Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 09:34 PM
                       EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2012 - 2/17/2012                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Quinones, Emily           SR Eastern Illi            7.70       7.20Q  4 
      2 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois                7.68       7.22Q  3 
      3 horton, samantha          SO Lincoln Coll            7.85       7.26Q  1 
      4 Sunderraj, Nirupama       FR Southern Ill            7.84       7.36Q  2 
      5 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            7.88       7.30q  1 
      6 Doyle, Lauren                Unattached                         7.35q  1 
      7 White, Desiree            FR Southern Ill            7.85       7.37q  3 
      7 Cheadle, Lauren           FR Southern Ill            7.79       7.37q  4 
      9 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana Stat            7.95       7.41q  4 
     10 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi            7.90       7.44q  3 
     11 Moore, Jaida              SO Eastern Illi            8.20       7.47q  1 
     12 Jacobs, Raequel           JR Southern Ill            7.97       7.52q  4 
     12 Dixon, Kandice            FR Chattahooche            7.70       7.52q  2 
     14 Davidson, Kelly           FR Butler                  7.94       7.60q  2 
     15 johnson, breana           FR Lincoln Coll            8.36       7.64q  2 
     16 Brown, Ashley             JR Eastern Illi            8.20       7.66q  3 
     17 Rascoe, Lauren            SO Indianapolis            8.10       7.67   3 
     18 moore, micaha             SO Lincoln Coll            8.37       7.78   3 
     19 brown, detrius            SO Lincoln Coll            8.35       7.79   4 
     20 Burkins, Ashley           SO Indianapolis            8.15       7.81   1 
     21 Seidl, Erin               FR Southern Ind            8.30       7.87   2 
     22 Seidl, Lauren             JR Southern Ind            8.31       7.89   4 
     23 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche            8.40       7.91   1 
     24 Jackson, Amina               Unattached              8.54       7.93   1 
     25 Nishio, Nao                  Illinois XC             8.10       8.13   2 
     
    Women 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois                7.22       7.16   2 
      2 Quinones, Emily           SR Eastern Illi            7.20       7.18   2 
      3 horton, samantha          SO Lincoln Coll            7.26       7.21   2 
      4 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            7.30       7.29   2 
      4 Sunderraj, Nirupama       FR Southern Ill            7.36       7.29   2 
      6 White, Desiree            FR Southern Ill            7.37       7.31   2 
      7 Doyle, Lauren                Unattached              7.35       7.34   2 
      8 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana Stat            7.41       7.35   1 
      9 Moore, Jaida              SO Eastern Illi            7.47       7.41   1 
     10 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi            7.44       7.42   1 
     10 Dixon, Kandice            FR Chattahooche            7.52       7.42   1 
     12 Jacobs, Raequel           JR Southern Ill            7.52       7.48   1 
     13 Cheadle, Lauren           FR Southern Ill            7.37       7.51   2 
     14 Brown, Ashley             JR Eastern Illi            7.66       7.67   1 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F 24.70  2005        Kyra Lobbins, EIU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Quinones, Emily           SR Eastern Illi           25.00      25.32   1 
      2 Martin, LaTisha           FR Indianapolis           25.47      25.55   1 
      3 horton, samantha          SO Lincoln Coll           26.40      25.92   3 
      4 White, Desiree            FR Southern Ill           25.55      26.17   1 
      5 Doyle, Lauren                Unattached                        26.36   5 
      6 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi           25.40      26.41   1 
      7 Davidson, Kelly           FR Butler                 25.87      26.46   2 
      8 lee, kaneedra             FR Lincoln Coll           26.54      26.60   3 
      9 Dixon, Kandice            FR Chattahooche           26.30      26.61   2 
     10 Jacobs, Raequel           JR Southern Ill           26.18      26.63   2 
     11 Bowie, Darice             FR Chattahooche           26.40      26.68   2 
     12 Burkins, Ashley           SO Indianapolis           26.79      26.72   4 
     13 Moore, Jaida              SO Eastern Illi           26.60      26.82   3 
     13 pool, angela              FR Lincoln Coll           26.91      26.82   4 
     15 Tortorici, Christina      FR Eastern Illi           26.50      26.94   3 
     16 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana Stat           27.01      27.09   5 
     17 Reutman, Rebecca          FR Indianapolis           26.93      27.24   4 
     18 Cassidy, Maddie           SO Butler                 27.24      27.41   5 
     19 Jackson, Amina               Unattached             27.78      27.50   6 
     20 Brown, Ashley             JR Eastern Illi           27.00      27.67   4 
     21 Melton, Alexandria        FR Southern Ill           28.15      28.10   6 
     22 johnson, breana           FR Lincoln Coll           28.15      28.17   6 
     23 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche           27.35      28.43   5 
     24 Seidl, Erin               FR Southern Ind           29.00      28.59   6 
     25 Gauen, Lizzie             SR Illinois XC            29.50      29.28   6 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
      FridayMeet: F 56.55  2008        Camile Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Gingerich, Megan          SR Eastern Illi           56.80      58.56   4 
      2 Scott, Evelyn             FR Southern Ill           58.95      59.73   4 
      3 Daly, Mary                SO Unattached             59.00      59.76   4 
      4 Owens, Kenya              JR Indianapolis           59.15      59.99   4 
      5 Clay, Janessa             FR Eastern Illi                    1:00.63   3 
      6 Tortorici, Christina      FR Eastern Illi         1:01.59    1:01.23   2 
      7 Tillett, Toni             SO Indiana Stat         1:01.49    1:01.34   3 
      8 Askew, Shakyla            FR Vincennes              59.97    1:01.43   3 
      9 Taylor, Jazmyne           FR Chattahooche           59.20    1:01.69   3 
     10 Ryan, Katie               FR Eastern Illi         1:01.00    1:01.92   3 
     11 pool, angela              FR Lincoln Coll         1:03.40    1:02.51   2 
     12 Cassidy, Maddie           SO Butler               1:01.26    1:03.01   3 
     13 Murphy, Erin              SR Illinois XC          1:03.00    1:04.73   2 
     14 Wright, Amy               FR Butler               1:03.30    1:04.87   2 
     15 Gauen, Lizzie             SR Illinois XC          1:05.00    1:05.17   1 
     16 Melton, Alexandria        FR Southern Ill         1:05.00    1:05.86   1 
     17 Williams, Kimberly        FR Chattahooche         1:04.10    1:06.17   2 
     18 carrell, kayla            FR Lincoln Coll         1:04.30    1:07.03   1 
     
    Women 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 1:35.67  2010        Megan Gingerich, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Biehler, Paige            JR Eastern Illi         1:38.00    1:39.50   2 
      2 Twitchell, Kristy         SR Indiana Stat         1:37.84    1:39.56   2 
      3 Jackson, Amina               Unattached           1:43.00    1:41.59   1 
      4 Chandler, Kyandra            Unattached           1:41.50    1:43.05   1 
      5 Perez, Mercedes           FR Chattahooche         1:39.90    1:55.98   2 
     -- Wilson, Kellie            SO Chattahooche         1:41.10        DNF   1 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
      FridayMeet: F 2:11.23  2011        Mason Cathey, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Ramos, Erika              JR Eastern Illi                    2:12.33   3 
      2 Olson, Mara               FR Butler               2:13.00    2:12.71   3 
      3 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Butler               2:15.00    2:16.93   3 
      4 Dalton, Kalli             JR Indiana Stat         2:19.89    2:18.85   3 
      5 Klem, Kacie               SR Indiana Stat         2:18.37    2:19.01   3 
      6 Schrader, Augusta         FR Southern Ind         2:18.50    2:20.88   3 
      7 Mornout, Jordan           SO Southern Ind         2:18.00    2:21.86   3 
      8 Foltys, Erika             SR Eastern Illi         2:20.00    2:24.22   2 
      9 Hoshi, Megumi             SO Illinois             2:23.82    2:26.17   2 
     10 Helgesson, Tilda          FR Arkansas Sta         2:22.85    2:27.98   2 
     11 Dibuz, Johanna            SR Illinois XC          2:24.00    2:29.81   2 
     12 Roberson, Chelsey         FR Arkansas Sta         2:25.06    2:32.18   1 
     13 Arnold, Charmaine         FR Eastern Illi                    2:35.81   1 
     14 singleton, hannah         FR Lincoln Coll         2:30.50    2:37.59   1 
     15 Wilson, Kristina          FR Rend Lake            2:30.00    2:47.94   1 
     16 Bybe, Sammie              FR Rend Lake            2:29.00    2:50.65   1 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
      FridayMeet: F 4:57.39  2011        Katie Clark, Butler                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Petrey, Britten           FR Unattached           5:05.00    5:02.16  
      2 McKillop, Lauren          JR Butler               4:58.00    5:03.53  
      3 Salinas, Samantha         JR Arkansas Sta         5:02.04    5:03.95  
      4 Howarth, Becky            SR Butler               5:00.00    5:09.82  
      5 Hynes, Meagan             JR Illinois             5:12.48    5:10.67  
      6 Chandler, Kyandra            Unattached           5:13.32    5:10.99  
      7 Brown, Stephanie          JR Illinois             5:13.98    5:13.75  
      8 Haberkorn, Lauren         SR Butler               5:14.57    5:17.41  
      9 Seiler, Kelsey            SO Illinois             5:14.67    5:17.66  
     10 Mercer, Hanna             JR Indiana Stat         5:15.54    5:17.72  
     11 Helgesson, Tilda          FR Arkansas Sta         5:12.77    5:22.53  
     12 Irion, Rachel             SO Illinois             5:18.21    5:23.64  
     13 Wynn, Natalie             FR Unattached           5:17.00    5:23.71  
     14 Bartelt, Holly            SR Southern Ind         5:24.00    5:24.66  
     15 Peisker, Stephanie        JR Eastern Illi         5:15.00    5:27.49  
     16 Roberson, Chelsey         FR Arkansas Sta         5:15.54    5:28.93  
     17 McDonald, Melissa         FR Southern Ill         5:31.51    5:31.57  
     17 Kaiser, Kelsey            JR Southern Ill         5:27.11    5:31.57  
     19 Eggemeyer, Aleigh         SO Rend Lake            5:35.00    5:39.54  
     20 White, Madison            SO Southern Ind         5:41.00    5:39.89  
     21 O'Connor, Monica             Illinois XC          5:35.00    5:41.10  
     22 singleton, hannah         FR Lincoln Coll         5:36.95    5:41.12  
     23 Luze, Ellie                  Unattached           5:50.00    5:42.82  
     24 Worman, Hannah            FR Illinois             5:36.12    5:48.53  
     25 Knight, Kaley             JR Southern Ind         5:49.00    5:50.77  
     26 Heibel, Chelsea           SO Southern Ind         5:51.00    6:06.49  
     27 Krueger, Kathryn             Illinois XC          5:45.00    6:22.63  
     28 Ederle, Lauren            FR Vincennes                       7:27.76  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 10:10.75  2011        Melissa Schmidt, Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Burns, Valerie            SO Indiana Stat        10:09.05   10:15.84  
      2 Napoleoni, Caitlin        SR Eastern Illi        10:10.00   10:21.97  
      3 Stephan, Chelsea          FR Butler              10:30.00   10:26.88  
      4 Gray, Kristen             SO Southern Ind        10:49.00   10:57.61  
      5 Murphy, Meghan            SO Illinois            11:03.82   10:57.84  
      6 Knable, Alissa            SO Southern Ind        10:56.00   10:59.40  
      7 Woodbury, Leah            FR Southern Ind        10:56.00   11:09.00  
      8 Kuhn, Gabrielle           SO Vincennes           11:20.00   11:27.57  
      9 Stallard, Ladi            SO Southern Ind        10:55.00   11:28.13  
     10 Magnuson, Laura           FR Eastern Illi                   11:32.13  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 16:56.46  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Wilson, Erika             SO Southern Ind        18:00.00   18:16.89  
      2 Hilton, Skylair           FR Southern Ind        18:18.00   18:20.07  
      3 Pedziwiatr, Emily         SO Unattached          19:20.00   18:21.15  
      4 Haines, Emily             JR Southern Ind        18:18.00   18:41.40  
      5 Curtis, Adrienne          SR Southern Ind        18:00.00   19:17.59  
      6 Arthur, Brittany          SR Eastern Illi        18:30.00   19:21.37  
      7 Sondgeroth, Chelsea       FR Eastern Illi                   19:38.03  
      8 Kuhn, Gabrielle           SO Vincennes           19:30.21   19:51.06  
     -- Butler, Corinne           FR Vincennes                           DNF  
     
    Women 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              8.12       7.73Q  2 
      2 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      FR Vincennes               8.51       7.94Q  3 
      3 Moore, Justine            SO Eastern Illi            8.87       8.35Q  1 
      4 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            8.72       8.16q  3 
      5 Stewart, Carmelia         FR Indiana Stat            8.91       8.29q  2 
      6 Gilles, Taylor            FR Indiana Stat            8.89       8.35q  2 
      7 MacEachen, Jill           JR Eastern Illi            9.00       8.43q  3 
      8 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill            9.12       8.52q  3 
      9 White, McKenzie           FR Southern Ill            9.28       8.57q  3 
     10 Ryan, Katie               FR Eastern Illi            9.20       8.58q  2 
     11 Snapp, Sarah              SR Indiana Stat            8.97       8.59q  1 
     12 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes               9.27       8.66q  1 
     13 Housel, Brittany          SO Indiana Stat            9.14       8.71q  1 
     14 Jackson, Amina               Unattached             10.04       9.29q  3 
     15 hamilton, tedgie          SO Lincoln Coll           10.78       9.48q  2 
     16 Heinrichs, Jourdin        FR Indianapolis            9.25       9.56q  2 
     17 williams, kiara           SO Lincoln Coll           11.94      11.16   2 
     
    Women 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              7.73       7.68   2 
      2 Brathwaite, Kenrisha      FR Vincennes               7.94       7.82   2 
      3 Stewart, Carmelia         FR Indiana Stat            8.29       8.20   2 
      3 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi            8.16       8.20   2 
      5 Moore, Justine            SO Eastern Illi            8.35       8.22   2 
      6 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes               8.66       8.37   1 
      7 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill            8.52       8.43   2 
      8 Snapp, Sarah              SR Indiana Stat            8.59       8.48   1 
      8 MacEachen, Jill           JR Eastern Illi            8.43       8.48   2 
     10 Gilles, Taylor            FR Indiana Stat            8.35       8.57   2 
     11 White, McKenzie           FR Southern Ill            8.57       8.61   1 
     12 Ryan, Katie               FR Eastern Illi            8.58       8.64   1 
     13 Housel, Brittany          SO Indiana Stat            8.71       8.83   1 
     14 Jackson, Amina               Unattached              9.29       9.24   1 
     15 hamilton, tedgie          SO Lincoln Coll            9.48       9.46   1 
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                             Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
      FridayMeet: F 3:50.33  2005        SIUE, SIUE                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Indianapolis  'A'                                 3:53.95    3:59.73   2 
         1) Heinrichs, Jourdin FR           2) VanDyke, Jordan JR             
         3) Martin, LaTisha FR              4) Miller, Haley JR               
      2 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:55.00    4:03.24   2 
         1) Cheadle, Lauren FR              2) Sunderraj, Nirupama FR         
         3) White, McKenzie FR              4) Scott, Evelyn FR               
      3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:15.00   x4:11.17   1 
      4 Vincennes  'A'                                    4:03.00    4:11.36   2 
         1) Bartnovskaya, Natalia SO        2) Brathwaite, Kenrisha FR        
         3) Lewis, Ashleigh SO              4) Askew, Shakyla FR              
      5 Butler  'A'                                       4:03.14    4:14.72   2 
         1) Cassidy, Maddie SO              2) Clark, Katie JR                
         3) Legg, Kirsty JR                 4) Olson, Mara FR                 
      6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                           4:08.24    4:15.86   1 
         1) Dixon, Kandice FR               2) Williams, Kimberly FR          
         3) Bowie, Darice FR                4) Taylor, Jazmyne FR             
      7 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:19.80    4:31.54   1 
         1) pool, angela FR                 2) brown, detrius SO              
         3) moore, micaha SO                4) carrell, kayla FR              
     
    Women High Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
      FridayMeet: F 1.80m  2008        Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Cummins, Maura            FR Eastern Illi         5-06.00      1.67m    5-05.75 
      2 Snearley, Nikole          SR Indiana Stat           1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
      3 Wilson, Kellie            SO Chattahooche           1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
      4 Johnson, Rachael          SO Indiana Stat           1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
      5 Paramore, Jalisa          SO Eastern Illi         5-02.00      1.59m    5-02.50 
      6 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes              1.60m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
      7 Ester, Bethany            SR Eastern Illi         5-03.00     J1.59m    5-02.50 
      8 Beachy, Tiffany           JR Eastern Illi         5-03.50     J1.59m    5-02.50 
      9 Stone, Bonnie             FR Vincennes              1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     10 Rains, Katharina             Illinois XC            1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     10 Bekavac, Katie            FR Indiana Stat           1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     12 Adeboyejo, Queenie        SR Eastern Illi           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     -- Keller, Valerie           FR Indiana Stat           1.53m         NH            
     -- Booker, Bria              FR Butler                 1.52m         NH            
     -- wright, kyle              FR Lincoln Coll           1.39m         NH            
     -- hamilton, tedgie          SO Lincoln Coll           1.49m         NH            
     -- Mallett, Kiera            JR Southern Ill           1.58m         NH            
     -- Williams, Kimberly        FR Chattahooche           1.60m         NH            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
      FridayMeet: F 4.42m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes              4.11m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      2 Riebold, Jade             SO Eastern Illi        13-09.00      4.13m   13-06.50 
      3 Hope, Nicole              SR Indiana Stat           4.10m      4.03m   13-02.50 
      3 Kimble, Richelle          JR Indiana Stat           4.05m      4.03m   13-02.50 
      5 Schmitz, Abigail          JR Eastern Illi        12-09.00      3.88m   12-08.75 
      6 McKnight, Hannah          SO Indiana Stat           3.40m      3.43m   11-03.00 
      6 Harding, Caselyn          FR Southern Ill           3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00 
      8 Lovett, Sadie             FR Eastern Illi        11-00.00      3.28m   10-09.00 
     -- Lewis, Ashleigh           SO Vincennes              3.25m         NH            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
      FridayMeet: F    6.28m  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     SO Vincennes              5.80m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      2 lee, kaneedra             FR Lincoln Coll           5.05m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      3 Okafor, Nina              SR Southern Ill           5.54m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      4 Susul, Klaudia            SO Eastern Illi        17-00.00      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5 Higginbottom, Shelby      SO Indiana Stat           5.66m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      6 Hudec, Nicole             FR Butler                 5.75m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      7 Taylor, Jazmyne           FR Chattahooche           5.30m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      8 pool, angela              FR Lincoln Coll           4.73m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      9 MacEachen, Jill           JR Eastern Illi        17-00.00      5.00m   16-05.00 
     10 Bowie, Darice             FR Chattahooche           5.40m      4.99m   16-04.50 
     11 Landry, Katie             FR Eastern Illi        17-00.00      4.94m   16-02.50 
     12 Bruce, Rylie              FR Southern Ill           5.45m      4.81m   15-09.50 
     13 Murphy, Erin              SR Illinois XC            4.00m      4.72m   15-06.00 
     14 Acie, Marisa              FR Rend Lake              5.20m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     15 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche           5.40m      4.51m   14-09.75 
     16 Seidl, Lauren             JR Southern Ind           5.08m      4.28m   14-00.50 
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
      FridayMeet: F   12.98m  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bowie, Darice             FR Chattahooche          12.22m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      2 Okafor, Nina              SR Southern Ill          11.50m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      3 Hudec, Nicole             FR Butler                11.20m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      4 Bruce, Rylie              FR Southern Ill          11.47m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      5 Jemison, Adrienne         FR Chattahooche          11.12m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      6 wright, kyle              FR Lincoln Coll          10.44m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      7 Acie, Marisa              FR Rend Lake             11.40m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      8 Landry, Katie             FR Eastern Illi        36-00.00      9.62m   31-06.75 
      9 carrell, kayla            FR Lincoln Coll           9.11m      9.33m   30-07.50 
     -- Adeboyejo, Queenie        SR Eastern Illi          12.16m       FOUL            
     
    Women Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 53-11.75  2011        Jeneva McCall, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F   17.11m  2006        Amarachi Ukabem, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Theisen, Mary             JR Indiana Stat          15.92m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      2 Johnson, Felisha          JR Indiana Stat          16.64m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      3 Fortney, Kim              JR Southern Ill          15.71m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      4 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern Ill          14.10m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      5 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern Ill          13.74m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      6 Perigo, Tara              SR Indiana Stat          14.17m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      7 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes             14.19m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      8 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill          13.89m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      9 Donner, Alisha            SR Eastern Illi        41-00.00     13.52m   44-04.25 
     10 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes             14.28m     12.72m   41-08.75 
     10 Smith, Condia             SO Eastern Illi        42-00.00     12.72m   41-08.75 
     12 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes             12.44m     12.31m   40-04.75 
     13 Scott, Erin               FR Southern Ill          12.89m     11.85m   38-10.50 
     14 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes             12.70m     11.70m   38-04.75 
     15 Albertz, Ashley           FR Butler                11.41m     11.21m   36-09.50 
     15 Higdon, Vanessa           FR Southern Ind          10.30m     11.21m   36-09.50 
     17 Thompson, Melanie         SO Eastern Illi        38-00.00     11.14m   36-06.75 
     18 Adeboyejo, Queenie        SR Eastern Illi        39-00.00     10.88m   35-08.50 
     19 Jackson, Hillary          SO Chattahooche          12.00m     10.71m   35-01.75 
     20 Collins, Amber            FR Butler                10.75m     10.45m   34-03.50 
     21 Webb, Ashley              SO Eastern Illi        37-00.00      9.87m   32-04.75 
     22 Booker, Bria              FR Butler                 9.95m      9.66m   31-08.50 
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 73-02.50  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   22.07m  2006        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Johnson, Felisha          JR Indiana Stat          22.69m     21.29m   69-10.25 
      2 Fortney, Kim              JR Southern Ill          19.59m     19.62m   64-04.50 
      3 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern Ill          18.74m     18.95m   62-02.25 
      4 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill          20.18m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      5 Lozano, Sophia            FR Southern Ill          18.79m     17.67m   57-11.75 
      6 Kahle, Kasey              JR Indiana Stat          16.74m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      7 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern Ill          15.29m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      8 Smith, Condia             SO Eastern Illi        51-00.00     15.66m   51-04.50 
      9 Stinson, Zakeya           SO Vincennes             15.39m     15.61m   51-02.75 
     10 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SO Vincennes             16.09m     15.05m   49-04.50 
     11 Webb, Ashley              SO Eastern Illi        50-00.00     13.95m   45-09.25 
     12 Thompson, Melanie         SO Eastern Illi        50-00.00     13.88m   45-06.50 
     13 Bell, Ariane              SO Vincennes             13.49m     13.64m   44-09.00 
     14 Donner, Alisha            SR Eastern Illi        47-00.00     13.62m   44-08.25 
     15 Burnett, Janie            FR Vincennes             13.97m     13.59m   44-07.00 
     -- Hillard, Amanda           FR Southern Ill          15.87m       FOUL            
     
    Men 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Mitchell, Jacob           JR Eastern Illi            6.83       6.39Q  4 
      2 Brooks, Demarcus          SO Rend Lake               6.79       6.40Q  5 
      2 Gordon, Tremaine          SO Rend Lake               6.90       6.40Q  3 
      4 Boey, Zye                 JR Eastern Illi            6.72       6.43Q  1 
      5 Johnson, Kaleel           SO Eastern Illi            6.85       6.48Q  6 
      6 Clark, Steven             JR Eastern Illi            7.04       6.49Q  2 
      7 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes               6.90       6.44q  3 
      8 Deloney, Brandon          SR High Flyers             6.88       6.51q  2 
      9 Blandon, Lamar            SO Rend Lake               7.01       6.55q  6 
      9 White, Kenneth            SR Eastern Illi            6.91       6.55q  6 
     11 Price, Devin              SO Indiana Stat            7.08       6.56q  3 
     12 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern Ill            7.01       6.58q  4 
     12 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll            7.19       6.58q  5 
     14 Humphrey, Ray             FR Indiana Stat            7.10       6.61q  6 
     15 Blanks, Kenny             SR High Flyers             6.97       6.62q  1 
     16 Ricks, Lawrence           SO Eastern Illi            7.20       6.63q  4 
     17 Gorol, Stefan             FR Eastern Illi            7.20       6.66   6 
     18 Woods, Sheridan           FR Chattahooche            6.97       6.67   1 
     18 Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche            6.92       6.67   4 
     20 Carr, Hamilton            FR Southern Ind                       6.69   3 
     20 jackson, jiarre           FR Lincoln Coll            7.12       6.69   5 
     22 Jackson, Spencer          FR Southern Ill            7.15       6.71   1 
     23 Hall, Dominique           JR Eastern Illi            7.20       6.73   2 
     24 Fisher, Tyler             FR Southern Ill            7.25       6.74   4 
     25 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes               7.31       6.75   1 
     26 Starks, Eric              SO Eastern Illi            7.20       6.80   3 
     27 Smith, Ethan              SO Southern Ind            7.35       6.84   6 
     27 Smith, Larry              SO Lincoln Coll                       6.84   5 
     27 King, Timothy                High Flyers             7.32       6.84   5 
     30 johnson, melvin           SO Lincoln Coll            7.23       6.90   6 
     31 Wilson, Sam               FR Butler                  7.10       6.91   4 
     32 Spears, Nigel             SO Butler                  7.21       6.92   2 
     33 Johnson, Nathan           SR EI Striders             7.37       6.93   2 
     34 Clark Jr., Eric              High Flyers             7.05       6.96   3 
     35 Walters, Connor           SR Unattached              7.30       7.34   1 
     36 Kiefer, Tyler             FR Rend Lake               7.20       7.47   3 
     
    Men 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Boey, Zye                 JR Eastern Illi            6.43       6.26   2 
      2 Brooks, Demarcus          SO Rend Lake               6.40       6.30   2 
      3 Gordon, Tremaine          SO Rend Lake               6.40       6.39   2 
      3 Johnson, Kaleel           SO Eastern Illi            6.48       6.39   2 
      5 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes               6.44       6.40   2 
      6 Mitchell, Jacob           JR Eastern Illi            6.39       6.44   2 
      7 Clark, Steven             JR Eastern Illi            6.49       6.45   2 
      8 Blandon, Lamar            SO Rend Lake               6.55       6.49   1 
      8 White, Kenneth            SR Eastern Illi            6.55       6.49   1 
     10 Blanks, Kenny             SR High Flyers             6.62       6.54   1 
     10 Deloney, Brandon          SR High Flyers             6.51       6.54   2 
     12 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll            6.58       6.55   1 
     13 Price, Devin              SO Indiana Stat            6.56       6.57   1 
     14 Ricks, Lawrence           SO Eastern Illi            6.63       6.61   1 
     14 Humphrey, Ray             FR Indiana Stat            6.61       6.61   1 
     16 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern Ill            6.58       6.64   1 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 21.61  2009        Zye Boey, EIU                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Boey, Zye                 JR Eastern Illi           21.00      21.56F  1 
      2 Deloney, Brandon          SR High Flyers            21.35      22.00   1 
      3 mohammed, norvel          FR Lincoln Coll           22.15      22.29   2 
      4 Gordon, Tremaine          SO Rend Lake              21.75      22.44   1 
      5 Baxtron, Justin           JR Indiana Stat           21.99      22.53   1 
      6 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern Ill           22.13      22.65   2 
      7 Johnson, Kaleel           SO Eastern Illi           21.99      22.69   2 
      8 Boarman, Cody             SO Eastern Illi           22.60      22.78   9 
      9 Blandon, Lamar            SO Rend Lake              22.30      22.84   3 
     10 Housley, Keith            SO Vincennes              22.24      22.85   3 
     11 Blanks, Kenny             SR High Flyers            22.91      22.88   6 
     11 Augustine, Joseph         JR Eastern Illi           22.50      22.88   4 
     13 Clark, Steven             JR Eastern Illi           22.90      22.94   6 
     14 Woods, Sheridan           FR Chattahooche           22.11      23.00   2 
     14 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes              22.40      23.00   3 
     16 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes              23.22      23.14   8 
     17 Jackson, Spencer          FR Southern Ill           22.75      23.17   5 
     17 Hartridge, Dwight         SO Chattahooche           22.50      23.17   4 
     19 jackson, jiarre           FR Lincoln Coll           23.12      23.28   7 
     19 Thomas, David             FR Chattahooche           22.70      23.28   4 
     21 James, Chris              FR Rend Lake              22.80      23.33   5 
     22 White, Kenneth            SR Eastern Illi           22.80      23.35   5 
     23 Dickson, Ryan             FR Indiana Stat           22.90      23.47   6 
     24 Cato, Roger               SR Eastern Illi           23.00      23.60   7 
     25 Humphrey, Ray             FR Indiana Stat           23.43      23.66   9 
     26 Nightengale, Chris        SR High Flyers            23.50      23.74   9 
     27 Smith, Larry              SO Lincoln Coll           23.16      23.79   8 
     28 Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche           22.48      23.87   3 
     29 Ricks, Lawrence           SO Eastern Illi           23.10      23.95   7 
     30 Lane, Christopher         FR Unattached             23.00      24.14   6 
     31 Wilson, Sam               FR Butler                 23.40      24.24   7 
     32 Starks, Eric              SO Eastern Illi           23.15      24.30   8 
     33 Roberts, Fred             FR Rend Lake              22.80      24.41   5 
     34 Johnson, Nathan           SR EI Striders            23.90      24.56   4 
     35 Hunter, Marquis           SO Southern Ind           23.80      24.92   8 
     36 Akinbiyi, Fuad               Illinois XC            23.80      25.07   7 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 48.44  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 mohammed, norvel          FR Lincoln Coll           50.78      50.57   4 
      2 Andrews, Darreon          FR Chattahooche           49.20      50.98   6 
      3 Golowach, Anthony         FR Rend Lake              49.60      51.01   6 
      4 Green, Blake              FR Southern Ill           50.02      51.12   5 
      5 Bankston, Jeremy          JR Southern Ill           50.76      51.24   4 
      6 Leija, Gilberto           SO Vincennes              48.98      51.56   6 
      7 Henrickson, Ryan          FR Indiana Stat           50.16      51.58   5 
      8 Williams, Peirre          FR Vincennes              49.95      51.68   5 
      9 Nightengale, Chris        SR High Flyers            50.62      51.88   4 
     10 Thomas, David             FR Chattahooche           51.20      51.93   3 
     11 Shelton, Quincy           SR Southern Ill           50.94      52.09   3 
     12 Pereira, John             FR Chattahooche           50.20      52.12   4 
     13 Lewis, Remy               FR Indiana Stat           49.64      52.34   5 
     14 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll           52.12      52.57   2 
     15 Cato, Roger               SR Eastern Illi           51.00      52.69   3 
     16 Love, Connor              FR Butler                 49.55      52.79   6 
     17 ford, shain               FR Lincoln Coll           53.26      53.54   1 
     18 algee, jordan             FR Lincoln Coll           54.17      54.03   1 
     19 Rust, Matt                FR Southern Ind           53.00      54.72   2 
     20 Gilles, Austin            FR Southern Ind           52.00      54.73   2 
     21 Stone, Jake               SR Unattached             51.00      55.18   3 
     22 Lane, Christopher         FR Unattached             53.00      55.47   1 
     23 Veach, Branden            FR Unattached             56.00      58.56   1 
     24 Kiefer, Tyler             FR Rend Lake              59.90    1:00.10   1 
     
    Men 600 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
      FridayMeet: F 1:17.75  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Sapp, Maurice             FR Rend Lake            1:20.80    1:21.31   3 
      2 Dorsey, Ephraim           FR Eastern Illi         1:21.00    1:21.32   3 
      3 Morgan, Dameon            FR Rend Lake            1:19.70    1:22.39   3 
      4 Trevor, Daniel            FR Eastern Illi         1:25.00    1:23.50   2 
      5 Berry, Alex               SO Butler               1:23.00    1:23.53   3 
      6 Kolb, Christian           FR Unattached           1:25.00    1:24.09   2 
      7 Sherrer, Holland          FR Rend Lake            1:21.00    1:25.47   3 
      8 Medhane, Amanuel          FR Southern Ind         1:24.00    1:25.72   2 
      9 johnson, austin           FR Lincoln Coll         1:26.80    1:26.13   2 
     10 Bolaris, Alcaeos          SR Illinois XC          1:25.00    1:27.92   2 
     11 Kelder, Steven            SR Illinois XC          1:28.00    1:31.75   1 
     12 Shelton, Carter           FR Unattached           1:31.00    1:33.54   1 
     13 owens, josh               SO Lincoln Coll         1:35.20    1:36.13   1 
     14 lloyd, troy               SO Lincoln Coll         1:32.50    1:38.47   1 
     -- dixon, deangelo           FR Lincoln Coll         1:32.20         DQ   1 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
      FridayMeet: F 1:52.70  2008        Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Nothern               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Taylor, D.J.              SO Vincennes            1:55.71    1:55.49   4 
      2 Quick, Trey               FR Vincennes            1:55.13    1:57.09   4 
      3 murrey, albert            SO Lincoln Coll         1:58.00    1:58.39   3 
      3 Basting, Reid             SR Eastern Illi         1:55.00    1:58.39   4 
      5 Nix, Michael                 Unattached           1:59.00    1:59.74   3 
      6 Gains, Jahi               FR Butler               1:58.90    2:00.32   3 
      7 Swynenberg, Kyle             Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.33   3 
      8 Ramos, Brock                 Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.79   3 
      9 Smith, Jamael             FR Chattahooche         1:58.70    2:01.18   3 
     10 Ellis, Cordney            FR Vincennes            1:59.23    2:01.83   2 
     11 Flores, Efrain            SO Southern Ind         1:59.00    2:01.91   3 
     12 Rivera, Tivosiel          FR Rend Lake            1:58.20    2:02.46   3 
     13 Brown, Prentis            FR Chattahooche         1:59.20    2:02.83   2 
     14 Suarez, Bryan             JR Southern Ind         1:59.80    2:03.01   2 
     15 martin, syruss            SO Lincoln Coll         2:02.88    2:03.72   1 
     16 Manaois, Alex                Illinois XC          2:02.00    2:03.94   1 
     17 Brassea, John             FR Unattached                      2:06.87   2 
     18 Casey, Arthur             FR Chattahooche         1:59.80    2:07.06   2 
     19 Silva, Max                   Illinois XC          2:04.00    2:07.60   1 
     20 Warren, Da'Quann          FR Vincennes            1:57.96    2:08.12   4 
     21 singleton, taylor         FR Lincoln Coll         2:05.70    2:11.19   1 
     22 Mills, David              JR Unattached           2:02.00    2:11.96   2 
     23 Kibler, Kevin                Illinois XC          2:06.00    2:15.16   1 
     -- Wiggan, Sean              JR Eastern Illi         1:51.50        DNF   4 
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC                
      FridayMeet: F 2:30.32  2010        David Holm, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Callison, Michael         JR Southern Ind         2:30.00    2:32.76  
      2 Taylor, D.J.              SO Vincennes            2:30.00    2:34.22  
      3 Lambus, David             FR Rend Lake            2:32.00    2:37.61  
      4 Whitehead, Michael        JR Southern Ind         2:31.00    2:38.48  
      5 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes            2:34.00    2:39.08  
      6 Karthikeyan, Vigneshwar      Illinois XC          2:40.00    2:40.85  
      7 Balser, Cameron           FR Vincennes            2:30.00    2:40.89  
      8 Quick, Trey               FR Vincennes            2:30.00    2:41.06  
      9 Walcott, Matthew          FR Chattahooche         2:39.50    2:44.62  
     10 Shellah, Andrew           JR Southern Ind         2:39.00    2:45.12  
     11 Rivera, Tivosiel          FR Rend Lake            2:37.00    2:46.49  
     12 Dalton, Dominic           FR Chattahooche         2:39.30    2:47.62  
     13 stojanovic, alek          FR Lincoln Coll         2:36.20    2:48.20  
     14 Harrison, Alex               Illinois XC          2:50.00    2:50.49  
     15 Casey, Arthur             FR Chattahooche         2:38.90    2:52.34  
     16 Burke, Shawn              FR Rend Lake            2:36.00    2:54.56  
     17 clowers, blake            SO Lincoln Coll         3:00.00    3:02.80  
     18 owens, josh               SO Lincoln Coll         3:15.50    3:10.21  
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F 4:05.79  2007        Dan Strackejahn, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Basting, Bryce            FR Eastern Illi         4:19.00    4:15.22  
      2 Morris, Graham            JR Eastern Illi         4:08.00    4:15.81  
      3 Black, Matt               SO Eastern Illi         4:20.00    4:18.15  
      4 Martin, James             FR Butler               4:17.00    4:19.38  
      5 Lepkowski, Andrew         SR Indiana Stat         4:16.75    4:20.14  
      6 Swynenberg, Kyle             Unattached           4:26.00    4:23.82  
      7 Lyons, Alex               SR Illinois XC          4:24.00    4:25.00  
      8 Ocasio, Gabe              FR Indiana Stat         4:22.00    4:25.63  
      9 Emerick, Dustin           SR Southern Ind         4:14.00    4:27.36  
     10 Flores, Efrain            SO Southern Ind         4:21.00    4:27.48  
     11 Balser, Cameron           FR Vincennes            4:19.00    4:27.91  
     12 Sullivan, Andrew          SR Unattached           4:26.00    4:29.00  
     13 Suarez, Bryan             JR Southern Ind         4:22.00    4:29.70  
     14 Scheiber, Eric            FR Southern Ind         4:25.00    4:31.14  
     15 Renshaw, Ken              FR Vincennes            4:28.00    4:31.90  
     16 Wakeland, Mike               Illinois XC          4:26.00    4:32.02  
     17 Becton, Briar             JR Arkansas Sta         4:22.43    4:32.21  
     18 Brassea, John             FR Unattached           4:32.00    4:33.61  
     19 White, Evan                  Illinois XC          4:34.00    4:34.89  
     20 Eng, Arthur                  Illinois XC          4:34.00    4:36.85  
     21 Westerman, Brock          FR Arkansas Sta         4:38.12    4:36.92  
     22 Flood, Blake                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:37.87  
     23 Wenrich, Orion            SR Butler               4:38.22    4:39.47  
     24 Nix, Michael                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:39.49  
     25 Reed, Devin                  Unattached           4:28.70    4:40.55  
     26 Boehmke, Zach                Unattached           4:34.00    4:40.74  
     27 Mills, David              JR Unattached           4:35.00    4:43.43  
     28 Shelton, Carter           FR Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.14  
     29 padilla, jose             SO Lincoln Coll         4:49.50    4:52.27  
     30 singleton, taylor         FR Lincoln Coll         4:42.50    4:52.81  
     31 Jenkins, Justin           FR Vincennes            4:42.07    5:07.14  
     32 Leffler, Jarred           SO Vincennes            5:12.85    5:15.43  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
      FridayMeet: F 8:23.58  2004        Mike Farrell, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Zeman, Paul               FR Unattached           8:36.00    8:33.30  
      2 Eckert, David                Unattached           8:31.00    8:35.69  
      3 Telfer, Samuel            FR Unattached           8:32.00    8:43.26  
      4 Donohue, Mark             SO Unattached           8:49.00    8:43.56  
      5 Oblinger, Kevin           JR Butler               8:48.69    8:44.87  
      6 King, Tommy               FR Unattached           8:40.00    8:49.92  
      7 Roth, Bill                JR Eastern Illi         8:40.00    8:50.72  
      8 Stein, cody               JR Unattached           8:39.00    8:51.69  
      9 Latta, John               SR Southern Ind         8:43.00    8:52.84  
     10 Wrage, Brad               SR Southern Ill         8:44.00    9:02.21  
     11 Haji, Kulayifi            SO Southern Ill         8:42.14    9:10.11  
     12 De La Torre, Victor       FR Unattached           8:50.00    9:12.02  
     13 Miner, Dan                   Unattached           9:20.00    9:12.11  
     14 Johnson, Jackson             Unattached           9:20.00    9:12.34  
     15 Gazdziak, Andrew             Illinois XC          9:05.00    9:20.52  
     16 Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes            9:10.00    9:25.30  
     17 Wolf, Henry                  Illinois XC          9:40.00    9:35.48  
     18 Zeller, Joe                  Illinois XC          9:40.00    9:39.90  
     19 Reed, Devin                  Unattached           9:10.83    9:54.29  
     20 lucas, alex               FR Lincoln Coll         9:49.53   10:03.39  
     21 padilla, jose             SO Lincoln Coll         9:58.14   10:08.96  
     22 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes           10:05.31   10:11.57  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 14:34.60  2008        Ben Cheruiyot                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Jordan, Michael           JR Southern Ind        14:30.00   14:37.52  
      2 Ford, David               FR Butler              15:15.00   15:20.24  
      3 Feldhake, Matt            SR Eastern Illi        15:23.00   15:22.21  
      4 padesky, luke             FR Lincoln Coll        15:44.88   15:24.50  
      5 Roeder, Madison           SR Butler              15:10.00   15:30.29  
      6 Devine, Brendan           JR Southern Ind        15:00.00   15:33.37  
      7 Viano, Austin             SO Southern Ind        15:16.00   15:39.19  
      8 Jones, Jordan             SR Eastern Illi        15:46.00   15:43.16  
      9 Mateas, Doug              FR Eastern Illi        15:50.00   15:45.41  
     10 Mateas, Brian             FR Eastern Illi        15:50.00   15:45.82  
     11 O'Laughlin, Seth          SO Southern Ind        15:08.00   15:48.09  
     12 Johnson, Jackson             Unattached          15:45.00   16:05.29  
     13 Lester, Jeff              FR Unattached          16:00.00   16:46.57  
     14 lucas, alex               FR Lincoln Coll        17:29.21   17:05.42  
     15 Dearing, Morgan           FR Vincennes           16:20.00   17:21.31  
     -- Motz, Hunter              FR Vincennes           16:00.12        DNF  
     -- Proctor, Matt             SR Butler              15:10.00        DNF  
     -- Jordan, Craig             JR Butler              14:45.00        DNF  
     
    Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Swift, Greggmar           SO Indiana Stat            7.77       7.45Q  2 
      2 Roberts, Fred             FR Rend Lake               8.14       7.52Q  3 
      3 Hall, Dominique           JR Eastern Illi            8.13       7.57Q  1 
      4 Brown, Duane              SO Indiana Stat            8.15       7.59q  1 
      5 Benes, Matt               SO Southern Ill            8.15       7.65q  3 
      6 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana Stat            8.35       7.70q  1 
      7 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche            8.31       7.79q  2 
      8 Trevor, Daniel            FR Eastern Illi            8.50       7.85q  2 
      9 Householder, Cory         FR Eastern Illi            8.49       7.87q  1 
     10 James, Chris              FR Rend Lake               8.22       7.89q  2 
     11 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi            8.50       7.99q  2 
     12 Wang, Mick                SO Butler                  8.44       8.02q  3 
     13 johnson, austin           FR Lincoln Coll            8.79       8.11q  3 
     14 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern Ill            9.00       8.15q  1 
     15 Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind            9.98       8.90q  2 
     16 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind                      10.13q  2 
     
    Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Swift, Greggmar           SO Indiana Stat            7.45       7.39   2 
      2 Brown, Duane              SO Indiana Stat            7.59       7.53   2 
      3 Roberts, Fred             FR Rend Lake               7.52       7.54   2 
      4 Hall, Dominique           JR Eastern Illi            7.57       7.63   2 
      5 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana Stat            7.70       7.66   2 
      6 Benes, Matt               SO Southern Ill            7.65       7.67   2 
      7 Householder, Cory         FR Eastern Illi            7.87       7.86   1 
      8 James, Chris              FR Rend Lake               7.89       7.89   1 
      8 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi            7.99       7.89   1 
     10 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche            7.79       7.90   2 
     11 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern Ill            8.15       8.04   1 
     12 Wang, Mick                SO Butler                  8.02       8.24   1 
     13 Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind            8.90       8.28   1 
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:15.72  2005        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:16.20    3:25.42   2 
         1) Golowach, Anthony FR            2) Morgan, Dameon FR              
         3) Sherrer, Holland FR             4) Sapp, Maurice FR               
      2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:20.00    3:26.89   2 
      3 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                           3:20.10    3:29.74   2 
         1) Hartridge, Dwight SO            2) Thomas, David FR               
         3) Andrews, Darreon FR             4) Pereira, John FR               
      4 Butler  'A'                                       3:22.50    3:32.83   1 
         1) Berry, Alex SO                  2) Ellis, Harry SO                
         3) Jordan, Craig JR                4) Wallace, Andrew SO             
      5 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:23.60    3:32.93   1 
         1) hartzell, steven FR             2) smith, justin SO               
         3) johnson, austin FR              4) mohammed, norvel FR            
      6 Illinois XC and Track Club  'A'                   3:32.00    3:40.28   1 
         1) Bolaris, Alcaeos SR             2) Lyons, Alex SR                 
         3) Kelder, Steven SR               4) Haley, Brian SR                
      7 Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:29.00    3:42.37   1 
         1) Medhane, Amanuel FR             2) Farris, Rusty SR               
         3) Gilles, Austin FR               4) Smith, Ethan SO                
     -- Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:21.00         DQ   1 
         1) Williams, Dominic SO            2) Shelton, Quincy SR             
         3) Green, Blake FR                 4) Bankston, Jeremy JR            
     
    Men Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
           Lantz: L 10:02.36  2011        SteepleWeb, SteepleWeb                   
                              Runnion, Williams, Springer, Strackeljahn         
      FridayMeet: F 10:02.36  2011        Steeple Web, Steeple Web                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Rend Lake  'A'                                   10:22.00   10:39.27  
         1) Burke, Shawn FR                 2) Morgan, Dameon FR              
         3) Sherrer, Holland FR             4) Lambus, David FR               
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                             10:29.66   10:50.02  
         1) padesky, luke FR                2) ford, shain FR                 
         3) martin, syruss SO               4) murrey, albert SO              
     
