Recap

    Licensed to Missouri Valley Conf-Outdoor T&F Champ - Organization License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 09:49 PM
                  2012 State Farm Insurance - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012               
                        MVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                         Wichita State University, Wichita, KS                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
    Finals
      1   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               15.09   2.7  2    839
      2   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              15.26   2.7  2    818
      3   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               15.33   3.1  1    810
      4   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               15.56   3.1  1    783
      5   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              15.86   2.7  2    749
      6   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               16.01   2.8  3    732
      7   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              16.84   3.1  1    641
      8   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              16.86   2.8  3    639
      9   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              16.91   3.1  1    634
     10   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               17.49   2.8  3    574
     --   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St                  DQ   2.7  2  pushing hurdle
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA             41.17m     135-01    688
          41.17m  39.85m  41.11m            
      2   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St              37.62m     123-05    616
          35.31m  37.62m  FOUL            
      3   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St              36.46m     119-07    593
          FOUL  36.46m  36.18m            
      4   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA             36.23m     118-10    588
          36.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
      5   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA             35.45m     116-04    573
          35.21m  35.45m  35.23m            
      6   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St             34.15m     112-00    547
          34.15m  31.05m  FOUL            
      7   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St              32.57m     106-10    515
          FOUL  30.23m  32.57m            
      8   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St              32.23m     105-09    508
          29.74m  31.95m  32.23m            
      9   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St              32.08m     105-03    506
          FOUL  27.63m  32.08m            
     10   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St              29.69m      97-05    458
          FOUL  28.64m  29.69m            
     11   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL             26.23m      86-01    391
          26.23m  25.19m  FOUL            
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA              5.20m   17-00.75    972
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St               4.80m   15-09.00    849
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St              4.70m   15-05.00    819
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St               4.60m   15-01.00    790
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      5   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St               4.40m   14-05.25    731
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
      7   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA              4.40m   14-05.25    731
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      9   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA              4.30m   14-01.25    702
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
     10   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St               4.20m   13-09.25    673
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
     11   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL              3.70m   12-01.50    535
         3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA             56.59m     185-08    687
          FOUL  55.82m  56.59m            
      2   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St              56.17m     184-03    680
          51.61m  55.58m  56.17m            
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA             54.45m     178-08    655
          52.56m  48.44m  54.45m            
      4   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St              51.34m     168-05    608
          44.39m  43.50m  51.34m            
      5   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA             50.71m     166-04    599
          50.04m  50.71m  50.55m            
      6   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St              50.14m     164-06    591
          50.14m  47.14m  PASS            
      7   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St              49.94m     163-10    588
          48.68m  46.31m  49.94m            
      8   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St             49.29m     161-08    578
          46.99m  48.39m  49.29m            
      9   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St              48.47m     159-00    566
          48.47m  48.13m  FOUL            
     10   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL             46.73m     153-04    540
          37.98m  37.21m  46.73m            
     11   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St              41.44m     135-11    463
          41.44m  40.12m  FOUL            
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St               5.87m   1.4  19-03.25    810
         5.87m(1.4) 5.66m(1.0) 5.69m(2.6)            
      2   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St               5.74m   4.1  18-10.00    771
         FOUL      5.65m(1.1) 5.74m(4.1)            
      3   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA              5.46m   2.5  17-11.00    688
         5.30m(2.6) 5.36m(2.3) 5.46m(2.5)            
      4    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                    5.30m   4.3  17-04.75    643
         5.30m(4.3) 5.08m(2.3) 5.16m(2.0)            
      5   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St               5.15m   2.6  16-10.75    601
         5.15m(2.6) 5.14m(2.7) 4.95m(2.6)            
      6   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St               5.10m   1.2  16-08.75    587
         5.10m(1.2) 5.01m(2.7) FOUL                 
      7   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St               4.96m   1.4  16-03.25    548
         FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(1.4)            
      8   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St               4.85m   1.1  15-11.00    519
         4.85m(1.1) FOUL      4.73m(1.9)            
      9   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St               4.46m   2.5  14-07.75    418
         4.45m(2.3) 4.46m(2.5) 4.40m(4.0)            
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA             41.71m     136-10    700
          41.71m  37.97m  39.20m            
      2   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St              38.71m     127-00    643
          38.71m  34.59m  37.51m            
      3   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St              37.90m     124-04    627
          32.58m  FOUL  37.90m            
      4   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St              37.25m     122-02    615
          37.25m  32.19m  36.39m            
      5    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                   31.17m     102-03    499
          FOUL  27.36m  31.17m            
      6   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St              30.45m      99-11    485
          29.31m  FOUL  30.45m            
      7   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St              29.14m      95-07    460
          20.01m  23.49m  29.14m            
      8   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St              26.63m      87-04    413
          FOUL  26.63m  25.49m            
     --   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   367 Hickey, Justin      JR Wichita St             4:26.65     767
      2   363 Freshour, Alex      SO Wichita St             4:31.32     736
      3   242 Gooris, Daniel      JR Northern IA            4:35.47     709
      4   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St             4:40.46     677
      5   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St             4:48.76     626
      6   100 Fisch, Kevin        FR Illinois St            4:53.93     595
      7   237 Clark, Tyler        JR Northern IA            4:56.29     581
      8   252 Lindaman, Ben       SO Northern IA            5:02.34     546
      9   308 Jordan, Dean        FR Southern IL            5:07.17     519
     10   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St             5:07.93     515
     --   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St                 DNF  
     
    Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            2:14.61     898
      2   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             2:19.70     828
      3   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St             2:21.97     797
      4    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                  2:22.49     790
      5   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St             2:24.39     765
      6   342 Prewitt, Jaden      FR Wichita St             2:29.52     699
      7   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St             2:34.59     636
      8   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St             2:47.88     486
      9   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St             3:00.06     365
     
    Event 9  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 58-11.50  2006        Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: ! 56-09.25  2008        Rachel Jansen, UNI                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   277 McCall, Jeneva      SR Southern IL           17.77m     17.89m   58-08.50  10   
          16.58m  16.82m  FOUL  16.62m  17.89m  16.79m
      2    92 Smith, Brittany     JR Illinois St           17.92m     17.29m   56-08.75   8   
          16.17m  17.21m  16.96m  17.29m  17.06m  16.99m
      3   134 Johnson, Felisha    JR Indiana St            16.80m     16.54m   54-03.25   6   
          15.95m  FOUL  16.42m  15.88m  FOUL  16.54m
      4   154 Theisen, Mary       JR Indiana St            15.52m     15.96m   52-04.50   5   
          15.89m  15.96m  15.54m  15.61m  FOUL  15.58m
      5   269 Fortney, Kim        SO Southern IL           15.86m     15.38m   50-05.50   4   
          FOUL  14.59m  15.13m  15.38m  15.33m  15.27m
      6    97 Ziegler, Victoria   SR Illinois St           15.23m     15.06m   49-05.00   3   
          14.02m  14.49m  14.69m  15.06m  14.54m  15.02m
      7   271 Gaston, Ashley      FR Southern IL           15.08m     15.02m   49-03.50   2   
          14.65m  14.57m  FOUL  14.90m  14.73m  15.02m
      8   226 Sukovaty, Kelsey    SO Northern IA           15.67m     14.61m   47-11.25   1   
          14.48m  14.61m  14.25m  14.20m  FOUL  14.16m
      9   199 Kelly, Jelani       SR Missouri St           13.69m     14.51m   47-07.25 
          14.51m  13.66m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m
     10    77 Dahnweih, Mahnker   SO Illinois St           10.92m     14.41m   47-03.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.41m            
     11   212 Harms, Traci        SR Northern IA           14.78m     14.34m   47-00.75 
          13.73m  FOUL  14.34m            
     12   281 Roach, Rickael      SR Southern IL           14.67m     14.07m   46-02.00 
          13.72m  14.07m  FOUL            
     13    95 Williams, Jianna    FR Illinois St           13.12m     13.82m   45-04.25 
          13.51m  13.82m  FOUL            
     14   280 Price, DeAnna       FR Southern IL           14.04m     13.53m   44-04.75 
          FOUL  13.53m  FOUL            
     15   219 Rabon, Sydney       FR Northern IA           14.03m     13.51m   44-04.00 
          13.02m  13.36m  13.51m            
     16   143 Perigo, Tara        SR Indiana St            14.42m     12.98m   42-07.00 
          FOUL  12.60m  12.98m            
     
    Event 14  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     opening height 1.90
    MVC All Time: @ 7-08.50  1992        Darrin Plab, Southern Illinois            
        MVC Meet: ! 7-05.25  1993        Cameron Wright, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   165 Clay, Major         SR Indiana St             2.11m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      2   164 Christensen, Jonat  FR Indiana St             2.06m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
          PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   358 Childs, Brandon     JR Wichita St             2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75   6   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4   251 Leuer, Travis       JR Northern IA            2.06m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      5    99 DeJaegher, Jacob    FR Illinois St            2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6   364 Griffith, Mac       JR Wichita St             2.01m      2.03m    6-08.00   3   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
           XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7   250 Larson, Thomas      SO Northern IA            2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00   2   
         1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8   295 Branch, Kendrick    SR Southern IL            1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXX 
      8   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St             2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXX 
     10   173 Hampton, Jamal      SO Indiana St             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
         1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O   XO  XXX 
     11   102 Holl, Drew          SR Illinois St            1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
         1.88 1.93 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Event 11  Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 21-07.50  2008        Bianca Stuart, Southern Illinois         
        MVC Meet: ! 20-11.75  2008        Bianca Stuart, Southern Illinois         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   197 Grant, Kimsue       JR Missouri St            5.99m      6.33m   1.8  20-09.25  10   
         6.00m(2.3) 5.77m(0.4) 6.33m(1.8) PASS      PASS      6.00m(2.4)
      2   275 Love, Malaikah      JR Southern IL            6.02m      6.16m   2.6  20-02.50   8   
         5.73m(2.1) 6.16m(2.6) 5.97m(1.2) 5.89m(3.0) 5.98m(1.6) 6.12m(1.5)
      3   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             5.92m      5.86m   3.2  19-02.75   6   
         5.67m(3.3) 5.69m(1.5) 4.52m(1.9) 5.82m(3.2) 5.73m(2.6) 5.86m(3.2)
      4   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St             5.74m      5.85m   3.0  19-02.50   5   
         5.68m(1.2) 5.60m(1.9) 5.85m(3.0) 5.47m(1.4) 5.69m(2.6) FOUL     
      5   151 Spencer, Jaquelle   SR Indiana St             5.55m      5.78m   4.3  18-11.75   4   
         5.37m(2.7) 5.75m(2.4) 5.65m(1.6) 5.77m(1.3) 5.35m(2.8) 5.78m(4.3)
      6    89 Rush, Kendall       JR Illinois St            5.41m      5.72m   1.4  18-09.25   3   
         5.30m(2.4) 5.42m(1.0) 5.67m(1.3) 5.50m(1.5) FOUL      5.72m(1.4)
      7    96 Wynne, Willita      SR Illinois St            5.69m      5.69m   4.1  18-08.00   2   
         5.69m(4.1) 5.68m(2.2) 5.30m(1.7) FOUL      5.51m(2.0) 5.34m(1.5)
      8   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             5.70m      5.69m   2.7  18-08.00   1   
         5.58m(2.9) 5.69m(2.7) 5.62m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(2.0)
      9   203 Smith, Gemma        FR Missouri St            5.57m      5.65m   3.6  18-06.50 
         5.44m(1.6) 5.51m(3.3) 5.62m(2.5) 5.58m(2.2) 5.65m(3.6) 5.56m(1.9)
     10   344 Reinke, Courtney    JR Wichita St             5.59m      5.62m   2.6  18-05.25 
         5.62m(2.6) 5.61m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(1.1)
     11   331 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Wichita St             5.51m      5.51m   0.9  18-01.00 
         4.89m(1.3) 4.16m(1.3) 5.51m(0.9)            
     12   323 Andrews, Shanice    FR Wichita St             5.37m      5.42m   2.9  17-09.50 
         FOUL      5.42m(2.9) 5.17m(1.7)            
     13   279 Okafor, Nina        JR Southern IL            5.64m      5.41m   2.4  17-09.00 
         5.39m(3.1) 5.33m(1.4) 5.41m(2.4)            
     14   148 Smith, Shalesa      JR Indiana St             5.42m      5.41m   2.0  17-09.00 
         5.08m(2.4) 5.41m(2.0) 4.95m(2.7)            
     15    80 Hobler, Hilary      SO Illinois St            5.39m      5.07m   4.0  16-07.75 
         3.87m(1.1) 5.07m(4.0) 4.91m(1.2)            
     16   141 Merrion, Patricia   SR Indiana St             5.29m      4.94m   2.5  16-02.50 
         FOUL      4.94m(2.5) 4.89m(1.4)            
     --   334 Ledesma, J'Lynn     SO Wichita St             5.65m       FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Event 10  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @ 63-03.50  1984        John Smith, Southern Illinois            
        MVC Meet: ! 61-07.75  1992        Joel Sward, Drake                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   104 Jensen, Curtis      JR Illinois St           18.55m     18.74m   61-05.75  10   
          18.13m  18.66m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  18.74m
      2   256 Romero, Justin      SR Northern IA           18.63m     17.84m   58-06.50   8   
          17.43m  17.64m  FOUL  17.55m  17.84m  17.82m
      3   263 Williams, Jordan    JR Northern IA           18.34m     17.32m   56-10.00   6   
          16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m  17.32m
      4   170 Fields, Chris       SO Indiana St            16.96m     16.93m   55-06.50   5   
          15.02m  15.82m  15.98m  16.93m  16.70m  FOUL
      5   361 Dubree, Chris       JR Wichita St            16.96m     16.76m   55-00.00   4   
          16.13m  16.19m  FOUL  16.76m  16.76m  16.54m
      6   233 Baker, Justin       FR Northern IA           17.52m     16.70m   54-09.50   3   
          FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  15.83m  16.35m  16.70m
      7   108 McIntyre, Chris     JR Illinois St           15.92m     16.13m   52-11.00   2   
          FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  16.13m
      8   127 Wirth, Anthony      SR Illinois St           15.22m     16.01m   52-06.50   1   
          15.01m  16.01m  15.37m  15.42m  15.19m  15.24m
      9   299 Cooper, Brian       SO Southern IL           16.02m     15.95m   52-04.00 
          FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.64m
     10   298 Clott, Tyler        FR Southern IL           15.34m     15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.02m  15.35m  15.25m            
     11   303 Foote, Brad         SR Southern IL           15.13m     15.31m   50-02.75 
          15.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12   319 Wideman, Curtis     FR Southern IL           15.77m     15.24m   50-00.00 
          15.05m  FOUL  15.24m            
     13   315 Sauer, Bradley      FR Southern IL           14.71m     14.97m   49-01.50 
          14.72m  14.60m  14.97m            
     14   125 Trofimuk, Patrick   SR Illinois St           14.95m     14.90m   48-10.75 
          14.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
     15   311 Otto, Collin        SR Southern IL           14.48m     14.77m   48-05.50 
          14.28m  14.77m  13.75m            
     16   107 Kroeger, Michael    SO Illinois St           14.70m     14.51m   47-07.25 
          14.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 13  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     opening height 1.55
    MVC All Time: @ 6-01.25  1989        Connie Long, Wichita State                
        MVC Meet: ! 6-01.25  1989        Connie Long, Wichita State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   266 Culmer, Kenya       SO Southern IL            1.76m      1.81m    5-11.25  10   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2   334 Ledesma, J'Lynn     SO Wichita St             1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3    74 Anderson, Becky     SR Illinois St            1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75   6   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      4   331 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Wichita St             1.69m      1.72m    5-07.75   5   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 
          PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      5    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                  1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      7   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   2   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
           XO    O   XO  XXX 
      8   203 Smith, Gemma        FR Missouri St            1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   1   
         1.56 1.61 1.65 1.69 
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
      9   193 Bond, Jordan        JR Missouri St            1.69m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     10   150 Snearley, Nikole    SR Indiana St             1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
           XO    O  XXX 
     11   135 Johnson, Rachael    SO Indiana St             1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     11   225 Smith, Johanna      JR Northern IA            1.65m      1.61m    5-03.25 
         1.56 1.61 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13   322 Abrahamian, Jaclyn  SO Wichita St             1.64m      1.56m    5-01.25 
         1.56 1.61 
            O  XXX 
     14   201 McCowen, Kelsey     SR Missouri St            1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
         1.56 1.61 
          XXO  XXX 
     14   152 Steffen, Kelly      SO Indiana St             1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
         1.56 1.61 
          XXO  XXX 
     --   129 Bekavac, Katie      FR Indiana St             1.58m         NH            
         1.56 
          XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     Top 9 to the final
    MVC All Time: @    26-10  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
        MVC Meet: ! 25-07.50  1978        Don DuVall, Wichita State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1    63 Karys, Dan          JR Drake                  6.91m      7.34m   1.5  24-01.00  10   
         7.26m(3.5) 7.12m(2.7) 6.62m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.34m(1.5)
      2   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             7.06m      7.31m   2.1  23-11.75   8   
         7.12m(1.8) 7.06m(1.8) PASS      7.13m(3.2) 7.28m(1.2) 7.31m(2.1)
      3   312 Palacious, Douglas  JR Southern IL            7.06m      7.21m   3.2  23-08.00   6   
         7.05m(2.2) FOUL      7.07m(2.4) 7.21m(3.2) 6.97m(3.0) 7.18m(1.9)
      4   181 Rollins, Ernest     SR Indiana St             6.78m      7.15m   1.6  23-05.50   5   
         6.84m(1.7) 6.86m(1.8) 7.15m(1.6) FOUL      6.92m(1.5) FOUL     
      5   313 Reeves, Eric        JR Southern IL            6.95m      7.11m   2.9  23-04.00   4   
         7.11m(2.9) FOUL      5.26m(2.7) 6.84m(3.0) 6.81m(1.6) FOUL     
      6   378 Ralston, Grant      FR Wichita St             6.90m      6.93m   1.5  22-09.00   3   
         6.64m(1.5) 6.84m(2.1) 6.74m(1.7) 6.72m(1.4) 6.63m(2.7) 6.93m(1.5)
      7   293 Bakana, Maxim       SR Southern IL            6.92m      6.93m   1.3  22-09.00   2   
         FOUL      6.64m(0.4) 6.77m(2.1) 6.93m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
      8   358 Childs, Brandon     JR Wichita St             6.58m      6.91m   1.1  22-08.00   1   
         6.71m(1.0) 6.68m(1.8) 6.85m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(1.1)
      9   105 Knight, Tyler       SR Illinois St            6.88m      6.81m   1.3  22-04.25 
         FOUL      6.81m(1.3) 6.54m(2.1) 6.80m(2.5) 6.75m(2.5) 6.63m(1.4)
     10   375 Moeder, Marcus      FR Wichita St             6.98m      6.71m   3.6  22-00.25 
         6.71m(3.6) 6.58m(1.9) 6.51m(1.0)            
     11    99 DeJaegher, Jacob    FR Illinois St            6.73m      6.65m   2.2  21-10.00 
         6.23m(0.6) 6.65m(2.2) FOUL                 
     12   314 Ricketts, Bailee    JR Southern IL            6.75m      6.62m   3.0  21-08.75 
         6.51m(1.7) 6.62m(3.0) 6.54m(1.8)            
     13    64 Kaster, Alex        JR Drake                  6.37m      6.61m   2.8  21-08.25 
         6.33m(0.7) 6.61m(2.8) 6.16m(2.3)            
     14   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St             6.58m      6.58m   2.1  21-07.25 
         FOUL      6.38m(1.3) 6.58m(2.1)            
     15   190 Webb, Robert        JR Indiana St             6.88m      6.46m   2.5  21-02.50 
         6.46m(2.5) 6.43m(2.8) 6.33m(1.4)            
     16   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             6.98m      6.45m   2.1  21-02.00 
         5.84m(1.0) 6.34m(1.8) 6.45m(2.1)            
     --   175 Lyke, Maurice       SO Indiana St             7.24m        DNS   NWI           
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 13.37  2005        Lindsay Eck, Wichita State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 13.38  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    43 Smith, Marissa      JR Drake                  13.88      13.60Q  3.2  1 
      2   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            13.58      13.67Q  2.2  3 
      3   340 Morerod, Natalie    SO Wichita St             13.53      13.87Q  1.8  2 
      4   156 Weatherford, Staci  JR Indiana St             14.11      13.90Q  3.2  1 
      5   323 Andrews, Shanice    FR Wichita St             14.03      14.01Q  2.2  3 
      6   275 Love, Malaikah      JR Southern IL            14.02      14.10Q  1.8  2 
      7   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            13.93      14.10q  3.2  1 
      8   191 Ade-Onojobi, Gabri  FR Missouri St            14.01      14.12q  1.8  2 
      9   329 Friesen, Tanya      JR Wichita St             13.98      14.20   2.2  3 
     10   218 Peth, Rachel        FR Northern IA            14.47      14.49   1.8  2 
     11   149 Snapp, Sarah        SR Indiana St             14.75      14.72   1.8  2 
     12    36 James, Emily        JR Drake                  14.84      14.93   2.2  3 
     13   328 Ekweariri, Chinwe   FR Wichita St             14.92      14.95   3.2  1 
     14   205 Ackerman, Abbie     SO Northern IA            14.94      15.03   3.2  1 
     15   346 Sorell, Witney      SR Wichita St             14.35      15.09   3.2  1 
     16   264 Bejoile, Laquitsha  SO Southern IL            14.45      15.21   2.2  3 
     17   289 White, McKenzie     FR Southern IL            15.18      15.25   2.2  3 
     18   326 Craig, Cassie       JR Wichita St             15.85      15.71   1.8  2 
     19    10 Markech, Dana       FR Bradley                16.87      16.42   1.8  2 
     
    Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 13.36  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        MVC Meet: ! 13.47  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   187 Swift, Greggmar     SO Indiana St             13.72      13.62Q  3.1  2 
      2   374 McKown, Todd        SR Wichita St             13.66      14.24Q  3.2  1 
      3   356 Beenken, Cory       JR Wichita St             14.31      14.19Q  3.1  2 
      4   235 Barth, Sebastian    FR Northern IA            14.22      14.34Q  3.2  1 
      5   376 Montgomery, Lawson  SR Wichita St             13.77      14.20Q  3.1  2 
      6   163 Brown, Duane        SO Indiana St             14.55      14.35Q  3.2  1 
      7   121 Smith, Kendric      SR Illinois St            14.26      14.26q  3.1  2 
      8   255 Newtoff, Ryan       SO Northern IA            14.84      14.49q  3.2  1 
      9   114 Pope, Josh          SR Illinois St            14.56      14.68   3.2  1 
     10   294 Benes, Matt         SO Southern IL            14.60      14.71   3.1  2 
     --   365 Hanning, Cooper     SR Wichita St             14.66         FS   3.1  2 
     --   175 Lyke, Maurice       SO Indiana St             14.10        DNS   3.2  1 
     
    Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 52.21  1999        Vernetta Lesforis, Missouri State           
        MVC Meet: ! 52.96  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1    90 Sealy, Sade         JR Illinois St            53.32      53.96Q  1 
      2   200 Maximilien, Althia  FR Missouri St            53.36      54.67Q  2 
      3    85 McAfee, Alia        SR Illinois St            56.21      55.70Q  2 
      4    78 Ellis, Shandel      SO Illinois St            55.56      55.80Q  1 
      5   207 Cameron, Sam        JR Northern IA            55.25      55.91Q  1 
      6   130 Black, Macey        JR Indiana St             56.15      56.49Q  2 
      7    47 Westrum, Whitney    SO Drake                  56.76      56.01q  1 
      8   206 Brungardt, Michael  SR Northern IA            55.09      56.66q  2 
      9   332 Giles, Kiara        SO Wichita St             57.02      57.28   1 
     10   228 Thompson, Darian    FR Northern IA            57.47      57.52   1 
     11   339 Moore, Kiara        SR Wichita St             57.89      57.61   1 
     12   348 Taylor, Kristina    JR Wichita St             57.16      57.77   2 
     13   213 Johannesen, Claire  JR Northern IA            57.47      57.95   2 
     14    45 Toepfer, Cassie     SR Drake                1:01.53    1:01.50   2 
     
    Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 44.94  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
        MVC Meet: ! 45.78  2005        Dirk Homewood, UNI                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   370 Lindsay, DJ         SO Wichita St             48.75      48.49Q  3 
      2   366 Hartnett, Dylan     SR Wichita St             47.11      48.59Q  1 
      3   253 Magee, Sheldon      FR Northern IA            48.81      48.76Q  2 
      4   106 Kramer, Coty        SO Illinois St            48.02      48.61Q  3 
      5   178 Piraino, Kevin      SO Indiana St             48.10      48.82Q  2 
      6   238 Davenport, Jesse    FR Northern IA            48.27      48.99Q  1 
      7    58 James, Shaun        SR Drake                  50.75      48.70q  3 
      8   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             48.19      48.82q  3 
      9   362 Flores, Mike        SO Wichita St             49.04      48.86   3 
     10    72 Wright, Brett       SO Drake                  49.17      49.00   3 
     11   243 Guske, Jordan       FR Northern IA            48.71      49.20   1 
     12   304 Green, Blake        FR Southern IL            49.12      49.57   1 
     13   111 Norgrove, Fabian    JR Illinois St            48.16      49.70   2 
     14   239 Drew, Derek         FR Northern IA            49.15      49.82   1 
     15   245 Hill, Marshall      FR Northern IA            49.20      50.08   2 
     16    60 Jordan, Steven      FR Drake                  49.98      50.47   2 
     --    71 Wells, Ian          SO Drake                  48.98        DNS   2 
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 11.03  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 11.13  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             11.98      11.59Q  2.5  1 
      2   287 Warren, Amiris      FR Southern IL            11.75      11.63Q  2.4  2 
      3   343 Pruitt, Shamoya     JR Wichita St             11.84      11.67Q  2.5  1 
      4   202 Moncherry, Merica   FR Missouri St            11.84      11.76Q  2.4  2 
      5   198 Joseph, Pernell     SO Missouri St            11.74      11.70Q  2.5  1 
      6   352 Williams, Monaye    SO Wichita St             11.99      11.89Q  2.4  2 
      7   197 Grant, Kimsue       JR Missouri St            12.23      11.96q  2.4  2 
      8    81 Johnson, Printassi  FR Illinois St            12.15      11.97q  2.5  1 
      9   265 Cheadle, Lauren     FR Southern IL            12.33      12.05   2.5  1 
     10   195 Dull, Alyx          SO Missouri St            12.24      12.13   2.4  2 
     11    48 Winston, Tiara      SO Drake                  12.39      12.17   2.5  1 
     12   286 Sunderraj, Nirupam  FR Southern IL            12.19      12.21   2.5  1 
     13   288 White, Desiree      FR Southern IL            12.42      12.46   2.4  2 
     14   289 White, McKenzie     FR Southern IL            12.47      12.52   2.4  2 
     --   151 Spencer, Jaquelle   SR Indiana St             12.09         FS   2.4  2 
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 10.19  2002        Devon Davis, UNI                            
        MVC Meet: ! 10.19  1998        Clarkson Reid, Missouri State               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   161 Baxtron, Justin     JR Indiana St             10.82      10.50Q  3.4  1 
      2   232 Anderson, Carlos    SO Northern IA            10.64      10.62Q  2.1  3 
      3   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             10.58      10.70Q  2.0  2 
      4   244 Herring, Jarred     JR Northern IA            10.53      10.55Q  3.4  1 
      5   313 Reeves, Eric        JR Southern IL            10.86      10.69Q  2.1  3 
      6   369 Leung Woo-Gabriel,  FR Wichita St             10.84      10.80Q  2.0  2 
      7   294 Benes, Matt         SO Southern IL            10.94      10.73q  3.4  1 
      8   247 Kramer, Derek       SO Northern IA            10.90      10.74q  2.1  3 
      9   262 Wellington, Wilmot  SO Northern IA                       10.79   3.4  1 
     10   371 Lockard, Devon      JR Wichita St             10.84      10.80   3.4  1 
     11   180 Price, Devin        SO Indiana St             10.82      10.82   2.0  2 
     12   320 Williams, Dominic   SO Southern IL            10.78      10.86   2.1  3 
     13   119 Schreiber, Nathan   FR Illinois St            10.93      10.88   2.0  2 
     14   123 Sparkman, Benjamin  JR Illinois St            10.98      10.90   2.0  2  10.893
     15   385 Young, Aaron        SR Wichita St             10.94      10.90   3.4  1  10.896
     16   236 Brown, Cam          FR Northern IA            10.99      10.94   2.1  3 
     17   306 Jackson, Spencer    FR Southern IL            11.09      10.95   2.0  2 
     --   167 Cordova, Leo        SO Indiana St             11.01        DNS   2.1  3 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 2:05.15  1996        Gina DeWitt, Drake                        
        MVC Meet: ! 2:07.37  5/15/2011   Holli Hosch, Northern Iow                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   142 Michl, Leeann       JR Indiana St           2:06.67    2:09.35Q  2 
      2   192 Beaver, Emily       JR Missouri St          2:12.02    2:10.43Q  1 
      3   325 Chapman, Danielle   SR Wichita St           2:07.16    2:11.27Q  3 
      4    83 Kerkman, Jilana     SR Illinois St          2:11.79    2:13.05Q  4 
      5    37 Lake, Kirsten       SR Drake                2:11.16    2:11.07q  1 
      6     3 Delvo, Emily        FR Bradley              2:12.03    2:12.49q  3 
      7   282 Rotibi, Mobola      FR Southern IL          2:13.98    2:13.22q  2 
      8   147 Smith, Kaci         SR Indiana St           2:14.38    2:13.53q  3 
      9   216 McCarthy, Emily     SO Northern IA          2:11.77    2:13.68   4 
     10    14 Specht, Kyela       FR Bradley              2:15.44    2:14.93   4 
     11     1 Booker, Hannah      FR Bradley              2:16.74    2:15.12   4 
     12   345 Shukla, Samantha    SO Wichita St           2:18.22    2:15.44   2 
     13   132 Higginbottom, Shel  SO Indiana St           2:15.02    2:16.02   1 
     14   209 Clock, Amber        FR Northern IA          2:15.94    2:16.12   2 
     15   155 Twitchell, Kristy   SR Indiana St           2:15.35    2:16.42   4 
     16    82 Kamin, Ashley       FR Illinois St          2:18.37    2:17.06   2 
     17    73 Allen, Ruth         SO Illinois St          2:15.57    2:17.53   1 
     18   208 Cashman, Molly      JR Northern IA          2:16.29    2:18.33   1 
     19    84 Loesch, Geena       SO Illinois St          2:15.63    2:18.49   3 
     20     8 Johnson, Taylor     FR Bradley              2:16.83    2:19.05   1 
     20   347 Taylor, Jennifer    JR Wichita St           2:16.06    2:19.05   2 
     22    40 Parks, Melissa      FR Drake                2:17.49    2:19.13   3 
     23    93 Staples, Breanna    JR Illinois St          2:16.10    2:20.32   3 
     24    38 Mathes, Jessica     FR Drake                2:16.31    2:20.41   4 
     25   204 Thate, Nicole       JR Missouri St          2:13.79    2:20.65   2 
     26     7 Higgins, Sarah      SO Bradley              2:24.56    2:20.80   1 
     27    16 Wolbers, Emily      SO Bradley              2:23.89    2:20.86   4 
     28    46 Venezia, Celia      SO Drake                2:21.17    2:20.90   1 
     29    34 Heifner, Allison    JR Drake                2:20.10    2:21.67   3 
     30     6 Hallstein, Sarah    SR Bradley              2:27.41    2:28.77   3 
     --    32 Dole, Cammy         JR Drake                2:23.03        DNS   4 
     
    Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 1:43.90  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        MVC Meet: ! 1:46.44  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   300 Dahleen, Zach       JR Southern IL          1:50.97    1:52.35Q  2 
      2    65 Lapham, Charles     JR Drake                1:51.17    1:52.56Q  1 
      3   259 Stockstell, Aaron   SR Northern IA          1:49.29    1:53.24Q  3 
      4   122 Smoody, Matthew     SR Illinois St          1:49.78    1:53.26Q  4 
      5   384 Wike, Jake          JR Wichita St           1:51.01    1:52.74q  2 
      6   292 Arvanis, Stephen    SR Southern IL          1:50.59    1:53.11q  1 
      7    23 Garland, Shane      SO Bradley              1:53.60    1:53.29q  1 
      8   171 Gambill, Drew       SO Indiana St           1:53.15    1:53.58q  2 
      9   241 Fritz, Brady        SR Northern IA          1:51.87    1:53.72   4 
     10    61 Jurysta, Matt       SR Drake                1:52.63    1:54.45   3 
     11   257 Rutledge, Chad      SO Northern IA          1:52.73    1:54.64   4 
     12   373 Martinez-Garcia, R  FR Wichita St           1:53.76    1:54.96   4 
     13   368 Hocker, Ryan        SO Wichita St           1:52.77    1:55.27   1 
     14   159 Adams, Brad         SO Indiana St           1:52.04    1:55.83   3 
     15    20 Delvo, Eric         FR Bradley              1:57.21    1:55.87   2 
     16   234 Bartels, Justin     SR Northern IA          1:53.29    1:55.98   2 
     17   172 Hahn, Corey         JR Indiana St           1:54.30    1:56.36   3 
     18   249 Krogmann, Ryan      JR Northern IA          1:54.63    1:56.97   4 
     19   115 Rippel, Tyler       FR Illinois St          1:55.25    1:58.70   1 
     20    17 Allen, Dan          SO Bradley              2:04.90    1:59.73   1 
     21    27 Peck, Aaron         FR Bradley              1:58.01    2:00.54   2 
     22    24 Harayda, Thomas     SO Bradley              2:09.70    2:09.15   4 
     23    22 Frank, Chris        SR Bradley              2:11.99    2:09.82   3 
     --   318 Smith, Jawon        JR Southern IL          1:54.02        DNF   3 
     --    21 Douglas, Chris      SO Bradley                             DNF   3 
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 56.21  5/16/2010   Erica Moore, Indiana St.                    
        MVC Meet: ! 53.77  1986        Carlon Blackman, Southern Illinois          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1   156 Weatherford, Staci  JR Indiana St             58.35      59.11Q  2 
      2   340 Morerod, Natalie    SO Wichita St             59.08    1:00.37Q  1 
      3    31 Curtis, Ari         SR Drake                  59.78      59.92Q  2 
      4   217 Nowak, Olimpia      SR Northern IA            58.77    1:01.89Q  1 
      5   285 Shubert, Tess       SO Southern IL            59.53    1:01.47Q  2 
      6   214 Knodle, Paige       FR Northern IA            59.81    1:02.11Q  1 
      7   221 Roberts, Emily      SO Northern IA          1:02.16    1:02.80q  1 
      8   133 Housel, Brittany    SO Indiana St           1:02.93    1:03.86q  2 
      9    35 Isom Brummer, Bria  JR Drake                1:03.11    1:04.69   2 
     10   153 Stewart, Carmelia   FR Indiana St           1:03.34    1:04.75   1 
     11   284 Scott, Evelyn       FR Southern IL          1:03.55    1:05.70   1 
     12   223 Salzbrenner, Holly  FR Northern IA          1:03.57    1:05.81   2 
     13    44 Steffen, Paige      SR Drake                1:04.73    1:06.60   2 
     --    49 Yeager, Sarah       JR Drake                               DNS   1 
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 48.18  1997        Joey Woody, UNI                             
        MVC Meet: ! 47.15  2004        Willie Davis, Southern Illinois             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1    54 DeGrave, Jon        JR Drake                  51.95      52.12Q  2 
      2   255 Newtoff, Ryan       SO Northern IA            52.94      52.84Q  1 
      3   372 Long, Kyle          SO Wichita St             53.29      52.91Q  2 
      4   188 Tuttle, Max         SO Indiana St             53.14      53.35Q  1 
      5   376 Montgomery, Lawson  SR Wichita St             53.49      53.45Q  2 
      6   184 Shaw, Arqeil        FR Indiana St             54.98      54.25Q  1 
      7   185 Skamay, Ray         SO Indiana St             53.80      54.14q  2 
      8    66 Marsh, Travis       SO Drake                  53.65      54.36q  2 
      9   365 Hanning, Cooper     SR Wichita St             53.63      54.60   1 
     10   163 Brown, Duane        SO Indiana St             55.29      55.33   2 
     11   356 Beenken, Cory       JR Wichita St             55.15      55.52   1 
     12   124 Stuedemann, Drake   FR Illinois St            53.62      55.76   1 
     13   357 Boese, Tobias       SO Wichita St             55.53      57.60   2 
     
    Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 22.34  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        MVC Meet: ! 22.60  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   198 Joseph, Pernell     SO Missouri St            23.92      23.76Q  3.8  1 
      2    78 Ellis, Shandel      SO Illinois St            24.24      23.94Q  1.9  2 
      3   200 Maximilien, Althia  FR Missouri St            23.91      24.18Q  2.7  3 
      4   202 Moncherry, Merica   FR Missouri St            24.00      23.81Q  3.8  1 
      5   338 Moore, Audacia      SR Wichita St             23.57      24.11Q  1.9  2 
      6    90 Sealy, Sade         JR Illinois St            24.22      24.32Q  2.7  3 
      7    81 Johnson, Printassi  FR Illinois St            24.60      24.39q  3.8  1 
      8   343 Pruitt, Shamoya     JR Wichita St             24.57      24.41q  2.7  3 
      9   287 Warren, Amiris      FR Southern IL            24.26      24.46   1.9  2 
     10    47 Westrum, Whitney    SO Drake                  24.76      24.66   1.9  2 
     11   195 Dull, Alyx          SO Missouri St            25.20      24.75   3.8  1 
     12   352 Williams, Monaye    SO Wichita St             24.69      24.77   2.7  3 
     13    85 McAfee, Alia        SR Illinois St            24.87      24.88   2.7  3 
     14   332 Giles, Kiara        SO Wichita St             25.21      24.91   3.8  1 
     15   286 Sunderraj, Nirupam  FR Southern IL            24.81      25.01   1.9  2 
     16   191 Ade-Onojobi, Gabri  FR Missouri St            25.49      25.08   3.8  1 
     17   265 Cheadle, Lauren     FR Southern IL            25.32      25.16   1.9  2 
     18   151 Spencer, Jaquelle   SR Indiana St             24.62      25.19   3.8  1 
     19    48 Winston, Tiara      SO Drake                  25.52      25.28   3.8  1 
     20   220 Rehder, Bree        FR Northern IA            25.33      25.64   1.9  2 
     21   288 White, Desiree      FR Southern IL            25.30      26.03   2.7  3 
     22   289 White, McKenzie     FR Southern IL            25.46      26.10   2.7  3 
     23    10 Markech, Dana       FR Bradley                28.75      28.27   1.9  2 
     24    15 Wiley, Jennifer     FR Bradley                28.38      28.49   2.7  3 
     
    Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    MVC All Time: @ 20.36  1984        Dwight Williams, Indiana State              
        MVC Meet: ! 20.53  1992        Ed Williams, Southern Illinois              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1   161 Baxtron, Justin     JR Indiana St             21.45      21.49Q  2.5  1 
      2   366 Hartnett, Dylan     SR Wichita St             21.33      21.52Q  3.5  3 
      3   186 Stull, Andrew       SR Indiana St             21.41      21.63Q  2.9  2 
      4   320 Williams, Dominic   SO Southern IL            21.59      21.67Q  2.9  2 
      5    58 James, Shaun        SR Drake                  21.95      21.73Q  3.5  3 
      6    72 Wright, Brett       SO Drake                  21.97      21.84Q  2.5  1 
      7   370 Lindsay, DJ         SO Wichita St             21.92      21.81q  3.5  3 
      8   317 Sidwell, Ryan       JR Southern IL            21.70      21.84q  3.5  3 
      9   379 Reed, Alex          FR Wichita St             21.96      21.85   2.9  2 
     10   304 Green, Blake        FR Southern IL            22.11      21.86   2.5  1 
     11   354 Bahner, Austin      SO Wichita St             21.61      21.91   3.5  3 
     12   362 Flores, Mike        SO Wichita St             22.12      21.95   2.9  2 
     13   253 Magee, Sheldon      FR Northern IA            21.91      21.97   2.9  2 
     14   262 Wellington, Wilmot  SO Northern IA                       22.00   3.5  3 
     15   119 Schreiber, Nathan   FR Illinois St            21.84      22.03   2.5  1 
     16   245 Hill, Marshall      FR Northern IA            22.56      22.07   2.9  2 
     17   306 Jackson, Spencer    FR Southern IL            22.29      22.16   2.5  1 
     18   106 Kramer, Coty        SO Illinois St            21.83      22.17   2.5  1 
     19   369 Leung Woo-Gabriel,  FR Wichita St             22.29      22.24   2.9  2 
     20   123 Sparkman, Benjamin  JR Illinois St            22.28      22.25   3.5  3 
     21   180 Price, Devin        SO Indiana St             21.80      22.29   2.9  2 
     22   374 McKown, Todd        SR Wichita St             21.45      29.17   2.5  1 
     --   371 Lockard, Devon      JR Wichita St             22.43         FS   2.5  1 
     --   167 Cordova, Leo        SO Indiana St             22.24        DNF   3.5  3 
     
    Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 10:12.28  2008        Mica Land, Wichita State                 
        MVC Meet: ! 10:23.70  5/16/2009   Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    98 Zillmer, Kristen    SO Illinois St         10:30.43   10:35.82   10   
      2    91 Sigg, Elise         JR Illinois St         10:30.88   10:40.45    8   
      3   131 Dalton, Kalli       JR Indiana St          10:55.60   10:47.31    6   
      4    86 McShea, Kelly       FR Illinois St         10:59.45   10:50.20    5   
      5   267 Darnell, Sadie      FR Southern IL         11:07.38   10:53.62    4   
      6     2 Dahlquist, Molly    FR Bradley             11:01.98   11:00.51    3   
      7   215 Lageschulte, Jill   SR Northern IA         10:44.44   11:01.40    2   
      8   341 Nero, Scarla        SR Wichita St          11:10.87   11:04.67    1   
      9   270 Gallagher, Kelley   FR Southern IL         11:21.20   11:07.86  
     10   140 Mercer, Hanna       SO Indiana St          10:57.24   11:21.00  
     11   278 Menghini, Krista    FR Southern IL         11:14.38   11:23.86  
     12   145 Prusz, Andrea       JR Indiana St          11:06.19   11:27.99  
     13   194 Burditt, Emma       FR Missouri St         11:26.45   11:33.83  
     14   337 McLeod, Kaitlyn     FR Wichita St          11:34.67   11:39.25  
     15   210 Davidshofer, April  JR Northern IA         11:44.62   11:50.58  
     
    Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
     Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
    MVC All Time: @ 8:27.34  1984        Eddie Wedderburn, Southern Illinois       
        MVC Meet: ! 8:39.29  1981        Vern Iwancin, Drake                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   360 Cotter, Tomas       JR Wichita St           8:51.88    9:00.74   10   
      2   162 Betz, Dustin        JR Indiana St           9:02.57    9:04.60    8   
      3   297 Cherry, Lucas       JR Southern IL          9:08.47    9:06.94    6   
      4   321 Wrage, Brad         SR Southern IL          9:27.57    9:14.31    5   
      5    18 Coffey, Chase       FR Bradley              9:40.23    9:18.12    4   
      6   116 Roberts, Jon        SR Illinois St          9:26.64    9:21.59    3   
      7    55 Flynn, Ryan         SO Drake                9:31.80    9:24.14    2   
      8   382 Toroitich, Jackson  SR Wichita St           9:39.67    9:30.18    1   
      9   296 Carrera, Juan       FR Southern IL          9:37.00    9:34.90  
     10   176 Ocasio, Gabe        FR Indiana St           9:21.18    9:48.35  
     11   118 Sandoval, Andrew    FR Illinois St          9:39.72    9:57.39  
     12    30 Tuisl, Evan         FR Bradley             10:10.45   10:05.90  
     13    29 Skromme, Nick       JR Bradley              9:51.09   10:07.60  
     --   260 Swanson, Andrew     SO Northern IA          9:43.33        DNS  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wichita State               91.50     2) Southern Illinois          78.50
        3) Illinois State              77        4) Indiana State              47   
        5) Northern Iowa               29.50     6) Missouri State             11   
        7) Drake                        9.50     8) Bradley                     7   
     
                         Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Wichita State               73        2) Indiana State              67.50
        3) Northern Iowa               50        4) Southern Illinois          47.50
        5) Illinois State              43        6) Drake                      27   
        7) Bradley                      4                                           
    
    Win Tickets