Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 09:34 PM
                       EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2012 - 2/17/2012                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Quinones, Emily           SR Eastern Illi            7.70       7.20Q  4 
      2 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois                7.68       7.22Q  3 
      3 horton, samantha          SO Lincoln Coll            7.85       7.26Q  1 
      4 Sunderraj, Nirupama       FR Southern Ill            7.84       7.36Q  2 
      5 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            7.88       7.30q  1 
      6 Doyle, Lauren                Unattached                         7.35q  1 
      7 White, Desiree            FR Southern Ill            7.85       7.37q  3 
      7 Cheadle, Lauren           FR Southern Ill            7.79       7.37q  4 
      9 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana Stat            7.95       7.41q  4 
     10 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi            7.90       7.44q  3 
     11 Moore, Jaida              SO Eastern Illi            8.20       7.47q  1 
     12 Jacobs, Raequel           JR Southern Ill            7.97       7.52q  4 
     12 Dixon, Kandice            FR Chattahooche            7.70       7.52q  2 
     14 Davidson, Kelly           FR Butler                  7.94       7.60q  2 
     15 johnson, breana           FR Lincoln Coll            8.36       7.64q  2 
     16 Brown, Ashley             JR Eastern Illi            8.20       7.66q  3 
     17 Rascoe, Lauren            SO Indianapolis            8.10       7.67   3 
     18 moore, micaha             SO Lincoln Coll            8.37       7.78   3 
     19 brown, detrius            SO Lincoln Coll            8.35       7.79   4 
     20 Burkins, Ashley           SO Indianapolis            8.15       7.81   1 
     21 Seidl, Erin               FR Southern Ind            8.30       7.87   2 
     22 Seidl, Lauren             JR Southern Ind            8.31       7.89   4 
     23 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche            8.40       7.91   1 
     24 Jackson, Amina               Unattached              8.54       7.93   1 
     25 Nishio, Nao                  Illinois XC             8.10       8.13   2 
     
    Women 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois                7.22       7.16   2 
      2 Quinones, Emily           SR Eastern Illi            7.20       7.18   2 
      3 horton, samantha          SO Lincoln Coll            7.26       7.21   2 
      4 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            7.30       7.29   2 
      4 Sunderraj, Nirupama       FR Southern Ill            7.36       7.29   2 
      6 White, Desiree            FR Southern Ill            7.37       7.31   2 
      7 Doyle, Lauren                Unattached              7.35       7.34   2 
      8 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana Stat            7.41       7.35   1 
      9 Moore, Jaida              SO Eastern Illi            7.47       7.41   1 
     10 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi            7.44       7.42   1 
     10 Dixon, Kandice            FR Chattahooche            7.52       7.42   1 
     12 Jacobs, Raequel           JR Southern Ill            7.52       7.48   1 
     13 Cheadle, Lauren           FR Southern Ill            7.37       7.51   2 
     14 Brown, Ashley             JR Eastern Illi            7.66       7.67   1 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F 24.70  2005        Kyra Lobbins, EIU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Quinones, Emily           SR Eastern Illi           25.00      25.32   1 
      2 Martin, LaTisha           FR Indianapolis           25.47      25.55   1 
      3 horton, samantha          SO Lincoln Coll           26.40      25.92   3 
      4 White, Desiree            FR Southern Ill           25.55      26.17   1 
      5 Doyle, Lauren                Unattached                        26.36   5 
      6 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi           25.40      26.41   1 
      7 Davidson, Kelly           FR Butler                 25.87      26.46   2 
      8 lee, kaneedra             FR Lincoln Coll           26.54      26.60   3 
      9 Dixon, Kandice            FR Chattahooche           26.30      26.61   2 
     10 Jacobs, Raequel           JR Southern Ill           26.18      26.63   2 
     11 Bowie, Darice             FR Chattahooche           26.40      26.68   2 
     12 Burkins, Ashley           SO Indianapolis           26.79      26.72   4 
     13 Moore, Jaida              SO Eastern Illi           26.60      26.82   3 
     13 pool, angela              FR Lincoln Coll           26.91      26.82   4 
     15 Tortorici, Christina      FR Eastern Illi           26.50      26.94   3 
     16 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana Stat           27.01      27.09   5 
     17 Reutman, Rebecca          FR Indianapolis           26.93      27.24   4 
     18 Cassidy, Maddie           SO Butler                 27.24      27.41   5 
     19 Jackson, Amina               Unattached             27.78      27.50   6 
     20 Brown, Ashley             JR Eastern Illi           27.00      27.67   4 
     21 Melton, Alexandria        FR Southern Ill           28.15      28.10   6 
     22 johnson, breana           FR Lincoln Coll           28.15      28.17   6 
     23 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche           27.35      28.43   5 
     24 Seidl, Erin               FR Southern Ind           29.00      28.59   6 
     25 Gauen, Lizzie             SR Illinois XC            29.50      29.28   6 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
      FridayMeet: F 56.55  2008        Camile Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Gingerich, Megan          SR Eastern Illi           56.80      58.56   4 
      2 Scott, Evelyn             FR Southern Ill           58.95      59.73   4 
      3 Daly, Mary                SO Unattached             59.00      59.76   4 
      4 Owens, Kenya              JR Indianapolis           59.15      59.99   4 
      5 Clay, Janessa             FR Eastern Illi                    1:00.63   3 
      6 Tortorici, Christina      FR Eastern Illi         1:01.59    1:01.23   2 
      7 Tillett, Toni             SO Indiana Stat         1:01.49    1:01.34   3 
      8 Askew, Shakyla            FR Vincennes              59.97    1:01.43   3 
      9 Taylor, Jazmyne           FR Chattahooche           59.20    1:01.69   3 
     10 Ryan, Katie               FR Eastern Illi         1:01.00    1:01.92   3 
     11 pool, angela              FR Lincoln Coll         1:03.40    1:02.51   2 
     12 Cassidy, Maddie           SO Butler               1:01.26    1:03.01   3 
     13 Murphy, Erin              SR Illinois XC          1:03.00    1:04.73   2 
     14 Wright, Amy               FR Butler               1:03.30    1:04.87   2 
     15 Gauen, Lizzie             SR Illinois XC          1:05.00    1:05.17   1 
     16 Melton, Alexandria        FR Southern Ill         1:05.00    1:05.86   1 
     17 Williams, Kimberly        FR Chattahooche         1:04.10    1:06.17   2 
     18 carrell, kayla            FR Lincoln Coll         1:04.30    1:07.03   1 
     
    Women 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 1:35.67  2010        Megan Gingerich, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Biehler, Paige            JR Eastern Illi         1:38.00    1:39.50   2 
      2 Twitchell, Kristy         SR Indiana Stat         1:37.84    1:39.56   2 
      3 Jackson, Amina               Unattached           1:43.00    1:41.59   1 
      4 Chandler, Kyandra            Unattached           1:41.50    1:43.05   1 
      5 Perez, Mercedes           FR Chattahooche         1:39.90    1:55.98   2 
     -- Wilson, Kellie            SO Chattahooche         1:41.10        DNF   1 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
      FridayMeet: F 2:11.23  2011        Mason Cathey, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Ramos, Erika              JR Eastern Illi                    2:12.33   3 
      2 Olson, Mara               FR Butler               2:13.00    2:12.71   3 
      3 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Butler               2:15.00    2:16.93   3 
      4 Dalton, Kalli             JR Indiana Stat         2:19.89    2:18.85   3 
      5 Klem, Kacie               SR Indiana Stat         2:18.37    2:19.01   3 
      6 Schrader, Augusta         FR Southern Ind         2:18.50    2:20.88   3 
      7 Mornout, Jordan           SO Southern Ind         2:18.00    2:21.86   3 
      8 Foltys, Erika             SR Eastern Illi         2:20.00    2:24.22   2 
      9 Hoshi, Megumi             SO Illinois             2:23.82    2:26.17   2 
     10 Helgesson, Tilda          FR Arkansas Sta         2:22.85    2:27.98   2 
     11 Dibuz, Johanna            SR Illinois XC          2:24.00    2:29.81   2 
     12 Roberson, Chelsey         FR Arkansas Sta         2:25.06    2:32.18   1 
     13 Arnold, Charmaine         FR Eastern Illi                    2:35.81   1 
     14 singleton, hannah         FR Lincoln Coll         2:30.50    2:37.59   1 
     15 Wilson, Kristina          FR Rend Lake            2:30.00    2:47.94   1 
     16 Bybe, Sammie              FR Rend Lake            2:29.00    2:50.65   1 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
      FridayMeet: F 4:57.39  2011        Katie Clark, Butler                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Petrey, Britten           FR Unattached           5:05.00    5:02.16  
      2 McKillop, Lauren          JR Butler               4:58.00    5:03.53  
      3 Salinas, Samantha         JR Arkansas Sta         5:02.04    5:03.95  
      4 Howarth, Becky            SR Butler               5:00.00    5:09.82  
      5 Hynes, Meagan             JR Illinois             5:12.48    5:10.67  
      6 Chandler, Kyandra            Unattached           5:13.32    5:10.99  
      7 Brown, Stephanie          JR Illinois             5:13.98    5:13.75  
      8 Haberkorn, Lauren         SR Butler               5:14.57    5:17.41  
      9 Seiler, Kelsey            SO Illinois             5:14.67    5:17.66  
     10 Mercer, Hanna             JR Indiana Stat         5:15.54    5:17.72  
     11 Helgesson, Tilda          FR Arkansas Sta         5:12.77    5:22.53  
     12 Irion, Rachel             SO Illinois             5:18.21    5:23.64  
     13 Wynn, Natalie             FR Unattached           5:17.00    5:23.71  
     14 Bartelt, Holly            SR Southern Ind         5:24.00    5:24.66  
     15 Peisker, Stephanie        JR Eastern Illi         5:15.00    5:27.49  
     16 Roberson, Chelsey         FR Arkansas Sta         5:15.54    5:28.93  
     17 McDonald, Melissa         FR Southern Ill         5:31.51    5:31.57  
     17 Kaiser, Kelsey            JR Southern Ill         5:27.11    5:31.57  
     19 Eggemeyer, Aleigh         SO Rend Lake            5:35.00    5:39.54  
     20 White, Madison            SO Southern Ind         5:41.00    5:39.89  
     21 O'Connor, Monica             Illinois XC          5:35.00    5:41.10  
     22 singleton, hannah         FR Lincoln Coll         5:36.95    5:41.12  
     23 Luze, Ellie                  Unattached           5:50.00    5:42.82  
     24 Worman, Hannah            FR Illinois             5:36.12    5:48.53  
     25 Knight, Kaley             JR Southern Ind         5:49.00    5:50.77  
     26 Heibel, Chelsea           SO Southern Ind         5:51.00    6:06.49  
     27 Krueger, Kathryn             Illinois XC          5:45.00    6:22.63  
     28 Ederle, Lauren            FR Vincennes                       7:27.76  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 10:10.75  2011        Melissa Schmidt, Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Burns, Valerie            SO Indiana Stat        10:09.05   10:15.84  
      2 Napoleoni, Caitlin        SR Eastern Illi        10:10.00   10:21.97  
      3 Stephan, Chelsea          FR Butler              10:30.00   10:26.88  
      4 Gray, Kristen             SO Southern Ind        10:49.00   10:57.61  
      5 Murphy, Meghan            SO Illinois            11:03.82   10:57.84  
      6 Knable, Alissa            SO Southern Ind        10:56.00   10:59.40  
      7 Woodbury, Leah            FR Southern Ind        10:56.00   11:09.00  
      8 Kuhn, Gabrielle           SO Vincennes           11:20.00   11:27.57  
      9 Stallard, Ladi            SO Southern Ind        10:55.00   11:28.13  
     10 Magnuson, Laura           FR Eastern Illi                   11:32.13  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 16:56.46  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Wilson, Erika             SO Southern Ind        18:00.00   18:16.89  
      2 Hilton, Skylair           FR Southern Ind        18:18.00   18:20.07  
      3 Pedziwiatr, Emily         SO Unattached          19:20.00   18:21.15  
      4 Haines, Emily             JR Southern Ind        18:18.00   18:41.40  
      5 Curtis, Adrienne          SR Southern Ind        18:00.00   19:17.59  
      6 Arthur, Brittany          SR Eastern Illi        18:30.00   19:21.37  
      7 Sondgeroth, Chelsea       FR Eastern Illi                   19:38.03  
      8 Kuhn, Gabrielle           SO Vincennes           19:30.21   19:51.06  
     -- Butler, Corinne           FR Vincennes                           DNF  
     
    Women 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              8.12       7.73Q  2 
      2 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      FR Vincennes               8.51       7.94Q  3 
      3 Moore, Justine            SO Eastern Illi            8.87       8.35Q  1 
      4 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            8.72       8.16q  3 
      5 Stewart, Carmelia         FR Indiana Stat            8.91       8.29q  2 
      6 Gilles, Taylor            FR Indiana Stat            8.89       8.35q  2 
      7 MacEachen, Jill           JR Eastern Illi            9.00       8.43q  3 
      8 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill            9.12       8.52q  3 
      9 White, McKenzie           FR Southern Ill            9.28       8.57q  3 
     10 Ryan, Katie               FR Eastern Illi            9.20       8.58q  2 
     11 Snapp, Sarah              SR Indiana Stat            8.97       8.59q  1 
     12 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes               9.27       8.66q  1 
     13 Housel, Brittany          SO Indiana Stat            9.14       8.71q  1 
     14 Jackson, Amina               Unattached             10.04       9.29q  3 
     15 hamilton, tedgie          SO Lincoln Coll           10.78       9.48q  2 
     16 Heinrichs, Jourdin        FR Indianapolis            9.25       9.56q  2 
     17 williams, kiara           SO Lincoln Coll           11.94      11.16   2 
     
    Women 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              7.73       7.68   2 
      2 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      FR Vincennes               7.94       7.82   2 
      3 Stewart, Carmelia         FR Indiana Stat            8.29       8.20   2 
      3 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            8.16       8.20   2 
      5 Moore, Justine            SO Eastern Illi            8.35       8.22   2 
      6 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes               8.66       8.37   1 
      7 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill            8.52       8.43   2 
      8 Snapp, Sarah              SR Indiana Stat            8.59       8.48   1 
      8 MacEachen, Jill           JR Eastern Illi            8.43       8.48   2 
     10 Gilles, Taylor            FR Indiana Stat            8.35       8.57   2 
     11 White, McKenzie           FR Southern Ill            8.57       8.61   1 
     12 Ryan, Katie               FR Eastern Illi            8.58       8.64   1 
     13 Housel, Brittany          SO Indiana Stat            8.71       8.83   1 
     14 Jackson, Amina               Unattached              9.29       9.24   1 
     15 hamilton, tedgie          SO Lincoln Coll            9.48       9.46   1 
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                             Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
      FridayMeet: F 3:50.33  2005        SIUE, SIUE                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Indianapolis  'A'                                 3:53.95    3:59.73   2 
         1) Heinrichs, Jourdin FR           2) VanDyke, Jordan JR             
         3) Martin, LaTisha FR              4) Miller, Haley JR               
      2 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:55.00    4:03.24   2 
         1) Cheadle, Lauren FR              2) Sunderraj, Nirupama FR         
         3) White, McKenzie FR              4) Scott, Evelyn FR               
      3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:15.00   x4:11.17   1 
      4 Vincennes  'A'                                    4:03.00    4:11.36   2 
         1) Bartnovskaya, Natalia SO        2) Brathwaite, Kenrisha FR        
         3) Lewis, Ashleigh SO              4) Askew, Shakyla FR              
      5 Butler  'A'                                       4:03.14    4:14.72   2 
         1) Cassidy, Maddie SO              2) Clark, Katie JR                
         3) Legg, Kirsty JR                 4) Olson, Mara FR                 
      6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                           4:08.24    4:15.86   1 
         1) Dixon, Kandice FR               2) Williams, Kimberly FR          
         3) Bowie, Darice FR                4) Taylor, Jazmyne FR             
      7 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:19.80    4:31.54   1 
         1) pool, angela FR                 2) brown, detrius SO              
         3) moore, micaha SO                4) carrell, kayla FR              
     
    Women High Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
      FridayMeet: F 1.80m  2008        Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Cummins, Maura            FR Eastern Illi         5-06.00      1.67m    5-05.75 
      2 Snearley, Nikole          SR Indiana Stat           1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
      3 Wilson, Kellie            SO Chattahooche           1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
      4 Johnson, Rachael          SO Indiana Stat           1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
      5 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi         5-02.00      1.59m    5-02.50 
      6 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes              1.60m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
      7 Ester, Bethany            SR Eastern Illi         5-03.00     J1.59m    5-02.50 
      8 Beachy, Tiffany           JR Eastern Illi         5-03.50     J1.59m    5-02.50 
      9 Stone, Bonnie             FR Vincennes              1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     10 Rains, Katharina             Illinois XC            1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     10 Bekavac, Katie            FR Indiana Stat           1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     12 Adeboyejo, Queenie        SR Eastern Illi           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     -- Keller, Valerie           FR Indiana Stat           1.53m         NH            
     -- Booker, Bria              FR Butler                 1.52m         NH            
     -- wright, kyle              FR Lincoln Coll           1.39m         NH            
     -- hamilton, tedgie          SO Lincoln Coll           1.49m         NH            
     -- Mallett, Kiera            JR Southern Ill           1.58m         NH            
     -- Williams, Kimberly        FR Chattahooche           1.60m         NH            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
      FridayMeet: F 4.42m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes              4.11m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      2 Riebold, Jade             SO Eastern Illi        13-09.00      4.13m   13-06.50 
      3 Hope, Nicole              SR Indiana Stat           4.10m      4.03m   13-02.50 
      3 Kimble, Richelle          JR Indiana Stat           4.05m      4.03m   13-02.50 
      5 Schmitz, Abigail          JR Eastern Illi        12-09.00      3.88m   12-08.75 
      6 McKnight, Hannah          SO Indiana Stat           3.40m      3.43m   11-03.00 
      6 Harding, Caselyn          FR Southern Ill           3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00 
      8 Lovett, Sadie             FR Eastern Illi        11-00.00      3.28m   10-09.00 
     -- Lewis, Ashleigh           SO Vincennes              3.25m         NH            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
      FridayMeet: F    6.28m  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes              5.80m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      2 lee, kaneedra             FR Lincoln Coll           5.05m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      3 Okafor, Nina              SR Southern Ill           5.54m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      4 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi        17-00.00      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5 Higginbottom, Shelby      SO Indiana Stat           5.66m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      6 Hudec, Nicole             FR Butler                 5.75m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      7 Taylor, Jazmyne           FR Chattahooche           5.30m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      8 pool, angela              FR Lincoln Coll           4.73m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      9 MacEachen, Jill           JR Eastern Illi        17-00.00      5.00m   16-05.00 
     10 Bowie, Darice             FR Chattahooche           5.40m      4.99m   16-04.50 
     11 Landry, Katie             FR Eastern Illi        17-00.00      4.94m   16-02.50 
     12 Bruce, Rylie              FR Southern Ill           5.45m      4.81m   15-09.50 
     13 Murphy, Erin              SR Illinois XC            4.00m      4.72m   15-06.00 
     14 Acie, Marisa              FR Rend Lake              5.20m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     15 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche           5.40m      4.51m   14-09.75 
     16 Seidl, Lauren             JR Southern Ind           5.08m      4.28m   14-00.50 
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
      FridayMeet: F   12.98m  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bowie, Darice             FR Chattahooche          12.22m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      2 Okafor, Nina              SR Southern Ill          11.50m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      3 Hudec, Nicole             FR Butler                11.20m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      4 Bruce, Rylie              FR Southern Ill          11.47m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      5 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche          11.12m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      6 wright, kyle              FR Lincoln Coll          10.44m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      7 Acie, Marisa              FR Rend Lake             11.40m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      8 Landry, Katie             FR Eastern Illi        36-00.00      9.62m   31-06.75 
      9 carrell, kayla            FR Lincoln Coll           9.11m      9.33m   30-07.50 
     -- Adeboyejo, Queenie        SR Eastern Illi          12.16m       FOUL            
     
    Women Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 53-11.75  2011        Jeneva McCall, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F   17.11m  2006        Amarachi Ukabem, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Theisen, Mary             JR Indiana Stat          15.92m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      2 Johnson, Felisha          JR Indiana Stat          16.64m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      3 Fortney, Kim              JR Southern Ill          15.71m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      4 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern Ill          14.10m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      5 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern Ill          13.74m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      6 Perigo, Tara              SR Indiana Stat          14.17m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      7 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes             14.19m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      8 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill          13.89m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      9 Donner, Alisha            SR Eastern Illi        41-00.00     13.52m   44-04.25 
     10 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes             14.28m     12.72m   41-08.75 
     10 Smith, Condia             SO Eastern Illi        42-00.00     12.72m   41-08.75 
     12 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes             12.44m     12.31m   40-04.75 
     13 Scott, Erin               FR Southern Ill          12.89m     11.85m   38-10.50 
     14 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes             12.70m     11.70m   38-04.75 
     15 Albertz, Ashley           FR Butler                11.41m     11.21m   36-09.50 
     15 Higdon, Vanessa           FR Southern Ind          10.30m     11.21m   36-09.50 
     17 Thompson, Melanie         SO Eastern Illi        38-00.00     11.14m   36-06.75 
     18 Adeboyejo, Queenie        SR Eastern Illi        39-00.00     10.88m   35-08.50 
     19 Jackson, Hillary          SO Chattahooche          12.00m     10.71m   35-01.75 
     20 Collins, Amber            FR Butler                10.75m     10.45m   34-03.50 
     21 Webb, Ashley              SO Eastern Illi        37-00.00      9.87m   32-04.75 
     22 Booker, Bria              FR Butler                 9.95m      9.66m   31-08.50 
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 73-02.50  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   22.07m  2006        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Johnson, Felisha          JR Indiana Stat          22.69m     21.29m   69-10.25 
      2 Fortney, Kim              JR Southern Ill          19.59m     19.62m   64-04.50 
      3 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern Ill          18.74m     18.95m   62-02.25 
      4 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill          20.18m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      5 Lozano, Sophia            FR Southern Ill          18.79m     17.67m   57-11.75 
      6 Kahle, Kasey              JR Indiana Stat          16.74m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      7 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern Ill          15.29m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      8 Smith, Condia             SO Eastern Illi        51-00.00     15.66m   51-04.50 
      9 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes             15.39m     15.61m   51-02.75 
     10 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes             16.09m     15.05m   49-04.50 
     11 Webb, Ashley              SO Eastern Illi        50-00.00     13.95m   45-09.25 
     12 Thompson, Melanie         SO Eastern Illi        50-00.00     13.88m   45-06.50 
     13 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes             13.49m     13.64m   44-09.00 
     14 Donner, Alisha            SR Eastern Illi        47-00.00     13.62m   44-08.25 
     15 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes             13.97m     13.59m   44-07.00 
     -- Hillard, Amanda           FR Southern Ill          15.87m       FOUL            
     
    Men 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Mitchell, Jacob           JR Eastern Illi            6.83       6.39Q  4 
      2 Brooks, Demarcus          SO Rend Lake               6.79       6.40Q  5 
      2 Gordon, Tremaine          SO Rend Lake               6.90       6.40Q  3 
      4 Boey, Zye                 JR Eastern Illi            6.72       6.43Q  1 
      5 Johnson, Kaleel           SO Eastern Illi            6.85       6.48Q  6 
      6 Clark, Steven             JR Eastern Illi            7.04       6.49Q  2 
      7 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes               6.90       6.44q  3 
      8 Deloney, Brandon          SR High Flyers             6.88       6.51q  2 
      9 Blandon, Lamar            SO Rend Lake               7.01       6.55q  6 
      9 White, Kenneth            SR Eastern Illi            6.91       6.55q  6 
     11 Price, Devin              SO Indiana Stat            7.08       6.56q  3 
     12 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern Ill            7.01       6.58q  4 
     12 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll            7.19       6.58q  5 
     14 Humphrey, Ray             FR Indiana Stat            7.10       6.61q  6 
     15 Blanks, Kenny             SR High Flyers             6.97       6.62q  1 
     16 Ricks, Lawrence           SO Eastern Illi            7.20       6.63q  4 
     17 Gorol, Stefan             FR Eastern Illi            7.20       6.66   6 
     18 Woods, Sheridan           FR Chattahooche            6.97       6.67   1 
     18 Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche            6.92       6.67   4 
     20 Carr, Hamilton            FR Southern Ind                       6.69   3 
     20 jackson, jiarre           FR Lincoln Coll            7.12       6.69   5 
     22 Jackson, Spencer          FR Southern Ill            7.15       6.71   1 
     23 Hall, Dominique           JR Eastern Illi            7.20       6.73   2 
     24 Fisher, Tyler             FR Southern Ill            7.25       6.74   4 
     25 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes               7.31       6.75   1 
     26 Starks, Eric              SO Eastern Illi            7.20       6.80   3 
     27 Smith, Ethan              SO Southern Ind            7.35       6.84   6 
     27 Smith, Larry              SO Lincoln Coll                       6.84   5 
     27 King, Timothy                High Flyers             7.32       6.84   5 
     30 johnson, melvin           SO Lincoln Coll            7.23       6.90   6 
     31 Wilson, Sam               FR Butler                  7.10       6.91   4 
     32 Spears, Nigel             SO Butler                  7.21       6.92   2 
     33 Johnson, Nathan           SR EI Striders             7.37       6.93   2 
     34 Clark Jr., Eric              High Flyers             7.05       6.96   3 
     35 Walters, Connor           SR Unattached              7.30       7.34   1 
     36 Kiefer, Tyler             FR Rend Lake               7.20       7.47   3 
     
    Men 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Boey, Zye                 JR Eastern Illi            6.43       6.26   2 
      2 Brooks, Demarcus          SO Rend Lake               6.40       6.30   2 
      3 Gordon, Tremaine          SO Rend Lake               6.40       6.39   2 
      3 Johnson, Kaleel           SO Eastern Illi            6.48       6.39   2 
      5 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes               6.44       6.40   2 
      6 Mitchell, Jacob           JR Eastern Illi            6.39       6.44   2 
      7 Clark, Steven             JR Eastern Illi            6.49       6.45   2 
      8 Blandon, Lamar            SO Rend Lake               6.55       6.49   1 
      8 White, Kenneth            SR Eastern Illi            6.55       6.49   1 
     10 Blanks, Kenny             SR High Flyers             6.62       6.54   1 
     10 Deloney, Brandon          SR High Flyers             6.51       6.54   2 
     12 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll            6.58       6.55   1 
     13 Price, Devin              SO Indiana Stat            6.56       6.57   1 
     14 Ricks, Lawrence           SO Eastern Illi            6.63       6.61   1 
     14 Humphrey, Ray             FR Indiana Stat            6.61       6.61   1 
     16 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern Ill            6.58       6.64   1 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 21.61  2009        Zye Boey, EIU                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Boey, Zye                 JR Eastern Illi           21.00      21.56F  1 
      2 Deloney, Brandon          SR High Flyers            21.35      22.00   1 
      3 mohammed, norvel          FR Lincoln Coll           22.15      22.29   2 
      4 Gordon, Tremaine          SO Rend Lake              21.75      22.44   1 
      5 Baxtron, Justin           JR Indiana Stat           21.99      22.53   1 
      6 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern Ill           22.13      22.65   2 
      7 Johnson, Kaleel           SO Eastern Illi           21.99      22.69   2 
      8 Boarman, Cody             SO Eastern Illi           22.60      22.78   9 
      9 Blandon, Lamar            SO Rend Lake              22.30      22.84   3 
     10 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes              22.24      22.85   3 
     11 Blanks, Kenny             SR High Flyers            22.91      22.88   6 
     11 Augustine, Joseph         JR Eastern Illi           22.50      22.88   4 
     13 Clark, Steven             JR Eastern Illi           22.90      22.94   6 
     14 Woods, Sheridan           FR Chattahooche           22.11      23.00   2 
     14 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes              22.40      23.00   3 
     16 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes              23.22      23.14   8 
     17 Jackson, Spencer          FR Southern Ill           22.75      23.17   5 
     17 Hartridge, Dwight         SO Chattahooche           22.50      23.17   4 
     19 jackson, jiarre           FR Lincoln Coll           23.12      23.28   7 
     19 Thomas, David             FR Chattahooche           22.70      23.28   4 
     21 James, Chris              FR Rend Lake              22.80      23.33   5 
     22 White, Kenneth            SR Eastern Illi           22.80      23.35   5 
     23 Dickson, Ryan             FR Indiana Stat           22.90      23.47   6 
     24 Cato, Roger               SR Eastern Illi           23.00      23.60   7 
     25 Humphrey, Ray             FR Indiana Stat           23.43      23.66   9 
     26 Nightengale, Chris        SR High Flyers            23.50      23.74   9 
     27 Smith, Larry              SO Lincoln Coll           23.16      23.79   8 
     28 Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche           22.48      23.87   3 
     29 Ricks, Lawrence           SO Eastern Illi           23.10      23.95   7 
     30 Lane, Christopher         FR Unattached             23.00      24.14   6 
     31 Wilson, Sam               FR Butler                 23.40      24.24   7 
     32 Starks, Eric              SO Eastern Illi           23.15      24.30   8 
     33 Roberts, Fred             FR Rend Lake              22.80      24.41   5 
     34 Johnson, Nathan           SR EI Striders            23.90      24.56   4 
     35 Hunter, Marquis           SO Southern Ind           23.80      24.92   8 
     36 Akinbiyi, Fuad               Illinois XC            23.80      25.07   7 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 48.44  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 mohammed, norvel          FR Lincoln Coll           50.78      50.57   4 
      2 Andrews, Darreon          FR Chattahooche           49.20      50.98   6 
      3 Golowach, Anthony         FR Rend Lake              49.60      51.01   6 
      4 Green, Blake              FR Southern Ill           50.02      51.12   5 
      5 Bankston, Jeremy          JR Southern Ill           50.76      51.24   4 
      6 Leija, Gilberto           SO Vincennes              48.98      51.56   6 
      7 Henrickson, Ryan          FR Indiana Stat           50.16      51.58   5 
      8 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes              49.95      51.68   5 
      9 Nightengale, Chris        SR High Flyers            50.62      51.88   4 
     10 Thomas, David             FR Chattahooche           51.20      51.93   3 
     11 Shelton, Quincy           SR Southern Ill           50.94      52.09   3 
     12 Pereira, John             FR Chattahooche           50.20      52.12   4 
     13 Lewis, Remy               FR Indiana Stat           49.64      52.34   5 
     14 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll           52.12      52.57   2 
     15 Cato, Roger               SR Eastern Illi           51.00      52.69   3 
     16 Love, Connor              FR Butler                 49.55      52.79   6 
     17 ford, shain               FR Lincoln Coll           53.26      53.54   1 
     18 algee, jordan             FR Lincoln Coll           54.17      54.03   1 
     19 Rust, Matt                FR Southern Ind           53.00      54.72   2 
     20 Gilles, Austin            FR Southern Ind           52.00      54.73   2 
     21 Stone, Jake               SR Unattached             51.00      55.18   3 
     22 Lane, Christopher         FR Unattached             53.00      55.47   1 
     23 Veach, Branden            FR Unattached             56.00      58.56   1 
     24 Kiefer, Tyler             FR Rend Lake              59.90    1:00.10   1 
     
    Men 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
      FridayMeet: F 1:17.75  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Sapp, Maurice             FR Rend Lake            1:20.80    1:21.31   3 
      2 Dorsey, Ephraim           FR Eastern Illi         1:21.00    1:21.32   3 
      3 Morgan, Dameon            FR Rend Lake            1:19.70    1:22.39   3 
      4 Trevor, Daniel            FR Eastern Illi         1:25.00    1:23.50   2 
      5 Berry, Alex               SO Butler               1:23.00    1:23.53   3 
      6 Kolb, Christian           FR Unattached           1:25.00    1:24.09   2 
      7 Sherrer, Holland          FR Rend Lake            1:21.00    1:25.47   3 
      8 Medhane, Amanuel          FR Southern Ind         1:24.00    1:25.72   2 
      9 johnson, austin           FR Lincoln Coll         1:26.80    1:26.13   2 
     10 Bolaris, Alcaeos          SR Illinois XC          1:25.00    1:27.92   2 
     11 Kelder, Steven            SR Illinois XC          1:28.00    1:31.75   1 
     12 Shelton, Carter           FR Unattached           1:31.00    1:33.54   1 
     13 owens, josh               SO Lincoln Coll         1:35.20    1:36.13   1 
     14 lloyd, troy               SO Lincoln Coll         1:32.50    1:38.47   1 
     -- dixon, deangelo           FR Lincoln Coll         1:32.20         DQ   1 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
      FridayMeet: F 1:52.70  2008        Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Nothern               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Taylor, D.J.              SO Vincennes            1:55.71    1:55.49   4 
      2 Quick, Trey               FR Vincennes            1:55.13    1:57.09   4 
      3 murrey, albert            SO Lincoln Coll         1:58.00    1:58.39   3 
      3 Basting, Reid             SR Eastern Illi         1:55.00    1:58.39   4 
      5 Nix, Michael                 Unattached           1:59.00    1:59.74   3 
      6 Gains, Jahi               FR Butler               1:58.90    2:00.32   3 
      7 Swynenberg, Kyle             Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.33   3 
      8 Ramos, Brock                 Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.79   3 
      9 Smith, Jamael             FR Chattahooche         1:58.70    2:01.18   3 
     10 Ellis, Cordney            FR Vincennes            1:59.23    2:01.83   2 
     11 Flores, Efrain            SO Southern Ind         1:59.00    2:01.91   3 
     12 Rivera, Tivosiel          FR Rend Lake            1:58.20    2:02.46   3 
     13 Brown, Prentis            FR Chattahooche         1:59.20    2:02.83   2 
     14 Suarez, Bryan             JR Southern Ind         1:59.80    2:03.01   2 
     15 martin, syruss            SO Lincoln Coll         2:02.88    2:03.72   1 
     16 Manaois, Alex                Illinois XC          2:02.00    2:03.94   1 
     17 Brassea, John             FR Unattached                      2:06.87   2 
     18 Casey, Arthur             FR Chattahooche         1:59.80    2:07.06   2 
     19 Silva, Max                   Illinois XC          2:04.00    2:07.60   1 
     20 Warren, Da'Quann          FR Vincennes            1:57.96    2:08.12   4 
     21 singleton, taylor         FR Lincoln Coll         2:05.70    2:11.19   1 
     22 Mills, David              JR Unattached           2:02.00    2:11.96   2 
     23 Kibler, Kevin                Illinois XC          2:06.00    2:15.16   1 
     -- Wiggan, Sean              JR Eastern Illi         1:51.50        DNF   4 
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC                
      FridayMeet: F 2:30.32  2010        David Holm, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Callison, Michael         JR Southern Ind         2:30.00    2:32.76  
      2 Taylor, D.J.              SO Vincennes            2:30.00    2:34.22  
      3 Lambus, David             FR Rend Lake            2:32.00    2:37.61  
      4 Whitehead, Michael        JR Southern Ind         2:31.00    2:38.48  
      5 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes            2:34.00    2:39.08  
      6 Karthikeyan, Vigneshwar      Illinois XC          2:40.00    2:40.85  
      7 Balser, Cameron           FR Vincennes            2:30.00    2:40.89  
      8 Quick, Trey               FR Vincennes            2:30.00    2:41.06  
      9 Walcott, Matthew          FR Chattahooche         2:39.50    2:44.62  
     10 Shellah, Andrew           JR Southern Ind         2:39.00    2:45.12  
     11 Rivera, Tivosiel          FR Rend Lake            2:37.00    2:46.49  
     12 Dalton, Dominic           FR Chattahooche         2:39.30    2:47.62  
     13 stojanovic, alek          FR Lincoln Coll         2:36.20    2:48.20  
     14 Harrison, Alex               Illinois XC          2:50.00    2:50.49  
     15 Casey, Arthur             FR Chattahooche         2:38.90    2:52.34  
     16 Burke, Shawn              FR Rend Lake            2:36.00    2:54.56  
     17 clowers, blake            SO Lincoln Coll         3:00.00    3:02.80  
     18 owens, josh               SO Lincoln Coll         3:15.50    3:10.21  
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F 4:05.79  2007        Dan Strackejahn, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Basting, Bryce            FR Eastern Illi         4:19.00    4:15.22  
      2 Morris, Graham            JR Eastern Illi         4:08.00    4:15.81  
      3 Black, Matt               SO Eastern Illi         4:20.00    4:18.15  
      4 Martin, James             FR Butler               4:17.00    4:19.38  
      5 Lepkowski, Andrew         SR Indiana Stat         4:16.75    4:20.14  
      6 Swynenberg, Kyle             Unattached           4:26.00    4:23.82  
      7 Lyons, Alex               SR Illinois XC          4:24.00    4:25.00  
      8 Ocasio, Gabe              FR Indiana Stat         4:22.00    4:25.63  
      9 Emerick, Dustin           SR Southern Ind         4:14.00    4:27.36  
     10 Flores, Efrain            SO Southern Ind         4:21.00    4:27.48  
     11 Balser, Cameron           FR Vincennes            4:19.00    4:27.91  
     12 Sullivan, Andrew          SR Unattached           4:26.00    4:29.00  
     13 Suarez, Bryan             JR Southern Ind         4:22.00    4:29.70  
     14 Scheiber, Eric            FR Southern Ind         4:25.00    4:31.14  
     15 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes            4:28.00    4:31.90  
     16 Wakeland, Mike               Illinois XC          4:26.00    4:32.02  
     17 Becton, Briar             JR Arkansas Sta         4:22.43    4:32.21  
     18 Brassea, John             FR Unattached           4:32.00    4:33.61  
     19 White, Evan                  Illinois XC          4:34.00    4:34.89  
     20 Eng, Arthur                  Illinois XC          4:34.00    4:36.85  
     21 Westerman, Brock          FR Arkansas Sta         4:38.12    4:36.92  
     22 Flood, Blake                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:37.87  
     23 Wenrich, Orion            SR Butler               4:38.22    4:39.47  
     24 Nix, Michael                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:39.49  
     25 Reed, Devin                  Unattached           4:28.70    4:40.55  
     26 Boehmke, Zach                Unattached           4:34.00    4:40.74  
     27 Mills, David              JR Unattached           4:35.00    4:43.43  
     28 Shelton, Carter           FR Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.14  
     29 padilla, jose             SO Lincoln Coll         4:49.50    4:52.27  
     30 singleton, taylor         FR Lincoln Coll         4:42.50    4:52.81  
     31 Jenkins, Justin           FR Vincennes            4:42.07    5:07.14  
     32 Leffler, Jarred           SO Vincennes            5:12.85    5:15.43  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
      FridayMeet: F 8:23.58  2004        Mike Farrell, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Zeman, Paul               FR Unattached           8:36.00    8:33.30  
      2 Eckert, David                Unattached           8:31.00    8:35.69  
      3 Telfer, Samuel            FR Unattached           8:32.00    8:43.26  
      4 Donohue, Mark             SO Unattached           8:49.00    8:43.56  
      5 Oblinger, Kevin           JR Butler               8:48.69    8:44.87  
      6 King, Tommy               FR Unattached           8:40.00    8:49.92  
      7 Roth, Bill                JR Eastern Illi         8:40.00    8:50.72  
      8 Stein, cody               JR Unattached           8:39.00    8:51.69  
      9 Latta, John               SR Southern Ind         8:43.00    8:52.84  
     10 Wrage, Brad               SR Southern Ill         8:44.00    9:02.21  
     11 Haji, Kulayifi            SO Southern Ill         8:42.14    9:10.11  
     12 De La Torre, Victor       FR Unattached           8:50.00    9:12.02  
     13 Miner, Dan                   Unattached           9:20.00    9:12.11  
     14 Johnson, Jackson             Unattached           9:20.00    9:12.34  
     15 Gazdziak, Andrew             Illinois XC          9:05.00    9:20.52  
     16 Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes            9:10.00    9:25.30  
     17 Wolf, Henry                  Illinois XC          9:40.00    9:35.48  
     18 Zeller, Joe                  Illinois XC          9:40.00    9:39.90  
     19 Reed, Devin                  Unattached           9:10.83    9:54.29  
     20 lucas, alex               FR Lincoln Coll         9:49.53   10:03.39  
     21 padilla, jose             SO Lincoln Coll         9:58.14   10:08.96  
     22 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes           10:05.31   10:11.57  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 14:34.60  2008        Ben Cheruiyot                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Jordan, Michael           JR Southern Ind        14:30.00   14:37.52  
      2 Ford, David               FR Butler              15:15.00   15:20.24  
      3 Feldhake, Matt            SR Eastern Illi        15:23.00   15:22.21  
      4 padesky, luke             FR Lincoln Coll        15:44.88   15:24.50  
      5 Roeder, Madison           SR Butler              15:10.00   15:30.29  
      6 Devine, Brendan           JR Southern Ind        15:00.00   15:33.37  
      7 Viano, Austin             SO Southern Ind        15:16.00   15:39.19  
      8 Jones, Jordan             SR Eastern Illi        15:46.00   15:43.16  
      9 Mateas, Doug              FR Eastern Illi        15:50.00   15:45.41  
     10 Mateas, Brian             FR Eastern Illi        15:50.00   15:45.82  
     11 O'Laughlin, Seth          SO Southern Ind        15:08.00   15:48.09  
     12 Johnson, Jackson             Unattached          15:45.00   16:05.29  
     13 Lester, Jeff              FR Unattached          16:00.00   16:46.57  
     14 lucas, alex               FR Lincoln Coll        17:29.21   17:05.42  
     15 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes           16:20.00   17:21.31  
     -- Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes           16:00.12        DNF  
     -- Proctor, Matt             SR Butler              15:10.00        DNF  
     -- Jordan, Craig             JR Butler              14:45.00        DNF  
     
    Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Swift, Greggmar           SO Indiana Stat            7.77       7.45Q  2 
      2 Roberts, Fred             FR Rend Lake               8.14       7.52Q  3 
      3 Hall, Dominique           JR Eastern Illi            8.13       7.57Q  1 
      4 Brown, Duane              SO Indiana Stat            8.15       7.59q  1 
      5 Benes, Matt               SO Southern Ill            8.15       7.65q  3 
      6 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana Stat            8.35       7.70q  1 
      7 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche            8.31       7.79q  2 
      8 Trevor, Daniel            FR Eastern Illi            8.50       7.85q  2 
      9 Householder, Cory         FR Eastern Illi            8.49       7.87q  1 
     10 James, Chris              FR Rend Lake               8.22       7.89q  2 
     11 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi            8.50       7.99q  2 
     12 Wang, Mick                SO Butler                  8.44       8.02q  3 
     13 johnson, austin           FR Lincoln Coll            8.79       8.11q  3 
     14 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern Ill            9.00       8.15q  1 
     15 Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind            9.98       8.90q  2 
     16 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind                      10.13q  2 
     
    Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Swift, Greggmar           SO Indiana Stat            7.45       7.39   2 
      2 Brown, Duane              SO Indiana Stat            7.59       7.53   2 
      3 Roberts, Fred             FR Rend Lake               7.52       7.54   2 
      4 Hall, Dominique           JR Eastern Illi            7.57       7.63   2 
      5 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana Stat            7.70       7.66   2 
      6 Benes, Matt               SO Southern Ill            7.65       7.67   2 
      7 Householder, Cory         FR Eastern Illi            7.87       7.86   1 
      8 James, Chris              FR Rend Lake               7.89       7.89   1 
      8 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi            7.99       7.89   1 
     10 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche            7.79       7.90   2 
     11 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern Ill            8.15       8.04   1 
     12 Wang, Mick                SO Butler                  8.02       8.24   1 
     13 Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind            8.90       8.28   1 
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:15.72  2005        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:16.20    3:25.42   2 
         1) Golowach, Anthony FR            2) Morgan, Dameon FR              
         3) Sherrer, Holland FR             4) Sapp, Maurice FR               
      2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:20.00    3:26.89   2 
      3 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                           3:20.10    3:29.74   2 
         1) Hartridge, Dwight SO            2) Thomas, David FR               
         3) Andrews, Darreon FR             4) Pereira, John FR               
      4 Butler  'A'                                       3:22.50    3:32.83   1 
         1) Berry, Alex SO                  2) Ellis, Harry SO                
         3) Jordan, Craig JR                4) Wallace, Andrew SO             
      5 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:23.60    3:32.93   1 
         1) hartzell, steven FR             2) smith, justin SO               
         3) johnson, austin FR              4) mohammed, norvel FR            
      6 Illinois XC and Track Club  'A'                   3:32.00    3:40.28   1 
         1) Bolaris, Alcaeos SR             2) Lyons, Alex SR                 
         3) Kelder, Steven SR               4) Haley, Brian SR                
      7 Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:29.00    3:42.37   1 
         1) Medhane, Amanuel FR             2) Farris, Rusty SR               
         3) Gilles, Austin FR               4) Smith, Ethan SO                
     -- Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:21.00         DQ   1 
         1) Williams, Dominic SO            2) Shelton, Quincy SR             
         3) Green, Blake FR                 4) Bankston, Jeremy JR            
     
    Men Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 10:02.36  2011        SteepleWeb, SteepleWeb                   
                              Runnion, Williams, Springer, Strackeljahn         
      FridayMeet: F 10:02.36  2011        Steeple Web, Steeple Web                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Rend Lake  'A'                                   10:22.00   10:39.27  
         1) Burke, Shawn FR                 2) Morgan, Dameon FR              
         3) Sherrer, Holland FR             4) Lambus, David FR               
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                             10:29.66   10:50.02  
         1) padesky, luke FR                2) ford, shain FR                 
         3) martin, syruss SO               4) murrey, albert SO              
     
    Men High Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
      FridayMeet: F   2.20m  2010        Major Clay, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Clay, Major               SR Indiana Stat           2.24m      2.26mF   7-05.00 
      2 Riley, Zack               SR Unattached             2.23m      2.21mF   7-03.00 
      3 Christensen, Jonathon     FR Indiana Stat           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
      4 Winston, Ian                 Unattached             2.16m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
      5 Carr, Xavier              FR Vincennes              2.13m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
      6 Branch, Kendrick          SR Southern Ill           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
      7 Washington, Micah         FR Rend Lake              2.08m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
      8 Hampton, Jamal            SO Indiana Stat           2.03m      1.93m    6-04.00 
      9 Van Dyke, Steven          FR Indiana Stat           2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00 
      9 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi         6-04.00      1.88m    6-02.00 
     11 Rubenacker, Dylan         FR Southern Ind                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     12 Wang, Mick                SO Butler                 1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     13 mohammed, norvel          FR Lincoln Coll           1.80m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     -- brown, cartier            FR Lincoln Coll           1.80m         NH            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
      FridayMeet: F    5.34m  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Viken, Michael            SO Eastern Illi        17-00.00      5.19m   17-00.25 
      2 Mammoser, Scott           JR Eastern Illi        16-00.00      4.99m   16-04.50 
      3 Doerflein, Cody           SR Southern Ill           5.34m     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      4 Ellis, Kyle                  Unattached          16-06.00     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      4 Noonan, Joe               SR Eastern Illi        16-04.00     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      6 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana Stat           4.90m     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      7 Field, Tucker             JR Indiana Stat           4.72m      4.74m   15-06.50 
      8 Schenck, Wes              FR Indiana Stat           4.80m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      9 Galardy, Blaze            FR Unattached             4.70m     J4.59m   15-00.75 
     10 Lietz, Alex               FR Southern Ill           4.47m     J4.59m   15-00.75 
     11 Chalus, Dan               SO Unattached                        4.44m   14-06.75 
     12 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern Ill           4.77m     J4.44m   14-06.75 
     13 Snider, Thomas            SO Southern Ind        14-06.00      4.14m   13-07.00 
     14 Rice, Samuel              SO Southern Ind           4.35m      3.99m   13-01.00 
     15 schimmel, slayd           FR Lincoln Coll           2.59m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     16 clowers, blake            SO Lincoln Coll           2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     -- Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind        13-06.00         NH            
     -- Childress, Dexter         JR Indiana Stat           4.86m         NH            
     -- Baughman, John            FR Southern Ill           4.40m         NH            
     -- Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind        12-06.00         NH            
     -- Bass, Gerald              FR Vincennes              3.96m         NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F    7.69m  2005        Titus Ryan, Wallace State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche           7.15m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      2 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana Stat           7.37m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      3 gordon, burnell           FR Lincoln Coll           6.89m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      4 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes              7.09m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      5 Spears, Nigel             SO Butler                 6.84m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi                      6.59m   21-07.50 
      7 Rubey, Travis             FR Unattached             6.76m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      7 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche           7.08m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      9 carr, demetrius           FR Lincoln Coll           6.73m      6.38m   20-11.25 
     10 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll           6.79m      6.37m   20-10.75 
     11 Tribble, Randolph         SO Eastern Illi                      6.33m   20-09.25 
     12 Alliu, Sodiq              JR Eastern Illi           6.30m      6.23m   20-05.25 
     13 Ricketts, Bailee          SO Southern Ill           6.58m      6.20m   20-04.25 
     14 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes              6.51m      6.14m   20-01.75 
     15 Kiefer, Tyler             FR Rend Lake              5.84m      4.90m   16-01.00 
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F   15.82m  2005        Kenen Shadd, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Branch, Kendrick          SR Southern Ill          14.15m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      2 Johnson, Vincent          SR Southern Ill          14.52m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      3 Washington, Micah         FR Rend Lake             14.40m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      4 Alliu, Sodiq              JR Eastern Illi          14.14m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      5 ford, shain               FR Lincoln Coll          13.92m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      6 carr, demetrius           FR Lincoln Coll          14.38m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      7 Tribble, Randolph         SO Eastern Illi                     13.46m   44-02.00 
      8 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes             13.80m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      9 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche          14.43m     12.92m   42-04.75 
     10 Kelder, Steven            SR Illinois XC           11.80m     11.64m   38-02.25 
     -- Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche        45-00.00       FOUL            
     
    Men Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
      FridayMeet: F 17.92m  2010        J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Lambert, J.C.             SR Southern Ill          17.89m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      2 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill          16.24m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      3 Fraker, Davis                Unattached            17.98m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      4 Romero, Donald            SR Eastern Illi        52-00.00     16.38m   53-09.00 
      5 Noe, Brandon                 Unattached            16.50m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      6 Fields, Chris             SO Indiana Stat          16.53m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      7 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          16.49m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      8 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          15.49m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      9 Kyle, Shon                FR Rend Lake             15.77m     14.80m   48-06.75 
     10 Stewart, Jeff             FR Rend Lake             16.05m     14.51m   47-07.25 
     11 Clott, Tyler              FR Southern Ill          15.74m     14.18m   46-06.25 
     12 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes             14.28m     13.60m   44-07.50 
     13 Bobbit, Chad                 Illinois XC           12.80m     13.15m   43-01.75 
     14 Owen, Brad                JR Butler                12.54m     12.67m   41-07.00 
     15 Diaz, Jared               SO Eastern Illi        40-00.00     12.33m   40-05.50 
     16 Kmet, Matt                   Illinois XC           12.00m     11.88m   38-11.75 
     17 Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind          12.38m     11.40m   37-05.00 
     18 Godsey, Joey              FR Vincennes             11.27m     11.03m   36-02.25 
     19 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind          10.92m     10.92m   35-10.00 
     20 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes             11.08m     10.74m   35-03.00 
     21 dobson, riley             FR Lincoln Coll           9.08m      9.78m   32-01.00 
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
      FridayMeet: F   21.44m  2006        Mark Milleville, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Pounds, Brandon           JR Indiana Stat          20.61m     21.55mF  70-08.50 
      2 Fraker, Davis                Unattached            20.98m     20.70m   67-11.00 
      3 Otto, Collin              SR Southern Ill          18.62m     20.24m   66-05.00 
      4 Morse, Tim                   Unattached            20.29m     19.59m   64-03.25 
      5 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern Ill          18.35m     19.52m   64-00.50 
      6 Thomas, Kendall              Unattached            19.41m     19.46m   63-10.25 
      7 Romero, Donald            SR Eastern Illi        65-00.00     19.00m   62-04.00 
      8 Fields, Chris             SO Indiana Stat          17.80m     18.07m   59-03.50 
      9 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill          16.76m     17.28m   56-08.50 
     10 Loe, Nathanael               Unattached            18.19m     17.22m   56-06.00 
     11 Semanisin, Greg           JR Southern Ill          18.45m     16.94m   55-07.00 
     12 Gagnon, Braylon           FR Indiana Stat          16.20m     16.69m   54-09.25 
     12 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          17.22m     16.69m   54-09.25 
     14 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          16.57m     16.47m   54-00.50 
     15 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes             15.37m     15.93m   52-03.25 
     16 Diaz, Jared               SO Eastern Illi        52-00.00     15.14m   49-08.25 
     17 Kyle, Shon                FR Rend Lake             15.90m     14.84m   48-08.25 
     18 Walker, Kyle              FR Southern Ill          14.68m     14.42m   47-03.75 
     19 Chapman, Zane             FR Eastern Illi        42-00.00     13.13m   43-01.00 
     20 Stewart, Jeff             FR Rend Lake             15.25m     12.95m   42-06.00 
     21 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes             10.88m     12.29m   40-04.00 
     22 Ballard, Douglas             Unattached            11.00m     11.75m   38-06.75 
     23 Godsey, Joey              FR Vincennes              8.92m      9.81m   32-02.25 
     24 dobson, riley             FR Lincoln Coll           7.03m      7.37m   24-02.25 
     
    Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 7:56.60  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                                      8:24.24  
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                                         8:53.37  
    
    SIU