Recap

    Licensed to Missouri Valley Conf-Outdoor T&F Champ - Organization License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 05:19 PM
                  2012 State Farm Insurance - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012               
                        MVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                         Wichita State University, Wichita, KS                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men Decathlon
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @  7891  1984        John Sayre, Southern Illinois               
        MVC Meet: !  7838  2007        Raven Cepeda, UNI                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA             7624       7608   10   
      2   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St              6914       7087    8   
      3   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St              6632       7031    6   
      4   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St              6810       6808    5   
      5   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St              6456       6736    4   
      6   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St              6608       6608    3   
      7   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA             6583       6496    2   
      8   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St             5878       6436    1   
      9   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA             6152       6335  
     10   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL                        5748  
     11   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St              7324       5735  
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St               10.91   1.7  2    881
      2   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               11.17   1.7  2    823
      3   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               11.24   1.7  2    808
      4   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               11.27   1.7  2    801
      5   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              11.48   1.7  2    757
      6   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               11.57   0.3  1    738
      7   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               11.60   0.3  1    732
      8   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              11.72   1.7  2    707
      9   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              11.93   0.3  1    665
     10   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              12.03   0.3  1    645
     11   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              12.07   0.3  1    637
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               7.01m   1.2  23-00.00    816
         FOUL      6.17m(-0.7) 7.01m(1.2)            
      2   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St               6.93m  -0.2  22-09.00    797
         6.56m(-0.8) 6.93m(-0.2) 6.84m(0.9)            
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              6.68m  -0.2  21-11.00    739
         6.60m(-0.7) 6.68m(-0.2) 6.63m(0.1)            
      4   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              6.63m  -0.2  21-09.00    727
         6.63m(-0.2) FOUL      6.22m(1.3)            
      5   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               6.57m   0.2  21-06.75    713
         6.40m(0.8) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.2)            
      6   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               6.52m   0.8  21-04.75    702
         6.20m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.8) 6.51m(1.3)            
      7   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               6.47m  -0.8  21-02.75    691
         6.36m(-0.9) 6.34m(-0.8) 6.47m(-0.8)            
      8   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               6.31m  -0.7  20-08.50    655
         6.31m(-0.7) 6.29m(-0.5) 6.31m(0.3)            
      9   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              6.22m   0.7  20-05.00    635
         5.93m(-0.4) 6.09m(-1.4) 6.22m(0.7)            
     10   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              6.19m  -0.1  20-03.75    628
         5.90m(0.2) 6.19m(-0.1) 6.13m(1.4)            
     11   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              6.10m  -0.1  20-00.25    608
         5.90m(0.1) 6.10m(-0.1) FOUL                 
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA             13.47m   44-02.50    696
          13.22m  13.08m  13.47m            
      2   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA             13.18m   43-03.00    678
          12.68m  13.09m  13.18m            
      2   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St              13.18m   43-03.00    678
          12.37m  13.18m  12.39m            
      4   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St              12.32m   40-05.00    626
          11.94m  12.32m  12.24m            
      5   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA             12.23m   40-01.50    620
          11.14m  11.99m  12.23m            
      6   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St              12.11m   39-08.75    613
          11.54m  FOUL  12.11m            
      7   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St              11.92m   39-01.25    602
          11.74m  11.49m  11.92m            
      8   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St              11.05m   36-03.00    549
          10.58m  11.05m  FOUL            
      9   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St             10.96m   35-11.50    543
          10.47m  10.53m  10.96m            
     10   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St              10.89m   35-08.75    539
          10.25m  10.55m  10.89m            
     11   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL             10.85m   35-07.25    537
          FOUL  10.17m  10.85m            
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               2.02m    6-07.50    822
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      3   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
      3   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
          PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      5   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
          PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      7   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
            O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      8   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      8   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     11   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.69 1.72 1.75 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St               48.49   2    886
      2   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               49.66   2    830
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              50.16   2    807
      4   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               50.51   1    791
      5   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               50.98   2    770
      6   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               51.27   2    757
      7   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               52.94   2    684
      8   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              53.12   1    676
      9   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              53.37   1    666
     10   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              54.90   1    603
     11   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              55.08   1    596
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               15.09   2.7  2    839
      2   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              15.26   2.7  2    818
      3   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               15.33   3.1  1    810
      4   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               15.56   3.1  1    783
      5   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              15.86   2.7  2    749
      6   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               16.01   2.8  3    732
      7   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              16.84   3.1  1    641
      8   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              16.86   2.8  3    639
      9   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              16.91   3.1  1    634
     10   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               17.49   2.8  3    574
     --   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St                  DQ   2.7  2  pushing hurdle
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA             41.17m     135-01    688
          41.17m  39.85m  41.11m            
      2   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St              37.62m     123-05    616
          35.31m  37.62m  FOUL            
      3   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St              36.46m     119-07    593
          FOUL  36.46m  36.18m            
      4   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA             36.23m     118-10    588
          36.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
      5   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA             35.45m     116-04    573
          35.21m  35.45m  35.23m            
      6   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St             34.15m     112-00    547
          34.15m  31.05m  FOUL            
      7   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St              32.57m     106-10    515
          FOUL  30.23m  32.57m            
      8   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St              32.23m     105-09    508
          29.74m  31.95m  32.23m            
      9   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St              32.08m     105-03    506
          FOUL  27.63m  32.08m            
     10   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St              29.69m      97-05    458
          FOUL  28.64m  29.69m            
     11   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL             26.23m      86-01    391
          26.23m  25.19m  FOUL            
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              5.20m   17-00.75    972
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               4.80m   15-09.00    849
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              4.70m   15-05.00    819
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               4.60m   15-01.00    790
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      5   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               4.40m   14-05.25    731
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
      7   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              4.40m   14-05.25    731
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      9   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              4.30m   14-01.25    702
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
     10   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               4.20m   13-09.25    673
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
     11   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              3.70m   12-01.50    535
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA             56.59m     185-08    687
          FOUL  55.82m  56.59m            
      2   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St              56.17m     184-03    680
          51.61m  55.58m  56.17m            
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA             54.45m     178-08    655
          52.56m  48.44m  54.45m            
      4   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St              51.34m     168-05    608
          44.39m  43.50m  51.34m            
      5   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA             50.71m     166-04    599
          50.04m  50.71m  50.55m            
      6   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St              50.14m     164-06    591
          50.14m  47.14m  PASS            
      7   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St              49.94m     163-10    588
          48.68m  46.31m  49.94m            
      8   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St             49.29m     161-08    578
          46.99m  48.39m  49.29m            
      9   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St              48.47m     159-00    566
          48.47m  48.13m  FOUL            
     10   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL             46.73m     153-04    540
          37.98m  37.21m  46.73m            
     11   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St              41.44m     135-11    463
          41.44m  40.12m  FOUL            
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St             4:26.65     767
      2   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St             4:31.32     736
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA            4:35.47     709
      4   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St             4:40.46     677
      5   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St             4:48.76     626
      6   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St            4:53.93     595
      7   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA            4:56.29     581
      8   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA            5:02.34     546
      9   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL            5:07.17     519
     10   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St             5:07.93     515
     --   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St                 DNF  
     
    Event 2  Women Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @  5827  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        MVC Meet: !  5756  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St              5299       5472   10   
      2   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA             5280       5392    8   
      3    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                   4923       4786    6   
      4   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St              4654       4495    5   
      5   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St              4772       4460    4   
      6   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St              4540       4223    3   
      7   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St              3767       4209    2   
      8   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St              4257       4206    1   
      9   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St                         4168  
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA              13.98   0.1  3    981
      2   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St               14.04   0.1  3    973
      3   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St               14.39   1.4  1    924
      4   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St               14.95   1.4  1    848
      5    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                    15.05   0.1  3    835
      6   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St               15.98   0.1  2    717
      7   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St               16.24   1.4  1    685
      8   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St               16.55   0.1  2    648
      9   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St               16.65   0.1  2    637
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St               1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St               1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      3   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA              1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St               1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St               1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
      6   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St               1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
          PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St               1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
            O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      9   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St               1.42m    4-07.75    534
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St              11.41m   37-05.25    622
          9.95m  11.31m  11.41m            
      2   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St              10.92m   35-10.00    590
          10.72m  FOUL  10.92m            
      3   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St              10.83m   35-06.50    584
          9.85m  10.39m  10.83m            
      4   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St              10.63m   34-10.50    571
          9.89m  10.63m  10.45m            
      5   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St              10.31m   33-10.00    550
          9.76m  10.00m  10.31m            
      6   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St               9.54m   31-03.75    499
          9.35m  9.31m  9.54m            
      6   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA              9.54m   31-03.75    499
          9.54m  9.47m  9.27m            
      8    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                    9.32m   30-07.00    485
          7.84m  8.83m  9.32m            
      9   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St               8.83m   28-11.75    453
          8.08m  8.73m  8.83m            
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA              24.97   1.1  1    890
      2   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St               25.10   1.1  1    878
      3   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St               26.21   0.2  2    779
      4   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St               26.37   1.1  1    765
      5    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                    26.40   1.1  1    763
      6   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St               26.76   0.2  2    732
      7   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St               26.77   0.2  2    731
      8   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St               27.03   0.2  2    709
      9   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St               27.66   1.1  1    658
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St               5.87m   1.4  19-03.25    810
         5.87m(1.4) 5.66m(1.0) 5.69m(2.6)            
      2   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St               5.74m   4.1  18-10.00    771
         FOUL      5.65m(1.1) 5.74m(4.1)            
      3   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA              5.46m   2.5  17-11.00    688
         5.30m(2.6) 5.36m(2.3) 5.46m(2.5)            
      4    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                    5.30m   4.3  17-04.75    643
         5.30m(4.3) 5.08m(2.3) 5.16m(2.0)            
      5   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St               5.15m   2.6  16-10.75    601
         5.15m(2.6) 5.14m(2.7) 4.95m(2.6)            
      6   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St               5.10m   1.2  16-08.75    587
         5.10m(1.2) 5.01m(2.7) FOUL                 
      7   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St               4.96m   1.4  16-03.25    548
         FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(1.4)            
      8   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St               4.85m   1.1  15-11.00    519
         4.85m(1.1) FOUL      4.73m(1.9)            
      9   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St               4.46m   2.5  14-07.75    418
         4.45m(2.3) 4.46m(2.5) 4.40m(4.0)            
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA             41.71m     136-10    700
          41.71m  37.97m  39.20m            
      2   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St              38.71m     127-00    643
          38.71m  34.59m  37.51m            
      3   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St              37.90m     124-04    627
          32.58m  FOUL  37.90m            
      4   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St              37.25m     122-02    615
          37.25m  32.19m  36.39m            
      5    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                   31.17m     102-03    499
          FOUL  27.36m  31.17m            
      6   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St              30.45m      99-11    485
          29.31m  FOUL  30.45m            
      7   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St              29.14m      95-07    460
          20.01m  23.49m  29.14m            
      8   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St              26.63m      87-04    413
          FOUL  26.63m  25.49m            
     --   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            2:14.61     898
      2   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             2:19.70     828
      3   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St             2:21.97     797
      4    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                  2:22.49     790
      5   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St             2:24.39     765
      6   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St             2:29.52     699
      7   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St             2:34.59     636
      8   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St             2:47.88     486
      9   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St             3:00.06     365
     
    Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 237-11  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        MVC Meet: ! 219-03  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   277 McCall, Jeneva      SR Southern IL           69.39m     68.82m     225-09  10   
          65.37m  68.31m  66.99m  68.82m  66.34m  68.56m
      2    92 Smith, Brittany     JR Illinois St           65.28m     67.91m     222-10   8   
          FOUL  65.32m  67.91m  67.28m  66.66m  65.33m
      3   269 Fortney, Kim        SO Southern IL           59.50m     59.40m     194-10   6   
          59.40m  55.77m  FOUL  58.68m  57.80m  58.81m
      4   280 Price, DeAnna       FR Southern IL           59.27m     59.37m     194-09   5   
          59.37m  FOUL  58.79m  58.92m  FOUL  59.04m
      5   134 Johnson, Felisha    JR Indiana St            59.53m     58.44m     191-09   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  57.91m  58.44m  FOUL  56.85m
      6    97 Ziegler, Victoria   SR Illinois St           52.00m     56.79m     186-04   3   
          53.92m  53.96m  56.79m  54.40m  54.54m  FOUL
      7   281 Roach, Rickael      SR Southern IL           55.42m     54.88m     180-01   2   
          FOUL  54.88m  FOUL  FOUL  52.43m  FOUL
      8   276 Lozano, Sophia      FR Southern IL           50.43m     53.36m     175-01   1   
          51.41m  53.36m  51.90m  52.92m  FOUL  53.07m
      9   154 Theisen, Mary       JR Indiana St            52.54m     53.03m     174-00 
          50.03m  52.70m  53.03m  49.99m  51.98m  FOUL
     10    95 Williams, Jianna    FR Illinois St           54.71m     51.70m     169-07 
          FOUL  51.70m  FOUL            
     11   226 Sukovaty, Kelsey    SO Northern IA           52.33m     46.26m     151-09 
          43.61m  46.26m  FOUL            
     12   136 Kahle, Kasey        JR Indiana St            46.98m     45.64m     149-09 
          45.64m  44.48m  43.28m            
     13   219 Rabon, Sydney       FR Northern IA           49.17m     41.46m     136-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  41.46m            
     --   212 Harms, Traci        SR Northern IA           58.01m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 4  Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 218-04  2000        Tom Barrett, Illinois State                
        MVC Meet: ! 216-01  2002        Adam Judge, Southern Illinois              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   179 Pounds, Brandon     JR Indiana St            65.34m     63.97m     209-10  10   
          60.27m  60.93m  62.49m  63.97m  63.81m  62.62m
      2   246 Hurt, Tanner        SR Northern IA           62.01m     60.38m     198-01   8   
          60.38m  FOUL  FOUL  60.17m  60.19m  FOUL
      3   104 Jensen, Curtis      JR Illinois St           59.85m     60.25m     197-08   6   
          57.70m  54.72m  57.76m  59.69m  60.25m  58.57m
      4   109 Mills, Akil         SO Illinois St           60.16m     59.77m     196-01   5   
          59.77m  58.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.83m
      5   315 Sauer, Bradley      FR Southern IL           57.48m     59.44m     195-00   4   
          58.02m  FOUL  57.34m  59.44m  58.87m  FOUL
      6   311 Otto, Collin        SR Southern IL           59.21m     58.31m     191-04   3   
          57.27m  54.62m  57.03m  57.32m  58.31m  56.66m
      7   319 Wideman, Curtis     FR Southern IL           55.19m     57.15m     187-06   2   
          52.21m  57.15m  FOUL  52.78m  53.83m  FOUL
      8   254 McDonnell, Adam     SO Northern IA           59.08m     57.04m     187-02   1   
          55.40m  57.04m  FOUL  FOUL  56.66m  FOUL
      9   263 Williams, Jordan    JR Northern IA           57.57m     56.51m     185-05 
          54.83m  FOUL  56.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10    69 Twombly, Isaac      JR Drake                 57.13m     56.23m     184-06 
          55.73m  54.68m  56.23m            
     11   299 Cooper, Brian       SO Southern IL           55.97m     56.15m     184-03 
          51.88m  56.15m  55.00m            
     12   303 Foote, Brad         SR Southern IL           53.68m     55.32m     181-06 
          55.32m  53.95m  53.49m            
     13   126 Wielgopolan, Luke   JR Illinois St           53.28m     54.40m     178-06 
          49.25m  FOUL  54.40m            
     14    53 Curtis, Andrew      SO Drake                 51.20m     52.83m     173-04 
          52.41m  FOUL  52.83m            
     15   170 Fields, Chris       SO Indiana St            53.43m     52.25m     171-05 
          52.15m  52.21m  52.25m            
     16   125 Trofimuk, Patrick   SR Illinois St           48.98m     49.46m     162-03 
          FOUL  49.46m  FOUL            
     --   160 Applegate, Justin   SO Indiana St            54.02m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 176-10  1998        Deana Alexander, Wichita State             
        MVC Meet: ! 162-00  2010        Leigh Petranoff, Illinois State            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    87 Petranoff, Leigh    SR Illinois St           52.81m     49.18m     161-04  10   
          48.80m  47.23m  46.20m  48.30m  49.18m  47.19m
      2   331 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Wichita St            39.65m     41.65m     136-08   8   
          FOUL  41.65m  38.17m  39.25m  39.79m  39.67m
      3   268 Dreyer, Mallory     JR Southern IL           37.46m     39.45m     129-05   6   
          38.10m  38.80m  39.10m  39.45m  38.64m  FOUL
      4   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA           39.07m     38.87m     127-06   5   
          38.69m  38.86m  35.61m  36.84m  34.63m  38.87m
      5   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St            38.79m     38.57m     126-06   4   
          38.57m  FOUL  33.98m  35.15m  34.74m  34.84m
      6   269 Fortney, Kim        SO Southern IL                      38.10m     125-00   3   
          36.57m  38.10m  37.82m  FOUL  36.56m  33.83m
      7   143 Perigo, Tara        SR Indiana St            38.85m     37.48m     122-11   2   
          32.77m  35.81m  35.41m  36.65m  37.48m  FOUL
      8   333 Kamm, Kelsey        JR Wichita St            37.29m     37.13m     121-10   1   
          36.98m  36.62m  FOUL  FOUL  37.13m  FOUL
      9   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St            38.08m     36.39m     119-05 
          33.51m  FOUL  33.00m  31.11m  36.39m  FOUL
     10   351 Velasquez, Alyssa   SR Wichita St            41.60m     32.88m     107-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  32.88m            
     11   336 Markel, Andrea      JR Wichita St            42.72m     32.43m     106-05 
          31.02m  32.43m  FOUL            
     12   225 Smith, Johanna      JR Northern IA           35.20m     32.07m     105-02 
          32.07m  30.55m  FOUL            
     13    74 Anderson, Becky     SR Illinois St           34.46m     31.74m     104-02 
          FOUL  31.74m  FOUL            
     14   157 Williams, India     FR Indiana St            30.00m     27.61m      90-07 
          27.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
     --   135 Johnson, Rachael    SO Indiana St            32.40m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 258-09  2011        Tim Glover, Illinois State                 
        MVC Meet: ! 258-09  2011        Tim Glover, Illinois State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   101 Glover, Tim         JR Illinois St           81.31m     77.58m     254-06  10   
          70.36m  77.58m  74.28m  72.43m  71.91m  PASS
      2   383 Trudo, Brett        SR Wichita St            71.81m     72.27m     237-01   8   
          65.09m  70.49m  66.06m  65.23m  72.21m  72.27m
      3    51 Beeler, Phillip     SO Drake                 61.62m     63.58m     208-07   6   
          62.14m  63.58m  63.04m  60.83m  62.34m  59.40m
      4   380 Rizzo, Jon          JR Wichita St            65.37m     62.94m     206-06   5   
          FOUL  62.94m  59.90m  55.35m  59.39m  58.01m
      5    57 Harp, Kevin         SO Drake                 63.74m     62.28m     204-04   4   
          59.20m  62.28m  59.15m  54.82m  60.84m  58.87m
      6   254 McDonnell, Adam     SO Northern IA           64.50m     59.57m     195-05   3   
          59.19m  57.81m  59.57m  PASS  58.90m  FOUL
      7   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA           59.42m     57.11m     187-04   2   
          49.74m  52.49m  57.11m  52.80m  FOUL  54.12m
      8   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St            57.66m     55.82m     183-02   1   
          53.94m  54.94m  55.82m  54.60m  53.40m  54.56m
      9   166 Colanese, Jordan    SO Indiana St            52.87m     54.33m     178-03 
          52.25m  53.33m  52.65m  54.33m  51.48m  53.30m
     10   113 Pflederer, Brian    JR Illinois St           61.50m     52.54m     172-04 
          48.44m  52.54m  51.24m            
     11   121 Smith, Kendric      SR Illinois St           55.38m     51.56m     169-02 
          51.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12   235 Barth, Sebastian    FR Northern IA           54.89m     50.58m     165-11 
          50.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
     13   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St            55.33m     49.27m     161-08 
          49.27m  PASS  PASS            
     
    Event 7  Women 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 33:11.71  2011        Tonya Nero, Wichita State                
        MVC Meet: ! 35:16.68  2008        Traci Hawley, UNI                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   350 Tuliamuk, Aliphine  JR Wichita St          32:39.35   34:53.20!  10   
      2   341 Nero, Scarla        SR Wichita St          35:07.18   36:03.28    8   
      3   272 Gibson, Lacey       FR Southern IL                    36:20.96    6   
      4    75 Brewer, Rachael     SO Illinois St                    36:30.30    5   
      5    11 McMahon, Sarah      FR Bradley                        36:32.35    4   
      6   211 Fick, Allison       JR Northern IA                    36:49.03    3   
      7   158 Zangmeister, Jessi  SO Indiana St                     36:56.99    2   
      8   353 Zeller, Sharon      SR Wichita St          37:52.82   37:58.19    1   
      9   283 Schweiss, Eileen    SO Southern IL                    38:09.52  
     10   196 Edwards, Erin       SO Missouri St         35:56.97   38:26.35  
     --   324 Burke, Laura        SR Wichita St          38:13.22        DNF  
     
    Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 28:42.71  2011        Jeff Shirmer, Southern Illinois          
        MVC Meet: ! 29:37.91  1981        Mike Keane, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   177 Padgett, Craig      SR Indiana St          29:38.70   31:23.53   10   
      2   168 Escalera, Albaro    JR Indiana St          29:55.38   31:24.46    8   
      3   291 Anderson, Neal      SR Southern IL         29:51.07   31:33.01    6   
      4    70 Wells, Conor        FR Drake                          31:35.33    5   
      5   302 Ehrenheim, Evan     FR Southern IL                    31:38.61    4   
      6   309 Kirchner, Kyle      SR Southern IL         30:34.29   31:44.70    3   
      7   316 Schrader, Nick      JR Southern IL                    31:45.22    2   
      8   117 Rutherford, Ryan    FR Illinois St         30:34.66   31:47.84    1   
      9   240 Egan, Brett         JR Northern IA                    31:53.89  
     10   290 Allison, Cole       SO Southern IL                    32:02.23  
     11   355 Bailon, Marcos      JR Wichita St          31:19.44   32:12.32  
     12    68 Rodriguez, Michael  JR Drake                          32:25.33  
     13    19 Davis, Nathan       SO Bradley             30:54.69   32:29.93  
     14   120 Senf, Sean          SO Illinois St         31:38.48   32:36.36  
     15    59 Jaskowiak, Ben      SR Drake                          32:40.00  
     16    56 Hagan, Colin        JR Drake                          32:48.87  
     17   183 Selby, Tristan      FR Indiana St                     32:49.64  
     18    28 Richards, Jon       JR Bradley                        33:17.30  
     
    Event 9  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 58-11.50  2006        Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: ! 56-09.25  2008        Rachel Jansen, UNI                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   277 McCall, Jeneva      SR Southern IL           17.77m     17.89m   58-08.50  10   
          16.58m  16.82m  FOUL  16.62m  17.89m  16.79m
      2    92 Smith, Brittany     JR Illinois St           17.92m     17.29m   56-08.75   8   
          16.17m  17.21m  16.96m  17.29m  17.06m  16.99m
      3   134 Johnson, Felisha    JR Indiana St            16.80m     16.54m   54-03.25   6   
          15.95m  FOUL  16.42m  15.88m  FOUL  16.54m
      4   154 Theisen, Mary       JR Indiana St            15.52m     15.96m   52-04.50   5   
          15.89m  15.96m  15.54m  15.61m  FOUL  15.58m
      5   269 Fortney, Kim        SO Southern IL           15.86m     15.38m   50-05.50   4   
          FOUL  14.59m  15.13m  15.38m  15.33m  15.27m
      6    97 Ziegler, Victoria   SR Illinois St           15.23m     15.06m   49-05.00   3   
          14.02m  14.49m  14.69m  15.06m  14.54m  15.02m
      7   271 Gaston, Ashley      FR Southern IL           15.08m     15.02m   49-03.50   2   
          14.65m  14.57m  FOUL  14.90m  14.73m  15.02m
      8   226 Sukovaty, Kelsey    SO Northern IA           15.67m     14.61m   47-11.25   1   
          14.48m  14.61m  14.25m  14.20m  FOUL  14.16m
      9   199 Kelly, Jelani       SR Missouri St           13.69m     14.51m   47-07.25 
          14.51m  13.66m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m
     10    77 Dahnweih, Mahnker   SO Illinois St           10.92m     14.41m   47-03.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.41m            
     11   212 Harms, Traci        SR Northern IA           14.78m     14.34m   47-00.75 
          13.73m  FOUL  14.34m            
     12   281 Roach, Rickael      SR Southern IL           14.67m     14.07m   46-02.00 
          13.72m  14.07m  FOUL            
     13    95 Williams, Jianna    FR Illinois St           13.12m     13.82m   45-04.25 
          13.51m  13.82m  FOUL            
     14   280 Price, DeAnna       FR Southern IL           14.04m     13.53m   44-04.75 
          FOUL  13.53m  FOUL            
     15   219 Rabon, Sydney       FR Northern IA           14.03m     13.51m   44-04.00 
          13.02m  13.36m  13.51m            
     16   143 Perigo, Tara        SR Indiana St            14.42m     12.98m   42-07.00 
          FOUL  12.60m  12.98m            
     