    Men High Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
      FridayMeet: F   2.20m  2010        Major Clay, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Clay, Major               SR Indiana Stat           2.24m      2.26mF   7-05.00 
      2 Riley, Zack               SR Unattached             2.23m      2.21mF   7-03.00 
      3 Christensen, Jonathon     FR Indiana Stat           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
      4 Winston, Ian                 Unattached             2.16m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
      5 Carr, Xavier              FR Vincennes              2.13m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
      6 Branch, Kendrick          SR Southern Ill           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
      7 Washington, Micah         FR Rend Lake              2.08m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
      8 Hampton, Jamal            SO Indiana Stat           2.03m      1.93m    6-04.00 
      9 Van Dyke, Steven          FR Indiana Stat           2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00 
      9 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi         6-04.00      1.88m    6-02.00 
     11 Rubenacker, Dylan         FR Southern Ind                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     12 Wang, Mick                SO Butler                 1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     13 mohammed, norvel          FR Lincoln Coll           1.80m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     -- brown, cartier            FR Lincoln Coll           1.80m         NH            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
      FridayMeet: F    5.34m  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Viken, Michael            SO Eastern Illi        17-00.00      5.19m   17-00.25 
      2 Mammoser, Scott           JR Eastern Illi        16-00.00      4.99m   16-04.50 
      3 Doerflein, Cody           SR Southern Ill           5.34m     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      4 Ellis, Kyle                  Unattached          16-06.00     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      4 Noonan, Joe               SR Eastern Illi        16-04.00     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      6 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana Stat           4.90m     J4.99m   16-04.50 
      7 Field, Tucker             JR Indiana Stat           4.72m      4.74m   15-06.50 
      8 Schenck, Wes              FR Indiana Stat           4.80m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      9 Galardy, Blaze            FR Unattached             4.70m     J4.59m   15-00.75 
     10 Lietz, Alex               FR Southern Ill           4.47m     J4.59m   15-00.75 
     11 Chalus, Dan               SO Unattached                        4.44m   14-06.75 
     12 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern Ill           4.77m     J4.44m   14-06.75 
     13 Snider, Thomas            SO Southern Ind        14-06.00      4.14m   13-07.00 
     14 Rice, Samuel              SO Southern Ind           4.35m      3.99m   13-01.00 
     15 schimmel, slayd           FR Lincoln Coll           2.59m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     16 clowers, blake            SO Lincoln Coll           2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     -- Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind        13-06.00         NH            
     -- Childress, Dexter         JR Indiana Stat           4.86m         NH            
     -- Baughman, John            FR Southern Ill           4.40m         NH            
     -- Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind        12-06.00         NH            
     -- Bass, Gerald              FR Vincennes              3.96m         NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F    7.69m  2005        Titus Ryan, Wallace State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche           7.15m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      2 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana Stat           7.37m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      3 gordon, burnell           FR Lincoln Coll           6.89m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      4 Alsup, John               FR Vincennes              7.09m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      5 Spears, Nigel             SO Butler                 6.84m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6 Harris, Danny             JR Eastern Illi                      6.59m   21-07.50 
      7 Rubey, Travis             FR Unattached             6.76m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      7 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche           7.08m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      9 carr, demetrius           FR Lincoln Coll           6.73m      6.38m   20-11.25 
     10 hartzell, steven          FR Lincoln Coll           6.79m      6.37m   20-10.75 
     11 Tribble, Randolph         SO Eastern Illi                      6.33m   20-09.25 
     12 Alliu, Sodiq              JR Eastern Illi           6.30m      6.23m   20-05.25 
     13 Ricketts, Bailee          SO Southern Ill           6.58m      6.20m   20-04.25 
     14 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes              6.51m      6.14m   20-01.75 
     15 Kiefer, Tyler             FR Rend Lake              5.84m      4.90m   16-01.00 
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F   15.82m  2005        Kenen Shadd, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Branch, Kendrick          SR Southern Ill          14.15m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      2 Johnson, Vincent          SR Southern Ill          14.52m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      3 Washington, Micah         FR Rend Lake             14.40m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      4 Alliu, Sodiq              JR Eastern Illi          14.14m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      5 ford, shain               FR Lincoln Coll          13.92m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      6 carr, demetrius           FR Lincoln Coll          14.38m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      7 Tribble, Randolph         SO Eastern Illi                     13.46m   44-02.00 
      8 Jones, Rashaun            FR Vincennes             13.80m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      9 Josephs, Levi             FR Chattahooche          14.43m     12.92m   42-04.75 
     10 Kelder, Steven            SR Illinois XC           11.80m     11.64m   38-02.25 
     -- Marlow, Darryl            SO Chattahooche        45-00.00       FOUL            
     
    Men Shot Put
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
      FridayMeet: F 17.92m  2010        J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Lambert, J.C.             SR Southern Ill          17.89m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      2 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill          16.24m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      3 Fraker, Davis                Unattached            17.98m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      4 Romero, Donald            SR Eastern Illi        52-00.00     16.38m   53-09.00 
      5 Noe, Brandon                 Unattached            16.50m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      6 Fields, Chris             SO Indiana Stat          16.53m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      7 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          16.49m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      8 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          15.49m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      9 Kyle, Shon                FR Rend Lake             15.77m     14.80m   48-06.75 
     10 Stewart, Jeff             FR Rend Lake             16.05m     14.51m   47-07.25 
     11 Clott, Tyler              FR Southern Ill          15.74m     14.18m   46-06.25 
     12 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes             14.28m     13.60m   44-07.50 
     13 Bobbit, Chad                 Illinois XC           12.80m     13.15m   43-01.75 
     14 Owen, Brad                JR Butler                12.54m     12.67m   41-07.00 
     15 Diaz, Jared               SO Eastern Illi        40-00.00     12.33m   40-05.50 
     16 Kmet, Matt                   Illinois XC           12.00m     11.88m   38-11.75 
     17 Farris, Rusty             SR Southern Ind          12.38m     11.40m   37-05.00 
     18 Godsey, Joey              FR Vincennes             11.27m     11.03m   36-02.25 
     19 Comer, Cody               FR Southern Ind          10.92m     10.92m   35-10.00 
     20 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes             11.08m     10.74m   35-03.00 
     21 dobson, riley             FR Lincoln Coll           9.08m      9.78m   32-01.00 
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
      FridayMeet: F   21.44m  2006        Mark Milleville, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Pounds, Brandon           JR Indiana Stat          20.61m     21.55mF  70-08.50 
      2 Fraker, Davis                Unattached            20.98m     20.70m   67-11.00 
      3 Otto, Collin              SR Southern Ill          18.62m     20.24m   66-05.00 
      4 Morse, Tim                   Unattached            20.29m     19.59m   64-03.25 
      5 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern Ill          18.35m     19.52m   64-00.50 
      6 Thomas, Kendall              Unattached            19.41m     19.46m   63-10.25 
      7 Romero, Donald            SR Eastern Illi        65-00.00     19.00m   62-04.00 
      8 Fields, Chris             SO Indiana Stat          17.80m     18.07m   59-03.50 
      9 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill          16.76m     17.28m   56-08.50 
     10 Loe, Nathanael               Unattached            18.19m     17.22m   56-06.00 
     11 Semanisin, Greg           JR Southern Ill          18.45m     16.94m   55-07.00 
     12 Gagnon, Braylon           FR Indiana Stat          16.20m     16.69m   54-09.25 
     12 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          17.22m     16.69m   54-09.25 
     14 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          16.57m     16.47m   54-00.50 
     15 Lillard, Briar            FR Vincennes             15.37m     15.93m   52-03.25 
     16 Diaz, Jared               SO Eastern Illi        52-00.00     15.14m   49-08.25 
     17 Kyle, Shon                FR Rend Lake             15.90m     14.84m   48-08.25 
     18 Walker, Kyle              FR Southern Ill          14.68m     14.42m   47-03.75 
     19 Chapman, Zane             FR Eastern Illi        42-00.00     13.13m   43-01.00 
     20 Stewart, Jeff             FR Rend Lake             15.25m     12.95m   42-06.00 
     21 Goodman, Cole             FR Vincennes             10.88m     12.29m   40-04.00 
     22 Ballard, Douglas             Unattached            11.00m     11.75m   38-06.75 
     23 Godsey, Joey              FR Vincennes              8.92m      9.81m   32-02.25 
     24 dobson, riley             FR Lincoln Coll           7.03m      7.37m   24-02.25 
     
    Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
      FridayMeet: F 7:56.60  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                                      8:24.24  
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                                         8:53.37  
    
    Thursday, Apr 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Friday, Apr 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Walnut, Calif. All Day
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 19
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lawrence, Kan. All Day
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket