Illini Classic Results

    Recap

    Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 05:32 PM
             2013 Illini Classic - U of I Armory - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                  7.51Q  2 
      2 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                  7.52Q  4 
      3 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  7.68Q  3 
      4 Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                  7.75Q  5 
      5 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.77Q  1 
      6 King, Latoya              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.58q  4 
      7 Taylor, Kymbriona         FR Illinois                  7.80q  5 
      8 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                  7.81q  1 
      9 White, Desiree            SO Southern Illinoi          7.87   5 
     10 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kentucky          7.89   3 
     11 Senaya, Kaya              SR Siu-Edwardsville          7.92   3 
     12 Johnson, Jenea            SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.92   3 
     13 Caston, LaDonna           FR Siu-Edwardsville          7.97   2 
     14 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Illinoi          7.98   4 
     15 Franklin, Chanel          SR Marquette                 7.99   1 
     16 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville          8.01   4 
     17 Kemmerer, Katie           JR Marquette                 8.14   1 
     18 Mokeleba, Debbie          FR Illinois                  8.19   3 
     19 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Illinoi          8.21   2 
     20 Jacobs, Raequel           SR Southern Illinoi          8.21   1 
     21 Mitchell, Jabree          SO Western Illinois          8.46   5 
     22 Camargo, Ana              JR Western Kentucky          8.47   5 
     23 Clements, Kira            FR Western Illinois          8.56   2 
     24 Markech, Dana             SO Bradley                   8.57   4 
     -- Vann, Myelle              JR Western Illinois            FS   4 
     -- Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kentucky            FS   4 
     -- Kelly, Ashley                Unattached               X7.64   2 
     -- Gunn, Danielle               Unattached               X8.20   2 
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                  7.38  
      2 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                  7.42  
      3 King, Latoya              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.52  
      4 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  7.61  
      5 Taylor, Kymbriona         FR Illinois                  7.64  
      6 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.70  
     -- Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                    FS  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                 23.82   6 
      2 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 24.29   6 
      3 Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                 24.78   5 
      4 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 24.81   5 
      5 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.)            25.17   6 
      6 Hylton, Donna-Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.)            25.40   1 
      7 Senaya, Kaya              SR Siu-Edwardsville         25.52   1 
      8 Keane, Tamara             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            25.52   1 
      9 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Illinoi         25.72   2 
     10 Taylor, Kymbriona         FR Illinois                 25.74   5 
     11 Johnson, Jenea            SO Lincoln (Mo.)            25.84   1 
     12 Franklin, Chanel          SR Marquette                25.87   5 
     13 Kemmerer, Katie           JR Marquette                25.91   3 
     14 White, Desiree            SO Southern Illinoi         26.31   3 
     15 Conrad, Hilary            JR Siu-Edwardsville         26.41   3 
     16 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville         26.59   2 
     17 James, Anna-Kay           SO Lincoln (Mo.)            26.67   6 
     18 Vann, Myelle              JR Western Illinois         26.80   2 
     19 Jacobs, Raequel           SR Southern Illinoi         27.20   3 
     20 Moore, Breanna            JR Western Illinois         27.43   4 
     21 Sullivan, Jordan          FR Western Illinois         28.41   4 
     22 Ehredt, Danyelle          JR Western Illinois         28.97   4 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Thomas, Asia              SO Illinois                 55.16   3 
      2 Hylton, Donna-Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.)            57.31   3 
      3 Cumberbatch, Michelle     SR Lincoln (Mo.)            57.44   3 
      4 Homan, Gretchen           JR Marquette                58.57   2 
      5 Hein, Kate                JR Marquette                58.81   2 
      6 Keane, Tamara             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            59.28   3 
      7 Schweikert, Laura         FR Marquette              1:00.53   2 
      8 White, McKenzie           SO Southern Illinoi       1:01.45   1 
      9 Bryant, Kirsten           SO Western Illinois       1:01.95   2 
     10 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Illinoi       1:03.02   2 
     11 Woods, Sierra             FR Western Illinois       1:04.79   1 
     12 Mitchell, Jabree          SO Western Illinois       1:05.01   1 
     13 Clements, Kira            FR Western Illinois       1:08.06   1 
     
    Women 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Spencer, Ahlivia          JR Illinois               1:32.31   5 
      2 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Illinoi       1:35.04   5 
      3 Oranika, Jessica          FR Siu-Edwardsville       1:35.89   3 
      4 Schmidt, Chloe            SO Illinois               1:36.09   5 
      5 Haye, Yanique             SR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:36.46   1 
      6 Ethier, Nicole            FR Marquette              1:38.24   2 
      7 Specht, Kyela             SO Bradley                1:38.74   2 
      8 McClure, Krista           SO Marquette              1:39.67   1 
      9 Hester, Sherria           SR Western Kentucky       1:41.08   3 
     10 Booker, Hannah            SO Bradley                1:41.17   1 
     11 Maciukaite, Irma          SO Western Kentucky       1:41.60   1 
     12 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kentucky       1:41.89   4 
     13 Conrad, Hilary            JR Siu-Edwardsville       1:42.71   4 
     14 Sudbury, Rachel           FR Bradley                1:43.14   2 
     15 Scott, Evelyn             SO Southern Illinoi       1:43.16   4 
     16 Lofton, Debonie           JR Siu-Edwardsville       1:44.29   5 
     17 Houmes, Lauren            FR Bradley                1:49.61   3 
     18 Capovilla, Kelsey         FR Western Illinois       1:52.44   3 
     19 Mallon, Rebecca           FR Bradley                1:53.62   3 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Murphy, Samantha          SO Illinois               2:08.12   2 
      2 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois               2:12.98   2 
      3 Noon, Aftan               SR Siu-Edwardsville       2:14.50   2 
      4 Williams, Twishana        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          2:16.25   1 
      5 Hanson, Molly             FR Marquette              2:17.50   2 
      6 Palmer, Lovan             FR Lincoln (Mo.)          2:20.60   2 
      7 Ball, Sarah               JR Marquette              2:21.58   2 
      8 Magliola, Grace           JR Marquette              2:22.32   2 
      9 Busch, Caitlin            FR Bradley                2:23.16   1 
     10 Lohmeier, Cassie          JR Bradley                2:25.22   1 
     11 Higgins, Sarah            JR Bradley                2:27.74   1 
     12 Betzer, Arden             FR Bradley                2:29.97   1 
     13 Gustafson, Emily          SR Bradley                2:33.19   1 
     14 Griffin, Chelsea          SR Bradley                2:41.36   1 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Falsey, Colette           SO Illinois               5:02.81  
      2 Williams, Twishana        SO Lincoln (Mo.)          5:04.68  
      3 Aufmann, Madeline         SR Illinois               5:06.48  
      4 McMahon, Sarah            SO Bradley                5:08.58  
      5 Busch, Kristen            FR Bradley                5:09.69  
      6 Spencer, Kayla            FR Marquette              5:10.43  
      7 Greenwood, Kellie         FR Marquette              5:11.33  
      8 Frigo, Michelle           FR Illinois               5:11.73  
      9 Hynes, Meagan             SR Illinois               5:15.20  
     10 Johnson, Taylor           SO Bradley                5:16.62  
     11 Busch, Caitlin            FR Bradley                5:17.85  
     12 Lohmeier, Cassie          JR Bradley                5:18.98  
     13 Gustafson, Emily          SR Bradley                5:24.20  
     14 Betzer, Arden             FR Bradley                5:24.80  
     15 Higgins, Sarah            JR Bradley                5:24.90  
     16 Budelier, Melissa         SR Marquette              5:26.85  
     17 King, Conradette          FR Siu-Edwardsville       5:35.22  
     18 Hale, Kirby               FR Siu-Edwardsville       5:35.63  
     19 Wolbers, Emily            JR Bradley                5:35.66  
     20 Johns - Goodenough, Rene  JR Siu-Edwardsville       5:42.10  
     21 Schmitt, Ashley           SO Bradley                5:44.11  
     22 Griffin, Chelsea          SR Bradley                5:47.98  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Yaeger, Courtney          SR Illinois               9:39.04  
      2 Pachuta, Rebecca          JR Marquette             10:29.91  
      3 Pribble, Caitlin          FR Bradley               10:41.15  
      4 Brown, Claire             JR Siu-Edwardsville      10:47.15  
      5 McDonald, Melissa         SO Southern Illinoi      10:52.98  
      6 Stratton, Michelle        JR Illinois              11:07.84  
      7 Briggs, Haley             FR Siu-Edwardsville      11:07.88  
      8 Loprieno, Haley           SO Marquette             11:19.44  
      9 Trettenero, Katie         SO Siu-Edwardsville      11:26.20  
     -- Pribble, Ashley           FR Bradley                    DNF  
     -- Conlon, Emily             SO Siu-Edwardsville           DNF  
     -- Schumacher, Whitney       JR Bradley                    DNF  
     -- Cary, Lisa                 6 Unattached           X10:04.97  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                  8.41Q  2 
      2 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  8.43Q  1 
      3 James, Anna-Kay           SO Lincoln (Mo.)             8.70q  2 
      4 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kentucky          8.77q  1 
      5 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Illinoi          8.90q  2 
      6 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville          8.98q  1 
      7 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Illinoi          9.04q  2 
      8 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky          9.06q  2 
      9 Higgins, Michelle         SR Siu-Edwardsville          9.15   1 
     10 Watson, Talisa            JR Western Illinois          9.25   2 
     11 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Siu-Edwardsville          9.59   1 
     12 Dutcher, Elizabeth        FR Bradley                   9.97   2 
     -- Caston, LaDonna           FR Siu-Edwardsville           DNF   1 
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Coleman, Breeana          JR Illinois                  8.30  
      2 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                  8.47  
      3 James, Anna-Kay           SO Lincoln (Mo.)             8.64  
      4 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Illinoi          8.78  
      5 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Illinoi          8.85  
      6 Wright, Jatavia           SO Siu-Edwardsville          8.95  
      7 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky          9.08  
      8 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kentucky          9.10  
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:42.04   2 
      2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:50.15   2 
      3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:56.77   2 
      4 Western Kentucky  'B'                               3:59.05   1 
      5 Southern Illinois  'A'                              4:02.22   2 
      6 Marquette  'A'                                      4:06.69   1 
      7 Western Illinois  'A'                               4:10.17   1 
      8 Marquette  'B'                                     x4:12.70   1 
     -- Illinois  'B'                                           DNF   2 
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Illinoi         1.73m    5-08.00 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.80 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      2 Pashibin, Tatyana         FR Marquette                1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Watson, Talisa            JR Western Illinois         1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
            O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      4 MacCourtney, Sarah        SR Marquette                1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 
            O    O  XXX 
      5 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Siu-Edwardsville         1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 
            P  XXO  XXX 
      6 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky         1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.53 1.58 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Richartz, Stephanie       JR Illinois                 4.01m   13-01.75 
         3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 3.83 4.01 4.09 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Darnall, Lauren           SR Marquette                3.74m   12-03.25 
         3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 3.83 
            P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Eitzen, Elizabeth         JR Illinois                 3.60m   11-09.75 
         3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 
            P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      4 DeBellis, Jennifer        FR Illinois                 3.45m   11-03.75 
         3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      5 Demarais, Nicole          SO Illinois                 3.15m   10-04.00 
         3.00 3.15 3.30 
           XO    O  XXX 
      6 Thomas, Ashley            FR Western Illinois         3.00m    9-10.00 
         3.00 3.15 
            O  XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Higgins, Michelle         SR Siu-Edwardsville         5.35m   17-06.75 
          5.32m  5.35m  5.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Illinoi         5.25m   17-02.75 
          5.25m  5.00m  5.20m  4.87m  4.97m  5.08m
      3 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Illinoi         5.20m   17-00.75 
          4.96m  5.17m  4.95m  4.95m  5.05m  5.20m
      4 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Illinoi         4.96m   16-03.25 
          3.21m  4.77m  FOUL  4.84m  4.96m  4.55m
      5 Clements, Kiah            FR Western Illinois         4.93m   16-02.25 
          FOUL  4.93m  FOUL  4.73m  FOUL  4.74m
      6 Lindsey, Leslie           FR Siu-Edwardsville         4.78m   15-08.25 
          4.31m  FOUL  4.58m  4.78m  4.70m  4.61m
      7 Williams, Chanelle        JR Western Illinois         4.43m   14-06.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  3.48m  4.27m  4.32m  4.43m
     -- pavlou, vasiliki          SO Unattached              X5.01m   16-05.25 
          FOUL  4.77m  5.01m  4.70m  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Camargo, Ana              JR Western Kentucky        12.16m   39-10.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
      2 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Illinoi        11.86m   38-11.00 
          11.74m  11.74m  11.65m  11.78m  11.84m  11.86m
      3 Higgins, Michelle         SR Siu-Edwardsville        11.53m   37-10.00 
          FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  10.95m  11.53m  11.32m
      4 Pashibin, Tatyana         FR Marquette               11.13m   36-06.25 
          10.39m  FOUL  10.69m  10.89m  11.13m  FOUL
      5 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Illinoi        10.99m   36-00.75 
          FOUL  10.99m  10.96m  FOUL  10.84m  10.71m
      6 Lindsey, Leslie           FR Siu-Edwardsville        10.47m   34-04.25 
          10.47m  10.38m  FOUL  10.22m  FOUL  10.31m
      7 Calvert, Haley            FR Western Illinois        10.28m   33-08.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.26m  10.28m
      8 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Illinoi        10.21m   33-06.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.21m
     -- Clements, Kiah            FR Western Illinois          FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     -- pavlou, vasiliki          SO Unattached             X11.36m   37-03.25 
          FOUL  11.36m  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Illinoi        15.86m   52-00.50 
          15.53m  15.34m  FOUL  15.52m  15.86m  15.76m
      2 LaRue, Dana               SR Western Illinois        15.24m   50-00.00 
          15.24m  14.30m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m
      3 McDonough, Colleen        SR Siu-Edwardsville        14.22m   46-08.00 
          10.79m  13.80m  14.22m  13.50m  14.09m  FOUL
      4 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Illinoi        14.19m   46-06.75 
          13.03m  13.52m  13.97m  14.19m  FOUL  13.53m
      5 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Illinoi        13.96m   45-09.75 
          FOUL  13.60m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m
      6 Wilson, Kristen           JR Illinois                13.65m   44-09.50 
          13.07m  13.17m  13.65m  13.41m  13.59m  FOUL
      7 Gaffey, Kristen           JR Marquette               13.59m   44-07.00 
          FOUL  13.59m  13.58m  13.47m  FOUL  13.14m
      8 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Illinoi        13.56m   44-06.00 
          FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.19m
      9 Walker, Kirsten           JR Marquette               12.57m   41-03.00 
          12.57m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Oliveira, Satrina         SO Western Kentucky        12.51m   41-00.50 
          12.05m  12.51m  12.32m           
     11 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Illinoi        12.07m   39-07.25 
          12.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
     12 Clark, Shayna             FR Siu-Edwardsville        11.93m   39-01.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.93m          
     13 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Illinoi        11.73m   38-06.00 
          11.73m  FOUL  10.69m            
     14 Hampl, Elizabeth          SO Siu-Edwardsville        11.65m   38-02.75 
          11.00m  11.65m  FOUL           
     15 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kentucky         8.19m   26-10.50 
          7.60m  7.89m  8.19m           
     -- McCall, Jeneva               Unattached             X17.73m   58-02.00 
          16.41m  16.79m  17.46m  16.71m  17.73m  17.04m
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Illinoi        19.08m   62-07.25 
          18.33m  19.08m  FOUL  18.36m  18.65m  17.88m
      2 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Illinoi        18.99m   62-03.75 
          17.80m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL
      3 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Illinoi        18.83m   61-09.50 
          FOUL  18.83m  18.27m  18.36m  18.36m  FOUL
      4 LaRue, Dana               SR Western Illinois        17.20m   56-05.25 
          16.41m  17.15m  17.20m  15.88m  16.87m  FOUL
      5 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Illinoi        17.11m   56-01.75 
          15.91m  17.11m  16.10m  16.35m  FOUL  15.62m
      6 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Illinoi        16.91m   55-05.75 
          14.79m  FOUL  16.91m  15.58m  16.17m  FOUL
      7 Scott, Alexus             FR Southern Illinoi        16.27m   53-04.50 
          15.52m  15.52m  16.27m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Smith, Mariah             SO Illinois                16.23m   53-03.00 
          15.88m  15.21m  16.23m  15.51m  14.22m  14.97m
      9 Oliveira, Satrina         SO Western Kentucky        15.12m   49-07.25 
          12.56m  12.95m  15.12m  14.30m  14.16m  14.69m
     10 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Illinoi        15.06m   49-05.00 
          13.94m  13.51m  15.06m           
     11 Koeck, Kathryn            JR Marquette               14.90m   48-10.75 
          14.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
     12 Przyby, Jessica           SO Western Illinois        12.32m   40-05.00 
          12.32m  FOUL  12.13m           
     13 Bevins, Amy               SO Western Illinois        12.04m   39-06.00 
          11.58m  12.04m  11.11m           
     -- McCall, Jeneva               Unattached             X22.39m   73-05.50 
          FOUL  21.66m  FOUL  21.92m  22.30m  22.39m
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois               2:20.46     817
      2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois               2:38.20     594
     -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached            X2:39.53     578
     -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached            X3:01.36     353
     -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached            X3:02.46     343
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  8.89   1    933
      2 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                  8.98   2    914
     -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached                 XDQ   2 
     -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached               X9.11   2    887
     -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached               X9.19   1    871
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
         1.58 1.61 1.67 1.70 1.73 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
         1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
            O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached              X1.58m    5-02.25    712
         1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
           XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached              X1.46m    4-09.50    577
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
            O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
     -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached              X1.46m    4-09.50    577
         1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
            O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 5.06m   16-07.25    576
          5.01m  5.02m  5.06m            
      2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 5.01m   16-05.25    562
          5.01m  4.97m  FOUL            
     -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached              X5.40m   17-08.75    671
          5.12m  5.38m  5.40m            
     -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached              X4.81m   15-09.50    508
          4.81m  4.72m  4.67m            
     -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached              X4.81m   15-09.50    508
          FOUL  4.81m  4.19m            
     
    Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                11.31m   37-01.25    616
          9.76m  10.33m  11.31m            
      2 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                10.96m   35-11.50    592
          10.85m  10.39m  10.96m            
     -- kieger, claire            FR Unattached              X9.12m   29-11.25    472
          8.64m  8.50m  9.12m            
     -- Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached              X8.47m   27-09.50    430
          7.56m  7.77m  8.47m            
     -- Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached              X8.23m   27-00.00    414
          7.85m  8.23m  8.09m            
     
    Women Indoor Pentathlon
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                  3754  
      2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  3349  
      3 Thompson, Samone'         FR Unattached               X3262  
      4 kieger, claire            FR Unattached               X2797  
      5 Johnson, Tess             FR Unattached               X1842  
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Lewis, Romel              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.76Q  3 
      2 Grey, Ravel               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.95Q  1 
      3 Henderson, Morris         SO Lincoln (Mo.)             7.03Q  4 
      4 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsville          7.06Q  2 
      5 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                  6.85q  3 
      6 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.06q  3 
      7 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.07q  1 
      8 Bailey, Elvyonn           JR Western Kentucky          7.08q  4 
      9 Ackerman, Jade            SO Illinois                  7.11   4 
     10 Spalding, Khorey          JR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.11   2 
     11 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Illinoi          7.14   2 
     12 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Illinoi          7.14   4 
     13 Smith, Darius             FR Siu-Edwardsville          7.16   3 
     14 Younkin, Tyler            FR Western Illinois          7.25   3 
     15 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Illinoi          7.26   3 
     16 Dollison, Davin           JR Western Illinois          7.37   4 
     17 Francis, Tevin            SO Western Illinois          7.39   2 
     18 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                  7.40   4 
     19 Williams, Dominic         JR Southern Illinoi          7.41   3 
     20 Wilson, Vince             SR Western Illinois          7.43   4 
     -- Stryganek, Brandon        SO Illinois                    FS   2 
     -- Sucher, Tyler                Unattached               X7.46   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Lewis, Romel              JR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.79  
      2 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                  6.82  
      3 Grey, Ravel               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             6.87  
      4 Henderson, Morris         SO Lincoln (Mo.)             6.96  
      5 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsville          7.03  
      6 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.05   7.043
      7 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.)             7.05   7.044
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Stryganek, Brandon        SO Illinois                 21.48   6 
      2 Smith, Julian             JR Illinois                 22.00   5 
      3 Evans, Ahmad              SO Siu-Edwardsville         22.39   6 
      4 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.55   3 
      5 Smith, Darius             FR Siu-Edwardsville         22.81   5 
      6 Green, Blake              SO Southern Illinoi         22.84   2 
      7 Grey, Ravel               SR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.87   6 
      8 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.)            22.93   2 
      9 Ackerman, Jade            SO Illinois                 22.94   5 
     10 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Illinoi         23.05   3 
     11 Younkin, Tyler            FR Western Illinois         23.18   3 
     12 Martin, Jovaun            SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.23   1 
     13 Lawrence, Glenn           SO Marquette                23.40   5 
     14 Dollison, Davin           JR Western Illinois         23.43   1 
     15 Spalding, Khorey          JR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.52   3 
     16 Kilpatrick, Justin        SO Western Illinois         23.56   4 
     17 Wilson, Vince             SR Western Illinois         24.44   4 
     -- Pamilton, Stephon         JR Illinois                    FS   6 
     -- Gayfield, Tommy              Unattached                 XFS   4 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Green, Juan-Paul          FR Illinois                 48.23   4 
      2 Ashley, Michael           SO Lincoln (Mo.)            49.30   4 
      3 Zahn, DJ                  SO Illinois                 49.47   4 
      4 Green, Blake              SO Southern Illinoi         51.32   3 
      5 Allen, Alanzo             JR Lincoln (Mo.)            51.72   1 
      6 Nightengale, Christopher  SR Southern Illinoi         51.94   2 
      7 Watkins, Maurice          SO Illinois                 52.06   3 
      8 Lawrence, Glenn           SO Marquette                52.17   3 
      9 Thomas, Patrick           JR Western Illinois         52.22   2 
     10 Williams, Shaquan         FR Lincoln (Mo.)            52.26   2 
     11 Martin, Jovaun            SR Lincoln (Mo.)            52.33   1 
     12 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                 53.42   4 
     
    Men 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lynn, Ryan                SR Illinois               1:19.69   5 
      2 Winter, Kyle              SR Marquette              1:19.85   5 
      3 Mokone, David             SO Western Kentucky       1:20.42   4 
      4 Zebe, Zebo                JR Illinois               1:20.65   5 
      5 Bailey, Elvyonn           JR Western Kentucky       1:21.57   4 
      6 Presley, Marc             SR Siu-Edwardsville       1:23.25   4 
      7 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsville       1:23.25   2 
      8 Klavins, Braxton          SO Siu-Edwardsville       1:23.56   4 
      9 Kohler, Brett             FR Southern Illinoi       1:24.93   2 
     10 Hawkins, Tyrone           SR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:25.18   5 
     11 Rice, Anton               FR Marquette              1:25.45   2 
     12 Daley, Neville            SO Lincoln (Mo.)          1:25.68   1 
     13 Stengel, Connor           SO Marquette              1:25.69   4 
     14 Stevens, Aaron            FR Western Kentucky       1:26.02   3 
     15 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR Western Kentucky       1:26.47   1 
     16 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale        SO Western Kentucky       1:29.12   3 
     17 Williams, Donohue         JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:30.74   1 
     18 Redwine, Ja'Karyus        FR Western Kentucky       1:31.10   3 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Morris, Graham            SR Illinois               1:53.54  
      2 Jones, Josh               SO Illinois               1:55.35  
      3 Taylor, Malcolm           SR Illinois               1:55.37  
      4 Blake, Jermaine           JR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:55.51  
      5 Schmitz, Benjamin         SR Marquette              1:59.29  
      6 Shields, Ryan             FR Marquette              2:01.45  
      7 Daley, Neville            SO Lincoln (Mo.)          2:03.32  
      8 Ahmad, Tariq              SO Western Illinois       2:05.58  
      9 Morgan, Trevor            FR Siu-Edwardsville       2:07.60  
     -- Thomas, Darius            SR Unattached            X2:04.02  
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Chebet, Joseph            SR Western Kentucky       4:11.63  
      2 King, Tommy               FR Illinois               4:12.48  
      3 Zeman, Paul               FR Illinois               4:15.61  
      4 Senefeld, Jack            JR Marquette              4:16.66  
      5 Agnew, Spencer            JR Marquette              4:17.11  
      6 Mickow, Hunter            SR Illinois               4:18.20  
      7 Callahan, Connor          SR Marquette              4:18.60  
      8 Hebert, Jordan            SR Illinois               4:21.02  
      9 Topfer, Jannis            JR Illinois               4:21.58  
     10 Tineo Paz, Andres         FR Marquette              4:22.54  
     11 Lacy, Mitch               JR Marquette              4:23.43  
     12 Franz, Brendan            FR Marquette              4:24.98  
     13 Hennessy, William         FR Marquette              4:26.20  
     14 McDonald, Donald          FR Marquette              4:30.84  
     15 Werths, Aaron             SR Siu-Edwardsville       4:38.74  
     16 Morgeson, Evan            FR Siu-Edwardsville       4:55.62  
     17 Sottosanto, Frankie       FR Siu-Edwardsville       5:05.71  
     -- Coffey, Chase                Unattached            X4:16.22  
     -- Delvo, Eric               SO Unattached            X4:25.88  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Engnell, Kyle             SR Illinois               8:37.38  
      2 Eckhart, David            FR Illinois               8:40.77  
      3 Troester, Nathan          SR Illinois               8:44.12  
      4 Donohue, Mark             SO Illinois               8:52.64  
      5 Moore, Nick               SO Siu-Edwardsville       8:57.23  
      6 Woodard, Scott            FR Siu-Edwardsville       8:58.80  
      7 Haji, Abdurahim           NA Southern Illinoi       9:31.90  
     -- Kremske, Dan              SR Unattached            X8:21.80  
     -- Brewster, Will            FR Unattached            X8:23.50  
     -- atchison, jereme          FR Unattached            X8:59.18  
     -- Kelly, Jeffrey            SR C-U Racing T          X9:31.19  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                  7.99Q  1 
      2 Daube, Karlis             SR Western Kentucky          8.31Q  2 
      3 Powell, Glenn             SO Western Illinois          8.34q  1 
      4 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Illinoi          8.35q  2 
      5 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                  8.40q  1 
      6 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsville          8.56q  1 
      7 Overstreet, Leonard       JR Western Illinois          8.66q  2 
      8 Glasebrook, Zach          JR Western Illinois          8.93q  2 
     -- Joseph, Vanier            JR Illinois                   DNF   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                  7.88  
      2 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Illinoi          8.16  
      3 Daube, Karlis             SR Western Kentucky          8.23  
      4 Powell, Glenn             SO Western Illinois          8.28  
      5 Thomas, Josh              JR Siu-Edwardsville          8.55  
      6 Overstreet, Leonard       JR Western Illinois          8.66  
      7 Glasebrook, Zach          JR Western Illinois          8.80  
     -- Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                    FS  
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:15.19   2 
      2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:21.13   2 
      3 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:24.44   2 
      4 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:27.53   1 
      5 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:27.66   2 
      6 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                               3:33.91   1 
      7 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:35.68   2 
     -- Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     -- Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                       DQ   1  #4 started outside z
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Taylor, Jamario           JR Western Illinois         2.07m    6-09.50 
         1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      2 Saindon, Michael          JR Marquette                2.07m    6-09.50 
         1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
            P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Brown, Cheldon            SR Marquette                1.92m    6-03.50 
         1.87 1.92 1.97 
            P   XO  XXX 
      3 Murray, Tynan             SR Western Illinois         1.92m    6-03.50 
         1.87 1.92 1.97 
            P   XO  XXX 
      5 Michel, Ryan              JR Illinois                 1.92m    6-03.50 
         1.87 1.92 1.97 
            P  XXO  XXX 
      5 Kilpin, Max               FR Marquette                1.92m    6-03.50 
         1.87 1.92 1.97 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     -- Halsel, Donovan           FR Western Kentucky            NH            
         1.87 
          XXX 
     -- Overstreet, Leonard       JR Western Illinois            NH            
         1.87 
          XXX 
     -- Carson, Patrick              Unattached                 XNH            
         1.87 
          XXX 
     -- Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Illinoi            NH            
         1.87 
          XXX 
     -- Glasebrook, Zach          JR Western Illinois            NH            
         1.87 
          XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Bane, Matthew             SO Illinois                 5.28m   17-03.75 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Klein, Cody               JR Illinois                 5.18m   17-00.00 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Hodur, Josh               SR Illinois                 5.08m   16-08.00 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Mammoser, Mitch           FR Illinois                 4.88m   16-00.00 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Illinoi         4.78m   15-08.25 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 
            P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Lietz, Alex               SO Southern Illinoi         4.68m   15-04.25 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 
            P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Baughman, John            SO Southern Illinoi         4.43m   14-06.25 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      8 Pitt, Evan                SR Western Kentucky         4.28m   14-00.50 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      9 Clabough, Brandon         FR Western Illinois         4.28m   14-00.50 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Martello, Vinny           FR Marquette                4.28m   14-00.50 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     -- Galardy, Blaze            FR Illinois                    NH            
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     -- Veal, Jeff                JR Western Illinois            NH            
         3.98 4.13 4.28 
            P    P  XXX 
     -- Kaplan, John              FR Marquette                   NH            
         3.98 4.13 
            P  XXX 
     -- Carrel, Brandon           FR Unattached              X4.43m   14-06.25 
         3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Illinoi         6.84m   22-05.25 
          6.52m  6.69m  6.51m  6.84m  FOUL  6.69m
      2 Cheeks, Cedric            SO Western Illinois         6.70m   21-11.75 
          6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  6.63m  6.65m  6.29m
      3 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Illinoi         6.68m   21-11.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  6.58m  6.67m
      4 Ford, Gary                SO Illinois                 6.36m   20-10.50 
          6.36m  6.31m  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  6.06m
      5 Walls, Rickie             JR Siu-Edwardsville         6.35m   20-10.00 
          6.27m  6.35m  FOUL  6.18m  FOUL  6.20m
      6 Saindon, Michael          JR Marquette                6.34m   20-09.75 
          6.05m  5.99m  6.12m  6.04m  FOUL  6.34m
      7 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Illinoi         6.07m   19-11.00 
          5.92m  5.61m  5.89m  5.90m  6.07m  5.71m
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tanthavong, Branden       SO Illinois                14.57m   47-09.75 
          14.54m  14.42m  14.15m  14.37m  14.46m  14.57m
      2 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Illinoi        14.52m   47-07.75 
          FOUL  13.87m  14.22m  14.34m  14.52m  14.52m
      3 Harrison, Thayer          SO Siu-Edwardsville        14.47m   47-05.75 
          FOUL  13.71m  14.13m  14.15m  14.47m  14.06m
      4 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Illinoi        14.09m   46-02.75 
          14.09m  13.38m  13.50m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL
      5 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Illinoi        13.15m   43-01.75 
          12.67m  FOUL  12.86m  12.76m  13.15m  FOUL
      6 Halsel, Donovan           FR Western Kentucky        13.12m   43-00.50 
          12.82m  13.12m  12.99m  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
      7 Cheeks, Cedric            SO Western Illinois        12.88m   42-03.25 
          FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
     -- Sucher, Tyler                Unattached             X12.60m   41-04.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Illinoi        18.19m   59-08.25 
          17.68m  17.45m  FOUL  17.47m  18.19m  17.79m
      2 Noe, Brandon              SO Illinois                17.13m   56-02.50 
          17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m  17.13m  FOUL
      3 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Illinoi        16.41m   53-10.25 
          15.66m  FOUL  15.81m  16.00m  FOUL  16.41m
      4 Mashni, Jamil             JR Siu-Edwardsville        16.10m   52-10.00 
          15.67m  15.46m  FOUL  16.00m  16.07m  16.10m
      5 Crisman, Jason            SR Western Illinois        15.95m   52-04.00 
          FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  15.71m
      6 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Illinoi        15.92m   52-02.75 
          15.40m  15.92m  FOUL  15.89m  15.77m  FOUL
      7 Block, Greg               SO Siu-Edwardsville        15.72m   51-07.00 
          15.41m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Einbecker, Brett          SR Illinois                15.71m   51-06.50 
          15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.44m  15.71m
      9 Gerding, Travis           SO Western Kentucky        15.19m   49-10.00 
          14.51m  15.15m  15.03m  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL
     10 Carbajal, David           SR Marquette               14.19m   46-06.75 
          14.19m  FOUL  13.59m          
     11 Lippert, Tyler            SR Western Illinois        13.86m   45-05.75 
          13.67m  FOUL  13.86m           
     12 Stuart, Patrick           JR Marquette               13.82m   45-04.25 
          13.28m  13.28m  13.82m            
     13 Marshall, Nathaniel       JR Western Illinois        13.77m   45-02.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.77m            
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Illinoi        19.91m   65-04.00 
          19.42m  19.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Fraker, Davis             SO Illinois                19.10m   62-08.00 
          19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Marshall, Nathaniel       JR Western Illinois        19.04m   62-05.75 
          19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  18.02m  FOUL
      4 Ramirez, Brett            SR Illinois                17.94m   58-10.25 
          17.16m  16.80m  17.94m  17.63m  FOUL  17.43m
      5 Loe, Nathan               FR Illinois                17.49m   57-04.75 
          16.90m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  17.25m  16.83m
      6 Croney, Houston           SR Western Kentucky        17.47m   57-03.75 
          16.60m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  17.31m
      7 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Illinoi        17.42m   57-02.00 
          17.07m  17.42m  16.30m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
      8 Gerding, Travis           SO Western Kentucky        17.26m   56-07.50 
          17.26m  FOUL  17.13m           
      9 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Illinoi        17.17m   56-04.00 
          17.17m  16.59m  16.97m           
     10 Hardin, Bret              SO Marquette               17.13m   56-02.50 
          16.29m  16.59m  17.13m           
     11 Einbecker, Brett          SR Illinois                16.96m   55-07.75 
          16.96m  16.44m  16.13m           
     12 Lippert, Tyler            SR Western Illinois        15.76m   51-08.50 
          FOUL  14.85m  15.76m           
     13 Koeck, William            SO Marquette               15.62m   51-03.00 
          FOUL  15.62m  FOUL           
     14 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Illinoi        15.48m   50-09.50 
          15.48m  15.01m  FOUL           
     15 Crisman, Jason            SR Western Illinois        15.35m   50-04.50 
          15.21m  FOUL  15.35m           
     16 Michaud, Zach             SO Western Kentucky        15.34m   50-04.00 
          FOUL  15.34m  FOUL           
     17 Carbajal, David           SR Marquette               14.92m   48-11.50 
          14.92m  14.75m  14.79m           
     18 Walker, Kyle              SO Southern Illinoi        14.32m   46-11.75 
          FOUL  14.32m  FOUL           
     19 Elston, Tyler             SO Western Illinois        14.19m   46-06.75 
          13.59m  13.65m  14.19m            
     20 Marr, Eric                SO Western Kentucky        10.26m   33-08.00 
          FOUL  10.26m  FOUL           
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                  7.00     882
      2 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                  7.20     813
      3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi          7.57     690
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached               X7.40     745
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois               3:04.17     624
      2 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi       3:07.64     591
      3 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois               3:33.03     377
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached            X2:59.85     666
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                  8.50   1    860
      2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                  8.66   2    823
      3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi          9.33   2    675
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached               X8.80   1    791
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
         1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
            O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi         1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.75 1.78 1.81 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached              X1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
            O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
         4.00 4.10 4.20 
            O    P  XXX 
     -- Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi            NH            
         3.80 
          XXX 
     -- Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                    NH            
         4.30 
          XXX 
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached              X4.10m   13-05.25    645
         3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
            O    P    O    O  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                 6.94m   22-09.25    799
          6.73m  6.66m  6.94m            
      2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                 6.61m   21-08.25    723
          FOUL  6.43m  6.61m            
      3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi         6.39m   20-11.75    673
          6.29m  6.32m  6.39m            
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached              X6.15m   20-02.25    619
          6.15m  5.90m  6.15m            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                13.46m   44-02.00    695
          13.46m  FOUL  13.05m            
      2 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                13.32m   43-08.50    687
          13.32m  13.26m  FOUL            
      3 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi        11.95m   39-02.50    603
          11.95m  10.35m  FOUL            
     -- Wayda, George             FR Unattached             X12.23m   40-01.50    620
          12.23m  12.12m  12.03m            
     
    Men Heptathlon
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hammon, Corey             SO Illinois                  5070  
      2 Wayda, George             FR Unattached               X4773  
      3 Monte, Steve              JR Illinois                  4366  
      4 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Illinoi          3842  
    
    Friday, Apr 25
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, Apr 26
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Jonesboro, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 3
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Normal, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 10
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Charleston, Ill. All Day
    Friday, May 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Saturday, May 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Sunday, May 18
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. All Day
    Thursday, May 29
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Friday, May 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Saturday, May 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Fayetteville, Ark. All Day
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket