Recap

    Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 08:26 PM
          2012 State Farm Missouri Valley Conference - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012      
                              Track & Field Championships                          
                           Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  7.21  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M  7.41  2008        Devon Williams, Illinois State              
       NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
        UNI Dome: S  7.43  2006        Devon Williams                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita St              7.45       7.50Q  1 
      2 Joseph, Pernell           SO Missouri St             7.58       7.51Q  2 
      3 Lymon, Ekate              FR Missouri St             7.61       7.52Q  3 
      4 Spencer, Jaquelle         SR Indiana St              7.70       7.53q  2 
      5 Warren, Amiris            FR Southern IL             7.64       7.54q  2 
      6 Llewellyn, Shantel        SR Missouri St             7.58       7.55q  3 
      7 Moncherry, Merica         FR Missouri St             7.67       7.61q  1  7.603
      8 Martin, Kaisha            FR Indiana St              7.76       7.61q  2  7.608
      9 Camble, Demetra           FR Indiana St              7.76       7.67   3 
     10 Pruitt, Shamoya           JR Wichita St              7.65       7.69   1 
     11 Dull, Alyx                SO Missouri St             7.78       7.75   1  7.749
     12 Gierke, Lindsay           JR Northern IA             7.75       7.75   3  7.750
     13 Williams, Monaye          SO Wichita St              7.84       7.78   2  7.776
     14 Cheadle, Lauren           FR Southern IL             7.79       7.78   1  7.779
     15 Sunderraj, Nirupama       FR Southern IL             7.81       7.83   2 
     16 Graham, Kara              SR Missouri St             7.82       7.85   3 
     17 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella    FR Missouri St                        7.88   2 
     18 Johnson, Printassia       FR Illinois St             7.90       7.89   1 
     19 White, Desiree            FR Southern IL             7.83       7.91   3 
     20 Prophet, Ja'Liza          FR Indiana St              7.87       7.97   1 
     21 Winston, Tiara            SO Drake                   7.97       8.00   2 
     22 Dejean, Rachelle          SR Bradley                 9.12       9.17   3 
     -- Hendricks, Kelly          JR Drake                   8.07        DNS   3 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
    MVC All-time: ! 22.90  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: M 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
       NCAA Prov: P 24.10                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 23.40                                                          
        UNI Dome: S 23.18  1993        Holli Hyche                                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Ellis, Shandel            SO Illinois St            24.67      24.55q  4 
      2 Maximilien, Althia        FR Missouri St            24.53      24.60q  1 
      3 Llewellyn, Shantel        SR Missouri St            24.50      24.67q  5 
      4 Joseph, Pernell           SO Missouri St            24.40      24.71q  3 
      5 Weatherford, Stacia       JR Indiana St                        24.80q  3 
      6 Moncherry, Merica         FR Missouri St            24.64      24.82q  7 
      7 Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita St             24.12      24.83q  6 
      8 Warren, Amiris            FR Southern IL            24.74      24.94q  2 
      9 Sealy, Sade               JR Illinois St            24.72      24.97   7 
     10 Graham, Kara              SR Missouri St            24.55      25.09   2 
     11 Grant, Kimsue             JR Missouri St            24.95      25.33   1 
     12 Sunderraj, Nirupama       FR Southern IL            25.28      25.35   5 
     13 McAfee, Alia              SR Illinois St            25.18      25.44   3 
     14 Dull, Alyx                SO Missouri St            25.32      25.50   1 
     15 Shubert, Tess             JR Southern IL            25.23      25.59   6 
     16 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella    FR Missouri St                       25.61   5 
     17 Camble, Demetra           FR Indiana St             25.16      25.62   5 
     18 Pruitt, Shamoya           JR Wichita St             24.71      25.72   4  25.712
     19 Cheadle, Lauren           FR Southern IL            25.61      25.72   4  25.717
     20 Williams, Monaye          SO Wichita St             25.50      25.75   4 
     21 Johnson, Printassia       FR Illinois St            25.48      25.80   7 
     22 Giles, Kiara              SO Wichita St             25.35      25.83   2 
     23 Westrum, Whitney          SO Drake                  25.26      25.90   3 
     24 Spencer, Jaquelle         SR Indiana St             25.22      26.58   6 
     25 Winston, Tiara            SO Drake                  26.38      26.63   2 
     26 Moore, Kiara              SR Wichita St             25.97      29.01   7 
     27 Dejean, Rachelle          SR Bradley                30.31      30.46   1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 52.21  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
        MVC Meet: M 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis, Missouri State            
       NCAA Prov: P 54.70                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 52.70                                                          
        UNI Dome: S 53.82  1999        Verneta Lesforis                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Maximilien, Althia        FR Missouri St            54.91      54.83Q  1 
      2 Sealy, Sade               JR Illinois St            54.79      55.01Q  3 
      3 Brungardt, Michaela       SR Northern IA            55.29      55.53Q  4 
      4 Shubert, Tess             JR Southern IL            56.32      57.03Q  6 
      5 Cameron, Sam              JR Northern IA            55.20      57.09Q  2 
      6 Morerod, Natalie          SO Wichita St             56.33      57.25Q  5 
      7 Giles, Kiara              SO Wichita St             57.11      56.93q  3 
      8 Taylor, Kristina          JR Wichita St             57.02      57.17q  1 
      9 Thompson, Darian          FR Northern IA            56.68      57.23   2 
     10 Moore, Kiara              SR Wichita St             57.69      57.60   1 
     11 Black, Macey              JR Indiana St             57.38      57.61   3 
     12 Higginbottom, Shelby      SO Indiana St             56.29      57.73   6 
     13 McAfee, Alia              SR Illinois St            56.06      57.98   5 
     14 Ellis, Shandel            SO Illinois St            56.44      58.14   4 
     15 Roberts, Emily            SO Northern IA            58.69      58.46   5 
     16 Westrum, Whitney          SO Drake                  58.53      58.47   4 
     17 Johannesen, Claire        JR Northern IA            58.38      58.70   2 
     18 Scott, Evelyn             FR Southern IL            58.90    1:00.18   6 
     19 Mathes, Jessica           FR Drake                1:00.72    1:00.78   6 
     20 Steffen, Paige            SR Drake                1:00.98    1:01.20   5 
     21 Toepfer, Cassie           SR Drake                1:02.89    1:02.07   4 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 2:06.19  2000        Angie Bruecker, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 2:08.03  2002        Mashere Harrison, Missouri State          
       NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40                                                        
        UNI Dome: S 2:08.17  1998        Janet Westphal                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Walker, Danielle          SR Wichita St           2:08.77    2:11.35Q  3 
      2 Michl, Leeann             JR Indiana St           2:09.74    2:11.36Q  1 
      3 Cashman, Molly            SR Northern IA          2:15.30    2:15.41Q  2 
      4 Rotibi, Mobola            FR Southern IL          2:12.96    2:12.56q  1 
      5 Delvo, Emily              FR Bradley              2:17.20    2:13.81q  1 
      6 Wilson, Alex              FR Northern IA          2:14.76    2:15.54q  3 
      7 Lake, Kirsten             SR Drake                2:14.50    2:15.58q  3 
      8 Kerkman, Jilana           SR Illinois St          2:12.69    2:15.75q  2 
      9 Taylor, Jennifer          JR Wichita St           2:12.42    2:15.76   2 
     10 Gallo, Allison            FR Southern IL          2:16.21    2:16.01   3 
     11 McCarthy, Emily           JR Northern IA          2:15.52    2:16.11   1 
     12 Staples, Breanna          JR Illinois St          2:18.86    2:16.61   1 
     13 Booker, Hannah            FR Bradley              2:18.12    2:17.10   2 
     14 Smith, Kaci               SR Indiana St           2:16.43    2:17.13   3 
     15 Loesch, Geena             SO Illinois St          2:15.35    2:17.92   2 
     16 Wolbers, Emily            SO Bradley              2:19.79    2:19.54   3 
     17 Johnson, Taylor           FR Bradley              2:17.81    2:20.43   2 
     18 Quillin, Marissa          SR Wichita St           2:23.96    2:21.86   2 
     19 Heifner, Allison          SO Drake                2:25.04    2:22.74   2 
     20 Dole, Cammy               JR Drake                2:21.05    2:23.30   3 
     21 Thate, Nicole             SO Missouri St          2:14.84    2:24.56   1 
     22 Hallstein, Sarah          SR Bradley              2:30.91    2:27.72   1 
     23 Griffin, Chelsea          JR Bradley                         2:35.93   3 
     -- Higgins, Sarah            SO Bradley              2:23.04        DNS   1 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start, run in 2 sections
     First section 1-10 in front row, 11-22 in back row
     Second section 1-10 in front row, 11-14 in back row
    MVC All-time: ! 9:17.40  2006        Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State            
        MVC Meet: M 9:24.33  3/1/2009    Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State             
       NCAA Prov: P 9:34.80                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 9:15.80                                                        
        UNI Dome: S 9:20.50  2003        Missy Buttry                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Tuliamuk, Aliphine        JR Wichita St           9:11.49    9:38.24   10   
      2 Praught, Aisha            SR Illinois St          9:35.03    9:46.05    8   
      3 Sigg, Elise               JR Illinois St          9:50.57    9:56.15    6   
      4 Brewer, Rachael           SO Illinois St         10:01.24    9:56.35    5   
      5 Phillips, Terry           SR Missouri St         10:00.06    9:57.97    4   
      6 McMahon, Sarah            FR Bradley              9:58.16    9:58.89    3   
      7 Beaver, Emily             JR Missouri St          9:51.65   10:02.47    2   
      8 Murindat, Patrober        SR Wichita St          10:00.40   10:04.64    1   
      9 Nero, Scarla              SR Wichita St           9:59.09   10:05.35  
     10 Darnell, Sadie            FR Southern IL         10:13.94   10:16.16  
     11 Edwards, Erin             SO Missouri St          9:58.51   10:18.38  
     12 Schumacher, Whitney       SO Bradley             10:08.48   10:19.89  
     13 Lohmeier, Cassie          SO Bradley             10:06.57   10:26.88  
     14 McLeod, Kaitlyn           FR Wichita St          10:28.78   10:27.87  
     15 Zangmeister, Jessica      SO Indiana St          10:05.80   10:28.33  
     16 Olsen, Carly              SR Northern IA         10:18.56   10:36.06  
     17 Bailon, Elida             JR Wichita St          10:10.30   10:39.32  
     18 Burke, Laura              JR Wichita St          10:16.63   10:45.45  
     19 Gustafson, Emily          SO Bradley             11:05.64   11:01.80  
     -- Schmitt, Ashley           FR Bradley                             DNS  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  8.29  2003        Korto Dunbar, Southern Illinois             
        MVC Meet: M  8.40  2/26/2011   Meredith Hayes, Southern Ill                
       NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
        UNI Dome: S  8.06  2000        Melissa Morrison                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA             8.44       8.44Q  2 
      2 Weatherford, Stacia       JR Indiana St              8.57       8.61Q  3 
      3 Peth, Rachel              FR Northern IA             8.77       8.68Q  1 
      4 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella    FR Missouri St             8.91       8.68q  2 
      5 Smith, Marissa            JR Drake                   8.57       8.70q  1 
      6 Craig, Cassie             JR Wichita St              8.77       8.71q  1 
      7 Morerod, Natalie          SO Wichita St              8.84       8.72q  3  8.711
      8 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St              8.77       8.72q  2  8.719
      9 Stewart, Carmelia         FR Indiana St              8.77       8.77   2 
     10 Andrews, Shanice          FR Wichita St              8.93       8.78   1 
     11 Yeager, Sarah             JR Drake                   8.95       8.81   3 
     12 Jackson, Victoria         FR Northern IA             8.91       8.83   2 
     13 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA             8.70       8.85   3 
     14 Gierke, Lindsay           JR Northern IA             8.80       8.87   3 
     15 Gilles, Taylor            FR Indiana St              8.89       8.91   1 
     16 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern IL             9.00       9.00   3 
     17 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St              9.02       9.06   1 
     18 Snapp, Sarah              SR Indiana St              9.05       9.10   2 
     19 James, Emily              JR Drake                   9.15       9.12   3 
     20 White, McKenzie           FR Southern IL             9.14       9.13   3 
     21 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St              9.12       9.17   1 
     22 Lymon, Ekate              FR Missouri St             9.22       9.19   1 
     23 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St              9.03       9.27   2 
     24 Ackerman, Abbie           SO Northern IA             9.30       9.32   2 
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     One turn alley start
     1200/800/400/1600
    MVC All-time: ! 11:42.69  2/28/2009   Missouri State, Missouri State           
                              S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot         
        MVC Meet: M 11:42.69  2/28/2009   Missouri State, Missouri State           
                              S Nelson, K Perkins, A Kyger, P Cheruiyot         
       NCAA Prov: P 11:32.00                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A 11:11.00                                                       
        UNI Dome: S 11:21.92  1982                                                 
                              Nicholson, Hatchett, Wesch, Hawarth               
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Illinois State  'A'                              11:55.03   11:49.46   10   
         1) Kamin, Ashley FR                2) Frey, Jordan SO                
         3) Kerkman, Jilana SR              4) Zillmer, Kristen SO            
      2 Indiana State  'A'                               12:00.65   11:53.82    8   
         1) Dalton, Kalli JR                2) Black, Macey JR                
         3) Twitchell, Kristy SR            4) Klem, Kacie SR                 
         5) Higginbottom, Shelby SO         6) Lucas, Nicole FR               
         7) Smith, Kaci SR                  8)                                
      3 Bradley  'A'                                     12:04.06   11:55.57    6   
         1) Dahlquist, Molly FR             2) Booker, Hannah FR              
         3) Delvo, Emily FR                 4) Specht, Kyela FR               
         5) Johnson, Taylor FR              6)                                
      4 Wichita State  'A'                               12:46.09   11:57.86    5   
         1) Walker, Danielle SR             2) Moore, Kiara SR                
         3) Johnson, Clarissa SO            4) Shukla, Samantha SO            
      5 Northern Iowa  'A'                                          12:00.06    4   
         1) Wilkins, Lindsey JR             2) Thompson, Darian FR            
         3) McCarthy, Emily JR              4) Schon, Scotti JR               
         5) Johannesen, Claire JR           6) Wilson, Alex FR                
      6 Drake  'A'                                       12:28.68   12:22.83    3   
         1) Parks, Melissa FR               2) Yeager, Sarah JR               
         3) Venezia, Celia SO               4) Fulton, Mariel FR              
         5) Mathes, Jessica FR              6) Dole, Cammy JR                 
         7) Lake, Kirsten SR                8)                                
      7 Missouri State  'A'                              12:18.20   12:33.16    2   
         1) Burditt, Emma FR                2) Dull, Alyx SO                  
         3) Thate, Nicole SO                4) Imgrund, Lisa SO               
         5) Graham, Kara SR                 6) Lymon, Ekate FR                
         7) Roberson, Dana FR               8)                                
      8 Southern Illinois  'A'                           12:16.34   12:38.83    1   
         1) Gallo, Allison FR               2) White, McKenzie FR             
         3) Gallagher, Kelley FR            4) Mclntosh, Sarah FR             
         5) Rotibi, Mobola FR               6) Menghini, Krista FR            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 20-11.50  1995        Diana Leftridge, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: M    20-09  2002        Ineta Radevica, Wichita State            
       NCAA Prov: P    6.10m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    6.35m                                                       
        UNI Dome: S 20-08.50  1982        Donna Thomas                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Grant, Kimsue             JR Missouri St            5.81m      6.07m   19-11.00  10   
          5.79m  6.07m  PASS  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Moore, Audacia            SR Wichita St                        5.99m   19-08.00   8   
          5.99m  5.97m  5.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL            6.13m      5.96m   19-06.75   6   
          5.67m  FOUL  5.57m  5.90m  5.96m  5.84m
      4 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St             5.54m      5.86m   19-02.75   5   
          5.68m  5.72m  5.86m  5.78m  PASS  PASS
      5 Johnson, Ahshane          SO Missouri St            5.31m      5.75m   18-10.50   4   
          5.25m  5.69m  5.40m  5.51m  5.61m  5.75m
      6 Smith, Gemma              SO Missouri St            5.62m      5.74m   18-10.00   3   
          5.60m  5.69m  5.74m  5.65m  FOUL  5.65m
      7 Wynne, Willita            SR Illinois St            5.63m      5.72m   18-09.25   2   
          5.59m  5.49m  5.47m  5.27m  5.64m  5.72m
      8 Spencer, Jaquelle         SR Indiana St             5.65m      5.65m   18-06.50   1   
          5.55m  5.46m  5.65m  FOUL  5.48m  5.44m
      9 Martin, Kaisha            FR Indiana St             5.31m      5.61m   18-05.00 
          5.44m  5.53m  5.11m  5.22m  5.61m  5.55m
     10 Reinke, Courtney          JR Wichita St             5.44m      5.51m   18-01.00 
          5.51m  5.49m  5.45m         
     11 Higginbottom, Shelby      SO Indiana St             5.54m     J5.51m   18-01.00 
          5.35m  5.51m  5.44m         
     12 Jenkins, Jen              SO Illinois St            5.59m     J5.51m   18-01.00 
          5.44m  FOUL  5.51m         
     13 Rush, Kendall             JR Illinois St            5.37m      5.49m   18-00.25 
          5.48m  5.21m  5.49m         
     14 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St             5.56m      5.44m   17-10.25 
          5.44m  5.41m  FOUL           
     15 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St             5.27m      5.40m   17-08.75 
          FOUL  5.29m  5.40m          
     16 Andrews, Shanice          FR Wichita St             5.11m      5.39m   17-08.25 
          5.27m  5.39m  5.39m         
     17 Lymon, Ekate              FR Missouri St            5.49m      5.26m   17-03.25 
          FOUL  5.26m  4.67m         
     18 Okafor, Nina              SR Southern IL            5.51m      5.18m   17-00.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.18m         
     19 Hobler, Hilary            SO Illinois St            5.31m      4.88m   16-00.25 
          4.32m  4.59m  4.88m           
     -- Jackson, Victoria         FR Northern IA            5.24m        DNS            
     -- Wandling, Emily           SO Northern IA            4.98m        DNS            
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 83-10.25  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        MVC Meet: M 79-02.50  2008        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
       NCAA Prov: P   18.75m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
        UNI Dome: S 73-05.25  2006        Brittany Riley                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 McCall, Jeneva            SR Southern IL           23.76m     23.39mA  76-09.00  10   
          22.23m  23.39m  22.57m  2.54m  22.05m  22.61m
      2 Smith, Brittany           JR Illinois St           20.99m     21.13mA  69-04.00   8   
          21.13m  20.17m  20.53m  FOUL  20.66m  20.30m
      3 Johnson, Felisha          JR Indiana St            21.67m     20.99mP  68-10.50   6   
          19.30m  20.38m  1.00m  20.99m  20.92m  FOUL
      4 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern IL           20.08m     19.64mP  64-05.25   5   
          FOUL  19.64m  19.39m  FOUL  19.06m  19.25m
      5 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern IL           18.95m     19.62mP  64-04.50   4   
          19.28m  19.11m  19.62m  17.90m  18.61m  FOUL
      6 Harms, Traci              SR Northern IA           19.14m     19.19mP  62-11.50   3   
          19.03m  19.19m  FOUL  18.30m  18.61m  18.81m
      7 Ziegler, Victoria         SR Illinois St           18.95m     18.89mP  61-11.75   2   
          18.41m  17.73m  FOUL  18.21m  18.89m  18.70m
      8 Williams, Jianna          FR Illinois St           18.32m     18.44m   60-06.00   1   
          18.16m  18.44m  18.30m  FOUL  18.21m  18.23m
      9 Fortney, Kim              JR Southern IL           19.62m     18.32m   60-01.25 
          18.29m  17.04m  FOUL  17.70m  18.32m  17.49m
     10 Sukovaty, Kelsey          JR Northern IA           18.36m     17.93m   58-10.00 
          16.47m  17.93m  FOUL           
     11 Kelly, Jelani             SR Missouri St           17.50m     17.62m   57-09.75 
          FOUL  17.62m  17.50m         
     12 Theisen, Mary             JR Indiana St            18.08m     17.49m   57-04.75 
          16.83m  FOUL  17.49m         
     13 Dahnweih, Mahnker         SO Illinois St           16.43m     17.43m   57-02.25 
          FOUL  15.56m  17.43m           
     14 Lozano, Sophia            FR Southern IL           18.79m     17.17m   56-04.00 
          17.17m  FOUL  17.06m          
     15 Kahle, Kasey              JR Indiana St            16.90m     16.72m   54-10.25 
          16.16m  16.72m  FOUL         
     16 Rabon, Sydney             FR Northern IA           16.71m     15.75m   51-08.25 
          15.75m  FOUL  15.18m         
     17 Hillard, Amanda           FR Southern IL           15.92m     15.52m   50-11.00 
          15.52m  14.94m  15.00m         
     18 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern IL           16.15m     15.23m   49-11.75 
          15.01m  FOUL  15.23m          
     19 Scott, Erin               FR Southern IL           13.66m     14.45m   47-05.00 
          14.29m  14.45m  14.38m         
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA            2:18.65     842
      2 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA            2:22.68     787
      3 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL            2:24.40     765
      4 Merrion, Patricia         JR Indiana St             2:27.56     724
      5 Isom Brummer, Briana      JR Drake                  2:28.24     715
      6 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St             2:29.65     697
      7 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        FR Wichita St             2:30.17     691
      8 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St             2:30.64     685
      9 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita St             2:33.01     656
     10 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St             2:34.40     639
     11 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St             2:36.38     615
     12 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St             2:37.50     602
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA               8.35   2   1050
      2 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL               8.62   2    991
      3 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA               8.73   2    967
      4 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St                8.74   2    965
      5 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St                9.03   1    904
      6 Isom Brummer, Briana      JR Drake                     9.09   1    891
      7 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St                9.13   1    883
      8 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St                9.18   1    873
      9 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St                9.36   3    836
     10 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita St                9.63   3    783
     11 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        FR Wichita St                9.73   3    763
     12 Merrion, Patricia         JR Indiana St               10.21   3    673
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA              1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Isom Brummer, Briana      JR Drake                    1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St               1.66m    5-05.25    806
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St               1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        FR Wichita St               1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita St               1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
            O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      7 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL              1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.51 1.54 1.57 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St               1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA              1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      7 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St               1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
           XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Merrion, Patricia         JR Indiana St               1.42m    4-07.75    534
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
            O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     11 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St               1.42m    4-07.75    534
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL              6.13m   20-01.50    890
          6.13m  FOUL  5.96m            
      2 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA              5.56m   18-03.00    717
          5.56m  5.49m  FOUL            
      3 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St               5.55m   18-02.50    715
          5.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
      4 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St               5.47m   17-11.50    691
          FOUL  5.47m  FOUL            
      5 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St               5.45m   17-10.75    686
          FOUL  5.45m  5.43m            
      6 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St               5.43m   17-09.75    680
          5.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
      7 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA              5.29m   17-04.25    640
          5.07m  5.18m  5.29m            
      8 Isom Brummer, Briana      JR Drake                    5.23m   17-02.00    623
          5.11m  4.96m  5.23m            
      9 Merrion, Patricia         JR Indiana St               5.05m   16-07.00    573
          5.05m  4.81m  4.86m            
     10 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita St               4.82m   15-09.75    511
          4.75m  4.82m  FOUL            
     11 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St               4.61m   15-01.50    456
          4.57m  4.61m  4.61m            
     -- Abrahamian, Jaclyn        FR Wichita St                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL             13.79m   45-03.00    780
          13.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
      2 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA             12.15m   39-10.50    671
          12.15m  12.09m  FOUL            
      3 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St              11.69m   38-04.25    641
          11.33m  11.69m  11.30m            
      4 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita St              11.43m   37-06.00    623
          FOUL  11.21m  11.43m            
      5 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St              11.20m   36-09.00    608
          10.15m  FOUL  11.20m            
      6 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        FR Wichita St              10.28m   33-08.75    548
          FOUL  10.28m  FOUL            
      7 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St              10.21m   33-06.00    543
          9.34m  9.60m  10.21m            
      8 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA              9.79m   32-01.50    516
          9.79m  8.92m  9.45m            
      9 Isom Brummer, Briana      JR Drake                    9.43m   30-11.25    492
          9.43m  8.91m  8.96m            
     10 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St               9.32m   30-07.00    485
          9.29m  9.17m  9.32m            
     11 Merrion, Patricia         JR Indiana St               8.75m   28-08.50    448
          8.57m  8.75m  FOUL            
     12 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St               8.65m   28-04.50    441
          FOUL  8.65m  FOUL            
     
    Women Indoor Pentathlon
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  4017  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        MVC Meet: M  4016  2008        Olimpia Nowak, UNI                          
       NCAA Prov: P  3700                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  4050                                                          
        UNI Dome: S  4580  2004        Austra Skujyte                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Love, Malaikah            SR Southern IL             4008       4092A  10   
      2 Nowak, Olimpia            SR Northern IA             4008       4067A   8   
      3 Friesen, Tanya            JR Wichita St              3574       3726P   6   
      4 Knodle, Paige             FR Northern IA             3635       3631    5   
      5 Sorell, Witney            SR Wichita St              3394       3543    4   
      6 Isom Brummer, Briana      JR Drake                              3527    3   
      7 Ekweariri, Chinwe         FR Wichita St              3243       3496    2   
      8 Steffen, Kelly            SO Indiana St              3558       3338    1   
      9 Prewitt, Jaden            FR Wichita St              3138       3274  
     10 Merrion, Patricia         JR Indiana St              2966       2952  
     11 Stone, Tori               JR Indiana St                         2950  
     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        FR Wichita St              3286       2738  
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  6.70  2001        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: M  6.72  2002        Seth Catlin, Indiana State                  
       NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
        UNI Dome: S  6.64  2005        Josh Norman                                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Anderson, Carlos          JR Northern IA             6.95       6.84Q  2 
      2 Herring, Jarred           SR Northern IA             6.82       6.85Q  1 
      3 Kramer, Derek             SO Northern IA             6.93       6.87Q  3 
      4 Reeves, Eric              JR Southern IL             6.86       6.88q  3  6.871
      5 Baxtron, Justin           JR Indiana St              6.92       6.88q  2  6.873
      6 Swift, Greggmar           SO Indiana St                         6.88q  2  6.876
      7 Brown, Cam                FR Northern IA             6.93       6.94q  1 
      8 Sparkman, Benjamin        JR Illinois St             6.99       6.97q  1 
      9 Cordova, Leo              SO Indiana St              6.92       6.99   2 
     10 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron  FR Wichita St              6.95       7.00   3 
     11 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St              6.97       7.02   3 
     12 Johnson, Tim              SR Northern IA             6.95       7.03   1 
     13 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern IL             7.01       7.04   1 
     14 Wellington, Wilmot        SR Northern IA                        7.09   3 
     15 Schreiber, Nathan         FR Illinois St             7.11       7.11   2 
     16 James, Shaun              SR Drake                   7.03       7.20   3 
     17 Childs, Brandon           JR Wichita St              6.96       7.37   2 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
    MVC All-time: ! 20.90  1989        Kevin Little, Drake                         
        MVC Meet: M 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                         
       NCAA Prov: P 21.48                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 21.08                                                          
        UNI Dome: S 21.28  2000        Michael Bennett                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Hartnett, Dylan           SR Wichita St             21.80      22.02q  5  22.011
      2 Baxtron, Justin           JR Indiana St             21.79      22.02q  2  22.013
      3 Williams, Dominic         SO Southern IL            22.14      22.21q  4  22.203
      4 Lindsay, DJ               SO Wichita St             22.44      22.21q  3  22.209
      5 DeGrave, Jon              SR Drake                  21.97      22.23q  3 
      6 Hill, Marshall            FR Northern IA            22.05      22.26q  4 
      7 Montgomery, Lawson        SR Wichita St             21.81      22.27q  1 
      8 Reeves, Eric              JR Southern IL            21.91      22.30q  7 
      9 Norgrove, Fabian          JR Illinois St            22.35      22.33   2 
     10 James, Shaun              SR Drake                  22.25      22.35   7 
     11 McKown, Todd              SR Wichita St             22.42      22.36   7 
     12 Piraino, Kevin            SO Indiana St             21.93      22.41   6 
     13 Lockard, Devon            JR Wichita St             22.42      22.46   6 
     14 Magee, Sheldon            FR Northern IA            22.17      22.47   3 
     15 Barth, Sebastian          FR Northern IA            22.37      22.54   5 
     16 Wright, Brett             SO Drake                  22.20      22.59   6  22.588
     17 Beenken, Cory             JR Wichita St             22.34      22.59   5  22.590
     18 Newtoff, Ryan             SO Northern IA            22.37      22.62   2  22.612
     19 Wellington, Wilmot        SR Northern IA                       22.62   6  22.620
     20 Sparkman, Benjamin        JR Illinois St            22.51      22.63   4 
     21 Kramer, Coty              SO Illinois St            22.32      22.74   1 
     22 Schreiber, Nathan         FR Illinois St            22.45      22.79   4 
     23 Brown, Duane              SO Indiana St                        22.99   7 
     24 Long, Derio               JR Wichita St             23.36      23.56   3 
     -- Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron  FR Wichita St             22.40        DNS   1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All-time: ! 45.76  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: M 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
       NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 46.55                                                          
        UNI Dome: S 46.38  1988        Tim Simon                                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Norgrove, Fabian          JR Illinois St            48.60      49.41Q  6 
      2 Wright, Brett             SO Drake                  48.04      49.57Q  5 
      3 Tuttle, Max               SO Indiana St             48.58      49.68Q  4 
      4 Hartnett, Dylan           SR Wichita St             47.91      49.70Q  1 
      5 DeGrave, Jon              SR Drake                  48.57      49.76Q  2 
      6 Jackson, Jonathan         SO Indiana St             48.28      49.89Q  3  49.885
      7 Piraino, Kevin            SO Indiana St             48.58      49.63q  6 
      8 Guske, Jordan             FR Northern IA            49.48      49.87q  5 
      9 Reed, Alex                FR Wichita St             49.00      49.89   3  49.888
     10 James, Shaun              SR Drake                             50.00   2 
     11 Magee, Sheldon            FR Northern IA            48.74      50.01   4 
     12 Drew, Derek               FR Northern IA            49.29      50.02   1 
     13 Lindsay, DJ               SO Wichita St             49.21      50.03   5 
     14 Wells, Ian                SO Drake                  50.19      50.07   6 
     15 Hill, Marshall            FR Northern IA            49.38      50.26   1 
     16 Kramer, Coty              SO Illinois St            48.99      50.36   2 
     17 Dickson, Ryan             FR Indiana St             49.69      50.38   2 
     18 Green, Blake              FR Southern IL            50.02      50.60   4 
     19 Flores, Mike              SO Wichita St             49.66      51.39   3 
     20 Cruz, Javar               FR Illinois St            50.27      51.51   6 
     21 Jordan, Steven            FR Drake                  50.84      51.69   4 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     One turn stagger
    MVC All-time: ! 1:45.80  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: M 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
       NCAA Prov: P 1:51.10                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60                                                        
        UNI Dome: S 1:47.22  1996        Einars Tupuritis                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Wike, Jake                JR Wichita St           1:52.26    1:52.94Q  1 
      2 Smoody, Matthew           SR Illinois St          1:51.09    1:55.45Q  2  1:55.441
      3 Arvanis, Stephen          SR Southern IL          1:50.49    1:53.00Q  1 
      4 Lapham, Charles           JR Drake                1:57.07    1:55.45Q  2  1:55.444
      5 Hamilton, Christopher     FR Illinois St          1:52.49    1:53.47q  1 
      6 Hahn, Corey               JR Indiana St           1:53.80    1:53.91q  1 
      7 Cherry, Lucas             JR Southern IL          1:53.93    1:54.76q  1 
      8 Burns, Kyle               SR Northern IA          1:55.08    1:55.49q  1 
      9 Stockstell, Aaron         SR Northern IA          1:50.92    1:55.66   2 
     10 Smith, Jawon              JR Southern IL          1:54.79    1:56.11   2 
     11 Krogmann, Ryan            JR Northern IA          1:52.89    1:56.64   2 
     12 Rutledge, Chad            SO Northern IA          1:55.07    1:56.83   2 
     13 Bartels, Justin           SR Northern IA          1:53.64    1:57.29   2 
     14 Nelson, Tyler             FR Drake                1:59.94    1:58.36   1 
     15 Hocker, Ryan              SO Wichita St           1:55.89    1:59.03   1 
     16 Jurysta, Matt             SR Drake                1:56.81    2:00.95   2 
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall start, run in two sections
     First section 1-10 in front row, 11-20 in back row
     Second section 1-10 in front row, 11-14 in back row
    MVC All-time: ! 7:56.80  1999        Julis Mwangi, Illinois State              
        MVC Meet: M 8:14.30  2000        Matt Gabrielson, Drake                    
       NCAA Prov: P 8:06.30                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 7:55.80                                                        
        UNI Dome: S 8:02.24  1988        Barnaba Korir                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Cotter, Tomas             JR Wichita St           8:24.54    8:34.32   10   
      2 Vaughan, Jeremiah         SR Indiana St           8:10.63    8:34.86    8   
      3 Austin, Brogan            SO Drake                8:20.30    8:35.05    6   
      4 Kak, Omet                 SO Drake                8:25.01    8:35.09    5   
      5 Anderson, Neal            SR Southern IL          8:18.44    8:37.01    4   
      6 Escalera, Albaro          JR Indiana St           8:21.62    8:38.99    3   
      7 Bailon, Marcos            JR Wichita St           8:36.92    8:42.56    2   
      8 Betz, Dustin              JR Indiana St           8:19.70    8:43.30    1   
      9 Roberts, Jon              SR Illinois St          8:34.84    8:45.00  
     10 Egan, Brett               JR Northern IA          8:26.12    8:45.48  
     11 Wells, Conor              FR Drake                8:38.54    8:48.12  
     12 Padgett, Craig            SR Indiana St           8:23.78    8:49.58  
     13 Kirchner, Kyle            SR Southern IL          8:21.44    8:53.38  
     -- Dunbar, Daniel            SR Southern IL          8:18.46        DNF  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All-time: !  7.55  2000        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
        MVC Meet: M  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin, Indiana State                
       NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
        UNI Dome: S  7.75  1999        Aubrey Herrin                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Montgomery, Lawson        SR Wichita St              7.88     P 7.90Q  2 
      2 McKown, Todd              SR Wichita St              7.95       7.98Q  1 
      3 Barth, Sebastian          FR Northern IA             7.95       8.00Q  2 
      4 Smith, Kendric            SR Illinois St             7.98       8.05Q  1 
      5 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana St              8.19       8.13q  1 
      6 Beenken, Cory             JR Wichita St              8.10       8.14q  2 
      7 Swift, Greggmar           SO Indiana St              7.77       8.16q  1 
      8 Pope, Josh                SR Illinois St             8.35       8.18q  2 
      9 Brown, Duane              SO Indiana St              8.06       8.19   2  8.182
     10 Lockard, Devon            JR Wichita St              8.28       8.19   2  8.186
     11 Benes, Matt               SO Southern IL             8.15       8.22   1 
     12 Hanning, Cooper           SR Wichita St              8.36       8.27   1 
     13 Long, Derio               JR Wichita St              8.42       8.37   1 
     14 Marsh, Travis             SO Drake                   8.45       8.60   2 
     15 Foreman, Jeffery          FR Drake                   9.04       9.10   2 
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     One turn stagger
     1200/400/800/1600
    MVC All-time: ! 9:33.14  2002        UNI, UNI                                  
        MVC Meet: M 9:46.51  1984        Southern Illinois, Southern Illinois      
       NCAA Prov: P 9:47.90                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 9:36.20                                                        
        UNI Dome: S 9:50.83  1999                                                  
                             Haack, Sand, Trygstad, Gabrielson                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Southern Illinois  'A'                                      10:04.18   10   
         1) Heffernan, T.J. SO              2) Bankston, Jeremy JR            
         3) Medina, Oscar FR                4) Dahleen, Zach JR               
         5) Arvanis, Stephen SR             6) Smith, Jawon JR                
         7) Cherry, Lucas JR                8)                                
      2 Northern Iowa  'A'                                          10:07.58    8   
         1) Krogmann, Ryan JR               2) Bartels, Justin SR             
         3) Stockstell, Aaron SR            4) Fritz, Brady SR                
         5) Egan, Brett JR                  6) Burns, Kyle SR                 
      3 Drake  'A'                                        9:56.31   10:17.56    6   
         1) Brady, Doug SO                  2) Marsh, Travis SO               
         3) Lapham, Charles JR              4) Jurysta, Matt SR               
         5) Flynn, Ryan SO                  6) Jordan, Steven FR              
         7) Kak, Omet SO                    8) Nelson, Tyler FR               
      4 Indiana State  'A'                               10:20.59   10:21.75    5   
         1) Lepkowski, Andrew SR            2) Shaw, Arqeil FR                
         3) Lewis, Remy FR                  4) Ocasio, Gabe FR                
         5) Hahn, Corey JR                  6) Head, Taylor FR                
         7) Dickson, Ryan FR                8)                                
      5 Wichita State  'A'                                          10:23.51    4   
         1) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie FR      2) Hanning, Cooper SR             
         3) Filburn, Dylan JR               4) Spencer, Sterling FR           
      6 Illinois State  'A'                              10:10.98   10:26.16    3   
         1) Sandoval, Andrew FR             2) Cruz, Javar FR                 
         3) Rippel, Tyler FR                4) Rutherford, Ryan FR            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Continuous flight of five shall be used
     Progression: 4.25/4.40/4.55/4.70/4.80/4.90/5.00/5.10/5.20/5.30
     Continue by 10 cm
    MVC All-time: ! 18-07.50  2001        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
        MVC Meet: M 18-00.50  2000        Jacob Pauli, UNI                         
       NCAA Prov: P    5.20m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
        UNI Dome: S 19-00.75  2000        Nick Hysong                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Doerflein, Cody           SR Southern IL            5.08m      5.30mP  17-04.50  10   
         4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      2 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern IA            5.30m     J5.30mP  17-04.50   8   
         5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Szamlewski, Corey         FR Northern IA            4.75m      5.10m   16-08.75   6   
         4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
            O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana St             4.99m      5.00m   16-04.75   5   
         4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
            O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      5 Ziegler, Michael          SR Illinois St            4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
         4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
           XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern IL            4.77m     J4.90m   16-00.75   2.50
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
           XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Steffen, Zack             SR Wichita St             4.61m     J4.90m   16-00.75   2.50
         4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Childress, Dexter         JR Indiana St             4.86m     J4.90m   16-00.75   1   
         4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Young, Aaron              SR Wichita St             4.75m      4.80m   15-09.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
            O   XO    O    O  XXX 
     10 Pearson, Ethan            FR Wichita St             4.88m      4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O    O  XXX 
     10 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita St             4.88m      4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Schenck, Wes              FR Indiana St             4.75m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.80 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     12 Field, Tucker             JR Indiana St             4.74m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.80 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     14 Pavelonis, Chase          SO Illinois St            4.65m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.80 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     15 Clark, Tyler              JR Northern IA            4.40m      4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     15 Lucero, Willy             SR Wichita St             4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O    O  XXX 
     17 Lietz, Alex               FR Southern IL            4.59m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
     18 Jean, Thomas              FR Illinois St            4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
         4.25 4.40 4.55 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     19 Fisch, Kevin              FR Illinois St            4.55m      4.25m   13-11.25 
         4.25 4.40 
            O  XXX 
     -- Lindaman, Ben             SO Northern IA            4.10m         NH            
         4.25 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: M 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
       NCAA Prov: P    7.50m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    7.85m                                                       
        UNI Dome: S 26-01.75  1999        Frankie Young                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Lyke, Maurice             SO Indiana St             7.37m      7.36m   24-01.75  10   
          7.29m  7.36m  FOUL  7.31m  6.04m  PASS
      2 Karys, Dan                JR Drake                  7.16m      7.26m   23-10.00   8   
          7.18m  FOUL  7.26m  7.19m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Palacious, Douglas        SO Southern IL            7.27m      7.16m   23-06.00   6   
          6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  7.07m  7.16m
      4 Reeves, Eric              JR Southern IL            6.94m      7.14m   23-05.25   5   
          FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  7.14m  FOUL  6.80m
      5 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St             7.07m      7.10m   23-03.50   4   
          FOUL  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
      6 Bakana, Maxim             SR Southern IL            7.25m      6.97m   22-10.50   3   
          FOUL  FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Webb, Robert              JR Indiana St             6.95m      6.91m   22-08.00   2   
          6.63m  0.81m  0.92m  6.65m  6.67m  6.91m
      8 Moeder, Marcus            FR Wichita St             6.77m      6.88m   22-07.00   1   
          6.78m  6.52m  6.88m  6.79m  6.69m  6.52m
      9 Ralston, Grant            FR Wichita St             6.61m      6.85m   22-05.75 
          6.50m  6.53m  6.85m  6.64m  6.81m  6.27m
     10 Childs, Brandon           JR Wichita St             7.00m      6.78m   22-03.00 
          FOUL  6.78m  FOUL          
     11 Reed, Alex                FR Wichita St             6.70m      6.71m   22-00.25 
          FOUL  6.61m  6.71m         
     12 Kaster, Alex              SO Drake                  6.51m      6.64m   21-09.50 
          6.64m  6.63m  FOUL          
     13 Rollins, Ernest           SR Indiana St             6.80m      6.61m   21-08.25 
          6.61m  6.47m  FOUL          
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
    MVC All-time: ! 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett, Illinois State              
        MVC Meet: M 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett, Illinois State              
       NCAA Prov: P   19.50m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   21.50m                                                       
        UNI Dome: S 72-02.50  1999        Tom Barrett                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1 Lambert, J.C.             SR Southern IL           22.66m     21.57mA  70-09.25  10   
          FOUL  21.24m  20.99m  20.83m  21.44m  21.57m
      2 Pounds, Brandon           JR Indiana St            21.55m     20.95mP  68-09.00   8   
          20.34m  FOUL  FOUL  20.95m  20.68m  FOUL
      3 Mills, Akil               SO Illinois St           20.17m     20.54mP  67-04.75   6   
          19.35m  19.80m  19.04m  20.54m  18.79m  19.76m
      4 Hurt, Tanner              SR Northern IA           19.39m     19.10m   62-08.00   5   
          FOUL  19.10m  0.52m  FOUL  FOUL  18.16m
      5 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern IL           19.52m     19.05m   62-06.00   4   
          FOUL  19.00m  19.05m  18.26m  FOUL  18.06m
      6 Jensen, Curtis            JR Illinois St           18.66m     18.43m   60-05.75   3   
          18.32m  FOUL  FOUL  18.43m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Williams, Jordan          JR Northern IA           18.05m     18.27m   59-11.25   2   
          16.07m  17.85m  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL  18.27m
      8 Wielgopolan, Luke         JR Illinois St           18.11m     17.85m   58-06.75   1   
          17.85m  17.12m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m
      9 McDonnell, Adam           SO Northern IA           17.90m     17.83m   58-06.00 
          17.69m  7.63m  17.83m  FOUL  17.83m  17.56m
     10 Otto, Collin              SR Southern IL           20.24m     17.72m   58-01.75 
          FOUL  17.72m  FOUL         
     11 Trofimuk, Patrick         SR Illinois St           17.23m     17.49m   57-04.75 
          16.82m  17.07m  17.49m         
     12 Schiffer, Matt            SO Northern IA           16.85m     17.48m   57-04.25 
          17.48m  7.20m  FOUL         
     13 Fields, Chris             SO Indiana St            18.07m     17.25m   56-07.25 
          17.24m  17.14m  17.25m         
     14 Foote, Brad               SR Southern IL           17.22m     17.05m   55-11.25 
          17.04m  17.05m  16.72m           
     15 Conner, Jeff              SO Wichita St            18.24m     17.00m   55-09.25 
          FOUL  17.00m  FOUL         
     16 Semanisin, Greg           JR Southern IL           18.46m     16.99m   55-09.00 
          15.83m  16.99m  16.80m         
     17 Cooper, Brian             SO Southern IL           17.28m     16.36m   53-08.25 
          16.36m  6.38m  FOUL         
     18 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern IL           16.65m     15.94m   52-03.75 
          15.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
     -- Twombly, Isaac            JR Drake                 18.31m       FOUL            
          FOUL  PASS  PASS         
     -- Curtis, Andrew            SO Drake                 15.55m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Young, Aaron              SR Wichita St                7.00   1    882
      2 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St                7.01   1    879
      3 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana St                7.03   1    872
      4 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern IL               7.14   1    833
      5 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita St                7.17   1    823
      6 Webb, Robert              JR Indiana St                7.22   1    806
      7 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita St                7.24   1    799
      8 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern IA               7.41   2    742
      9 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita St                7.42   2    739
     10 Lindaman, Ben             SO Northern IA               7.42   2    739
     11 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita St                7.53   2    703
     12 Clark, Tyler              JR Northern IA               7.63   2    671
     13 Fisch, Kevin              FR Illinois St               7.75   2    634
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
            O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      1 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern IA              1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
            O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      1 Webb, Robert              JR Indiana St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Clark, Tyler              JR Northern IA              1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Young, Aaron              SR Wichita St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern IL              1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
            O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita St               1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
           XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
     10 Fisch, Kevin              FR Illinois St              1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     12 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita St               1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     13 Lindaman, Ben             SO Northern IA              1.69m    5-06.50    536
         1.69 1.72 1.75 
            O  PPP  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St               7.14m   23-05.25    847
          7.01m  6.79m  7.14m            
      2 Webb, Robert              JR Indiana St               7.07m   23-02.50    830
          FOUL  6.98m  7.07m            
      3 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana St               6.90m   22-07.75    790
          6.39m  6.65m  6.90m            
      4 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern IA              6.83m   22-05.00    774
          6.71m  6.83m  6.80m            
      5 Young, Aaron              SR Wichita St               6.70m   21-11.75    743
          6.42m  6.55m  6.70m            
      6 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita St               6.62m   21-08.75    725
          6.05m  6.62m  6.59m            
      7 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita St               6.61m   21-08.25    723
          6.52m  6.42m  6.61m            
      8 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita St               6.58m   21-07.25    716
          FOUL  6.52m  6.58m            
      9 Lindaman, Ben             SO Northern IA              6.39m   20-11.75    673
          6.39m  6.20m  6.38m            
     10 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita St               6.33m   20-09.25    659
          FOUL  6.17m  6.33m            
     11 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern IL              6.23m   20-05.25    637
          6.11m  FOUL  6.23m            
     11 Clark, Tyler              JR Northern IA              6.23m   20-05.25    637
          FOUL  6.23m  FOUL            
     13 Fisch, Kevin              FR Illinois St              6.13m   20-01.50    615
          5.85m  5.78m  6.13m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern IA             14.08m   46-02.50    733
          14.08m  13.48m  13.30m            
      2 Lindaman, Ben             SO Northern IA             13.74m   45-01.00    712
          13.30m  13.07m  13.74m            
      3 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita St              12.70m   41-08.00    649
          12.64m  12.50m  12.70m            
      4 Young, Aaron              SR Wichita St              12.38m   40-07.50    629
          11.80m  12.38m  FOUL            
      5 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita St              12.31m   40-04.75    625
          11.98m  12.31m  12.18m            
      6 Clark, Tyler              JR Northern IA             12.01m   39-05.00    607
          11.77m  12.01m  FOUL            
      7 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St              11.98m   39-03.75    605
          11.98m  11.58m  FOUL            
      8 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita St              11.92m   39-01.25    602
          11.67m  11.92m  FOUL            
      9 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern IL             11.64m   38-02.25    585
          11.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
     10 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita St              11.53m   37-10.00    578
          11.53m  11.50m  11.30m            
     11 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana St              11.12m   36-05.75    553
          10.66m  11.12m  10.96m            
     12 Webb, Robert              JR Indiana St              10.46m   34-04.00    513
          10.20m  10.46m  10.16m            
     13 Fisch, Kevin              FR Illinois St             10.18m   33-04.75    496
          9.88m  9.96m  10.18m            
     
    Men Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
    MVC All-time: !  5694  2008        Raven Cepeda, UNI                           
        MVC Meet: M  5694  2008        Raven Cepeda, UNI                           
       NCAA Prov: P  5300                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  5650                                                          
        UNI Dome: S  5906  2008        Raven Cepeda                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Gooris, Daniel            SR Northern IA             5549       3043  
      2 Bahner, Austin            SO Wichita St              5326       3018  
      3 Young, Aaron              SR Wichita St              5303       2968  
      4 Webb, Robert              JR Indiana St              5140       2943  
      5 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana St                         2929  
      6 Boese, Tobias             SO Wichita St              5019       2902  
      7 Griffith, Mac             JR Wichita St              4967       2781  
      8 Sidwell, Ryan             JR Southern IL             4904       2769  
      9 Hickey, Justin            JR Wichita St                         2762  
     10 Lindaman, Ben             SO Northern IA             4898       2660  
     11 Freshour, Alex            SO Wichita St                         2650  
     12 Clark, Tyler              JR Northern IA             4706       2629  
     13 Fisch, Kevin              FR Illinois St             4403       2381  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Illinois State              42        2) Wichita State              41   
        3) Southern Illinois           36        4) Missouri State             25   
        5) Northern Iowa               20        6) Indiana State              16   
        7) Bradley                      9        8) Drake                       6   
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern Illinois           54.50     2) Indiana State              43   
        3) Northern Iowa               29        4) Drake                      25   
        5) Wichita State               23.50     6) Illinois State             17   
    

    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket