2013 EIU Friday Night Special Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 09:12 PM
                       EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2013 - 2/15/2013                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
      FridayMeet: F    6.28m  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1   286 Rautio, Sarah       JR Southern Ill           5.78m      5.72m   18-09.25  10   
          5.26m  5.42m  5.45m  5.45m  5.58m  5.72m
      2   275 Cheadle, Lauren     SO Southern Ill           5.57m      5.67m   18-07.25   8   
          5.19m  FOUL  5.67m  5.50m  5.59m  5.42m
      3   176 Steffen, Kelly      JR Indiana Stat           5.85m      5.57m   18-03.25   6   
          FOUL  5.57m  5.50m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL
      4    27 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi                      5.55m   18-02.50   5   
          5.08m  FOUL  5.36m  5.18m  5.33m  5.55m
      5    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                      5.52m   18-01.50   4   
          5.40m  5.43m  5.41m  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL
      6   366 Davis, Mariah       FR Vincennes              5.10m      5.28m   17-04.00   3   
          4.92m  5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.04m
      7     1 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi           5.22m    xJ5.28m   17-04.00 
          5.04m  5.28m  5.24m  5.12m  5.14m  FOUL
      8   315 Jones, Mandy        FR Unattached             5.20m      5.24m   17-02.25   2   
          5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.79m  5.24m
      9   284 Peet, Jalen         FR Southern Ill           5.45m     x5.23m   17-02.00 
          FOUL  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  FOUL
     10   164 Johnson, Rachael    JR Indiana Stat           5.05m     x4.98m   16-04.25 
          4.49m  FOUL  4.98m         
     11   162 Herron, Elizabeth   FR Indiana Stat           5.18m     J4.98m   16-04.25   1   
          FOUL  4.98m  FOUL         
     12   216 pool, angela        SO Lincoln Coll           5.11m      4.55m   14-11.25 
          4.54m  4.43m  4.55m         
     --   209 cross, janell       FR Lincoln Coll           3.73m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F    7.69m  2005        Titus Ryan, Wallace State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi                      7.14m   23-05.25  10   
          6.97m  6.82m  4.08m  7.14m  7.14m  6.69m
      2    59 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi                      7.03m   23-00.75   8   
          7.02m  FOUL  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m
      3   328 Carter, Tyler          Unattached                        6.96m   22-10.00   6   
          6.38m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  6.65m  6.96m
      4   227 hartzell, steven    SO Lincoln Coll           6.54m      6.55m   21-06.00   5   
          5.75m  6.12m  6.34m  6.42m  5.89m  6.55m
      5   357 Rubey, Travis       SO Unattached             6.76m      6.34m   20-09.75   4   
          6.09m  6.27m  6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  6.16m
      6   224 ford, shain         SO Lincoln Coll           6.28m      5.98m   19-07.50   3   
          5.79m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  FOUL
      7   225 garza, michael      FR Lincoln Coll           6.30m     x5.56m   18-03.00 
          5.56m  FOUL  5.49m         
      8   261 Kiefer, Tyler       SO Rend Lake              5.84m      5.55m   18-02.50   2   
          5.55m  5.18m  5.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9   123 Del Rio, Manny         Illinois Tra           5.48m      5.27m   17-03.50   1   
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  5.27m
     
    Event 3  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
      FridayMeet: F   12.98m  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   172 Pujate, Nikija      FR Indiana Stat          11.09m     11.42m   37-05.75  10   
          11.42m  10.75m  11.26m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL
      2   284 Peet, Jalen         FR Southern Ill          10.90m     10.22m   33-06.50   8   
          FOUL  10.12m  10.22m  9.88m  FOUL  FOUL
      3   113 Murphy, Erin           Illinois Tra           9.10m      9.72m   31-10.75   6   
          9.31m  9.55m  9.64m  9.72m  9.61m  FOUL
      4   208 carrell, kayla      SO Lincoln Coll           9.49m      9.24m   30-03.75   5   
          8.75m  8.83m  9.24m  8.96m  9.02m  FOUL
     
    Event 4  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F   15.82m  2005        Kenen Shadd, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   352 Parker, Rex         SR Unattached            15.70m     15.40m   50-06.25  10   
          14.62m  15.10m  14.84m  15.03m  FOUL  15.40m
      2    39 Alliu, Sodiq        SR Eastern Illi          14.31m     13.88m   45-06.50   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  13.70m  13.69m  13.86m
      3   328 Carter, Tyler          Unattached                       13.44m   44-01.25   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      4   377 Gardner, Ernest     FR Vincennes             13.80m     13.41m   44-00.00   5   
          13.05m  FOUL  13.36m  12.83m  12.95m  13.41m
      5   224 ford, shain         SO Lincoln Coll          13.38m     13.32m   43-08.50   4   
          FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  13.13m  13.12m  FOUL
      6   382 Jones, Rashaun      SO Vincennes             13.41m     13.11m   43-00.25   3   
          12.67m  FOUL  13.11m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL
      7   335 Hayes, Rudy         SR Unattached            13.65m    x12.87m   42-02.75 
          12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  12.44m
      8   123 Del Rio, Manny         Illinois Tra          11.50m     12.05m   39-06.50   2   
          11.64m  12.05m  11.54m  11.32m  11.47m  FOUL
      9   220 anderson, jonathon  FR Lincoln Coll          12.33m     11.79m   38-08.25   1   
          11.67m  11.79m  11.60m  11.65m  11.25m  FOUL
     
    Event 5  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
      FridayMeet: F   21.55m  2/17/2012   Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   304 Sauer, Bradley      SO Southern Ill          20.97m     21.17m   69-05.50  10   
          FOUL  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.17m
      2   308 Wideman, Curtis     SO Southern Ill          18.63m     18.84m   61-09.75   8   
          18.16m  FOUL  18.84m  18.23m  18.60m  FOUL
      3   188 Fields, Chris       JR Indiana Stat          19.10m     18.76m   61-06.75   6   
          18.76m  18.69m  18.56m  18.72m  18.18m  18.66m
      4   184 Bunch, Derek        FR Indiana Stat          19.00m     18.27m   59-11.25   5   
          16.35m  16.62m  FOUL  16.98m  18.27m  17.73m
      5   181 Applegate, Justin   JR Indiana Stat          19.00m    x18.05m   59-02.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  18.05m  FOUL
      6    97 Ramirez, Brett      SR Illinois              19.23m     17.80m   58-04.75   4   
          17.34m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL
      7    92 Loe, Nathan         FR Illinois              18.29m     17.66m   57-11.25   3   
          FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL
      8   295 Cooper, Brian       JR Southern Ill          18.17m    x17.60m   57-09.00 
          16.38m  16.77m  16.63m  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL
      9    51 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi                     16.83m   55-02.75   2   
          15.95m  16.77m  16.65m  16.44m  16.59m  16.83m
     10   305 Semanisin, Greg     SR Southern Ill          18.50m    x15.96m   52-04.50 
          FOUL  15.96m  FOUL         
     11   296 Freeman, Josh       FR Southern Ill          16.35m    x15.82m   51-11.00 
          15.43m     15.82m         
     12   186 Dennis, Sean        FR Indiana Stat          19.00m    x15.43m   50-07.50 
          15.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
     13   307 Walker, Kyle        SO Southern Ill          16.05m    x15.06m   49-05.00 
          14.02m  15.06m            
     14   387 Lillard, Briar      SO Vincennes             15.46m     14.81m   48-07.25   1   
          14.81m  13.90m            
     15    62 Jensen, Garrett     FR Eastern Illi                     14.42m   47-03.75 
          14.42m               
     16    63 Johansson, David    SO Eastern Illi                    x14.41m   47-03.50 
          13.45m  14.41m               
     17   262 Kyle, Shon          SO Rend Lake             16.88m     14.31m   46-11.50 
             14.31m            
     18    47 Chapman, Zane       SO Eastern Illi                    x14.29m   46-10.75 
          13.46m  14.19m  14.29m         
     19   386 Lewis, Shaquelle    FR Vincennes             14.58m     12.84m   42-01.50 
          12.84m     12.34m         
     20   271 Stewart, Jeff       SO Rend Lake             14.89m     12.47m   40-11.00 
          12.47m               
     21   371 Archer, Andrew      FR Vincennes             12.48m    x12.29m   40-04.00 
          11.43m  11.90m  12.29m         
     22   269 sherrer, oliver     FR Rend Lake                       x10.05m   32-11.75 
                10.05m         
     --   346 Morse, Timothy         Unattached            19.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 6  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 75-03.25  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   22.07m  2006        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   163 Johnson, Felisha    SR Indiana Stat          22.94m     23.06mF  75-08.00  10   
             21.11m           23.06m
      2   277 Fortney, Kim        SR Southern Ill          20.04m     20.26m   66-05.75   8   
          20.12m  19.84m  19.77m  19.70m     20.26m
      3   285 Price, DeAnna       SO Southern Ill          20.20m     19.27m   63-02.75   6   
          18.58m  18.08m  19.27m  18.34m  18.55m  19.20m
      4   282 Lozano, Sophia      SO Southern Ill          20.35m    x18.65m   61-02.25 
          17.95m        17.60m  18.30m  18.65m
      5   171 Passmore, Dawniell  FR Indiana Stat          16.61m     16.56m   54-04.00   5   
          15.48m  14.61m  16.56m         
      6   287 Scott, Alexus       FR Southern Ill          16.70m    x15.85m   52-00.00 
          15.03m  15.10m     15.85m      
      7    30 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi                     15.51m   50-10.75   4   
          13.76m  15.51m           14.80m
      8   365 Burnett, Janie      SO Vincennes             15.40m     14.82m   48-07.50   3   
          14.82m        13.76m  13.03m   
      9    12 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi                     14.40m   47-03.00   2   
          13.88m  14.40m  14.23m  13.15m  13.87m   
     10   178 Walker, Whitney     FR Indiana Stat          14.40m    x14.35m   47-01.00 
          13.88m  14.35m            
     11   251 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake             10.47m     11.36m   37-03.25   1   
             11.36m  11.11m         
     12   214 hodge, martina      FR Lincoln Coll           9.50m      8.76m   28-09.00 
                8.76m           
     13   248 Ibitaya, Adesola    FR Rend Lake              8.96m      8.58m   28-01.75 
          8.58m               
     
    Event 7  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
      FridayMeet: F 17.92m  2010        J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   296 Freeman, Josh       FR Southern Ill          18.32m     18.48mF  60-07.75  10   
          FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  17.93m  FOUL  18.48m
      2   184 Bunch, Derek        FR Indiana Stat          16.70m     17.72m   58-01.75   8   
          16.09m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL
      3   295 Cooper, Brian       JR Southern Ill          16.41m     17.25m   56-07.25   6   
          FOUL  16.96m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4   262 Kyle, Shon          SO Rend Lake             16.05m     16.51m   54-02.00   5   
          14.65m  16.17m  16.51m  16.26m  15.65m  FOUL
      5   188 Fields, Chris       JR Indiana Stat          16.96m     16.49m   54-01.25   4   
          15.91m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m
      6    87 Einbecker, Brett    SR Illinois              16.77m     15.87m   52-01.00   3   
          15.36m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL
      7   305 Semanisin, Greg     SR Southern Ill          15.35m    x15.63m   51-03.50 
          15.63m  15.07m  15.06m  15.57m  FOUL  15.58m
      8   186 Dennis, Sean        FR Indiana Stat          16.70m    x15.47m   50-09.25 
          13.56m  14.60m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
      9   271 Stewart, Jeff       SO Rend Lake             16.05m     15.35m   50-04.50   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  15.19m  15.34m  FOUL
     10   304 Sauer, Bradley      SO Southern Ill          15.99m    x15.21m   49-11.00 
          FOUL  14.83m  15.21m         
     11    51 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi                     14.64m   48-00.50   1   
          14.36m  14.64m  14.48m         
     12   387 Lillard, Briar      SO Vincennes             14.24m     14.12m   46-04.00 
          13.76m  14.12m  13.48m         
     13    62 Jensen, Garrett     FR Eastern Illi                     13.99m   45-10.75 
          13.99m  FOUL  13.88m           
     14   386 Lewis, Shaquelle    FR Vincennes             14.75m     13.98m   45-10.50 
          11.62m  13.33m  13.98m           
     15   308 Wideman, Curtis     SO Southern Ill          17.00m    x12.74m   41-09.75 
          12.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
     16   371 Archer, Andrew      FR Vincennes             13.00m    x12.71m   41-08.50 
          12.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
     17    47 Chapman, Zane       SO Eastern Illi                    x12.40m   40-08.25 
          11.77m  11.27m  12.40m         
     18   384 Kling, Lucas        FR Vincennes             12.22m    x12.14m   39-10.00 
          12.01m  10.92m  12.14m         
     19   269 sherrer, oliver     FR Rend Lake                       x11.17m   36-07.75 
          11.11m  11.17m  FOUL           
     20   130 Kamp, Tyler            Illinois Tra           9.50m      9.69m   31-09.50 
          9.49m  9.69m  9.35m         
     21   261 Kiefer, Tyler       SO Rend Lake             12.50m     x9.32m   30-07.00 
          9.32m  8.96m  8.82m           
     --   135 Kmet, Matt             Illinois Tra          11.58m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 8  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 57-03.75  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   17.11m  2006        Amarachi Ukabem, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   163 Johnson, Felisha    SR Indiana Stat          17.80m     16.45m   53-11.75  10   
          16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  FOUL  16.17m
      2   277 Fortney, Kim        SR Southern Ill          16.25m     15.32m   50-03.25   8   
          15.07m  FOUL  15.32m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL
      3   285 Price, DeAnna       SO Southern Ill          14.89m     14.23m   46-08.25   6   
          13.42m  13.98m  14.23m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL
      4   288 Scott, Erin         SO Southern Ill          13.15m    x13.25m   43-05.75 
          13.25m  FOUL  12.85m  12.03m  12.55m  FOUL
      5   178 Walker, Whitney     FR Indiana Stat          13.72m     12.92m   42-04.75   5   
          12.51m  12.70m  12.40m  12.29m  12.48m  12.92m
      6   175 Rutz, Katelyn       FR Indiana Stat          13.59m    x12.85m   42-02.00 
          FOUL  12.85m  12.65m  12.40m  FOUL  12.17m
      7   365 Burnett, Janie      SO Vincennes             12.77m     12.71m   41-08.50   4   
          12.71m  11.59m  12.38m  12.31m  12.24m  12.64m
      8   171 Passmore, Dawniell  FR Indiana Stat          12.94m    x12.38m   40-07.50 
          11.47m  11.88m  12.24m  12.10m  12.38m  FOUL
      9    30 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi                     12.26m   40-02.75   3   
          12.26m  FOUL  11.51m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
     10   287 Scott, Alexus       FR Southern Ill          14.05m    x12.24m   40-02.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.24m         
     11    12 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi                     12.14m   39-10.00   2   
          11.38m  FOUL  12.14m         
     12   253 Moeller, Jennifer   SO Rend Lake             11.80m     11.93m   39-01.75   1   
          10.84m  11.45m  11.93m         
     13    35 Wayne, Tiffany      FR Eastern Illi                    x11.27m   36-11.75 
          10.70m  10.82m  11.27m         
     14   248 Ibitaya, Adesola    FR Rend Lake                        10.35m   33-11.50 
          10.35m  9.91m  9.75m         
     15   245 Catavu, Sierra      FR Rend Lake              9.11m     x9.43m   30-11.25 
          8.26m  FOUL  9.43m         
     16   251 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake              9.49m     x9.25m   30-04.25 
          8.83m  FOUL  9.25m         
     17   214 hodge, martina      FR Lincoln Coll           8.88m      8.82m   28-11.25 
          8.53m  8.82m  8.65m         
     18   109 Mason, Minyona         Illinois Tra           6.10m      6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.77m  6.41m  6.34m         
     
    Event 9  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
      FridayMeet: F 4.42m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    25 Riebold, Jade       JR Eastern Illi                      4.24m   13-11.00  10   
         3.97 4.12 4.18 4.24 4.32 
           XO    O    P    O  XXX 
      2   312 Hope, Nicole           Unattached             4.24m      3.82m   12-06.25   7   
         3.82 3.97 
            O  XXX 
      2   165 Kimble, Richelle    SR Indiana Stat           4.09m      3.82m   12-06.25   7   
         3.67 3.82 3.97 
            O    O  XXX 
      4    29 Schmitz, Abigail    SR Eastern Illi                     J3.82m   12-06.25   5   
         3.67 3.82 3.97 
            O   XO  XXX 
      5    24 Reid, Annemarie     FR Eastern Illi                     x3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 
           XO    O  XXX 
      6   173 Rice, Lauren        JR Indiana Stat           3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50   4   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 
            O   XO  XXX 
      7   168 Markiewicz, Alyssa  SO Indiana Stat           3.67m    xJ3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8   169 McKnight, Hannah    JR Indiana Stat                    xJ3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      9   279 Harding, Caselyn    SO Southern Ill           3.58m      3.37m   11-00.75   3   
         3.22 3.37 3.52 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     10    14 Lovett, Sadie       SO Eastern Illi                     x3.22m   10-06.75 
         2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     11   252 Miller, Sara        FR Rend Lake              2.90m      2.77m    9-01.00   2   
         2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12   318 Osborne, Katie      SR Unattached             2.75m      2.47m    8-01.25   1   
         2.47 2.62 
            O  XXX 
     --   363 Bosecker, Kendra    FR Vincennes              3.65m         NH            
         3.22 
          XXX 
     
    Event 10  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
      FridayMeet: F    5.34m  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    78 Viken, Michael      JR Eastern Illi                      5.30m   17-04.50  10   
         5.05 5.20 5.30 5.36 5.42 
            O   XO    O    P  XXX 
      2    91 Klein, Cody         JR Illinois               5.30m     J5.30m   17-04.50   8   
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.36 5.42 
            O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
      3    55 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi                      5.05m   16-06.75   6   
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4    89 Hodur, Josh         SR Illinois               4.90m     J5.05m   16-06.75   5   
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
      5   306 Sidwell, Ryan       SR Southern Ill           4.85m     J5.05m   16-06.75   4   
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      6    84 Bane, Matthew       SO Illinois               5.40m    xJ5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
           XO  XXO    P  XXX 
      7    93 Mammoser, Mitch     FR Illinois               4.90m     x4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      8   185 Curley, Connor      FR Indiana Stat           4.95m     J4.90m   16-00.75   3   
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      9   194 LaMaster, Andrew    SR Indiana Stat           4.87m     J4.90m   16-00.75   2   
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10   333 Galardy, Blaze      SO Unattached             4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   1   
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     10   199 Schenck, Wes        SO Indiana Stat           4.95m     x4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O  XXX 
     12   327 Carrel, Brandon     FR Unattached             4.50m      4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     13   301 Lietz, Alex         SO Southern Ill           4.68m      4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.45 4.60 
           XO  XXX 
     14   300 Jordan, Dean        SO Southern Ill           4.15m     x4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
            O    O  XXX 
     15   345 Marsee, Blake          Unattached             4.25m    xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
           XO    O  XXX 
     16   330 Darling, Kurt       SO Unattached             4.27m    xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.15 4.30 
           XO  XXX 
     17   323 Ahmed, Maaz            Unattached                       x4.00m   13-01.50 
         4.00 4.15 
            O  XXX 
     --    77 Velasquez, Ethan    FR Eastern Illi                         NH            
         4.15 
          XXX 
     --   372 Bass, Gerald        SO Vincennes           13-00.00         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   294 Baughman, John      SO Southern Ill           4.60m         NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     --   347 Musi, Richard          Unattached             4.70m         NH            
         4.30 
          XXX 
     
    Event 11  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
      FridayMeet: F 1.80m  2008        Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   166 Koltsidou, Ioanna   FR Indiana Stat           1.69m      1.66m    5-05.25  10   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2     8 Cummins, Maura      SO Eastern Illi                     J1.66m    5-05.25   8   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   159 Davis, Kalyn        FR Indiana Stat           1.64m      1.63m    5-04.25   6   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4   155 Bekavac, Katie      SO Indiana Stat           1.64m     x1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                     J1.58m    5-02.25   5   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
            P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      6   161 Hawthorne, Audrey   JR Indiana Stat           1.60m     x1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
            P    P    O  XXX 
      7     3 Beachy, Tiffany     SR Eastern Illi                    xJ1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
            P   XO   XO  XXX 
      8   310 Baker, Makenzie        Unattached                        1.48m    4-10.25   4   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 
           XO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
      FridayMeet: F   2.26m  2/17/2012   Major Clay, Indiana Stat                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   204 Webb, Robert        SR Indiana Stat           2.07m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2   189 Hampton, Jamal      JR Indiana Stat           2.07m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   361 Van Dyke, Steven       Unattached             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    O  XXO  XXX 
      4    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi                      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O   XO  XXX 
      5   226 guest, derrick      SO Lincoln Coll           1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
         1.83 1.88 
            O   XX 
      5    73 Smith, Cameron      FR Eastern Illi                      1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
         1.83 1.88 
            O  XXX 
      5   205 Wehmiller, Brett    FR Indiana Stat           2.07m     x1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 
            O 
     --   229 johnson, austin     SO Lincoln Coll           1.72m         NH            
         1.83 1.88 
            P  XXX 
     --   335 Hayes, Rudy         SR Unattached             1.80m         NH            
         1.83 1.88 
          XPP   XX 
     --   357 Rubey, Travis       SO Unattached           5-10.00         NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     
    Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 15:53.90  1983        Wendy VanMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 16:56.46  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    31 Sondgeroth, Chelse  SO Eastern Illi                   19:09.23   10   
      2   212 heller, victoria    FR Lincoln Coll        19:18.12   19:25.39    8   
      3    16 Magnuson, Laura     SO Eastern Illi                   19:31.85    6   
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    56 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi                       8.12Q  1 
      2   183 Brown, Duane        JR Indiana Stat            8.04       8.13Q  3 
      3   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               8.02       8.15Q  2 
      4   226 guest, derrick      SO Lincoln Coll            8.22       8.24q  1 
      5   193 Jackson, Jonathan   SO Indiana Stat            8.26       8.31q  1 
      6   228 jackson, adrain     FR Lincoln Coll            8.45       8.32q  1 
      7   388 Matthews, Treyvon   FR Vincennes               8.32       8.36q  2 
      8    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi                       8.40q  2 
      9   299 Jones, Kemar        FR Southern Ill            8.43       8.41   3 
     10   196 Neely, Marcus       FR Indiana Stat            8.26       8.43   3 
     11    76 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi                       8.47   1 
     12   229 johnson, austin     SO Lincoln Coll            8.53       8.57   1 
     13   383 Killings, Taylor    FR Vincennes               8.55       8.61   3 
     14    60 Householder, Cory   SO Eastern Illi                       8.63   3 
     15   392 Scott, Josh         FR Vincennes               8.85       8.64   2 
     16   220 anderson, jonathon  FR Lincoln Coll            8.99       8.71   3 
     17   256 Bland, Chaz         FR Rend Lake               8.40       8.92   2 
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               8.15       7.96   10   
      2   183 Brown, Duane        JR Indiana Stat            8.13       8.07    8   
      3    56 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi            8.12       8.09    6   
      4   226 guest, derrick      SO Lincoln Coll            8.24       8.24    5   
      5   193 Jackson, Jonathan   SO Indiana Stat            8.31       8.31    4   
      6   228 jackson, adrain     FR Lincoln Coll            8.32       8.40    3   
      7    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi            8.40       8.48    2   
      8   388 Matthews, Treyvon   FR Vincennes               8.36       8.49    1   
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                       8.56Q  1 
      2   273 Abrought, Remy      FR Southern Ill            8.78       8.85Q  2 
      3   364 Brathwaite, Kenris  SO Vincennes               8.50       8.61q  1 
      4   274 Bejoile, Laquitsha  JR Southern Ill            8.79       8.90q  1 
      5    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi                       9.03q  2 
      6   176 Steffen, Kelly      JR Indiana Stat            8.99       9.04q  2 
      7    15 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi                       9.27q  1 
      8   167 Lemons, Jalencia    FR Indiana Stat            9.05       9.61q  2 
      9    13 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                       9.73   2 
     10   369 Ware, Ariana        FR Vincennes               9.60      10.31   1 
     11   368 Muse, Kamil         FR Vincennes               9.97      10.42   1 
     12   214 hodge, martina      FR Lincoln Coll           10.78      10.68   2 
     13   215 johnson, brianna    FR Lincoln Coll           11.01      12.29   2 
     --   160 Gilles, Taylor      SO Indiana Stat            8.89        DNF   1 
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   364 Brathwaite, Kenris  SO Vincennes               8.61       8.45   10   
      2    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            8.56       8.49    8   
      3   274 Bejoile, Laquitsha  JR Southern Ill            8.90       8.77    6   
      4    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            9.03       8.93    5   
      5   273 Abrought, Remy      FR Southern Ill            8.85       9.03    4   
      6    15 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi            9.27      x9.03  
      7   176 Steffen, Kelly      JR Indiana Stat            9.04       9.03    3   
      8   167 Lemons, Jalencia    FR Indiana Stat            9.61       9.21    2   
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    68 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi                       6.91Q  2 
      2   201 Smith, Shaun        SR Indiana Stat            6.90       6.92Q  1 
      3    48 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi                       6.95Q  3 
      4    65 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi                       7.00Q  4 
      5   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               6.99       7.10Q  5 
      6   191 Housley, Keith      JR Indiana Stat            6.90       6.91q  2 
      7    53 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi                       6.97q  2 
      8   182 Baxtron, Justin     SR Indiana Stat            6.88       7.00q  3 
      9   255 Banks, Devin        SO Rend Lake               6.87       7.02   4 
     10   198 Price, Devin        SO Indiana Stat            6.90       7.02   1 
     11   227 hartzell, steven    SO Lincoln Coll            7.10       7.05   3 
     12   232 mohammed, norvel    SO Lincoln Coll            7.02       7.06   3 
     13    83 Ackerman, Jade      SO Illinois                6.96       7.08   3 
     14   119 Akinbiyi, Fuad         Illinois Tra            7.13       7.11   5 
     15   258 Echols, Tyrone      FR Rend Lake               6.97       7.11   4 
     16   329 Cunningham, Tom     SR Unattached              6.97       7.18   5 
     17   225 garza, michael      FR Lincoln Coll            7.09       7.20   2 
     18    61 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi                       7.21   1 
     19   192 Humphrey, Ray       SO Indiana Stat                       7.22   5 
     20   309 Williams, Dominic   JR Southern Ill            7.01       7.22   4 
     21   393 Turner, Cameron     FR Vincennes               7.10       7.24   1 
     22    45 Cato, Roger         SR Eastern Illi                       7.25   4 
     23   298 Jackson, Spencer    SO Southern Ill            7.18       7.25   5 
     24   382 Jones, Rashaun      SO Vincennes               7.10       7.27   1 
     25    59 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi                       7.28   5 
     26   240 williams, elante    SO Lincoln Coll            7.34       7.30   1 
     27    75 Starks, Eric        JR Eastern Illi                       7.33   1 
     28    66 Kennedy, Dwayne     SR Eastern Illi                       7.36   3 
     29   385 Lane, Chris         SO Vincennes               7.42       7.42   2 
     30   331 Dawson, Brett          Unattached              7.43       7.51   3 
     31   353 Pilman, Marcus      SR Unattached              7.85       7.69   5 
     32   322 Abston, Marcus      SR Unattached              7.10       7.91   4 
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    68 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi            6.91       6.85   10   
      2   201 Smith, Shaun        SR Indiana Stat            6.92       6.90    8   
      3    48 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi            6.95       6.90    6   
      4   191 Housley, Keith      JR Indiana Stat            6.91       6.92    5   
      5   182 Baxtron, Justin     SR Indiana Stat            7.00      x6.98  
      6    53 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi            6.97      x7.00  
      7    65 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi            7.00      x7.07  
      8   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               7.10       7.09    4   
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   179 Wise, Katie         FR Indiana Stat            7.42       7.61Q  2 
      2   157 Camble, Demetra     SO Indiana Stat            7.67       7.71Q  1 
      3   275 Cheadle, Lauren     SO Southern Ill            7.77       7.88Q  3 
      4    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                       7.78q  1 
      5     1 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi            7.89       7.90q  1 
      6   292 White, Desiree      SO Southern Ill            7.85       7.96q  3 
      7     5 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi                       7.98q  1 
      8    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi                       8.04q  3 
      9   273 Abrought, Remy      FR Southern Ill            8.05       8.14   3 
     10    34 Walker, Briana      FR Eastern Illi                       8.17   3 
     11    27 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi                       8.18   2 
     12     6 Brown, Ashley       SR Eastern Illi                       8.28   1 
     13   280 Jacobs, Raequel     SR Southern Ill            7.97       8.35   2 
     14   218 wallace, darshay    FR Lincoln Coll            8.24       8.39   3 
     15   210 daniel, caresse     FR Lincoln Coll            8.50       8.43   2 
     16   209 cross, janell       FR Lincoln Coll            8.48       8.52   2 
     17    38 Young, Breanna      FR Eastern Illi                       8.55   3 
     18   207 buliox, teandria    FR Lincoln Coll            8.58       8.60   1 
     19   397 Kissner, Madison       Unattached                         8.66   2 
     20   250 McClarn, Regina     FR Rend Lake               8.00       8.79   1 
     21   117 Sheehan, Sarah         Illinois Tra            8.30       8.80   1 
     22   317 Mackey, Julianne    FR Unattached              8.93       8.81   3 
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   179 Wise, Katie         FR Indiana Stat            7.61       7.51   10   
      2   157 Camble, Demetra     SO Indiana Stat            7.71       7.61    8   
      3    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            7.78       7.73    6   
      4     1 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi            7.90       7.83    5   
      5   292 White, Desiree      SO Southern Ill            7.96       7.85    4   
      6     5 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi            7.98      x7.86  
      7   275 Cheadle, Lauren     SO Southern Ill            7.88       7.94    3   
      8    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            8.04      x8.07  
     
    Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
      FridayMeet: F 8:23.58  2004        Mike Farrell, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    58 Hesslau, Mike       JR Eastern Illi                    8:39.36   10   
      2    95 Markham, Liam       FR Illinois             8:30.65    8:43.35    8   
      3    54 Gassmann, Max       FR Eastern Illi                    8:46.45    6   
      4    50 De La Torre, Victo  FR Eastern Illi                   x8:49.59  
      5   325 Bell, Andrew        SR Unattached           8:58.00    8:52.09    5   
      6    40 Anderson, Tyler     FR Eastern Illi                   x8:58.68  
      7   151 McDonnell, Brendan     Iltrackclub          8:40.00    9:04.66    4   
      8   124 Gazdziak, Andrew       Illinois Tra         9:05.00    9:05.26    3   
      9    80 Wooldridge, Dan     FR Eastern Illi                   x9:19.00  
     10   264 Reeves, Wade        SO Rend Lake            8:47.00    9:20.42    2   
     11   389 Motz, Hunter        SO Vincennes            9:03.24    9:24.46    1   
     12   231 lucas, alex         SO Lincoln Coll         9:49.53    9:30.19  
     13   141 Snyder, Al             Illinois Tra         9:05.00    9:35.39  
     14   142 Wolf, Henry            Illinois Tra         9:40.00   x9:37.63  
     15   144 Zeller, Joe            Illinois Tra         9:40.00  x10:10.56  
     16   339 Johnson, Jackson       Unattached                     10:20.78  
     --    71 Ramirez, Pablo      JR Eastern Illi                        DNF  
     
    Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
      FridayMeet: F 4:57.39  2011        Katie Clark, Butler                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   148 Zaiter, Rebecca     SO Illinois-Chi         5:04.56    5:03.06   10   
      2   241 Powell, Casey       JR Principia            5:12.45    5:10.62    8   
      3    26 Rohrer, Kristen     FR Eastern Illi                    5:11.23    6   
      4   111 McGreal, Megan         Illinois Tra         5:31.90    5:25.36    5   
      5     9 Dole, Elizabeth     SR Eastern Illi                    5:27.88    4   
      6    20 Patterson, Amanda   FR Eastern Illi                   x5:36.64  
      7   112 Mocogni, Megan         Illinois Tra         5:45.00    5:49.30    3   
      8   118 Turner, Michelle       Illinois Tra         5:45.00   x5:49.52  
      9   114 Oboikovitz, Paige      Illinois Tra         5:45.00   x5:52.54  
     10   249 Knapp, Kirsten      FR Unattached           6:30.00    6:24.11    2   
     11   247 Gaskins, Laci       FR Unattached           6:00.00    6:31.04    1   
     
    Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F 4:05.79  2007        Dan Strackejahn, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    90 King, Tommy         FR Illinois             4:12.48    4:14.12   10   
      2   100 Zeman, Paul         FR Illinois             4:14.00    4:17.27    8   
      3    44 Calio, Joe          FR Eastern Illi         4:13.00    4:18.11    6   
      4   197 Ocasio, Gabe        SO Indiana Stat         4:16.00    4:19.99    5   
      5    81 Yunk, Bruyn         FR Eastern Illi                    4:22.54    4   
      6   344 Lavin, Travis       SR Unattached           4:20.00    4:26.18    3   
      7   138 Netols, Greg           Illinois Tra         4:30.00    4:30.85    2   
      8   359 Swem, Daniel           Unattached           4:20.00    4:31.35    1   
      9    64 Johnson, Derrick    FR Eastern Illi                   x4:34.48  
     10   233 omar, khalid        FR Lincoln Coll         4:38.45    4:38.82  
     11   343 Kump, Nathan        FR Unattached           4:29.00   x4:38.90  
     12   153 White, Evan            Iltrackclub          4:32.60    4:43.88  
     13   150 Kelch, Ryan            Iltrackclub          4:44.20    4:44.33  
     14   149 Flood, Blake           Iltrackclub          4:45.00   x4:44.61  
     15   125 Gonzalez, Francisc     Illinois Tra         4:50.00    4:45.76  
     16   334 Hartley, Dylan      FR Unattached           4:35.00   x4:47.92  
     17   237 singleton, taylor   SO Lincoln Coll         4:55.50    4:48.69  
     18   381 Jenkins, Justin     SO Vincennes            4:49.00    4:48.84  
     19   140 Snyder, Adam           Illinois Tra         4:45.00   x4:50.84  
     20   152 Vega, Carlos           Iltrackclub          4:55.00   x4:54.09  
     21   375 Dearing, Morgan     SO Vincennes            4:49.90    5:05.29  
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
      FridayMeet: F 56.55  2008        Camile Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    17 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi                      59.31   2  10   
      2   290 Sunderraj, Nirupam  SO Southern Ill           58.10      59.79   1   8   
      3    32 Strohl, Cassidy     FR Eastern Illi                      59.88   3   6   
      4   293 White, McKenzie     SO Southern Ill           59.13    1:00.51   1   5   
      5    28 Ryan, Katie         SO Eastern Illi                   x1:01.63   2 
      6   289 Scott, Evelyn       SO Southern Ill         1:00.00   x1:02.41   1 
      7    13 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                   x1:02.63   3 
      8   101 Blalock, Caitlin    SR Illinois Tra         1:03.00    1:03.38   3   4   
      9   291 Wesley, Chequia     FR Southern Ill         1:01.50   x1:03.55   3 
     10   107 Jonen, Lauren       SR Illinois Tra         1:03.50    1:03.71   3   3   
     11   216 pool, angela        SO Lincoln Coll         1:02.30    1:04.03   2   2   
     12   211 fizer, latasha      FR Lincoln Coll         1:07.41    1:05.04   4   1   
     13   113 Murphy, Erin           Illinois Tra         1:04.30   x1:05.26   4 
     14   254 Murphy, Christina   FR Rend Lake            1:06.00    1:05.28   4 
     15   116 Romero, Florencia      Illinois Tra         1:07.70   x1:07.83   4 
     16   208 carrell, kayla      SO Lincoln Coll         1:09.50   x1:09.80   4 
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 48.44  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   232 mohammed, norvel    SO Lincoln Coll           48.98      49.59   1  10   
      2    79 Wiggan, Sean        SR Eastern Illi                      50.10   1   8   
      3   260 Johnson, Jeremy     FR Rend Lake              48.70      50.14   1   6   
      4   303 Nightengale, Chris  SR Southern Ill           49.80      50.89   2   5   
      5   195 Martin, Brian       JR Indiana Stat           49.44      51.08   1   4   
      6   297 Green, Blake        SO Southern Ill           49.50      51.14   2   3   
      7   299 Jones, Kemar        FR Southern Ill           50.34     x51.24   3 
      8    67 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi                      51.60   3   2   
      9   190 Henrickson, Ryan    SO Indiana Stat           49.45      51.91   2   1   
     10    76 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi                     x51.92   2 
     11   202 Steele, Michael     FR Indiana Stat                     x51.99   6 
     12   200 Skamay, Ray         SO Indiana Stat           49.50     x52.47   2 
     13   302 Moore, Tommy        SO Southern Ill           52.87     x52.67   4 
     14   234 penrod, brandon     FR Lincoln Coll           51.90      52.75   3 
     15   228 jackson, adrain     FR Lincoln Coll           51.20     x52.78   3 
     16   258 Echols, Tyrone      FR Rend Lake              52.90      53.52   4 
     17   122 Cholewa, Andrew     SR Illinois Tra           53.60      53.60   5 
     18   121 Brewster, Ryan      SR Illinois Tra           53.80      53.72   5 
     19   126 Halberthal, Matt    SR Illinois Tra           54.00     x54.23   5 
     20   131 Kanevsky, Ben       SR Illinois Tra           53.50     x54.37   5 
     21    49 Dagen, Kristopher   FR Eastern Illi                     x54.71   4 
     22   154 Wood, Jeremy           Iltrackclub            55.73      54.92   6 
     23   256 Bland, Chaz         FR Rend Lake              53.00     x54.99   4 
     24   378 Garner, Evan        SO Vincennes              54.95      55.64   6 
     25   324 Angel, Austin       JR Unattached             54.20      56.53   6 
     26   235 perry, isaiah       FR Lincoln Coll           53.20     x56.71   5 
     27   261 Kiefer, Tyler       SO Rend Lake              55.60     x58.86   6 
     
    Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:31.93  2007        Erica Moore, Indiana State                
      FridayMeet: F 1:35.67  2010        Megan Gingerich, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   314 johnson, karis      FR Unattached           1:40.00    1:42.67   10   
      2   104 Evans, Kaliegh      SR Illinois Tra         1:39.00    1:43.92    8   
      3   219 whittaker, rachel   FR Lincoln Coll         2:05.50    1:46.42    6   
      4   106 Henderson, Lauren   SR Illinois Tra         1:45.00    1:47.54    5   
      5   368 Muse, Kamil         FR Vincennes                       2:08.78    4   
     
    Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
      FridayMeet: F 1:17.75  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   267 Sapp, Maurice       SO Rend Lake            1:21.31    1:21.30   1  10   
      2    52 Dorsey, Ephraim     SO Eastern Illi                    1:21.57   1   8   
      3    42 Basting, Bryce      SO Eastern Illi                    1:22.26   1   6   
      4   358 Skelton, Jack       SR Unattached           1:22.50    1:23.40   1   5   
      5   268 Sherrer, Holland    SO Rend Lake            1:21.00    1:24.27   1   4   
      6   373 Benson, Ed          FR Vincennes            1:24.70    1:25.61   2   3   
      7   229 johnson, austin     SO Lincoln Coll         1:24.50    1:26.83   2   2   
      8   221 brown, justin       FR Lincoln Coll         1:28.50    1:33.42   2   1   
     
    Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
      FridayMeet: F 2:11.23  2011        Mason Cathey, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   158 Dalton, Kalli       SR Indiana Stat         2:18.85    2:19.47   1  10   
      2    37 Yeoman, Amy         FR Eastern Illi                    2:22.01   1   8   
      3   170 Mercer, Hanna       SR Indiana Stat         2:22.04    2:23.52   1   6   
      4   217 thompson, tykeshia  FR Lincoln Coll         2:25.50    2:27.78   2   5   
      5   102 Cudnowski, Thea        Illinois Tra         2:27.90    2:28.47   2   4   
      6     2 Arnold, Charmaine   SO Eastern Illi                    2:30.35   2   3   
      7   111 McGreal, Megan         Illinois Tra         2:24.30    2:33.11   1   2   
      8   362 Baker, Chelsey      FR Vincennes            2:54.06    2:53.08   2   1   
     --   145 Butzine, Ariel      SR Illinois-Chi         2:10.02        DNF   1 
     
    Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
      FridayMeet: F 1:52.70  2008        Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Nothern               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   398 Smith, Aaron           Illinois Wesleya                1:57.00   2  10   
      2   349 Noonan, James       SO Unattached           1:55.00    1:57.87   1   8   
      3   243 Rolph, Adam         JR Principia            1:58.76    1:58.50   2   6   
      4   376 Ellis, Cordney      SO Vincennes            1:58.67    1:58.69   1   5   
      5    41 Ballard, Ryan       SO Eastern Illi                    1:59.02   1   4   
      6    69 Pedziwiatr, Mark    FR Eastern Illi                    1:59.07   2   3   
      7   180 Adams, Brad         SO Indiana Stat         1:52.04    1:59.16   1   2   
      8   355 Rigoni, Tony           Unattached           1:59.00    1:59.55   2   1   
      9   128 Jorgensen, Kevin       Illinois Tra         1:59.00    1:59.79   2 
     10   265 Rivera, Tivosiel    SO Rend Lake            1:57.39    1:59.89   1 
     11   350 Nurse, Kyle            Unattached           1:58.00   x2:00.13   2 
     12   259 Hill, John          FR Rend Lake            1:58.00    2:00.22   2 
     13    72 Ramos, Brock        FR Eastern Illi                   x2:00.54   1 
     14   242 Meier, Jake         SR Principia            1:57.12    2:01.07   1 
     15    43 Brassea, John       JR Eastern Illi                   x2:03.53   3 
     16   394 Warren, Da'Quann    SO Vincennes            1:58.70    2:04.38   2 
     17   391 Rodrick, John       FR Vincennes            2:01.74   x2:04.55   3 
     18   270 Stanhouse, Luke     SO Rend Lake            2:00.00   x2:05.97   2 
     19    74 Soto, Fransisco     JR Eastern Illi                   x2:06.14   3 
     20   239 taylor, traxton     FR Lincoln Coll         2:01.10    2:08.75   3 
     21   223 flores, joel        FR Lincoln Coll         2:05.20    2:09.88   3 
     22   133 Kelch, Ryan            Illinois Tra         2:05.00    2:10.05   3 
     23   134 Kibler, Kevin          Illinois Tra         2:10.00   x2:14.16   3 
     24   326 Brooks, Evan        SR Unattached           2:12.00   x2:15.09   3 
     
    Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F 24.70  2005        Kyra Lobbins, EIU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   292 White, Desiree      SO Southern Ill           26.02      25.92   1  10   
      2     5 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi                      25.94   3   8   
      3   156 Black, Macey        SR Indiana Stat           25.43      25.96   1   6   
      4   293 White, McKenzie     SO Southern Ill           26.03      26.38   1   5   
      5     7 Clay, Janessa       SO Eastern Illi                      26.50   3   4   
      6   216 pool, angela        SO Lincoln Coll           26.72      26.74   2   3   
      7   280 Jacobs, Raequel     SR Southern Ill           26.24     x27.02   2 
      8    34 Walker, Briana      FR Eastern Illi                     x27.20   4 
      9     6 Brown, Ashley       SR Eastern Illi                     x27.41   5 
     10   218 wallace, darshay    FR Lincoln Coll           27.49      27.64   4   2   
     11    38 Young, Breanna      FR Eastern Illi                     x27.88   5 
     12   254 Murphy, Christina   FR Rend Lake              26.10      28.19   2   1   
     13   210 daniel, caresse     FR Lincoln Coll           28.87     x28.40   5 
     14   289 Scott, Evelyn       SO Southern Ill           27.50     x28.46   4 
     15   207 buliox, teandria    FR Lincoln Coll           28.87     x28.57   5 
     16   117 Sheehan, Sarah         Illinois Tra           27.20      28.64   4 
     17   250 McClarn, Regina     FR Rend Lake              27.50      29.27   4 
     18   397 Kissner, Madison       Unattached                        29.58   3 
     19   318 Osborne, Katie      SR Unattached             32.15      30.49   5 
     20   252 Miller, Sara        FR Rend Lake              30.73     x30.58   3 
     
    Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 21.56  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    53 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi                      21.93   1  10   
      2   232 mohammed, norvel    SO Lincoln Coll           22.06      22.16   1   8   
      3    48 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi                      22.72   3   6   
      4    83 Ackerman, Jade      SO Illinois               21.99      22.76   1   5   
      5   203 Tuttle, Max         JR Indiana Stat           22.05      22.79   1   4   
      6   298 Jackson, Spencer    SO Southern Ill           22.66      22.87   4   3   
      7   260 Johnson, Jeremy     FR Rend Lake              22.50      22.92   3   2   
      8   255 Banks, Devin        SO Rend Lake              22.50      22.99   3   1   
      9   393 Turner, Cameron     FR Vincennes              22.76      23.10   5 
     10   309 Williams, Dominic   JR Southern Ill           22.69      23.26   4 
     11    65 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi                     x23.31   6 
     12    45 Cato, Roger         SR Eastern Illi                     x23.34   8 
     13   126 Halberthal, Matt    SR Illinois Tra           23.20      23.45   6 
     14   225 garza, michael      FR Lincoln Coll           22.90      23.51   5 
     15   302 Moore, Tommy        SO Southern Ill           23.75     x23.81   7 
     16   240 williams, elante    SO Lincoln Coll           23.83     x23.88   7 
     17   139 Salami, Moobie         Illinois Tra           23.70      23.91   6 
     18   385 Lane, Chris         SO Vincennes              23.67      23.96   6 
     19   121 Brewster, Ryan      SR Illinois Tra           23.80     x24.02   7 
     20   392 Scott, Josh         FR Vincennes              23.75     x24.11   7 
     21    75 Starks, Eric        JR Eastern Illi                     x24.47   8 
     22    66 Kennedy, Dwayne     SR Eastern Illi                     x24.62   8 
     23   395 Williams, Tyrone    FR Vincennes                        x24.86   8 
     24    61 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi                     x25.21   6 
     25   137 Methling, Max          Illinois Tra           24.70     x26.35   7 
     
    Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 10:10.75  2011        Melissa Schmidt, Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   313 Hynes, Meagan       SR Unattached          10:07.49   10:24.96   10   
      2    22 Peisker, Stephanie  JR Eastern Illi                   10:32.12    8   
      3    11 Hardimon, Kelsey    FR Eastern Illi                   10:34.70    6   
      4   147 Millhorn, Grace     SR Illinois-Chi        10:56.69   10:42.25    5   
      5    21 Pedziwiatr, Emily   JR Eastern Illi                  x10:44.57  
      6    82 Petrey, Britten     SO Illinois            10:17.00   10:45.68    4   
      7   283 McDonald, Melissa   SO Southern Ill        10:47.11   10:48.36    3   
      8    10 Duckett, Katelyn    FR Eastern Illi                  x10:51.92  
      9   370 Wiist, Whitney      FR Vincennes           11:00.00   11:02.46    2   
     10   103 Devitt, Kerry          Illinois Tra        10:50.00   11:05.62    1   
     11   276 Ernst, Erica        FR Southern Ill        11:02.22   11:07.36  
     12   281 Lintzenich, Jacque  SR Southern Ill        11:07.60  x11:20.31  
     13   115 O'Connor, Monica       Illinois Tra        11:26.11   11:21.49  
     14   367 Heller, Chloe       FR Vincennes           11:00.00   11:27.92  
     15   110 McGreal, Beth          Illinois Tra        11:25.00  x11:37.11  
     16   249 Knapp, Kirsten      FR Unattached                     12:20.83  
     
    Event 36  Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 10:02.36  2011        SteepleWeb, SteepleWeb                   
                              Runnion, Williams, Springer, Strackeljahn         
      FridayMeet: F 10:02.36  2011        Steeple Web, Steeple Web                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Rend Lake  'A'                                   10:34.46   11:06.54   10   
         1) 264 Reeves, Wade SO             2) 260 Johnson, Jeremy FR         
         3) 268 Sherrer, Holland SO         4) 257 Bradshaw, Wes FR           
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                             11:26.20   11:41.19    8   
         1) 239 taylor, traxton FR          2) 223 flores, joel FR            
         3) 221 brown, justin FR            4) 237 singleton, taylor SO       
     
    Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                             Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
      FridayMeet: F 3:50.33  2005        SIUE, SIUE                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             4:00.00    4:02.46   10   
         1) 5 Bobo, Trinea SO               2) 4 Biehler, Paige SR            
         3) 28 Ryan, Katie SO               4) 17 Moore, Jaida JR             
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:17.19    4:11.95    8   
         1) 217 thompson, tykeshia FR       2) 211 fizer, latasha FR          
         3) 219 whittaker, rachel FR        4) 216 pool, angela SO            
      3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:12.00   x4:16.06  
         1) 18 Moore, Justine JR            2) 32 Strohl, Cassidy FR          
         3) 6 Brown, Ashley SR              4) 2 Arnold, Charmaine SO         
      4 Illinois Track Club  'A'                          4:15.00    4:16.21    6   
         1) 106 Henderson, Lauren SR        2) 107 Jonen, Lauren SR           
         3) 104 Evans, Kaliegh SR           4) 101 Blalock, Caitlin SR        
     
    Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:15.72  2005        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:22.50    3:25.79   10   
         1) 226 guest, derrick SO           2) 228 jackson, adrain FR         
         3) 234 penrod, brandon FR          4) 235 perry, isaiah FR           
      2 Vincennes  'A'                                    3:22.20    3:26.72    8   
         1) 373 Benson, Ed FR               2) 374 Dabney, Derrick FR         
         3) 382 Jones, Rashaun SO           4) 394 Warren, Da'Quann SO        
      3 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:30.31    6   
         1) 258 Echols, Tyrone FR           2) 265 Rivera, Tivosiel SO        
         3) 270 Stanhouse, Luke SO          4) 256 Bland, Chaz FR             
      4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:22.10    3:30.50    5   
         1) 45 Cato, Roger SR               2) 69 Pedziwiatr, Mark FR         
         3) 60 Householder, Cory SO         4) 49 Dagen, Kristopher FR        
      5 Illinois Track Club  'A'                          3:36.00    3:37.85    4   
         1) 131 Kanevsky, Ben SR            2) 121 Brewster, Ryan SR          
         3) 122 Cholewa, Andrew SR          4) 126 Halberthal, Matt SR        
      6 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             3:30.00   x3:40.54  
         1) 75 Starks, Eric JR              2) 44 Calio, Joe FR               
         3) 81 Yunk, Bruyn FR               4) 61 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Christian
     
    Event 50  Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:54.93  12/9/2011   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:05.18  2009        Vasity Chemweno, Rend Lake                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   246 Forby, Sara         FR Rend Lake                       3:18.89   10   
      2   247 Gaskins, Laci       FR Unattached                      3:47.20    8   
      3   362 Baker, Chelsey      FR Vincennes                       4:01.52    6   
     
    Event 51  Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC                
      FridayMeet: F 2:30.32  2010        David Holm, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   129 Jorgensen, Ryan        Illinois Tra         2:31.50    2:32.77   10   
      2   390 Renshaw, Ken        SO Vincennes            2:36.00    2:35.79    8   
      3   233 omar, khalid        FR Lincoln Coll         2:42.50    2:40.30    6   
      4   259 Hill, John          FR Rend Lake            2:39.00    2:42.44    5   
      5   136 McDonnell, Brendan     Illinois Tra         2:45.00    2:44.54    4   
      6   238 stayley, jordan     FR Lincoln Coll                    2:45.89    3   
      7   391 Rodrick, John       FR Vincennes            2:39.00    2:46.72    2   
      8   376 Ellis, Cordney      SO Vincennes            2:36.00   x2:49.82  
      9   132 Karthikeyan, Vigne     Illinois Tra         2:39.70   x2:51.06  
     10   257 Bradshaw, Wes       FR Rend Lake                       2:52.84    1   
     11   381 Jenkins, Justin     SO Vincennes            2:50.78   x2:53.38  
     12   330 Darling, Kurt       SO Unattached           3:05.00    2:55.59  
     13   231 lucas, alex         SO Lincoln Coll         3:05.50   x3:04.51  
     
    Event 56  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14:21.19  2005        Soimo Kiplagat, Lindenwood               
      FridayMeet: F 14:34.60  2008        Ben Cheruiyot, Rend Lake                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    86 Eckhart, David      FR Illinois            14:29.88   14:57.52   10   
      2    98 Troester, Nathan    SR Illinois            14:40.00   15:17.45    8   
      3   342 Kump, Andrew        FR Unattached          15:30.00   15:37.75    6   
      4    85 Donohue, Mark       JR Illinois            14:40.11  x15:55.28  
      5   351 padesky, luke       SO Unattached          15:30.50   15:59.41    5   
      6   238 stayley, jordan     FR Lincoln Coll        16:05.03   16:10.87    4   
      7   127 Harrison, Alex         Illinois Tra        15:45.00   16:23.27    3   
      8   396 Lester, Jeff           Eastern Illi                   16:24.13    2   
      9   257 Bradshaw, Wes       FR Rend Lake                      16:36.10    1   
     10   339 Johnson, Jackson       Unattached                    x17:16.53  
     
    Event 57  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7:36.46  1987        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Johnson, P. Maton, Oaks, J. Maton                 
      FridayMeet: F 7:56.60  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Lincoln College  'A'                              8:20.00   10:01.94   10   
         1) 221 brown, justin FR            2) 223 flores, joel FR            
         3) 233 omar, khalid FR             4) 239 taylor, traxton FR         
    
    Friday, Jan 16
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 17
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Lexington, Ky. All Day
    Friday, Jan 23
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 24
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Nashville, Tenn. All Day
    Friday, Jan 30
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Saturday, Jan 31
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Bloomington, Ind. All Day
    Friday, Feb 6
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:30 AM
    Saturday, Feb 7
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track Carbondale, Ill. 9:00 AM
    Saturday, Feb 14
    SPORT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
    Track West Lafayette, Ind. All Day
    SIU