Recap

    Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2012 07:52 PM
                      Saluki Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                   
                                 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri              3.87m   12-08.25  10   
      2 Bressner, Nicole             Austin Peay              3.42m   11-02.50   7   
      2 Harding, Caselyn             SIU                      3.42m   11-02.50   7   
      4 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri             J3.42m   11-02.50   5   
      5 Rea, MiKinley                Central Arka             3.27m   10-08.75   3.50
      5 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri              3.27m   10-08.75   3.50
      7 Basch, Molly                 Austin Peay              3.12m   10-02.75   2   
      8 Scaggs, Lindsey              Murray State             2.82m    9-03.00   1   
     -- Lowery, Katie                Tenn Te                     NH            
     -- Hendricks, Katherine         Unattached              X3.57m   11-08.50 
     
    Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arka             5.63m   18-05.75  10   
          5.63m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.26m
      2 Barney, Tambriya             Miss Valley              5.56m   18-03.00   7   
          5.56m  5.34m  5.54m  5.17m  5.19m  FOUL
      2 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay              5.56m   18-03.00   7   
          5.31m  5.49m  5.42m  5.56m  5.46m  FOUL
      4 Okafor, Nina                 SIU                      5.51m   18-01.00   5   
          5.51m  5.46m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Doucett, Janessa             Southern Univ            5.47m   17-11.50   4   
          5.47m  5.32m  5.34m  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State             5.43m   17-09.75   3   
          5.43m  5.32m  5.24m  4.96m  4.98m  5.34m
      7 Randle, Sierra               Miss Valley              5.35m   17-06.75   2   
          5.34m  5.35m  5.32m  5.17m  4.60m  FOUL
      8 Conway, Ashley               Murray State             5.32m   17-05.50   1   
          5.04m  5.26m  5.04m  5.18m  5.18m  5.32m
      9 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State             5.30m   17-04.75 
          5.22m  5.30m  5.12m  5.29m  FOUL  5.24m
     10 Greene, Denai                Miss Valley              5.22m   17-01.50 
          5.22m  5.02m  4.98m           
     11 Snow, Megan                  Central Arka             5.21m   17-01.25 
          5.11m  5.21m  5.13m            
     12 Martin, April                Central Arka             5.04m   16-06.50 
          4.86m  5.04m  FOUL           
     13 Bruce, Rylie                 SIU                      4.90m   16-01.00 
          FOUL  4.90m  FOUL           
     14 Black, Jean                  Central Arka             4.78m   15-08.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.78m           
     14 Liddell, Jelicia             Arkansas-Pin             4.78m   15-08.25 
          FOUL  4.57m  4.78m           
     16 Keck, Kelli                  Tenn Te                  4.73m   15-06.25 
          4.58m  4.56m  4.73m           
     17 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                4.66m   15-03.50 
          FOUL  4.60m  4.66m           
     18 Muckensturm, Mallory         Central Arka             3.53m   11-07.00 
          FOUL  3.53m  FOUL           
     
    Women Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 McCall, Jeneva               SIU                     23.02m   75-06.25  10   
          22.66m  22.07m  22.07m  FOUL  22.51m  23.02m
      2 Fortney, Kim                 SIU                     19.11m   62-08.50   8   
          FOUL  18.49m  18.99m  19.11m  18.56m  FOUL
      3 Lozano, Sophia               SIU                     18.79m   61-07.75   6   
          17.88m  17.71m  18.61m  17.66m  FOUL  18.79m
      4 Price, DeAnna                SIU                     18.25m   59-10.50   5   
          16.62m  16.98m  17.01m  18.04m  18.25m  18.00m
      5 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State            16.29m   53-05.50   4   
          15.45m  16.08m  16.29m  FOUL  16.09m  15.58m
      6 Hillard, Amanda              SIU                     15.92m   52-02.75   3   
          15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.92m  15.23m  14.89m
      7 Gaston, Ashley               SIU                     15.30m   50-02.50   2   
          14.64m  FOUL  15.30m  14.94m  14.71m  14.40m
      8 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             15.05m   49-04.50   1   
          15.04m  14.93m  13.88m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
      9 Weary, Kashmia               Southern Univ           14.83m   48-08.00 
          14.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
     10 Echols, Sandra               Miss Valley             14.41m   47-03.50 
          14.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
     11 Dunning, Camille             Miss Valley             13.05m   42-09.75 
          13.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
     12 Paris, Addie                 Murray State            12.26m   40-02.75 
          12.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
     13 Moss, Ashley                 Murray State            12.16m   39-10.75 
          FOUL  12.16m  FOUL           
     14 Stewart, Autumn              Central Arka            12.09m   39-08.00 
          FOUL  12.09m  FOUL           
     15 Lacy, Brittany               Southern Univ           10.89m   35-08.75 
          10.89m  PASS  FOUL         
     16 Roach, Harley                Tenn Te                 10.57m   34-08.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  10.57m            
     17 McKnight, Lora               Austin Peay             10.43m   34-02.75 
          10.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Johnson, Mackenzie           Central Arka              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Scott, Erin                  SIU                       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Riley, Brittany              Unattached             X24.52m   80-05.50 
          23.00m  FOUL  23.83m  24.52m  FOUL  FOUL
     -- Berry, Gwen                  New York Athleti       X23.51m   77-01.75 
          22.08m  FOUL  FOUL  22.86m  23.51m  FOUL
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Doerflein, Cody              SIU                      4.92m   16-01.75  10   
      2 Sidwell, Ryan                SIU                      4.77m   15-07.75   8   
      3 Reese, Daniel                Central Arka             4.62m   15-01.75   6   
      4 Lietz, Alex                  SIU                      4.47m   14-08.00   5   
      5 Moix, Hunter                 Central Arka             4.32m   14-02.00   4   
      6 Baughman, John               SIU                      4.17m   13-08.25   3   
      7 Jordan, Dean                 SIU                      3.27m   10-08.75   2   
     -- Wilfong, Jeff                SE Missouri                 NH            
     -- Musgrove, John               SE Missouri                 NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 McCulloch, Micah             Southern Univ            7.34m   24-01.00  10   
          7.24m  7.08m  7.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Palacious, Douglas           SIU                      7.27m   23-10.25   8   
          7.12m  FOUL  6.97m  6.80m  FOUL  7.27m
      3 Bakana, Maxim                SIU                      7.25m   23-09.50   6   
          FOUL  6.97m  6.99m  6.74m  7.01m  7.25m
      4 Woodland, De'Andre           Southern Univ            6.97m   22-10.50   5   
          6.71m  6.68m  6.65m  6.55m  6.68m  6.97m
      5 Scott, Darius                Southern Univ            6.89m   22-07.25   4   
          6.64m  6.52m  6.36m  6.39m  6.85m  6.89m
      6 Stuckey, Jeremy              Central Arka             6.84m   22-05.25   3   
          6.36m  6.11m  6.64m  6.33m  FOUL  6.84m
      7 Albert, Joshua               Southern Univ            6.66m   21-10.25   2   
          6.57m  6.66m  6.66m           
      8 Mason, Isaiah                Central Arka             6.64m   21-09.50   1   
          6.54m  6.64m  6.41m  6.35m  FOUL  6.52m
      9 Reeves, Eric                 SIU                      6.53m   21-05.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
     10 Ricketts, Bailee             SIU                      6.44m   21-01.50 
          6.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
     11 Ray, Damion                  Miss Valley              6.38m   20-11.25 
          6.38m  6.31m  6.20m          
     12 Jordan, Dean                 SIU                      6.20m   20-04.25 
          6.15m  FOUL  6.20m            
     13 Camp, John                   Central Arka             6.17m   20-03.00 
          5.95m  6.00m  6.17m            
     14 Sidwell, Ryan                SIU                      5.78m   18-11.75 
          5.69m  5.75m  5.78m            
     15 Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                4.96m   16-03.25 
          FOUL  4.96m  4.95m            
     -- Simpson, Travion             Miss Valley               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Dovovan, Loring              Unattached              X6.99m   22-11.25 
          6.77m  6.99m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL
     
    Men Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Lambert, J.C.                SIU                     21.63m   70-11.75  10   
          20.91m  21.63m  21.13m  21.54m  21.21m  20.93m
      2 Sauer, Bradley               SIU                     18.31m   60-01.00   8   
          FOUL  18.17m  FOUL  18.01m  18.12m  18.31m
      3 Otto, Collin                 SIU                     18.27m   59-11.25   6   
          18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.53m  18.00m
      4 Semanisin, Greg              SIU                     17.15m   56-03.25   5   
          FOUL  16.71m  16.48m  17.15m  17.12m  FOUL
      5 Cooper, Brian                SIU                     16.85m   55-03.50   3.50
          FOUL  16.42m  16.23m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Foote, Brad                  SIU                     16.85m   55-03.50   3.50
          16.38m  16.83m  16.09m  16.22m  16.69m  16.85m
      7 Wideman, Curtis              SIU                     16.65m   54-07.50   2   
          15.76m  16.65m  FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               15.90m   52-02.00   1   
          FOUL  15.00m  15.90m  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL
      9 Armstead, Terron             Arkansas-Pin            15.31m   50-02.75 
          15.01m  FOUL  15.31m         
     10 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern Univ           14.39m   47-02.50 
          FOUL  14.39m  FOUL           
     11 Walker, Kyle                 SIU                     13.92m   45-08.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.92m           
     12 Davis, Kaydon                Arkansas-Pin            13.74m   45-01.00 
          FOUL  13.52m  13.74m            
     13 Thomas, Erick                Arkansas-Pin            12.89m   42-03.50 
          12.00m  12.74m  12.89m           
     14 Boone, Demetrius             Southern Univ           12.49m   40-11.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.49m           
     15 Hill, Micha                  Miss Valley             12.12m   39-09.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.12m           
     16 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               11.57m   37-11.50 
          11.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
     17 White, Jerren                Arkansas-Pin            10.65m   34-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  10.65m           
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern Ill                46        2) SE Missouri                18.50
        3) Austin Peay                 17        4) Central Arkansas           13.50
        5) Miss Valley                  9        5) Murray State                9   
        7) Southern                     4                                           
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Southern Ill                80        2) Southern                   21   
        3) Central Arkansas            14        4) Rend Lake                   1   
    
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Sunday, May 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Thursday, May 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Friday, May 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket