Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 05:17 PM
                           2013 SIU Boys HS Meet - 3/2/2013                        
                                    Carbondale, IL.                                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Klopfenstein, Jack           O'Fallon              14-00.00  
      2 Riley, Patrick               O'Fallon              13-06.00  
      3 Jourdan, Tyler               Salem                J13-06.00  
      4 McDanel, Joseph              Mt. Vernon            12-06.00  
      5 Knipfer, Matthew             St. Joseph-O          12-00.00  
      6 Brunton, Ryan                Collinsville         J12-00.00  
      7 Orr, Stephen                 Murray                11-06.00  
      8 Zimmerman, Luke              Monticello           J11-06.00  
      9 Belanger, Jonah              Marion               J11-06.00  
     10 Foreman, Rob                 Salem                 11-00.00  
     11 Wells, Jacob                 Monticello            10-06.00  
     11 Lowry, Austin                Harrisburg            10-06.00  
     11 Anderson, Lucas              Murray                10-06.00  
     11 Smith, Alex                  Collinsville          10-06.00  
     -- Kiefer, Justin               Sparta                      NH  
     -- Dawkins, Austin              Marion                      NH  
     -- Lively, Parker               Marion                      NH  
     -- Bishop, Caleb                Harrisburg                  NH  
     
    Event 2  Boys High Jump
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Landon, Kyle                 Chester                6-10.00  
      2 King, Alex                   Massac Count          J6-10.00  
      3 VanMeter, Skyler             Marshall Cou           6-02.00  
      4 Pierce, Antonio              Cahokia               J6-02.00  
      5 Storer, Blaine               East Richlan          J6-02.00  
      6 McCrite, Alex                Egyptian               6-00.00  
      7 Lee, Jaleel                  Murray                J6-00.00  
      7 Wiggins, Chris               O'Fallon              J6-00.00  
      9 Mcdonald, Matt               Dupo                  J6-00.00  
      9 Rydell, Eric                 St. Joseph-O          J6-00.00  
      9 Oller, Cody                  Salem                 J6-00.00  
     12 Gregory, Cody                Marshall Cou          J6-00.00  
     13 Reed, Doug                   Marshall Cou           5-10.00  
     14 Miller-Gray, DeMontez        Mt. Vernon             5-08.00  
     14 Ebeling, Blake               Newton                 5-08.00  
     14 Belongy, Alex                O'Fallon               5-08.00  
     14 Brown, Judson                Cahokia                5-08.00  
     18 Grohmann, Caleb              Red Bud                5-06.00  
     18 Sullivan, Darryl             Marion                 5-06.00  
     18 Gee, Hoston                  Murphysboro            5-06.00  
     18 Hester, Drew                 Mt. Vernon             5-06.00  
     22 Smith, James                 East St. Lou           5-04.00  
     22 Clark, Ethan                 Murray                 5-04.00  
     22 Miles, Desjahvonni           Murray                 5-04.00  
     22 Bradford, Jordan             Marion                 5-04.00  
     22 Eckerty, Austin              Monticello             5-04.00  
     22 Hill, Javon                  East St. Lou           5-04.00  
     -- Shankles, Ryan               Monticello                  NH  
     -- Spanbauer, Thomas            Mt. Vernon                  NH  
     -- Horvat, Joe                  Champaign Ce                NH  
     -- Crockett, Kavon              Murphysboro                 NH  
     -- Davis, Vincent               Murphysboro                 NH  
     
    Event 3  Boys Long Jump
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ward, Ja'Mari                Cahokia               23-02.50  
          23-02.50  22-02  PASS  PASS      
      2 Moore, Chris                 Cahokia               22-03.00  
          19-09.50  22-03  21-07  21-05      
      3 Lee, Jaleel                  Murray               J22-03.00  
          21-02.50  21-00  FOUL  22-03      
      4 Landon, Kyle                 Chester               21-07.00  
          20-08  20-10  21-06  21-07      
      5 Hill, Roman                  Centralia             21-05.50  
          20-06.50  20-11.25  20-10  21-05.50      
      6 Nishida, Kohdai              Effingham             21-02.00  
          20-09.25  21-02  FOUL  FOUL      
      7 Lee, Travondis               Centralia            J21-02.00  
          20-07  19-10.50  21-02  FOUL      
      8 Kellum, Donald               Murphysboro           21-01.25  
          FOUL  20-04  21-01.25  FOUL      
      9 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg            20-10.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  20-10  FOUL      
     10 Stern, Chris                 Nashville             20-08.50  
          20-04  20-00  20-08.50  20-04.50      
     11 Crim, Corbin                 Harrisburg            20-05.00  
          FOUL  20-05  20-04  20-00.50      
     12 Gregory, Cody                Marshall Cou          20-03.25  
          20-02  19-08.50  20-03.25  20-01      
     13 Fuller, Kyonta               Sparta                20-00.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  20-00  FOUL      
     14 Conkle, Jacob                Harrisburg            19-11.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  19-11  FOUL      
     15 Gary, Mykel                  Carbondale            19-05.00  
          18-08.25  19-05  19-01.50  FOUL      
     16 Blissit, Cashmere            Champaign Ce          19-04.25  
          FOUL  18-10  19-04.25  19-01.50      
     17 Oller, Cody                  Salem                 19-03.00  
          18-04  19-03  18-07  PASS      
     18 Davidson, Dylan              Newton                19-02.50  
          19-01  19-02  19-02.50  18-07      
     19 Morris, Bryson               Apollo                19-02.00  
          19-02  FOUL  18-11  19-00.25      
     20 Smith, Davonte               East St. Lou          19-00.00  
          19-00  FOUL  18-11.50  FOUL      
     21 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil          18-11.00  
          17-05.25  FOUL  18-11  FOUL      
     22 Cunningham, Robbie           Dupo                  18-10.50  
          17-08  18-08.50  18-09  18-10.50      
     23 Pirtle, Jerrell              Herrin                18-09.25  
          18-04  18-09.25  18-08  FOUL      
     24 Ross, Travonta               East St. Lou          18-06.75  
          18-00.50  FOUL  18-06.75  FOUL      
     24 Crosby, Chrishwan            Cahokia               18-06.75  
          18-02  18-06.75  FOUL  FOUL      
     26 Knight, Krashawn             Herrin                18-05.25  
          FOUL  17-07  18-05.25  FOUL      
     27 Miner, Mykel                 Murphysboro           18-05.00  
          18-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     28 Whitehorn, Tredell           Marion                18-03.00  
          FOUL  16-10  18-03  FOUL      
     29 Lukes, Sean                  Sparta                18-02.00  
          17-07  FOUL  18-02  FOUL      
     30 Strack, Matt                 Monticello            18-00.75  
          18-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     31 Frazer, Andrew               Chester               18-00.50  
          18-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     32 Taylor, Greg                 East St. Lou          17-10.00  
          17-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     33 Clark, Ethan                 Murray                17-07.00  
          FOUL  17-07  FOUL  FOUL      
     34 Wells, Ryan                  Marshall Cou          17-04.50  
          FOUL  17-04.50  FOUL  FOUL      
     35 Pund, Jacob                  Heritage Hil          17-03.50  
          17-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     36 Hahn, Jordan                 East Richlan          16-10.25  
          16-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     37 Grohmann, Caleb              Red Bud               16-04.00  
          16-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     37 Welsh, John                  Heath                 16-04.00  
          16-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     39 Spanbauer, Thomas            Mt. Vernon            15-09.00  
          FOUL  15-09  FOUL  FOUL      
     40 Cler, Alex                   Champaign Ce          15-01.50  
          15-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     41 Moss, Mckenzie               Heath                 14-08.00  
          14-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     42 Foran, Brett                 Monticello            14-06.25  
          FOUL  FOUL  14-06.25  FOUL      
     -- Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                    FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 4  Boys Shot Put
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mitchell, Martinus           Collinsville          55-01.50  
          55-01.50  53-04  50-09  FOUL      
      2 Ingram, Isaac                Harrisburg            54-04.00  
          48-11  53-06  52-02  54-04      
      3 Campbell, Rashade            Centralia             53-11.50  
          FOUL  53-11.50  52-07.50  50-03.50      
      4 Hahn, Matt                   Salem                 48-08.50  
          48-08.50  47-05  47-07  48-00      
      5 Kerrens, Tylon               Murphysboro           47-01.00  
          46-02  47-01  FOUL  FOUL      
      6 Auten, Adam                  Monticello            46-05.00  
          44-03.50  44-01.50  44-06  46-05      
      7 Hood, DeVon                  Champaign Ce          46-01.00  
          43-06  46-01  45-11  45-08      
      8 Schmidt, Ry                  Carbondale            45-04.00  
          44-00  45-04  FOUL  FOUL      
      9 Hagene, Chase                Nashville             45-01.00  
          42-07  44-10.50  43-08  45-01      
     10 Meyer, Nic                   Mt. Vernon            44-06.00  
          40-05  44-04  44-06  FOUL      
     11 Helm, Anthony                East Richlan          43-11.50  
          42-03  43-10  43-11.50  43-01      
     12 Henley, Luke                 Sparta                43-10.00  
          43-10  40-10  43-09  42-08      
     13 Boehm, Aaron                 Heritage Hil          43-08.00  
          40-06  43-08  FOUL  39-06      
     13 Gude, Kevin                  Murphysboro           43-08.00  
          41-08  43-08  41-04  41-06      
     13 Jackson, Conner              Marion                43-08.00  
          42-00  43-08  41-06  FOUL      
     13 Morrison, Austin             Marion                43-08.00  
          43-06  42-00  41-00  43-08      
     17 Paden, Justen                St. Joseph-O          43-04.00  
          42-01.50  40-07  43-02.50  43-04      
     18 Romanish, Artur              Herrin                43-03.00  
          42-11  39-11  43-03  FOUL      
     19 Pollard, Tanner              Marshall Cou          42-06.50  
          37-07  39-00  40-03  42-06.50      
     20 Zindars, Chandler            Monticello            42-05.50  
          42-05.50  FOUL  39-09  40-11      
     21 Washington, LC               East St. Lou          42-03.00  
          39-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-03      
     22 Uyehara, Harry               Collinsville          41-07.00  
          FOUL  41-07  FOUL  FOUL      
     23 Akins, Daniall               Cahokia               41-04.00  
          41-02  FOUL  41-04  40-06      
     24 Jackson, Erik                East St. Lou          40-11.00  
          FOUL  37-11  40-11  FOUL      
     25 Harris, Jared                Salem                 40-09.00  
          36-03  39-05.50  40-00  40-09      
     26 Hooten, Mitchell             Red Bud               40-07.00  
          FOUL  39-02  40-07  FOUL      
     27 Grant, Austin                Metro-East L          40-06.00  
          40-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     28 Martineau, Daniel            Harrisburg            40-04.00  
          FOUL  38-01  40-04  FOUL      
     29 Arndt, Billy                 Effingham             40-01.00  
          35-07  FOUL  40-01  FOUL      
     30 Groutage, Quinn              Herrin                40-00.50  
          38-11  FOUL  FOUL  40-00.50      
     31 Welton, Mikel                Shelbyville           39-11.00  
          39-11  FOUL  39-02  39-06      
     32 Redwinski, Greg              Monticello            39-07.00  
          39-00  39-07  FOUL  FOUL      
     33 Flores, Isaac                Carbondale            39-06.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-06      
     34 Frohning, Kyle               Newton                39-02.00  
          35-10  FOUL  39-02  FOUL      
     34 Suver, Gavin                 Benton                39-02.00  
          38-04  39-02  FOUL  39-02      
     36 Reisz, Ethan                 Heritage Hil          38-03.00  
          38-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     37 Henson, Joe                  Marshall Cou          38-02.00  
          38-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     38 Howard, Jakari               Cahokia               37-07.50  
          FOUL  37-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
     39 Guinzy, Isaiah               Nashville             37-05.00  
          37-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     40 Michael, Levi                Effingham             37-03.00  
          FOUL  37-03  FOUL  FOUL      
     41 Adams, Tyler                 Sparta                37-00.00  
          37-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     42 Catlett, Darius              Murray                36-07.00  
          36-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     43 Vaughn, Corey                Herrin                36-04.00  
          36-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     44 Sawyer, Mark                 Murphysboro           35-10.00  
          35-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
     45 Boggs, Evan                  Effingham             35-08.00  
          35-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     46 Thai, Brandon                Harrisburg            35-01.00  
          35-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     47 Mayes, Jacob                 Murray                34-09.00  
          FOUL  34-09  FOUL  FOUL      
     48 Collins, Hunter              Apollo                33-09.00  
          33-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     49 Young, Kyle                  Red Bud               33-08.00  
          FOUL  33-08  FOUL  FOUL      
     49 Langford, Will               Murray                33-08.00  
          33-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     51 Williamson, Nate             Mt. Vernon            33-07.00  
          33-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     52 Rush, Trey                   Carbondale            33-01.00  
          FOUL  33-01  FOUL  FOUL      
     53 Hostetter, Kyle              Collinsville          32-09.50  
          FOUL  32-09.50  FOUL  FOUL      
     54 Hamilton, Luke               Apollo                32-07.00  
          FOUL  32-07  FOUL  FOUL      
     55 Emery, Kyle                  Marion                31-08.00  
          31-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     55 Kelly, Frank                 Champaign Ce          31-08.00  
          31-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     57 Howard, Burton               East St. Lou          31-02.00  
          31-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     57 Wray, Jacob                  Heath                 31-02.00  
          31-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     59 Zimmer, Dillon               Red Bud               30-03.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30-03      
     60 Hopper, Jarrod               Metro-East L          30-00.00  
          30-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     61 Boukas, James                Roxana                23-09.00  
          23-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     62 Howell, Clinton              Metro-East L          21-04.00  
          21-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Moore, Chris                 Cahokia               46-07.50  
          45-06  46-06.50  46-07.50  PASS      
      2 Ward, Ja'Mari                Cahokia               43-10.00  
          FOUL  43-10  PASS  PASS      
      3 Kellum, Donald               Murphysboro           43-09.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43-09      
      4 Bowlds, Logan                Apollo                42-08.00  
          40-06.50  42-08  42-02.50  42-03      
      5 Smith, Steve                 East St. Lou          41-07.00  
          40-03  40-10.25  41-07  38-07      
      6 Rydell, Eric                 St. Joseph-O          41-05.00  
          40-03  39-06  41-05  40-02.75      
      7 Lee, Travondis               Centralia             41-00.00  
          41-00  FOUL  39-06.50  39-03.50      
      8 Fuller, Kyonta               Sparta                40-10.75  
          39-11  39-09.50  40-10.75  39-06.50      
      9 Blissit, Cashmere            Champaign Ce          40-09.00  
          40-00  FOUL  40-09  38-10      
     10 Scheibel, Greg               Sparta                40-00.25  
          40-00  40-00.25  FOUL  39-04      
     11 Coffman, Landon              O'Fallon              40-00.00  
          39-09.75  38-11.50  40-00  39-05.50      
     12 Reed, Doug                   Marshall Cou          39-11.25  
          38-06.75  39-11.25  39-07.50  39-07      
     13 Lee, Jaleel                  Murray                39-07.25  
          39-07  FOUL  39-07.25  38-03      
     14 Davidson, Dylan              Newton                39-06.50  
          39-06.50  38-08  38-04.50  PASS      
     15 Smith, Davonte               East St. Lou          39-05.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-05      
     16 Mcdonald, Matt               Dupo                  39-03.75  
          37-10  39-03.75  37-11.75  37-09.50      
     17 Sykes, Omar                  East St. Lou          38-11.00  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-11      
     18 Miller, Brian                Harrisburg            37-10.00  
          37-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     19 Crone, Bailey                Collinsville          36-11.00  
          36-11  PASS  PASS  PASS      
     20 Duffield, Branden            Harrisburg            35-11.00  
          FOUL  35-11  FOUL  FOUL      
     21 Anderson, Lucas              Murray                35-09.00  
          35-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     22 Strack, Matt                 Monticello            33-09.50  
          FOUL  33-09.50  FOUL  FOUL      
     23 Clark, Ethan                 Murray                33-08.50  
          FOUL  33-08.50  FOUL  PASS      
     -- Salovich, Trevor             Red Bud                   FOUL  
          FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS      
     -- Conkle, Jacob                Harrisburg                FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     -- Morris, Bryson               Apollo                    FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     -- Miner, Mykel                 Murphysboro               FOUL  
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
     
    Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Wiggins, Chris               O'Fallon                  7.13q 13 
      2 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                   7.19q  5 
      3 Edwards, Shayeen             Cahokia                   7.34q  3 
      4 Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon                7.35q  9 
      4 Harlan, Shandre'             East St. Lou              7.35q  6 
      6 McGill, Andre                Madison                   7.37q  2 
      7 Hill, Roman                  Centralia                 7.39q  1 
      8 Harvey, Lavander             Collinsville              7.40q  8 
      9 Walter, Cameron              Greenville                7.42q  7 
     10 Lee, Ross                    Apollo                    7.44q 10 
     11 Justus, Matt                 Monticello                7.45q  5 
     12 Jones, Jayni                 East St. Lou              7.46q 13  7.4528
     13 Crim, Corbin                 Harrisburg               J7.46   2  7.4575
     14 Glynn, Peyton                Murray                    7.47   2 
     15 Austin, Sharvell             Sparta                    7.48  13 
     16 Crosby, Chrishwan            Cahokia                   7.49  12 
     17 Kanaske, Garrett             Collinsville              7.52  14 
     17 Nishida, Kohdai              Effingham                 7.52  10 
     19 Eckerty, Austin              Monticello                7.59   9 
     20 Jordan, Jase                 Sparta                    7.60  14 
     20 Frazer, Andrew               Chester                   7.60   2 
     22 Harris, Devian               Centralia                 7.61  11 
     23 Gary, Mykel                  Carbondale                7.62   9 
     24 Reichert, Nick               Collinsville              7.63   6 
     25 Arnell, Jordan               Roxana                    7.64   3 
     25 Wells, Ryan                  Marshall Cou              7.64   8 
     25 Boone, Dylan                 Murray                    7.64  12 
     28 Gaines, Devian               Murphysboro               7.65  14 
     28 Waggoner, Dalton             East Richlan              7.65   6 
     30 McCauley, Pierre             Carbondale                7.66  12 
     31 Washburn, Dirk               East Richlan              7.68   1 
     32 Myers, Tyler                 Effingham                 7.70   7 
     33 Cashion, JD                  Murray                    7.75   8 
     34 Bradley, Diamante            Murphysboro               7.76   4 
     35 Davis, Devarr                Mt. Vernon                7.77  14 
     35 Wellmaker, Timothy           Madison                   7.77   9 
     35 Johnson, Zakkori             Champaign Ce              7.77   1 
     35 Jones, Phinique              Centralia                 7.77   4 
     39 Percival, Ben                Effingham                 7.79   9 
     39 Turner, Crayton              Mt. Vernon                7.79   8 
     41 Ball, Alex                   Dupo                      7.80   6 
     41 Knight, Krashawn             Herrin                    7.80  10 
     43 Biggs, Corey                 Dupo                      7.83   7 
     44 Williams, Tre                Heritage Hil              7.84   9 
     45 Baker, Deunta                Sparta                    7.86   5 
     45 Yates, Dylan                 Harrisburg                7.86  12 
     45 Breesett, Austin             Heath                     7.86  11 
     48 Whitehorn, Tredell           Marion                    7.87   3 
     49 Milner, Brent                Herrin                    7.88   1 
     50 Barnhart, Austen             Chester                   7.89   5 
     50 Suggs, Lagrant               East St. Lou              7.89   5 
     52 Cosner, Hardin               Marshall Cou              7.90   7 
     53 Marlor, Tylor                Benton                    7.91   6 
     54 Dillon, Daniel               Salem                     7.93  10 
     54 Strack, Matt                 Monticello                7.93  10 
     56 Roath, Joe                   Marshall Cou              7.94   1 
     57 Gardner, Waymond             Heath                     7.95  11 
     58 Green, Sam                   Salem                     7.99  11 
     59 Pilman, Marcus               Newton                    8.00  12 
     59 Pund, Jacob                  Heritage Hil              8.00  13 
     61 Curtis, James                Harrisburg                8.01   4 
     61 Barber, Sean                 St. Joseph-O              8.01   2 
     63 Lannon, Colton               Herrin                    8.03   7 
     64 Quinn, Adam                  Red Bud                   8.05  14 
     65 Porter, Aaron                Marion                    8.12  13 
     66 Styles, George               Benton                    8.14  11 
     67 Gomez, Adrian                Champaign Ce              8.18  10 
     68 Baird, Aeian                 Murphysboro               8.24   3 
     69 Chambers, Keign              Apollo                    8.25   4 
     70 Mundy, Zach                  Roxana                    8.26   6 
     71 Perez, Oscar                 Red Bud                   8.28   1 
     72 Sanders, Kurtis              Benton                    8.36   5 
     73 Cler, Alex                   Champaign Ce              8.38   4 
     74 Petty, Jostyn                Heritage Hil              8.46   8 
     75 Wood, John                   Salem                     8.64   3 
     76 Vandiver, Blake              Roxana                    8.67   7 
     77 Crider, Eli                  Heath                     8.73   3 
     78 Velazquez, Jose              Red Bud                   8.76   8 
     79 Rishel, Brandon              Carbondale                8.83  14 
     80 Bernstein, Josh              Marion                   10.13  13 
     
    Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                   7.06   1 
      2 Wiggins, Chris               O'Fallon                  7.12   1 
      3 Harlan, Shandre'             East St. Lou              7.21   1  7.2045
      4 McGill, Andre                Madison                  J7.21   1  7.2095
      5 Harvey, Lavander             Collinsville              7.26   2 
      6 Walter, Cameron              Greenville                7.28   2 
      7 Edwards, Shayeen             Cahokia                   7.30   1 
      8 Hill, Roman                  Centralia                 7.34   2 
      9 Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon                7.39   1 
     10 Justus, Matt                 Monticello                7.41   2 
     11 Jones, Jayni                 East St. Lou              7.42   2 
     12 Lee, Ross                    Apollo                    7.46   2 
     
    Event 7  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    Top 12 Advance by Time
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greer, Marcus                East St. Lou              8.37q  3 
      2 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg                8.49q  1 
      3 Lewis, Kendrick              East St. Lou              8.88q  5 
      4 Strack, Vinny                Monticello                8.92q  7 
      5 Drummond, Ronnie             Wesclin                   8.99q  6 
      6 Bliven, Jason                Wesclin                   9.03q  6 
      7 Boone, Damon                 O'Fallon                  9.05q  4 
      8 Brown, Brian                 East St. Lou              9.12q  1 
      9 Patton, Brykell              Mt. Vernon                9.22q  3 
     10 Anderson, Lucas              Murray                    9.29q  2 
     11 Irons, Chris                 Cahokia                   9.33q  7 
     12 Reed, Austin                 Murphysboro               9.36q  4 
     13 Scott, Tyler                 Monticello                9.37   2 
     14 Oller, Cody                  Salem                     9.64   6 
     15 Clover, Caleb                Murphysboro               9.69   5 
     16 Orr, Stephen                 Murray                    9.71   1 
     17 Hecht, Colin                 Effingham                 9.72   7 
     18 Dillon, Daniel               Salem                    10.01   2 
     19 Marlor, Tylor                Benton                   10.10   1 
     20 Jerrells, Alex               Benton                   10.13   4 
     21 Hester, Drew                 Mt. Vernon               10.22   3 
     22 Stowers, Ethan               Herrin                   10.44   7 
     23 Morrison, Dakota             Sparta                   10.77   3 
     24 Cain, Heath                  Heritage Hil             10.78   7 
     25 Huggins, Will                Herrin                   10.96   6 
     26 Foran, Brett                 Monticello               11.00   2 
     27 Unkraut, Swade               Effingham                11.04   4 
     28 Levan, Josh                  Roxana                   11.26   3 
     29 Mueller, Chris               Dupo                     11.33   6 
     30 Igualada, Julian             Dupo                     11.74   4 
     
    Event 7  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Greer, Marcus                East St. Lou              8.26   1 
      2 Duncan, Donnie               Harrisburg                8.29   1 
      3 Lewis, Kendrick              East St. Lou              8.55   1 
      4 Strack, Vinny                Monticello                8.87   1 
      5 Boone, Damon                 O'Fallon                  8.91   2 
      6 Bliven, Jason                Wesclin                   8.96   1 
      7 Reed, Austin                 Murphysboro               9.01   2 
      7 Brown, Brian                 East St. Lou              9.01   2 
      9 Patton, Brykell              Mt. Vernon                9.05   2 
     10 Anderson, Lucas              Murray                    9.29   2 
     11 Irons, Chris                 Cahokia                   9.48   2 
     12 Drummond, Ronnie             Wesclin                  10.00   1 
     
    Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hahne, Jesse                 Schlarman              9:36.79  
      2 Rodenberg, Josh              Waterloo               9:42.59  
      3 Shelton, Carter              Valley View            9:50.72  
      4 Wollems, Ben                 Heritage Hil          10:02.86  
      5 French, Chad                 Canton                10:06.29  
      6 Gibson, Dylan                Carbondale            10:07.73  
      7 Rodenberg, Cole              Waterloo              10:09.44  
      8 Lambert, Mason               Apollo                10:10.08  
      9 Crozier, Braydon             St. Joseph-O          10:11.92  
     10 Heaton, Kenny                Sparta                10:13.63  
     11 Skinner, Marcus              Shelbyville           10:18.64  
     12 Hudspeth, Zach               Heath                 10:19.54  
     13 Matlock, Alex                Shelbyville           10:21.44  
     14 Cherry, Micah                Carbondale            10:23.28  
     15 Norvell, Matt                Monticello            10:23.60  
     16 Hurd, Logan                  Christian Co          10:25.59  
     17 Tyler, Mazden                Apollo                10:28.80  
     18 Wilemon, Jordan              Mt. Vernon            10:29.45  
     19 Ducloss, Ethan               Red Bud               10:34.41  
     20 Remington, Brendan           St. Thomas M          10:35.78  
     21 Flood, Daniel                Mt. Vernon            10:38.55  
     22 Humphrey, Zach               Marion                10:46.52  
     23 Avashia, Nimesh              Champaign Ce          10:48.37  
     24 Montgomery, Will             Monticello            10:50.01  
     25 Ryker, Nick                  Herrin                10:53.19  
     26 Applegate, Seth              Shelbyville           10:58.77  
     27 Hawk, Trey                   Collinsville          11:21.85  
     28 Hubbard, Jordan              Mt. Vernon            12:10.35  
     -- Hall, Ryan                   Herrin                     DNF  
     
    Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        8:03.89  
         1) Monigan, Jalon                  2) Brady, Marlin                  
         3) Monigan, Michael                4) Payton, Darren                 
      2 St. Thomas More  'A'                                8:07.66  
         1) Hess, Nick                      2) Kelly, Sean                    
         3) Helfrich, Jacob                 4) Powers, Sam                    
      3 East St. Louis  'A'                                 8:20.08  
         1) Ackins, Devonte                 2) Askew, Jwauhn                  
         3) Jackson, Markus                 4) Johnson, Tommie                
      4 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               8:28.09  
         1) Johnson, Cole                   2) Knipfer, Drew                  
         3) Poff, Nicholas                  4) Pelafas, Aric                  
      5 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:41.26  
         1) Flood, Daniel                   2) Hahn, Karson                   
         3) Modert, David                   4) Patton, Brykell                
      6 Champaign Central  'A'                              8:48.59  
         1) Lange, Micah                    2) Kasten, Isaac                  
         3) Hyatt, Ashton                   4) Thompson, Kendrell             
      7 Monticello  'A'                                     8:58.39  
         1) Galaway, Jesse                  2) Norvell, Matt                  
         3) Biddle, Sawyer                  4) Menacher, Matt                 
      8 Salem  'A'                                          9:10.02  
         1) Brinkmeyer, Elloitt             2) Willman, Caleb                 
         3) Webster, Brenner                4) Alvis, Ryan                    
      9 Herrin  'A'                                         9:14.92  
         1) Bowling, Matt                   2) Hall, Ryan                     
         3) Richardson, Travis              4) Jefferson, Keiman              
     10 Shelbyville  'A'                                    9:15.50  
         1) Skinner, Marcus                 2) Henze, Preston                 
         3) Wilson, Kenton                  4) Stockdale, Jaden               
     11 Sparta  'A'                                         9:21.39  
         1) Hall, Zach                      2) Barnett, Derrick               
         3) Buckner, Trever                 4) Martinez, Tommy                
     12 Marion  'A'                                         9:27.92  
         1) Reed, Dustin                    2) Young, Jacob                   
         3) Carr, Evan                      4) Dickman, Stephen               
     13 Harrisburg  'A'                                     9:28.95  
         1) Crisenbery, Sean                2) Daniels, Mitch                 
         3) Motsinger, Macartney            4) Victoria, Michael              
     14 Carbondale  'A'                                     9:31.76  
         1) Beck, Fred                      2) Baker, Austin                  
         3) Loyd, Josh                      4) Lindt, John                    
     15 Centralia  'A'                                      9:39.36  
         1) Rodgers, T.J.                   2) Boughers, Cody                 
         3) Beaver, Brandon                 4) Louiver, Kodde                 
     16 Metro-East Lutheran  'A'                            9:39.45  
         1) Benning, Derek                  2) Dumont, Jace                   
         3) Winenger, Evan                  4) Engelbrecht, Alex              
     17 Murphysboro  'A'                                    9:42.33  
         1) Marston, Jay                    2) Chester, Davawn                
         3) Stilley, Jesse                  4) Lopez, Paul                    
     18 Collinsville  'A'                                   9:55.06  
         1) Cacioppo, Paul                  2) Claxton, Drake                 
         3) Bednara, Jacob                  4) Reed, Alex                     
     19 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 9:58.16  
         1) Troesch, Logan                  2) Ayer, Logan                    
         3) Guth, Nathan                    4) Busler, Caleb                  
     20 Benton  'A'                                         9:59.23  
         1) Page, Logan                     2) Williams, Matt                 
         3) Clements, Nathan                4) Fletcher, Clayce               
     21 Marshall County  'A'                                9:59.99  
         1) Carnine, Jacob                  2) Blankenship, Robert            
         3) Beyer, Ethan                    4) Hamlet, Tieler                 
     22 Roxana  'A'                                        10:31.92  
         1) Webb, Brock                     2) Herzberg, Brad                 
         3) Loeffen, David                  4) Fry, Joe                       
     23 Red Bud  'A'                                       10:43.06  
         1) Grohmann, Caleb                 2) Jokerst, Andrew                
         3) Becker, Alex                    4) Mueller, Paul                  
     
    Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        1:32.93   5 
         1) Story, Trey                     2) Thomas, Jalen                  
         3) Moore, Chris                    4) Edwards, Shayeen               
      2 East St. Louis  'A'                                 1:34.62   5 
         1) Harlan, Shandre'                2) Strong, Natereace              
         3) Jackson, Demarco                4) Greer, Marcus                  
      3 Harrisburg  'A'                                     1:36.07   3 
         1) Boone, Preston                  2) Duncan, Donnie                 
         3) Crim, Corbin                    4) Stephens, Aaron                
      4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:37.11   5 
         1) Boss, Steven                    2) Davies, Devarr                 
         3) Miller-Gray, DeMontez           4) Turner, Crayton                
      5 Murray  'A'                                         1:38.34   4 
         1) Lee, Jaleel                     2) Glynn, Peyton                  
         3) Cashion, JD                     4) Miles, Desjahvonni             
      6 Monticello  'A'                                     1:38.54   3 
         1) Strack, Vinny                   2) Eckerty, Austin                
         3) Justus, Matt                    4) Strack, Matt                   
      7 Collinsville  'A'                                   1:39.36   3 
         1) Gass, Jacob                     2) Harvey, Lavander               
         3) Reichert, Nick                  4) Kanaske, Garrett               
      8 Apollo  'A'                                         1:40.11   3 
         1) Lee, Ross                       2) McKenzie, Jereal               
         3) Morris, Bryson                  4) Mimms, Dondre                  
      9 Carbondale  'A'                                     1:40.14   2 
         1) Wilson, Malik                   2) Gary, Mykel                    
         3) Ousley, James                   4) Johnson, Dominique             
     10 Sparta  'A'                                         1:40.83   2 
         1) Jordan, Jase                    2) Fuller, Kyonta                 
         3) Scheibel, Greg                  4) Baker, Deunta                  
     11 Murphysboro  'A'                                    1:40.85   4 
         1) Reed, Austin                    2) Clover, Caleb                  
         3) Wilson, Kane                    4) Miner, Mykel                   
     12 Effingham  'A'                                      1:41.73   4 
         1) Vaughn, Caydin                  2) Myers, Tyler                   
         3) Barnhart, Trent                 4) Howell, Logan                  
     13 Dupo  'A'                                           1:42.01   4 
         1) Biggs, Corey                    2) Mcdonald, Matt                 
         3) Cunningham, Robbie              4) Ball, Alex                     
     14 Newton  'A'                                         1:42.37   4 
         1) Angel, Austin                   2) Pilman, Marcus                 
         3) Davidson, Dylan                 4) Brooks, Evan                   
     15 Herrin  'A'                                         1:42.41   1 
         1) Lane, Cortez                    2) Knight, Krashawn               
         3) McCowan, Patrick                4) Pirtle, Jerrell                
     16 Centralia  'A'                                      1:42.49   5 
         1) Hill, Roman                     2) Lee, Travondis                 
         3) Jones, Phinique                 4) Reeves, Dorian                 
     17 Benton  'A'                                         1:43.72   2 
         1) Phillips, Bradley               2) Jerrells, Alex                 
         3) Vanhorebeke, Jesse              4) Buntin, Matt                   
     18 Madison  'A'                                        1:43.85   5 
         1) Wellmaker, Timothy              2) McGill, Andre                  
         3) Dixon, Carvel                   4) Thorpe, Dajaun                 
     19 Champaign Central  'A'                              1:44.24   2 
         1) Blissit, Cashmere               2) Foster, Davion                 
         3) Hubbard, Tom                    4) Johnson, Zakkori               
     20 Roxana  'A'                                         1:45.58   2 
         1) Arnell, Jordan                  2) Mundy, Zach                    
         3) Homes, Isaiah                   4) Gallego, Jeddah                
     21 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 1:45.59   1 
         1) Williams, Tre                   2) Cain, Heath                    
         3) Detzer, Dax                     4) Pund, Jacob                    
     22 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                               1:46.60   2 
         1) Ciota, Orion                    2) Poe, Nicholas                  
         3) Barber, Sean                    4) Tice, Jesse                    
     23 Marion  'A'                                         1:48.87   3 
         1) Reynolds, Tyree                 2) Fishback, Austin               
         3) Sullivan, Darryl                4) Lively, Parker                 
     24 Salem  'A'                                          1:48.94   1 
         1) Wood, John                      2) Barnett, John                  
         3) Green, Sam                      4) Rohrscheib, Dalton             
     25 Marshall County  'A'                                1:50.67   1 
         1) Dempsey, Gavin                  2) Cope, Eli                      
         3) Reed, Drey                      4) Morris, Eddie                  
     26 Heath  'A'                                          1:51.58   1 
         1) Gardner, Waymond                2) Davis, Alex                    
         3) Moss, Mckenzie                  4) Welsh, John                    
     27 Red Bud  'A'                                        1:51.78   1 
         1) Quinn, Adam                     2) Salovich, Trevor               
         3) Velazquez, Jose                 4) Perez, Oscar                   
     
    Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hale, Blake                  Robinson               1:57.93  
      2 Payton, Darren               Cahokia                1:58.66  
      3 Hahn, Karson                 Mt. Vernon             2:00.93  
      4 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              2:01.12  
      5 Horton, Luke                 Harrisburg             2:01.42  
      6 Brown, Michael               Carmi-White Coun       2:01.97  
      7 O'Bryan, Alex                Apollo                 2:03.19  
      8 Smith, Deante                East St. Lou           2:06.79  
      9 Lyerla, Tony                 Murphysboro            2:07.80  
     10 Deamer, Joyner               Carbondale             2:07.89  
     11 Poff, Nicholas               St. Joseph-O           2:08.00  
     12 Martin, Drennian             Shelbyville            2:08.19  
     13 Burries, Bryan               East St. Lou           2:08.99  
     14 Foor, Myles                  Shelbyville            2:09.52  
     15 Webster, Brenner             Salem                  2:10.30  
     16 Hecklinger, Brett            Heath                  2:10.38  
     17 Huether, Dylan               Sparta                 2:10.69  
     18 Yockey, Neil                 Shelbyville            2:10.89  
     19 Ackins, Devonte              East St. Lou           2:11.32  
     20 Hall, Zach                   Sparta                 2:11.64  
     21 Hyatt, Ashton                Champaign Ce           2:11.99  
     22 Heern, Jared                 Carbondale             2:12.13  
     23 Hillman, Hunter              Marshall Cou           2:12.20  
     24 Kasten, Isaac                Champaign Ce           2:13.77  
     25 Raymond, Chris               Cahokia                2:13.92  
     26 Lamkin, Adam                 Murray                 2:14.11  
     27 Reed, Dustin                 Marion                 2:14.20  
     28 Carnine, Jacob               Marshall Cou           2:15.01  
     29 Colley, Zach                 Roxana                 2:15.28  
     30 Mooney, Xavies               Mt. Vernon             2:16.93  
     31 Taylor, Quinnen              Murray                 2:17.13  
     32 Johnson, Martavious          Hughes                 2:17.49  
     33 Beck, Fred                   Carbondale             2:17.50  
     34 Pennacchi, George            St. Thomas M           2:17.86  
     35 Grogan, Joshua               Heath                  2:18.39  
     36 Barnett, Derrick             Sparta                 2:19.51  
     37 Chapman, J.B.                Robinson               2:19.91  
     38 Dumont, James                Metro-East L           2:20.21  
     39 Bowling, Matt                Herrin                 2:20.67  
     40 Riefle, Danny                Dupo                   2:22.08  
     41 Horn, david                  St. Thomas M           2:22.20  
     42 Cary, Cole                   Monticello             2:22.54  
     43 Herboth, Matt                Effingham              2:22.83  
     44 Marston, Jay                 Murphysboro            2:23.56  
     45 Dobbs, Nick                  East Richlan           2:23.71  
     46 Shultz, Zachary              Heath                  2:24.71  
     47 Rea, Dale                    Dupo                   2:24.85  
     48 Cunningham, Robbie           Dupo                   2:24.92  
     49 Kilby, Michael               Monticello             2:25.17  
     50 Page, Logan                  Benton                 2:25.25  
     51 Brooks, Evan                 Newton                 2:25.36  
     52 Beyer, Ethan                 Marshall Cou           2:26.79  
     53 Uhlarik, Alex                Monticello             2:27.15  
     54 Barnfield, Ford              Salem                  2:27.28  
     55 Louiver, Kodde               Centralia              2:27.70  
     56 Beaver, Brandon              Centralia              2:27.78  
     57 Manawa, Adarsh               Harrisburg             2:27.99  
     58 Welch, Mason                 Murray                 2:28.85  
     59 Busler, Caleb                Heritage Hil           2:28.90  
     60 Barnett, Andrew              Salem                  2:30.06  
     61 Thaxton, JD                  Roxana                 2:31.00  
     62 Hargis, Ryan                 Centralia              2:31.31  
     63 Fischer, Nick                Apollo                 2:31.78  
     64 Ebelhar, Sam                 Apollo                 2:32.37  
     65 Williams, Tyler              Mt. Vernon             2:33.56  
     66 Reach, Austin                Marion                 2:33.97  
     67 Booker, Santerris            Hughes                 2:34.41  
     68 Troesch, Logan               Heritage Hil           2:34.75  
     69 Whitehead, Bryce             Collinsville           2:34.86  
     70 Hartung, Austin              Murphysboro            2:36.88  
     71 Becker, Alex                 Red Bud                2:37.43  
     72 Duffo, Fernando              Herrin                 2:37.45  
     73 Johns, Jarrod                Benton                 2:38.67  
     74 Mueller, Paul                Red Bud                2:40.03  
     75 Chandler, Austin             Herrin                 2:40.49  
     76 Bednara, Jacob               Collinsville           2:42.09  
     77 Thomason, Noah               Benton                 2:42.78  
     78 Wright, Shane                Marion                 2:44.50  
     79 Drake, Jared                 Collinsville           2:45.22  
     -- Anderson, Andre              Roxana                     DNF  
     
    Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Askew, Jwauhn                East St. Lou             52.30  16 
      2 Brady, Marlin                Cahokia                  52.36  16 
      3 Davis, Roosevelt             East St. Lou             53.16  15 
      4 Boss, Steven                 Mt. Vernon               53.66  16 
      5 Boone, Preston               Harrisburg               55.08  15 
      6 Johnson, Cole                St. Joseph-O             55.21  15 
      7 Schulte, Alex                Robinson                 55.61  13 
      8 Clift, Cole                  Centralia                55.95  13 
      9 Badger, Ethan                Mt. Vernon               56.10  15 
     10 Whittemore, Tre              Apollo                   56.18   8 
     11 Angel, Austin                Newton                   56.31  13 
     12 Hecht, Colin                 Effingham                56.36   7 
     13 Hagne, Kyle                  Sparta                   56.52   9 
     14 Naas, Tim                    Hamilton Cou             56.60  14 
     15 Victoria, Michael            Harrisburg               56.94  11 
     16 Hardaway, Nathaniel          Cahokia                  57.14  14 
     17 Phillips, Nate               St. Joseph-O             57.19  12 
     18 Bockhorn, Josh               Sparta                   57.20   8 
     19 Gardner, Keith               East St. Lou             57.66  14 
     20 Buntin, Matt                 Benton                   58.07  12 
     21 Haynes, Jerry                Madison                  58.39   2 
     22 Sherman, Drew                Centralia                58.62  11 
     23 Rohrscheib, Dalton           Salem                    58.87  11 
     24 Hubbard, Tom                 Champaign Ce             59.29  13 
     25 Cotton, Javondre             Madison                  59.75   7 
     26 Phillips, JT                 Monticello               59.95   7 
     27 Dempsey, Gavin               Marshall Cou           1:00.05   8 
     28 Pinkston, Jacob              Marshall Cou           1:00.09  10 
     29 Perez, Cezar                 Heritage Hil           1:00.23   4 
     30 Miller-Gray, DeMontez        Mt. Vernon             1:00.30  15 
     31 Anderson, Lucas              Murray                 1:00.42   5 
     32 Gallego, Jeddah              Roxana                 1:00.61  10 
     33 Crone, Bailey                Collinsville           1:00.75   3 
     34 Hill, John                   Herrin                 1:00.77   6 
     35 Jackstadt, Nathaniel         Collinsville           1:01.01   3 
     36 Bowlds, Logan                Apollo                 1:01.32   4 
     37 Gottschalk, Keith            Herrin                 1:01.39   2 
     38 Hoppenstedt, Austin          Murphysboro            1:01.58  10 
     39 Walle, Chris                 Harrisburg             1:01.62   6 
     40 Henze, Preston               Shelbyville            1:01.90   5 
     41 Clark, Ethan                 Murray                 1:01.98   3 
     42 Clifton, Lake                Monticello             1:02.16   4 
     43 Unkraut, Swade               Effingham              1:02.21   8 
     44 Hudson, Jerimiah             Marion                 1:02.25  10 
     45 Moffitt, Gavonte             Champaign Ce           1:02.51   8 
     46 Richardson, Dailus           Benton                 1:02.86   9 
     47 Guth, Nathan                 Heritage Hil           1:02.87   6 
     48 Omanga, Bruno                Champaign Ce           1:02.91   7 
     49 Rishel, Brandon              Carbondale             1:03.92   1 
     50 Igualada, Julian             Dupo                   1:04.22   2 
     51 Kirslis, Daniel              Carbondale             1:04.25   2 
     52 Jones, Connor                Marshall Cou           1:04.39   5 
     53 Mueller, Chris               Dupo                   1:04.49   2 
     54 Levan, Josh                  Roxana                 1:04.53   6 
     55 Willman, Caleb               Salem                  1:04.82   9 
     56 Perez, Oscar                 Red Bud                1:04.91   4 
     57 Kinison, Trey                Apollo                 1:05.05  12 
     58 Rose, Scott                  Benton                 1:05.78   7 
     59 Seagraves, Jayden            Herrin                 1:06.58   1 
     60 Stilley, Jesse               Murphysboro            1:08.27   4 
     61 Velazquez, Jose              Red Bud                1:09.52   5 
     62 Patel, Parth                 Marion                 1:15.06   5 
     -- Landry, Tayvonne             Carbondale                  DQ  16 
     
    Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Story, Trey                  Cahokia                  23.02  16 
      2 Lathrop, Gus                 East Richlan             23.56  16 
      3 Thomas, Jalen                Cahokia                  23.90  15 
      4 Harvey, Lavander             Collinsville             24.00  11 
      5 Jackson, Demarco             East St. Lou             24.03  16 
      6 Grider, Robert               Mt. Vernon               24.09  12 
      6 Jones, Jayni                 East St. Lou             24.09  14 
      8 McGill, Andre                Madison                  24.10  13 
      9 Glynn, Peyton                Murray                   24.15  10 
     10 Kellum, Donald               Murphysboro              24.34  15 
     11 Austin, Sharvell             Sparta                   24.46  10 
     12 Miles, Desjahvonni           Murray                   24.57  11 
     13 Pearson, Keonta              East St. Lou             24.62  14 
     14 Frazer, Andrew               Chester                  24.67  16 
     15 Cashion, JD                  Murray                   24.80   8 
     16 Gass, Jacob                  Collinsville             24.82   9 
     17 Johnson, Zakkori             Champaign Ce             24.95   9 
     18 Turner, Crayton              Mt. Vernon               24.96  11 
     19 Schulte, Alex                Robinson                 25.01  12 
     19 Reeves, Dorian               Centralia                25.01  13 
     21 Vanhorebeke, Jesse           Benton                   25.02   7 
     22 McGee, Chris                 Cahokia                  25.05  14 
     23 Mcdonald, Matt               Dupo                     25.17  13 
     24 Hahn, Jordan                 East Richlan             25.20  16 
     25 Brumleve, Josh               Apollo                   25.21  10 
     26 Mimms, Dondre                Apollo                   25.53   9 
     27 Jordan, Jase                 Sparta                   25.54   8 
     28 Davis, Devarr                Mt. Vernon               25.56  10 
     28 Green, Sam                   Salem                    25.56   4 
     28 Ball, Alex                   Dupo                     25.56  12 
     31 Hill, Roman                  Centralia                25.59  15 
     32 Arnell, Jordan               Roxana                   25.68   9 
     33 Johnson, Dominique           Carbondale               25.72  12 
     34 Pund, Jacob                  Heritage Hil             25.82   4 
     35 Morris, Eddie                Marshall Cou             25.86   1 
     36 Barnhart, Austen             Chester                  25.87  14 
     37 Strack, Matt                 Monticello               25.94   5 
     38 Wellmaker, Timothy           Madison                  25.98   9 
     38 Dorris, Jarred               Marion                   25.98   8 
     40 Jordan, Davion               Sparta                   26.05   4 
     41 Percival, Ben                Effingham                26.20  12 
     42 Lane, Cortez                 Herrin                   26.28   6 
     43 Welsh, John                  Heath                    26.32   4 
     44 Gardner, Waymond             Heath                    26.37   5 
     45 Gomez, Adrian                Champaign Ce             26.52   5 
     46 Gates, Andie                 Benton                   26.57   6 
     47 Biggs, Corey                 Dupo                     26.58   1 
     48 Quinn, Adam                  Red Bud                  26.59   4 
     49 Thompson, Ethan              Herrin                   26.61   6 
     50 Cosner, Hardin               Marshall Cou             26.63   8 
     50 Curtis, James                Harrisburg               26.63   1 
     52 Omanga, Bruno                Champaign Ce             26.69   8 
     53 Zimmerman, Luke              Monticello               26.76   5 
     54 Salovich, Trevor             Red Bud                  26.77   3 
     55 Wood, Chris                  Salem                    26.78   5 
     56 Dixon, Carvel                Madison                  26.87  14 
     57 Jones, Phinique              Centralia                26.93  13 
     58 Homes, Isaiah                Roxana                   27.12   7 
     59 Perry, Nick                  Herrin                   27.29   7 
     60 Wilson, Kane                 Murphysboro              27.32  13 
     61 Petty, Jostyn                Heritage Hil             27.33   3 
     62 Jackson, Alex                Effingham                27.36   3 
     63 Badasch, Jerry               Roxana                   27.68   3 
     64 Sawar, Kinan                 Carbondale               27.69   1 
     65 Moss, Mckenzie               Heath                    27.73   3 
     66 Gaines, Devian               Murphysboro              27.98  15 
     67 Phillips, Bradley            Benton                   28.27   6 
     68 Foreman, Rob                 Salem                    29.29   7 
     69 Drone, Bailey                Harrisburg               30.15   2 
     70 Cope, Eli                    Marshall Cou             31.63   2 
     71 Stephens, Aaron              Harrisburg               32.05   1 
     
    Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Hale, Blake                  Robinson               4:32.24  
      2 Hess, Nick                   St. Thomas M           4:32.52  
      3 Douglas, James               Carbondale             4:36.33  
      4 Fatheree, Taylor             Effingham              4:38.31  
      5 Powers, Cory                 Shelbyville            4:38.53  
      6 Modert, David                Mt. Vernon             4:39.11  
      7 Hahne, Jesse                 Schlarman              4:41.28  
      8 Knipfer, Drew                St. Joseph-O           4:41.92  
      9 Helfrich, Jacob              St. Thomas M           4:42.73  
     10 Jimison, Deran               Cahokia                4:42.78  
     11 Scamihorn, Ben               Marshall               4:42.88  
     12 Hudspeth, Zach               Heath                  4:43.24  
     13 Galaway, Jesse               Monticello             4:43.84  
     14 Rushing, Mitchell            Marion                 4:44.30  
     15 Brown, Michael               Carmi-White Coun       4:46.07  
     16 Jackson, Markus              East St. Lou           4:48.15  
     17 Crozier, Braydon             St. Joseph-O           4:51.13  
     18 Johnson, Tommie              East St. Lou           4:53.28  
     19 Furcich, Justin              Monticello             4:54.04  
     20 Heaton, Kenny                Sparta                 4:54.09  
     21 Earp, Austin                 St. Joseph-O           4:54.36  
     22 Reed, Alex                   Collinsville           4:54.88  
     23 Wilson, Jake                 Mt. Vernon             4:56.31  
     24 Ducloss, Ethan               Red Bud                4:57.68  
     25 Grogan, Joshua               Heath                  4:58.42  
     26 Brown, Javonte               East St. Lou           4:58.67  
     27 Blankenship, Robert          Marshall Cou           4:59.26  
     28 Gunn, Collin                 Marshall Cou           5:02.13  
     29 Wilemon, Jordan              Mt. Vernon             5:02.83  
     30 Baker, Austin                Carbondale             5:03.69  
     31 Donelson, Will               Hamilton Cou           5:04.56  
     32 Young, Jacob                 Marion                 5:05.04  
     33 Hinton, Hayden               Champaign Ce           5:05.13  
     34 Burkett, Preston             Salem                  5:05.22  
     35 Bolger, Jack                 St. Thomas M           5:05.84  
     36 Stockdale, Jaden             Shelbyville            5:06.39  
     37 Wilson, Kenton               Shelbyville            5:10.40  
     38 Dumont, Jace                 Metro-East L           5:10.62  
     39 Johnson, Martavious          Hughes                 5:10.75  
     40 Brawn, Sullivan              Monticello             5:11.48  
     40 Lyerla, Tony                 Murphysboro            5:11.48  
     42 Sills, Henry                 Champaign Ce           5:12.89  
     43 White, Corey                 Champaign Ce           5:13.13  
     44 Brinkmeyer, Elloitt          Salem                  5:13.40  
     45 Boughers, Cody               Centralia              5:16.39  
     46 Bathgate, Kyle               Carbondale             5:17.79  
     47 Buckner, Trever              Sparta                 5:18.05  
     48 Bratcher, Chandler           Apollo                 5:18.37  
     49 Ryker, Nick                  Herrin                 5:19.44  
     50 Motsinger, Macartney         Harrisburg             5:19.51  
     51 Booker, Santerris            Hughes                 5:20.39  
     52 Schrecker, Jacob             Apollo                 5:21.23  
     53 Rodgers, T.J.                Centralia              5:21.58  
     54 Pulley, Elijah               Marion                 5:21.88  
     55 Reed, Jackson                Marshall Cou           5:24.77  
     56 Gottschalk, Ryan             Herrin                 5:25.06  
     57 Herboth, Matt                Effingham              5:26.53  
     58 Cacioppo, Paul               Collinsville           5:28.15  
     59 Shultz, Zachary              Heath                  5:29.14  
     60 Lee, Andy                    Apollo                 5:30.93  
     61 Lewis, Devin                 Herrin                 5:31.57  
     62 Reed, Joseph                 Marshall Cou           5:32.05  
     63 Riefle, Danny                Dupo                   5:32.19  
     64 Parker, Dax                  Marshall Cou           5:33.74  
     65 Haake, Lucas                 Centralia              5:33.85  
     66 Rea, Dale                    Dupo                   5:34.60  
     67 Colley, Zach                 Roxana                 5:35.21  
     68 Butler, Michael              Hamilton Cou           5:36.18  
     69 Stafford, William            Chester                5:36.54  
     70 Engelbrecht, Alex            Metro-East L           5:39.07  
     71 Prange, Tristan              Marshall Cou           5:39.84  
     72 Bergman, Ross                Harrisburg             5:43.87  
     73 Schmidt, C.J.                Effingham              5:44.31  
     74 Claxton, Drake               Collinsville           5:45.48  
     75 Koelsch, John                Murray                 5:47.59  
     76 Lockett, Dontay              Cahokia                5:48.87  
     77 Fletcher, Clayce             Benton                 5:51.64  
     78 Alvis, Ryan                  Salem                  5:55.70  
     79 Clements, Nathan             Benton                 5:57.80  
     80 Johns, Jarrod                Benton                 5:58.60  
     81 Mueller, Paul                Red Bud                6:00.14  
     82 Jokerst, Andrew              Red Bud                6:06.16  
     83 Fry, Joe                     Roxana                 6:14.40  
     84 Hull, Andrew                 Metro-East L           6:22.42  
     
    Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Cahokia  'A'                                        3:27.52   5 
         1) Payton, Darren                  2) Brady, Marlin                  
         3) Monigan, Michael                4) Monigan, Jalon                 
      2 East St. Louis  'A'                                 3:35.19   5 
         1) Askew, Jwauhn                   2) Davis, Roosevelt               
         3) Taylor, Greg                    4) Baldwin, Dashawn               
      3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:37.78   5 
         1) Boss, Steven                    2) Grider, Robert                 
         3) Hester, Drew                    4) Miller-Gray, DeMontez          
      4 Harrisburg  'A'                                     3:40.18   4 
         1) Boone, Preston                  2) Duncan, Donnie                 
         3) Horton, Luke                    4) Yates, Dylan                   
      5 Monticello  'A'                                     3:44.66   4 
         1) Justus, Matt                    2) Menacher, Matt                 
         3) Strack, Vinny                   4) Eckerty, Austin                
      6 Carbondale  'A'                                     3:44.79   3 
         1) Deamer, Joyner                  2) Landry, Tayvonne               
         3) McCormick, Tyler                4) Heern, Jared                   
      7 Apollo  'A'                                         3:45.72   4 
         1) O'Bryan, Alex                   2) Brumleve, Josh                 
         3) Knott, Mitch                    4) Patterson, Tristan             
      8 Effingham  'A'                                      3:46.83   3 
         1) Howell, Logan                   2) Myers, Tyler                   
         3) Barnhart, Trent                 4) Vaughn, Caydin                 
      9 Marshall County  'A'                                3:47.44   3 
         1) Blankenship, Robert             2) Carnine, Jacob                 
         3) Hillman, Hunter                 4) Pinkston, Jacob                
     10 Sparta  'A'                                         3:49.81   2 
         1) Hall, Zach                      2) Barnett, Derrick               
         3) Martinez, Tommy                 4) Baker, Deunta                  
     11 Collinsville  'A'                                   3:51.58   3 
         1) Bailey, Josh                    2) Hayes, Ryan                    
         3) Staves, Brandon                 4) Kanaske, Garrett               
     12 Shelbyville  'A'                                    3:54.67   1 
         1) Powers, Cory                    2) Yockey, Neil                   
         3) Martin, Drennian                4) Foor, Myles                    
     13 Herrin  'A'                                         3:55.80   2 
         1) McCowan, Patrick                2) Lannon, Colton                 
         3) Merrill, Chase                  4) Knight, Krashawn               
     14 Murphysboro  'A'                                    3:56.89   5 
         1) Clover, Caleb                   2) Kellum, Donald                 
         3) Reed, Austin                    4) Wilson, Kane                   
     15 Marion  'A'                                         3:57.12   2 
         1) Dorris, Jarred                  2) Bradford, Jordan               
         3) Rushing, Mitchell               4) Reed, Dustin                   
     16 Salem  'A'                                          3:59.73   2 
         1) Rohrscheib, Dalton              2) Brinkmeyer, Elloitt            
         3) Dillon, Daniel                  4) Cebulske, Blake                
     17 Centralia  'A'                                      3:59.87   3 
         1) Clift, Cole                     2) Sherman, Drew                  
         3) Lee, Travondis                  4) Jones, Phinique                
     18 Benton  'A'                                         4:00.24   2 
         1) Buntin, Matt                    2) Vanhorebeke, Jesse             
         3) Williams, Matt                  4) Jerrells, Alex                 
     19 Heath  'A'                                          4:05.64   1 
         1) Grogan, Joshua                  2) Davis, Alex                    
         3) Hecklinger, Brett               4) Hudspeth, Zach                 
     20 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 4:13.35   1 
         1) Guth, Nathan                    2) Perez, Cezar                   
         3) Boehm, Aaron                    4) Petty, Jostyn                  
     21 Red Bud  'A'                                        4:22.49   1 
         1) Becker, Alex                    2) Perez, Oscar                   
         3) Grohmann, Caleb                 4) Mueller, Paul                  
     -- Champaign Central  'A'                                   DQ   1 
         1) Foster, Davion                  2) Moffitt, Gavonte               
         3) Lange, Micah                    4) Blissit, Cashmere              
    
    SIU