    Event 10  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 63-03.50  1984        John Smith, Southern Illinois            
        MVC Meet: ! 61-07.75  1992        Joel Sward, Drake                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   104 Jensen, Curtis      JR Illinois St           18.55m     18.74m   61-05.75  10   
          18.13m  18.66m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  18.74m
      2   256 Romero, Justin      SR Northern IA           18.63m     17.84m   58-06.50   8   
          17.43m  17.64m  FOUL  17.55m  17.84m  17.82m
      3   263 Williams, Jordan    JR Northern IA           18.34m     17.32m   56-10.00   6   
          16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m  17.32m
      4   170 Fields, Chris       SO Indiana St            16.96m     16.93m   55-06.50   5   
          15.02m  15.82m  15.98m  16.93m  16.70m  FOUL
      5   361 Dubree, Chris       JR Wichita St            16.96m     16.76m   55-00.00   4   
          16.13m  16.19m  FOUL  16.76m  16.76m  16.54m
      6   233 Baker, Justin       FR Northern IA           17.52m     16.70m   54-09.50   3   
          FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  15.83m  16.35m  16.70m
      7   108 McIntyre, Chris     JR Illinois St           15.92m     16.13m   52-11.00   2   
          FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  16.13m
      8   127 Wirth, Anthony      SR Illinois St           15.22m     16.01m   52-06.50   1   
          15.01m  16.01m  15.37m  15.42m  15.19m  15.24m
      9   299 Cooper, Brian       SO Southern IL           16.02m     15.95m   52-04.00 
          FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m
     10   298 Clott, Tyler        FR Southern IL           15.34m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.02m  15.35m  15.25m            
     11   303 Foote, Brad         SR Southern IL           15.13m     15.31m   50-02.75 
          15.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12   319 Wideman, Curtis     FR Southern IL           15.77m     15.24m   50-00.00 
          15.05m  FOUL  15.24m            
     13   315 Sauer, Bradley      FR Southern IL           14.71m     14.97m   49-01.50 
          14.72m  14.60m  14.97m            
     14   125 Trofimuk, Patrick   SR Illinois St           14.95m     14.90m   48-10.75 
          14.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
     15   311 Otto, Collin        SR Southern IL           14.48m     14.77m   48-05.50 
          14.28m  14.77m  13.75m            
     16   107 Kroeger, Michael    SO Illinois St           14.70m     14.51m   47-07.25 
          14.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 11  Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 21-07.50  2008        Bianca Stuart, Southern Illinois         
        MVC Meet: ! 20-11.75  2008        Bianca Stuart, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   197 Grant, Kimsue       JR Missouri St            5.99m      6.33m   1.8  20-09.25  10   
         6.00m(2.3) 5.77m(0.4) 6.33m(1.8) PASS      PASS      6.00m(2.4)
      2   275 Love, Malaikah      JR Southern IL            6.02m      6.16m   2.6  20-02.50   8   
         5.73m(2.1) 6.16m(2.6) 5.97m(1.2) 5.89m(3.0) 5.98m(1.6) 6.12m(1.5)
      3   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             5.92m      5.86m   3.2  19-02.75   6   
         5.67m(3.3) 5.69m(1.5) 4.52m(1.9) 5.82m(3.2) 5.73m(2.6) 5.86m(3.2)
      4   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St             5.74m      5.85m   3.0  19-02.50   5   
         5.68m(1.2) 5.60m(1.9) 5.85m(3.0) 5.47m(1.4) 5.69m(2.6) FOUL     
      5   151 Spencer, Jaquelle   SR Indiana St             5.55m      5.78m   4.3  18-11.75   4   
         5.37m(2.7) 5.75m(2.4) 5.65m(1.6) 5.77m(1.3) 5.35m(2.8) 5.78m(4.3)
      6    89 Rush, Kendall       JR Illinois St            5.41m      5.72m   1.4  18-09.25   3   
         5.30m(2.4) 5.42m(1.0) 5.67m(1.3) 5.50m(1.5) FOUL      5.72m(1.4)
      7    96 Wynne, Willita      SR Illinois St            5.69m      5.69m   4.1  18-08.00   2   
         5.69m(4.1) 5.68m(2.2) 5.30m(1.7) FOUL      5.51m(2.0) 5.34m(1.5)
      8   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             5.70m      5.69m   2.7  18-08.00   1   
         5.58m(2.9) 5.69m(2.7) 5.62m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(2.0)
      9   203 Smith, Gemma        FR Missouri St            5.57m      5.65m   3.6  18-06.50 
         5.44m(1.6) 5.51m(3.3) 5.62m(2.5) 5.58m(2.2) 5.65m(3.6) 5.56m(1.9)
     10   344 Reinke, Courtney    JR Wichita St             5.59m      5.62m   2.6  18-05.25 
         5.62m(2.6) 5.61m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(1.1)
     11   331 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Wichita St             5.51m      5.51m   0.9  18-01.00 
         4.89m(1.3) 4.16m(1.3) 5.51m(0.9)            
     12   323 Andrews, Shanice    FR Wichita St             5.37m      5.42m   2.9  17-09.50 
         FOUL      5.42m(2.9) 5.17m(1.7)            
     13   279 Okafor, Nina        JR Southern IL            5.64m      5.41m   2.4  17-09.00 
         5.39m(3.1) 5.33m(1.4) 5.41m(2.4)            
     14   148 Smith, Shalesa      JR Indiana St             5.42m      5.41m   2.0  17-09.00 
         5.08m(2.4) 5.41m(2.0) 4.95m(2.7)            
     15    80 Hobler, Hilary      SO Illinois St            5.39m      5.07m   4.0  16-07.75 
         3.87m(1.1) 5.07m(4.0) 4.91m(1.2)            
     16   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St             5.29m      4.94m   2.5  16-02.50 
         FOUL      4.94m(2.5) 4.89m(1.4)            
     --   334 Ledesma, J'Lynn     SO Wichita St             5.65m       FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Event 12  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @    26-10  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: ! 25-07.50  1978        Don DuVall, Wichita State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1    63 Karys, Dan          JR Drake                  6.91m      7.34m   1.5  24-01.00  10   
         7.26m(3.5) 7.12m(2.7) 6.62m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.34m(1.5)
      2   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             7.06m      7.31m   2.1  23-11.75   8   
         7.12m(1.8) 7.06m(1.8) PASS      7.13m(3.2) 7.28m(1.2) 7.31m(2.1)
      3   312 Palacious, Douglas  JR Southern IL            7.06m      7.21m   3.2  23-08.00   6   
         7.05m(2.2) FOUL      7.07m(2.4) 7.21m(3.2) 6.97m(3.0) 7.18m(1.9)
      4   181 Rollins, Ernest     SR Indiana St             6.78m      7.15m   1.6  23-05.50   5   
         6.84m(1.7) 6.86m(1.8) 7.15m(1.6) FOUL      6.92m(1.5) FOUL     
      5   313 Reeves, Eric        JR Southern IL            6.95m      7.11m   2.9  23-04.00   4   
         7.11m(2.9) FOUL      5.26m(2.7) 6.84m(3.0) 6.81m(1.6) FOUL     
      6   378 Ralston, Grant      FR Wichita St             6.90m      6.93m   1.5  22-09.00   3   
         6.64m(1.5) 6.84m(2.1) 6.74m(1.7) 6.72m(1.4) 6.63m(2.7) 6.93m(1.5)
      7   293 Bakana, Maxim       SR Southern IL            6.92m      6.93m   1.3  22-09.00   2   
         FOUL      6.64m(0.4) 6.77m(2.1) 6.93m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
      8   358 Childs, Brandon     JR Wichita St             6.58m      6.91m   1.1  22-08.00   1   
         6.71m(1.0) 6.68m(1.8) 6.85m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(1.1)
      9   105 Knight, Tyler       SR Illinois St            6.88m      6.81m   1.3  22-04.25 
         FOUL      6.81m(1.3) 6.54m(2.1) 6.80m(2.5) 6.75m(2.5) 6.63m(1.4)
     10   375 Moeder, Marcus      FR Wichita St             6.98m      6.71m   3.6  22-00.25 
         6.71m(3.6) 6.58m(1.9) 6.51m(1.0)            
     11    99 DeJaegher, Jacob    FR Illinois St            6.73m      6.65m   2.2  21-10.00 
         6.23m(0.6) 6.65m(2.2) FOUL                 
     12   314 Ricketts, Bailee    JR Southern IL            6.75m      6.62m   3.0  21-08.75 
         6.51m(1.7) 6.62m(3.0) 6.54m(1.8)            
     13    64 Kaster, Alex        JR Drake                  6.37m      6.61m   2.8  21-08.25 
         6.33m(0.7) 6.61m(2.8) 6.16m(2.3)            
     14   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St             6.58m      6.58m   2.1  21-07.25 
         FOUL      6.38m(1.3) 6.58m(2.1)            
     15   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St             6.88m      6.46m   2.5  21-02.50 
         6.46m(2.5) 6.43m(2.8) 6.33m(1.4)            
     16   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             6.98m      6.45m   2.1  21-02.00 
         5.84m(1.0) 6.34m(1.8) 6.45m(2.1)            
     --   175 Lyke, Maurice       SO Indiana St             7.24m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 13  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     opening height 1.55
    MVC All Time: @ 6-01.25  1989        Connie Long, Wichita State                
        MVC Meet: ! 6-01.25  1989        Connie Long, Wichita State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   266 Culmer, Kenya       SO Southern IL            1.76m      1.81m    5-11.25  10   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2   334 Ledesma, J'Lynn     SO Wichita St             1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3    74 Anderson, Becky     SR Illinois St            1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75   6   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      4   331 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Wichita St             1.69m      1.72m    5-07.75   5   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 
          PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      5    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                  1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      7   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   2   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      8   203 Smith, Gemma        FR Missouri St            1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   1   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
      9   193 Bond, Jordan        JR Missouri St            1.69m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     10   150 Snearley, Nikole    SR Indiana St             1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
           XO    O  XXX 
     11   135 Johnson, Rachael    SO Indiana St             1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     11   225 Smith, Johanna      JR Northern IA            1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St             1.64m      1.56m    5-01.25 
         1.56 1.61 
            O  XXX 
     14   201 McCowen, Kelsey     SR Missouri St            1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
         1.56 1.61 
          XXO  XXX 
     14   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St             1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
         1.56 1.61 
          XXO  XXX 
     --   129 Bekavac, Katie      FR Indiana St             1.58m         NH            
         1.56 
          XXX 
     
    Event 14  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     opening height 1.90
    MVC All Time: @ 7-08.50  1992        Darrin Plab, Southern Illinois            
        MVC Meet: ! 7-05.25  1993        Cameron Wright, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   165 Clay, Major         SR Indiana St             2.11m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      2   164 Christensen, Jonat  FR Indiana St             2.06m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
          PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   358 Childs, Brandon     JR Wichita St             2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75   6   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4   251 Leuer, Travis       JR Northern IA            2.06m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      5    99 DeJaegher, Jacob    FR Illinois St            2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St             2.01m      2.03m    6-08.00   3   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
           XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7   250 Larson, Thomas      SO Northern IA            2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00   2   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8   295 Branch, Kendrick    SR Southern IL            1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXX 
      8   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St             2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXX 
     10   173 Hampton, Jamal      SO Indiana St             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O   XO  XXX 
     11   102 Holl, Drew          SR Illinois St            1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 13.37  2005        Lindsay Eck, Wichita State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 13.38  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    43 Smith, Marissa      JR Drake                  13.88      13.60Q  3.2  1 
      2   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            13.58      13.67Q  2.2  3 
      3   340 Morerod, Natalie    SO Wichita St             13.53      13.87Q  1.8  2 
      4   156 Weatherford, Staci  JR Indiana St             14.11      13.90Q  3.2  1 
      5   323 Andrews, Shanice    FR Wichita St             14.03      14.01Q  2.2  3 
      6   275 Love, Malaikah      JR Southern IL            14.02      14.10Q  1.8  2 
      7   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            13.93      14.10q  3.2  1 
      8   191 Ade-Onojobi, Gabri  FR Missouri St            14.01      14.12q  1.8  2 
      9   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             13.98      14.20   2.2  3 
     10   218 Peth, Rachel        FR Northern IA            14.47      14.49   1.8  2 
     11   149 Snapp, Sarah        SR Indiana St             14.75      14.72   1.8  2 
     12    36 James, Emily        JR Drake                  14.84      14.93   2.2  3 
     13   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St             14.92      14.95   3.2  1 
     14   205 Ackerman, Abbie     SO Northern IA            14.94      15.03   3.2  1 
     15   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St             14.35      15.09   3.2  1 
     16   264 Bejoile, Laquitsha  SO Southern IL            14.45      15.21   2.2  3 
     17   289 White, McKenzie     FR Southern IL            15.18      15.25   2.2  3 
     18   326 Craig, Cassie       JR Wichita St             15.85      15.71   1.8  2 
     19    10 Markech, Dana       FR Bradley                16.87      16.42   1.8  2 
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 13.37  2005        Lindsay Eck, Wichita State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 13.38  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1    43 Smith, Marissa      JR Drake                  13.60      13.57  -0.1  10   
      2   156 Weatherford, Staci  JR Indiana St             13.90      13.68  -0.1   8   
      3   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            13.67      13.74  -0.1   6   
      4   340 Morerod, Natalie    SO Wichita St             13.87      13.76  -0.1   5   
      5   323 Andrews, Shanice    FR Wichita St             14.01      14.00  -0.1   4   
      6   275 Love, Malaikah      JR Southern IL            14.10      14.23  -0.1   3   
      7   191 Ade-Onojobi, Gabri  FR Missouri St            14.12      14.36  -0.1   2   
      8   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            14.10      14.38  -0.1   1   
     
    Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 13.36  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        MVC Meet: ! 13.47  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   187 Swift, Greggmar     SO Indiana St             13.72      13.62Q  3.1  2 
      2   374 McKown, Todd        SR Wichita St             13.66      14.24Q  3.2  1 
      3   356 Beenken, Cory       JR Wichita St             14.31      14.19Q  3.1  2 
      4   235 Barth, Sebastian    FR Northern IA            14.22      14.34Q  3.2  1 
      5   376 Montgomery, Lawson  SR Wichita St             13.77      14.20Q  3.1  2 
      6   163 Brown, Duane        SO Indiana St             14.55      14.35Q  3.2  1 
      7   121 Smith, Kendric      SR Illinois St            14.26      14.26q  3.1  2 
      8   255 Newtoff, Ryan       SO Northern IA            14.84      14.49q  3.2  1 
      9   114 Pope, Josh          SR Illinois St            14.56      14.68   3.2  1 
     10   294 Benes, Matt         SO Southern IL            14.60      14.71   3.1  2 
     --   365 Hanning, Cooper     SR Wichita St             14.66         FS   3.1  2 
     --   175 Lyke, Maurice       SO Indiana St             14.10        DNS   3.2  1 
     
    Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 13.36  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        MVC Meet: ! 13.47  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   187 Swift, Greggmar     SO Indiana St             13.62      13.49   3.1  10   
      2   376 Montgomery, Lawson  SR Wichita St             14.20      13.67   3.1   8   
      3   374 McKown, Todd        SR Wichita St             14.24      13.71   3.1   6   
      4   235 Barth, Sebastian    FR Northern IA            14.34      14.27   3.1   5   
      5   356 Beenken, Cory       JR Wichita St             14.19      14.31   3.1   4   
      6   121 Smith, Kendric      SR Illinois St            14.26      14.33   3.1   3   
      7   163 Brown, Duane        SO Indiana St             14.35      14.62   3.1   2   
      8   255 Newtoff, Ryan       SO Northern IA            14.49      14.66   3.1   1   
     
    Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 52.21  1999        Vernetta Lesforis, Missouri State           
        MVC Meet: ! 52.96  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    90 Sealy, Sade         JR Illinois St            53.32      53.96Q  1 
      2   200 Maximilien, Althia  FR Missouri St            53.36      54.67Q  2 
      3    85 McAfee, Alia        SR Illinois St            56.21      55.70Q  2 
      4    78 Ellis, Shandel      SO Illinois St            55.56      55.80Q  1 
      5   207 Cameron, Sam        JR Northern IA            55.25      55.91Q  1 
      6   130 Black, Macey        JR Indiana St             56.15      56.49Q  2 
      7    47 Westrum, Whitney    SO Drake                  56.76      56.01q  1 
      8   206 Brungardt, Michael  SR Northern IA            55.09      56.66q  2 
      9   332 Giles, Kiara        SO Wichita St             57.02      57.28   1 
     10   228 Thompson, Darian    FR Northern IA            57.47      57.52   1 
     11   339 Moore, Kiara        SR Wichita St             57.89      57.61   1 
     12   348 Taylor, Kristina    JR Wichita St             57.16      57.77   2 
     13   213 Johannesen, Claire  JR Northern IA            57.47      57.95   2 
     14    45 Toepfer, Cassie     SR Drake                1:01.53    1:01.50   2 
     
    Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 52.21  1999        Vernetta Lesforis, Missouri State           
        MVC Meet: ! 52.96  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    90 Sealy, Sade         JR Illinois St            53.96      53.16   10   
      2   200 Maximilien, Althia  FR Missouri St            54.67      53.74    8   
      3    78 Ellis, Shandel      SO Illinois St            55.80      54.75    6   
      4   207 Cameron, Sam        JR Northern IA            55.91      54.92    5   
      5    85 McAfee, Alia        SR Illinois St            55.70      55.85    4   
      6   206 Brungardt, Michael  SR Northern IA            56.66      55.90    3   
      7   130 Black, Macey        JR Indiana St             56.49      56.12    2   
      8    47 Westrum, Whitney    SO Drake                  56.01      58.74    1   
     
    Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 44.94  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: ! 45.78  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   370 Lindsay, DJ         SO Wichita St             48.75      48.49Q  3 
      2   366 Hartnett, Dylan     SR Wichita St             47.11      48.59Q  1 
      3   253 Magee, Sheldon      FR Northern IA            48.81      48.76Q  2 
      4   106 Kramer, Coty        SO Illinois St            48.02      48.61Q  3 
      5   178 Piraino, Kevin      SO Indiana St             48.10      48.82Q  2 
      6   238 Davenport, Jesse    FR Northern IA            48.27      48.99Q  1 
      7    58 James, Shaun        SR Drake                  50.75      48.70q  3 
      8   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             48.19      48.82q  3 
      9   362 Flores, Mike        SO Wichita St             49.04      48.86   3 
     10    72 Wright, Brett       SO Drake                  49.17      49.00   3 
     11   243 Guske, Jordan       FR Northern IA            48.71      49.20   1 
     12   304 Green, Blake        FR Southern IL            49.12      49.57   1 
     13   111 Norgrove, Fabian    JR Illinois St            48.16      49.70   2 
     14   239 Drew, Derek         FR Northern IA            49.15      49.82   1 
     15   245 Hill, Marshall      FR Northern IA            49.20      50.08   2 
     16    60 Jordan, Steven      FR Drake                  49.98      50.47   2 
     --    71 Wells, Ian          SO Drake                  48.98        DNS   2 
     
    Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 44.94  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: ! 45.78  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   366 Hartnett, Dylan     SR Wichita St             48.59      47.49   10   
      2   178 Piraino, Kevin      SO Indiana St             48.82      47.73    8   
      3   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             48.82      47.99    6   
      4   253 Magee, Sheldon      FR Northern IA            48.76      48.02    5   
      5   238 Davenport, Jesse    FR Northern IA            48.99      48.08    4   
      6   106 Kramer, Coty        SO Illinois St            48.61      48.09    3   
      7   370 Lindsay, DJ         SO Wichita St             48.49      48.80    2   
      8    58 James, Shaun        SR Drake                  48.70      49.62    1   
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 11.03  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 11.13  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             11.98      11.59Q  2.5  1 
      2   287 Warren, Amiris      FR Southern IL            11.75      11.63Q  2.4  2 
      3   343 Pruitt, Shamoya     JR Wichita St             11.84      11.67Q  2.5  1 
      4   202 Moncherry, Merica   FR Missouri St            11.84      11.76Q  2.4  2 
      5   198 Joseph, Pernell     SO Missouri St            11.74      11.70Q  2.5  1 
      6   352 Williams, Monaye    SO Wichita St             11.99      11.89Q  2.4  2 
      7   197 Grant, Kimsue       JR Missouri St            12.23      11.96q  2.4  2 
      8    81 Johnson, Printassi  FR Illinois St            12.15      11.97q  2.5  1 
      9   265 Cheadle, Lauren     FR Southern IL            12.33      12.05   2.5  1 
     10   195 Dull, Alyx          SO Missouri St            12.24      12.13   2.4  2 
     11    48 Winston, Tiara      SO Drake                  12.39      12.17   2.5  1 
     12   286 Sunderraj, Nirupam  FR Southern IL            12.19      12.21   2.5  1 
     13   288 White, Desiree      FR Southern IL            12.42      12.46   2.4  2 
     14   289 White, McKenzie     FR Southern IL            12.47      12.52   2.4  2 
     --   151 Spencer, Jaquelle   SR Indiana St             12.09         FS   2.4  2 
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 11.03  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 11.13  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   198 Joseph, Pernell     SO Missouri St            11.70      11.61   0.1  10   
      2   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             11.59      11.65   0.1   8   
      3   202 Moncherry, Merica   FR Missouri St            11.76      11.85   0.1   6   
      4   287 Warren, Amiris      FR Southern IL            11.63      11.91   0.1   5   
      5   343 Pruitt, Shamoya     JR Wichita St             11.67      12.01   0.1   4   
      6    81 Johnson, Printassi  FR Illinois St            11.97      12.26   0.1   3   
      7   352 Williams, Monaye    SO Wichita St             11.89      12.27   0.1   2   
      8   197 Grant, Kimsue       JR Missouri St            11.96      12.48   0.1   1   
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 10.19  2002        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: ! 10.19  1998        Clarkson Reid, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   161 Baxtron, Justin     JR Indiana St             10.82      10.50Q  3.4  1 
      2   232 Anderson, Carlos    SO Northern IA            10.64      10.62Q  2.1  3 
      3   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             10.58      10.70Q  2.0  2 
      4   244 Herring, Jarred     JR Northern IA            10.53      10.55Q  3.4  1 
      5   313 Reeves, Eric        JR Southern IL            10.86      10.69Q  2.1  3 
      6   369 Leung Woo-Gabriel,  FR Wichita St             10.84      10.80Q  2.0  2 
      7   294 Benes, Matt         SO Southern IL            10.94      10.73q  3.4  1 
      8   247 Kramer, Derek       SO Northern IA            10.90      10.74q  2.1  3 
      9   262 Wellington, Wilmot  SO Northern IA                       10.79   3.4  1 
     10   371 Lockard, Devon      JR Wichita St             10.84      10.80   3.4  1 
     11   180 Price, Devin        SO Indiana St             10.82      10.82   2.0  2 
     12   320 Williams, Dominic   SO Southern IL            10.78      10.86   2.1  3 
     13   119 Schreiber, Nathan   FR Illinois St            10.93      10.88   2.0  2 
     14   123 Sparkman, Benjamin  JR Illinois St            10.98      10.90   2.0  2  10.893
     15   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St             10.94      10.90   3.4  1  10.896
     16   236 Brown, Cam          FR Northern IA            10.99      10.94   2.1  3 
     17   306 Jackson, Spencer    FR Southern IL            11.09      10.95   2.0  2 
     --   167 Cordova, Leo        SO Indiana St             11.01        DNS   2.1  3 
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 10.19  2002        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: ! 10.19  1998        Clarkson Reid, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   244 Herring, Jarred     JR Northern IA            10.55      10.44   4.0  10   
      2   161 Baxtron, Justin     JR Indiana St             10.50      10.49   4.0   8   
      3   247 Kramer, Derek       SO Northern IA            10.74      10.61   4.0   6   
      4   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             10.70      10.64   4.0   5   
      5   369 Leung Woo-Gabriel,  FR Wichita St             10.80      10.70   4.0   4   
      6   313 Reeves, Eric        JR Southern IL            10.69      10.71   4.0   3   
      7   294 Benes, Matt         SO Southern IL            10.73      10.76   4.0   2   
      8   232 Anderson, Carlos    SO Northern IA            10.62      10.80   4.0   1   
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 2:05.15  1996        Gina DeWitt, Drake                        
        MVC Meet: ! 2:07.37  5/15/2011   Holli Hosch, Northern Iow                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   142 Michl, Leeann       JR Indiana St           2:06.67    2:09.35Q  2 
      2   192 Beaver, Emily       JR Missouri St          2:12.02    2:10.43Q  1 
      3   325 Chapman, Danielle   SR Wichita St           2:07.16    2:11.27Q  3 
      4    83 Kerkman, Jilana     SR Illinois St          2:11.79    2:13.05Q  4 
      5    37 Lake, Kirsten       SR Drake                2:11.16    2:11.07q  1 
      6     3 Delvo, Emily        FR Bradley              2:12.03    2:12.49q  3 
      7   282 Rotibi, Mobola      FR Southern IL          2:13.98    2:13.22q  2 
      8   147 Smith, Kaci         SR Indiana St           2:14.38    2:13.53q  3 
      9   216 McCarthy, Emily     SO Northern IA          2:11.77    2:13.68   4 
     10    14 Specht, Kyela       FR Bradley              2:15.44    2:14.93   4 
     11     1 Booker, Hannah      FR Bradley              2:16.74    2:15.12   4 
     12   345 Shukla, Samantha    SO Wichita St           2:18.22    2:15.44   2 
     13   132 Higginbottom, Shel  SO Indiana St           2:15.02    2:16.02   1 
     14   209 Clock, Amber        FR Northern IA          2:15.94    2:16.12   2 
     15   155 Twitchell, Kristy   SR Indiana St           2:15.35    2:16.42   4 
     16    82 Kamin, Ashley       FR Illinois St          2:18.37    2:17.06   2 
     17    73 Allen, Ruth         SO Illinois St          2:15.57    2:17.53   1 
     18   208 Cashman, Molly      JR Northern IA          2:16.29    2:18.33   1 
     19    84 Loesch, Geena       SO Illinois St          2:15.63    2:18.49   3 
     20     8 Johnson, Taylor     FR Bradley              2:16.83    2:19.05   1 
     20   347 Taylor, Jennifer    JR Wichita St           2:16.06    2:19.05   2 
     22    40 Parks, Melissa      FR Drake                2:17.49    2:19.13   3 
     23    93 Staples, Breanna    JR Illinois St          2:16.10    2:20.32   3 
     24    38 Mathes, Jessica     FR Drake                2:16.31    2:20.41   4 
     25   204 Thate, Nicole       JR Missouri St          2:13.79    2:20.65   2 
     26     7 Higgins, Sarah      SO Bradley              2:24.56    2:20.80   1 
     27    16 Wolbers, Emily      SO Bradley              2:23.89    2:20.86   4 
     28    46 Venezia, Celia      SO Drake                2:21.17    2:20.90   1 
     29    34 Heifner, Allison    JR Drake                2:20.10    2:21.67   3 
     30     6 Hallstein, Sarah    SR Bradley              2:27.41    2:28.77   3 
     --    32 Dole, Cammy         JR Drake                2:23.03        DNS   4 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 2:05.15  1996        Gina DeWitt, Drake                        
        MVC Meet: ! 2:07.37  5/15/2011   Holli Hosch, Northern Iow                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   325 Chapman, Danielle   SR Wichita St           2:11.27    2:06.69!  10   
      2   142 Michl, Leeann       JR Indiana St           2:09.35    2:07.07!   8   
      3   282 Rotibi, Mobola      FR Southern IL          2:13.22    2:11.00    6   
      4     3 Delvo, Emily        FR Bradley              2:12.49    2:11.31    5   
      5    83 Kerkman, Jilana     SR Illinois St          2:13.05    2:12.73    4   
      6   147 Smith, Kaci         SR Indiana St           2:13.53    2:13.46    3   
      7    37 Lake, Kirsten       SR Drake                2:11.07    2:15.10    2   
      8   192 Beaver, Emily       JR Missouri St          2:10.43    2:17.24    1   
     
    Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 1:43.90  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: ! 1:46.44  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   300 Dahleen, Zach       JR Southern IL          1:50.97    1:52.35Q  2 
      2    65 Lapham, Charles     JR Drake                1:51.17    1:52.56Q  1 
      3   259 Stockstell, Aaron   SR Northern IA          1:49.29    1:53.24Q  3 
      4   122 Smoody, Matthew     SR Illinois St          1:49.78    1:53.26Q  4 
      5   384 Wike, Jake          JR Wichita St           1:51.01    1:52.74q  2 
      6   292 Arvanis, Stephen    SR Southern IL          1:50.59    1:53.11q  1 
      7    23 Garland, Shane      SO Bradley              1:53.60    1:53.29q  1 
      8   171 Gambill, Drew       SO Indiana St           1:53.15    1:53.58q  2 
      9   241 Fritz, Brady        SR Northern IA          1:51.87    1:53.72   4 
     10    61 Jurysta, Matt       SR Drake                1:52.63    1:54.45   3 
     11   257 Rutledge, Chad      SO Northern IA          1:52.73    1:54.64   4 
     12   373 Martinez-Garcia, R  FR Wichita St           1:53.76    1:54.96   4 
     13   368 Hocker, Ryan        SO Wichita St           1:52.77    1:55.27   1 
     14   159 Adams, Brad         SO Indiana St           1:52.04    1:55.83   3 
     15    20 Delvo, Eric         FR Bradley              1:57.21    1:55.87   2 
     16   234 Bartels, Justin     SR Northern IA          1:53.29    1:55.98   2 
     17   172 Hahn, Corey         JR Indiana St           1:54.30    1:56.36   3 
     18   249 Krogmann, Ryan      JR Northern IA          1:54.63    1:56.97   4 
     19   115 Rippel, Tyler       FR Illinois St          1:55.25    1:58.70   1 
     20    17 Allen, Dan          SO Bradley              2:04.90    1:59.73   1 
     21    27 Peck, Aaron         FR Bradley              1:58.01    2:00.54   2 
     22    24 Harayda, Thomas     SO Bradley              2:09.70    2:09.15   4 
     23    22 Frank, Chris        SR Bradley              2:11.99    2:09.82   3 
     --   318 Smith, Jawon        JR Southern IL          1:54.02        DNF   3 
     --    21 Douglas, Chris      SO Bradley                             DNF   3 
     
    Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 1:43.90  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: ! 1:46.44  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   122 Smoody, Matthew     SR Illinois St          1:53.26    1:51.63   10   
      2   259 Stockstell, Aaron   SR Northern IA          1:53.24    1:51.70    8   
      3   384 Wike, Jake          JR Wichita St           1:52.74    1:52.23    6   
      4   300 Dahleen, Zach       JR Southern IL          1:52.35    1:52.48    5   
      5   171 Gambill, Drew       SO Indiana St           1:53.58    1:53.60    4   
      6    65 Lapham, Charles     JR Drake                1:52.56    1:53.95    3   
      7   292 Arvanis, Stephen    SR Southern IL          1:53.11    1:54.35    2   
      8    23 Garland, Shane      SO Bradley              1:53.29    1:56.26    1   
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 56.21  5/16/2010   Erica Moore, Indiana St.                    
        MVC Meet: ! 53.77  1986        Carlon Blackman, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   156 Weatherford, Staci  JR Indiana St             58.35      59.11Q  2 
      2   340 Morerod, Natalie    SO Wichita St             59.08    1:00.37Q  1 
      3    31 Curtis, Ari         SR Drake                  59.78      59.92Q  2 
      4   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            58.77    1:01.89Q  1 
      5   285 Shubert, Tess       SO Southern IL            59.53    1:01.47Q  2 
      6   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            59.81    1:02.11Q  1 
      7   221 Roberts, Emily      SO Northern IA          1:02.16    1:02.80q  1 
      8   133 Housel, Brittany    SO Indiana St           1:02.93    1:03.86q  2 
      9    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                1:03.11    1:04.69   2 
     10   153 Stewart, Carmelia   FR Indiana St           1:03.34    1:04.75   1 
     11   284 Scott, Evelyn       FR Southern IL          1:03.55    1:05.70   1 
     12   223 Salzbrenner, Holly  FR Northern IA          1:03.57    1:05.81   2 
     13    44 Steffen, Paige      SR Drake                1:04.73    1:06.60   2 
     --    49 Yeager, Sarah       JR Drake                               DNS   1 
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 56.21  5/16/2010   Erica Moore, Indiana St.                    
        MVC Meet: ! 53.77  1986        Carlon Blackman, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   340 Morerod, Natalie    SO Wichita St           1:00.37      57.48   10   
      2   156 Weatherford, Staci  JR Indiana St             59.11      57.92    8   
      3    31 Curtis, Ari         SR Drake                  59.92      58.38    6   
      4   285 Shubert, Tess       SO Southern IL          1:01.47    1:00.28    5   
      5   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA          1:01.89    1:00.82    4   
      6   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA          1:02.11    1:01.96    3   
      7   133 Housel, Brittany    SO Indiana St           1:03.86    1:03.20    2   
      8   221 Roberts, Emily      SO Northern IA          1:02.80    1:04.37    1   
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 48.18  1997        Joey Woody, UNI                             
        MVC Meet: ! 47.15  2004        Willie Davis, Southern Illinois             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    54 DeGrave, Jon        JR Drake                  51.95      52.12Q  2 
      2   255 Newtoff, Ryan       SO Northern IA            52.94      52.84Q  1 
      3   372 Long, Kyle          SO Wichita St             53.29      52.91Q  2 
      4   188 Tuttle, Max         SO Indiana St             53.14      53.35Q  1 
      5   376 Montgomery, Lawson  SR Wichita St             53.49      53.45Q  2 
      6   184 Shaw, Arqeil        FR Indiana St             54.98      54.25Q  1 
      7   185 Skamay, Ray         SO Indiana St             53.80      54.14q  2 
      8    66 Marsh, Travis       SO Drake                  53.65      54.36q  2 
      9   365 Hanning, Cooper     SR Wichita St             53.63      54.60   1 
     10   163 Brown, Duane        SO Indiana St             55.29      55.33   2 
     11   356 Beenken, Cory       JR Wichita St             55.15      55.52   1 
     12   124 Stuedemann, Drake   FR Illinois St            53.62      55.76   1 
     13   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St             55.53      57.60   2 
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 48.18  1997        Joey Woody, UNI                             
        MVC Meet: ! 47.15  2004        Willie Davis, Southern Illinois             
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    54 DeGrave, Jon        JR Drake                  52.12      51.80   10   
      2   188 Tuttle, Max         SO Indiana St             53.35      52.49    8   
      3   255 Newtoff, Ryan       SO Northern IA            52.84      52.55    6   
      4   372 Long, Kyle          SO Wichita St             52.91      52.58    5   
      5   376 Montgomery, Lawson  SR Wichita St             53.45      53.16    4   
      6   185 Skamay, Ray         SO Indiana St             54.14      53.50    3   
      7   184 Shaw, Arqeil        FR Indiana St             54.25      54.48    2   
      8    66 Marsh, Travis       SO Drake                  54.36      55.00    1   
     
    Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 22.34  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 22.60  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   198 Joseph, Pernell     SO Missouri St            23.92      23.76Q  3.8  1 
      2    78 Ellis, Shandel      SO Illinois St            24.24      23.94Q  1.9  2 
      3   200 Maximilien, Althia  FR Missouri St            23.91      24.18Q  2.7  3 
      4   202 Moncherry, Merica   FR Missouri St            24.00      23.81Q  3.8  1 
      5   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             23.57      24.11Q  1.9  2 
      6    90 Sealy, Sade         JR Illinois St            24.22      24.32Q  2.7  3 
      7    81 Johnson, Printassi  FR Illinois St            24.60      24.39q  3.8  1 
      8   343 Pruitt, Shamoya     JR Wichita St             24.57      24.41q  2.7  3 
      9   287 Warren, Amiris      FR Southern IL            24.26      24.46   1.9  2 
     10    47 Westrum, Whitney    SO Drake                  24.76      24.66   1.9  2 
     11   195 Dull, Alyx          SO Missouri St            25.20      24.75   3.8  1 
     12   352 Williams, Monaye    SO Wichita St             24.69      24.77   2.7  3 
     13    85 McAfee, Alia        SR Illinois St            24.87      24.88   2.7  3 
     14   332 Giles, Kiara        SO Wichita St             25.21      24.91   3.8  1 
     15   286 Sunderraj, Nirupam  FR Southern IL            24.81      25.01   1.9  2 
     16   191 Ade-Onojobi, Gabri  FR Missouri St            25.49      25.08   3.8  1 
     17   265 Cheadle, Lauren     FR Southern IL            25.32      25.16   1.9  2 
     18   151 Spencer, Jaquelle   SR Indiana St             24.62      25.19   3.8  1 
     19    48 Winston, Tiara      SO Drake                  25.52      25.28   3.8  1 
     20   220 Rehder, Bree        FR Northern IA            25.33      25.64   1.9  2 
     21   288 White, Desiree      FR Southern IL            25.30      26.03   2.7  3 
     22   289 White, McKenzie     FR Southern IL            25.46      26.10   2.7  3 
     23    10 Markech, Dana       FR Bradley                28.75      28.27   1.9  2 
     24    15 Wiley, Jennifer     FR Bradley                28.38      28.49   2.7  3 
     
    Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 22.34  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 22.60  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   198 Joseph, Pernell     SO Missouri St            23.76      23.82   0.7  10   
      2   202 Moncherry, Merica   FR Missouri St            23.81      23.97   0.7   8   
      3    90 Sealy, Sade         JR Illinois St            24.32      23.99   0.7   6   
      4   200 Maximilien, Althia  FR Missouri St            24.18      24.00   0.7   5   
      5   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             24.11      24.36   0.7   4   
      6   343 Pruitt, Shamoya     JR Wichita St             24.41      24.74   0.7   3   
      7    81 Johnson, Printassi  FR Illinois St            24.39      26.92   0.7   2   
     --    78 Ellis, Shandel      SO Illinois St            23.94        DNF   0.7 
     
    Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 20.36  1984        Dwight Williams, Indiana State              
        MVC Meet: ! 20.53  1992        Ed Williams, Southern Illinois              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   161 Baxtron, Justin     JR Indiana St             21.45      21.49Q  2.5  1 
      2   366 Hartnett, Dylan     SR Wichita St             21.33      21.52Q  3.5  3 
      3   186 Stull, Andrew       SR Indiana St             21.41      21.63Q  2.9  2 
      4   320 Williams, Dominic   SO Southern IL            21.59      21.67Q  2.9  2 
      5    58 James, Shaun        SR Drake                  21.95      21.73Q  3.5  3 
      6    72 Wright, Brett       SO Drake                  21.97      21.84Q  2.5  1 
      7   370 Lindsay, DJ         SO Wichita St             21.92      21.81q  3.5  3 
      8   317 Sidwell, Ryan       JR Southern IL            21.70      21.84q  3.5  3 
      9   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             21.96      21.85   2.9  2 
     10   304 Green, Blake        FR Southern IL            22.11      21.86   2.5  1 
     11   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             21.61      21.91   3.5  3 
     12   362 Flores, Mike        SO Wichita St             22.12      21.95   2.9  2 
     13   253 Magee, Sheldon      FR Northern IA            21.91      21.97   2.9  2 
     14   262 Wellington, Wilmot  SO Northern IA                       22.00   3.5  3 
     15   119 Schreiber, Nathan   FR Illinois St            21.84      22.03   2.5  1 
     16   245 Hill, Marshall      FR Northern IA            22.56      22.07   2.9  2 
     17   306 Jackson, Spencer    FR Southern IL            22.29      22.16   2.5  1 
     18   106 Kramer, Coty        SO Illinois St            21.83      22.17   2.5  1 
     19   369 Leung Woo-Gabriel,  FR Wichita St             22.29      22.24   2.9  2 
     20   123 Sparkman, Benjamin  JR Illinois St            22.28      22.25   3.5  3 
     21   180 Price, Devin        SO Indiana St             21.80      22.29   2.9  2 
     22   374 McKown, Todd        SR Wichita St             21.45      29.17   2.5  1 
     --   371 Lockard, Devon      JR Wichita St             22.43         FS   2.5  1 
     --   167 Cordova, Leo        SO Indiana St             22.24        DNF   3.5  3 
     
    Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 20.36  1984        Dwight Williams, Indiana State              
        MVC Meet: ! 20.53  1992        Ed Williams, Southern Illinois              
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   161 Baxtron, Justin     JR Indiana St             21.49      21.42  -0.2  10   
      2   366 Hartnett, Dylan     SR Wichita St             21.52      21.47  -0.2   8   
      3   186 Stull, Andrew       SR Indiana St             21.63      21.64  -0.2   6   
      4    58 James, Shaun        SR Drake                  21.73      21.76  -0.2   5   
      5   370 Lindsay, DJ         SO Wichita St             21.81      22.00  -0.2   4   
      6   320 Williams, Dominic   SO Southern IL            21.67      22.01  -0.2   3   
      7    72 Wright, Brett       SO Drake                  21.84      22.29  -0.2   2   
      8   317 Sidwell, Ryan       JR Southern IL            21.84      23.71  -0.2   1   
     
    Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 10:12.28  2008        Mica Land, Wichita State                 
        MVC Meet: ! 10:23.70  5/16/2009   Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    98 Zillmer, Kristen    SO Illinois St         10:30.43   10:35.82   10   
      2    91 Sigg, Elise         JR Illinois St         10:30.88   10:40.45    8   
      3   131 Dalton, Kalli       JR Indiana St          10:55.60   10:47.31    6   
      4    86 McShea, Kelly       FR Illinois St         10:59.45   10:50.20    5   
      5   267 Darnell, Sadie      FR Southern IL         11:07.38   10:53.62    4   
      6     2 Dahlquist, Molly    FR Bradley             11:01.98   11:00.51    3   
      7   215 Lageschulte, Jill   SR Northern IA         10:44.44   11:01.40    2   
      8   341 Nero, Scarla        SR Wichita St          11:10.87   11:04.67    1   
      9   270 Gallagher, Kelley   FR Southern IL         11:21.20   11:07.86  
     10   140 Mercer, Hanna       SO Indiana St          10:57.24   11:21.00  
     11   278 Menghini, Krista    FR Southern IL         11:14.38   11:23.86  
     12   145 Prusz, Andrea       JR Indiana St          11:06.19   11:27.99  
     13   194 Burditt, Emma       FR Missouri St         11:26.45   11:33.83  
     14   337 McLeod, Kaitlyn     FR Wichita St          11:34.67   11:39.25  
     15   210 Davidshofer, April  JR Northern IA         11:44.62   11:50.58  
     
    Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 8:27.34  1984        Eddie Wedderburn, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: ! 8:39.29  1981        Vern Iwancin, Drake                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   360 Cotter, Tomas       JR Wichita St           8:51.88    9:00.74   10   
      2   162 Betz, Dustin        JR Indiana St           9:02.57    9:04.60    8   
      3   297 Cherry, Lucas       JR Southern IL          9:08.47    9:06.94    6   
      4   321 Wrage, Brad         SR Southern IL          9:27.57    9:14.31    5   
      5    18 Coffey, Chase       FR Bradley              9:40.23    9:18.12    4   
      6   116 Roberts, Jon        SR Illinois St          9:26.64    9:21.59    3   
      7    55 Flynn, Ryan         SO Drake                9:31.80    9:24.14    2   
      8   382 Toroitich, Jackson  SR Wichita St           9:39.67    9:30.18    1   
      9   296 Carrera, Juan       FR Southern IL          9:37.00    9:34.90  
     10   176 Ocasio, Gabe        FR Indiana St           9:21.18    9:48.35  
     11   118 Sandoval, Andrew    FR Illinois St          9:39.72    9:57.39  
     12    30 Tuisl, Evan         FR Bradley             10:10.45   10:05.90  
     13    29 Skromme, Nick       JR Bradley              9:51.09   10:07.60  
     --   260 Swanson, Andrew     SO Northern IA          9:43.33        DNS  
     
    Event 29  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     opening height 2.90
    MVC All Time: @ 14-01.25  2008        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State              
        MVC Meet: ! 14-01.25  2008        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   326 Craig, Cassie       JR Wichita St             3.77m      4.08m   13-04.50  10   
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.21 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XPP   PO  XXX 
      2   230 Wexter, Jenna       JR Northern IA            3.90m      3.98m   13-00.75   7   
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2   137 Kimble, Richelle    JR Indiana St             4.00m      3.98m   13-00.75   7   
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      4    79 Harbert, Rachelle   SR Illinois St            3.90m      3.73m   12-02.75   4.50
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      4   327 Detmer, Cara        FR Wichita St             3.80m      3.73m   12-02.75   4.50
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      6   335 Loontjer, Meg       FR Wichita St             3.50m      3.58m   11-09.00   3   
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
            O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      7   273 Harding, Caselyn    FR Southern IL            3.46m      3.58m   11-09.00   1.50
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      7    94 Swift, Emily        JR Illinois St            3.55m      3.58m   11-09.00   1.50
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
          PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      9   349 Terry, Monique      SO Wichita St             3.77m      3.58m   11-09.00 
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
     10   139 McKnight, Hannah    SO Indiana St             3.55m      3.58m   11-09.00 
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
          PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     11   146 Rice, Lauren        SO Indiana St             3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00 
         3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     12   229 Torresani, Libby    FR Northern IA            3.35m      3.28m   10-09.00 
         3.13 3.28 3.43 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     13   222 Roche, Jennifer     FR Northern IA            3.40m      3.28m   10-09.00 
         3.13 3.28 3.43 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 30  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     opening height 4.30
    MVC All Time: @ 18-06.50  2001        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
        MVC Meet: ! 18-02.50  2007        Andre Poljanec, UNI                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   301 Doerflein, Cody     SR Southern IL            5.35m      5.35m   17-06.50  10   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
      2   248 Kranz, Sam          SR Northern IA            5.15m      5.25m   17-02.75   8   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA            5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75   6   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
      4   128 Ziegler, Michael    SR Illinois St            4.80m      5.15m   16-10.75   5   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
          PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
      5   261 Szamlewski, Corey   FR Northern IA            5.00m      5.05m   16-06.75   4   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
          PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      6   169 Field, Tucker       JR Indiana St             4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75   3   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
          PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7   112 Pavelonis, Chase    SO Illinois St            4.80m      4.95m   16-02.75   2   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
          PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8   182 Schenck, Wes        FR Indiana St             4.80m      4.95m   16-02.75   1   
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
          XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      9   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St             4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00 
         4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     10   317 Sidwell, Ryan       JR Southern IL            4.91m      4.65m   15-03.00 
         4.50 4.65 4.80 
            O    O  XXX 
     11   377 Pearson, Ethan      FR Wichita St             5.05m      4.65m   15-03.00 
         4.50 4.65 4.80 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     12   103 Jean, Thomas        FR Illinois St            4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00 
         4.50 4.65 4.80 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     13   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St            4.40m      4.65m   15-03.00 
         4.50 4.65 4.80 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     14   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St             4.80m      4.50m   14-09.00 
         4.50 4.65 
            O  XXX 
     15   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St             4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00 
         4.50 4.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     --   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA            4.45m         NH            
         4.50 
          XXX 
     
    Event 31  Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 191-08.75  2010        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois        
        MVC Meet: !    186-01  2010        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   277 McCall, Jeneva      SR Southern IL           59.45m     55.98m     183-08  10   
          FOUL  55.34m  53.88m  FOUL  55.98m  53.99m
      2    92 Smith, Brittany     JR Illinois St           55.15m     53.75m     176-04   8   
          52.46m  53.75m  FOUL  FOUL  50.95m  52.26m
      3   134 Johnson, Felisha    JR Indiana St            49.31m     51.90m     170-03   6   
          FOUL  49.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.90m
      4   199 Kelly, Jelani       SR Missouri St           50.14m     51.24m     168-01   5   
          51.24m  FOUL  43.16m  44.94m  42.67m  47.23m
      5   154 Theisen, Mary       JR Indiana St            51.99m     50.63m     166-01   4   
          50.37m  50.63m  49.59m  46.90m  FOUL  FOUL
      6   330 Fuller, Megan       JR Wichita St            50.62m     48.95m     160-07   3   
          47.49m  FOUL  FOUL  48.95m  FOUL  46.24m
      7   271 Gaston, Ashley      FR Southern IL           50.68m     48.53m     159-03   2   
          41.63m  FOUL  47.85m  46.44m  48.53m  43.54m
      8   281 Roach, Rickael      SR Southern IL           46.27m     46.10m     151-03   1   
          FOUL  45.67m  46.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9    77 Dahnweih, Mahnker   SO Illinois St           45.30m     45.46m     149-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  45.46m  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL
     10   280 Price, DeAnna       FR Southern IL           48.95m     44.51m     146-00 
          44.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
     11   269 Fortney, Kim        SO Southern IL           45.51m     43.91m     144-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  43.91m            
     12    97 Ziegler, Victoria   SR Illinois St           49.53m     40.56m     133-01 
          40.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
     13   136 Kahle, Kasey        JR Indiana St            41.85m     40.24m     132-00 
          38.43m  40.24m  FOUL            
     14    95 Williams, Jianna    FR Illinois St           43.57m     38.53m     126-05 
          38.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
     15   276 Lozano, Sophia      FR Southern IL           37.80m     38.11m     125-00 
          35.09m  37.71m  38.11m            
     
    Event 32  Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 203-10  1988        Ron Harrer, Southern Illinois              
        MVC Meet: ! 193-08  1982        Dwayne Mayfield, West Texas State          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   263 Williams, Jordan    JR Northern IA           58.57m     55.75m     182-11  10   
          53.60m  53.27m  54.12m  52.61m  53.54m  55.75m
      2   179 Pounds, Brandon     JR Indiana St            50.14m     51.58m     169-03   8   
          42.34m  48.19m  49.12m  47.05m  50.33m  51.58m
      3   104 Jensen, Curtis      JR Illinois St           48.47m     49.65m     162-11   6   
          48.23m  47.64m  48.36m  49.65m  47.51m  48.71m
      4   246 Hurt, Tanner        SR Northern IA           49.98m     49.15m     161-03   5   
          47.48m  47.50m  FOUL  48.88m  FOUL  49.15m
      5   319 Wideman, Curtis     FR Southern IL           50.52m     48.04m     157-07   4   
          48.04m  FOUL  FOUL  46.75m  47.14m  FOUL
      6   170 Fields, Chris       SO Indiana St            48.85m     47.00m     154-02   3   
          43.71m  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL  47.00m  45.93m
      7   315 Sauer, Bradley      FR Southern IL           49.43m     46.43m     152-04   2   
          FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  FOUL
      8   127 Wirth, Anthony      SR Illinois St           45.64m     45.86m     150-05   1   
          45.86m  FOUL  44.58m  45.06m  45.34m  45.54m
      9   303 Foote, Brad         SR Southern IL           47.37m     45.58m     149-06 
          42.27m  44.74m  45.58m  44.10m  44.27m  41.97m
     10   359 Conner, Jeff        SO Wichita St            51.96m     45.31m     148-08 
          39.06m  FOUL  45.31m            
     11    69 Twombly, Isaac      JR Drake                 46.81m     45.29m     148-07 
          FOUL  43.63m  45.29m            
     12   256 Romero, Justin      SR Northern IA           49.12m     45.18m     148-03 
          FOUL  43.64m  45.18m            
     13   311 Otto, Collin        SR Southern IL           45.48m     45.02m     147-08 
          43.72m  45.02m  43.57m            
     14   108 McIntyre, Chris     JR Illinois St           44.17m     44.28m     145-03 
          44.28m  42.26m  FOUL            
     15   258 Schiffer, Matt      SO Northern IA           49.08m     43.90m     144-00 
          41.67m  FOUL  43.90m            
     16   299 Cooper, Brian       SO Southern IL           45.52m     43.67m     143-03 
          41.18m  43.67m  43.29m            
     17   107 Kroeger, Michael    SO Illinois St           44.87m     43.27m     141-11 
          41.43m  FOUL  43.27m            
     17   233 Baker, Justin       FR Northern IA           48.06m     43.27m     141-11 
          43.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
     19    53 Curtis, Andrew      SO Drake                 46.10m     43.02m     141-02 
          FOUL  43.02m  FOUL            
     20   126 Wielgopolan, Luke   JR Illinois St           45.03m     41.84m     137-03 
          FOUL  41.84m  FOUL            
     21   298 Clott, Tyler        FR Southern IL           45.52m     40.17m     131-09 
          40.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
     22   125 Trofimuk, Patrick   SR Illinois St           42.33m     39.97m     131-02 
          39.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
     23   361 Dubree, Chris       JR Wichita St            42.66m     39.67m     130-02 
          FOUL  39.67m  FOUL            
     24   160 Applegate, Justin   SO Indiana St            46.64m     38.82m     127-04 
          38.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 33  Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 44-04.75  2008        Lauren Martin, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: ! 43-10.50  2002        Ineta Radevica, Wichita State            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   275 Love, Malaikah      JR Southern IL           12.72m     13.16m   1.8  43-02.25  10   
         FOUL      12.67m(1.4) 12.67m(0.9) 12.80m(1.2) 13.16m(1.8) PASS     
      2   197 Grant, Kimsue       JR Missouri St           12.59m     13.00m   3.0  42-08.00   8   
         12.43m(1.4) FOUL      10.96m(1.5) FOUL      12.53m(2.1) 13.00m(3.0)
      3   344 Reinke, Courtney    JR Wichita St            12.51m     12.45m  -0.4  40-10.25   6   
         12.29m(0.7) 12.03m(0.4) 12.32m(3.3) FOUL      11.78m(0.7) 12.45m(-0.4)
      4   266 Culmer, Kenya       SO Southern IL           12.14m     12.42m   3.5  40-09.00   5   
         11.40m(0.2) 12.02m(1.5) 12.42m(3.5) 11.87m(0.2) 12.07m(0.9) 11.55m(1.0)
      5   148 Smith, Shalesa      JR Indiana St            11.90m     12.35m   NWI  40-06.25   4   
         FOUL      11.42m(2.1) 11.89m(0.2) 11.86m(0.7) 12.25m(2.0) 12.35m(-0.0)
      6   323 Andrews, Shanice    FR Wichita St            11.79m     12.12m   1.9  39-09.25   3   
         11.86m(1.0) 11.28m(0.8) 11.73m(0.1) FOUL      12.12m(1.9) FOUL     
      7   203 Smith, Gemma        FR Missouri St                      11.93m   1.4  39-01.75   2   
         11.56m(+0.0) 11.77m(1.0) 11.88m(1.8) FOUL      11.64m(-0.2) 11.93m(1.4)
      8    89 Rush, Kendall       JR Illinois St           12.02m     11.78m   1.3  38-07.75   1   
         11.78m(1.3) 11.67m(1.8) 11.74m(0.8) FOUL      11.58m(-0.5) FOUL     
      9   193 Bond, Jordan        JR Missouri St           11.98m     11.78m  -0.1  38-07.75 
         11.78m(-0.1) 11.72m(0.6) FOUL      11.42m(1.3) 11.69m(0.1) 11.47m(1.1)
     10   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St            11.81m     11.68m   1.4  38-04.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      11.68m(1.4)            
     11   279 Okafor, Nina        JR Southern IL           11.51m     11.56m   0.9  37-11.25 
         11.56m(0.9) 11.54m(1.0) 11.23m(1.3)            
     12   331 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Wichita St            11.41m     11.56m   1.3  37-11.25 
         11.56m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
     13   153 Stewart, Carmelia   FR Indiana St            11.64m     11.30m   0.6  37-01.00 
         11.30m(0.6) 11.06m(1.6) 11.07m(-0.2)            
     14   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St            11.31m     11.26m   2.2  36-11.50 
         11.18m(1.4) 11.23m(1.2) 11.26m(2.2)            
     15   326 Craig, Cassie       JR Wichita St                       10.94m   2.4  35-10.75 
         10.71m(-0.8) 10.94m(2.4) 10.69m(-0.4)            
     --    96 Wynne, Willita      SR Illinois St           11.57m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 34  Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 55-01.50  2003        Randy Lewis, Wichita State               
        MVC Meet: ! 54-02.50  2000        Gregory Hughes, Missouri State           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   312 Palacious, Douglas  JR Southern IL           15.35m     15.77m   0.9  51-09.00  10   
         FOUL      15.52m(1.5) 15.77m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
      2   181 Rollins, Ernest     SR Indiana St            15.03m     15.76m   2.3  51-08.50   8   
         FOUL      15.76m(2.3) 14.78m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
      3   105 Knight, Tyler       SR Illinois St           14.57m     15.30m  -0.8  50-02.50   6   
         14.86m(0.4) 15.30m(-0.8) FOUL      14.97m(0.3) 15.09m(0.5) FOUL     
      4   293 Bakana, Maxim       SR Southern IL           14.90m     15.18m   2.3  49-09.75   5   
         14.76m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.74m(1.0) FOUL      15.18m(2.3)
      5   307 Johnson, Vincent    SR Southern IL           14.38m     14.67m   1.9  48-01.75   4   
         14.67m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      14.04m(-0.4) 14.12m(-0.8) FOUL     
      6   175 Lyke, Maurice       SO Indiana St                       14.61m   1.7  47-11.25   3   
         FOUL      FOUL      14.61m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      14.55m(0.1)
      7   110 Mizel, Kris         SR Illinois St           13.96m     14.54m  +0.0  47-08.50   2   
         13.60m(1.7) 13.77m(0.7) 14.25m(0.3) 14.23m(2.0) 13.75m(0.2) 14.54m(+0.0)
      8    64 Kaster, Alex        JR Drake                 13.85m     14.32m  -0.8  46-11.75   1   
         14.10m(-0.0) 13.60m(3.3) 13.92m(-0.4) 14.07m(0.6) 14.32m(-0.8) 14.02m(0.8)
      9   295 Branch, Kendrick    SR Southern IL           14.28m     13.73m   1.9  45-00.50 
         FOUL      13.73m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.32m(0.5) FOUL     
     10   378 Ralston, Grant      FR Wichita St            14.04m     13.65m   0.1  44-09.50 
         FOUL      13.65m(0.1) FOUL                 
     11   362 Flores, Mike        SO Wichita St            13.51m     13.46m   2.0  44-02.00 
         13.19m(0.5) 12.94m(0.4) 13.46m(2.0)            
     --   358 Childs, Brandon     JR Wichita St                         FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     --   375 Moeder, Marcus      FR Wichita St            13.14m       FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     --    63 Karys, Dan          JR Drake                 13.71m       FOUL                 
         FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
     
    Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 44.19  1994        , Indiana State                             
                           Evans, Keeys, Dobbs, Hyche                        
        MVC Meet: ! 44.71  1994        , Indiana State                             
                           Dillard, Leftridge, Eiben, Twiggs                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Missouri State  'A'                                 45.62      44.90   10   
         1) 198 Joseph, Pernell SO          2) 202 Moncherry, Merica FR       
         3) 197 Grant, Kimsue JR            4) 200 Maximilien, Althia FR      
      2 Illinois State  'A'                                 46.39      45.55    8   
         1) 78 Ellis, Shandel SO            2) 81 Johnson, Printassia FR      
         3) 85 McAfee, Alia SR              4) 90 Sealy, Sade JR              
      3 Wichita State  'A'                                  45.91      45.60    6   
         1) 352 Williams, Monaye SO         2) 338 Moore, Audacia SR          
         3) 339 Moore, Kiara SR             4) 343 Pruitt, Shamoya JR         
      4 Southern Illinois  'A'                              46.40      46.04    5   
         1) 287 Warren, Amiris FR           2) 265 Cheadle, Lauren FR         
         3) 288 White, Desiree FR           4) 286 Sunderraj, Nirupama FR     
      5 Indiana State  'A'                                  46.83      46.63    4   
         1) 151 Spencer, Jaquelle SR        2) 130 Black, Macey JR            
         3) 153 Stewart, Carmelia FR        4) 144 Prophet, Ja'Liza FR        
      6 Drake  'A'                                          46.75      46.66    3   
         1) 43 Smith, Marissa JR            2) 31 Curtis, Ari SR              
         3) 48 Winston, Tiara SO            4) 47 Westrum, Whitney SO         
      7 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  47.65      47.85    2   
         1) 206 Brungardt, Michaela SR      2) 207 Cameron, Sam JR            
         3) 221 Roberts, Emily SO           4) 218 Peth, Rachel FR            
     
    Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 39.46  2003        , Wichita State                             
        MVC Meet: ! 39.70  1972        , Memphis State                             
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  40.11      40.28   10   
         1) 232 Anderson, Carlos SO         2) 247 Kramer, Derek SO           
         3) 262 Wellington, Wilmot SO       4) 244 Herring, Jarred JR         
      2 Wichita State  'A'                                  40.74      40.79    8   
         1) 376 Montgomery, Lawson SR       2) 366 Hartnett, Dylan SR         
         3) 386 Gabriel, Aaron              4) 354 Bahner, Austin SO          
      3 Indiana State  'A'                                  40.91      40.99    6   
         1) 180 Price, Devin SO             2) 178 Piraino, Kevin SO          
         3) 161 Baxtron, Justin JR          4) 186 Stull, Andrew SR           
      4 Illinois State  'A'                                 41.62      41.31    5   
         1) 119 Schreiber, Nathan FR        2) 123 Sparkman, Benjamin JR      
         3) 106 Kramer, Coty SO             4) 105 Knight, Tyler SR           
      5 Southern Illinois  'A'                              41.71      41.71    4   
         1) 313 Reeves, Eric JR             2) 306 Jackson, Spencer FR        
         3) 294 Benes, Matt SO              4) 320 Williams, Dominic SO       
      6 Drake  'A'                                          41.81      42.00    3   
         1) 66 Marsh, Travis SO             2) 54 DeGrave, Jon JR             
         3) 63 Karys, Dan JR                4) 58 James, Shaun SR             
     
    Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start
    MVC All Time: @ 4:16.72  2009        Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State             
        MVC Meet: ! 4:24.22  2005        Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    37 Lake, Kirsten       SR Drake                4:25.46    4:23.75!  10   
      2   350 Tuliamuk, Aliphine  JR Wichita St           4:25.22    4:26.74    8   
      3   345 Shukla, Samantha    SO Wichita St           4:36.50    4:29.16    6   
      4   192 Beaver, Emily       JR Missouri St          4:28.37    4:29.21    5   
      5    98 Zillmer, Kristen    SO Illinois St          4:29.49    4:33.64    4   
      6   155 Twitchell, Kristy   SR Indiana St           4:36.45    4:37.55    3   
      7   224 Schon, Scotti       JR Northern IA          4:38.34    4:38.58    2   
      8   138 Klem, Kacie         SR Indiana St           4:37.71    4:38.85    1   
      9   131 Dalton, Kalli       JR Indiana St           4:41.00    4:41.35  
     10    86 McShea, Kelly       FR Illinois St          4:37.56    4:41.86  
     11   231 Wilkins, Lindsey    SO Northern IA          4:35.04    4:42.86  
     12    82 Kamin, Ashley       FR Illinois St          4:39.23    4:43.31  
     13    14 Specht, Kyela       FR Bradley              4:38.89    4:43.63  
     14   267 Darnell, Sadie      FR Southern IL          4:39.15    4:43.96  
     15     2 Dahlquist, Molly    FR Bradley              4:35.94    4:45.10  
     16    46 Venezia, Celia      SO Drake                4:52.47    4:46.21  
     17    40 Parks, Melissa      FR Drake                4:40.72    4:46.72  
     18   145 Prusz, Andrea       JR Indiana St           4:45.82    4:49.38  
     19    39 McGuire, Krista     FR Drake                4:51.89    4:49.41  
     20   270 Gallagher, Kelley   FR Southern IL          4:48.31    4:50.73  
     21   140 Mercer, Hanna       SO Indiana St           4:50.62    4:52.32  
     22    34 Heifner, Allison    JR Drake                4:54.51    4:52.51  
     23   337 McLeod, Kaitlyn     FR Wichita St                      4:53.59  
     24     1 Booker, Hannah      FR Bradley              4:50.50    4:54.33  
     25    76 Christensen, Kimbe  SO Illinois St          4:39.67    4:55.13  
     26     6 Hallstein, Sarah    SR Bradley              5:01.74    5:02.48  
     27    16 Wolbers, Emily      SO Bradley              4:49.01    5:03.25  
     28     5 Gustafson, Emily    JR Bradley              4:59.49    5:05.04  
     29     4 Griffin, Chelsea    JR Bradley              5:09.98    5:07.57  
     30    41 Parks, Stephanie    FR Drake                5:16.14    5:12.89  
     --    88 Praught, Aisha      SR Illinois St                         DNS  
     --    12 Schmitt, Ashley     FR Bradley                             SCR  
     
    Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start
    MVC All Time: @ 3:41.00  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: ! 3:45.00  1980        Chris Mares, Drake                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   300 Dahleen, Zach       JR Southern IL          3:42.90    3:49.46   10   
      2    65 Lapham, Charles     JR Drake                3:46.79    3:51.59    8   
      3   360 Cotter, Tomas       JR Wichita St           3:48.09    3:51.88    6   
      4    62 Kak, Omet           SO Drake                3:46.90    3:52.16    5   
      5   171 Gambill, Drew       SO Indiana St           3:53.51    3:54.17    4   
      6   241 Fritz, Brady        SR Northern IA          3:50.80    3:54.92    3   
      7   189 Vaughan, Jeremiah   SR Indiana St           3:45.23    3:55.94    2   
      8   373 Martinez-Garcia, R  FR Wichita St           3:54.78    3:56.44    1   
      9    55 Flynn, Ryan         SO Drake                3:58.99    3:56.52  
     10    23 Garland, Shane      SO Bradley              3:55.52    3:57.93  
     11    18 Coffey, Chase       FR Bradley              3:59.41    3:58.03  
     12   305 Heffernan, T.J.     SO Southern IL          4:00.31    3:59.72  
     13   310 Medina, Oscar       FR Southern IL          3:59.68    4:00.79  
     14   297 Cherry, Lucas       JR Southern IL          3:57.77    4:00.93  
     15    52 Brady, Doug         SO Drake                3:56.28    4:01.33  
     16    17 Allen, Dan          SO Bradley              4:02.70    4:02.34  
     17    20 Delvo, Eric         FR Bradley              4:00.45    4:03.60  
     18   118 Sandoval, Andrew    FR Illinois St          4:02.54    4:06.50  
     19   384 Wike, Jake          JR Wichita St           3:46.61    4:06.88  
     20    67 Nelson, Tyler       FR Drake                3:57.87    4:09.07  
     21    30 Tuisl, Evan         FR Bradley              4:04.63    4:12.47  
     22    61 Jurysta, Matt       SR Drake                3:52.67    4:15.13  
     --    22 Frank, Chris        SR Bradley                             DNF  
     --    29 Skromme, Nick       JR Bradley              4:05.93        DNF  
     
    Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 15:53.51  2006        Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: ! 16:21.65  1986        Patty Murray, Eastern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   350 Tuliamuk, Aliphine  JR Wichita St          15:26.07   16:48.57   10   
      2    91 Sigg, Elise         JR Illinois St         17:01.93   17:40.20    8   
      3    11 McMahon, Sarah      FR Bradley             16:55.61   17:41.21    6   
      4   345 Shukla, Samantha    SO Wichita St          18:01.41   17:45.75    5   
      5    75 Brewer, Rachael     SO Illinois St         17:04.33   17:48.79    4   
      6   158 Zangmeister, Jessi  SO Indiana St          17:25.01   17:49.33    3   
      7   272 Gibson, Lacey       FR Southern IL         17:39.28   17:50.35    2   
      8   215 Lageschulte, Jill   SR Northern IA                    17:53.87    1   
      9   227 Thomas, Hayley      JR Northern IA         17:38.51   17:55.15  
     10   196 Edwards, Erin       SO Missouri St         17:30.41   18:02.01  
     11    33 Fulton, Mariel      FR Drake               18:14.20   18:05.46  
     12   194 Burditt, Emma       FR Missouri St         18:13.35   18:14.24  
     13   274 Levi, Kristen       FR Southern IL         18:03.80   18:17.62  
     14   278 Menghini, Krista    FR Southern IL                    18:30.62  
     15    42 Poss, Erin          SO Drake               18:12.05   18:31.60  
     16   283 Schweiss, Eileen    SO Southern IL         18:01.07   18:41.25  
     17   353 Zeller, Sharon      SR Wichita St          18:20.02   18:51.21  
     18    76 Christensen, Kimbe  SO Illinois St         17:49.27   18:51.86  
     19    13 Schumacher, Whitne  SO Bradley             17:30.10   18:58.07  
     20   138 Klem, Kacie         SR Indiana St                     19:03.86  
     --     9 Lohmeier, Cassie    SO Bradley             17:11.40        DNF  
     --   192 Beaver, Emily       JR Missouri St         17:47.87        DNS  
     --   324 Burke, Laura        SR Wichita St          17:39.93        DNS  
     --   224 Schon, Scotti       JR Northern IA                         DNS  
     --   211 Fick, Allison       JR Northern IA         17:45.69        DNS  
     --   341 Nero, Scarla        SR Wichita St          17:14.45        DNS  
     --   231 Wilkins, Lindsey    SO Northern IA                         DNS  
     
    Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 13:26.96  2002        Balazs Csillag, UNI                      
        MVC Meet: ! 14:08.82  1981        Vern Iwacin, Drake                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   177 Padgett, Craig      SR Indiana St                     14:37.19   10   
      2   291 Anderson, Neal      SR Southern IL         14:43.72   14:39.60    8   
      3   240 Egan, Brett         JR Northern IA         14:39.34   14:39.88    6   
      4   168 Escalera, Albaro    JR Indiana St                     14:44.13    5   
      5   355 Bailon, Marcos      JR Wichita St          14:55.29   14:50.66    4   
      6   381 Spencer, Sterling   FR Wichita St          14:55.94   14:52.65    3   
      7   321 Wrage, Brad         SR Southern IL                    14:53.47    2   
      8    62 Kak, Omet           SO Drake               14:28.40   14:59.60    1   
      9   309 Kirchner, Kyle      SR Southern IL         14:43.69   15:01.19  
     10   117 Rutherford, Ryan    FR Illinois St         15:00.31   15:04.97  
     11    70 Wells, Conor        FR Drake               14:37.67   15:07.20  
     12   290 Allison, Cole       SO Southern IL         15:30.03   15:08.12  
     13   316 Schrader, Nick      JR Southern IL         15:00.12   15:12.09  
     14   302 Ehrenheim, Evan     FR Southern IL         15:06.40   15:17.20  
     15   171 Gambill, Drew       SO Indiana St          15:36.40   15:29.12  
     16    28 Richards, Jon       JR Bradley             15:27.36   15:36.25  
     17   183 Selby, Tristan      FR Indiana St          15:00.73   15:41.25  
     18   174 Lepkowski, Andrew   SR Indiana St          14:59.78   15:45.54  
     19    55 Flynn, Ryan         SO Drake                          15:51.22  
     20   176 Ocasio, Gabe        FR Indiana St                     15:53.96  
     21    52 Brady, Doug         SO Drake               15:06.42   15:58.85  
     22    19 Davis, Nathan       SO Bradley             15:21.20   16:05.25  
     23   120 Senf, Sean          SO Illinois St         15:17.28   16:05.91  
     24   116 Roberts, Jon        SR Illinois St         15:06.94   16:07.60  
     --   360 Cotter, Tomas       JR Wichita St                          DNS  
     --   384 Wike, Jake          JR Wichita St          14:59.31        DNS  
     --   382 Toroitich, Jackson  SR Wichita St          15:05.13        DNS  
     --   162 Betz, Dustin        JR Indiana St          14:45.54        DNS  
     --   189 Vaughan, Jeremiah   SR Indiana St                          DNS  
     --    61 Jurysta, Matt       SR Drake                               DNS  
     --    26 Moyer, Marshall     FR Bradley                             DNS  
     --   300 Dahleen, Zach       JR Southern IL                         DNS  
     --    25 Magnoni, Ryan       FR Bradley                             DNS  
     --   310 Medina, Oscar       FR Southern IL         15:03.48        DNS  
     --    65 Lapham, Charles     JR Drake                               DNS  
     --    56 Hagan, Colin        JR Drake               15:30.40        DNS  
     --   260 Swanson, Andrew     SO Northern IA                         DNS  
     --    50 Austin, Brogan      SO Drake                               DNS  
     
    Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 3:33.06  1999        , Missouri State                          
                             Pommells, Charles, Harrison, Lesforis             
        MVC Meet: ! 3:38.94  5/16/2010   Indiana State, Indiana St.                
                             L Michl, L Martin, S Weatherford, E Moore         
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Indiana State  'A'                                3:40.17    3:40.78   10   
         1) 130 Black, Macey JR             2) 156 Weatherford, Stacia JR     
         3) 142 Michl, Leeann JR            4) 147 Smith, Kaci SR             
      2 Northern Iowa  'A'                                3:43.46    3:42.70    8   
         1) 217 Nowak, Olimpia SR           2) 206 Brungardt, Michaela SR     
         3) 221 Roberts, Emily SO           4) 207 Cameron, Sam JR            
      3 Missouri State  'A'                               3:47.98    3:42.71    6   
         1) 195 Dull, Alyx SO               2) 200 Maximilien, Althia FR      
         3) 202 Moncherry, Merica FR        4) 198 Joseph, Pernell SO         
      4 Illinois State  'A'                               3:42.54    3:44.36    5   
         1) 85 McAfee, Alia SR              2) 83 Kerkman, Jilana SR          
         3) 90 Sealy, Sade JR               4) 98 Zillmer, Kristen SO         
      5 Wichita State  'A'                                3:45.68    3:44.45    4   
         1) 340 Morerod, Natalie SO         2) 339 Moore, Kiara SR            
         3) 325 Chapman, Danielle SR        4) 332 Giles, Kiara SO            
      6 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:46.78    3:50.18    3   
         1) 285 Shubert, Tess SO            2) 287 Warren, Amiris FR          
         3) 282 Rotibi, Mobola FR           4) 286 Sunderraj, Nirupama FR     
      7 Drake  'A'                                        3:53.39    3:55.09    2   
         1) 47 Westrum, Whitney SO          2) 38 Mathes, Jessica FR          
         3) 43 Smith, Marissa JR            4) 31 Curtis, Ari SR              
      8 Bradley  'A'                                      4:07.86    4:02.25    1   
         1) 1 Booker, Hannah FR             2) 3 Delvo, Emily FR              
         3) 8 Johnson, Taylor FR            4) 14 Specht, Kyela FR            
     
    Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    MVC All Time: @ 3:00.78  1984        , Southern Illinois                       
        MVC Meet: ! 3:04.60  1984        , Southern Illinois                       
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                3:12.82    3:11.24   10   
         1) 243 Guske, Jordan FR            2) 259 Stockstell, Aaron SR       
         3) 238 Davenport, Jesse FR         4) 253 Magee, Sheldon FR          
      2 Wichita State  'A'                                3:09.90    3:11.25    8   
         1) 379 Reed, Alex FR               2) 370 Lindsay, DJ SO             
         3) 372 Long, Kyle SO               4) 366 Hartnett, Dylan SR         
      3 Indiana State  'A'                                3:14.52    3:13.86    6   
         1) 178 Piraino, Kevin SO           2) 188 Tuttle, Max SO             
         3) 184 Shaw, Arqeil FR             4) 185 Skamay, Ray SO             
      4 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:18.68    3:19.09    5   
         1) 304 Green, Blake FR             2) 292 Arvanis, Stephen SR        
         3) 320 Williams, Dominic SO        4) 318 Smith, Jawon JR            
      5 Illinois State  'A'                               3:14.34    3:22.73    4   
         1) 106 Kramer, Coty SO             2) 111 Norgrove, Fabian JR        
         3) 105 Knight, Tyler SR            4) 122 Smoody, Matthew SR         
      6 Bradley  'A'                                      3:31.74    3:30.20    3   
         1) 27 Peck, Aaron FR               2) 20 Delvo, Eric FR              
         3) 17 Allen, Dan SO                4) 30 Tuisl, Evan FR              
      7 Drake  'A'                                        3:14.88    3:47.26    2   
         1) 72 Wright, Brett SO             2) 58 James, Shaun SR             
         3) 63 Karys, Dan JR                4) 54 DeGrave, Jon JR             
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wichita State              192.50     2) Illinois State            150   
        3) Southern Illinois          135.50     4) Indiana State             113   
        5) Missouri State              98        6) Northern Iowa              65.50
        7) Drake                       43.50     8) Bradley                    19   
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Indiana State              187.50     2) Wichita State             175   
        3) Northern Iowa              158        4) Southern Illinois         127.50
        5) Illinois State              90        6) Drake                      69   
        7) Bradley                      8                                           
    
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket