney                4) Beutler, Ashley                
      6 Kansas  'A'                                        11:35.25                  
         1) Christensen, Corinne            2) Washington, Taylor             
         3) Wilson, Shayla                  4) Stowe, Rebeka                  
     -- Lsu  'A'                                                DNS                  
         1) Lipsey, Charlene                2) Day, Jonique                   
         3) Levin, Samantha                 4) Carleton, Laura                
     
    Women High Jump
    ================================================================================
     1.69, 1.74, +3cm
     1.69, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89
              1.85m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               1.74m          5-08.50 
         1.69 1.74 1.77 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               1.69m          5-06.50 
         1.69 1.74 
           XO  XXX 
      3 Rettburg, Katrina            Youngstown S            J1.69m          5-06.50 
         1.69 1.74 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame                  NH                  
         1.69 
          XXX 
     -- Martin, Makayla              Youngstown S                NH                  
         1.69 
          XXX 
     -- Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame                  NH                  
         1.69 
          XXX 
     -- Butts, Tynita                East Carolin               DNS                  
         1.69 
          DNS 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ================================================================================
     3.79m +15cm 4.09m +10 to 4.19 +5cm
              4.35m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.24m         13-11.00 
         3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.24 4.29 
          PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Riebold, Jade                Eastern Illi             4.09m         13-05.00 
         3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.24 4.29 
          PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
      3 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                 J4.09m         13-05.00 
         3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.24 
          PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
      4 Shealy, Kimber               Air Force               J4.09m         13-05.00 
         3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 
          PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Siebenaller, Courtney        Dayton                   3.94m         12-11.00 
         3.79 3.94 4.09 
            O    O  XXX 
      6 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati              J3.94m         12-11.00 
         3.79 3.94 4.09 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi             3.79m         12-05.25 
         3.79 3.94 
            O  XXX 
     -- Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame                  NH                  
         3.79 
          XXX 
     -- Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame                  NH                  
         3.79 
          XXX 
     -- Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame                  NH                  
         3.79 
          XXX 
     -- Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati                  NH                  
         3.79 
          XXX 
     -- Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati                  NH                  
         3.79 
          XXX 
     -- Ross, Sarah                  Western Mich               DNS                  
         3.79 
          DNS 
     -- Hester, Charity              Western Mich               DNS                  
         3.79 
          DNS 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ================================================================================
     All Legal Marks to Finals
              6.45m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   6.37m         20-10.75 
          5.93m  6.06m  6.08m  6.08m  6.12m  6.37m
      2 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               5.89m         19-04.00 
          5.74m  FOUL  5.33m  5.85m  FOUL  5.89m
      3 Butts, Tynita                East Carolin             5.83m         19-01.50 
          5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame               5.77m         18-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.18m  5.57m  5.77m  5.53m
      5 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.62m         18-05.25 
          5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  4.85m  5.33m  5.26m
      6 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.34m         17-06.25 
          5.34m  5.29m  FOUL  5.26m  5.13m  FOUL
      7 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame               5.07m         16-07.75 
          5.07m  4.91m  FOUL           
     -- Wortham, Ellen               Tennessee                  DNS                  
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ================================================================================
     All Legal Marks to Finals
             13.30m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Acayo, Penina                Kent State              12.97m         42-06.75 
          12.53m  12.76m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State              12.23m         40-01.50 
          FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk            12.20m         40-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  12.20m  11.38m
      4 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame              11.67m         38-03.50 
          11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m
     -- Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame                FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
     -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame                FOUL                  
          FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     -- Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame                 DNS                  
     
    Women Shot Put
    ================================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
             17.20m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.12m         52-10.75 
          14.72m  ND  16.12m  ND  ND  ND
      2 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                 15.27m         50-01.25 
          14.13m  ND  15.03m  14.64m  15.27m  ND
