Recap

    Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 09:10 PM
                    2012 War Eagle Invite - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                 
                            Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Willemse-Brett, Lydia        Unattached                      4:29.20  
      2 D’alesssio, Lauren           Unattached                      4:30.66  
      3 Gilmore, Leigh            JR Alabama                         4:30.95  
      4 Huston, Katie             SO Miss State                      4:31.46  
      5 Will, Katlyn              SO Alabama                         4:32.30  
      6 Denton, Elsbeth           SO Alabama                         4:35.84  
      7 Lockhart, Dominique       SR Miss State                      4:36.46  
      8 Johnson, Kelsey           JR Alabama                         4:44.84  
      9 Kolakowski, Erika         SO Auburn                          4:53.18  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Niemann, Kacie            SO Mercer                         17:08.12  
      2 Lawson, Tori              SO South Alabam                   17:09.89  
      3 Briasco, Elizabeth        SO Auburn                         17:35.66  
      4 Fondren, Erin             FR Auburn                         17:36.98  
      5 Stefanoff, Hannah         SO Georgia Stat                   17:40.59  
      6 McGuff, Jodie             FR Miss State                     17:40.86  
      7 Myrex, Palee              SO Alabama                        17:43.82  
      8 Spicher, Shea             SO Shorter                        17:49.01  
      9 Gilmore, Sarah            JR Alabama                        17:50.59  
     10 Turner, Claire            SO Alabama                        17:53.97  
     11 Houle, Kacee              SR Georgia Stat                   18:12.64  
     
    Women Discus Throw INVITATIONAL
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 McCall, Jeneva            SR Southern Ill                     55.49m     182-01 
          53.49m  54.68m  55.20m  54.07m  FOUL  55.49m
      2 Williams, Betty              Unattached                       49.10m     161-01 
          41.16m  FOUL  47.61m  43.84m  49.10m  47.75m
      3 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern Ill                     46.60m     152-11 
          46.32m  46.60m  45.04m  46.18m  45.56m  44.40m
      4 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill                     46.27m     151-10 
          41.44m  FOUL  44.88m  46.16m  45.82m  46.27m
      5 Williamson, Bobbie        SO South Alabam                     45.13m     148-01 
          45.13m  FOUL  44.40m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 McCall, Jeneva            SR Southern Ill          69.50m     66.63m     218-07 
          62.94m  63.78m  65.65m  66.63m  64.98m  64.81m
      2 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill          59.50m     58.88m     193-02 
          FOUL  57.61m  58.58m  57.16m  56.78m  58.88m
      3 Cowards, Favian           SR Miss State            60.84m     58.68m     192-06 
          FOUL  55.33m  56.19m  FOUL  58.36m  58.68m
      4 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern Ill          59.27m     57.50m     188-08 
          55.92m  FOUL  56.24m  57.50m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Holmes, Amethyst          JR Alabama               58.00m     55.66m     182-07 
          FOUL  55.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill          54.04m     55.42m     181-10 
          54.64m  53.86m  54.11m  54.22m  55.42m  53.41m
      7 Johnson, Latifah          SR South Alabam          59.96m     54.92m     180-02 
          54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.92m
      8 Williamson, Bobbie        SO South Alabam          55.41m     53.94m     177-00 
          53.94m  49.44m  FOUL  51.94m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Jaarats, Britta           SO Memphis               52.11m     53.31m     174-11 
          53.31m  50.10m  46.20m  49.18m  49.04m  FOUL
     10 Stowers, Kathryn          SO Alabama               51.00m     50.23m     164-09 
          48.47m  50.23m  49.40m         
     11 Nwadiogbu, Victoria       SO Auburn                46.07m     48.88m     160-04 
          48.88m  FOUL  46.92m         
     12 Lozano, Sophia            FR Southern Ill          48.00m     48.58m     159-04 
          47.73m  48.58m  46.75m           
     13 Wyatt, Karen              SO Troy                  48.08m     48.31m     158-06 
          48.31m  46.68m  FOUL         
     14 Williams, Jasmine         SR Alabama               49.00m     48.27m     158-04 
          47.21m  46.44m  48.27m         
     15 Nobles, Savannah          SO South Alabam          49.51m     48.01m     157-06 
          46.66m  47.09m  48.01m           
     16 Studstill, Nicole         JR Troy                  48.07m     47.93m     157-03 
          46.00m  47.93m  FOUL         
     17 Wells, Cyarra             SO Memphis               50.52m     47.76m     156-08 
          46.71m  47.76m  FOUL         
     18 Forsythe, Brynn           JR Troy                  52.10m     46.89m     153-10 
          46.89m  44.86m  43.52m         
     19 McCloskey, Anna           FR Auburn                44.98m     45.62m     149-08 
          41.66m  42.48m  45.62m         
     20 Barnes, Nia               FR Alabama               50.00m     45.27m     148-06 
          43.10m  44.55m  45.27m         
     21 Bryant, Shexnieavia       SR Alabama Stat          50.12m     44.58m     146-03 
          FOUL  44.58m  FOUL         
     22 White, Imani              FR Alabama Stat          45.58m     43.35m     142-03 
          43.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
     23 Henderson, Kesean         JR Georgia Stat          41.27m     40.79m     133-10 
          40.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
     24 Rayford, Megan            FR Miss State            41.00m     40.57m     133-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  40.57m           
     -- Williams, Shannon            Unattached            40.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Mike, Mia                 FR Alabama Stat          41.12m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Howard, Angelica          SR Alabama               55.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Hines, Brittany           SO Alabama               43.00m     42.49m     139-05 
          36.48m  39.06m  36.62m  38.67m  39.56m  42.49m
      2 Hoke, Andrea              SR Jacksonville          42.97m     41.97m     137-08 
          41.46m  41.97m  39.10m  FOUL  FOUL  38.34m
      3 Rahn, Xenia               FR Memphis               40.88m     41.37m     135-09 
          40.78m  38.97m  40.29m  FOUL  41.37m  38.45m
      4 Bischof, Anna             SO Memphis               44.86m     41.08m     134-09 
          39.45m  FOUL  40.87m  39.93m  38.69m  41.08m
      5 Hoppis, Bekah             SO Alabama               42.00m     39.28m     128-10 
          39.28m  39.13m  39.11m  37.82m  36.20m  38.20m
      6 Barger, Lacy              SO South Alabam          42.24m     38.78m     127-03 
          37.72m  36.92m  38.78m  38.43m  FOUL  36.91m
      7 Prince, Taylor            SO Jacksonville          38.96m     37.89m     124-04 
          37.89m  36.92m  FOUL  FOUL  36.55m  35.85m
      8 Schnuelle, Megan          SO Troy                  39.96m     37.33m     122-06 
          FOUL  36.62m  37.33m  FOUL  FOUL  35.66m
      9 Williams, Maribeth        FR Jacksonville          38.88m     36.83m     120-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  36.83m  35.38m  36.68m  FOUL
     10 Dreyer, Mallory           JR Southern Ill          39.00m     36.68m     120-04 
          36.46m  FOUL  36.68m           
     11 Barnes, Nia               FR Alabama               40.00m     36.13m     118-06 
          36.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
     12 Chambers, Tyrisha         JR Alabama Stat          35.80m     35.17m     115-05 
          35.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Bernardo, Victoria        FR Auburn                37.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Bradbury, Gary            SR Alabama                         3:44.51  
      2 Grimster, Kane            FR Auburn                          3:45.48  
      3 Rhodes, Jeff                 Unattached                      3:47.35  
      4 Lanzel, Aaron                US Navy                         3:47.77  
      5 Carroll, Mark                Unattached                      3:49.59  
      6 Sanchez, Juan             SO Miss State                      3:50.06  
      7 Sanders, Jeff             SR Auburn                          3:50.41  
      8 O'Bryant, Zaven              Atlanta TC                      3:51.19  
      9 Perez, Carlos             JR Shorter                         3:51.67  
     10 Kiboiywo, Felix              Auburn Elite                    3:51.73  
     11 Gibbs, E.C.                  Unattached                      3:52.15  
     12 Turnbull, Gareth             Ireland                         3:53.34  
     -- Hayes, Hunter             FR Auburn                              DNF  
     -- Hardin, Jonathan          FR Auburn                              DNF  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Kenneally, Mark              Ireland                        14:14.36  
      2 Buhner, Niklas            SO Auburn                         14:25.64  
      3 Poncelet, Valentin        SO Georgia Stat                   14:54.37  
      4 Jaworski, Griffin         FR Auburn                         15:00.32  
      5 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached                     15:03.99  
      6 Peake, Joby               SR Auburn                         15:07.30  
      7 Johnson, Philip           JR Miss State                     15:07.54  
      8 Baumann, Cory                Atlanta TC                     15:10.56  
      9 Lenz, Adam                SR Miss State                     15:14.58  
     10 Blaich, Kristian             Atlanta TC                     15:14.93  
     11 Saunders, David              Atlanta TC                     15:23.83  
     12 Kirui, Enock              JR Troy                           15:26.07  
     13 Mueller, Samuel           SO Auburn                         15:26.58  
     14 Tomy, Tyler               SO Georgia Stat                   15:27.76  
     
    Men Discus Throw INVITATIONAL
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Conwell, Will                Club NorthWe          60.00m     55.93m     183-06 
          55.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.27m  FOUL
      2 Saenz, Stephen            SO Auburn                55.92m     52.77m     173-01 
          FOUL  50.45m  52.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Popenfoose, Marcus        SO Auburn                54.84m     51.69m     169-07 
          48.36m  51.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.56m
      4 Torres, Joey              SR South Alabam          56.23m     51.61m     169-04 
          FOUL  45.70m  FOUL  47.06m  47.96m  51.61m
      5 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          50.52m     49.55m     162-07 
          46.77m  46.80m  49.55m  46.48m  47.93m  44.18m
      6 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          47.37m     45.19m     148-03 
          FOUL  44.41m  FOUL  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern Ill          47.55m     43.95m     144-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Cooper, Brian             SO Southern Ill          45.52m     42.64m     139-11 
          41.90m  42.59m  41.00m  42.29m  42.64m  41.99m
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Bolla, Nicolo             JR Troy                  61.68m     61.11m     200-06 
          60.06m  61.11m  FOUL  60.78m  59.22m  60.08m
      2 Kirby, Kyle                  Unattached            60.00m     60.06m     197-00 
          58.62m  60.06m  FOUL  56.65m  55.97m  59.00m
      3 Torres, Joey              SR South Alabam          59.50m     59.50m     195-02 
          56.12m  57.65m  59.50m  FOUL  FOUL  56.41m
      4 Saenz, Stephen            SO Auburn                58.27m     57.05m     187-02 
          55.82m  56.78m  57.05m  56.71m  55.75m  56.52m
      5 Otto, Collin              SR Southern Ill          59.50m     56.95m     186-10 
          55.09m  56.30m  FOUL  56.95m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern Ill          57.48m     55.89m     183-04 
          FOUL  FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  FOUL  55.89m
      7 Cooper, Brian             SO Southern Ill          55.73m     55.55m     182-03 
          53.96m  53.42m  52.26m  54.21m  55.55m  FOUL
      8 Miller, Andrew            JR Memphis               56.80m     54.84m     179-11 
          51.47m  53.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.84m
      9 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          52.72m     54.11m     177-06 
          50.20m  49.61m  53.75m  52.14m  52.56m  54.11m
     10 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          53.68m     53.41m     175-03 
          53.29m  FOUL  53.41m         
     11 Nobles, Steven            SR South Alabam          58.61m     53.01m     173-11 
          53.01m  52.86m  51.38m         
     12 Popenfoose, Marcus        SO Auburn                50.89m     52.74m     173-00 
          FOUL  51.95m  52.74m           
     13 Gaitan, Enrique              Unattached            55.00m     52.56m     172-05 
          52.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
     14 Patterson, Adam           SO South Alabam          53.27m     51.56m     169-02 
          51.35m  49.73m  51.56m           
     15 Lynn, Eddie               JR Troy                  54.32m     51.28m     168-03 
          51.28m  FOUL  49.31m         
     16 Dunkleberger, Andrew         Unattached            50.00m     51.18m     167-11 
          FOUL  48.93m  51.18m           
     17 Hubber, William           SO Memphis               58.42m     50.93m     167-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  50.93m         
     18 Richardson, Charodd       FR Alabama               40.00m     48.42m     158-10 
          48.37m  48.42m  46.81m           
     19 Semanisin, Greg           JR Southern Ill          50.50m     47.64m     156-03 
          46.73m  FOUL  47.64m           
     -- Blickhahn, Peter          SR Columbus St.          45.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Richardson, Charond       FR Alabama               40.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Thrasher, Lee             JR Alabama Stat          48.12m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Pildavs, Martins          SR Troy                  75.60m     67.11m     220-02 
          FOUL  67.11m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      2 Bynum, Kyle               FR Memphis               62.80m     62.59m     205-04 
          58.58m  60.63m  60.59m  FOUL  FOUL  62.59m
      3 Kennedy, Tyler            JR Auburn                62.97m     59.86m     196-05 
          59.08m  57.22m  55.39m  FOUL  59.86m  57.00m
      4 Carl, Casey               SR Memphis               63.84m     59.83m     196-03 
          58.77m  56.59m  57.13m  58.48m  59.83m  58.55m
      5 Dekich, Michael           JR Auburn                59.95m     57.57m     188-10 
          FOUL  54.99m  FOUL  FOUL  54.09m  57.57m
      6 Britton, Austin           FR Miss State            54.69m     56.00m     183-09 
          56.00m  49.93m  49.98m  FOUL  50.73m  52.94m
      7 Howell, Mackenzie         JR Troy                  62.52m     54.31m     178-02 
          FOUL  50.85m  FOUL  49.26m  FOUL  54.31m
      8 Klaschka, Marc            FR Memphis               58.68m     54.19m     177-09 
          54.07m  54.19m  FOUL  53.65m  52.10m  52.15m
      9 Owens, Jace                  Unattached            55.70m     53.41m     175-03 
          52.07m  FOUL  52.21m  53.41m  50.82m  FOUL
     10 Lockhart, Quantavious     JR Alabama Stat          51.78m     48.18m     158-01 
          48.18m  46.04m  FOUL           
     -- Kearney, Byron            SO Alabama Stat          31.72m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Shearer, Parker              Unattached            45.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter               47.24m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Jordan, Dean              FR Southern Ill          51.93m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
    
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Sunday, May 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Thursday, May 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Friday, May 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket