2013 EIU Friday Night Special Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 09:12 PM
                       EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2013 - 2/15/2013                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
      FridayMeet: F    6.28m  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
    Finals
      1   286 Rautio, Sarah       JR Southern Ill           5.78m      5.72m   18-09.25  10   
          5.26m  5.42m  5.45m  5.45m  5.58m  5.72m
      2   275 Cheadle, Lauren     SO Southern Ill           5.57m      5.67m   18-07.25   8   
          5.19m  FOUL  5.67m  5.50m  5.59m  5.42m
      3   176 Steffen, Kelly      JR Indiana Stat           5.85m      5.57m   18-03.25   6   
          FOUL  5.57m  5.50m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL
      4    27 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi                      5.55m   18-02.50   5   
          5.08m  FOUL  5.36m  5.18m  5.33m  5.55m
      5    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                      5.52m   18-01.50   4   
          5.40m  5.43m  5.41m  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL
      6   366 Davis, Mariah       FR Vincennes              5.10m      5.28m   17-04.00   3   
          4.92m  5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.04m
      7     1 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi           5.22m    xJ5.28m   17-04.00 
          5.04m  5.28m  5.24m  5.12m  5.14m  FOUL
      8   315 Jones, Mandy        FR Unattached             5.20m      5.24m   17-02.25   2   
          5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.79m  5.24m
      9   284 Peet, Jalen         FR Southern Ill           5.45m     x5.23m   17-02.00 
          FOUL  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  FOUL
     10   164 Johnson, Rachael    JR Indiana Stat           5.05m     x4.98m   16-04.25 
          4.49m  FOUL  4.98m         
     11   162 Herron, Elizabeth   FR Indiana Stat           5.18m     J4.98m   16-04.25   1   
          FOUL  4.98m  FOUL         
     12   216 pool, angela        SO Lincoln Coll           5.11m      4.55m   14-11.25 
          4.54m  4.43m  4.55m         
     --   209 cross, janell       FR Lincoln Coll           3.73m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     
    Event 2  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F    7.69m  2005        Titus Ryan, Wallace State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi                      7.14m   23-05.25  10   
          6.97m  6.82m  4.08m  7.14m  7.14m  6.69m
      2    59 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi                      7.03m   23-00.75   8   
          7.02m  FOUL  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m
      3   328 Carter, Tyler          Unattached                        6.96m   22-10.00   6   
          6.38m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL  6.65m  6.96m
      4   227 hartzell, steven    SO Lincoln Coll           6.54m      6.55m   21-06.00   5   
          5.75m  6.12m  6.34m  6.42m  5.89m  6.55m
      5   357 Rubey, Travis       SO Unattached             6.76m      6.34m   20-09.75   4   
          6.09m  6.27m  6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  6.16m
      6   224 ford, shain         SO Lincoln Coll           6.28m      5.98m   19-07.50   3   
          5.79m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  FOUL
      7   225 garza, michael      FR Lincoln Coll           6.30m     x5.56m   18-03.00 
          5.56m  FOUL  5.49m         
      8   261 Kiefer, Tyler       SO Rend Lake              5.84m      5.55m   18-02.50   2   
          5.55m  5.18m  5.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9   123 Del Rio, Manny         Illinois Tra           5.48m      5.27m   17-03.50   1   
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  5.27m
     
    Event 3  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
      FridayMeet: F   12.98m  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   172 Pujate, Nikija      FR Indiana Stat          11.09m     11.42m   37-05.75  10   
          11.42m  10.75m  11.26m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL
      2   284 Peet, Jalen         FR Southern Ill          10.90m     10.22m   33-06.50   8   
          FOUL  10.12m  10.22m  9.88m  FOUL  FOUL
      3   113 Murphy, Erin           Illinois Tra           9.10m      9.72m   31-10.75   6   
          9.31m  9.55m  9.64m  9.72m  9.61m  FOUL
      4   208 carrell, kayla      SO Lincoln Coll           9.49m      9.24m   30-03.75   5   
          8.75m  8.83m  9.24m  8.96m  9.02m  FOUL
     
    Event 4  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F   15.82m  2005        Kenen Shadd, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   352 Parker, Rex         SR Unattached            15.70m     15.40m   50-06.25  10   
          14.62m  15.10m  14.84m  15.03m  FOUL  15.40m
      2    39 Alliu, Sodiq        SR Eastern Illi          14.31m     13.88m   45-06.50   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  13.70m  13.69m  13.86m
      3   328 Carter, Tyler          Unattached                       13.44m   44-01.25   6   
          FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      4   377 Gardner, Ernest     FR Vincennes             13.80m     13.41m   44-00.00   5   
          13.05m  FOUL  13.36m  12.83m  12.95m  13.41m
      5   224 ford, shain         SO Lincoln Coll          13.38m     13.32m   43-08.50   4   
          FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  13.13m  13.12m  FOUL
      6   382 Jones, Rashaun      SO Vincennes             13.41m     13.11m   43-00.25   3   
          12.67m  FOUL  13.11m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL
      7   335 Hayes, Rudy         SR Unattached            13.65m    x12.87m   42-02.75 
          12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  12.44m
      8   123 Del Rio, Manny         Illinois Tra          11.50m     12.05m   39-06.50   2   
          11.64m  12.05m  11.54m  11.32m  11.47m  FOUL
      9   220 anderson, jonathon  FR Lincoln Coll          12.33m     11.79m   38-08.25   1   
          11.67m  11.79m  11.60m  11.65m  11.25m  FOUL
     
    Event 5  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
      FridayMeet: F   21.55m  2/17/2012   Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   304 Sauer, Bradley      SO Southern Ill          20.97m     21.17m   69-05.50  10   
          FOUL  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.17m
      2   308 Wideman, Curtis     SO Southern Ill          18.63m     18.84m   61-09.75   8   
          18.16m  FOUL  18.84m  18.23m  18.60m  FOUL
      3   188 Fields, Chris       JR Indiana Stat          19.10m     18.76m   61-06.75   6   
          18.76m  18.69m  18.56m  18.72m  18.18m  18.66m
      4   184 Bunch, Derek        FR Indiana Stat          19.00m     18.27m   59-11.25   5   
          16.35m  16.62m  FOUL  16.98m  18.27m  17.73m
      5   181 Applegate, Justin   JR Indiana Stat          19.00m    x18.05m   59-02.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  18.05m  FOUL
      6    97 Ramirez, Brett      SR Illinois              19.23m     17.80m   58-04.75   4   
          17.34m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL
      7    92 Loe, Nathan         FR Illinois              18.29m     17.66m   57-11.25   3   
          FOUL  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL
      8   295 Cooper, Brian       JR Southern Ill          18.17m    x17.60m   57-09.00 
          16.38m  16.77m  16.63m  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL
      9    51 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi                     16.83m   55-02.75   2   
          15.95m  16.77m  16.65m  16.44m  16.59m  16.83m
     10   305 Semanisin, Greg     SR Southern Ill          18.50m    x15.96m   52-04.50 
          FOUL  15.96m  FOUL         
     11   296 Freeman, Josh       FR Southern Ill          16.35m    x15.82m   51-11.00 
          15.43m     15.82m         
     12   186 Dennis, Sean        FR Indiana Stat          19.00m    x15.43m   50-07.50 
          15.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
     13   307 Walker, Kyle        SO Southern Ill          16.05m    x15.06m   49-05.00 
          14.02m  15.06m            
     14   387 Lillard, Briar      SO Vincennes             15.46m     14.81m   48-07.25   1   
          14.81m  13.90m            
     15    62 Jensen, Garrett     FR Eastern Illi                     14.42m   47-03.75 
          14.42m               
     16    63 Johansson, David    SO Eastern Illi                    x14.41m   47-03.50 
          13.45m  14.41m               
     17   262 Kyle, Shon          SO Rend Lake             16.88m     14.31m   46-11.50 
             14.31m            
     18    47 Chapman, Zane       SO Eastern Illi                    x14.29m   46-10.75 
          13.46m  14.19m  14.29m         
     19   386 Lewis, Shaquelle    FR Vincennes             14.58m     12.84m   42-01.50 
          12.84m     12.34m         
     20   271 Stewart, Jeff       SO Rend Lake             14.89m     12.47m   40-11.00 
          12.47m               
     21   371 Archer, Andrew      FR Vincennes             12.48m    x12.29m   40-04.00 
          11.43m  11.90m  12.29m         
     22   269 sherrer, oliver     FR Rend Lake                       x10.05m   32-11.75 
                10.05m         
     --   346 Morse, Timothy         Unattached            19.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 6  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 75-03.25  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   22.07m  2006        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   163 Johnson, Felisha    SR Indiana Stat          22.94m     23.06mF  75-08.00  10   
             21.11m           23.06m
      2   277 Fortney, Kim        SR Southern Ill          20.04m     20.26m   66-05.75   8   
          20.12m  19.84m  19.77m  19.70m     20.26m
      3   285 Price, DeAnna       SO Southern Ill          20.20m     19.27m   63-02.75   6   
          18.58m  18.08m  19.27m  18.34m  18.55m  19.20m
      4   282 Lozano, Sophia      SO Southern Ill          20.35m    x18.65m   61-02.25 
          17.95m        17.60m  18.30m  18.65m
      5   171 Passmore, Dawniell  FR Indiana Stat          16.61m     16.56m   54-04.00   5   
          15.48m  14.61m  16.56m         
      6   287 Scott, Alexus       FR Southern Ill          16.70m    x15.85m   52-00.00 
          15.03m  15.10m     15.85m      
      7    30 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi                     15.51m   50-10.75   4   
          13.76m  15.51m           14.80m
      8   365 Burnett, Janie      SO Vincennes             15.40m     14.82m   48-07.50   3   
          14.82m        13.76m  13.03m   
      9    12 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi                     14.40m   47-03.00   2   
          13.88m  14.40m  14.23m  13.15m  13.87m   
     10   178 Walker, Whitney     FR Indiana Stat          14.40m    x14.35m   47-01.00 
          13.88m  14.35m            
     11   251 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake             10.47m     11.36m   37-03.25   1   
             11.36m  11.11m         
     12   214 hodge, martina      FR Lincoln Coll           9.50m      8.76m   28-09.00 
                8.76m           
     13   248 Ibitaya, Adesola    FR Rend Lake              8.96m      8.58m   28-01.75 
          8.58m               
     
    Event 7  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
      FridayMeet: F 17.92m  2010        J.C. Lambert, Southern Illinois            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   296 Freeman, Josh       FR Southern Ill          18.32m     18.48mF  60-07.75  10   
          FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  17.93m  FOUL  18.48m
      2   184 Bunch, Derek        FR Indiana Stat          16.70m     17.72m   58-01.75   8   
          16.09m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL
      3   295 Cooper, Brian       JR Southern Ill          16.41m     17.25m   56-07.25   6   
          FOUL  16.96m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4   262 Kyle, Shon          SO Rend Lake             16.05m     16.51m   54-02.00   5   
          14.65m  16.17m  16.51m  16.26m  15.65m  FOUL
      5   188 Fields, Chris       JR Indiana Stat          16.96m     16.49m   54-01.25   4   
          15.91m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m
      6    87 Einbecker, Brett    SR Illinois              16.77m     15.87m   52-01.00   3   
          15.36m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL
      7   305 Semanisin, Greg     SR Southern Ill          15.35m    x15.63m   51-03.50 
          15.63m  15.07m  15.06m  15.57m  FOUL  15.58m
      8   186 Dennis, Sean        FR Indiana Stat          16.70m    x15.47m   50-09.25 
          13.56m  14.60m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
      9   271 Stewart, Jeff       SO Rend Lake             16.05m     15.35m   50-04.50   2   
          FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  15.19m  15.34m  FOUL
     10   304 Sauer, Bradley      SO Southern Ill          15.99m    x15.21m   49-11.00 
          FOUL  14.83m  15.21m         
     11    51 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi                     14.64m   48-00.50   1   
          14.36m  14.64m  14.48m         
     12   387 Lillard, Briar      SO Vincennes             14.24m     14.12m   46-04.00 
          13.76m  14.12m  13.48m         
     13    62 Jensen, Garrett     FR Eastern Illi                     13.99m   45-10.75 
          13.99m  FOUL  13.88m           
     14   386 Lewis, Shaquelle    FR Vincennes             14.75m     13.98m   45-10.50 
          11.62m  13.33m  13.98m           
     15   308 Wideman, Curtis     SO Southern Ill          17.00m    x12.74m   41-09.75 
          12.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
     16   371 Archer, Andrew      FR Vincennes             13.00m    x12.71m   41-08.50 
          12.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
     17    47 Chapman, Zane       SO Eastern Illi                    x12.40m   40-08.25 
          11.77m  11.27m  12.40m         
     18   384 Kling, Lucas        FR Vincennes             12.22m    x12.14m   39-10.00 
          12.01m  10.92m  12.14m         
     19   269 sherrer, oliver     FR Rend Lake                       x11.17m   36-07.75 
          11.11m  11.17m  FOUL           
     20   130 Kamp, Tyler            Illinois Tra           9.50m      9.69m   31-09.50 
          9.49m  9.69m  9.35m         
     21   261 Kiefer, Tyler       SO Rend Lake             12.50m     x9.32m   30-07.00 
          9.32m  8.96m  8.82m           
     --   135 Kmet, Matt             Illinois Tra          11.58m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 8  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 57-03.75  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
      FridayMeet: F   17.11m  2006        Amarachi Ukabem, Southern Illinois       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   163 Johnson, Felisha    SR Indiana Stat          17.80m     16.45m   53-11.75  10   
          16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  FOUL  16.17m
      2   277 Fortney, Kim        SR Southern Ill          16.25m     15.32m   50-03.25   8   
          15.07m  FOUL  15.32m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL
      3   285 Price, DeAnna       SO Southern Ill          14.89m     14.23m   46-08.25   6   
          13.42m  13.98m  14.23m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL
      4   288 Scott, Erin         SO Southern Ill          13.15m    x13.25m   43-05.75 
          13.25m  FOUL  12.85m  12.03m  12.55m  FOUL
      5   178 Walker, Whitney     FR Indiana Stat          13.72m     12.92m   42-04.75   5   
          12.51m  12.70m  12.40m  12.29m  12.48m  12.92m
      6   175 Rutz, Katelyn       FR Indiana Stat          13.59m    x12.85m   42-02.00 
          FOUL  12.85m  12.65m  12.40m  FOUL  12.17m
      7   365 Burnett, Janie      SO Vincennes             12.77m     12.71m   41-08.50   4   
          12.71m  11.59m  12.38m  12.31m  12.24m  12.64m
      8   171 Passmore, Dawniell  FR Indiana Stat          12.94m    x12.38m   40-07.50 
          11.47m  11.88m  12.24m  12.10m  12.38m  FOUL
      9    30 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi                     12.26m   40-02.75   3   
          12.26m  FOUL  11.51m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
     10   287 Scott, Alexus       FR Southern Ill          14.05m    x12.24m   40-02.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.24m         
     11    12 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi                     12.14m   39-10.00   2   
          11.38m  FOUL  12.14m         
     12   253 Moeller, Jennifer   SO Rend Lake             11.80m     11.93m   39-01.75   1   
          10.84m  11.45m  11.93m         
     13    35 Wayne, Tiffany      FR Eastern Illi                    x11.27m   36-11.75 
          10.70m  10.82m  11.27m         
     14   248 Ibitaya, Adesola    FR Rend Lake                        10.35m   33-11.50 
          10.35m  9.91m  9.75m         
     15   245 Catavu, Sierra      FR Rend Lake              9.11m     x9.43m   30-11.25 
          8.26m  FOUL  9.43m         
     16   251 Meredith, Maleasha  FR Rend Lake              9.49m     x9.25m   30-04.25 
          8.83m  FOUL  9.25m         
     17   214 hodge, martina      FR Lincoln Coll           8.88m      8.82m   28-11.25 
          8.53m  8.82m  8.65m         
     18   109 Mason, Minyona         Illinois Tra           6.10m      6.77m   22-02.50 
          6.77m  6.41m  6.34m         
     
    Event 9  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
      FridayMeet: F 4.42m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    25 Riebold, Jade       JR Eastern Illi                      4.24m   13-11.00  10   
         3.97 4.12 4.18 4.24 4.32 
           XO    O    P    O  XXX 
      2   312 Hope, Nicole           Unattached             4.24m      3.82m   12-06.25   7   
         3.82 3.97 
            O  XXX 
      2   165 Kimble, Richelle    SR Indiana Stat           4.09m      3.82m   12-06.25   7   
         3.67 3.82 3.97 
            O    O  XXX 
      4    29 Schmitz, Abigail    SR Eastern Illi                     J3.82m   12-06.25   5   
         3.67 3.82 3.97 
            O   XO  XXX 
      5    24 Reid, Annemarie     FR Eastern Illi                     x3.67m   12-00.50 
         3.52 3.67 3.82 
           XO    O  XXX 
      6   173 Rice, Lauren        JR Indiana Stat           3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50   4   
         3.37 3.52 3.67 
            O   XO  XXX 
      7   168 Markiewicz, Alyssa  SO Indiana Stat           3.67m    xJ3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.37 3.52 3.67 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8   169 McKnight, Hannah    JR Indiana Stat                    xJ3.52m   11-06.50 
         3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      9   279 Harding, Caselyn    SO Southern Ill           3.58m      3.37m   11-00.75   3   
         3.22 3.37 3.52 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     10    14 Lovett, Sadie       SO Eastern Illi                     x3.22m   10-06.75 
         2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
     11   252 Miller, Sara        FR Rend Lake              2.90m      2.77m    9-01.00   2   
         2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12   318 Osborne, Katie      SR Unattached             2.75m      2.47m    8-01.25   1   
         2.47 2.62 
            O  XXX 
     --   363 Bosecker, Kendra    FR Vincennes              3.65m         NH            
         3.22 
          XXX 
     
    Event 10  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
      FridayMeet: F    5.34m  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1    78 Viken, Michael      JR Eastern Illi                      5.30m   17-04.50  10   
         5.05 5.20 5.30 5.36 5.42 
            O   XO    O    P  XXX 
      2    91 Klein, Cody         JR Illinois               5.30m     J5.30m   17-04.50   8   
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.36 5.42 
            O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
      3    55 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi                      5.05m   16-06.75   6   
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4    89 Hodur, Josh         SR Illinois               4.90m     J5.05m   16-06.75   5   
         4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
      5   306 Sidwell, Ryan       SR Southern Ill           4.85m     J5.05m   16-06.75   4   
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      6    84 Bane, Matthew       SO Illinois               5.40m    xJ5.05m   16-06.75 
         4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
           XO  XXO    P  XXX 
      7    93 Mammoser, Mitch     FR Illinois               4.90m     x4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      8   185 Curley, Connor      FR Indiana Stat           4.95m     J4.90m   16-00.75   3   
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      9   194 LaMaster, Andrew    SR Indiana Stat           4.87m     J4.90m   16-00.75   2   
         4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            O  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10   333 Galardy, Blaze      SO Unattached             4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   1   
         4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     10   199 Schenck, Wes        SO Indiana Stat           4.95m     x4.75m   15-07.00 
         4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O    O  XXX 
     12   327 Carrel, Brandon     FR Unattached             4.50m      4.60m   15-01.00 
         4.45 4.60 4.75 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     13   301 Lietz, Alex         SO Southern Ill           4.68m      4.45m   14-07.25 
         4.45 4.60 
           XO  XXX 
     14   300 Jordan, Dean        SO Southern Ill           4.15m     x4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
            O    O  XXX 
     15   345 Marsee, Blake          Unattached             4.25m    xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.00 4.15 4.30 
           XO    O  XXX 
     16   330 Darling, Kurt       SO Unattached             4.27m    xJ4.15m   13-07.25 
         4.15 4.30 
           XO  XXX 
     17   323 Ahmed, Maaz            Unattached                       x4.00m   13-01.50 
         4.00 4.15 
            O  XXX 
     --    77 Velasquez, Ethan    FR Eastern Illi                         NH            
         4.15 
          XXX 
     --   372 Bass, Gerald        SO Vincennes           13-00.00         NH            
         4.00 
          XXX 
     --   294 Baughman, John      SO Southern Ill           4.60m         NH            
         4.45 
          XXX 
     --   347 Musi, Richard          Unattached             4.70m         NH            
         4.30 
          XXX 
     
    Event 11  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
      FridayMeet: F 1.80m  2008        Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   166 Koltsidou, Ioanna   FR Indiana Stat           1.69m      1.66m    5-05.25  10   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      2     8 Cummins, Maura      SO Eastern Illi                     J1.66m    5-05.25   8   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   159 Davis, Kalyn        FR Indiana Stat           1.64m      1.63m    5-04.25   6   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4   155 Bekavac, Katie      SO Indiana Stat           1.64m     x1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                     J1.58m    5-02.25   5   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
            P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      6   161 Hawthorne, Audrey   JR Indiana Stat           1.60m     x1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
            P    P    O  XXX 
      7     3 Beachy, Tiffany     SR Eastern Illi                    xJ1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
            P   XO   XO  XXX 
      8   310 Baker, Makenzie        Unattached                        1.48m    4-10.25   4   
         1.43 1.48 1.53 
           XO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7-03.25  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                 
      FridayMeet: F   2.26m  2/17/2012   Major Clay, Indiana Stat                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   204 Webb, Robert        SR Indiana Stat           2.07m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
            P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2   189 Hampton, Jamal      JR Indiana Stat           2.07m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   361 Van Dyke, Steven       Unattached             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
            P    O  XXO  XXX 
      4    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi                      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
         1.83 1.88 1.93 
            O   XO  XXX 
      5   226 guest, derrick      SO Lincoln Coll           1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
         1.83 1.88 
            O   XX 
      5    73 Smith, Cameron      FR Eastern Illi                      1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
         1.83 1.88 
            O  XXX 
      5   205 Wehmiller, Brett    FR Indiana Stat           2.07m     x1.83m    6-00.00 
         1.83 
            O 
     --   229 johnson, austin     SO Lincoln Coll           1.72m         NH            
         1.83 1.88 
            P  XXX 
     --   335 Hayes, Rudy         SR Unattached             1.80m         NH            
         1.83 1.88 
          XPP   XX 
     --   357 Rubey, Travis       SO Unattached           5-10.00         NH            
         1.83 
          XXX 
     
    Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 15:53.90  1983        Wendy VanMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 16:56.46  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    31 Sondgeroth, Chelse  SO Eastern Illi                   19:09.23   10   
      2   212 heller, victoria    FR Lincoln Coll        19:18.12   19:25.39    8   
      3    16 Magnuson, Laura     SO Eastern Illi                   19:31.85    6   
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    56 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi                       8.12Q  1 
      2   183 Brown, Duane        JR Indiana Stat            8.04       8.13Q  3 
      3   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               8.02       8.15Q  2 
      4   226 guest, derrick      SO Lincoln Coll            8.22       8.24q  1 
      5   193 Jackson, Jonathan   SO Indiana Stat            8.26       8.31q  1 
      6   228 jackson, adrain     FR Lincoln Coll            8.45       8.32q  1 
      7   388 Matthews, Treyvon   FR Vincennes               8.32       8.36q  2 
      8    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi                       8.40q  2 
      9   299 Jones, Kemar        FR Southern Ill            8.43       8.41   3 
     10   196 Neely, Marcus       FR Indiana Stat            8.26       8.43   3 
     11    76 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi                       8.47   1 
     12   229 johnson, austin     SO Lincoln Coll            8.53       8.57   1 
     13   383 Killings, Taylor    FR Vincennes               8.55       8.61   3 
     14    60 Householder, Cory   SO Eastern Illi                       8.63   3 
     15   392 Scott, Josh         FR Vincennes               8.85       8.64   2 
     16   220 anderson, jonathon  FR Lincoln Coll            8.99       8.71   3 
     17   256 Bland, Chaz         FR Rend Lake               8.40       8.92   2 
     
    Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.72  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
      FridayMeet: F  7.39  2/17/2012   Greggmar Swift, Indiana Stat                
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               8.15       7.96   10   
      2   183 Brown, Duane        JR Indiana Stat            8.13       8.07    8   
      3    56 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi            8.12       8.09    6   
      4   226 guest, derrick      SO Lincoln Coll            8.24       8.24    5   
      5   193 Jackson, Jonathan   SO Indiana Stat            8.31       8.31    4   
      6   228 jackson, adrain     FR Lincoln Coll            8.32       8.40    3   
      7    57 Harris, Danny       SR Eastern Illi            8.40       8.48    2   
      8   388 Matthews, Treyvon   FR Vincennes               8.36       8.49    1   
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                       8.56Q  1 
      2   273 Abrought, Remy      FR Southern Ill            8.78       8.85Q  2 
      3   364 Brathwaite, Kenris  SO Vincennes               8.50       8.61q  1 
      4   274 Bejoile, Laquitsha  JR Southern Ill            8.79       8.90q  1 
      5    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi                       9.03q  2 
      6   176 Steffen, Kelly      JR Indiana Stat            8.99       9.04q  2 
      7    15 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi                       9.27q  1 
      8   167 Lemons, Jalencia    FR Indiana Stat            9.05       9.61q  2 
      9    13 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                       9.73   2 
     10   369 Ware, Ariana        FR Vincennes               9.60      10.31   1 
     11   368 Muse, Kamil         FR Vincennes               9.97      10.42   1 
     12   214 hodge, martina      FR Lincoln Coll           10.78      10.68   2 
     13   215 johnson, brianna    FR Lincoln Coll           11.01      12.29   2 
     --   160 Gilles, Taylor      SO Indiana Stat            8.89        DNF   1 
     
    Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County CC            
      FridayMeet: F  7.68  2/17/2012   Tamika Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   364 Brathwaite, Kenris  SO Vincennes               8.61       8.45   10   
      2    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            8.56       8.49    8   
      3   274 Bejoile, Laquitsha  JR Southern Ill            8.90       8.77    6   
      4    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            9.03       8.93    5   
      5   273 Abrought, Remy      FR Southern Ill            8.85       9.03    4   
      6    15 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi            9.27      x9.03  
      7   176 Steffen, Kelly      JR Indiana Stat            9.04       9.03    3   
      8   167 Lemons, Jalencia    FR Indiana Stat            9.61       9.21    2   
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1    68 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi                       6.91Q  2 
      2   201 Smith, Shaun        SR Indiana Stat            6.90       6.92Q  1 
      3    48 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi                       6.95Q  3 
      4    65 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi                       7.00Q  4 
      5   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               6.99       7.10Q  5 
      6   191 Housley, Keith      JR Indiana Stat            6.90       6.91q  2 
      7    53 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi                       6.97q  2 
      8   182 Baxtron, Justin     SR Indiana Stat            6.88       7.00q  3 
      9   255 Banks, Devin        SO Rend Lake               6.87       7.02   4 
     10   198 Price, Devin        SO Indiana Stat            6.90       7.02   1 
     11   227 hartzell, steven    SO Lincoln Coll            7.10       7.05   3 
     12   232 mohammed, norvel    SO Lincoln Coll            7.02       7.06   3 
     13    83 Ackerman, Jade      SO Illinois                6.96       7.08   3 
     14   119 Akinbiyi, Fuad         Illinois Tra            7.13       7.11   5 
     15   258 Echols, Tyrone      FR Rend Lake               6.97       7.11   4 
     16   329 Cunningham, Tom     SR Unattached              6.97       7.18   5 
     17   225 garza, michael      FR Lincoln Coll            7.09       7.20   2 
     18    61 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi                       7.21   1 
     19   192 Humphrey, Ray       SO Indiana Stat                       7.22   5 
     20   309 Williams, Dominic   JR Southern Ill            7.01       7.22   4 
     21   393 Turner, Cameron     FR Vincennes               7.10       7.24   1 
     22    45 Cato, Roger         SR Eastern Illi                       7.25   4 
     23   298 Jackson, Spencer    SO Southern Ill            7.18       7.25   5 
     24   382 Jones, Rashaun      SO Vincennes               7.10       7.27   1 
     25    59 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi                       7.28   5 
     26   240 williams, elante    SO Lincoln Coll            7.34       7.30   1 
     27    75 Starks, Eric        JR Eastern Illi                       7.33   1 
     28    66 Kennedy, Dwayne     SR Eastern Illi                       7.36   3 
     29   385 Lane, Chris         SO Vincennes               7.42       7.42   2 
     30   331 Dawson, Brett          Unattached              7.43       7.51   3 
     31   353 Pilman, Marcus      SR Unattached              7.85       7.69   5 
     32   322 Abston, Marcus      SR Unattached              7.10       7.91   4 
     
    Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
      FridayMeet: F  6.26  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1    68 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi            6.91       6.85   10   
      2   201 Smith, Shaun        SR Indiana Stat            6.92       6.90    8   
      3    48 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi            6.95       6.90    6   
      4   191 Housley, Keith      JR Indiana Stat            6.91       6.92    5   
      5   182 Baxtron, Justin     SR Indiana Stat            7.00      x6.98  
      6    53 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi            6.97      x7.00  
      7    65 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi            7.00      x7.07  
      8   266 Roberts, Fred       SO Rend Lake               7.10       7.09    4   
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   179 Wise, Katie         FR Indiana Stat            7.42       7.61Q  2 
      2   157 Camble, Demetra     SO Indiana Stat            7.67       7.71Q  1 
      3   275 Cheadle, Lauren     SO Southern Ill            7.77       7.88Q  3 
      4    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                       7.78q  1 
      5     1 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi            7.89       7.90q  1 
      6   292 White, Desiree      SO Southern Ill            7.85       7.96q  3 
      7     5 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi                       7.98q  1 
      8    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi                       8.04q  3 
      9   273 Abrought, Remy      FR Southern Ill            8.05       8.14   3 
     10    34 Walker, Briana      FR Eastern Illi                       8.17   3 
     11    27 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi                       8.18   2 
     12     6 Brown, Ashley       SR Eastern Illi                       8.28   1 
     13   280 Jacobs, Raequel     SR Southern Ill            7.97       8.35   2 
     14   218 wallace, darshay    FR Lincoln Coll            8.24       8.39   3 
     15   210 daniel, caresse     FR Lincoln Coll            8.50       8.43   2 
     16   209 cross, janell       FR Lincoln Coll            8.48       8.52   2 
     17    38 Young, Breanna      FR Eastern Illi                       8.55   3 
     18   207 buliox, teandria    FR Lincoln Coll            8.58       8.60   1 
     19   397 Kissner, Madison       Unattached                         8.66   2 
     20   250 McClarn, Regina     FR Rend Lake               8.00       8.79   1 
     21   117 Sheehan, Sarah         Illinois Tra            8.30       8.80   1 
     22   317 Mackey, Julianne    FR Unattached              8.93       8.81   3 
     
    Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F  7.16  2/17/2012   Moriyike Akinosun, Illinois                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   179 Wise, Katie         FR Indiana Stat            7.61       7.51   10   
      2   157 Camble, Demetra     SO Indiana Stat            7.71       7.61    8   
      3    19 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            7.78       7.73    6   
      4     1 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi            7.90       7.83    5   
      5   292 White, Desiree      SO Southern Ill            7.96       7.85    4   
      6     5 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi            7.98      x7.86  
      7   275 Cheadle, Lauren     SO Southern Ill            7.88       7.94    3   
      8    18 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            8.04      x8.07  
     
    Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
      FridayMeet: F 8:23.58  2004        Mike Farrell, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    58 Hesslau, Mike       JR Eastern Illi                    8:39.36   10   
      2    95 Markham, Liam       FR Illinois             8:30.65    8:43.35    8   
      3    54 Gassmann, Max       FR Eastern Illi                    8:46.45    6   
      4    50 De La Torre, Victo  FR Eastern Illi                   x8:49.59  
      5   325 Bell, Andrew        SR Unattached           8:58.00    8:52.09    5   
      6    40 Anderson, Tyler     FR Eastern Illi                   x8:58.68  
      7   151 McDonnell, Brendan     Iltrackclub          8:40.00    9:04.66    4   
      8   124 Gazdziak, Andrew       Illinois Tra         9:05.00    9:05.26    3   
      9    80 Wooldridge, Dan     FR Eastern Illi                   x9:19.00  
     10   264 Reeves, Wade        SO Rend Lake            8:47.00    9:20.42    2   
     11   389 Motz, Hunter        SO Vincennes            9:03.24    9:24.46    1   
     12   231 lucas, alex         SO Lincoln Coll         9:49.53    9:30.19  
     13   141 Snyder, Al             Illinois Tra         9:05.00    9:35.39  
     14   142 Wolf, Henry            Illinois Tra         9:40.00   x9:37.63  
     15   144 Zeller, Joe            Illinois Tra         9:40.00  x10:10.56  
     16   339 Johnson, Jackson       Unattached                     10:20.78  
     --    71 Ramirez, Pablo      JR Eastern Illi                        DNF  
     
    Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
      FridayMeet: F 4:57.39  2011        Katie Clark, Butler                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   148 Zaiter, Rebecca     SO Illinois-Chi         5:04.56    5:03.06   10   
      2   241 Powell, Casey       JR Principia            5:12.45    5:10.62    8   
      3    26 Rohrer, Kristen     FR Eastern Illi                    5:11.23    6   
      4   111 McGreal, Megan         Illinois Tra         5:31.90    5:25.36    5   
      5     9 Dole, Elizabeth     SR Eastern Illi                    5:27.88    4   
      6    20 Patterson, Amanda   FR Eastern Illi                   x5:36.64  
      7   112 Mocogni, Megan         Illinois Tra         5:45.00    5:49.30    3   
      8   118 Turner, Michelle       Illinois Tra         5:45.00   x5:49.52  
      9   114 Oboikovitz, Paige      Illinois Tra         5:45.00   x5:52.54  
     10   249 Knapp, Kirsten      FR Unattached           6:30.00    6:24.11    2   
     11   247 Gaskins, Laci       FR Unattached           6:00.00    6:31.04    1   
     
    Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
      FridayMeet: F 4:05.79  2007        Dan Strackejahn, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    90 King, Tommy         FR Illinois             4:12.48    4:14.12   10   
      2   100 Zeman, Paul         FR Illinois             4:14.00    4:17.27    8   
      3    44 Calio, Joe          FR Eastern Illi         4:13.00    4:18.11    6   
      4   197 Ocasio, Gabe        SO Indiana Stat         4:16.00    4:19.99    5   
      5    81 Yunk, Bruyn         FR Eastern Illi                    4:22.54    4   
      6   344 Lavin, Travis       SR Unattached           4:20.00    4:26.18    3   
      7   138 Netols, Greg           Illinois Tra         4:30.00    4:30.85    2   
      8   359 Swem, Daniel           Unattached           4:20.00    4:31.35    1   
      9    64 Johnson, Derrick    FR Eastern Illi                   x4:34.48  
     10   233 omar, khalid        FR Lincoln Coll         4:38.45    4:38.82  
     11   343 Kump, Nathan        FR Unattached           4:29.00   x4:38.90  
     12   153 White, Evan            Iltrackclub          4:32.60    4:43.88  
     13   150 Kelch, Ryan            Iltrackclub          4:44.20    4:44.33  
     14   149 Flood, Blake           Iltrackclub          4:45.00   x4:44.61  
     15   125 Gonzalez, Francisc     Illinois Tra         4:50.00    4:45.76  
     16   334 Hartley, Dylan      FR Unattached           4:35.00   x4:47.92  
     17   237 singleton, taylor   SO Lincoln Coll         4:55.50    4:48.69  
     18   381 Jenkins, Justin     SO Vincennes            4:49.00    4:48.84  
     19   140 Snyder, Adam           Illinois Tra         4:45.00   x4:50.84  
     20   152 Vega, Carlos           Iltrackclub          4:55.00   x4:54.09  
     21   375 Dearing, Morgan     SO Vincennes            4:49.90    5:05.29  
     
    Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
      FridayMeet: F 56.55  2008        Camile Robinson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    17 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi                      59.31   2  10   
      2   290 Sunderraj, Nirupam  SO Southern Ill           58.10      59.79   1   8   
      3    32 Strohl, Cassidy     FR Eastern Illi                      59.88   3   6   
      4   293 White, McKenzie     SO Southern Ill           59.13    1:00.51   1   5   
      5    28 Ryan, Katie         SO Eastern Illi                   x1:01.63   2 
      6   289 Scott, Evelyn       SO Southern Ill         1:00.00   x1:02.41   1 
      7    13 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                   x1:02.63   3 
      8   101 Blalock, Caitlin    SR Illinois Tra         1:03.00    1:03.38   3   4   
      9   291 Wesley, Chequia     FR Southern Ill         1:01.50   x1:03.55   3 
     10   107 Jonen, Lauren       SR Illinois Tra         1:03.50    1:03.71   3   3   
     11   216 pool, angela        SO Lincoln Coll         1:02.30    1:04.03   2   2   
     12   211 fizer, latasha      FR Lincoln Coll         1:07.41    1:05.04   4   1   
     13   113 Murphy, Erin           Illinois Tra         1:04.30   x1:05.26   4 
     14   254 Murphy, Christina   FR Rend Lake            1:06.00    1:05.28   4 
     15   116 Romero, Florencia      Illinois Tra         1:07.70   x1:07.83   4 
     16   208 carrell, kayla      SO Lincoln Coll         1:09.50   x1:09.80   4 
     
    Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 48.44  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   232 mohammed, norvel    SO Lincoln Coll           48.98      49.59   1  10   
      2    79 Wiggan, Sean        SR Eastern Illi                      50.10   1   8   
      3   260 Johnson, Jeremy     FR Rend Lake              48.70      50.14   1   6   
      4   303 Nightengale, Chris  SR Southern Ill           49.80      50.89   2   5   
      5   195 Martin, Brian       JR Indiana Stat           49.44      51.08   1   4   
      6   297 Green, Blake        SO Southern Ill           49.50      51.14   2   3   
      7   299 Jones, Kemar        FR Southern Ill           50.34     x51.24   3 
      8    67 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi                      51.60   3   2   
      9   190 Henrickson, Ryan    SO Indiana Stat           49.45      51.91   2   1   
     10    76 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi                     x51.92   2 
     11   202 Steele, Michael     FR Indiana Stat                     x51.99   6 
     12   200 Skamay, Ray         SO Indiana Stat           49.50     x52.47   2 
     13   302 Moore, Tommy        SO Southern Ill           52.87     x52.67   4 
     14   234 penrod, brandon     FR Lincoln Coll           51.90      52.75   3 
     15   228 jackson, adrain     FR Lincoln Coll           51.20     x52.78   3 
     16   258 Echols, Tyrone      FR Rend Lake              52.90      53.52   4 
     17   122 Cholewa, Andrew     SR Illinois Tra           53.60      53.60   5 
     18   121 Brewster, Ryan      SR Illinois Tra           53.80      53.72   5 
     19   126 Halberthal, Matt    SR Illinois Tra           54.00     x54.23   5 
     20   131 Kanevsky, Ben       SR Illinois Tra           53.50     x54.37   5 
     21    49 Dagen, Kristopher   FR Eastern Illi                     x54.71   4 
     22   154 Wood, Jeremy           Iltrackclub            55.73      54.92   6 
     23   256 Bland, Chaz         FR Rend Lake              53.00     x54.99   4 
     24   378 Garner, Evan        SO Vincennes              54.95      55.64   6 
     25   324 Angel, Austin       JR Unattached             54.20      56.53   6 
     26   235 perry, isaiah       FR Lincoln Coll           53.20     x56.71   5 
     27   261 Kiefer, Tyler       SO Rend Lake              55.60     x58.86   6 
     
    Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:31.93  2007        Erica Moore, Indiana State                
      FridayMeet: F 1:35.67  2010        Megan Gingerich, EIU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   314 johnson, karis      FR Unattached           1:40.00    1:42.67   10   
      2   104 Evans, Kaliegh      SR Illinois Tra         1:39.00    1:43.92    8   
      3   219 whittaker, rachel   FR Lincoln Coll         2:05.50    1:46.42    6   
      4   106 Henderson, Lauren   SR Illinois Tra         1:45.00    1:47.54    5   
      5   368 Muse, Kamil         FR Vincennes                       2:08.78    4   
     
    Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
      FridayMeet: F 1:17.75  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   267 Sapp, Maurice       SO Rend Lake            1:21.31    1:21.30   1  10   
      2    52 Dorsey, Ephraim     SO Eastern Illi                    1:21.57   1   8   
      3    42 Basting, Bryce      SO Eastern Illi                    1:22.26   1   6   
      4   358 Skelton, Jack       SR Unattached           1:22.50    1:23.40   1   5   
      5   268 Sherrer, Holland    SO Rend Lake            1:21.00    1:24.27   1   4   
      6   373 Benson, Ed          FR Vincennes            1:24.70    1:25.61   2   3   
      7   229 johnson, austin     SO Lincoln Coll         1:24.50    1:26.83   2   2   
      8   221 brown, justin       FR Lincoln Coll         1:28.50    1:33.42   2   1   
     
    Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
      FridayMeet: F 2:11.23  2011        Mason Cathey, Unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   158 Dalton, Kalli       SR Indiana Stat         2:18.85    2:19.47   1  10   
      2    37 Yeoman, Amy         FR Eastern Illi                    2:22.01   1   8   
      3   170 Mercer, Hanna       SR Indiana Stat         2:22.04    2:23.52   1   6   
      4   217 thompson, tykeshia  FR Lincoln Coll         2:25.50    2:27.78   2   5   
      5   102 Cudnowski, Thea        Illinois Tra         2:27.90    2:28.47   2   4   
      6     2 Arnold, Charmaine   SO Eastern Illi                    2:30.35   2   3   
      7   111 McGreal, Megan         Illinois Tra         2:24.30    2:33.11   1   2   
      8   362 Baker, Chelsey      FR Vincennes            2:54.06    2:53.08   2   1   
     --   145 Butzine, Ariel      SR Illinois-Chi         2:10.02        DNF   1 
     
    Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
      FridayMeet: F 1:52.70  2008        Jimmy O'Brien, Ohio Nothern               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   398 Smith, Aaron           Illinois Wesleya                1:57.00   2  10   
      2   349 Noonan, James       SO Unattached           1:55.00    1:57.87   1   8   
      3   243 Rolph, Adam         JR Principia            1:58.76    1:58.50   2   6   
      4   376 Ellis, Cordney      SO Vincennes            1:58.67    1:58.69   1   5   
      5    41 Ballard, Ryan       SO Eastern Illi                    1:59.02   1   4   
      6    69 Pedziwiatr, Mark    FR Eastern Illi                    1:59.07   2   3   
      7   180 Adams, Brad         SO Indiana Stat         1:52.04    1:59.16   1   2   
      8   355 Rigoni, Tony           Unattached           1:59.00    1:59.55   2   1   
      9   128 Jorgensen, Kevin       Illinois Tra         1:59.00    1:59.79   2 
     10   265 Rivera, Tivosiel    SO Rend Lake            1:57.39    1:59.89   1 
     11   350 Nurse, Kyle            Unattached           1:58.00   x2:00.13   2 
     12   259 Hill, John          FR Rend Lake            1:58.00    2:00.22   2 
     13    72 Ramos, Brock        FR Eastern Illi                   x2:00.54   1 
     14   242 Meier, Jake         SR Principia            1:57.12    2:01.07   1 
     15    43 Brassea, John       JR Eastern Illi                   x2:03.53   3 
     16   394 Warren, Da'Quann    SO Vincennes            1:58.70    2:04.38   2 
     17   391 Rodrick, John       FR Vincennes            2:01.74   x2:04.55   3 
     18   270 Stanhouse, Luke     SO Rend Lake            2:00.00   x2:05.97   2 
     19    74 Soto, Fransisco     JR Eastern Illi                   x2:06.14   3 
     20   239 taylor, traxton     FR Lincoln Coll         2:01.10    2:08.75   3 
     21   223 flores, joel        FR Lincoln Coll         2:05.20    2:09.88   3 
     22   133 Kelch, Ryan            Illinois Tra         2:05.00    2:10.05   3 
     23   134 Kibler, Kevin          Illinois Tra         2:10.00   x2:14.16   3 
     24   326 Brooks, Evan        SR Unattached           2:12.00   x2:15.09   3 
     
    Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
      FridayMeet: F 24.70  2005        Kyra Lobbins, EIU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1   292 White, Desiree      SO Southern Ill           26.02      25.92   1  10   
      2     5 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi                      25.94   3   8   
      3   156 Black, Macey        SR Indiana Stat           25.43      25.96   1   6   
      4   293 White, McKenzie     SO Southern Ill           26.03      26.38   1   5   
      5     7 Clay, Janessa       SO Eastern Illi                      26.50   3   4   
      6   216 pool, angela        SO Lincoln Coll           26.72      26.74   2   3   
      7   280 Jacobs, Raequel     SR Southern Ill           26.24     x27.02   2 
      8    34 Walker, Briana      FR Eastern Illi                     x27.20   4 
      9     6 Brown, Ashley       SR Eastern Illi                     x27.41   5 
     10   218 wallace, darshay    FR Lincoln Coll           27.49      27.64   4   2   
     11    38 Young, Breanna      FR Eastern Illi                     x27.88   5 
     12   254 Murphy, Christina   FR Rend Lake              26.10      28.19   2   1   
     13   210 daniel, caresse     FR Lincoln Coll           28.87     x28.40   5 
     14   289 Scott, Evelyn       SO Southern Ill           27.50     x28.46   4 
     15   207 buliox, teandria    FR Lincoln Coll           28.87     x28.57   5 
     16   117 Sheehan, Sarah         Illinois Tra           27.20      28.64   4 
     17   250 McClarn, Regina     FR Rend Lake              27.50      29.27   4 
     18   397 Kissner, Madison       Unattached                        29.58   3 
     19   318 Osborne, Katie      SR Unattached             32.15      30.49   5 
     20   252 Miller, Sara        FR Rend Lake              30.73     x30.58   3 
     
    Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
           Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
      FridayMeet: F 21.56  2/17/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
    ===================================================================================
      1    53 Edwards, Calvin     FR Eastern Illi                      21.93   1  10   
      2   232 mohammed, norvel    SO Lincoln Coll           22.06      22.16   1   8   
      3    48 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi                      22.72   3   6   
      4    83 Ackerman, Jade      SO Illinois               21.99      22.76   1   5   
      5   203 Tuttle, Max         JR Indiana Stat           22.05      22.79   1   4   
      6   298 Jackson, Spencer    SO Southern Ill           22.66      22.87   4   3   
      7   260 Johnson, Jeremy     FR Rend Lake              22.50      22.92   3   2   
      8   255 Banks, Devin        SO Rend Lake              22.50      22.99   3   1   
      9   393 Turner, Cameron     FR Vincennes              22.76      23.10   5 
     10   309 Williams, Dominic   JR Southern Ill           22.69      23.26   4 
     11    65 Johnson, Kaleel     JR Eastern Illi                     x23.31   6 
     12    45 Cato, Roger         SR Eastern Illi                     x23.34   8 
     13   126 Halberthal, Matt    SR Illinois Tra           23.20      23.45   6 
     14   225 garza, michael      FR Lincoln Coll           22.90      23.51   5 
     15   302 Moore, Tommy        SO Southern Ill           23.75     x23.81   7 
     16   240 williams, elante    SO Lincoln Coll           23.83     x23.88   7 
     17   139 Salami, Moobie         Illinois Tra           23.70      23.91   6 
     18   385 Lane, Chris         SO Vincennes              23.67      23.96   6 
     19   121 Brewster, Ryan      SR Illinois Tra           23.80     x24.02   7 
     20   392 Scott, Josh         FR Vincennes              23.75     x24.11   7 
     21    75 Starks, Eric        JR Eastern Illi                     x24.47   8 
     22    66 Kennedy, Dwayne     SR Eastern Illi                     x24.62   8 
     23   395 Williams, Tyrone    FR Vincennes                        x24.86   8 
     24    61 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi                     x25.21   6 
     25   137 Methling, Max          Illinois Tra           24.70     x26.35   7 
     
    Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
      FridayMeet: F 10:10.75  2011        Melissa Schmidt, Illinois                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   313 Hynes, Meagan       SR Unattached          10:07.49   10:24.96   10   
      2    22 Peisker, Stephanie  JR Eastern Illi                   10:32.12    8   
      3    11 Hardimon, Kelsey    FR Eastern Illi                   10:34.70    6   
      4   147 Millhorn, Grace     SR Illinois-Chi        10:56.69   10:42.25    5   
      5    21 Pedziwiatr, Emily   JR Eastern Illi                  x10:44.57  
      6    82 Petrey, Britten     SO Illinois            10:17.00   10:45.68    4   
      7   283 McDonald, Melissa   SO Southern Ill        10:47.11   10:48.36    3   
      8    10 Duckett, Katelyn    FR Eastern Illi                  x10:51.92  
      9   370 Wiist, Whitney      FR Vincennes           11:00.00   11:02.46    2   
     10   103 Devitt, Kerry          Illinois Tra        10:50.00   11:05.62    1   
     11   276 Ernst, Erica        FR Southern Ill        11:02.22   11:07.36  
     12   281 Lintzenich, Jacque  SR Southern Ill        11:07.60  x11:20.31  
     13   115 O'Connor, Monica       Illinois Tra        11:26.11   11:21.49  
     14   367 Heller, Chloe       FR Vincennes           11:00.00   11:27.92  
     15   110 McGreal, Beth          Illinois Tra        11:25.00  x11:37.11  
     16   249 Knapp, Kirsten      FR Unattached                     12:20.83  
     
    Event 36  Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 10:02.36  2011        SteepleWeb, SteepleWeb                   
                              Runnion, Williams, Springer, Strackeljahn         
      FridayMeet: F 10:02.36  2011        Steeple Web, Steeple Web                 
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Rend Lake  'A'                                   10:34.46   11:06.54   10   
         1) 264 Reeves, Wade SO             2) 260 Johnson, Jeremy FR         
         3) 268 Sherrer, Holland SO         4) 257 Bradshaw, Wes FR           
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                             11:26.20   11:41.19    8   
         1) 239 taylor, traxton FR          2) 223 flores, joel FR            
         3) 221 brown, justin FR            4) 237 singleton, taylor SO       
     
    Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                             Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
      FridayMeet: F 3:50.33  2005        SIUE, SIUE                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             4:00.00    4:02.46   10   
         1) 5 Bobo, Trinea SO               2) 4 Biehler, Paige SR            
         3) 28 Ryan, Katie SO               4) 17 Moore, Jaida JR             
      2 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:17.19    4:11.95    8   
         1) 217 thompson, tykeshia FR       2) 211 fizer, latasha FR          
         3) 219 whittaker, rachel FR        4) 216 pool, angela SO            
      3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:12.00   x4:16.06  
         1) 18 Moore, Justine JR            2) 32 Strohl, Cassidy FR          
         3) 6 Brown, Ashley SR              4) 2 Arnold, Charmaine SO         
      4 Illinois Track Club  'A'                          4:15.00    4:16.21    6   
         1) 106 Henderson, Lauren SR        2) 107 Jonen, Lauren SR           
         3) 104 Evans, Kaliegh SR           4) 101 Blalock, Caitlin SR        
     
    Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:15.72  2005        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:22.50    3:25.79   10   
         1) 226 guest, derrick SO           2) 228 jackson, adrain FR         
         3) 234 penrod, brandon FR          4) 235 perry, isaiah FR           
      2 Vincennes  'A'                                    3:22.20    3:26.72    8   
         1) 373 Benson, Ed FR               2) 374 Dabney, Derrick FR         
         3) 382 Jones, Rashaun SO           4) 394 Warren, Da'Quann SO        
      3 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:30.31    6   
         1) 258 Echols, Tyrone FR           2) 265 Rivera, Tivosiel SO        
         3) 270 Stanhouse, Luke SO          4) 256 Bland, Chaz FR             
      4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:22.10    3:30.50    5   
         1) 45 Cato, Roger SR               2) 69 Pedziwiatr, Mark FR         
         3) 60 Householder, Cory SO         4) 49 Dagen, Kristopher FR        
      5 Illinois Track Club  'A'                          3:36.00    3:37.85    4   
         1) 131 Kanevsky, Ben SR            2) 121 Brewster, Ryan SR          
         3) 122 Cholewa, Andrew SR          4) 126 Halberthal, Matt SR        
      6 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             3:30.00   x3:40.54  
         1) 75 Starks, Eric JR              2) 44 Calio, Joe FR               
         3) 81 Yunk, Bruyn FR               4) 61 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Christian
     
    Event 50  Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:54.93  12/9/2011   Kathy Klump, Cincinnati                   
      FridayMeet: F 3:05.18  2009        Vasity Chemweno, Rend Lake                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   246 Forby, Sara         FR Rend Lake                       3:18.89   10   
      2   247 Gaskins, Laci       FR Unattached                      3:47.20    8   
      3   362 Baker, Chelsey      FR Vincennes                       4:01.52    6   
     
    Event 51  Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 2:23.44  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City CC                
      FridayMeet: F 2:30.32  2010        David Holm, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   129 Jorgensen, Ryan        Illinois Tra         2:31.50    2:32.77   10   
      2   390 Renshaw, Ken        SO Vincennes            2:36.00    2:35.79    8   
      3   233 omar, khalid        FR Lincoln Coll         2:42.50    2:40.30    6   
      4   259 Hill, John          FR Rend Lake            2:39.00    2:42.44    5   
      5   136 McDonnell, Brendan     Illinois Tra         2:45.00    2:44.54    4   
      6   238 stayley, jordan     FR Lincoln Coll                    2:45.89    3   
      7   391 Rodrick, John       FR Vincennes            2:39.00    2:46.72    2   
      8   376 Ellis, Cordney      SO Vincennes            2:36.00   x2:49.82  
      9   132 Karthikeyan, Vigne     Illinois Tra         2:39.70   x2:51.06  
     10   257 Bradshaw, Wes       FR Rend Lake                       2:52.84    1   
     11   381 Jenkins, Justin     SO Vincennes            2:50.78   x2:53.38  
     12   330 Darling, Kurt       SO Unattached           3:05.00    2:55.59  
     13   231 lucas, alex         SO Lincoln Coll         3:05.50   x3:04.51  
     
    Event 56  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 14:21.19  2005        Soimo Kiplagat, Lindenwood               
      FridayMeet: F 14:34.60  2008        Ben Cheruiyot, Rend Lake                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1    86 Eckhart, David      FR Illinois            14:29.88   14:57.52   10   
      2    98 Troester, Nathan    SR Illinois            14:40.00   15:17.45    8   
      3   342 Kump, Andrew        FR Unattached          15:30.00   15:37.75    6   
      4    85 Donohue, Mark       JR Illinois            14:40.11  x15:55.28  
      5   351 padesky, luke       SO Unattached          15:30.50   15:59.41    5   
      6   238 stayley, jordan     FR Lincoln Coll        16:05.03   16:10.87    4   
      7   127 Harrison, Alex         Illinois Tra        15:45.00   16:23.27    3   
      8   396 Lester, Jeff           Eastern Illi                   16:24.13    2   
      9   257 Bradshaw, Wes       FR Rend Lake                      16:36.10    1   
     10   339 Johnson, Jackson       Unattached                    x17:16.53  
     
    Event 57  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
           Lantz: L 7:36.46  1987        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                             Johnson, P. Maton, Oaks, J. Maton                 
      FridayMeet: F 7:56.60  2007        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 Lincoln College  'A'                              8:20.00   10:01.94   10   
         1) 221 brown, justin FR            2) 223 flores, joel FR            
         3) 233 omar, khalid FR             4) 239 taylor, traxton FR         
    
    Photo Store Coming SoonBuy Ticket