      3 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo                 15.25m         50-00.50 
          14.21m  15.25m  14.21m  14.69m  14.60m  ND
      4 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            15.08m         49-05.75 
          15.08m  ND  13.60m  14.79m  14.65m  14.92m
      5 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 14.78m         48-06.00 
          13.48m  ND  14.78m  ND  14.38m  ND
      6 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             14.30m         46-11.00 
          12.04m  14.30m  13.29m  14.05m  13.80m  13.51m
      7 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              13.72m         45-00.25 
          13.00m  13.59m  13.49m  13.72m  13.71m  13.68m
      8 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              12.76m         41-10.50 
          12.69m  12.76m  ND  12.69m  ND  12.67m
      9 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              12.39m         40-07.75 
          11.27m  12.39m  ND  ND  ND  ND
     -- Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                     DNS                  
     -- Anderson, Terri              Purdue                     DNS                  
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ================================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
             21.00m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            20.99m         68-10.50 
          20.31m  20.09m  20.17m  20.36m  20.99m  20.92m
      2 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State              19.28m         63-03.25 
          ND  17.83m  18.83m  18.67m  ND  19.28m
      3 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              19.03m         62-05.25 
          18.67m  19.03m  19.03m  18.34m  ND  18.69m
      4 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            18.91m         62-00.50 
          ND  18.52m  18.91m  18.65m  ND  ND
      5 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            17.79m         58-04.50 
          17.30m  17.79m  ND  14.92m  15.08m  16.54m
      6 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              16.04m         52-07.50 
          15.22m  ND  ND  16.04m  ND  ND
      7 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              15.96m         52-04.50 
          15.80m  FOUL  ND  15.22m  15.96m  15.88m
      8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              15.36m         50-04.75 
          14.41m  14.36m  15.01m  15.17m  14.88m  15.36m
      9 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.69m         48-02.50 
          14.15m  14.49m  ND  ND  14.69m  ND
     10 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             14.19m         46-06.75 
          14.05m  14.19m  ND            
     -- Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame                  ND                  
          ND  ND  ND            
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               6.60  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling              6.73q                  2 
      2 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.79q                  1 
      3 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illi              6.80q                  3 
      4 Tate, Tavaris                Miss St                   6.87q                  1 
      5 Calhoun, Drayton             Mid. Tenn. S              6.91q                  2 
      6 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.91q                  2 
      7 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv              6.93                   2 
      8 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Mid. Tenn. S              6.94                   1 
      9 Alaka, James                 Washington                6.95                   3 
     10 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                    7.01                   3 
     11 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.02                   3 
     12 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin              7.02                   1 
     13 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv              7.03                   3 
     14 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                    7.08                   2 
     15 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              7.11                   1 
     16 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                7.23                   1 
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               6.60  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Vaughn, Clayton              Texas-Arling              6.66                  
      2 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illi              6.69                  
      3 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                    6.76                  
      4 Calhoun, Drayton             Mid. Tenn. S              6.86                  
      5 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame                6.91                  
     -- Tate, Tavaris                Miss St                     DQ                  
     
    Men 200 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
              20.73  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                   21.60                  
      2 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv             21.75                  
      3 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                   22.26                  
      4 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame               22.89                  
     
    Men 400 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
              46.00  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Tate, Tavaris                Miss St                  46.10                   4 
      2 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   46.16                   4 
      3 Murdaugh, Thomas             Ohio State               46.17                   4 
      4 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame               46.55                   4 
      5 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame               46.56                   4 
      6 Barnaby, Daundre             Miss St                  46.59                   3 
      7 McNeal, Maurice              Washington               46.73                   4 
      8 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh               47.00                   3 
      9 Clemons, Kyle                Kansas                   47.11                   2 
     10 Lowery, Jermaine             Pittsburgh               47.15                   3 
     11 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv             47.55                   2 
     12 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame               47.89                   2 
     13 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.15                   1 
     14 Winter, Kyle                 Marquette                48.30                   1 
     15 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin                48.35                   1 
     16 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 48.58                   1 
     17 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown               49.83                   1 
     -- Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati                 DNF                   3 
     -- Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State                 DNS                   3 
     -- Anding, Kevin                Virginia                   DNS                   2 
     -- Southard, Travis             Arkansas                   DNS                   2 
     -- Parros, Clayton              North Caroli               DNS                   3 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
     Alex Wilson
            1:47.30  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:48.16                   5 
      2 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Nike Oregon Proj       1:48.40                   5 
      3 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.           1:48.46                   5 
      4 Sigilai, Peter               Eastern Kent           1:48.58                   5 
      5 Butler, Drew                 Arkansas               1:48.65                   5 
      6 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:49.05                   4 
      7 Lieghio, Anthony             Arkansas               1:49.34                   6 
      8 Witt, Ryan                   Virginia Tec           1:49.36                   6 
      9 Schoenball, Patrick          Baylor                 1:49.43                   6 
     10 Mokone, David                Western Kent           1:49.67                   6 
     11 Schneller, Jake              South Dakota           1:49.82                   3 
     12 Irwin, Blake                 Missouri               1:49.84                   6 
     13 Roller, Lance                Virginia               1:49.89                   4 
     14 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky               1:49.97                   4 
     15 Wanliss, O'Neal              North Caroli           1:49.98                   5 
     16 Schmidt, Joshua              Kent State             1:50.05                   4 
     17 Arvanis, Stephen             Southern Ill           1:50.07                   4 
     18 Thompson, Kyle               Texas                  1:50.10                   6 
     19 Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec           1:50.26                   4 
     20 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                  1:50.39                   3 
     21 Smoody, Matthew              Illinois Sta           1:50.46                   3 
     22 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           1:50.57                   3 
     23 Quercia, Michael             East Carolin           1:50.61                   4 
     24 Manley, Connor               Penn State             1:50.72                   4 
     25 Gibson, Darrin               Florida Stat           1:50.73                   6 
     26 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:51.31                   2 
     27 Cowsette, Dontave            Pittsburgh             1:51.56                   4 
     28 Nero, Gavyn                  Baylor                 1:51.74                   5 
     29 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame             1:51.77                   2 
     30 Roper, Marteze               Kent State             1:51.86                   2 
     31 Aragon, Gabe                 New Mexico             1:52.14                   5 
     32 Brady, Ned                   Loyola (Ill.           1:52.20                   3 
     33 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:52.27                   2 
     34 Phillips, Duncan             Arkansas               1:52.44                   5 
     35 Negley, Samuel               Pittsburgh             1:52.68                   2 
     36 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin              1:53.10                   2 
     37 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame             1:53.41                   1 
     38 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:53.65                   1 
     39 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:53.66                   1 
     40 Ulm, Toby                    Georgetown             1:53.75                   2 
     41 Zaluckyj, Matt               Illinois-Chi           1:53.88                   3 
     42 Keane, Sean                  Kentucky               1:54.52                   1 
     43 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:54.56                   1 
     44 Souleiman, Mohamed           SE Missouri            1:55.37                   2 
     45 Schmitz, Benjamin            Marquette              1:55.71                   2 
     46 Navarrete, Pablo             Florida Stat           1:55.99                   4 
     47 Washington, Wesley           Pittsburgh             1:57.11                   1 
     -- Momoh, Leoman                Arkansas                   DNF                   5 
     -- Downing, Quincy              LSU                        DNS                   3 
     -- Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame                 DNS                   3 
     -- Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame                 DNS                   1 
     -- Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota                  DNS                   6 
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
            3:57.90  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Erassa, Kirubel              Oklahoma Sta           3:58.84                  
      2 Creese, Robby                Penn State             3:58.94                  
      3 Forrester, David             Florida Stat           3:59.13                  
      4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                3:59.81                  
      5 Dahleen, Zach                Southern Ill           4:00.16                  
      6 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             4:00.79                  
      7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:01.15                  
      8 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent           4:02.90                  
      9 Presson, Isaac               North Caroli           4:03.53                  
     10 Gilland, Taylor              Virginia               4:04.06                  
     11 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 4:04.32                  
     12 Hillenbrand, Matt            Kentucky               4:06.33                  
     13 Elliott, Rick                Arkansas               4:06.58                  
     14 Minen, John                  Kent State             4:06.77                  
     15 Zubey, Alex                  Air Force              4:07.22                  
     16 McGregor, Patrick            Texas                  4:07.38                  
     17 Hackett, Jack                Marquette              4:07.64                  
     18 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:07.74                  
     19 Holmes, Nick                 Iowa                   4:07.77                  
     20 Springer, Andrew             Georgetown             4:09.20                  
     21 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:09.39                  
     22 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                4:09.77                  
     23 Kahleifeh, Adam              Kentucky               4:10.56                  
     24 del Valle, AJ                Florida Stat           4:10.95                  
     25 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State             4:11.75                  
     26 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame             4:12.13                  
     27 Ross, Evan                   Marquette              4:12.25                  
     28 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                   4:12.53                  
     29 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             4:13.07                  
     30 Halasek, Trent               Kentucky               4:13.87                  
     31 Hull, Kevin                  Pittsburgh             4:14.00                  
     32 Graham, Matthew              DePaul                 4:14.13                  
     33 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 4:15.65                  
     34 Mann, Dan                    UMKC                   4:15.68                  
     35 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown             4:17.58                  
     36 Pesch, Thomas                Notre Dame             4:25.97                  
     -- Wasinger, Don                Kansas                     DNS                  
     -- Botezan, Raul                Oklahoma Sta               DNS                  
     -- Soberanis, Ryan              Washington                 DNS                  
     -- Erschen, Jake                Wisconsin                  DNS                  
     -- Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec               DNS                  
     -- Driggs, Jack                 North Caroli               DNS                  
     -- Gillespie, Scott             Arkansas                   DNS                  
     -- Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame                 DNS                  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
            7:52.30  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Rome, Cody                   Navy                   7:55.24                  
      2 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin              8:02.54                  
      3 Magidi, Itay                 Nike Oregon Proj       8:03.92                  
      4 Walmsley, Jim                Air Force              8:04.48                  
      5 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   8:06.03                  
      6 Hough, Brad                  Akron                  8:12.45                  
      7 Zarda, Zach                  Kansas                 8:14.00                  
      8 Krsnak, Michael              South Dakota           8:16.37                  
      9 Lanzel, Aaron                Unattached             8:18.69                  
     10 Morris, Graham               Eastern Illi           8:19.02                  
     11 Porter, Thomas               Virginia               8:30.22                  
     12 Kehoe, Sam                   Illinois-Chi           8:32.65                  
     -- Brill, Alexander             Wisconsin                  DNF                  
     -- Erschen, Jake                Wisconsin                  DNF                  
     -- Bolas, Jack                  New Balance                DNS                  
     -- Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas                   DNS                  
     -- Mathias, Zach                UMKC                       DNS                  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           13:44.60  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Forys, Craig                 Michigan              13:52.59                  
      2 Miller, Craig                New Balance           13:58.75                  
      3 Collins, Ryan                Wisconsin             14:02.45                  
      4 Amirault, Mark               Virginia              14:03.01                  
      5 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             14:04.06                  
      6 David, Justus                Mid. Tenn. S          14:05.10                  
      7 Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas              14:06.35                  
      8 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:08.40                  
      9 Orta, Luis                   Kentucky              14:08.52                  
     10 Cheruiyot, Ben               Eastern Kent          14:10.73                  
     11 Chenoweth, Dan               Unattached            14:10.90                  
     12 Foley, Christopher           Virginia              14:20.13                  
     13 Luttrell, Walter             Kentucky              14:33.08                  
     14 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:42.98                  
     15 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:46.05                  
     16 Schafer, Walter              Unattached            15:06.79                  
     -- Landry, Christo              Unattached                 DNF                  
     -- Porter, Thomas               Virginia                   DNF                  
     -- Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin                  DNS                  
     -- Grady, Martin                Unattached                 DNS                  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
    Top 6 Advance by Time
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               7.70  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.93q                  3 
      2 Somerville, Terrence         Cincinnati                8.00q                  2 
      3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    8.02q                  2 
      4 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                8.10q                  1 
      5 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent              8.11q                  1 
      6 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                8.14q                  2 
      7 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.26                   3 
      8 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.30                   3 
      9 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.73                   1 
     10 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame                9.21                   1 
     -- Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk                DQ                   3 
     -- Lindsey, William             Siu-Edwardsv               DNS                   1 
     -- Jackson, Bennett             Notre Dame                 DNS                   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     Top 6 Times Advance to Finals
               7.70  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.79                  
      2 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State                7.80                  
      3 Somerville, Terrence         Cincinnati                7.96                  
      4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    8.04                  
      5 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent              8.12                  
      6 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                8.20                  
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
            3:06.50  NCAA AUTO
        School                                               Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Miss. St.  'A'                                      3:05.07 NCAA              2 
         1) Harris, James                   2) Barnaby, Daundre               
         3) Mayers, Emanuel                 4) Tate, Tavaris                  
      2 Penn State  'A'                                     3:05.22 NCAA              2 
         1) Nadolsky, Aaron                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
         3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Gehret, Brady                  
      3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:05.35 NCAA              2 
         1) Murray, Micah                   2) Cowsette, Dontave              
         3) Lowery, Jermaine                4) Spratling, Brycen              
      4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:06.15 NCAA              2 
         1) Blanks, Antonio                 2) Smith, Korbin                  
         3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Murdaugh, Thomas               
      5 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:06.87                   2 
         1) Bradley, Kevin                  2) Abda, Harun                    
         3) Pachuta, David                  4) Holton, John                   
      6 Michigan  'A'                                       3:07.75                   2 
         1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Parker, Michael                
         3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Arastu, Ali                    
      7 Indiana  'A'                                        3:07.84                   1 
         1) Vaughn, Chris                   2) Hindes, Ryan                   
         3) Stoner, Nick                    4) Butler, Kind                   
      8 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:09.89                   1 
         1) Hammon, Brady                   2) Payne, Garret                  
         3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Simmons, Drew                  
      9 Air Force  'A'                                      3:10.52                   1 
         1) Smith, Manny                    2) Delgado, Anthony               
         3) Spuller, Jake                   4) Bergman, Bryce                 
     10 Kansas  'A'                                         3:10.57                   1 
         1) Stigler, Michael                2) Clemons, Kyle                  
         3) Hester, Michael                 4) McCuin, Kenneth                
     11 Purdue  'A'                                         3:23.57                   1 
         1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Mostert, Raheem                
         3) Aristide, Ish                   4) Hunt, Akeem                    
     -- Notre Dame  'A'                                         DNS                   1 
         1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Feeney, Patrick                
         3) Lorenz, Mitch                   4) Giesting, Christopher          
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
            9:31.00  NCAA AUTO
        School                                               Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:29.72 NCAA             
         1) Shawel, Johnathan               2) Giesting, Christopher          
         3) Babb, Randall                   4) Rae, Jeremy                    
      2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:30.86 NCAA             
         1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Thompson, Aaron                
         3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alexander                
      3 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:31.48                  
         1) Lieghio, Anthony                2) Southard, Travis               
         3) Momoh, Leoman                   4) Rono, Patrick                  
      4 Villanova  'A'                                      9:31.52                  
         1) Tetreault, Brian                2) Murphy, Bryan                  
         3) Ellison, Samuel                 4) McEntee, Sam                   
      5 Washington  'A'                                     9:31.68                  
         1) Soberanis, Ryan                 2) McNeal, Maurice                
         3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Bywater, Joey                  
      6 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:31.71                  
         1) Fallon, Chris                   2) Smith, Korbin                  
         3) White, Dan                      4) Leslie, Cory                   
      7 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91                  
         1) Shrader, Brian                  2) Berry, Mike                    
         3) Guyota, Boru                    4) Dunbar, Trevor                 
      8 Princeton  'A'                                      9:31.95                  
         1) Van Ackeren, Trevor             2) Hopkins, Tom                   
         3) Williams, Michael               4) Callahan, Peter                
      9 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:33.02                  
         1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Holton, John                   
         3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
     10 Virginia  'A'                                       9:34.78                  
         1) Gilland, Taylor                 2) Anding, Kevin                  
         3) Roller, Lance                   4) Kostelac, Anthony              
     11 Air Force  'A'                                      9:35.28                  
         1) Zubey, Alex                     2) Delgado, Anthony               
         3) Lindsay, Alex                   4) Walmsley, Jim                  
     12 North Carolina  'A'                                 9:40.21                  
         1) Driggs, Jack                    2) Parros, Clayton                
         3) Wanliss, O'Neal                 4) Presson, Isaac                 
     13 Kansas  'A'                                         9:41.02                  
         1) Wasinger, Don                   2) Munsch, Josh                   
         3) Fink, Dalen                     4) Clemons, Kyle                  
     14 Albany  'A'                                         9:46.36                  
         1) Burke, Christopher              2) Santana, Jonathan              
         3) Rowell, Peter                   4) Lagno, Paul                    
     -- Penn State  'A'                                         DNF                  
         1) Endress, Wade                   2) Nadolsky, Aaron                
         3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Creese, Robby                  
     -- New Mexico  'A'                                         DNF                  
         1) Evans, Sam                      2) York, Richard                  
         3) Aragon, Gabe                    4) Millington, Ross               
     -- Georgetown  'A'                                         DNF                  
         1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Akers, Hansel                  
         3) Ulm, Toby                       4) Springer, Andrew               
     -- Texas  'A'                                              DNF                  
         1) Jessett, CJ                     2) Dreyer, Dereck                 
         3) Thompson, Kyle                  4) McGregor, Patrick              
     
    Men High Jump
    ================================================================================
     2.02m +5cm 2.17, +3cm
              2.24m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Dillon, Mark                 Toronto Track Cl         2.23m          7-03.75 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
      2 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                  J2.23m          7-03.75 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
          PPP   XO    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
      3 Wood, Dean                   Kent State               2.07m          6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
          PPP    O  XXX 
      3 Agee, Kenneth                Kent State               2.07m          6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
          PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
      5 Huyler, Garrett              Teneo-X                 J2.07m          6-09.50 
         2.02 2.07 2.12 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk             2.02m          6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
            O  XXX 
      7 Brown, Cheldon               Marquette               J2.02m          6-07.50 
         2.02 2.07 
           XO  XXX 
     -- Onuscheck, Doug              Notre Dame                  NH                  
         2.02 
          XXX 
     -- Jackson, Marcus              Miss St                    DNS                  
         2.02 
          DNS 
     -- Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame                 DNS                  
         2.02 
          DNS 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ================================================================================
     4.85 +15cm to 5.30m +10cm
     4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
              5.50m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame               5.40m         17-08.50 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
          PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Wurster, Jason               Unattached               5.30m         17-04.50 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
      3 Rodriguez, Jeff              Texas-Arling            J5.30m         17-04.50 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
          PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi            J5.30m         17-04.50 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
          PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Hollis, Mark                 Nike                     5.15m         16-10.75 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              J5.15m         16-10.75 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State               5.00m         16-04.75 
         4.85 5.00 5.15 
            O   XO  XXX 
     -- Schipper, David              Notre Dame                  NH                  
         4.85 
          XXX 
     -- Kavelaris, Wes               Wisconsin                  DNS                  
         4.85 
          DNS 
     -- DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin                  DNS                  
         4.85 
          DNS 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ================================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
              8.00m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin             7.22m         23-08.25 
          7.16m  7.22m  7.10m  7.09m  FOUL  6.92m
      2 McCarty, Michael             Ohio State               7.18m         23-06.75 
          7.04m  6.12m  7.18m  6.95m  7.15m  FOUL
      3 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illi             7.16m         23-06.00 
          6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  7.16m
      4 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                   7.07m         23-02.50 
          6.92m  7.07m  7.05m  4.73m  6.75m  6.93m
      5 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               7.02m         23-00.50 
          7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.91m  FOUL
      6 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame               6.84m         22-05.25 
          6.80m  6.50m  6.79m  6.78m  6.84m  6.69m
      7 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.53m         21-05.25 
          6.53m  6.46m  5.15m  6.18m  6.43m  FOUL
      8 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               6.52m         21-04.75 
          6.52m  6.44m  6.24m            
      9 Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame               6.48m         21-03.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.48m            
     -- McLachlan, James             Loyola (Ill.               DNS                  
     -- Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico                 DNS                  
          PASS  PASS  PASS            
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ================================================================================
     All Legal Marks to Finals
             16.30m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Ross, Floyd                  New Mexico              15.84m         51-11.75 
          15.58m  15.44m  PASS  FOUL  15.52m  15.84m
      2 Johnson, Hanif               Penn State              15.43m         50-07.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.43m  15.24m  15.02m  14.98m
      3 Dzradosi, Marc               Indiana Invaders        14.95m         49-00.75 
          14.66m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL
      4 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame              14.88m         48-10.00 
          14.50m  14.71m  13.85m  13.30m  FOUL  14.88m
      5 Harris, Normondo             Purdue                  14.44m         47-04.50 
          13.53m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.39m
      6 Muehleman, James             Marquette               14.28m         46-10.25 
          14.06m  14.13m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Okonta, DC                   UMKC                      FOUL                  
          FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
     
    Men Shot Put
    ================================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
             19.35m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  20.16m NCAA    66-01.75 
          18.83m  19.54m  19.55m  ND  19.86m  20.16m
      2 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            18.98m         62-03.25 
          18.64m  ND  18.98m  17.37m  18.62m  18.26m
      3 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S            18.84m         61-09.75 
          18.22m  ND  17.84m  ND  18.84m  ND
      4 Golabek, Robert              Buffalo                 18.73m         61-05.50 
          17.29m  ND  18.73m  18.28m  ND  18.70m
      5 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            18.13m         59-05.75 
          17.10m  18.13m  17.75m  ND  ND  17.54m
      6 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  17.92m         58-09.50 
          17.47m  17.48m  ND  ND  ND  17.92m
      7 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri             17.75m         58-03.00 
          17.05m  ND  17.75m  17.57m  17.26m  ND
      8 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            17.48m         57-04.25 
          ND  ND  16.76m  ND  17.20m  17.48m
      9 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              17.18m         56-04.50 
          15.92m  16.84m  ND  16.20m  ND  17.18m
     10 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta            16.40m         53-09.75 
          ND  16.40m  ND            
     11 Seaver, John                 Youngstown S            15.92m         52-02.75 
          15.66m  ND  15.92m            
     12 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              15.55m         51-00.25 
          14.75m  15.55m  15.50m            
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ================================================================================
     Top 9 Advance to Finals
             21.50m  NCAA AUTO
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            21.40m         70-02.50 
          19.96m  ND  21.04m  21.40m  21.28m  20.20m
      2 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            21.15m         69-04.75 
          20.55m  20.02m  21.15m  ND  20.93m  20.96m
      3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            20.92m         68-07.75 
          18.86m  19.52m  20.46m  20.92m  20.50m  ND
      4 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta            20.64m         67-08.75 
          19.49m  20.64m  20.64m  ND  20.37m  ND
      5 Mays, Kevin                  Central Mich            20.35m         66-09.25 
          20.27m  ND  19.46m  20.11m  20.35m  ND
      6 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illi            18.63m         61-01.50 
          ND  18.38m  18.63m  ND  ND  ND
      7 McCullough, Ryan             Central Mich            18.49m         60-08.00 
          18.20m  18.45m  ND  18.49m  18.37m  18.05m
      8 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              17.58m         57-08.25 
          17.58m  ND  ND  ND  16.99m  17.50m
      9 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich            17.50m         57-05.00 
          16.80m  ND  17.50m  16.44m  FOUL  ND
     10 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.84m         55-03.00 
          ND  16.84m  16.60m            
     11 Padovano, Dominick           Unattached              14.80m         48-06.75 
          14.79m  ND  14.80m            
    
    Thursday, Apr 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Friday, Apr 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Walnut, Calif. All Day
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 19
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket